11th to 14th July 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 11TH JULY, 2016
AT 9.30 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1
RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS

1. ELRC.785/2012 Eunice Musengya Sati =Vs= Tikoo & Co. Ltd
2. ELRC.859/2012 Reuben Kioko =Vs= Kenya Commercial Bank
3. ELRC.984/2013 Luke Okoba Busily =Vs= Vipin Patel
4. ELRC.1395/2014 Evans Njagi M’ Njau =Vs= Jumbo Commodities Ltd
5. ELRC.539/2012 Tailors & Textiles Workers Union =Vs= Stitch Masters Ltd

MENTIONS
1. ELRC.70/2013 Abubakar Ali Shee =Vs= Serena Hotels Ltd
2. ELRC.2169/2014 Wilberforce Tunda =Vs= Emu-Inya Enterprises Ltd
3. ELRC.1243/2015 Sora Jillo Danso =Vs= The County Government Of Marsabit County & 2 Others
4. ELRC.1837/2015 Henry Mugita Lugadilu =Vs= County Council Of Nairobi
5. ELRC.2314/2015 Laban Mutungi Mulinge =Vs= Paramount Universal Bank Ltd
6. ELRC.2317/2015 Nicodemus Kimilu =Vs= Teachers Service Commission
7. PET.27/2016 Public Service Commission =Vs=County Government Of Bomet
8. ELRC.32/2016 Carey Francis Odhiambo =Vs= Aquinas High School
9. PET.47/2016 C.F.C Stanbic Bank Ltd =Vs= Mutia Muindu T/A Mutibra Auctioneers
10. ELRC.189/2016 Peter K. Ngeno =Vs= Unga Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.2007/2013 Samuel Maiwa =Vs= Nature Pharmacy Ltd & Another
2. ELRC.930/2015 Kenya Union Of Printing Publishing Paper Manufacturers Pulp & Packaging Industries =Vs= African Polysack Ltd

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1. ELRC.140/2016 John Maluki Ngoru =Vs= African Banking

PARTHEARDS
1. ELRC.1615/2014 Luke Ndirangu =Vs= Hashi Energy Ltd
2. ELRC.872B/2015 Joseph Olando Oloo =Vs= Unga Ltd

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.691/2013 Hesbone Gavunji Mafunga =Vs= K.C.B Ltd
2. ELRC.919/2014 Wyclife Rawago Ayieko =Vs= Juba Express Ltd

MONDAY 11TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO. 2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.471/2013 Reuben Maina Mutua =Vs= Kenyatta University Officer, British Army Training Unit Kenya & Another
2. ELRC.1090/2013 Simon Otieno =Vs= Barclays Bank Of Kenya Ltd
3. PET.14/2015 Peter Mwendwa Kaliki =Vs= The Public Service Commission Of Kenya & Another
4. PET.15/2015 Mutemi Musyoka =Vs= The Public Service Commission Of Kenya & Another
5. ELRC.140/2015 Dickson Onyango & Another =Vs= Defence Forces Canteen Organization
6. ELRC.970/2015 Rajeev Arora =Vs= B.O.D African Cotton & Textile Industries Federation
7. C.A.156/2016 Fayaz Brokers Ltd & Bakery Confectionery Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers
8. ELRC.1096/2016 K.U.D.H.E.I.H.A Workers =Vs= The B.O.M Kabete Technical Training Institute
9. ELRC.1154/2016 Haron Juma Mogusu =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Ltd
10. ELRC.1224/2016 Kenya Aviation Workers Union =Vs= Tradewinds Services Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.633/2014 Cleophas Odoyo =Vs= Toyota Kenya Ltd

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.1829/2014 Esther Kalimali =Vs= Pepco Kenya Ltd & 2 Others
2. ELRC.68/2015 Baraka Otieno Ombima =Vs= Mr. Farouk & 2 Others

MONDAY 11TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.298/2014 Geoffrey Tiko Kamito =Vs= Winafrique Technbologies Ltd
2. ELRC.617/2014 Jamleck Kariuki Kibugi =Vs= Dhl Excel Supply Chainj (K) Ltd
3. ELRC.1291/2016 The National Social Security Fund =Vs= K.U.C.F.A.W
4. ELRC.270/2015 Tabitha Kimanthi =Vs= Minesh M. Shah
5. ELRC.938/2015 Jacqueline Khatenje Isangi =Vs= Mgm Studios Ltd
6. ELRC.1502/2015 Teresia Nyaboke Osieno =Vs= Superfoam Ltd
7. ELRC.1945/2015 Charity Mwihaki =Vs= Nairobi Java House Lt

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.715/2012 Patricia Wangari Munene =Vs= Equity Bank Ltd
2. ELRC.542/2015 Michael Mungai Mbugua =Vs= Multimedia University Of Kenya

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.1530/2014 Nancy Wambui Ngige =Vs= Riverdale Blooms Ltd
2. ELRC.404/2015 Geraldine Malesi Mbakaya =Vs= Michael Vishalini

MONDAY 11TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
COURT NO.4 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS (C.B.A)

1. C.A.155/2016 Kate Freight & Travel Ltd & Transport & Allied Workers Union
2. C.A.158/2016 Wuduria Hotel Co. Ltd & Kenya Hotels & Allied Workers Union

MENTIONS
1. ELRC.2297/2014 Amos Macharo Mecha =Vs= Kenya Bureau Of Standards
2. ELRC.803/2014 Josephat Muiruri Njoroge =Vs= Nyala Estate Ltd
3. ELRC.2121/2012 Wilson Munene Gichobi =Vs= The B.O.G Dagoreti High School
4. ELRC.1800/2015 Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= P.G Security Ltd

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.232/2013 Rajab Wakoli =Vs= Abso Motors Ltd

MONDAY 11TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.1203/2013 Shem Ngaamba Mwalwa =Vs= The School Of The Nations
2. ELRC.1437/2013 Joseph S. Mariko & Another =Vs= Pandya Mukesa T/A Relish Restaurant
3. ELRC.1599/2014 Paul Mutuma Marimba =Vs= Security Group Kenya Ltd
4. ELRC.1306/2014 Kiambu Coffee Growersco-Operative Union Ltd=Vs= Stephen Njonge Njuguna
5. ELRC.2079/2015 Paul Musina Chedo =Vs= Ready Consultatncy Co. Ltd
6. ELRC.338/2016 Kelvin Kinyua -=Vs= Aidspan
7. PET.88/2016 Abdi Hassan & 3 Others =Vs= The Inspector Of Police & 3 Others
8. ELRC.339/2016 Samuel Obara =Vs= Aidspan
9. ELRC.340/2016 Illah Evance =Vs= Aidspan
10. ELRC.1966/2015 Muchiri Kirathe =Vs= T.S.C
11. ELRC.469/2016 Charles Shivachi Imboha =Vs= Stephen Mukunga & Another

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.1421/2014 Reuwel Waithaka Gitahi & 2 Others =Vs= K.R.A
2. ELRC.607/2015 Godfrey Bochieng Olewe =Vs= World University Service Of Canada
3. ELRC.210/2016 Elijah Muthuri =Vs= Nanak Trucking Company
4. ELRC.976/2016 K.P.A.W.U =Vs= Miggotiyo Plantation
5. ELRC.1248/2016 Kenya Tea Growers Association =Vs= Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Workers Union (ELRC.1997/2014)
6. ELRC.723/2016 George Kiarie Kibochi =Vs= Resolution Insurance Co. Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.1421/2014 Reuwel Waithaka Gitahi & 2 Others =Vs= K.R.A
2. MISC.73/2016 Beth Watene Wanjiru =Vs= Barclays Bank Of Kenya Ltd
3. ELRC.950/2016 Victor Sammy Mutiso =Vs= T.S.C
4. ELRC.1321/2016 Dorothy Njoki Ndungu =Vs= Machakos

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.1387/2013 Kenya Building Construction Timber & Furniture Industries Employees Union =Vs= Eko Tech Ltd

MONDAY 11TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. D.C MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.1079/2010 Fred Makori Ondari =Vs= The Management Committee Of The Min. Of Works Sports Club
2. ELRC.1479/2013 Dennis Mbuvi =Vs= Raj Shah T/A Kenya Motor Sports Club Bar & Restaurant

TAXATIONS
1. ELRC.944/2011 Janet Mutheu Martin =Vs= M/S Fun An Shop Ltd
2. MISC.54/2016 Mcckay Advocates =Vs= Stanley Githunguri Karanja

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAY’S CAUSE LIST. PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
1. ELRC.1332/2013 Abdul Rahim =Vs= Hall Equitorial Ltd
2. ELRC.561/2013 Stephen Charo=vs= Coconut Limited t/a Steves Steakhouse.
3. ELRC.2019/2014 Japheth Kimwei Mosomi =Vs= Pembe Floor Ltd
4. ELRC.347/2016 Daniel Onyoni Omwamba =Vs= Tononoka Rolling Mills Ltd
5. MISC.82/2015 Kamini D. Balram =Vs= International Centre For Re0search & Agro Forestry
6. ELRC.1822/2015 John Nkiman8i Tuukuo =Vs= Union Of Kenya Civil Servants
7. ELRC.1517/2014 Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= Securex Agencies (K) Ltd
8. ELRC.1097/2013 Jeremiah Mwongera Gakure =Vs= K.P.L.C
9. ELRC.1248/2013 Violet Bundi =Vs= Kenafric Industries Ltd
10. ELRC.1353/2013 George Ndunda Maithya =Vs= Orbit Chemical Industries Ltd
11. ELRC.1405/2013 Kingsford Mukiri Gitari & 5 Others =Vs= Sintel Security Print Solutions Ltd

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 12TH JULY 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON JUSTICE NDUMA NDERI CT.NO. 1
AT 9.30 AM
MENTIONS

1.79/2006 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Kenya Planters Co-Operative Union
2.429/2013 Ayalew Teshome Lemma =Vs= World Vision Int’l.
3.651/2013 Godfrey Muchangi =Vs= Abdul Mullick Associates Ltd
4.340/2014 Kenya Conrete Structural Ceramic Tiles Wood Ply & Interior Designs –Vs= Laxmanbhai Construction Ltd
5.748/2014 Kenya Chemical workers Union =Vs= Tata Chemicals Ltd
6.821/2014 Janet Adema =Vs= Kenya Fresh Produce Exporters Ltd
7.1140/2014 Isaac Nyamai Lavi =Vs= Thola Glas Enterprise Ltd
8.2169/2015 Jones Muyanga =Vs= Teachers Service Commission
9.JR.2/2016 Enoch Nyakundi =Vs= National Authiority For The Campaign Against Alcohol & Drug Abuse
10.789/2016 Kenya National Private Security Workers Union –Vs- Fargo Courier Ltd
11.959/2016 Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers =Vs= Ryce E.A. Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.428/2011 Julius Muia =Vs= Andy Forwaders Services Ltd
2.1785/2013 Sylvester Kioko =Vs= Commissioner Of Police

PARTHEARDS
1.2071/2011 Omar Mohammed Ibrahim =Vs= Secretary – Public Service Commission
2.1550/2014 James Nginya -=Vs= Hashi Energy Ltd

HEARINGS
1.2072/2012 Banking,Insurance & Finance Union =Vs= Co-Operative Bank Ltd
2.1025/2013 Edward Orete =Vs= Kenol Kobil Ltd
3.116/2014 Charles Onyango =Vs= Swara Safari Hotels

TUESDAY 12TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE HELLEN WASILWA
(CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.1889/2013 Robert Chaka =Vs= Crown Bus Service
2.2079/2014 Patrick Chebos =Vs= Stockman Rozen Ltd
3.2204/2015 Kenya Aviation Workers Union =Vs=Kenya Airports Authority
4.JR.6/2016 Dr. John Karanja Ngugi =Vs= Kenyatta University
5.975/2016 Mugomo Munene =Vs= Nation Media Group Ltd
6.1158/2016 Bernard Mutua =Vs= Kenya Electricity Generating Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1822/2011 Cyrus Nyongesa Simiyu =Vs= Concepts Africa Ltd
2.MISC.100/2014 Muchiri Gachaara & Co Advocates =Vs= David Wakaaba

PARTHEARDS
1.1029/2015 Bramwel Lennox Endovo =Vs= Nu-Plan Engineering Design Ltd

HEARINGS
1.636/2013 Alice Mbithe =Vs= Xpress It Courier Ltd
2.1022/2013 Patrick Aligula =Vs= Tata Chemicals Ltd

TUESDAY 12TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE LINET NDOLO
(CT.NO.3) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.770/2014 Nathan Nyongesa =Vs= High Grove Holdings Ltd
2.1715/2014 Lilian Agola Wood =Vs-Marketing Communications Ltd
3.1640/2015 Paul Adumah Ashitiva =Vs= Shallen Shah
4.1986/2015 Kenya Hotels & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Panari Hotel & Others
5.PET.81/2016 Peter Ndegwa =Vs= National Police Service

APPLICATIONS
1.PET.45/2012 Paul Njoroge Mwangi =Vs= Ps. Ministry Of Provincial Administaration
2.1962/2013 Samson Karubara & Anor =Vs= Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union
3.18/2016 Dr. Evans Mumo =Vs= Kitui County Public Board

HEARINGS
1.558/2014 Kennedy Mwendwa =Vs= Chemserve Cleaning Services Ltd
2.1101/2014 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Tusker Mattresses Ltd
3.1900/2014 Ezekiel Mageto =Vs= Malplast Industries Ltd

TUESDAY 12TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON . JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
,(CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.805/2012 Leland Salano =Vs= Intercontinental Hotel
2.1019/2016 Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= Desert Security Services Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1115/2010 Godfrey Kimani =Vs= Athi River Mining
2.1929/2013 Erick Aringo =Vs= Parbat Siyani Construction Ltd
3.APPEAL.10/2016 Willice Okello & Others -=Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions

TUESDAY 12TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING
(CT.NO.6) ROOM NO. 20 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.195/2014 John Kirwa =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
2.176/2015 Peter Kamwi =Vsd= Standard Group Ltd
3.178/2015 George Kathae =Vs= Kenol Kobil Ltd
4.785/2015 John Gachembe =Vs= Makuyu Mobile Technologies Ltd
5.915/2015 Mohammad Barre & Others =Vs= K.E.R.R.A
6.468/2016 Jane Wairimu =Vs= Rockland Kenya Ltd
7.915/2016 Richard Isaac Mwangangi =Vs= Kenya National Examinations Council
8.1080/2016 Victor Agesa =Vs= Henkel Chemicals Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.MISC.99/2015 Fredrick Otieno =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
2.2209/2015 Daniel Thuo & Others =Vs= General Motors E.A. Ltd
3.645/2016 Beatrice Ingado =Vs= Beatrice Odondi
4.1245/2016 Noah Omburo & Others =Vs= Apex Vision Ltd

TUESDAY 12TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON . D. C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.294/2012 Transport & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Akulwa Farm Ltd
2.2243/2012 Nancy Wanza Mutuku =Vs= Noble Blue Ltd
3.419/2014 Nathan Ogada =Vs= David Engineering Ltd
4.MISC. 38/2015 Nyabena Nyakundi & Co. Advocates =Vs= Dr. Lucy Mugwere
5.2270/2015 Robert Gichana =Vs= Md Tm-Am Construction Group Africa

TAXATIONS
1.1432/2014 Francis Omanyo =Vs= Inter Security
2.1622/2014 Jonathan Masila =Vs= Leo Investments Ltd
3.MISC.49/2016 Mary Weru =Vs= Transport & Allied Workers Union

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
1.20/2013 John Omoga =Vs= Intersecurity Service Ltd
2.1204/2013 Shadrack Kinyili =Vs= National Cash Registers
3.1553/2013 Samuel Onyango =Vs= Barclays Bank Ltd
4.1172/2014 Dickson Masaku =Vs= Lavington Security Ltd
5.1396/2013 Vincent Okanga =Vs= Nakumatt Holdings Ltd
6.1974/2014 Joyce Njeri =Vs= Tony Monda

7.382/2014 Paul Livingstone Ngaba =Vs= Wells =[Fargo Ltd
8.1076/2016 Wycliffe Oluoch & Others =Vs= Erickson Kenya Ltd
9.14/2013 Charles Makanga =Vs= Intersecurity Services Ltd
10.1386/2013 Kenya Building Construction Timber & Furniture Employees Union =Vs= Eko Tech Ltd


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 13TH JULY 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON JUSTICE NDUMA NDERI CT.NO. 1
AT 9.30 AM
MENTIONS

1.1023/2012 Kenya Building Construction Timber & Furniture Industries =Vs= Sarma Enterprises Ltd
2.361/2013 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Nairobi Sports House Ltd
3.565/2013 Bernard Shivachi =Vs= Regal Pharmaceuticals
4.1773/2013 Chrispine Amunga =Vs= Norbrook [K][ Ltd
5.245/2014 Kenya Shoe & Leather Wprkers Union =Vs= Bata Shoe Co. Ltd
6. PET.76/2015 Suba Churchill =Vs= University Of Nairobi & Others
7. PET.101/2016 Patrick Kariuki =Vs= Rose Shabby Sakwa
8.586/2015 Mary Nekesa =Vs= Nabin Shah
9.2/2016 Boaz Ochieng =Vs= Brinks Security Services Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1290/2011 Judith Atieno =Vs= Fride Nilson
2.1400/2011 Francis Nduli =Vs= Nas Airport Services Ltd
3.JR.3/2016 Republic =Vs= Kenya National Examinations Council
4.PET.95/2016 Okiya Omtata Okoiti =Vs= The President Of Kenya & Others
5.1329/2016 Mathew Mutua =Vs= National Transport & Safety Authority

HEARINGS
1.1710/2012 Vincent Mureithi =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
2.1016/2013 John Muthengi =Vs- Added Perfomance Kenya Ltd
3.650/2014 Sylvance Ogol =Vs= The Star Newspaper Ltd
4.1799/2015 Christine Adotevi =Vs= Centre For African Family Studies

WEDNESDAY 13TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE WASILWA
(CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.2174/2012 Agnes Naliaka Masika =Vs= Rukia Subow & Others
2.863/2014 Stephen Odindo Investment Ltd
3.MISC.100/2015 Daniel Ligaye –Vs= Hon. Attorney General
4.PET.12/2016 Lawrence Mwaura =Vs= National Police Service Commission

APPLICATIONS
1.PET.4/2016 Stephen Kinyua =Vs= Embu County Government & Others
2.710/2016 Margaret Makhungui =Vs= Mumias Sugar Co. Ltd
3.1192/2016 Virginia Gachogu =Vs= Karengata Academy
4.880/2012 Peter Mwangi =Vs= Standard Group Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.725/2013 Peter Mutua =Vs= Mini Bakeries Ltd

HEARINGS
1.698/2013 Josphat Mutiso =Vs= Fidelity Security Ltd
2.1051/2013 Zakayo Maleko =Vs= Nairobi Bottlers Ltd
3.2122/2015 Dennis Maunda =Vs= Pinkertons Ltd

WEDNESDAY 13TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON . LADY JUSTICE NDOLO
,(CT.NO.3) 3RD FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.1763/2013 Bernard Alumasa -=Vs= Radar Security Ltd
2.2029/2015 Banking, Insurance & Finance Union =Vs= Kenya Post Office& Savings Bank Ltd
3.2292/2015 Francis Kamendi –Vs= Kenya Breweries Ltd
4.60/2016 Bernard Livoi =Vs= Creative Cleaning Services Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1751/2015 Naphtali Obumba =Vs= E.A. Growers Ltd

2.PET.20/2016 Francis Longochila =Vs= National Police Commission

3.MISC.56/2016 Eunice Wangeci =Vs= Hon. Attorney general

4.709/2016 Chrispin Ochieng =Vs= Five Forty Aviation Ltd

HEARINGS
1.1529/2012 Daniel Omboga =Vs= M/S Polysack Ltd
2.1613/2014 John Odhiambo =Vs= Fast Track Management Consultant Ltd
3.1619/2014 Ezekiel Ogola =Vs= Bob Morgan Services Ltd
4.1861/2014 Joseph Nganga =Vs= Dandora Millers Ltd

WEDNESDAY 13TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON . JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
,(CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.555/2013 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Value Pak Foods Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1934/2015 Danstan Miriti =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
2.266/2016 Raymond Ngetich =Vs= Kenya Utalii College
3.368/2016 Rev. Daniel Juma =Vs= A.C.K. All Saints Cathedral Diocese
4.823/2016 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Kiambaa Dairy Farmers Co-Operative Society Ltd
5.932/2016 Chrisundus=S Ngaira & Others =Vs=Kenya County Government Workers Union & Others

PARTHEARDS
1.520/2011 Peter Wanjohi =Vs= Bayer E.A. Ltd
2.2155/2012 Benson Makheti =Vs= Kenya Industries Estate Ltd

HEARINGS
1.21/2013 Elphas Omondi =Vs= G4s Security Service Ltd

WEDNESDAY 13TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON . LADY JUSTICE MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING
,(CT.NO.6) 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.2001/2013 Jayne Nyagoha =Vs-=Nairobi County Branch Of Kuppet
2.1210/2014 Peter Nganga Megah –Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority
3.195/2015 Elias Benedict =Vs= Northern Nomadic Disabled Persons
4.507/2015 Peter Nzioka =Vs= Esquire Wholesalers Ltd
5.762/2016 James Maina =Vs= Prof. Francis Kimani

APPLICATIONS
1.1886/2013 Agnes Kavata =Vs= Housing Finance Co. Ltd
2.1557/2014 Kenny Kinako =Vs= Ringer [K] Ltd
3.1265/2015 Ambrose Irungu =Vs= Mission Of Hope Int’l
4.JR.7/2016 Est.Cpt.Kartiuki Kingary& Others =Vs= Hon. Attorney General

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1.PET.24/2016 Hon. Augustine Gakure -=Vs= County Govt. Of Muranga

HEARINGS
1.526/2013 John Ngugi =Vs- Multiple Hauliers Ltd
2.2016/2013 Antony Murigi =Vs= Vegpro

WEDNESDAY 13TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON . D. C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.1348/2015 Charles Musyoki =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
2.MISC.42/2016 Muma & Kanjama Advocates =Vs= Francis Mwaura

APPLICATION
1.MISC.84/2015 Jackson Mulei Nyamai =Vs= Simon Kingori

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.

1.923/2013 Shadrack Muema =Vs= Somochem Ltd

2.21/2013 0Elphas Omondi =Vs= G4s Security Service Ltd

3.393/2014 Charles Akwera Oduya =Vs= Metal Cans And Closures Ltd

4.467/2013 Francis Ombori =Vs= Regal Pharmaceuticals Ltd

5.1564/2013 Bedford Bundi =Vs= Golf Energy Transport Ltd

6.492/2016 James Mboya Onywera =Vs= Hon. Attorney General

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 14TH JULY, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON JUSTICE NDUMA NDERI CT.NO. 1
AT 9.30 AM
MENTIONS

1. PET.5/2012 Joshua Ochieng Ohiel =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority
2. MISC.36/2012 Magdalene Kamene Nzioki =Vs= Standard Chartered Bank Ltd
3. ELRC.307/2012 K.U.D.H.E.I.H.A Workers =Vs= St. Joseph The Worker Catholic Church
4. ELRC.671/2013 Capt. (Fr) Felix Barnabus Shikuta =Vs= The Minister Of State For Defence & Others
5. ELRC.29/2013 Dr. Joseph Maingi Maitha =Vs= The Permanent Ministry Of Medical Services & Another
6. ELRC.523/2014 Wilson Mbithi Kitheka =Vs= Barclays Bank Ltd
7. ELRC.653/2014 Johnstone Luvisia=Vs= Allpack Industries Ltd
8. Pet.24/2015 Geoffrey Oriaro =Vs= C.S Ministry Of Labour Cons.339,242/2015]

9. J.R.11/2016 Dr. Franklin Kaburu Kinoti =Vs= The Labour Commissioner Uasu Secretary General

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.1832/2014 Sallyne Musav Shivachi =Vs= Maimunah Salyan Hussein & Another
2. ELRC.179/2014 Joseph Ouko Lwambe =Vs= Royal Garments Industries Ltd
3. ELRC.278/2016 Justus Muinde Mulwa =Vs= Highrise Products Ltd & Another

PARTHEARDS
1. ELRC.1311/2010 Kenya Building Construction Timber Furniture & Allied Industries Employees Union =Vs= M/S Ray Engineering & Construction
2. ELRC.762/2011 Paul Muthaini Ngoleni =Vs= Tamimi Ltd T/A The Giraffe Manor
3. ELRC.895/2014 Humphrey Wetende =Vs= Epco Builders Ltd

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.1867/2014 George Samburumwo Kimengich =Vs= Gallant Security Guards Ltd

THURSDAY 14TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON LADY. JUSTICE WASILWA
(CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.135/2013 David Njihia Mwaura =Vs= The Management University Of Africa
2. ELRC.485/2015 Elkanah Aganyo Kingoina =Vs= Fep Holdings Ltd
3. ELRC.559/2015 Stephen Ndungu Nderitu =Vs= Harish Patel & 2 Others
4. ELRC.1128/2015 B.I.F.U =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.1500/2011 Asrat Gilamichael Woldegabriel =Vs= Five Forty Aviation Ltd
2. PET.94/2016 Monicah Munira Kibuchi & 6 Others =Vs= Mount Kenya University & Another
3. ELRC.319/2016 Dr. Peter Ayodo Omwenga & 3 Others =Vs= Geothermal Development Company

PARTHEARDS
1. ELRC.273/2014 Leonard Gethoi Kamweti =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.151N/2008 Communication Workers Union =Vs= Telkom Kenya Ltd

THURSDAY 14TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON . LADY JUSTICE NDOLO
,(CT.NO.3) 3RD FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.2183/2015 Victoria Ndung’e Muthini =Vs= Keitt Fresh Ltd
2. ELRC.2229/2015 Ruth Mwikali Muia =Vs= Herisquare Ltd
3. ELRC.449/2016 Enock Hamisi =Vs= Sayamba Power India Ltd
4. ELRC.450/2016 Charles Kibe Kimotho =Vs= By Grace Farm Feeds Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.151/2010 Benard Kuria Mwangi =Vs= Kasturi Ltd
2. PET.96/2016 Anthony Kariuki & Others =Vs= Kiambu County Secretary & 2 Others

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.2253/2012 Kennedy Wafula =Vs= Wells Fargo Ltd
2. ELRC.693/2013 James Ngugi Kamau =Vs= Phone Link Ltd

THURSDAY 14TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
,(CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.1615/2011 Louise W. Mururi =Vs= Paramount Universal Bank Ltd
2. ELRC.1285/2012 David Kahura Mburu =Vs= Sbi International Holdings Ag Kenya
3. ELRC.2396/2012 Charles Adoko Okoda =Vs= Prestige Sacco Ltd
4. PET.30/2013 Reuben Wamukota Sikulu =Vs= The Director Of Human Resources Management-Ministry Of Devolution & Planning
5. ELRC.1398/2014 Simon Mutuku =Vs= The Coconut Ltd
6. ELRC.1552/2014 Sammy Munguti =Vs= Smart Brands Ltd
7. ELRC.1092/2015 Everlyn Musimbi =Vs-= Jerida Anyonga

PARTHEARDS
1. ELRC.1971/2011 Aviation & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Airways Ltd
2. ELRC.2041/2012 Justa Wawira Kiura =Vs= Multimedia University College Of Kenya & Another

FORMAL PROOF
1. ELRC.1637/2015 Stephen Masia Sabatia =Vs= Swami Guards Security Ltd

THURSDAY 14TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON . LADY JUSTICE MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING
,(CT.NO.6) 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.1135/2013 Andrew Ogola Makomere =Vs= Agro Industrial
Tools Ltd & Another
2. ELRC.488/2016 Isaiah Kituu Kiilu =Vs= J.D Sharma 7 Sons
3. ELRC.502/2016 Angela Bshukuru Ilondanga =Vs= Airtel Networks (K) Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.2046/2013 Benjamin Langwen =Vs= National Enviroment Management Authority
2. ELRC.108/2015 Jonathan Spangler =Vs= Centre For African Family Studies
3. ELRC.342/2015 Jason Mogaka Otiso =Vs= Shadrack Obuya Mukanda & Another
4. PET.99/2016 K.U.D.H.E.I.A Workers =Vs= Gertrudes Children’s Hospital

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.678/2013 Harrison Muhia Mwangi =Vs= Standard Chartered Bank Of Kenya Ltd
2. ELRC.1820/2013 Joshua Ochola =Vs= Apex Steel Ltd

THURSDAY 14TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON. D. C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.997/2010 Pius Ngao Mwenga =Vs= Kenya Tourist Development Corporation
2. ELRC.80/2011 K.U.C.F.A.W =Vs= Kapa Oil Refineries Ltd
3. ELRC.1601/2011 Pamela K. Butalanyi =Vs= The University Council For & On Behalf Of Kenya Polytechnic University College

TAXATIONS
1. ELRC.1504/2010 Said J. Tukena =Vs= Herola Investments
2. PET.42/2013 Kennedy Ombenda & 18 Others =Vs= Kenya Civil Aviation Authority
3. ELRC.638/2014 Gabriel Otieno Illa =Vs= T.S.C
4. ELRC.1931/2013 Solomon Githae =Vs= Nairobi Water & Sewerage Co. Ltd
5. ELRC.819/2014 Jack Otieno Bonde =Vs= Mimosa Court Management Ltd
6. ELRC.1527/2014 Tom Wafula Masinde =Vs= Urgent Cargo Handling Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
1. ELRC.276/2013 James Mutisya Ndunda =Vs= Teachers Service Commission
2. ELRC.1009/2013 Willis Owotsi =Vs= Peter I. Manyuru
3. ELRC.1833/2014 Master Bonface Mutua =Vs= East African Cans & Closures Ltd
1. ELRC.808/2014 Nzoka Musyoka =Vs= Kel Chemicals Ltd
2. ELRC.67/2016 Stephen Ouma Juma & 2 Others =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Union & 2 Others
3. ELRC.232/2016 Cleophas Kama Mugenyi =Vs= Aidspan
4. PET.73/2015 Gedfrey Ouma =Vs= Anti –Counterfeit Agency
5. ELRC.11/2013 Adow Mohamed Kanyare =Vs= The Hon. Attorney General
6. ELRC.758/2013 Reagen Ronald Ngadia =Vs= Bell Atlantic Comm. Ltd
7. ELRC.1301/2013 Robert Ombasa =Vs= Ashut Engineering Ltd
8. ELRC.1444/2013 Robert K. Kilonzo =Vs= Gokul Ltd T/A Misty Ginger Club & Restaurant