4th to 6th July 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 4TH JULY, 2016
AT 9.00 AM
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT BUILDING, THIRD FLOOR
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NDERI NDUMA CT. NO. 1

MENTIONS
1. MISC.36/2012 Magdalene Kamene Nzioki =Vs= Standard Chartered Bank Ltd
2. ELRC.1023/2012 Kenya Building Construction Timber & Furniture Industries =Vs= Sarma Enterprises Ltd
3. ELRC.398/2014 George Ngaya –vs – The Hon. Attorney General
4. ELRC.593/2014 Isaac Ndirangu Thiongo =Vs= Roy Haulers Ltd
5. ERC.821/2014 Janet Adema Adebe =Vs= Kenya Fresh Produce Exporters Ltd
6. PET.76/2016 James Jangolo Aput & Another =Vs= Government Printers & 2 Others

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.1488/2010 Rahab Wothaya Esiromo & 7 Others =Vs= Blue Shield Insurance Company Ltd & 2 Others
2. ELRC.2317/2015 Nicodemus Kimilu =Vs= Teachers Service Commission
3. ELRC.535/2016 Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers =Vs= M/S Associated Motors Ltd
4. ELRC.1291/2016 The National Social Security Fund =Vs= K.U.C.F.A.W

PARTHEARD
1. ELRC.1916/2013 Dolphina Abondo =Vs= Airkenya Express Ltd
2. ELRC.1639/2014 Banking Insurance & Finance Union =Vs= Co-Operative Bank Of Kenya Ltd

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.1391/2014 Paul Kilonzo =Vs= Silpack Industries Ltd
2. ELRC.2086/2015 Transport Workers Union =Vs= Metrotrans Logistics Ltd

MONDAY 4TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE WASILWA
COURT NO. 2 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
COLLECTIVE AGREEMENT (C.B.A)

1. C.A.119/2016 Kenatco Taxis Ltd & Transport Workers Union
2. C.A.154/2016 A.S.L Packaging Ltd & K.U.P.P.R.U.P.U.P.A
3. C.A.156/2016 Fayaz Brokers Ltd & Bakery Confectionery Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers

MENTIONS
1. ELRC.1254/2014 Hassan Edin Kono & 2 Others =Vs= Resource Protection Ltd
2. ELRC.1564/2014 Farida Iminza Chanzu =Vs= Tausi Apartments Management Trustees Ltd
3. ELRC.1443/2015 Cathie Akinyi Silinga Mana =Vs= Chandarana Supermarkets Ltd
4. ELRC.1830/2015 Benard Musyoka Ngwenze & 19 Others =Vs= Uzuri Foods Ltd
5. PET.75/2016 Peter Macithi Muigai =Vs= The C.S Enviroment Natural Resources & Regional Devp. & 3 Others
6. ELRC.109/2016 Chadwick Omondi Okumu =Vs= Uchumi Supermarkets Ltd
7. ELRC.950/2016 Victor Sammy Mutiso =Vs= Teachers Service Commission

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.1825/2014 Nancy Murungi Njeru =Vs= Tile & Carpet Centre Ltd
2. ELRC.319/2016 Dr. Peter Ayodo Omwenga & 3 Others =Vs= Geothermal Development Company
3. ELRC.490/2016 Meshack Ombui & 13 Others =Vs= Hamisi Njenga T/A Premier Technical Consultants & Another

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.104/2013 Edna Kerubo Oanda =Vs= Safepak Ltd
2. ELRC.695/2013 Violet Shivachi =Vs= Selecta Kenya-Gmbh & Co. Ltd
3. ELRC.1090/2013 Simon Otieno =Vs= Barclays Bank Of Kenya Ltd
4. ELRC.1194/2015 Moses Njoka =Vs= The Sarova Stanley Sarova Hotels Ltd

MONDAY 4TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L. NDOLO
COURT NO.3 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

1. ELRC.1535/2011 KUDHEIHA Workers =Vs= Shangai Brothers Limited
2. ELRC.1701/2012 George Kiama Mwangi & 32 Others =Vs= Karunguru Estate Ltd
3. ELRC.2318/2012 Banking Insurance & Finance Union =Vs= Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd
4. ELRC.599/2013 Barxton A. Aswani =Vs= T.S.C & Another
5. ELRC.1806/2014 Wycliffe Wekesa Nandeyoka =Vs= Kay Construction Ltd
6. ELRC.2247/2014 Duran Ligaga Amuyunzu =Vs= Mater Hospital
7. ELRC.18/2016 Dr. Evans Mumo Mwangangi =Vs= Kitui County Public Board

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.629/2010 Paul Njagi Kinathi =Vs= Housing Finance
2. ELRC.1763/2013 Benard Alumasa Makolo =Vs= Radar Security Ltd
3. ELRC.1694/2014 Francis Mwaura Gitau =Vs= Nyala Tea Estate Ltd
4. ELRC.1618/2015 Olivia Owuor =Vs= Primefuels (K) Ltd

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.1102/2013 Noel Ingoka Selebwa =Vs= Trasey Kabinder
2. ELRC.1289/2014 Kanini Kioko =Vs= A-Z Data Solutions Ltd

3. ELRC.1939/2014 Simon Njeru Njiru & Another =Vs= Eric Ondigo & 2 Others
4. ELRC.366/ 2015 Boniface Newton Angatia= Vs= Avic International Ltd
(TOGETHER WITH ELRC.365/2015)

MONDAY 4TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
COURT NO.4 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTION

1. ELRC.1459/2014 David Odwori =Vs= Magnet Ventures Ltd

MONDAY 4TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.1074/2015 Lee Mwenga Kioko =Vs= D.A.C Aviation (E.A) Ltd
2. ELRC.183/2016 K.U.C.F.A.W =Vs= Kenya National Library Service
3. ELRC.976/2016 K.P.A.W.U =Vs= Miggotiyo Plantation
4. ELRC.1712/2014 Angela Wokabi Muoki =Vs= Tribe Hotel Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.1421/2014 Reuwel Waithaka Gitahi & 2 Others =Vs= K.R.A

MONDAY 4TH JULY, 2016
BEFORE HON. D.C MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
ROOM NO.402 AT 9.00A.M.
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.878/2012 Peter Otieno Ombude =Vs= Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Workers Union
2. ELRC.953/2012 Nyabuto Moreka =Vs= Nairobi Bottlers Ltd
3. ELRC.1557/2014 Kenny Kinako =Vs= Ringier Kenya Ltd
4. ELRC.2003/2015 Jimmy R. Kavilu & 29 Others =Vs= Stanbic Bank Kenya Ltd & Others

TAXATIONS
1. ELRC.2163/2012 Benson Mwania =Vs= Bestfast Cargo (K) Ltd
2. ELRCC.2339/2012 Edith W. Mutuku =Vs= Karesh Hardware Construction Company Ltd & Another
3. ELRC.239/2014 Patrick Lumumba Shiroya =Vs= Nairobi Upperhill Hotel
4. ELRC.1051/2014 Onesmus Nzwili =Vs= Agro Irrigation & Pump Service Ltd
5. ELRC.2108/2014 Jacob Ngwele Muvengei =Vs= Speaker Of Nairobi City Council Assembly & 9 Others

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAY’S CAUSE LIST. PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
1. ELRC.2456/2012 Kenya Building Construction Timber & Furniture Industries Employees Union =Vs= Samani Construction Ltd
2. ELRC.29/2014 Anthony Mwongera Kiriinya =Vs= Kenya Data Networks
3. ELRC.1912/2013 Kenya Scientific Research Technical & Institutions =Vs= African Medical Research Foundation
4. ELRC.456/2014 National Union Of Water & SewerageEmployees =Vs=Nairobi City Water & Sewerage Company Limited
5. ELRC.1595/2013 Emily Gumba =Vs= British Council
6. ELRC.45/2016 University Of Nairobi =Vs= Kenya Universities Staff Union
7. ELRC.1566/2013 Milton Machama Busena =Vs= Mars Security
8. ELRC.1565/2014 Ezekiel Mweu Mutisya =Vs= Fuel & Shop Ltd
9. ELRC.769/2015 Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Kazi Ltd

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 5TH JULY 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON JUSTICE NDUMA NDERI CT.NO. 1
AT 9.30 AM
MENTIONS

1.APPEAL.4/2014 Josephine Munee Njeru =Vs= Alsaidco Alarms Ltd
2.748/2014 Kenya Chemical Workers Union =Vs= Tata Chemicals Ltd
3.PET.84/2015 Ibrahim Maina Chege =Vs= City County Police Commander & Anor.
4.PET.102/2015 Esther Waceke Maina =Vs= Public Service Commission 7 Others
5.2190/2015 Union Of Kenya Civil Servants & Anor. =Vs= Noah Kiprotich & Anor
6.470/2016 Alister D’souza =Vs= Rift Valley Railways [K] Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.PET.2/2016 Paul Kimali =Vs= Governor Of The County Of Kitui & Others
2.PET.3/2016 Stancus Musyoka Nyamai =Vs= Governor Kitui County & Others
3. PET.86/2016 Grace Kavinya Mumi =Vs= Governor Kitui County & Others

PARTHEARDS
1.2006/2013 Peter Mburu Mwenda =Vs= Dr. N.B. Fride Nilsson
2.186/2014 Wycliffe Mwakha Omurunga =Vs= Kenya Horticultural Exporters Ltd
HEARINGS
1.729/2013 Samuel Kigima Kamau =Vs= Invesco Assurance Co. Ltd
2.1681/2014 Robert Moffat Odhiambo =Vs= Harambee Sacco

TUESDAY 5TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE HELLEN WASILWA
(CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.356/2009 Bakery ,Confectionery ,Food Manufacturing Workers Union
2.1523/2010 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Mary Njoki Mureithi & Others
3.2029/2013 Joseph Waruhuri & Others =Vs=Vishak Builders Ltd
4.1386/2014 Charles Kipkorir Misik & Others =Vs= Export Processing Zone Authority
5.2122/2014 Salome Chemweno =Vs= New Kenya Cooperative Creameries Ltd
6.579/2015 Ignatious Kivata Mutua =Vs= Hosteling International

APPLICATIONS
1.1613/2013 Joseph Moilo =Vs= University Of Nairobi
2.895/2016 Joseph Oduor Otieno =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Ltd
3.1158/2016 Bernard Mutua Kongo =Vs= Kenya Electricity Generating Co.

HEARINGS
1.1759/2011 Gilbert Gambuni Ongeri
2.741/2012 Kenya Building , Construction ,Timber ,& Furniture Industries Employees Union =Vs= Maruti General Merchandise Hardware
3.1171/2013 Bob Mui =Vs= Fidelity Security Ltd

TUESDAY 5TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE LINET NDOLO
(CT.NO.3) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS

1.CA.142/2016 St. Andrews School, Turi =Vs= Kudheiha Workers
2.CA.146/2016 The Aga Khna Schools Nairobi & Kisumu =Vs= Kudheiha
3.CA.147/2016 B.O.M. Of Eregi Ttc =Vs= Kudheiha Workers

MENTIONS
1.1358/2012 Paul Mburu Karemeri =Vs= Kikuyu Dairy Farmers Cooperative Society Ltd
2.2144/2012 Jane Achieng & Others =Vs= University Of Nairobi
3.1049/2014 Paul Makau Mututu =Vs= Nasib Industrial Products Ltd
4.1953/2014 David Njeru Nyaga =Vs= Karsan Ramji & Sons Ltd
5.1986/2015 Kenya Hotels & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Panari Hotel & Others
6.PET.20/2016 Francis Longo Chila =Vs= National Police Commission
7.185/2016 Beryl Kunga =Vs=Remu Microfinance Bank Ltd

PRELIMANARY OBJECTION
1.1373/2015 Jennifer Ndinda =Vs= Sahal International Trading Group Ltd
APPLICATIONS
1.1569/2010 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Spur Security Services

PARTHEARDS
1.1328/2014 Kennedy Nyamwaya =Vs= Insta Products [Epz] Ltd

HEARINGS
1.858/2012 Jeremiah Alugaya =Vs= Managing Director Btimes Trek Services Ltd
2.381/2015 Allan Mwangi =Vs= Kenya Airports Authority

TUESDAY 5TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON . JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
,(CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.1243/2015 Sora Jilo Danso =Vs= County Govt. Of Marsabit & Others
2.886/2016 Maryanne Waithiru =Vs= Rift Valley Railways [K] Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.232/2013 Rajab Wakoli =Vs= Abso Motors Ltd
2.230/2015 Edwin Maurice Baraza =Vs= Samani Construction Ltd

TUESDAY 5TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING
(CT.NO.6) ROOM NO. 20 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.1306/2014 Kiambu Coffee Growersco-Operative Union Ltd=Vs= Stephen Njonge Njuguna
2.2079/2015 Paul Musina Chedo =Vs= Ready Consultatncy Co. Ltd
3.338/2016 Kelvin Kinyua -=Vs= Aidspan
4.339/2016 Samuel Obara =Vs= Aidspan
5.340/2016 Illah Evance =Vs= Aidspan

APPLICATIONS
1.MISC.99/2015 Fredrick Otieno =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
2.88/2016 Peter Akhura =Vs= Mars Security Guards Ltd

HEARINGS
1.931/2013 George Makau & Others =Vs= Label Convertors Ltd
2.1203/2013 Shem Ngaamba =Vs= School Of The Nations

TUESDAY 5TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON . D. C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.1079/2010 Fred Makori Ondari =Vs= Management Committee Of The Ministry Of Works Sports Club
2.1542/2010 James Wambua =Vs= Postal Corporation Of Kenya

TAXATIONS
1.1439/2010 Charles Oyunge =Vs= Telkom Kenya Ltd
2.1314/2011 Peter Mbugua =Vs= Coffee Board Of Kenya
3.451/2012 Caroline Malenge & Others =Vs= Ellams Products Ltd
4.1045/2012 Caroline Wanjiru =Vs= Nestle Equitorial African Region Ltd
5.2243/2012 Nancy Wanza =Vs= Noble Blue Ltd

6.1943/2013 Asoro Mwenje Astone =Vs= Riley Services Ltd
7.794/2014 Elizabeth Mutindi =Vs= Forteen Flowers Ltd 8.MISC.74/2016
Jimnah Njoroge =Vs= Patrick Wabwire
9.MISC.79/2014 Nyabena Nyakundi =Vs= Moss Ndiema & Others

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
1.1409/2012 Edwin Anyanga Noballa =Vs= Youth Enterprises Development Fund Board
2.965/2013 Zadarak Achoki =Vs= Kenya Railways Corporation
3.1167/2013 Vincent Edward Njoroge =Vs= Kenol Kobil Ltd
4.750/2012 Damiano Odoyo Ogengo =Vs= Taptok Ltd
5.266/2013 Lorekei Lokosio =Vs= Shompole Group Ranch
6.1059/2013 David Ndeti Waita =Vs= International Federation Of Red Cross
7.30/2014 Joseph Changare Mururi =Vs= Kenya Data Networks
8.1236/2015 Simon Makheti =Vs= Wells Fargo Ltd
9.2175/2015 James Mwangi Muigai =Vs= Murban Movers
10.922/2015 Esther Njoki & Others =Vs= Eldoville Dairies Ltd
11.1308/2015 Annrose Wawira =Vs= Elimu House Schools

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 6TH JULY 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON JUSTICE NDUMA NDERI CT.NO. 1
AT 9.30 AM
MENTIONS

1.134/2011[407/14,492/12,420/14] George Ondiege =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions
2.653/2013 Pius Mulekano Andati =Vs= Paul Gitau
3.1435/2013 Hannah Njoki Kamau =Vs= Muthithi Investment Co. Ltd
4.787/2014 Onesmus Ngunga Sumaili =Vs= Kenya Airways Ltd
5.159/2015 Kennedy Moss Cheptum =Vs= Geothermal Development Co. Ltd
6.499/2016 Galaxy Paints & Coatings Ltd =Vs= James Otieno Koko

APPLICATIONS
1.842N/2010 Kenya Union Of Entertainment & Nmusic Employees =Vs= Vanguard Ltd
2.PET.30/2014 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Salaries & Renumeration Commission
3.1832/2014 Sallyne Musav Shivachi =Vs= Maimunah Salyan Hussein & Another
4.914/2016 Elias Maian Karumi =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
5.761/2016 Samuel Muiruri =Vs= Sidian Bank Ltd
6.1154/2016 Harun Juma =Vs= National Bank Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.484/2012 Kananga M’nchebere & Anor. =Vs= East African Portland Cement Ltd

WEDNESDAY 6TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE WASILWA
(CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.349/2011 Lilian Makandi Rukunga =Vs= Robico Chemicals Ltd
2.924/2013 Veronica Kemunto Marube =Vs= Carnation Plants Ltd
3.349/2014 John Kamwere Mwangi =Vs= Registered Trustees –Nairobi Gymkhana Sports Club
4.392/2014 Rose Mueni Munguti =Vs= Kenya Railways Corporation
5.1385/2014 Victor Asava =Vs= Bob Morgan Services Ltd
6.251/2015 Peter Kanyeki Karuga =Vs= Horizon Contact Center Ltd
7.230/2016 Michael Muriuki =Vs= Water Resources Management Authority
7.587/2016 Richard Masinde =Vs= Nairobi City County

APPLICATIONS
1.971/2013 Andrew Mwanjala Mwandawiro =Vs= Sdv Transami [K] Ltd
2.26/2015 Cyrus Kioko & Others =Vs= Wells Fargo Ltd
3.MISC.29/2016 Union Of National Research & Allied Institutes [Unrisk] =Vs= National Museums Of Kenya
4.1239/2016 Hamisi Mwinyi & Others =Vs=- Uchumi Supermarket

PARTHEARDS
1.199/2015 Charles Ondieki Matogo =Vs= Bizone Printing & Packaging Ltd

HEARINGS
1.179/2013 Lynette Pereira =Vs Kenya Motorsports Federation Ltd
2.1314/2013 Selest Kilinda =Vs=Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
3.1719/2013 Patrick Lubembe =Vs= Social Service League Mp Shah Hospital

WEDNESDAY 6TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON . LADY JUSTICE NDOLO
,(CT.NO.3) 3RD FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.879/2010 Kenya Chemicals Workers Union =Vs= Strategic Industries
2.313/2013 Patrick Wambua Ikusya =Vs= African Cotton Industries Ltd
3.1441/2013 George Muteti =Vs= Express Dob Kenya
4.454/2016 Moses Kinuthia =Vs= Telkom Kenya Ltd
5.464/2016 Gedion Njoroge Kuria =Vs= Telkom [K] Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.880/2012 Peter Mwangi =Vs= The Standard Group Ltd
2. 1913/2014 Peter Ndegwa =Vs= Nairobi Upperhill Hotel Ltd
3.2106/2015 Geoffrey Asanyo =Vs= B.O.D. Nakuru Water & Sanitation Co. Ltd
4.PET.92/2016 Nicholas Bishop =Vs= Aar Healthcare Holdings Ltd

HEARINGS
1.65/2013 Patrick Ochieng Owino =Vs= Bata Shoe Co. Ltd
2.294/2015 James Mwangi =Vs= Qristol Tanks

WEDNESDAY 6TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON . JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
,(CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS

1.CA.164/2016 Uzuri Foods Ltd =Vs= Bakery, Confectionery ,Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union

MENTIONS
1.2184/2012 Wilson Kipkirui Yegon =Vs= Total Touch Express Ltd
2.812/2016 Katunge =Vs= National Aids Control Council

APPLICATIONS
1.1800/2015 Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= P.G. Security Ltd

HEARINGS
1.990/2012 @11.00.a.m Jonah Kariuki =Vs= Brookshine School

WEDNESDAY 6TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON . LADY JUSTICE MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING
,(CT.NO.6) 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.1599/2014 Paul Mutuma =Vs= Security Group Kenya Ltd
2.178/2015 George Kathae =Vs= Kenol Kobil Ltd
3.915/2015 Mohammed Barre & Others =Vs- K.E.R.R.A

WEDNESDAY 6TH JULY 2016
BEFORE HON . D. C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.1153/2011 Jillo Alex Kasse =Vs= Eastern Africa College Of Opthalmology
2.1692/2012 Mary Nduku Mumo =Vs= Als Ltd
3.817/2015 Frank Esevwe & Others =Vs= V.C. University Of Nairobi
4.2270/2015 Robert Gichana -=Vs= M.D. Tm Am Construction Group Africa

TAXATIONS
1.173/2011 Fredrick Musembi =Vs= Njoroge Ndirangu & Others
2.664/2012 Ephantus Guthui =Vs=Trustees Of The Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme & Others
2.1865/2014 Jimmy Kinanja =Vs- Oxford University Press E.A. Ltd
3.1872/2014 Antony Mutuku =Vs= Crown Industries Ltd
4.2041/2014 Joseph Matiti Maema & Others =Vs= Kabiro Builders Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
1.235/2009 Kudheiha Workers =Vs= Catering Training & Tourism Levy Trustees
2.573/2013 Dennis Ongeri =Vs= Fast Truck Management Consultants Ltd
3.872/2013 Shadrack Otuoma & Others =Vs= Aniket Enterprises Ltd
4.875/2013 Yovinalis Achoki & Others =Vs= Air Kenya Ltd
5.1024/2015 Anthony Maina =Vs= Kudheiha Workers
6.865/2013 Cornel Otieno Omondi =Vs= Gogni Rajope Construction Co. Ltd & Anor