28th to 30th June 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 28TH JUNE 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON JUSTICE NDUMA NDERI CT.NO. 1
AT 9.30 AM
MENTIONS

1. MISC.36/2012 Magdalene Kamene Nzioki =Vs= Standard Chartered Bank Ltd
2.2249/2014 Gonzaga Righa Mwandoe =Vs= Hashi Energy Ltd

3.957/2015 Jared Kingoina =Vs= South Eastern K. University
4. PET.47/2016 Cfc Stanbic Bank Ltd =Vs= Mutia Muindi
5. PET.83/2016 Regina Mutindi Mbithi =Vs= National Police Service Commission
6.925/2016 David Owen Mboya =Vs= Uchumi Supermarket

APPLICATIONS
1.550/2013 James Nyangiye & Others =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
2.1/2015 Kezia Kanake Murungu =Vs= Principal Utalii College
3.2207/2015 John Okoth =Vs= Libya Oil Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1567/2010 Tailors & Textiles Workers Union =Vs= Bunny Industries Ltd
2.1803/2014 Prof. Rose Aoko =Vs= National Gender & Equality Commission

HEARINGS
1.1989/2013 Gerald Onyancha =Vcs= Ict Fire & Rescue
2.1990/2013 Innocent Nyakwaga =Vs= Ict Fire & Rescue

TUESDAY 28TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON LADY. JUSTICE WASILWA
(CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS
1.356/2009 Bakery ,Confectionery ,Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Spin Knit Dairy Ltd
2.2029/2013 Joseph Waruhuri & Others =Vs= Vishak Builders Ltd
3.1363/2014 Malise Duba Buku =Vs= Sugar Builders Ltd
4.1965/2014 National Bank Ltd =Vs= Leonard Gethoi Kamweti
5.PET.46/2015 Idriss Aden Mukhtar & Others =Vs= County Govt.Of Garissa
6.PET.55/2015 Johnson Odera & Others =Vs= Anti –Counterfeit Agency & Others
7.764/2015 Peter Ngetich Mabil =Vs= Direct Channel Simbatech Ltd

8.2208/2015 Peris Mburu =Vs= Family Bank Ltd
9.230/2016 Michael Muriuki =Vs= Water Resources Management Authority

APPLICATIONS
1.2206/2015 Steve Orora =Vs= Libya Oil Ltd
2. MISC.61/2016 Kenneth Otieno Were =Vs= Kenya Kazi Services Ltd
3.1030/2016 Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Union =Vs= Oserian Development Co. Ltd
4.1220/2016 Paul Ndungu =Vs= Amos Mathenge & Others

PARTHEARDS
1.912/2014 Agnes Wanjiku & Others =Vs= Judicial Service Commission
2.220/2015 Peter Matata =Vs= Midland Energy Ltd

HEARINGS
1.1298/2014 Dickson Kabiru =Vs= Teachers Service Commission

TUESDAY 28TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
, (CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.1615/2011 Louise Mururi =Vs= Paramount Universal Bank Ltd
2.917/2015 David Mepukori =Vs= Jamii Telecommunications Ltd
3.996/2015 George Orina Onyiego =Vs- Inks [K] Ltd
4.1075/2015 Banking,Insurance & Finance Union =Vs= National Bank Ltd
5.1416/2015 Joshua Wambua Maweu =Vs= Next Investment Ltd
6.932/2016 Chrisundus Ngaira & Others =Vs= Kenya County Government Workers Union & Others

APPLICATIONS
1.1372/2013 Kenya Shoe & Leather Workers Union =Vs-= Crown Indusatries Ltd
2.368/2016 Rev. Daniel Michael Juma =Vs= A.C.K. All Saints Cathedral Diocese

PARTHEARDS
1.601/2011 Patrick Wambasi Mutoro =Vs= Moi University
2.2155/2012 Benson Makheti Wanyonyi =Vs= Kenya Industrial Estate Co. Ltd

FORMAL PROOF
1.1903/2015 Benson Webuye Makana =Vs= Tandu Alarms Systems Ltd

TUESDAY 28TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE .ABUODHA
,(CT.NO.5) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS

1. CA.134/2016 Nairobi Flour Mills =Vs= Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers
2. CA.136/2016 Sky Healthcare Ltd =Vs= Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers
3. CA.138/2016 Chuna Co-Operative Savings & Credit Society Ltd =Vs= Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers

MENTIONS
1.1782/2014 Augustine Mbusya Ndilo =Vs= Sweden Tours
2. PET.72/2016 Michael Kiongo =Vs= Chai Housing Co-Operative Society Ltd
3.832/2016[837,835,836,834,833/2016]Daniel Wambua Mbai & Others =Vcs= Airtel Networks Kenya Ltd
4.184/2016 George Otieno Rambo =Vs= Nation Media Group Ltd
5.270/2016 Maurice Dominic Odhiambo =Vs= Inspector General Of Police

APPLICATIONS
1.857/2015 David Kimutai =Vs= Titus Kigen
2.2205/2015 Paul Mwaponda =Vs= Libya Oil Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.768/2014 Oscar Ongaya =Vs= Shree Sai Ltd
2.1654/2014 Charles Muli Kiilu =Vs= Commissioner Police & Anor

TUESDAY 28TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON. D. C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.943/2011 Martin Onyango Aroka =Vs= Security Guards Services Ltd
2.1678/2013 Joseph Nyamai =Vs= Security Guards Services Ltd

TAXATIONS
1.1409/2011 Jesse Nderitu =Vs= Fine Spinners Ltd
2.1992/2012 Nicholas Lihungu =Vs= Collete Qureshi
3.1052/2014 Felistas Ndakithi =Vs= Keitt Exporters Ltd
4.MISC.74/2015 Mbugua Mureithi & Co. Advocates =Vs= Mary Muriu
5.MISC.76/2015 Mbugua Mureithi & Co. Advocates =Vs= James Wanga
6.237/2015 George Kigudwa =Vs= Bee Mart Laundry Drycleaning Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
1.1196/2013 George Migwi =Vs= Kenya Wildlife Service
2.1379/2014 Lagat Kipkorir Koitalel =Vs= Radar Ltd
3.793/2014 Humphrey Nashombe =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority
4.1034A/2015 Brian Muli =Vs= House Of Manji Ltd
5.2046/2013 Benjamin Langwen =Vs= National Environment Management Authority
6.2209/2015 Daniel Thuo Kabi & Others =Vs= General Motors E.A Ltd
7.311/2013 Martin Mulinge =Vs= African Cotton Ltd
8.1710/2014 Aggrey Simiyu =Vs= Alpha Knits Ltd
9.2060/2014 Kenya National Security Workers Union =Vs= Babs Security Ltd

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA
AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 29TH JUNE, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE .NDERI NDUMA
, (CT.NO.1) 3RD FLOOR AT. 9.30AM
MENTIONS

1. J.R.1/2014 Aviation & Airport Services Workers Union =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions & Another
2. ELRC.95/2014 Banking, Insurance & Finance Union =Vs= Barclays Bank Of Kenya Ltd & Another
3. ELRC.775/2014 Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Workers Union =Vs= Kakuzi Ltd
4. MISC.11/2015 Kenya Electrical Trades & Allied Workers Ltd =Vs= Kenya Power & Lighting Company
5. J.R.24/2015 Geoffrey Oriaro =Vs= C.S Dep. Of Labour
6. PET.37/2016 Alexander Kyenze Munyao =Vs= National Police Service Commission
7. ELRC.802/2015 K.U.C.F.A.W =Vs= Kiserian Slaughterhouse
8. PET.91/2016 Bernard Mbaru Mburu =Vs= National Police Service Commission

(FORMERLY PET.82/2016)
APPLICATIONS

1. 1786/2013 Kenya Scientific Research International Technical & Institutions workers union =vs= Kenya Union of Hair And Beauty Salon Workers &anor.
2. ELRC.1241/2016 Christine Wanja Niru =Vs= Hristina Dmitrieva

PARTHEARD
1. 859/2013 Equatorial Commercial Banki Ltd =Vs= Peter H. Harris

WEDNESDAY 29TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON LADY. JUSTICE WASILWA
, (CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
COLLECTIVE AGREEMENT (C.B.A)

1. C.A.101/2016 Kenya Breweries Ltd & K.U.C.F.A.W
2. C.A.116/2016 New K.C.C Ltd & K.U.C.F.A.W
3. C.A.122/2016 Tusker Mattresses Ltd & K.U.C.F.A.W

MENTIONS
1. ELRC.12/2013 Milton Muraya =Vs= Kim-Pay E.A Ltd
2. ELRC.541/2013 Edward Okemwa =Vs= Kikuyu Water Company Ltd
3. ELRC.719/2013 Peter Ontere Nyamira =Vs= Muthurwa Girls Secondary School
4. ELRC.1212/2014 Hellen Makone =Vs= Maendeleo Ya Wanawake Organization & Another
5. ELRC.174/2015 Francis Mwangi Ngathu =Vs= Quest Personal Products Ltd
6. ELRC.337/2015 Geoffrey K. Njeru =Vs= Ray Rilley Services Ltd
7. ELRC.2103/2015 Samuel Nzioki Mutisya =Vs= Sunrise Textile Mills Ltd
8. ELRC.257/2016 Godfrey Shimoli Winjila =Vs= Radar Ltd
9. ELRC.447/2016 Nelson Otieno Agina =Vs= Kenya Wildlife Service
10. ELRC.587/2016 Richard K. Masinde =Vs= Nairobi City County

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.809/2014 Francis Mwina Kimatu =Vs= General Industries Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1. ELRC.39/2013 Charles Njagi Nyaga =Vs= Air Connection Ltd
2. ELRC.1388/2013 Kenya Building, Construction Timber & Furniture Industries Employees Union =Vs= Imaras Enterprises Ltd

FORMAL PROOF
1. ELRC.1683/2015 Dickson Maina Mwangi =Vs= Target Guards Ltd

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.251/2015 Peter Kanyeki Karuga =Vs= Horizon Contact Centers Ltd

WEDNESDAY 29TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
, (CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.1971/2011 Aviation & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Airways Ltd
2. ELRC.270/2013 Julius Wahome Wokabi =Vs= Invesco Assurance Ltd
3. ELRC.1503/2013 Alividza Akatsa Georgina & 3 Others =Vs= The Independent Electoral & Boundary Commission
4. ELRC.112/2014 Charles Otieno =Vs= Presbyterian Church Of East Africa
5. ELRC.156/2015 Nayai Lekono =Vs= Simon Pere
6. ELRC.1159/2015 John Mwangi Kanyuira =Vs= M/S Black Rock Bar & Restaurant Ltd
7. ELRC.1020/2016 Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= Gyto Security Services Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.1586/2013 Violet Nduko Ongalo =Vs= Adventist Centre For Care & Support
2. ELRC.2289/2015 Rift Valley Railways Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Railways Staff Benefits Scheme & 5 Others
3. ELRC.807/2016 Francis Nuttall =Vs= Gor Mahia Football Club

PARTHEARDS
1. EELRC.601/2011 Patrick Wambasi Mutoro =Vs= Moi University
2. ELRC.1220/2013 Fatuma Ali Asman =Vs= De La Rue Currency & Security Print Ltd

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.1100/2011 Samson Kinyanjui =Vs= Nakumatt Holdings Ltd
2. ELRC.1779/2015 Harriet Otieno & 2 Others =Vs= My Jobs Eye Kenya Ltd

WEDNESDAY 29TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE .ABUODHA
, (CT.NO.5) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.1392/2013 Moses N. Osoro =Vs= Central Glass Ltd
2. ELRC.1228/2014 Josiah Omutoko Ariko =Vs= Securex Agencies Ltd
3. ELRC.1589/2014 Alfred Onyango Otieno =Vs= G4s Security Services (K) Ltd
4. ELRC.2066/2015 Kenya Union Of Entertainment & Music Industry Employees =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya Ltd
5. ELRC.1582/2015 Kenneth Vincent Kaunda =Vs= Kenya Airports Authority
6. ELRC.1466/2015 Loyce Knight Okuta =Vs= Francis Wamahiu
7. MISC.24/2016 Kaleb Kariba =Vs= Kenya Deposit Insurance Corporation
8. ELRC.162/2016 Joseph Matuu Mutinda =Vs= Government Of Makueni County & Another

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.2004/2012 Danvas Ondicho Mogaka =Vs= Steel Makers Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1. ELRC.1994/2013 Paul Methu Mbuchi =Vs= C.I.C General Insurance Ltd

HEARINGS
1. 1756/2014 Jacob Gikobo Mungai =Vs= Pema Holdings Ltd

WEDNESDAY 29TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE; HON.D.C MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT 9.00.A.M
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.173/2011 Fredric Musembi =Vs= Njoroge Ndirangu & 4 Others
2. ELRC.328/2014 Francis Mwathi =Vs= Sana Trading Company Ltd
3. ELRC.1557/2014 Kenny Kinako =Vs= Ringier Kenya Ltd
4. MISC.19/2015 Sichangi Partners Advocates =Vs= Edward Obuya Achola

TAXATIONS
1. ELRC.1142/2012 Daniel Lughasi Agesa =Vs= Brinks Security Ltd
2. MISC.76/2014 Nyabena Alfred T/A Nyabena Nyakundi & Co. Advocates =Vs= Transport Workers Union
3. ELRC.1420/2014 Paul Kiarie Muiruri =Vs= Widrups Group Ltd
4. MISC.53/2016 Karen & Associates Advocates =Vs= Simon Odima

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST, PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
1. ELRC.1223/2013 David K. Ndubai =Vs= K-Rep Bank Ltd
2. ELRC.427/2014 Michael Mutua Simba =-Vs= Maasai High School
3. ELRC.666/2014 K.U.C.F.A.W =Vs= Sebs Estate Ltd
4. ELRC.933/2013 David Otunga Kenani =Vs= Office Of The Controller & Auditor General & Another
1. ELRC.187/2014 Josphat Kyalo Ngumbi =Vs= Security Guards Services Ltd
2. ELRC.2082/2014 Dwarka Dheesh Parihar =Vs= Tm-Am Construction Ltd
3. ELRC.2184/2015 Praxides Akoth Oduor =Vs= Liberty Eagle Ltd & Another
4. ELRC.1948/2015 George Muiruri Ruguru =Vs= Old Mutual Life Assurance Ltd
5. ELRC.1432/2013 K.U.C.A.W =Vs= Mwingi Mwalimu Sacco Ltd
6. ELRC.1461/2013 Brian O. Okumu =Vs= Eastland Hotel Ltd
7. ELRC.1942/2015 Boniface Karan =Vs= First Community Bank Ltd
8. ELRC.561/2014 George Ochieng & Others =Vs= Telcom (K) Ltd

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 30TH JUNE 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON JUSTICE NDUMA NDERI CT.NO. 1
AT 9.30 AM
COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS (C.B.A)

1.C.A.131/2016 Bamburi Cement Ltd & Kenya Chemical & Allied Workers Union

MENTIONS
1.1017/2011 Mwendwa Sanare =Vs= Thames Electricals Ltd
2.2092/2011 Patrick Aduka Ahiti =Vs= Govinda & Sons Ltd
3.29/2013 Dr. Joseph Maingi Maitha =Vs= P.S. Ministry Of Medical Services
4.PET.32/2014 Corporal Henry Chogo & Another =Vs= The Hon.Attorney General
5.PET.35/2014 Kenya County Government Workers Union =Vs=National Social Security Fund Board Of Trustees
6.570/2014 Evans Ayodo Ochieng =Vs= Yaya Towers
7.832/2015 Peter Luseno =Vs= B.S. Mohindra & Co. Ltd
8.2004/2015 Anthony Omari =Vs= Chairman Teachers Service Commission
9.PET.33/2016 Daniel Piranto =Vs= Ministry Of Interior & National Co-Ordination
10.MISC.62/2016 Kenya Petroleum Oil Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.846/2014 Banking,Insurance & Finance Union =Vs= National Bank Ltd

PARTHEARD
1. 859/2013 Equatorial Commercial Banki Ltd =Vs= Peter H. Harris

THURSDAY 30TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE WASILWA
(CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1.759/2012 Kenya Union Of Entertainment & Music Industry Employees =Vs=Bomas Of Kenya
2.509/2013 Celestine Shisia Waswa =Vs= Faith Homes Of Kenya
2.2013/2013 Humprey Owino Omondi =Vs= Vishnu Builders Ltd
3.1024/2014 Leonard Lusinde Makhaya =Vs= Oxford University Press E.A. Ltd
4.559/2015 Stephen Ndungu =Vs= Harish Patel & Others
5.603/2015 Boniface Kyalo =Vs= Kenya Builders & Concrete Co. Ltd
6.1297/2015 David Nyanumba -=Vs= Nas Airport Services Ltd
7.511/2016 Frank Esevwe & Others =Vs= University Of Nairobi

APPLICATIONS
1.78/2013 Zuhura Nyokabi =Vs= Reiman Co. Ltd
2.107/2015 Evans Wafula & Anor. =Vs= Council Of Governors & Others
3.2045/2015 Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= Lavington Security Ltd
4.PET.90/2016 Josephine Mueni Mutunga =Vs= Energy Regulatory Commission
5.1192/2016 Virginia Gachogu =Vs= Karengeta Academy

HEARING
1.545/2011 Patrick Wainaina Waweru =Vs= Kenya Nut Co. Ltd
2.1070/2014 Dennis Masaku Masoga =Vs= Headteacher Mukuru Primary School
3.1738/2014 Thomas Mukoya =Vs= Metal Crowns Ltd

THURSDAY 30TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON . JUSTICE .NZIOKI WA MAKAU
,(CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.843/2010 Francis Ndanyi Musera =Vs= P.S Department Of
Defence & Another
2.801/2013 John Nganga Kuria =Vs= Kenya Broadcasting Corporation

APPLICATIONS
1.686/2015 Solomon Ouma =Vs= Brandtrack Ltd
2.APPEAL.10/2016 Willice Okello & Others =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions

PARTHEARDS
1.1180/2012 Enock Nyakundi =Vs= Rural Electrification Authority
2.38/2013 Anthony Thuo =Vs= Cannon Assurance Ltd

THURSDAY 30TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON . JUSTICE .ABUODHA
,(CT.NO.5) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.1670/2011 Fathe Maimuna Mohammed =Vs= Kenya Red Cross Society
2.APPEAL.10/2014 Anne Wangui & Others =Vs= Retirements Benefits Authority
3.293/2015 Edward Odongo Owiti =Vs= Salama Hotel Ltd
4.1107/2015 Elizabeth Irako =Vs= National Council For Persons With Disability
5.1967/2015 Peter Migwi Ngigi =Vs= Lustman & Co. Ltd
6.2023/2015 Francis Ngugi=Vs= Nakumatt Holdings Ltd

7.PET.15/2016 Enock Osoro Kinara =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
8.PET.78/2016 Okiya Omtata Okoiti =Vs= Kenyatta University Council & Others
9.357/2016 Linah Chepkoech Boit =Vs= Kenya Medical Research Institute

APPLICATIONS
1.1871/2015 David Okutoto =Vs= Cosmocare Ltd
2.956/2016 Susan Wanjiru Gaiti =Vs-= Diakonie Katastrophen Hilfe

HEARINGS
1.1064/2013 Ernest Nechesa Oboko =Vs-= Liddos Club
2.497/2015 Jane Kibiru =Vs= Jupinaries Wambua
3.2121/2015 Wesley Kimutai Koech =Vs= Mumias Sugar Company Ltd

THURSDAY 30TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON. D. C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.584/2011 Kenya Hotels & Allieed Workers Union =Vs= Tamasha Park Restaurant
2.2038B/2011 Tim Kipkemboi =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Co. Ltd
3.1614/2012 Joseph Okello =Vs= Sujit Singh

TAXATIONS
1.MISC.30/2016 Chiuri Ngugi T/A Chiuri, Kirui & Rugo Advocates=Vs= Tusker Mattresses Ltd
2.MISC.31/2016 Chiuri Ngugi T/A Chiuri, Kirui & Rugo Advocates=Vs= Tusker Mattresses Ltd
3.MISC.32/2016 Chiuri Ngugi T/A Chiuri, Kirui & Rugo Advocates=Vs= Tusker Mattresses Ltd
4.MISC.33/2016 Chiuri Ngugi T/A Chiuri, Kirui & Rugo Advocates=Vs= Tusker Mattresses Ltd
5.MISC.34/2016 Chiuri Ngugi T/A Chiuri, Kirui & Rugo Advocates=Vs= Tusker Mattresses Ltd
6.MISC.35/2016 Chiuri Ngugi T/A Chiuri, Kirui & Rugo Advocates=Vs= Tusker Mattresses Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE MATTERS LISTED BELOW HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST.PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
1.672B/2014 Elvis Odhiambo =Vs= Invesco Assurance Co. Ltd
2.185/2015 Diana Irungu =Vs= Nestle [K] Ltd
3.929/2014 Kennedy Gitau =Vs= Tkm Maestro Ltd
4.252/2016 Charles Njogu =Vs= Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers
5.1307/2015 Kenyatta National Hospital =Vs= Kudheiha Workers
6.419/2016 Aviation & Airports Servicesworkers Ltd =Vs= Bollore Africa Logistics
7.938/2016 Peter Mwamba & Others =Vs= Gapco Kenya Ltd
8.1449/2014 Michael Thomas Oponde =Vs= Maths Trading Co. Ltd
9.183/2014 Janiarius Kilonzo =Vs= Dimamu Agencies Ltd
10.195/2015 Elias Benedict Mahaga =Vs= Northern Nomadic Disabled Persons Organization