27th June 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 27TH JUNE, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE .NDERI NDUMA
, (CT.NO.1) 3RD FLOOR AT. 9.30AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.1031/2010 Marion Caroline Kanuri =Vs= T.S.C
2. ELRC.1515/2012 K.U.D.H.E.I.H.A Workers =Vs= The B.O.G Moi Girls High School Nairobi
3. ELRC.46/2013 Gilbert Ochieng Samba =Vs= Social Service Leaque M.P Shah Hospital
4. ELRC.1164/2015 Janet Asamba Omodi =Vs= Fairmont Hotel & Resort E.A Ltd
5. ELRC.2272/2015 Alex Siboi Masinde & Another =Vs= K.K Security
6. J.R.8/2016 Arnold Wabili & Another =Vs= Snr. Land Officer Kajiado North Land Registry & 3 Others
7. PET.48/2016 Rosyline Sisiali Wekesa =Vs= Konrad Adenuer Foundation & Others

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.604/2016 Echardt Otto Kronnvert =Vs= Wells Fargo Ltd

SUBMISSIONS
1. PET.40/2016 Festus Malinge =Vs= National Police Service Commission
2. PET.41/2016 Sebastian Kirunya =Vs= National Police Service Commission

PARTHEARDS
1. ELRC.878/2013 Miriam Mbogho =Vs= Water Conservation & Pipeline Corporation

MONDAY 27TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON LADY. JUSTICE WASILWA
, (CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.128/2011 Charles Muturi Mwangi =Vs= Invesco Assurance Company Ltd
2. ELRC.595/2013 John Kabiru =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya Ltd
3. ELRC.2054/2013 Bishop Bakari Kea =Vs= Joseph Muchiri & 2 Others
4. PET.34/2015 Pius Mutuku Mueke =Vs= Managing Director K.B.C & Another
5. ELRC.970/2015 Rajeev Arora =Vs= B.O.D African Cotton & Textile Industries Federation
6. PET.55/2015 Johnson Otieno Adera & Others =Vs= The Anti-Counterfeit Agency & Others
7. ELRC.327/2015 Stanley Kitur =Vs= C.I.C Insurance Group Ltd
8. ELRC.256/2016 Vincent Konga Chelimo =Vs= Director General National Intelligence Service & Another
9. ELRC.1096/2016 K.U.D.H.E.I.H.A Workers =Vs= The B.O.M Kabete Technical Training Institute

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC1783/2013 Martin Muleshe Shiroko =Vs= Wajohi Consulting Engineers Ltd
2. APPEAL.12/2016 Barnabas Lagat & Another =Vs= The Registrar Of Trade Unions & Another
3. ELRC.1194/2016 Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Workers Union =Vs= Agricultural Employers Association

PARTHEARDS
1. ELRC.1571/2014 Gladwell Mumia =Vs= Federation Of Kenya Employers
2. ELRC.221/2015 Cornel Otieno Otieno & Another =Vs= Midland Energy Ltd

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.1335/2015 Magdalene M. Ngea =Vs= National Cereals & Produce Board

MONDAY 27TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
, (CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00 AM
COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS (C.B.A)

1. C.A.324/2015 K.U.C.F.A.W =Vs= Kenya Union Of Employees Of Voluntary & Charitable Organization
2. C.A.133/2016 Vyatu Ltd & Kenya Shoe & Leather Workers Union
3. C.A.139/2016 Portcross Ltd & K.U.C.F.A.W
4. C.A.145/2016 Credit Traders Ltd & K.U.C.F.A.W

MENTIONS
1. ELRC.232/2013 Rajab Wakoli =Vs= Abso Motors Ltd

HEARING
1. 1748/2014 George Omondi Otieno =Vs= Steel Structures Ltd

PARTHEARD
1. ELRC.2041/2012 Justa Wawira Kiura =Vs= Multimedia University College Of Kenya & Another

WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE .ABUODHA
, (CT.NO.5) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.220/2014 Saida Rashid Mbonika =Vs= G4s Security Services (K) Ltd
2. ELRC.315/2015 Kennedy Innocent Ombwori =Vs= Roto Moulders Ltd
3. ELRC.560/2013 K.U.C.F.A.W =Vs= Kenya Meat Commission
4. ELRC.1128/2015 B.I.F.U =Vs= National Bank Of Kenya
5. ELRC.1270/2015 Simon Musyoki Maundu =Vs= Mastermind Tobacco (K) Ltd
6. ELRC.2294/2015 Peter Kioni =Vs= Muriithi & Ndonye Advocates
7. PET.80/2016 Miliki Sacco Ltd =Vs= Karen Roses Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. APPEAL.2/2016 Parbat Siyani Construction Ltd =Vs= Nashon Aronya Okola
2. ELRC.723/2016 George Kiarie Kibochi =Vs= Resolution Insurance Co. Ltd

WEDNESDAY 27TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE; HON.D.C MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT 9.00.A.M
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.1692/2012 Mary Nduku Mumo =Vs= Als Ltd
2. ELRC.1338/2013 Julius Muia Wambua =Vs= Nathan Construction Company Ltd
3. MISC.55/2015 Mohammed & Samnakay =Vs= Chopstix Ltd
4. ELRC.2270/2015 Robert Gichana =Vs= M.D T.M A.M Construction Group Africa

TAXATIONS
1. ELRC.664/2012 John Muriithi Waiganjo =Vs= Johnstone Mwinzi & Others
2. ELRC.880/2012 Peter Mwang =Vs= Standard Group Ltd
3. ELRC.1888/2013 Jennifer Waithira Mwangi =Vs= Gikuru Kazibwe & Company
4. ELRC.638/2014 Gabriel Otieno Illa =Vs= T.S.C

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST, PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
1. ELRC.793/2013 John Gathongo Mwangi =Vs= Net Plan East Africa Ltd
2. ELRC.2053/2013 Kenya Union Of Hair & Beauty Salon =Vs= Sana Industries
3. ELRC.1334/2013 Kenya County Government Workers Union =Vs= Nairobi City Water & Sewerage Company Ltd
4. ELRC.1886/2013 Agnes Kavata Mbiti =Vs= Housing Finance Company Ltd
5. ELRC.1463/2012 Jackson Wambua Ngove =Vs= The Registered Trustees P.C.E.A Nairobi Central Presbytery
6. ELRC.1615/2013 Elly Ochieng Okoth =Vs= Wells Fargo Ltd
7. ELRC.1157/2014 Michael Mandela =Vs= Reel Force Systems Ltd
8. ELRC.2095/2015 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Sanergy Ltd
9. ELRC.2538/2012 Amrick Gonsalues =Vs= Mara Ison Technologies (K) Ltd
10. J.R.10/2015 Johnson Otieno Odera & 3 Others =Vs= Anti-Counterfeit Agency