20th June to 23rd June 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 20TH JUNE, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE .NDERI NDUMA
, (CT.NO.1) 3RD FLOOR AT. 9.30AM

COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS (C.B.A)

1.    C.A.64/2016    M/S Pasha Enterprise & Kenya Building
Construction Timber & Furniture Industries Employees Union
2.    C.A.107/2016    M/S Akamba Timber & Hardware & Kenya
Building Construction Timber & Furniture Industries Employees Union Ltd
3.    C.A.140/2016    M/S Jambo Wood Works Ltd & Kenya Building
Construction Timber & Furniture Industries Employees Union Ltd
4.    C.A.150/2016    The Timber Industries Association & Kenya
Building Construction Timber & Furniture Industries Employees Union

MENTIONS
1.    2132/2011    Joseph Maina Gichuhi =Vs= Barclays Bank (K)
Ltd
2.    PET.6/2012    Odds & End Ltd =Vs= The Hon. Attorney General
3.    1704/2012    Joyce Nyambura Wainaina =Vs=Naivas Ltd
4.    ELRC.361/2013    K.U.C.F.A.W =Vs= Nairobi Sports House Ltd
5.    ELRC.669/2013    James Waweru Mbugua =Vs= Marshalls E.A Ltd
6.    ELRC.653/2014    Johnstone Luvisia=Vs= Allpack Industries Ltd
7.    ELRC.1557/2014    Kenny Kinako =Vs= Ringier Kenya Ltd
8.    J.R.8/2016    Arnold Wabili & Another =Vs= Snr. Land Officer
Kajiado North Land Registry & 3 Others
9.    J.R.9/2016    Prof. Solomon Sr. Mpoke =Vs= Kenya Medical
Research Institute & Another

APPLICATIONS
1.    ELRC.1837/2015    Henry Mugita Lugadilu =Vs= County Council Of
Nairobi
2.    ELRC.959/2016    Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers =Vs= M/S Ryce E.A Ltd

SUBMISSIONS
1. ELRC.926/2013    Grace Ndungu =Vs= Highlands Mineral Water Co. Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.    ELRC.159/2015    Kennedy Moss Cheptum =Vs= Geothermal
Development Company Ltd

HEARINGS
1.    ELRC.1822/2013    Everline Matesi Lusasi =Vs= Metal Crowns Ltd

HEARINGS AT 10.30 A.M
1.    ELRC.681A/2014    Milton Muyodi Maloba =Vs= Crown Paints Kenya
Ltd

MONDAY 20TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON LADY. JUSTICE WASILWA
, (CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.    ELRC.2242/2012    Isiah Okode Nyamudhe =Vs= Kenya Institute Of
Education
2.    ELRC.702/2014    Felix Lipesa Shabuya =Vs= Meena Jatish Shah
3.    ELRC.1372/2014    George Osero =Vs= The Hon. Attorney General &
Another
4.    ELRC.525/2015    Fred Okoth Ndonji =Vs= Cumins Cogeneration
Kenya Ltd
5.    ELRC.970/2015    Rajeev Arora =Vs= B.O.D African Cotton &
Textile Industries Federation
6.    ELRC.1021/2015    Derek Wangaki Okova =Vs= Total Kenya Ltd
7.    ELRC.1305/2015    Walubengo W. Mafunga =Vs= Kazi Kenya
Services Ltd
8.    J.R.6/2016    Dr. John Karanja Ngugi =Vs= Kenyatta University
& Another
9.    ELRC.83/2016    Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= Nairobi
City County, Public Service Board & 2 Others
10.    ELRC.85/2016    Thomas Mwangola Maganga =Vs= Total Kenya
Ltd
11.    ELRC.257/2016    Godfrey Shimoli Winjila =Vs= Radar Ltd
12.    ELRC.490/2016    Meshack Ombui & 13 Others =Vs= Hamisi
Njenga T/A Premier Technical Consultants & Another

APPLICATIONS
1.    ELRC.128/2011    Charles Muturi Mwangi =Vs= Invesco Assurance
Company Ltd
2.    ELRC.2311/2014    Peter Maina Mwaniki =Vs= P.S Min. Of Interior &
Co-Ordination Of National Government & Another
3.    ELRC.1030/2016    Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Workers Union
=Vs= Oserian Development Company Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.    ELRC.2174/2012    Agnes Naliaka Masika =Vs= Rukia Subow & 2
Others

HEARINGS
1.    ELRC.1116/2015    Nixon Oduor Ogolla =Vs= Auto Suego Kenya Ltd
2.    ELRC.1181/2015    Eugene Mwinamo Shivachi =Vs= Ncws/Rsc
Africa
(TOGETHER WITH ELRC NO.1180/2015)
3.    ELRC.1219/2015    Edwin Lukhubi Wangwe =Vs= Brand Track Ltd

MONDAY 20TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
, (CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.    ELRC.836N/2009    Joshua Olang =Vs= Christian Reformed World
Relief Committee Kenya
2.    ELRC.142/2014    Tanat Siyad Tube =Vs= The Hon. Attorney
General
3.    ELRC.465/2014    Humphrey Odhiambo Ondiwo =Vs= The True
Bhaq Entertainment Ltd
4.    ELRC.763/2014    Andrew Waire =Vs= Express Automation Ltd
5.    ELRC.138/2015    John Githumbi Munge Munge =Vs= Alfajiri
Company Ltd
6.    ELRC.2228/2015    Cosmus Musembi Nyamai =Vs= Aqua Plast Ltd
7.    ELRC.947/2016    Aviation & Airports Workers Services Union & 2
Others =Vs= Aviation & Airports Workers Services Union & 2 Others

APPLICATIONS
1.    ELRC.1569/2010    K.U.C.F.A.W =Vs= Spur Bsecurity Services
2.    ELRC.954/2013    Ferdinand Angaya =Vs= Hennesis Hotel
3.    ELRC.266/2016    Raymond Robert Ngetich =Vs= Kenya Utalii
College
4.    ELRC.886/2016    Maryanne Waithiru Wachira =Vs= Rift Valley Railways (K) Ltd

HEARINGS
1.    ELRC.1144/2014    Sarah Wanjeri Kahumo =Vs= Chairman B.O.G
Ven Gitura Memorial Academy
2.    ELRC.343/2015    Florence Asiyo =Vs= Mbagathi View Academy
3.    ELRC.1389/2015    Peter Oyoo Nyawara =Vs= General Timothy
Misiani Orwenyo T/A G.M.T Services

WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE .ABUODHA
, (CT.NO.5) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1.    ELRC.1783/2014    Omariba Elijah Masinde =Vs= The T.S.C
2.    ELRC.739/2015    Christopher Reginald Angell =Vs= Crown Motors
Group Ltd
3.    ELRC.904/2015    James K. Kiarie =Vs= N.S.S.F Board Of Trustees
4.    ELRC.1375/2015    Jackline Chepkemoi Kimeto =Vs= Shafi Grewal
Kaka & 3 Others
5.    ELRC.307/2016    Murigi Amos & Another =Vs= John Njata & 4
Others
6.    ELRC.610/2016    Khayrunnasi Omar Said Badru Mohamed Omar
=Vs= Bake N Bite Mombasa Ltd
7.    ELRC.837/2016    David Mwaniki Kahara =Vs= Airtel Networks
Kenya Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.    ELRC.73/2013    Union Of National Research & Allied Institutes
Staff Of Kenya =Vs= Kenya Medical Research Institute
2.    ELRC.18/2016    Dr. Evans Mumo Mwangangi =Vs= Kitui County
Public Board

PARTHEARDS
1.    ELRC.250/2012    K.U.C.F.A.W =Vs= Mwalimu Co-Operative
Savings & Credit Society Ltd

HEARINGS
1.    ELRC.32/2015    Vincent Shimenga =Vs= Qui Occassions
2.    ELRC.1393/2015    David Muhekah Maina =Vs= Resort Kenya Ltd

MONDAY 20TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
MILIMANI LAW COURTS BUILDING 4TH FLOOR ROOM NO. 20

JUDGEMENT

1.    ELRC.1997/2014    Kenya Plantation & Agricultural Workers Union
=Vs= Kenya Tea Growers Association

MENTIONS
1.    ELRC.1712/2014    Angela Wokabi Muoki =Vs= Tribe Hotel Ltd
2.    ELRC.643/2015    Kenya Aviation Workers Union =Vs= Ballore
Africa`Logistics
3.    ELRC.1971/2015    Jafred A. Makwaku =Vs= American Fried Chicken
Ltd
4.    ELRC.1/2016    Charles Otieno Owiti =Vs= C & A Security
Services
5.    ELRC.49/2016    Kevin Mwangi Muriuki =Vs= Kobo Safaris Ltd
6.    ELRC.52/2016    Francis Nzagi Kivuva =Vs= Anchor Security
Services Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.    ELRC.1175/2011    Wycliffe Daniel Bengi =Vs= Regnol Oil (K) Ltd
2.    ELRC.934/2013    Everlyne Auma Osango =Vs= Salute Holdings Ltd
3.    ELRC.1084/2013    Ezekiel Masinde Wafula =Vs= Mahitaji
Enterprises Co-Operative Ltd
4.    ELRC.95/2014    Banking Insurance & Finance Union (K) Ltd =Vs=
Barclays Bank Of Kenya Ltd
5.    ELRC.342/2015    Jason Mogaka Otiso =Vs= Shadrack Obuya
Mukanda & Another

6.    PET.87/2016    George Kingi Bamba =Vs= National Police
Service Commission
7.    PET.89/2016    John Ndung’u Ikonya =Vs= National Police
Service Commission
8.    ELRC.976/2016    K.P.A.W.U =Vs= Miggotiyo Plantation

PARTHEARD
1.    ELRC.1280/2013    John Muai Mbute & Another =Vs= Karim Rajan
T/A Smokey’s Bar & Restaurant

WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE; HON.D.C MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR

4TH FLOOR AT 9.00.A.M

MENTIONS

1.    ELRC.935/2012    Alex Akoth Ndonga =Vs= Kenya Bureau Of
Standards
2.    ELRC.1045/2012    Caroline Wanjiru Luzze =Vs= Nestle Equitorial
Region Ltd
3.    ELRC.94/2014    Jessica Mwanzia =Vs= Action Aid International
Kenya
4.    ELRC.328/2014    Francis Mwathi =Vs= Sana Trading Company Ltd
5.    MISC.12/2016    Paul Mwangi & Co. Adv. =Vs= Audit & Corporate
Governance Centre

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST, PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.

1.    MISC.16/2016    Michael Ogwapit =Vs= Lordship Africa Ltd Epix
Inv. Ltd

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 21ST JUNE 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,

BEFORE HON JUSTICE NDUMA NDERI CT.NO. 1


AT 9.30 AM

MENTIONS

1.1290/2011    Judith Atieno Omboho =Vs= Fride Nilson
2.37/2013    Munai Isaac Opondo & Others =Vs= Kenya Railways Corporation
3.1895/2013    .A.M. Amboka & Others =Vs= Kenyatta University
4.340/2014    Kenya Concrete Structural Ceramics ,Tiles,Wood,Ply & Interior Design Workers Union =Vs= Laxmanbhai Construction Ltd
5.1646/2014    Catherine Kathina =Vs= Ilkisonko Sacco Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.MISC.62/2016    Kenya Petroleum Oil Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Pipeline Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.141/2013    Brutus Nandwa =Vs= Kenya Wine Agencies Ltd
2.464/2014    Philemon Otieno & Anor. =Vs= Nairobi City Water & Sewerage Ltd

HEARINGS
1.41/2014    Duncan Kiptarus =Vs= Subil Asha
2.111/2016    Martin Barasa =Vs- Foton E.A. Ltd

TUESDAY 21ST JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE WASILWA
(CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM


COLLECTIVE BARGANING AGREEMENTS
1.CA.143/2015    Bosky Industries Ltd
=Vs= Tailors & Textiles Workers Union
2.CA.100/2016    Royal Garments Industries Ltd =Vs= Tailors & Textiles Workers Union

MENTIONS
1.759/2012    Kenya Union Of Entertainment & Music Industry Employees =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya
2.542/2013    Petronilla Mwikali =Vs= Kenya Postel Directories Ltd
3.PET.34/2015    Pius Mutuku =Vs= M.D. Kenya Broadcasting Corporation
4.1928/2015    Albano Kathenya =Vs= Brinks Security Services Ltd
5.JR.5/2016    Simon Mweri Wanyoike =Vs= Kenya Wildlife Service

APPLICATIONS

1.51/2015    Dickson Omwoyo =Vs- Bobmil Industries Ltd
2.447/2016    Nelson Otieno =Vs= Kenya Wildlife Service

PARTHEARDS
1.1538/2012    Titus Wanyonyi =Vs= Comet Health Care Ltd

HEARINGS
1.789/2013    Robert Nyongesa =Vs= Sacco Societies Regulatory Authority
2.1378/2014    Margaret Muthoni =Vs= Wells Fargo Ltd
3.1838/2015    Shadrack Olindi =Vs= E.A. Packaging Industries Ltd

TUESDAY 21ST JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON . JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
,(CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1.520/2011    Peter Wanjohi =Vs= Bayer E.A. Ltd
2.135/2014    Kennedy Magwari Lugongo =Vs= Sood Petroleum Ltd
3.1779/2015    Harriet Otieno & Others =Vs= My Jobs Eye Kenya Ltd
4.134/2016    Esbon Nyaga =Vs= Itabua Secondary School

APPLICATIONS
1.843/2010    Francis Musera =Vs= Airforce Sergeants Mess Committee
2.1758/2015    Ishak Mohammed =Vs= Libyan Embassy

HEARINGS
1.990/2012    Jonah Kariuki =Vs= Brookshine School
2. 1748/2014    George Omondi Otieno =Vs= Steel Structures Ltd
3.678/2015    Gedion Mwangi =Vs= Magnus Ltd
4.1243/2015    Sora Jillo Danso =Vs= County Govt. Of Marsabit

TUESDAY 21ST JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON . JUSTICE .ABUODHA
,(CT.NO.5) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS

MENTIONS

1.2007/2014    Job Ndege =Vs= Iway Africa Ltd
2.1202/2015    Richard Osiago =Vs= Lantana Apartments Ltd
3.60/2014    Ian Fernandes =Vs= Bytes Technology Group Ltd
4.425/2016    Fredrick Juma =Vs- Prime Steel Mills Ltd

APPLICATIONS

1.1088/2013    Tom Lusike =Vs= Mahitaji Enterprises Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.2331/2012    Francis Muthini Mue =Vs= Rauneq Restaurant

HEARINGS
1.1670/2014    Peter Okech Okoth =Vs= Al- Meezan Exhibition Ltd

TUESDAY 21ST JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON . D. C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR

4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1.943/2011    Martin Onyango Aroka =Vs= Security Guards Ltd
2.1441/2012    Bernard Ouma =Vs= Fast Eddies [K] Ltd
3.1536/2012    Philip Karanja =Vs= Mtn Business [K] Ltd
4.794/2014    Elizabeth Mutindi =Vs- Fourteen Flowers Ltd
5.1678/2013    Joseph Nyamai =Vs= Security Guard Service Ltd

TAXATIONS
1.419/2013    Justus Muema Nzioka =Vs= Joseph Kiruri Karanja

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST .PARTIES TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.

1.1061/2013    Gideon Mogaka Atura =Vs= Postal Corporation Of Kenya
2.2073/2015    Kenya Union Of Hair & Beauty Salon Workers =Vs= Sana Industries Co. Ltd
3.1586/2014    Charles Owino =Vs= D. Manji Constructions Ltd
4.1215/2015    Eric Mwau =Vs= Registered Trustees Scottish Christian University
5.MISC.48/2016    Jane Ohito Were =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
6.770/2015    Francis Tonui =Vs= Heifer Int’l Kenya

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 22ND JUNE, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE .NDERI NDUMA
, (CT.NO.1) 3RD FLOOR AT. 9.30AM

MENTIONS

1.    ELRC.1515/2012    K.U.D.H.E.I.H.A Workers =Vs= The B.O.G Moi
Girls High School Nairobi
2.    APPEAL.4/2014    Josephine Munee Njeru =Vs= Alaisdico Alarms
Ltd
3.    ELRC.24/2014    Peter Chege Kanja & 6 Others =Vs= China Wu-Yi
Company Ltd
4.    ELRC.1166/2014    Judd Murigi Kiarie =Vs= Cfc Stanbic Financial
Services Ltd
5.    ELRC.1534/2015    Ndulu Nzyimi =Vs= Basco Products (K) Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.    MISC.69/2016    Senior Sergent Samson Kazungu =Vs= The
Defence Force & Another
2.    ELRC.535/2016    Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers
=Vs= M/S Associated Motors Ltd

3.    ELRC.732/2016    Shadrack Muchemi Mbau =Vs= Presyterian
University Of East Africa

PARTHEARD
1.    ELRC.213/2015    Benking, Insurance & Finance Union =Vs= Co-
Operative Bank Of Kenya Ltd

HEARINGS

1.    ELRC.308/2013    K.U.D.H.E.I.H.A Workers =Vs= Senior Common
Room- University Of Nairobi
2.    ELRC.975/2013    Mary Akinyi Ogutu =Vs= Silver Swan Ltd

WEDNESDAY 22ND JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON LADY. JUSTICE WASILWA
, (CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.    ELRC.1446B/2012    Patrick Omutia Otulia & Another =Vs= Nairobi
City Water & Sewerage Company Ltd
2.    ELRC.2060/2015    Antony Shiundu Sukundi =Vs= Impala Court
Security Guards
3.    PET.80/2015    Nicholas Muriuki Kanyangi =Vs= National Police
Service Commission & Another
4.    ELRC.470/2015    James Kabinga =Vs= Central Bank Of Kenya
5.    APPEAL.6/2016    Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= The
Registrar Of Trade Unions
6.    ELRC.109/2016    Chadwick Omondi Okumu =Vs= Uchumi
Supermarkets Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.    ELRC.541/2013    Edward Okemwa =Vs= Kikuyu Water Company
Ltd
2.    ELRC.829/2016    James Nganga Mbugua =Vs= Kiambu
Water & Sewerage Company Ltd
3.    ELRC.895/2016    Joseph Oduor Otieno =Vs= National Bank Of
Kenya Ltd

HEARINGS
1.    ELRC.1339/2010    Godana Jilo Jirmo =Vs= Katar Singh Construction
Ltd
2.    ELRC.703/2015    Lawrence Musymi Ngao =Vs= Liquid Telecom
Kenya
3.    ELRC.1500/2013    Njoroge Ndegwa Dominic =Vs= Fortcom Consult
Ltd

WEDNESDAY 22ND JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
, (CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1.    ELRC.2267/2012    Benson Githu Karanja =Vs= Transnick Ltd
2.    ELRC.1798/2015    Joyce Wanja Mwangi =Vs= Nairobi City
Government & 2 Others
3.    ELRC.1998/2015    David Mwangala =Vs= Dodhia Packaging Ltd
4.    ELRC.2289/2015    Rift Valley Railways Workers Union =Vs= Kenya
Railways Staff Benefits Scheme & 5 Others
5.    ELRC.55/2016    Solomon Ngaruiya =Vs= Kirinyaga Construction
6.    ELRC.110/2016    Jonathan Ciano =Vs= Uchumi Supermarkets Ltd
7.    ELRC.358/2016    Cresencio Cleofas =Vs= Lantech Africa Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.    ELRC.2405/2012    David Nyumu Muchiru =Vs= Standard Chartered
Bank (K) Ltd
2.    ELRC.785/2013    James Muthoka Wambua =Vs= Styroplast Ltd
3.    ELRC.1020/2016    Kenya National Private Security Workers Union
=Vs= Gyto Security Services Ltd

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1.    ELRC.1817/2014    Faith Njoki Muthee =Vs= G4s Security Services
(K) Ltd

PARTHEARD

1.    ELRC.1/2014    Peter Maina Mwaniki =Vs= P.C.E.A Silanga H.
School

HEARINGS
1.    ELRC.559/2013    Tahirih Iveria Kombe =Vs= Regal
Pharmaceuticals Ltd
2.    ELRC.416/2015    Samira Schwarz =Vs= Farzana Nauranga &
2 Others
3.    ELRC.1022/2015    Salim Juma Montet =Vs= Loyk Ltd

WEDNESDAY 22ND JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE .ABUODHA
, (CT.NO.5) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1.    ELRC.1013/2013    Julius Wafula Chebi =Vs= Gibon Akifuma &
Another
2.    ELRC.153/2015    Dr. John Muriithi & 2 Others =Vs= The Registered
Trustees Of The Sisters Of Mercy
(CONSOLIDATED WITH 241/2015, 212/2015)
3.    ELRC.345/2015    Cosmas Mutua Kuvungi =Vs= Nairobi City
Council
4.    ELRC.577/2016    Kenya Aviation Workers Union =Vs= Tradewinds
Services Ltd
(TOGETHER WITH ELRC. NO.8/2016)
5.    ELRC.625/2016    Kahawa Mbugua =Vs= National Industrial
Training Authority
6.    ELRC.762/2016    James Maina Thiongo =Vs= Prof. Francis Kimani
Gatheri

APPLICATIONS
1.    ELRC.295/2014    Isaac Muli Muasya =Vs= Lavingtone Security Ltd
2.    ELRC.915/2016    Richard Isaac Mwangangi =Vs= Kenya National
Examination Council
3.    ELRC.918/2016    Kenya Union Of Hair & Beauty Salon Workers
=Vs= Style Industries Ltd

4.    ELRC.1076/2016    Wycliffe Oluoch & 138 Others =Vs= Ericson
Kenya Ltd

HEARINGS
1.    ELRC.1403/2013    Pauline Ombayo c/o Lilian Koech =vs= Upperhill
Radiology Centre
2.    ELRC.93/2015    Thomas Ndeto =Vs= Hexagon Agencies Ltd
3.    ELRC.1774/2013    David Kanyingi Bnjagi =Vs= Paretto Printing
Works Ltd

WEDNESDAY 22ND JUNE, 2016
BEFORE; HON.D.C MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT 9.00.A.M

MENTIONS

1.    ELRC.1079/2010    Fred Makori Ondari =Vs= The Management
Committee Of The Min. Of Works Sports Club
2.    ELRC.1153/2011    Jillo Alex Kasse =Vs= Eastern Africa College Of
Ophthalmogist
3.    ELRC.2287/2012    Henry WaweruChege =Vs= Stona Savings &
Credit Co-Operative Society Ltd
4.    ELRC.2471/2012    Peter Ochieng Ngoye =Vs= Patriotic Guards Ltd
5.    ELRC.1303/2013    Kenya National Union Of Nurses =Vs= The Hon.
Attorney General
6.    ELRC.402/2014    Jacktone Ochieng Ogutu =Vs= Inter Security
Services Ltd
7.    ELRC.1014/2014    Fredrick Ojode =Vs= Kenya Posts &
Telecommunication Corporations

TAXATIONS
1.    ELRC.1889/2011    Richard Okemwa Nyakwara =Vs= Capital Fish
(K) Ltd
2.    ELRC.109/2012    Christopher Were =Vs= Ultra Ltd
3.    ELRC.611/2012    Muleko Luke Kizito =Vs= Music Copyright
Society Of Kenya

4.    ELRC.1189/2013    Elijah Aggrey Atsali =Vs= Nairobi City Water &
Sewerage Company Ltd
5.    ELRC.1789/2013    Rebecca Ann Maina =Vs= J.K.U.A.T
6.    MISC.18/2016    George Miyare T/A Miyare & Co. Adv. =Vs=
Prime Star Services Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST, PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.

1.    ELRC.1421/2014    Reuwel Waithaka Gitahi & 2 Others =Vs= Kenya
Revenue Authority
2.    ELRC.1466/2011    Collins N. Oneko =Vs= G4s Security Services
3.    ELRC.1184/2010    Claire Njeri Mungai =Vs= Lady Lori Kenya Ltd
4.    ELRC.1327/2012    Gilbert Atei Onsamo =Vs= Parliamentary Service
Commission
5.    ELRC.419/2014    Nathan Ogada Atiagaga =Vs= David Enginerring
Ltd
6.    ELRC.1324/2015    Peter Njogu Mwangi & 3 Others =Vs= General Motors E.A Ltd & Eagle Africa Insurance Ltd

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 23RD JUNE 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,

BEFORE HON JUSTICE NDUMA NDERI CT.NO. 1

AT 9.30 AM

MENTIONS

1.685/2010    Kenya Plantations & Agricultural Workers Union =Vs= Kachoroba Tea Estate
2.505/2014    Wairimu Kagunya =Vs= Three Dee Ent. Ltd
3.1155/2015    Leonard Mbui =Vs= Onesmus Ngunjiri Njenga
4.1291/2015    Joseph Makau =Vs= Mutava Kenya Builders Co. Ltd
5.2113/2015    Ashraf Musaazi =Vs= Rift Valley Railways [K] Ltd

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1.140/2016    John Maluki -=Vs-= African Banking

APPLICATIONS
1.506/2014    Richard Ndemo =Vs= Veterinary & Agronomic E.A. Ltd
2.841/2015    Aviation & Airport Services Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Airports Authority

PARTHEARD
1.853/2010    Ken Oluoch =Vs= Postal Corpoartion Ltd
2.346/2015    David Macharia =Vs= Teachers Service Commission

HEARINGS
1.378/2014    George Njenga Gakari =Vs= Doshi Enterprises Ltd
2.1333/2014    Grace Wanjiku =Vs=Pegrume Ltd

THURSDAY 23RD JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE WASILWA
(CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS
1.939/2012    Paul Odhiambo =Vs- Molyn Credit Ltd
2.1953/2014    David Njeru Nyaga =Vs= Karsan Ramji & Sons Ltd
3.1704/2015    Kenya Shipping ,Clearing & Bwarehouse Workers Union =Vs= Wilham [K] Ltd
4.476/2016    Dr. Gachao Kiuna =Vs= Transcentury Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.333/2011    Union Of National Research & Allied Institutes Staff =Vs= Kenya Marine & Fisheries Research Institute
2.1822/2011    Cyrus Nyongesa =Vs= Concepts Africa Ltd
3.2254/2012    Chrispo Zacharia Oyugo =Vs= Airtel Networks Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.1297/2010    Christine Ingwala =Vs= Penta Tancom Ltd

HEARING
1.999/2011    Kenya Hotels & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Sunset Hotels Ltd
1.79/2014    Gungu Boniface Omboko =Vs- Bob Morgan Services Ltd

THURSDAY 23RD JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON . JUSTICE .NZIOKI WA MAKAU
,(CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1.1637/2015    Stephen Masia =Vs= Swami Guards Security Ltd
2.2090/2015    Joseph Mulinge =Vs= Gayes Kitchen Ltd
3.145/2016    Antony Murigi =Vs= Bidco Oil Refineries Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.382/2016    John Magembe =Vs= World Boots Ltd
2.823/2016    Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers

PARTHEARDS
1.353/2012    Seth Shikanga =Vs= General Industries Ltd

THURSDAY 23RD JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON . JUSTICE .ABUODHA
,(CT.NO.5) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1.1739/2011    Agnes Nthenge =Vs= Executive Committee Aic Sengani D.C.C
2.PET.81/2016    Peter Ndegwa =Vs= National Police Service
3.1080/2016    Victor Agesa -=Vs= Henkel Chemicals Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.1590/2014    Ramadhan Luvusi Hamisis =Vs= Mohammed Elfaff
2.1715/2014    Lilian Agola Wood =Vs= Marketing Communications Ltd
3.543/2015    Gidraph Chege Mwangi =Vs= Family Bank Ltd

HEARINGS
1.850/2015    Samuel Patrick Muthoni =Vs= Public Service Commission

THURSDAY 23RD JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON . D. C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR

4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM


MENTIONS
1.112/2013    Hassan Khalifa Kariuki =Vs- Security Guards Services Ltd
2.1594/2013    Chrisantus Shiwundu =Vs= Brinks Security Services Ltd
3.1672/2013    Beatrice Osebe =Vs= Mills Industries Ltd
4.295/2014    Isaac Muli =Vs= Lavingtone Security Ltd
5.2157/2014    Erwan Lanoe =Vs= Five Forty Aviation Ltd
6.MISC.51/2016    Okweh Achando & Co. Advocates =Vs= Isabelle Achieng

TAXATIONS
1.997/2010    Pius Ngao =Vs= Kenya Tourist Development Corporation
2.572/2011    Henry Ondari =Vs= Top Security Systems Ltd
3.1920/2011    Albert Kinoti & Others =Vs= Haggai Multi Cargo Handling Services Ltd
4.2365/2012    Celestine Mwenda =Vs= Royal Media Services Ltd
5.1563/2013    Michael Wanyera =Vs= Gulf Energy Transport Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE MATTERS LISTED BELOW HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST.PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY

1.MISC.29/2012    Laban Wahome =Vs= Hon. Attorney General
2.1490/2013    Stephen Katiku =Vs= Orbit Enterprises Ltd
3.1102/2014    Edward Mathembe =Vs= B.O.G Tseikuru Secondary School
4.1529/2014    George Ouma Makokha =Vs= Inter Security Services Ltd
5.1857/2013    Timothy Rotich =Vs= Barclays Bank Of Kenya
6.146/2014    Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= Secureman Security Services Ltd
7.1741/2014    Von Ryan Villanueva Cortez =Vs= Metal Crowns Ltd