ADDENDUM LIST

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 7TH JUNE 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON JUSTICE NDUMA NDERI CT.NO. 1

AT 9.30 AM

RULINGS

1.172/2014    John Otido =Vs= Fred Simiyu
2.1992/2013    Wilberforce Okongo =Vs-= Trans World Radio

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 7TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON LADY. JUSTICE WASILWA
(CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM

ADDENDUM LIST

MENTIONS

1.759/2012    Kenya Union Of Entertainment & Music Industry Employees =Vs= Bomas Of Kenya

TUESDAY 7TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON. D. C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM

ADDDENDUM LIST

MENTION

1.379N/2009    D.K. Njagi Marete =Vs= Teachers Service3 Commission



6th to 9th June 2016

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 6TH JUNE, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE .NDERI NDUMA
, (CT.NO.1) 3RD FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS (C.B.A)

1. C.A.60/2016 Gastameco Sacco Society Ltd & K.U.C.F.A.W
2. C.A.65/2016 Malindi Water & Sewerage Company Ltd & K.U.C.F.A.W
3. C.A.70/2016 Rift Valley Bottlers Ltd & K.U.C.F.A.W
4. C.A.80/2016 East African Storage Company Ltd & K.U.C.F.A.W

MENTIONS
1. ELRC.1313/2010 Kenya Building Construction Timber Furniture & Allied Industries Employees Union =Vs= Sinohydro Corporation Ltd
2. ELRC.1690/2011 K.U.C.F.A.W Union =Vs= Kapa Oil Refineries Ltd
3. ELRC.1023/2012 Kenya Building Construction Timber & Furniture Industries =Vs= Sarma Enterprises Ltd
4. PET.27/2013 Stanley Kibet & 2 Others =Vs= Aviation & Airport Service Workers Union & Another
5. ELRC.29/2013 Dr. Joseph Maingi Maitha =Vs= The Permanent Ministry Of Medical Services & Another
6. J.R.1/2014 Aviation & Airport Services Workers Union =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions & Another
7. ELRC.1/2015 Keziah Kanake Murungi =Vs= The Principal Kenya Utalii College & Another
8. ELRC.736/2015 Eunice Wanjiru Mbau & 12 Others =Vs= Komothai Coffee Growers Co-Operative Society Ltd
9. ELRC.1188/2015 Titus Wamalwa Khaemba =Vs= Transport Workers Union & Another
10. ELRC.32/2016 Carey Francis Odhiambo =Vs= Aquinas High School

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.984/2013 Luke Okoba Busily =Vs= Vipin Patel
2. ELRC.1557/2014 Kenny Kinako =Vs= Ringier Kenya Ltd
3. ELRC.2113/2015 Ashraf Musaazi =Vs= Rift Valley Railways (K) Ltd & Another
4. PET.37/2016 Alexander Kyenzeunyao =Vs= National Police Service Commission
5. ELRC.959/2016 Amalgamated Union Of Kenya Metal Workers =Vs= M/S Ryce E.A Ltd

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1. PET.79/2016 Dorothy Mwanzia Nganga & 4 Others =Vs= Machakos County Government & 4 Others

PARTHEARD
1. ELRC.1311/2010 Kenya Building Construction Timber Furniture & Allied Industries Employees Union =Vs= M/S Ray Engineering & Construction

FORMAL PROOF
1. ELRC.245/2014 Kenya Shoe & Leather Union =Vs= Bata Shoe Company (K) Ltd

HEARINGS
1. 1065/2013 James Mutuku Isika =Vs= Ashut Engineering Ltd

MONDAY 6TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON LADY. JUSTICE WASILWA
, (CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS (C.B.A)

1. C.A.75/2016 Emusire High School & K.U.D.H.E.I.H.A Workers Union
2. C.A.76/2016 Chavakali High School & K.U.D.H.E.I.H.A Workers Union

MENTIONS
1. 151N/2008 Communication Workers Union =Vs= Telkom Kenya Ltd
2. ELRC.1911/2011 Thomas Babu Mwaniki =Vs= Nassefu Co-operative Savings & Credit Society Ltd
3. ELRC.1555/2012 Joel KitwaVmusau =Vs= Akamba Public Road Services Ltd & Another
4. PET.40/2013 Central Glass Industries Ltd & Another =Vs= Commissioner For Labour & Another
5. ELRC.1289/2013 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied
Workers =Vs= Kithangathini Farmers Co-Operative Society Ltd
6. ELRC.2188/2014 Stephen Muriithi Ndungu =Vs= Kenya Forestry Research Institute
7. ELRC.470/2015 James Kabinga =Vs= Central Bank Of Kenya
8. ELRC.1305/2015 Walubengo W. Mafunga =Vs= Kazi Kenya Services Ltd
9. MISC.38/2014 Chris Makhanu Masinde =Vs= Icn Toshiba Ltd
10. ELRC.1543/2015 Thomas Kyalo Nyamai =Vs= Mehta Electricals Ltd
11. ELRC.1586/2015 Catherine Murugi Kogu =Vs= Nest Savings & Credit Co-Op. Society Ltd
12. ELRC.1683/2015 Dickson Maina Mwangi =Vs= Target Guards Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.128/2011 Charles Muturi Mwangi =Vs= Invesco Assurance Company Ltd
2. J.R.5/2016 Simon Mweri Wanyoike =Vs= Kenya Wildlife Service
3. MISC.65/2016 Sheminah Aglae =Vs= Kenya Airways
4. ELRC.977/2016 Kenya Petroleum Oil Workers Union =Vs= T.S.S Pop In Services Station

PARTHEARDS
1. ELRC.2174/2012 Agnes Naliaka Masika =Vs= Rukia Subow & 2 Others

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.367/2015 Nancy Muthoni Njiro =Vs= Kazuri 2000 Ltd
2. PET.75/2016 Peter Macithi Muigai =Vs= The C.S Enviroment Natural Resources & Regional Devp. & 3 Others

MONDAY 6TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
, (CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00 AM
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSELIST SINCE THE TRIAL COURT IS ON OFFICIAL FUNCTION, ANY INCONVINIENCES CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETTABLE
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.695N/2009 Kenya Chemical & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Kenya Tanning Extract Co. Ltd
2. ELRC.1647/2015 Kenya Building Construction Timber & Furniture Industries Union =Vs= Deco Roofing System Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.947/2016 Aviation & Airports Workers Services Union & 2
Others =Vs= Aviation & Airports Workers Services Union & 2 Others

PARTHEARDS
1. ELRC.1631/2013 Samuel Okelo Ndeda =Vs= The Kenya Bureau Of Standards

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.2267/2014 Lucy Mutete Ngumu =Vs= Techpak Industries Ltd
2. ELRC.1094/2015 David Symon Gichohi Kimamo =Vs= Tibbet & Britten Africa & 2 Others

MONDAY 6TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE .ABUODHA
, (CT.NO.5) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.443/2012 Caroline Konje Njuguna =Vs= City Star Restaurant Ltd
2. ELRC.2175/2015 James Mwangi Muigai =Vs= Murban Movers
3. MISC.13/2016 Banking Insurance & Finance Union =Vs= Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd
4. ELRC.181/2016 Stephen Kaburia Rutere =Vs= Kanyatta National Hospital Board

APPLICATIONS
1. PET.84/2016 Michael M. Nyaga =Vs= National Police Service Commission
2. PET.85/2016 Ferdinand B. Kobia =Vs= National Police Service Commission
3. ELRC.773/2016 K.U.C.F.A.W =Vs= Lemoc Ltd

MONDAY 6TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE; HON.D.C MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT 9.00.A.M
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.2009/2012 David Ochola Ogutu & 2 Others =Vs= Central Electricals International Ltd
2. ELRC.1052/2014 Felistus Ndakithi Kitheka =Vs= Keitt Exporters Ltd
3. ELRC.2011/2014 Esther Omariba =Vs= Mariestopes Kenya Ltd
4. ELRC.2094/2014 Peter Kihiko =Vs= Blessed T.C World Class Spares Ltd

TAXATIONS
1. ELRC.1992/2011 Patrick Juma Ouma =Vs= Kabiuto Contractors
2. ELRC.451/2012 Wilson Alivisa Mulwanda & 3 Others =Vs= Ellams Products Ltd
3. ELRC.953/2012 Nyabuto Moreka =Vs= Nairobi Bottlers Ltd
4. MISC.96/2014 Stephen N. Mbijiwe T/A Lifeline Auctioneers =Vs= Barclays Bank Of Kenya Ltd
5. ELRC.633/2014 Cleophas Odoyo =Vs= Toyota Kenya Ltd
6. ELRC.1075/2014 Athmani Imbwana Adenya =Vs= Kenya Bus Service Management Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST, PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
3. ELRC.1065/2013 James Mutuku Isika =Vs= Ashut Engineering Ltd
4. ELRC.1422/2014 Abram Kamau Kimani =Vs= Guaranty Trust Bank (K) Formerly Fina Bank Ltd
5. ELRC.277/2014 David Rono Rotich =Vs= National Cement Co. Ltd
6. ELRC.405/2014 Elsa Muthoni Njeri =Vs= Deacons Kenya Ltd
7. ELRC.1668/2015 Clement Nderitu =Vs= Arm Cement Ltd
8. ELRC.2010/2015 Paul Nyangena Okebiro =Vs= Hon. Mohamed Yusuf Haji T/A Tikosh Farm

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 7TH JUNE 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON JUSTICE NDUMA NDERI CT.NO. 1
AT 9.30 AM
MENTIONS

1.1488/2010 Rahab Wothaya Esiromo & Others =Vs= Blueshield Insurance Co. Ltd
2.906/2012 Prof. Kihumba Thairu =Vs=- Presbyterian University Of E.A
3.2036/2012 Philip Muuo Kitivi =Vs= H. Young & Co Ltd
4.37/2013 Isaac Munai & Others =Vs= Kenya Railways Corporation
5.842/2013 Amb. Samson Kipkoech =Vs- Richard Leakey & Others
6.2206/2014 Rift Valley Railways Workers Union =Vs= Rift Valley Railways Ltd
7.2190/2015 Union Of Kenya Civil Servants & Anor. =Vs= Noah Rotich & Anor
8.JR.4/2016 Hon. Evans Ondieki =Vs= Hon. Evans Kidero
9.PET.76/2016 James Jangolo -=Vs= Government Printer & Anor

PARTHEARDS
1.8/2015 Mercy Machiya =Vs= Africa Population & Health Research Centre

HEARINGS
1.554/2014 Germaria Muindi =Vs- Chic Fashions Ltd

TUESDAY 7TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE WASILWA
(CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS

1.CA.62/2016 Doshi Enterprises Ltd =Vs= Kenya Engineering Workers Union

MENTIONS
1.356/2009 Bakery Confectionery , Food Manufacturing & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Spin Knit Dairy Ltd
2.542/2013 Petronilla Mwikali =Vs= Kenya Postel Directories Ltd
3.2197/2014 Helga Ogany =Vs= German School Society
4.2248/2014 James Oloo =Vs= Tana & Athi River Development Authority
5.APPEAL. 14/2015 Kenya Union Of Sofstone & Wood Curving Workers =Vs= Registrar Of Trade Unions
6.PET.81/2015 B.O.G Uhuru Secondary School =Vs= City County Director Of Education & Others
7.531/2015 Moses Ochieng Ogutu =Vs= Freight In Time Ltd
8.532/2015 Evans Okula Lukhumwa =Vs= Freight In Time Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.392/2014 Rose Mueni Munguti =Vs= Kenya Railways Corporation

HEARINGS
1.2165/2014 Godrick Otieno Kajwang =Vs= Diamond Trust Bank Ltd
2.199/2015 Charles Ondieki =Vs= Bizone Printing & Packaging

TUESDAY 7TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON LADY . JUSTICE L. NDOLO
,(CT.NO.3) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE MATTERS LISTED BELOW HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSELIST SINCE THE TRIAL COURT IS ON LEAVE.PARTIES ARE ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
MENTIONS

1.45/2013 Nicholas Timwezi =Vs= Social Service League [Mp Shah Hospital]

HEARINGS
1.271/2014 Stanley Maziri Ingati =Vs=Sport Motorcycles Ltd

TUESDAY 7TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON . JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
,(CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.358/2016 Cresencio Cleofas =Vs= Lantech Africa Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.876/2015 Kenya County Government Workers Union =Vs= Nairobi Water & Sewerage Co.Ltd
2.368/2016 Rev. Daniel Michael Juma =Vs= Ack All Saints Cathedral Diocese

HEARINGS
1.61/2013 Snornia Mikaili =Vs-= Esther Ngina Wambua & Anor.
2.555/2013 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Value Pak Foods Ltd

TUESDAY 7TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON . JUSTICE .ABUODHA
,(CT.NO.5) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS

1.CA.84/2016 Kenya Wines Agencies Ltd =Vs= Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers
2.CA.87/2016 Kitui Teachers Savings & Credit Co-Operative Society =Vs= Kucfaw
3.CA.96/2016 M/S Jetlak Food Ltd =Vs= Kucfaw
4.CA.98/2016 Doshi & Company Ltd =Vs= Kucfaw

MENTIONS
1.2208/2012 Robert Njenga =Vs= Githunguri Water & Sanitation Co. Ltd
2.1346/2014 Sylvanus Khayesa =Vs= Gao Yu International Co. Ltd
3.PET.75/2015 Joel Okero =Vs- National Police Service Commission
4.550/2015 Geoffrey Costa Salim =Vs= Equity Bank Ltd
5.1873/2015 Irene Ndinda Jirani =Vs=Cv Raithatha
6.2182/2015 Felistar Mukonyo =Vs= Keitt Fresh Ltd
7.124/2016 Mary Ayunga =Vs-= Board Of Governors , Lavington Mixed Secondary School

PARTHEARDS
1.731/2013 Kenya Union Of Commercial Food & Allied Workers =Vs= Alpha Dairies Products

HEARINGS
1.165/2014 James Mutua Munywoki =Vs= Around The Globe Deliverence Ministry
2.1238/2014 Geoffrey Nzangi =Vs= Alpha Medical Manufacturers Ltd

TUESDAY 7TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
COURT N0. 6 MILIMANI LAW COURTS
( ROOM 20) 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 A.M
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE MATTERS LISTED BELOW HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSELIST SINCE THE TRIAL COURT IS ON LEAVE.PARTIES ARE ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
MENTIONS

1.397/2013 David Ndungu =Vs= B.O.G Thika High School
2.JR.9/2015 Republic =Vs= Hon. Attorney General

TUESDAY 7TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON . D. C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM

TAXATIONS
1.2535/2012 James Kipchirchir Sambu =Vs= Patriotic Guards Ltd
2.MISC.19/2015 Sichangi Partners Advocates -=Vs-=- Edward Obuya Achola
3.MISC.55/2015 Mohammed & Samnakay =Vs= Chopstix Ltd
4.MISC.51/2016 Okweh Achiando & Co. Advocates =Vs= Isabelle Achieng

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE MATTERS LISTED BELOW HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST.PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
1.2091/2011 Fredrick Wabwire & Others =Vs= Jesmiras Lubricants Ltd
2.1577/2011 Charles Mironga =Vs= Major James Leakono

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 8TH JUNE, 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE .NDERI NDUMA
, (CT.NO.1) 3RD FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
COLLECTIVE AGREEMENTS (C.B.A)

1. C.A.13/2015 United Dry Cleaners Ltd & K.U.C.F.A.W
2. C.A.14/2016 Raili Enterprises & K.U.C.F.A.W
3. C.A.106/2016 Lycee Denis Diderot & K.U.D.H.E.I.H.A Workers

MENTIONS
1. ELRC.820/2013 Silus Ochieng Osano =Vs= Heavy Engineering Ltd
2. ELRC.111/2014 Samson Wanderi Wambugu =Vs= Royal Oilfield Logistics Service & Supplies
3. ELRC.126/2014 Alphonse Oyugi Ochieng =Vs= Circles Caterers & Another
4. ELRC.2169/2014 Wilberforce Tunda =Vs= Emu-Inya Enterprises Ltd
5. ELRC.161/2015 Payan Ouko =Vs= Precise Diagnostic Imaging Ltd
6. ELRC.1338/2015 Geoffrey Aori Mabea =Vs= Geothermal Development Company

7. ELRC.189/2016 Peter K. Ngeno =Vs= Unga Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. J.R.2/2016 Enoch Nyakundi Onchwari =Vs= The National Authority For The Campaign Against Alcohol & Drug Abuse & 3 Others
2. MISC.67/2016 Republic =Vs= National Police Service Commission & 2 Others
3. ELRC.120/2016 Rift Valley Railways Workers Union =Vs= Building & Construction China Roads & Building Company & 2 Others

PARTHEARDS
1. ELRC.671/2013 Capt. (Fr) Felix Barnabus Shikuta =Vs= The Minister Of State For Defence & Others
2. ELRC.1639/2014 Banking Insurance & Finance Union =Vs= Co-operative Bank Of Kenya Ltd

FORMAL PROOF
1. ELRC.653/2014 Johnstone Luvisia=Vs= Allpack Industries Ltd

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.1132/2011 John Munyogo =Vs= James Muigai Thungu T/A Eldoret Express Co. Ltd
2. ELRC.1164/2014 Sammy Ithali Ntoiti =Vs= Loki Forex Bureau Ltd & Another
3. ELRC.1681/2014 Robert Mofat Odhiambo =Vs= Harambee Sacco

WEDNESDAY 8TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON LADY. JUSTICE WASILWA
, (CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.999/2011 Kenya Hotels & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Sunset Hotels Ltd
2. ELRC.1680/2011 Kenya Building Construction Timber Furniture & Allied Workers Union =Vs= Mavji Kanji & Sons Construction
3. ELRC.2531/2012 Cecilia Martha Njeri =Vs= P.C.E.C University
4. ELRC.1368/2014 Peter Waweru Macharia & Another =Vs= Wringley Company (E.A) Ltd
5. ELRC.1767/2015 Isaiah Odhiambo Okoth =Vs= New Kenya Co-operative Creameries Ltd
6. ELRC.2060/2015 Antony Shiundu Sukundi =Vs= Impala Court Security Guards
7. ELRC.2103/2015 Samuel Nzioki Mutisya =Vs= Sunrise Textile Mills Ltd
8. ELRC.2122/2015 Dennis Moses Maunda =Vs= Pinkertons Kenya Ltd
9. ELRC.452/2016 Anthony Mwangi =Vs= Telkom Kenya Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. ELRC.2203/2012 Teddy Mutuku Kisoi =Vs= Kenya Wildlife Services
2. ELRC.1353/2014 Anne Gichimo =Vs= Kenya Ordnance Factories Corporation
3. ELRC.511/2016 Frank Esevwe & Others =Vs= University Of Nairobi

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.1190/2014 Christopher Muraya =Vs= Jetlink Express Limited

WEDNESDAY 8TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE NZIOKI WA MAKAU
, (CT.NO.4) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00 AM
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSELIST SINCE THE TRIAL COURT IS ON OFFICIAL FUNCTION, ANY INCONVINIENCES CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETTABLE
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.619/2013 Kefa Omae Obiri =Vs= Fr. Gabriel Kirangah
2. ELRC.1230/2011 Tom Wamunga =Vs= Impressa Construction Giuseppe Maltauro S.P.A

WEDNESDAY 8TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE HON. JUSTICE .ABUODHA
, (CT.NO.5) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1. ELRC.613/2013 Mohamed Fanzan C. =Vs= Cfc Stanbic Bank
2. ELRC.65/2014 Charles Mungai Gakuo =Vs= Aromah Restaurant Ltd
3. PET.18/2015 David Odunga & Others =Vs= The S.G K.U.C.F.A.W
4. PET.74/2015 Margret Martha Byama =Vs= Alice A. Otwala & 3 Others
5. ELRC.1550/2015 Eunice Njeri Gacheru =Vs= George Namasaka Sichangi & Others
6. ELRC.1551/2015 Solomon Weche Makhotsa =Vs= Imara Steel Mills
7. ELRC.1800/2015 Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= P.G Security Ltd
8. ELRC.8/2016 Tradewinds Aviation Services Ltd =Vs= Kenya Aviation Workers Union
9. ELRC.207/2016 Boniface Muhatia =Vs= Uba Kenya Bank Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1. PET.82/2016 Bernard Mbaru Mburu =Vs= National Police Service Commission
2. ELRC.925/2016 David Owen Mboya =Vs= Uchumi Supermarket
3. ELRC.952/2015 Alexander Mbugua Gitehi =Vs= Jacaranda Hotels Ltd

HEARINGS
1. ELRC.1194/2014 Derick Mwathi Kisyanga =Vs= Hebatullah Brothers Ltd
2. ELRC.1537/2015 Nelson Okello Aloo =Vs= Chandaria Industries Ltd

WEDNESDAY 8TH JUNE, 2016
BEFORE; HON.D.C MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT 9.00.A.M
N.T.S.C

1. ELRC.1079/2010 Fred Makori Ondari =Vs= The Management Committee Of The Min. Of Works Sports Club

TAXATIONS
1. ELRC.352/2011 Fredrick Magera =Vs= National Water Conservation & Pipeline Corporation
2. ELRC.2471/2012 Peter Ochieng Ngoye =Vs= Patriotic Guards Ltd

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST, PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY.
1. ELRC.415/2013 Bidan Njiri =Vs= Kimani Rugendo T/A Jeans Bar
2. ELRC.165/2015 Dorcas Kemunto Wainanaina =VS= IPAS
3. ELRC.522/2014 Elkana Kwendo Kiboi =Vs= Karsan Ramji & Sons Ltd
4. ELRC.108/2015 Jonathan Spangler =Vs= Centre For African Family Studies
5. ELRC.1750/2014 Duncan Mugo Bmunyi =Vs= Senaca E.A

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 9TH JUNE 2016
MILIMANI COMMERCIAL COURT, THIRD FLOOR,
BEFORE HON JUSTICE NDUMA NDERI CT.NO. 1
AT 9.30 AM
MENTIONS

1.1772/2013 Kevin Michael Dunlop =Vs= C.M.C Motors Ltd
2.2172/2014 Susan Mibei =Vs= Emu-Inya Enterprises Ltd
3.1407/2015 David Kihumba =Vs= Ellams Products Ltd
4.2272/2015 Alex Siboi =Vs= Kk Security
5.PET.27/2016 Public Service Commission =Vs= County Government Of Bomet & Anor
6.648/2016 Kenya National Private Security Workers Union =Vs= Pachar Security Ltd

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION
1.272/2015 Manuel Anidos =Vs= Kinangop Wind Park Ltd

APPLICATIONS
1.204/2011 Kenneth Kipkemboi Settim & Anor. =Vs= National Social Security Fund

PARTHEARD
1.PET.5/2012 Joshua Ochieng Ohiel =Vs= Kenya Revenue Authority

HEARINGS
1.895/2014 Humphrey Wetende =Vs= Epco Builders Ltd
2.1853/2014 Jacklyne Anayango =Vs-= Byron Truskett Investment Ltd
3.1718/2015 Abednego Musyoki Wambua =Vs= Pride Inn Hotels & Investments Ltd

THURSDAY 9TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON LADY. JUSTICE WASILWA
(CT.NO.2) 3RD FLOOR AT 9.00 AM
COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENTS

1.CA.32/2016 Members Of The Growers & Employers Association
2.CA.43/2016 Somak Travel Ltd =Vs= Kenya Game ,Hunting Safaris Workers Union
3.CA.124/2016 Hotel Radiance -=Vs= Kudheiha Workers
4.CA.126/2016 Kestrel Manor School =Vs= Kudheiha Workers

MENTIONS
1.939/2012 Paul Odhiambo =Vs= Molyn Credit Ltd
2.1607/2012 Sylvanus Khayesa Khasiala =Vs= Time Trek Services Ltd
3.961/2015 Tabitha Kinyua =Vs= Unga Ltd

4.1443/2015 Cathie Akinyi Silinga =Vs= Chandarana Supermarkets Ltd
5.1548/2015 Jacob Mwangangi =Vs= Land Mark Holdings Ltd
6.85/2016 Thomas Maganga =Vs= Total Kenya Ltd
7.86/2016 Clara Mwangala =Vs= Barclays Bank Ltd

PARTHEARDS
1.63/2015 Harrison Musoga Obimbo =Vs= Kenya Power & Lighting Co. Ltd

HEARING
1.717/2011 James Kinyua =Vs= University Of Nairobi
2.2076/2014 Patrick Chebos =Vs= Stockman Rozen [K] Ltd
3.2018/2015 Duncan Ouma Aboka =Vs= Teachers Service Commission

THURSDAY 9TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON . JUSTICE .ABUODHA
,(CT.NO.5) 4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
MENTIONS

1.707/2010 Kenya Union Of Entertainment & Music Industry Employees
2.1454/2011 Armstrong Otieno =Vs= Mediamax Network Ltd
3.1520/2011 Gilbert Oduor Odoli =Vs= Landmark Holding Ltd
4.1001/2013 Davinder Ubhi Singh =Vs= Athi Stores Ltd
5.1222/2014 Erick Ouma Aringo =Vs= Co-Operative Bank Of Kenya
6.1394/2015 Kenneth Yimbo =Vs= Jimmy Kimondo & Others

PARTHEARDS
1.1228/2014 Josiah Omutoko =Vs= Securex
Agencies Ltd

HEARINGS
1.1105/2011 Moses Njue Nguru =Vs= Bidco Oil Refineries Ltd
2.1439/2014 Ondienga Amoro =Vs= Crown Industries Ltd

THURSDAY 9TH JUNE 2016

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MONICA MBARU
COURT N0. 6 MILIMANI LAW COURTS
( ROOM 20) 4TH FLOOR AT 9.00 A.M
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE MATTERS LISTED BELOW HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSELIST SINCE THE TRIAL COURT IS ON LEAVE.PARTIES ARE ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY
APPLICATIONS
1.259/2014 Margaret Bwari Ondieki =Vs= Kacharoba Tea Estate

HEARINGS
2.1614/2012 Joseph Okello Oliech =Vs= Sujit Singh
3.836/2015 Rose Wambui =Vs= Masters Holdings Ltd
4.1370/2015 Jackson Gumbo & Others =Vs= Teachers Service Commission

THURSDAY 9TH JUNE 2016
BEFORE HON . D. C. MUTAI
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
4TH FLOOR AT. 9.00AM
TAXATIONS

1.1542/2010 James Wambua Mukosi =Vs= Postal Corporation Of Kenya
2.173/2011 Fredric Musembi =Vs= Njoroge Ndirangu & Others

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE MATTERS LISTED BELOW HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF TODAYS CAUSE LIST.PARTIES ARE HEREBY ADVISED TO TAKE OTHER DATES AT THE REGISTRY

1.164/2014 Richard Langat Kerich =Vs= National Hospital Insurance Fund
2.1162/2015 Omeche Charles =Vs= Zelyn Academy
3.2075/2015 Lilian Mwende =Vs= Trustees Office Bearers Of Kitui Diocese Of Anglican Church Of Kenya