17th to 21st June 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WINAM

CAUSELIST FOR CRIMINAL CASES FOR THE WEEK OF

17th – 21st JUNE, 2019

NOTE: ALL COURTS START AT 9:00 AM.

MONDAY 17th JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. J. MITEY (SRM) COURT NO. 2

MENTIONS

1. CR341/2019 62A/219/19 R-V LUCAS OMONDI OKOTH

2. SO.18/2019 62A/220/19 R-V DAVID OCHIENG OLUOCH

3. CR.342/2019 PCR/262/19 R-V BEATRICE ANYANGO

4. CR.19/2019 62A/221/19 R-V SAMWEL AMBASA KIRUMBE

5. CR.377/2019 62A/238/19 R-V COLLINS OKECH RABOGI

HEARINGS

1. CR. 231/2019 62A/140/19 R-V CHRISPUS OTIENO WERE

2. CR.61/2019 PCR361/19 R-V COLLINS OKOTH ONYANGO

3. CR.132/2019 625/2/19 R-V MICHAEL GEORGE ONYANGO

4. SO.9/2019 62A/142/19 R-V RAMADHAN IDI OTIENO

5. CR.230/2019 62A/141/19 R-V JAFA RASMAN TAABU

6. CR.229/2019 PCR/57-160 R-V FRED ODHIAMBO&3OTHERS

7. TR.3/2019 3-4/2019 R-V BRADOX ODHIAMBO

8. CR.822/2018 62A/520/18 R-V EDWARD OUMA&ANOT.

BEFORE HON. F.M RASHID (SRM) COURT NO. 3

MENTIONS

HEARINGS BEFORE COURT NO. 3

1. SO. 12/2019 62A/168/19 R-V MATHEWS ODOYO NEIYE

2. TR.82/2019 132-37/19 R-V PETER OMONDI

3. CR.780/2018 62A/491/18 R-V MORRIS OTIENO OBOKE

4. CR.101/2019 62A/59/19 R-V SYCLIFE OTIENO JOMBO

5. SO.56/2018 62A/443/18 R-V JARED ODHIAMBO OMUOK

6. CR.36/2019 62A/24/19 R-V KENNEDY OWINO

7. SO.13/2019 62A/169/19 R-V STEPHEN ODHIAMBO AJOKI

8. SO.63/2018 62A/546/18 R-V KEVIN AWUOR ODUOR

TUESDAY 18TH JUNE, 2019

HEARINGS

1. TR. 111/2018 195/18 R-V HARDEEP SINGH PANDHAL

2. CR.593/2018 62A/372/18 R-V MUSA ABDALLA

3. CR.374/2018 62A/229/18 R-V EMMANUEL OTIENO&ANOT.

4. TR.192/2016 708-12/16 R-V CHARLES MBOGO ABUGAH

5. CR.635/2017 62A/417/17 R-V VINCENT OUMA

6. CR.156/2019 PCR/105/19 R-V EZEKIEL NYAMBANE

7. CR.129/2019 62A/81/19 R-V JOSEPH AYOMO

8. CR.128/2019 62A/78/19 R-V WHYCLIFFE ODUOR OEWIYO

9. CR.127/2019 62A/79/19 R-V OMONDI KOKOREN&ANOT.

10. CR.157/2019 PCR/106/19 R-V IMELDA GRACE ATAMBA

11. CR.419/2017 62A/267/17 R-V JASON LUVAA

BEFORE HON. J. MITEY (SRM) COURT NO. 2

MENTIONS

1. SO.10/2017 62A/119/17 R-V STEVEN OCHIENG

2. CR.513/2016 62A/194/16 R-V KEVIN ODHIAMBO WESONGA

3. SO.10/2019 62A/145/19 R-V PETER ODUOR OWITI

4. CR.689/2018 62A/44/18 R-V JACK BRIGHTON OTIENO

5. CR.209/2019 62A/132/19 R-V BRIAN OPIYO OKUMU

6. CR.02/2019 62A/04/19 R-V BENARD ONYANGO OTIENO

7. CR.365/2019 280/2019 R-V WASHINGTON OTIENO OSINA

8. CR.362/2019 62A/231/19 R-V NICHOLAS ANELKA

9. CR.399/2019 62A/253/19 R-V JANET AWINO OWINDO

10. TR.101/2019 168/2019 R-V BONFACE OCHIENG ODERO

11. CR.401/2019 62A/254/19 R-V MORRIS OTIENO AGALO

12. SO.23/2016 62A/371/16 R-V ALPHA PHILIP ODHIAMBO

13. CR.410/2019 625/8/19 R-V ERASTUS SEDA&ANOT.

14. CR.400/2019 62A/254/19 R-V MATHEWS O.OLOO&ANOT.

15. SO.17/2016 62A/331/16 R-V BENARD OWOUR ACHIENG

16. CR.347/2019 62A/224/19 R-V STEPHEN ORAMISI

HEARINGS BEFORE COURT NO. 2

1. CR. 1037/20195 62A/08/18 R-V BRIAN ZANDOCK OCHIENG

2. TR.75/2019 117-20/19 R-V MARTIN AJWANG

3. SO.18/2018 62A/179/18 R-V DENNIS VITALIS LUSAKA

4. CR.371/2017 62A/268/17 R-V MERCY ANYANGO

5. CR.136/2018 62A/95/18 R-V JOANES OCHIENG

6. CR.137/2018 62A/94/18 R-V NEWTON PAUL OLOO

BEFORE HON.F.M RASHID SRM

MENTIONS

1. CR.118/2019 62A/74/19 R-V NICHOLAS OMONDI OLWENY

WEDNESDAY 19thJUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. B. KASAVULI (PM) COURT NO. 1

MENTIONS

1. CR.366/2019 625/7/19 R-V NASHER MBINGA

2. CR.492/2018 62A/299/18 R-V JOSEPH AKATU

HEARINGS

1. CR.474/2015 62A/160/15 R-V WILSON OTIENO LANGA&ANOT.

BEFORE HON. J. MITEY (RM) COURT NO. 2

MENTIONS:

1. JUV.163/2019 PCR/337/19 R-V LOICE ADHIAMBO

BEFORE HON. F.M RASHID (SRM) COURT NO. 3

MENTIONS:

1. CR. 235/2019 62A/146/18 R-V PETER ONYANGO &ANOT

2. SO.16/2019 62A/187/19 R-V BARRACK ODUOR OBONYO

3. CR.151/2019 62A/93/19 R-V ALUCI HAMISI KASIM&anot.

4. JUV.184/2019 PCR365/19 R-V JOHN OWUOR

5. SO.24/2019 62A/268/19 R-V FRANCIS HABIL OMONDI

6. CR.420/2019 62A/266/19 R-V ISSA MUBARAK WAMBIRE

7. CR.419/2019 62A/265/19 R-V JAMES OTIENO

8. SO.15/2019 62A/178/19 R-V DANIEL LUVAYANGA SHIUNDU

9. CR.48/2019 62A/33/19 R-V STEPHEN OWINO OTIENO

10. SO.40/2018 62A/2018 R-V KEVIN OMIDO

11. CR.393/2018 62A/243/18 R-V RODGERS OTIENO ODUOR

12. CR.238/2019 62A/149/19 R-V MICHAEL OTIENO APIYO

13. CR.314/2019 62A/202/19 R-V GEOFREY OTIENO OUKO

14. CR.241/2019 PCR173/19 R-V BOAZ LUCHIVYA

15. CR.237/2019 62A/148/19 R-V VINCENT ATALI OORO

16. CR.919/2018 62A/58/18 R-V VICTOR ONYANGO

17. CR.703/2018 62A/437/18 R-V VINCENT ONYANGO OPANY

18. CR.339/2019 62A/217/19 R-V CHRSPHINE WICLIFFE OMONDI

19. CR.378/2019 62A/225/19 R-V JAMES WMAXWEL ODHIAMBO

20. CR.862/2018 PCR653/18 R-V JUDITH ALUOCH OTIENO

21. CR.349/2019 62A/225/19 R-V JOHN ELTON ODHIAMBO

22. CR.336/2019 62A/214/19 R-V SAMWEL OWINO AYOKE

23. CR.100/2019 62A/55/19 R-V STEPHEN L.OMONDI&ANOT.

24. CR.337/2019 62A/215/19 R-V KENNEDY OTIENO NYAMOR

HEARINGS

1. SO.62/2018 62A/528/16 R-V JOSEPH CHOTI ONDIEKI

2. CR.150/2019 62A/92/19 R-V FIONA AWINO

3. CR.149/2019 62A/91/19 R-V LENNOX SAIDI

4. CR.223/2019 62A/138/19 R-V MARK OKELLO ODUOR

5. CR.389/2017 62A/240/17 R-V WALTER AWINYO&ANOT.

6. CR.6988/2018 PCR553/18 R-V LILIAN ATIENO

7. CR.564/2018 62A/355/18 R-V TYOLON OTIENO ONYANGO&ANO

8. CR.122/2019 PCR86/19 R-V ELIZABETH AWOUR ONYANGO

9. CR.63/2019 62A/42/19 R-V COLLINS OGALLO

10. CR.199/2019 62A/24/19 R-V DICKENS ONYANGO ONDIEK

11. SO.04/2018 62A/43/18 R-V BYRON LUCAS OMONDI AJWOGA

THURDSAY 20th JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON.B.KASAVULI PM COURT NO.1

MENTIONS

1. CR.424/2019 62A/269/19 R-V STEPHEN OCHIENG ALARO

2. CR.367/2019 62A/234/19 R-V GEORGE OCHIENG ODUNDO

3. CR.822/2014 PCR949/14 R-V NASHON O.OTENE&2OTHERS

4. CR.164/2018 62A/109/18 R-V MBOGO AYOKI ATINGA

5. JUV.185/2019 PCR38/2019 R-V JOYCE AWALO ONYANGO

6. CR.1561/2012 62A/587/12 R-V WILLIS OMONDI OMOLLO

7. CR.111/2019 62A/67/19 R-V ROBERT OUKO

HEARINGS

1. CR.154/2019 62A/96/19 R-V DAVID SIMIYU WANDABWA

2. CR.471/2018 62A/283/18 R-V STEVE OTIENO

3. CR.609/2018 62A/387/18 R-V WILSON OMOLLO OLUOCH

4. CR.163/2019 PCR114-115/19 R-V RAGHUPATHI V.MADHA&ANOT.

5. CR.331/2018 032/9/18 R-V GEORGE OTIENO ODHIAMBO

6. CR.164/2019 PCR116-117/19 R-V RUTH N.OGWAGWA&ANOT.

7. CR.38/2019 627/024/19 R-V LAWRENCE O.MARUNGA&4OTHES

8. CR.155/2019 62A/97/19 R-V ELISHA OKUE OBUTE

9. CR.505/2018 62A/318/18 R-V KELVIN ONYANGO ODHIAMBO

10. CR.356/2018 286-288/18 R-V NASSIR S.ABDINOOR&2OTHERS

11. CR.578/2018 527/2018 R-V KENNEDY ALFONSE OTIENO

BEFORE HON. F.M RASHID (SRM) COURT NO. 3

MENTIONS:

1. CR. 521/2016 62A/199/17 R-V MBOGO AYOKI ATINGA

2. CR.693/2018 62A/431/18 R-V ALI MOHAMMED ALJAB

3. TR.132/2018 244-45/18 R-V DAVID MC OMWANDA MINOR

4. SO.07/2019 62A/112/19 R-V BARAKA CHURCHIL OTIENO

HEARINGS

1. SO.16/2018 62A/167/18 R-V DENNIS OMONDI ODOKO

2. CR.174/2018 62A/114/18 R-V SAMWEL KENYI&ANOT.

3. CR.555/2018 625/17/18 R-V RODGERS OWINO

4. SO.37/2018 62A/295/18 R-V GEORGE OTIENO OGWANO

5. SO.25/2017 62/303/17 R-V FRANCIS OMONDI ODHIAMBO

6. CR.117/2019 62A/73/19 R-V CHRISTINE ATIENO OKUMU

7. CR.50/2019 62A/28/19 R-V JOASH ANYUL AKONGO

8. CR.248/2019 62A/155/19 R-V MARGARET ATIENO ABIERO

9. CR.253/2018 032/06/18 R-V WASHINGTONE OKUMU OGWANG

10. SO.02/2018 62A/19/18 R-V DAVID OCHIENG OGONDA

FRIDAY 21ST JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. J. MITEY (SRM) COURT NO. 2

MENTIONS

1. CR.1049/2015 62A/34/15 R-V GEORGE OTIENO ABUTO

HEARINGS:

1. CR. 51/2018 62A/35/18 R-V FLORENCE AMONDI

2. CR.915/2016 62A/398/16 R-V AMOS OWUOR ARWA&ANOT.

3. CR.576/2018 62A/362/18 R-V FLORENCE OREDO OUMA

Dated at Winam this 7TH day of JUNE 2019.

………………………………….

EXECUTIVE OFFICER,

FOR: Senior Resident Magistrate,

WINAM LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT WINAM

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 17TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON.B.KASAVULI- PM - IN COURT NO. 1 - AT 9.00 A.M.

MENTIONS

1. CC 185/18 EQUATOR BOTTLERS LTD VS ROSE MASINDE & ANOTHER

(OWITI & CO ADV) (PARTY)

2. CC 161/18 EDWIN D.OKOTH & 2 OTHERS VS NIC BANK LTD

(OMOLLO & CO ADV) (RAGOT & CO ADV)

3. CC 35/19 BEATRICE A.OMBONYA VS RUKESH S.SHAH

(OKUMU & CO ADV) (NISHI & CO ADV)

4. CC 182/14 WASHINGTONE OWALLA & 3 VS GEORGE O.MIGWAMBO

(OYOO & CO ADV) (OMOLLO & CO ADV)

5. CC 42/18 CAROLINE O.ONYANGO VS DAVID O.ONGORO & ANOTHER

(OYUKO & CO ADV) (OYOO & CO ADV)

HEARINGS

1. CC 130/18 JENIFA A.OKELLO VS MEGA TRANSPORTERS LTD

(NETO & CO ADV) (OYOO & CO ADV)

2. CC 108/18 WALTER A.OORO VS ELLY OMONDI AYIEKO

(KUKE & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

3. CC 107/18 CATHERINE ACHIENG VS ELLY OMONDI AYIEKO

(KUKE & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

4. CC 25/18 CHRIS P.RAKUOM & ANOTHER VS ELIZABETH AUMA

(NETO & CO ADV) (PARTY)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT WINAM

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 18TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON.F.M.RASHID-SRM- IN COURT NO. 3 - AT 9.00 A.M.

MENTIONS

1. CC 249/12 TOMOTHY O.ODENDE VS ALBERT OGOMA & 3 OTHERS

(OWITI & CO ADV) (ANASSI & CO ADV)

HEARINGS

1. CC 129/18 ESAU O.OSIR & ANOTH VS PATRICK T.BOYI & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (MENEZES & CO ADV)

2. CC 40/18 PATRICK O.ACHIENG VS SHAJANAND HOLDINGS

(NETO & CO ADV) (WANDAGO & CO ADV)

3. CC 121/17 ALBERT B.OYOOLO VS PHELIX JUMA KARANJA

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

4. CC 39/18 PHAUSTINE LUBANGA VS SHAJANAND HOLDINGS

(NETO & CO ADV) (WANDAGO & CO ADV)

5. CC 191/16 GRACE A.OGOT VS WILSON O.OSUKU

(WAFULA & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT WINAM

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 20TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON.J.MITEY-SRM- IN COURT NO. 2 - AT 9.00 A.M.

MENTIONS

1. CC 113/18 KIPKOECH T.JOHN VS COOPERATIVE BANK LTD

(RAGOT & CO ADV) (ABIRA & CO ADV)

2. CC 70/17 MILDRED A.ODUOR & 1 VS TIMBER TREATMENT & ANOTHER

(OMUSUNDI & CO ADV) (MENEZES & CO ADV)

3. CC 19/18 RILEY FALCON VS HON JAMES ORENGO & ANOTHER

(OMBOTO & CO ADV) (ORENGO & CO ADV)

PRE-TRIAL

1. CC 159/18 NELLY C.MWETICH & 1 VS ABYSSINIA STEEL COM & ANOTH

(NETO & CO ADV) (ABANDE & CO ADV)

HEARINGS

1. CC 90/18 SAMSON O.OTWAK VS AGGREY M.NAMISI

(KUKE & CO ADV) (MENEZES & CO ADV)

2. CC 47/16 LILIAN A.WERE VS AMACO INSURANCE CO LTD

(KUKE & CO ADV) (KARANJA & CO ADV)

3. CC 125/18 PETER O.OYAYA VS MOSES R.NJOROGE

(KUKE & CO ADV) (OMAYA & CO ADV)

4. CC 124/18 DAVITA AKINYI VS MOSES R.NJOROGE

(KUKE & CO ADV) (OMAYA & CO ADV)

5. CC 10/16 ROSELINE MINAYO VS BENARD N.KARIUKI

(NETO & CO ADV) (KIMANGA & CO ADV)

6. CC 9/16 SOPHIA AUMA VS BENARD KARIUKI

(NETO & CO ADV) (KIMANGA & CO ADV)

7. MISC 135/18 GEOFFREY W.WALIULA VS DAUGLAS KHAYO & 3 OTHERS

(PARTY) (MWAMU & CO ADV)

8. CC 4/18 MOSES A.KALWARE VS DANIEL O.OTIENO & ANOTHER

(OKOYO & CO ADV) (OYOO & CO ADV)

9. CC 165/17 GEOFFREY WALIALU VS DOUGLAS KHAOYA & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (MWAMU & CO ADV)

10. CC 734/04 GEOFFREY OTIENO VS HASS PETROLEUM CO LTD

(OUMA & CO ADV) (RAGOT & CO ADV)

11. CC 210/17 MARTIN O.OMONDI VS KIBOS SUGAR & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (MURIMI & CO ADV)

12. CC 209/17 MARTIN O.OMONDI VS KIBOS SUGAR & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (MURIMI & CO ADV)

13. CC 90/19 ABEL M.ONGWACHO VS ABDIRAHAMAN AHMED & ANOTHER

(ANYUKA & CO ADV) (PARTY)

FORMAL PROOF

1. CC 146/18 JUDE O.OBOK VS CHINA OVERSEAS ENGINEERING

(NETO & CO ADV) (PARTY)

2. CC 131/18 MARY AKOTH & ANOTH VS GURDIAN BUS & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (PARTY)

CONFIRMATION

1. SUCC 76/18 YUANITA A.OUDA VS WILLIAM OYOO OUDA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT WINAM

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 21ST JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON.B.KASAVULI-PM- IN COURT NO. 1 - AT 9.00 A.M.

MENTIONS

1. CC 115/18 PHILIP O.ABUBA VS AGNES DAWA

(OBURU & CO ADV) (WASUNA & CO ADV)

BEFORE HON.F.M.RASHID-SRM- IN COURT NO. 3 - AT 9.00 A.M.

MENTIONS

1. CC 73/18 SELIKA O.BWIRE VS KATHWANGA P.KAMAU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

2. CC 68/18 MARY WANJALA VS KATHWANGA P.KAMAU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

3. CC 69/18 JANET M.WASIKE VS KATHANGA P.KAMAU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

4. CC 63/18 SHEILA A.MADETE VS KATHANGA P.KAMAU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

5. CC 71/18 JANET M.WASIKE VS KATHANGA P.KAMAU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

6. CC 70/18 JANET M.WASIKE VS KATHANGA P.KAMAU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

7. CC 74/18 JOSEPHAT KHALILI VS KATHANGA P.KAMAU & AANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

8. CC 65/18 MARY NANJILA VS KATHANGA P.KAMAU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

9. CC 61/18 SHEILA MADETE VS KATHANGA P.KAMAU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (PARTY)

10. CC 66/18 MARY WANJALA VS KATHANGA P.KAMAU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

11. CC 62/18 SHEILA MADETE VS KATHANGA P.KAMAU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

12. CC 64/18 FEDELIS LUBAMA VS KATHANGA P.KAMU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

13. CC 67/18 MARY WANJALA VS KATHANGA P.KAMAU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

14. CC 76/18 GRACE CHERE VS KATHANGA P.KAMAU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (PARTY)

15. CC 72/18 ANDREW MUDEGU VS KATHANGA P.KAMAU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

16. CC 75/18 ELIZABETH ARUNDAVS KATHANGA P.KAMAU & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

HEARINGS

1. CC 1/18 GEOFREY OTONDE VS SIEYUAN ELECTRICAL LTD

(NETO & CO ADV) (YOGO & CO ADV)

2. CC 280/12 JOMO HESBON VS PHILIP OKELLO

(ONYANGO & CO) (PARTY)

3. CC 4/15 DANIEL GWADA VS GURU NANAK & ANOTHER

(NETO & CO ADV) (ONSONGO & CO ADV)

FORMAL PROOF

1. CC 44/16 RODGERS OTIENO VS JANE OMOLLO & ANOTHER

(ONDEGO & CO ADV) (PARTY)

2. CC 20/19 DAVID O.AJODE VS SAMMY INGUVU ISIGI

(OKOYO & CO ADV) (PARTY)

DATED AT WINAM THIS …............................... DAY OF …...................................... 2019

….............................................................

FOR: PRINIPAL MAGISTRATE

WINAM LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT WINAM

ELC CAUSE LIST FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE 2019

CAUSE LIST FOR THE WEEK OF 17TH-21ST,JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON.B.KASAVULI-PM IN COURT NO 1 AT 9:00AM

ON MONDAY, 17TH,JUNE2019

I.MENTIONS.

1.ELC 10/18 MAURICE OTIENO VS JOHN NYAKAKO

(MWAMU&CO) (ONSONGO)

2.ELC 14/18 WINNIE A. OYUGA VS SAMWEL O.ANYANYA

(OTIENO,YOGO,OJURO) (OLEL,ONYANGO,INGUTIAH)

3.ELC 29/18 ZACHEAUS O.ANGIR VS POLYCARP H.OKEYO &2 OTHERS

(OTIENO,YOGO,OJURO) (KO'WINOH&CO)

4.ELC 53/18 THOMAS A.NDALO VS NOWA O.ALOO

(MAXWELLO.OGONDA) (ONSONGO&CO)

5.ELC 59/18 CAMELINE N.TADO VS ENG.PAUL ODUOR ONALO

(OTIENO,YOGO,OJURO) (ADISO/ &CO/P.D ONYANGO&CO)

7.ELC 78/18 BENARD O.ONGORO VS SALIM OMBIMA

(HUSSEIN INDIMULI&CO) (OLEL,ONYANGO,INGUTIAH)

8.ELC 102/18 JOHANNES OGADA VS WILLIAM O.OLAYI& OTHERS

(MWAMU&CO) (BRUCE ODENY&CO/AG)

(ORIGINAL FILE AT KISUMU COURT BEFORE DR MEDIATION REGISTRY)

II.APPLICATIONS.

1.ELC.16/18 JOHN AMBILI OUYA VS PRISCA AGUT

(GADHIA &OTIENO) (OGUSO &CO)

III.HEARINGS

1.ELC 74/18 DAN OKETCH &ANO VS ANDREW MAKOKHA

(LORE&CO) (ONSONGO/OTIENO,YOGO)

BEFORE HON.F.M RASHID,SRM-IN COURT NO 3 AT 9:00 AM

ON MONDAY 17TH JUNE 2019.

I. MENTIONS

II.APPLICATIONS

1.ELC 16/19 JULIUS O.OJUNGA VS COLLINS B.OGEMBO

(ODUMBE OKELLO&ASS) (IN PERSON)

BEFORE HON.B.KASAVULI, PM-IN COURT NO.1 AT 9:00 AM

ON MONDAY 18TH JUNE2019

I.MENTIONS

II. APPLICATIONS

BEFORE HON.B.KASAVULI PM-IN COURT NO.1 AT 9:00 AM

ON FRIDAY,21ST,JUNE,2019

I. MENTIONS

1.ELC

II.HEARINGS

III.TAXATION

1.ELC 19/18 SYLVIAH A.OMONDI VS ELISHA ODHIAMBO

(OLEL,ONYANGO,INGUTIAH) (KEN OMOLLO/AG)

BEFORE HON.F.M RASHID SRM-IN COURT NO.3 AT 9:00AM

ON FRIDAY,21ST JUNE 2019.

I.MENTIONS

1.ELC 45/18 JOB O.OWINO&ANO VS LORNA A.OKUMU

(OGEJO,OLENDO&CO) (ONSONGO&CO/A/G)

II.APPLICATIONS

1.ELC 02/19 NANCY D.OTIENO&ANO VS ALEX AGENGO

(ODHIAMBO OUMA&CO) (IN PERSON)

III.HEARINGS

1.ELC 55/18 DALMAS O.OKELO VS VINCENT O.ODONGO&ANO

(OMAYA&CO) (OMONDI OKOYO SHEM ADV)

IV.TAXATION

1.ELC 19/18 SYLVIAH A.OMONDI VS ELISHA ODHIAMBO

(OLEL,ONYANGO&CO) (KEN OMOLLO/AG)

DATED AT WINAM THIS...........................................DAY OF..............................2019.

….....................................................................................................................................

FOR:SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

WINAM LAW COURTS