24th to 28th Febuary 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WINAM
CAUSELIST FOR CRIMINAL CASES FOR THE WEEK OF
24THTH-28TH FEBRUARY, 2020
NOTE: ALL COURTS START AT 9:00 AM.
MONDAY 24TH FEBRUARY 2020
BEFORE HON J.MITEY SRM COURT TWO (2)
HEARINGS

1. TR 58/18 96/18 VS EBOSE J.ADIRA
2. CR 135/18 62A/96/18 VS KELVIN O.OKIDO
3. SO 11/19 62A/156/19 VS VINCENT OTIENO OKOTH
4. SO 60/19 62A/584/19 VS JOHN OUKO OOGA
5. CR 193/19 62A/120/19 VS DAVID O.OTIENDE
6. CR 580/19 62A/336/19 VS SHAFI H.BILALI & AN
7. CR 779/19 62A/456/19 VS MILLICENT ANYANGO
8. CR 911/19 62A/526/19 VS VICTOR O.AMOLLO
9. CR 973/19 578/19 VS RAMADHAN MADORA

BEFORE HON F.M.RASHID SRM COURT THREE (3)
HEARINGS

1. SO 63/18 62A/546/18 VS KEVIN A.ODUOR
2. CR 147/18 62A/102/18 VS ZACHARY O.ODUOR
3. CR 401/18 62A/251;/18 VS MOSES OKWARO
4. CR 760/18 62A/479/18 VS SIPHROSA ANYANGO & 1
5. SO 50/19 62A/28/19 VS JOASH ANYUL AKONGO
6. CR 274/19 62A/170/19 VS LUCIA A.NYAWIRE
7. CR 313/19 62A/201/19 VS GEORGE O.OLUOCH
8. CR 897/19 62A/522/19 VS MORRIS ODHIAMBO & 1

TUESDAY 25TH FEBRUARY 2020
BEFORE HON H.M.NYABERI SPM COURT ONE (1)
HEARINGS

1. CR 748/18 62A/475/18 VS HUMPREY C.SAKWA
2. SO 29/19 62A/292/19 VS MOSES O.ONYANGO
3. TR 150/19 262/19 VS ERNEST O.ODHIAMBO
4. CR 344/19 62A/222/19 VS RONALD O.JAMWA
5. CR 429/19 62A/274/19 VS ALICE A.MORASI & ANOTH
6. CR 679/19 62A/389/19 VS EMILY E.ATIENO & ANOTH
7. CR 1116/19 PCR 1047/19 VS OKORE KAGANI

BEFORE HON.J.MITEY SRM COURT TWO (2)
MENTIONS

1. CR 307/16 62A/160/16 VS SAMSON O.OMULINGI & 2
2. SO 5/19 505/19 VS ROBERT O.ONSONGO
3. CR 877/19 62A/511/19 VS NICODEMUS ARODI
4. CR 942/19 62A/551/19 VS FREDRICK O.ODOYO
5. SO 16/20 62A/105/20 VS SIMEON CHACH MAROA
6. CR 144/20 62A/109/20 VS CHRISPINE AKETCH
7. CR 145/20 62A/108/20 VS COLLINS OTIENO ODOYO
8. CR 146/20 62A/107/20 VS EMILLY BANDA
9. CR 147/20 62A/106/20 VS FRANKLINE BEN & ANOTH

HEARINGS
1. CR 461/18 625/12/18 VS STEPHEN O.ODONGO
2. CR 592/18 62A/309/18 VS VICTOR ODUOR
3. SO 3/19 62A/62A/51/19 VS COLLINS MWALO OPEL
4. INQ 3/19 REP VS JOSEPH ONUNGA
5. SO 10/19 62A/145/19 VS PETER ODUOR OWITI
6. CR 572/19 032/3/19 VS BRENDA A.MWONGELA
7. CR 879/19 62A/509/19 VS DUNCAN ODIPO & ANOTH
8. CR 918/19 625/26/19 VS JOSEPH O.ONJIRI
9. CR 992/19 62A/588/19 VS MOSES O.ODONGO

BEFORE HON F.M.RASHID SRM COURT THREE (3)
MENTIONS

1. CR 919/16 62A/399/16 VS ZAINABU HAJI SWALEM

WEDNESDAY 26TH FEBRUARY 2020
BEFORE HON H.M.NYABERI SRM COURT ONE (1)
MENTIONS

1. CR 606/19 625/13/19 VS JOANES ONYANGO

HEARINGS
1. CR 383/18 62A/237/18 VS JOSEPH O.ALOO & ANOT
2. CR 344/18 62A/211/18 VS JOYLINE CHELANGA & 1
3. CR 347/18 62A/213/18 VS GODFERY M.IHONGO
4. CR 442/18 62A/271/18 VS GEOFREY KIMOLI
5. CR 610/18 62A/338/18 VS JAPHET WAYONGA & ANO
6. CR 512/19 625/9/19 VS CLINTON O.ODHIAMBO

BEFORE HON J.MITEY SRM COURT TWO (2)
MENTIONS

1. CR 373/19 PCR 305/19 VS JACKLINE A.OTIENO
2. CR 1058/19 62A/626/19 VS JOSEPHAT OKINDA & ANO
3. CR 1087/19 62A/647/19 VS BILLY CLINTON ONYANG
4. CR 88/20 62A/74/20 VS EVANS LANGAT
5. CR 63/20 62A/49/20 VS TEDDY NYAURE & 2 OTH
6. CR 96/20 62A/71/20 VS JOSHUA ONYANGO

BEFORE HON F.M.RASHID SRM COURT THREE (3)
MENTIONS

1. CR 849/18 62A/543/18 VS LOURINE A.ODHIAMBO
2. SO 59/19 62A/572/19 VS OMARI A.KARUME
3. CR 259/19 62A/94/19 VS CHRISTOPHER R.OMONDI
4. CR 336/19 62A/214/19 VS SAMWEL OWINO AYOKE
5. CR 53/20 62A/39/20 VS SAITON OCHIENG OTIENO
6. JUV 61/20 PCR/112/20 VS WYCLIFF KIPNYANGU
7. JUV 62/20 PCR/113/20 VS IBRAHIM J.OLENG
8. CR 131/20 62A/97/20 VS THOMAS O.ODARI
9. CR 132/20 62A/98/20 VS WILSON O.NYAGANDA
10. CR 136/20 62A/102/20 VS BENARD O.OTIENO
11. CR 137/20 62A/103/20 VS JOSEPH AMGESHIA & ANO
12. CR 138/20 62A/104/20 VS ERIC O.OBIERO
13. CR 140/20 PCR 111/20 VS DENNIS O.OGOJO

HEARINGS
1. CR 396/18 62A/246/18 VS DANIEL A.ONDORO
2. CR 555/18 625/17/18 VS RODGERS OWINO
3. CR 757/18 62A/478/18 VS JOSEPH O.ODURE
4. CR 223/19 62A/138/19 VS MARK OKELLO ODUOR
5. CR 242/19 62A/150/19 VS KENNEDY O.OOKO & ANO
6. CR 244/19 62A/151/19 VS FREDRICK O.OGUTTU
7. CR 754/19 625/20/19 VS FELIX O.ODHIAMBO
8. CR 810/19 62A/476/19 VS ISAAC HASSAN OCHIENG
9. CR 814/19 PCR 721-732/19 VS BONABERI IRENE &10 OTH
10. CR 1060/19 62A/629/19 VS COLLINS OCHIENG OWITA
11. CR 1085/19 62A/642/19 VS MAURINE AWUOR

THURSDAY 27TH FEBRUARY 2020
BEFORE HON H.M.NYABERI SPM COURT ONE (1)
MENTIONS

1. SO 45/18 62A/342/18 VS KEN SITATI SIMIYU
2. SO 28/18 63A/231/18 VS DICKENCE O.ORIEMA
3. CR 176/18 PCR/128/18 VS SOLOMON O.OJIAYO
4. SO 57/19 REP VS ANTONY O.NDONJI
5. CR 116/20 62A/91/20 VS VINCENT OKOTH OYUGI

HEARINGS
1. CR 1049/15 62A/34/15 VS GEORGE O.ABUTO
2. SO 37/17 62A/169/17 VS BRIAN O.MUGA
3. CR 302/18 62A/185/18 VS JOAN A.OLWENYI
4. CR 64/19 62A/41/19 VS BRIAN MOKANGAI & ANO
5. CR 97/19 62A/54/19 VS TOBIAS A.OTOKA
6. CR 367/19 62A/234/19 VS GEORGE O.ODUNDO
7. CR 473/19 PCR/423/19 VS JUNIOR OTIENO

BEFORE HON J.MITEY SRM COURT TWO (2)
MENTIONS

1. CR 1052/19 62A/622/19 VS JOSEPH O.ADWAR
2. SO 18/19 62A/220/19 VS DAVID OCHIENG OLUOCH

BEFORE HON F.M.RASHID SRM COURT THREE (3)
MENTIONS

1. SO 56/19 62A/557/19 VS FRANK ODOYO OMONDI
2. CR 554/19 62A/323/19 VS GEORGE OMONDI JOWI
3. CR 660/19 62A/375/19 VS EUNICE BODO
4. CR 807/19 62A/474/19 VS FREDRICK A.ANYUMBA
5. CR 923/19 62A/539/19 VS POLYCAP A.MORACHA
6. CR 1028/19 62A/589/19 VS DERICK O.BONDE
7. CR 112/20 PCR 78/20 VS DENNIS O.NYANG’WARA

HEARINGS
1. SO 9/18 62A/75/18 VS ELI ODHIAMBO OGAL
2. CR 19/19 62A/11/19 VS CHARLES O.OMONDI & 3
3. CR 35/19 62A/22/19 VS ROBERT O.ORUKO & ANO
4. CR 513/19 62A/308/19 VS CHRISTABEL A.OOKO & 1
5. CR 601/19 PCR 473/19 VS ERICK O.ABONG’O
6. CR 748/19 62A/437/19 VS JOY AKINYI
7. CR 926/19 62A/544/19 VS GRACE AKOTH OWITI
8. CR 1009/19 62A/601/19 VS CLINTON OMONDI
9. CR 1063/19 62A/630/19 VS KEVIN OUMA OPIYO

FRIDAY 28TH FEBRUARY 2020
BEFORE HON J.MITEY SRM COURT TWO (2)
MENTIONS

1. CR 62/20 62A/48/20 VS JOSEPH ODUNGA MUGA
2. CR 67/20 62A/47/20 VS EMMACULATE A.ADUDA

HEARINGS
1. CR 501/17 PCR/523/17 VS SAMSON M.MICHOKI
2. CR 407/18 PCR 304/18 VS MORRIES O.OGOLA
3. CR 253/19 62A/159/19 VS MICHAEL ONYANGO

DATED AT WINAM THIS 12TH FEBRUARY 2020

EXECUTICE OFFICER
FOR SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
WINAM LAW COURTS

24TH TO 28TH FEBRUARY,2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WINAM
CIVIL&ELC CAUSELIST FOR THE WEEK ENDING 24TH-28TH FEBRUARY,2020
ALL COURTS STARTS AT 9:00 AM
MONDAY 24TH FEB 2020
BEFORE HON.H.M NYABERI-SPM IN COURT NO ONE(1)
MENTIONS

1.PMCC 185/15 EQUATOR BOTTLERS LTD VS ROSE WASINDE
(ODHIAMBO OWITI&CO) (IN PERSON)
2.PMCC 203/15 SAMMY O.ONYANGO VS KEVIN IBRAHIM O.OBARA
(OTIENO OKELLOH&CO) (ODERO OKOYO&CO)
3.PMCC 54/16 MARGARET L.ELAKHAYA VS KARORA PETER
(GEOFFREY&CO) (KAIRU Mc COURT)
3.PMCC 48/17 DANIEL ONYANGO ODEP VS JUMBO FOAM MATTRESS LTD
(KUKE&CO) (M/S MURIMI,NDUMIA,MBAGO&CO)
4.PMCC 49/17 ALLAN OMONDI OTIENO VS JUMBO FOAM MATRESSES
(KUKE&CO) (M/S MURIMI,NDUMIA&ASS)
5.PMCC 28/18 PRINCE Q.KO’TIENO&1 VS CYRIN KIAGE AMWOGA&2
(GEOFFREY O.OKOTH ADV) (IN PERSON)
6.PMCC 29/18 ESTHER F.AKINYI KO’TIENO VS CYRIN KIAGE AMWOGA &2
(GEOFFREY O.OKOTH ADV) (IN PERSON)
7.PMCC 109/18 RITA ADHIAMBO VS ELLY OMONDI AYIEKO
(KUKE&CO) (KAIRU&Mc COURT)
8.PMCC 94/19 ZABLON O.OTIENO VS C.F.C STANBIC
(GUMBO&ASSOCIATES) (IN PERSON)
9.PMCC 236/19 ALFAYO OMONDI VS FISH PROCESSORS 2000 LTD
(M/S OMBUHI K.MOGIRE) (M/S MURIMI,NDUMIA&ASS)
10.PMCC 237/19 JANE A.RAKURU VS FISH PROCESSORS 2000 LTD
(M/S OMBUHI K.MOGIRE) (M/S MURIMI,NDUMIA&ASS)
11.PMCC 238/19 BENSON OKWAKO VS FISH PROCESSORS 2000 LTD
(M/S OMBUHI K.MOGIRE) (M/S MURIMI,NDUMIA&ASS)
12.PMMISC 01/20 ALFRED W.OREMBO&2 VS NICOLE A.ODENY
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

ELC
13.ELC 25/18 LUCAS NGUNDE MAGANDA VS JOHN OLUOCH OBARE
(ADISO&CO) (ROGO,OKELLOH&WANGARI)
14.ELC 114/18 HANNINGTON O.OLILO&1 VS CHARLES OMUGA
(IN PERSON) (MAUWA&CO)
15.ELC 70/18 MAURICE O.OCHOLA VS MICHEAL O.OTIENO&2
(OLEL,ONYANGO,INGUTIAH&CO) (NYANGA&CO)

APPLICATIONS
16.PMCC 2/20 GEORGE A.OMITI&1 VS LUTHERAN CHURCH&1
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

HEARINGS
16.ELC 22/18 CHARLES A.MAGUTI VS THE MGT COMM.KIBOS PRI
(D.O.E ANYUL&CO) (L.G MENEZES)
17.ELC 01/20 BEATRICE A.OKOTH VS GEORGE O.OCHIENG
(OKOYO OMONDI&CO) (AMONDI&CO)

TUESDAY 25TH FEBRUARY,2020
BEFORE HON.F.M RASHID-SRM IN COURT NO 3(THREE)
MENTIONS

1.PMCC 29/2019 KIBOSWA AGRO FUEL VS SAMMY TRADERS LTD & ANO
(ODONGO AWINO & CO) ( KIMANGA & CO ADV)
2.PMCC 41/19 SUNNY KUMAR AGGARWAL VS SAMMY TRADES
( ODONGO AWINO CO ADV) (KIMANGA & CO ADV)

3.PMCC 116/19 PHILGONA A.OTIENO&1 VS ELLY OMONDI AYIEKO
(W.O OCHUKA&CO) (KAIRU&Mc COURT)
4.PMCC 233/19 NELSON A. ODANGA VS LUCAS O.AWITI
(ODERO OKOYO&CO) (KUKE&CO)

5.ELC 100/18 SAMMY KENNEDY OGAYE VS JOHN KUTONDO
(ODHIAMBO OUMA&CO) (ONSONGO&CO ADV)

APPLICATIONS
6.SUCC 68/19 JAMES O.MWALO VS WILLIAM O.ONDIEGE
(DECEASED) (APPLICANT)

HEARINGS
7.PMCC 211/17 PATRICK OLOO P.MUHINDI VS EVANS OKUMU SEKO
(NETO OTIENO&CO) (KAIRU Mc COURT)
8.PMSUCC 25/18 FRED OGELLO O.OGELLO VS DAN ODHIAMBO OGELLO&1
(DECEASED) (AOKO,ONDIEKI&CO

ELC
9.ELC 49/18 MICHAEL N.OTULA VS AGGREY SEDA NIALA
( MWAMU&CO) (OGUSO&OKUNGU ADV)
10.ELC 109/18 LAWRENCE M.AKECH VS WILLIAM G.MAINA&1
(OTIENO,RAGOT&CO) (D.O.E ANYUL&CO)
11.ELC 110/18 ALOICE WILA HONGO VS FREDRICK OTIENO OBOYO&1
(WASUNA&CO) (ADISO&CO/AG)

TAXATION
12.ELC.23/18 ALEXANDER CHARLES VS JOHN OWITI
(OLEL ONYANGO,INGUTA&CO VS (M/S ODHIAMBO B.F.O&CO)

THURSDAY 27TH FEBRUARY 2020
BEFORE HON.J.MITEY-SRM IN COURT NO.2(TWO)
MENTIONS

1.PMCC 70/17 MILDRED A.ODUOR VS TIMBER TREATMENT INTERNATIOAL
(MORGAN OMUSUNDI&CO) (MUMA NYAGAKA&CO)

2.PMCC 120/17 VIOLET A.ADUOGO VS FAMILY BANK (K)LTD
(KO’WINOH &CO) (MUKELEMONI&CO)
3.PMCC 155/18 HEZEKIAH M.OGANGO VS HEZBON M.ALIGULA
(OMAYA&CO (NETO OTIENO&CO)
4.PMSUCC 34/19 EDWARD M.OTA VS WILLIAM OYANGE MAGOLLO
(DECEASED) (NETO OTIENO&CO
5.PMSUCC 37/19 NICOLAS MUGA KWELU VS SALIMA AKUMU MUGA
(IN PERSON) (APPLICANT)
6.PMCC 81/19 GABRIEL O.ODHIAMBO VS ODECK ALOYS ALEX NYUNDO
(ODERO OKOYO&CO) (IN PERSON)
7.PMCC 155/19 MARNIN N.MUKITA VS BOARD OF MGT COMMITTEE ODA SCHOOL
FOR THE BLIND
(ODERO OKOYO&CO) (L.G MENEZES&CO)
8.PMCC 170/19 GEORGE O.OCHOLA VS MUTULBHAI GHANSY AMBAI PATEL
(ODERO OKOYO&CO) (OKONGO WANDAGO&CO)
9.PMCC.232/19 ASENETH AKINYI OCHIENG VS LUCAS OLOO AWITI
(ODERO OKOYO&CO) (OMAYA &CO)

APPLICATIONS
10.PMCC 17/19 JAMES MBOGO AYIEKO VS SPIKE BANK&1
(ONDEGO GARO&CO) (OLEL,ONYANGO,INGUTIAH)

FORMAL PROOF
11.PMCC 162/19 DR.NGOY MWILAMBWE VS AYOTI DISTRIBUTORS LTD
(NETO OTIENO&CO) (IN PERSON)

12.PMCC 179/19 THADIUS OJUOK OBONDO VS JOHN NYASILI MANYA
(ODERO OKOYO&CO) (IN PERSON)
13.PMCC 181/19 ALICE AOKO OKOTH VS JOHN NYASILI MANYA
(ODERO OKOYO&CO) (IN PERSON)

HEARINGS
14. PMCC 73/17 ALLAN O.OPAR VS SIDIAN BANK LIMITED
(KO’WINOH&CO) (OWITI,OTIENO&RAGOT)
15.PMCC 05/18 LINET A.OGUTU&1 VS CHANNAN AGRIC.CONTRACTORS(K)LTD&1
(ODERO OKOYO&CO) (OUMA NJOGA&CO)
16. SPDIV 6/19 JACOB OLOO OGUT VS ]]ANGELINE AKINYI
(IN PERSON) ( IN PERSON)
17.PMCC 90/19 ABEL M.ONGWACHO VS ABDIRAHAMAN A.MOHAMMED&1
(ANYOKA&ASS) (ONSONGO&CO)
18.PMCC 114/19 FLAVIA J.KIMITA VS DORCAH A.ONYANGO
(SALA&MUDANY ADV) (NERIKO&CO)

FRIDAY 28TH FEBRUARY 2020
BEFORE HON.F.M RASHID-SRM IN COURT NO.3(THREE)
MENTIONS

1.PMCC 17 B”/16 AMTULLAHAI A.GULAMHUSSEIN VS TOM OLANGO
(MORARA ONSONGO&CO) (BEHAN&OKERO ADV)
2.PMCC 173/16 JUNE VENUS MERCY MARTHA VS BELINA O.MALOBA&1
(NETO OTIENO&CO) (KIMANGA&CO)
3.PMCC 178/16 REBECCA MAKANGA VS FRANCIS KARIUKI
(NETO OTIENO&CO) (KIMANGA&CO)
4.PMCC 175/19 GEORGE G.OWUOR VS TRANSLAKES LIMITED&1
(SALA&MUDANY) (NGIRE ADUOL&ASS)

HEARINGS
5.PMCC 11/19 FAITH A.OYAWO VS ELLY OMONDI AYIEKO
(GEOFFREY O.OKOTH&CO) (KAIRU McCOURT)
6.PMCC 14/19 BENJAMIN A.CHEMONGES VS ELLY O.AYIEKO
(GEOFFREY O.OKOTH&CO) (KAIRU Mc COURT)
7.PMCC 15/19 PHELGONAH R.OBAT VS ELLY O.AYIEKO
(GEOFFREY O.OKOTH&CO) (KAIRU Mc COURT)
8.PMCC 42/19 FREDRICK O.WAGORO VS PLATINUM CREDIT LIMITED
(ODONGO AWINO&CO) (OWITI,OTIENO&RAGOT ADV)
9.PMCC 163/19 PATRICK A.OBEGE VS AGRICULTURE &FOOD AUTHORITY
(GEOFFREY O.OKOTH&CO) (STAUSSI&CO)
10.PMCC 14/20 LAVENDER A.GERO VS KENYA RE-INSURANCE CORP.&1
(KEN OMOLLO&CO) (KIRENGA&CO)

ELC
11.ELC 26/19 SEKO R.ATIENO VS DORCAS A.NYUNJA&1
(ADISO&CO) (M.A OKUMU&CO)

DATED AT WINAM THIS…………………………..DAY……………………………….2020.
……………………………………………………………………………………
FOR.SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
WINAM LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT WINAM
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MENTIONS AT KISUMU PRISONS
WEDNESDAY 26TH OF FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. H. M. NYABERI - SPM - IN COURT NO. 1
MENTIONS

1. SO. 12/18 62A/140/2018 REP-VS KEVIN OCHIENG AYOO
2. SO 25/18 62A/228/2018 REP-VS LAWRENCE OWUOR OMBOKO
3. SO 40/18 62A/2018 REP-VS KEVIN OMIDO
4. CR 662/18 62A/410/2018 REP-VS IBRAHIM OLUOCH alias JUSTICE & ANOTHER
5. SO 04/19 62A/58/2019 REP-VS GORDON OTIENO NYAMBADE
6. SO 21/19 62A/246/2019 REP-VS CHRISPINE OTIENO JUMA
7. SO 27/19 62A/276/2019 REP-VS JAPHETH OTIENO OWITI
8. SO 31/19 62A/322/2019 REP-VS MICHAEL OTIENO ODHIAMBO
9. SO 37/19 62A/407/2019 REP-VS MOHAMED CHEBI OKEMBA
10. CR 46/19 62A/29/2019 REP-VS DAVID ODHIAMBO OKOTH & 2 OTHERS
11. SO 50/19 62A/517/2019 REP-VS SALIM BIKO GOR
12. SO 53/19 62A/535/2019 REP-VS PAUL MARTIN AMOLLO
13. SO 61/19 62A/602/2019 REP-VS LEAKEY ONYANGO OTIENO & ANOTHER
14. SO 67/19 62A/653/2019 REP-VS BONFACE OLUOCH OUMA
15. SO 70/19 62A/673/2019 REP-VS JARED ODHIAMBO OWADE
16. SO 72/19 62A/709/2019 REP-VS GODFREY YUSUF OKAMAR
17. CR 77/19 625/01/2019 REP-VS PRODAX ODUOR ADOYO
18. CR 101/19 62A/59/2019 REP-VS SYCLIFE OTIENO JOMBO
19. CR 151/19 62A/93/2019 REP-VS ALUCY HAMISI KASIM & ANOTHER
20. CR 241/19 PCR/173/2019 REP-VS BOAZ LUCHIVYA
21. CR 366/19 625/7/2019 REP-VS NASHER MBINGA
22. CR 416/19 62A/262/2019 REP-VS SIMON ODUOR OLALE aka BOY & ANOTHER
23. CR 461/19 62A/290/2019 REP-VS DANIEL OUMA OBUON
24. CR 534/19 62A/314/2019 REP-VS GONZALEZ OTIENO OKOMBO
25. CR 582/19 62A/338/2019 REP-VS ALEX SHISAKA OTIENDE
26. CR 622/19 62A/355/2019 REP-VS FREDRICK ODHIAMBO OTIENO & ANOTHER
27. CR 631/19 62A/359/2019 REP-VS HASSAN JUMA OWINO
28. CR 647/19 62A/369/2019 REP-VS VICTOR OUMA ONYANGI
29. CR 669/19 62A/383/2019 REP-VS ALBANAS AYUB MONYO & ANOTHER
30. CR 746/19 62A/435/2019 REP-VS BENSON SAKWA ONIANG’O & ANOTHER
31. CR 798/19 62A/464/2019 REP-VS GORDON MORO OCHOLA
32. CR 837/19 62A/490/2019 REP-VS MARTIN OTIENO OILE
33. CR 876/19 62A/510/2019 REP-VS ELEKIA AYOO ODUNDO
34. CR 904/19 62A/529/2019 REP-VS ALPHONCE ONYANGO AIKO
35. CR 934/19 62A/538/2019 REP-VS HUMPHREY OMONDI
36. CR 950/19 62A/556/2019 REP-VS FRED OCHIENG
37. CR 1024/19 62A/609/2019 REP-VS JAVAN ODHIAMBO OLOO aka OLAGO
38. CR 1046/19 62A/618/2019 REP-VS KELLY ROBERT MALOBA
39. CR 1047/19 62A/617/2019 REP-VS REGAN ODOYO
40. CR 1048/19 62A/616/2019 REP-VS MARTIN OCHIENG OPIYO
41. CR 1058/19 62A/626/2019 REP-VS JOSEPHAT OKUNE OKINDA & ANOTHER
42. CR 1075/19 62A/638/2019 REP-VS STEPHEN OSUKA ADORI
43. CR 1091/19 62A/650/2019 REP-VS GEORGE OMONDI OKAL
44. CR 1095/19 62A/651/2019 REP-VS BALDWIN OMONDI OWITI
45. CR 1117/19 62A/675/2019 REP-VS JOHN MUGABE JOHN
46. CR 1118/19 62A/674/2019 REP-VS JOHN MUGABE JOHN
47. CR 1119/19 625/32/2019 REP-VS GEOFFREY ODHIAMBO ODHIAMBO
48. CR 1127/19 62A/677/2019 REP-VS CHRISTOPHER ODONGO ONYANGO
49. CR 1136/19 62A/701/2019 REP-VS GEOFFREY OTIENO AGUTI
50. CR 1139/19 62A/706/2019 REP-VS FREDRICK ISAIAH MUKINA
51. CR 1141/19 032/13/2019 REP-VS BRIAN OMONDI OCHIENG & ANOTHER
52. CR 1142/19 62A/771/2019 REP-VS KEVIN OCHIENG OJWANG & ANOTHER
53. SO. 2/2020 62A/10/2020 REP-VS FRED OCHIENG MBEYA
54. CR 3/2020 62A/1/2020 REP-VS JAAFAK MAGUTI OTIENO & 3 OTHER
55. SO 4/2020 625/3/2020 REP-VS JOSEPH OCHIENG OKUMU
56. CR 4/202020 62A/4/2020 REP-VS TOBIAS OKOTH
57. SO 13/2020 62A/79/2020 REP-VS EVANS KANYA
58. SO 14/2020 62A/80/2020 REP-VS JUMA MICHAEL OKUKU alias MIKE
59. SO 15/2020 62A/90/2020 REP-VS DANCAN OTIENO ODEDE
60. CR 16/2020 62A/15/2020 REP-VS ZACHARIA MWITA
61. SO 17/2020 62A/112/2020 REP-VS STANLEY NYAMBUA HABIB
62. CR 28/2020 62A/29/2020 REP-VS STEPHEN OTIENO ONYANDO
63. CR 29/2020 62A/28/2020 REP-VS STEPHEN OTIENO ONYANGO
64. CR 35/2020 62A/634/2020 REP-VS STEPHEN OTIENO ONYAGO & ANOTHER
65. CR 50/2020 62A/41/2020 REP-VS LILIAN ANYANGO OMONDI
66. CR 51/2020 032/01/2020 REP-VS COLLINS OMONDI ODERA
67. CR 56/2020 62A/42/2020 REP-VS SAMUEL ONYANGO ANDITI
68. CR 57/2020 625/4/2020 REP-VS JOSEPH ODHIAMBO OLUM & ANOTHER
69. CR 70/2020 62A/54/2020 REP-VS NICHOLAS ANELKA NAVAKWI
70. CR 76/2020 62A/60/2020 REP-VS KENNEDY OKIRO ATUDO
71. CR 82/2020 62A/65/2020 REP-VS SHABAN OMARI ODONDI
72. CR 83/2020 62A/64/2020 REP-VS HABIL AJIGO OBIERO
73. CR 85/2020 62A/67/2020 REP-VS RONNY MESHACK OTIENO
74. CR 89/2020 62A/72/2020 REP-VS GEORGE MICHAEL ONYANGO
75. CR 90/2020 62A/75/2020 REP-VS KEVIN OCHIENG OKUMU & ANOTHER
76. CR 91/2020 62A/69/2020 REP-VS SELINE AWINO NGOLE
77. CR 101/2020 62A/82/2020 REP-VS BENARD OCHIENG OKECH
78. CR 102/2020 625/08/2020 REP-VS GRACE ADHIAMBO
79. CR 106/2020 62A/81/2020 REP-VS JOHN OTIENO OUKO
80. CR 1072020 PCR/74/2020 REP-VS PAMELA AWUOR & 3 OTHERS
81. CR 114/2020 PCR/75/2020 REP-VS ENOCK MANDELA
82. CR 153/2020 62A/265/2020 REP-VS JAMES OTIENO
83. CR 159/2020 62A/115/2020 REP-VS MARTHA MORAA MOSE
DATED AT WINAM THIS ………… DAY OF ……………………………..……2020

___________________________________
FOR: SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
WINAM LAW COURTS

2nd to 6th March 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATES COURT AT WINAM
CIVIL & ELC CAUSE LIST FOR THE ENDING 2ND -6TH MARCH 2020
ÄLL COURTS START AT 9.00AM
MONDAY 2ND MARCH 2020
BEWFORE HON. H.M NYABERI-SPM IN COURT NO.1(ONE)
MENTIONS

1.CC. 181/14 WYCLIFFE O.MAKOHA VS MAYFAIR HOLDINGS LTD (KULECHO,MUSOMBA ADV) (L.G MENEZES)
2.SUCC .3/17 NAAMAN OBORA VS DORIS A.ABIRA&1 (DECEASED) (BRUCE ODENY/M.IWAFULA)
3.CC.40/17 PAUL OTIENO OKENO VS PLATINUM CREDIT LTD
(ODUMBE OKELLO &CO) (ABOK ODHIAMBO & CO)
4.CC.43/17 PAUL OTIENO VS PLATINUM CREDIT LTD
(ODUMBE OKELLO ADV) (MOSES.J.A ADV)
5.CC.88/17 DENNIS G.OUMA VS HAYER B. SING & SONS
M/S NGALA A. ADV) (LG MENEZES &CO)
6.CC.133/18 S.M ONYANGO &CO ADV VS KENYA REINSURANCE CORPORATION
(IN PERSON) (OGOLLA OGELLO&CO)
7.CC.63/19 ELPHUS OTIENO ODEGO VS ALHUSNAIN MOTORS LTD
( NERIKO & CO ADV) (OTIENO, YOGO OJURO ADV)
8.DIV.I/19 ELIZABETH.A. OKOTH VS WELLINGTON ONGADE
(OLEL ONYANGO & CO ADV) (M/S O.B.F & CO ADV)
9.CC.209/19 HANNINGTON.A NGAURA VS AQUA SARLA
(B.A OBIERO & CO ADV) (NGALA AWINO & CO ADV)

10.CC.218/19 MERCY OKOTH ODOYO VS GEDION MWAURA MBURA& ANO
(NETO OTIENO&CO) (J.M LIMANI CO ADV)
11.CC.219/19 EVERLINE ATIENO. & ANO VS GEDION MWAURA & ANO.
(NETO OTIENO & CO) (NETO OTIENO&CO)

ELC
12.ELC 62/18 NAOMEY. A. WANJARA VS DAVID OCHIENG WINYO & 5 OTHERS
(MWAMU&CO ADV) (D.O.E ANYUL & CO)
13.ELC.77/18 PHENY.A. OMBIJA& ANO VS BISHOP PHILEMON& ANOTHER
(WATAKO KIRUI & CO) (IN PERSON)

HEARINGS
14CC.103/14 EDWIN JUMA VS LILIAN ATIENO
(YONGA,ODHIAMBO & CO) (MAXWELL.O.OGONDA & CO)
15.CC.161/2018 EDWIN OKOTH& ANO VS NIC BANK LTD
(KEN OMOLLO & CO) (OWITI,OTIENO&RAGOT)
16.CC.56/19 OTIENDE OCHIENG EVANCE VS SBI INTERNATIONAL LTD
(KUKE &CO ADV) (OMAYA& CO ADV)
17.CC.58/19 SAMSON OCHIENG VS SBI INTERNATIONAL LTD
(KUKE & CO ADV) (OMAYA & CO ADV)

ELC
18.ELC.57/18 HELLEN CHAO OBONYO VS MARGARET OKUMU ODERO
(ADISO&CO) (AMOS. OYUKO&CO)
19.ELC.59/18 CAMELINE NJOKI TADO VS ENG. PAUL ODUOR ONALO&2 OTHERS
(OTIENO,YOGO,OJURO&CO) (BRUCE ODENY& CO)
20.ELC.66/18 SAMUEL.O. ODIYO& ANOTHER VS LAMECH OCHIENG OLOO&4 OTHERS
(W.O.OCHUKA&CO) (HON ATTORNEY GENERAL)
21.ELC.76/18 FREDRICK.O.RAGOT& 3 OTHERS VS ALBERT.A. AYIEKO
(KOWINOH&CO) (MWAMU&CO)
22.ELC.103/18 MICHAEL OYOO OYUGI VS JOSHUA OWINO OYUGI & ANO
(PAUL MUNGLA& CO) (IN PERSON)

TUESDAY 3RD MARCH 2020
BEFORE HON.F.M RASHID-SRM IN COURT NO.2(TWO)
MENTIONS

1.CC.211/2015 FELIX APOLLO OWUOR VS VICTORY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
(KERARIO MARWA & CO) (SALAH & MUDANY & CO)
2.CC.52/18 JACKLINE ADHIAMBO VS JUDITH ATIENO ODUOR
(IN PERSON) (ADISO & CO ADV)
3.CC.44/2018 EVERLINE AOKO VS DEBORA ATIENO ONONO
(NETO OTIENO & CO) (L.G.MENEZES & CO)
4.ELC.96/18 MARK OSIYO ODHIMBO VS MOSES NDINYA OKWARO
(IN PERSON) (MOSES.J.A ORENGO&CO)

ELC
FORMAL PROOF HEARING

5.ELC.15/19 CORNER OMONDI ODUOR VS JOSEPH OYOO MOMO& ANOTHER
(HUSSEIN B. INDIMULI) (IN PERSON/AG)

HEARINGS
1.CC.10/19 PETER OGUTU ODUNNDO VS ELLY OMONDI AYIEKO
(GEOFREY O. OKOTH & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT ADV)

ELC
2.ELC.107/18 GEORGE NGWENA OBOONYO VS JANE ODHIAMBO OGADA
(OMONDI& CO) (AMONDI & CO ADV)
3.ELC.113/18 DOMINIC A.O MUTULA &ANO VS JANE ATIENO OTIENO
(GARANE & SOMANE & CO) (SALA MUDANY CO ADV)
4.ELC.26/18 MAURICE JOHN SIJENJE VS ERICK JECKONIAH & 5 OTHERS
(BRUCE ODENY& CO) (IN PERSON)

THURSDAY 5TH MARCH 2020
BEFORE HON J.MITEY_SRM IN COURT NO 2(TWO)
MENTIONS

1.CC.77/13 GEORGE.O. OCHOLA VS AUTO SELECTION LTD& ANOTHER
(KIMANGA &CO) (L.G MENEZES & CO)
2.CHILD.29A/16 HAMSA ANGELA OKETCH VS NICHOLAS OUMA OKULL
(IN PERSON) (MAXWELL OGONDA & CO
3.CC.21/17 MAURICE OCHIENG ABOK VS KARANJA ISAAC & ANOTHER
(GEOFREY.O.OKOTH & CO) (IN PERSON)
4.CC.26/18 JACK OMOLLO OKELLO VS KENYA WOMEN MICRO FINANCE BANK & ANO
(N. E MOGUSU &CO) (M/S K,OWINOH & CO)
5.CC.8/20 MILLICENT ABONYO ATIENO VS OCHIENG OKECH & 3 OTHERS
(OUMA NJOGA & CO) (KIBET & ASSOCIATES)

HEARINGS
1.CC.117/18 FREDRICK OUMA VS WYCLIFE ALIHANDA IMBOYA
(NETO OTIENO & CO) (M.J. OKUMU& CO ADV)
2.CC.117/19 ABRAHAM.O. ONGECHE VS NYAPARA OSIKA ONYANGO
(ODERO OKOYO & CO) (IN PERSON)
3.CC.160/19 LEVIS OTUNGA ODHIAMBO VS SAMUEL ODHIAMBO AGIEYE
(ODERO OKOYO & CO) (KAIRU mc COURT & CO
4.CC.189/19 SHANTEL TALIA VS DIRECTLINE ASSURANCE CO LTD
(KUKE & CO LTD) (IN PERSON)

5.SUCC.39/19 BENJAMIN ABIR ODUOL VS HELLEN OMORO ABIR
(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)
6.SUCC.4/18 BENSON OGEMBO ORIKO VS MIKE ANDALA ORIKO
(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)
7.SUCC.84/18 OYOMO NYUOK VS SAMSON OLUOCH OSAK
(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

FRIDAY 6TH MARCH 2020
BEFORE HON. F.M RASHID SRM IN COURT NO.3(THREE)
MENTIONS

1.ELC 23/19 MARY ATIENO OUKO VS ENOCK OTIENO OKAL
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

HEARING
2.SUCC.17/19 PETERLIS NYAMORI OTITA VS PATRICK ODHIAMBO NYAMORI
(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)
3.CC.111/19 MARGARET NYALAMO VS RUTH MONGIRA ONGAGA
(NETO OTIENO & CO) (STAUSSI,ASUNAH& OLUOCH&CO)
4.CC.112/19 REAGAN OMONDI OCHOM VS RUTH MONGINA ONGARA
(NETO OTIENO & CO) (STAUSSI,ASUNAH&OLUOCH & CO)
5.CC.113/19 BILLY FRANK ONDIITI VS RUTH MONGINA ONGARA
(NETO OTIENO& CO) (STAUSSI,ASUNAH & OLUOCH & CO)

ELC
6.ELC 47/18 CHARLES. O. OYAYA&ANO VS SILPA ODETE OYUGI
(LUMUMBA & LUMUMBA ADV) D.O.E ANYUL & CO)

7.ELC.108/18 FLORA.A.OGEMBO VS ZAKARIA OGARE ODERO& ANOTHER
(MAXWELL.O.OGONDA&CO) (BRUCE ODENY&CO)

DATED AT WINAM.......................................DAY....................................................2020.

..................................................................................................................
FOR.SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
WINAM LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WINAM
CAUSELIST FOR CRIMINAL CASES FOR THE WEEK OF
2ND-6TH MARCH, 2020
NOTE: ALL COURTS START AT 9:00 AM.
MONDAY 2ND MARCH, 2020
BEFORE HON J.MITEY SRM COURT TWO (2)
HEARINGS

1. SO 1/17 62A/9/17 VS WYCLIFF O.OKONG’O
2. TR 339/17 772/17 VS KENNEDY O.OCHIENG
3. CR 959/19 62A/565/19 VS ZACHARIA O.NYAGOR
4. CR 961/19 62A/564/19 VS PHILIP OCHOLA
5. CR 962/19 62A/563/19 VS MOLLYNE .JUMA
6. CR 965/19 PCR/938/19 VS MARTIN KISA WANYONYI

BEFORE HON F.M.RASHID SRM COURT THREE (3)
MENTIONS

1. SO 50/18 62A/409/18 VS FANUEL M.MURUNDU
2. CR 49/19 62A/32/19 VS SYLVESTER OMONDI & AN

HEARINGS
1. CR 226/18 62A/139/18 VS FANWELL OLUM & ANOTH
2. CR 622/18 62A/398/18 VS TOBIAS N.ONYANGO
3. CR 38/19 627/24/19 VS LAWRENCE MARUNGA & 4
4. SO 39/19 62A/413/19 VS JAMES O.ODUOR
5. SO 69/19 62A/660/19 VS NICHOLAS O.AKONG’O
6. CR 308/19 62A/196/19 VS DENNIS OPIYO ORIWO
7. CR 767/19 62A/449/19 VS DAISY AKELLO
8. CR 1011/19 62A/599/19 VS FRANCIS N.MWIGAI

TUESDAY 3RD MARCH, 2020
BEFORE HON H.M.NYABERI SPM COURT ONE (1)
MENTIONS

1. CR 355/19 293-295/18 VS JOHNSON SILA & 2 OTH
2. CR 1029/19 62A/611/19 VS EVANS LUSENO LUBUTSE

HEARINGS
1. CR 516/18 62A/321/18 VS FRANCIS AGORO ERIC
2. CR 698/18 62A/436/18 VS ALOICE AMAN RAMBA
3. CR 106/19 PCR 81/19 VS BONFACE M.MATHENGE
4. CR 193/19 TCR 195/18 VS HARDEEP SINGH PANDHA
5. CR 222/19 62A/139/19 VS MOSES O.OTIENO
6. CR 687/19 62A/396/19 VS KENNEDY O. OTIENO

BEFORE HON J.MITEY SRM COURT TWO (2)
MENTIONS

1. CR 1287/15 62A/446/15 VS SYLVIA M.OPATA
2. CR 523/17 62A/328/17 VS DOLPHINE AKELLO OUKO
3. SO 35/18 625/14/18 VS THOMAS K.SITIENEI

HEARINGS
4. SO 22/18 62A/217/18 VS VICTOR OMONDI AOMO
5. CR 171/19 PCR/122/19 VS JOB MORIRA SAGINI
6. CR 597/19 62A/348/19 VS STEVE BIKO OTIENO
7. CR 644/19 62A/570/19 VS FIDEL SEDA AKONGO
8. CR 958/19 62A/561/19 VS BRENDA AKINYI

WEDNESDAY 4TH MARCH, 2020
BEFORE HON H.M.NYABERI SPM COURT ONE (1)
MENTIONS

1. CR 318/18 62A/197/18 VS VICTOR OMONDI OWENDO
2. CR 708/19 625/17/19 VS PERIS OLAKA & ANOTHER

HEARINGS
1. CR 179/18 PCR 140/18 VS BHARAT VINOD BHUTA
2. CR 359/18 62A/222/18 VS HELLEN APIYO
3. CR 727/18 032/15/18 VS JOSEPH A.ODONGO
4. CR 169/19 62A/100/19 VS KENNEDY ODHIAMBO
5. CR 397/19 62A/251/19 VS MILICENT ANYANGO & AN
6. CR 443/19 62A/269/18 VS LAWRENCE O.SHIKUKU
7. CR 702/19 62A/402/19 VS HORES OMONDI MIYOMO
8. SO 5/20 62A/32/20 VS THOMAS O.OCHOLA

BEFORE HON J.MITEY SRM COURT TWO (2)
MENTIONS

1. CR 603/19 62A/350/19 VS BRIAN N.OWITI & ANOTH
2. JUV 2/20 PCR/18/20 VS JUDITH AKOTH
3. JUV 3/20 PCR/15/20 VS CYPRIAN OJWANG
4. JUV 6/20 PCR/29/20 VS MARION ATIENO
5. JUV 39/20 PCR/73/20 VS BEATRICE ATIENO
6. JUV 47/20 PCR/77/20 VS JACKLINE ATIENO
7. JUV 49/20 PCR/89/20 VS OWEN O.ODHIAMBO
8. JUV 67/20 PCR/136/20 VS MARYANN AMOLLO
9. JUV 68/20 PCR/137/20 VS PHILIS AWINJA
10. JUV 76/20 PCR/138/20 VS WINNA OLEWE

BEFORE HON F.M.RASHID SRM COURT THREE (3)
MENTIONS

1. JUV 25/20 PCR/51/20 VS GLORIA A.OTIENO

HEARINGS
1. SO 7/18 62A/61/18 VS TEDDY O.OMONDI
2. SO 56/18 62A/443/18 VS JARED O.OMUOK
3. CR 592/19 PCR 8/19 VS MARICUS J.ABWOGO
4. CR 775/19 62A/453/19 VS BENARD OCHIENG APOK
5. CR 784/19 62A/458/19 VS FAITH ADHIAMBO OKAKA
6. CR 833/19 62A/489/19 VS DANIEL ADHU ABORI
7. CR 1013/19 62A/603/19 VS LEAKEY O.OTIENO

THURSDAY 5TH MARCH, 2020
BEFORE HON F.M.RASHID SRM COURT THREE (3)
HEARINGS

1. CR 516/19 PCR 437/19 VS CAREN A.ODHIAMBO
2. CR 517/19 PCR 431/19 VS ABEIDNEGO OCHIENG
3. CR 590/19 62A/343/19 VS MOSES O. OBETO & ANO
4. CR 1017/19 62A/605/19 VS JULIUS OKOTH HONGO

FRIDAY 6TH MARCH, 2020
BEFORE HON J.MITEY SRM COURT TWO (2)
HEARINGS

1. SO 29/18 625/11/18 VS BRIAN OTIENO OTIENO
2. CR 868/19 62A/503/19 VS ALFRED O.WADANYA
3. CR 1006/19 62A/594/19 VS ALFRED O.OCHAKA

DATED AT WINAM THIS 19TH FEBRUARY 2020
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
FOR SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
WINAM LAW COURTS