Voi Law Courts

16TH TO 19TH JULY 2018

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WANG’URU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 16th JULY 2018

BEFORE HON. G. M. MUTISO PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT I

MENTIONS

1. Kcr. 188/2017 – George Warui Kiige & Another

2. Tr. 207/2017-Antony Wainaina Kibunyi

3. Cr. S. O 6/2018 – Jackson Wachira Gitare

4. Cr. S. O. 14/2018 – Gedion Mutini Ngiri

5. S. O. Cr. 18/2018 – David Mwai Ndambiri

6. Cr. 24/2018 – Everlyne Wamwitha Wambui

7. Kcr. 49/2018 – Peter Nyaga

8. Kcr. 145/2018 – Alice Wanjiku Maina

9. Cr. 232/2018 – James Bundi Waruguru

10.Cr. 332/2018 – Martin Mugambi Kinyua

11.Cr. 386/2018 – Dancun Wachira Gichohi

12.Cr. 387/2018 – Dennis Nthiga Irungu

13.Cr. 388/2018 – Dennis Macharia Gichobi

FRESH HEARING

1. S. O 8 /2018 – Danson Muchira

2. Cr. 85/2018 – David Munene Warui

3. Cr. 144/2018 – Lilian Wangari Githinji

4. Cr. 312/2018 - Dorcas Micere Nderitu

JUDGMENT

1. Cr. 50/2018

G. M. MUTISO

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

WANGURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT WANG'URU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 17TH JULY, 2018

BEFORE D. NYABOKE RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT I

MENTIONS

1. Cr. 475/2017 – Gladys Wanjiru Kanyotu & Anoth

2. Children 22/2018 - I.K.K

3. Cr. 67/2018 - David Ndungu Karanja

4. Kcr. 133/2018 - David Muthii Kithaka

5. Cr. 261/2018 – Benson Gitari Kiriungi

6. Cr. 326/2018 – Joseph Maina Wangari

7. Cr. 369/2018 – Fredrick Murimi Nyaga

8. Cr. 370/2018 – Martin Wanjohi Mumbi

9. Cr. 373/2018 – francis Mwaura Muiruri

PART HEARD

1. Cr. 562/2017 – Beth wangatu Kibonge

2. Cr. 54/2018 – Winnie Muthoni Njeru

3. Cr. 81/ 2018 – Mary Wangechi Gatimu

4. S. O. 15/2018 – Jacob Kariuki Ndwiga

FRESH HEARINGS

1. Cr. 275/2018 – Jamlick Kite Thuku

2. Cr. 306/2018 – Peter Mwaniki Gakumi Mgure

HON. G. M MUTISO

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

WANGURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WANG’URU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 18TH JULY 2018

BEFORE HON. G. M. MUTISO PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT I

MENTIONS

1. Kcr. 228/2014 – Beatrice Njeri Kamau

2. Kcr. 42/2015 – John Samuki Kingesi

3. Kcr. 151/2016 – John Wanjohi Muchiri

4. Kcr. 245/2016 – Isaac Maina Ngari

5. Kcr. 246/2016 – Simon Mwangi Mbatha

6. Cr. 504/2016 – Fredrick Mithamo Kago

7. Kcr. 115/2017 – David Mukari

8. Cr. 191/2017 – John Turkey

9. S.O 12/2018 – Patrick Kiragu Murithi

10.Ktr. 35/2018 - Wilson Mwai Munene

11.Cr. 46/2018 – Lydia Wangeci Wanjira

12.Kcr. 105/2018 – John Kariuki Kibara

13.Kcr. 117/2018 – Martin Ngari Gikunju

14.Kcr. 143/2018 – Erick Fundi

15.Cr. 183/2018 – Peter Gachoki Waweru Alias John Mugo Njagi

16.Cr. 311/2018 – Jemimah Wangechi Warui

17.Cr. 374/2018 – Patrick Njeru Kiura

18.Cr. 378/2018 – Mannase Macharia Ngendo

FRESH HEARING

1. Cr. 297/2018 – Peter Mugane Mwangi

G. M. MUTISO

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

WANGURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WANG’URU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 18TH JULY 2018

BEFORE HON. D. N. SURE RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT II

MENTION

1. Cr. S. O 3/2018 – Dancun Murage Ireri

2. Misc .18/2018 – Patick Karimi Baranya & Another

3. S. O 19/2018 – Wilson Mutie Wachira

4. S. O 20/2018 – Zakayo Karani Nguo

5. Kcr. 41/2018 – John Mwangi Kiragu

6. Cr. 63/2018 – Martin Ngare Gachuki Julius Kigatho Maina

7. Cr. 97/2018 – Abdalla Juma Njoroge

8. Kcr. 123/2018 – Onesmus Mwema Ndale & 2 Others

9. Kcr. 140/2018 – Dennis Mwangi Njeri & Another

10. Kcr. 141/2018 – Dennis Mwangi Njeri & Another

11. Cr. 377/2018 – Ann Wanja Njeru

12.

SUBMISSIONS

1. Cr. 683/2016 – Joshua Kiuma Karanja & 2 Others

PART HEARDS

1. S. O. 10/2018 – Jacob Kariuki Njora

2. Tr. 28/2018 – Jackson Bundi Njeru

3. Tr. 49/2018 – Harrison Gitenga David

4. Cr. 260/2018 – Jamleck Gachoki Mbiti

FRESH HEARING

1. Cr. 313/2018 – Antony Njeru Gathuri

G. M. MUTISO

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

WANGURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WANG’URU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 19TH JULY, 2018

BEFORE HON. G. M MUTISO PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT I

MENTION

1. Cr. 340/2016 – John Kinyua Martine

2. Cr. 301/ 2017 – Rutere Muchiri

3. Tr. 52/2017 – Shigoli Brown Musavi

4. Cr. 57/2018 – Laban Mwangi Mwaniki

5. Cr. 100/2018 – Joseph Wachira Gichobi alias Kariu

6. 281/2018 – John Muthii Wangeci & another

SUBMISSION

1. Cr. 251/2018 – Joseph Murimi Karani

PART HEARDS

1. Cr. 620/2016 – Donisio Ndolo Mwaniki

2. Cr. 226/ 2017 – Pauline Wanyua Kitema & Anoth

3. Cr. 15/ 2018 - Albert Mbogo Gatiti

4. Cr. 27/2018 - Margaret Wanjiku Tumbo

5. Cr. 87/2018 – Boniface Mathenge Mwangi & 4 Oyhers

6. Cr. 91/ 2018 – Peter Muchiri Kimunya & 2 Others

HON. G. M MUTISO

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

WANGURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WANG’URU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 19TH JULY, 2018

BEFORE D. NYABOKE RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

PART HEARD

1. Tr. 23/2018 – Peter Muchiri Kimunya

HON. G. M MUTISO

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

WANGURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT WANG'URU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 16TH JULY, 2018

BEFORE D. NYABOKE RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT II

MENTIONS

1. CC. 81/2016 – Jason Maina Miano –vs- Dickson Muriithi Nyaga & Another

( Khan & Co Adv) ( Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

2. C.C. 81/2017 – Nancy Waruru Kanyi -vs- Isaack Nganga

(Bwonwonga Advs.)(G.O. Ombachi Advs.)

3. C.C. 27/2018 – Augustine Nzioka Kivuvo –vs- John Munyui Kibonyu

(G.O. Ombachi & Advs.)

4. C.C. 37/2018 – Jonhson Wanjohi Gichuku –vs- Alice Wairimu Ndege

(G.O. Ombachi Advs.)(Wangechi Munene Advs.)

PRE-TRIAL

1. C.C. 187/2017 - Stanley macharia Wanjiku –vs- Joseph Mwaura & another

(Shem Kebongo Advs.) (J. Kibicho Advs)

2. C.C. 188/2017 - Eric Nyaga -vs- Joseph Mwaura & another

(Shem Kebongo Advs.) (J. Kibicho Advs)

3. C.C. 38A/2018 – Melody Makena Gitonga –vs- Julius Muchui & 2 others

(Kaumbi Advs.)(Kairu Mc Advs.)

APPLICATION

1. C.C. 41/2016 – Jennifer Wanjiru Kuria –vs- Susan Wangui Njiru & another

(Anne Thungu Advs.)(Kinyua Kiama Advs.)

HEARINGS

1. CC.74/2016 – David Mutiso Mutua –vs- Joseph Murathi Njeru & Another

( Khan & Co Adv) ( Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

2. C.C.107/2017 – Paulina Mwikali Mukoka & another –vs- Elizabeth Gatiria Mbae & another

(Kairu & Mc Court Advs.)(Musyoka Kimeu Advs.)

3. CC. 167/2017 – Johnson Gichangi Macharia –vs- Francis Muriithi Gachoki

( Bwonwonga Advs.)

4. C.C. 179/2017 – Paul Kariuki Kihutia –vs- Anthony Kinyua Mwangi & another

(Ikahu Ngangah Advs. ) (Muthii Murigu Advs.)

5. C.C. 42/2018 – Augustine Nzioka Kivuvo -vs- Anthony Karimi Njeru

(Nzioki Muthini Advs.)(G.O. Ombachi Advs.)

6. C.C. 43/2018 - Augustine Nzioka Kivuvo -vs- AnnMary Karimi Njeru

(G.O. Ombachi Advs.)( Nzioki Muthini Advs.)

7. P & A 99 A/2016 - Maragret Wambui (Deceased)

GERALD M. MUTISO

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

WANG'URU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT WANG'URU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 17TH JULY, 2018

BEFORE G.M. MUTISO PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT I

MENTIONS

1. C.C. 156/2015 - John Kanja Miti –vs- Geofrey Ndege Mwangi

(Kairu Mc Court Advs.)

2. C.C. 32/2016 - Caroline Wanjiru Muriuki –vs- Martin Muriuki Kagondi & 2 others

(Shem Kebongo Advs.)

3. C.C. 97/2016 – Samuel Kibanya Githinji & another –vs- Paul Mburu Kimani

( A. N. Ndambiri Advs.)

4. C.C. 98/2016 – Phelix Edward M. Muema –vs- Paul Mburu Kimani

(A.N. Ndambiri Advs.)

5. C.C. 167/2016 – David Murimi Kagwi –vs- Faith Mwangi & another

(Wangechi Munene Advs.)

6. C.C. 168/2016 - Michael Kinyua Bundi –vs- Julius Mwirigi Kaburu & another

(Shem Kebongo Advs.)

7. C.C. 143/2017 – Jane Elizabeth Muthoni Njeru & another –vs- Dennis Nyaga Ndiga & 2 others

(Shem Kebongo Advs.) (Kairu Mc Court Advs.)

8. C.C. 165/2017 - Thomas Mureithi Kibiru –vs- Paul Ngugi Muchai & another

(Munene Wambugu & Kiplagat Advs.)(Kinyua Kiama Advs.)

PRE-TRIAL

1. ELC 10/2018 –Jane Wawira Muciimi –vs- Isaack Maina Gitari & 3 others

(G.O. Ombachi Advs.)

2. C.C. 1/2017- John Ngugi Cicily & another –vs- Cicily Njoki Kamau & 2 others

(Kiguri Kahigah Advs.)

3. C.C.101/2017 – Mary Wanjira Mumu -vs- Anester Secondary School

(Maina Kagura Advs.)(J.K.Kibicho Advs.)

4. C.C.192/2017 – Mary Njoki Waweru -vs- Anester Secondary School

(Maina Kagura Advs.)(J.K.Kibicho Advs.)

5. C.C.193/2017 – Ayub Njuguna Thiong’o -vs- Anester Secondary School

(Maina Kagura Advs.)(J.K.Kibicho Advs.)

NTSC

1. C.C. 35/2014 - William Mburu Gachuru & 3 others -vs- Jane Njoki & 2 others

2. ELC 2/2017 – Wachira Njagi & another –vs- National Irrig. Board & 4 others

(Ann Thungu Advs.)

3. C.C. 196/2017 - Solomon Gatobu M’Inoti –vs- John Richard Munene Murithi

(J.O. Juma Advs.)(C.K. Kioko Advs.)

4. C.C. 5/2018 - Josphat Kabinga -vs- Michael Kariuki Munyi

(S.G. Wachira Advs.)

4. ELC 23/2018 – Stanley Ngure Gitimu –vs- Patrick Kinyua Gichuiri & 2 others

(Wachira Kirigo Advs.)

FORMAL PROOF

1. C.C. 32/2018 - Mwea Rice Growers -vs- Mathew Mutonye & another

(Kiguru Kahiga Advs.)

HEARINGS

1. C.C. 94/2016 – Danson Mute Mugo –vs- Raymond Kirinya & another

(Ms Mithega & Kariuki Advs.)

2. C.C.138/2016 - Alphance Kabui Gachoki –vs- David Gichobi Njuki

(Maina Kagio Advs.)(Magee Wa Magee & Co. Ads)

3. C.C. 119/2017 – PURITY Njeri Muraguri –vs- Peter Gichobi Ndambiri & 2 others

(G.O. Ombachi Advs.)(Kinyua Kiama Advs.)

4. C.C. 132/2017 – Jedidah Nyaguthi –vs- James Ngugi Kamau

(Nyamu J. Advs.)( Halima Ali Advs.)

5. C.C. 170/2017 - Harison Gikabaru Ruiru & another –vs- Pembe Flour Mills

(Shem Kebongo Advs.)(Mokaya Kebongo Advs.)

6. P&A 200/2017 - Paul Ndambiri Kithaka (deceased)

7. P&A 64/2017 – Ndege Gachamba (deceased)

8. P&A 9/2017 - David Ndegwa Mugo (deceased)

9. Error! Not a valid link.

GERALD M. MUTISO

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

WANG'URU