Voi Law Courts

24TH TO 27TH FEBRUARY 2020

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WANG’URU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 24TH FEBRUARY 2020

BEFORE HON. G. M. MUTISO, PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. MCH.67/2018 - M.W.K

2. MCH.67/2019 – A.M.N & ANOTHER

3. MCH.113/2019 – S.M & ANOTHER

4. MKCR.166/2018 – PETER MURIUKI MUGO

5. MKCR.19/2020 – TERESIA WAMBUI

6. MCR.191/2017 – JOHN TURKEY

7. MCR.75/2020 – JOSPHINE WAWIRA GITAU

8. MTR.253/2019 – JOHN NJOMO KIRIENYA

9. MKCR.23/2020 – SAMSON NGUMBI KIMONGO

HEARINGS

10. MCR.475/2018 - JOHN MURITHI KARUGU & ANOTHER

11. MCR.528/2018 – JAMES MUTHII GICOBI

12. MCR.280/2019 – SAMUEL IRUNGU WANJOHI

13. MCR.457/2019 – BERNARD MUOKI MWANDU

DATED THIS 18TH DAY OF FEBRUARY 2020

HON. G. M. MUTISO

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

WANGURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WANG’URU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 25TH FEBRUARY 2020

BEFORE HON. P. M. MUGURE, SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE.

COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. MCH.35/2018 – B.R.M

2. MCH.92/2019 – M.W.M

3. MCH.34/2018 – E.W

4. MCH.64/2018 – P.N

5. MCH.1/2020 - T.W

6. MCH.2/2020 – M.W

7. MCH.25/2020 – M.M

8. MCH.30/2019 – L.W & ANOTHER

9. MCH.93/2019 – M.N.M

10. MCH.28/2020 – L.M.M

11. MSO.28/2019 – FRANCIS GACU WAMUGUO

12. MCR.31/2019 – KELVIN KAMAU MURIITHI & ANOTHER

13. MCR.146/2018 – LAWRENCE GITARI KAAZA

14. MCR.23/2109 – JOHN GICHIRA KIGIRA

15. MCR.575/2019 – STANLEY MUNENE MWANGI

16. MCR.448/2019 – SAMUEL CHOMBA MURIUKI

17. MCR.447/2019 – JOHN GACHUI GITAI & ANITHER

18. MSO.25/2019 – JAMES GITARI NDAMBIRI

19. MCR.598/2019 – SUSAN WANJIKU

20. MCR705/2019 – STEPHEN NJOGU

21. MCR.707/2019 – STEPHEN NDICHU

22. MCR622/2018 – STANLEY IRUNGU MWANGI

23. MCR.565/2019 – ISAAK WAWERU MAROBO

24. MCR.592/2019 – BENSON MWANIKI BARANYA

25. MCR.221/2019 – JUSTIN KARIMI SINDORO

26. MCR.594/2019 – JANET WANJIRU MUTHONI

27. MCR.634/2019 – MOSES MACHARIA NJAGI

28. MCR.51/2020 – PETER KINYANJUI NJERI

29. MCR.50/2020 – LAWRENCE MACHARIA MAINA

30. MCR.717/2019 – HENRY MAINA KURIA

31. MSO.26/2019 – SAMUEL MAINA MUGO

32. MCR.593/2019 – TIMOTHY MBOGO KIARIE

33. MCR.41/2020 - PETER KARINGA NJAGI

34. MCR.703/2019 – JOHN MAINA NGARI & ANOTHER

35. MCR.44/2020 – JOSPHAT NJORA NYUTU

36. MCR.77/2020 – PATRICK MUGENDI MURIITHI

37. MSO.3/2020 – PIUS MAINA WAIRIMU

38. MCR.29/2020 – STEPHEN WACHIRA

39. MCR.640/2019 – DOMINIC KAMAU KAIRU

40. MCR.32/2019 – JOYCE MUMBI MAINA

41. MSO.1/2020 – CYRUS MURIITHI MWANGI

PRE TRIAL

42. MSO.23/2019 – KELVIN MACHARIA JOYCE

43. MCR.556/2019 – FRANCIS MWAI KARABA

HEARINGS

44. MTR.139/2018 – EPHANTAS MUCHIRI KAUGI

45. MCR.671/2018 – JULIUS MWANIKI MURAGE

46. MTR.139/2019 – KENNEDY BUNDI

47. MCR.305/2019 – BENSON MICHENI MWIKABA

48. MCR.306/2019 – JULIUS NYAGA MWAI

49. MCR.393/2019 – JEREMIAH NJIRU NGARI

50. MCR.434/2019 – BENSON MWANGI MURIITHI

51. MCR.466/2018 – JAMES THIONGO MUIRURI

DATED THIS 18TH DAY OF FEBRUARY 2020

HON. G. M. MUTISO

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WANG’URU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 26TH FEBRUARY 2020

BEFORE HON. G. M. MUTISO, PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. MCHILD 18/2018 – W. M

2. MCH.69/2019 – B.M

3. MCR.320/2019 – JACOB GATHOGO NGANGA

4. MCR.461/2019 – FRIDAH MAKENA NYAGA

5. MSO.24/2018 – DAVID NJUKI WANJIKU

6. MCR.264/2018 – ELIUD MWANGI ANN & 3 OTHERS

7. MCR.473/2019 – JOB ARWA OMONDI

8. MSO.25/2018 – JOSEPH BUNDI NJIRU

9. MCR.428/2018 – MARTIN GITONGA IRERI & ANOTHER

10. MSO.1/2019 – HARRISON KARANI GITARI

11. MCR.590/2019 – DAVID MUCHIRA KORI

12. MCR.82/2020 – JUSTUS OBWANGA SESI

13. MCR.83/2020 – GEORGE GITONGA IRERI

14. MCR.58/2020 – PETER WANYONYI JUMA

15. MCR.561/2017 – BENSON MUCHIRI MAINA

HEARINGS

16. MSO.16/2019 – HARRISON MWANGI MAHIHU

DATED THIS 18TH DAY OF FEBRUARY 2019

HON. G. M. MUTISO

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

WANGURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WANG’URU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 26TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. P. M. MUGURE, SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE.

COURT 11

MENTIONS

1. MCR. 801/2018 – MICHAEL MURIITHI NJIRU

2. MSO.8/2019 – KINYUA MUTHIE

3. MSO.5/2019 – JACKSON NJERU GAKUNDI

4. MSO.22/2019 – ANTONY MWANGI MUGO

5. MCR.138/2019 – PETERSON KINTYUA WAWIRA

6. MCR.241/2019 – HIRAM KARANJA WACHIRA

7. MCR.540/2019 – EDWIN MUTHIKE ESTHER & 3 OTHERS

8. MCR.768/2018 – DAVID MWANIKI GATHENYA

9. MSO12/2019 – LAWRENCE THIAKA KIRIRIMBI

10. MCR.597/2019 – GEORGE KARIUKI

11. MCR.624/2019 – JOHN MUTUGI KARIUKI

12. MCR.715/2019 – STEPHEN NJOGU

13. MCR.710/2019 – ADRIAN K WAIGUA

14. MCR.526/2019 – PETER MWAURA NGANDO

15. MCR.576/2109 – PETER MWANGI MURIUKI

16. MCR.595/2019 – JOHN MUNYI NJIRU & ANOTHER

17. MCR.76/2020 – LYDIA WAITHERA MUTHIKE & ANOTHER

18. MCR.78/2020 – JEREMIA JOHN KAVULAI

19. MCR.79/2020 – HARRISON GITAU MBURU

20. MCR.80/2020 – BONFACE MUGO MUNYI

21. MCR.81/2020 – LEONARD NJAGI MITHAMO

22. MCR.57/2020 – DANIEL KYALO JEREMIAH

23. MSO.2/2020 – JACKSON MUREITHI THATU

24. MCR.716/2019 – WILFRED MURIMI MURIITHI

25. MCR.56/2020 – CATHERINE WANGUI MURIITHI

PRE TRIAL

26. MCR.629/2019 – PATRICK NDUATI ROBERT

27. MCR.608/2019 – NICHASIOUS MURIMI KASOGU

28. MCR.54/2020 – NELSON GATIMU NDAMBERI & 2 OTHERS

29. MCR.39/2020 – SIMON MUSYIMI GICHOBI

30. MCR.7/2020 – JOSEPH NGUGI KIMAN

HEARINGS

31. MCR. 557/2018 – PAULINE WAMBURA MWANIKI

32. MSO.18/2019 – KEVIN MANYEKI MBURU

33. MCR.249/2019 – JOSEPHNAKO KITHUKU

34. MCR.254/2019 – ESTHER WAMUYU KARANJA

35. MCR.589/2019 – HANNAH WANJIRU NJOGU

36. MCR.623/2019 – JENARO NJAGI MAGANJO

DATED THIS 18TH DAY OF FEBRUAY 2020

HON. G. M. MUTISO

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WANG’URU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 27TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. G. M. MUTISO, PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

MENTIONS

1. MCR.677/2018 – JOSEPH KINYUA WANGUI

2. MCR.331/2019 – BENSON NJERU MWANIKI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KARABA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 27TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. G. M. MUTISO, PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

MENTIONS

MENTIONS

3. MKCR. 107/2018 – DANIEL MATHEGE WAWERU & ANOTHER

4. MKCR.666/2019 – BONFACE GITHIGA

5. MKCR.252/2019 – HENRY KAMANDE THUO

6. MKCR.64/2019 – JOSEPH MWANGI NJERU

7. MKCR114/2019 – JOSEPH MWANGI KANINI

8. MKSO.7/2019 – SIMON MBIYHI KALIMA

9. MKCR.117 /2019 – BENARD MULWA

10. MKSO.4/2019 – JOSEPH KASLU KAVATA

11. MKSO.1/2020 – JOEL MUGENDI KITHAKA

12. MKCR.4/2020 – KELVIN KILONZO MUTUA

13. MKCR.256/2019 – FRANCIS MWANGI NGUSU

14. MKCR.22/2020 – ALEX KISILU SYOKAU

15. MKCR.24/2020 – SOLOMON MUASYA

HEARINGS

16. MKCR. 188/2017 – GEORGE WARUI KIIGE & ANOTHER

17. MKCR.231/2018 – MOSES MUSYOKI & 3 OTHERS

18. MKCR.43/2019 – ALICE NDUTA KINGORI

19. MKCR.67/2019 – EDWARD KINYUA

20. MKCR 72/2019 – BERNARD MURIITHI MURURI & ANOTHER

DATED THIS 18TH DAY OF FEBRUARY 2020

HON. G. M. MUTISO

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

WANGURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WANG’URU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 27TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. P. M. MUGURE, SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE.

COURT II

MENTIONS

1. MCR. 518/2019 – JACKLINE WAIRIMU KINUTHIA

2. MSO.30/2018 – ANDERSON KIHARA NGITO

3. MCR.42/2020 – CONSMUS MURIUKI WAMBUI

4. MCR.363/2020 – JOSPHAT KINYUA WAMBUI

5. MCR.210/2019 – JOHN IRUNGU GATETHI & ANOTHER

6. MCR.59/2020 – SAMUEL MWANGI NDAMBIRI & ANOTHER

7. MCR.383/2019 – STEPHEN KAIYO NGULE

8. MCR.128/2019 – JULIUS MUGO NGOBIA

9. MSO.13/2019 – MARTIN MURIMI NDAMBERI

10. MCR.84/2020 – JUDY NJERI MUKURIA

11. MCR.412/2019 – JULIANA WANGUI KIBICHU

12. MCR.719/2019 – BENJAMIN WACHIRA

13. MCR.693/2019 – IRINE NJERI GITHAE

14. MCR.662/2019 – EPHANTUS CHOMBA MUTEGI

15. MCR.708/2019- GRACE WANJIKU

16. MCR.709/2019 – MARY WANJIKU & ANOTHER

17. MCR.195/2019 – JANICE NJERI

PRE TRIAL

18. MSO. 29/2019 – EVANS MURAGE WAITHERA

19. MCR.350/2019 -SOSPETER MUNYI SHELLA

20. MSO.30/2019 - ERICK MWANGI MURIMI

21. MCR.500/2019 - ALEX CHOMBA SOFIA

22. MCR.1/2020 – ANN GATHONI MATHENGE

23. MCR.4/2020 – ANTHONY KARIUKI KIURA

24. MCR.533/2019 – PATRICK MUTHEE MUCIRA

25. MCR.439/2019 – JOSEPH NJOGU NDAMBIRI

26. MCR.5/2020 – PETER KAMU MBUGUA

27. MCR.36/2020 – KATHIMBA KITHAKA

HEARINGS

1. MCR. 763/2018 – BERNARD KARIUKI WANJIRU

2. MSO.2/2019 – RICHARD MURIMI MWANIKI

3. MCR.7/2019 – KENNEDY KARIUKI WANJIRU

4. MCR.265/2019 – SOLOMON GICINI MWAURA

5. MCR.546/2019 – LILIAN WAIRIMU GACHOKI

6. MSO.27/2019 – JOHN MUTHUNGU NJOGU

DATED THIS 18TH DAY OF FEBRUARY 2020

HON. G. M. MUTISO

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE-WANGURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WANG’URU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 24TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. P.M. MUGURE – SRM

===================================================================

MENTIONS

1. CC.61/2018 KATHURU NJERU VS. BENARD MAKORI

(Shem Kebongo Adv) (Nyaywa Ngigi Adv)

2. CC.62/2018 ISHMAEL NYAGA KIURA VS. BENARD MAKORI

(Shem Kebongo Adv) (Nyaywa Ngigi Adv)

3. CC.111/2018 LINET KAWIRA VS. PETER MACHARIA

(Shem Kebondo Adv) (Kairu & Mc Court Adv)

4. CC.183/2017 DAVID WANYOIKE MANA VS. PENTICO E.A. LTD

(Musili Mbiti Adv) (A.G)

5. CC.11/2019 SAMUEL KINYUA KARIUKI VS. WACK CONSTRUCTION

(Kinyua Kiama Adv) (Wambugu Muriuki Adv)

6. CC.103/2015 PURITY WANGECHI VS. PATRICK MUTAHI MUGO

(Kinyua Kiama Adv) (Bwonwonga Adv)

7. CC.1/2015 GRACE WANJIRU KARIUKI VS. JOSEPH WAINAINA

(Kinyua Kiama Adv) (Wangechi Munene Adv)

8. CC.125/2011 JANE WAKIO MURONI VS. MICHAEL KIMATHI

(Wangechi Munene Adv) (Kariuki Mc Court Adv)

9. CHIL 189/2010 I.M.C VS. K.K.M

(G.O. Ombachi Adv (Ndungu Mwaura)

10. CHIL 2/2019 L.W.K. VS. E.W.K

(Ann Thungu Adv) (G.O. Ombachi Adv)

PRE-TRIAL

11. CC.50/2019 PETER MUTHAGANI GATHOGO VS. JEDIDAH WANJIKU

(A.K. Macharia Adv) (Ikanu Nyangah Adv)

12. ELC 13/2019 ANN MWANGITHI MUNENE VS. FRANCIS MURIUKI

(Muthii Murigu Adv) (Kiguru Kahiga Adv)

13. CC.22/2019 MAGDALINE M. NDAMBIRI VS. NICHOLAS MURIITHI

(Kinyua Kiama Adv) (Nganywa & Kibet Adv)

14. CC.100/2018 LEAH NYAWIRA NDEGE VS. PROGRESSIVE CREDIT LTD

(Kiguru Kahiga Adv) (T.W. Muchiri Adv)

15. DIV 2/2020 M.N.M VS. M.N.

(Party) (Party)

APPLICATION

16. CC.80/2014 MICHAEL KIMWELE VS. KANANDA DANCAN

(Mbingi Njuguna Adv) (Gitonga D.N. Adv)

17. CC.182’B’/17 HANNAH WAMBUI KABUI VS. PETICO E.A. LTD

(Musili Mbiti Adv) (A.G)

18. CC.31/2019 JOYCE WANJIKU MUNENE VS. TERESIAH GICHOHI

(Kinyua Kiama Adv) (A.G.)

19. CC.118/2018 SAMUEL MWANGI KAMAU VS. NICHOLAS NGEGE

(Kinyua Kiama Adv) (A.M. Kimani Adv)

20. ELC 54/2019 GABRIEL MUTISO MUOKI VS. MATHEW SIKUKU MUKITA

(Ikahu Nyangah Adv) (T.M. Kuria Adv)

21. CHIL 9/2019 C.M.M. VS. A.M.M.

(Party) (Party)

22. P&A 183/2017 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JOSEPH MURIITHI NYAGA - DECEASED

23. P&A 83/2016 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF RUTHARI KATHIGUI RUTHARI – DECEASED

24. P&A 89/2019 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MINYUA KIMANI – DECEASED

25. P&A 3/2019 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MARTHA WANJIKU NDONGA – DECEASED

26. P&A 56/2018 IN THE MATTHER OF THE ESTATE OF MUTUGI MUKURIGA - DECEASED

HEARINGS

27. CC.32/2016 CAROLINE WANJIRU MURIUKI VS. MARTIN MURIUKI

(Shem Kebongo Adv) (Kariuki & Mc. Court Adv)

28. CC.146/2017 DAVID KARIUKI NGARI VS. DAVID KINYUA

(Shem Kebongo Adv) (Party)

29. ELC 33/2018 JULIUS MURITHI VS. GABRIEL KUTHIKE

(Bwonwonga Adv) (Nduku Njuki Adv)

30. ELC 8/2019 EUNICE WAMBUI GATHI VS. FELISTA NYAGUTHII

(G.O. Ombachi Adv) (Kiguru Kahiga Adv)

31. CC.152/2018 JOSEPH NGUNJIRI MUHORO VS. CEASER MUNENE NYAGA

(K. ITONGA & Co. Adv) (Nderi Kiingati Adv)

32. CC.20/2019 NGURE BORO MWIKA VS. TERESIA WANJIKU

(S.G. Wachira Adv) (Party)

DATED THIS 19TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2020

G.M. MUTISO –PM

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WANG’URU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 25TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. G.M. MUTISO – PM

MENTIONS

1. CC.1/2017 JOHN NGUGI CICILY & ANO. VS. CECILY NJOKI KAMAU & OTHERS

(Kiguru Kahiga Adv) (Magee, S.M. Njenga & Kinyua Kiama)

2. DIV 2/2018 JOSEPH MUCHEMI KIMONDO VS. ELIZABETH MUCHIMI

(G.O. Ombachi Adv) (R. Muthike Adv)

3. CC.58/2019 JOHN MIANO KARIUKI VS. JEREMIAH M. KARANI

(Gitonga D.N. Adv) Kairu Mc Court Adv)

4. ELC 4/2020 DAVID NJUGUNA MWANGI VS. FAMILY BANK LTD

(Muriuki Muriithi Adv) (Party)

5. CC.20/2014 ANASTACIA NJOKI KARIMI VS. MARGARET NJAMBI NJENGA

(Andrew Kariuki Adv) (Maina Kagio Adv)

6. CC.26/2019 ELIAS MATAGI MICHERE VS. JOSEPH WAINAINA KARANJA

(S.N. Ngare Adv) (Okongo Omogeni Adv)

7. CC.135/2019 GRACE NJERI MUMERE & ANO. VS. JANE WANJIRU & ANO.

(Muthoni Njugunah Adv) (G.O. Ombachi Adv)

PRE TRIALS

8. ELC 10/2019 MICHAEL BUNDI MUCHAMBA VS. JULIUS WAWERU MBUTHIA

(A.P. Kariithi Adv) (Muthoni Njguna Adv)

9. CC.155/2017 TITUS JEREMIAH NYAGA MUTHIKE VS. JACOB MUCHANGI

(Mutunga & Co. Adv) (Okong’o Wandago Adv)

10. CC.132/2019 JOHNSON MURIMI NJOROGE VS. EDWARD MBAYA

(Wagiita Theuri & Co. Adv) (Mbae Waweru Adv)

11. ELC 12/2019 JOB FRANCIS NGURE VS. SABINA KAINDI MATOLO

(Party) (Party)

APPLICATIONS

12. CC.69/2018 SIMON KIMOTHO WANJAU VS. SIMON MURITHI NJOGU & ANO.

(Party) (Party)

13. ELC 7/2018 DAVIS NAMU JOHN VS. FREDRICK KARIUKI NJIIRI

(R. Muthike Adv) (Kiguru Kahiga Adv)

14. P&A 25/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NGARI KIBICHO – DECEASED

15. P&A 103/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF AGNES MUTHONI TITUS – DECEASED

HEARINGS

16. SUCC 118/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ISAAC NGUGI NJOROGE – DECEASED

17. P&A 36/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MACEKA NZIO MWITHI – DECEASED

18. P&A 114/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ELIJAH KARANI KAMBA – DECEASED

19. P&A 160/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JAMES MUTHIGA GITHINGI – DECEASED

20. CC.143/2017 JANE ELIZABETH MUTHUNI VS. DENNIS NYAGA NDIGA

(Shem Kebongo Adv) (Party)

21. CC.124/2017 CASTY KAWIRA MATI VS. PETER GICHARU NJOROGE

(Shem Kebongo Adv) (Okong’o Wandago Adv)

22. ELC 16/2018 BETH WANJIRU MURIUKI & ANO. VS. LUCIA MUTHONI & ANO.

(Kinyua Kiama Adv) (Party)

23. ELC 24/2018 MONICA MUTHONI KIHARA VS. NATIONAL IRRIGATION BOARD

(G.O. Ombachi Adv) (C.S. Macharia Adv)

DATED THIS 19TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2020

G.M. MUTISO –PM