High Court - Kakamega

16TH TO 19TH JULY 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KAKAMEGA

FAMILY DIVISION CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH TO 19TH JULY, 2018

BEFORE HON.JUSTICE WILLIAM M MUSYOKA-HIGH COURT 1

SESSIONS BEGIN AT 9.00AM

MONDAY 16TH JULY, 2018

HEARING;

1. SUCC 582/06 MARY ACHITSA VS THOMAS MULIMU

(MUKAVALE ADV) (MOMANYI ADV)

2. SUCC 651/12 JOSCA OLUCHO VS PETER LUMBASI

(WILUNDA ADV) (PARTY)

3. SUCC 873/12 FRANCIS FUNDI VS JOASH AMAI

(CHITWA ADV) (LUGADIRU ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 224/85 ALEXANDER OKACHI VS SILVA AKALANGA

(ELUNG’ATA ADV) (DCD)

2. SUCC 129/87 TIMOTHY JUMA VS JOHN MAKOKHA

(LUCHIVYA ADV) (OMBITO ADV)

3. SUCC 341/01 JOHN OLOO VS WILLIAM OOKO

(NYANGA ADV) (PARTY)

4. SUCC 708/13 ROBERT MUCHILWA VS DISHON MUCHILWA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

5. SUCC 286/15 PIUS MUTONGOI VS GODFREY MAKO

(DCD) (PARTY)

6. SUCC 866/16 EDNA TIROP VS SAMUEL TIROP

(PARTY) (PARTY)

7. SUCC 142/16 MILDRED MIGOLI VS SILAS BENGO

(PARTY) (PARTY)

MENTIONS

1. SUCC 466/98 JERIDA BAKHOYA VS DAVID WEKESA

(ANDIA ADV) (PARTY)

2. SUCC 503/00 JOYCE MALOBA VS CONSOLATA NYAPELA

(OMBAYE ADV) (NYIKULI ADV)

3. SUCC 695/10 KWASILA LUHARO VS FREDRICK OTUNGA

(DCD) (PARTY)

4. SUCC 469/10 CLEMENTINA MUTALI VS JOYCE MUTALI

(GICHABA ADV) (KIVEU ADV)

5. SUCC 417/15 RIDAH IMELI VS ENESI KHAVAYO

(ANDIA ADV) (MULESHE ADV)

6. SUCC 21/15 JOYCE NAFULA VS MUNJI WASIKHA

(PARTY) (DCD)

TUESDAY 17TH JULY, 2018

HEARING

1. SUCC 215/03 GRACE KHABELI VS SAUL LUTATWA

(MUKAVALE ADV) (PARTY)

2. SUCC 285/04 HESBON MUSHIUKHA VS GLADYS SIMIYU

(MUKAVALE ADV) (KIARIE ADV)

3. SUCC 867/13 JUSTUS AMBANI VS FELISTUS AWINJA

(KHAYUMBI ADV) (OTINGA ADV)

4. SUCC 48/13 ELIUD IMBUSI VS SOSINESS LIVOYI

(MUKAVALE ADV) (PARTY)

5. SUCC 585/13 FRIDAH KATIBI VS CYNTHIA NALIAKA

(MUKAVALE ADV) (SITUMA ADV)

6. SUCC 192/15 ADRIANO SHITEMBETE VS ZAKARIA ADRIANO

(PARTY) (PARTY)

7. SUCC 333/16 ISACK ALUSHULA VS WYCLIFFE ANUNDA

(DCD) (PARTY)

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 16/99 ISAAC MAHERI VS LABAN MUSONYE

(CHITWA ADV) (MUKABWA ADV)

2. SUCC 296/04 PETER MIRIKWA VS FRANSIS WELIMO

(NANDWA ADV) (MWEBI ADV)

3. SUCC 300B/05 MARY MUSANGA VS CHRISTINE WIRUNDA

(AKWALA ADV) (KIVEU ADV)

4. SUCC 729/11 RASOHA OBEGE VS HEZEKIAH OBEGE

(DCD) (PARTY)

5. SUCC 971/12 MUKANGAI WAKA VS PETER SANYA

(DCD) (PARTY)

MENTIONS

1. SUCC 86/84 LUCIA BUSOLO VS WILSON ANDALA

(MULESHE ADV) (PARTY)

2. SUCC 692/94 DANIEL OMUKA VS REBECA RACHAMA

(AKWALA ADV) (FWAYA ADV)

3. SUCC 20/04 FREDRICK MUTACHI VS REUBEN SOITA

(KIVEU ADV) (MOMANYI ADV)

4. SUCC 233/08 MARY KANIRA VS MARY SHIVACHI

(WESUTSA ADV) (PARTY)

5. SUCC 133/1O

6. SUCC 992/11 AGINETA APUKA VS MAGIRETA ACHARA

(PARTY) (ANDIA ADV)

7. SUCC 744/14 CHARLES OMERY VS HALIMA WANGA

(CHUNGE ADV) (ONINDO ADV)

8. CIT 15/17 JAMES SHIMAKA VS MUMIA SHIMAKA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

9. SUCC 1/18 FATUMA ASMAN VS PATRICK NAMBIRE

(PARTY) (PARTY)

10. SUCC 2/18 WILSON MIHESO VS ROSE NANJALA

(PARTY) (GETANDA ADV)

WEDNESDAY 18TH JULY, 2018

HEARING

1. SUCC 284/93 PATRICK ACHWOKA VS FIGNETA OTIENDE

(MULESHE ADV) (MUKABWA ADV)

2. SUCC 777/13 WYCLIFFE AKOYI VS MESHACK AMWAYI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

APPLICATION

1. SUCC 546/02 JUSTINA LING’ALWQA VS ELAUTERIA MUKABWA

(DCD) (PARTY)

2. SUCC 254/04 CLEOPHAS ALWANYI VS CATHERINE TAIFA

(DCD) (PARTY)

3. SUCC 578/08 WILSON MMEYI VS PETER MMEYI

(PARTY) (DCD)

4. SUCC 219/09 AGNES WECHALE VS GERALD INJENDI

(KIVEU ADV) (WESUTSA ADV)

5. SUCC 190/11 DINAH ASIKO VS AMOS FRED ADANDO

(PARTY) (PARTY)

6. SUCC 699/11 MIRICHI LUTA VS ALI NAANGA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

7. SUCC 388/11 EPHRAIM YOHANA VS HASSAN CHUGI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

8. SUCC 513/13 PAUL MUJERA VS JOHANA SHALIMBA

(DCD) (AMENA AMENDI ADV)

9. SUCC 584/14 AUGUSTINE SERETE VS ERNEST KHAYADI

(PARTY) (MUKAVALE ADV)

10. SUCC 654/14 TIMONAH IMBARU VS JACOB IMBARU

(DCD) (ONINDO ADV)

11. SUCC 429/14 LIAMBILA MASAKE VS DIANA MULONGO

(DCD) (PARTY)

12. SUCC 548/14 VINCENT LITONDE VS FRANCIS LINALO

(ANDIA ADV) (PARTY)

13. SUCC 1157A/14 JOSHUA OSALE VS DAVID AMUNGA

(DCD) (PARTY)

14. SUCC 835/15 STANLEY MUSIA VS ESTER KIGAMWA

(DCD) (PARTY)

15. SUCC 498/14 OMOLO WAMBOYE VS MWANAMISI ODUOR

(DCD) (PARTY)

16. SUCC 375/08

MENTIONS

1. SUCC 284/86 LUMUMBA JOHN VS CHRISTINE LIHAVI

(MULESHE ADV) (MUKAVALE ADV)

2. SUCC 277/89 TIMOTHY LIMISI VS JOSIAH MATSILI LIMISI

(CHITWA ADV) (RAUTO ADV)

3. SUCC 44/01 PHILIP CHUKUYU VS LAWRENCE LICHINA

(FWAYA ADV) (MOMANYI ADV)

4. SUCC 271/04 SERAH INJENDI VS SAMSON ANYONI

(CHITWA ADV) (MANGO ADV)

5. SUCC 81/05 JOASH ATIABILA VS ELIMA AMISI

(ANZIYA ADV) (GETANDA ADV)

6. SUCC 88/11 LABAN UKOKO VS LEUNITA SIMOTO

(RAUTO ADV) (NYANGA ADV)

7. SUCC 387/11 ANDREW ANDEGWI VS BILHA NASIMIYU

(GETANDA ADV) (PARTY)

8. SUCC 609/12 ALICE OMWOLO VS ROBERT WAKHUNGU

(PARTY) (PARTY)

9. SUCC 1/18 ANNE ACHAKO VS ELISHA CHANZU

(MUTHA & CO ADV) (PARTY)

10. SUCC 519A/2000

11. SUUC 671/10

THURSDAY 19TH JULY, 2018

HEARING

1. SUCC 616A/07 DANIEL BERNET VS MOSES ACHEBI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

2. SUCC 615/08 RAMADHAN ALI VS RAJAB MEJA

(DCD) (PARTY)

3. SUCC 923/13 KENNEDY WELEKAU VS NASHONWAFULA

(NANDWA ADV) (MULESHE ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 735/94 DAVID IMBACHE VS DIMANAH ANGULU

(DCD) (ANZIYA ADV)

2. SUCC 263/04 NOEL KASAYA VS MOSES INJENDI

(KIVEU ADV) (PARTY)

3. SUCC 375B/06 EDWIN NGAIRA VS HILDA MACKENZIE

(AMASAKHA ADV) (MASHETI ADV)

4. SUCC 907/07 MILICENT ONGWENI VS REUBEN MASAKHWE

(AKWALA ADV) (ANZIYA ADV)

5. SUCC 312/08 ATIBU ORONJE VS IBRAHIM NGAYWA

(DCD) (PARTY)

6. SUCC 882/12 EMMANUEL MUSIA VS DAVID JAKONGO

(OMBAYE ADV) (PARTY)

MENTIONS

1. SUCC 403/98 SAMSON OLUBUYI VS JULIUS OTSIENO

(PARTY) (PARTY)

2. SUCC 487/07 SALOME ADEMA VS ELIZABETH TERBRA

(WESUTSA ADV) (AMASAKHA ADV)

3. SUCC 282/07 SAMWEL MWISUKHA VS MARBLE KHASANDI

(KHAYUMBA ADV) (PARTY)

4. SUCC 336/08 ADDA HANDA VS EDWARD OMWAKA

(ANDIA ADV) (ANZIYA ADV)

5. SUCC 649/09 WILKISTER MALILO VS SARAH NYANGALA

(RAUTO ADV) (MIGOSI ADV)

6. SUCC 31/10 SAMUEL NANDI VS ROSA MAKOKHA

(PARTY) (KHAYUMBI ADV)

7. SUCC 437/11 ELIZABETH BURUDI VS MARTIN BURUDI

(OMBAYE ADV) (PARTY)

8. SUCC 412/12 TITO BARATI VS BEN ODUOL

(MUSIEGA ADV) (NYANGA ADV)

9. SUCC 360/13 NORAH MINYOSO VS DUNCAN LUNGANYI

(CHITWA ADV) (PARTY)

10. SUCC 861/14 ALFRED KASSIM VS SAMUEL MAJANI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

11. SUCC 594/15 HANNA WANGOI VS JOHN KAMAU

(DCD) (PARTY)

12. SUCC 816/15 EPHAH AKHATINDIKO VS PILA MUSA ANGAHA

(LUGADIRU ADV) (DCD)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KAKAMEGA LAW COURT