15TH JULY TO 19TH JULY 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 15TH JULY, 2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON JUSTICE BWONWONGA(J)

MENTIONS

1

HCCR2/18

REP

VS

JACKSON OLE KILERAI

LANGAT

   

2

HCCR4/17

REP

VS

AGNES NYAGUTHI WANGECHI

KIPTOO ADV

   

3

HCCR9/19

REP

VS

WESLEY LANGAT KIPRONO

MBURU

   

4

HCCR2/19

REP

VS

JULIUS KIPKIRUI

NYARIBO

   

5

SUCC11/19

ESTATE OF THE LATE TIPANGO KUYONI

LEL

KINYANJUI

ISINTA

   

HEARINGS

1

HCCR30/17

REP

VS

FREDRICK KIPKIRUI

ONDUSO ADV

   

2

HCCR35/17

REP

VS

SIMON KARIUKI& OTHERS

ONDUSO

MARITIM

NKURUNNAH

   

3

HCCR4/18

REP

VS

ROBERT KIPKURUI LANGAT

ADALLAH

   

4

MIS CIVIL39/19

AHMED BASHIR GELE

VS

FELISTER NAIPANOI

SAIKA

   

5

ADOPTION 2/19

DOROTHY NAMUNYAK

VS

NOLARI NKIRIOMPAI

SAIKA

   

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NAROK H.C

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 15TH, JULY,, 2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON A.N SISENDA (DR)

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATES ON RECORED

1

HCCR8/19

REP

VS

MARK PEMBA LOSIKANY

KAMBO ADV

DEPUTRY REGISTRAR

NAROK

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH, JULY, 2019 AT 9; 00 AM

BEFORE HON. J. BWONWONGA --J

MENTION

S/NO

CASE NO.

PARTIES

ADV ON RECORD

1.

HCCR40/17

REP

VS

SAMUEL KENINI KEIWUA

ADALLAH

2.

HCCA56/17

ERICKSON ROVER

VS

PENINAH NDUKU MULI

MOSE

SHEM KEBONGO

3

HCCRA119/17

OLOSHORUA OLE NCHOE

VS

REP

IN PERSON

HEARINGS.

1.

HCCR35/17

REP

VS

SIMON KARIUKI& OTHERS

MARITIM

ONDUSO

NKURUNNAH

2

Hccr22/17

REP

VS

ISAAC KIRUI

LEL

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NAROK.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH JULY, 2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON A.N SISENDA (DR)

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATES ON RECORED

1

HCCR1/19

REP

VS

MATHEW NKOSIRA

LEL

2

HCCR3/19

REP

VS

GEOFFREY KILEIYA

SAIKA ADV

3

MIS CR 27/19

CHARLES KOECH

VS

MUNKA NANYOKIE JULIUS

CHARLES KOECH

4

MIS CR28/19

CHARLES KOECH

VS

MUNKA NANYOKIE JULIUS

CHARLES KOECH

5

MIS CIVIL8/19

JOSEPH MATIVO

VS

GETRUDE MORAA

MAYENDE

KUDATE

6

HCCR12/19

REP

VS

LETEI OLE TUMPES

DEPUTRY REGISTRAR

NAROK

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH JULY 2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON JUSTICE BWONWONGA(J)

MENTIONS

1

HCCRA4/18

METIAN RAKATIAN7 ANO

VS

REP

IN PERSON

   

2

HCCRA43/18

GEORGE SIRONKA KATAMOKI

VS

REP

GACHOKA

   

3

HCCRA2/18

WALTER NYANGAU

VS

REP

YENKO

   

4

CR/REV1/19

JOSEPH SHINAI KIPUKEL

VS

REP

IN PERSON

   

5

HCCRA138/17

BONIFACE KIRIMA

VS

REP

IN PERSON

   

HEARINGS

1

MIS CR86/18

PETER MUTUKU& OTHERS

VS

REP

LEL ADV

   

2

HCCRA41/18

BONIFACE ORINDA

VS

REP

MARITIM

   

3

HCCRA31/18

WILLIAM TONGOYO& OTHERS

VS

REP

IN PERSON

   

4

HCCRA22/18

CALVIN KARIUKI

VS

REP

LEL

   

5

HCCRA27/19

SAMMY KASAINE KENTAI

VS

REP

KAMWARO

   

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NAROK H.C

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH,ULY,, 2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON A. N. SISENDA (DR)

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATES ON RECORED

1

HCCRA25/18

NICHOLAS TANUI

VS

REP

IN PERSON

2

HCCRA30/18

OTUMOI PUTUAI

VS

REP

MEINGATI

3

MIS CR107/18

PAUL OMUCHWAYA MIYA

VS

REP

IN PERSON

4

MIS CR50/18

ROBERT KARIUKI

VS

REP

IN PERSON

5

MIS CIVIL29/19

JULIUS LEKAKENY SUNKULI

VS

GIDEON SITELU KONCHELLA& OTHRS

OMWANZA

MORARA

KILUKUMI

6

HCCR41/17

REP

VS

JOHANNAH KIPLANGAT

NCHOE

DEPUTRY REGISTRAR

NAROK

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH, JULY 2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON JUSTICE BWONWONGA (J)

MENTIONS

1

HCCA50/17

ALIWO DALA EBREN

VS

JOHN STONE KOECH

KUSA

MBURU

   

2

HCCA2/19

JOSEPHINE PEYIAI

VS

MALOI OLE KIU

NGARUIYIA

   

3

HCC16/17

PAULINE MBODZE

VS

WILFRED KOITAMET

MWAMUYE

MBUGUA

   

4

SUCC 46/15

ESTATE OF THE LATE DISI OLE

KAMWARO

LEL

   

HEARINGS

1

SUCC14/15

ESTATE OF THE LATE LEPOSO OLE KENGA

ONDUSO

   

2

SUCC24/18

ESTATE OF THE LATE ASHA ALI

LEL

MARITIM

   

3

HCC8/18

SHANEEBAL LTD

VS

COUNTY GOVT NAROK

MBAKA

KEMBOY

   

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NAROK H.C

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH, JULY,, 2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON A.N SISENDA (DR)

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATES ON RECORED

1

MIS CR21/17

JOSEPH KIPNGENO LELEI

VS

REP

LEL ADV

DEPUTRY REGISTRAR

NAROK

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JULY,2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON JUSTICE BWONWONGA(J)

HEARINGS

1

SUCC24/18

ESTATE OF THE LATE ASHA ALI

MARITIM

LEL

   

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NAROK H.C