14TH TO 18TH OCTOBER 2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH OCT, 2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON JUSTICE BWONWONGA(J)

MENTIONS

1

CR MIS12/17

JULIUS LEMERIAN

VS

REP

IN PERSON

   

2

CR MIS 18/17

GEORGE MAINA

VS

REP

IN PERSON

   

3

CR MIS25/17

JOHN CHIKAMAI

VS

REP

INPERSON

   

4

HCCR1/19

REP

VS

MATHEW NKOSIRA

OKINYI ADV

   

HEARINGS

1

HCCR6/19

REP

VS

PAUL TATAYIA LAKUTIT

KAMWARO ADV

   

2

PET5/19

JIMMY LUKA

VS

COUNTY GOVT O NAROK& OTHRS

IN PERSON

   

3

HCCR 3/19

REOUBLIC

VS

GEOFFREY KILEIYA LOSOLOI

MR. SAIKA

   

4

HCCR7/19

REPUBLIC

VS

NICKSON PETER SADERA

MR. SAIKA

   

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NAROK H.C

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH OCT, 2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON A.N SISENDA (DR)

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATES ON RECORED

1

MIS CIVIL41/19

NGAYWA NGIGI

VS

INVESCO ASSURANCE LTD

2

MIS CIVIL43/19

NGAYWA NGIGI

VS

INVESCO ASSURANCE LTD

3

MIS CIVIL44/19

NGAYWA NGIGI

VS

INVESCO NGIGI

4

MIS CIVIL45/19

NGAYWA NGIGI

VS

INVESCO ASSURANCE LTD

5

MIS CIVIL46/19

NGAYWA NGIGI

VS

INVESCO ASSURANCE LTD

6

MIS CIVIL47/19

NGAYWA NGIGI

VS

INVESCO ASSURANCE LTD

7

SUCC14/19

ESTATE OF THE LATE JOHNKOROPA

OMBACHI

DEPUTRY REGISTRAR

NAROK

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 15TH, OCT, 2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON JUSTICE BWONWONGA(J)

MENTIONS

1

HCCR12/19

REP

VS

LETEI OLE TUMPES

KORIR

   

2

HCCRA127/17

CHARLES MAKORI MISAT

VS

REP

IN PERSON

   

HEARINGS

1

HCCR3/19

REP

VS

GEOFFREY KILEIYA

SAIKA

   

2

HCCR7/19

REP

VS

NICKSON PETER SADERA

SAIKA

   

3

HCCR6/19

REP

VS

PAUL TATAYIA LAKUTIT

KAMWARO ADV

   

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NAROK H.C

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 15TH,, OCT, 2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON A.N SISENDA (DR)

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATES ON RECORED

1

HCCR2/19

REP

VS

JULIUS KIPKIRUI KOECH

NYARIBO

2

HCCR10/19

REP

VS

EVANS KIPYEGON

KIRUTI

3

HCCR11/19

REP

VS

ISAIAH KIPKORIR

OKINYI

4

HCCR 30/17

REP

VS

FREDRICK KIPKIRUI KORIR

ONDUSO

5

HCCRA34/17

JANE KETON

VS

REP

KAMWARO

6

HCCRA33/18

TIKISE OLE NEUSIET&ANO

VS

REP

MORINTAT

7

MIS CR16/19

JOHN KAMAU WAMBUGU

VS

REP

IN PERSON

DEPUTRY REGISTRAR

NAROK

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH OCT,2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON JUSTICE BWONWONGA(J)

MENTIONS

1

MIS CR71/18

DOMINIC LEPOSO SADERA

VS

REP

IN PERSON

   

2

MIS CR23/17

JULIUS MAINA GITIGI

VS

REP

IN PERSON

   

3

MIS CR52/18

BENEDICTUS ALAMBO

VS

REP

IN PERSON

   

4

MIS CR25/18

DANIEL MUNGAI KURIA

VS

REP

IN PERSON

   

5

MIS CR11/19

PHILEMON KOECH

VS

REP

IN PERSON

   

6

HCCRA2/18

WALTER NYANGAU

VS

REP

YENKO

   

HEARINGS

1

MIS CR42/19

CHARLES CHERUIYOT

VS

REP

KAMBO ADV

   

2

HCCRA126/17

FRANKLINE KIPROTICH RONO

VS

REP

IN PERSON

   

3

CR /REV1/19

JOSEPH SHINAI KIPUKEL

VS

REP

OTIENO ADV

   

4

HCCRA22/18

CALVIN KARIUKI

VS

REP

LEL ADVZ

   
           

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NAROK H.C

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH OCT, 2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON A.N SISENDA (DR)

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATES ON RECORED

1

MIS CR 97/18

SABIANO BONDO

VS

REP

IN PERSON

2

MIS CR96/18

THOMAS IRUNGU

VS

REP

IN PERSON

3

MIS CR21/17

JOSEPH KIPNGENO

VS

REP

IN PERSON

4

MIS CR67/18

DENNIS MURITHI

VS

REP

IN PERSON

5

MIS CR 100/18

JOSHUA KOBIA

VS

REP

IN PERSON

6

MIS CR72/18

MICHAEL KAMAU

VS

REP

IN PERSON

7

MIS CR101/18

JAMES MWAURA

VS

REP

IN PERSON

8

MIS CR29 /18

DISMUS KIPLANGAT

VS

REP

IN PESRON

9

MIS CR17/19

AMOS MEMUSI KOIK

VS

REP

IN PERSON

DEPUTRY REGISTRAR

NAROK

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 17th OCT,2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON JUSTICE BWONWONGA(J)

MENTIONS

1

HCCC13/19

ELIZABETH NAIRUKO

VS

RICHARD MANCHA SURURU& OTHRS

KALYA

OTIENO

   

2

HCCC40/19

DANIEL TUKERO\

VS

TALEO KULAMOYO& OTHRS

ABOKI

SAIKA

   

3

MIS CIVIL6/19

LESINKO NJOROGE

VS

INVESCO ASS LTD

NJOROGE

   

4

MIS CIVIL31/19

LESINKO NJOROGE

VS

INVESCO ASSURANCE LTD

NJOROGE

   

5

HCCC9/19

DEEPA BALAJI

VS

WILLIAM ROTIKEN

MUTHAMA

MARITIM

   

6

SUCC9/19

ESTATE OF THE LATE CHERUIYOT LEKENO

LEMPAA & ASS

   

7

SUCC46/15

ESTATE OF THE LATE DISI OLE KAMWARO

LEL

   

8

A.D.LITEM 1/18

ESTATE OF THE LATE SAMUEL LEMERIA

KAMWARO

OKINYI

   

HEARINGS

1

HCCCA 48/17

STEPHEN OMAMBIA

VS

DOUGLAS OMBAGI

KHAN

MODI

   

2

SUCC 21/18

ESTATE OF THE LATE OLE NAEKU

BOWRY

   

3

SUCC28/17

ESTATE OF THE LATE KARANGAE KESIER

KUDATE

NDUGU

   

4

SUCC14/17

ESTATE OF THE LATE WANGA OYIE

LEL

MITIAMBO

   

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NAROK H.C

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH OCT, 2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON A.N SISENDA (DR)

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATES ON RECORED

1

HCCR35/17

REP

VS

SIMON KARIUKI& 3 OTHRS

MARITIM

ONDUSO

NKURUNNAH

2

HCCR5/19

REP

VS

WILLIAM KINOTI KAMAMA

ONDUSO

DEPUTRY REGISTRAR

NAROK

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAROK

CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH, OCT, 2019 AT 9.00AM

BEFORE HON JUSTICE BWONWONGA(J)

HEARINGS

1

SUCC14/17

ESTATE OF THE LATE WANGA OYIER

LEL MITIAMBO

   

2

SUCC28/17

ESTATE OF THE LATE KARANGAE KESIER

KUDATE

NDUGU

   

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NAROK H.C