12TH TO 16TH MARCH 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY, 12TH MARCH, 2018

BEFORE HON. C. A. OTIENO -OMONDI PM

COURT 2

SUBMISSIONS

1. CC676/93

NYAGAKI MBURU VS LUCY NJOKI MBURU

(WAMBU NGUGI & CO) (WAKAHU MBUGUA & CO)

2. CC179/09

TERESIAH NYAMBURA KUNGU VS EUNICE WANJIUKU KIMANI & AN

(ONESMUS GITHINJI & CO) (F. N KIMANI & CO)

3. CC24/11

GEORGE MBUGUA KINOGU VS JOHN MURAGE & ANO

(KARUGA WANDAI & CO) (NDUNGU MWAURA & CO)

4. CC940/14

JULIA NJOKI KANGETHE VS DAYALAL BHANJI & SON

(TINDI MUNYA & CO) (MWIHIA MUTAI & CO)

5. CC61/18

IRENE NDUTA MWANGI VS EMMANUEL MAINGI

(MBIYU KAMAU & CO) (ISHMAEL & CO)

6. CC888/14

EBENEZAR S/HELP GROUP VS EUNICE WANJIKU MUNGAI

(KARUGA WANDAI & CO) (PARTY)

7. CC1179/16

MARY NJOKI KIRANGI VS RUTH WANGUI THINGO

(S. N NGARE & CO) ( PARTY)

MENTIONS

1. CC1007/02

JULIA WAROI KAMAU VS ESTHER WAMBUI NDERU

(MUTURI NJOROGE & CO) (MUNGAI J. N & CO)

2. CC917/07

PATRICK NYAMAI VS PAUL MUTISYA MUASYA

(NJOROGE KUGWA & CO) (GATHOGA WAIREGI & CO)

3. DO37/10

JOHN KUNGU MUIRU VS TIRUS NGUGI MWANGI

(MILLIMO MUTHOMI & CO ) (CHRIS MAINA & CO)

4. CC239/10

PATRICK OCHIENG OUMA VS SOPHIA ROSES

(NYASANI E.N & CO) (PARTY)

5. CC376/10

PERIS WANJIRU NJUGUN A VS MICHEAL NGUGI KURIA

(GATHOGA WAIREGI & CO) (J. K NGARUIYA & CO)

6. CC670/10

JOSEPH MAINA KAMAU VS WESTBUILD COSTRUCTION LTD

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO) (J. K NGARUIYA & CO)

7. CC778/10

SAMUEL MUNYUA WAMBUI VS MUNENE INDUSTRIES

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO) (J. K NGARUIYA & CO)

8. CC987/10

LIVINGSTONE KINANZIRA VS DEVKI STEEL MILLS

(GAKOI MAINA & CO) (L. W WANGOMBE & CO)

9. CC402/11

FRANCIS KINUTHIA MWAURA VS MURIGI MWAURA

(KAMIRO R. N & CO) NYASANI E. N & CO)

10. CC107/12

JONAH MAINA MWAURA VS LAUREN INTERNATIONAL

(GAKOI MAIAN & CVO) (K . MACHARIA & CO)

11. CC212/12

MINNIE WANGUI KAMAU VS CHARLES

(GATHOGA WAIREGI & CO) (PARTY )

12. CC781/12

MAGDALINE WANGARI KAGIO VS KOIMU LIMITED

(MBIYU KAMAU & CO) (WANGARI MUCHEMI & CO)

13. CC984/12

ISAAC NJOROGE MWANIKI VS ALI MOHAMMED

(DANIEL HENRY & CO) (DOLA MAGANI & CO)

14. DIV48/13

P. N. K VS E. W. M

(KIRUBI MWANGI BEN & CO) (SOLONKA & CO)

15. CC40/14

JOSEPH THUKU MAKARA VS JULIA WAITHAKA MUIRURI

(MUTURI NJOROGE & CO ) (OKONGO WANDAGO & CO)

16. CC609/14

FRANCIS VICTOR KIMANI VS TABITHA WANJIRU

(MBIYU KAMAU & CO) (IRUNGU ALICE & CO)

17. CC1235/15

DICKSON KYALO VS BENJO (K) LIMITED

(S. N NGARE & CO) (KAIRU & MC COURT & CO)

18. CC184/17

LUCY MUGURE KAMOI VS ERASTUS MUIRURI GATONYE

(NGONYO MUNYUA & CO) (PARTY)

19. CC185/17

PAUL NDUNGU NJOGA VS ERASTUS MUIRURI GATONYE

(NGONYO MUNYUA & CO) (PARTY)

20. CC268/17

JOSEPH OTIENO ONDEGO VS BIDCO AFRICA LTD

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO) (J. N PARENO & CO)

21. cc700/11

ANTHONY NJOGU MUGO VS LUCY WAITHAKA & ANO

(KARANJA KANGIRI & CO) (WAITHIRA MWANGI & CO)

22. CC10/12

GACHIHI KIMANI VS ANN NYANGAMBI GACHIHI

(PARTY) (MBIYU KAMAU 7 CO)

23. MISC25/18

ALICE GAKENIA VS NJEMUWA INVESTMENT

(KAMAU KINGA & CO) (J. NGUMO MBOGO & CO)

24. CC841/11

JOSEPH NDURUHU KIMANI VS MURAKARU WAIREGI

(KARANJA KANGIRI & CO) (GATHARA MAHINDA & CO )

25. CC184/11

STEPHEN NJARO NGOTHO VS JOSEPH NDUNGU NJUGUNA

(KARUGA WANDAI & CO) (MWIHIA MUTAI & CO)

26. CC601/09

JUVEAL J. GITAHI VS FRANCIS KARIUKI KIGWE

(ISHMAEL & CO) (ANTHONY BURUGU & CO)

27. CC879/10

LIVINGSTONE WANYOIKE VS GACHIE KAMAU

MILLIMO MUTHOMI & CO) (GACHIE MWANZA & CO)

APPLICATIONS

1. CC1156/15

EVANS GEORGE OCHIENG VS PETER NDUNGU & ANO

(S. N NGARE & CO) (OKONGO WANDAGO & CO)

2. CC9/16

JOHN IGAMBA KIAGO VS LUCY KAMAMI & ANO

(CHRIS MAINA 7 CO) (WAITHERA MWANGI & CO)

3. CC58/16

JAMES GITUA KINUTHIA VS STEPHEN KIMANI MWANGI

(NGUGI & CO) (C. W GITHAE & CO)

4. CC884/16

ERICK KAMAU VS SIMON WAHOME WARI

(MUTUNGA & CO) (SOKLAW & CO)

5. CC596/17

DAVID MAINA KARUMA VS COOPERATIVE BANK

(KIRUKA KAYIKA & CO) (JESSEE KARIUKI & CO)

6. CC831/17

GEORGE ALLAN KIARIE VS CHASE BANK LTD

(CHIURI CHIURUI & CO) (MULONDO OUNDO & CO)

7. CC44/18

DANIEL KIMANI NJIHIA VS JOSEPH NGANGA

(DANIEL HENRY & CO) (PARTY)

8. CC120/18

JAMES NJIHIA NJENGA VS TABITHA WAHU NJIHIA

(KANYI KIRUCHI & CO) (PARTY)

HEARINGS

1. CC458/12

WILSON MAINA MWANGI VS LAWRENCE GIKARIA

(NDUNGU MWAURA & CO) (KAIRU & MC COURT & CO)

2. CC597/12

MARY WAMBUI WANYIOKE VS MAX GENERAL SERVICES

(NELSON HARUN & CO) (NJOROGE KIMANI & CO)

3. CC446/14

JAMES NGAARI NGARI VS KANDARA FARMER CO-OP

(KARUGA WANDAI & CO) (MILLIMO MUTHOMI & CO)

4. CC259/15

JAMES KARIUKI WANYENJI VS GEOFREY KAMANDE NDUNGU

(J. NGUMO MBOGO & CO) (KIRUBI MWANGI BEN & CO)

5. CC317/15

ANTHONY NYAGA MUREITH VS PETER MWANGI NDUNGU

(MUTURI NJOROGE & CO) (WANYOIKE MACHARIA & CO)

6. CC99/15

ROBERT NJIRU MUNYUA VS SIMON MBIRUA KARANGU

(LILIAN NJUGUNA & CO) (MILLIMO MUTHOMI & CO)

7. CC397/17

BENARD OCHIENG AKIKO VS MJENGO LIMITED

(GAKOI MAINA & CO) (MUCHERU OYATTA & CO)

ROSE KAJUJU

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE AT THIKA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY, 12TH MARCH, 2018

BEFORE HON. V. KACHUODHO RM

COURT 7

SUBMISSIONS

1. CC581/12

HANNAH NYAGUTHI NGINA VS JOHN KAMAU MUTURI

(MILLIMO MUTHOMI & CO) (KAIRU & MC COURT & CO)

MENTIONS

1. CC534/15

MARY NJERI VS STRAIGHT SECURITY LT

(DNJOROGE KIMANI & CO) (WANGARI MUCHEMI & CO)

2. CC697/15

STELLA KAVINYA MUSAU VS BENJO (K) LIMITED

(S. N NGARE & CO) (KAIRU & MC COURT & CO)

3. CC705/15

PETER MUNYOKI VS BENJO (K ) LIMITED

(S. N NGARE & CO) (KAIRU & MC COURT & CO)

4. CC330/16

ABARDARE STEEL VS COOPERATIVE BANK

(PARTY) (PARTY)

5. CC489/16

ESTHER NYOKABI MUNGAI VS EMMANUEL KIPLANGAT

(MUNYI KITHAKA& CO) (PARTY)

6. CC654/16

SUSAN ATAMBA VS JULIUS NGAHU MWANGI

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO) (KAIRU & MC COURT & CO)

7. CC903/16

ANN WANJIKU VS STEPHENE MWANGI MACHARIA

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV) (MURITHI NDONYE & CO ADV)

8. CC980/16

PETERSON KIGUOYA MUREITHI VS JACOB BITOK

(S.N NGARE & CO ) (J.W WAMBUA & CO)

9. CC1013/16

ESTHER WANJIKU KUNGU VS SAMMY MBERU

(NGONYO MUNYUA & CO ADV) (WAINAINA & KARIMI ADV)

10. CC1014/1 CC980/16CC1013/16CC10146

JANE WAMBUI MBURU VS SAMMY MBERU

(NGONYO MUNYUA & CO) (WAINAINA & KARIMI ADV)

11. CC125/17

ISAAC WAMBUA VS RICHARD KIRAGU KIMANI

(SHEM KEMBONGO 7 CO ADV) (KPKENDA & CO ADV)

12. CC260/17

RICHARD JOHN KILONZI VS GRETSA UNIVERSITY

(MOGUSU MIENCHA & CO ADV) (M/S NJUGUNA KAHARI & KIAI ADV)

13. CC309/17

PETER MALUK MUSILA VS ABDI MUNGAI YUSUF

(SHEM KEMBONGO & CO ADV) (ANNE W. KIMANI & CO)

14. CC347/17

FRANCIS MAINGI MUTUKU VS BRITOS LTD

(C W GITHAE & CO ADV) (NJIIRI KARIU & NJAU & CO)

APPLICATION

1. CC533/16

ANTONY KUNGU NYAMBURA VS JAMES THEURI GITHAGA

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO) (PARTY)

2. CC5/18

DOMINIC MBURU NGUGI VS ESTHER NJAMBI MBURU

(DANIEL HENRY & CO) (PARTY)

3. MISC29/18

RUTH KARAGO NDUNGU VS JOSHUA MWIHIA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

4. CC42/18

JOSEPH KANINI MAINA VS EQUITY BANK LTD

(DOLA MAGANI & CO) (HANNAH MURIITHI & CO)

FORMAL PROOF

5. CC625/16

DISHON WARUI MBAU VS CITY NETWORK HOLDING

(NYOKABI WAIGANJO & CO) (PARTY)

6. CC914A/14

MARIO GACUIRIWAITHAKA VS JOYCE NJOKI KARIUKI & ANO

(MUNYASYA & CO) (PARTY)

7. CC915/14

JOSEPH NGURA MUIRURI VS JOYCE NJOKI KARIUKI

(MUNYASYA & CO<) (PARTY)

8. CC1307/16

TIMOTHY MAINA NJOROGE VS EQUITY BANK & 2 OTHERS

(JESSEE KARIUKI & CO) (PARTY)

9. CC150/15

JAMES MATIVO VS MWENDE WAMBUA

(MUTUNGA & CO) (KAIRU & MC COURT & CO)

10. CC280/17

SIMON MUTUNGI KONGA VS KENYA MPYA LIMITED

(LUCY NJIRU & CO) (PARTY)

11. CC158/17

LUCY WANGUI NGUGI VS JULIUS MURITU NJERI

(J. K NGARUIYA & CO) (PARTY)

HEARINGS

1. ELC95/14

SAMUEL NJOROGE KIMANI VS JOSEPH MWAURA NJOROGE

(KANYI KIRUCHI & CO) (KINGOO & CO)

2. CC118/15

ROSE WARUGURU KIHARA VS KARIUKI MWARANGU

(J. N MBUTHIA & CO) (KAIRU & MC COURT & CO)

3. CC1161/15

FRANCIS NJOROGE GATARWA VS KENYA POWER

(KARANJA KANGIRI & CO) (PARTY)

4. CC4/16

MERCY WANGUI WAIRIMU VS CATHERINE NDUTA WANJERA

(KANYI KIRUCHI & CO) (KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO)

5. DIV39/16

RAPHAEL MUGO VS EDITH WANJA

(MAINA ONSARE & CO) (PARTY)

6. CC708/16

PETER NGARUIYA KAHURA VS PAUL MWAURA & ANO

(MUTUNGA & CO) (PARTY)

7. CC883/16

MARY WANJIKU GITHINJI VS OSCAR KAGAU

(MUTUNGA 7 CO) (KAIRU & MC COURT & CO)

8. CC1234/16

DANIEL MBURU GATUMBI VS ISAAC GACHAU

(KIARIE JOSHUA & CO) (KAIRU & MC COURT &CO )

HEARING

9. CC930/13

PETER WAMBU MBUVI & 2 OTHERS VS THWAMA BUILDING SERVICES LTD

(ORINA & CO ADV) (J.K NGARUYA & CO ADV)

10. CC1277/16

PATRICVK NGOGI NJERI VS TIMOTHY MUTHOMI

(MUCHUI & CO) (PARTY)

11. CC118/15

ROSE WARUGURTU KIHARA VS KARIUKI MWARANGU & OTHERS

(J. N MBUTHIA & CO) (PARTY)

ROSE KAJUJU

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE AT THIKA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY,13TH MARCH, 2018

BEFORE HON. T. MURIGI CM

COURT 1

SUBMISSIONS

1. CC726/15

BENEDICT WAMBUA MWANZA VS DAVID GACHANJA

(MUTUNGA & CO ADV) (WARUHIU KOWANDE & ADV)

MENTIONS

1. CC395/02

GICHURI KIHARA VS KAMAU MAINA

(J. K NGARUIYA & CO) (MONGERI KINYANJUI *& CO)

2. CC416/11

KASESE MUTUKU VS PETERED SECURITY SERVICES LTD

(NZAVI & CO ADV) (NYASANI EN &CO ADV)

3. CC222/13

GABRIEL KARIUKI VS MILLYS PORT RESTAURANT

(GAKOI MAINA & CO ADV) ( J N NAMASAKE & CO ADV)

4. CC506/14

ALISON NJOROGE MIRINGU VS AMOS CHUMBI KAMAU

(KARUGA WANDAI & CO ADV) (KIARIE NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

5. CC821/14

PURITY WAIRIMU WAWERU VS JOHN NJOROGE KURIA & 2 OTHERS

(MUTURI NJOROGE & CO ADV) (M/S WAKAHU MBUGUA & CO ADV)

6. CC40/11

FRANCIS MARIBE MWATHI VS EVANS K NJUGUNA & ANOTHER

(KARUGA WANDAI & CO ADV) (KANYI KIRUCHI & CO ADV)

7. CC362/11

SUSAN WATETU MAINA VS VALLABHAS MOHANLAL LTD & 2

(S M CHEGE & CO ADV) (NYACHIRO NYAGAKA & CO ADV)

8. CC67/12

FRANCIS KINGARU KIRAMBA VS CHARLES NGANGA KUNGU

(NGANGA NGIGI & CO) (J. NGUMO MBOGO & CO)

9. CC431/12

HENRY KATHARA WAMBURA VS ESABEL MAITHYA

(MBIYU KAMAU & CO) (PARTY)

10. CC377/15

STEPHENE MWANGI VS KENNEDY NYAGA

(NDIRANGU KAMAU ADV) (MUTUNGA & CO ADV)

11. CC1166/15

SAMUEL MWAURA KABIRU VS NYAKINYUA LIMITED

(ISHMAEL & CO) (C. N KINYANJUI & CO)

12. CC927/13

JOSEPH NYALIANYA MUKANDA VS ANN WAIRIMU WAINAINA

(KARUGA WANDAI & CO ADV) (PARTY)

13. CC749/10

LEAH W KIMARU VS PARAMINUS KIIRI MATHU

(MUIA V M & CO ADV) (GAITA 7 CO ADV)

14. CC33/17

JOSEPH KIBUGI WANYOIKE VS SAMUEL NDUGU GITAU

(KARANJA KANGIRI & CO ADV) ( MWENDA MBAKA & CO ADV)

15. CC1088/17

RICHARD KINYANJUI VS IRENE WANGUI KINYANJUI

(KARIUKI KAGUNDA & CO ADV) (LUMUMBA MOGERE & CO ADV)

PRE TRIAL

1. CC1326/15

STEPHENE MANGERA VS KENBLEST BAKERY LTD

(S N NGARE & CO ADV) (NYAUNDI TUIYOTT & CO ADV)

2. CC127/17

SAMUEL MBURU NGANGA VS NAKS LIMITED

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV) (KAMAU KURIA & CO ADV)

3. CC474/17

MICHAEL MUTUKU NTHENGE VS BIDCO AFRICA LIMITED

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV) (NGULI & CO ADV)

4. CC809/17

ASAPH KARICHU LIMANI VS KENBLEST BAKERY LTD

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV) (CHRISTINE ORARO & CO ADV)

5. CC811/17

FREDRICK MBAE NKARAU VS KENBLEST BAKERY LTD

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV) (CHRISTINE ORARO & CO ADV)

APPLICATION

1. CCCC872/14

LYNNE WAMBUI MUKUI VS NGINU ENTERPRISES LTD

(KAMATA & CO ADV) (AMEYO GUTO, ETOLE & CO ADV)

FORMAL PROOVE

1. CC167/14

PETER NGUGI WAINAINA VS JOHN KIMANI KURIA

(NDUNGU MWAURA & CO ADV) (PARTY)

HEARING

1. CC238/09

ELIZABETH NJERI KANYOTU VS CIRIO DELMONTE K LTD

(THUITA KIIRU & CO ADV) (PARTY)

2. CC242/10

ELIAKIM SAKWA OMUKUBA VS SOPHIA ROSES LTD

(NJOROGE KUGWA & CO ADV) (NYASANI E N & CO ADV)

3. CC910/12

WILLIAM MJENGA VS TANA LIMITED

(KABUE THUMI & CO ADV) (J M NJENGO & CO ADV)

4. CC220/13

ALEX MOMANYIMOGIRE VS MILLYS PORT RESTAURANT

(J N NAMASAKE & CO ADV) (GAKOI MAINA & CO ADV)

5. CC594/16

ASMAN MUCHERUKARIUKI VS THIKA MOTOR DEALERS

(PKIIRU KAMAU & CO ADV) (R M MUTISO & CO ADV)

6. CC932/16

MWANGI WAMBUA VS CHRISTOPHER WARUINGE

(CHRIS MAINA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT ADV)

7. CC1113/13

MICHAEL MAINA CHEGE VS CLAYSONE QUARRY LTD

(NYOKABI WAIGAJO & ASS ADV) (J K KIBICHO & CO ADV)

8. CC1263/16

CHARLSE MUTURI KARANJA VS ST MATIA MULUMBA MISSION

(K KIBIKU & CO ADV) (MAGARE MUSUNDI & CO ADV)

9. CC265/17

CLEMENT NZAU TIMOTHY VS PETER MWANGI & ANOTHER

(MBIGI NJUGUNA & CO. ADV) (GAKOI & CO ADV)

ROSE KAJUJU

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE AT THIKA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY,14TH MARCH, 2018

BEFORE HON. N.M. KYANYA RM

COURT 3

MENTION

1. CC391/12

PETER KAMAU MWANGI VS SAMUEL KIMEMIA KIMANGARA

(MWIHIA & MUTAI CO. ADV) (KAIRU McCOURT ADV)

2. CC771/15

CHARLES MUTUA VS BENJO K LIMITED & ANOTHER

(S N NGARE &CO ADV) (KAIRU & McCOURT ADV)

3. CC285/16

JOSPHAT NGOO MKONU VS EAST AFRICAN DECOR & CO LTD

(MOSE MOSE & MILIMO ADV) (LILIAN NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

4. CC1157/16

JOSEPH KAMAU WAWERU VS FRANCIS NJUGUNA & ANOTHER

(ISHMAEL & CO ADV) (MUNENE WAMBUGU ADV)

5. CC74/17

DOMITILA WANGUI KARUGU VS DAGU HIDRIS HAIDE

(CHRIS MAINA & CO ADV) (L W WANGOMBE & CO ADV)

6. CC375/17

SAMSON KISILU VS BIDCO AFRICA LTD

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV) (OMBUNA ONGERI & CO ADV)

7. CC509/17

FESTUS MUTINDA PETER VS KILIMAMBOGO MILLERS LIMITED

(CHRIS MAINA & CO ADV) (R MN MURINGI & CO ADV)

8. CC932/17

PETER NGARI KAIBA VS JOSEPH KARIUKI & ANOTHER

(L W WANGOMBE & CO ADV) (KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

9. CC279/17

JENNIFER KAIMENYI VS CHARLES MWANGI KARIUKI

(KURAUKA & CO ADV) (KAIRU 7 McCOURT ADV)

10. CC948/17

ANGELA KABURA VS JOHN WACHIRA MUTAHI

(KANYI KIRUCHI & CO ADV) (KAIRU & McCOURT ADV)

11. CC170/18

ESTHER WANGARI KAMAU VS JOSPHAT KAMAU WAWERU

(MUSYOKI MOGAKA & CO) (PARTY)

APPLICATIONS

1. MISCAPP31/18

ROBERT MUKUNDI VS SARA NDUTA

(KANYI KIRUCHI & CO) (PARTY)

FORMAL PROOVE

1. CC363/16

DAVID MAINA VS ZABLON CHEMURGOR

(KANYI KIRUCHI & CO ASS) (PARTY)

2. CC235/16

SIMON KARIUKI GAKIO VS JOSEPH MBURU KIBUI & ANOTHER

(KANYI KIRUCHI & CO ASS) VS (PARTY)

3. CC993/16

JOHN MUCHERU NJOROGE VS NYANJUI RICHARD

(MUCHOKI KANGATA NJENGA & CO) (PARTY)

HEARING

1. cc336/11

SAFARI EIGHT TWO VS EVANSON NYASANI

(R. W CHEGE & CO) (MWIHIA MUTAI & CO)

2. CC295/14

FRANCIS MBURU NJENGA VS RUTH WAIRIMU KAMAU

(WAITHIRA MWANGI & CO ADV) (MBIYU KAMAU & CO ADV)

3. CC491/15

JOEL MUTHOKA MAITHYA VS STEPHEN MBURU MUIRURI & ANOT

(NGONYO MUNYUA & CO ADV) (KAIRU & McCOURT ADV)

4. CC883/15

FESTUS KILILE KIANGI VS JOSHUA MUSILI

(MUTUNGA & CO ADV) ( WANGAI NYUTHE & CO ADV)

5. CC461/16

ALICE WARIGIA WAWERU VS SAMUEL MBOGO

(MUGO MOSES & CO ADV) (MUGO WAIRIMU & CO ADV)

6. CC847/16

JANE WANJIRU WANGARI VS CAR & GENERAL TRADING LIMITED

(WANJOHI & WAUNDA ADV) (MBIGU NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

7. CC39/17

ALEX IRUNGU GATUNDU VS PETER NJAGI NGARI

(MBIGI NJUGUNA & CO ADV) (K MACHARIA & CO ADV)

8. CC50/17

JEDIDAH GATHONI WAWERU VS JULIUS NJENGA WAMBUGU

(MUGO MOSES & CO ADV) (D K WANYOIKE & CO ADV)

ROSE KAJUJU

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE AT THIKA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY,14TH MARCH, 2018

BEFORE HON.G.OMODHO SRM

COURT 4

SUBMISSIONS

1. CC468/13

DOMM STUDIO VS GEORGE GITONGA MUCHITI 7

(KAHARI & KIAI ADV) (MUTULI & ASS ADVOCATES)

2. CC890/2017

HERMAN MERIA NJUGUNA VS TRIDENT INSURANCE COMPANY

(ERIC NTAMBO & CO ADV) (NGONYO MUNYUA & CO ADV)

MENTIONS

1. CC1003/04

RUTH WAMAITHA KARINGA VS JACINTA NJOKI

(KAMIRO R. N & CO) (CHEGE WAINAINA & CO)

1. CC97/10

VERONICAH NJERI & ANTR VS DICKSON KIBATHI

(KARANJA KANGIRI & CO ADV) (KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

2. CC203/10

MAGDALINE WANJIRU VS SIMON MWANGI NJERI

(M S WAMBUI NGUGI & CO ADV) (MBIYU KAMAU & CO ADV)

3. ELC22/15

JOSEPH KAHIGA MUHOHO VS LUCY MUTHONI KARANJA

(PARTY) (WAITHERA MWANGI & CO ADV)

4. CC692/15

RHODA KASUVA MUANGE VS BENJO (K) LIMITED & ANOTHER

(S N NGARE & CO ADV) (KAIRU & McCOURT ADV)

5. CC518/16

MICHAEL NJOROGE VS FRANCIS KIOGOTHI MWANGI

(S O MADIALO & CO ADV) (MBICHIRE & CO ADV)

6. CC988/15

MERCY WAITHERA NYAMBURA VS MARION NJERI KARIUKI & 2 OTHERS

(WONGE MAINA & ONSARE ADV) (PARTY)

7. CC3/16

LUCY WANJIKU KAMAU VS HELLEN NYAKINYWA

(MUTURI NJOROGE & CO) ( ISHMAEL & CO)

8. CC306/16

SIMON IGECHA NJOGU VS PENTA TANCOM LTD

(CHRIS MAINA & CO ADV) (MBIGI NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

9. CC165/17

JOHN AMBATSA & ANOTHER VS DAVID KARANJA GICHUKI & ANOTHE

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV) AHMEDAHMED, ABDIKADRIR & CO )

10. CC458/17

ONESMAS SINGI MUNYAMAI VS AFRICAN LEATHER INDUSTRIES LTD

(OWINO KOJWANDO & CO ADV) (ISINTA & CO ADV)

11. CC459/17

JOHN KAHORA WAMBUI VS JUNGLE ENERGY KENYA LTD

(OWINO KOJWANDO & CO ADV) C W GITHAE & CO ADV)

12. CC517/17

KARANJA GATHURI VS EQUITY BANK LTD

(MBUYU KAMAU & CO ADV) (MAINA LONGOI & CO ADV)

13. CC26/18

TONNY MUGAMBI MIKUNA VS MUNYA ENT & 7 OTHERS

(J. K NGARUIYA & CO) (MCKAY & CO)

NTSC

1. CC240/11

ZIPPORAH MAGIRI VS JANEROSE NJERI KAMAU

(WANYOIKE &MACHARIA ADV) (PARTY)

APPLICATION

1. CC1107/17

XPLICO INSURANCE LTD VS CARMATE LTD

(MUGO GITHINJI & CO ADV) (T M KURIA & CO ADV)

2. MCLE3/18

PURITY WATETU MUTHIMA VS KAHAWA SUKARI LTD

(KANGETHE WAITERE & CO) (PARTY)

3. MISC28/18

GEOFFERY KANGETHE VS GEORGE MURITU GATECA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

4. CC52/18

BISHOP MOSES WANGOMBE VS JOSEPH MAINA

NYASANI E.N & CO) (PARTY)

5. CC128/18

ESHBAN NDURIRI GITHIKA VS PREMIER HOMES LIMITED

(LILIAN NJUGUNA & CO) (PARTY)

6. CC492/17

MARY NYAMBURA WAINAINA VS TABITHA WARUGURU NJUGUNA

(*MUTURI NJOROGE & CO) (KANYI KIRUCHI & CO)

FORMAL PROOF

1. CC101/17

GRACE WAITHIRA KAGECHE VS STEPHEN WAMBURU KARIUKI

(NDUNGU MWAURA & CO) (PARTY)

HEARINGS

1. CC667/14

DANIEL MULI MUTUKU VS THIKA CLOTHS MILLS

(NGONYO MUNYUA & CO) (OMBONYA & CO)

2. DIV5/155

JOYCE WANGARI MUGWE VS ANTHONY JOSHUA KARUGA

(MUTURI NJOROGE & CO) (PARTY)

3. CC98/15

SAMUEL MBURU MUIRURI VS THAGICHU JULIUS

(WERE OIONGE & CO) (C. W GITHAE & CO)

4. CC439/16

LYDIA WANGUI WANJIKU VS FRANCIS GACHOKA

(NGONYO MUNYUA & CO) (KAIRU & MC COURT & CO)

5. CC504/16

BETH WAMBUI MUGANE VS GEORGE MUHIA MARI

(NGONYO MUNYUA & CO) (KAIRU & MC COURT & CO)

ROSE KAJUJU

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE AT THIKA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY, 15TH MARCH, 2018

BEFORE HON.B. J BARTOO RM

COURT 5

SUBMISSIONS

1. CC289/09

JAMES MWANGI KARIUKIU VS NANASI HOUSING COOP SOCIETY

(JESSEE KARIUKI & CO ADV) (MILIMO MUTHOMI & CO ADV)

2. CC329/14

JOHN NDUNGU WAIRIMU VS MWENDIA DAVID & ANOTHER

(KAIRU & McCOURT ADV) (NELSON HARUN & CO ADV)

3. CC430/12

MUNGE MIANO SAMSON VS JAMES MAINA THIONGO

(NGANGA NGIGI & CO ADV) (WAITHERA MWANGI & CO ADV)

4. CC810/12

PETER KAGO NGONYE & ANOTHER VS ATTORNEY GENERAL & ANOTHER

(KARUGA WANDAI & CO ADV) (PARTY)

5. CC154/15

EVANS MAKOKHA BARASA VS BLUE NILE ROLLING MILLS LTD

(NJOGU MUNGAI & CO ADV) (MOSE MOSE & MILLIMO ADV)

5. CC395/15

ROSELINE GATHONI MBUGUA VS JOHN KAMAU

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV) (MJENI MWATSAMA & CO ADV)

MENTIONS

1. CC1043/15

FRANCIS KABUE NDUNGU VS JAMES MBURU WANGUI

(JESSEE KARIUKI & CO ADV) (MUTURI NJOROGE & CO ADV)

2. CC1167/15

FRANCIS KANYORI MINIU VS MIANO MUNGU & ANOTHER

(ISHMAEL & CO ADV) (NGANGA NGIGI & CO ADV)

3. CC614/16

PATRICK NDUNDA VS PATRICK MACHARIA

(S N NGARE & CO ADV) VS (MILLERS & CO ADV)

4. CC1133/16

SIMON NJOROGE VS RUNYANJARA INV & ANOTHER

(M M RUNGARE & CO ADV) (MUTURI NJOROGE & CO ADV)

5. CC126/17

MBATHA MUCEMBI MWEKE VS NAKS LIMITED

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV ) (KAMAU KURIA & CO ADV)

6. CC 259/17

JAMES MACHARIA MWANGI VS LAL MEGHJI PATEL & CO LTD

(MUTURI NJOROGE & CO ADV) (OSUDWA & CO ADV)

7. CC446/17

MARGARET KAMENE KITHUKU VS SIMON GAKUO GITARI

(CHRISTINE ORARO & CO ADV) ( WAITHAKA & PARTERS ADV)

8. CC734/17

MARGARET MUTHONI CHEGE VS PETER MWAURA KAMAU

(SOSPETER & CO ADV) (KANYI KIRUCHI & CO ADV)

9. CC928/17

MARGARET NJERI MACHARIA VS BEATRICE MUTHONI KANJA

(M S KANYI KIRUCHI & CO ) (MWANGI CHEGE & CO ADV)

10. CC1041/17

MOSES OMWAVANI ANGULU VS KINGSTONE BLOCK LIMITED

(A K MACHARIA & CO ADV) (KIARIE KARIUKI& ASSOCIATE ADV)

11. CC377/14

ZACHARY KIHIU MUCHUMBA VS PATRICK MBURU KAMINJA

(NGONYO MUNYUA & CO) (PARTY)

N.T.S.C

1. CC706/15

FRANCIS WAKAHIA GITAU VS EDWARD MWEGA MUNGAI

(NDUNGU MWAURA & CO ADV) ( J W WAMBUA & CO ADV)

2. CC907/16

SAMUEL MURIUKI MANYA VS ROBERT MAINA & ANOTHER

(KANYI KIRUCHI & CO ADV) (CHRIS MAINA & CO ADV)

3. CC221/17

ELIJAH MBURU MUGO VS CECILIA NJERI NYOIKE

(KANYI KIRUCHI & CO ADV) (PARTY)

APPLICATION

1. CC1027/17

BETH NYAMNURA NDEGWA VS THE TRAFFIC COMMANDER &2 OTH

(MUTURI NJOROGE & CO ADV) (NGANGA NGIGI & CO ADV)

2. CC252/17

CHRISTOPHER MBOTE CHEGE VS AMAT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD

(KANYI KIRUCHI & CO ADV) (MUTURI NJOROGE & CO ADV)

3. DIV22/17

D. A. M. VS N. N.

(PARTY) (PARTY)

4. MISC8/18

DAVID MWAURA VS BONIFACE MACHARIA

(DANIEL HENRY & CO ADV) (PARTY)

5. MISC9/18

DAVID MWAURA NDURUHU VS BEDAN MBUA

(DANIEL HENRY & CO ADV) (PARTY)

6. CC175/18

JOHN KANYARI MBUIGUA VS DANIEL NGUMBA KIMANI

(KARANJA KANGIRI & CO) (PARTY)

7. CC115/18

KLUB LIQUID CASH LTD VS SAMUEL MWANGI MUNGAI

(KANYI KIRUCHI & CO) (PARTY)

8. CC318/17

DAVID NJOROGE MWANGI VS COOPERATIVE BANK LTD

(MUGO MOSES & CO) (PARTY)

FORMAL PROOF

1. CC585/15

MERCY WANGECHI MUNGAI VS NAHASON KAMAU & ANOTHER

(M S WAMBUI NGUGI & CO ADV) (PARTY)

2. CC423/17

WILFRED NYARUAI VS MWAHU NYOIKE

(M/S J.K NGARUIYA & CO ADV) (PARTY)

3. CC871/17

CLEMENT KHABETSA VS CIENI PLAINS COMPANY LIMITED

(NDERITU & WATURU ASS ADV) (PARTY)

HEARING

1. ELC40/15

AHMED CHEGE GIKERA VS JOHN MAINA MBURU

(P K NJOROGE & CO ADV) (KANYI KIRUCHI & CO ADV)

2. CC993/15

SEBASTIAN KIVUVA VS NGUGI ALFRED

(CHRIS MAINA & CO ADV) (KAIRU &McCOURT ADV)

3. CC1252/15

ANDREW GITAHI & ANOTHER VS WATHIGURU WOMEN GROUP

(KHADULI & ASA ASSOCIATES) (KABUE THUMI & CO ADV)

4. CC487/16

RUTH NJERI GITHUMU VS SAMUEL KABUI

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV) (KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

5. CC633/16

MILKAH WANJIRU MBURU VS JOSEPHINE NYAMBURA MWANGI

(MUTURI NJOROGE & CO ADV) (WANYOIKE & MACHARIA ADV)

6. CC11/17

ELIZABETH AKOTH OWEYA VS QINENG CHAI

(WERE & CHEGE ADV) (LUMUMBA & LUMUMBA ADV)

7. CC15/17

NICHOLUS MUSYOKA SHIKUKU VS AMICABRE TRAVEL SERVICES LTD

(WERE & OONGE ADV) (KAIRU & McCOURT ADV)

8. CC214/17

MICHAEL KOIGI GATHONI VS JACINTA KENDI & ANOTHER

(WAGENI & CO ADV) ( PARTY)

9. DIV12/18

PAULINE WANGARI NJOROGE VS SAMUEL NJOROGE NDUNGU

(PARTY) (PARTY)

10. CC250/12

BETILIA WAMBUI VS NGERE TEA FACTORY LTD

(MWIHIA MUTAI & CO) (L. M KAMBUNI & CO )

11. CC171/16

PETER KYALO NZOMO VS POLLEN SYGENTA

(JESSEE KARIUKI & CO) (MUMIA NJIRU & CO)

ROSE KAJUJU

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE AT THIKA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY,16TH MARCH, 2018

BEFORE HON. T MURIGI

COURT 1

MENTION

1. CC803/10

SIMON MUNGAI MUCHOKI VS PETER KIRIRO KAMAU

(LUCY NJIRU & CO ADV) (GACHANJA & CO ADV)

2. CC1329/10

BERNARD NGUGI GITONGA VS MICHAEL MWEU MUTUKU

(KAMIRO R.N & CO ADV) (MUTURI NJOROGE & CO ADV)

3. CC414/12

SALOME WAIRIMU & ANOTHER VS HANNAH NJOKI CHEGE & ANOTHER

(L. MKINUTHIA & ASSOCIATES ADV) (M/S KARUGA WANDAI & CO ADV)

4. CC918/16

RUTH WANJIRU MWANGI VS MORNING SIDE LOGISTICS & ANOTH

(DANIEL HENRY & CO ADV) (KEMBI GITURA & CO ADV)

5. CC997/16

SAMMY MUNENE NDUNGU VS JENARO NYAGA & ANOTHER

(B.W KAMUNGE & CO ADV) (KAIRU & McCOURT ADV)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY,16TH MARCH, 2018

BEFORE HON. N. M. KYANYA NYAMORI RM

COURT 3

MENTION

1. CC347/12

MOSES MUIRURI WARUGURU VS JOHN NJOROGE WAWERU

(NDUNGU MWAURA & CO ADV) (PARTY)

2. CC1208/16

GRACE NYAMBURA KIARIE VS SAMWEL MURIITHI MUHORO

(MILLIMO MUTHOMI & CO) (PARTY)

APPLICATIONS

1. CC194/17

DEREK KIMANTHI GACHARE VS FAULU BANK LIMITED

(PARTY) (PARTY)

HEARING

1. CC74/11

PETER KIMUHU GICHUKIA VS JOHN NJOROGE TUTHU

(M/S WAMBUI NGUGI & CO ADV) (NJOROGE KUGWA & CO ADV)

2. CC463/12

MARY WAHITO MAIGWA & ANOTHER VS PETER K GICHERU

(E.A.O OYARO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & CO ADV)

3. CC133/09

SHEBI SALIHINA MIRAA VS FRANCIS MAINA NDIRANGU

(D. W MUYUNDO & CO) (WAIGANJO WACHIRA & CO)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY,16TH MARCH, 2018

BEFORE HONC . A OTIENO -OMONDI PM

COURT 2

SUBMISSIONS

1. CC767/17

ERICKSON LUKHUMA LUKANO VS MCNEEL MILLERS LTD

(KANGETHE KURIA & CO)NGULI & CO)

MENTIONS

1. ELC 35/14

PETER WAINAINA MUNGAI VS STEPHENE MUNGAI & 2 OTHERS

(ISHMAEL & CO ADV) (J. W WANJOHI & CO ADV)

P. O

1. CC1149/17

MAGDALENE WAMBUI MBUGUA VS HANNAH NJERI NDUNGU & ANO

(S. M MUHIA & CO) (P. K NJOROGE & CO)

HEARING

1. CC1273/99

JOSEPH KARIUKI MUNGAI VS JUSTUS MAUTI ONGADO

(MBIYU KAMAU & CO ADV) (MEREKA & CO ADV)

2. CC563/09

MARYWAITHERA & ANOTHER VS LENSEN PRODUCTS LIMITED

(CHINGITI & CHINGITI ADV) (KAIRU & McCOURT ADV)

3. CC72/11

JOHN MWANGI WANJIRU VS NELSON PETER GICHARU & 3 OTHER

(KARANJA KANGIRI & CO ADV) (PARTY)

4. CC720/12

SAMUEL GAKURU & ANOTHER VS JULIUS MWANGI KAHARA

(MUTURI KIRUCHI & CO ADV) (KANYI KIRUCHI & CO ADV)

ROSE KAJUJU

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE AT THIKA