11TH TO 14TH NOVEMBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MUTOMO

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 11TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON.Z.J.NYAKUNDI (MR) SPM CRT NO.1

CRIMINAL

MENTIONS

1. CR 270/18 PCR 40-41/18 REP VS KYALO MUSAU & ANO.

2. S.O 28/18 409/97/18 REP VS MUTUNGA ABADENO NDUVA.

3. S.O 8/19 409/43/19 REP VS DANIEL MUTULA MBUYA.

HEARINGS

1. INQ 1/17 IN THE MATTER OF TONNY MWENDWA CHARLES (DECEASED)

2. CR 221/17 402/50/17 REP VS PETER MUSANGO KITUKU &2 OTHRS

3. INQ 1/19 IN THE MATTER OF MWONGELA KITHOME ( DECEASED)

CIVIL

MENTIONS

1. CC 81/10 ANNA KIVITE VS MONICA KITILI

2. CC 28/17 MUSEMBI KISANGAU VS ERIC KILUNDA MUSEE.

3. LD 10/18 MWAMAIDI TATU SHALAMIN VS KANINI MUTWII & ANO.

HEARINGS

1. CC 21/17 CATHERINE J. KATUNGUU &ANO VS T.A MOTORS CO.LTD &2 OTHRS.

2. CC 34/19 CLINTON WAMBUA T.A KINATWA VS INSECTOR GENERAL & 3 OTHRS.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MUTOMO

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 11TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. J.W. WANG’ANG’A (MR) SRM CRT NO.2

CRIMINAL

MENTIONS

1. CR 223/19 PCR 26-27/19 REP VS ALEX MBATHA.

2. CR 374/19 402/96/19 REP VS JOSEPH MWANGANGI MUTHUI

HEARINGS

1. S.O 12/19 404/36/19 REP VS MATUKU KYONGO.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MUTOMO

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 12TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON.Z.J.NYAKUNDI (MR) SPM CRT NO.1

CRIMINAL

MENTION

1. MISC 36/19 REP VS IBRAHIM RASHID KALAMSO.

CIVIL

MENTION

1. MAINT 1’B’/19 DIANA MWENDE DANIEL VS AMBROSE MWEMA MUTUA.

APPLICATION

1. LD 7/18 JOSEPHINE JUMA VS MUSILILI KILONZO & ANO.

2. LD 18/19 KALU KILONZO VS BEATRICE KILONZO & 2 OTHRS.

3. LD 21/19 DR.JUMA NYAMAI VS FAITH MAUA PHILIP &2 THRS.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MUTOMO

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 12TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. J.W. WANG’ANG’A (MR) SRM CRT NO.2

CRIMINAL

MENTION

1. CR 267/19 409/42/19 REP VS EMILY KAVUTHA MASUA.

HEARINGS

1. INQ 1/18 IN THE MATTER OF PETER KITONGA MWALIMU (DECEASED)

2. CR 221/19 409/29/19 REP VS MORRIS NZINGA GEDON.

3. CR 244/19 402/55/19 REP VS MWENDE KITHOME.

4. CR 282/19 404/31/19 REP VS PETER KILYUNGI & 4 OTHRS.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MUTOMO

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 13TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON.Z.J.NYAKUNDI (MR) SPM CRT NO.1

CRIMINAL

MENTION

1. INQ 2/19 IN THE MATTER OF BONIFACE KITAVI MWANTHI (DECEASED)

HEARING

1. CR 243/19 403/35/19 REP VS JOSEPH MUTUKU MBAI & ANO.

CIVIL

MENTION

1. CC 103/16 JOEL MUTISO KITHOME VS BENJAMIN .M.MATUKU & ANO.

2. CC 18/18 MARY KUTANA MBIRTI VS KALEKYE SYENGO &7 OTHRS.

APPLICATION

1. CC 23/19 CAROLYNE KATHAMBI VS MONICA WILSON

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MUTOMO

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 13TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. J.W. WANG’ANG’A (MR) SRM CRT NO.2

CRIMINAL

MENTIONS

1. CR 251/18 402/50/18 REP VS JOSEPH KIOKO.

2. S.O (CHILD)9/19 24/10/19 REP VS JACOB MUTHIANI KIMBUI

3. S.O 13/19 23/10/19 REP VS JOSHUA MUSEMBI MALEVE.

4. TR 56/19 TCR 15/19 REP VS DENIS MWENGI.

5. CR 79/19 402/19/19 REP VS JOHN DAVID MUSYULA.

6. CR 189/19 404/18/19 REP VS MBUVI SAULO.

7. CR 332/19 402/82/19 REP VS CHARLES MUTIA.

HEARINGS

1. CR 449/18 400/545/18 REP VS SOSPETER KYALO KIVUVA.

2. CR 248/19 409/36/19 REP VS RAPHAEL MWENDO PHILIP.

3. CR 253/19 402/56/19 REP VS PETER MWONGI.

4. CR 254/19 409/38/19 REP VS JAMES OMBERE.

5. CR 346/19 409/56/19 REP VS BAHATI KITILI.

CIVIL

MENTION

1. CC 50/19 JONATHAN KYANGU KISILU & ANO VS MOMBASA FRESH COMAPANY &2 OTHRS.

HEARINGS

1. CC 41/19 ONESMUS MAKOMBA MWEMBA VS KITHIKII MUTIE.

2. CC 43/19 VALENTINE MUSEKELE KINYILI VS MWANZIA MATUKU.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MUTOMO

CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 14TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON.Z.J.NYAKUNDI (MR) SPM CRT NO.1

CRIMINAL

MENTIONS

1. CR 318/18 409/65/18 REP VS PATRICK WAMBUA MUTUNGA.

2. CR 436/18 402/96/18 REP VS JOHN MATHENGE NDOVOI.

HEARINGS

1. CR 51/19 CR 5-6/19 REP VS MWAKA MUI KITONYO & ANO.

2. MISC 38/19 REP VS NELSON WAITHAKA &4 OTHRS.

3. TR 63/19 TCR 92-93/19 REP VS CASEY KIPSANG KORIR.

4. TR 81/19 TCR 19/19 REP VS ALFRED JUMA KIMWELE.

5. CR 191/19 409/23/19 REP VS JOSHUA MUTATI MBOYA.

6. CR 380/19 PCR 104-107/19 REP VS JOHN WAMBUA & 3 OTHRS.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PTINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MUTOMO

CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 14TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON. J.W. WANG’ANG’A (MR) SRM CRT NO.2

CRIMINAL

HEARINGS

1. CR 279/19 404/63/18 REP VS BONIFACE KAVULUKI NDILA.

2. TR 75/19 TCR//19 REP VS KATANA MUNUVE.

3. CR 157/19 402/40/19 REP VS ANDREW ODHIAMBO MEDA.

4. CR 277/19 402/66/19 REP VS COSMAS NZIU MWARABU.

5. CR 326/19 402/76/19 REP VS KENNEDY KYALO KIEMA.

CIVIL

MENTIONS

1. CC 13/18 JOSEPH K. KAVATHA VS ELIZABETH MUTUNGA