15TH TO 25TH APRIL 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT OF KENYA AT CHUKA

BEFORE HON. J.M.NJOROGE-------CM

COURT NO.1

CAUSELIST FOR 15TH APRIL TO 18THAPRIL, 2019

ON MONDAY 15THAPRIL, 2019

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NUMBER

PARTIES

NO OF WTS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.493/18

REP VRS MAURICE MURITHI NJOKA

   

2.

CR.330/19

REP VRS BENSON NJIRU

   
   

ON TUESDAY 16THAPRIL,2019

MENTIONS

   

1.

CR.410/19

REP VRS MORRIS MAWIRA MARUNGU

   

2.

CR.240/19

REP VRS KEVINCON NTWIGA BURINE

   
 

ON THURSDAY 18THAPRIL ,2019

MENTIONS

   

1.

CR.354/19

REP VRS NEWTON KIMATHI

   

2.

S/O.15/18

REP VRS JAPHET MUSYOKA MUTUGI

   

3.

CR.247/19

REP VRS STELLA GATWIRI KATHENYA

   

4.

CR.1119/18

REP VRS NELL GATWIRI MUKENDIA

   

DATED AT CHUKA THIS …..THIS 8TH…. DAY OF ……APRIL, 2019

……………………………………………………………………………………….

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

CHUKA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT CHUKA

BEFORE HON. M. SUDI-------SRM

COURT NO.2

CAUSELISTS FOR 15TH APRIL TO 18THAPRIL ,2019

MONDAY 15TH APRIL ,2019

MENTION

NO

CASE NUMBER

PARTIES

NO OF WTS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.268/19

REP VRS MARTIN MUTWIRI &2 OTHERS

   

2.

CR.407/19

REP VRS ERICK MWENDA KIRAITHE

   

3.

CR.159/19

REP VRS ELIAS MUTWIRI M’RITHA

   

4.

S/O.20/16

REP VRS ERICK MUNENE KABETE

   

5.

CR.418/19

REP VRS ANNJOYMAKENA

   

6.

CR.447/19

REP VRS KIMATHI NKOROI

   
   

HEARINGS

   

1.

CR.242/17

REP VRS BENARD KIMANDI M’MUGA

   

2.

S.O.24/18

REP VRS DANKAN MUTUGI NKONGE

   

3.

S/O.28/15

REP VRS JUSTINE KIMATHI

   

4.

CR.866/17

REP VRS MORRIS MUNENE

   

5.

CR.86/19

REP VRS NJAKI MUTHALA KATUMO

   

6.

CR.1401/18

REP VRS STEPHEN MORRIS NTWIGA

   

7.

CR.1042/16

REP VRS JAMRICK MIRETI & ano

   
   

ON TUESDAY 16THAPRIL,2019

MENTIONS

   

1.

MISC.CR.11/19

REP VRS TIMOTHY & 5 OTHERS

   

2.

CR.446/19

REP VRS KENNEDY KIAMBI MAWIRA

   
   

ON WEDNESDAY 17THAPRIL,2019

MENTIONS

   

1.

CR.320/19

REP VRS GERALD MUTHENGI

   

2.

CR.847/18

REP VRS MARTIN MUTWIRI NTHIGA

   

3.

CR.1078/18

REP VRS ANDERSON GITONGA GITARI

   

4.

CR.1105/18

REP VRS JIMAWIN KINOTI alias KAMWARE

   

5.

CR.342/19

REP VRS RUFUS MWITI KIRIMI

   

6.

CR.408/19

REP VRS MOSES MURIUKI MURIUNGI

   

7.

CR.22/17

REP VRS CHARLES MURANGERI GACICI

   

8.

CR.188/19

REP VRS DENNIS MWENDA

   

9.

CR.397/18

REP VRS ERICK MWENDA GITONGA

   

10.

CR.95/19

REP VRS MICHAEL MUGENDI KIORA

   

11.

CR.649/17

REP VRS PETER KINYUA MWANGI

   

12.

CR.480/18

REP VRS BEDFORD MUGENDI NABEA

   

13.

CR.188/19

REP VRS DENNIS MWENDA

   

14.

CR.142/19

REP VRS DOMINIC KIRIMI JAVAN

   

15.

CR.373/19

REP VRS JOSPETER NGURUE NDEREBA

   
   

HEARINGS

   

1.

TR.401/15

REP VRS JOSIAS MICHENI MUSA

   

2.

S/O.21/18

REP VRS BRIAN MUNENE MIRITI

   
   

RULING

   

1.

CR.331/17

REP VRS MORRIS MWITI MUGENDI

   
   

ON THURSDAY 18TH APRIL ,2019

MENTIONS

   

1.

TR.125/19

REP VRS KELVIN MUTUNGI NYAGA

   

2.

S/O.2/19

REP VRS NICHOLAS KIRAGU NJOROGE

   

3.

CR.353/19

REP VRS JAMES MWENDA NKONGE

   

4.

CR.118/19

REP VRS MWENDA MBUBA

   

5.

CR.1313/18

REP VRS FREDRICK KIRIMI MICHENI

   

6.

CR.1189/18

REP VRS NICHOLAS NJAGI

   

7.

CR.938/17

REP VRS PETER MUTWIRI KIBAARA

   

8.

S/O.5/17

REP VRS JULIAS KINYUA

   

9.

CR.85/19

REP VRS ISAAC KIMATHI MARETE

   

10.

CR.536/18

REP VRS ERICK MUNENE MUCEE & 6 OTHERS

   

11.

CR.1003/18

REP VRS HUMPHREY NYAGA MURIUNGI & ANO

   
   

HEARINGS

   

1.

CR.618/17

REP VRS MAURICE KAINDA

   

2.

CR.427/17

REP VRS PETER NJERU

   

3.

TR.86/16

REP VRS EDWIN GITONGA RITHAA

   

4.

CR.1188/18

REP VRS JUSTIN MURIUKI MBAKA & ANO

   

5.

CR.374/18

REP VRS SAMWEL MUNENE MUTEMBEI

   

6.

CR.1003/18

REP VRS HUPHREY NYAGA MURIUNGI & ANO

   

7.

CR.897/18

REP VRS MORRIS MUNENE MUTHUNGU

   
   

RULING

   

1.

CR.933/17

REP VRS JOHN MUGAMBI NJERU

   
   

JUDGEMENT

   

1.

CR.265/15

REP VRS GIBSON GITONGA KAUGI

   

DATED AT CHUKA THIS 8TH DAY OF APRIL, 2019

…………………………………………………………………………….

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

CHUKA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT OF KENYA AT CHUKA

BEFORE HON. N.KAHARA----SRM

COURT NO.3

CAUSELIST FOR 15TH APRIL TO 18TH APRIL,2019

ON MONDAY 15TH APRIL, 2019

MENTION

NO

CASE NUMBER

PARTIES

NO OF WTS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.539/17

REP VRS WILFRED MIRITI HEZRON

   

2.

CR.904/18

REP VRS SAMWEL NTWIGA MBAKA

   

3.

CR.1135/18

REP VRS JAMES MUGAMBI MBAKA

   

4.

CR.1433/18

REP VRS FREDRIC MUTHONI BUNDI

   

5.

P&C.8/19

REP VRS COLLIS NJOGU

   
   

TUESDAY 16THAPRIL,2019

MENTIONS

   

1.

CR.405/19

REP VRS FRANCIS MUTUGI

   

2.

CR.222/19

REP VRS LUCY KAWIRA

   

3.

CR.409/19

REP VRS ERIC MUTUGI GITONGA

   
   

THURSDAY 18THAPRIL,2019

MENTIONS

   

1.

CR.610/18

REP VRS RAPHAEL MURIUNGI NJOKA & ANO

   

DATED AT CHUKA THIS……………..8TH DAY OF APRIL,2019

……………………………………………………………………………………………

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

CHUKA LAW COURTS

S

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT OF KENYA AT CHUKA

BEFORE HON. J.M.NJOROGE-------CM

COURT NO.1

CAUSELIST FOR 23RD APRIL TO 26THAPRIL, 2019

ON TUESDAY 23RDAPRIL, 2019

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NUMBER

PARTIES

NO OF WTS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.818/18

REP VRS LAWRENCE MIRITI MARANGU

   

2.

CR.920/17

REP VRS HAMIM ATHMAN ALI

   

3.

CR.1157/18

REP VRS ASUNTA KAARI MABUTA

   

4.

CR.826/18

REP VRS VINCENT MUTUMA KABURU

   

5.

TR.151/19

REP VRS EUSTACE KITHINJI

   

6.

CR.413/19

REP VRS JADLINE GATARI ALPHAS

   

7.

CR.414/19

REP VRS JACKSON MUGAMBI & ANO

   

8.

CR.205/19

REP VRS EDITH KAIMURI

   

9.

CR.312/19

REP VRS TONY MWENDA

   

10.

CR.1051/18

REP VRS GEORGE NJENGA KARIUKI & ANO

   

11.

CR.421/19

REP VRS DENIS BUNDI

   

12.

CR.417/19

REP VRS JAMES MUGENDI NKOROI

   
 

HEARINGS

   

1.

CR.761/17

REP VRS STEPHEN NJEU BUNDI

   

2.

CR.736/17

REP VRS VICTOR ECHAKARE POLICE & ANO

   

3.

CR.1196/18

REP VRS DANIEL MURIITHI

   

4.

CR.352/18

REP VRS RAMSON MUCHIRI MICHENI

   

5.

CR.67/19

REP VRS ANTONY MWENDA MATE

   

6.

CR.785/18

REP VRS MARK OTIENO ORUKO

   

7.

TR.1/16

REP VRS ANTONY MUGAMBI MBOGO

   

8.

CR.371/16

REP VRS JAMES RIUNGU

   
   

ON THURSDAY 25THAPRIL,2019

MENTIONS

   

1.

CR.13/19

REP VRS AGNES GATAKAA M’MIRITI

   

2.

CR.187/18

REP VRS PAMELLA KAARE

   

3.

CR.1087/18

REP VRS PURITY MAKENA

   

4.

CR.1304/18

REP VRS BEATRICE KAGENDO

   

5.

CR.442/19

REP VRS MARTIN MICHENI

   

6.

CR.412/19

REP VRS FRIDAH KAIMURI

   

7.

CR.1402/18

REP VRS GEOFREY KIMATHI & ANO

   

8.

CR.316/19

REP VRS DENIS MWENDA MBURIA

   

9.

CR.344/18

REP VRS EVANS MURITHI GITONGA & 4 OTHERS

   

10.

CR.1235/18

REP VRS ERICK MAWIRA NJERU

   

11.

S/O.5/19

REP VRS FRANKLINE KABURU

   

12.

CR.359/19

REP VRS PANTHOM MURITHI MIRITI

   

13.

CR.549/18

REP VRS ERIC MICHENI MURUNGI

   

14.

CR.70/19

REP VRS MACDONALD KIMATHI NYAGA

   

15.

CR.869/17

REP VRS BUNDI BARANYA KIRAITHE

   

16.

CR.322/19

REP VRS MORRIS MUTEMBEI

   

17.

CR.463/18

REP VRS PHARES RUGENDO RIUNGU

   
 

HEARINGS

   

1.

S/O.10/18

REP VRS IAN MWENDA NYAMBURA

   

2.

CR.848/17

REP VRS ANISIA KAGENDO

   

3.

CR.843/17

REP VRS KENNEDY MUTWIRI NDEKE

   

4.

CR.358/18

REP VRS STANLEY BUNDI MBERIA & 3 OTHERS

   

5.

CR.299/18

REP VRS SUSAN MWITI

   

6.

CR.274/18

REP VRS JAMES MWITI NJERU

   

7.

CR.874/18

REP VRS ELIZAPHAN RIUNGU ISAAC

   

8.

CR.469/18

REP VRS EMMACULATE WANJA

   

DATED AT CHUKA THIS …..THIS 11TH…. DAY OF ……APRIL, 2019

……………………………………………………………………………………….

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

CHUKA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT CHUKA

BEFORE HON. M. SUDI-------SRM

COURT NO.2

CAUSELISTS FOR 23RD APRIL TO 26THAPRIL ,2019

TUESDAY 23RD APRIL ,2019

MENTION

NO

CASE NUMBER

PARTIES

NO OF WTS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.1106/18

REP VRS PASKA WANJA

   

2.

CR.580/17

REP VRS SARAH MAKENA MUTEMBEI

   
   

ON WEDNESDAY 24TH APRIL,2019

MENTIONS

   

1.

S/O.12/18

REP VRS PETERSON NDERITU WANJERU

   

2.

CR.132/19

REP VRS MARTIN MWENDA

   

3.

CR.129/19

REP VRS KWEN MWENDA MAINGI

   

4.

CR.416/19

REP VRS DAVID KAMAU

   
   

HEARINGS

   

1.

CR.1231/16

REP VRS FRANCIS KATHURU NJERU

   

2.

CR.1063/18

REP VRS FRIDAH MUKEMBU EBUA

   
   

ON THURSDAY 25TH APRIL ,2019

MENTIONS

   

1.

CR.842/16

REP VRS MERCY KINYUA GITONGA

   

2.

CR.546/16

REP VRS CHARLES OYARO MATONYA & 3 OTHERS

   

3.

CR.416/17

REP VRS ZAZHARY MUTEMBEI

   

4.

CR.202/19

REP VRS GEOFREY KITHINJI

   

5.

CR.253/19

REP VRS PETER KIMATHI ZACHARY

   

6.

S/O.12/17

REP VRS MARTIN KIRIMI BURIN

   

7.

CR.216/18

REP VRS ERIC MUTWIRI GITARI

   

8.

CR.199/19

REP VRS JOHN LUKAS NJUE

   

9.

CR.203/19

REP VRS GEORGE KINEGENE

   

10.

CR.795/18

REP VRS LUKA MUTHOMI KIRIMI

   

11.

CR.985/17

REP VRS JAMES MUTWIRI MUTEITHIA & ANO

   

12.

CR930/15

REP VRS ERICK MUCHERU CHEGE & 3 OTHERS

   

DATED AT CHUKA THIS 11TH DAY OF APRIL, 2019

…………………………………………………………………………….

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

CHUKA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT OF KENYA AT CHUKA

BEFORE HON. N.KAHARA----SRM

COURT NO.3

CAUSELIST FOR 23RD APRIL TO 26TH APRIL,2019

ON TUESDAY 23RD APRIL, 2019

MENTION

NO

CASE NUMBER

PARTIES

NO OF WTS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.1004/18

REP VRS ELIAS KIRIMI NDATHO

   

2.

CR.415/19

REP VRS DENNIS MUNENE

   

3.

CR.84/19

REP VRS GIBSON MAINA MWANGI & 4 OTHERS

   

4.

CR.378/19

REP VRS HENRY NJOGU NGUGI

   

5.

CR.564/17

REP VRS FREDRICK KIRIMI MICHENI

   

6.

CR.422/19

REP VRS IRENE KAARI MIRITI

   

7.

CR.777/16

REP VRS PATRICK GITONGA NGURWE

   

8.

S/O.10/19

REP VRS PAUL MUTWIRI MUTEMBEI

   

9.

CR.428/19

REP VRS KEFA MUTUGI

   

10.

CR.6/19

REP VRS GILBERT MURIITHI

   

11.

CR.424/19

REP VRS ERICK MUTEMBEI

   

12.

CR.425/19

REP VRS ROY KIBET

   
   

HEARINGS

   

1.

CR.467/17

REP VRS DENNIS NJUE NYAGA & 2 OTHERS

   

2.

CR.1054/18

REP VRS DOUGLAS KAMUNYA NJUKI

   

3.

CR.1072/18

REP VRS JAPHET KIRIMI NAIVASHA

   

4.

CR.1178/18

REP VRS FAITH MUTHONI JOSEPH

   

5.

CR.1365/18

REP VRS JOY MUKAMI MWITI

   

6.

CR.1255/16

REP VRS ANN KANJIRU GITARE

   

7.

S/O.3/18

REP VRS IAN BUNDI KIRUNJA

   

8.

CR.1300/18

REP VRS ALLAN KINYUA

   

9.

CR.1276/18

REP VRS SOLOMON MWITI RUGWARO

   

10.

CR.109/17

REP VRS JUSTUS MUEMA MUTAITI

   

11.

S/O.10/19

REP VRS PAUL MUTWIRI MUTEMBEI

   

12.

CR.883/17

REP VRS JOHN PETER MBAABU

   

13.

CR.1340/18

REP VRS CHARLES RUGENDO

   

14.

S/O.12/19

REP VRS LUKA KAAI MAINGI

   

15.

CR.896/18

REP VRS BASCO NYAGA M’TAKAA & ANO

   
   

WEDNESDAY 24THAPRIL,2019

MENTIONS

   

1.

CR.434/19

REP VRS MOSES NJIRU IGUNA

   

2.

CR.257/19

REP VRS RODGERS MUTWIRI KINYUA

   

3.

CR.207/19

REP VRS WINJOY KARAM,BU MARANGU & ANO

   

4.

P&C.6/19

REP VRS CAROLYNE MAKENA

   

5.

CR.431/19

REP VRS NANCY MUTHONI

   

6.

CR.432/19

REP VRS CAROLINE MUTHONI

   

7.

CR.426/19

REP VRS EDWARD KINYUA NYARO

   
   

HEARINGS

   

1.

S/O.18/18

REP VRS SAMUEL NDERITU NJERU

   

2.

CR.163/19

REP VRS GIDFORA MWENDA

   

3.

CR.775/18

REP VRS CHRIS MWENDA KINOTI & 6 OTHERS

   

4.

CR.830/18

REP VRS JANET KARAMBU & 2 OTHERS

   

5.

CR.194/19

REP VRS GITARI KANAMPIU

   

6.

CR.1129/18

REP VRS EDWARD KOOME KIRAGU & 2 others

   

7.

S/O.11/19

REP VRS KENNETH MWENDA MURITHI

   
   

THURSDAY 25TH APRIL,2019

MENTIONS

   

1.

S.O.23/18

REP VRS MORRIS KIMATHI NJERU

   

2.

CR.139/19

REP VRS FESTUS KARANI MUGO

   

3.

CR.365/19

REP VRS ALEX MBABU RIUNGU

   

4.

CR.216/19

REP VRS BEDFORD MUGENDI

   

5.

CR.218/19

REP VRS ROYFORD MBURIA IRERI

   

6.

S/O.13/19

REP VRS GEOFRY GITONGA MUGENDI

   

7.

S/O.13/18

REP VRS JULIUS OBEDNDI MATIRI

   

8.

CR.94/19

REP VRS SIMEON MUNENE

   

9.

S/O.25/18

REP VRS FRANCIS MBABU ANDREW

   

10.

CR.221/19

REP VRS ALICE GATAKAA

   

11.

S/O.6/19

REP VRS MARTIN GITARI NYAGA

   

12.

CR.940/18

REP VRS JAMES MUTWIRI MUTERIA

   

13.

CR.231/19

REP VRS GERALD KIMATHI

   

14.

CR.254/19

REP VRS PHILIP KIMANDI KABURU

   

DATED AT CHUKA THIS……………..11TH DAY OF APRIL,2019

……………………………………………………………………………………………

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

CHUKA LAW COURTS


REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT OF KENYA AT CHUKA

BEFORE HON. J.M.NJOROGE------CM COURT NO.1

CAUSELIST FOR 24TH APRIL , 2019

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NUMBER

PARTIES

NO OF WTS

OUTCOME

1.

LDT 19/02

THOMAS NJIRU&ANO. VRS NYAGA MUCHIRI & ANO.

   

2.

SUCC 33/07

IN THE ESTATE OF M,BORANA M,RINDIRI

   

3.

CC 53/07

ROSE MUKWANJERU VRS FIDEL KIRUNJA &2 OTHERS

   

4.

SUCC 370/12

IN THE ESTATE OF NAAMANI MUGAMBI

   

5.

SUCC 48/09

IN THE ESTATE OF MUCHIRI KIBURU

   

6.

CC 90/13

KELVIN MWENDA MIRUNGU VRS NDICHU WILLIAM &2 OTHERS

   

7.

CC 134/17

GENESIO MURUNGI M,NDIRI VRS JULIUS ADIEL GITONGA

   

8.

CC 42/18

MARY KABURU VRS JOSPHAT MWATHI MUCEE

   

9.

CC 71/18

CHARLES MWENDWA NDIGA &ANO.VRS KAJOGO KATHENYA &2 OTHERS

   

10.

CC 163/18

JULIUS NJAGI NKUMBURU &2 OTHERS VRS JOHNSON MUTHOMO KITHURE &3 OTHERS

   

11.

       
   

APPLICATIONS

   

1.

SUCC 322/16

IN THE ESTATE OF MUGUUKA MUGUONGO

   

2.

CC 44/18

SOSPETER GITONGA NJIRU VRS K. W.M.F BANK LTD

   

3.

CC 74/17

MORIS KIRIMI ZAKAYO VRS MICHENI MUSA JOSIAH

   

4.

SUCC 111/17

ESTATE OF M M,MIRITI RUKWARU

   

5.

SUCC 11/18

ESTATE OF M.KEA M,RINJEU

   

6.

CC 82/18

CHERRY MUTWIRI TWELL VRS KENYA ORIENT INS.CO.LTD

   

7.

CC 89/18

DENNIS MUGENDI GITONGA VRS ROSMARY KAARI MURITHI

   

8.

SUCC 53/17

ESTATE OF MWATHANI NJERU

   

9.

SUCC 61/18

ESTATE OF PETER BOORE MISHECK

   

HEARINGS

   

1.

CC 28/14

ERIC KARANI MBAE VRS PATRICK NJOKA BORANA & ANO.

   

2.

CC 22/15

LUCY MUKAMI MWANGI VRS WILFRED NTWIGA MUNCHUNGU

   

3.

CC 9/16

BOORE NYAMU VRS STEPHEN NORIS NTWIGA

   

4.

CC 43/16

JANNIFER MBINYA VRS NJERU SAMUEL

   

5.

CC 140/18

RUTH NKIMA RUKANGU & VRS KAMBA MITAMBO KATHUO

   

6.

CC 76/18

PETER MACHARIA MWANGI VRS CIC GEN.INS.CO.KENYA LTD

   

7.

CC 87/18

TABITHA KANINI NKARATU VRS THUNGUTHA NKARATU

   

8.

CC 107/18

M,KEA MUGWIKA VRS MURUGU MARIGI

   

9.

CC 183/18

JUSTINE MUNENE NYAGA &ANO.VRS APA INS.CO.LTD

   
   

RULINGS

   

1.

L.D.T 1/11

MUCHIRI RITHARU VRS ELIPHUS NYAGA M,RIBU

   

2.

CC 70/15

     

3.

CC 15/08

     

4.

CC 102/16

     

5.

CC 156/17

     

6.

SUCC 121/16

ESTATE OF PETRO IKIENDA

   

7.

CC 103/18

LUCY MUTHONI VRS BENSON KINYA &ANO.

   
   

JUDGMENT

   

1.

CC 77/11

LYFORD KAMAKIA VRS JUSTINE MWITI &ANO.

   

2.

CC 78/17

DOREEN KAWIRA &ANO VRS KPLC &ANO.

   
   

JUDGEMENT ON 24TH,APRIL 2019

BEFORE HON.M.SUDI-SRM- COURT 2

   

1.

CC116/17

FELISTA KAMENTO MBAKA VRS HASHAM YUSSUF ABDUL

   

DATED THIS 15TH APRIL, 2019

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

CHUKA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT OF KENYA AT CHUKA

BEFORE HON. M. SUDI ------SRM COURT NO.2

CAUSELIST FOR 23RD APRIL, 2019

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NUMBER

PARTIES

NO OF WTS

OUTCOME

1.

CC 120/18

FRIDAH KANGAI NYAMU &ANO.VRS JANE MUKUI GITONGA

   
   

APPLICATIONS

   

1.

MISC.SUCC 7/19

ESTATE OF ERNEST NJOKA KIURA

   

2.

CC 59/19

SALOME M,NDAKA VRS BERNARD IRERI SAMUEL&2 OTHERS

   
   

JUDGMENT

   

1.

CC 17/17

KELVIN NGUGI NGAI VRS EDWIN GITONGA

   

2

CC 50/17

PHOEDE MWENDE VRS DOREEN MBIUKI

   

DATED THIS 15TH APRIL, 2019

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

CHUKA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT OF KENYA AT CHUKA

BEFORE HON. N.KAHARA ------SRM COURT NO.3

CAUSELIST FOR 25TH APRIL, 2019

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NUMBER

PARTIES

NO OF WTS

OUTCOME

1.

CC 125/15

LAWRENCE MUTUMA MUGAMBI VRS JULIUS MAGAMBO

   

2.

CC 126/15

LAWRENCE MAWIRA GITONGA VRS JULIUS MAGAMBO

   

3.

CC 153/16

VICTOR MUNENE VRS NITHI WATER SANT CO.LTD

   

4.

CC 184/18

KANYIVA GATUMU VRS EDWARD MUGAMBI

   

5.

CC 154/17

     
   

APPLICATIONS

   

1.

CC 95/15

JOEL KARINTIMI M,MAITAI VRS BOARD OF TRUSTEES DIOCES OF MERU

   

2.

CC/58/19

     
   

HEARINGS

   

1.

CC 112/16

JAMES GITARI NTWIGA VRS K.P.L.C CO. LTD

   

2.

CC 27/17

ARTHER NDIGA MURIUNGI VRS LEVIN NGONDI MANGA& ANO.

   

3.

DIV.3/18

A.N VRS S.N

   

4.

CC 195/18

CHARLES MATIKA KEIRI VRS NELSON NGURE MAINA

   

5.

CC 196/18

HILLARY MBERIA MATIKA VRS NELSON NGURE MAINA

   

6.

CC 214/18

FRIDAH GAKII VRS KENSILVER BUS LTD

   

7.

CC 215/18

ASFORD GITARI NGARUTHI VRS KENSILVER BUS LTD

   
   

JUDGEMENTS

   

1.

CC 36/15

STEPHEN GITONGA PETER VRS SILAS NJAGI

   

2.

CC 199/18

FRANCIS NJUGUNA KABULE VRS SILVESIO MATIRIA KAMWARA

   

DATED THIS 15TH APRIL, 2019

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

CHUKA LAW COURTS

 

23RD TO 26TH APRIL 2019

 

SUPPLEMENTARY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT OF KENYA AT CHUKA

SUPPLEMENTARY CAUSELIST FOR 23RDAPRIL TO 26THAPRIL ,2019

COURT NO.1,2&3

BEFORE HON. J.M NJOROGE----CM

MENTION FOR TUESDAY 23D, APRIL,2019

NO

CASE NUMBER

PARTIES

NO OF WTS

OUTCOME

1.

CR.80/18

REP VRS GABRIEL MUTEGI MAURU

   
   

THURSDAY 25TH MARCH,2019

MENTIONS.

   

1.

CR.443/19

REP VRS ANOLDMUTWIRIGITARI

   

2.

CR.440/19

REP VRS BRIAN KIMATHI

   
   

BEFORE HON. M.SUDI-SRM

TUESDAY 23RD APRIL, 2019

MENTIONS

   

1.

CR.455/19

REP VRS TIMOTHY NJAGI & 6 OTHERS

   

2.

CR.410/19

REP VRS MORRIS MAWIRA MARUNGU

   
   

WEDNESDAY 24TH APRIL, 2019

MENTION

   

1.

CR.132/19

REP VRS MARTIN MWENDA

   
   

BEFORE HON.N.KAHARA-SRM

TUESDAY 23RDAPRIL, 2019

MENTIONS.

   

1.

CR.405/19

REP VRS FRANCIS MUTUGI

   

2.

CR.334/19

REP VRS DOREEN KENDI

   
   

HEARING

   

1.

CR.1340/18

REP VRS CHARLES RUGENDO

   
   

THURSDAY 25TH MARCH,2019

MENTION

   

1.

CR.430/19

REP VRS JUSTIN IRERI MUGAMBI Alias STONEY

   

DATED AT CHUKA THIS……………17THDAY OF……………APRIL,2019

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

CHUKA LAW COURTS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT OF KENYA AT CHUKA

BEFORE HON. M.SUDI------SRM COURT NO.2

CAUSELIST FOR 16TH APRIL, 2019

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NUMBER

PARTIES

NO OF WTS

OUTCOME

1

CC 167/15

GRACE MUTHONI VRS MISHECK DUSTUS A.K.A DEFTAN KABURU

   

2.

CC 169/18

PATRICK ZABERIO MARANGU VRS PETER MUGAMBI MUCHEKE

   

3.

CC 243/18

SILAS NJERU M,THAARA VRS M,RITHAA M,ATHARA

   

4.

SUCC184/18

ESTATE OF JULIUS MWIANDI M,IRARIA

   
   

APPLICATIONS

   

1.

SUCC 193/18

ESTATE OF DAVID GITONGA NDEKE

   

2.

CC 142/17

SUSAN KANYUA AND 2 OTHS VRS ALBAN NJOKA

   

3.

CC 106/16

JAMES KOMU JUSTUS VRS COOP.BANK OF KENYA

   

4.

CC 52/19

LOISE WANJA RUGENDOAND ANO. VRS FESTUS MBAKA AND 3 OTHS

   

HEARINGS

   

1.

CC 218/18

EUSTACE MBUBA RIUNGU VRS DANIEL KABURU STEPHEN

   

2.

CC 219/18

JULIET NKIROTE MWENDA VRS CHARLES NDIRANGU

   

3.

CC 220/18

IRENE NJERI MBUBA VRS DANIEL KABURU STEPHEN

   
   

RULINGS

   

1.

CC 264/18

MARTIN MWITI VRS ENOS MUTUMA

   

2

CHILD 1/19

ABIGAIL BAHATI VRS ADOLPHUS WAGI

   
   

JUDGMENTS

   

1.

CC 156/14

DESDERIO NKONGEVRS BENJAMIN KINYUA

   

2.

CC 108/15

FELIX MURIITHI VRS BENJAMIN KINYUA

   

DATED THIS 4TH APRIL, 2019

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

CHUKA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT OF KENYA AT CHUKA

BEFORE HON. N. KAHARA ------SRM COURT NO.3

CAUSELIST FOR 18TH APRIL, 2019

HEARINGS

NO

CASE NUMBER

PARTIES

NO OF WTS

OUTCOME

         
   

HEARINGS

   

1.

CC 101/15

STANLEY GITARI MUANDI VRS EVASIO BAINI MWENDA

   

2.

CC 103/16

MAURICE MURIMI VRS PASSY KAHINDO UTSHUAI

   

3.

CC 155B/16

MUTHOMI NYAGA MUGAU VRS MERU NISSAN SACCO

   

4.

CC 240/18

JAPHET KABURU NJERU VRS CHARLES NYAGA NJERU

   

5.

CC 241/18

ERICK MAWIRA MBAE VRS CHARLES NYAGA NJERU

   

DATED THIS 4TH OF APRIL, 2019

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

CHUKA LAW COURTS