nvironment and Land Court at Nairobi December 2015 Causelist

December 2015

31st December 2015

31st December 2015

31st December 2015

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
THE JUDICIARY
IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST THURSDAY 31ST DECEMBER 2015
ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

NOTICE


SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES,
WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-
Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE


SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO
Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O  J
(VACATION JUDGE  ELC.)

                
AT 9.00 A.M.
                
NOTICE OF MOTIO
N
1.    ELC.1329/15        Aggrey Ogutu Vs. Daniel Kamau
2.    ELC.1328/15        Anthony Kanja Vs. Jane Wambui
3.    ELC.1253/15        Stephen Mirara Vs. Jacinta Wambui

30th December 2015

30th December 2015

30th December 2015

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
THE JUDICIARY
IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST WEDNESDAY 30TH DECEMBER 2015
ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES,
WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-
Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO
Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100, NAIROBI

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O J
(VACATION JUDGE (ELC)
AT 9.00 A.M.
NOTICE OF MOTION

1. ELC.1326/15 Beyuz Communication Vs. Wataalamu Co. Ltd.
2. ELC.1324/15 Alfred Oginga Vs. Parminder Singh & ano.
3. ELC.MISC.333/15 Njuguna Mburu VS Agatha Wairimu & ano.

29th December 2015

29th December 2015

29th December 2015

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
THE JUDICIARY
IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST TUESDAY 29TH DECEMBER 2015
ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES,
WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-
Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO
Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)

OKONGO’O  J
                
AT 9.00 A.M.
                

DIRECTION
1.    MKS.MISC.274/15    Simeion Mueke Maingi Vs. Stephen Mulwa Ilivi Lands  
Registrar Machakos  District & ano.    

28th December 2015

28th December 2015

28th December 2015

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
THE JUDICIARY
IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST MONDAY 28TH DECEMBER 2015
ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

NOTICE
SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES,
WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-
Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE
SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO
Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONGO  J
(VACATION JUDGE (ELC)
AT 9.00 A.M.


DIRECTIONS
1.    ELC.1068/06        S.D.A. Church Vs. Sammy  Itemere
2.    ELC.1042/12        Peter Kimani Vs. Henry Ngugi & others

NOTICE OF MOTION
3.    ELC.1278/15        Jane Wanjiru Vs. Peter Gachie & others
4.    ELC.1261/15        Francis Kuria Vs. Jane Wanjiku
5.    ELC.1322/13        Saiqa Hassan Vs. Abdul Malik
        

24th December 2015

24th December 2015

24th December 2015

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
THE JUDICIARY
IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST THURSDAY 24TH DECEMBER 2015
ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

NOTICE
SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES,
WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-
Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE
SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO
Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR)
GITUMBI  J
(VACATION JUDGE (ELC)
AT 9.00 A.M.

NOTICE OF MOTION

1.    ELC.346/15          Benjamin Kipkulei Vs. Shadrack Kamaamia & others
2.    ELC.1275/15        Hassan Noor Vs. Pamella Bwari


NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED JUDGEMENTS/RULINGS  COMING UP BEFORE HONOURABLE GITUMBI J TODAY WILL BE DELIVERED ON NOTICE.

1.    ELC.840/14        Philip Kauri Vs. Waithere Kinyanjui
2.    ELC.724/12        John Koech Vs. Shamsi Automobile
3.    ELC.975/12        Eric Sunder Vs. City Council of Nairobi
4.    ELC.467/12        Eric Sunder Vs. City Council of Nairobi
5.    ELC.MISC.235/15            Joel Njoroge Njoga Vs. John K. Mwicigi
6.    ELC.1081/13        Jeremiah Mwaura Mithaga & ano. Vs. Njoroge Kuria Joseph
            

23rd December 2015

23rd December 2015

23RD DECEMBER 2015

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

THE JUDICIARY

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI

MILIMANI LAW COURTS

DAILY CAUSE LIST WEDNESDAY 23RD DECEMBER 2015

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES,WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,

Milimani Commercial Court,

5th Floor,

P. O. Box 30420

NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PR+

OCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,

High Court of Kenya,

P.O Box 30041 – 00100,

NAIROBI

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR)

GITUMBI  J

(VACATION JUDGE (ELC)

 AT 9.00 A.M.

  NOTICE OF MOTION

1.      ELC.3/09              Terakate Properties Vs. Develco Investment

2.      ELC.1254/15        George Oyugi Vs. Leonard Otieno

3.      ELC.95/15             James Mariga Vs. New Nyanza House Co.

4.      ELC.1253/15         Lydia NyabonyiVs. Nairobi Water & Sewerage Co.

5.      ELC.1253/15 ‘A’  Stephen Njaci Vs. Jacinta Wambui

CHAMBER 180 (1ST FLOOR)

MWAYULI  DR.

AT 9.00 A.M.

MENTION

1.      ELC.1275/07   Godfrey Hinga Vs. Tobias Opondo

22nd December 2015

22nd December 2015

22nd December 2015

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
THE JUDICIARY
IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST TUESDAY 22ND DECEMBER 2015
ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

NOTICE
SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES,
WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-
Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE
SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO
Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O J
VACATION JUDGE (ELC)

NOTICE
TAKE NOTICE THAT ANY RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS COMING UP BEFORE HONOURABLE OKONG’O TODAY WILL BE DELIVERED ON NOTICE.

COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR)
GITUMBI J
AT 9.00 A.M.

NOTICE OF MOTION

1.    ELC.1223/15           Benard Riando Vs. David Kihara
2.    ELC.MISC.291/15    Junco Group Ltd. Vs. Kenya Revenue Authority & ano.
3.    ELC.1251/15           Kennedy Mwangi Vs. Veronica Kagio


21st December 2015

21st December 2015

21st December 2015

JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST MONDAY 21ST DECEMBER, 2015

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.

HEARING

1.    ELC. 1257/14    John Otieno Vs. Teressiah Wairimu.
2.    ELC. 141/13      Minesh Patel Vs. Commission of Lands.

COURT 24(1ST FLOOR)
GITUMBI, J (VACATION JUDGE)

AT. 9.00 A.M.
MENTION

1.    ELC.891/14    Mbari Kioni V s. Salome Wanjiru.

NOTICE OF MOTION
2.    ELC.1221/15      Catherine Wangeci Vs. Purity Dauti.
3.    ELC.CA. 96/15    Riverside Security Services Vs. Postal Corporation ofKenya.
4.    ELC. 1180/15    Mulokanza Ltd Vs. Nedmart Fahs & others.
5.    ELC. 1235/15    Nicholas Wahome Vs. Abigael Wambui.

18th December 2015

18th December 2015

18TH DECEMBER, 2015

JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST FRIDAY 18TH DECEMBER, 2015

NOTICE
SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.

MENTION

1.    ELC. 154/09      Naaman Meme Vs. Stephen Maingi.
2.    MISC. 204/15    Homescope Properties Vs. National Environment Tribunal.
3.    ELC. 1404/14    Michael Maina Vs. George Gathecha.
4.    ELC. 100/12
5.    ELC. 725/03     Santaben Parmar & Ano Vs. Beatrice Waruguru & 2 others.

NOTICE OF MOTION
6.    ELC. 376/15      Jane Aurelia Vs. Susan Kairu.
7.    ELC. 1454/07    Pentecostal Evangelistic Vs. John Muriri.

RULINGS/JUDGMENTS
8.    ELC. 863/15      Joseph Moilo Vs. John Njuki.
9.    ELC. 38/06        Nairobi City Council Vs. Simon Kimondo.
10.    ELC. 405/02    Sammy Mangera Vs. Kuna Kiarie
11.    ELC. 81/13      Harrison Kamau Vs. Daniel kiegu.
12.    ELC. 586/09
13.    ELC. 948/15    Magaluth Co. Vs. Attorney General.

COURT 27(1ST FLOOR)
GACHERU, J
AT. 10.30 A.M.

RULINGS/JUDGMENTS

1.    ELC. 644/15    Plantney Kindgarten Ltd Vs. All A.C.C.
2.    ELC. 311/12    Amos Wamweya & ano. Vs. Hon. Elias M. Mbau & others.
3.    ELC. 535/08    Michael Muchui Chege Vs. David Mburu Githere.
4.    ELC. 385/09    Thomas Mutaki Mulwa Vs. Embakasi Ranching & ano.
5.    ELC. 1413/13    Alfa Motor Limited Vs. Peter Mungai.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
COURT 24(1ST FLOOR)
GITUMBI, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.

DIRECTION

1.    ELC.MISC. 183/15    Romorone Ltd Vs. John Saikari.
2.    ELC. 112/10
3.    ELC. 474/13 (to be mentioned with 14 other files)
4.    ELC. 124/07
5.    ELC. 1003/13

NOTICE OF MOTION
6.    ELC.CA. 13/14    Stephen Gichuhi Vs. Michael Muriuki.
7.    ELC.CA. 67/15    John Kinyati Vs. Phoebe Njeri.

HEARING
8.    ELC.901/14    Ruth Muthoni Vs. Mwangi Stephen.

NOTICE

TAKEN NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED RULINGS/JUDGMENTS COMING UP TODAY BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE GITUMBI HAVE BEEN RESCHEDULED TO 29TH JANUARY, 2016.


1.    ELC. 250/11    George Mbugua Vs. Trustees of World Outreach.
2.    ELC. 500/13    Kosgei Chirchir Vs. Peter ndegwa.
3.    ELC. 1324/14  Gitahi Munyua Vs. Peter Mburu.
4.    ELC. 100/14    Madeda Njunjiri Vs. Elizabeth Academy.
5.    ELC. 1017/14  Lucy Nyawira Vs. Mary mukiri.
6.    ELC. 554/08    Nancy Wanjiru Vs. NSSF & others.
7.    ELC. 289/12    Nancy Bomet Vs. Jandian yahya.
8.    ELC. 1196/04  Rajnicat Natho Vs. Edward Nthuli.
9.    ELC. 133/13    Peter Gicha Vs. Simon Mureithi.
10.    ELC. 443/05    Philian Holdings Vs. Zablon Mabea.
11.    ELC. 300/14    Newton Wanjala Vs. Joseph Zero.
12.    ELC. 662/09    Booker Mbugua Vs. Runda Water Ltd & others.
13.    ELC. 100/15    Belcon Housing Co. Vs. Ann Kiarie.
14.    ELC. 1281/13  Paramount Electronic Vs. Simon Gatembu.
15.    ELC. 532/09    Elijah Kariuki Vs. Kenneth Obae.
16.    ELC. 2110/07  Dorothy Njeri Vs. Nelson Waruingi.
17.    CC. 3087/81    Margaret Rose Vs. Sylvester Njoroge.
18.    ELC. 545/10    Paul Ngonga Vs. Stephen Wainaina.
19.    ELC. 3/08        Mark Oduor Vs. Julius Wanjau.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT
CHAMBER 180 (1ST FLOOR)
S. MWAYULI, DR
AT. 9.00 A.M.

MENTION

1.    ELC. 493/14    James Mbethe Vs. Daniel Kimani.

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF THE CAUSELIST DUE. FRESH DATES TO BE TAKEN AT THE REGISTRY.


1.    ELC. 676/15    Peter Njuguna Vs. Naomi Wairimu.
2.    ELC.MISC. 47/14    Aldermen Ltd Vs. Nairobi City County.

17th December 2015

17th December 2015

17th December 2015

JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST THURSDAY 17TH DECEMBER, 2015

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.

HEARING

1.    ELC. 617/08    Andrew Maina Vs. Johnson Ngarari.
2.    ELC. 67/12    Stephen Maina Vs. Daniel Gichuki.
3.    ELC.PT. 381/13    Elizabeth Onyango Vs. National Housing Co-operative.

MENTION
4.    ELC. 218/13    Ann Wambui Vs. Kenya Forest Services.
5.    ELC. 594/14    Tom Mbucho Vs. Kenya Electricity Transmission.
6.    ELC. 240/12    Elizabeth Wambua Vs. Philip Wambua.
7.    ELC. 354/14    Daniel Githu Vs. Kenya Electricity Transmission.
8.    ELC. 585/09    Dr. Kevin Aggrey Vs Housing Finance.
9.    ELC.1117/15    Abdulshakur Kasmani Vs. Kiran Kumar.
10.    ELC. 652/15    Zackariah Wesonga Vs. Equity Bank (K) Ltd.
11.    ELC. 1042/12    Peter Kimani Vs. Henry Karanja.
12.    ELC. 563/15    Nexic Co. Ltd Vs. NSSF
13.    ELC.MKS. 7 ‘B’/15    Fredrick Labuni Vs. Susan Lanet & others.
14.    ELC. 237/07    Nelson Mwangi Vs. Elizabeth Fletcher.
15.    ELC. 1245/15    Delemonte Kenya Ltd Vs. Goshen Gardens Ltd.
16.    ELC. 489/04    Kenya Airport Authority Vs. Wambua Mica & others.
17.    ELC. 836/14    Equip Agencies Vs. Phoenix Properties.
18.    ELC. 91/13    Teni Ltd Vs. Annunciate Waithera.
19.    ELC. 100/12    Bainkant Shah Vs. Galot Industries Ltd.

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
20.    ELC. 872/13    Joseph Mwangi Vs. Owiteithie Gwaka Investment.
21.    ELC. 136/14    Moses Wamuti Vs. John Kimani.
22.    ELC. 637/13    Alice Kamonya Vs. Mariru Park Ltd.

NOTICE OF MOTION
23.    ELC. 704/13    Iddi Shaaban Vs. David Kimani.
24.    ELC. 1283/15    Petro Kangir Vs. Office & Garden Solution (K).
25.    ELC.MKS. 2/10    Stephen Kingoo Vs. Malili Ranch & others.
26.    ELC. 175/07    Terra Fleur Ltd Vs. Swani Coffee Estate.
27.    ELC. 201/10    Fredrick Osoro Vs. Herron Mogere.
28.    ELC. 350/10    Alice Wanja Vs. Samwel Muaji.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 24(1ST FLOOR)
GITUMBI, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.

HEARING

1.    ELC. 1382/05    David Mwenda Vs. Mutingu Gichine.
2.    ELC. 39/11    Fredrick Kamau Vs. Nairobi City County.
3.    ELC. 763/12    Joseph Kaara Vs. Zawdi Testa Michael.

MENTION
4.    ELC. 5/08    KACC Vs.Wilson Gachanja.
5.    ELC. 279/15    Angeline Awino Vs. Lydia Wanjiku.
6.    ELC. 168/09    Franklin Kamathi Vs. Tercy Investments.
7.    CC.MISC. 181/98    Chaganlava Divali Vs. Daber Enterprises.
8.    ELC. 574/12    Paul Nganga Vs. Ernest Mwaniki.
9.    ELC.MKS. 209/15    Dominie Mwanza Vs. Wahima Limited.
10.    ELC. 586/13    Monglow Assets Ltd Vs. Commission of Lands & others.
11.    ELC. 1243/15    Registered Trustees of Markau Vs. Kenya Urban Roads.

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
12.    ELC. 203/15    Rose Kanana Vs. Eldermann Property Ltd.
13.    ELC. 304/11    Hannah Wanjiru Vs. Njoki Ngugi.
14.    ELC. 1275/14    Catherine Gachiku Vs. Hannah Wambui.

SUBMISSIONS
15.    ELC. 81/15    Lakhman Laiji Vs. Absono Ltd.
16.    ELC. 1323/13    Abdelhafid Tchakch Vs. Mercy Nyambura.

NOTICE OF MOTION
17.    ELC. 421/15    Gunda Properties Vs. Amyn Mussa & others.
18.    ELC. 747/15    Prime Investments Ltd Vs. L.T.K. Ticavet Sirkeli.
19.    ELC. 386/15    Levy Victor Wakabe Vs. Fred Mokuna.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CHAMBER 180 (1ST FLOOR)
S. MWAYULI, DR
AT. 9.00 A.M.

MENTION

1.    ELC. 127/12    Mary Njeri Vs. NSSF
2.    MISC. 320/14    Minikah & Co. Vs. Church of God in E.A.
3.    MISC. 182/15    Mwai & Co. Vs. Richard Makanga.

SUBMISSION
4.    MISC. 162/15    Anthony Thuo Vs. Cannon Assurance.

TAXATION
5.    MISC. 251/14    Ochanda Onguru Vs. Mount Oxfords Ltd.
6.    MISC. 250/14    Ochanda Onguru Vs. Mount Oxfords Ltd.
7.    MISC. 174/14    Ochanda onguru Vs. Annur Holdings.
8.    MISC. 167/15    James Nyaga Vs. Wairimu & Wairagu.

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF THE CAUSELIST DUE TO SHORTAGE OF JUDGES AND HON. LADY JUSTICE GACHERU IS ON LEAVE. FRESH DATES TO BE TAKEN AT THE REGISTRY.

1.    ELC. 233/15    Jane Njoki Vs. Jackson Njoroge.
2.    ELC. 1206/14    Athanas Mwaniki Vs. Jairo Asitiba.
3.    ELC. 783/15    Muema Nzioka Vs. county Government of Machakos.
4.    ELC. 605/10    Douglas Muhindi Vs. Michael Gatura.
5.    ELC.MISC. 90/14    Jane Wambui Vs. Peterson Macharia.
6.    ELC. 729/11    Jacob Juma Vs. Jane Wanja.
7.    ELC.MKS.175/15    Japhet Mutua Vs. Frank Odonyo.
8.    ELC. 1127/15    Benedict Kabugi Vs. Nairobi City County.
9.    ELC. 1336/14    Juliah Gacheri Vs. Lucy Muthoni.
10.    ELC. 1213/15    Joseph Njenga Vs. Hannah Wangari.
11.    ELC.MKS.MISC.209/15    Mary Koki Vs. Minister for Lands & another.
12.    ELC.MISC. 281/15    Oliver Teresiah Vs. Rafiki Mircro-Finance.
13.    ELC. 1234/15    Walter Chumo Vs. Housing Finance Co.
14.    ELC. 1184/15    Crispina Wanjiru Vs. Lydia Wairimu.
15.    ELC. 1222/15    Fairview Estate Vs. Wanho Int8rnational.
16.    ELC. 771/13    Afro Marketing Services Vs. Trust Bank Ltd.
17.    ELC. 333/14    John Mokua Vs. Lawi Mangu.
18.    ELC. 1289 /15    Prinsal Enterprise Vs. Kenya Electricity Transmission.
19.    ELC.459/12    Josephine E. Mbela Vs. Elizabeth W. Muchira & another.



16th December 2015

16th December 2015

16th December 2015

JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST WEDNESDAY 16TH DECEMBER, 2015

NOTICE


SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.

HEARING

1.    ELC. 553/07    James Muthiga Vs. Peter Njoroge.
2.    ELC. 479/10    Margaret Muthoni Vs. Lukas Jakoya.
3.    ELC. 669/14    Ruth Njeri Vs. Joseph Kiliu.

MENTION
4.    CC. 1719/96    Bimach Engineering Vs. Kenya Industrial Estate.
5.    CC. 667/96    Samuel Waweru Vs. Abuja Investment Ltd.
6.    ELC. 514/10    Patricia Muchiri Vs. Buruburu Girls Secondary.
7.    ELC. 407/11    Lilian Anyango Vs. Peter Nzura.
8.    ELC. 588/15    Peter Njenga Vs. Amos Muru.
9.    ELC. 1230/15    Red Kaka Ltd Vs. Inspector General of Police.
10.    ELC. 922/04    Evans Njoroge Vs. Peter John.
11.    ELC. 351/11    Abdi Ali Vs. Nairobi City County.
12.    ELC. 963/15    James Mburu Vs. James Mwangi.
13.    ELC. 670/15    Hassan Mohsin Vs. Abdul Karuri & others.

DIRECTIONS
14.    ELC. 1386/14    Mwaura Kimani Vs. Pricilla Njoki.

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
15.    CC. 2169/97    John Ngugi Vs. Samwel Kamau.

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
16.    ELC. 874/14    John Njenga Vs. Pauline Wambui.

NOTICE OF MOTION
17.    ELC. 37/15    Jackson Mhindi Vs. Andrew Kimani.
18.    ELC. 1062/15    Presbyterian Foundation Vs. P.s. Ministry of Interior.
19.    ELC. 820/15    Rosemary Wanjiku Vs. Dorcas Sarah & another.
20.    ELC. 964/15    Oliver Teresia Vs. Rafiki Micro Finance.
21.    ELC.MISC. 11/14    Anthony Thuo Vs. Vishisht Talwar.
22.    CC. 3440/95    Charles Odhiambo Vs. Caxton Chege.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 24(1ST FLOOR)
GITUMBI, J

AT. 9.00 A.M.

HEARING

1.    CC. 1456/01    Donald Kawinzi Vs. Mali ya Mungu.
2.    ELC. 918/12    City Council of Nairobi Vs. Kenya Airport Authority.
3.    ELC. 963/12    Vipigo Beach Vs. Attorney General & others.

MENTION
4.    ELC. 265/01    Mutete Kishau Vs. Kiambu Nyakinyua Farmers.
5.    ELC. 582/15    Amos Kimani Vs. Dedan Kiiru.
6.    ELC. 2315/07    Salim Hussein Vs. Uzima Press Ltd.
7.    ELC. 620/10    Embakasi Ranching Co. Vs. James Bango.
8.    ELC. 484/11    Mary Nyambura Vs. Muhoho Nguku.
9.    ELC. 516/15    Fozia Ahmed Vs. Futama I. Limo.
10.    ELC. 905/13    Margaret Wanjiku Vs. Wilson Kimani.
11.    ELC. 138/11    Winnie Wanjiku Vs. Catherine Wangari.
12.    ELC. 949/15    Church of Jesus Christ of Later Saints Vs. Magic Contractor.

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
13.    ELC. 210/11    Gladys Njeri Vs. City Council of Nairobi.

NOTICE OF MOTION
14.    PT.MKS. 10/15    Jayant Patel Vs. Attorney General & others.
15.    ELC. 503/15    John Ngacha Vs. Catherine Njeri.
16.    ELC. 809/15    Collasoft Enterprises Vs. Sammy Onchuru.
17.    ELC.CA. 6/15    Francis Kasuki Vs. National Land Commission & others.
18.    ELC. 992/15    Petr Xavier Vs. Embakasi Ranching Ltd.
19.    ELC. 1982/07    Le Monde Vs. Simon Mbugua.
20.    ELC. 1328/02    Joseph Mungai Vs. Elizabeth Wanjiku.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CHAMBER 176 (1ST FLOOR)
I.N. BARASA, DR
AT. 9.00 A.M.

MENTION

1.    ELC. 544/10    Damari Drums Ltd Vs. George Kimani.
2.    ELC. 231/15    Muchangi Nduati Vs. Kamau Mukura.
3.    ELC.CA. 5/14    Njoroge Ndurungu Vs. Alykah Investment Ltd.

NOTICE OFMOTION
4.    ELC. 346/10    Bundi Baruthi Vs. Municipal Council of Thika.

TAXATION
5.    MISC. 247/15    Anthony Nyamu Vs. Joel Murage.

CHAMBER 180 (1ST FLOOR)
S. MWAYULI, DR
AT. 9.00 A.M.

MENTION

1.    ELC.MISC. 63/15    Nyiha Mukoma Vs. Mary Wanjiku.
2.    ELC.499/07    Margaret Wanjiru Vs. Nguro Mwangi.

SUBMISSION
3.    ELC.CA.1/14    Addax (K) Ltd Vs. NEMA & others.

NOTICE OF MOTION
4.    ELC. 352/12    Mwambu Mburi Vs. Kenya Education Staff Institute.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

NOTICE


TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF THE CAUSELIST DUE TO SHORTAGE OF JUDGES AND HON. LADY JUSTICE GACHERU IS ON LEAVE. FRESH DATES TO BE TAKEN AT THE REGISTRY.

1.    ELC. 765/15    Meshack Mases Vs. Anthony Gichuru.
2.    ELC. 901/15    Joseph Mwangi Vs. Johnson Mwangi.
3.    ELC. 497/15    Ephraam Mugo Vs. Charles Anasi.
4.    ELC. 1404/13    Joel Okerosi Vs. African Independent Pentecostal Church of Africa.
5.    ELC.MKS. 230/15    Martha Kaluki Vs. Samuel Dominic.
6.    ELC. 568/11    Loise Wanjiru Vs. Patrick Mwaura.
7.    ELC. 1204/15    Jacinta Wangari Vs. Oliver Cherge.
8.    ELC. 1462/13    Thomas Ngugi Vs. Lilian Waithira.
9.    ELC. 855/15    David Mwose Vs. Erastus Gitau.
10.    ELC.CA. 5/15    Abisi Nuron Vs. Isaac Aden.
11.    ELC. 1197/15    Raphael Musyoki Vs. Cecilia situmai.
12.    ELC. 364/15    Geoffrey Otieno Vs. Michael Ouma.
13.    ELC.MKS. 30/13    Margaret Kalondu Vs. Johnson Musau.
14.    ELC. 825/15    Charles Chope Vs. County Government of Nakuru.
15.    ELC. 822/15    Lucy Nyokabi Vs. John Letukei
16.    ELC. 1133/15    Shariff Afrah Vs. Abdi Mohamed.
17.    ELC. 1191/15    Abdifatah Omar Vs. Zainab Lafaaba.
18.    ELC.MKS. 232/15    Rose Gichuhi Vs. Antony George.


15th December 2015

15th December 2015

15th December 2015

JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST TUESDAY 15TH DECEMBER, 2015

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-


Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE


SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO


Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.

HEARING

1.    CC. 5004/92    Scholar Kiragu Vs. Stephen Kiragu.
2.    ELC. 270/07    Benson Karua Vs. Elijah Maina.

MENTION
3.    ELC. 329/11    Mark Lecchin Vs. The Hon. Attorney General.
4.    ELC. 570/12    Rose Achoka Vs. Ritho Muhoro.
5.    ELC. 917/13    Apex Steel Ltd Vs. Willy Nzuvi.
6.    CC. 5261/88    Kawinda rurinja Vs. Ndumberi Farmers.
7.    ELC. 549/08    Christine Muriuki Vs. Hutchinson Muriuki.
8.    ELC. 456/15    Paul Muinde Vs. Benyl Development Ltd.
9.    ELC.MKS. 308/12    Kantafu Farmers Union Vs. Musembi Mani.
10.    ELC. 748/11    Wamuhuri Kagecha Vs. Sophia Wairimu.
11.    ELC. 937/15    Gitunguri Dairy Farmers Vs. County Government of Kimbu.
12.    ELC. 2054/07    KACC Vs. Paul Moses.
13.    ELC. 443/03    Lucky Sumer Estate Vs. Kariuki Gatheca.
14.    ELC. 537/10    Mwafa Court Ltd Vs. Kenya National Highways Authority.
15.    ELC. 1241/15    Vincent Omondi Vs. Nairobi County Police Commandant & others.

NOTICE OF MOTION
16.    ELC. 602/12    Abdullahi Muigai Vs. P. Karinga.
17.    ELC. 766/15    Vivo Energy (K) Ltd Vs. Red Kaka Ltd.
18.    ELC. 1454/07    P.E.F.A Vs. John Muriri & others.
19.    ELC.MISC. 295/15    Dinesh Remji Vs. Johnson Ipara.
20.    ELC. 477/11    Madarina Wanjiku Vs. James Gitau.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 24(1ST FLOOR)
GITUMBI, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.

HEARING

1.    ELC. 16/03
2.    ELC. 118/09    Richard Kamau Vs. Nairobi City Water & Sewerage.
3.    ELC. 547/10    Jose Julia Vs. Leo Investment Ltd.

MENTION
4.    ELC. 2129/07    Charles Muchiri Vs. Mary Wanjiku.
5.    CC. 2293/98    Tikoshi Nampaso Vs. Kipkurui Langat.
6.    ELC. 419/12    Zipporah Njoki Vs. Stephen Kariuki.
7.    ELC. 721/12    Jaj Millennium Vs. Taj Mall Ltd.
8.    ELC. 891/15    John Ivoha Vs. Reuben Wamboru.
9.    ELC. 323/13    Job Waweru Vs. Ann Wambui.
10.    ELC. 478/12    Francis Okello Vs. Alexander Olela.
11.    ELC. 160/13    Henry Nzioka Vs. Matungulu Farmers Co.
12.    ELC. 847/13    Maton Masea Vs. Dickson Yiale.
13.    ELC.MKS.172/15    George Karuhi Vs. Susan Ndungu.
14.    ELC.MKS.PT. 18/15
15.    ELC. 1546/13

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
16.    ELC. 23/15    Steel Products Vs. Kenya Railwasy Co-operative.

NOTICE OF MOTION
17.    ELC. 537/05    Waas Enterprises Vs. City Council of Nairobi.
18.    ELC. 1003/13    Mary Mukabi Vs. Dentopak Agencies.
19.    ELC. 932/13    Emris Investment Vs. Cyrus Shakalagha.
20.    ELC. 1196/15    Manil Ltd Vs. Friends that Care Holdings
21.    ELC.MKS. 227/15    Samwel Gioche Vs. Stanley Mwangi.
22.    ELC. 1201/15    KETRA Co. Vs. Peter Kinyili.
23.    ELC. 964/14    Dr. J.S. Muriu Vs. tigoni Treasures
24.    CC. 359/81    Kamau Kiriu Vs. Njoroge Kungu.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CHAMBER 176 (1ST FLOOR)
I.N. BARASA, DR
AT. 9.00 A.M.

MENTION

1.    MISC. 189/15    Masore Nyangau Vs. Kensalt Ltd.
2.    MISC. 238/15    Philip Mwoka Vs. Rumti Gala.
3.    MISC. 223/15    Philip Mwoka Vs. Nitiri Shah.

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
4.    ELC. 385/11    Lucy Keror Vs. Sarma Enterprises Ltd.

TAXATION
5.    ELC.MISC. 228/14    Kitoitoi Mooke Vs. Boniface Taani.

CHAMBER 180 (1ST FLOOR)
S. MWAYULI, DR
AT. 9.00 A.M.


MENTION
1.    ELC. 138/15    Philip Omondi Vs. Elizabeth Okoth
2.    ELC. 613/09    Ashit Patani Vs. Dhirajlal Patani.
3.    MISC. 234/15    Odera Obar Vs. Equip Agencies.
4.    MISC. 151/15    Ali & Co. Advocates Vs. Hassa Zubeidi.

NOTICE OF MOTION
5.    ELC. CA.12/15    James Thiga Vs. James karuma.

TAXATION
6.    ELC. 515/15    Elias Mwangi Vs. Kenya urban Roads.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

NOTICE


TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF THE CAUSELIST DUE TO SHORTAGE OF JUDGES AND HON. LADY JUSTICE GACHERU IS ON LEAVE. FRESH DATES TO BE TAKEN AT THE REGISTRY.


1.    ELC. 71/14    Stephen Kamunge Vs. County Government of Nairobi.
2.    ELC. 1388/14    Voi Estate Ltd Vs. the Attorney General.
3.    ELC. 212/15    Virginia Wanjiru Vs. Njege Kamaria.
4.    ELC. 704/12    Francis Gatiba Vs. Boniface Ngure.
5.    ELC. 922/13    Bob Milimu Vs. Ngunjiri Maina.
6.    ELC. 514/15    James Gitau Vs. Peter Kamau.
7.    ELC. 788/12    Bakari Mohamed Vs. Sadik Muchiku.
8.    ELC.MKS. 112/15    Gami Properties Vs. Diamond Trust Bank.
9.    ELC. 693/13    Azhar Mohamed Vs. Fanzana Manji.
10.    ELC. 473/06    George Mbugua Vs. Arthur Kabiru.
11.    ELC. 639/15    Sheikh Zayed Vs. pelican Engineering.
12.    ELC.PT.MKS.34/15    Easy Properties Ltd Vs. Machakos County Government.
13.    ELC. 1071/15    Lawrence Irungu Vs. Julius Maina.
14.    ELC. 1198/15    Ruth Wambui Vs. Mutitia Mwanzia.
15.    ELC. 1205/15    Rone Achoki Vs. Vincent Kinuthia.
16.    ELC. 1218/15    Jemimah Nyagaka Vs. Heber Investment


14th December 2015

14th December 2015

14TH DECEMBER 2015

JUDICIARY

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST MONDAY 14TH DECEMBER, 2015

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.

HEARING
1. ELC. 54/07 Charles Ochanda Vs. Pamela Mokaya.
2. ELC. 462/11 Naftali Kinyua Vs. Patrick Thita & another.

FORMAL PROOF
3. ELC. 194/15 Landha Shah Vs. Peter Mwicigi.

MENTION
4. ELC. 1958/07 Riverbank Plaza Ltd Vs. City Council of Nairobi.
5. ELC.MKS. 153/01 Mary Kivuitu Vs. Municipal Council of Machakos.
6. ELC. 621/08 KACC Vs. Marianson Holdings Ltd.
7. ELC. 37/07 Peter Mwinzi Vs. Kenyuko Housing.
8. ELC. 431/12 Mary Wangui Vs. Wambui Kamithi & others.
9. ELC. 423/10 Lavington Palms Ltd Vs. Fred Ochanda.
10. ELC.MKS. 109/14 Kassim Hubbeiri Vs. APCO Kenya Ltd.
11. ELC. 1248/14 Mahesh Shah Vs. Chief Land Registrar.
12. ELC. 1028/15 Apex Steel Ltd Vs. National Land Commission.
13. ELC.1018/15 James Ondeki Vs. Anthony Mbai.
14. ELC. 957/15 David Mbugua Vs. Emmanuel Kazungu.

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
15. ELC. 239/10 Mercy Wachago Vs. Daniel Karogo.
16. CC. 1925/98 Julius ngumu Vs. Githunguri Constituency Ranching.

NOTICE OF MOTION
17. ELC. 1023/15 Wilson Kisemoi Vs. Hon. Joe Mutambo.
18. ELC. 929/15 Duncan Ager Vs. George Gitau & another.
19. ELC. 1135/15 Martha Karwirwa Vs. John Skaurra.
20. ELC. 480/15 Compass Holdings Vs. Samson (K)& another.
21. ELC. 267/13 Beatrice Wambui Vs. Joseph Muchiri.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 24(1ST FLOOR)
GITUMBI, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.

HEARING
1. ELC. 127/10 Marji Ramji Vs. Purbhai Gopal.
2. ELC.CA. 39/15 Nazimudin Shariff Vs. Murigo Mansion.

MENTION
3. ELC. 1248/13 Kituku Kalu Vs. Yusiah Kituku & others.
4. ELC.CA. 70/15 Stanley Munga Vs. National Land Commission.
5. ELC. 986/14 Mungai Ngaruiya Vs. Jefferson Muchiri.
6. ELC. 365/10 Harish Ramji Vs. Mombasa Cement Ltd.
7. ELC.MISC. 197/15 Manasseh Mwangi & others Applicants.
8. ELC. 258/15 David Gikange Vs. kabura Waweru & others.
9. ELC. 1504/14 Miriam Hayes Vs. Hannah Njeri.
10. ELC.MKS. 48/15 Sweet Title Ltd Vs. Dickson Tirori & others.
11. ELC.MISC.261/15 Kisigan Ranching Vs. Finch Travellers Ltd.
12. ELC. 977/15
13. ELC. 368/15

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
14. ELC. 648/14 Vitalis otiego Vs. martin Chengu.
15. CC. 2871/86 Priscilla Wanja Vs. John Ndegwa.

NOTICE OF MOTION
16. ELC. 812/15 Andrews Apartment Vs. Shleah Developers.
17. ELC.CA. 37/14 Ufundi Savings Credit Vs. Francis Giteri.
18. ELC. 109/15 John Monyoncho Vs. Charles Okumu & others.
19. ELC.MISC. 54/15 Ratemo Oiva & Co. Vs. Magereza Savings & Credit.
20. ELC. 273/14 Capital Fish Ltd Vs. Monaats Ltd.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CHAMBER 176 (1ST FLOOR)
I.N. BARASA, DR
AT. 9.00 A.M.

MENTION
1. MISC. 253/15 Gachie Mwanza Vs. Eldoret Express Ltd.
2. MISC. 32/15 N.W. Amolo & Co. Vs. Karen Views Ltd.

TAXATION
3. MISC. 305/15 Fidelis Ngulu Vs. Athi Water Services.

CHAMBER 180 (1ST FLOOR)
S. MWAYULI, DR
AT. 9.00 A.M.

MENTION
1. MISC. 327/14 Kyalo & Co. Vs. Dilesh Bid.
2. Misc. 239/15 Morara Apiemi Vs. Wang Kiang.
3. ELC. 493/14 James Mbethe Vs. Daniel Kimani.

TAXATION
4. ELC. 2336/07 Joseph Nganga Vs. Lilian Wambui.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF THE CAUSELIST DUE TO SHORTAGE OF JUDGES AND HON. LADY JUSTICE GACHERU IS ON LEAVE. FRESH DATES TO BE TAKEN AT THE REGISTRY.

1. ELC. 42/13 Rachael Wamuyu Vs. Ann Wambui.
2. ELC. 621/11 Sigona Juakali Association Vs. Kikuyu town Council.
3. ELC. 317/14 Jane Wambui Vs. Timothy Mwangi.
4. ELC. 106/12 Karanja Mbugua Vs. Maybiz Holdings.
5. ELC. 456/09 Wairson Ltd Vs. Richard Macharia.
6. ELC. 1374/14 Winfred Karugu Vs. Lucy Waithira.
7. ELC. 335/10 George Kimani Vs. Patmwa Ltd & others.
8. ELC.MISC. 44/15 Lucy Wanjiru Vs. Wambui Wagacha.
9. ELC. 45/15 Lucy Wanjiru Vs. Geoffrey Nasubo.
10. ELC. 1131/15 Lydia Wangari Vs. Wanachuo Investment Ltd.
11. ELC.MKS. 229/15 Chanshyam Patel Vs. Paul Gitau.
12. ELC.MKS. 116/15 Francis Kirima Vs. Peter Kioko.
13. ELC. 1045/15 Stephen Ngaruiya Vs. Paul Mwaura.
14. ELC. 1187/15 Jane Wanjiku Vs. Peter Ndungu.
15. ELC. 1576/14 Hellen Mathegi Vs. Zedekiah Omari.
16. ELC. 1210/15 Paul N’toyai Vs. Athi Water Services.
17. ELC. 924/15 Winnie Ngei Vs. Charles Njogu
18. ELC.MKS.CA.13/15 Joseph Munge Vs. Consolata Mwikali.
19. ELC. 1186/15 Jane Wanjiru Vs. Samwel Kimani.
20. ELC. 1219/15 Kibuwa Leasing Vs. Jadala Investment.
21. ELC. 374/13 Jomunjo Education Vs. Daniel Kipurket

11th December 2015

11th December 2015

11TH DECEMBER, 2015

JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST FRIDAY 11TH DECEMBER, 2015

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.
MENTION

1. ELC.MKS.63/02 Edward Malelu Vs. Peter Maingi.
2. ELC. 1108/15 E.A.P Cement Co. Vs. Sammy Kathilu & others.
3. ELC. 1577/14 Akash Dodlua Vs. Dorothy Wanjiku.
4. ELC. 721/12 Taj Millennium Management Vs. Taj Mall.
5. ELC. 1183/13 Elizabeth Njeri Vs. NEMA & others.
6. MISC. 320/15 Ezekiel Kimiza Vs. Muthusi Mwango.

1ST NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED CASES COMING UP FOR RULING TODAY HAVE BEEN ADJOURNED. THE NEXT RULING DATES WILL BE COMMUNICATED THROUGH NOTICES.

1. ELC. 100/12 Benadent Velji Vs. Galot Industries.
2. ELC. 113/15 Simon Muchiri Vs. Attorney General & others.
3. ELC. 1052/03 Thomas Njunge Vs. T. Manthe.
4. ELC. 83/01 Joyce Aroro Vs. Michael Okeyo
5. ELC. 272/15 Benedictor Njeri Vs. Simon.

2ND NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED FILES WHICH WERE TO COME UP FOR RULING/JUDGE ON 27TH NOVEMBER, AND 4TH DECEMBER WILL BE DELIVERED TODAY.

1. ELC. 93/13 Benard Omondi Vs. Isaack Kipkurim.
2. ELC. 57/13 Julius Njoroge Vs. Eunice Muthoni.
3. ELC. 90/08 Bernard Wachira Vs. David Machoma.
4. ELC. 561/13 Embalands Vs.
5. ELC. 1246/14 Scandriken Consultant Vs. D. Onyango.
6. ELC. 1555/04 Uankiarsh Vs. Esther Wanjiru.
7. ELC. 35/08 Christopher Waweru Vs. Julius Ngare.
8. ELC. 149/11 David Mwathi Vs. Mboi – Kamiti.
9. ELC. 1509/14 Lucy Wairimu Vs. Ruiru Distributor Ltd.
10. ELC. 255/09 Skyafrica Vs. Bellways Ltd.

3RD NOTICE

FURTHER TAKE NOTICE THAT THE BELOW LISTED MATTERS PENDING BEFORE HON. MR. JUSTICE MUTUNGI FOR RULING/JUDGMENT WILL BE DELIVERED TODAY.

1. ELC. 149/11 David Mwathi Vs. Mboi-Kamithi Farmer Co. Ltd.
2. MISC. 12/14 Henry Wainaina Kihoro Vs. John Maina Mburu
3. ELC. 709/14 Cute Kitchen Ltd Vs. Regina Sabina Mutuku.
4. ELC. 1103/14 Kigwe Complex Ltd Vs. Jeremia Githigo Iregi & 5 others.
5. ELC. 1509/14 Lucy Wairimu Waititu Vs. Ruiru Lands Disputes Tribunal.
6. ELC. 255/09 Skyafrica Holdings Ltd Vs. Bellway Villas Ltd & 2 others.
7. ELC. 1555/14 Mary Nashilu Karash Vs. Esther Wanjiru Mburu.
8. ELC. 35/08 David Kiburi & 2 others Vs. Julius Ngare Njiraine
9. ELC. 1183/14 Khai Runnisa Mohamed Vs. Niranja Sharf

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)
GACHERU, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.
MENTION

1. ELC. 628/15 Eclay Lekulo Vs. Gerishon Wangira.
2. ELC. 1024/14 k-Rep Bank Ltd Vs. Mumo Maleve
3. ELC. 724/13 Minnie Waithira Vs. Francis Mbugua.
4. ELC. 301/15 Tranquility Ltd Vs. Charles Okoth.
5. ELC. 1310/14 Boniface Kamau Vs John Waweru.
6. ELC. 937/12 Manji Hirani Vs. Attorney General.
7. ELC. 851/15
8. ELC. 216/15
9. ELC. 24/14
10. ELC. 900/14
11. ELC. 180/15
12. ELC. 512/14
13. ELC. 355/15
14. ELC. 1371/13
15. ELC. 180/15
16. ELC. 310/13 Douglas Mugambi Vs. Vyonne Ennion

NOTICE OF MOTION
17. ELC. 11501/13 Inderjit Kaur Vs. Mary Wanjiru.
18. ELC.MISC. 138/13 Nairobi City County Vs. J.M. Okea.
19. ELC.MISC.47/14 Aldermen Ltd Vs. Nairobi City County.

RULINGS/JUDGMENTS
20. ELC. 618/14 Lucia Syokau Vs. Kennedy sogera.
21. ELC. 1073/14 Young Moon Cho Vs. Goldstar Group Services.
22. ELC. 1238/13 Samson Kariuki N. Vs. Manjit Sigh Seth.
23. ELC. 972/13 Jacinta Wanjiru Kamau Vs. Eston Kamand & ano.
24. ELC. 566/12 George Kamau Vs. John Njoroge.

CHAMBER 097 (1ST FLOOR)
R. MAKUNGU, DR
AT. 9.30 A.M.
MENTION

1. ELC. 1169/13 Nyawira Kinyanjui Vs. Samuel Mangera.

NOTICE OF MOTION
2. ELC.MISC. 990/14 Medeans San Frontieres Vs. Adams Brown & Co. Ltd.

10th December 2015

10th December 2015

10th December 2015

JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST THURSDAY 10TH DECEMBER, 2015

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.
HEARING

1. ELC. 351/08 Auriel Marie Vs. Jacob Juma & others.
2. ELC. 411/12 Godrey Gichana Vs. Sarah Kungu.

MENTION
3. ELC. 58/09 KACC Vs. George Onyango.
4. ELC. 831/14 Kenya Church of Christ Vs. Wilmose Kiplagat
5. ELC. 1170/15 Castle Rock Homes Vs. Registrar of Titles.
6. ELC. 670/13 Wagathari Githinji Vs. Mary Ndunge.
7. ELC. 1434/13 Josephine Awour Vs. Kahawa Sukari Ltd.
8. ELC. 365/15 Robert Darby Vs. Hillary Maina.
9. ELC.CA. 2/14 Stanley Munga Vs. national Land Commission.
10. CC. 1524/02 Eunice Njeri Vs. Andrew Kiptanui.
11. CC. 870/03 M.A. Oseko Vs. Maria Onga.
12. CC. 1995/98 Nancy Wanjiru Vs. Francis Thuku.
13. CC. 153/98 Muturi Kimani Vs. Douglas Kimani.

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
14. ELC. 860/12 Eunice Mlima Vs. NSSF
15. ELC. 125/15 Peris Wanjiru Vs. Janet Kibera.

NOTICE OF MOTION
16. ELC. 438/13 Bharat Maru Vs. Deepak Maru.
17. ELC. 565/07 Benson Okioga Vs. Nairobi City Council.
18. ELC.MISC. 99/14 Jane Mungai Vs. Mwathe Mwenteku.
19. ELC. 310/12 Reuben Mungai Vs. Hon. Attorney General.
20. ELC. 404/14 Amos Kiburu Vs. Rose Muthoni.
21. ELC. 993/15 Ruth Watare Vs. Stanley Njoroge.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)
GACHERU, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.
HEARING

1. ELC. 481/12 Margaret Kasugu Vs. Paul Mwangi.

MENTION
2. ELC. 157/14 Rose Wangari Vs. Wandami Developers.
3. ELC.MKS.148/15 Charles Ondieki Vs. J.N. Kahura.
4. ELC. 483/14 Charles Munene Vs. National Land Commission.
5. ELC. 528/15 Samwel Githinji Vs. Joseph Oiro.
6. ELC. 222/10 African Inland Church Vs. Catherine Nduku.
7. ELC. 1112/13 Mary Nduta Vs. Muungano wa Wanavijiji.
8. ELC. 132/15 Soy Developers Vs. Deposit Protection Fund.
9. ELC. 443/12 Maya Investments Vs. Matuya Holdings.
10. ELC. 1309/14 Julius Githinji Vs. Sarah Mbeti.
11. ELC. 737/12 Paul Ngugi Vs. Milka Njuguna.
12. ELC. 563/10 Peter Karanja Vs. Margaret Wairimu

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
13. ELC. 920/12 Joseph Njenga Vs. Joreth Limited.

NOTICE OF MOTION
14. ELC. 1078/15 Nancy Kamene Vs. Josephine Mwikali.
15. ELC. 683/15 Keekonyokie Community Trust Vs. Moses Parantai.
16. ELC. 535/14 Syombua Mangethwa Vs. Bonaface Masila.
17. ELC. 33/15 Gami properties Vs. Mondo properties.
18. ELC. 427/14 Christine Ndari vs. Davis Njoroge.
19. ELC. 916/15 Sarah Njeri Vs. Eunice Waithera.
20. ELC. 1095/14 John Kamau Vs. Eliud Wambu.

AT. 10.30 A.M.
HEARING

21. ELC. 173/12 Aquila Properties Ltd Vs. Blupenda Patel.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CHAMBER 176 (1ST FLOOR)
I.N. BARASA, DR
AT. 9.00 A.M.
MENTION

1. ELC. 1133/14 Sarah mayeku Vs. Aden Noor.
2. MISC. 200/14 Kwengu & Co. Vs. Hitenkumar Shah.
3. MISC. 150/14 Kwengu & Co. Vs. Hitenman Shah.
4. ELC. 495/14 Abdul Rashid Omar Vs. Chesa Molu & another.

NOTICE OF MOTION
5. ELC. 1544/14 Mbugu Njuguna Vs. Patrick Kimani.
6. MISC. 174/15 Rebecca Dola Vs. Koko Mangela.

TAXATION
7. MISC. 216/15 Shabana Osman Vs. Daman Gupta.
8. MISC. 55/15 Ochanda Onguru Vs. Airport View Housing.
9. MISC. 308/15 Margaret Ameka Vs. East Africa Engineering.

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF THE CAUSELIST DUE TO SHORTAGE OF JUDGES AND HON. LADY JUSTICE GITUMBI IS ON LEAVE. FRESH DATES TO BE TAKEN AT THE REGISTRY.

1. ELC. 986/15 Benson Ongoto Vs. Kanguku Wanjaaru.
2. ELC. 453/15 John Njoki Vs. Joseph Mollo.
3. ELC. 77/14 Wanjiru Issa Vs. Hon. Harrison Mbugua.
4. ELC. 251/14 Nthoki Matiku Vs. Titus Nzeeki.
5. ELC. 1053/15 Herman Njoroge Vs. Andrew Kubai.
6. ELC.MKS. 225/15 Elijah Muthoka Vs. Justus Mutua.
7. ELC. 1175/15 Mukua Nyambati Vs. Mbagi Ltd.
8. ELC. 1178/15 Jane Njeri Vs. Kariuki Gitonga.
9. ELC. 1026/15 Mary Wanjiru Vs. Kitishe Kekuta.
10. ELC. 1172/15 Pelo Gusil Vs. Kipeto Energy Ltd.
11. ELC. 1173/15 Potterhouse School Vs. Kencom Sacco Society.
12. ELC. 1236/15 Moses Kamau Vs. James Mwangi.
13. ELC. 1233/15 Peter Mutinda Vs. Mutuku Mwaniki & others.
14. ELC. 1155/15 Alice Wanjiru Vs. Governor Kajiado County.
15. ELC. 638/15 Ruth Wakonyo Vs. Patrick Muki.
16. ELC. 883/12 Frank Thuo Vs. James Kamau.
17. ELC. 253/12 Lucy Nyambura Vs. Dorcas Wanjiru.
18. ELC. 1303/14 Mike Maina Vs. Attorney General

9th December 2015

9th December 2015

9th December 2015

JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST WEDNESDAY 9TH DECEMBER, 2015

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-


Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE


SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI.


ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.

HEARING

1.    ELC. 833/12    Real Monuru Vs. Kenya Forest Service.
2.    ELC. 259/12    Olympic Trading Co. Vs. Sayid Mohamed.
3.    ELC. 627/10    Mary Njeri Vs. George Mungai & others.
4.    ELC. 221/15    Incia Muthoni Vs. Abdi Mohmud.

MENTION
5.    ELC.26/15    Benson Wakaba Vs. Family Bank Ltd.
6.    ELC. 620/13    Babubhai Ministry Vs. Joreth Limited.
7.    ELC. 283/12    Justus Munene Vs. William Njihia.
8.    ELC. 334/15    James Kariuki Vs. Tofina Rom Builders.
9.    ELC. 385/15    Mawiti Mwange Vs. P.S. Ministry of Land
10.    ELC. 526/12    Family of Late Mr. Karanja Thuku Vs. Solomon Gichinge.
11.    ELC. 91/15    Teni Limited Vs. Annunciata Kibue.
12.    ELC.MISC. 296/14    Paul Wanyiri Vs. Esther Omedele.
13.    ELC. 959/14    Monica Wanjiku Vs. Ruaraka Sabuni Development.
14.    ELC. 1032/15    Kiambu Dandora Farmers Vs. Eliud Muthee.
15.    CC. 3316/95    John katuku Vs. Joshua Mbondo

DIRECTION
16.    ELC. 1341/14    Stephen Miano Vs. Mwichokaniria Women Group.

NOTICE OF MOTION
17.    ELC. 126/15    Stanley Nyamu Vs. County Council of Nyeri.
18.    ELC. 843/15    Booker Tee enterprise Vs. Uchumi supermarket.
19.    ELC. 828/15    Ruth Namunyaki Vs. Teresiah Solome.
20.    ELC. 144/10    Lacton Murithi Vs. N.S.S.F
21.    ELC.MISC. 294/15    Muthui Kiteme Vs. Mwonga Maithya.
22.    ELC. 448/15    Subra Motors Vs. Riverbank Plaza Ltd.
23.    ELC. 45/07    Nebange Ltd Vs. Birre Hussein.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)
GACHERU, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.

HEARING

1.    ELC. 343/14    Bloomfied Apartment Vs. City Council of Nairobi.

MENTION
2.    CC. 1909/00    Kurani Moikai Vs. Mulinge Kilingu.
3.    ELC. 786/15    Lucy Wanjiku Vs. John Kiambuthi.
4.    CC. 1758/05    Major Mwitari Vs. Commission of Lands.
5.    ELC. 698/15    Spaa Brothers Vs. Qiye Vo. Ltd.
6.    ELC. 355/12    Bart Kabut & others Vs. Harrison Investments.
7.    ELC. 663/05    Mohammed Siaka Vs. Sunpalm Ltd & others.
8.    ELC. 42/14    Sheilla Jerotich Vs. Fred Mutua.
9.    ELC. 978/12    Jaspal Birdi Vs. Davihder Singh.
10.    ELC. 1347/13    Muthui Kimotho Vs. S.R.M Mwingi & others.
11.    ELC. 356/15    Waithaka Karanja Vs. Kezeiahnjeri.
12.    ELC. 213/15    Kenneth Kamoche Vs. George Mwaniki.
13.    ELC. 273/15    Laban Maina Vs. Joseph Otwero.

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
14.    ELC. 340/13    Mae Properties Ltd Vs. Mary Waceke.

NOTICE OF MOTION
15.    ELC. 182/15    Rocklink Ltd Vs. Paul Mbugua & another.
16.    ELC. 1004/15    James Katawa Vs. Issac Okumu.
17.    ELC. 928/15    Juliana Wanjiku Vs. Kabage Richu.
18.    ELC. 676/15    Peter Njuguna Vs. Naomi Kibugi.
19.    ELC. 40/14    Armstrong Fred Vs. James Charles.
20.    ELC. 904/15    Josephine Njoroge Vs. John Wambua.

AT. 10.30 A.M.
HEARING

21.    ELC. 1627/07    Beatrice Mbuli Vs. Rispan Odunu.
22.    ELC. 225/11    Ubora Housing Co-operative Vs. Tripple Two properties.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CHAMBER 176 (1ST FLOOR)
I.N. BARASA, DR
AT. 9.00 A.M.

MENTION

1.    ELC. 172/15    Philip Karanja Vs. Kariuki Babu.
2.    MISC. 231/15    Muchangi Nduati Vs. Kamau Mukuna.

TAXATION
3.    ELC. 442/08    Karadeep Singh Vs. Nupper Enterprises.
4.    ELC. 46/12    Stephen kamau Vs. Mwana Mukia Housing.

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF THE CAUSELIST DUE TO SHORTAGE OF JUDGES AND HON. LADY JUSTICE GITUMBI IS ON LEAVE. FRESH DATES TO BE TAKEN AT THE REGISTRY.


1.    ELC. 641/09    Sukhdev Sing Vs. Sammy Louis
2.    ELC.MKS. 126/10    Hon. David Santhori Vs. Meliare Mpata.
3.    ELC. 1174/15    Susan Mutavi Vs. Isaac Njoroge.
4.    ELC. 1164/15    Irene Njeri Vs. Samwel Onyango.
5.    ELC. 906/15    Brait E.A. Ltd Vs. CMC Motors Group.
6.    ELC. 1125/15    Anna Wairimu Vs. Jane Wairimu.
7.    ELC. 1160/15    Stephen Makau Vs. Wilson Njeru.
8.    ELC.MKS. 224/15    Francis Okuru Vs. Winfred Mueni.
9.    ELC. 1162/15    Peter Kimindiri Vs. Nancy Wambeti.
10.    ELC. 1158/15    Amar Holdings Vs. Abdul Aleem & others.
11.    ELC. 88/14    Nuh Abdille Vs. Somak travel Ltd.
12.    ELC. 868/15    Hassan Kala Vs. County Government of Mandera.
13.    ELC. 95/15    James Mariga Vs. New Nyanza House.
14.    ELC. 154/15    Samwel Mwauara Vs. Nelson Muchiri.
15.    ELC. 192/15    Martin Mwema Vs. P.E.F.A. Donholm & others.



8th December 2015

8th December 2015

8th December 2015

JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST TUESDAY 8TH DECEMBER, 2015

NOTICE


SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI.


ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.


HEARING
1.    ELC. 240/10    Lucy Nyambura Vs. Ngecha Mbari.
2.    ELC. 598/10    Susan Wamacii Vs. Stanley Njenga.
3.    ELC. 763/14    Francis Manyara Vs. Lusia Wairimu.

MENTION
4.    ELC.CA. 33/15    Wainaina Waweru Vs. Wainaina Kamau
5.    ELC. 620/05    Sheraton Apartment Vs. Miriam Wanjiru.
6.    ELC.CA. 68/15    Hope Kafunzia Vs. Iloyd Masika Ltd.
7.    ELC. 2146/07    Embat Lands Investment Vs. David Oloo.
8.    ELC.MKS.91/14    Green Plan Kenya Vs. County government of Makueni.
9.    ELC. 1499/14    Esther Nyambura Vs. Andrew Wanganjo.
10.    ELC. 476/10    David Karan Vs. James Macharia.
11.    ELC. 508/10    Jared Oduor Vs. Habib Omar.
12.    ELC. 67/13    Jared Muchoma Vs. Evans Muchoma.
13.    ELC. 59/12    Henry Mwangi Vs. Margaret Wanjiku.
14.    MISC.MKS.103/15    Embakasi Sweet Water Vs. Matumaini Ventures Ltd.
15.    MISC. MKS.219/15    Serah Muthio Vs. County Government of Machakos.
16.    ELC. 50/14    Teresia Muthoni Vs. John Ndungu.

NOTICE OF MOTION
17.    ELC. 522/12    Kuldip Singh Vs. Nairobi Water Co. Ltd.
18.    ELC. 641/13    Wallace Kinuthia Vs. Nairobi City County.
19.    ELC. 379/12    Teresia Njuguna Vs. Homeway Poultry Farm.
20.    ELC. 640/15    Shelmith kamunya Vs. Rev. Christopher Gichohi.
21.    ELC. 905/15    Charles Mwangi Vs. Rosemary Mugo.
22.    ELC. 839/15    Joseph Maingi Vs. Rael William.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)
GACHERU, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.

HEARING

1.    ELC. 877/13    Guy Robin Vs. Manju Patel.

MENTION
2.    ELC.321/15    Francis Thuku Vs. Kairu Kimani & others.
3.    ELC. 972/12    Jayantilal Gosrani Vs. Hon. Attorney General.
4.    ELC. 1071/11    Julius Gitonga Vs. Embakasi Ranching.
5.    ELC.MISC. 283/15    Edward Thiongo Vs. Duncan Kireri.
6.    ELC. 264/13    Robert Kioko Vs. Henry Nzioka.
7.    ELC. 508/15    Ndunde Investment Ltd Vs. Jackson Mutugi.
8.    ELC. 690/12    Mary Wanjiku Vs. Rahab Mwihaki.
9.    ELC. 170/12    Rosemary Nyangao Vs. S.D.A. Church Nairobi.
10.    ELC. 176/10    Gregory Kimani Vs. Julia Kanai.
11.    ELC. 6/13    Mary Mbura Vs. David Mose.
12.    ELC. 237/10    Peter Thuu Vs. Kigathi Wamagata & others.

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

13.    ELC. 828/13    Tundui Saloi Vs. Joyce Medukenya.

NOTICE OF MOTION

14.    ELC. 375/15    Bawan Limited Vs. Kenya urban Road.
15.    ELC.MISC. 47/14    Aldermen Ltd Vs. Nairobi City County.
16.    ELC. 1102/15    Miriam Wanjiru Vs. Solomon Ndibui.
17.    ELC. 729/15    John Kinyua Vs. Virginia Njoki.
18.    ELC. 26/15    Gateria Associates Vs. Kamau Mucheke.
19.    ELC. 1058/15    Golden Valley properties Vs. Leonard Githae.
20.    ELC. 835/15    Fidelity Commercial Bank Vs. Bedan Mwaura.

AT. 10.30 A.M.
HEARING

21.    ELC. 282/12    City Council of Nairobi Vs. the Hon. Attorney General.
22.    ELC. 816/12    Rahab Ahmed Vs. Chief Land Registrar.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CHAMBER 176 (1ST FLOOR)
I.N. BARASA, DR
AT. 9.00 A.M.


MENTION
1.    ELC. 110/09    John Karuga Vs. Violet Wanja.
2.    ELC. 594/14 Tom Vohya Vs. Kenya Electricity Transmission.
3.    ELC. 929/00    Joseph Kamau Vs. James Mukora.
4.    ELC. 354/14    Daniel Githu Vs. Kenya Electricity

NOTICE OF MOTION
5.    ELC. 1663/07    Mary Kuria Vs. Municipal of Kikuyu.

TAXATION
6.    ELC. 823/14    Elizabeth Icika Vs. Jamii Bora Bank.
7.    ELC. 90/12    Toney Keter Vs. Stanley Kangethe.
8.    MISC. 238/15    Philip Muoka Vs. Rumiti Gala
9.    MISC. 223/15    Philiph Muoka Vs. Ntiin Shah.

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF THE CAUSELIST DUE TO SHORTAGE OF JUDGES AND HON. LADY JUSTICE GITUMBI IS ON LEAVE. FRESH DATES TO BE TAKEN AT THE REGISTRY.

1.    ELC. 1449/14    Hellen Odera Vs. City Council of Nairobi.
2.    ELC. 409/11    Wanjiru Chege Vs. Ngoigwa Co. Ltd.
3.    ELC. 1563/14    Nicholas Muhindi Vs. Grace Wanga.
4.    ELC. 1150/15    Nicholas matheka Vs. Francis Ndeto
5.    ELC. 1157/15    Reuben Ingosi Vs. Wiliam ochieng.
6.    ELC. 1166/15    Abdul Aziz Vs. Amar Holdings Ltd.
7.    ELC. 996/15    Mwagiru Njau Vs. Kenya Forest Services.
8.    ELC. 1047/15    Swaleh Njiru Vs. Nairobi City County.
9.    ELC. 1206/15    Michael Njuguna Vs. Margaret Ngendo.
10.    ELC. 1153/15    Molyn Credit Vs. Paul Siteiya
11.    ELC. 1201/15    Kenya Electricity Transmission Co. Vs. Peter Kinyili.
12.    ELC.MKS. 206/15    Musila Muindi Vs. Munyao Masau.
13.    ELC. 1180/15    Mulokanza Ltd Vs. Nedmart Falia.
14.    ELC. 782/14    Risingview Apartment Vs. Vishon builders & others.
15.    ELC. 1248/15    Mumbi Gundai Vs. Sammy Njogu.


7th December 2015

7th December 2015

7th December 2015

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
MIL IMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST MONDAY 7TH DECEMBER 2015
ENVIRONMENTAL AND LAND DIVISION

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES,
WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:
Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420,
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO
Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI

ENVIRONMENTAL AND LAND DIVISION
COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O J
AT 9.00 A.M.
HEARING

1. ELC.814/00 John Nganga Vs. Joseph Kuria
2. ELC.2918/97 James Lenges Vs. Attorney General

MENTION
3. ELC.1239/05 Martha Wambui Vs. kewqario Miriji & others
4. ELC.1210/14 Peter Katobia Vs. Mary Wambu
5. ELC.MKS.111/15 Francis Mutuku Vs. Kaseene Ngonya
6. ELC.1245/14 Samwel Chege Vs. Joseph Gicheru
7. ELC.857/14 Devlan Co. Ltd. Vs. Lemarine John
8. ELC.252/03 Benis Ltd. Vs. Archdiocese of Nairobi
9. ELC.439/09 Bencaster Ltd. Vs. John Mureithi

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
10. ELC.140/08 Alice Wanjiku Vs. Maria Wambui

NOTICE OF MOTION
11. ELC.333/09 Joseph Githaka Vs. Geoffrey Maina
12. ELC.1044/15 Mburu Mucheru Vs. Samuel Chege
13. ELC.208/11 Gabriella Ongo Vs. Mbothoni Holdings Ltd.
14. MISC.282/15 Joseph Kibundu VS. Chief Land Registrar
15. ELC.629/12 James Kironji Vs. Attorney General
16. ELC.268/12 Panya Kinyanjui Vs. Katili Veke
17. ELC.MISC.109/15 Kembi Gitura Vs. Sylvana Mpabwanayo
18. ELC.MKS.340/11 Richard Kyalo Vs. Peterson Mbuva

COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)
GACHERU J
AT 9.00 A.M.
HEARING

1. ELC.495/11 Kasarani Mall Ltd. Vs. Daniel Otieno & others

MENTION
2. ELC.422/15 Golden Acre Ltd. Vs. Ndima Tea Co. Ltd.
3. ELC.135/15 Gaukim Enterprises Ltd. Vs. County Government of Nairobi
4. ELC.740/15 Kenlaysia Trading Co. Vs. Hilto Hotel Ltd.
5. ELC.MISC.67/15 Shella Sheikh Vs. Pentecostal Assemblies
6. ELC.923/13 Benard Ngetha Vs. Bernard Gathungu
7. ELC.590/11 Joseph Makau Vs. Jonathan Mulei

NOTICE OF MOTION
8. ELC.259/09 Alfred Kisaka Vs. Fredrick Aketch
9. ELC.MISC.194/15 Mary Njeri Vs. Francis Mwangi
10. ELC.991/15 Millicent Muthoni Vs. Mary Murindu
11. ELC.MISC.62/15 Nairobi City County Vs. Ite Farmers Co-operative
12. ELC.1119/14 Mathenge Wanderi Vs. Joseph Macharia
13. ELC.770/15 Njeri Njau Vs. Swift Capital Ltd.
14. ELC.210/15 Hassan Sheramo Vs. Eric Gitonga
15. ELC.1203/14 Benard Ombachi Vs. Joseph Ndaisi
16. ELC.CA.87/15 Syengo Mbangula Vs. Mutua Sundi
17. ELC.314/15 Fredrick Kimundi Vs. Joyce Wanjiru

ENVIRONMENTAL AND LAND DIVISION
CHAMBER 176 (1ST FLOOR)
BARASA DR.
AT 9.00 A.M.
MENTION

1. MISC.151/15 Ali & Co. Vs. Hassan Ahmed
2. MISC.68/15 Paul Mwangi Vs. Githunguri Social Club
3. ELC.415/14 Jane Wamuyu Vs. Kanyoro Kapyuki

TAXATION
4. ELC.100/13 Jecinta Kuria Vs. Julia Wangui

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT DUE TO SHORTAGE OF JUDGES. FRESH DATES BE FIXED AT THE REGISTRY.
1. ELC.83/10 Wangu Karanja Vs. Rhoda Wairimu
2. ELC.42/15 Edward Kamau Vs. ChiefLand Registrar
3. ELC.566/13 Christopher Mataiyiam Vs. John Wandi
4. ELC.425/13 Miriam Waigare Vs. Ellen Mugane
5. ELC.995/15 Dorcas Mwari Vs. Hon. Boniface Kilonzo
6. ELC.MKS.218/15 Damaris Muthoni Vs. Stellah Kilonzo
7. ELC.1189/15 Afrison Export Import Ltd. Vs. Attorney General
8. ELC.318/14 Francis Mwaura Vs. Kenya Rural Roads
9. ELC.1138/15 Francis Mbugua Vs. Saikimba Lekishapui
10. ELC.1143/15 Lengare Ngape Vs. Mpaa Demo
11. ELC.1142/15 Nzioki Mbuva Vs. Jones Otuke
12. ELC.1140/15 Stella Tallam Vs. John Rotich
13. ELC.MISC.284/15 Titus Kimanzi Vs. Applicant
14. ELC.1171/15 Nelly Muchiri Vs. James Mwangi
15. ELC. MKS.223/15 David Nthumbi Vs. Kitengela Development

4th December 2015

4th December 2015

4th December 2015

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAIROBI
MIL IMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST FRIDAY 4TH DECEMBER 2015
ENVIRONMENTAL AND LAND DIVISION

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES,
WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:
Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420,
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO
Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI

COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)
GACHERU J
AT 9.00 A.M.
MENTION

1. ELC.544/09 Christopher Kioi Vs. Winnie Mukolwe
2. ELC.877/15 Kimuri Housing Vs. Frank Logistics
3. ELC.917/15 Lepera Co. Ltd. Vs. Bricks Security

DIRECTION
4. ELC.102/08&ELC.824/12

NOTICE OF MOTION
5. ELC.892/13 Beth Nduta Vs. Wilson Kinuthia

RULINGS/JUDGEMENT
6. ELC.216/15 S. Guru Sikh Vs. County Government of Makueni
7. ELC.24/14 Simon Nduni Gichuhi & ano. Vs. Teresiah Wanjiku Njuguna
8. ELC.900/14 Ran Ndutt Vs. Kothi Ramasakara
9. ELC.92/10 John Njuguna Kimunya Vs. Teresiah Wacuka Kimunya & ano.
10. ELC.535/08 Michael Muhuri Chege Vs. David Mburu Githere

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O J

NOTICE
TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTER HAS BEEN TAKEN OUT AS HON. MR. JUSTICE OKONG’O IS AWAY ON OTHER OFFICIAL DUTIES. FRESH DATES BE FIXED AT THE REGISTRY. FURTHER TAKE NOTICE THAT ALL RULINGS COMING UP BEFORE THE HON. JUDGE TODAY WILL BE DELIVERED ON 11/12/2015. ELC.776/15 Dr. Patrick Musimba Vs. National Land Commission

 

3rd December 2015

3rd December 2015

3rd December 2015

THE JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST THURSDAY 3RD DECEMBER, 2015

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)
GACHERU, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.
HEARING

1. ELC. 165/07 Lawrence Gitonga Vs. Jane Wambui.
2. ELC. 270/09 Norkan Investment Vs. City Council of Nairobi.

MENTION
3. ELC.MISC. 258/13 Anthony Thuo Vs. John Ngigi.
4. ELC. 329/15 Abdullatif Ahmed Vs. Fidelity Commercial Bank.
5. ELC. 50/11 Julius Murigi Vs. Joseph Gachuhi.
6. CC.1897/00 Olkejuado County Council Vs. Samwel Sane.
7. ELC. 191/15 Vincent Chokaa Vs. Chungdu Guanghng Kenya.
8. ELC. 1350/14 Rockville Junior Academy Vs. Kiambu Dandora Farmers.
9. ELC. 92/11 Joseph Mausen Vs. Musike Ltd & another.
10. ELC. 1031/13 Jane Ngeru Vs. Dennis Njagi & others.
11. ELC. 1216/14 African Independent Pentecostal Church Vs. Bishop Amos Mathenge & others.
12. ELC. 1207/15 The Market Plaza Vs. National Land Commission.

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
13. ELC. 142/12 Christ Chapel Ministries Vs. Gloria Ndunge.

NOTICE OF MOTION
14. ELC. 837/15 Joseph Mbiyu Vs. Edward Muroki.
15. ELC. 635/14 Beatrice Wamugo Vs. Erastus Maina.
16. ELC. 264/09 Lepic School Ltd Vs. George Kioni.
17. ELC. 502/15 John Mwangi Vs. Bernard Kamau.
18. ELC. 1153/07 Peter Mburu Vs. Ed2ward Njenga.
19. ELC. 1554/14 Oni Properties Ltd Vs. Sigal Investment Ltd.
20. ELC. 568/11 Loise Wanjiru Mwangi Vs. Patrick Mwaura.

AT. 10.30 A.M.
SUBMISSION

21. ELC. 1170/14 Nakumatta Holdings Vs. NSSF

AT. 11.00 A.M.
HEARING

22. ELC. 227/09 Agnes Wanjiku Vs. Thamia Investment Ltd.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF THE CAUSELIST DUE TO SHORTAGE OF JUDGES, HON. MR. JUSTICE OKONG’O IS AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES AND HON. LADY JUSTICE GITUMBI IS ON LEAVE. FRESH DATES TO BE TAKEN AT THE REGISTRY.

1. ELC. 303/11 Seventh Day Adverntist Vs. Strathmore Education Centre.
2. ELC. 712/11 Livingstone Wahome Vs. Tymes Investment.
3. ELC. 649/14 James Muriithi Vs. John Njenga.
4. ELC.MISC. 300/14 James Mbugua Vs. Kennedy Kariuki.
5. ELC. 152/10 Tony Njoroge Vs. Brauburn Schools Ltd.
6. ELC. 75/15 System Realicity Ltd Vs. Yaya towers Ltd.
7. ELC.MKS.PT.1/15 David Thairu Vs. County Government of Ma chakos.
8. ELC. 856/14 Ngina Waweru Vs. Eliud Njoroge.
9. ELC. 533/12 Florence Wairimu Vs. Ruth Wanjiru.
10. ELC. 1018/13 Johnson Mwangi Vs. Alex Wainaina.
11. ELC. 48/11 Ochong Okello Vs. Judy Akinyi & another.
12. ELC. 1544/13 Patrick Karanja Vs. Africa Reit Ltd.
13. CC. 645/98 Anne Muthoni Vs. Nairobi City County & another.
14. ELC. 1387/14 Mosata Enterprises Vs. Hon. Onesmus Kimani.
15. ELC. 409/06 Jared Wainaina Vs. Muyi Rithia wa Audu.
16. ELC. 971/15 Joyce Njoki Vs. David Mburu.
17. ELC. 1120/15 J.M. Njuguna Vs. Veronica Wairimu.
18. ELC. 1017/15 Joseph Kinyua Vs. Boi-Kamiti Farmers.
19. ELC. 1006/15 George ngesa Vs. Chase Bank (K) Ltd.
20. ELC. 59/11 Beatrice Tmbeya Vs. Gerald Allimasi.
21. ELC. 348/08 Rift Valley Machinery Vs. Agro Complex (K) Ltd.
22. ELC. 158/14 Kenya Post Office Savings Bank Vs. the Attorney General
23. ELC. 1119/15 Sophie Njeri Vs. Kiambere Management Co. Ltd.
24. ELC.MISC. 291/15 Junco Group Ltd Vs. Kenya Revenue
25. ELC. 409/15 Jojoja Properties Ltd. Vs. Amyn Mussa.
26. ELC. 962/15 John Gakobo Vs. Naomi Wairimu.
27. ELC. 1184/15 Crispina Wanjiru Vs. Lydia Wairimu.
28. ELC.PT. 35/15 Nyamai Nzioka Vs. Tanathi Water Services
29. ELC. 568/11 Loise Wanjiru Vs. Patrick Mwaura.
30. MISC. 356/14 Chege Kariuki Vs. James Mwangi.
31. MISC. 357/14 Chege Kariuki Vs. Sayari Kenya Co. Ltd.

2nd December 2015

2nd December 2015

2ND DECEMBER, 2015

JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST WEDNESDAY 2ND DECEMBER, 2015

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)
GACHERU, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.
HEARING

1. ELC. 21/11 Esther Ruguru Vs. James Wakibi.
2. ELC. 495/14 Abdulrashid Omar Vs. Chesa Becku & another.

MENTION
3. ELC. 406/11 Evanson Laboso Vs. Kassamali Gitau.
4. ELC.CA. 21/15 Lucy Wambui Vs. Peter Njenga.
5. ELC. 615/15 James Okello Vs. Peter Kipaa & another.
6. ELC. 1254/13 Teresia Waithua Vs. John Otieno.
7. ELC. 798/15 Judith Vivian Vs. Martin Lemaiyaan.
8. ELC. 148/07 Leonard Ruipa Vs. Elijah Tenda.
9. ELC. 307/13 Harif Mohamed Vs. Thome Farmers No. 5 Ltd.
10. ELC. 1532/13 Trikut Investments Vs. Mason Hassan.
11. ELC. 122/12 Sammy Mwnagi Vs. thabiti Finance.
12. ELC. 842/14 Joseph Muigai Vs. Cyrus Mbugua.

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
13. ELC. 569/08 Stephen Karanja Vs. Paul Mbocho.

NOTICE OF MOTION
14. ELC. 786/15 Lucy Wanjiku Vs. Kiambuthi & others.
15. ELC. 1033/15 Adams Muriithi Vs. Arturo Rolio.
16. ELC. 723/15 Naomi Wanjiku Vs. Christopher Mburu.
17. ELC. 990/15 Kibera Blessed Academy Vs. Joshua Ndunda & others.
18. ELC. 1051/15 Flovers Haunt Ltd Vs. Thomas Murima.

AT. 10.30 A.M.
HEARING

19. ELC. 225/11 Ubora Housing Co-operative Vs. Triple Two Properties.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CHAMBER 176 (1ST FLOOR)
I.N. BARASA, DR
AT. 9.00 A.M.

MENTION
1. ELC.MISC. 107/14 George Gitonga Vs. Jayraj Enterprises.

NOTICE OF MOTION
2. CC. 1162/86 Mwangi NgunjuVs. Moses Kubai.

TAXATION
3. MISC. 55/15 Ochanda Onguru Vs. Airport View Housing.

SITE VISIT
4. ELC. 1106/13 Rose Muthoni Vs. Eunice Njambi.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF THE CAUSELIST DUE TO SHORTAGE OF JUDGES, HON. MR. JUSTICE OKONG’O IS AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES AND HON. LADY JUSTICE GITUMBI IS ON LEAVE. FRESH DATES TO BE TAKEN AT THE REGISTRY.

1. ELC. 713/15 Francis Githire Vs. Royal Media Services.
2. ELC. 968/07 Paul Ndungu Vs. Therera Wainaina
3. ELC.MISC. 260/15 Susan Nyambura Vs. own Plot Ltd.
4. ELC. 1314/13 June Wanjugu Vs. Francis Kirima
5. ELC. 368/14 Festus Wanjohi Vs. Vincent gichomo.
6. ELC.MKS.196/15 John Mumo Vs. Michael Wambua
7. ELC. 1126/15 Patrick Chege Vs. Peter Maina.
8. ELC. 1144/15 Caroline WambinjiVs. Lina chelangat.
9. ELC. 992/15 Peter Xavier Vs. Embakasi Ranching Ltd.
10. ELC. 1124/15 Acania Estate Residents Vs. Hussein Hassan.
11. ELC. 1117/15 Abdul Shakur Kasmani Vs. Kiran Kumar.
12. ELC. 1141/15 Kenya Wildlife Services Vs. Berber Oasis Ltd.
13. ELC.MISC. 273/15 Julius Kimani Vs. Linkom Investment
14. ELC. 263/15 Eliud Wanjoga Vs. Njoki Wainaina.
15. ELC. 1363/14 Tramex Ltd Vs. Nairobi City County.
16. ELC. 1636/07 Raphael Kaihula Vs. Divisional Intergrated Dev.
17. ELC. 1084/15 Shaque Holdings Vs. Grace Gathoni.
18. ELC. 1140/13 Ann Njoki Vs. Victoria Njoki.
19. ELC. 385/15 Maruti Muenge Vs. P.S. Ministry of Lands & Housing.
20. ELC. 973/13 Esther Njeri Vs. maryWambui.
21. ELC. 993/13 John Kilel Vs. W.E. Tiller Ltd.
22. ELC. 897/12 Matuguta Farmers Vs. Settlement Fund Trustees.
23. ELC. 880/14 Afrison Export &Import Ltd Vs. Telkom Kenya Ltd.
24. ELC. 30/15 Petro Oil Ltd Vs. Kenya Urban Roads.
25. ELC. 1238/13 Josphat Ngari Vs. Kengen.
26. ELC. 571/15 James Wachira Vs. Dr. Luga Wansiko.
27. ELC. 563/09 Nesco Services Vs. City Council of Nairobi.
28. ELC. 756/12 James Kimani Vs. John Mwango.
29. ELC. 409/09 Eunice Wanjiru Vs. Joseph Mwangi.
30. ELC.MISC. 921/15 Mutinda Munyulu Vs. Justus Muia.
31. ELC. 761/12 Johnson Kyai Vs. Johnson Kyai & others.
32. CC. 244/90 Njenga Kibutha Vs. Jason Lila

1st December 2015

1st December 2015

1st December 2015

JUDICIARY
IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT NAIROBI
MILIMANI LAW COURTS
DAILY CAUSE LIST TUESDAY 1ST DECEMBER, 2015

NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON COURT RULES AND PROCEDURES, WRITE TO US ON THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:-

Rules Committee,
Milimani Commercial Court,
Rules Committee,
5th Floor,
P. O. Box 30420
NAIROBI

2ND NOTICE

SUGGESTIONS ON STREAMLINING PROCESS SERVICE – WRITE TO

Process Servers Committee,
High Court of Kenya,
P.O Box 30041 – 00100,
NAIROBI.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)
OKONG’O, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.
HEARING

1. ELC. 461/12 Henry Ndungu Vs. Joreth Ltd.

MENTION
2. ELC.456/15 Sebastian Muinde Vs. Benyl Development.
3. ELC. 354/12 City Council of Nairobi Vs. Morris Njuguna.
4. ELC. 486/10 Mary Wangui Vs. Samuel Ndungu & another.
5. ELC. 54/09 Kardag Ltd Vs. City Millers Ltd.
6. ELC. 163/15 Grace Wanjiku Vs. Wilson Chege.
7. ELC. 1995/07 David Mwaura Vs. Town Council of Kikuyu.
8. ELC. 281/15 Francis Kinyanjui Vs. Mugo Loiteri.
9. ELC. 148/09 Pemuga Utospares Vs. Kenya road Services Ltd.

DIRECTION
10. ELC.MKS. 82 ‘A’/15 Dominic Kavisi Vs. Alice Kavisi
11. ELC.MISC.298/15 Onesmus Sintole Vs. Statutory Manager United Insurance.

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
12. ELC. 928/13 Ambrose Anguka Vs. Martin Nganga.
13. ELC. 1042/14 Mary Kariuki Vs. Godfrey Oyaro.

NOTICE OF MOTION
14. ELC. 174/07 Jane Wanjiru Vs. Elizabeth Wairimu.
15. ELC. 1207/15 Market Plaza ltd Vs. National Land Commission.
16. ELC.CA. 42/15 Emily Wairimu Vs. Nancy Wanjiru.
17. ELC.MISC. 248/15 Stephen Ngari Vs. Kenya Commercial Bank.
18. ELC. 1114/15 Omega Commercial Services Vs. Francis Kaigui.
19. ELC. 1113/15 Josslyn Nzilani Vs. Joram Mutua & others.
20. ELC.CA. 62/15 Stephen Mwangi Vs. Julius Kiragu.
21. CC. 1312/98 James Chege Vs. Daniel Mwangi & others.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)
GACHERU, J
AT. 9.00 A.M.
MENTION

1. ELC. 633/15 Kenya Railways Corporation Vs. Adam Intolo Ali.
2. ELC. 36/09 Francis Njoroge Vs. Bunedos Muraya.
3. ELC. 524/02 Dominic Karari Vs. Francis Mbugua.
4. ELC. 690/15 Michael Njihia Vs. Michael Irungu.
5. ELC. 558/15 Patrick Njaaga Vs. Benson Waihanyo.
6. ELC. 678/15 Feruzi Adini Vs. Christian Ndaka.
7. ELC. 330/15 Bathawab Investment Vs. Hassan Ahmed.
8. ELC. 122/12 Sammy Mwangi Vs. Thabiti Finance.
9. ELC. 2067/07 Leo Investment Vs. Estuarine Estate.

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
10. ELC. 1561/14 Peter Ngigi Vs. Brace Njeri & others.
11. ELC. 302/10 Gabriel Gatumbi Vs. Stephen Nduati.

NOTICE OF MOTION
12. ELC. 873/14 Mary Wangari Vs. Virginia Wanjiku.
13. ELC.MKS. 174/15 Michael Mwololo & others Vs. Attorney General & others.
14. ELC.MKS82’B’/15 Peter Kyalo Vs. Akiba Mashinani.
15. ELC. 481/15 Anthony Mbindyo Vs. Mathew Mutisya.
16. ELC. 614/15 Geoffrey Kamau Vs. Banfan Sumbule.
17. ELC. 522/15 Eddah Wanjiru Vs. Simon Kimani.
18. ELC.MKS. 199/15 Grandplan Africa Vs Nduku Mbindyo.

AT. 10. 30 A.M.
HEARING

19. ELC. 225/11 UBORA Housing Cooperative Vs. Tripple Two properties.

AT 11.00 A.M.
HEARING

20. ELC. 531/11 Paul Oganga Vs. PMG Kamau & another.

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CHAMBER 176 (1ST FLOOR)
I.N. BARASA, DR
AT. 9.00 A.M.
MENTION

1. MISC. 195/15 Koskei Monda Vs. Aziz Mohamed.

NOTICE OF MOTION
2. MISC. 174/15 Rebecca Dola Vs Kioko Mangeli

TAXATION
3. MISC. 141/10 A.N. Ndambiri Vs. Lilian Mureithi

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTERS HAVE BEEN TAKEN OUT OF THE CAUSELIST DUE TO SHORTAGE OF JUDGES AND HON. LADY JUSTICE GITUMBI IS ON LEAVE. FRESH DATES TO BE TAKEN AT THE REGISTRY.

1. ELC.514/12 Victor Mose Vs. NSSF
2. ELC. 189/15 Kamuri Housing Co. Vs. David Waweru.
3. ELC. 1116/15 Harrison Mulili Vs. Raphael Musyoki.
4. ELC. 1137/15 Nathan Njoroge Vs. Gladys Wanjiru.
5. ELC. 316/15 John Maina Vs. Francis Karogo.
6. ELC. CA. 60/15 Paul Mwaura Vs. Florence Ngendo.
7. ELC. 183/15 Nungari Wainaina Vs. Florence Wairimu.