17TH TO 21ST JUNE 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MAKINDU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH – 21ST JUNE 2019

17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. J. O. MAGORI, S.P.M.

COURT NO. 1

S/NO

CASE NO.

STATE

 

ACCUSED

MENTION

1.

Cr. 106/13

Republic thro’ Makindu Police Station

Vs

Kalata John Nzwili

2.

Cr. 107/15

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi police Station

Vs

Mutinda Ndambuki

3.

Cr. 244/15

Republic Thro’ Sultan Humud Police Station

Vs

James Ndolo Mbuvi

4.

Cr. 1346/16

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

Vs

Simon Kyalo Masila

5.

S/o 35/17

Republic thro’ Makindu Police Station

Vs

Jefferson Munyao Mumo

6.

Cr. 159/17

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

Vs

Kennedy Kivulo Mutinda

7.

S/O 12/17

Republic Thro’ Mtito Andei Police Station

Vs

Richard Kasoo Mwau

8.

Cr. 1058/18

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

Vs

Michael Ngangu Mutuku

9.

S/O 11/19

Republic Thro’ Makindu Police Station

Vs

Kennedy Wambua Mulwa

10.

Cr. 284/19

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

Vs

Victor Maithya

11.

Cr. 533/19

Republic Thro’ Mtito- Andei Police Station

Vs

Scholar Kalondu

12.

Cr. 538/19

Republic Thro’ Mtito Andei Police Station

VS

Christine Kaiyo

13.

Tr. 880/19

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

VS

Jackson Mbondo

14.

Cr. 525/19

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

Vs

Patrick Kieti Nganda

HEARING

15.

Cr. 699/16

Republic Thro’ Mtito Andei Police Station

VS

Mutua Kitoni

16.

S/O 6/17

Republic Thro’ Mtito Andei Police Station

Vs

Mutuku Ndelela ngola

17.

Cr. 852/17

Republic Thro’ Makindu Police Station

Vs

Peter Willy Muia

18.

Cr.1017/18

Republic Thro’ email Police Station

Vs

Daniel Kimanthi ngutha

19.

S/O 18/19

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

Vs

Nasib Juma

BEFORE HON. A. G. NDUNG’U, S.R.M.

COURT NO. 2

MENTION

1.

S/O 33/18

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police station

Vs

Morris Mukai Kenneth

HEARING

2.

Cr. 776/16

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

VS

Robert Maingi

3.

Cr. 744/17

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

VS

Joseph Mutuku

4.

Cr. 967/18

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

Vs

John Kaalu Nzuki

5.

Cr. 742/18

Republic Thro’ Mtito Andei Police Station

Vs

Richard Ndeto Munyao

6.

Cr.1049/18

Republic Thro’ Emali police Station

VS

Susan Wanza Josphine

7.

Cr. 67/19

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

VS

Kalunda Kimote

BEFORE HON. J. D. KARANI, R.M.

COURT NO. 3

MENTION

1.

S/O 22/18

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

VS

Samfam Amakanga

2.

Cr. 139/16

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

Vs

Peter Ilaa Kavuko Alias Katili

3.

S/O 23/18

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

VS

Dennis Mutinda Kimali

4.

Cr. 416/19

Republic Thro’ Makindu Police Station

VS

Dennis Musyoka Mbosiku

5.

Cr.425/18

Republic Thro’ Mtito Andei Police Station

VS

Rawlence Wambua Nthakyo

6.

Cr. 910/17

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

VS

Mbithi Muinde

7.

Cr. 471/18

Republic Thro’ Makindu Police Station

VS

Domnic Mumo Kimomo

8.

Cr. 454/19

Republic Thro’ Mtito Andei Police Station

VS

Stella wambua

9.

Cr. 698/18

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

VS

Moses Mwema

10.

Cr. 518/19

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

Vs

Patrick Muumbi Nzukuna

HEARINGS

11.

S/O 41/17

Republic Thro’ Emali Police station

VS

Harrison Musembi

12.

Cr. 780/18

Republic thro’ Makindu Police Station

VS

Boniface Kioko Ndunda

13.

Cr. 1000/18

Republic Thro’ Emali Police station

VS

Charles Mukeku

14.

Cr. 63/19

Republic Thro’ MAkindu Police Station

VS

Teresia wavinya Musau+

18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. A. G. NDUNG’U, S.R.M.

COURT NO. 2

MENTION

1.

Cr. 520/19

Republic Thro’ Mtito Andei Police Station

VS

Mboya Nzangi

2.

Cr.294/17

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police station

VS

James Gitonga Mutiso

HEARING

3.

Cr. 746/16

Republic Thro’ Makindu Police Station

Vs

Catherine Mwikali Musee

4.

Cr. 1237/16

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

VS

Sammy Musau kilonzo

5.

Cr. 758/17

Republic thro’ mtito Andei Police Station

Vs

Fredric Mulei

6.

Cr. 771/17

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police station

VS

Geoffrey Munyao Mutie

7.

Cr. 662/18

Republic thro’ Emali Police station

VS

Paul Kiio Mutua

BEFORE HON. J. D. KARANI, R.M.

COURT NO. 3

MENTION

1.

S/O 40/18

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

Vs

Nyamai Mutisya

2.

S/O 93/18

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

VS

Michael John Kivyuri

3.

Cr. 513/19

Republic Thro’ Makindu Police Station

VS

John Kyalo Mutisya & 2 others

4.

Cr. 1010/18

Republic Thro’ Makindu Police Station

Vs

Kamau kioko

HEARING

5.

Cr. 977/17

Republic thro’ Mtito Andei Police Station

VS

Joshua Ngao Simon

6.

Cr. 258/18

Republic Thro’ email Police Station

Vs

Salim William Kamula

7.

Cr. 799/18

Republic Thro’ Mtito Andei Police Station

VS

Kilonzi Mwangia

8.

Cr. 860/18

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

VS

Martha Mulee

9.

Cr. 13/18

Republic Thro’ Mtito Andei Police Station

VS

Musyoki Ndawa

10.

Tr 1005/18

Republic thro’ Mtito Andei Police Station

VS

Stanley Wambua Kasuva

11.

S/O 15/19

Republic Thro’ Makindu Police Station

VS

Titus Mark Kyalo

19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. J.O. MAGORI, S.P.M.

COURT NO. 1

MENTION

1.

Cr. 101/19

Republic Thro’ Makindu police Station

VS

Kalonzo mutuku

2.

Cr.144/17

Republic Thro’ kibwezi Police station

Vs

Dennis Mutiso

3.

Cr. 43/19

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

VS

Ann Khaoya

4.

Cr. 502/19

Republic thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

Vs

Japheth musembi wambua

HEARING

5.

Cr. 1237/15

Republic Thro’ Makindu Police Station

Vs

Henry Ndambuki Mbatha

6.

Cr. 705/17

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

VS

Winfred Nthenya Kitonye Alias Grace mumo Nzioka & 2 others

7.

Cr. 655/18

Republic Thro’ Mtito Andei Police Station

VS

Festus Mutinda Musyoki

8.

Cr. 917/18

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

VS

James Mutie wambua

9.

Cr. 26/19

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

Vs

Titus Muuo Mutisya

BEFORE HON. A. G. NDUNG’U, S.R.M.

COURT NO. 2

MENTION

1.

Inq 10/16

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

Vs

Musyoki Juma-- Deceased

HEARING

2.

Cr. 204/18

Republic thro’ Emali Police Station

Vs

Benson Matiba Kiangi

3.

Cr. 253/18

Republic Thro’ Mtito Andei Police station

Vs

Benson kituku Musya

4.

Cr. 993/18

Republic Thro’ Emali Police station

VS

Ben Muange Maluti

5.

Cr. 1005/18

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi police Station

VS

David Nzoka mwanthi

6.

Child 10/19

Republic Thro’ Makindu police Station

VS

Joseph Mutua

20TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. J.O. MAGORI, S.P.M.

COURT NO. 1

HEARING

1.

Cr. 1380/16

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

Vs

Gabriel Kavita Matova

2.

Cr. 337/17

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

Vs

Peter Mutuku Mumo & 2 Others

3.

Cr. 419/17

Republic Thro’ Makindu police station

VS

David Mutua

4.

Cr. 921/17

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

VS

Joseph Mulandi Mbalu

5.

Cr. 908/18

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

VS

Richard Nzioki Kitonga

6.

Cr. 926/18

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

VS

Reuben Muoki Muli

7.

Cr. 999/18

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

VS

Geoffrey Mutie Musyoki

8.

Cr. 135/19

Republic Thro’ Makindu Police Station

VS

Jeremiah Muthoka Kimeu

BEFORE HON. J. D. KARANI, R.M.

COURT NO. 3

MENTION

1.

Cr. 263/19

Republic Thro’ Mtito Andei Police station

VS

Joseph Kyalo

HEARING

2.

S/O 14/19

Republic Thro’ Kibwezi Police Station

VS

Shadrack Kimeu Ndava

3.

Cr. 1154/18

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

VS

Jacinta Mwikali Mutuku

4.

Cr. 470/18

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

Vs

Simon Mweu Kingora Alias DCIO

5.

Cr. 774/18

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

VS

Anastacia Maithya Musenya & 2 others

6.

Cr. 758/18

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

VS

Daudi Nzengeti Muia & 2 Others

7.

Cr. 154/18

Republic Thro’ Emali Police Station

VS

Alex Maitha & Ano

J. O. MAGORI

SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE S COURT AT MAKINDU

CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH TO 21ST JUNE, 2019

18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON J.O.MAGORI SPM

COURT NO I

S/NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VS

DEFENDANT

 

MENTIONS

 

1

CC 66/16

BERNARD MUTUKU KALOKI & ANOTHER

[Mathuva advocate]

 

MOHAMED ABUD SAID

[onyancha advocate]

 

2

ELC 18/2018

ROBERT MUTUNGA MWANGE

[v.m muia advocate]

 

PATRICK MUEMA MUSYOKI

 

3

ELC 21/18

SUSAN KAVULI MUSIMBA & ANOTHER

[A.k singi advocate]

 

JOHN KAVITI & OTHERS

[p.m mutuku advocate]

 

4

CC 333/17

LINAH SYOKWIA MUSEMBI & ANOTHER

[p.m mutuku advocate]

 

BUSCAR E.A LTD & ANOTHER

[kairu & mccourt advocate]

 

5

ELC 38/18

BILHA WAIRIMU MBURU

[onyancha advocate]

 

THE BOARD OF MANAGEMENT KISAYANI SECONDARY SCHOOL & ANOTHER

[A.k singi advocate]

 

6

CC 392/14

REV DR. SAMMY LUNDO & ANOTHER

[kasyoka advocate]

 

DAVID KAVITA MALONZA

[khamina advocate]

 

APPLICATIONS

         

7

CC 150/2019

TAMU KENYA INVESTMENTS LTD

( Singi advocate )

 

SIDIAN BANK LTD &ANOTHER

 

8

CC 32/2019

KENSALT LTD

( Eboso advocate )

 

DARUSALAM RESTAURANT&ANOTHER

(J.M.Muthami advocate )

 

HEARINGS

         

9

CC 12/15

HIGH BRIDGE HOLDING LTD

[onyancha advocate]

 

KIMEU WAMBUASU

[kasyoka advocate]

 

10

CC 415/15

JACOB MUMO SILETA

[mutunga & muindi advocate]

 

KANGETHE NANCY & ANOTHER

[kairu & mccourt advocate]

 

BEFORE HON J.D KARANI R.M

19TH JUNE 2019

COURT THREE

MENTIONS

 

1

CC 5/2019

JOYCE MWIKALI MWANGI

[karanja advocates]

 

RELIABLE FREIGHT SERVICES LTD

[kiarie kariuki advocate]

 

2

CC 153/18

JOSEPH MBUGUA NJENGA

[Shem kebongo advocate]

 

NYAGENKE JAMES GISEMBA & ANOTHER

[kairu & mccourt advocate]

 

3

CC 130/17

SIMON MUTINDA MWILU

[ahmednasir abdikadir advocate]

 

PAUL WAMBUA MUKUMBU& 2 OTHERS

[gichimu mungata advocate]

 

4

CC 270/2018

BISCHOREF NGUMBAU KANUNA & ANOTHER

[mutunga & muindi advocate]

 

PIUS MUSAU MUSYOKI

[[P.wasolo advocate]

 

5

CC 131/14

OKUBO SWATSI METRINE

[kinyua advocates]

 

EDWARD MBURU NDUNGU

[mbugua advocate]

 

6

SUCC 133/17

ESTATE OF BENSON MUTINDA MUTHOKA

     

7

CC 271/2018

BISCHORF NGUMBAU KANUNA & ANOTHER

[Muindi advocate]

 

PIUS MUSAU MUSYOKI

[P.wasolo advocate]

 

8

CC 163/18

PAUL KARIUKI NGUNGI

[lucy njiru advocate]

 

JARED OKACHI ONAYA & ANOTHER

[Kairu & mccourt advocate]

 

9

CC 125/17

TIRUS MURIITHI NTHIGA

[kennedy ngaira advocate]

 

DAVID KABABI

[kinyanjui njuguna advocate]

 

10

CC 324/18

MICHEAL NDONYE PETER

[s.n ngare advocate]

 

PATRICK MUGAMBI MATHIU

[oloo advocate]

 

11

CC 308/2018

EMILY MULINGE MBINYA

(Mutunga Muindi advocate )

 

XPLICO INSURANCE CO.LTD

 

12

CC 111/2015

MARY MUTHONI &ANOTHER

(Wambua Kilonzo advocate )

 

BASARI CO.LTD &ANOTHER

(Kairu Mccourt advocate )

 

APPLICATIONS

         

13

CHILD CASE 6/19

AGNES SYOMBUA MUTINDA

 

KAKUNDU KOMU

 

HEARINGS

         

14

CC 93A OF 2018

PETER MUTEI KYENGO

[mwangangi advocate]

 

KYALO MUNANIE EUNICE & ANOTHER

 

15

CC 186/17

HELLEN MUTETHYA MAITHYA

[kitindio musembi advocate]

 

PAUL NGUNGI MWEDIA

[j.w wambua dvocates]

 

16

CC 187/16

DANIEL KIOKO MUTUNGI

[mulwa isika advocate]

 

P.N MASHRU LTD

[wambua kilonzo advocate]

 

17

CC 181/18

TERESIA MUTUA

[kitindio musembi advocate]

 

TOM POSTA KIDUMU

 

18

CC 315/17

DAVID MUTUKU HARON

[p.k omwenga advocates]

 

EMBATECH CONTACTORS LTD &ANOTHER

 

19

CC 413/17

APA INSURANCE LTD

[muchui advocates]

 

BERNICE MBITHE MATILIKU

[mutinda kimeu advocate]

 
   

20TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE A.NDUNGU SRM

     

MENTIONS

         

1

CC 61/18

VINCENT NDAMBU MUSILA

[Shem kebongo advocate]

 

BOAZ JOHN ADIEDIO & ANOTHER

[Kairu & mccourt advocate]

 

2

CC 59/17

BENSON KITUKU MUSYA

[Shem kebongo advocate]

 

ANTONY RUHARA & ANOTHER

[munishi advocate]

 

3

CC 533/15

PRISCILLAR MUTINDI MUTUNGA

[o.n makau advocate]

 

MULEI GEORGE

[mogaka omwenga advocate]

 

4

ELC 17/19

WILLIAM NGUI KIMULI

 

JUSTUS MBITHI NZOKA & ANOTHER

 

5

CC 411/17

SERAH JOSHUA KITETU & ANOTHER

[mulwa isika advocate]

 

SHREEJI ENTERPRISES KENYA LTD

[s.m righa advocate]

 

6

CC 41/18

TULI WAMBUA

[mochama advocate]

 

DANIEL MUTHOKA

[munene wambugu advocate]

 

7

CC 229/17

MUSEE MUSYOKA

[mwangangi advocate]

 

RACHAEL MWIKALI SIMON

[p wasolo advocate]

 

8

CC 10/16

SUSAN BOIT

[mwaure advocate]

 

RYCE E.A LTD & 2 OTHERS

[mburu maina advocate]

 

9

CC 303/15

STEPHEN KITILI KOMU

[prof kiama advocate]

 

RUKARIA HARRISON

[kairu & mccourt advocate]

 

10

CC 600/16

RACHAEL CHAO MWANDINYA

[s.n ngare advocate]

 

MARTIN NJOKI & ANOTHER

[kairu & mccourt advocate]

 

APPLICATIONS

         

11

CC 30/19

ERICK MUNYWOKI MUTHAMA

[shem kebongo advocate]

 

RICHARD KIPLAGAT NGETICH & ANOTHER

[githiji mwangi advocate]

 

12

ELC 19/19

NEW LIFE ASSEMBLIES EBENEZER CHURCH

[mwangangi advocate[

 

PENINAH NTHENYA KIMENZU & 4 OTHERS

 

13

CHILD CASE 3/19

MUTHINI NDUU

 

LUCAS NGINGI NDENGWA

 

14

ELC 22/2019

PAUL MOMANYI MAGETO &ANOTHER

(Onyancha advocate )

 

BENARD NGINYA

(Mutua Mathuva advocate )

 

HEARINGS

         

14

CC 351/16

JULIUS MACHOBE MANGERA

[mnm advocates]

 

VIRGINIA NJENGA & 3 OTHERS

[mose mose advocate]

 

15

CC 156/17

MWETHYA MAUNDU

[mwangangi advocates]

 

MUTUA NDANGILI & 3 OTHERS

 

16

CC 340/17

JOHN MASILA NZIOKA & ANOTHER

[mutunga & muindi advocate]

 

ACCELER GLOBAL LOGISTICS LTD

[mbai waweru advocate]

 

17

Cc 12/16

REGINA NDINDA MUNYAO

[v.m muia advocate]

 

NDUKU KASYIMI

[kasyoka advocate]

 

18

CC 54/18

BENSON MULI MWALIMU

[s.n ngare advocate]

 

MODERN COAST EXPRESS LTD

[[kairu & mccourt advocate]