13th December to 14th December 2017

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NANYUKI
CAUSELIST FROM 13TH DECEMBER , 2017
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MARY KASANGO – JUDGE
AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1 . HCR 32/16    REPUBLIC
VS
LETEMBIRE LEBARLEYA
(KIOGORA MUGAMBI ADV)
2. HCCR 12/17    REPUBLIC
VS
LEREIYO LEKALE & OTHERS
(RW WAMBUGU ADV)
3. HCCR 35/16    REPUBLIC
VS
JOSEPH KIGUNDU KIMANI
(OMBACHI ADV)

SUBMISSIONS
1.HCR 5/16    REPUBLIC
VS
PETER MAINA KARIUKI
(GO OMBACHI ADV)
2. HCCR 10/16    REPUBLIC
VS
JOHN MATHENGE
(THUKU ADV)

FURTHER HEARINGS

1.    HCCR 27/16    REPUBLIC
VS
JOSEPH LEKINI LEKUPUNY
(THUKU ADV)
2.    HCCR 12/16    REPUBLIC
VS
JANET MWARI MNGARUTHI
(GO OMBACHI ADV)
3.    HCCR 19/16    REPUBLIC
VS
NEWTON MUCHEMI WAMBUI
(THUKU ADV)
4.    HCCR 4/16    REPUBLIC
VS
PAUL NDUNGU WAHOME
(BWONWONGA ADV)

DEFENCE HEARINGS
1.    HCCR 7/15    REPUBLIC
VS
JOHN MAINA WANGARI
(THUKU ADV)

RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS

1.    HCCR 7/16    REPUBLIC
VS
ANTONY KIPLANGAT

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NANYUKI
CAUSELIST FROM 14TH DECEMBER , 2017
BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE MARY KASANGO – JUDGE
AT 9.00 A.M

DIRECTIONS

1.    MATRI 2/17    M. H
VS
L.L

NOTICE OF MOTION

1.    HCCA 9/17    BATIAN FLOWERS LIMITED
(MUGAMBI MUNGANIA ADV)
VS
JULIUS MARETE DORCAS & ANO

2.    MISC CIVIL 10/17    NANCY NYAMBURA MAINA
(KEBUKA WACHIRA ADV)
VS
MAITAI WANG’OMBE
(MISS MUTHONI ADV)

HEARINGS
1.    HCCA 4/16    KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO LTD
(WAGOME GIKONYO ADV)
VS
PETER MUCHIRI KENYU
2.    HCCA 6/16    DAUDI ABDALLAH
(KARANJA ADV)
VS
YUSUF MOHAMED
3.    MATR 4/17    P.K.M
VS
L.M.K
4. ADOPTION 7/17    MATTER OF BABY JEMIMA SANIFU
AND
HANNAH NJERI NDU’NGU
5.    ADOPTION 8/17    MATTER OF BABY E.G
AND
FRANCIS KARIGE KIBUCHI & ANO
6.    DIV 3/17    T.K.M
VS
C.M.N
7. JR 4/17    EMMA NKIROTE NTONGAI
(MUTEMBEI NJAGI ADV)
VS
I.E.B.C & OTHERS
8. JR 7/17    PAULINE WANJIKU KIGERA & ANO
(MUGURE ADV)
VS
COUNTY ASSEMBLY OF SAMBURU & OTHERS
9. JR 5/17    STEPHANA STAIN LANYASUNYA
(GITHUI ADV)
VS
I.E.B.C & OTHERS
10. JR 6/17    JENNIFER LETUIYA
(MUTHUI ADV)
VS
I.E.B.C & OTHERS
(HASSAN ADV)

RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS

1.    HCC 3/16    PETER NGUMI VS COUNTY COUNCIL OF LAIKIPIA

2.    JR 3/17    MARYANNE NYAGA VS I.E.B.C & ANO

3.    HCCA 6/17    PETER KOLEE VS FLORENCE KAINDA

4.    HCCA 1/16    PETER KOLEE VS RASHID METAYAM MESHAMI