16th July 2018 - 20th July 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NANYUKI
CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 16th JULY 2018
BEFORE HON. GICHIMU PM. COURT 2
MENTIONS
1. CC 124/05 Jamlick Kithinji Ikingi VS Manager Tambulizi Ltd
(G.M Wanjohi Adv.) (J.M Mwangi Adv.)
2. CC 18/10 Grace Muthomi Kariuki VS Paul Macharia
(Chweya Adv.) (Bwononga Adv.)
3. CC 95/15 Godfrey Stephen VS Christine N. Munee
(Kiget Adv.) (Chweya Adv.)
4. SUCC 18/17 In the matter of the Estate of Wambuga… (Deceased)
5. CC 44/17 Titus Macharia Gathogo &2 others VS John Rufus Nyanjui Thuo
(J.M Kagwi Adv.) (In person)
6. SUCC 53/17 In the matter of the Estate of M’ Mutunga…(Deceased)
7. CC 120/17 Gladys Muthomi &3 others VS Henry Mwela &2 others
(Kioga Adv.) (G. Wanjohi Adv.)
8. ELC 16/18 Godfrey Ngunyi& Others VS National Land Commission &4 others
(Kahuthu Adv.) (J.M Mwangi Adv.)
9. ELC 20/18 Wilson Maina Wanjohi VS Patrick Mwithukia Wanguru
(G.M Wanjohi Adv.) (J.M Mwangi Adv.)
10. ELC 44/18 Joseph Kithinji & another VS Christine Ndaka Mbiti & another
(J.M Mwangi Adv.) (Bwononga Adv.)
11. ELC 63/18 Paul Ndirangu Muthomi VS Kutai Matende Richard &another
(In person) (In person)
12. ELC 64/18 Johnson Kingori Waraki VS Nancy Wamboi Kirago &another
(M.K Kiminda Adv.) (Party)
13. ELC 66/18 Robert Watson Onganda VS North Tetu Farmers Co Ltd & others
(Gori Adv.) (Kebuka Wachira Adv.)

MENTIONS FOR SUBMISSIONS
1. CC 15/18 Jonathan Mutinda Ngoly VS Daniel Mugo Muriithi & another
(Elijah K. Ogoti Adv.) (Chweya Adv.)

APPLICATIONS
1. CC 102/09 Kamare Ole Meshami VS Gabriel Mangi Njogu & others
( Kiget Adv.) (Gichure Adv.)
2. ELC53/18 James Mubia Kabiru VS Rose Kagure Ngunju
(Wambugu Adv.) (Muhoro Adv.)

P.T.C
1. CC 54/18 Kelvin Mugambi Kubai VS Hygrotech Sustainable Solutions &another
( Apollo Chagina Adv.) ( Michuki &Michuki Adv.)

FORMAL PROOF
1. CC 128/16 Mary Wanjiku Kimondo VS John Maina Kogi
(Kariuki Adv.) (In person)

HEARING
1. Land case 22/08 Wilson Mathenge Gitahi VS Mary Kirigo Wachira & others
(Muchiri Adv.) (Kiget Adv.)
2. CC 78/09 Jane Nyawira Kiama VS Julius M.S Magiri
(Kiget Adv.) (Chweya Adv.)
3. CC 40/14 Joseph Mbaya M’riguri VS Benson Macharia & Others
(Chweya Adv.) (Ochieng’ Adv)
4. CC 33/15 Eunice Kajuju Kinyua VS Anna Nyawira Wachira
(Ombachi Adv.) (G.M Wanjohi Adv.)
5. CC 31/17 Michael Macharia Njarara VS Bradshaws of Mt. Kenya Ltd.
(Karweru Adv.) (Maloba & Amalemba Adv.)
6. CC 113/17 Joseph Mwangi Gathecha VS Registered Trustees Catholic
(Wagiita Theuri Adv.) (Party)
7. CC 138/17 Peter Wanjohi Maina VS Ultavetis East Africa & another
(Wagiita Theuri Adv.) (Muthoga Gatura Adv.)

DATED AT NANYUKI ON 9th JULY 2018
GLADYS MUTHIORA
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NANYUKI
CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 17th JULY 2018
BEFORE HON. E. NGIGI. COURT 3
MENTIONS
1. CC 115/14 John Kingori W. VS Joshua Mutiga
(Gachiri Adv.) (Karanja Adv.)
2. CC 28/18 Halima Mohamed VS Joseph Keiyan Leangiri &others
(Bwononga Adv.) (In person)

P.T.C
1. CC 2/14 Karen Mwanza VS Aemun Kinoti Mwiti
(G.M Wanjohi Adv.) (Chweya Adv.)

HEARING
1. CC 90/12 John Macharia Njoroge VS Paul Waithaka & another
(J.M Mwangi Adv.) (Wariuki Adv.)
2. CC 78/12 Stephen Muthami Mbau VS Elizabeth Wairimu Richard & Others
(J.M Mwangi Adv.) (Thuku Adv.)
3. CC 112/13 Jane Wangari Kang’anga VS James Karanja
(Ombachi Adv.) (Kiget Adv.)
4. CC 18/17 Samuel Sobi Misingu VS Rose Njeri Ndegwa
(Kinyua Kiama Adv.) (Gakuhi Chage Adv.)
5. CC 32/16 Joseph Cheptoo VS Simon KipkeringTomok
(Bwononga Adv.) (Gacheri Adv.)
6. SUCC 25/17 In the matter of the Estate of Francis…(Deceased)

NOTE. THE MAGISTRATE IS CURRENTLY ON TRANSFER DATES WILL BE GIVEN IN THE REGISTRY.

DATED AT NANYUKI ON 9th JULY 2018
GLADYS MUTHIORA
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NANYUKI
CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 18th JULY 2018
BEFORE HON. L. MUTAI CM. COURT 1
MENTIONS
1. CC 145/02 Daniel Mutiso & Others VS Elijah Kamitha
( Bwononga Adv.) ( G.M Wanjohi Adv.)
2. CC 23/03 Timothy Irungu Mwangi VS Registrar Of Lands & others
(Wambugu Mureithi Adv.) (G.M Mwangi Adv.)
3. CC 106/03 Jacob Mriungi M’Ngai VS Charles Gathiru & another
(Wambugu Adv.) (Mwangi Kariuki Adv.)
4. CC 20/12 Fridah Karwitha Munene VS Daniel Mlaare
(G.M Wanjohi Adv.) (In person)
5. CC 117/12 Joyce Wanjiku Wachira VS Charles Ngari Njogu
(Bwononga Adv.) (J.M Mwangi Adv.)
6.CH 5/17 In the matter of Samuel & Austine..(Minors)

APPLICATION
1. CH 25/12 In the matter of Sonia..(Minor)
2. CC. 120/16 Purity Wanjiku Mwangi VS James Mwangi Kihoro
(J.M Mwangi Adv.) (Koech Adv.)
3. SUCC 25/17 In the matter of the Estate of Joseph..(Deceased)
4. CC 84/17 Joyce Wangechi Kimari VS Jane Wanjiku Gachara
(Wachira Adv.) (Wambugu Adv.

HEARING
1. CC 221/03 D.M Muchiri & Another VS Trutee Keya Assemblies
(G.M Mwangi Adv.) (Gichure Adv.)
2. CC138/15 Ernest Muriu Muwaniki VS Paul Nderitu Mathu & another
(J.Mwangi Adv.) (Mwangi Kariuki Adv.)
3. CC 59/16 Paul Mwangi Kimiti VS Nanyuki Municipal &another
(Gachugi Adv.) (Mose, Mose & Milimo Adv.)
5. CC 115/16 Julius Muriithi VS Mureru Water Project
(Mukhama Adv.) (Kariuki Adv.)
6. CC 58/17 Daniel Ndungu Muchemi VS Freight Forwarders (K) Ltd.
(Wanjohi Adv.) (Gikera Adv.)

DATED AT NANYUKI ON 9th JULY 2018
GLADYS MUTHIORA
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NANYUKI
CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 19th JULY 2018
BEFORE HON. BOSIBORI RM. COURT 4
APPLICATION
1. SUCC 56/17 In the matter of the Estate of Wambugu…(Deceased)

HEARING
1. CC 99/16 Ali Noor Issack Adi VS Nanyuki Road Construction Ltd.& another
(Bwononga Adv.) (Mugambi Adv.)
2. CC 13/17 Harun Maina Nderitu VS Dereck Doyne Ditmas
(Chweya Adv.) (Abwour Adv.)
3. CC 146/17 James Wanjohi VS Faulu Micro-Finance Bank Ltd.
( J.M Mwangi Adv.) (Thuku Adv.)
4. CC 93/15 Tambuzi Ltd. VS Alambar Trading Co.Ltd & another
(Eboso Adv.) (Kariuki Adv.)

FORMAL PROOF
1. CC 31/18 James Ndirangu Mbogo VS Paul Mahinda Wahome
(J.M Mwangi Adv.) (In Person)
2. CC 32/18 James Ndirangu Mbogo VS Paul Mahinda Wahome
(J.M Mwangi Adv.) (In Person)

DATED AT NANYUKI ON 9th JULY 2018
GLADYS MUTHIORA
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT