13TH TO 17TH JULY 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 13TH JULY, 2020

BEFORE HON L.WACHIRA (CM)

COURT NO. 1/KORTI NAMBARI MOJA/IGOTI NAMBA IMWE

MENTIONS

1. WBTR. 39/2020 GEOFREY THOTHO KIHARA

2. CR. 330/2020 SIMON MAGECHA NGINGA

3. CR. 331/2020 KELVIN KIMANI KIBERA

4. CR. 335/2020 JANE WANJIRU GICHIRU & ANOTHER

5. CR. 337/2020 STEPHEN MUIYA MBUGUA

6. CR. 339/2020 ALEX GATHANGA MWAURA

7. CR. 340/2020 EMMANUEL NDITHI KINORU

8. CR. 341/2020 ALAN GITAU GICHUHI

9. CR. 343/2020 EDWARD KAMUNYU KANYONYO

10. CR. 345/2020 SIMON KULOBA

HEARINGS

DATED THIS 13TH DAY OF JULY, 2020

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 13TH JULY, 2020

BEFORE HON H.NGANGA (SRM)

COURT NO. 2/KORTI NAMBARI MBILI/IGOTI NAMBA IGIRI

MENTIONS

1. CR. 332/2020 PETER GITAU KIMANI

2. CR. 346/2020 SAMUEL KURIA KAMUNYU

3.

HEARINGS

DATED THIS 13TH DAY OF JULY, 2020

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 14TH JULY, 2020

BEFORE HON L.WACHIRA (CM)

COURT NO. 1/KORTI NAMBARI MOJA/IGOTI NAMBA IMWE

MENTIONS

1. CR. 815/2018 JEREMIAH MANYARA MUNIU

2. CR. 989/2018 PAUL KAMAU KINYANJUI

3. CR. 40/2019 WILSON CHACHA NJAMBI

4. CR. 111/2019 WICKLIFF OTIENO ODHIAMBO

5. CR. 272/2019 GEOFFREY MWAURA NJERI

6. CR. 295/2019 JOHN NJOROGE NJUGUNA AND ANOTHER

7. CR. 561/2019 TERESIA NDUTA NDEGWA

8. CR. 759/2019 PATRICK KIMANI KABUE

9. CR. 792/2019 STEPHEN KARIUKI WANGUI

10. CR. 807/2019 PETER MWATI WANJIRU

11. CR. 953/2019 ANTHONY MAINA ALIAS NYAGO

12. CR. 1079/2019 MARTIN KAMAU WANYORO

13. TR. 2/2020 JAMES NGINYA WANJIRU

14. CH. 20/2020 PETER KUNGU NYAGA

15. CR. 29/2020 STEPHEN MWANGI WANYOIKE

16. CR. 34/2020 JOSEPH KAMAU NG’ANG’A

17. WBTR. 40/2020 PATRICK KIHARA

18. CR. 56/2020 JAMES KIRITE NYAKERU

19. CR. 64/2020 FREDRICK KARANJA GATONYE

20. CR. 91/2020 AGNES NJOKI MUNGAI

21. CR. 315/020 LUCAS NJOGU WACHIRA & ANO

HEARINGS

1. CR. 444/2019 ALEX NYANGI KIHONGE

2. CR. 1061/2019 ROSE WAMBUI

DATED THIS 14TH DAY OF JULY, 2020

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 14TH JULY, 2020

BEFORE HON H.NGANGA (SRM)

COURT NO. 2/KORTI NAMBARI MBILI/IGOTI NAMBA IGIRI

MENTIONS

1. CR. 46/2016 NANCY WAKINI WACHIRA

2. CR. 941/2018 PETER WANYOIKE MWANGI

3. CR. 1060/2018 MOSES NDUNGU MBARI

4. CR. 1080/2018 MICHAEL NG’ANG’A NYORO

5. CR. 1086/2018 PETER GACHIHI WAITIKI

6. WBTR. 60/2019 STEPHEN MWAURA AND ANOTHER

7. TR. 184/2019 MICHAEL NJUKI NG’ANG’A

8. CR. 214/2019 ETHAN MWANGI MAINA

9. CR. 359/2019 JOSEPH GICHERU NGUGI

10. CR. 523/2019 GODFREY NJOROGE WAIGANJO

11. CR. 667/2019 FREDRICK KAMAU MUHINDI

12. CR. 734/2019 JOHN NALIANYA WANJALA

13. CR. 737/2019 IMMACULATE WAMBUI

14. CR. 787/2019 JOHN MBUGUA WANJIRU

15. CR. 929/2019 JAMES GACHERU KIMANI

16. CR. 943/2019 JOHN GATUUA GICHARU

17. CR. 951/2019 KEVIN NGOTHO MUMBI AND ANOTHER

18. CR. 952/2019 KEVIN NGOTHO MUMBI AND 3 OTHERS

19. CR. 1048/2019 BETH WAIRIMU MUTHONI

20. CR. 1068/2019 JOHN NGURU MBURU

21. CR. 53/2020 GEORGE NJENGA KAMAU

22. CR. 83/2020 FELISTER MWENI

23. CR. 196/2020 LUCY THUIYA MUIRURI

24. CR. 201/2020 JAMES KINYANJUI KUNGU

25. CR. 305/2020 MARY WACUKA KINUTHIA

26. CR. 309/2020 FRANCIS WAINAINA NJATHI

HEARINGS

1. CR. 1257/2018 SAMUEL KABIU MUIRURI

2. S.O. 10/2020 JOB MWANGI KIMANI

DATED THIS 14TH DAY OF JULY, 2020

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 16TH JULY, 2020

BEFORE HON L.WACHIRA (CM)

COURT NO. 1/KORTI NAMBARI MOJA/IGOTI NAMBA IMWE

MENTIONS

1. S.O. 25/2018 ELVIS NYANGURE ATANDI

2. S.O. 27/2018 STEPHEN KAMAU NJUGUNA

3. CR. 169/2018 KELVIN MBAU MUIRU

4. S.O. 26/2019 AGOSTINE MWAURA NG’ANG’A

5. S.O. 27/2019 AUGUSTINE NDUNGU NJUGUNA

6. S.O. 28/2019 JOHN NJENGA KAMAU

7. CR. 219/2019 ALEX KIMANI NJERI

8. CR. 242/2019 PETER KIHURIA NJAU

9. CR. 571/2019 THOMAS KIMAMA

10. CR. 750/2019 JOHN MBAGE KUTHIA

11. S.O. 2/2020 JESEPHAT KIBE GICHUHI

12. S.O. 3/2020 SEBASTIAN KIMANI MUTHIRU

13. S.O. 8/2020 PETER NJUGUNA NJOROGE

14. S.O. 9/2020 ANTONY GOKO KARIUKI

15. S.O. 24/2020 GABRIEL KINYANJUI MUCHAMI

16. CR. 35/2020 PETER MUGO MBUGUA

17. CR. 54/2020 ISAACK WAWERU

18. CR. 75/2020 PETER KARANJA

19. CR. 103/2020 PETER NJOROGE MBURU AND 2 OTHERS

20. CR. 109/2020 PETER NJOROGE MBURU AND 2 OTHERS

21. CR. 190/2020 ELIZABETH WIRIMU NGONGOYO & 4 OTHERS

22. CR. 200/2020 MARTIN WANYIRI NDUNG’U

23. CR. 327/2020 PETER MWANGI KIHANYA

24. CR. 349/2020 STEPHEN WANYOIKE NG’ANG’A

HEARINGS

1. WBTR. 12/2019 JAMES MUTURI WANGARI

2. S.O. 22/2020 MAINA NGARI THIRU

DATED THIS 16TH DAY OF JULY, 2020

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 16TH JULY, 2020

BEFORE HON H.NGANGA (SRM)

COURT NO. 2/KORTI NAMBARI MBILI/IGOTI NAMBA IGIRI

MENTIONS

1. CR. 1104/2015 HARRISON NDUNGU KIARIE

2. S.O. 2/2018 PAUL KIPKOECH ROTICH(TYPING)

3. CR. 987/2018 DOMINIC TIBIU NG’ANG’A

4. S.O. 7/2019 ALEX KIMANI NJERI

5. CH. 13/2019 JANE WANJIRU KIRIKA

6. CR. 1062/2019 MICHAEL NDUNGI WANGUI

7. CR. 1069/2019 BONNIFACE KANTARA NJOKI

8. S.O. 6/2020 PATRICK MUDENYI JULIUS

9. S.O. 14/2020 JOHN GACURUBA NDUNGU

10. S.O. 21/2020 STEPHEN ISIAHO

11. S.O. 23/2020 BONIFACE MACHARIA

12. CR. 95/2020 HENRY GUCHO NJOROGE

13. CR. 136/2020 PATRICK NDUNGU

14. CR. 174/2020 GEOFFREY NJIHIA KINYANJUI & ANOTHER

15. CR. 292/2020 PETER MUCHIRI NDICHU

16. CR. 308/2020 JOHN MUTOOHORO MUNGAI

17. CR. 352/2020 VINCENT MBUGUA MIRARA

18. CR. 354/2020 JOSEPH MUHIYA WAWERU

HEARINGS

1. S.O. 18/2018 JOHN KURIA CHEGE

2.

DATED THIS 16TH DAY OF JULY, 2020

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH JULY, 2020

BEFORE HON L.WACHIRA (CM)

COURT NO. 1/KORTI NAMBARI MOJA/IGOTI NAMBA IMWE

MENTIONS

HEARINGS

1. CR. 394/2018 HINDU NJERI RUTENYO

2. CR. 1040/2018 MICHAEL MBUGUA NJERI

3. CR. 267/2019 WILLIAM KIBERA WAIGANJO

4. CR. 709/2019 DANIEL KARIUKI MUTHONI

5. S.O. 11/2020 SHEM GITETA MATHERI

6. CR. 145/2020 FRANCIS THUO MWAURA & ANOTHER

7. CR. 152/2020 PAUL NDUNGU KIARIE

8. CR. 160/2020 BENSON NGUGI MWAURA

9. CR. 233/2020 SUSAN NJOKI MBUGUA AND 7 OTHERS

10. CR. 234/2020 JOHN NJENGA MUTUKU

11. CR. 337/2020 STEPHEN MUIYA MBUGUA

DATED THIS 17TH DAY OF JULY, 2020

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH JULY, 2020

BEFORE HON H.NGANGA (SRM)

COURT NO. 2/KORTI NAMBARI MBILI/IGOTI NAMBA IGIRI

MENTIONS

HEARINGS

DATED THIS 17TH DAY OF JULY, 2020

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH JULY, 2020

BEFORE HON C.N. MUGO(SRM)

HEARINGS

1. CR. 595/2019 MANASES MARIKA NGIKE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. L.M.WACHIRA (CM).

IN COURT NO.1/KORTI NAMBARI MOJA/IGOTI NAMBA IMWE

MENTIONS

1.CC 221/16 ANN WAITHERA MUGO VS DORCAS GAICUGI & ANO

(SHEM) (KAIRU MCCOUERT)

2.CC 176/18 PASQUELINE MUMBI VS PATRICK MWANGEMI & ANO

(MAINA,OMORE,MWAUA) (KANGETHE KURIA)

3.ELC 1/19 ESTHER NJERU MUKUI VS G.ISSAIAS & CO LTD

(MASAVIRU,KETOO) (AMEYO GUTO,ETOLE)

4.ELC 31/19 WAITHERERO NDUATI VS IRENE MUTHONI & 2 OTHERS

(MUIRURI CHESEREK) (MUTURI NJOROGE)

PRE-TRIAL

5.CC 29/19 HARRISON NJOROGE VS WALTER KARANJA &A NO

(SHEM) (JULIA KARIUKI)

6.CC 247/19 SAMSON OKOTH VS JOSPHAT MUIGAI & OTHERS

(CHRISS MAINA) (KAIRU MCCOURT)

APPLICATIONS

7.CC 319/18 EUDIAS NYAMBURA MWANGI VS JOSEPH KIRURI NJUGUNA

(MUSA BOAZ, THOMAS) (ISHMAEL)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. H.NGANGA (SRM).

IN COURT NO.2/KORTI NAMBARI MBILI/IGOTI NAMBA IGIRI.

MENTIONS

1.CC 74/18 THOMAS WAWERU NDICHU VS GIDRAF MBUTHIA THUO

(SHEM) (TINDI MUNYASI)

2.CC 69/19 PETER OMONDI ONDIJO VS FAITH MBAITHE & ANO

(SHEM) (KIRUKI KAYIKA)

3.CC 21/20 GEOFFREY MUGENDI MACHAKI VS EXPLICO INSURANCE

(NGONYO MUNYUA) (NGAYWA)

PRE-TRIAL

4.ELC 36/19 MARGARET WANGUI VS TERESIA WANJIKU

(SALOME .M BEACCO) (NDUTA KABIRIA)

5.CC 232/19 JANE NJERI GASURU VS JOSEPH KAIN

(KINYUA NJAGI) (KAIRU MCCOURT)

6.CC 11/20 STEPHEN CHEGE VS MOSES NJOROGE & ANO

(NYAMU) (KAIRU MCCOURT)

7.CC 12/20 JUDITH AKOTH &A NO VS MOSES NJOROGE & ANO

(NYAMU) (KAIRU MCCOURT)

APPLICATIONS

8.CC 9/18 MUTURI KAMAU VS JULIUS KAHIGA & ANO

(SHEM) (PARTY)

DATED AT GATUNDU THIS 6TH JULY 2020

CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT, GATUNDU.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 15TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. L. M. WACHIRA (CM)

IN COURT NO.1/KORTI NAMBARI MOJA/IGOTI NAMBA IMWE.

HEARINGS

1.ELRC 1/18 IRENE WAMBUI WANJIRU VS H.YOUNG COMPANY LTD

(MUSA BOAZ) (OREGO,ODHIAMBO)

2.CC 2/18 DAMARIS WAIRIMU VS HON ATTONEY GENERAL & ANO

(MAINA KAGURA) (STATE)

3.CC 3/18 DAMARIS WAIRIMU VS HON ATTONEY GENERAL & ANO

(MAINA KAGURA) (STATE)

4.ELC 28/19 RAJAN RAJNIKANT DHANANI VS HARRISON MBUGUA & ANO

(CYRUS MAINA) (C M ADVOCATES)

5.CC 38/19 EDWARD NGUNGA KIMANI VS BENSON GACHIE & ANO

(WANGARI MWANZIA) (NYAIRO)

6.CC 66/19 JOSEPH MAINA MWANGI VS HARRISON MUREITHI NJUGUNA

(SHEM) (MUNENE WAMBUGU)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 15TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. H M. NGANGA (SRM)

IN COURT NO.2/KORTI NAMBARI MBILI/IGOTI NAMBA IGIRI.

HEARINGS

SUCC 82/16 WAHINYA KAMUIRO VS SAMUEL KIARIE & 2 OTHERS

(R M KIMANI) (PARTIES)

CC 173/17 PETER NYINGI MAINA VS CHARLES KAMAU & ANO

(SHEM) (WARUHIU,K’OWADE)

CC 174/17 SICILY KABARE VS ROCKERS TRAVELLERS & ANO

(SHEM) (MAGEE MAGEE)

CC 132/18 ROBERT OGETO VS PATRCK BUCHU & 2 OTHERS

(SHEM) (NGAYWA NGIGI)

CC 380/18 SAMUEL GITIMU MWANGI VS DARIDA WERE & ANO

(SHEM) (NDIRANGU KAMAU)

CC 125/19 MICHAEL GATURU VS LAND REGISTRAR GATUNGU & ANO

(PARTY) (STATE)

DIV 2/20 SALOME NJOKI NDUNGU VS PETER NDUNGU MUCHIRI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

APPLICATIONS

DIV 1/2O RUTH NJOKI KAGUO VS NORBERT ALFRED KNUTH

(PARTY) (PARTY)

DATED AT GATUNDU THIS 8TH JULY 2020

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

SUCCESSION CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 17TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. H.M NGANGA (SRM)

IN COURT NO.2/KORTI NAMBARI MBILI/IGOTI NAMBA IGIRI

HEARING

1. SUCC 12/92 KIMANI KABIGORO VS MARGARET WANGARI KIMANI

2. SUCC 98/19 FRANCIS GICHURU VS JOSEPHINE WANJIKU GICHURU

3. SUCC 126/19 DAVID MWANGI MUIRURI VS JAMES MAINA MWANGI

4. SUCC 143/MUHIA GACHAGU VS WANJIKU MUHIA GACHANGU

5. SUCC 163/19 KABUU NJERU VS JOSEPH WACHIRA & ANO.

6. SUCC 164/19 PAUL NDUNGU MWANGI VS TABITHA WANJIKU

7. . SUCC 194/19PIUS KIOI MUNYA VS JUSTINA WANJIKU & ANO

8.AD-COLL 1/20 KARANJA BEN NGECHI VS JANE WANJIKU KARANJA

DATED AT GATUNDU THIS 13TH JULY 2020

CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT.