23RD TO 30TH SEPTEMBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON H.NGANGA (SRM)

COURT NO. 2/KORTI NAMBARI MBILI/IGOTI NAMBA IGIRI

MENTIONS

1. CR. 155/15 ELIUD WANJIKU GITAU

2. CR.858/18 GABRIEL GICHERU WANG’OMBE & 2 OTHERS

3. CR.878/18 JOSEPH GITHINJI MUTHONI

4. CR. 1109/18 DAVID KAGOMBE IRENGE

5. CR. 1310/18 LEWIS NJUI KARIKU

6. CR.350/19 JOSEPHAT NGIGE MBURU

7. CR.634/19 HENRY KURO WAIRIMU

HEARINGS

1. WBTR 19/16 ANTONY KARIUKI KANJA

2. WBTR 20/16 JOHBEN ENTERPRISES

3. CR. 324/16 DAVID WAKAHU WAWERU

4. S.O 24/18 JOHN MAINGI MUENDO

5. CR.531/18 JOHN KINUNGI KIBIA & ANO

6. CR. 919/18 DANIEL KIMANI MWIHAKI

7. CR. 1060/18 MOSES NDUNGU MBARI

8. CR.506/19 SOLOMON CHEGE WANJIKU

9. CR. 507/19 JOSEPH KIBERA THIRI

10. CR.578/19 DOMINIC KURUMBU THUO

11. CR. 588/19 PETER KARIUKI WAITHERA

DATED THIS 23RD SEPTEMBER 2019

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON C.N MUGO (SRM)

COURT NO. 3/KORTI NAMBARI TATU /IGOTI NAMBA ITHATU

MENTIONS

1. CR.198/18 HENRY GITAU CHEGE

2. TR. 115/19 KELVIN KARIUKI

3. CR. 398/19 JAMES KIBURI KARUNGU

4. CR.518/19 DAVID NGUGI WAIRIMU

5. CR. 749/19 SAMSON GITAU MACHARIA

HEARINGS

1. CR.1135/18 EDIGIO NJOROGE

2. CR.221/19 BENARD MBUGUA WAWERU

3. CR. 294/19 JOSEPH CHEGE WANGARI

4. CR. 391/19 PETER KIBATHI KAMAU

5. CR. 405/19 MARY WAIRIMU NDUNGU

6. CR.434/19 STEPHEN MOSE NDUNGU

7. CR. 547/19 DAVID KINYUA MWAURA

SENTENCING

1. CR.735/19 PETER KIMANA

DATED THIS 23RD SEPTEMBER 2019

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 24TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON L.WACHIRA (CM)

COURT NO. 1/KORTI NAMBARI MOJA/IGOTI NAMBA IMWE

MENTIONS

1. S.O 2/17 SAMUEL MACHARIA KIMEMIA

2. CR.40/19 WILSON CHACHA NJAMBI

3. CR.42/19 WILSON WAINAINA MWANGI

4. CR. 451/19 JOHN WANYORO KIGURU

5. CR.649/19 DAVID GITAU THUO

6. CR.711/19 ANN NYAMBURA KIBUTU

HEARINGS

1. S.O 30/18 GERALD NDICHU MUIRURI

2. CR.989/18 PAUL KAMAU KINYANJUI

3. CR.323/19 JOSEPH MUNYUA NYAMBURA

4. CR. 374/19 ROSEMARY MUKAMI KIARIE

5. CR.399/19 EDWARD WAMBURU KIRATU

6. CR. 444/19 ALEX NYANGI KIHONGE

7. CR. 577/19 MARY WANJIKU NJOROGE

DATED THIS 24TH SEPTEMBER 2019

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 24TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON. H.NGANGA (S.R.M)

COURT NO. 2/KORTI NAMBARI MBILI /IGOTI NAMBA IGIRI

MENTIONS

8. CR.1104/15 HARRISON NDUNGU KIARIE

9. CR. 65/19 CATHERINE WANJIRU NGANGA

10. TR.132/19 GILBERT NJENGA KARIUKI

11. CR. 533/19 PETER MWANGI GITAU

12. CR. 667/19 FREDRICK KAMAU MUHINDI

HEARINGS

1. S.O 29/18 DENNIS KILINGE MUTHOKA

2. CR. 1053/18 GEOFFREY MWANGI NJOROGE

3. CR. 1080/18 MICHAEL NGANGA NYORO

4. CR. 1142/18 ANTONY KIHURIA KURIA

5. CR. 1251/18 WILLIAM NGANGA MUGO

6. CR.1257/18 SAMUEL KABIU MUIRURI

7. S.O 7/19 ALEX KIMANI NJERI

8. S.O 8/19 JOHN KARIUKI

DATED THIS 24TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER 2019

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

BEFORE HON. C. N. MUGO (S.R.M)

COURT NO. 3/KORTI NAMBARI TATU /IGOTI NAMBA ITHATU

MENTIONS

1. TR. 102/19 JOHNSON MBUGUA KARI

2. CR.759/19 PATRICK KIMANI KIBUE

HEARINGS

1. INQ 2/18 JAMES MBUI GITHUKA

2. S.O 12/18 JULIUS SITUMA KUSESI

3. S.O 13/19 PATRICK MWANGI WAWERU

4. CR. 352/18 PETER THIONG’O MUTHONI

5. TR. 98/19 LUKAS MAMBO MWAURA

6. CR.256/19 EZAKIEL MUGUTHA KARU

7. CR. 388/19 MAUREEN NJOKI WAWERU

8. CR. 597/19 FRANCIS NG’ANG’A NJIRAINE

DATED THIS 24TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER 2019

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 25TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON L. WACHIRA (CM)

COURT NO. 1/KORTI NAMBARI MOJA/IGOTI NAMBA IMWE

MENTIONS

8. CR.1173/18 PAUL NGUGI KARIUKI

9. WBTR 37/19 JOHN NJERU & ANO

10. CR.709/19 DANIEL KARIUKI MUTHONI

HEARINGS

1. CR.779/17 JOHN GACHERU NDEHI

2. WBTR 34/19 DAVID GITHINJI

3. CR. 474/19 RUTH WANGUI CHEGE

4. CR.500/19 DAVID KAMANA & ANO

5. CR. 505/19 NICHOLUS MWAURA KINYENJE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 25TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON C.N. MUGO (SRM)

COURT NO. 3/KORTI NAMBARI TATU/IGOTI NAMBA ITHATU

MENTIONS

1. CR.182/19 DAVID MUNGAI NDUNGU

2. CR.741/19 WILLIAM NJUGUNA NJERI

3. CR. 760/19 KEPHAS KIARIE MBUGUA

HEARINGS

1. CR.971/18 FRANCIS MIGWI NANGA

2. CR. 272/19 GEOFFREY MWAURA NJERI

3. CR.392/19 JOHN NGUYAI KAMAU

4. CR. 416/19 JAMES MAGONA

5. CR. 442/19 GABRIEL GICHERU WANYOIKE

6. CR 616/19 JOSEPH MUCUNA KIMANI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON L.WACHIRA (CM)

COURT NO. 1/KORTI NAMBARI MOJA/IGOTI NAMBA IMWE

MENTIONS

1. CR.412/17 JOSEPH GITHINJI MUTHONI & ANO

2. S.O 25/18 ELVIS NYANGURE ATANDI

3. TR.129/19 CHRISTOPHER NGIGI

4. CR. 73/18 ANDREW IREGI NJERI

HEARINGS

11. S.O 9/19 JAMES MUNGARI MASANYA

12. S.O 14/19 DAVID MUIRURI NJOROGE

13. S.O 21/19 JOHN MATHU KIAMBUTHI

14. CR.35/19 JACKSON GITAU KIERU

15. CR.242/19 PETER KIHURIA NJAU

16. CR.250/19 STEPHEN MACHARIA WAITIKI & ANO

17. CR. 454/19 JOHN WAINAINA & 2 OTHERS

18. CR. 508/19 MARGARET MUTHONI GACHOKA

19. C.R 590/19 PAULINE NJERI MUTHARE

DATED THIS 26TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER 2019

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON H.NGANGA (SRM)

COURT NO. 2/KORTI NAMBARI MBILI/IGOTI NAMBA IGIRI

MENTIONS

1. CR. 2061/14 SAMUEL MUHIA KARIUKI

2. S.O 14/18 THOMAS MUGECHA NGUGI

3. S.O 18/18 JOHN KURIA CHEGE

4. CR.729/18 SERAH WATIRI KARURI

5. CR.527/18 NASHON GITAU MUNYUA(F.F)

6. WBTR 32A/19 CHRISTOPHER MURIUKI NGUGI

7. WBTR 32B/19 JAMES NDUNGU

8. TR. 122/19 PETER MAINA WANYOIKE

9. TR. 105/19 JOSEPH WAICHOYA WAITINI

10. TR. 107/19 PAUL GICHO NDUNGU

11. TR. 127/19 MARTIN KAMAU NDUTA

12. CR.214/19 ETHAN MWANGI MAINA

HEARINGS

1. CR. 715/18 JAMES KAMAU BARAZA

2. CR.1272/18 ELIZABETH NJERI MWAURA & 3 OTHERS

3. CR. 210/19 PAUL NGUGI MWANGI

4. CR. 491/19 JOHN FREDRICK KABUGA MAINA

5. WBTR 2/19 MARTIN NGARI & ANO

6. CR.554/19 PETER MWAURA KIVAI

JUDGEMENT

1. CR. 1320/15 KENNETH K. KAGIECHA

DATED THIS 26TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER 2019

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON C.MAKARI (SRM)

COURT NO. 3/KORTI NAMBARI TATU/IGOTI NAMBA ITHATU

MENTIONS

1. CR. 198/18 HENRY GITAU CHEGE

DATED THIS 26TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER 2019

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER 2019

PRISON VISIT CAUSELIST

MENTIONS

1. S.O 2/18 PAUL KIPKOECH ROTICH

2. CR.816/18 BONIFACE GITUKU WANJIKU

3. CR.987/18 DOMINIC TUBIU NGANGA NGARURO

4. CR.1248/18 TERESIA WANJIRU KIMANDU & 2 OTHERS

5. CR.1312/18 JOSEPH MUNYUI NYANDIA

6. S.O 1/19 GERALD MBURU NJOROGE

7. S.O 4/19 JOSEPH NTHIGA MUNYI

8. S.O 10/19 BONIFACE THIGA MUHIA

9. S.O 12/19 KELVIN SHIVAIRO

10. S.O 17/19 ANTHONY KIBUTHA NGONDI

11. S.O 20/19 HOSEA WAISARI

12. S.O 22/19 JOHN GIKURA MBACHA

13. S.O 24/19 ANTONY MUNENE KABURU

14. S.O 25/19 PETER MWANGI KAMAU

15. S.O 26/19 AGUSTINE MWAURA NGANGA

16. CR.47/19 TIMOTHY MWOKA WILLIAM

17. CR.57/19 JULIUS SITUMA KESESI

18. CR.219/19 ALEX KIMANI NJERI

19. CR. 243/19 MICHEAL GITAU KIMANI

20. CR.305/19 SIMON MBUGUA WANGARI

21. CR.412/19 JAMES MUTHUI WAINAINA

22. CR. 497/19 JOSEPH MUHORO WANJIKU

23. CR. 509/19 KELVIN KINYANJUI WAINAINA

24. CR.529/19 ISAACK MUHUNGI KIBE

25. CR.535/19 ESTHER WANJIKU MUHIA

26. CR. 542/19 JOSEPH WAHIME GATAH

27. CR.619/19 JOSEPH GIKURUMI KINYANJUI

28. CR. 624/19 JOSEPH KIMATHI NGANGA

29. CR. 632/19 DOMINIC TIBIU NGANGA NGARURO

30. CR.639/19 DANIEL KIMANI NJUGUNA

31. CR. 650/19 ROBERT WAWERU MBUCHO

32. CR.651/19 EDWARD THIRU NJUGUNA

33. CR.662/19 KENNETH KABURA WANDURI & ANO

34. CR. 672/19 SIMON NDICHU KAHORO

35. CR.698/19 COSMAS NJUGUNA MACHARIA

36. CR.699/19 COSMAS NJUGUNA MACHARIA

37. CR. 700/19 JULIUS NYANGA NJAU

38. CR.708/19 COSMAS NJUGUNA MACHARIA

39. CR. 709/19 DANIEL KARIUKI MUTHONI

40. CR.714/19 PETER MWAURA KABAI

41. CR.716/19 CHARLES KAMAU MBUGUA

42. CR. 727/19 HARRISON KIARIE

43. CR.731/19 SAMUEL KARUGA NJOROGE

44. CR. 733/19 OSCAR KIBERA WAMBURU

45. CR. 740/19 DANIEL KIARIE GIKONYO

46. CR. 758/19 JOHN MWAI KIRAGE

47. CR. 762/19 STEPHEN KINYANJUI KAMAU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER 2019

IN OPEN COURT

1. CR.258/18 JOHN NALIANYA WANJALA & ANO

2. S.O 25/19 PTER MWANGI KAMAU

3. WBTR 49/19 LUKA JOHN GITARI

4. WBTR 50/19 JOHN GITAU

5. CR. 406/19 MARY WAIRIMU NJUGUNA

6. CR. 407/19 MARY WAIRIMU NJUGUNA

7. CR. 665/19 MAINA MWANGI WAITITU

8. CR. 705/19 PETER NYORO KAMAU

9. CR. 706/19 ELIJAH CHEGE WANJIRU

10. CR.726/19 MARY NJERI MWAURA

11. CR.734/19 JOHN NALIANYA WANJALA(In court)

12. CR. 736/19 VIRGINIA NJERI MBUGUA

13. CR.737/19 IMMACULATE WAMBUI

14. CR. 747/19 SAMUEL NG’ANG’A NDUKO & 4 OTHERS

15. CR.748/19 EVANS MWITI BAITHIRI

16. CR.750/19 JOHN MBAGE KINUTHIA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 30TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON. H. NGANGA (S.R.M)

COURT NO. 2/KORTI NAMBARI MBILI /IGOTI NAMBA IGIRI

HEARINGS

1. S.O 35/18 DAVID KARIUKI MWAURA

2. CR.133/18 DENIS KOGI NJOKI

3. CR.335/18 GABRIEL WAINAINA MUNENE

4. CR.1146/18 BONIFACE NGUGI NJOROGE

5. CR.220/19 SALOME WANJIKU KIMANI

6. CR.326/19 ALEX NG’ANG’A NGAMAU

7. CR.521/19 PETER JIMO MWANGI

8. CR. 557/19 GABRIEL GICHERU WANYOIKE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 30TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON. C.N MUGO (S.R.M)

COURT NO. 3/KORTI NAMBARI TATU /IGOTI NAMBA ITHATU

MENTIONS

1. CR.169/18 KELVIN MBAU MUIRU

2. CR.1334/18 CHARLES MWICHIGI MIRU

3. S.O 6/19 PAUL GITAU WAMBU

HEARING

1. CR. 1243/18 GEOFFREY OBWORO THOMAS

2. WBTR 17/19 PETER WAKAHIO KIARIE

3. CR. 299/19 RAPHAEL NGIGI MBUGUA

4. CR. 410/19 SAMUEL NGURU MWAURA

5. CR. 426/19 STEPHEN KIBAGI NDUNGU(F.F)

6. CR. 592/19 SAMUEL MACHARIA NDUATI

1ST TO 3RD OCTOBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 1ST OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON.L.WACHIRA (CM)

COURT NO. 1/KORTI NAMBARI MOJA/IGOTI NAMBA MOJA

MENTION

1. CR. 1035/17 MARY WANJIRU KAMAU

2. CR.164/18 MARY NYAMBURA KAMAU

3. CR. 570/19 DOUGLAS MUNGAI KINUTHIA

HEARINGS

1. CR.920/17 EFFIE MUTHONI KABURA

2. CR.1191/18 BENARD MUSENDO MUINDU

3. CR. 1302/18 MIRIAM NGANDU NJERI

4. CR. 625/19 JECINTA WAMAITHA KAIGAI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 1ST OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON. H. NGANGA (SRM)

COURT NO. 2/KORTI NAMBARI MBILI/IGOTI NAMBA IGIRI

MENTIONS

1. CR.1287/18 CHRISTOPHER NGIGE REGERU

2. CR. 352/19 PAUL NJENGA NJUGUNA

HEARINGS

1. CR.709/18 PAUL MUIGAI NJOROGE

2. CR.941/18 PETER WANYOIKE MWANGI

3. CR.976/18 JOSEPH KARANJA KIMANI

4. CR. 205/19 PAUL NJENGA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 1ST OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON.C.N. MUGO (S.R.M)

COURT NO. 3/KORTI NAMBARI TATU/IGOTI NAMBA ITHATU

MENTIONS

1. CR. 134/14 ANTHONY KARIUKI KARANJA

2. CR. 1091/18 GABRIEL MBURU KAMAU

HEARINGS

1. CR. 164/16 MARY MUNGAI KAMWENDE

DATED THIS 2ND DAY OF OCTOBER 2019

FOR : CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON.L.WACHIRA (CM)

COURT NO. 1/KORTI NAMBARI MOJA/IGOTI NAMBA IMWE

MENTIONS

1. CR.1634/16 JOEL KARIUKI WANGARI

2. CR.1025/17 JAMES KAMAU NJERI

3. CR.1106/17 JAMES MUOKA MWANZIA

4. TR. 112/19 PETER KINYANJUI GICHENGI

5. WBTR. 37/18 DOUGLAS KIOKO

6. CR.514/18 JOHN NGUGI WANGOTO

7. CR.820/18 SAMUEL GITHINJI KARIKO

8. CR.977/18 ELIJAH MAINA NDUNGU

9. CR.1169/18 JOSEPH WAIME GATEHI

10. CR. 1230/18 ERICK NJORA MUCHIRI

11. CR.43/19 JOHNSON NGUGI KAMAU

HEARINGS

1. CR.412/18 JANE WANJIKU MAINA

2. CR.1040/18 MICHAEL MBUGUA NJERI & ANO

3. S.O 18/19 JOSEPH WANGONYA MAINA

4. CR. 532/19 JOSEPH KIARIE BENSON

DATED THIS 2ND DAY OF OCTOBER 2019

FOR: CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON.C.N. MUGO (S.R.M)

COURT NO. 3/KORTI NAMBARI TATU/IGOTI NAMBA ITHATU

MENTIONS

1. CR.1598/16 DAVID NJOROGE MBURU

2. CR. 6/18 LUCY WANGUI MWANGI

3. TR. 29/19 ERICK KURIA NJOROGE

4. TR. 103/19 MICHAEL NGURE KIAKERIA

HEARINGS

2. TR. 101/19 PETER KIMANI MUNGAI

3. CR.288/19 JOSEPH KIMANI NJOKI

4. R. 635/19 PETER MWAURA KABAI

5. CR. 642/19 SAMUEL NGIGE NDENYE

DATED THIS 2ND DAY OF OCTOBER 2019

FOR: CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 3RD OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON.L.WACHIRA (CM)

COURT NO. 1/KORTI NAMBARI MOJA/IGOTI NAMBA IMWE

HEARING

1. CR.882/18 JOHN NGURU CHEGE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 3RD OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON.H.NGANGA (S.R.M)

COURT NO. 2/KORTI NAMBARI MBILI/IGOTI NAMBA IGIRI

MENTIONS

1. CR.1289/13 MARTIN NJOROGE MACHARIA

2. S.O 16/15 PATRICK MWANGI NDUNGU

3. CR.648/18 STANLEY KIMANI NJERI

4. TR. 104/19 JOHN MAINA MWANGI

5. TR.133/19 PATRICK GITAU

6. P & C 8/19 M.N & 2 OTHERS

HEARINGS

1. CR. 46/16 NANCY WAKINI WACHIRA

2. CR. 341/18 DANCAN CHAHARE MUGASIA

3. CR.879/18 HENRY MUCHERU NYAGA

4. CR. 633/19 STEPHEN KIMANI KAMAU

DATED THIS 3RD DAY OF OCTOBER 2019

FOR : CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT GATUNDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT GATUNDU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2019

BEFORE HON.C.N. MUGO(S.R.M)

COURT NO. 3/KORTI NAMBARI TATU/IGOTI NAMBA ITHATU

MENTIONS

5. CR.1598/16 DAVID NJOROGE MBURU

6. CR. 6/18 LUCY WANGUI MWANGI

7. TR. 29/19 ERICK KURIA NJOROGE

8. MISC 44/19 SAMUEL NGUNJIRI NJAMBI & 5 OTHERS

9. TR. 103/19 MICHAEL NGURE KIAKERIA

HEARINGS

6. TR. 101/19 PETER KIMANI MUNGAI

DATED THIS 3RD DAY OF OCTOBER 2019

FOR : CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT GATUNDU