15TH TO 19TH OCTOBER 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIAKAGO

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 15TH OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. THOMAS T. NZYOKI SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT NO1

HEARING

1. CR.1/14 REPUBLIC VERSUS SAMUEL MURIITHI NYAGA

2. CR.695/16 REPUBLIC VERSUS AUGUSTUS WACHIRA GITHUU

3. CR.1067/16 REPUBLIC VERSUS SIMON NDWIGA IRERI

4. CR.505/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS JAMES MURIITHI

5. CR.43/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS PETERSON NGURU NGARE

PRETRIAL

6. TR.76/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JOSPHAT MUGO NDUMA

7. CR.638/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JULIUS NGARI MUGO

8. CR.640/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS SILVESTER NYAGA NTHINWA

9. CR.641/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JOHN NGARE NJERU

MENTION

10. CR.43/16 REPUBLIC VERSUS SIMON IVUTI NJUKI & 2 OTHERS

11. CR.1219/6 REPUBLIC VERSUS JOSEPH MUTINDA MAKAU & 2 OTHERS

12. CR.923/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS KENNEDY MUGENDI MWENDA

13. S.O.39/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JAMES MWANIKI NJERU

14. CR.162/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS ELIAS MUNYI MURAGE

15. CR.258/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS EDWARD MUGENDI NJERU

16. CR.288/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS ELYSTON MUGAMBI NTHATHAI

17. CR.307/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS BILLY MUNENE OCHOLLA

18. CR.357/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS BONIFACE MUTHOKA MWENDIA & ANO

19. CR.431/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS BENJAMIN NJIRU NGARI

20. CR.510/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS BEAUTA MUGENDI KITHINJI

21. CR.511/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS LEON NDWIGA

22. CR.572/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS NAHAN IRERI NJUE

23. CR.610/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS MUTHENGI MUOKI

24. CR.612/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JOHN NJIRUNAMU

25. CR.617/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS AGNES NDUNGE WAMBUA

THOMAS T. NZYOKI SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

SIAKAGO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COUR T AT SIAKAGO

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 15TH OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. OMWANGE J. RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO2

HEARING

1. CR.1038/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS SAMWEL MBAKA

2. CR.262/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS BENJAMIN NTHIGA KIRANGI

3. CR.270/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JAMES MURIITHI IRERI

4. CR.326/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS GEOFREY MWANGI NJIRU & ANO

5. CR.331/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS SIMON NJOROGE KINYITA

6. CR.332/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS ELIAS IRERI NJERU

7. CR.361/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS THOMAS MUIA MULEE

8. CR.374/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS SAMUEL MURITHI MUTHUCHI

9. CR.376/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS DAVID KARIUKI NYAGA

MENTION

10. CR.282/15 REPBLIC VERSUS ANTONY NYAGA MACHAKI ALIAS ANGOTE

11. S.O.5/16 REPUBLIC VERSUS NICASIO FUNDI MUGO

12. CR.151/16 REPUBLIC VERSUS FAITH NDEGI NJAGI B& 2 OTHERS

13. CR.559/16 REPUBLIC VERSUS PAUL MUCHIRI NJERU

14. CR.693/16 REPUBLIC VERSUS GERALD MURIMI NJIRU

15. S.O.5/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS SAMWEL NJIRU

16. CR.424/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS GERALD MUNYI

17. CR.654/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS FELIX KAMAU NYAGA & ANO

18. CR.907/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS FRANK NZIOKA MULI

19. S.O.8/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JUSTUS MWANIKI

20. CR.75/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS SIMON NYAKI KITHU

21. CR.267/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS STEPHEN NGAI KITHUMBU

22. CR.424/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS JERALD MUNYI

23. CR.606/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS PETERSON MURITHI NGARI & 8 OTHERS

24. CR.607/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS DANIEL IRERI NJIRU

25. CR.608/18 REPBLIC VERSUS ANTHONY KARIUKI NJOKA

HON. OMWANGE J. RESIDENT MAGISTRATE SIAKAGO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIAKAGO

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 16TH OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. THOMAS T. NZYOKI SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

HEARING

1. CR.652/16 REPUBLIC VERSUS NELSON MWANGANGI AGUYU

2. TR.18/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS PETER THURANIRA

3. CR.306/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS NAMAN IRERI NJUE

4. CR.322/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS ANDERSON MURIITHI NJERU

5. CR.457/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS ALEX MUNENE NGARI

PRETRIAL

6. CR.643/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS MARGRET MUTHONI WAMBA

MENTION

7. CR.468/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS LINCORN MUTEMBEI

8. CR.628/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS FAUSTINO KITHINGIRI ALIAS MUTISO

9. CR.290/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS MICHAEL IRERI NJUE

10. CR.290/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS MICHAEL IRERI NJUE

HON.THOMAS T NZYOKI SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISRATE

SIAKAGO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIAKAGO

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 16TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. OMWANGE .J RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 2

HEARING

1. CR.330/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS LUCY CAMU

2. CR.266/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS SILAS NJIRU NYAGA

3. CR.375/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS NJERU KARIUKI

4. CR.336/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS EUNICE THARA NDEKE & ANO

5. CR.347/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS SAMMY MUGO MUGO

6. CR.389/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS SARAH SYOMBUA

MENTION

7. S.O.19/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS DAVID MUREITHI NJERU

8. S.O.20/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS JOHN GITARI TURI

9. S.O.21/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS ANTONY MWAI WAHOME

10. S.O.23/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS DAVID NJAGI

HON. OMWANGE J. RESIDENT MAGISTRATE SIAKAGO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIAKAGO

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 17TH OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. THOMAS T. NZYOKI SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

HEARING

1. CR.186/16 REPUBLIC VERSUS STEPHEN KIVUTI KIURA

2. CR.1197/16 REPUBLIC VERSUS MARGARET WAWIRA

3. CR.1306/16 REPUBLIC VERSUS BENJAMIN NJERU NJIRU

4. CR.34/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JOHN NYAGA NDWIGA

5. TR 75/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS PHINEHAS GICHUKI MAINA

6. CR.185/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS AGNES NJOKI NJIRU

PRETRIAL

7. CR.583/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JACOB MWANIKI NJERU

8. CR.645/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS LENOX MURIITHI

9. CR.646/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS STANLEY MUGAMBI & ANO

10. CR.648/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS HENRY MACHAKI NJUE

11. CR.647/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS CATHERINE WANJIRA NJERU

12. CR.650/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JACKSON NJUE

MENTION

13. S.O.34/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS PATRICK MWENDA MUTUA

14. CR.632/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS PETER NJAGI MUYA ALIAS HASSAN

15. S.O.7/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JOSEPH NJUE NYAGAH

16. CR.28/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS LEONARD GITONGA MUTITU

17. S.O.37/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS DAVID KINYUA NTHIGA

18. S.O.40/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS ERICK KINYUA NJERU

19. S.O.42/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JUSTIN MURIUKI

20. S.O.43/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS ANTHONY MURIMI NJERU

21. CR 293/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS NICASIO NJUKI NYAGA

22. CR.407/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS NJERU NJUE MIGUA

23. CR.434/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JOHN NJAGI

24. CR.516/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS PETERSON NYAGA

25. CR.522/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JOHN KINYUA NGARE & ANO

26. CR.556/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JEFF MWEMA MBUVI

27. CR.569/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS ANN MUTHONI MAINA

28. CR.582/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS ELIJAH MALIERA

HON. THOMAS T NZYOKI SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE SIAKAGO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COUR T AT SIAKAGO

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 17TH OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. OMWANGE J. RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 2

HEARING

1. CR.1031/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS ELIJAH MURIITHI MWANIKI

2. P&C.5/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JUDY WANJA

3. S.O.19/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JAMLECK NJERU NJAGI

4. CR.334/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS PETER KARIUKI NJERU

5. CR 338/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS JOSEPH KISILI MUTUVE

6. CR.371/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS DAVID NJUE KARANJA

MENTION

7. CR. 54/16 REPUBLIC VERSUS PETER MUNENE

8. S.O.20/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS JOHN GITARI TURI

9. S.O.39/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS JUSTUS KATITU MUSYOKA

10. CR.1039/17 REPUBLIC VERSUS MOSES MUCHANGI NYAGA

11. CR.176/18 REPUBLIC VERSUS SOSPETER KARIUKI NJOKA

HON. OMWANGE J. RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

SIAKAGO

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT SIAKAGO

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 18th OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. THOMAS.T.NZYOKI – SPM

COURT ONE

MENTIONS

1. MCL&E 30/2018

ELIJAH NJAGI MURURU…………………………………………… PLAINTIFF

Eddie Njiru& Co Advocates

VS

NJIRU WARAGA & ANO…………………………………… DEFENDANTS

2. MCL&E 63/2018

SAMMY JUMANNE NGUGI………..………………………………… PLAINTIFF

Eddie Njiru& Co Advocates

VS

KITHAKA KIRIUNGI……..…………………………………… DEFENDANT

3. CC 84/2017

DOMINIC MUNYI MWANGI & ANO……………………… PLAINTIFFS

Eddie Njiru& Co Advocates

VS

4. JOHN NJUKI RUKUTHU & ANO…………………………… DEFENDANTS

MCL&E 102/2018

NELSON NYAGA KAMUNYI………………………………………… PLAINTIFF

Joe Kathungu & Co Advocates

VS

MUINDI M’KONGE……….…………………………………… DEFENDANT

Ann Thungu & Co Advocates

5. MCL&E 109/2018

STEPHEN NJERU TITIMA…………………………………………… PLAINTIFF

Victor L. Andande & Co Advocates

VS

JAMES NGARI PAUL TITIMA……………………………… DEFENDANT

Magee Wa Magee & Co Advocates

PRE-TRIALS

1. CC 62/2009

ANGELIKA WAMBUI GITONGA & ANO………………………….PLAINTIFF

Beth Ndorongo & Co Advocates

VS

PHILIP GICHANGI………………………………………………….DEFENDANTS

Duncan Muyodi & Co. Advocates

2. CC 23/2012

JEFFERSON KIOKO KITUA & ANO………………………..................PLAINTIFF

Momanyi Gichuki & Co Advocates

VS

AGNYSIOS NYAKI NGURU & ANO……………… …….DEFENDANTS

Onyoni Opini & Gachuba Advocates

3. CC 35/2015

PETER MAINA MWANGI & 2 OTHERS…………………………….PLAINTIFF

Mugambi Njeru & Co Advocates

VS

GEDION IRERI PHILIP……...………………………………………..DEFENDANT

Muriuki Njagagua & Co Advocates

4. MCL& E 84/2018

CECILIA WANJERU NJERU…………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

Beth Ndorongo & Co Advocates

VS

GILBERT NJERU MUTURI…………………………………………DEFENDANT

Momanyi Gichuki & Co Advocates

FORMAL-PROOF

1. MCL&E 6/2018

MICHAEL MUNYI GAKONYO…………… ………………………….PLAINTIFF

Eddie Njiru & Co Advocates

VS

MARIETA MBUYA……………..……………………………………...DEFENDANT

APPLICATIONS

1. MCL&E 95/2018

KIRANGI NGURE………………………………………………..……….PLAINTIFF

Igati Mwai & Co Advocates

VS

JUSTIN NYAKI NGURE……………......……………………………..DEFENDANT

2. MCL&E 126/2018

PETER NYAGA SABANIA………..…………………………….……….PLAINTIFF

J. Ndana & Co Advocates

VS

PERSCULLY ANGELOUS MUCHARA..………………………….DEFENDANT

HEARINGS

1. CC 30/2015

DUNCAN IRERI MBUI…………………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

Duncan Muyodi & Co Advocates

VS

HENRY NJUKI KIURA………………………………………………DEFENDANT

2. CC 57/2016

CATHERINE MUTHONI NYAGA……………………………………..PLAINTIFF

M/S Khan & Associates Advocates

VS

JOHN GITUMA NDIRI………………………………………………DEFENDANT

M/S J.G. Gitonga & Co. Advocates

3. MCL&E 2 /2018

PETER MUTEGI RIMUNYA ………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

VS

KAIRIGO RUNJI…………………………………………………….DEFENDANT

4. CC 8/2018

VIRGINIAH MBURA IGOKI……………………………..…………..PLAINTIFF

Shem Kebongo& Co Advocates

VS

VINCENT IRERI NDWIGA…………………………………………DEFENDANT

Kairu & Mc Court Advocates

5. CHD 10/2018

MERCY MUTITU IKAMBA…..……………………………..…………..PLAINTIFF

VS

EMMANUEL MUNYWOKI UHURU………………………………DEFENDANT

6. CC 13/2018

JANE MURURI NYAGA……....……………………………..…………..PLAINTIFF

J.K.N. Kamunyori & Co Advocates

VS

SHADRACK NYAGA NJAGI & ANO………………………………DEFENDANT

7. CHD 13/2018

CATHERINE WAWIRA MUTURI………………………..…………..PLAINTIFF

J.Ndana & Co Advocates

VS

STEPHEN NJUE NGAI………………………………………………DEFENDANT

RULINGS & JUDGEMENTS

1. MCL&E 14/2018

MICHAEL KIMANI THUO & ANOTHER……………………………PLAINTIFF

VS

SOSPETER KARIUKI NDOLO………………………………………DEFENDANT

2. MCL&E 37/2018

MARY THITU GAKINYA…………………..……………………………PLAINTIFF

VS

NDATHI MBITI………………………………………………………DEFENDANT

3. CC 53/2015

JOSEPHAT NJAGI NGUNGI………… ……………………………PLAINTIFF

VS

PETER KIBOI MUCHERU……………………………………………DEFENDANT

4. CC 12/2014

FAUSTINO NJERU NJOKA……………………………………………PLAINTIFF

VS

SALESIO NGARI NYAGA……………………………………………DEFENDANT

THOMAS T. NZYOKI

SENIOR PRINICIPAL MAGISTRATE

SIAKAGO LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT SIAKAGO

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. OMWANGE J – R.M

COURT TWO

MENTIONS

1. CC 47/2014

JAMES MBOGO KARANI……….…………………………………….PLAINTIFF

Onyoni Opini & Gachuba Advocates

VS

ATTORNEY GENERAL…………………………………….……….DEFENDANT

N.T.S.C

1. CC 87/2013

KIGUNDU KARANI & ANO…….………………………………….PLAINTIFFS

Fatuma Wanjiku & Co Advocates

VS

CICILY MUTHONI MWAURA & ANO………………….……….DEFENDANTS

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 24/2009

NJEGE MAKONGE NJAGI alias NJEGE MAKONGE…………………………………………………………....DECEASED

AND

ANDERSON NJERU NJEGE..……………….……………………...PETITIONER

2. SUCC 81/2011

JOSEPH NJOGU UKAVIANJA……………………………………….DECEASED

AND

ANISIA MUTHONI NJOGU…………………………………………PETITIONER

3. SUCC 53/2017

NGARI KIUMBURO………..…………………………………………....DECEASED

AND

MARGARET AKAMBA NGARI……………………………………PETITIONER

4. SUCC 252 (B) /2017

MUNYI NJAGARUKO..………………………………………………….DECEASED

AND

PETER NJERU MUNYI……………………………………………….PETITIONER

5. SUCC 12 /2018

ROSE MUTHONI MATE……………………………………………….DECEASED

AND

ALLESSIAS MATE NGARI………………………………………….PETITIONER

HEARINGS

1. CC 19/2013

CECILIA MBUIRA RUNJI………………………………...……………..PLAINTIFF

Onyoni Opini & Gachuba Advocates

VS

The Attorney General……………………………………………….…DEFENDANT

2. CC 54/2017

EPAPHRUS MUTURI KIGORO…………………………..…………PLAINTIFF

M/S Khan & Associates Advocates

VS

HEZRON N. GITAU & ANO……………………………………….DEFENDANTS

J.G. Gitonga & Co. Advocates

3. CC 56/2017

ISAIAH NGARI NJIRU…………………….….………………..………PLAINTIFF

M/S Khan & Associates Advocates

VS

JOHN GITUMA NDIRI…………………………………………….DEFENDANT

J.G. Gitonga & Co Advocates

4. CC 57/2017

CATHERINE MUTHONI NYAGA…………………….………………PLAINTIFF

M/S Khan & Associates Advocates

VS

JOHN GITUMA………………………………………………………..DEFENDANT

J.G. Gitonga & Co Advocates

5. CC 32/2018

JEMIMA KAUNYU NJUE…….………………………….………………PLAINTIFF

M/S Khan & Associates Advocates

VS

JAMES MUTHOMI MUTHIKE……………………………………..DEFENDANT

Wangai Nyuthe & Co Advocates

6. CC 33/2018

MARY VAATI MWANGANGI………………………….………………PLAINTIFF

M/S Khan & Associates Advocates

VS

JAMES MUTHOMI MUTHIKE……………………………………..DEFENDANT

Wangai Nyuthe & Co Advocates

7. CC 47/2018

VERONICA WANJIRU NJUGUNA & ANO………….………………PLAINTIFF

M/S Khan & Associates Advocates

VS

JOSEPHAT MUTUGI WAWERU…………………………………..DEFENDANT

M/S MBAABU M’INOTI & Co Advocates

OMWANGE J

RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

SIAKAGO LAW COURTS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COUR T AT SIAKAGO

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 19TH OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. OMWANGE J. RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT NO. 2

HEARING

1. CR.635/15 REPUBLIC VERSUS SHADRACK NYAGA NGARI

2. CR.657/16 REPUBLIC VERSUS NELSON MWANGANGI

3. CR.800/16 REPUBLIC VERSUS CHRISTOPHER KIAMATI

HON. OMWANGE J. RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

SIAKAGO