10th December 2018 – 14th December 2018

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KAJIADO - SITTINGS AT KAJIADO

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 10th DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. R.NYAKUNDI-J

MENTION AT 9:00AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. PET13/18

DEWDROPS ENTERPRISES LIMITED.

MARTIN BRIGHT ETINDI & ANOTHER.

C/OAMOLLO, ADEDE & ANYANZWA ADVOCATES.

2. P&A107/15

JOSEPHINE SASINET OLOIKAMPAI & ANOTHER.

C/O NDUNG’U GITHUKA & CO.ADVOCATES.

PHILIP KOIPATON OLOIKAMPAI.

C/O MURIMI MURANGO & CO.ADVOCATES.

3. HCCR13/18

REPUBLIC

JAPHETH MUTEMBEI KUPAI & 2 OTHERS

C/O WAIGANJO ADVOCATE.

1. GITHUKA ADVOCATE.

2. NZAKU ADVOCATE.

3. CR.REV163/18

JULIET ALIVITSA MURAGE

REPUBLIC

4. P&A37/15

JAMES SANKALE MASEENKE & ANOTHER

C/O OCHIENG, ONYANGO, KIBET & OHAGA ADVOCATE.

KORENTI KUYA SAISI & ANOTHER.

5. HCCR20/18

REPUBLIC

JOHN MUTUNGA MUMBI alais TONGA & ANOTHER

C/O ONSERIO ADVOCATE.

APPLICATION AT 9:00AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. CRREV2/18

ISAACK ALI HASSAN

REPUBLIC

2. HCCC7/18

KINGS GROUP OF SCHOOLS LIMITED & ANOTHER

C/O NAIRI & CO.ADVOCATES

KENYA WOMEN MICROFINANCE BANK LIMITED.

C/O MULANYA & MAONDO CO.ADVS

3. HCCR19/18

REPUBLIC

MARGARET WAMBUI THUO

C/O ANAM ADVOCATE

4. HCCMISC67/18

MAURICE MUTUA MALENGE

C/O MANG’ARE & ASSOCIATES ADVS.

COMMERCIAL BANK OF AFRICA LTD & ANOTHER

C/O WAINAINA IRERI & CO.ADVOCATES.

SUBMISSIONS AT 9:00AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. HCCR2/17

REPUBLIC

SAMSON NUNU MATURA

C/O KOIN ADVOCATE

HEARING AT 9:00AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. HCCR16/17

REPUBLIC

BENARD KINGOO MULI & ANOTHER.

C/O OCHIENG ADVOCATE

2. WAIGANJO ADVOCATE

2. HCCR17/17

REPUBLIC

MARY WANGUI MAKUMI & ANOTHER

C/O ITAYA ADVOCATE

C/O NAIKUNI ADVOCATE.

3. HCCC(OS) 6/18

DAVID RAYAN LUMET & ANOTHER.

C/O MOSETI & ASSOCIATES ADVOCATES.

ANDREW LEMAYIAN LUMET & ANOTHER.

C/O MURIU MUIGAI & CO.ADVOCATES.

4. HCCC(OS) 1/18

MARK LOTEM LOKITARE

C/O NAIKUNI, NGAAH & MIENCHA & CO.ADVOCATES

RAEL KAKUTO LOK

C/O MUSYOKI MOGAKA & CO.ADVOCATES

5. HCCR6/18

REPUBLIC

MATHEW OTWANE WANYONYI

C/O BRENDA FORZAH ADVOCATE.

HEARING AT 12:00 PM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

6. HCCR4/17

REPUBLIC

ELIJAH ROBERT MAPENA KISHAPUI

C/O KOIN ADVOCATE

RULINGS

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. P&A19/16

EVA NAIMA KAAKA & ANOTHER.

C/O BARONGO OMBASA & CO.ADVOCATES.

TABITHA WAITHERA MARARO.

C/O WACHAKANA & CO. ADVOCATES

2. HCCR18/16

REPUBLIC

PETER MWONGELA KAMENE

C/O MAKHANU ADVOCATE.

3. HCCR16/18

REPUBLIC

JULIANA WAMBUI THIONGO

C/O NAIRI ADVOCATE.

4. HCCR17/18

REPUBLIC

SAMUEL MUNGAI CHEGE

C/O WAIGANJO ADVOCATE.

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA KAJIADO

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KAJIADO - SITTINGS AT KAJIADO

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 11th DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. R.NYAKUNDI-J

MENTION AT 9:00AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. HCCR11/18

REPUBLIC

WILBERFORCE KUNINA KEREMA

C/O NAIKUNI ADVOCATE

2. JR.MISC8/17

KAPUTIEI SAFARILAND HOTEL LIMITED

C/O WEDA & CO.ADVOCATES

C/O MBURUNGU & KANYONGE ASSOCIATES ADVOCATES FOR THE INTENDED INTERESTED PARTY.

THE COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KAJIADO & ANOTHER.

C/ONAIKUNI, NGAAH & MIENCHA CO.ADVOCATES.

3. P&A51/16

HILDA NYAMBURA MWANGI

C/O ACHOLA JAOKO & CO.ADVOCATES.

ALICE NJERI MWANGI

C/OANTHONY HUKA KHAMATI & CO.ADVOCATES.

DIRECTIONS AT 9:00AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. P&A21/15

IN THE ESTATE OF OTUI ENE KERIATON DUKUNY

C/O J.MALUKI & CO.ADVOCATES.

2. WACHIRA MAINA & CO.ADVOCATES.

2. P&A26/17

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NAKOTET OLE ROYMEN.

C/O OSORO JUMA &CO.ADVOCATES.

SUBMISSIONS AT 9:00AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. HCCRA36/18

HARRISON NJARAMBA GITHAIGA

C/OB.G MWANGI & CO.ADVOCATES.

REPUBLIC

2. HCCA19/18

STEPHEN OMONDI ODERO & ANOTHER

C/O NAIKUNI, NGAAH & MIENCHA CO.ADVOCATES.

EVELYN SIMALOI SHOMPA (suing on behalf of a minor) IMMANUEL JON ZACCHARY(ELIJAH)

C/O OTWAE & CO.ADVOCATES.

APPLICATIONS AT 9:00AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. CR.REV.16/18

DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS

JACKSON MUTUKU MAWEU

C/O OGOJI & CO.ADVOCATES.

HEARING AT 9:00 AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. HCCR13/17

REPUBLIC

WASHINGTON MWANGI JACKSON

C/O OCHIENG ADVOCATE.

2. HCCR7/18

REPUBLIC

SHADRACK MUTHOKA JUMA & ANOTHER.

C.O.OCHIENG ADVOCATE

2.TURUNGA ADVOCATE

3. HCCR3/17

REPUBLIC

JACKSON SOKOINE LEPAPA

C/O KOIN ADVOCATE.

4. HCCR19/16

REPUBLIC

STEPHEN KILONZO KULUNZU & 2 OTHERS.

C/O ACHAR ADVOCATE.

2. ITAYA ADVOCATE.

3. ONSERIO ADVOCATE

HEARING AT 11:00 AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. HCCC7/17

ST.PATRICK’S HILL SCHOOL LTD

C/O MURUGU RIGORO & CO. ADVOCATES.

BANK OF AFRICA KENYA LTD.

C/O WAMAE & ALLEN ADVOCATES.

RULING

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. HCCR42/15

REPUBLIC

JEREMIAH MOITA KODIKO

C/O NAIKUNI ADVOCATE.

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA KAJIADO

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KAJIADO - SITTINGS AT KAJIADO

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 13th DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. R.NYAKUNDI-J

MENTION AT 9:00AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. PET5/16

ANTONY KINUTHIA NJOROGE

C/O C.M ONGOTO & CO.ADVOCATES.

KAJIADO LAND REGISTRAR & 2 OTHERS

2. JRMISC5/18

GITOBU MMUGWIKA M’MARETE.

C/O A.I ONYANGO & CO.ADVOCATES.

THE HON.ATTORNEY GENERAL & ANOTHER.

C/O FATMA ALI.

3. P&A43/18

ESTHER WANJIRU MUIRURI

C/O NZIOKA MUTHINI & CO.ADVOCATES.

JANE WANGUI MUIRURI & 2 OTHERS.

4. P&A55/16

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ONEPHRUS LEVI NTIGA

C/O NAIKUNI,NGAAH & MIENCHA CO.ADVOCATES

5. P&A57/16

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NKAYA OLE NAKEU

C/O NAIKUNI,NGAAH & MIENCHA CO.ADVOCATES

6. P&A26/18

IN THE ESTATE OF JOHN NDICU NGERU

C/O NAIKUNI,NGAAH & MIENCHA CO.ADVOCATES

7. PET16/18

JOSEPHAT LEMAYIAN MARIGI & 10 OTHERS

C/O NAIKUNI, NGAAH & MIENCHA CO.ADVVOCATES.

CABINET SECRETARY MINISTRY OF INTERIOR AND CO-ORDINATION OF NATIONAL GOVERNMENT & 4 OTHERS.

8. P&A29/16

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JEREMIAH PENETI MUKONYO.

C/O NDENDA & CO.ADVOCATES FOR THE APPLICANT.

2. SOLONKA& CO.ADVOCATES FOR THE RESPONDENTS.

9. P&A20/18

ELIZABETH WAIRIMU BARU

C/O MWAURA KAMAU & CO.ADVOCATES.

REGINA WAIRIMU GITAHI

C/O MWATHI CHEGE, MURIMI& ASSOCIATES ADVOCATES.

1. P&A51/17

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF SUPEET OLE MUSHORO

C/O NAIKUNI & CO.ADVOCATES

CASE CONFERENCE AT 9:00AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. P&A27/18

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MAORA LOLPISIA MAISIAK

C/O KARIUKI & CO.ADVOCATES FOR THE PETITIONER.

2.KABIRU & CO.ADVOCATES FOR THE OBJECTORS.

2. P&A95/15

ESTHER N.LEPISH & 20 OTHERS

C/O NZAKU & NZAKU ADVOCATES FOR INTERESTED PARTIES.

C/O MAINA & ONSARE PARTNERS FOR 109TH INTERESTED PARTY.

MOSONIK OLE LEPISH & OTHERS.

C/O J.OKEROSI OCHAKO & CO.ADVOCATES FOR THE ADMINISTRATORS.

C/OAGINA & ASSOCIATES ADVOCATES FOR THE OBJECTORS.

APPLICATIONS AT 9:00AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. P&A28/17

KENNEDY KARIUKI MWANGI

C/O KITHINJI THURANIRA & CO.ADVOCATES

PETER NJOMO MWANGI

C/O ELIAKIM OWALA & CO.ADVOCATES

2. P&A33/17

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF SENKET OLE MALOI.

C/O ANYOKA & ASSOCIATES FOR THE APPLICANTS

3. CRMISC28/18

MARGARET WAIRIMU MATHENGE & ANOTHER

C/O K.KAHETE & CO.ADVOCATES.

REPUBLIC

4. HCCMISC

51/18

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OFG JECINTA NAISOI PARMUAT

C/O MAHIDA & MAINA CO.ADVOCATES.

SUBMISSIONS AT 9:00AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. P&A71/15

JUDITH NAYIAI & ANOTHER.

C/O KABATHI & CO.ADVOCATES.

2. MUEMA&ASSOCIATES ADVOCATES.

3. G.R MUTHURI ADVOCATES.

JAMES KOOTE RAMAITA.

C/O KOIN LOMPO & CO.ADVOCATES.

2. HCCC23/18

STEPHEN SONTO SIPALA

C/O JAMES T.MAKORI ADVOCATES

CO-OPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA LIMITED & ANOTHER.

C/O MULONDO OUNDO MURIUKI & CO.ADVOCATES.

2.ONGENGU & ASSOCIATES

3. JR.MISC9/18

RICHARD WAMBUGU WANG’OMBE & 4 OTHERS.

C/OWAKLA & CO.ADVOCATES.

THE KAJIADO COUNTY ASSEMBLY & 8 OTHERS.

C/O KOIN LOMPO & CO.ADVOCATES

HEARING AT 9:00AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. P&A70/18

NASINKOI ENE NASIEKU

C/O NZAKU & NZAKU ADVOCATES

JEREMIAH KARORI NTETUKA & 2 OTHERS.

2. HCCC21/17

PINNACLE PROJECTS LIMITED.

C/OMCKAY & CO.ADVOCATES.

PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF EAST AFRICA-NGONG PARISH & ANOTHER.

C/ONAIKUNU, NGAAH & MIENCHA CO.ADVOCATES.

3. P&A73/17

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NOAH MELITA NKAI.

C/O MOKONO ONDIEKI & CO.ADVOCATES FOR THE BENEFICIARY

C/ODANIEL ORENGE & CO.ADVOCATES FOR THE BENEFICIARY.

C/O NAIKUNI, NGAAH & MIENCHA CO.ADVOCATES FOR THE LEGAL ADMINISTRATOR/APPLICANT

HEARING AT 2:00PM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. HCCC18/17

DONALD MUHONDA ANDOLO

C/OMWAMUYE,KIMATHI & KIMANI ADVOCATES

PINNACLE DEVELOPERS LIMITED & 3 OTHERS.

C/OOKOTH OKWEMBA & CO.ADVOCATES

2. OCHICH TLO & ASSOCIATES.

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA KAJIADO

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KAJIADO - SITTINGS AT KAJIADO

CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 14th DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. R.NYAKUNDI-J

MENTION FOR DISMISSAL AT 9:00AM

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. ADOP1/16

IRENE WANJIRU NJOROGE

C/O MAINA NJUGUNA & ASSOCIATES

2. HCCC3/15

GRACE WANJIRU MAINKA

C/O ONCHIRI & CO.ADVOCATES.

DAVID WANYOIKE GACHU

3. HCCC2/17

GPLLIN BETT

C/O MASIKA & KORROSS ADVOCATES.

ECO BANK KENYA LIMITED

C/O P.M MUCHIRA & CO.ADVOCATES.

4. HCCC5/16

VIRGINIA MUTHONI SWAKEI

C/O G. MORARA OMARIBA & CO.ADVOCATES.

MARTIN SUNTAI SWAKEI

C/O OMBACHI MORIASI & CO.ADVOCATES.

5. HCCC5/17

GILBERT KIMUNGUI KITUYI & ANOTHER

C/O OJIENDA & CO.ADVOCATES.

THE STANDARD GROUP MEDIA & ANOTHER

C/O M/S ECHESA & BWIRE ADVOCATES.

2. MAINA MUIRURI & CO.ADVOCATES.

6. HCCC2/15

ROSE MWALISH

C/O ONCHIRI & CO.ADVOCATES

AMOS MUTISO

7. HCCC5/15

SIMON OLE SHIRO

C/O NAIKUNI, NGAAH & MIENCHA CO.ADVOCATES.

KILONZO NGANGA KINILA & ANOTHER

8. HCCC3/16

ANTONY MUNGAI NJOGU

C/O LUKORITO & CO.ADVOCATES

DANIEL N MUCHENE & CO.ADVOCATES.

9. HCC(OS)20/17

PAMELA GATAKA

C/O OTIENO C.& CO.ADVOCATES

NELSON KYALO MUNGUTI

C/O B.M MUNGATA CO.ADVOCATES

10. HCC(OS)1/16

JOYCE KONKO SANKUYAN

C/O HOWARD & NICK ADVOCATES

WESLEY SANKUYAN RISANCHO

C/O NDUNGU GITHUKA & CO.ADVOCATES.

11. HCCC4/15

JUDY KEMUNTO KETER

C/O ONCHIRI & CO.ADVOCATES.

FRANCIS ITHAGI

12. P&A5/16

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF RACHAEL SELEYIAN NTOYAI

C/O NDENDA & ASSOCIATES ADVOCATES

13. MAT2/18

ROSE NJOKI KIOKO

JECINTA NJERI & 10 OTHERS.

C/O NJIIRI & NJAU ADVOCATES

2.KABAIKU & CO.ADVOCATES.

JUDGEMENT

CAUSE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPELANT/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/ACCUSSED/RESPONDENT

1. PET14/17

MOHAMED FEISAL & 19 OTHERS.

C/O NZAKU & NZAKU ADVOCATES.

HENRY KANDIE, OCS ONGATA RONGAI POLICE STATION & 7 OTHERS.

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA KAJIADO