17th to 20th June 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA

CONSOLIDATED CAUSELIST FOR 17TH-20TH JUNE, 2019.

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE R. KORIR AT 9.00AM.

17TH JUNE 2019 (MONDAY).

APPLICATIONS.

1. CONST.PET.6/2019 ISSA MOHAMED HUSSEIN V/S THE GOVERNOR OFTANARIVER & 2 OTH.

DISMISSAL

1. HCA.28/15 DIRECTLINE ASSURANCE CO.LTD. V/S ISMAEL ISACK METI

2. HCA.6/15 FATMA ALI ATHMAN V/S UMI STAMBILI

3. HCA.36/15 MOHAMED SILAHA V/S ABUBAKAR MOHAMED ALI

4. HCA.4/15 GRACE WANGECHI WANYOIKE V/S FAHMI FARID FADHILI & 4 OTH.

5. HCA.49/15 GRACE WANGARI MATHENGE V/S ESTHER MUKAMI KIGURU

6. HCA.44/2015 MUAD SAID AHMED & 20 OTH. V/S YASIR SAID AHMED

7. HCA.29/15 DIRECTLINE ASSURANCE V/S EVALYNE C. KIPTRUTO

8. HCA.40/15 TRIAD COACHES & ANO. V/S MWANAHAMISI HALARO

9. HCA. 2/17 ADE SALEH AYU V/S JULIUS BARE GALIDO & 2 OTH.

10. HCA.48/15 ALI BAKARI BUNU V/S MOHAMED BONU

11. HCA.35/15 JAMES KARIUKI MWEA V/S SIMON NJAGI KAREKE & 2 OTH.

12. HCA.47/15 SAID HAMISI WARE V/S FATUMA ABDALLA YUSUF

13. HCA.45/15 DIRECTLINE ASSURANCE CO. TD. V/S ISMAEL ISACK METI

14. HCA/41/15 ADARUS ALI & 2 OTH. V/S GHALIB MUDHAR ALI

15. HCA.3/15 HAMUD SAID ABDALLA V/S MOHAMED SAID ABDALLA

16. HCA.50/15 ABDI GURACHO ARGAMSO V/S ESHA ABDI GURACHO

17. HCA.55/15 MBARAK AMIR MBARAK V/S OSIAH KOMORA & 5 OTH.

18. HCA.26/15 DIRECTLINE ASSURANCE CO. LTD V/S AMINA ADEN DAWATA

19. HCA.43/15 DIRECTLINE ASSURANCE CO. LTD V/S ELIJAH MOBEGI OMARI

18TH JUNE, 2019 (TUESDAY)

PLEA

1. HCCR.10/19 REP V/S MAHAMUD HASSAN

MENTION.

1. HCCRA.48/18 ALI MSUO ALI & ANO. V/S REP.

2. HCCR.1/18 REP VS ALFA KOKANI KINOGA

3. HCCR.8/18 REP VS FRIDAH NYAMBURA MWANGI & 2 OTH.

4. HCCR.2/17 REP VS GUYO UREN BOCHA

5. HCCR.13/18 REP VS KHALID MOHAMED MUSA

6. HCCR.2/18 REP VS FRANCIS MUTURI MUNENE & ANO.

7. HCCR.6/18 REP VS GURU SAMBARO JILAT

8. HCCR.5/19 REP VS SAMWEL KAMANGARA KIRAGU

HEARING

1. HCCR.9/16 REP V/S SULEIMAN MWAGANDI KIPONDA & 2 OTH.

2. HCCR.13/16 REP VS SALADO GALENO BUYA

3. HCCR.5/15 REP VS MOHAMED HAKAR KADIE

4. HCCR.1/17 REP VS JAMES WAINAINA KAMAU

5. HCCR.3/17 REP VS YASSIN WATICHO GUYOLE

RULING.

1. HCCR.7/15 REP V/S MOSES KIBET KANGOGO

JUDGEMENT

1. HCCRA.8/15 KEPHA OTIENO OKERE V/S REP.(SK)

2. HCCRA.10/15 KUNO GUYO KOMBOCHA VS REP.(SK)

3. HCCRA.52/16 ZEID ABDALLA BWANA VS REP(SK)

4. HCCRA.54/16 ABU ALI KALE VS REP(SK)

19TH JUNE, 2019 (WEDNESDAY)

MENTIONS.

1. HCCRA.5/15 ATHMAN OMAR VS REP

2. HCCRA.21/17 MOHAMED ABDALLA VS REP

3. HCCRA.61/18 ABUBAKAR SHEE BAKARI VS REP

4. HCCR.2/15 REP VS DAVIS MURIUKI KINYUA

5. HCCR.12/18 REP VS SAMUEL MUHURI WAMBOI

6. HCCR.5/18 REP VS RANA SAMUEL KURUBU

7. HCCR.6/19 REP VS ZUHURA KOMORA HAMADAWA

HEARINGS

1. HCCR.11/16 REP VS STANLEY MURAGE & ANO.

2. HCCR.12/16 REP VS BWANADI OMAR BWANADI & ANO.

3. HCCR.1/19 REP VS NICKSON NDURYA MENZA

4. HCCR.3/19 REP VS MOHAMED OKEY ABAE & 3 OTH.

20TH JUNE, 2019 (THURSDAY).

HEARINGS;

1. HCCR.3/18 REP VS LEAH WAMBOI NJOROGE & ANO.

2. HCCR.11/18 REP VS OMAR LOLA HUSSEIN

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

GARSEN HIGH COURT.