Mombasa Law Courts

9TH TO 13TH DECEMBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MIGORI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 9TH – 13TH OF DECEMBER, 2019

9TH DECEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON: D. ONYANGO – CT1

MENTIONS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

CC 1006/18: Elisha Wauda Onoka (Tom Mboya)

Vs

Odhiambo Onango & Others (Party)

ELC 65/18: Silermina Adhiambo & Another (Agure)

Vs

Samson Okinyi & Others (Ohwangi)

CC 301/17: Magdalina Olwalo Mola (Odhiambo)

Vs

Daniel Obute Mola (Nyauke)

CC 2192/15: Patrick W. Motati (Kerario)

Vs

South Nyanza Sugar Ltd. (Moronge)

CC 150/18: David Mboga Weke (Jura)

Vs

South Nyanza Sugar Ltd. (Odingo)

ELC 52/18: Zachary Otieno Wagaka (Mboya)

Vs

Samwel Onyango Odero (Apondi)

ELC 49/18: Lucas Wambura Waisiko (Awino)

Vs

County Govt of Migori & Another (Parties)

CC 330/18: Jane Adhiambo Bokelo (Mboya)

Vs

South Nyanza Sugar Ltd. (Okongo)

CC 331/18: Joel Adhiambo Opiyo (Mboya)

Vs

South Nyanza Sugar Ltd. (Okongo)

CC 240/15: Esther Buchere Maki (Kerario)

Vs

Sony Sugar Co.Ltd. (Bosire)

CC 139/15: Simion O. Ngabia (Kerario)

Vs

South Nyanza Sugar Ltd. (Bosire)

CC 2584/15: Andrew Atula (Kerario)

Vs

Sony Sugar Ltd. (Bosire)

SUCC 199/16: In the estate of Wasonga Obiero (Deceased)

CC 939/18: Wycliffe Otieno Ngeta (Sam Onyango)

Vs

Enos Doho Okoth (Okota)

ELC 64/19: Michael Odhiambo Otai (Jura)

Vs

Rusalina Odango & Others (Marvin)

Cc 671/18: Kennedy K. Kibiego (Odinyo)

Vs

Transmara Sugar Ltd. (Ongego)

HEARINGS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

CC 132/19: Pascalia Amollo Olumwa (Abisai)

Vs

June Okombo (Party)

MISC 56/19: Ready Consultancy Co.Ltd. (Madialo)

Vs

The permanent Secretary (Opiyo)

CC 411/18: Ezekiel Baraza Nguka (Owade)

Vs

Nyangaresi Kemunto Irene (Msafiri)

CC 435/18: Zablon Mayaka Boke (Mudeyi)

Vs

Nyamira Luxury Express (Nyambega)

SUCC 3/17: Joseph Cyprianus (Ochwal)

Vs

Mary Mabanga (Kisera)

ELC 50/19: Benson O.Oriaro (Mboya)

Vs

Claris K. Mudavadi (Okota)

ERL 1/19: George Okinyi Omamba (Okota )

Vs

County Assembly of Migori (Kanyangi)

CC 319/16: Dalmas Ouma Mola (Tom Mboya)

Vs

South Nyanza Sugar Ltd. (Yogo)

ELC 41/19: Tobias Obilo Anduru (Awino)

Vs

Pamela Adhiambo Ayieta (Sam Onyango)

SUCC 70/18: In the Estate of Daniel kimiru (Deceased)

CC 241/17: Nkonya N. Joseph (Kerario)

Vs

Tom Mbui & Another (Karanja)

BEFORE HON: J. MUNGUTI – CT2

MENTIONS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

CC 729/15: Faith Ogada Onyango (Kerario)

Vs

South Nyanza Sugar Ltd. (Bosire)

CC 1029/16: Margaret Akeyo & Others (Odondi)

Vs

Moses Ochieng & Another (Parties)

CC 36/19: Lynder Adhiambo Otieno (Abisai)

Vs

Simeon Nyachae Odero (Party )

SUCC 174/18: In the estate of Joshua Motongori (Deceased)

SUCC 136/19: In the estate of John Magambo (Deceased)

HEARINGS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

CC 337/14: Dolphine M. Namaido (Kerario)

Vs

South Nyanza Sugar Ltd. (Kanyangi)

CC 73/19: Jotham Asiema Ombasu (Kisia)

Vs

Paul Oyugi & Another (Okongo)

CC 399/17: South Nyanza Sugar Ltd. (Odingo)

Vs

Prisca Obunga Ogango (Okongo)

CC 391/17: Sony Sugar Co.Ltd. (Okongo)

Vs

Margaret Awino Owino (Odingo)

CC 398/17: South Nyanza Sugar Ltd. (Okongo)

Vs

Kerina Odero Olaka (Odingo)

CC 145/18: Protus Goyogwe Moherai (Mwita)

Vs

Godfrey Otieno Oyoko (Omwenga)

BEFORE HON: M. OBIERO – CT3

HEARINGS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

ELC 112/18: Dismas Okeyo Onyango (Awino)

Vs

Benard Abuga & Another (Kisia)

CC 1518/16: Sammy Makenge Mosenya (Abisai)

Vs

Ikerenge Boarding School (Kerario)

10TH DECEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON: M. OBIERO –CT3

MENTIONS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

CC 188/16: Charles Kambi (Okota)

Vs

Stanley Kosgei & Another (Murimi)

CC 187/16: Charles Gibson Ombasa (Abisai)

Vs

Stanley Kosgei & Another (Murimi)

CC 411/17: Julius Otieno Ayuka (Bana)

Vs

Secretary B.O.M Bware Mixed (Opiyo)

ELC 16/18: Wycliffe Oduor Otieno (Kisia)

Vs

Dismas Owino Opila & Another (Abisai)

CC 1710/16: David Adira Okongo (Kerario)

Vs

South Nyanza Sugar Co.Ltd. (Okongo)

ELC 36/19: Symo Onyango Okumu (Bunde)

Vs

Kezia Obino & Another (Jura)

ELC 119/19: Mbethy Mulenge Anindo (Party)

Vs

Kiliopa Otieno Ojwang (Party)

CC 181/19: Wycliffe Abwoga Mdasia (Kuke)

Vs

Kenya Power & Lightning (Menezes)

ELC 85/18: Rhoda Akinyi & Another (Oguttu)

Vs

Martin Areche (Agure)

CC 1225/16: Collins Omondi Onyango (Abisai)

Vs

Oron Shem & Another (Mose Mose)

CC 849/18: Awili Joram Owino (Odingo)

Vs

Sukari Industries Co.Ltd. (Omwenga)

SUCC 39/04: Joice Atieno Okode (Party)

Vs

Caroline Atieno Odoyo (Bana)

CC 126/10: Alex Nyaminanga Migore (Abisai)

Vs

Kenya Relief Organizatio & Another (Parties)

HEARINGS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

CC 5/17: George Kienga Odeka (Kerario)

Vs

Sony Sugar Co.Ltd. (Okongo)

CC 325/17: Lilian Auma Odonyo (Kebongo)

Vs

CMC Motors & Another (Parties)

CC 597/16: Joseph Oketch Origi (Kerario)

Vs

Sony Sugar Co.Ltd. (Emukule)

CC 574/14: Agnes Auma Dima (Odingo)

Vs

South Nyanza Sugar Ltd. (Okongo)

CC 1241/16: Evans Mose Ochoi (Odingo)

Vs

Transmara Sugar Co.Ltd. (Seriani)

CC 1248/16: Chrisantus O. Nyagoto (Odingo)

Vs

Transmara Sugar Co.Ltd. (Seraini)

CC 1230/16: Sarah Ochieng (Odingo)

Vs

Transmara Sugar Co.Ltd. (Seraini)

CC 31/19: Joseeph Ouma Ogweno (Sam Onyango)

Vs

Dickens Otieno & Another (Kisera)

CC 1231/16: James Otundo Nyaundi (Odingo)

Vs

Transmara Sugar Co.Ltd. (Seraini)

CC 915/18: Emmanuel Mwita Mwita (Kerario)

Vs

Benard Kirogwa & Another (Parties)

BEFORE HON: M. M. WACHIRA –CT4

MENTIONS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

1. CC 194/16: Salim Nyandoro (Abisai)

Vs

Stanley Kosgei & Another (Menezes)

CC 186/16: William Ondari Onchoka (Abisai)

Vs

Stanley Kosgei & Another (Menezes)

CC 184/16: Moses Nyandoro (Abisai)

Vs

Stanley kosgei & Another (Menezes)

CC 183/16: Joshua Ondara Ondigi (Abisai)

Vs

Stanley Kosgei &Another (Menezes)

CC 181/16: Denis Okero Ositu (Abisai)

Vs

Stanley Kosgei & Another (Menezes)

CC 185/16: Jared Nyayo Mauti (Abisai)

Vs

Stanley Kosgei & Another (Menezes)

CC 182/16: Denis Obai Okore (Abisai)

Vs

Stanley Kosgei & Another (Menezes)

CC 196/16: Cosmas Ondigo (Abisai)

Vs

Stanley kosgei & Another (Menezes)

BEFORE HON: H. MARITIM – CT5

MENTIONS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

CC 403/14: Evans Omondi Odhiambo (G.S.Okoth)

Vs

Migori Teachers & Another (Msafiri)

CC 45/18: Raphael Okeyo Sangra (Kisera)

Vs

Alsalmus Owiti Adero (Jura)

CC 1019/18: Anne Awino Otieno (Nyangusi)

Vs

Mukuyu Sec School (Kerubo)

CC 154/19: John Ochieng Odhiambo (Sam Onyango)

Vs

Kenya Power & Lightning (Meritad)

CC 182/19: David Omondi Ombete (Kuke)

Vs

Kenya Power & Lightning (Menezes)

CC 164/19: Elias Ochieng Onyango (Kuke)

Vs

Kenya Wildlife Services (Siganga)

CC 91/19: Jeff Onyango Odhiambo (Sam Onyango)

Vs

Sukari Industries Ltd. (Marvin)

HEARINGS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

CC 141/19: William Owino Omollo (Awino)

Vs

Samuel Otieno & Others (Parties)

SUCC 37/18: Ogweno Oyugi (Party)

AND

Persi Agawo Ogweno & Others (Party)

SUCC 223/18: In the Estate of Japheth Were Bungla (Deceased)

SUCC 61/19: John Ogonda Agin (Party)

Vs

Lameck Otieno & Another (Parties)

SUCC 291/18: In the Estate of Torokasi Mugariki (Deceased)

11TH DECEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON: D. ONYANGO – CT1

MENTIONS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

CC 620/14: Michael Onginyo Onyango (Abisai)

Vs

Nyamira Luxury express (Nyambega)

CC 990/18: Dominic N. Maena (Mboya)

Vs

Sony Sugar Co.Ltd. (Kibet)

ELC 51/18: Roseline Awino Odera (Olando)

Vs

Wilkister Aoko & Others (Kisera)

HEARINGS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

ELC 99/18: Paul Magutu Chacha (Oluoch Awino)

Vs

Shadrack Rodger Mwita (Agure)

CC 393/17: Sony Sugar Co.Ltd. (Okongo)

Vs

John Omolo Kunga (Kerario)

CC 75/14: Philip Odero Ochieng (Abisai)

Vs

Joseph Ongondo & Another (Mudeyi)

CC 143/19: Fairton Agencies Ltd. (Ndege)

Vs

County Assembly Service Board (Kanyangi)

CC 327/17: Francis Mureithi Kanothe (Kebongo)

Vs

China Wuyi Co.Ltd. (Party)

ELC 113/18: Abdirahman Mohamed Shardi (Okota)

Vs

Pamela Achongo & Others (Agure)

ELC 66/18: Joseph Juma Mathokore (Odingo)

Vs

Thomas Otieno & Another (Agure)

MISC 5/19: Donald Nyanjwa Amonde (Party)

Vs

Jared Otieno Manyiera (Party)

CC 299/14: Caleb Otieno Nyonchoz (Odingo)

Vs

Kenya Power & Lightning (Owade)

CC 1035/18: Shadrack Odhiambo (Okota)

Vs

Jairus Momanyi & Another (Kairu)

SUCC 206/2000: In the Estate of Joseph Otieno (Deceased)

SUCC 176/19: In the estate of Onyango Sangra (Deceased)

BEFORE HON: J. MUNGUTI – CT2

MENTIONS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

CC 58/18: John Leakey Onsongo (Owaka )

Vs

Invesco Assurance Ltd. (Msafiri)

BEFORE HON: M. OBIERO –CT3

MENTIONS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

ELC 69/19: George Ouma Ogada (Awino)

Vs

County Gvt & Another (Oywer)

HEARINGS

CASE NO. PARTIES ADVOCATE

ELC 116/19: Eva Nyawira Mutero (Mogaka)

Vs

Leakey Oduor & Another (Parties)

ELC 130/19: Nchagwa Mwita Burure (Ombachi)

Vs

Mwita Chacha (Abisai)