5th August 2019 – 8th August 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAUA

CRIMINAL CASES CAUSE LIST BEFORE HON. TITO GESORA.,SPM.

IN COURT NO. 1

ON 5STAUGUST, 2019 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTION OUT ON BOND

1. CR. 962/18 REP VS JAMES MURITHI

2. CR. 1088/19 REP VS PETER MUTHURI

3. CR. 1031/19 REP VS AGNES KARERA

MENTION IN CUSTODY

1. CR. 2270/19 REP VS TIMONTHY KIRIMI

2. CR. 2241/19 REP VS ABDI WALSAME

3. CR. 2271/19 REP VS JOSEPH MWITI

4. CR. 2242/19 REP VS ADOW ISMAIL & ANOTHER

5. CR. 2245/19 REP VS JOHN GITONGA

6. CR. 2259/19 REP VS JOSHUA MWITHU

7. CR. 2236/19 REP VS ALEX MUGENDI

8. CR. 2237/19 REP VS BERNARD KIMATHI

9. CR. 2246/19 REP VS FOSTINA KIMATHI

10. CR. 2243/19 REP VS JACKSON MUTETHIA ZAKAYO

11. CR. 2239/19 REP VS PIUS KALUNGE

12. CR. 2235/19 REP VS PIUS MWITI MUCHEKE

13. CR. 485/18 REP VS JADIEL MUTEMBEI

14. CR. 2189/19 REP VS JAMES KATHEE

15. CR. 2234/19 REP VS OMAR GALGALO

16. CR. 2238/19 REP VS MUGAMBI MUNYA

17. CR. 317/19 REP VS PATRICK MAWIRA

18. CR. 1782/19 REP VS STEPHEN MWONGELA

19. CR. 2519/17 REP VS ADRIAN KINYUA

20. CR. 2227/19 REP VS NICHOLAS MUTEA & ANOR

HEARING OUT ON BOND

1. CR. 1355/19 REP VS MOSES MURIITHI

2. SO. 53/18 REP VS ZACHARI KIMATHI & ANOR

3. CR. 48/18 REP VS ABDI ADAN

HEARING IN CUSTODY

1. CR. 166/19 REP VS DAVID GITONGA

DATED AT MAUA THIS…….…. DAY OF…………….……….2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAUA

CRIMINAL CASES CAUSE LIST

BEFORE HON. A.G. MUNENE S.R.M.IN COURT NO. 3

ON 5TH AUGUST, 2019 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTION OUT ON BOND

4. CR. 644/ 19 REP VS HENRY MATI

5. CR. 2466/16 REP VS JOSEPH MWENDA MUTHUIIRU

6. CR. 2407/18 REP VS AYUB NKUNJA & ANOR

MENTION IN CUSTODY

1. CR. 2317/19 REP VS MUTHIRU DAVID KIBURI

2. CR. 760/19 REP VS JACKSON KIRIANKI

3. CR. 1255/19 REP VS CYPRIAN MWENDA KIBUNDU

HEARING OUT ON BOND

1. S.O.A. 13/16 REP VS ALEX MUNENE MUTUMA

2. S.O.A. 180/17 REP VS PATRICK MWENDA

3. CR. 3025/16 REP VS EPHANTUS MUTHAMIA GEORGE

4. CR. 1637/19 REP VS ANDREW MUTHURI WANTABUO

DATED AT MAUA THIS…….…. DAY OF…………….……….2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAUA

CRIMINAL CASES CAUSE LIST BEFORE HON. A. G.MUNENE SRM.

IN COURT NO. 3

ON 5THAUGUST, 2019 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTION OUT ON BOND

1. CR. 2283/ 19 REP VS LAWI KIRIMI KUBAI

2. CR. 168/18 REP VS DANIEL NTONGAI MARI

3. CR. 546/18 REP VS JOSPHAT MUGAMBI

MENTION IN CUSTODY

1. CR. 676/19 REP VS JESSE MUTHIORA

2. CR. 1424/19 REP VS EDWIN MUCHUI

3. CR. 850/19 REP VS KEN MATIBA

4. SO. 60/18 REP VS JOSPHAT NKUNJA

HEARING IN OUT OF BOND

1 CR. 328/19 REP VS GODFREY MURITHI ALIAS ANTONY

2 CR. 911/18 REP VS BEATRICE KARIMI

DATED AT MAUA THIS…………. DAY OF………………….2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MAUA

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT NO. 2 ON 5th AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON: C K OBARA (PM)

MENTIONS

1. ELC. 269/18 JACOB M MUTHEE VS DANIEL MWONGELA

(MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV) (IN PERSON)

APPLICATION

2. CC. 138/14 JACOB MWITHALIE VS BENSON MURANGIRI

(MUGAMBI MBAABU ADV) (MAITAI RIMITA ADV)

FORMAL PROOF

3. CC. 36/19 M’ITBUYA M’RUCHUI VS AFRICAN MARCHANTS

(KITHOME MUTINDA ADV) (B G KARIUKI ADV)

HEARINGS

4. CC. 50/18 JULIUS LIMBINE VS GERALD MWITHALII

(NGUNJIRI MICHEAL ADV) (HON ATT GENERAL)

5. CC. 66/18 EORGE N EKABU VS HENRY MURURU

(IN PERSON) (MUTEMBEI KIMATHIADV)

6. CC. 131/18 ELIAS MURITHI VS KENYA WILD LIFE SRVICES

(MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV) (MITHEGA KARIUKI ADV)

7. ELC. 264/18 JULIUS GITONGA VS IBRAHIM KOOME

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

8. CC. 16/19 SAMUEL M M’KAILIBI VS HAWO SALAD KUTU

(NGUNJIRI MICHEAL ADV) (WAMBUGU MURIUKI ADV)

9. CC. 17/19 CICILAI NKIRINA VS HAWO SALAD KUTU

(NGUNJIRI MICHEAL ADV) (WAMBUGU MURIUKI ADV)

10. CC. 18/19 SAMUEL M KANGA VS HAWO SALAD KUTU

(NGUMJIRI MICHEAL ADV) (WAMBUGU MURIUKI ADV)

11. CC. 19/19 LAWRENCE G M’MAUTA VS HAWO SALAD KUTU

(NGUNJIRI MICHEAL ADV) (WAMBUGU MURIUKI ADV)

12. CHD. 33/19 PHARIS M MICHUBU VS EVALYN M KAINGA

(JUSUS KIUNGA ADV) (IN PERSON)

13. ELC. 41/19 JACOB M MANDUI VS ISAAC KITAHO

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

DATED AT MAUA THIS…………….DAY OF…………………………………2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAUA

CRIMINAL CASES CAUSE LIST BEFORE HON. TITO GESORA,SPM.

IN COURT NO. 1

ON 6THAUGUST, 2019 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTION IN OUT OF BOND

1. CR. 1862/19 REP VS SALOME NKATHA ANOR

2. CR. 2058/19 REP VS GEORGE MICHUBU

3. CR. 2479/17 REP VS JOHN MUTHURI

4. CR. 26/17 REP VS JOHN NKUNJA

5. CR. 480/19 REP VS KENNEDY MUTWIRI

6. CR. 1599/18 REP VS JOSHUA MUKARIA

MENTION IN CUSTODY

1. CR. 2257/18 REP VS FREDRICK MWITHALIE

2. CR. 2035/19 REP VS HARON MUTHURI

3. CR. 1369/19 REP VS PATRICK MWENDA MAILUTHA

4. CR 1913/19 REP VS JULIUS MAUTA MBITI

HEARING OUT ON BOND

1. CR. 1023/19 REP VS FRANCIS KOBIA

2. CR. 189/17 REP VS STEPHEN MURATHI

3. CR. 2429/18 REP VS JACOB MBAABU

4. CR. 3746/16 REP VS FRANCIS MUGAMBI MITHIKA ALIAS KARUKUMU

5. CR. 777/19 REP VS FREDINA GACHERI & ANOR

6. CR. 1272/18 REP VS MUSA M’INYINGI.

DATED AT MAUA THIS…….…DAY OF…………….……….2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAUA

CRIMINAL CASES CAUSE LIST

BEFORE HON. A. G. MUNENE SRM.IN COURT NO. 3

ON 6TH AUGUST, 2019 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTION IN CUSTODY

5. CR. 2040/19 REP VS ANTHONY THIURI MUTUMA

6. CR. 1718/19 REP VS SIMEON MWENDA Alias PHINEOUS

7. CR. 1843/19 REP VS JULIUS MWENDA & ANOR

HEARING IN OUT ON BOND

1. CR. 1335/18 REP VS GEORGE KIBITHUI MUKIRA

2. CR. 252/14 REP VS GRACE KINYA KINOTI

3. CR. 3848/15 REP VS SILAS MUTUMA

4. CR. 280/19 REP VS IDHE ABAILE SAGAR & ANOR

5. CR. 1262/17 REP VS STANLEY M’EKIRIKIA

6. TR. 535/18 REP VS ROBERT KARITHI

HEARING IN CUSTODY

1 CR. 1158/19 REP VS NANCY KATHURE & ANOR

2 CR. 670/17 REP VS JULIUS KALUNGE M’IPWI

3 CR. 3628/16 REP VS FRANCIS NTONGAI ITHALIE

4 CR. 1193/19 REP VS GERALD MITHIKA PHILIP

DATED AT MAUA THIS……………DAY OF……………….2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAUA

CRIMINAL CASES CAUSE LIST BEFORE HON. C.K. OBARA PM.

IN COURT NO. 2

ON 6ST AUGUST, 2019 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTION OUT OF BOND

1.CR. 1167/19 REP VS PATRICK GIKUNDI NJERU

2. CR. 1275/19 REP VS IBRAHIM SHUKRI

HEARING IN CUSTODY

1. CR. 2973/16 REP VS SILAS KIRIMI

2 CR. 1742/19 REP VS SUSAN KARWIRU

3 CR. 532/19 REP VS AKOU KIYUKI

4 CR. 244/19 REP VS NKIRINA GISULU

5 TR. 610/18 REP VS STANLEY MUGAMBI BAITHIRUA

6 CR.2140/18 REP VS JOSPHAT BAARIO

7 CR. 2351/18 REP VS CISTOTISTA MWAMBI

HEARING IN CUSTODY

1 CR. 276/19 REP VS JOSEPH ITHABU

2 SO. 17/19 REP VS JOHANA KABERIA

3 CR. 638/18 REP VS DOUGLAS MWONGERA

4 CR. 1463/19 REP VS KIMSON MUGAMBI

5 TR. 458/19 REP VS DERICK MWENDIA

6 CR. 1339/19 REP VS ISAIAH KOOME

DATED AT MAUA THIS…………. DAY OF………………….2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAUA

CRIMINAL CASES CAUSE LIST BEFORE HON.M. ONYANGO RM.

IN COURT NO. 4

ON 1ST JULY, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

MENTION IN CUSTODY

1. CR. 1408/18 REP VS WILSON KIMATHI

2. CR. 1881/19 REP VS MORRIS KOOME & ANOR

3. CR. 1890/19 REP VS ALEX MURIITHI ALIAS MUTWIRI

4. CR. 2446/18 REP VS BENSON MUGAMBI

5. CR. 2825/17 REP VS LUCY NKATHA & ANOR

6. CR. 1001/19 REP VS ISAAC KINYUA

7. CR. 721/19 REP VS FREDRICK MUNYAKA

DATED AT MAUA THIS………………DAY OF……………………2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAUA

CRIMINAL CASES CAUSE LIST BEFORE HON. TITO GESORA.,SPM.

IN COURT NO. 1

ON 5STAUGUST, 2019 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTION OUT ON BOND

7. TR. 507/19 REP VS RICHARD GITARI KAHARERI

MENTION IN CUSTODY

21. CR. 1317/18 REP VS JANET KANINI & 3 OTHERS

22. CR. 2318/19 REP VS GILBERT MUGAMBI

23. CR. 2286/19 REP VS DORCAS KARIMI

24. CR. 2285/19 REP VS WILLIAM KIULIO

25. CR. 1789/19 REP VS HARRISON MUTEMBEI DAVID

26. CR. 1883/19 REP VS PETER KILEVA

27. SO. 111/16 REP VS MORRIS MWENDA

28. CR. 1597/18 REP VS TIMONTHY MWITI

29. CR. 1863/19 REP VS KIMSON KIMATHI

HEARING OUT ON BOND

4. CR. 3445/14 REP VS GOFFERY KIRIMI & ANOR

5. CR. 1479/18 REP VS SABASTIAN MANG’ONDU & ANOR

6. CR. 2163/16 REP VS IBRAHIM SIMBA &2 OTHERS

7. CR. 1305/16 REP VS EDWARD KINYUA

8. CR. 2405/17 REP VS JULIANO MICHUBU

9. CR. 1357/18 REP VS KELVIN MWENDA

HEARING IN CUSTODY

2. CR. 2853/16 REP VS NTONJIRA M’ITOBI

3. CR. 1156/19 REP VS GODFREY MWIRIGI

4. CR. 1222/17 REP VS ELIAS KIRIMI KITHIA

DATED AT MAUA THIS…….…. DAY OF…………….……….2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAUA

CRIMINAL CASES CAUSE LIST

BEFORE HON. C. K. OBARA PM.IN COURT NO. 2

ON 5TH AUGUST, 2019 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTION OUT ON BOND

1 TR. 332/ 19 REP VS BERNARD MASAKE

HEARING IN CUSTODY

4. CR. 714/19 REP VS REUBEN NYONYA

5. SO. 39/19 REP VS ERCK MUREITHI

6. CR. 908/19 REP VS JAPHET MUTETHIA

7. CR. 2451/18 REP VS STANLERY MUTHURI& 2 OTHERS

HEARING OUT ON BOND

5. CR. 1637/18 REP VS PHENIUS KARETHI

6. CR. 1368/18 REP VS JACKSON MWENDA GEORGE

7. CR. 2181/18 REP VS JOEL MUTHEE

8. CR. 1898/18 REP VS SABINA MAKENA & ANOR

DATED AT MAUA THIS…….…. DAY OF…………….……….2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAUA

CRIMINAL CASES CAUSE LIST BEFORE HON. A. G.MUNENE SRM.

IN COURT NO. 3

ON 5THAUGUST, 2019 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTION IN CUSTODY

1. CR. 2196/19 REP VS JOSHUA MURIITHI MICHUBU

2. CR. 1827/16 REP VS MWENDIA MWITHALIE & 2 OTHERS

DATED AT MAUA THIS…………. DAY OF………………….2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MAUA

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT NO. 3 ON 7TH AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON: A G MUNENE (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. CC. 162/13 SAMUEL KABERIA VS PETER NKARICHIA

(NGUNJIRI MICHEAL ADV) (MBOGO MURIUKI ADV)

2. CC. 56/14 MOHAMED M DUGOOR VS CHRISTINE KIECHA

(MBAABU M’INOTI ADV) (MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV)

3. CC. 252/15 DANIEL M KARIAMBURI VS MURUNGI N’ANANGA

(MAITAI RIMITA ADV) (P EM MAJAU ADV)

4. CC. 285/15 JOSEPH KIBUA VS KENYA ORIENT ASSURANCE

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (MUNENE WAMBUGU ADV)

5. ELC. 31/17 JOBU MUTHIGANI VS MARTIN KANYI

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (KABERIA ARIMBA ADV)

6. CC. 205/17 M’LINTUNGE IBURI VS MOSES K M’MUNORU

(MAITAI RIMITA ADV) (HON ATT GENERAL)

7. CC. 16/18 FRANCIS M KIRUBI VS JOHN G KABERIA

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV)

8. ELC. 58/18 JOSEPH M MULINGE VS BENSON MULINGE

(MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV) (SIMIYU OPONDO ADV)

9. CHD. 3/19 CHRISTINE K KIBORI VS NICHOLAS M MBOGO

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

10. CC. 106/19 TABITHA K M’ABURI VS ISAAC M CHACHA

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV)

11. ELC. 114/19 JULIUS M MAORE VS DOMICIANO KIRIMI NEGTU

(ELIJAH K OGOTI ADV) (IN PERSON)

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION

12. CC. 77/18 BEATRICE M MBAABU VS KEYAPOWER & LIGHTING

(S G MBAABU ADV) (C B MWONGELA ADV)

TAXATION

13. CC. 101/15 MARTHA K M’MAUTA VS JOSEPH G MIRITI

(MBOGO KIRIMI ADV) (MUNENE WAMBUGU ADV)

APPLICATIONS

14. SUCC. 57/09 IN THE MATTER OF: M’MAUTA KAMUNDI (DCD)

THIRINDI M’MAUTA M’AMUNDI (PETITIONER IN PERSON)

15. CC. 139/13 M’MUCHEKE M’LICHUNI VS MARGARET NONDU

(MEENYE KIRIMA ADV) (IGWETA MURITHI ADV)

16. CC. 277/10 ZAKAYO KABERIA VS VERONICA KANDONGE

(NGUNJIRI MICHEAL ADV) (MUTEMBEI PETER ADV)

17. SUCC. 4/14 IN THE MATTER OF: MUGA MWIRABUA (DCD)

SHADRACK MUTHINE VS THIRINDI M’THIRINDI

(KIOGORA MUGAMBI ADV) (KABERIA ARIMBA ADV)

18. SUCC. 6/16 IN THE MATTER OF: MWITHIA MUITHA (DCD)

ALUBERITU M’MAUTA (MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV)

19. CHD. 16/18 DAINA GAITI VS JOHN K KINYANJUI

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

20. SUCC. 61/18 IN THE MATTER OF: JOHN KIMATU (DCD)

RAEL KAMBURA KIMATU (PETITIONER IN PERSON)

21. ELC. 252/18 JOHN MAUNDU VS PETER N MUKOITU

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (HON ATT GENERAL)

22. CHD. 36/19 FAITH KANANU VS GRIFFINS MUTHOMI

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

23. ELC. 129/19 JACINTA M’ACIURU VS SUSAN MUKOMAINA

(MITHEGA KARIUKI ADV) (IN PERSON)

FORMAL PROOF

24. CC. 94/18 JOYCE INOGATHIA VS GEORGE MURUNGI

(NYAMOKERI OMBACHI ADV) (IN PERSON)

25. CC. 162/17 JOSPHAT M ITUALA VS JOSEPH M M’MWERERIA

(B G KARIUKI ADV) (IN PERSON)

HEARINGS

26. CC. 5/14 MURASINI F MUKOMUNE VS NTONJIRA LUCY

(HARON GITONGA ADV) (MUNENE WAMBUGU ADV)

27. ELC. 67/14 IKURI M’ANAMBA VS MARGARET K MAROO

(MAITAI RIMITA ADV) (MEENYE KIRIMA ADV)

28. CC. 31/15 JOHANA M’MWIRABUA VS JOSEPH M’MWIKA M’ARUI

(G G MUGAMBI ADV) (MEENYE KIRIMA ADV)

29. CC. 170/15 MORRIS THURANIRA VS ESTHER KARAUKI

(NGUNJIRI MICHEAL ADV) (IN PERSON)

30. CC. 203/15 STANLEY M’IMIRONGO VS PETER M’MWAMBIA

(KABERIA ARIMBA ADV) (MEENYE KIRIMA ADV)

31. CC. 8/16 CHARITY NCORORO VS MUTUA KARAU

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (KITHOME MUTINDA ADV)

32. CC. 60/16 JEFFER GITARI VS NGUTHIURI THIAINE

(MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV) (MITHEGA KARIUKI ADV)

33. CC. 44/17 JEREMIAH K KIMBIRA VS HENRY N MITHIARU

(NYAMOKERI OMBACHI ADV) (MBAABU M’INOTI ADV)

34. ELC. 190/18 ISAAC M NTUMUTO VS MUJURI M’MBURUTHIA

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (IN PERSON)

35. ELC. 218/18 KIREMA PIZZARO VS NTONGAI M’MUTIARI

(MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV) (MAITAI RIMITA ADV)

36. ELC. 233/18 GEORGE MWENDA VS MARTIN KOOME

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

37. ELC. 132/19 M’NJIRA M’ITUMBIRI VS JACOB MBITI DAUDI

(MBAABU M’INOTI ADV) (IN PERSON)

DATED AT MAUA THIS………….. DAY OF……………………………………2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAUA

CRIMINAL CASES CAUSE LIST BEFORE HON. TITO GESORA,SPM.

IN COURT NO. 1

ON 6THAUGUST, 2019 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTION IN CUSTODY

8. CR.1891/19 REP VS MURIERA MURIENTE

HEARING OUT ON BOND

7. CR. 3918/14 REP VS JOHN KINYUA

8. CR. 648/18 REP VS EDWIN MUREITHI

DATED AT MAUA THIS…….…DAY OF…………….……….2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAUA

CRIMINAL CASES CAUSE LIST

BEFORE HON. A. G. MUNENE SRM.IN COURT NO. 3

ON 6TH AUGUST, 2019 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTION IN CUSTODY

9. CR. 2289/19 REP VS DAVID KIRIMI MUTUMA

10. CR. 2295/19 REP VS MARTIN KINYUA

11. CR. 2291/19 REP VS MURITHI MURIUNGI

12.

HEARING IN OUT ON BOND

7. CR. 1335/18 REP VS GEORGE KIBITHUI MUKIRA

8. CR. 252/14 REP VS GRACE KINYA KINOTI

9. CR. 3848/15 REP VS SILAS MUTUMA

10. CR. 280/19 REP VS IDHE ABAILE SAGAR & ANOR

11. CR. 1262/17 REP VS STANLEY M’EKIRIKIA

12. TR. 535/18 REP VS ROBERT KARITHI

HEARING IN CUSTODY

1 CR. 1158/19 REP VS NANCY KATHURE & ANOR

2 CR. 670/17 REP VS JULIUS KALUNGE M’IPWI

3 CR. 3628/16 REP VS FRANCIS NTONGAI ITHALIE

4 CR. 1193/19 REP VS GERALD MITHIKA PHILIP

DATED AT MAUA THIS……………DAY OF……………….2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAUA

CRIMINAL CASES CAUSE LIST BEFORE HON. C.K. OBARA PM.

IN COURT NO. 2

ON 6ST AUGUST, 2019 AT 9.00 AM.

MENTION OUT OF BOND

1.CR. 1167/19 REP VS PATRICK GIKUNDI NJERU

2. CR. 1275/19 REP VS IBRAHIM SHUKRI

HEARING IN CUSTODY

1. CR. 2973/16 REP VS SILAS KIRIMI

2 CR. 1742/19 REP VS SUSAN KARWIRU

3 CR. 532/19 REP VS AKOU KIYUKI

4 CR. 244/19 REP VS NKIRINA GISULU

5 TR. 610/18 REP VS STANLEY MUGAMBI BAITHIRUA

6 CR.2140/18 REP VS JOSPHAT BAARIO

7 CR. 2351/18 REP VS CISTOTISTA MWAMBI

HEARING IN CUSTODY

1 CR. 276/19 REP VS JOSEPH ITHABU

2 SO. 17/19 REP VS JOHANA KABERIA

3 CR. 638/18 REP VS DOUGLAS MWONGERA

4 CR. 1463/19 REP VS KIMSON MUGAMBI

5 TR. 458/19 REP VS DERICK MWENDIA

6 CR. 1339/19 REP VS ISAIAH KOOME

DATED AT MAUA THIS…………. DAY OF………………….2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAUA

CRIMINAL CASES CAUSE LIST BEFORE HON.M. ONYANGO RM.

IN COURT NO. 4

ON 1ST JULY, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

MENTION IN CUSTODY

8. CR. 1408/18 REP VS WILSON KIMATHI

9. CR. 1881/19 REP VS MORRIS KOOME & ANOR

10. CR. 1890/19 REP VS ALEX MURIITHI ALIAS MUTWIRI

11. CR. 2446/18 REP VS BENSON MUGAMBI

12. CR. 2825/17 REP VS LUCY NKATHA & ANOR

13. CR. 1001/19 REP VS ISAAC KINYUA

14. CR. 721/19 REP VS FREDRICK MUNYAKA

DATED AT MAUA THIS………………DAY OF……………………2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MAUA

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT NO. 1 ON 8TH AUGUST 2019

BEFORE HON: TITO GESORA (SPM)

MENTIONS

1. CC. 88/06 SAMUEL M IAMRIA VS JULIUS NGULIMA

(WILSON P MBURUGU ADV) (MBOGO MURIUKI ADV)

2. CC. 46/08 JARRYSON MUTIA VS CHARLES IAKMATI M’KIUNGA

(MAITAI RIMITA ADV) (THURANIRA ATHERU ADV)

3. CC. 115/09 REBECCA KABULI VS M’IKIRIMA M’ERIMBA

(HARON GITONGA ADV) (CHARLES KARIUKI ADV)

4. CC. 65/13 JAPHET K M’IMUNGI VS SAMUEL K M’KIRIMANIA

(IN PERSON) (MEENYE KIRIMA ADV)

5. CC. 82/14 KAIRIMA ROMANO VS M’ANAIBA LUKA

(ELIJAH K OGOTI ADV) (IN PERSON)

6. CC. 108/14 LUCY K KOBIA VS ROBERT K MWIKU

(MAITAI RIMITA ADV) (MEENYE KIRIMA ADV)

7. CC. 135/14 ZIPORAH MUNJU VS JOEL KAMICHA

(MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV) (MEENYE KIRIMA ADV)

8. CC. 184/14 JOYCE NCORORO VS REGINA KANTAO

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (KIAUTHA ARITHI ADV)

9. CC. 133/15 NKIRIMA KAELO VS KENYA WOMEN FINANCE

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

10. CC. 237/15 CYPRIAN M M’MUNORU VS JULIUS K M’MITILI

(MAITAI RIMITA ADV) (IGWETA MURITHI ADV)

11. CC. 238/15 ANTONY MICHUBU VS ANDREW KIBURI M

(IN PERSON) (MAITAI RIMITA ADV)

12. CC. 12/16 DAVID N KINYUA VS NTONGAI M’IMULA

(MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV) (NYAMOKERI OMBACHI ADV)

13. CC. 87/16 CHARITY MUKOEWA VS STANLEY M M’IMWENDWA

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

14. CC. 183/16 ELIZABETH G BAITHILI VS HARRISON MEME

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (KAIRU MC COURT ADV)

15. CC. 118/17 NYAGA NJUE M’GARU VS GODFREY M NJUE

(J O ONDIEKI ADV) (MBOGO MURIUKI ADV)

16. SUCC. 150/17 IN THE MATTER OF: KAREMA M’MUTUA (DCD)

MARY KARIMI (AYUB ANAMPIU ADV)

17. CC. 171/17 TERESIA KOOLO VS KABERIA M’ARIMBA

(MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV) (MAITAI RIMITA ADV)

18. CC. 211/17 THOMAS N NTARANGUI VS THE HON ATT GENERAL

(CARLPETERS MBAABU ADV)

19. CC. 236/17 STEPHEN MWITI VS MARTIN MWITI

(MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV) (GITONGA KAMITI ADV)

20. CC. 250/17 ESTHER K NCHEBERE VS NABEA BAITUBIA

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (NGUNJIRI MICHEAL ADV)

21. ELC. 9/18 MAORE M’ARUNGA VS THE LAND ADJ SETTLEMENT

(B G KARIUKI ADV) (IN PERSON)

22. CC. 49/18 JOEL N M’MUJURI VS M’MUJURI M’IKUURU

(KABERIA ARIMBA ADV) (J O ONDIEKI ADV)

23. ELC. 50/18 CHARLES KINJONGI VS COUNTY GOVT OF MERU

(HARON GITONGA ADV) (KIAUTHA ARITHI ADV)

24. ELC. 69/18 JOSEPH M M’ERUNGA VS NTONJA KIBEBE

(MAITAI RIMITA ADV) (IN PERSON)

25. ELC. 83B/18 MBITI Z KABERIA VS NICHOLAS M NTONGAI

(MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV) (MUTWIRI ARIMI ADV)

26. ELC. 107/18 SAMUEL M MUMO VS MARY KAIDA NGONDU

(WILSON P MBURUGU ADV) (MWENDA MWARANIA ADV)

27. ELC. 110B/18 KENNEDY GITONGA VS JUSTUS KABAYA M’MUKIRI

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (NGUNJIRI MICHEAL ADV)

28. CC. 158/18 MARTIN KABURU VS REAL PEOPLE

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (THANGICIA M DAVID ADV)

29. ELC. 200/18 CHARLES K NGERA VS ROBERT KALUNGE

(IN PERSON) (IN PPERSON)

30. ELC. 225/18 KIMATHI S ETIRIKIA VS GERALD N M’IMANGA

(THANGICIA M DAVID ADV) (HARON GITONGA ADV)

31. ELC. 231/18 GEOFREY KAINGA VS M’IMARIA M’ETHURU

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (IGWETA MURITHI ADV)

32. ELC. 254/18 JESCA M MIAKA VS MUROKI MUKIRA

(IN PERSON) (IGWETA MURITHI ADV)

33. ELC. 266/18 TERESIA NJABANI VS NABEA BAITUIBA

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

34. CC. 9/19 AMBRUSINA MAKENA VS KENYA POWER & LIGHTING

(NGUNJIRI MICHEAL ADV) (MITHEGA KARIUKI ADV)

35. ELC. 20/19 MUKARIA M’IMAINGI VS CYPRIANO M’MUGA

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (HARON GITONGA ADV)

36. CHD. 38/19 JUDITH KANANU VS AYUB S JEREMIAH

(IN PERSON) (HARON GITONGA ADV)

37. SUCC. 66/19 IN THE MATTER OF: M’IMARIA KIRINGO (DCD)

LAWRENCE KIRIMI GEORGE (CHEROP MARETE ADV)

38. SUCC. 72/19 IN THE MATTER OF: GEORGE M’IMARIA KIRINGO (DCD)

JANET KATHANGA (CHEROP MARETE ADV)

39. ELC. 97/19 CYRUS M MWAURA VS JANET K M’ERUNGA

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

APPLICATIONS

40. CC. 43/18 PATRICK M KATHUO VS JOEL N MWAMBIA

(B G KARIUKI ADV) (ELIJAH K OGOTI ADV)

41. CHD. 43/19 TRIPOSA MUTHONI VS PETER KINYUA

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

42. ELC. 120/19 CHRISTOPHER N M VS JOHN M NTOITI

(IN PERSON) (MEENYE KIRIMA ADV)

FORMAL PROOF

43. CC. 24/19 ELIJAH M’MAUKU VS JOHN K ARACHI

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (IN PERSON)

HEARINGS

44. CC. 119/11 NUSSEIN N MOHAMED VS TITUS K NTONJA

(M G KAUME ADV) (MITHEGA KARIUKI ADV)

45. CC. 210/12 PETER M KAINGA VS MICHEAL N KARIUKI

(NYAMOKERI OMBACHI ADV) (MBOGO MURIUKI ADV)

46. CC. 57/14 RICHARD M’AMWARI VS HENRY M MBOGORI

(MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV) (HARON GITONGA ADV)

47. CC. 80/14 EUNIC K NTONGAI VS SAMSON THIRINGI

(KITHOME MUTINDA ADV) (HARON GITONGA ADV)

48. CC. 153/14 JEREMIAH KARIAMBURI VS M’ITABARI MUTUARUCHIU

(IN PERSON) (HARON GITONGA ADV)

49. CC. 177/16 PATRICK K MWITHALIE VS JAMES GIKUNDI

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (KAIRU MC COURT)

50. CC. 184/16 LINDA GATUGI VS TOMSON ONKENDI ONDIMO

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (KAIRU MC COURT)

51. CC. 185/16 SAMUEL K KIAMBI VS TOMSON ONKENDI ONDIMO

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (KAIRU MC COURT)

52. CC. 186/16 DOMITTILLA KARIMI VS TOMSON ONKENDI ONDIMO

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (KAIRU MC COURT)

53. CC. 187/16 KENNEDY THIURU VS ERNEST MURIU NDONGA

(MBOGO MURIUKI ADV) (KAIRU MC COURT ADV)

54. CC. 19/17 AMOS MURIKI KAOLU VS JOHN KIAMBATI KARANJA

(MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV) (LAICHENA & CO ADV)

55. CC. 126/17 JACKSON KARITHI VS SUSAN GACHERI

(AYUB K ANAMPIU ADV) (IN PERSON)

56. CC. 40/18 MOHAMED T ROBLE VS ABDI M HURIE

(NGUNJIRI MICHEAL ADV) (B G KARIUKI ADV)

57. ELC. 89/18 AYUB N M’LINTARI VS BERNARD KOBIA

(MITHEGAKARIUKI ADV) (HARON GITONGA ADV)

58. CC. 132/18 JAMES KINYUA VS ANJERICA KARITHA

(MBAABU M’INOTI ADV) (IN PERSON)

59. ELC. 137/18 REUBEN MURUNGI VS MISHECK M’MUJURI

(MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV) (MEENYE KIRIMA ADV)

60. ELC. 163/18 HENRY GITUMA VS CYPRIAN MURUNGI

(MUTEMBEI KIMATHI ADV) (KIOGORA MUGAMBI ADV)

61. ELC. 172/18 NICHOLAS M M’ANYIRI VS LAWRENCE K GICHUNGE

(MEENYE KIRIMA ADV) (HARON GITONGA ADV)

62. CC. 6/19 PETER MITHA M’ARANJU VS ERICK G NKONGE

(NKUNJA & CO ADV) (OBURA MBECHE ADV)

DATED AT MAUA THIS…………DAY OF……………………………..2019