17th June 2019 – 21st June 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NYAHURURU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17th JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON.KASSAN CM (COURT 2)

MENTIONS

1.

CR.242/18

242/10/18

REP

VRS

FRANCIS GICHOMO KAMOTHO

2.

CR.1519/16

758/99/16

REP

VRS

PETER MWANGI TOM

3.

CR.931/19

24B/34/19

REP

VRS

PETER NJOROGE

4.

CR.1375/18

241/107/18

REP

VRS

WILSONSON MWANGI WANJIRU&ANOTHER

HEARINGS

1.

SOA.002/18

241/2/18

REP

VRS

HARUN MWANGI NJOROGE

2.

CR.948/19

247/73/19

REP

VRS

BETH WANGUI MWANGI

3.

CR.1921/17

249/71/17

REP

VRS

STANLEY MAINA KIBOI

BEFORE HON. MWANGI SRM(COURT 3)

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1409

PCR202/18

REP

VRS

JENIFFER WANJIKU GATHEKE

2.

CR.600/19

249/29/19

REP

VRS

GEORGE MUTHE SHIERA& 2 OTHERS.

3.

CR.1036/19

PCR144/19

REP

VRS

JANE EKIRAN NAKITARE

4.

CR.1037/19

PCR143/19

REP

VRS

JOEL KABUI NGATIA

5.

CR.1033/19

752/92/19

REP

VRS

ELIZABETH WANJIRU MAINA

HEARINGS

1.

CR.172/19

241/21/19

REP

VRS

LUCY WANJIRU KAWANDU

2.

TR.1569/18

902/907/18

REP

VRS

SAMUEL KAHARI MWANGI

3.

CR.2248/18

247/134/18

REP

VRS

SAMWEL MUTAHI MWANGI&2 OTHERS

4.

SOA.144/18

241/191/18

REP

VRS

KEVIN MUHONGO WAFULA

5.

CR.205/19

758/22/19

REP

VRS

DORCAS WAITHERA NJOGU

BEFORE HON. O.MOMANYI SRM (COURT 4)

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1910/14

245/116/14

REP

VRS

ISAAC WAITHAKA NGANGA

2.

CR.2019/14

245/128/14

REP

VRS

ELIZABETH WANGUI KARANGA

3.

CR.1066/17

PCR49/51/17

REP

VRS

SELINA LODEPEYO&2OTHERS

4.

CR.503/19

247/29/19

REP

VRS

PATRICK KARANJA KIRAGU

5.

SOA.7/18

766/08/18

REP

VRS

JOHN MUNGAI KAMAU

HEARINGS

1.

CR.2530/14

758/133/14

REP

VRS

JOSEPH REDPANI LENAREIYO

2.

INQ.16/16

REP

VRS

EZEKIEL KINYANJUI MBURU

3.

CR.1335/16

247/54/16

REP

VRS

DAVID KINYANJUI MBUGUA &3OTHERS

BEFORE HON. J.WANGANGA SRM (COURT 5)

MENTIONS

1.

CR06/19

752/01/19

REP

VRS

JOSEPH EKAI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NYAHURURU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18th JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. L.K POGHON CM (COURT 2)

HEARINGS

1.

CR.1603/18

249/60/18

REP

VRS

NELLY WANJIKU WANJERI

2.

CR.702/16

241/45/16

REP

VRS

BONIFACE MWANGI NJERI

3.

CR.2223/18

247/133/18

REP

VRS

SAMSON KIFANDE KAHIGA

4.

CR.30/18

758/2/18

REP

VRS

DUNCAN KAMAU MUGO

5.

CR.636/18

 

REP

VRS

JULIUS WACHIRA&ANOTHER

6.

CR.2661/18

247/166/18

REP

VRS

CHARLES MATHENGE

7.

CR.1650/17

PCR155/17

REP

VRS

PETER NJOROGE

8.

CR.2812/18

245/128/18

REP

VRS

PHILIP NGANGA CHEGE

9.

SOA.25/18

766/48/18

REP

VRS

PETER KINYUA NGARU

10.

CR.2130/17

242/103/17

REP

VRS

MELKIZEDEK NJOROGE WANGUI&ANOTHER

BEFORE HON.O.MOMANYI SRM (COURT 4)

HEARINGS

5.

CR.359/17

766/22/17

REP

VRS

PAUL MWANGI MWERU&ANOTHER

6.

CR.2903/15

247/218/17

REP

VRS

PATRICK NZIOKI NDETI&2OTHERS

7.

CR.2295/18

766/159/18

REP

VRS

ISAAC MAINA GIOCHE

BEFORE HON C.MUHORO RM (COURT 6)

MENTIONS

1

CR.529/19

758/48/19

REP

VRS

GEORGE NGATIA MURIUKI

2

CR.965/19

24B/36/19

REP

VRS

GABRIEL WAMBUGU THEURI

3.

CR.769/19

76H/15/19

REP

VRS

KENNEDY MUNGAI MUNIU

4.

CR.739/19

252/62/19

REP

VRS

CHARLES NAGUM

5.

TR.463/19

320/19

REP

VRS

BERNARD RINTARI NDEREBA

6.

CR.2274/18

PCR254/18

REP

VRS

LILIAN NYAMBURA KIMARU

HEARINGS

1.

INQ.2/19

 

REP

VRS

JULIUS KINGORI GAKUNYA

2.

CR.459/19

766/26/19

REP

VRS

JOHANA NABEI LOREK

3.

CR.334/19

242/9/19

REP

VRS

JOSEPH KIMANJURU NJUGUNA

4.

CR.358/19

247/22/19

REP

VRS

JAMES MUCHEMI KARIUKI

5.

CR.468/19

241/49/19

REP

VRS

JAMES GACHUKI NGANGA

6.

CR.498/19

758/46/19

REP

VRS

NJOKI KIMONDO

7.

CR.560/19

758/51/19

REP

VRS

EDWIN THUKU GETHUKU

8.

CR.799/19

245/41/19

REP

VRS

JACOB MWANGI WAIRIMU

9.

CR.885/19

245/49/19

REP

VRS

HEZRON AGONG AMAYO

10.

CR.882/19

241/81/19

REP

VRS

JOHN WACHIRA MUCHINA

11.

CR.891/19

24B/28/19

REP

VRS

BIDEN MWANGI MACHARIA

12.

SOA.137/18

758/149/18

REP

VRS

PAUL MAINA WANJIRU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NYAHURURU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. KASSAN SPM (COURT 2)

MENTIONS

1.

CR.2/17

752/44/17

REP

VRS

JOYCE NYAMBURA

2.

SOA.65/17

766/74/17

REP

VRS

EDWIN RONO KIPKURUI

3.

CR.656/17

752/97/17

REP

VRS

MICAH ROTICH KEMEI

4.

CR.521/17

241/57/17

REP

VRS

WILSON NGUGI WAITHERA

5.

SOA.22/17

766/12/17

REP

VRS

JOSEPH KARIUKI KANGETHE

6.

CR.978/18

794/14/18

REP

VRS

KIBET KEMBOI&ANOTHER

7.

CR.1936/18

241/157/18

REP

VRS

RONALD MWANIKI MULUMBA&ANOTHER

8.

CR.2904/15

242/44/15

REP

VRS

AMOS WANGOMBE WANYIRI&ANOTHER

9.

INQ.8/14

 

REP

VRS

REMARK KARIUKI KIMANI

HEARINGS

1.

CR.412/18

241/36/18

REP

VRS

PETER KARIUKI WAIYO

2.

CR.2563/18

249/119/18

REP

VRS

TIMOTHY WAFULA SIMIYU

3.

CR.1890/18

241/147/18

REP

VRS

JOHN RUGA NJERI

4.

CR.1950/18

249/80/18

REP

VRS

HARISON GITHAE MUONI

5.

CR.846/18

752/72/18

REP

VRS

LESAMRA LERPEI

6.

CR.740/13

 

REP

VRS

JAMES MWANIKI IMUNYU&ANOTHER

7.

CR.1768/18

766/120/18

REP

VRS

ANTHONY MWANGI KAMAU&ANOTHER

8.

CR.338/17

PCR20/17

REP

VRS

MARK NJENGA MUCHEMI

9.

INQ.17/18

 

REP

VRS

IBRAHIM GITHINJI WANJOHI&ANOTHER

10.

SOA.121/18

766/146/18

REP

VRS

DENIS MAINA MBUGUA

           

BEFORE HON. O. MOMANYI SRM (COURT 4)

MENTIONS

11.

CR.380/19

758/38/19

REP

VRS

JAMES NJUGUNA KARIKO

12.

CR.1721/17

242/87/17

REP

VRS

KAKAI MBORANI KAGA

HEARINGS

1.

CR.1240/17

758/17

REP

VRS

ALICE WANJIRU MUNGAI&2OTHERS

2.

TR.855/16

1042/16

REP

VRS

JAMES WARUINGI MATHENGE

3.

CR.2016/17

241/169/17

REP

VRS

JOSEPH GITAU MWANGI

4.

CR.1394/18

245/52/18

REP

VRS

JEFF MAINA NDOGO

5.

CR.2812/15

247/209/15

REP

VRS

JOHN MWANGI KARIUKI

6.

SOA.17/17

752/29/17

REP

VRS

WILSON WARUE KINGORI

7.

CR.1753/17

247/120/17

REP

VRS

SAMUEL KATHEGE WANGOTHO

8.

SOA.76/18

766/114/18

REP

VRS

SAMUEL NJERI WATHEMO alias MSANII

BEFORE HON. J. WANYANGA SRM (COURT 5)

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1670/18

241/128/18

REP

VRS

JOSEPH GATHIGE KARUGA&ANOTHER

2.

SOA.172/18

241/215/18

REP

VRS

JOSEPH WAWERU MWANGI

3.

CR.1745/17

247/119/17

REP

VRS

EZEKIEL KAMAU NGATIA

4.

CR.905/19

758/89/19

REP

VRS

PHILIP NGATIA MWANGI

5.

CR.874/19

758/89/19

REP

VRS

MARGRET MUTHONI NJOROGE

HEARINGS

8.

CR.169/19

766/13/19

REP

VRS

SAMALO WANJIRU NDUNGU

9.

CR.632/17

752/92/17

REP

VRS

JOSPHAT LEPARSUKUTA alias JUMA

10.

CR.179/19

247/16/19

REP

VRS

PHELOMENA WAIRIMU

11.

CR.138/19

758/15/19

REP

VRS

PERIS WANJIRU

12.

INQ.17/15

 

REP

VRS

STEPHEN KARIUKI MBURU

13.

SOA.21/18

249/20/18

REP

VRS

GABRIEL KIAMBATI MWANGI

14.

CR.1612/17

249/59/17

REP

VRS

FREDRICK MWANGI GITHUNGO

15.

CR.367/18

242/14/18

REP

VRS

SAMUEL MUTEMBEI MWANGI&4OTHERS

16.

CR.645/18

758/44/18

REP

VRS

SHALYNE WAIRIMU NJUGUNA

BEFORE HON. C.MUHORO RM (COURT 6)

MENTIONS

1

CR.971/19

PCR130/132/19

REP

VRS

DAUDI SUNGWA MAHELA&2OTHERS

2.

CR.921/19

76/19

REP

VRS

CHANCE HABIMANA FRANCOIS&ANOTHER

3.

SOA.176/18

24B/70/18

REP

VRS

WILLIAM GICHUKI GATHUA

HEARINGS

1.

CR.660/19

758/61/19

REP

VRS

HARON KAMAU MWANGI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NYAHURURU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. KASSAN CM (COURT 2)

MENTIONS

1.

MISC.15/19

 

REP

VRS

EPHANTUS MUTURI GITHINJI

2.

MISC.16/19

 

REP

VRS

FRANCIS MWANGI NJOKI

3.

MISC.18/19

 

REP

VRS

JOSEPH KAMAU NJERI

4.

MISC.19/19

 

REP

VRS

SIMON MADEN TITIR

5.

MISC.21/19

 

REP

VRS

PAUL NARUMBE NAPALOL

6.

MISC.13/19

 

REP

VRS

SIMON MWANGI WAITHAKA

7.

MISC.20/19

 

REP

VRS

PETERSON NJUGUNA GITHUI

8.

MISC.23/19

 

REP

VRS

JOSPHAT NJOROGE GACHAU

9.

CR.890/19

794/7/19

REP

VRS

GEOFREY CHEGE

10.

CR.832/19

245/43/19

REP

VRS

PETER KIHARA KIMATHI

11.

CR.354/19

241/35/19

REP

VRS

ANDREW WAMBARI MBUGUA

12.

CR.843/19

247/62/19

REP

VRS

MOHAMED ABDULAI IBRAHIM

13.

SOA.62/19

758/190/19

REP

VRS

WILLIAM IHOTHIA

14.

CR.901/19

241/85/19

REP

VRS

PETER WAWERU GAKAHU&ANOTHER

15.

SOA.12/18

766/16/18

REP

VRS

JOSEPH MWERA MURIMI

16.

CR.2108/18

242/90/18

REP

VRS

IBRAHIM WAHOME NDERITU

17.

SOA.5/19

766/04/19

REP

VRS

PETER KAGO MBURU

18.

CR.1414/17

247/89/17

REP

VRS

JOHN KIHONGE NJERI

HEARINGS.

13.

CR.798/19

242/23/19

REP

VRS

EUNICE WATHONI MAINA

14.

CR.1396/18

752/108/18

REP

VRS

PATRICIA WAMUYU NDUNGU

BEFORE HON. MWANGI SRM (COURT 3)

HEARINGS

17.

CR.2197/18

758/139/18

REP

VRS

CYRUS KARIUKI GATHITU

18.

CR.210/19

241/23/19

REP

VRS

LUCY WANJIRU NYAMU

19.

SOA.91/18

758/107/18

REP

VRS

SAMMY KARIUKI NGIGE

BEFORE HON. O.MOMANYI SRM (COURT 4)

HEARINGS

1.

CR.37/19

241/6/19

REP

VRS

SIMON WAKAMBA MUCHIRI

2.

CR.2827/18

PCR116/18

REP

VRS

CHRISTOPHER NDERITU MUCHIRI

3.

CR.2218/18

76H/42/18

REP

VRS

DUNCAN KARANJA MWANGI

4.

CR.1861/18

241/144/18

REP

VRS

ENOCK BUKINDO NYANDORO

5.

CR.2734/18

242/18

REP

VRS

PETER KIRARA WANJOHI

BEFORE HON. J.WANYANGA SRM (COURT 5)

MENTIONS

1.

SOA.72/19

752/82/19

REP

VRS

JOHN KARANGU NGIGI

2.

RUM.31/19

752/84/19

REP

VRS

CHARITY WAMBUI NDIRANGU

3.

TR.644/17

241/166/17

REP

VRS

FRANCIS MUTUGU MAINA

HEARINGS

1.

CR.236/19

766/18/19

REP

VRS

GEDION MBUGUA MBUTHIA

2.

CR.1211/18

241/86/18

REP

VRS

MAGDALINE WAIRIMU MWANGI

3.

CR.1460/15

752/119/15

REP

VRS

SAMUEL LESURMUILE

4.

CR.719/18

245/29/18

REP

VRS

PETER MUNGAI WASHEKE

5.

CR.1738/17

249/63/17

REP

VRS

BENSON KIARIE IRUNGU&ANOTHER

6.

TR.102/17

TCR26/17

REP

VRS

GEOFFERY MWANGI NGANGA

7.

SOA.9/19

758/08/19

REP

VRS

PAUL KARIMI MWANGI

8.

SOA.159/18

76H/50/18

REP

VRS

KELVIN MAINA IRUNGU

9.

SOA.95/17

24B/70/17

REP

VRS

JOHN KIMANI KAMAU

10.

CR.812/19

248/50/19

REP

VRS

PETER KANJA MUGO

BEFORE HON.C. MUHORO RM (COURT 6)

MENTIONS

.1

CR.865/19

243/27/19

REP

VRS

SIMON IWOI EWAA

.2

CR.995/19

PCR/36/19

REP

VRS

FREDRICK OTIENO OUMBA

3.

SOA 74/2019

247/80/2019

REP

VRS

PAUL KARIUKI MWANGI

20.

CR.391/2019

245/18/2019

REP

VRS

GEORGE KAGUNYA MBINDIO

21.

CR.1004/2019

758/99/2019

REP

VRS

ALICE WANJERA WANJIRU

22.

CR.969/2019

752/81/2019

REP

VRS

AGNESS AKORI

23.

CR.11/2019

241/2/2019

REP

VRS

JOSEPH KIMANI

24.

CR .998/2019

752/87/2019

REP

VRS

SAMUEL GACHAU NDERITU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NYAHURURU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. MWANGI SRM (COURT 3)

MENTIONS

19.

INQ.24/18

 

REP

VRS

LYDIA AWOUR

20.

SOA.66/18

241/97/18

REP

VRS

ISAACK IRUNGU NGONYO

HEARINGS

15.

INQ.18/18

 

REP

VRS

SHUKRIAH MADEY HASSAN

BEFORE HON J.WANYANGA SRM (COURT 5)

MENTIONS

6.

CR.579/19

PCR22/19

REP

VRS

DAVID NJENGA KIARIE

7.

SOA.93/17

24B/68/17

REP

VRS

PETER MWANGI NJOROGE

8.

CR.106/19

752/13/19

REP

VRS

JOHN MOKO LEPARSHORIO

9.

CR.332/19

758/32/19

REP

VRS

MICHAEL KARIUKI WANGARURU

10.

CR.2404/18

766/165/18

REP

VRS

STANLEY KIPKURUI TOO

11.

CR.1628/18

242/62/18

REP

VRS

SIMON MUCHIRI MWANGI&2OTHERS

12.

RUM.29/19

752/84/19

REP

VRS

DANIEL GIKONYO MBURU

13.

CR.2803/18

758/196/18

REP

VRS

JOHN MAINA NGATIA

14.

CR.2350/18

758/151/18

REP

VRS

THOMAS ESHAKAN ECHUKULEI

15.

CR.46/19

752/0007/19

REP

VRS

PETER EKIRU MALARIA

HEARINGS

25.

SOA.96/16

752/229/16

REP

VRS

JOSEPH MURIITHI MAYU

26.

SOA.89/17

24B/65/17

REP

VRS

JOHN MAINA WAIGURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT NYAHURURU

SUCCESSION CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH ,18TH ,19TH ,20TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON J.WANYANGA SRM COURT 5 17TH 2019

SUCCESSION MATTERS

BEFORE HON J. WANYANGA SRM COURT 5 10th JUNE 2019

CONFIRMATION OF GRANT

1.SUCC 157/99 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF KARANJA NJOROGE

2.SUCC 190/18 IN THE MATTTER OF ESTATE OF BETH WANJIKU

MENTION

1.CIT 5/19 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF JULIUS WAWERU

2.CIT 1/19 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF GRISHON KIMANI NJUGUNA

3.SUCC 71/18 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF SIMON NDEGWA

BEFORE HON J. WANYANGA SRM COURT 5 18THJUNE 2019

MENTION

1.SUCC 341/18 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF JOHN WALTER KIMANI

CONFIRMATION OF GRANT

2.SUCC 197/18 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF MUTURI GATHEE

3.SUCC 220/18 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF KAGWAIYA THIONGO

4.SUCC 48/17 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF DAMARIS WARUKIRA KAIRU

5.SUCC 260/18 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF NARCISCO MUCHIRI

BEFORE HON J.WANJALA COURT 1 19TH JUNE 2019

CONFIRMATION OF GRANT

1.SUCC 170/18 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF JOHN NJOGU THAIYA

2.SUCC 131/18 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF LIZZY NJERI

BEFORE HON L.POGH’ON COURT 2 20TH JUNE 2019

MENTION

1.SUCC 8/13 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF JOHN KIRUHI

BEORE HON O.MOMANYI COURT 4 20TH JUNE 2019

1.SUCC 164/17 IN THE MATTER O ESTATE OF DAMARIS KAGURE RUKSWARO

2.CIT 3/18 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF JOSEPH NDUNGU

1.SUCC 200/17 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF FRANCIS MWANGI MUCHIRI

IN CHARGE CHILDREN/ SUCCESSION REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

JUDICIARY

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES’ COURT AT NYAHURU

CIVIL CASES CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH TO 20TH JUNE, 2019

MONDAY 17TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. C MUHORO (RM) CT NO. 6

MENTIONS

1 .CMCC 39/10 MARGARET M. WAINAINA -VS- JOSEPH K. MATHAIYA

(WAICHUNGO MARTIN & CO) (WANGARI MUCHEMI & CO)

2 .CMCC 239/18 NEHEMIAH NJARAMBA -VS- BENSON K MUHORO

(MBOGA G.G & CO) (IN PERSON)

3 .DIV 8/19 JOSEPH MWANGI GATIRI -VS- MONICAH NJERI MWANGI

(WAICHUNGO MARTIN & CO) (IN PERSON)

4.CMCC 28/19 SIMON K. GACHAGO -VS- JOHN M. KAMAU

(NDUNGU NJUGUNA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

MONDAY 17TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. J.H S WANYANGA (SRM) CT NO. 5

MENTIONS

1 .JR 11/17 CHRISTOPHER LEKALEPI -VS- DAVID LEADUM & ANOTHER

(GITHUI & CO.) (J.M MWANGI & CO)

2 .CMCC 227/17 JAMES C NJOROGE -VS- JOE K SAMUEL

(ONKOBA OMARIBA &CO) (IN PERSON)

3 .CMCC 228/17 BEN K NDUNGU -VS- JOE K SAMUEL

(ONKOBA OMARIBA & CO) (IN PERSON)

4 .CMCC 113/18 SAMWEL K. NJENGA -VS- JAMES M.NJANGU

(NDERITU KOMU & CO) (IN PERSON)

5. CMCC 240/18 HARRY G. JENNINGS -VS- SIMON KAMAU t/a DOSKA VENTURES

(WANGECHI WAGARE & CO) (WAIGANJO & CO.)

6 .CMCC 251/18 SAMWEL M. NDEGWA -VS- NARI GRP COOPERATION

(GEKONGA & CO) (KARANJA OTUNGA & CO)

7. CMCC 292/18 ELIZABETH N. MAINA -VS- CHARLES MATHENGE & ANOTHER

(NUGUNA KAMANGA & CO) (IN PERSON)

8. CMCC 304/18 PHILIP G. GITHIOMI -VS- JACKSON M. MAINA

(GEKONG’A & CO) (KAIRU McCOURT & CO)

9. CMCC 336/18 GABRIEL N. WACHIRA -VS- ISAAC K. WANGAI

(NJUGUNA KAMANGA & CO) (D.K. KABURU & CO)

10. CMELC 377/18 PETER G. MUCHIRI -VS- JOHN M. GITU

(WAICHUNGO MARTIN & CO) (LAWRENCE MWANGI & MWANGI)

APPLICATIONS

1. CMELC 68/19 FRED W KIMANI -VS- LUCY N KIMANI

(A.G.N KAMAU & CO) (IN PERSON)

HEARINGS

1 .CMCC 228/10 ANTHONY K MACHARIA -VS- JOHN M NDIRITU

(GAKUHI CHEGE &CO) (NDEGWA WAHOME &CO)

2 .CMCC 154A/16 GEORGE M. GAKURU -VS- KENNEDY WANGUGU

(NDERITU KOMU & CO) (MUTHUI KIMANI & CO)

3 .CMCC 234,235 & 237/18EUNICE W. NDOMO -VS- ANTONY OMBAYA

(WACHIRA WAIGANJO & CO) (MUNENE WAMBUGU & CO)

4 .CMCC 153/18 JANE W MUTAHI -VS- MARGARET N KANINU

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

5 .CMCC 239/18 NEHEMIAH NJARAMBA -VS- BENSON K MUHORO

(MBOGA G.G & CO) (IN PERSON)

TAXATION

1. CMELC 244/17 ZACHARIA W. GATHIMU -VS- DAVID W. MAINA

(D.K KABURU & CO) (GAKUHI CHEGE & CO)

2 .HCA 4/18 DAVID N NDEGWAH -VS- MARGARET W IRERI

(D.W MBUGUA &CO) (MIRUGI K & CO)

3. HC MISC 14/19 CHARLES G. CHEGE -VS- JOHN M. RUNO

(GAKUHI CHEGE & CO) (ODERO ASSSOCIATES)

4. CMELC 43-48/19 MOSE, MOSE MILIMO ADV. -VS- MONARCH INS. CO LTD

(MOSE, MOSE MILIMO & CO) (IN PERSON)

TUESDAY 18TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. SUSAN N. MWANGI (SRM) CT NO. 3

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 107/16 MOSES K. NGANGA -VS- BENSON T. NDUNGU

(GEKONGA & CO) (MUREMI, NDUMIA & CO)

2 CMCC 210/17 JAMES W. KAGEMA -VS- ANASTACIA K. CHOGI

(MOSE MOSE MILIMO & CO) (GEKONGA & CO)

3. CMELC 87/18 PURITY M PLEIN Pst. TABITHA NDEKEI

(GAKUHI CHEGE & CO) (D.K KABURU & CO)

4 .CMCC 317/18 SAMWEL G. MUNIU -VS- CHARLES M. KIMARI

(GEKONGA & CO) (SHETH & WATHIGO & CO)

APPLICATIONS

1 .CMELC 338/18 JOYCE W NDUNGU -VS- ESTHER W MWANGI

(WAICHUNGO M & CO) (IN PERSON)

HEARINGS

1. CMCC 215/17 RUTH W. WAIGI -VS- DAVID N. GITONGA

(NDERITU KOMU & CO) (KAIRU McCOURT & CO)

2 .CMCC 242/17 GLADICE K ALICHELI -VS- BONFIDE CLEARING LTD.

(GEKONGA & CO) (JUMA & OMBUI & CO)

3. CMCC 250/18 JESSE K. WAMBUI -VS- COMMERCIAL BUILDERS s

(SHETH & WATHIGO & CO) (SHETH & WATHIGO & CO)

4. CMELC 262/18 FRANCIS K RWARA -VS- CHARLES K NJURI

(KEBUKA WACHIRA & CO) (GAKUHI CHEGE & CO)

5. CMCC 264/18 ANN W. WAIRIMU -VS- PETER K . WANJAGI

(GIKONGA & CO) (KAIRU McCOURT & CO)

WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. SUSAN N. MWANGI (SRM) CT NO. 3

MENTIONS

1. CMELC 12/18 ESTHER K MWAI -VS- PHILIP N NJOROGE

(GAKUHI CHEGE & CO) (NJERI WAMITHI & CO)

HEARINGS

1. CMELC 236/18 PAULINE W NDIRITU -VS- REBECCA W NDIRIYU

(NJERI WAMITHI & CO) (WAWERU KIHARA & CO)

2 .CMELC 279/18 ROBERT K NDUMIA -VS- FREDRICK MWANIKI

(NDERITU KOMU & CO) (MAINA & MAINA & CO)

WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. J WANJALA (CM) CT NO.1

MENTIONS

1. CMELC 376/18 MUMBI G. MWANGI -VS- FRANCIS K. MWANGI

(LAWREMCE M. MBABU & CO.) (IN PERSON)

2. CMELC 50/19 E. A VENTOR CO. -VS- AGRICULTURAL F CORP

(GAKUHI CHEGE & CO) (MAOSE KERUBO & CO)

APPLICATIONS

1. CMELC 162/18 ANASTACIA W GICHERU -VS- MOSES G GICHERU

(B.O AKANG’O & CO) (WAICHUNGO M & CO)

HEARINGS

1 .CMELC 191/18 FLORENCE N & 2 OTHERS -VS- PAUL M NGUGI

(AMINGA, OPIYO & CO) (GACHUHI CHEGE & CO)

2 .CMELC 19/18 DAVID G GITHINJI -VS- MURIMA NDERITU

(NDEGWA WOHOME & CO) (KARIUKI MWANGI & CO)

THURSDAY 20TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. L.P KASSAN (CM) CT NO. 2

MENTIONS

1 .CMCC 77/07 PHILIP K NDUNGU -VS- JOHN K MBUGUA

(WAMBUI NDUNGU & CO) (SETH & WATHIGO & CO)

2 .CMCC 334/17 PETER T. KIRIGA -VS- PATRICK K. MUHUA

(NANCY W. NJOROGE & CO.) (PETER M. KARANJA & CO)

3. CMCC 344/18 FAITH W WANGOMBE -VS- SANLAM INSURANCE

(NANCY NJOROGE & CO) (SIMBA & SIMBA & CO.)

4. CMCC 291/18 RUTH N. KINYUA -VS- B.O.G OLMORAN SEC.SCH.

(NJUGUNA KAMANGA & CO.) (KINYANJUI N. & CO.)

5. CMCC 200/18 KARSON MOTORS ENGI. -VS- COUNTY G. NYANDARUA

(WAICHUNGO MARTIN & CO.) (M/S M .NYAMBURA & CO)

6 .CMCC 123/18 VERONICAH W. MWANGI -VS- JOSEPH T. MUCHIRI

(WACHIRA WAIGANJO & CO.) (SHETH & WATHIGO & CO.)

7 .CMCC 29/18 GITAU D. NDICHU -VS- PRISCILLA M. MACHARIA

(NDERITU KOMU & CO) (IN PERSON)

8. CMCC 29/18 GITAU D NDICHU -VS- PRISCILLA M MACHARIA

(NDERITU KOMU & CO) (IN PERSON)

9. CMELC 319/18 ELIZABETH W NDIRITU -VS- DANIEL K MWANGI

(GEOFFREY O & CO) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO)

10. CMELC 13/19 WATSON W. NJURU -VS- JOSEPH M. KURUTU

(WARUHIU OWADE & CO.) (NGANGA MUNENE & CO.)

APPLICATIONS

1. CMCC 324/18 NNICOM INVESTMENT CO -VS- JOHN M MUTURI

(KINYUA NJOGU & CO) (IN PERSON)

HEARINGS

1. CMCC 101/17 SAMWEL C WANGUI -VS- JULIA MUTTE

(MUNENE CHEGE & CO) (NJERI WAMITHI & CO)

2. CMCC 185/17 MARY M. KARUGA -VS- SIMON W. WAITHERA

(NYAKAGA S.M & CO) (M/S MUKITE M. & CO)

3. CMCC 224/17 CHARLES M. NDUNGU -VS- GIDEON M. NGURE

(NDERITU KOMU & CO) (IN PERSON)

4. CMCC 249/17 JOHN K. KARIUKI -VS- SIMON W. WAITHERA

(NYAKAGA S.M & CO) (M/S MUKITE & CO)

5. CMCC 139/18 TERESA N. NJERI -VS- GEDE ENTERPRISES LTD

(WACHIRA WAIGANJO & CO) (KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO)

6 .CMCC 215/18 A.I.P.C.A NYANDARUA -VS A.I.P.CA KANGUI

(GAKUHI CHEGE & CO) (D.K KABURU & CO)

7. CMCC 79/19 KELVIN WAFULA -VS- PETER M. GAITHA

(ACHIENG OWUOR & CO) (IN PERSON)

8. CMCC 4/19 NELSON ONSONGO -VS- GEORGE G. KOIGI

(WACHIRA WAIGANJO & CO) (IN PERSON)

9. CMCC 5/19 PETER W. GITHIRI -VS- ASL CREDIT LTD.

(WACHIRA WAIGANJO & CO) (IN PERSON)

10. CMCC 6/19 CHARLES N. WAITHIRA -VS- RUTH W. KAMAU

(GAKUHI CHEGE & CO) (WACHIRA W. & CO)

11. CMELC 6/19 GEORGE C. WANYOIKE -VS- JORAM M. MATHENGE

(GAKUHI CHEGE & CO) (IN PERSON)

THURSDAY 20TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. O MOMANYI (SRM) CT NO. 4

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 311/16 BONIFACE N. MUCHAI -VS- MURIITHI KAGIRI

(GEKONGA & CO) (IN PERSON)

2. CMCC 183/17 JAMES K. KAMAU -VS- ELIZABETH M. NJOROGE

(NJOKI MURIITHI & CO) (NDERITU KOMU & CO.)

3. CMCC 145/17 FRANCIS M. MBUGUA -VS- HARRIER H. G. JENNINGS

(GEKONGA & CO.) (KINYUA MWANIKI & CO)

4. CMELC 23/19 HENRY M. NJENGA -VS- PATRICK NJOROGE

(ALEX KIBUNJA & CO) (IN PERSON)

APPLICATIONS

1. CMELC 26/19 LUCY N. MUIGAI -VS- DAVID KINYANJUI

(NDEGWA WAHOME & CO) (IN PERSON)

HEARINGS

1. CMCC 218/12 JOHN N. KIONI -VS- KENYA FOREST SERVICE.

(NDERITU KOMU & CO) (IN PERSON)

2. CMELC 310/17 ANSELIMS N. KARUIRU -VS- JOSEPH W. NDEGWA

(AMOLO AND KIBANYA & CO) (NJUGUNA KAMANGA & CO)

3. CMELC 282/18 CHARLES M. NJERU -VS- MARGARET KARUMAINDO

(KINYUA NJOGU & CO.) (MWANGI MUKIRA & CO)

WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. J WANJALA (CM) CT NO. 1

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 39/17 STEPHEN M MWAURA -VS- MUMI FLORA LTD

(MUNENE CHEGE & CO) (MATIRI MBURU & CO)

HON. JUDITH WANJALA

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

NYAHURURU LAW COURTS