12TH TO 16T FEBRUARY 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT BOMET

HIGH COURT CAUSE LIST

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE M. MUYA – JUDGE

CAUSE LIST FOR 12TH FEB TO 16TH FEB 2018

12TH FEB 2018

S/NO CASE NO. D.O.I PARTIES

JUDGE IN KERICHO

13TH FEB 2018

MENTION

1. HCCR 1/17 03/01/17 REP -VRS- EDISON KIPKORIR YEGON

(M/S KIPNGETICH ADV)

2. HCCRA 15/17 31/05/17 NICODEMUS KIPKIRUI LANGAT –VRS- REP

3. HCCRA 52/17 18/12/17 JOB C. CHEPKWONY –VRS- REP

(M/S KIPNGETICH ADV)

14TH FEB 2018

MENTION

1. HCCC 2/16 ALFRED KIPKORIR MUTAI………………………………1ST PLAINTIFF

KIPSIGIS STORES LIMITED……………………………..2ND PLAINTIFF

(M/S KIPLANGAT & ASSOCIATES)

-VERSUS-

KENYA COMMERCIAL BANK LTD……………………DEFENDANT

2. SUCC 92/16 13/02/16 KIPKORIR A. CHUMO……………………………………….PETITIONER

(M/S BII ADV)

VERSUS

PAUL KIPSANG TONUI………………………………………..OBJECTOR

(M/S KOECH ADV)

3. HCCR 13/16 19/07/16 REP VRS LEONARD CHERUIYOT KIPYEGON

(M/S KOECH ADV)

4. HCCR 2/17 12/01/17 REP VRS WALTER ODHIAMBO OGILLO

(M/S KENDUIWA ADV)

5. HCCR 21/17 29/11/17 REP VRS ISAIAH KIPKEMOI CHERUIYOT

(M/S KOECH ADV)

6. HCCRA 24/17 20/07/17 JEREMIAH KIPRONO LELEI VRS REP

7. HCCR 2/18 18/01/18 REP VRS JACKSON KIBET KIRUI

(M/S KOECH ADV)

8. HCCR 3/18 07/02/18 REP VRS 1.VICTOR RONO 2.GILBERT KOSGEI KIPKIRUI

9. HCCR 4/16 REP VRS GILBERT K. TONUI

(MS ORINA ADV)

HEARING OF APPLICATION

10. SUCC 26/16 17/03/16 JANE C RUTO

GEOFFREY MARITIM PETITIONERS

WELDON LANGAT

11. MISC CIVIL 12/18 RAHAB WANJIKU NDIRANGU PLAINTIFFS

MARY WANJUGU MBUTHIA

VERSUS

DAVID RONO………………………………….DEFENDANT

(MS PINTO ADV)

HEARING

12. HCCR 10/17 20/06/17 REP VRS WELDON KIPNGENO CHERUIYOT

(M/S KENDUIWO ADV)

15TH FEB 2018

MENTION

1. CIT 11/17 4/9/17 ALICE CHEMUTAI & OTHERS

VRS

GRACE C CHEPYOSET & 10 OTHERS

2. CIT 3/18 23/1/18 ROSEMARY C KOROS VRS REBECCAH C KETER

(M/S GORDON, OGOLLA&KIPKOECH ADV)

3. SUCC 41/16 11/07/08 JEREMIAH KIPKOECH KIRUI……………………………PETITIONER

(M/S TENGEKYON & KOSKE ADV )

4. SUCC 42/16 14/09/16 JEREMIAH TERER………………………………………PETITIONER

(M/S MUTAI ADV)

VERSUS

WILLIAM K KOROS…………………………………1ST RESPONDENT

WILLIAM LANGAT…………………….…………….2ND RESPONDENT

(M/S TENGEKYON & KOSKE ADV)

5. HCCRA 63/15 5/10/15 JOSIAH KIPKEMOI KIKWAI –VRS- REP

(M/S KOECH ADV)

6. HCCRA 6/17 10/3/17 GEOFFRY MUTAI –VRS- REP

(M/S ORINA ADV)

7. HCCRA 28/17 6/9/17 DANIEL MOSONIK –VRS- REP

(M/S NYAATA ADV)

HEARING OF APPLICATION

8. HCCC 3B/17 01/08/17 STANBIC BANK KENYA LTD…………………………………PLAINTIFF

(M/S MULANYA & MAONDO ADV)

VERSUS

KIPSIGIS STORES LTD…………………………………1ST DEFENDANT

ALFRED KIPKORIR MUTAI…………………………2ND DEFENDANT

SAMWEL CHERUIYOT MUTAI…………………..3RD RESPONDENT

(M/S AMUTALLAH ROBERT & CO ADV)

9. MISC CIVIL 17/1703/05/17 SARAH KOECH…………………………………………….….APPLICANT (M/S MOSE, MOSE & MILLIMO ADV)

VERSUS

KIPKEMOI NGENO…………………………………………RESPONDENT

(M/S KHAN N KHAN & ASSOCIATES ADV)

HEARING

10. HCCR 12/17 04/07/17 REP –VRS- 1. LEONARD K. KIRUI 2. BENARD K. LANGAT 3.

JULIUS K. CHUMO

(M/S Ms ROTICH ADV)

11. HCCR 20/17 20/11/17 REP –VRS- 1. DENNIS K. KOECH 2. ERICK K. LANGAT

(M/S KOSKE ADV)

16TH FEBRUARY 2018

MENTION

1. MISC CVL 26/16 29/6/16 RACHEL CHEPKIRUI………………………………..APPLICANT

(M/S J.K. RONO ADV)

VERSUS

KIPLANGAT KOSKE………………………………..RESPONDENT

(M/S O LANGAT ADV)

2. SUCC 184/15 18/08/15 RICHARD KIPRONO LANGAT………………………..PETITIONER

(M/S J,K KOECH ADV)

VERSUS

PAUL KIPNGENO MASE

RICHARD KIPYEGON RUTO RESPONDENTS

JOHN K. MASE

PETER K. BII

(M/S J.K. RONO ADV)

3. SUCC 69/16 02/09/16 POULINA C KORIR PETITIONERS

GEDION CHERUIYOT

(M/S GACATHI & CO ADV)

4. SUCC 1/17 09/01/17 KIPKEMOI A. SANGUTET…………………………………PETITIONER

(M/S GACATHI ADV)

VERSUS

TAPSABEI C. SANGUTET………………………………………..OBJECTOR

(M/S J.K. KOECH ADV)

5. SUCC 3/17 10/1/17 DANIEL KIMELEL TIONY………………………………………PETITIONER

VERSUS

REUBEN KIPKOROS TIONY……………………………….1ST OBJECTOR

JOSEPH KIPKORIR TIONY…………………………………2ND OBJECTOR