23RD TO 26TH APRIL 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KANDARA

CAUSELIST FOR 23RD APRIL, 2018 BEFORE HON. M. KINYANJUI CT.1

MENTIONS(OUT ON BOND):

1. CR.1040/16 REP VRS FREDRICK GACHIE KIBANDI

2. CR.356/17 REP VRS EDWARD NGUGI NG’ANG’A

3. CR.757/17 REP VRS JOSEPH MBURU MUSYOKA

4. CR.1004/17 REP VRS GREGORY NJUGUNA MUTEGI

5. CR.452/18 REP VRS HANNAH NJERI KAMAU & ANOR

6. CR.463/18 REP VRS SIMON NJOROGE KINYANJUI

7. CR.472/18 REP VRS LUCY WANGARI MUCHIRI

8. CR.476/18 REP VRS PAUL NGURU NJUGUNA

HEARINGS(OUT ON BOND):

1. S.O.45/17 REP VRS ABRAHAM KIMANI NGUGI

2. CR.246/17 REP VRS JULIUS KABUGI MUTUNGI & OTHERS

3. CR.600/17 REP VRS MOSES NJOROGE GICHUHI

4. CR.663/17 REP VRS GOTHARD KIBE MBURU

5. CR.985/17 REP VRS HAROUN GUCHU NGUGI

MENTIONS ( IN CUSTODY):

1. S.O.15/16 REP VRS DAVID NGANGA NDABO

2. MISC.30/17 REP VRS BARTHLOMEW NGUGI NJERI

3. S.O.30/17 REP VRS DAVID MUSEMBI MUSYOKI

4. S.O.25/17 REP VRS ERICK MWAU WAMBUA

5. S.O.26/18 REP VRS FELIX NYAKUNDI MOKAYA & ANOR

6. CR.44/18 REP VRS JEREMIAH KAREGA KARIUKI

7. CR.166/18 REP VRS DANIEL NYAGA KIMANI

8. CR.448/18 REP VRS HARRISON NJANE MUCHOKI

9. CR.454/18 REP VRS FRANCIS GITHINJI MWANGI

10. CR.455/18 REP VRS JOHN KIMANI WAITHAKA

11. CR.456/18 REP VRS MICHAEL NJUGUNA MUNGAI

HEARINGS ( IN CUSTODY ):

1. CR.982/17 REP VRS SIMON KABOGO MACHARIA

2. CR.1086/17 REP VRS DANIEL NJAU Alias MAKUBO

DATED at KANDARA this………….8TH ……FEBRUARY…………………2018.

PREPARED BY:

JEDIDAH M. NDUMBA

CONFIRMED BY:

…………………………………..

ROSE WARUI (MRS)

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KANDARA

CAUSELIST FOR 24TH APRIL 2018 BEFORE HON. M. KINYANJUI CT1

MENTIONS( OUT ON BOND):

1. S.O.25/16 REP VRS AMBROSE MUNGAI GETHIRE

2. CR.79/16 REP VRS FRANCIS THUO KIMANI

3. CR.957/16 REP VRS MOSES MBURU MWANGI

4. CR.120/17 REP VRS FRANCIS KAMAU WAIRIRE

5. CR.770/17 REP VRS FRANCIS KIOKO KISWILI & ANOR

6. CR.888/17 REP VRS THOMAS GITAU KABATI

7. CR.987/17 REP VRS DANIEL NJEHIA KAMAU

8. CR.1170/17 REP VRS CHARLES MWAURA WAMBUI

9. CR.1085/17 REP VRS GIBSON NJANE NDUNGU

10. CR.1042/17 REP VRS JOHN NGANGA KAMANDE

11. CR.1084/17 REP VRS KELVIN MACHARIA KAMANDE

12. CR.1128/17 REP VRS ESTHER MBULA UMUA

13. S.O.9/18 REP VRS SIMON WAMBUA MATIA

14. CR.76/18 REP VRS KELVIN MBURU KIBUNJA

15. CR.86/18 REP VRS CICILIA WANJIRU MWANGI

16. CR.480/18 REP VRS ALICE WAMBUI KINYANJUI

HEARINGS(OUT ON BOND):

1. CR.562/15 REP VRS DENIS KIHARA WAMBOI & OTHERS

2. TR.56/16 REP VRS SAMUEL MWANGI KAMANDE

3. CR.290/17 REP VRS CHARLES MUTHOKA MUTINDA & ANOR

4. CR.157/18 REP VRS JAMES MUTHIKA THUITA & OTHERS

5. CR.158/18 REP VRS STEPHEN NDUNGI

MENTIONS (IN CUSTODY):

1. S.O.43/17 REP VRS SIMON KIPKEGUT KIMOSOP

2. CR.529/17 REP VRS WILSON GATHOGO NDICHU

3. CR.268/18 REP VRS MARTIN CHEGE KIGURU

4. CR.450/18 REP VRS JACINTA WANJIKU NDINDA

5. CR.451/18 REP VRS WILSON NYOIKE MWANGI

6. CR.489/18 REP VRS SAMUEL NDUNGU NJERU

7. CR.498/18 REP VRS DENIS KARARI KIMANI & OTHERS

8. CR.499/18 REP VRS DENIS KARARI KIMANI & OTHERS

HEARINGS(IN CUSTODY):

1. CR.665/17 REP VRS PETER NJOROGE NDARUA

2. CR.762/17 REP VRS URBANUS MUNGAI KIMANI

3. CR.8/18 REP VRS JOSEPH WAINAINA KAMAU

4. CR.166/18 REP VRS DANIEL NYAGA KIMANI

5. CR.180/18 REP VRS JOHN MBACIO NJAGI

DATED at KANDARA this………….10TH ……MARCH…………………2018.

PREPARED BY:

JEDIDAH M. NDUMBA

CONFIRMED BY:

…………………………………..

ROSE WARUI (MRS)

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KANDARA

CAUSELIST FOR 24TH APRIL 2018 BEFORE HON. M. W. KURUMBU CT2

MENTIONS( OUT ON BOND):

1. CR.479/18 REP VRS JOHN MBURU MUIRURI

2. CR.482/18 REP VRS BENARD MBAE

MENTIONS( IN CUSTODY):

1. S.O.7/18 REP VRS JOHN KAMU NJOGU

2. CR.11/18 REP VRS FRANCIS WANYOIKE KIMITI

3. CR.140/18 REP VRS STEPHEN KUIRA GUCHU

4. CR.384/18 REP VRS STEPHEN KARANJA KARIUKI

5. CR.497/18 REP VRS JOHN NJOROGE NDUNGU

DATED at KANDARA this………….10TH ……MARCH…………………2018.

PREPARED BY:

JEDIDAH M. NDUMBA

CONFIRMED BY:

…………………………………..

ROSE WARUI (MRS)

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KANDARA

CAUSELIST FOR 25TH APRIL 2018 BEFORE HON. M. KINYANJUI CT1

MENTIONS( OUT ON BOND):

1. CR.321/14 REP VRS JULIUS NJIHIA

2. CR.225/16 REP VRS JEREMIAH NGUGI NJUGUNA & ANOR

3. P&C.22/17 REP VRS JAMES KARU MWANGI & ANOR

4. P&C.24/17 REP VRS VINCENT MWANGI WAITHIRA

5. CR.988/17 REP VRS VERONICAH WANJIRU KIIRU & ANOR

6. CR.106/18 REP VRS DANIEL KAMAU WWAINAINA

HEARINGS(OUT ON BOND):

1. CR.1095/16 REP VRS SAMUEL LEKISAT

2. S.O.13/17 REP VRS SIMON NGURE WAIRIA

3. CR.397/17 REP VRS FRANCIS KIMUNIU KAMANDE

4. CR.1017/17 REP VRS CYRUS MUKAYA NYAINYA

5. CR.178/18 REP VRS JOHN KUBIA MARETE

6. CR.189/18 REP VRS ROSEMARY WANJIKU NGUGI

MENTIONS (IN CUSTODY):

1. S.O.46/16 REP VRS LAZARUS KAMAU MUANGE

2. S.O.36/17 REP VRS PETER NDUNDA MWANTHI

3. S.O.17/18 REP VRS DANIEL MUTHOKA

4. CR.197/18 REP VRS PATRICK GACHURU NGOCHI

5. CR.379/18 REP VRS PETR NJOGU MWANGI

DATED at KANDARA this………….10TH ……MARCH…………………2018.

PREPARED BY:

JEDIDAH M. NDUMBA

CONFIRMED BY:

…………………………………..

ROSE WARUI (MRS)

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KANDARA

CAUSELIST FOR 25TH APRIL 2018 BEFORE HON. M. W. KURUMBU CT2

MENTIONS( OUT ON BOND):

1. S.O.6/15 REP VRS MARK THOMAS KWEYU

2. S.O.47/17 REP VRS STEPHEN GATHIGE KAMANDA

3. CR.419/17 REP VRS SAMUEL NGUGI RURU

4. CR.824/17 REP VRS ESTHER NDUTA WAINAINA & ANOR

5. TR.46/18 REP VRS JOSEPH KUNGU THIONGO

6. CR.255/18 REP VRS EMMANUEL NYAGA MAINA

7. CR.376/18 REP VRS JAMES MWANGI GICHUI

8. CR.381/18 REP VRS JOHN KIBE KAMAU & ANOR

9. CR.491/18 REP VRS PETER WAMWEA WAITHAKA

10. CR.495/18 REP VRS SIMON GATENJWA & ANOR

MENTIONS( IN CUSTODY):

1. S.O.43/16 REP VRS JOHN NJOROGE NDICHU

2. CR.920/17 REP VRS WILSON NJUGUNA WAIRIMU

3. S.O.27/18 REP VRS BONIFACE MACHARIA MAINA

4. CR.128/18 REP VRS PETER KARIUKI NGIGE & ANOR

5. CR.366/18 REP VRS GEOFFREY NDUNGU MUGO

6. CR.492/18 REP VRS GILBERT KAMANDE MUIRURI

7. CR.493/18 REP VRS MOSES WEKESA NJUGUNA

8. CR.494/48 REP VRS JOSEPH MAINA GATHAGE

DATED at KANDARA this………….10TH ……MARCH…………………2018.

PREPARED BY:

JEDIDAH M. NDUMBA

CONFIRMED BY:

…………………………………..

ROSE WARUI (MRS)

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KANDARA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 26TH APRIL, 2018 BEFORE HON. M. KINYANJUI CT.1

MENTIONS:

1. CC.133/15 JOSEPH KUNGU GITAU VS DELMONTE K. LTD

(NGONYO MUNYUA ADV) (OBURA MBECHE ADV)

2. CC.149/15 FELISTER WAITHERA NJERI VS DELMONTE K. LTD

(NGONYO MUNYUA ADV) (OBURA MBECHE ADV)

3. CC.150/15 WILSON MWANGI NJOROGE VS DELMONTE K. LTD

(NGONYO MUNYUA ADV) (OBURA MBECHE ADV)

4. CC.151/15 PETER IRUNGU NJOGU VS DELMONTE K. LTD

(NGONYO MUNYUA ADV) (OBURA MBECHE ADV)

5. CC.152/15 AGNES NTHENYA KISELE VS DELMONTE K. LTD

(NGONYO MUNYUA ADV) (OBURA MBECHE ADV)

6. CC.153/15 JOHN KARANJA NJOROGE VS DELMONTE K. LTD

(NGONYO MUNYUA ADV) (OBURA MBECHE ADV)

7. CC.154/15 EMMA KATUMBI MAKAU VS DELMONTE K. LTD

(NGONYO MUNYUA ADV) (OBURA MBECHE ADV)

8. CC.170/17 CAROLINE WANJIRU VS DELMONTE K. LTD

(NGONYO MUNYUA ADV) (TINDI MUNYASI ADV)

9. CC.180/17 AMOS IRUNGU NGUGI VS GEOFFREY CHEGE & ANOR

(CHRIS MAINA ADV) (KAIRU McCOURT ADV)

10. CC.183/17 BEATRICE MUTHONI VS GEOFFREY CHEGE & ANOR

(CHRIS MAINA ADV) (KAIRU McCOURT ADV)

PRE-TRIAL:

1. CC.27/18 EZNAH BOCHERE GECHERA VS JOSEPH MAINA & ANOR

(KANGETHE KURIA ADV) (OMBURA ONGERI ADV)

2. CC.27/18 ANN NJOKI NJOROGE VS JOSEPH MAINA & ANOR

(KANGETHE KURIA ADV) (OMBURA ONGERI ADV)

3. CC.27/18 MARGARET KUBASU KWENI VS JOSEPH MAINA & ANOR

(KANGETHE KURIA ADV) (OMBURA ONGERI ADV)

APPLICATIONS:

1. SUCC.30/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JOSPHAT RUCACU KARIUKI

(GACHERU NGANGA ADV) (JESSE KARIUKI ADV)

2. SUCC.32/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF CHEGE MUKURA

( JESSE KARIUKI ADV)

3. SUCC.37/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NGANGA MUIRURI

(KANYI KIRUCHI ADV)

4. SUCC.38/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MARI GACHONDE

(KANYI KIRUCHI ADV)

5. SUCC.79/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF SAMSON MAINGI GITONGA

MICHAEL GITONGA MAINGI – PETITIONER

6. ELC.1/18 JAMES MUNGORI VS JOSEPH NJUGUNA & OTHERS

(KITHUNKA ADV) (IN PERSON)

MENTION FOR SUBMISSIONS:

1. CC.173/15 ROSE WOKI KABUTU VS NICHOLAS KAMUNYA

(NGONYO MUNYUA ADV) (KAIRU MCCOURT ADV)

2. CC.116/17 PATRICK ONDIEKI MOSE VS S.S. METHA & SONS

(ORINA ADV) (LILIAN NJUGUNA ADV)

HEARINGS:

1. CC.314/14 PETER KIMATU MUTEVU VS KENYA NUT CO. LTD

(MWAURA KAMAU ADV) (WANGARI MUCHEMI ADV)

2. CC.75/15 JOHN NYAGA KARIGI VS PENTA TANCOM LTD

(LUCY NJIRU ADV) (WALTER KONTOS ADV)

3. CC.19/16 DANIEL NJUGUNA VRS DAVID NJUGUNA NJAGU

(SHEM KEBONGO ADV) (KAIRU MCCOURT)

4. CC.54/16 ELIJAH KIMORI NGURE VS KARANJA NJOROGE

(JESSE KARIUKI ADV) (DOLA MAGANI ADV)

5. CC.134/17 AGNES KIRIGO MUGO VS PETER MWANGI & OTHERS

(KANGETHE KURIA & CO ADV) (M.W MULI & CO ADV)

6. CC.147/17 MARGARET WANJIRU MBURU VS WILHAM K. LTD

(SHEM KEBONGO ADV) ( NDUATI ADV)

DATED at KANDARA this………….10TH ……APRIL…………………2018.

PREPARED BY:

JEDIDAH M. NDUMBA

CONFIRMED BY:

…………………………………..

ROSE WARUI (MRS)

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KANDARA

CAUSELIST FOR 26TH APRIL, 2018 BEFORE HON. M. KINYANJUI CT.1

MENTIONS ( OUT ON BOND):

1. CR.231/16 REP VRS JOHN NDIRANGU WAITHAKA

2. CR.1005/17 REP VRS GIBSON KIMANI MBURU

3. CR.275/18 REP VRS PAUL NJOROGE WAHINYA

4. CR.388/18 REP VRS ELIJAH NDEI WANJIKU

MENTIONS ( IN CUSTODY):

1. S.O.40/17 REP VRS PAUL KARIUKI MUHORO

2. S.O.46/17 REP VRS IBRAHIM MUTIE NDUKU

3. CR.9/18 REP VRS JOHN GICHERU NJAGI

4. S.O.10/18 REP VRS PAUL CHEGE NJOROGE

5. S.O.15/18 REP VRS HENRY NJUGUNA NG’ANG’A

6. CR.146/18 REP VRS LAWRENCE KANG’ETHE

7. CR.296/18 REP VRS PAUL MWANGI KARUBU

8. CR.311/18 REP VRS JOEL KINUTHIA

9. CR.336/18 REP VRS KELVIN KELI TITO

10. CR.337/18 REP VRS MOSES NJOROGE NDUNGU

11. CR.500/18 REP VRS BENSON KANGETEH KARANJA

12. CR.501/18 REP VRS ANTHONY NDOLO NJERI

DATED at KANDARA this………….10TH ……APRIL…………………2018.

PREPARED BY:

JEDIDAH M. NDUMBA

CONFIRMED BY:

…………………………………..

ROSE WARUI (MRS)

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT