Kibera Law Courts

10TH TO 11TH DECEMBER 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 10TH DECEMBER, 2018.

BEFORE: HON. G. ONSARIGO – SRM, COURT NO: 2

S. NO

CASE NO:

PLAINTIFF

DEFFENDANT

REMARKS

APPLICATIONS:

1.

CC

240/15

EVANSSON MWANIKI WANJIRU VRS PETER N. KIMEMIA &ANTH

(C.N. KINYANJUI & CO) (WAGAKI MURAGE & CO)

 

2.

SUCC

363/16

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF GEOFFREY NJUGUNA CHEGE

AND JOSPHINE NJERI NDUNG`U

 

3.

CC

75/17

JULIUS GITHINJI KARANJA VRS THOMAS KIPLAGAT

(M/S MANGERERE & CO)

 

4.

SUCC

128/17

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JOSEPHINE MUKONO NJAU

AND JOSEPH KIONGO & ANOTHER

 

5.

CC

270/17

ANGELINE AMBOSA RORESHA VRS ELGON KENYA LTD

(M/S WANGAI NYUTHE & CO ) ((MATUNDURA & CO )

 

6.

SUCC

42/18

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF VIOLET WAIRIMU HINGA alias

VILRET WAIRIMU HINGA and FREDRICK N. HINGA & OTHRS

 

7.

SUCC

61/18

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF BENSON KAMAU NJOROGE

SALOME WAMBUI KAMAU

(PETITIONER)

 
   

MENTIONS

 
 

1.

CC

270/14

RACHEL GICHURU NGETHE

(M/S N.M. MOMANYI &CO)

GEOFFREY NJUNGE & 2 OTHERS

(M/S OCHIENG K. &ASS)

 

2.

SUCC

35/15

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF KAMAU KIGERE

EUNICE MUTHONI KOINA

(M/S GICHUKI KIMERE &CO)

 

3.

CC

126/15

PATRICK KAMAU MUTURI

(M/S PHILIP HENRY & ASS)

ROSE WAIRIMU CHEGE

(M/S GITAU &CO)

 

4.

CC

168/15

ANN NJERI KARIUKI

(M/S NGONYO MUNYUA & CO)

JOHN NDUNGU & ANOTHER

(M/S KAIRU & MC COURT)

 

5.

CC

205/15

BETH WANGARI KIRURI

(M/S LAICHENA MUGAMBI &CO)

MUCHESIA ROSEMARY

 

6.

CC

206/15

SARAH WANGARI WANJIRU

(M/S KINYANJUI NJUGUNA &CO)

BERNARD CHEGE NJUGUNA

(M/S MUNENE WAMBUGU &CO)

 

7.

CC

359/15

DAVID MWAURA KAMAU

(M/S MUHUHU & CO)

IRENE NJERI

(M/S KAIRU & MC COURT )

 
 

8.

CC

108/16

BONIFACE MUTINDA MUNYAO

(M/S P.K. OMWENGA & ASS)

CO-OP. BANK & ANOTHER

(M/S LESINKO NJOROGE &ASS)

 

9.

CC

172/16

MATHEW M. MULINGE

(M/S MUTUNGA & MUINDI &CO)

WANGUI PAUL & ANOTHER

(M/S S.M. KITONGA &CO)

 

10.

CC

GEORGE ODONGO OKOTH

(M/S NGARE & CO )

STELLA W. NJOROGE &ANOTHR

 
 

11.

CC

262/16

AUGUSTINE MWAURA BURUGU

(M/S MUTURI KAMANDE &CO)

MOTREX LIMITED &ANOTHR

((M/S C.N. NGUGI & ASS.)

 

12.

CC

334/16

CHARLES K. KIARA

(M/S MUTUNGA & CO)

BUZEKI ENTERPRISES LTD

(M/S MBAI WAWERU & CO)

 

13. SUCC IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF HANNAH MUGURE

438/16 AND ERNEST PETER GICHUNGWA

14.

CC

32/17

JOHN MBUGUA NDUNGU

(M/S C.M. NDERITU & CO)

EQUITY BANK & ANOTHER

(M/S MAINA ROGOI & CO)

 

15.

CC

12/18

STEPHEN NJAU NJUGUNA

(M/S NZAKU & NZAKU & CO)

NYAMIRA LUXURY EXPRESS

(M/S KINYANJUI NJUGUNA &CO)

 

16.

DIV

31/18

G W. K.

(M/S WAHOME &AKEDI ADV)

A. N.

(M/S ROSEMARY MONYANGI & CO)

 

17.

MISC

52/18

DAVID N. WAWERU REUBEN

(M/S WAWERU KIRAGU &CO)

ELIUD KIARIE KARANJA

(M/S CN. KINYANJUI &CO)

 

18.

CC

275/18

DANIEL K. KARARA &ANTHR

(MCM &ASSOCIATES )

IBRAHIM ABDI & ANOTHER

((M/S MURI MWANIKI &WAMITI)

 
     

HEARINGS

 

1.

CC

271/14

MERCY WAMAITHA KARIUKI

(M/S N.M. MOMANYI &CO)

GEOFREY NJUNGE & OTHERS

(M/S OCHIENG K. & ASSOCIATES)

 

2.

SUCC

348/16

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF KAMAU MURIMA

BETH WAMBUI MUNENE & ANTHR

 

3.

CC

356/16

CHARLES KYALO KIMITI

(M/S KARANJA KIARIE &CO)

NELSON OCHIENG BALA

(M/S ODERO &ASSO.)

 

4.

DIV.

28/18

M. K.

(M/S MUSYOKA MOGAKA &CO)

D. N. N.

(M/S P.L. NATWATI &CO)

 

EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

KIKUYU LAW COURTS.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON.G. ONSARIGO SRM

COURT NO. 2

 

MENTIONS

Remarks

1.

CR 332/2012

REP

VS

JACKSON WANJUKI WACHIRA & MONICA NJOKI

 

2.

SO 23/2015

REP

VS

JAMES MUTHAMA WANJIRU

 

3.

CR 112/2015

REP

VS

HILDAH ALIARO ESHIWANI

 

4.

CR 955/2015

REP

VS

EUNICE WANJIRU KARIUKI & 2 OTHERS

 

5.

CR 1319/2015

REP

VS

GRACE WANJIKU

 

6.

SO 29/2016

REP

VS

JOSEPH NGARUIYA MBUGUA

 

7.

CR 38/2016

REP

VS

JAMES MWANGI MAINA

 

8.

SO 56/2016

REP

VS

CHRISPINUS JUMA

 

9.

CR 178/2016

REP

VS

SIMON NGUGI MUIRURI

 

10.

CR 264/2016

REP

VS

ALEXANDER MBUGUA KAMAMI

 

11.

TR 413/2016

REP

VS

MORRIS MUCIRA WANJUKI

 

12.

CR 810/2016

REP

VS

PETER MBIRIRI NJOROGE

 

13.

SO 28/2017

REP

VS

DAVID DEL DOR

 

14.

SO 42/2017

REP

VS

GABRIEL WAFULA WANGILA

 

15.

CR 489/2017

REP

VS

NICHOLAS MUTAI & LAURENCE NJIRU KARIUKI

 

16.

CR 708/2017

REP

VS

CHRISTOPHER MUSIANI MAINA

 

17.

CR 790/2017

REP

VS

GRACE WAIRIMU GITAU

 

18.

CR 887/2017

REP

VS

KELVIN MUCHIRI MURUGI

 

19.

CR 1050/2017

REP

VS

ANTHONY NJOROGE REGII

 

20.

CR 74/2018

REP

VS

NGIGE SIMON MBURU

 

21.

TR 416/2018

REP

VS

DAVID KARANJA WARUNGE

 

22.

TR 476/2018

REP

VS

ANTHONY WAWERU

 

23.

CR 542/2018

REP

VS

SAMMY NOUR

 

24.

CR 613/2018

REP

VS

PETER KINUTHIA MACHARIA

 

25.

CR 723/2018

REP

VS

SAMUEL KIRAGU KAMAU

 

26.

TR 889/2018

REP

VS

KENNETH KIMANI & 4 OTHERS

 

27.

CR 904/2018

REP

VS

JOHN MWANGI NJOROGE

 

28.

CR 939/2018

REP

VS

GEORGE GICHAMU MBURU

 

29.

CR 971/2018

REP

VS

JOHN NGUGI WAMAE

 

30.

CR 1014/2018

REP

VS

JAMES MURIGI WAIRIMU & 3 OTHERS

 

31.

CR 1118/2018

REP

VS

ERICK KARANJA WAMBAIRE

 

32.

CR 1193/2018

REP

VS

PETER MWANGI GITHATU

 

33.

CR 1517/2018

REP

VS

STANLEY KAMAU MUGWE

 

34.

CR 1518/2018

REP

VS

LAZARO NJENGA KAVULI

 

35.

CR 1530/2018

REP

VS

GEDION KARANJA WANGARE

 
 

HEARINGS

 

1.

CR 192/2016

REP

VS

PAUL PETER NGANGA

 

2.

CR 611/2016

REP

VS

PETER MUILI MUTUKU

 

3.

CR 701/2016

REP

VS

JAMES KAMAU KAHURA & ESTHER WANJIKU KAMAU

 

4.

CR 808/2016

REP

VS

MARGARET WANJIKU WAINAINA

 

5.

CR 990/2016

REP

VS

FELISTA MUKAMI

 

6.

CR 1290/2016

REP

VS

SIMON MUTUSE MATATA

 

7.

CR 1301/2016

REP

VS

JAMES MULWA MULI

 

8.

TR 185/2017

REP

VS

KELLER BERRINE MACHANJA

 

9.

CR 540/2017

REP

VS

GEORGE OCHICHI

 

10.

CR 717/2017

REP

VS

STEPHEN SHIKUKU JUMA

 

11.

CR 812/2017

REP

VS

GEORGE MWAURA GUANDARU

 

12.

CR 1036/2017

REP

VS

DALTON DANIEL OMONDI

 

13.

CR 1102/2017

REP

VS

JOSEPHAT URTHUR NAMALE

 

14.

SO 27/2018

REP

VS

DOUGLAS MATAYO WEKESA

 

15.

CR 65/2018

REP

VS

JOSEPH NDUNGU KARARI & ANTHONY KINYANJUI MBUGUA

 

16.

CR 230/2018

REP

VS

DAVID GATONYE NGUGI

 

17.

CR 902/2018

REP

VS

GEORGE WAMBURA NGANGA

 

EXECUTIVE OFFICER