Kibera Law Courts

NOTICE

TO: 13TH day of JUNE, 2019

ALL ADVOCATES,

ALL PROSECUTION COUNSELS

ALL PROBATION OFFICERS

ALL LITIGANTS.

PLEASE TAKE NOTICE THAT COURT NO. 2 WILL NOT BE SITTING FROM 24TH TO 28TH JUNE, 2019 AS THE HON. MAGISTRATE WILL BE ATTENDING A WORKSHOP.

ALL CRIMINAL CASES LISTED BEFORE HIM ON THE SAID DATES WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE COURT NO 3.

FOR CIVIL MATTERS PARTIES WILL FIX DATES AT THE REGISTRY.

ANY INCONVENIENCE CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETTED.

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

KIKUYU LAW COURTS.

24TH TO 28TH JUNE 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. D.N MUSYOKA-SPM

COURT 1

MENTIONS

Remarks

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

1.

CR.389/18

REP

VS

PIUS WANYOIKE WAWERU

2.

CR.1211/18

REP

VS

KIBIRO MUNGAI

3.

TR.268/19

REP

VS

JOSEPH CHEGE KAMAU

4.

CR.269/19

REP

VS

FREDRICK WAFULA WAWIRE

5.

TR.270/19

REP

VS

KHAMIS MUNGA CHIKULO

6.

TR.271/19

REP

VS

ANTHONY KITHINJI KIRAGU

7.

TR.272/19

REP

VS

JOSPJAT MWANGI KINYUA

8.

TR.273/19

REP

VS

JOHN KAMAU NDUNGU

9.

TR.274/19

REP

VS

BENSON MWATI ETABALE

10.

TR.275/19

REP

VS

DAVID MAINA KINYANJUI

11.

CR.487/19

REP

VS

LABAN MBUGUA

HEARING

1.

SO40/18

REP

VS

MARTIN WARUIRU

2

CR.581/18

REP

VS

WALTER NJAGA GITAGIA

3

CR.963/18

REP

VS

HENSTONE LUSABA WANYONYI

4

CR.1362/18

REP

VS

ONESMUS NGANGA

5

CR.1395/18

REP

VS

MOSES KINYANJUI KIAMBUTHI

6

CR.238/19

REP

VS

FRANCIS WAINAINA WANJIHIA

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CAUSE LIST FOR 24th JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. Z.W. GICHANA-SRM

COURT 3

MENTIONS

Remarks

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

1.

CR.162/18

REP

VS

EDDIWA KERUBO NYABUTO

2.

CR.371/18

REP

VS

BONFACE OKINDO NYARURI

3.

CR.380/18

REP

VS

PAUL KIMANI NGEI

4.

CR.1604/18

REP

VS

ISAACK ABUNGANA OONGO

5.

CR.8/19

REP

VS

LUCY WANJIRU MBOGO & ANOR

6.

CR.41/19

REP

VS

ESTHER ALINYO ASTIBA

7.

CR.191/19

REP

VS

MARTIN MUTHII KANGARA

8.

CR.303/19

REP

VS

JOHN NJENGA KINUTHIA

9.

CR.316/19

REP

VS

JAMES THUO PHILIP

10.

TR.341/19

REP

VS

HARRISON GITHAE NGUYU

11.

CR.478/19

REP

VS

RONNY WAMBUA MWOLOLO

12.

CR.479/19

REP

VS

STEPHEN BARAZA WANJALA

13.

CR.480/19

REP

VS

RACHAEL WANJIKU & 2 OTHERS

HEARING

1.

CR.685/17

REP

VS

GEORGE MUGANZI KUBASU

2

SO 2/18

REP

VS

CYRUS WEKESA WANGUSI

3

CR.281/18

REP

VS

MOSES WANYUYU GIKONYO

4

CR.1283/18

REP

VS

MOSES KARIUKI KAMAU

5

CR.90/19

REP

VS

WILLIAM WEKESA NYONGESA & ANOR

6

CR.225/19

REP

VS

SOLOMON NJOROGE NJERI

7

CR.312/19

REP

VS

GEDION MAGU NGUGI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. G.O ONSARIGO-SRM

COURT 2

 

MENTIONS

Remarks

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

1.

CR.323/17

REP

VS

DAVID KURIA MWANGI

     

2.

CR.1026/17

REP

VS

ISAACK NGANGA KIARIE

     

3.

TR.416/18

REP

VS

DAVID KARANJA WARUNGE

     

4.

CR.441/18

REP

VS

WILSON BARASA NJOROGE & ANOR

     

5.

CR.1495/18

REP

VS

BILDAD MOKAYA OTOKI

     

6.

CR.1538/18

REP

VS

MATILDA WANJIRU NJENGA

     

7.

SO10/19

REP

VS

HUMPHREY MOI

     

8.

CR.83/19

REP

VS

CAROLINE TABITHA MURWANYI

     

9.

TR.340/19

REP

VS

STEPHEN MBURU MWATHI

     

10.

CR.475/19

REP

VS

VINCENT MUEGA MARUGU

     

11.

CR.500/19

REP

VS

ROBERT KURIA NGANGA

     
       

HEARING

     

1.

CR.750/15

REP

VS

LEONARD JOHN & 2 OTHERS

     

2

CR.1024/17

REP

VS

FRANCIS MAINA

     

3

SO 41/18

REP

VS

BENJAMIN MWANZIA NDAMBUKI

     

4

CR.1141/18

REP

VS

MONICA KANINI MIRI

     

5

CR.1208/18

REP

VS

SAMUEL KARANJA THUO

     
 

CR.1418/18

REP

VS

BENJAMIN NDAMBUKI

     

6

CR.145/19

REP

VS

MARK MAREKIA NGANGA

     

7

 

REP

VS

       

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. Z.W GICHANA-SRM

COURT 3

 

MENTIONS

Remarks

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

               

1.

SO 3/18

REP

VS

BOB MAANDE ROBERT

                     

2.

CR.1547/18

REP

VS

DERRICK MBURU MUNGA

                     

3.

CR.467/19

REP

VS

ISAACK ORONDO ANOR

                     

4.

SO 34/16

REP

VS

JAMES KAMAU MWANGI

                     

5.

CR.60/19

REP

VS

KEVIN MMANYI INGOSI

                     

6.

SO 6/18

REP

VS

ELIZABETH MUTHONIU & ANOR

                     

7.

CR.158/19

REP

VS

SAMUEL GITAU GITHINJI

                     

8.

CR.1186/16

REP

VS

PETER MWANGI WAMBO

     

9.

             

10.

CR.285/18

REP

VS

JOHN AMTETI HAMISI

     

11.

             

12.

CR.319/19

REP

VS

SIMON NJOROGE & 2 OTHERS

     

13.

             

14.

CR.599/17

REP

VS

CATHERINE WAIRIMU

     

15.

             

16.

CR.786/18

REP

VS

APOLLO NJOROGE NJERI

     

17.

             

18.

CR.472/19

REP

VS

JACOB MBUGUA NGANGA

     

19.

             

20.

CR.295/19

REP

VS

FRANKLINE MUTHURI ROBERT

     

21.

             

22.

SO 29/17

REP

VS

FREDRICK OCHAKO

     

23.

             

24.

CR.1112/17

REP

VS

MOSES WAITHAKA GITHAIGA

     

25.

             

26.

CR.414/19

REP

VS

MARGARET WANGUI NGANGA

     

27.

             

28.

CR.504/19

REP

VS

JUSTINE NAFULA SIMIYU

     

29.

             
       

HEARING

                     

1.

CR.843/16

REP

VS

ALLAN GATHUMBI GIOCHE

                     

2

SO 26/17

REP

VS

ELIUD NJAALA WANJIRU

                     

3

CR.1571/18

REP

VS

PETER CHEGE MACHARIA

                     

4

CR.1642/18

REP

VS

GERALD WAWERU & 2 OTHERS

                     

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 25TH JUNE, 2019.

BEFORE: HON. D. N. MUSYOKA– (S. P. M)

COURT NO: 1

 

CASE NO:

PLAINTIFF

DEFFENDANT

REMARKS

APPLICATIONS:

1

MISC 17/08

SYLVIA NANCY & ANOR

(M/S KABIRU & CO. ADV)

WALTER KABETU & 4 OTRS

(M/S M. N. MUTHANJI & CO. ADV)

L&K

2

P/A 64/11

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF WAINAINA WAWERU (DCSD) (IN PERSON)

 

3

SUCC 18/16

IN THE MATER OF THE ESTATE OF GRACE WAIRIMU THANDI (DCSD) (M/S ONCHANGI & CO.ADV.)

 

4

SUCC 355/16

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF PETER KIMACHIA KIMAINA ALIAS PETER KIMACIA KIMAINA (DCSD) (IN PERSON)

 

5

SUCC 234/17

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF HANAH WANJIKU MWARIA ALIAS WANJIKU MWARIA(DCSD) (IN PERSON)

 

6

MISC 44/18

DAVID MACHARIA GITANGA

(IN PERSON)

JOYCE WANJIKU MACHARYA & ANOR

(M/S MBUGUA NG’ANG’A & CO)

 

7

DIV 40/18

FREDRICK KAHERIA NGERU

(M/S KOMU & KAMENJU ADV)

GRACE MWENDE KAHERIA

(IN PERSON

 

8

SUCC 274/18

IN THE MATTER OF SIMON KURIA KARIUKI (DCSD)

(M/S OMAO OMOSA & CO ADV.

 

9

CC 304/18

VERONICAH WAMBUI NJENGA

(M/S MUTUNGA & MUINDI CO ADV)

XPLICO INSURANCE CO. LTD (IN PERSON)

 

10

CC 375/18

PREMIER MEDICAL CENTRE (M/S KIHANGA & CO ADV

XPLICO INSURANCE CO. LTD

(M/S NGAYWA & NGIGI CO. ADV)

 

11

ELC 10/19

FRANCI MURIU KANJA & ANOR (M/S MUIRURI KAMANDE & CO ADV)

VATHERINE KANYI WANYOIKE & ANOR

(M/S WACHIRA MBURU MWANGI & CO ADV)

 

12

MCL&E 18/19

HANNAH GITIHI GAITI (MACHARIA GAKARIA & CO ADV)

FAMILY BANK LIMITED (M/S ISINTA & CO ADV)

 

13

CHILD 18/19

CLARA WANGARI KARANJA (IN PERSON)

GEOFFREY MUCHOKI NGANGA

(IN PERSON)

 

14

CC 151/19

ADAM ANGELO

(M/S NGUGI MWANIKI & CO. ADV)

MORAN AUCTIONEERS & ANOR

(M/S ARTHUR INGUTYA & CO. ADV)

 

MENTIONS

1.

CC 186/2009

HOOTENSIAH N. FIELDER & ANOR

(IN PERSON)

DISHON KANAI MBOGO & ANOR (IN PERSON)

 

2.

CC 99/16

MUTHONI MWANGI & ANOR

(M/S NGONYO MUNYUA & CO ADV)

WILLIAM KARANJA

(M/S WANGAI NYUTHE & CO ADV)

 

3.

CC 195/16

WILFRED MAAR A NJOROGE

(M/S B.W KAMUNGE & CO ADV)

BERNAD NJOROGE MUIRURI& ANOR

(M/S MOSE, MOSE & MILLIMO ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 92/17

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF PAUL HITI CHEGE (DCSD)

(M/S WARUHIU, K’OWADE & NGANGA ADV)

 

5.

CC 280/18

JOSEPHINE

WANJIRA MACHARIA

(M/S GEORGE K. MWAURA & CO ADV)

JAMES W. WAWERU

(M/S PAUL & CO ADV)

 

PRETRIAL

1.

CC 289/18

MIRIAM WANJIRU MUTURI

(M/S WANJOHI & WAWUDA ADV)

JOHN NGUNYU WANJOHI & ANOR(M/S KIMARU KIPLAGAT & CO ADV)

 

2.

CC 292/18

JKM (MINOR) & ANOR

(M/S WANJOHI & WAWUDA ADV)

JOHN NGUNYU WANJOHI & ANOR

(M/S KIMARU KIPLAGAT & CO ADV)

 

3.

CC 339/18

HANNAH NJERI NJUNGE

(M/S MUTUNGA & MUINID CO ADV)

EPHANTUS MAARA GITHUA

(M/S KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

 

SUBMISSIONS:

1

CC 143/2010

NAHASHO WAWERU

(M/S MWANGI WAHOME & CO ADV)

MOSES KIRU KUIRIA & ANOR

(M/S NGARI & CO ADV)

 

2

CC 117/16

GEORGE OMARE NYABWARI

(M/S W.K NYANGITO & CO ADV)

GATHACHI WANGARI

(IN PERSON)

 

3

CC 129/16

LUCY WANJA KIHORO & ANOR

(M/S NYOKABI WAIGANJO, OMUNGALA & CO ADV)

JOHN KAMAU KAMAU

(M/S TINDI MUNYASI & CO. ADV)

 

4

CC 344/17

RAYMOND MWANGI KANYOTU

(M/S MUTUNGA & MUINDI ADV)

INVESCO AASSURANCE CO. LTD

(M/S OKONGO , WANDAGO & CO ADV)

 
 

ELC 30/18

MERCY NJOKI NDICHU

(NJURU & CO. ADV)

KIMOTHO JOSEPH NGANGA & ANOR

(M/S NYENDE & CO ADV)

 

HEARINGS

1.

CC 71/14

JOSEPH KAMBUI WAIHENYA

(M/S WAWERU KIRAGU & CO ADV)

CHARLES WAIHARO MUHINDI & ANOR

(M/S K.NGAII GIKONYO AND CO. ADV)

 

2.

CC 312/16

SAMUEL KAMAU NJERI

(K.MOSETI & CO ADV)

PETER NJENGA KAMAU &ANOR

(M/S M.W MULI & CO ADV)

 

3.

CC 115/17

LS (MINOR)

(M/S WANJOHI & WAWUDA ADV)

STEPHEN WACHIRA & ANOR

(IN PERSON)

 

4.

CC 168/17

ELIZABETH WANJIKU KIHARA

(M/S MUTUNGA & MUINDI CO ADV)

PATRICK GITHINJI

(M/S S.M KITONGA & CO ADV)

 

5.

CC 287/17

BERNARD WARUINGI NGAARA

(M/S NJURU & CO ADV)

MUKAMI KABIRA JOHN

(M/S LENSIKO NJOROGE & GATHOGO ADV)

 

6.

CHILD 28/18

TERESIA WANGUI MWAURA

(M/S MACHARIA GITHU ADV)

MOSES NTHENGE NDIVO

(IN PERSON)

 

CIVIL REGISTRY.

KIKUYU LAW COURTS.

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CAUSE LIST FOR 26TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. D,N MUSYOKA-SPM

COURT NO 1

 

MENTIONS

Remarks

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

1.

CR.4/14

REP

VS

ELI JOHN GITAU

     

2.

SO 7 A/16

REP

VS

GODFERY NGANGA NJAU

     

3.

CR.231/16

REP

VS

IRENE WAMBUI GITAGIA

     

4.

CR.834/17

REP

VS

PETER WAWERU

     

5.

CR.1130/17

REP

VS

KEVIN NGUGI

     

6.

CR.1545/18

REP

VS

SERAH WAMAITHA KIMARU

     

7.

CR.554/18

REP

VS

CHARLES MUGANE GICHANGA

     

8.

CR.568/18

REP

VS

KELVIN MATIC WAFULA

     

9.

CR.803/18

REP

VS

SIMON NJUGUNA

     

10.

CR.1400/18

REP

VS

ZIPPORAH NJERI & ANOR

     

11.

SO 4/19

REP

VS

EPJANTUS NDWIGA MUNYI

     

12.

CR.236/19

REP

VS

NAFTALY MWANGA MUSHENE

     

13.

CR.239/19

REP

VS

YOUNG LEI GONG

     

14.

CR.289/19

REP

VS

JAMES MUNGAI NJENGA

     

15.

CR.459/19

REP

VS

HANNAH NJERI NDUNGU

     

16.

CR.462/19

REP

VS

DAVID NYABOIRI OKEMWA

     

17.

CR.483/19

REP

VS

JOHN KIGATHE KIARIE

     

18.

CR.484/19

REP

VS

MUANA OLE NCHORIRA

     

19.

CR.491/19

REP

VS

NAFTALI MWANGA & 2 OTHERS

     

20.

CR.495/19

REP

VS

ZIPPORAH MUTHONI MUGA

     

21.

CR.1453/18

REP

VS

SUSAN WANGECHI & ANOR

     
       

HEARINGS

     
 

CR.1200/18

REP

VS

SERAH MUMBI

     
 

CR.330/18

REP

VS

JOHN NDUNGU NYAMBURA

     
 

CR.790/18

REP

VS

HUMPHREY GITHGU

     
 

CR.962/18

REP

VS

ZIPPORAH WANGARI NGUGI

     

1.

CR.272/19

REP

VS

JAMES MUTHUI KIRAGU

     

2

CR.398/19

REP

VS

STEPHEN WAWERU WANGARI

     

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CAUSE LIST FOR 26TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. G.ONSARIGO-SRM

COURT NO. 2

 

MENTIONS

Remarks

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

1.

SO 18/15

REP

VS

MARTIN WARUI NJATHA

     

2.

CR.381/16

REP

VS

JAMES MWANGI & ANOR

     

3.

CN 61/17

REP

VS

FAITH WAITHERA & ANOR

     

4.

CR.962/17

REP

VS

DAVID OMAYO AKIKI

     

5.

CR.105/18

REP

VS

CLEMENT MWAURA NJENGA

     

6.

CR.534/18

REP

VS

SALACIO NYAGA NJAGI

     

7.

CR.1102/18

REP

VS

DENIS MWITI & ANOR

     

8.

CR.1402/18

REP

VS

ERIC SIMBA ORINA

     

9.

CR.1522/18

REP

VS

WESLEY RONO CHERUIYOT

     

10.

CR.33/19

REP

VS

STEPHEN MWAURA WAIRI

     

11.

TR.291/19

REP

VS

GODFREY MWAURA

     

12.

TR.292/19

REP

VS

JOHN KAMAU NJOROGE

     
       

HEARING

     

1

CR.192/16

REP

VS

PAUL PETER NGANGA

     

2

CR.110/17

REP

VS

GODWIN MUHIA KANGETHE

     

3

CR.418/18

REP

VS

MARTIN WAINAINA MUGWIRI

     

4

CR.1019/18

REP

VS

PATRICK MAINA WAMAITHA

     

5

CR.1120/18

REP

VS

ANTHONY MUNYAMBU & ANOR

     

6

CR.1260/18

REP

VS

FREDRICK KIMANI WAWERU

     

7

CR.1518/18

REP

VS

LAZARO AJENGA KAVULI

     

8

CR.6/19

REP

VS

GEOFFREY KIBUGI & ANOR

     
   

REP

VS

       

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CAUSE LIST FOR 27THJUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. D.N MUSYOKA-SPM

COURT 1

 

MENTIONS

Remarks

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

1.

CR.1069/16

REP

VS

ANTHONY NJOROGE & ANOR

     

2.

CR.1118/16

REP

VS

FRESHA WAITHERA

     

3.

CR.244/17

REP

VS

DAVID WAIHUMBI GICHERU

     

4.

CN 84/18

REP

VS

UNKNOWN BABY

     

5.

CR.291/18

REP

VS

HANNAH WANJA MUCHAI

     

6.

CR.343/18

REP

VS

LUQMANUL HAKIYM

     

7.

CR.1092/18

REP

VS

JAMES MAINA MACHARIA

     

8.

CR.1126/18

REP

VS

AGNES NGOIRI KABAGE

     

9.

CR.1309/18

REP

VS

EVANS KAGWI KARIUKI

     

10.

CR.1399/18

REP

VS

DAVID THUKU NDUNGU

     

11.

CR.1457/18

REP

VS

MOSES MUTHUNDU BIRDMAN

     

12.

CR.1490/18

REP

VS

BENSON HINGA

     

13.

CN 11/19

REP

VS

B.K.W

     

14.

CN 19/19

REP

VS

A.O.O

     

15.

CR.174/19

REP

VS

SAMMY MWANGI KAMAU

     

16.

TR.302/19

REP

VS

JOHN KABIRU NDUMBI

     

17.

TR.345/19

REP

VS

SAMSON MAINA

     

18.

CR.393/19

REP

VS

JAMES KWIZERA

     

19.

CR.397/19

REP

VS

FABRICIA WAITHERA NJOKI

     

20.

CR.431/19

REP

VS

SAMUEL NJUGUNA NJENGA

     

21.

CR.426/19

REP

VS

AMOS KIARIE IRUNGU

     

22.

CR.436/19

REP

VS

WYCLIFFE ABILA KISIA

     

23.

CR.501/19

REP

VS

JOEL OMWENGA

     

24.

CR.503/19

REP

VS

AMINA WAIRIMU WANJIKU

     
       

HEARING

     

1.

CR.891/18

REP

VS

ELIZABETH WANJIRU & ANOR

     

2

CR.1229/18

REP

VS

SAMMY MWATHA & ANOR

     

3

CR.1275/18

REP

VS

SALOME MUTHONI MUREITHI

     

4

CR.446/19

REP

VS

PETER NJUGUNA WANJIRU

     

5

CR.400/19

REP

VS

SUSAN WAIRIMU MBURU

     
   

REP

VS

       
   

REP

VS

       
   

REP

VS

       
   

REP

VS

       

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CAUSE LIST FOR 27th JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. G.O.ONSARIGO-SRM

COURT 2

 

MENTIONS

Remarks

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

1.

SO 35/17

REP

VS

STANLEY NJENGA WANJIRU

     

2.

CR.808/16

REP

VS

MARGARET WANJIKU WAINAINA

     

3.

CN 101/18

REP

VS.

G.N.K

     

4.

CR.1243/18

REP

VS

VICTOR MAINA CHEGE

     

5.

CR.468/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH NJUGUNA WAINAINA

     

6.

TR.1133/16

REP

VS

KEN MBUGUA GATIRIMA

     

7.

CR.411/18

REP

VS

TITUS NJUGUNA & ANOR

     

8.

CR.562/17

REP

VS

       

9.

CR.1142/17

REP

VS

PETER KIMANI NJOROGE

     

10.

CR.1517/18

REP

VS

STANLEY KAMAU MUGWE

     

11.

CR.306/19

REP

VS

DANIEL MUCHIRI & ANOR

     

12.

CR.1610/18

REP

VS

NORAH NKONGE & ANOR

     

13.

CN 23/19

REP

VS

M.M

     

14.

CR.497/19

REP

VS

LIMUEL NJOROGE KAMAU

     
       

HEARING

     

1.

CR.627/16

REP

VS

PETER KANGETHE GIITA

     

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CAUSE LIST FOR 27th JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. Z.W GICHANA-SRM

COURT 3

 

MENTIONS

Remarks

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

1.

CR.210/17

REP

VS

SOPHIA WANJIRU

     

2.

CR.437/18

REP

VS

MARTIN MWAI

     

3.

SO 9/19

REP

VS

STEPHEN MWENDA NDUNGU

     

4.

CR.364/19

REP

VS

GENTRIX AYUMA RIGARA

     

5.

CR 42/19

REP

VS

JOB CHITAMBE WASIKE

     

6.

CR.110/19

REP

VS

ALICE WANJIRU & ANOR

     

7.

CR.245/19

REP

VS

PAUL NAKAAYIMA WAFULA

     

8.

CR.257/19

REP

VS

LENNY NJENGA WANJIRU

     

9.

CR.496/19

REP

VS

JOHN MONGARA

     
       

HEARING

     
 

SO 42/18

REP

VS

STEPHEN GATHAE MUKENYI

     

1.

CR.535/18

REP

VS

PETER KARIUKI KAHORA

     

2

CR.849/17

REP

VS

KENNEDY THUO

     
 

SO 27/17

REP

VS

FRANCISCO NYANG KAY

     

3

SO 33/17

REP

VS

FRANCIS BARAKA KAHINDI

     

4

CR.78/19

REP

VS

DAVID KINUTHIA & ANOR

     

5

SO 15/18

REP

VS

SAMWEL WAWERU KARIUKI

     

6

 

REP

VS

       

7

 

REP

VS

       

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

-REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CAUSE LIST FOR 28TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. D.N MUSYOKA-SPM

PRISON MENTIONS

 

MENTIONS

Remarks

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

1.

SO10/17

REP

VS

BADRANT NYONGESA

     

2.

SO 37/17

REP

VS

DAVID MUTURI KARANJA

     

3.

CR.146/17

REP

VS

ABDUL SAID KIMARU & 2 OTHERS

     

4.

CR.812/18

REP

VS

STEPHEN KURIA KARANJA

     

5.

CR.319/17

REP

VS

JOHN MURAYA KIHUMBA

     

6.

CR.1276/18

REP

VS

SAMWEL MUKURIA

     

7.

CR.328/18

REP

VS

JOHN NDUNGU NYAMBURA

     

8.

CR.234/19

REP

VS

JOSEPH OCHIENG ODHIAMBO

     

9.

CR.294/19

REP

VS

PETER NJENGA KIURA

     

10.

CR.307/19

REP

VS

GEDION KARANJA RUKWA

     

11.

CR.362/19

REP

VS

DAVID KARANJA KATURA

     

12.

CR.440/19

REP

VS

PETER THAIRU RAGOI

     

13.

CR.425/19

 

REP

VS

 
 

REP

VS

 

ISAACK NDUNGU

     

14.

CR.456/19

 

REP

VS

 
 

VS

VS

 

STEPHEN KURIA KARANJA

     

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

1ST JULY 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CAUSE LIST FOR 1ST JULY 2019

BEFORE HON. D.N MUSYOKA SPM

COURT NO 1

 

MENTIONS

Remarks

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

1.

CR.1172/17

REP

VS

BENARD NJUGUNA NGANGA

     

2.

CR.88/18

REP

VS

JOSPHAT KAHINJU & ANOR

     

3.

CR.783/18

REP

VS

JOEL NDUNGU & ANOR

     

4.

CR.1028/18

REP

VS

PAUL WAINAINA

     

5.

CR.36/19

REP

VS

DAVID KAMAU

     

6.

CR.111/19

REP

VS

MICHAEL NJANE MBURU

     

7.

CR.135/19

REP

VS

MOSES KINUTHIA WAINAIAN

     

8.

CR.154/19

REP

VS

DANIEL MWANGI NJOGU

     

9.

CR.339/19

REP

VS

ELIUD NDUNGU MUIRURI

     
       

HEARING

     

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIKUYU

CAUSE LIST FOR 1st july 2019

BEFORE HON. Z.W GICHANA-SRM

COURT NO 3

 

MENTIONS

Remarks

OUTCOME

NEXT DATE

1.

CR.1172/17

REP

VS

BENARD NJUGUNA NGANGA

     

2.

CR.88/18

REP

VS

JOSPHAT KAHINJU & ANOR

     
 

CR.783/18

REP

VS

JOEL NDUNGU MUIGAI

     
 

CR.1028/18

REP

VS

PAUL WAINAINA

     

3.

CR.36/19

REP

VS

DAVID KAMAU

     

4.

CR.111/19

REP

VS

MICHAEL NJANE MBURU

     

5.

CR.135/19

REP

VS

MOSES KINUTHIA WAINAIAN

     

6.

CR.154/19

REP

VS

DANIEL MWANGI NJOGU

     

7.

CR.339/19

REP

VS

EDWIN NDUNGU MUIRURI

     
       

HEARING

     

1.

CR.1021/18

REP

VS

PATRICK MAINA

     

2

CR.1563/18

REP

VS

NEWO WAILA OLUMULA

     

3

CR.1575/18

REP

VS

JOHN MBUGUA MUNGAI

     

4

CR.47/19

REP

VS

PHARIS KIMANI NJOROGE

     

5

SO 6/19

REP

VS

JOHN KIMANI MWAURA

     

EXECUTIVE OFFICER