23RD TO 25TH APRIL 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KITUI

CIVIL& SUCC CAUSE LIST FOR 23RDAPRIL 2019

COURT NO. 1

BEFORE HON. S.MBUNGI –CM

MENTIONS

1.Cc 359/12 Muthengi Ngumiko & Ano. –Vs- S.M.Mutua & Family

(Mwinzi & Ass. Adv) (Kairu & McCourt Co Adv)

2.Cc 239/14 Kitui Teachers Investment –Vs- James Munyalo

(Kalili & Co Adv)

3.Cc 465/16 Tabitha Mutie –Vs- Damaris Mwanzulu

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

4.Cc 8/18 Maltina Kituyu –Vs- Jacklorry Kililimbi Co. Ltd

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

5.Cc 11/18 Mbuve Wambua –Vs- Jacklorry Kililimbi Co. Ltd

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

6.Cc 41/18 Ndundu Kithonga –Vs- Titus Richard

(Katunga Mbuvi & Co Adv)(Kairu & McCourt Adv)

7.Land 48/18 Michael Singano –Vs- Musee Nganu

(D.M Mutinda & Co Adv)

8.Cc 139/18 Mbelita Malombe –Vs- Esther Kalekye

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

9.Cc 158/18 K.V Bodas Savings –Vs- Mulwa Mutisya

(Mwinzi & Ass. Adv)

10.Land 8/19 Martha Musau –Vs- Sylvester Safari

(A.M Kilonzi & Co Adv)

11.Land 11/19 Belita Munziu –Vs- Josephine Wayua

(Mulinga Mbaluka & Co Adv)

12.Cc 40/19 Mary Muthamba –Vs- Universal Traders Sacco

(Musili Mbiti & Co Adv)

13.Ad L 48/18 Joseph Mutemi (Dcd) & Kavee Mutemi & Ano. (Pet)

PRE-TRIALS

1.Cc 377/12 Kasyoki Mwatwa –Vs- Paul Gachacha & Ano.

(M.M.Kimuli & Co Adv) (J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

2.Cc 15/19 John Mutuku -Vs-Stanard Grp Ltd

(Mwinzi & Ass. Adv)

APPLICATIONS

1.Succ 24/07 Ramadhan Ngumba (Dcd) & Halima Ramathan (Pet)

2.P&A 43/93 Japheth Muthui (Dcd) & Christine Mawia (Adm)

HEARINGS

1.Cc 6/12 Kavetha Bricks –Vs- Municipal Council Of Kitui

(A.M Kilonzi & Co Adv) (M.M. Kilonzi & Co Adv)

2.Land 12/19 Ravas Paul –Vs- KeNHA & Ano.

(Mochere & Co. Adv)

3.Land 15/19 Parick Nyamai –Vs- Paul Syengo

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

4.Succ 15/98 Makuli Nzila (Dcd) & Mwanaki Makuli (App)

COURT NO. 3

BEFORE HON. R.OMBATA –SRM

MENTIONS

1.Cc 57/18 Rebecca Mawia –Vs- David Nzoka

(Kalili & Co Adv) (M.M Kimuli & Co Adv)

2.Cc 163/18 Original King`angi Con –Vs- County Gov`t Kitui

(E.K Mutua & Co Adv) (S.N Masila & Co Adv)

3.P&A 198/17 Kalimi Mbivya (Dcd) & Evans Kikuyu (Pet)

4.Succ 159/17 Shem Kebongo & Co Adv(Citor) –Vs- Nicholas Maingi (Citee)

5.Ad L 41/18 Benjamin Mutua (Dcd) & Joyce Muthini & Ano. (Pet)

CONFIRMATIONS

1.P&A 182/17 Mueke Kik (Dcd) & Kavutha Ndoo (Pet)

2.P&A 66/17 Kikuvi Nzomo (Dcd) & Nzomo Kikuvi (Pet)

HEARINGS

1.Cc 429/16 Felistus Mwitungi –Vs- Ogada Alphonce

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

2.Cc 129/17 Makau Mbandi –Vs- Sammy Nzau

3.Cc 461/17 Johnson Kioko –Vs- Tusaidiane New Dawn & Ano.

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

4.Cc 91/18 Mbuvi Matundu –Vs- Joseph Muema & 2Others

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

5.Cc 258/18 Jedidah Margaret –Vs- Alice Muli

(Kinyua Musyoki & Co Adv) (Mwendwa Mwinzi & Ass. Adv)

6.P&A 23/09 Mackenzie Kiema (Dcd) & Julia Kiema (Pet)

CM`S COURT KITUI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KITUI

CIVIL & SUCC CAUSE LIST FOR 24THAPRIL 2019

COURT NO. 2

BEFORE HON. J.MUNGUTI –PM

MENTIONS

1.Cc 182/06 Munyithya Mbuthi –Vs- Malonzi Kavyu & 3Others

(Kinyua Musyoki & Co Adv)

2.Cc 137/11 Katheu Mboni –Vs- Samson Mwenga

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

3.Cc 102/14 Francisca Syombua –Vs- Ngina Mutuu & Ano.

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

4.Cc 279/14 Stanley Wambua –Vs- Gedion Kenn & Ano.

(Kalili & Co Adv)

5.Cc 290/15 Hope Abel –Vs- Thomas Nyabuto & Ano.

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)(Mulyungi Mulyungi & Ass. Adv)

6.Cc 488/15 Annah Itumbi & Ano. –Vs- Lili Joyce

(Mulu & Co Adv)

7.Cc 526/15 Fredrick Kivala –Vs- County Gov`t Kitui

(Kalili & Co Adv) (J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

8.Cc 117/16 Kyalo Muthui –Vs- Shelkhon Abdikarim & Ano.

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

9.Cc 135/16 David Munyoki –Vs- B.O.M Kilonzo Sec Sch

(Kinyua Musyoki & Co Adv) (A.M Kilonzi & Co Adv)

10.Cc 174/16 John Mwania –Vs- Philip Nguthu & Ano.

(A.M Kilonzi & Co Adv) (M.M.Kimuli & Co Adv)

11.Cc 98/17 Mukai Mwati –Vs- Al Husnain Motors Ltd & Ano.

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

12.Cc 272/17 Kennedy Katumo –Vs- Nkuraru Kaibunga & Ano.

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)(Kairu & McCourt Adv)

13.Cc 228/17 Peter Uvyu –Vs- B.O.M Ilika Sec Sch

(M.M Kimuli & Co Adv)

14.Cc 429/17 Lilian Mukai –Vs- Fred Mutua & Ano.

(D.M Mutinda & Co Adv)

15.Land 19/18 Felix Ndunda –Vs- Mwove Minda & 3Others

(Mwendwa Mwinzi & Ass. Adv)(Macharia Waiganjo & Nyakoe Adv)

16.Land 22/18 Stephen Mutinda –Vs- Alex Nzumbi

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv) (Kalili & Co Adv)

17.Land 32/18 Jones Musyoka –Vs- Munyoki Mutunga

(Kinyua Musyoki & Co Adv)

18.Cc 345/18 Joseph Muema –Vs- Ridmas Enterprises & Ano.

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

19.P&A 4/16 James Kitonga (Dcd) & Munyoki Kitonga (Pet)

20.P&A 29/96 James Nzau (Dcd) & Kaswii Nzau (Adm)

PRE-TRIAL

1.Land 7/19 Victor Muthoka –Vs- Charles Ngalaka

(M.M Kimuli & Co Adv)

N.T.S.C.

1.Cc 47/15 Sammy Kithee –Vs- Agnes Kathini

(Kinyua Musyoki & Co Adv)

CONFIRMATIONS

1.Succ 3/18 Ezekiel Munyao (Dcd) & Rose Kasungwa (Pet)

2.P&A 24/15 Francis Muli (Dcd) & Juliana Musangi (Pet)

APPLICATIONS

1.Cc 59/17 Nduku Joseph & Ano. –Vs- William Maema & Ano.

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

HEARINGS

1.Cc 48/09 Mutanu Mukwekwe –Vs- Pius Chege

(Mulu & Co Adv)

2.Cc 202/11 Bretta Benjamin & Ano. –Vs- Mwende Maingi & Others

(A.M Kilonzi & Co Adv) (Mulu & Co Adv)

3.Cc 33/15 Kavata Ngui –Vs- Lucia Kathini & Ano.

(A.M Kilonzi & Co Adv) (J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

4.Cc 55/15 Patrick Kilonzo –Vs- Kasoka Matheka

(A.M Kilonzi & Co Adv)

5.Cc 228/15 Kimbui Malombe –Vs- Nduku Musyoka

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

6.Cc 250/16 King`ondu Luko –Vs- St. Patrick Mixed Sec Sch

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

7.Cc 428/16 Kimbui Malombe & Ano.–Vs- Nduku Musyoka & Ano.

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

8.Cc 42/17 Jane Mumbua –Vs- Alibaba Motors Ltd & Ano.

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

9.Cc 103/17 Amos Maithya –Vs- Donald Mutisya

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

10.Cc 123/17 Martha Mbuki –Vs- Veronica Munzaa & Ano.

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

11.Cc 148`B`/17 Nzilu Kiilu –Vs- APA Insurance Co Ltd

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

12.Cc 176/17 David Muthami –Vs- Charles Mutisya

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

13.Cc 199/17 Kilugya Munyao –Vs- Musyoka Munyoki

(Kalili & Co Adv)

14.Cc 401/17 Mbithi Mathau & Ano, -Vs- Joseph Mutua & 3Others

(Mulu & Co Adv)

15.Cc 30/18 Mary Vilita –Vs- Nduku Musyoka & Ano.

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

CM`S COURT KITUI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KITUI

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH APRIL 2019

COURT NO. 5

BEFORE HON. M .KIMANI –RM

MENTIONS

1.Cc 56/16 Kambua Mutua –Vs- Michael Kyalo & Ano.

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

2.Cc 347/16 Beth Mueni –Vs- Alil Mohammed & Ano.

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

3.Cc 349/16 Martha Nyerere –Vs- Alil Mohammed & Ano.

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

4.Cc 298/17 Patricia Nzisa –Vs- Kamunzyu Muoki

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

5.Ch 6/18 Bernard Katithi –Vs- Gladys Munasye

7.Cc 70/18 Dorcas Makaa & Ano.- Vs- Bismark Kamba

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

8.Cc 72/18 Patrick Muthengi & Ano. –Vs- Bismark Kamba

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

9.Cc 171/18 Lucy Naomi –Vs- John Mutia & Ano.

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

10.Cc 172/18 Patience Ndunge –Vs- John Mutia & Ano.

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

11.Cc 173/18 Kennedy Kasamba–Vs- John Mutia & Ano.

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

12.Cc 254/18 Felistus Mwikali –Vs- John Mutia & Ano.

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

13.Cc 255/18 Ivy Mwende –Vs- John Mutia & Ano.

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

14.Cc 271/18 Katheu Mboni –Vs- Mwangangi Kilunda

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

15.Cc 440/18 Meshack Kitongu –Vs- Boniface Kinyongwe & Ano.

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

16.Div 1/19 Janet Kazuki –Vs- Thomas Mumo

FORMAL -PROOF

1.Cc 351/18 Benina Mwikali & Ano. –Vs- Musyoka Kivali

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

HEARINGS

1.Cc 215/17 Christine Vamba –Vs- Onesmus Ndonga & Ano.

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

2.Cc 530/16 Musuva Kathiki & Ano. –Vs- Joseph Ngovi & Ano.

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

3.Cc 12/18 Mwia Job –Vs- Peter Kinyili

4.Cc 370/18 Maluu Kyalo –Vs- Eunice Kavau

CM`S COURT KITUI