19TH TO 21ST FEBRUARY 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KITUI

CIVIL& SUCC CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH FEBRUARY 2019

COURT NO. 1

BEFORE HON. S.MBUNGI –CM

MENTIONS

1.Cc 30/13 Roda Kanini & Ano. –Vs- Francis Muya

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

2.Cc 52/16 Winfred Kamene –Vs- Njagi Justus & 2Others

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

3.Cc 41/18 Ndundu Kithonga –Vs- Titus Richard

(Katunga Mbuvi & Co Adv)

4.Land 45/18 Benard Muema –Vs- Boniface Muema & Ano.

(A.M Kilonzi & Co Adv)(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

5.Cc 47/18 Anna Katoni –Vs- Danson Murithi

(P.K.Omwenga & Ass. Adv)

6.Cc 48/18 Anna Katoni –Vs- Danson Murithi

(P.K.Omwenga & Ass. Adv)

7.Cc 49/18 Wilson Mbaluka –Vs- Danson Murithi

(P.K.Omwenga & Ass. Adv)

8.Cc 50/18 Munyiva Wambu –Vs- Danson Murithi

(P.K.Omwenga & Ass. Adv)

9.Cc 51/18 Rose Ngui –Vs- Danson Murithi

(P.K.Omwenga & Ass. Adv)

10.Cc 121/18 Peninnah Mwende –Vs- Stanely Nzilu

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv) (Muchui & Co Adv)

11.Cc 298/18 Beatrice Mukai –Vs- Mac Master Ltd

(Mulu & Co Adv)

12.Cc 400/18 Chris Wambua –Vs- John Muema

(Mulu & Co Adv)

13.Cc 326/14 Joyce Kamene –Vs- Att. General

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

14.Cc 349/14 Jacob Musyoka –Vs- Ngala Mulatya & Ano.

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv) (Kalili & Co Adv)

15.Cc 19/12 Raphael Mitau –Vs- Ndonyi Mutinda

(A.M Kilonzi & Co Adv) (Kinyua Musyoki & Co Adv)

16.Succ 14/19 Wycliff John (Dcd) & RoseMary Muthetya & Ano. (Pet)

17.Ad L 9/19 David Kamwilwa (Dcd) & Elizabeth Muthini & Ano. (Pet)

18.P&A 149/13 Musyimi Mulumbi (Dcd) & Benjamin Mulumbi (Pet)

19.Cc 181/16 Sumaili Mulinga (Dcd) & Cecilia Nzambi & Ano. (Pet)

PRE-TRIALS

1.Cc 144/18 Titus Nguli –Vs- Festus Mwendwa & Ano.

(Musili Mbiti & Co Adv)

2.Cc 465/16 Tabitha Mutie –Vs- Damaris Mwanzulu

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

APPLICATION

1.Land 17/18 Syombua Nguthu –Vs- Muli Kavungi

2.Cc 123/18 Amos Kuria –Vs-Bosco Nthenge

(Mulwa & Muulwa Adv) (Mulu & Co Adv)

HEARINGS

1.Cc 300/10 David Lemba –Vs- Kanako Peter

(Mulu & Co Adv)

2.Cc 4/11 Kasiva Mwaniki & Ano. –Vs- Kiema Ndambuki

(Mwinzi & Ass. Adv)

3.Cc 336/14 Peter Musyoki –Vs- Kamene Kaleve & Ano.

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

4.Cc 557/15 Julius Ngei –Vs- John Wambua & Ano.

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

5.Cc 538/16 Nguli Ngiti –Vs- Nzungu Kumi & 2Others

(Kalili & Co Adv)

6.Cc 248/17 Veronica Kavutha –Vs- Peter Masila

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

7.Cc 321/17 Masila Isika –Vs- Peter Masila

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

8.Cc 322/17 Norah Nyiva –Vs- Peter Masila

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

9.Cc 406/17 Enock Ngumi –Vs- Vaati Mwaniki

(Kalili & Co Adv)

10.P&A 249/17 Komu Nzioki (Dcd) & Christopher Kitonga & 2Others(Pet)

CM`S COURT KITUI

COURT NO. 3

BEFORE HON. R.OMBATA –SRM

MENTIONS

1.Cc 286/12 Franciscah Kanini –Vs- Mary Sambulu

(J.K Mwalimu & Co .Adv) (A.M Kilonzi & Co Adv)

2.Ch 20/14 Abishag Mutanu –Vs- Muli Mwendwa

3.Cc 53/16 James Ndiso –Vs- Dolnard Njaluu & Ano.

(Shem Kebongo & Co.Adv) (Kinyanjui Njuguna & Co Adv)

4.Cc 231/16 Vetasha Mwende –Vs- Titus Musyoka

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv) ( Kairu & McCourt Adv)

5.P&A 95/13 Eliud Mwanzia (Dcd) & Vengi Mwanzia (Pet)

6.P&A 23/09 Mackenzie Kiema (Dcd) & Julia Kiema (Pet)

7.Ad L 41/18 Benjamin Mutua (Dcd) & Joyce Muthini (Pet)

8.Succ 68/11 Munyao Mutandi (Dcd) & Wango Mulandi(Pet)

9.CIT 4/18 Benard Kasamula (Citor) –Vs- Alice Makasi (Citee)

10.Succ 116/18 Bendetta Kangwele (Dcd) & Kibunza Gatholi (Pet)

11.P&A 74/05 Vele Nzeki (Dcd) & Peter Munyao & Ano. (Adm)

12.P&A 377/16 Abdullatif Sheikh (Dcd) & Salhe Abdulatif (Adm)

PRE-TRIAL

1.Cc 446/16 Peter Mbuvi –Vs- Peter Njoroge & 2Others

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

HEARINGS

1.Cc 540/16 Kavinya Ndambuki –Vs- Joseph Ngovi & Ano.

(Kimanthi & Ass. Adv)

2.Cc 566/16 APA Insurance Co.Ltd –Vs- Damaris Mwanzulu

(Michuki & Michuki Adv) (Mulu & Co Adv)

3.Cc 91/18 Mbuvi Matundu –Vs- Joseph Muema & 2Others

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

4.Succ 20/15 Sema Mwendwa (Dcd) & Christopher Mbiti (Pet)

5.Succ 86/15 Wilfred Mwammi (Dcd) & Jenester Kisuu (Pet)

CM`S COURT KITUI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KITUI

CIVIL & SUCC CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH FEBRUARY 2019

COURT NO. 2

BEFORE HON. J.MUNGUTI –PM

MENTIONS

1.Cc 102/14 Francisca Syombua –Vs- Ngina Mutuu & Ano.

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv) (Mulinga Mbaluka & Co Adv)

2.Cc 558/15 Maragret Kitoo –Vs- Wambua Nicholas & Ano.

(J.Maluki & Co Adv) (J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

3.Cc 570/15 Norah Mbeti –Vs- Winston Kimuli & Ano.

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv) (Bench & Co Adv)

4.Cc 488/16 Agnes Jogoo & Ano. –Vs- Muungami Mbithi

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

5.Cc 526/16 Rose Mutanu –Vs- Simba Africa Ltd & Ano.

(Mulu & Co Adv)

6.Cc 118/17 Mutua Ngilu & Ano.- Vs- Wambua Nicholas &Ano.

(J.Maluki & Co Adv) (J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

7.Cc 217/17 John Mbindyo –Vs- Harun Waweru

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

8.Cc 428/17 Muthangya Musyoka –Vs- Kitui Water & Sanitation

(Kinyua Musyoki & Co. Adv)

9.Land 18`A`/18 Nyamai Kilile –Vs- Kathenge Kilile & 2Others

(M.Mutinda & Ass. Adv)

10.Land 49/18 Kithome Kilonzo –Vs- Mbuvi Muli

11.P&A 234/12 Maithya Muthoka (Dcd) & Kasina Muthoka (Pet)

12.Succ 132/12 Kitemange Ndema (Dcd) & Paul Kabila & Ano. (Pet)

13.Succ 195/15 Munyalo Musyoki (Dcd) & Onesmus Samuel (Pet)

14.P&A 128/08 Kangangi Kauwa (Dcd) & Magtalena Koli (Pet)

15.P&A 201/16 Nzomo Muimi (Dcd) & John Matheka (Pet)

PRE-TRIALS

1.Cc 56/18 Jedida Simba –Vs- Elizabeth Meke

(Kalili & Co Adv)

2.Cc 228/18 Tabitha Cosmus –Vs- Twiga Panel Beaters Ltd

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

N.T.S.C.

1.Cc 261/09 Dominic Mutia –Vs- Hemed Said

(Mulu & Co Adv)

2.Cc 323/18 Florence Kamene –Vs- Titus Kasnga

(A.M Kilonzi & Co Adv)

3.Cc 398/18 Kenedy Mulwa –Vs- Munyasya Kinyili

4.Cc 403/18 Kenedy Mulwa –Vs- Fredrick Mue & Ano.

HEARING APPLICATIONS

1.Cc 98/16 Robert Mulinge –Vs- James Nyamai & Ano.

(M.M Kimuli & Co Adv)

2.Cc 103/17 Amos Maithya –Vs- Donald Mutisya

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

3.Land 28/18 Kithome Mwake –Vs- Agricultural Finance Corp.

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

HEARINGS

1. Cc 170/17 African Inland Church –Vs- Pastor Joshua Munyoki & 2Others

(A.M Kilonzi & Co Adv)

COURT NO. 4

BEFORE HON. F .NEKESA –RM

MENTIONS

1. Cc 120/14 Sabina Miriam –Vs- Wilson Mutunga

(Mulu & Co Adv)

2.Cc 530/16 Musuva Kithiki & Ano.-Vs- Joseph Ngovi & Ano.

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

3.Cc 434/17 John Moki –Vs- B.O.G St Patrick Mixed Sec Sch

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

4.Cc 60/18 Fredrick Kariuki –Vs- Duncan Mutiso & Ano.

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

5.Cc 78/18 Mutunga Francis –Vs- Boniface Vutui

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

5.Cc 109/18 Felistus Syombua –Vs- Boniface Vutu

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

6.Cc 112/18 Musili Kasunzuma –Vs- Boniface Vutu

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

7.Cc 142/18 Kawila Wambua –Vs- Bismark Kambo

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

8.Cc 197/18 Nelson Njiru –Vs- Ebrahims Mohammed Kassam Gen. Co. & Ano.

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

APPLICATION

1.Cc 306/18 Caroline Mueni –Vs- Fredrick Kyalo

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

2.P&A 287/16 Musyok Munyoki (Dcd) & Christopher Musyoka & Ano. (Pet)

HEARINGS

1.Cc 49/15 James Mutua –Vs- Kanini Masika

(Kalili & Co Adv)

2.Cc 330/17 Jonathan Musyoka –Vs- Winston Kimuli

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

3.Cc 48/17 Jonathan Kasae –Vs- James Muoki

(J.K Mwalimu & Co Adv)

4.Cc 27/18 Anaclestus Munyoki & Ano. –Vs- Matulu Nzangya

(Maingi Musyimi & Ass. Adv)

5.Cc 70/18 Dorcas Makaa & Ano. –Vs- Bismark Kambo

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

6.Cc 72/18 Patrick Muthengi & Ano. –Vs- Bismark Kambo

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

7.Cc 85/18 Syombua Mithao-Vs- Auto Selection (K) Ltd & Ano.

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

8.Cc 87/18 Kennedy Syuma –Vs- Duncan Wambua & Ano.

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

9.Cc 107/18 Fredrick Kyalo –Vs- Family Bank Ltd

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

CM`S COURT KITUI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KITUI

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST FEBRUARY 2019

COURT NO. 5

BEFORE HON. M .KIMANI –RM

MENTIONS

1.Cc 240/18 Joyce Mwanzia –Vs- Johnathan Wambua

2.Cc 241/18 Joyce Mwanzia –Vs- Annah Ndinda

3.Cc 243/18 Joyce Mwanzia –Vs- Winfred Ngina

4.Cc 244/18 Joyce Mwanzia –Vs- Benson Mumo

5.Cc 246/18 Joyce Mwanzia –Vs- Mary Mwania

HEARINGS

1.Div 1/13 Fleavin Kamau –Vs- Mary Nthule

2.Cc 71/17 Alvin Nzumo –Vs- Simon Ng`ang`a

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

3.Cc 197/17 Jennifer Syonthi & Ano. –Vs- Mumo Kyoki & Ano.

(Shem Kebongo & Co Adv)

4.Cc 284/17 Hellen Mueni –Vs- John Mwinzi

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

5.Cc 414/17 Jeremiah Nyaga –Vs- David Musyoki & Ano.

(Musili Mbiti & Ass. Adv)

6.Cc 410/18 Jedidah Mukuti –Vs- Bibiana Ngengya

(Nzavi & Co Adv)

CM`S COURT KITUI