3rd to 7th February 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT TAMU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TO 3RD FEB TO 7TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. E.M. OZERE SRM. CT II 4/02/2020

HEARINGS

NO

CASE NO.

NAME OF THE PARTIES

NAME OF THE ADVOCATES

1.

CC 81/17

ALEX ORIMBA SERA

=VS=

CHEMELIL SUGAR COMPANY

NGALA AWINO & CO ADV

=VS=

AMOS O OYUKO & CO ADV

2.

ELC 11/19

LUCAS OTIENO MASAYE

=VS=

LUCIA OLEWE KIDI

KUKE & CO ADV

=VS=

NOT REPRESENTED

BEFORE HON. E.M. OZERE SRM. CT II 6/02/2020

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

NAMES OF THE PARTIES

NAMES OF THE ADVOCATES

1.

ELC. 05/18

MARTHA JOSEPH

=VS=

EVANS GUMBO ORODI & 10 OTHERS

BRUCE ODENY & CO ADV

=VS=

OWITI,OTIENO,&RAGOT

KEN OMOLLO & CO ADV

HON ATTORENEY GENERAL

2.

ELC.30/18

JAMES ODHIAMBO OWINO(suing as the legal admin & rep of the estate of ALOYCE OWINO SUDI(deceased)

=VS=

JACOB OTIENO KIDIGA & 4 OTHERS

NCHOGU,OMWANSA& NYASIMI ADV

=VS=

NAIKUNI NGAAH & MIENDA ADV

3.

SUCC. 12/18

ROSE AOMO alias RUSALA AOMO ODERA

=VS=

MAURICE OLUOCH OCHIEW

DECEASED

PETITIONER

4.

CC 67/19

OSCAR SEDA MBECHE & ANOTHER

=VS=

LOLITA AGUTO OKOTH Alias OKETCH

KIRENGA & CO ADV

=VS=

NOT REPRESENTED

5.

CC.27/19

HUMPREY STEPHEN OGAWA

=VS=

SOBETRA KENTA LTD

KOWINO & CO ADV

=VS=

ENONDA & CO ADV

6.

CC.35/19

ASHALAY ACHIENG

=VS=

JOSEPH OMONDI NYANDEGA

NETO OTIENO & CO ADV

=VS=

P.R OJALA & CO ADV

7.

CC.34/19

PHILIS JULIET AKINYI OGOTA

=VS=

JOSEPH OMONDI NYANDEGA

NETO OTIENO & CO ADV

=VS=

P.R OJALA & ADV

8.

CC.32/19

ASHLAY ACHIENG

=VS=

JOSEPH OMONDI NYANDEGA

NETO OTIENO & CO ADV

=VS=

PR OJALA & CO ADV

9.

CC.31/19

SYLVIAH AYAKO OGUTA

=VS=

JOSEPH OMONDI NYADEGA

NETO OTIENO & CO ADV

=VS=

JOSEPH OMONDI NYANDEGA

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

NAMES OF THE PARTIES

NAMES OF THE ADVOCATES

1.

ELC 17/18

DAVID OUMA OKORE

=VS=

PHELESIA ADOYO OTIENO & 1 OTHER

SM ONYANGO & ASS ADV

=VS=

NGALA AWINO & CO ADV

2.

ELC 3/18

ANDREW NANGA ODHIAMBO

=VS=

ELISHA ONYANGO KIBUYE

KUKE & CO ADV

=VS=

ODINGO & CO ADV

3.

ELC 1/18

JESICA AOKO MAGANA suing as admin of estate of MUSA KOWA APAMO

=VS=

CALEB KERE ODINDO & ANOTHER

OMONDI,ABANDE & CO ADV

=VS=

D.OKETCH & CO ADV

4.

CC 7/18

PAUL OKOTH ONDIEK

=VS=

MUHORONI SUGAR CO LTD

ODERO OKOYO & CO ADV

=VS=

L.G MENEZES ADV

5.

ELC 12/18

JULIUS KIPKEMOI ARAP NGETICH

=VS=

STANLEY KIPKORIR LANGAT

W.K NGETICH LESSAN & CO ADV

=VS=

ADISO & CO ADV

6.

ELC 4/19

WILSON OMBOGO MANGIRA

=VS=

ONGUDI YOGO

NYANGA & CO ADV

=VS=

KUKE & CO ADV

7.

CC 12/19

RAFAEL OKUSI OMUKA suing as the legal rep of the estate of ENOSOMUKA(DECEASED)

=VS=

SHEMLON CO.LTD

MAUWA & CO ADV

=VS=

M/S OLENDO,ORARE& SAMBA ADV

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAMU
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 3rd FEB TO 7TH FEB 2020

3RD FEB 2020
BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT PM COURT (I)
MENTIONS

1. CR 8/19 STATE VRS CHARLES OCHOGO ODONGO

2. SO 27/19 STATE VRS BRIAN OTIENO JUMA

3. CR 338/19 STATE VRS DANIEL LOTENI EKWAM

4. CR 231/19 STATE VRS JARED ODHIAMBO AGIRA & ANOTHER

5. TR 62/19 STATE VRS JOSEPH RONO

HEARINGS
1. CR 266/19 STATE VRS JOYCE AKINYI MANYALA

2. TR 49/19 STATE VRS MOSES KIPKOECH SANG

3. CR 434/20 STATE VRS RUBEN MARANDA KITUR

JUDGEMENTS/RULLING
3RD FEB 2020
BEFORE HON E.M ONZERE SRM COURT (II)
MENTIONS

1. SO 26/19 STATE VRS WESLEY KIRUI

HEARINGS
1. CR 13/20 STATE VRS DANIEL RONO

2 SO 1/20 STATE VRS WELDON KOECH

3 CR 392/19 STATE VRS JAMES ODHIAMBO OWINO

RULLINGS/JUDGEMENTS
4TH JAN 2020
BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT PM COURT (1)
HERAINGS

1. CR 214/19 STATE VRS LAMECK OMONDI NYABARE

2. SO 20/19 STATE VRS EZEKIEL OKUMU OLAL

3. CR 183/19 STATE VRS GEORGE ONYANGO OTIENO

4. SO 55/18 STATE VRS WILFRED OCHORO OLOO

4TH JAN 2020
BEFORE HON E.M ONZERE SRM COURT (II)
HEARINGS

1. CR 10/20 STATE VRS DOUGLAS OMUNYWA & 2 OTHERS

RULLINGS/JUDGEMENTS

5TH FEB 2020
BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT PM COURT (I)
MENTIONS

1. P&C 33/19 STATE VRS ANGELINE OSORO MUKWAMBO

2. SO 10/19 STATE VRS ELVIS ONYANGO

3. SO 57/18 STATE VRS CALISTUS MBATI

4. SO 55/18 STATE VRS WILFRED OCHORO OLOO

HEARINGS
1. CR 453/19 STATE VRS DANIEL WILSON OLOO

RULLINGS

2. CR 200/19 STATE VRS ROSE ACHIENG ODHIAMBO

5TH FEB 202O
BEFORE HON E.M ONZERE SRM COURT (II)
HEARINGS

1. CR 232/19 STATE VRS BENEDICT RONO KIPKOECH

6TH FEB 2020
BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT PM COURT (I)
MENTIONS

1. CR 37/19 STATE VRS GEORGE LAGO ODHIAMBO

2. CR 79/19 STATE VRS JACKLINE AKOTH

HEARINGS

1. CR 30/20 STATE VRS FREDRIC ODONGO

2. CR 31/20 STATE VRS JOSEPH EGULE NAMALE

3. SO 3/20 STATE VRS PETER OKOTH OGUTU

RULLINGS/JUDGEMENTS

10TH TO 14TH FEBRUARY 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAMU
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 10TH FEB TO 14TH FEB 2020

10th FEB 2020
BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT PM COURT (I)
HEARINGS

1. CR 435/19 STATE VRS ISMAEL HAZIZ

10TH FEB 2020
BEFORE HON E.M ONZERE SRM COURT (II)
MENTIONS

1. CR 184/19 STATE VRS THOMAS OUMA AGUTU

HEARINGS
2. CR 14/20 STATE VRS CHURCHIL OWINO

3. CR 42/20 STATE VRS MARY APIYO

4. SO 4/20 STATE VRS JOHN OTIENO

JUDGEMENTS/RULLING
11TH FEB 2020
BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT PM COURT (I)
MENTIONS

1. SO 4/19 STATE VRS KELVIN OTIENO OTIENO

2. SO 7/18 STATE VRS STEVE ROBERT ODHIAMBO

11TH FEB 2020
BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT PM COURT (I)
HEARINGS

1. CR 440/19 STATE VRS VICTOR ODHIAMBO & ANOTHER

12TH FEB 2020
BEFORE HON E.M ONZERE SRM COURT (II)
MENTIONS

1. SO 28/19 STATE VRS HILLARY OTIENO

2 CR 125/29 STATE VRS ISAACK ODHIAMBO OCHIENG

3 CR 327/17 STATE VRS DAVID OMONDI OCHIENG

4 CR 126/19 STATE VRS GOERGE OTIENO OTUMBA

HEARINGS
1. CR 20/20 STATE VRS HERMAN OWITI

2. CR 399/19 STATE VRS KELVIN ONYANGO ASUM

3. SO 24/19 STATE VRS VICTOR OTIENO OKOTH

RULLINGS/JUDGEMENTS
1. BRIAN OTIENO JUMA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT TAMU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 10th FEB TO 14th FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. E.M ONZERE SRM CT(II) 11/02/2020

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

NAMES OF THE PARTIES

NAMES OF THE ADVOCATES

1.

CC.47/18

BRIGHTON OGWENO suing thro’MILLICENT ORAO

=VS=

TOBIAS OLOO

KUKE & CO ADV

=VS=

KAIRU & MC COURT CO ADV

2.

ELC. 28/18

WALTER ODONGO MIKA

=VS=

SERFIN AOKO OGUTU

S.O MADIALO & CO ADV

=VS=

NOT REPRESENTED

3.

CC.9/17

SIALS ODOYO ABUOR

=VS=

DOMINION FARMS LTD

ODHIAMBO OWITI & CO ADV

=VS=

KOKO CECIL WILSON & CO ADV

4.

CC.46/18

CAREN ANYANGO JUMA

=VS=

TOBIAS OLOO

KUKE & CO ADV

=VS=

KAIRU & MC COURT & CO ADV

5.

CC.21/19

ELIZABETH CHIRCHIR & ANOTHER

=VS=

PETER M OSIRO

NETO OTIENO & C ADV

=VS=

P.M KARANJA & CO ADV

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

NAMES OF THE PARTIES

NAMES OF THE ADVOCATES

 

1.

ELC.29/18

HUMPREY AORO

=VS=

ADADA NYAKITITI & 4 OTHERS

NYANGA & CO.ADV

=VS=

OGUSO,OKUNGU & CO ADV

 

2.

CC.1/20

DAVID OMONDI OCHIENG

=VS=

MOMBASA KHUSH MOTORS LTD

NETO OTIENO & CO ADV

=VS=

OMAYA & CO ADV

 

BEFORE HON. P.K RUGUT PM CT (I )13/02/2020

MENTIONS

1.

CC.82/17

ANN ANYANGO AETONI

=VS=

UNITED MILLERS LTD

NETO OTIENO & CO ADV

=VS=

P.M KARANJA & CO ADV

2.

CC.36/19

ALEX OLIVER OCHOLA

=VS=

SOIN CONSTRUCTION CO.LTD

KUKE & CO ADV

=VS=

NOT REPRESENTED

3.

CC.49/17

DAVID ONYANGO ODAA

=VS=

EFEX CONSULTING CO.LTD

KUKE & CO ADV

=VS=

NOT REPRESENTED

4.

CC.50/17

DAVID ONYANGO ODAA

=VS=

EFEX CONSULTING CO.LTD

KUKE & CO ADV

=VS=

NOT REPRESENTED

5.

CC.60/17

MOURICE OTIENO KODI

=VS=

SOIN CONSTRUCTION LTD

KUKE & CO ADVO

=VS=

NOT REPRESENTED

6.

CC.46/19

DAVE COLLINCE

=VS=

NIC BANK OF KENYA

AOKO ONDIEKI & CO ADV

=VS=

OWITI,OTIENO,RAGOT & CO ADV

HEARINGS

1.

ELC.32/18

HENRY MICHAEL OCHIENG

=VS=

JOSEPH OKINYI & 3 OTHERS

M/S ODERO OSIEMO & CO ADV

=VS=

P.M KARANJA & CO ADV

2.

ELC.13/19

PAUL OWUOR OKELLO

=VS=

MUSA OYOO NYANGIYA

NETO OTIENO & CO ADV

=VS=

N.E MOGUSU & ASS ADV

CONFIRMATION OF GRANTS

1.

SUCC.38/18

MARIUS ADONGO ONDITI

=AND=

CHARLES ONDITI ADONGO

DECEASED

MOSES J.A ORENGO & CO ADV

2.

SUCC.40/18

JOSEPH ALILA AGAYI

=AND=

JULIANA AKELLO ALILA & ANOTHER

DECEASED