18TH TO 22ND MARCH 2019

IN THE SRM’S COURT AT TAMU

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH TO 22ND MARCH 2019

18TH MARCH 2019

BEFORE HON PK RUGUT SRM-CT1

MENTIONS

1.CR.340/17 STATE VS KENNEDY OMONDI OGUTU

2.MISC. APP 8/19 STATE VS YUSTOS WEKHOBA MATENDECHERE

HEARINGS

1.CR.19/19 STATE VS LIVINGSTONE KIPKEMOI TANUI

2.CR. 83/19 STATE VS SAMWEL JUMA DONGA

3.CR.34/19 STATE VS ELVIS KIPLANGAT KOECH

BEFORE E.M ONZERE SRM-CT2

MENTIONS

1.CR.37/19 STATE VS GEORGE LAGO ODHIAMBO

2.CR. 330/18 STATE VS JOSEPH OUMNA OMBIYA& 3 OTHERS

2.CR.397/18 STATE VS MARGARET ODONGO & 2 OTHERS

HEARINGS

1. CR. 198/18 STATE VS BENSON ONYANGO SAKWA

2. SO 31/18 STATE VS VICTOR ODUOR OMINDE

3. INQ. 3/18 STATE VS JANE AKINYI – DECEASED

19TH MARCH 2019

BEFORE HON PK RUGUT SRM CT 1

MENTIONS

1.CR.92/19 STATE VS LAWRENCE KIPROTICH BETT

HEARINGS

1.CR.208/17 STATE VS CHARLES MIRITU KIGWE& ANOTHER

BEFORE HON EM ONZERE SRM CT 2

MENTIONS

1.CR. 91/19 STATE VS NICK OCHIENG ONUNDO

20TH MARCH 2019

BEFORE HON PK RUGUT SRM CT1

MENTIONS

1.P&C 11/19 PATRICK SUNDA

2.P&C 48/18 AUSTINE OTIENO

3.P&C 10/19 FIDEL CASTRO OCHIENG

4.P&C 22/18 ELIZABETH OTIENO ODUOR

5.CR 94/19 STATE VS SHARON CHEROTICH MITEI

6.SO 5/19 STATE VS GILBERT KIPLIMO BORE

7.CR. 469/18 STATE VS WYCLIFF OUMA AKOTH

RULINGS&JUDGEMENT

1. CR.466/18 STATE VS STEPHEN OTIENO OUMA

BEFORE HON E.M ONZERE SRM CT2

MENTIONS

CR.316/16 STATE VS DAVID ODHIAMBO OMANYA

21ST MARCH 2019

BEFORE HON EM ONZERE SRM CT 2

MENTIONS

1.CR 95/19 STATE vs NICHOLAS ONYANGO OCHIENG

2.CR.473/18 STATE VS VINCENT OTIENO ABUYA

3. CR.334/18 STATE VS JORIM ODHIAMBO ONGILI

4. SO 26/18 STATE VS FELIX OKOTH ONYANGO

HEARINGS

1. SO 1/19 STATE VS ROBERT KIPKORIR KIRUI

2. CR.57/19 STATE VS NICHOLAS MUTAI

3. CR.436/18 STATE VS SHADRACK KIPROTICH

4. INQ 1/18 STATE VS LAWRENCE OTIENO ARINGO

5. CR.30/19 STATE VS CHRISTOPHER KIPKEMBOI

RULINGS& JUDGEMENT

1.SO 38/18 STATE VS HILLARY KITUR KIPRONO

IN THE SRM’S COURT AT TAMU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH AND 22ND MARCH 2019

19TH MARCH 2019

BEFORE HON E.M ONZERE SRM CT1

MENTIONS

1.CC 1/11 SIPROSA AUMA OYOO VS TOM MATEGO MBUA&ANOTHER

(STAUSSI&ASUNAH ADV) (KEN OMOLO ADV)

2.SUCC 6/16 ONJONGA ONGONDO VS AZENATH ALUOCH

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

3.SUCC 7/16 DAVID MUNGAI KINGARA VS MARGARET NYAMBURA MUNGA

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

4. CC31/17 MOSES OKUMU ODENY VS CHEMELIL SUGAR CO. LTD

(ODERO OKOYO&CO ADV) (OTIENO YOGO OJURO)

5. CC 47/18 BRIGTHON OGWENO VS TOBIAS OLOO

(KUKE &CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

6. CC76/17 PAUL OCHIENG OTIENO VS NYAKUNDI KEMUNTO EMILY

(NETO OTIENO&CO) (IN PERSON)

7.ELC 28/18 WALTER ODONGO MIKA VS SERFIN AOKO OGUTU

(ADM IN ESTATE OF MICHAEL ONDEGI)

(ADISO &CO) (NETO OTIENO&CO ADV)

HEARINGS

1.ELC 24/18 SILAS ODHIAMBO ODHOCH VS SIMON ONDIEK OTIENO

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

2.ELC 26/18 MAURICE ABIRA OKAL VS PAMELA ONYANGO

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

JUDGEMENT

1.CC 25/17 PAMELA AKINYI AWITI VS MOSES OKWIRI

P.D ONYANGO ADV) (NERIKO&CO ADV)

21ST MARCH 2019

BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT PM CT1

MENTIONS

1.CC 70/16 JEREMIAH NYANDULE VS JUMBO FOAM MATRESSSES

(KUKE&CO ADV)

2. CC30/17 EUNICE ADOYO ODHIAMBO VS JANE AKOTH OGUSO

NETO OTIENO ADV) (IN PERSON)

3. CC 37/17 MAURICE AGENGO VS TOM ONDIEK

(NYANGA&CO ADV) (OTIENO RAGOT&CO ADV)

4. CC 46/17 BEATRICE AWUOR VS UAP INSURANCE

(KUKE&CO) IN PERSON

5. CC 56/17 SYLAS CHAN NYADIDA VS BONIFACE MOKAYA&ANOTHER

(NETO &CO) (IN PERSON)

6.CC 64/17 JOHN OCHIENG OGAYE VS INSPECTOR GEN OF POLICE&ANOTHER

(NYANGA&CO ADV) (A.G)

7.CC 79/17 GEORGE OMONDI CALLOT VS THE REGISTERED TRUSTEES ACK MASENO SOUTH

DIOCESE

(BRUCE ODENY&CO)

8.CC 17/18 VALENTINE OGUNYO OGUNYO VS JAMES OBAGO NYARIEKO

( Minor suing thro david ogunyo)

A next friend

(VERONICA MIGAI& CO ADV) (KAIRU MCCOURT)

9. ELC 1/18 JESICA AOKO MUGANA VS CALEB KERE ODINDO&ANOTHER

(SUING AS ADM. OF ESTATE OF MUSA OKOWA) (D.OKETCH&CO ADV)

22ND MARCH 2019

BEFORE HON E.M ONZERE SRM CT2

MENTIONS

1.DIV 3/18 AMOS OTIENO OKOTH VS MICHAL ACHIENG OPAPA

PETITIONER RESPONDENT