17TH SEPTEMBER TO 21ST SEPTEMBER 2018

THE REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COUTS AT TAMU.

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH TO 21ST SEPTEMBER 2018

17TH SEPT 2018

BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT SRM CT 1

MENTIONS

NO

SUIT NO

PARTIES

REPRESENTATIVES

1.

CC 78/17

BENJAMIN KARAN C KARAN

VRS

REUBEN RUTO

ALI KHARA TRADING CO LTD

S.B MBECHE & CO ADVO

 

HEARINGS

   

2.

ELC 01/17

ALOYCE AWINDA GUYA

VRS

JOHN KIBOR NGETICH

BRUCE ODENY & CO ADVO

ANYONA MIRUKA & CO ADVO

18TH SEPT 2018

BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT SRM CT 1

HEARINGS

NO

SUIT NO

PARTIES

REPRESENTATIVES

1.

SUCC 14/16

JOHN MBUGWA GACHINA (DECEASED)

VRS

TERESA NJERI (PETITIONER)

 

2.

CC 22/14

MARTIN ODERO

VRS

JAPHETH FRED OPANY

KULECHO MUSOMBA & CO ADVO

LG MENEZES & ADVO

3.

CC 61/17

EDMOND OLWEYO

VRS

NATIONAL CEREALS BOARD

ATTORNEY GENERAL ON BEHALF OF NATIONAL POLICE SERVICE

NYAGA & CO ADVO

A.G

4.

ELC 11/18

GEORGE OMONDI OUKO

VRS

HELIDA AKELO NYARIRO

MWAMU & CO ADVO

D.O.E ANYUL & CO ADVO

20TH SEPT 2018

BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT SRM CT 1

MENTIONS

NO

SUIT NO

PARTIES

REPRESENTATIVES

1

ELC 17/18

DAVID OUMA OKORE

VRS

PHERESIA ADOYO OTIENO

MOSES AYAGA ADHINGA

S.M ONYANGO & CO ADVO

NGALA AWINO & CO ADVO

 

HEARINGS

   

1.

CC 38/16

EUNICE AUMA OTIENO

VRS

JUMBO FOAM MATTRESS LTD

KUKE & CO ADVO

MURIMI NDUMIA,MBAGO & MUCHELA ADVO

2.

CC 41/16

DOUGLAS KATAKA

VRS

JUMBO FOAM MATRESS LTD

KUKE & CO ADVO

MURIMI NDUMIA,MBAGO & MUCHELA ADVO

3.

CC 42/16

JOHN OMONDI ANDIWA

VRS

JUMBO FOAM MATRESS LTD

KUKE & CO ADVO

MURIMI NDUMIA,MBAGO & MUCHELA ADVO

4.

CC 45/16

LILIAN ACHIENG OBONYO

VRS

JAMES OCHARO NYAMBACHE

KUKE & CO ADVO

NERIKO & CO ADVO

5.

ELC 03/18

ANDREW NANGA ODHIAMBO

VRS

ELISHA ONYANGO KIBUYE

KUKE & CO ADVO

ODINGO & CO ADVO

21ST SEPT 2018

BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT SRM CT 1

MENTIONS

 

SUIT NO

PARTIES

REPRESENTATIVES

1.

CC 50/16

JACKLINE AKINYI NYANGOR

VRS

E.N. OMBOYI

ODHIAMBO OUMA & CO ADVO

LORE & CO ADVO

2.

CC 70/16

JEREMIAH NYANGULE

VRS

JUMBO FOAM MATRESS

KUKE & CO ADVO

MURIMI NDUMIA, MBAGO MUCHELA ADVO

THE REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAMU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17th TO 21st SEPTEMBER 2018

17TH SEPT 2018

BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT SRM COURT I

MENTIONS

1. CR 137/17 STATE VRS ANDREW KIPLANGAT KOECH

2. CR 358/17 STATE VRS JOSEPH BALA

3. CR 8/18 STATE VRS KENNEDY ANYONA SAGINI

HEARINGS

1. CR 344/17 STATE VRS DAVID KIPROP TERGRCH & OTHERS

2. CR 245/18 STATE VRS GODWIN OUNA OTIENO

3. CR 286/18 STATE VRS LINET ACHIENG

4. CR 318/18 STATE VRS JAMES OKARA

5. CR 319/18 STATE VRS NELLY ACHIENG OCHIENG

6. SO 23/18 STATE VRS KEVIN OMONDI OLANGO

7. SO 24/18 STATE VRS HILLARY KIPKURUI LANGAT

18TH SEPT 2018

BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT SRM COURT I

MENTIONS

1. CR 351/17 STATE VRS PETER KIPTUM MUREI

HEARINGS

1. CR 20/18 STATE VRS JOFFEX MAGERO LUSI

2. CR 172/18 STATE VRS JOSEPH OTIENO AKETCH

3. CR 270/18 STATE VRS NICHOLAS KIBIWOT BUSIEN

19TH SEPT 2018

BEFORE HON P.K RUGUT SRM COURT I

HEARINGS

1. CR 298/18 STATE VRS MOSES OTIENO YOGO