3rd JULY, 2017 - 27th July, 2017

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MIGORI
CIVIL & PROBATE CAUSE LIST FOR THE MONTH OF JULY 2017.
BEFORE HON. MR. JUSTICE A. C. MRIMA
3rd JULY, 2017

1. HCCA 7/2016 Migori county govrt =vs= INB IT Management Ltd
(Okongo wandago) (Gitonga Mureithi)

10th JULY, 2017
HEARINGS

1. SUCC 32a/2016 Penina Akinyi Opar =vs= Hezron Okech Opar (Party) (Agure Advocate)

17th JULY, 2017
MENTIONS

1. HCCA 13/2017 Monica Anyango =vs= Sony Suagr
(Oduk Advocate) (Okongo Wandago Advocate)

2. HCCA 11/2017 Zadock N. Danda =vs= Sony Sugar
(Oduk Advocate) (Okongo Wandago Advocate)

3. HCCA 15/2017 Cornelly Von Odong0 =vs= Sony Sugar
(Oduk Advocate) (Otieno Ragot Advocate)

4. HCCA 14/2017 Dorcas A. Sito =vs= Sony Sugar
(Oduk Advocate) (Otieno Ragot Advocate)

5. HCCA 12/2017 Ben Oloo Liare =vs= Sony Sugar
(Oduk Advocate) (Otieno Ragot Advocate)

6. HCC 3/2017 Miltone M. Okech =vs= Sony Sugar
(Kerario Marwa Advocate) (A.G.)

7. SUC 275/2015 Omari Marwa Adan =vs= Jacob Gitigori Mwita & 2 others
(Kerario Advocate) (Abisai Advocate)

8. SUCC 135/2015 Estate of Oilo Oboyi & Machiro Waguma
(Agure odero)

9. HCCA 10/2014 Nashon Kerati Muriri =vs= OCS/Presecution
(Party) (A.G)

10. SUCC 237/2015 John Opudo Oloo =vs= Robert Ogechi Mauti
(kerario) (Nyagesoa)

APPLICATIONS
1. SUCC 434/2014 Jane Atieno Owuor =vs= Anna Adhiambo & 4 others
(Kirui Advocate) (Omonde Kisera Advocate)

2. SUCC 452 A /2015 Estate of Alfred Amolo Abuor

3. SUCC 457/2015 Estate of Marwa Maitaria Bwiri

4. SUCC 134/2015 Estate of Eliakim Aguko Wakoyo

5. SUCC 278/2015 Estate of Joseph Oile Ochieng

6. SUCC 120/2014 Estate of Samwel Ochieng Oyoyo

7. SUCC 268/2014 Estate of Owino Okuku

HEARINGS
1. SUCC 343/2015 Estate of Yashon Nyawara Ogallo

2. SUCC 142/2015 Dan Ouya Kodwar =vs= Samwel Otieno Odwar
(Oguttu Mboya Advocate) (Kerario Marwa Advocate)

3. SUCC 324/2015 Benedict Owuor Nyamweya =vs= Florence Nyanchama & 1
(Omonde kisera) (S.M Sagwe)

4. SUCC 425/2015 Mary Adhiambo Okogo =vs= Florence Arachi
(Osoro Moiasi) (Tom Mboya)

18/7/2017
MENTIONS/DIRECTIONS

1. SUCC 440/2015 John Mwita Murimi =vs= Mwikwabe Chacha Mwita & Ano’
(Oguttu Mboya Advocate) (Soire Advocate)

2. SUCC 12/2017 Ochieng Oscar Otieno =vs= Herman Okello Omollo
(Odingo Advocate) (Sam Onyango Advocate)

3. SUCC 595/2014 Lucas Mwita Machera =vs= Zedekia Hababu Mwita & 1
(Maroro Omariba Advo’) (C. M. Ayienda Advocate)

4. SUCC 463/29 Masero Rioba Turuka =vs= Iyarwa Rioba Turuka
(Kerario Advocate) (Abisai Advocate)

5. HCCA 46/2016 Transmara Sugar Co Ltd. =vs= Orpa Kerubo Kerina
(Oyagi Advocate ) (Odingo Advocate)

6. HCCA 48/2016 Transmara Sugar Co Ltd. =vs= Charles Ogero Oroo
(Oyagi Advocate ) (Odingo Advocate)

7. HCCA 47/2016 Transmara Sugar Co Ltd. =vs= Henry Oruta Mogoi
(Oyagi Advocate ) (Odingo Advocate)

8. SUCC 553/2014 Estate of Ndiagwa Abao
(Nyagesoa)

APPLICATIONS
1. SUCC 435/2015 Estate of Omwaa Oloo Oloo

2. SUCC 313 / 2015 Estate of Matiko Nyangana

3. SUCC 261/2015 Estate of Yuda Ogoro Odieto
(Oguttu Mboya)

4. SUCC 341/2014 Estate of Mariko Owuor Ongei

5. SUCC 446/2015 Estate of Nathan Bosire Omambia

HEARINGS
1. SUCC 182 A /2015 John Mwikwabe Murimi =vs= Gaudencia Achieng Mokami
(Mudeyi Advocate) (Abisai Advocate)

2. SUCC 245/2015 Lucy Jemutai Wasoga =vs= Rael Rida & Another
(Party) (Party)

3. SUCC 48/2016 Robert Odak Nyakoye =vs= Gideon Nyakoye Okumu
(Ogottu Mboya) (Party)

19/7/2017
MENTIONS

1. HCCA 115/2016 Junction Resort & Another =vs= Monica Anyango Chuchu
(Mose Milimo Advocate) (Owade Advocate)

2. HCCA 1/2016 Woodventure (K) Ltd =vs= Moherai Iresa
(L. G. Menees Advocate) (Kerario Advocate)

3. HCCA 116/2016 Junction Resort & Another =vs= Rose Awuor Leo
(Mose Milimo Advocate) (Owade Advocate)

4. SUCC 573/2014 Estate of Ngocho Mwita

5. SUCC 586/2014 Estate of William Moseti & Marwa Mwita

APPLICATIONS
1. SUCC 428/2015 Estate of Chacha Ogora Mwita

2. SUCC 671/2014 Estate of Simion Maroa Munchari

3. SUCC 98/2015 Estate of Dina Mboga Gogo

4. SUCC 40/2016 Estate of Martin Onyango

5. SUCC 4/2016 Estate of John Nyamohanga Kerario

6. SUCC 17/2016 Estate of Joseph Saoke Ogwang

7. SUCC 465/2015 Estate of Dalmas Amolo Owino

8. SUCC 172 /2015 Estate of Domnicus Owino Okoth & John Okoth Ndisio

9. SUCC 301/2015 Estate of Osweda Kisinya

HEARINGS
1. SUCC 345/2015 Benson Oguto Simba =vs= Pius Olima Simba
(Mudeyi Advocate) (Party)

2. SUCC 403/2015 Grace Atieno =vs= Beatrice Engesa
(Party) (Party)

3. SUCC 77/2015 Constatine Onyango =vs= George Otieno Oile
(Sam Onyango) (Odingo)

20/7/2017
MENTIONS

1. HCCA 103/2015 Sony Sugar =vs= Dodwa Ouko Midega
(Okongo Wandago Advo’) (Kerario Marwa Advocate)

2. MISC 29/2015 Otieno Ragot =vs= Kenindia Assurance
(Party) (O. Wandgo Advocate)

3. HCCA 8/2017 Joseph Wambura =vs= Julius Monyenye Ochomba
(O.M. Otieno Advo’) (Khan & Associates)

4. Citation 1/2017 Maroa Rioba Magige =vs= Chacha Rioba Borome
(Party) (Party)

5., SUCC 457/2014 Samson Marwa Makorere & 2 Oth’ =vs= Esina Migaliza & Ano’
(Ochoki Advocate) (Party)

6. HCCA 140/2015 Sony Sugar =vs= Robert O. Odero
(O. Wandago Advocate) (Kerario Advocate)

7. HCCA 9/2017 Joseph Wambura =vs= Joseph Mwangi Ombai
(O. M. Otieno Advocate) (Khan & Associates)

8. SUCC 416/2015 Estate of Magaigwa Magige Chacha

9. HCC 9/2016 Multiline Motors (k) Ltd =vs= Migori County Government (Migos Advocate) (Omonde Kisera Advocate)

APPLICATION
1. SUCC 67/2014 Estate of Casmiel Wao Ndolo

2. SUCC 300/2015 Estate of Murabu Kesaba

3. SUCC 246/2015 Estate of Mosaye Marwa

4. SUCC 714/2015 Estate of Matiko Mairana Matiko

5. Misc CC 12/2017 Sony Sugar =vs= Thomas Mwita
(Moronge) (Kerario)

6. Misc CC 13/2017 Sony Sugar =vs= David Otieno Migore
(Moronge) (Kerario

HEARINGS
1. MISC 11/2017 Paul Chacha Masero =vs= Gesembe William Mwita
(Party) (Muniko Advocate)

2. SUCC 4/2017 Samwel Nyabichere =vs= Daniel Sereria & 3
(Kerario) (G.S. Okoth)

26/7/2017
MENTIONS / DIRECTIONS

1. HCCA 59/2016 Dickson Simon Nyambori =vs= Justus Omondi Obura
(L. G. Menezes Advo’) (Khan & Associates)

28/7/2017
MENTION

1. SUCC 14/2017 Daniel Adongo Gari & 3 =vs= Siprianus Nyambai Ogii
(Kisera Advocate) (Agure Odero Advocate)

31/7/2017
MENTIONS

1. HCCA 54/2017 Esther Buchere Maki =vs= Sony Sugar
(Kerario Marwa Advocate) (Otieno Yogo Advocate)

2. HCCA 80/2016 Nashon Kerati =vs= Sony Sugar
(Party) (Okongo Wandago Advo’)

3. HCCA 81/2016 Nashon Kerati =vs= Sony Sugar
(Party) (Okongo Wandago Advo’)

4. SUCC 262/2015 Estate of David Ngukin Ooro

5. SUCC 442/2015 Simeon Onyole Okal & 3 =vs= Harrison Otieno Owila

6. PET 8/2017 Siyao Abdikadir =vs= Kadhis Court
(Ang’awa & Co )

7. SUCC 75/2015 Estate of Oketch Oinga & Amollo Okech

8. MISC 52/2016 Johnes Marwa t/a Ikimwanya =vs= Sony Sugar
(O. Kanyangi Advocate) (Okongo Wandago Advo’)

9. HCCA 51/2017 Lucas M. Nyakobosa =vs= Sony Sugar
(Kerario Marwa Advocate) (Otieno Yogo Advocate)

10. SUCC 15/2017 Mellania Auma Obuya & 2 =vs= George Owuor Ooko (Ezra Awino Advocate) (Kerario Marwa Advocate)

APPLICATIONS
1. SUCC 301/2014 Estate of Akiri Nyariere

2. SUCC 347/2014 Estate of Osumba Ngutu

3. SUCC 711 /2014 Estate of Thomas Chacha Mokera

4. SUCC 181/2015 Estate of Michael Onyango Lazaro

5. SUCC 75/2014 Estate of Joseph Okado Obeto

6. SUCC 112/2015 Estate of Mwita Sabure Koroso

HEARINGS
1. PET 4/2016 Pope Raphael Otieno =vs= Dorothy Adhiambo & Others
(Omonde Kisera Advocate) (Party)

Dated at Migori this 27th day of JULY, 2016

IN CHARGE REGISTRY
HIGH COURT CIVIL & PROBATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MIGORI
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THE MONTH OF JULY 2017,
BEFORE HON. MR. JUSTICE A. C. MRIMA
10th JULY, 2017

HEARINGS
1. HCCR 13/2016 Republic =vs= Agunja Lawrence
(Jura Advocate)

2. HCCR 23 / 2016 Republic =vs= Joseph Marwa Gasiari
(Odhiambo Kanyagi Advocate)

3. HCCR10/2016 Republic =vs= Raphael Ooko Parlus
(Jura Advocate)

4. HCMISC 15/2017 Charles Adera Adege & Another =vs= Republic

5. HCMISC 14/2017 Joseph Owacha Okumu =vs= Republic

6. HCMISC 10/2017 Johson Achwng Okeyo & Another =vs= Republic

7. HCMIS 13/2017 Abakik Omondi Odero =vs= Republic

11th July, 2017
HEARINGS

1. HCCR 24/2017 Republic =vs= George Omondi & Another
(Awino Advocate)

2. HCCR 7/2015 Republic =vs= Kennedy Chacha
(Kisia Advocate)

3. HCCR 8/2015 Republic =vs= Yona Matinde Moremo
(Kisia Advocate)

4. HCCR 19/2016 Republic =vs= Magret Robi Mwita
(Kanyangi Advocate)

5. HCCR 20/2016 Republic =vs= Alice Atieno Opudo
(Jura Advocate)

12th July, 2017
HEARINGS

1. HCCR 10/2016 Republic =vs= Fred Omondi Ouma & Another
(Ouma Advocate)

2. HCCR 1/207 Republic =vs= Bryan Okombo Odendo & Another
(Obach Advocate)

3. HCCR 16/2016 Republic =vs= Jacob Ochieng Oluoch
(Jura Advocate)

4. HCCR 17/2016 Republic =vs= Teddy Otieno Odhoch
(Abisai Advocate)

13th July, 2017
HEARINGS

1. HCCR 114/2014 Republic =vs= Dan Ujiji Ujiji & Another
(Nudeyi Advocate)

2. HCCR 22/2016 Republic =vs= Samson Okul Opiyo
(Gembe Advoate)

3. HCCR 7/2016 Republic =vs= Paul Oswago Ouje & Others
(Ojala Advocate)

20th July, 2017
HEARINGS

1. HCCR 7/2017 Republic =vs= Joseph Mwita Gembe & Another
(Muniko Advocate)

24th July, 2017
HEARINGS

1. HCMIS 39/2016 Daniel Nyamohanga =vs= Republic

2. HCCR 11/2015 Republic =vs= Benard ooko Odonde
(Marvin Odero Advocate)

3. HCCR 5/2016 Republic =vs= Ishmael Oduor Odongo
(Odingo Advocate)

4. HCCR 6/2015 Republic =vs= Ellius Onyango
(Kisia Advocate)

5. HCCR 37/2015 Republic =vs= Dancan Otieno Owuo
(Mavin Odero Advocate)

6. HCCR 31/2015 Republic =vs= John Ochieng Nguka
(Marvin Odero Advocate)

25th July, 2017
HEARINGS

1. HCMISC 32/2016 Kennedy Otieno Dalmas =vs= Republic

2. HCCR 101/2014 Republic =vs= Charles Chacha Maswi
(Mavin Odero Advocate)

3. HCCR 2 /2016 Republic =vs= Chacha masai
(Kisera Advocate)

4. HCCR 16/2015 Republic =vs= Pius Abiero Mula
(Jura Advocate)

5. HCCR 34 / 2015 Republic =vs= Samwel Mboya lengo
(Kisera Advocate)

6. HCCR 71/2014 Republic =vs= Stephen Robi Marwa & Another
(Nyakwana Advocate)

26th July, 2017
HEARINGS

1. HCMSIC 20/2016 Paul Otieno Ombogo =vs= Republic

2. HCMISC 38/2016 Chacha Marwa Josephat =vs= Republic

3. HCCR 3/2016 Republic =vs= Charles Odhiambo
(Mwita Advocate)
4. HCMISC 25/2016 Kennedy Ochieng Amiri =vs= Republic

5. HCCR 10/2017 Republic =vs= Motongori Marwa Gosiani
(Mwita)

6. HCCR 9/2017 Republic =vs= Otieno Okumu & Others
(Mwita Advocate)

7. HCCR 39/2014 Republic =vs= Samwel Otieno Odhiambo
(Onyango Advocate)

27th July, 2017
HEARINGS

1. HCCRA 69/2015 Joseph Nyanchiri Ondara =vs= Republic
(Anyona Advocate)

2. HCCR 21/2016 Republic =vs= Washington Nicholas Ochieng
(Jura Advocate)

3. HCCR 8/2017 Republic =vs= Dickson Kenyan
(Mwita Asvocate)

4. HCCR 16/2016 Republic =vs= Francis Kayate Makodo
(Nyagesoa Advocate)9

5. HCCR 19/2015 Republic =vs= John Miller & Others
(Mavin Odero Advocate)

6. HCCR 12/2016 Republic =vs= kennedy Onyango Otieno
(Jura Advocate0

Dated at Migori this 27th day of JULY, 2016

IN CHARGE REGISTRY
CIVIL & PROBATE REGISTRY