16TH TO 20TH MARCH 2020

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BARICHO

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 16.3.2020 AT 9 AM

COURT 2 BEFORE HON. M KIVUTI SRM

HEARINGS

1) CR 1655/2018 R VS ANDREW MAINA MWANGI

2) CR 1349/2019 R VS STANLEY MUGO MWANGI

3) CR 1068/2019 R VS WANJOHI MWAI

4) CR 1019/2019 R VS KELVIN MANGONDU

5) CR 674/2019 R VS MARY NYAWIRA MUTUGI

6) CR 857/2019 R VS KELVIN KARANJA IRUNGU

7) CR 513/2019 R VS NANCY NJERI WERU

8) CR 1457/2018 R VS ZABLON KARIUKI WAKIINI

PRE TRIAL DIRECTIONS

1) CR 192/2020 R VS SAMUEL MUTUGI KIBARA

2) CR 195/2020 R VS FRANCIS MWAI KIACURU

MENTIONS

1) SO 22 /2019 R VS DENNIS WAWERU GACHOKI

2) CR 1105/2019 R VS BENEDICT MUTUGI MUGUGU

3) CR 196/2020 R VS DANIEL MWANGI KAMUCHERE

4) CR 394/2019 R VS JACKSON MUGO WAKINI

5) CR 194/2020 R VS OWEN NDEGE MUROCHO

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

BARICHO LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BARICHO

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 17.3.2020 AT 9 AM

COURT 2 BEFORE HON. M KIVUTI SRM

HEARINGS

1) SO 38/2018 R VS PETER WANJOHI NJOROGE

2) CR 39/2020 R VS KLEVIN MUTHIKE NYAGA

3) CR 954/2019 R VS JAMES MAINA MUTHIKE

4) CR 363/2019 R VS JAMES KIBINGO MUGO

5) CR 801/2019 R VS JOHNSON MWANGI MBUIYU &2 OTHERS

6) CR 1049/2019 R VS FREDRICK KINYUA MWANGI

7) INQ 1/2019 R VS FREDRICK SIKO SICHANGI

8) CR 1073/2019 R VS JOSEPH WANJOHI PAUL

9) CR 564/2019 R VS MARTHA WAMWIRUA NJAU

10) CR 953/2019 R VS SIMON THEURI WAWERU

PRE TRIAL DIRECTIONS

1) CR 205/2020 R VS GEDION KARIUKI MUNDIA

2) CR 197/2020 R VS DENNIS MUNENE MURIMI

3)

MENTIONS

1) CR 557/2019 R VS KELVIN NDUBI KARIAGO

2) CR 759/2019 R VS MARY MWIKALI WANJIKU

3) CR 134/2020 R VS JAMES MUTHIKE MIANO

4) CR 836/2019 R VS DOREEN NYAWIRA MUTHE

5) CR 200/2020 R VS PETER KINYUA MURIUKI

6) CR 1132/2019 R VS GODFREY MAINGI KARIUKI

7) CR 1168/2019 R VS DAVID MUTHIKE SEME

8) CR 17/2020 R VS PHILIBERT NTHIOMI MAJAU

9) CR 199/2020 R VS JACKSON MUGO MURAGURI

10) CR 1416/2019 R VS DAVID MURIUKI WANJOHI

11) CR 140/2020 R VS CAROLINE WAMBUI KARIUKI

12) P&C 9 /2020 R VS ABIGAEL WAMBUI KARIUKI

13) P&C 10/2020 R VS BRAIN MUREITHI NGANGA

14) P&C 11/2020 R VS NYAGUTHI MARY WANJIKU

15) P&C 12/2020 R VS ELIUD MUTHIE WACHIRA

16) P&C 17/2020 R VS WANJIKU GIKUNJU COLLINS

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

BARICHO LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BARICHO

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 18.3.2020 AT 9 AM

COURT 2 BEFORE HON. M KIVUTI SRM

HEARINGS

1) CR 1344/2019 R VS DANIEL GICHIRA KIRANGA

2) CR 898/2019 R VS ERNEST KARIUKI KIMANI

3) CR 497/2019 R VS WILSON MURIMI GICHIRA

4) CR 1040/2019 R VS BONIFACE KILUKUMI KIRINDA

5) CR 785/2019 R VS AURELIUS MWANGI KANDERI

6) CR 1102/2019 R VS SAMUEL KURI GATHIAKA

7) CR 1184/2019 R VS SUSAN NYAGUTHIE WAWERU

8) SO 13/2019 R VS ALEX GITHHEKA GACIANI

PRE TRIAL DIRECTIONS

1) CR 207/2020 R VS JULIUS KARIMI GAKINYA

2) CR 220/2020 R VS JOSHUA MURIMI KARIUKI & ANOTHER

3) CR 225/2020 R VS GLADYS WANJIKU NDEGWA

4) CR 1642/2018 R VS FRANCIS MWANGI KINYUA

MENTIONS IN COURT

1) CR 110/2020 R VS JOHN MAINA KOINAGE

2) CR 1201/2019 R VS BEN KARUME RUFERS

3) CR 650/2019 R VS CHARLES IRUNGU KAGIO

4) CR 464/2019 R VS CHARLES MWANGI NJERI & 2 OTHER

5) CR 1052/2019 R VS MERCY NJERI WANJIRU

6) CR 1214/2019 R VS ERIC MUNENE MUTEMBEI

7) CR 1403/2019 R VS SUSAN NYAWIRA MUGO

8) CR 977/2018 R VS JOHN KAMUNGE KINYUA

9) CR 33/2020 R VS ELIZABETH MUTHONI WACHIRA

10) CR 120/2019 R VS NAOMI WANGURA MWAI

11) CR 1353/2018 R VS MARY WANGARE MWANGI

12) CR 132/2019 R VS CHRISTIAN MARINGA MARIRA

13) CR 263/2019 R VS JOHN OTIENO ADWOUR

14) CR 18/2020 R VS DAVID WACHIRA

15) CR 1399/2019 R VS MEDAD MARTIN MURITHI

16) CR 206/2020 R VS ANNE NYAWIRA NJERU & 2 OTHERS

MENTIONS IN PRISON

1) CR 1041/2019 R VS PETER IRUNGU NJOKI

2) SO 6/202020 R VS BENSON MUTHII MURIMI

3) SO 7/2020 R VS DEDAN BUNDI WAWERU

4) SO 23/2019 R VS JAMES KAMOTHO GICHIRA

5) SO 24/2019 R VS ROPBERT MUGO MUNENEALIA

6) SO 19/2019 R VS JOHN BUNDI MUREITHI

7) SO 15/2019 R VS JAMES MUKENE WAMUYU

8) SO 40/2019 R VS PATRICK KARAI AJEGA

9) CR 93/2020 R VS JOSEPH NGANGA MBITI

10) CR 101/2020 R VS GEOFREY KINYUA KAMAU

11) CR 176/2020 R VS DENNIS KAMUNDIA MAINA

12) CR 1083/2019 R VS HERMON WANJOHI KARIUKI

13) SO 30/2019 R VS THOMAS MURIMI GICHANGI

14) SO 26/2019 R VS SIMON MUREITHI RUKENYA

15) CR 1443/2018 R VS BENSON KARIUKI MWANGI

16) CR 1041/2019 R VS PETER IRUNGU NJOKI

17) CR 126/2020 R VS FRANCIS WAWERU GITARI

18) CR 1229/2019 R VS KELVIN MAINA MURIMI

19) CR 87/2020 R VS ALEX MUNENE MURIMI

20) CR 107/2020 R VS SIMON MWANGI MURIUKI

21) CR 1247/2019 R VS SAMUEL KARIUKI GITARU

22) CR 1603/2018 R VS CHARLES NDUBAI NJAMBA

23) SO 36/2019 R VS BENSON HIUHU MUTHINGANI

24) CR 70/2020 R VS THOMAS MWAI MUCHOKI

25) CR 1291/2019 R VS FARNCIS MAINA GICHOMO

26) SO 14/2019 R VS PETER KIMANI WACHIRA

27) CR 1408/2019 R VS PETER KAMU MWANGI

28) CR 386/2019 R VS JOSPH CHOMBA KABAI

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

BARICHO LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BARICHO

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 19.3.2020 AT 9 AM

COURT 2 BEFORE HON. M KIVUTI SRM

HEARING

1) CC 206/2018 GODFREY MWANGI GITHAKA VS SIMON KATHIAKA KANAGARA & ANOTHER

2) SUCC 362/2016 JASON NJAMBURI MUKUNGI (DCD) VS JUDITH MUTHONI NJAMBURI & ANOTHER

3) ELC 17/2019 GABRIEL KARANI GICHIRA VS PHOEBE WANJIKU MAINA &2 OTHER

4) CC 205/2018 HELEN WANGAI MUNENE VS NELSON ONYANGO ANDEDO

5) SUCC 78/2016 ANNA WANGECI NYAGA VS ARTHUR ANJOHI NYAGA &ANOTHER

6) ELC 18/2018 DOUGLAS KIBUI MUNENE & ANOTHER VS JOSEPH WACHIRA MUNENE

7) CC 161/2018 DEPORAH NJERI MWANGI VS IBIRIRI COMPANY LTD 7 FRANCIS KINYUA

8) CC 72/2019 JOSPHAT NGUNGU KINYEKI VS HELENA WANJIRU MUGO & ANOTHER

9) CC 75/2019 JOSEPH CHOMBA KINYEKI VS HELENA WANJIRA MUGO 7 ANOTHER

10) CC 203/2018 JAMES MANGI VZS JOSEPH KANYI KARIUKI & ANOTHER

APPLICATION

1) CC 185/2018 TERETHA WANJIKU PETER VS INVERSCO ASSURANCE LTD

CONFIRMATION

1) SUCC 97A MUCHIRI KIONO VS GARCE WANJA MUCHIRI KABUI

PRE TRIAL DIRECTION

1) CC 141/2019 LAZZALO NYAGA MURIUKI VS JAMES MUNGAI & ANOTHER

MENTIONS

1) CC 79/2019 CAROLINE WANJIRU MWNGI VS HOFFIN NYUTHO MAINA

2) SUCC 97B/2018 KABUU KABARA VS LUCY WANJIRU MWANGI

3) SUCC 54/2018 JOSHUA MUTHIGI VS GOEFFREY MWAI JOSHUA MUTHIIGI

4) CC 106/2017 BEATRICE WAIRIMU MURITHI VS REUBEN NGARI MACAKI

5) SUCC 249/2016 MBATHI GACHIANI GATHAITHI & ANOTHER VS IRENE MABUTI MBATHI

6) CC 131/2018 PETER MWAI KARANGI & ANOTHER VS GITOIINI WELFARE GROUP & 3 ANOTHER

7) CC 105/2017 BEATRICE WAIRIMU MURITHI VS REUBEN NGARI MACAKI

8) ELC 6/2019 SIMON KAGUURA NGUGI VS ANDREW GIKANDA MACHIRA

9) CC 16/2019 RACHEL NYAMBURA MWAURA VS KENYA ORIENT INSURANCE

10) CC 15/2019 MARGRET WANJIKU WAKUKUMI 7 ANOTHER VS KENYA ORIENT INSURANCE

11) CC 19/2018 NELSON MUTUGI GITHENDUVS WAWERU ISAAC MAINA & ANOTHER

12) ELC 5/2019 HARRISON MUCHIRA KARIMI VS JUNE NJERI NGUNU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BARICHO

CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY 20.3.2020 AT 9 AM

COURT 2 BEFORE HON. M KIVUTI SRM

PRE TRIAL DIRECTION

1) CR 19/2020 R VS JOSEPH NDURU KIRIGI

2) CR 72/2020 R VS ERIC GICHIRA WAMUGUNDA

3) CR 71/2020 R VS KENNDY MUGENDI MURIUKI

4) CR 97/2020 R VS PETER MURIMI MBURU

5) SO 8/2020 R VS NOZEND MBUNDI KINYUA

6) CR 185/2020 R VS ELIUD MAIANA MIANO

7) CR 165/2020 R VS PAUL WANJOHI NJIRAINI

MENTIONS

1) P&C 7/2020 R VS MBUGUA WANGERI RUTH

2) CR 41/2020 R VS FRANKLINE MWNGI WACHIRA

3) CR 226/2020 R VS FRANCIS NJIHIA KARIUKI