18TH TO 22ND NOVEMBER 2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BARICHO

CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 18TH NOVEMBER ,2019

COURT 1 BEFORE HON A.K MWICIGI SPM AT 9AM

HEARINGS

1) CR 803/19 R VS STEPHEN MURIITHI MATHENGE

2) CR 163/19 R VS FREDRICK MWANIKI MAINA & 2 OTHERS

3) CR788/19 R VS JOHN MAINA MURIMI & 8 OTHERS

4) CR1210/2019 R VS LILIAN TAKAA

MENTION

1) CR 1452/2018 RVS NICHOLAS MAINA MUTHONI

2) CHILD 28/2019 R VS ESTHER NYAMBURA NJERI

3) P& C6/2019 R VS MARY MUTHONI WANJIRU

COURT 2. BEFORE HON M KIVUTI SRM

HEARING

1) CR 1457/2018 R VS ZABLON KARIUKI WAKIINI

2) CR 801/2019 R VS JOHNSON MWANGI MBUIYU

3) CR 1049/2019 R VS FREDRICK KINYUA MWANGI

4) CR 1077/2019 R VS ETHAN NYAMU MWANGI

5) CR 1076/2019 R VS DENNIS NYAMU NJERI

6) CR 1019/2019 R VS KELVIN MANGONDU NJERU

7) TR 513/2019 R VS PETER KARIUKI NJUE

PRE TRAIL DIRECTION

1) CR 1121/2019 VS SUSAN NYAWIRA MBOGO

2) CR 1220/2019 VS MORRIS MURIMI WANJOHI

3) CR 1224/2019 VS KENNEDY MURITHI KABUKU

4) CR 1243/2019 VS NANCY MUTHONI WAIRIMU & ANOTHER

MENTIONS

1) CR 977/2018 R VS JOHN KAMUNGE KINYUA

2) CR 332/2019 R VS PETER BORO MAINA

3) CR 785/2019 R VS AURELIUS MWANGI KANDERI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

BARICHO LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BARICHO

CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER ,2019

COURT 1 BEFORE HON A.K MWICIGI SPM AT 9AM

HEARINGS

1) SO 27/2018 R VS GITARI KAMURUA

2) CR 464/2019 R VS CHARLES MWANGI NJERI

3) CR SOA 34/2017 R VS MICHAEL NDUATI MUHIA

4) CR 236/2019 R VS PURITY NJERI WANJIKU

5) CR 156/2018 R VS ZIPPORAH NYATORIa KINYUA

6) CR 456/2019 R VS JOSPHINE WANGITHI NYAGA

7) CR 387/2019 R VS MARGARET WANJIKU MBOGO

COURT 2. BEFORE HON M KIVUTI SRM

HEARING

1) CR 835/2019 R VS JULIUS MURAGE WAWERU

2) CR SOA 11/2019 R VS JAMES MURAGE KANGARA

3) CR 1079/2019 R VS ISAACK MUREMI MBUNGU

4) CR 1081/2019 R VS DENNIS MWANGI KIRAGI

5) CR 623/2018 R VS DENNIS MURIMI MERCY

6) CR SOA 33/2019 R VS BENSON NGIRI

7) CR 1070/2019 R VS EDITH MUTHONI WAMUGUNDA & ANOTHER

8) CR 719/2019 R VS JOSEPHINE NYAWIRA MWAI

PRE TRIAL DIRECTION

1) CR 1119/2019 R VS JOSEPH KARANJA MWANGI

2) CR 1229/2019 R VS KELVIN MAINS MURIMI

MENTIONS

1) CR 60/2019 R VS GABRIAL GACHOKI MUTHIKE

2) CR 946/2019 R VS ANTONY IRUNGU WARUI & 2 OTHERS

3) TR 504/2017 R VS RUTH MUMBI WANGERA

4) CR 569/2019 R VS STEPHEN MWANGI KUMERIA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BARICHO

CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 20th NOVEMBER ,2019

COURT 1 BEFORE HON A.K MWICIGI SPM AT 9AM

HEARINGS

1) SUCC 139/2016 JANET WAMBURA KANYI(DCD) VS JANE NJERI MAINA

(m/s ngigi gichoya adv)

2) CC 107/2016 MERCY WAIRIMU MWANGI VS MAIAN NGIRI KIRAGU

(wanjiru waweru adv) ( m/s ngigi gichoya adv)

3) SUCC 149/2016 BENEDICT KIBIA EZEKIEL (DCD) RACHAEL NJAKA KIBIA

4) SUCC 388/2016 MUTINDA GATAIYI VS JAMES GATAIYI MUNYI

(m/s kinyua kiama adv)

5) CC 26/2017 GERALD MUTUGI SHADRACK VS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KIRINYAGA

6) CC 124/2018 JOHNSON KARIUKI KINTUA VS NAZARUS MUTHII WANJOHI

(wanjiru waweru adv)

7) CC 98/2018 MARIA WANJIRU MWANGI VS ISABELLA WANJIKU MUNENE

(a.n chomba adv) (j.ndana adv)

8) CC167/2018 MATHEW THERI ERASTUS VS PETER WANJOHI GITAI

APPLICATIONS

1) SUCC 5578/2016 MUTHII CHOMBA (DCD) VS JANE KAGIO MUTHII

2) CC 24/2019 JOHN WACHIRA MURIUKI VS MARTIN GITHONGO NDEREBA

(ngaywa &kibet adv)

3) CC 78/2019 VICTOR MWANGI MAINO VS THE MONARCH INSURANCE

(simiyu opindo adv) ( s.n.ngareadv)

CONFIRMATION

1) SUCC 76/2018 KIRAGU IRUNGU VS EVANS MURAGE KIRANGI

FORMAL PROOF

1) CC 64(A)/2019 PAUL WARUI GICHANGI VS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KIRINYANGA

(m/s kinyua kiama adv)

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1) CC 9/2019 STEPHEN MWANGI MACHARIA VS WILSON WANJOHI KINYUI

PRE TRIAL DIRECTION

1) CC 148/2018 CONSOLATA MUTHONI MATHAKA VS VINCERT KARIM

(shem kebongo adv)

2) CC 179/2018 DIANA NDUKU MBEVU VS WEDEWO MACHINARIES LTD

(s.n. ngare adv)

3) ELC 3/2019 BEATRICE MUTHONI VS JAMES MURIITI KANEGENI

4) CC 10/2019 KIZITO ANYANFU SHAKABA & ANOTHER VS TABITHA WAIRIMU GICHERE & ANOTHER

MENTIONS

1. SUCC 240/2016 PETER WANJOHI KARANI VS KARANI KARARIA

2. CC 1/2017 CAPITAL CONSTRUCTION EAST AFRICA LTD VS CONSTITUENCY DEVELPOMENT FUND

(odero & adv)

3. CC 197/2018 NJIRU GIKOBI VS MWANGI MUGO

4. CC 170/2018 ABEGAEL NYOKABI KIRUTHU VS CLYDE MOTORS LTD

(s.n. ngare adv)

5. CC 186/2018 ESTHER MWIHARI KIMANI VS WEDEWO MUCHINARIES LTD

(s.n.n ngare adv)

6. CC 200/2018 GIBSON MAINA NJOROGE VS PATRICK MUTHENGE NDIRANGU

7. CC 198/2018 JOHN NJIRU NYAGA VS JUMBE NUTS LTD

(s.n. ngare adv)

8. CC 171/2018 ROONEY NDEGWA THURANIRA 7 2 OTHERS VS CYLDE MOTORS LTD 7 3 OTHERS

(s.n. ngare adv)

9. CC 169/2018 JOHN INSURANCE NABEA VS CLYDE MOTORS LTD

(s.n ngare adv)

10. CC 172/2018 CHARLES MAINA KIRIKA VS GILBERT MAINGI

KIMANTHI

11) DIV 3/2018 LUCY NAMBUI THAINE VS ROBERT MUHORO KAMWARA

COURT 2. BEFORE HON M KIVUTI (SRM)

HEARING

1) CR 1075/2019 R VS FREDRICK MUNENE GITHINJI

2) CR 1083/2019 R VS HERMAN WANJOHI KARIUKI

3) CR 628/2019 R VS DENNIS WACHIRA MITARU

4) CR 721/2019 R VS GABERIELA KATHIKE MUTEMBO

5) SOA 3/2019 R VS GODON MWIYA MURIUKI

6) 1803/2019 R VS FARNCIS MURITHI MURATHE

7) CR 205/2019 VS FRESHIAH WANGARI MUCHOKI

8) CR 281/2019 VS MONICAH WAMBUI MURETHII

MENTIONS

1) CR 937/2019 R VS WILSON WAWERU KIGOTHO

2) CR 497/2019 R VS WISON MURII GICHIRA

3) CR 903/2019 R VS JOSEPH WNJOHI GITHINJI

4) CR 1150/2019 R VS CYRUS IRUNGU GACHUNGU

5) CR 700/2019 R VS PATRICK KINYUA GATHONGO

6) SOA 6/2019 R VS JAMES MWANGI NDAGARA

7) CR 1213/2019 R VS SAMUEL CHOMBA MUGWERU

8) CR 1008/2019 R VS BONIFACE LUKHALE KUSIMBA

9) CR 1074/2019 R VS JAMS MWANGI MURIMI

10) CR 1176/2019 R VS ERIC MURIUKI GATUKO

11) CR 1132/2018 R VS NAOMI WAGATHO NGARI & 5 OTHERS

12) CR 691/2019 R VS SIMON PETER KAMAU

13) SOA 16/2019 R VS VINCERT KIPKORIR NGETICH

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BARICHO

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER ,2019

COURT 1 BEFORE HON A.K MWICIGI SPM AT 9AM

HEARINGS

1) TR 210/2019 R VS GANO GINA KOJE

2) TR 212/2019 R VS DARACHE MULATO

3) CR 938/2019 R VS MARY WAMBURA MURIUKI

4) CR 629/2019 R VS DENNIS WACHIRA MITARU

5) SOA 26/2018 R VS FRANCIS MUTIE MUTHIKE

6) CR 627/2019 R VS DENNIS WACHIRA MITARU

7) CR 1296/2018 R VS BERARD MWANGI MBOGO

8) CR 240/2018 R VS LUCY WANJIRU WAIRUMU

PRE TRAIL DIRECTION

1) CR 1259/2019 R VS ANTHONY NJIRU

2) CR 1260/2019 R VS JOHN MUTHIE MUROTHI

3) CR 1263/2019 R VS GLADYS NDUKU KINGESI & ANOTHER

MENTION

1) TR 284/2019 R VS KUHIA MWANGI

2) TR 286/2019 R VS DANIEL NJATHI

3) SOA 24/2019 R VS ROPBERT MUGO MUNENEALIA

4) CR 1244/2019 R VS PETER WACHIRA GATHUMBI

5) TR 285/2019 R VS JAMES JOMO NJOROGE

COURT 2. BEFORE HON. KIVUTI SRM

HEARING

1) SUCC 362/2016 JASON NJAMBURI MUKUNGI(DCD) VS JUDITH MUTHONI NJAMBURI

(MAGEE LAW LLP)

2) SUCC 97B/2018 KABUU KABARA VS LUCY WANJIRU MWANGI

3) CC 97/2019 REUBEN KNAGETA WNJOHI VS & ANOTHER VS JOHN KIMANI

(MUGENDI KARIGI ADV) (AMOLO ADV)

4) CC 189/2018 AGOSTINIO NJAU NGUCHU VS FRANCIS NDUNGO KAROKI

(SHEM KEBONGO ADV)

5) SUCC 34/2017 SAMSON MUTE WAITHUNYA (DCD) VS ALICE WANJIRU MUTE

(WANGECHI MUNENE ADV)

6) SUCC 136/2016 MURIUKI KATHEKA VS JOSEPH MWANGI

7) CC 137/2018 LUCY NYAWIRA MWANGI & BENJAMIN WACHIRA WANJOHI

APPLICATION

1) SUCC 537/2016 ROSE WAMAI NJAMBA (DCD) VS CHARLES NDUBAI NJABA

(WANJIRU WAMBUNGU ADV)

2) SUCC 501/2016 MUTUGI GATHNGU VS JOSEPH MUGWERU MUTUGI

3) CC 147/2018 PHENIES MPUTHE CHOKERA VS DIOCESE OF MERU

J.K KIBICHO ADV)

CONFIRMATION

1) SUCC 173/2017 JEMIMA MUTHONI WAMA(DCD) VS NICHOLAS MWANGI KIAMA

2) SUCC 14/2018 GICHANJI MURAGE IRUNGU VS PETERSON MUREU GICHIRA

PRE TRIAL DIRECTION

1) CC 129/2019 LYDIA PENINAH MUTHONI & 2 OTHERS VS PATRICK MUCHOKI NJAGI

(MUGENDI KARIGI ADV) ( MUNENE WAMBUGU & KIPLAGAT ADV)

2) CC 93/2019 NEHEMIAH KIMATHI ANYIRI VS MWANGI MUGO

(NDIRANGUB KAMAU ADV) ( MUGENDI KARIGI ADV)

MENTIONS

1) SUCC 41/2016 VEJIDIO NGURU NJERU VS JECINTA WAMWITHA NGURU

2) CC 64B/2019 GEOFFREY MWANGI MAINA & 2 OTHES VS PETER MURIITHI NDERITU

(S.N.NGARE ADV)

3) CC 115/2015 SOFIA HAJI MOHAMMED ALI VS EVERGELINE KALI9NGU

(S.N. NGARE ADV) J.K KIBICHO ADV)

4) CC 19/2019 CHRISTPPHER MWANGI MBUGUA VS PAUL KARIMI WANJOHI

5) CC 72/2019 JOSPHAT NGUNGU KINYEKI VS HELENA WANJIRA MUGO & ANOTHER

(WANGARI MWANZIA ADV)

6) CC 7/2019 PERIS WANGUI WAMBUGU VS VIRGINIA KAGURE MAINA

(ANNE KIMANI ADV) ( SHEM KEBONGO ADV)

7) CC 86/2019 GEOFREY KARUGU RUOYO VS DAVID MWANGI MAINA & ANOTHER

(WANJOHI & WAWUNDA ADV)

8) CC 46/2016 JANET WANGARI MAINA VS JOSEPH MAINA

9) CC 45/20016 RACHAEL NYAWIRA NDEGWA VS JJOSEPH MAINA

10) SUCC 47/2018 KARIUKI KAMONYE KIRII VS WAMBUI MUGO

(R.M KIMANI ADV)

11) SUCC 255/2016 MAGONDU MBOGO KARUU (DCD) VS NAHASHON MUGO MUNYI

(M/S NGIGI ADV)

11) CC 113/2019 JAMES MURITHI KANAGARA VS HELENA WANIRA MUGO & ANOTHER

(MARIENGA ADV) (WANGARI MWANZIA ADV)

12) CC 112/2019 MICHAEL MUIGA GITARI & ANAOTHER VS HELENA WANJIRU MUGO & ANOTHER

( WANGARI MWANZIA ADV)

13) CC 89/2018 GEOFFREY KARIUKI NGURU VS DAVID MIGWI MURIUKI

14) CC 68/2013 CHARLES MAMBO VS ALEX MURITII MACHARIa

15) CC 24/2019 MARCY WANJIRU MBOGO VS GLADYS QWANJIRU MWANGI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BARICHO

CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER ,2019

COURT 1 BEFORE HON A.K MWICIGI SPM AT 9AM

HEARINGS

COURT 2. BEFORE HON. M KIVUTI SRM

HEARING

1) CR 1191/2019 R VS SERAH NJERI WANJIRU

2) TR 263/2019 R VS JOHN OTIENO ADWOUR

PRE TRIAL DIRECTION

1) CR 1235/2019 R VS JOHN MUTHII MUCHINA

2) CR 1224/2019 R VS MOSES KABUGI MUTUGI

MENTIONS

1) CR 477/2019 R VS FAITH WAAIRIMU WAMTHUMBI

2) CR 147/2019 R VS JOSEPH MAINA MURIMI

3) CR 1238/2019 R VS ALEX NJERU MWANGI

4) CR 1041/2019 R VS PETER IRUNGU NJOKI

5) CR 1177/2019 R VS WILSON MURIMI MUIRIITHI

6) CR 89/2019 R VS SAMUEL SIMIYU WANJALA

7) CR 278/2019 R VS TIMOTHY KIHIKA

8) CR 1162/2019 R VS JOEL MUNENE & ANOTHER

9) CR 339/2019 R VS ERARISTUS MWANIKI KINYUA

10) CR 338/2091 R VS ANN WANJIRU CHIURI

11) CR 35/2019 R VS SAMUEL THUITA NJUGUNA