2nd October 2018 – 4th October 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT LODWAR

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J. WAKIAGA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY, 2ND OCTOBER, 2018

MENTIONS

COURT CASE NO.

POLICE FILE NO.

PARTIES

ADVOCATES

1

HC.CRC. 2/2018

826/28/2018

REP versus NGORIA TAMAN

Nasike Wafula & Associates

2

HC.CRC. 3/2018

822/527/2017

REP versus MOSES EMASE

Not assigned

3

HC.CRC. 4/2018

822/527/2017

REP versus SAMSON EIPA

Not assigned

4

HC.CRA. 15/2018

822/180/2017

LOPUNDA LOGONG versus REP

None

5

HC.CRA. 47/2017 (KK)

823/217/2017

ETABO EKALALE versus REP

None

6

HC.CRA. 45/2017 (KK)

823/217/2017

JOSEPH EKIRU versus REP

None

7

HC.CRA. 10/2018

822/188/2017

JAMES LOBOLE E versus REP

None

8

HC.CRA. 5/2018

822/282/2017

SIMON EKAI versus REP

None

9

HC.CRA. 6/2018

822/282/2017

SAID OSMAN versus REP

None

10

HC.CRA. 21/2018

822/54/2017

EPEM L.EYANAE versus REP

None

11

HC.CRA. 51/2017 (KK)

823/288/2017

DANIEL APEYO versus REP

None

12

HC.CRA. 1/2018

822/420/2016

ROBERT LOKWAWI versus REP

None

13

HC.CRA. 2/18 (KK)

823/39/2017

JOSEPHAT EKULAN versus REP

None

14

HC.CRA. 3/2018

822/450/2016

RICHARD EKUYEN versus REP

None

15

HC.MISC.CRA. 12/2017

822/515/2017

MERCY NAWOI versus REP

Oduor Henry Advocates

16

HC.CRA. 46/2017 (KK)

822/132/2017

STEPHEN EBEI versus REP

None

HEARINGS

COURT CASE NO.

POLICE FILE NO.

PARTIES

ADVOCATES

1

HC.CRC. 1/2017

823/41/2017

REP versus AMOS EKIDOR A & 2 Others

D. Ondabu & Co. Advocates

2

HC. CRC. 2/2017

823/114/2017

REP versus ATAHIR ABUBAKAR ADAM

Nasike Wafula & Associates

3

HC. CRC. 3/2017

823/112/2017

REP versus AYUB ABDULAHI & 2 others

Samba & Co. Advocates

4

HC.CRC. 4/2017

(formerly Eldoret HCR 25/2017)

REP versus NAKADI MORU LEMONG

Nyachoti

5

HC.CRC. 5/2017

822/255/2017

REP versus DOMNIC EKENO & ANOTHER

Nasike Wafula & Associates

6

HC.CRC. 6/2017

823/182/2017

REP versus RUAN REATH

Nasike Wafula & Associates

7

HC.CRC. 7/2017

822/348/2017

REP versus SUSAN ASINYEN & 2 Others

Nasike Wafula & Associates

8

HC.CRC. 9/2017

881/53/2017

REP versus MICHAEL L. LOKUALIM

Nasike Wafula & Associates

9

HC.CRC.10/2017

823/308/2017

REP versus MOSES LUCKY EVARISTE

Nasike Wafula & Associates

10

HC.CRC. 1/2018

822/54/2017

REP versus SYLVESTER EKIDOR

Nasike Wafula & Associates

11

HC.CRA.48/2017

822/363/2016

REP versus MARKLEVIS EKUTAN

None

12

HC.CRA. 4/2018

822/200/16

GIDEON NGALA & ANOTHER versus REP

None

Prepared by: Sabala Evans - CA, Sign…………….……………………. Date………20/9/2018…

Confirmed by: M. K Muchiri - DR, Sign…………………………………… Date………21/9/2018…

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT LODWAR

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J. WAKIAGA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY, 3RD OCTOBER, 2018

MENTIONS

COURT CASE NO.

POLICE FILE NO.

PARTIES

ADVOCATES

1

HC.CRA. 8/2018

MERIYE KUYA versus REP

None

2

HC.CRA. 11/2018

LOKARACH SILALE versus REP

None

3

HC.CRA. 13/2018

LOREE ILIKWEL versus REP

None

4

HC.CRA. 22/2017

HUSSEIN LOKAPEL versus REP

None

5

HC.CRA. 35/2017

PETER EKALALE versus REP

None

6

HC.CRA. 44/2017

AKUTA ESEKON versus REP

None

7

HC.CRA. 50/2017

PHILIP ERAMRAM versus REP

None

8

HC.CRA. 63/2016 ( K)

KOKURO EKITELA & Another versus REP

None

9

HC.CRA. 22/2018

JOHN NGUMARACH versus REP

None

10

HC.CRA. 14/2018

LOKITO EPEYON versus REP

None

11

HC.CRA. 18/2018

ZACHARIA EPUR versus REP

None

12

HC.CRA. 26/2017

ELISTAS ERAGAE versus REP

None

13

HC.CRA. 12/2018

ARIONG LOCHUCH versus REP

None

14

HC.CRA. 15/2017 (K)

ELAAR NGIKOR versus REP

None

15

HC.CRA. 29/2016

EKITELA EJORE & 3 OTHERS vs REP

None

16

HC.CRA. 84/2016

ACHUKA EMURIA versus REP

None

17

HC.CRA 8/2018

PAUL NAKUA versus REP

None

18

HC.MISC.CRA. 7/2018

JAMES EWOI versus REP

None

19

HC.MISC.CRA. 9/2018

NASIR KHAMIS

None

20

HC.CRA. 7/2018 (K)

EKAI HUSSEIN versus REP

None

21

HC.CRA. 9/2018

JOSEPH BARASA versus REP

None

22

HC.CRA. 16/2018 (K)

EBEI LOROT versus REP

None

23

HC.CRA. 17/2018 (K)

NGITIRA NAKUA versus REP

None

24

HC.CRA. 19/2018

CALYSTUS L. ETABO versus REP

None

25

HC.CRA. 20/2018

JACKSON EKOR versus REP

None

26

HC.CRA. 24/2018

JOEL ARIKO versus REP

None

27

HC.CRA. 25/2018 (K)

A EWAT LONGOLE versus REP

None

28

HC.CRA. 26/2018

MAURICE LOIRET versus REP

None

29

HC.CRA. 27/2018 (K)

LUL A. DOBE versus REP

None

30

HC.CRA. 28/2018

MUHIGWA JAMAL versus REP

None

31

HC.CRA. 29/2018

HARRISON LONYUDUK versus REP

None

32

HC.CRA. 30/2018 (K)

ABUCHA LOLETUR versus REP

None

33

HC.CRA. 31/2018

KORIJIE LOYIAWOI versus REP

None

Prepared by: Sabala Evans - CA, Sign…………….……………………. Date………20/9/2018…

Confirmed by: M. K Muchiri - DR, Sign…………………………………… Date……21/9/2018…

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT LODWAR

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE J. WAKIAGA

CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY, 4TH OCTOBER, 2018

MENTIONS

COURT CASE NO.

PETITIONERS/

APPLICANT

DEFENDANTS/

RESPONDENT

ADVOCATES

1

HC.FA 1/2018

BONIFACE EWEET

SYLVIA AJIKON & ANOTHER

Oduor Henry J & Co.

2

HC.DC 2/2016

EDWIN MWITI

JOYCE NJOKI

None

3

HC.DC 3/2016

JENIPHER LOMASE

MICHAEL EKANGIMOE

None

4

HC.PA 9/2015

ATONIA IKIMAT(Deceased)

VERONICA & ANOTHER

D. Ondabu & Co. Advocates

5

HC.PA 1/2017

PATRICK OLUOCH

ESTHER JUMA

None

6

HC.CC. 1/2017

TURKANA COUNTY DRIVERS ASS

MAXWELL IKAMAR LOGE & 2 Others

1.Ass & Asa Ass.

2.Nasike Wafula & Ass

7

HC.PET 1/2016

WILLIAM EWALAN

JOSEPH KEBO &

THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

1.Samba & Co. Adv

2.Joseph C K & Co. A

8

HC.PET 1/2015

TALAMOE ERUPE & 2 OTHERS

HON. JOSEPHAT KOLI NANOK & 4 OTHERS

1.Munyua - Rachier & Amollo

2.Oduor H & Co.

3.Arwa & Change Adv

4. Ekuru Aukot & Co. Ad

9

HC.CCA. 1/2018

1. COUNTY SECRETARY – TURKANA COUNTY

2. WILSON EWOTON EMURON

1.ELIZABETH ACHWA NAKOEL

2. EPAE NAWOTON ADIIR

1.Kamau L & Co.

2.Oduor Henry & Co.

10

HC.CCA. 2/2018

1.COUNTY SECRETARY – TURKANA COUNTY

2.WILSON EWOTON EMURON

1.FATUMA AKITELA LORIA

2. EPAE NAWOTON ADIIR

1.Kamau L & Co.

2.Oduor H & Co.

11

HC.CONS.PET 2/2017

YUSUF ALI MOHAMED

O DM

THE I.E.B.C

LILIAN JEBIWOTT

CLERK OF THE TURKANA COUNTY ASSEMBLY

1.Chebii C & Co.

2.Katama N & Co.

3.Nyachoti & Co. Adv

4. Ngaywa N. & K Adv

5. Barongo Ombasa & Co.

6. Oduor Henry & Co.

12

HC.CONS.PET 1/2017

PAUL N. LOBUIN

COSMAS E.KAMAIS

THE JUBILEE PARTY

THE I.E.B.C

CLERK OF THE TURKANA COUNTY ASSEMBLY

1.Akenga K & Co.

2.Katama N & Co.

3. Ngaywa N. & K Adv

4. Nyachoti & Co.

HEARINGS

COURT CASE NO.

PETIONERS/

APPLICANT

DEFENDANTS/

RESPONDENT

ADVOCATES

1

HC.P&A. 13/2015

JOHN LOBEE

PAUL EBENYO & ANOTHER

None

2

HC.JR. 1/2017 (Formerly Nairobi JR. 538/2016)

THE COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF TURKANA & 2 Others

THE DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS & Another

1. Munyua - Rachier & Amollo

2.Oduor Henry & Co.

3.Kiboi T.& Co.Adv

4. Rachier & Amollo A

3

HC.CC. 1/2018

EWALA CONS & SUPPLIERS CO. LTD

1. SAMWEL MANUGU

2. CO-OP BANK OF KENYA

1.Mbugwa, A & M Adv

2.Nasike Wafula & Ass

4

HC.CONST.PET 5/2017

SULEIMAN EDUNG’

THE DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS

THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

Oduor Henry & Co.

5

HC.CONST.PET 3/2017

JOHN OSING AYAPAN

ODM

THE I.E.B.C

CLERK OF THE TURKANA COUNTY ASSEMBLY

LILIAN JEBIWOTT KIMOSOP

1.Chebii C & Co.

2.Simuyu W & Co.

3.Nyachoti & Co. Adv

4. Ngaywa N. & K Adv

5. Orego & Odhiambo Co.

6. Oduor Henry & Co.

Prepared by: Sabala Evans - CA, Sign…………….……………………. Date………20/9/2018…

Confirmed by: M K Muchiri… - DR, Sign…………………………………… Date………21/9/2018…