Nakuru Law Courts

16TH JANUARY 2018

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. T. GESORA - SPM COURT NO. 2 16TH JANUARY, 2018

MENTION

1.

CC. 80/16

LEAH NAIPANOI SANTITO

ONDUSO - ADVOCATE

GEOFFREY SANTITO & ANOTHER

MARITIM - ADVOCATE

2.

CC. 111/14

PARSILANKE OLE KEIWUA

KIPTOO - ADVOCATE

TIRUS SIAMETO & ANOTHER

LEL- ADVOCATE

3.

SUC. 64/16

DUCHENE HENRI FLORIS GHUSLAIN (DECEASED)

DOLORENCE SANAIPEI LEMEIN

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

4.

CC. 130/17

ROBERT KADIPO PARMUAT

ONDUSO – ADVOCATE

FAMILY BANK LTD. & ANOTHER

ASHTIVA – ADVOCATE

5.

CC. 157/17

PETER MWIHIA KIMANI

ONDUSO – ADVOCATE

FAMILY BANK LTD. & ANOTHER

ASHTIVA – ADVOCATE

6.

CC. 59/17

MESHAK MWAU MULEVU

MWINZI - ADVOCATE

TAR QUIN WOOD

ONYANGO – ADVOCATE

7.

CC. 65/16

JOSEPH KARIUKI NJUGUNA

MWANIKI – ADVOCATE

MOSES NJUGUNA MBUGUA

OWUOR – ADVOCATE

8.

CC. 18/16

STEPHEN WAMARITE NJOGU

LEMPAA – ADVOCATE

LILIAN SEENOI & 2 OTHERS

LEL – ADVOCATE

9

CC. 151/15

MARY WANGUI MACHARIA

LEMPAA – ADVOCATE

ANDREW K. MWANGI

KIBIRIU – ADVOCATE

10

CC. 01/17

ALBINA KWAMBOKA

KEBONGO – ADVOCATE

MARA SACCO & ANOTHER

LESINKO - ADVOCATE

11

CC. 233/16

SEMPEYO ENOLE NGOSHOSH

KEBONGO - ADVOCATE

MARA SACCO & ANOTHER

LESINKO - ADVOCATE

12

CC. 225/16

TIAMPATI OLE ROTIKEN

KEBONGO – ADVOCATE

MARA SACCO & ANOTHER

LESINKO - ADVOCATE

13

CC. 223/16

KERETO OLOLDAPASH ALIAS ALOLDAPASH

KEBONGO - ADVOCATE

MARA SACCO & ANOTHER

LESINKO – ADVOCATE

14

CC. 221/16

ANNE NJIKE KAREMI ALIAS ANNE KARIMI NJIGE

KEBONGO – ADVOCATE

MARA SACCO & ANOTHER

LESINKO - ADVOCATE

PTC

1

DIV. 6/17

FLORENCE PUSSY

MARITIM – ADVOCATE

BERNARD SARUNI PUSSY

OMBATI- ADVOCATE

APPLICATION

1.

CC. 146/17

JOHN PARSALOI LOLCHIKE & 2 OTHERS

OMWOYO– ADVOCATE

NTIYIOONE NAEKU

2.

CC. 173/17

GEORGE NGUGI WAIGANJO

ONDUSO - ADVOCATE

FRANCIS KAIME NJORONGE & 4 OTHERS

3.

CC. 192/14

JANET BOSIBORI

MUNYAO - ADVOCATE

ODEK RICHARD ALIAS RICHARD ARINA

OKULO – ADVOCATE

4.

CIT 5/17

LEMAYIAN KILAUT KENO (DECEASED)

EDWIN SARUNI MEEIYEKI

5.

SUC 40/16

AGNES KITANKUSI SAKEI (DECEASED)

FLORA NANKINI SANKEI

LEMPAA - ADVOCATE

FORMAL PROOF

1.

CC. 71/16

KENNEDY ONYANGO OGWANG

KEBONGO – ADVOCATE

WILLIAM OTIENO OSEWE

MUCHOKI – ADVOCATE

2.

CC. 135/17

BERNARD MAINA THINI

ONDUSO – ADVOCATE

SOLONGA OLE PASIANY & 2 OTHERS

HEARING

1.

CC. 3/15

ZAINABU NYAMUSI

OCHILLO – ADVOCATE

PETER KAHOMBE

SHETH –ADVOCATE

2.

CC.146/16

AKOKO DOMNIC AKOKO

KEBONGO - ADVOCATE

JAMES NJUGUNAKAMANGA & ANOTHER

KAMAU- ADVOCATE

3.

CC.145/16

YERESIA WAMBUKU NJANE

KEBONGO– ADVOCATE

JAMES NJUGUNA KAMANGA & ANOTHER

KAMAU – ADVOCATE

4.

CC. 135/14

JOSEPH OMWENGA MOKUA

KHAN - ADVOCATE

HILLSPARK INVESTMENTS COMPANY LTD.

MODI – ADVOCATE

5.

CC. 271/15

JOSEPH KINYUA GICHANGA

MUNYUNDO – ADVOCATE

NYAMO INVESTMENTS

KIBIRIU – ADVOCATE

6.

CC. 153/13

SIMON CHACHA OLE SOIT

KHAN – ADVOCATE

ABEL ONGOSI

KIBIRIU - ADVOCATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. W. JUMA - CM COURT NO. 1 17TH JANUARY, 2018

MENTION

1.

CC. 145/17

RAKITA OLE SANKEI

MOGERE – ADVOCATE

FAMILY BANK LTD.

2.

CC. 116/16

AGGREY TEKA OMWOMA

WAIGANJO – ADVOCATE

MALIK BOEKI CO. LTD. & ANOTHER

KIBIRIU – ADVOCATE

3.

CC. 94/12

BENJAMIN MAINA MBUGUA

KIPTOO - ADVOCATE

RICHARD MAISIBA GICHANA

ONDUSO - ADVOCATE

P.T.C

1.

CC. 22/17

NICODEMUS MOGERE

MUCHOKI - ADVOCATE

JOSHUA MOGERE & 3 OTHERS

KIBIRIU – ADVOCATE

2.

CC. 23/17

ZACHARY OCHARO OGECHE

MUCHOKI – ADVOCATE

JOSHUA MOGERE & 3 OTHERS

KIBIRIU - ADVOCATE

N.T.S.C

1.

CC. 21/16

JOHN NGANGA NGIGI

MOGERE – ADVOCATE

FRANCIS MWANGI GACHUKI

APPLICATION

1.

CC. 53/16

PHILIP KIPKOECH LANGAT (DECEASED)

ALICE CHEPKOECH LANGAT & ANOTHER

KIPRUTO - ADVOCATE

2.

SUC. 22/16

PATRICK MUTHEE WANGOMBE (DECEASED)

MARY WANJIRU MUTHEE & ANOTHER

LEL - ADVOCATE

FORMAL PROOF

1.

CC. 11/17

KIPKORIR WILSON NYAGA

TENGEKEYON - ADVOCATE

MICHAEL MURIITH NYAGA

2.

CC. 9/16

MOVY ANYANGO OLANGO & ANOTHER

MUTUNGA – ADVOCATE

ABDISHUKRI SAID & ANOTHER

HEARING

1.

CC. 134/13

SUKHVINDER SINGH DHILON

SHETH – ADVOCATE

KOILEKEN OLE PUKISHU

MUIGAI – ADVOCATE

2.

CC. 120/14

RICHARD KIPNGENO KIRUI

KULECHO – ADVOCATE

NYAMIRA LUXURY EXPRESS CO. LTD. & ANOTHER

KIBIRIU – ADVOCATE

3.

CC. 123/15

OKEMWA VINCENT OMARE & ANOTHER

NYANGOSI – ADVOCATE

SHALLOM TRANSPORTERS

MODI - ADVOCATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. H. NG’ANG’A - SRM COURT NO. 3 18TH JANUARY, 2018

MENTION

1.

SUC. 25/16

EMMANUEL MOKIRE KIU

(DECEASED)

JOSEPHINE PEYIAI

MAINA– ADVOCATE

P.T.C

1.

CC. 165/17

TRUPENA KERUBO & 3 OTHERS

OMBATI – ADVOCATE

LILIAN MASESE ARORI &

APPLICATION

1.

CC. 57/17

EVANS ASUGO MBOI

MBOGA – ADVOCATE

JAMES LESAAYA & ANOTHER

JUMA - ADVOCATE

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

NAROK LAW COURTS