Nakuru Law Courts

18TH TO 21ST JUNE 2018

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. W.JUMA (CM) COURT NO. 1

20TH ,JUNE, 2018

MENTIONS

1.

CC 201/15

FRANCIS LESOINE KARESO (LEL & CO ADV)

PAPHAEL KASHU & 2 OTHERS (S.MOGERE & CO ADV)

2.

CC 73/11

NORAH CHEPKEMOI & ANOTHER(KHAN & ASS ADV)

SAMUEL KIRUI

(NGAYWA NGUGI & CO ADV)

3.

ELC 59/18

KANTET OLE KARIANKEI( LEMPAA & CO ADV)

DECIMEG CONSTR.CO.

(MUCHUI ADV)

4.

CC 202/14

ABDI NASIR SHEIK OSMAN(KAMWARO & CO ADV)

ABDI MOHAMED YUSUF(S.MOGERE & CO ADV)

5

CC 58/13

MILICENT ARORI OKETIA ( KIPTOO & CO ADV)

PHILIS OYIE & ANOTHER (J.MARTIM & CO ADV)

6

ELC 90/18

MOSES KOSENCHA (KARANJA MBUGUA & ADV)

NAREYIOEN OLRGESO & ANOTHER(G.OTIENO ADV)

 

7

CC21/16

JOHN NGANGA AGIGI(S.MOGERE ADV)

VS FRANCIS MWANGI GACHUKI

FORMAL PROOF

8

CC 35/16

LELILA KASOYE(KAMWARO ADV)

SISIN KENYA LTD

9

DVC 2 18

SILANTOI SOIYIANTET(KUDATE-NCHOE ADV)

LEINGARA SOYIANTET

10

ELC 25/18

BUTTERFLY PROPERTIES LTD(ASHTIVA ADV)

LEWIS SALATON OLE KINA

11

CC 11/17

KIPKORIR WILSON NYARIA(TENGEKEYON ADV)

MICHAEL MURITHI NYAGA

APPLICATIONS

12

CC 223/15

LOISE KIMOSOP(NJOROGE ADV)

ANDREW K MWANGI & 2 OTHERS (MCCOURT ADV)

HEARING

13

CC 135/13

S.S DALLON TRANPORTERS(SHETH & WAIGO ADV)

MUKUNE OLEMAITA (MUIGAI KEMEI ADV)

14

CC 134/13

SUKHVINDER SINGH DHILON & ANOTHER(SHETH WATHIGO ADV)

KOILEKEN OLE PUKISHU(MUIGAI KEMEI & ASS)

15

CC 124/16

CLEMENT KIPSANG KOROMICHA (KIPTOO ADV)

KOSIMBEI ARAP BORE(ONDUSO ADV)

16

CC 4/16

LYDIAH CHELANGAT (KHAN & ASS ADV)

CHINA JIANGXINT LTD (CHEGE ADV)

17

CC 27/15

REUBEN KIPKEMOI MOSONIK (KHAN & ASS ADV)

RAPHAEL GATWERU (KAIRU * MC ADV)

18

ELC 56/18

GEMSTAVIV LTD (KEMBI-GITURA ADV)

KAMAKEI OLE KARIA & OTHERS (NDUBI & CO ADV)

19

CC 44/13

JOSEPH OLE KENKA(ONDUSO ADV)

DAVID NDUNGU NDICHU & ANOTHER(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

NAROK LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. H.NGANGA - DR COURT NO. 3 21ST JUNE, 2018

MENTION

1.

CC 148/17

ALICE JESANG SOPIA

MARTIM – ADVOCATE

OLOMAE OLE SOPIA

KAMWARO - ADVOCATE

2.

CHILD 2/17

RHODA SENEIYIA

ONDUSO - ADVOCATE

ERICK SAITOTI KAMAAMIA

YENKO - ADVOCATE

3.

CC 58/17

JOSHUA KARIUKI TOMBE(MAANGI ADV)

ATORNEY GENERAL & ANOTHER

4.

CC 36/18

REBECCA CHEROTICH

MARTIM - ADVOCATE

CHEMOIWA ARAP SANG & 2 OTHERS (WABANDI GACHERU & CO ADV)

5.

ELC 4/18

LUCIA SILAU TOMPO

LEL- ADVOCATE

PAULKIPKOSKE TUYA 7 OTHERS

S.MOGERE– ADVOCATE

6.

CC 138/16

NELIANG OLE SEKUT

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

EQUITY BANK LTD

SOLONKA & CO – ADVOCATE

7.

ELC 79/18

KUNAI SOLITE LOOLASHO

LEL– ADVOCATE

THE DISTRICT LAND REGISTRAR & ANOTHER

MARTIM – ADVOCATE

8.

ELC 33/18

JOHN LESIAMON KERIASEK

WACHIRA WAIGANJO– ADVOCATE

KASHU OL SAILOJI

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

9

ELC 52/18

DAVID LEMALAMBA YIALE

SIELE – ADVOCATE

SITONIK LANGAT & OTHERS

MARTIM ADVOCATE– ADVOCATE

10

CC 111/16

JOSEPH KAMAU KIHANYA

ONDUSO– ADVOCATE

MALIT ENTURA OLE KURUNOI.

KAMWARO– ADVOCATE

PTC

11

ELC 5/18

NOLARI ENOLE LEPERES

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

JOHN SILOMA SIHENI

S.MOGERE – ADVOCATE

FORMAL PROOF

13

CC 12/17

EMILY TITO NKAMASIAI 7 ANOTHER

ACHIENG AWUOR – ADVOCATE

JOSEPH LENTIKA

APPLICATIONS

14

CC 92/17

DAVID MBATHIA

NAMUNYAK – ADVOCATE

EQUITY BANK LTD & ANOTHER

CHEGE – ADVOCATE

15

CHILD 4/14

VALLEN SEKEYIAN YIAILE

CHELANGA – ADVOCATE

JOEL MEITAMEI DAPASH

NUNGO & ODUOR – ADVOCATE

HEARING

16

CC. 4/17

LYDIAH MAYANI KERUBO

OCHILO - ADVOCATE

JOSPHAT NYABENGI MOKAYA

OMBUI – ADVOCATE

14

CIT. 2/17

DUTHI MOHAMMED CITOR HASSAN

HASSAN - ADVOCATE

FARHIYA MOHAMED KIHARA & ANOTHER

OMBATI– ADVOCATE

15

ELC 21/18

PETER KINYANJUI OLE NTAYIA

MARTIM- ADVOCATE

SAMSON LEMILIA OLE NTAIYIA

KIPTOO - ADVOCATE

16

CC 57/13

OLONYOYA KINDET (LEL ADV)

KAYIT OLE KANGURU 7 ANOTHER (YENKO ADV)

17

CC 86/17

FAITH NJOKI GACHACHI (KIPTOO ADV)

MARGARET MUTHONI MUGAMBI & ANOTHER

LEL– ADVOCATE

18

ELC 34/18

AYUB GITAU MUIU & OTHERS

(LEL ADV)

ABDULLAHI RAMADHAN

19

CC 126/18

MARGRET MUTHONI MUGAMBI (YENKO ADV)

JUDITH KIMANI

20

ELC 97/18

ANN NALANGU KARPA & ANOTHER (OMBATI ADV)

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF NAROK

21

CC 98/18

RUTH NJERI MBUGU (ONDUSO ADV)

POSE NARIKAE

22

MISC 12/18

KAURIA ARAP BARGETUNY & OTHERS (MARTIM ADV)

ANNAH CHEPNGENO MELICHO& ANOTHER

23

CC 128/18

JOSEPH MULINKA OLE KIPILI (MARTIM ADV)

TRANS CHASE BANK LTD & ANOTHER

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

NAROK LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. A.N. SISENDA -RM COURT NO. 4. 18TH JUNE, 2018

MENTION

1.

CHIILD 1 /18

MARIA ENE LETOYA MASIKONDE

ONDUSO – ADVOCATE

LETOYIA MASIKONDE

KIPTOO- ADVOCATE

2

MISC 18/18

JANE NYAMBURA KINUTHIA

ELIZABETH NJERI GITHUHI

PTC

3

CC 174/17

ENKISUMA SIDAI LTD

LEMPAA– ADVOCATE

ESTHER SIALO KOIKAI & ANOTHER

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

NAROK LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OK KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON T.GESORA –SPM COURT NO.2 19TH JUNE, 2018.

MENTION

1.

ELC 83/18

TEKETI OLE RANA (MUIGAI KEMEI ADV)

KOIRETET OLE YIAILE ( ONDUSO ADV)

       
       
       
       

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

NAROK LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. W.JUMA (CM) COURT NO. 1

20TH ,JUNE, 2018

MENTIONS

1.

CC 201/15

FRANCIS LESOINE KARESO (LEL & CO ADV)

PAPHAEL KASHU & 2 OTHERS (S.MOGERE & CO ADV)

2.

CC 73/11

NORAH CHEPKEMOI & ANOTHER(KHAN & ASS ADV)

SAMUEL KIRUI

(NGAYWA NGUGI & CO ADV)

3.

ELC 59/18

KANTET OLE KARIANKEI( LEMPAA & CO ADV)

DECIMEG CONSTR.CO.

(MUCHUI ADV)

4.

CC 202/14

ABDI NASIR SHEIK OSMAN(KAMWARO & CO ADV)

ABDI MOHAMED YUSUF(S.MOGERE & CO ADV)

5

CC 58/13

MILICENT ARORI OKETIA ( KIPTOO & CO ADV)

PHILIS OYIE & ANOTHER (J.MARTIM & CO ADV)

6

ELC 90/18

MOSES KOSENCHA (KARANJA MBUGUA & ADV)

NAREYIOEN OLRGESO & ANOTHER(G.OTIENO ADV)

 

7

CC21/16

JOHN NGANGA AGIGI(S.MOGERE ADV)

VS FRANCIS MWANGI GACHUKI

FORMAL PROOF

8

CC 35/16

LELILA KASOYE(KAMWARO ADV)

SISIN KENYA LTD

9

DVC 2 18

SILANTOI SOIYIANTET(KUDATE-NCHOE ADV)

LEINGARA SOYIANTET

10

ELC 25/18

BUTTERFLY PROPERTIES LTD(ASHTIVA ADV)

LEWIS SALATON OLE KINA

11

CC 11/17

KIPKORIR WILSON NYARIA(TENGEKEYON ADV)

MICHAEL MURITHI NYAGA

APPLICATIONS

12

CC 223/15

LOISE KIMOSOP(NJOROGE ADV)

ANDREW K MWANGI & 2 OTHERS (MCCOURT ADV)

HEARING

13

CC 135/13

S.S DALLON TRANPORTERS(SHETH & WAIGO ADV)

MUKUNE OLEMAITA (MUIGAI KEMEI ADV)

14

CC 134/13

SUKHVINDER SINGH DHILON & ANOTHER(SHETH WATHIGO ADV)

KOILEKEN OLE PUKISHU(MUIGAI KEMEI & ASS)

15

CC 124/16

CLEMENT KIPSANG KOROMICHA (KIPTOO ADV)

KOSIMBEI ARAP BORE(ONDUSO ADV)

16

CC 4/16

LYDIAH CHELANGAT (KHAN & ASS ADV)

CHINA JIANGXINT LTD (CHEGE ADV)

17

CC 27/15

REUBEN KIPKEMOI MOSONIK (KHAN & ASS ADV)

RAPHAEL GATWERU (KAIRU * MC ADV)

18

ELC 56/18

GEMSTAVIV LTD (KEMBI-GITURA ADV)

KAMAKEI OLE KARIA & OTHERS (NDUBI & CO ADV)

19

CC 44/13

JOSEPH OLE KENKA(ONDUSO ADV)

DAVID NDUNGU NDICHU & ANOTHER(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

NAROK LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. H.NGANGA - DR COURT NO. 3 21ST JUNE, 2018

MENTION

1.

CC 148/17

ALICE JESANG SOPIA

MARTIM – ADVOCATE

OLOMAE OLE SOPIA

KAMWARO - ADVOCATE

2.

CHILD 2/17

RHODA SENEIYIA

ONDUSO - ADVOCATE

ERICK SAITOTI KAMAAMIA

YENKO - ADVOCATE

3.

CC 58/17

JOSHUA KARIUKI TOMBE(MAANGI ADV)

ATORNEY GENERAL & ANOTHER

4.

CC 36/18

REBECCA CHEROTICH

MARTIM - ADVOCATE

CHEMOIWA ARAP SANG & 2 OTHERS (WABANDI GACHERU & CO ADV)

5.

ELC 4/18

LUCIA SILAU TOMPO

LEL- ADVOCATE

PAULKIPKOSKE TUYA 7 OTHERS

S.MOGERE– ADVOCATE

6.

CC 138/16

NELIANG OLE SEKUT

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

EQUITY BANK LTD

SOLONKA & CO – ADVOCATE

7.

ELC 79/18

KUNAI SOLITE LOOLASHO

LEL– ADVOCATE

THE DISTRICT LAND REGISTRAR & ANOTHER

MARTIM – ADVOCATE

8.

ELC 33/18

JOHN LESIAMON KERIASEK

WACHIRA WAIGANJO– ADVOCATE

KASHU OL SAILOJI

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

9

ELC 52/18

DAVID LEMALAMBA YIALE

SIELE – ADVOCATE

SITONIK LANGAT & OTHERS

MARTIM ADVOCATE– ADVOCATE

10

CC 111/16

JOSEPH KAMAU KIHANYA

ONDUSO– ADVOCATE

MALIT ENTURA OLE KURUNOI.

KAMWARO– ADVOCATE

PTC

11

ELC 5/18

NOLARI ENOLE LEPERES

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

JOHN SILOMA SIHENI

S.MOGERE – ADVOCATE

FORMAL PROOF

13

CC 12/17

EMILY TITO NKAMASIAI 7 ANOTHER

ACHIENG AWUOR – ADVOCATE

JOSEPH LENTIKA

APPLICATIONS

14

CC 92/17

DAVID MBATHIA

NAMUNYAK – ADVOCATE

EQUITY BANK LTD & ANOTHER

CHEGE – ADVOCATE

15

CHILD 4/14

VALLEN SEKEYIAN YIAILE

CHELANGA – ADVOCATE

JOEL MEITAMEI DAPASH

NUNGO & ODUOR – ADVOCATE

HEARING

16

CC. 4/17

LYDIAH MAYANI KERUBO

OCHILO - ADVOCATE

JOSPHAT NYABENGI MOKAYA

OMBUI – ADVOCATE

14

CIT. 2/17

DUTHI MOHAMMED CITOR HASSAN

HASSAN - ADVOCATE

FARHIYA MOHAMED KIHARA & ANOTHER

OMBATI– ADVOCATE

15

ELC 21/18

PETER KINYANJUI OLE NTAYIA

MARTIM- ADVOCATE

SAMSON LEMILIA OLE NTAIYIA

KIPTOO - ADVOCATE

16

CC 57/13

OLONYOYA KINDET (LEL ADV)

KAYIT OLE KANGURU 7 ANOTHER (YENKO ADV)

17

CC 86/17

FAITH NJOKI GACHACHI (KIPTOO ADV)

MARGARET MUTHONI MUGAMBI & ANOTHER

LEL– ADVOCATE

18

ELC 34/18

AYUB GITAU MUIU & OTHERS

(LEL ADV)

ABDULLAHI RAMADHAN

19

CC 126/18

MARGRET MUTHONI MUGAMBI (YENKO ADV)

JUDITH KIMANI

20

ELC 97/18

ANN NALANGU KARPA & ANOTHER (OMBATI ADV)

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF NAROK

21

CC 98/18

RUTH NJERI MBUGU (ONDUSO ADV)

POSE NARIKAE

22

MISC 12/18

KAURIA ARAP BARGETUNY & OTHERS (MARTIM ADV)

ANNAH CHEPNGENO MELICHO& ANOTHER

23

CC 128/18

JOSEPH MULINKA OLE KIPILI (MARTIM ADV)

TRANS CHASE BANK LTD & ANOTHER

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

NAROK LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. H. NG’ANG’A – SRM COURT NO. 3. 24TH MAY, 2018

MENTION

1.

ELC 26/18

KAURA ARAP BARGUTUNY

MARITIM – ADVOCATE

DENIS CHEPWONY

ONDUSO- ADVOCATE

2.

ELC 21/18

PETER KINYANJUI OLE NTAIYIA

MARITIM– ADVOCATE

SAMSON LEMILIA OLE NTAIYA

KIPTOO - ADVOCATE

3.

ELC 46/18

DAVID NG’OTIEK

LEL – ADVOCATE

LEMONDOI OLE LETOLUO & 5 OTHERS

KARANJA – ADVOCATE

4

CIT 2/17

DUTHI MOHAMMED HASSAN

HASSAN– ADVOCATE

FARHIA MOHAMED KIHARA & ANOTHER

OMBATI– ADVOCATE

5.

CC. 144/15

ZABLON ONCHERA OMAYIA

GEKONG’A – ADVOCATE

NYAMO INVESTMENT

MODI– ADVOCATE

6.

ELC. 53/18

WILLIAM KIANO MUNGUTI

KARANJA – ADVOCATE

STANLEY OLE MALETO & ANOTHER

GITHUI – ADVOCATE

7

ELC 74/18

KISENTO OLE MAKUYO & ANOTHER

LEL – ADVOCATE

MOOMBI ENE NCHOSHURA & 4 OTHERS

8

ELC 76/18

DANIEL OJIJO ODHIAMBO

MUTISYA – ADVOCATE

MARK ADEMBA OKUMU

WAKLA - ADVOCATE

PTC

1.

CC. 170/17

BENNAH CHEPNGENOH

RONO – ADVOCATE

ANTONY WAINAINA

SIMIYU – ADVOCATE

N.T.S.C

1.

CC. 116/17

EUNICE WAMBOI

MOGERE - ADVOCATE

SAMWEL SANGIRIAKI

APPLICATION

1

ELC. 4/18

LUCIA SILAU TOMPO

LEL – ADVOCATE

PAUL KIPKOSKE & 4 OTHERS

MOGERE – ADVOCATE

2.

CC. 74/18

SOLOMON SWAKEI KISHOYIAN & ANOTHER

ONDUSO – ADVOCATE

EQUITY BANK LIMITED & ANOTHER

3.

MISC. 15/18

SIMAT SIOLOLO & ANOTHER

ONDUSO – ADVOCATE

JOHN NJOROGE & 2 OTHERS

4.

CHILD 9/17

AGNES ASHIRE

SAINA– ADVOCATE

PASHAR SAIGILU

5.

SUC 25/17

EMMANUEL MOKIRE KIU (DECEASED)

JOSEPHINE PEYIAI

MAINA – ADVOCATE

6.

CC 36/18

RECCA CHERUTICH AKA REBECCA CHEBET CHERUIYOT

MARITIM- ADVOCATE

CHEMOIWA ARAP SANG & 2 OTHERS

WABANDI - ADVOCATE

FORMAL PROOF

1.

CC. 58/17

JOSHUA KARIUKI TOMBE

MAANGI– ADVOCATE

THE HONOURABLE ATTORNEY GENERAL & ANOTHER

2.

CC. 214/16

SOLOMON IKOTE MUNTET

ONDUSO - ADVOCATE

NAROK COUNTY COMMISSIONER & ANOTHER

HEARING

1.

CC 57/17

EVANS ASUGO MBOI

MBOGA– ADVOCATE

JAMES LESAAYA & ANOTHER

JUMA - ADVOCATE

2.

ELC. 23/18

KITUPEI OLE NAGOL

WAMAASA – ADVOCATE

JOHN ORINA OGAO & ANOTHER

MUIGAI - ADVOCATE

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

NAROK LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. W.JUMA (CM) COURT NO. 1

20TH ,JUNE, 2018

MENTIONS

1.

CC 201/15

FRANCIS LESOINE KARESO (LEL & CO ADV)

PAPHAEL KASHU & 2 OTHERS (S.MOGERE & CO ADV)

2.

CC 73/11

NORAH CHEPKEMOI & ANOTHER(KHAN & ASS ADV)

SAMUEL KIRUI

(NGAYWA NGUGI & CO ADV)

3.

ELC 59/18

KANTET OLE KARIANKEI( LEMPAA & CO ADV)

DECIMEG CONSTR.CO.

(MUCHUI ADV)

4.

CC 202/14

ABDI NASIR SHEIK OSMAN(KAMWARO & CO ADV)

ABDI MOHAMED YUSUF(S.MOGERE & CO ADV)

5

CC 58/13

MILICENT ARORI OKETIA ( KIPTOO & CO ADV)

PHILIS OYIE & ANOTHER (J.MARTIM & CO ADV)

6

ELC 90/18

MOSES KOSENCHA (KARANJA MBUGUA & ADV)

NAREYIOEN OLRGESO & ANOTHER(G.OTIENO ADV)

 

7

CC21/16

JOHN NGANGA AGIGI(S.MOGERE ADV)

VS FRANCIS MWANGI GACHUKI

FORMAL PROOF

8

CC 35/16

LELILA KASOYE(KAMWARO ADV)

SISIN KENYA LTD

9

DVC 2 18

SILANTOI SOIYIANTET(KUDATE-NCHOE ADV)

LEINGARA SOYIANTET

10

ELC 25/18

BUTTERFLY PROPERTIES LTD(ASHTIVA ADV)

LEWIS SALATON OLE KINA

11

CC 11/17

KIPKORIR WILSON NYARIA(TENGEKEYON ADV)

MICHAEL MURITHI NYAGA

APPLICATIONS

12

CC 223/15

LOISE KIMOSOP(NJOROGE ADV)

ANDREW K MWANGI & 2 OTHERS (MCCOURT ADV)

HEARING

13

CC 135/13

S.S DALLON TRANPORTERS(SHETH & WAIGO ADV)

MUKUNE OLEMAITA (MUIGAI KEMEI ADV)

14

CC 134/13

SUKHVINDER SINGH DHILON & ANOTHER(SHETH WATHIGO ADV)

KOILEKEN OLE PUKISHU(MUIGAI KEMEI & ASS)

15

CC 124/16

CLEMENT KIPSANG KOROMICHA (KIPTOO ADV)

KOSIMBEI ARAP BORE(ONDUSO ADV)

16

CC 4/16

LYDIAH CHELANGAT (KHAN & ASS ADV)

CHINA JIANGXINT LTD (CHEGE ADV)

17

CC 27/15

REUBEN KIPKEMOI MOSONIK (KHAN & ASS ADV)

RAPHAEL GATWERU (KAIRU * MC ADV)

18

ELC 56/18

GEMSTAVIV LTD (KEMBI-GITURA ADV)

KAMAKEI OLE KARIA & OTHERS (NDUBI & CO ADV)

19

CC 44/13

JOSEPH OLE KENKA(ONDUSO ADV)

DAVID NDUNGU NDICHU & ANOTHER(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

NAROK LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. H.NGANGA - DR COURT NO. 3 21ST JUNE, 2018

MENTION

1.

CC 148/17

ALICE JESANG SOPIA

MARTIM – ADVOCATE

OLOMAE OLE SOPIA

KAMWARO - ADVOCATE

2.

CHILD 2/17

RHODA SENEIYIA

ONDUSO - ADVOCATE

ERICK SAITOTI KAMAAMIA

YENKO - ADVOCATE

3.

CC 58/17

JOSHUA KARIUKI TOMBE(MAANGI ADV)

ATORNEY GENERAL & ANOTHER

4.

CC 36/18

REBECCA CHEROTICH

MARTIM - ADVOCATE

CHEMOIWA ARAP SANG & 2 OTHERS (WABANDI GACHERU & CO ADV)

5.

ELC 4/18

LUCIA SILAU TOMPO

LEL- ADVOCATE

PAULKIPKOSKE TUYA 7 OTHERS

S.MOGERE– ADVOCATE

6.

CC 138/16

NELIANG OLE SEKUT

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

EQUITY BANK LTD

SOLONKA & CO – ADVOCATE

7.

ELC 79/18

KUNAI SOLITE LOOLASHO

LEL– ADVOCATE

THE DISTRICT LAND REGISTRAR & ANOTHER

MARTIM – ADVOCATE

8.

ELC 33/18

JOHN LESIAMON KERIASEK

WACHIRA WAIGANJO– ADVOCATE

KASHU OL SAILOJI

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

9

ELC 52/18

DAVID LEMALAMBA YIALE

SIELE – ADVOCATE

SITONIK LANGAT & OTHERS

MARTIM ADVOCATE– ADVOCATE

10

CC 111/16

JOSEPH KAMAU KIHANYA

ONDUSO– ADVOCATE

MALIT ENTURA OLE KURUNOI.

KAMWARO– ADVOCATE

PTC

11

ELC 5/18

NOLARI ENOLE LEPERES

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

JOHN SILOMA SIHENI

S.MOGERE – ADVOCATE

FORMAL PROOF

13

CC 12/17

EMILY TITO NKAMASIAI 7 ANOTHER

ACHIENG AWUOR – ADVOCATE

JOSEPH LENTIKA

APPLICATIONS

14

CC 92/17

DAVID MBATHIA

NAMUNYAK – ADVOCATE

EQUITY BANK LTD & ANOTHER

CHEGE – ADVOCATE

15

CHILD 4/14

VALLEN SEKEYIAN YIAILE

CHELANGA – ADVOCATE

JOEL MEITAMEI DAPASH

NUNGO & ODUOR – ADVOCATE

HEARING

16

CC. 4/17

LYDIAH MAYANI KERUBO

OCHILO - ADVOCATE

JOSPHAT NYABENGI MOKAYA

OMBUI – ADVOCATE

14

CIT. 2/17

DUTHI MOHAMMED CITOR HASSAN

HASSAN - ADVOCATE

FARHIYA MOHAMED KIHARA & ANOTHER

OMBATI– ADVOCATE

15

ELC 21/18

PETER KINYANJUI OLE NTAYIA

MARTIM- ADVOCATE

SAMSON LEMILIA OLE NTAIYIA

KIPTOO - ADVOCATE

16

CC 57/13

OLONYOYA KINDET (LEL ADV)

KAYIT OLE KANGURU 7 ANOTHER (YENKO ADV)

17

CC 86/17

FAITH NJOKI GACHACHI (KIPTOO ADV)

MARGARET MUTHONI MUGAMBI & ANOTHER

LEL– ADVOCATE

18

ELC 34/18

AYUB GITAU MUIU & OTHERS

(LEL ADV)

ABDULLAHI RAMADHAN

19

CC 126/18

MARGRET MUTHONI MUGAMBI (YENKO ADV)

JUDITH KIMANI

20

ELC 97/18

ANN NALANGU KARPA & ANOTHER (OMBATI ADV)

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF NAROK

21

CC 98/18

RUTH NJERI MBUGU (ONDUSO ADV)

POSE NARIKAE

22

MISC 12/18

KAURIA ARAP BARGETUNY & OTHERS (MARTIM ADV)

ANNAH CHEPNGENO MELICHO& ANOTHER

23

CC 128/18

JOSEPH MULINKA OLE KIPILI (MARTIM ADV)

TRANS CHASE BANK LTD & ANOTHER

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

NAROK LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. A.N. SISENDA -RM COURT NO. 4. 18TH JUNE, 2018

MENTION

1.

CHIILD 1 /18

MARIA ENE LETOYA MASIKONDE

ONDUSO – ADVOCATE

LETOYIA MASIKONDE

KIPTOO- ADVOCATE

2

MISC 18/18

JANE NYAMBURA KINUTHIA

ELIZABETH NJERI GITHUHI

PTC

3

CC 174/17

ENKISUMA SIDAI LTD

LEMPAA– ADVOCATE

ESTHER SIALO KOIKAI & ANOTHER

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

NAROK LAW COURTS