Nakuru Law Courts

 

18TH TO 22ND MARCH 2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. A. SISENDA - RM COURT NO. 4 18TH MARCH, 2019

MENTION

1.

CC. 306/18

DORCAS NASAMBU WANYONYI

GEKONG’A - ADVOCATE

AISHA MOTOR DEALERS & ANOTHER

2

CC. 308/18

THOMAS ALEX KENGERE

GEKONG’A – ADVOCATE

AISHA MOTORS DEALER LTD & ANOTHER

3

CC. 319/18

RICHARD ONGERA AMINGA

GEKONG’A – ADVOCATE

TOM ONCHARI NYANCHERA & 2 OTHERS

OJALA – ADVOCATE

4

CC. 321/18

CECILIA SIAMANTA KIREU

GEKONG’A – ADVOCATE

TOM ONCHARI NYANCHERA & 2 OTHERS

OJALA – ADVOCATE

5

CC. 320/18

AGNES YIAITE KIREU

GEKONG’A – ADVOCATE

TOM ONCHARI NYANCHERA & 2 OTHERS

OJALA – ADVOCATE

6

CC. 314/18

JALEN AONO OMUGA

GEKONG’A – ADVOCATE

TOM ONCHARI NYANCHERA & 2 OTHERS

OJALA – ADVOCATE

7

MISC 13/19

ALEX OLE NKAIWATEI & 2 OTHERS

KILENYET - ADVOCATE

STEPHEN KISHOYIAN KILUSU & 2 OTHERS

8

CHILD 5/19

REBECCA LEMEIN

MARITIM – ADVOCATE

OSIDAI OLE KOIYIE TIMOTHY

SAIKA – ADVOCATE

9

CC. 174/17

ENKISUMA SIDAI LIMITED

LEMPAA – ADVOCATE

ESTHER SIALO KOIKAI & 4 OTHERS

PTC

1.

CC. 88/18

EDWIN KIARIE

KUDATE– ADVOCATE

JAMES CHEGE NGANGA

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

HEARING

1

CC. 161/17

REV. SYMON PETER NTAIYIA & ANOTHER

GITHUI - ADVOCATE

DAVID KIAGO

2.

DIV 4/18

NALAKITI SOPIA

ONDUSO – ADVOCATE

(CAF)

LANKISA SOPIA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. T. GESORA SPM COURT NO.2 19THMARCH, 2019

MENTION

1.

CC 64/18

ISAAK SAITOTI OLE NAMPASO

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

SAMWEL MACHAU NABAALA & ANOTHER

ONDUSO - ADVOCATE

2

ELC 10/19

MARANGA OLE OTUNI & ANOTHER

MARITIM– ADVOCATE

LWETU OLE KASHU

MOGERE- ADVOCATE

3

ELC 156/18

PARMARI OLE DERE & ANOTHERNAITIKU ENOLE SAAYA

MARIITM- ADVOCATE

KANTET OLE KEREMPE

KAMWARO- ADVOCATE

4

CC 204/13

MICHAEL KIPYEGON KOECH

ONDUSO– ADVOCATE

RICHARD KIPKEMOI TERER

LEMPAA - ADVOCATE

5

CC 169/18

STEPHEN MUCHARI KANGI

LEMPAA - ADVOCATE

DECIMEG CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD.

MURIMI - ADVOCATE

6

CC. 168/18

STEPHEN MUCHARI KANGI

LEMPAA - ADVOCATE

DECIMEG CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD.

MURIMI - ADVOCATE

7

ELC 11/18

KITATON MAYUNE

SIMIYU - ADVOCATE

TETO ENE MAYONE & 7 OTHERS

ONDUSO– ADVOCATE

8

CC 102/16

EDEN RENT A CAR TOURS & SAFARIS LTD.

WANGAI -ADVOCATE

GEORGE MWAI NGETHA

MURIMI – ADVOCATE

9

CC.18/ 15

CHARLES MAGETO

MARITIM– ADVOCATE

JOSEPHAT SAKA

OMBATI – ADVOCATE

10

CC 143/17

ALFRED JUMA WAFULA

JUMA – ADVOCATE

TRANSLINE CONSTRUCTION CO.

MARITIM - ADVOCATE

11.

CC. 193/13

WALTER WAINAINA

KIPTOO – ADVOCATE

BRITAM (FORMERLY) BRITISH AMERICAN INSURANCE CO. (K) LTD.

MURIMI– ADVOCATE

12

ELC. 168/18

AMINA MOHAMMED

CHEGE – ADVOCATE

NAROK COUNTY COUNCIL & ANOTHER

KEMBOY – ADVOATE

PTC

1

CC. 221/18

RUTH NGINA WAMBUA & ANOTHER

NGARE– ADVOCATE

DECIMEG CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED & ANOTHER

MURIMI – ADVOCATE

2

CC 222/18

GILBERT OUMA GIDHA

MARITIM – ADVOCATE

DECIMEG CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED & ANOTHER

MURIMI – ADVOCATE

APPLICATION

1.

CC. 132/16

CHRISTABEL KERUBO OGANGA

OMBUNA - ADVOCATE

JOSEPH SIGILAI & 3 OTHERS

HEARING

1.

ELC 129/18

MARTINE OLE KUYIONI & ANOTHER

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

MAC ROSE DEVELOPERS & ANOTHER

WARUHIU - ADVOCATE

2.

ELC 106/18

JOSEPH LERASON OLE LENKEJU

ONDUSO– ADVOCATE

DANIEL OLE MEPUKORI

KAMWARO - ADVOCATE

3

CC. 48/18

JOSHUA SARUNI OLE SHONKO

KARANJA– ADVOCATE

TERESIA WANJIKU NJUGUNA & 3 OTHERS

MUHUHU- ADVOCATE

4

CC164/18

PETER ICHUGA GACHOKA

KEBONGO– ADVOCATE

TEITA ESTATE LIMITED

MUSONGI- ADVOCATE

5

CC. 140/13

IRENE MUTHONI NDENDEU

LEMPAA– ADVOCATE

JOYCE DIKIRR

MOGERE– ADVOCATE

6

CC. 101/14

NAMINTI NTIMAMA

ONDUSO– ADVOCATE

QUEEN SIMAT SITONIK

KIPTOO– ADVOCATE

7

CC. 229/13

JOSHUA KIPKEMOI TESOT

YENKO – ADVOCATE

JONAH CHEMUNYAN & 3 OTHERS

NJIRU- ADVOCATE

8

ELC 18/19

PAUL KIPKEMOI CHESIMET & 10 OTHERS

ONDUSO – ADVOCATE

KIPKILEL ARAP CHESIMET & ANOTHER

MARITIM - ADVOCATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. W. JUMA - CM COURT NO. 1 20TH MARCH, 2019

MENTION

1.

SUC. 69/18

MOHAMMED KIHARA

(DECEASED)

FARHIA MOHAMMED KIHARA & ANOTHER

LAKICHA - ADVOCATE

PTC

1.

CC. 315/18

CECILIA SIAMANTA KIREU

GEKONGA – ADVOCATE

TOM ONCHARI NYANCHERA & 2 OTHERS

OJALA – ADVOCATE

2.

CC. 316/18

JOSHUA KANAE PARKISUA

GEKONG’A - ADVOCATE

TOM ONCHARI NYANCHERA & 2 OTHERS

OJALA – ADVOCATE

APPLICATION

1.

CC. 280/15

KIRONO ARAP MABENGO MASAS & ANOTHER

KEBONGO – ADVOCATE

SAMIR SULEIMAN & ANOTHER

OMBOYA - ADVOCATE

HEARING

1

ELC 88/18

JAMES NDUNGU KUSERO

MARITIM - ADVOCATE

ITA OLE KANYARE

MUIGAI - ADVOCATE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CIVIL CAUSE LIST

BEFORE: HON. E NYONGESA - SRM COURT NO. 3 21ST MARCH, 2019

MENTION

1.

ELC 28/19

SAMUEL MANCHAU NABAALA

ONDUSO- ADVOCATE

EQUITY BANK LIMITED & ANOTHER

KALYA – ADVOCATE

2.

ELC 97/18

ANN NALANGU KARPA & ANOTHER

OMBATI – ADVOCATE

COUNTY GOVT OF NAROK

3

ELC 33/19

SAMUEL GITONGA WANGUU

ONDUSO– ADVOCATE

JACKSON YENGO

4.

ELC 20/19

RICHARD KIPKONES KEBENEI

WABANDI– ADVOCATE

OBADIAH LANGAT & 3 OTHERS

MARITIM– ADVOCATE

5

ELC 113/18

RODAH SENEYIA

SAINA – ADVOCATE

PETER KASAINE OLE KIDONGOYIA

ONDUSO – ADVOCATE

6

ELC 223/18

SAMPAI KITARE

OENGA – ADVOCATE

KASATUA TONTOL

ONDUSO – ADVOCATE

7

CC. 151/17

THOMAS OBUTU MANGERA

OMBUHI – ADVOCATE

TAJ VENTURES LTD. & ANOTHER

SIMIYU – ADVOCATE

8

CC. 131/17

JACKLINE BOSIBORI

OCHOKI – ADVOCATE

KESUE NAIJI

MOSE – ADVOCATE

9

CC. 172/17

HELLEN JEBITOK NYABONGOYE

OSORO – ADVOCATE

AFRICAN MERCHANT ASSURANCE CO. LTD.

MODI – ADVOCATE

10

ELC 146/18

JAMES KAMAKEI KARIA

LELEI– ADVOCATE

TIKUOO OLE SADERA

MACHAGE – ADVOCATE

11

CC. 170/18

SEWAK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

NJORONGE– ADVOCATE

NANCHANG FOREIGN ENGINEERING CO. (K) LTD

MURIMI – ADVOCATE

12

CC. 3/18

PERIS SEMEYAN

OENGA – ADVOCATE

PATRICK LESALON MASIKONDE

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

13

ELC 20/18

JOSHUA RAMPAI OLE KOSEN

LEMPAA – ADVOCATE

KIBORISHO ENE NABAALA & 3 OTHERS

MOGERE – ADVOCATE

14

CC. 130/18

ERICK LANGAT

OGOLA – ADVOCATE

CHINA WUYI CO. LTD

KAMWARO - ADVOCATE

APPLICATION

1

ELC 70/18

TIAPUKEL TOPISIA & ANOTHER

SAIKA– ADVOCATE

KOKEKEN TOPISIA & ANOTHER

MOGERE - ADVOCATE

2.

MISC 43/18

NKONINI OLE MULI

NAILANTEI ENOLE MULI

3.

MISC 16/19

MOSES OROTI

OCHOKI – ADVOCATE

MARATHON DISTRICBUTORS LIMITED & ANOTHER

4.

SUC 91/17

JOHN LONKISA OLE TAGA

( DECEASED)

NAREYIO ENOLE TAGA

MASIKONDE - ADVOCATE

HEARING

1

ELC. 5/18

NOLARI ENOLE LEPERES

KAMWARO– ADVOCATE

JOHN SILOMA SHIENI

MOGERE – ADVOCATE

2

CHILD 14/18

AGNES CHEROTICH TANKI

JAMES TANKI NONOI

MARITIM – ADVOCATE

3

ELC 155/18

JACOB KINUTHIA SELEMPO

MARITIM – ADVOCATE

SAITOTI KIMORGO

OMBATI – ADVOCATE

4

ELC 01/18

NASHON GEKARA OKERO

GITHUI – ADVOCATE

JAMES RARITA OLE LEMEIN & 2 OTHERS

KAMWARO – ADVOCATE

5

ELC 71/18

KIPKEMOI ARAP SITENEI

ODHIAMBO – ADVOCATE

ALEXANDER ARAP KIRINYET

LELEI- ADVOCATE

6

ELC 21/18

PETER KINYANJUI OLE NTAYIA

MARITIM – ADVOCATE

SAMSON LEMILIA OLE NTAIYA

KIPTOO - ADVOCATE

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

NAROK LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 18TH MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. W. JUMA. CM COURT 1

MENTIONS

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

SUBJECT

1.

CHILD 11/19

REP

VS

TONY KAJOS & OTHERS

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

TR 829/18

REP

VS

GORDON ODONGO ORIARO

2.

TR 851/18

REP

VS

RICHARD ASUDI

3.

TR 859/18

REP

VS

OGOTI OMBOGI

4.

TR 853/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH MUIGAI KABAYA

5.

TR 858/18

REP

VS

GEORGE NJOROGE MBUGUA

6.

TR 731/18

REP

VS

EVANS MOKUA MAEBA

7.

TR 728/18

REP

VS

NELSON OKEMWA

8.

TR 729/18

REP

VS

ODHIAMBO SHADRACK DOUGLAS

9.

TR 726/18

REP

VS

DENNIS ONDIEKI

10.

TR 816/18

REP

VS

BYRON OTIENO

11.

TR 844/18

REP

VS

BONIFACE ASEMBO

12.

TR 852/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH MARIA

MENTION ON BOND

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 590/18

REP

VS

ROBINSON JUMA LEMISO & ANOTHER

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 1069/18

REP

VS

PETER MIGWI

2.

CR 970/18

REP

VS

JOSEPHAT ONSONGO KIBAGEDI & ANO

3.

CR 346/18

REP

VS

ROSE SANKOK

4.

CR 1874/16

REP

VS

JAMES MAINA KIMANI & ANO

5.

CR 1117/18

REP

VS

DAVID KIPLANGAT KOECH & ANO.

6.

SOA 422/15

REP

VS

LEONARD KIPSANG CHANGTOEK

7.

CR 818/18

REP

VS

JEREMIAH MURIASI

RULING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 1258/17

REP

VS

RICHARD KIPKURUI TERER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 18TH MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. T.GESORA SPM COURT 2

MENTIONS

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

SOA 63/18

REP

VS

ELIJAH SAOLI

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 76/19

REP

VS

ROBBERT ROP

MENTION IN CUSTODY

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 38/19

REP

VS

NTIANGAU OLE MPOE

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 1385/17

REP

VS

FRANKLINE SOFIA & OTHERS

2.

CR 1170/13

REP

VS

JEREMIAH LASITI KOTIKASH & ANO.

3.

CR 965/18

REP

VS

NICHOLAS NYADUCHA

4.

CR 1108/18

REP

VS

FLORA WANJIRU & ANO.

5.

CR 1200/17

REP

VS

DOMINIC CHEPCHIENG KIPSEREM

6.

CR 1028/18

REP

VS

ROBERT KIBET KOECH

7.

CR 60/19

REP

VS

KELEMENT PARAKUO

8.

CR 314/18

REP

VS

VINCENT OMONDI ALIAS OTIENO

9.

CR 969/18

REP

VS

NKAISUKUI OLE PESI

10.

CR 429/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH NGATHO MAINA & OTHERS

11.

SOA 82/18

REP

VS

EDWIN KIPROTICH MUTAI

12.

CR 142/19

REP

VS

ERICK NG’ANG’A NDUNGU

13.

CR 112/19

REP

VS

IBRAHIM MAINA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 18TH MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. E.NYONGESA. SRM COURT 3

CHILDREN’S MENTION

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

SUBJECT

1.

CHILD 89/18

REP

VS

SANAU NTOKOIWUAN

MENTIONS

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

SOA 11/18

REP

VS

SAMMY KINGOO NDEMANGE

2.

CR 647/18

REP

VS

BENSON SARUNI KAPUSA & ANO

3.

SOA 52/18

REP

VS

GIDEON KULUNDU OMTEKI

4.

CR 719/18

REP

VS

ROBERT KIRUI

5.

CR 1052/17

REP

VS

BENARD KOECH & ANOTHER

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

TR 1349/18

REP

VS

JUMA EVANS DANDA

2.

TR 1580/18

REP

VS

BENSON OMBORI GEKARA

3.

TR 1583/18

REP

VS

RICHARD MUSE ONGIGE

4.

TR 1585/18

REP

VS

DANIEL MANONO

5.

TR 1584/18

REP

VS

AMOS WANYOIKE

6.

TR 1581/18

REP

VS

GABRIEL KALAI

7.

TR 1582/18

REP

VS

LENKUME TALAM

8.

TR 1574/18

REP

VS

JACTONE ADELK OTIENO

9.

TR 05/19

REP

VS

CHARLES OSWAGO

10.

TR 04/19

REP

VS

EDWIN NDIEMA

11.

TR 03/19

REP

VS

ABDULLAHI HASSAN

12.

TR 01/19

REP

VS

DANCAN MATUNDA

13.

CR 1107/17

REP

VS

SAMUEL MIANO AND 2 OTHERS

MENTION IN CUSTODY

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

TR 119/19

REP

VS

VINCENT MAKORI

MENTION ON BOND

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

14.

CR 1052/17

REP

VS

BENARD KOECH AND ANO

15.

CR 1107/17

REP

VS

SAMUEL MIANO KINYUA & OTHERS

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

TR 647/18

REP

VS

ENOCK KIBET SANG

2.

CR 568/18

REP

VS

SYMONE KIPLANGAT ROTICH & ANO.

3.

CR 728/17

REP

VS

EMMANUEL MEMUSI KIMIRMIR

4.

CR 1130/18

REP

VS

KOIYAKI OLE MOKIN

5.

CR 1003/17

REP

VS

TENOI MASHERI & ANO.

6.

CR 1297/17

REP

VS

ELIPHALET MWATHI MACHARIA

RULING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 1156/18

REP

VS

ELIJAH MUTERIAN DAPASH

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 19TH MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. W. JUMA. CM COURT 1

MENTIONS

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

2.

CR 1020/18

REP

VS

PHILIP TARAKWAI

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

13.

CR 586/18

REP

VS

PHILIP LOMONDOI

14.

TR 1097/15

REP

VS

JOSEPH MWIRE OMUKAGA

MENTION IN CUSTODY

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

2.

SOA 103/18

REP

VS

SILAS NENGAI

3.

CR 795/18

REP

VS

PETER SALAON

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

8.

CR 885/16

REP

VS

JULIUS KIPKOECH KIRUI & ANO

9.

CR 1199/17

REP

VS

STEPHEN MASIANE KISHOYIAN

10.

CR 1049/17

REP

VS

WILLIAM KIPROTICH & OTHERS

11.

MISC 91/18

REP

VS

SAITOTI OLE MIYONI & ANO.

12.

CR 902/17

REP

VS

TEDDY ORWENYO LUMUMBA

13.

CR 393/17

REP

VS

JACOB MEPUKORI

14.

CR 1317/17

REP

VS

VIVIAN CHEPKEMOI

15.

CR 1497/16

REP

VS

PARSIME OLE MOSOMPE

16.

CR 1121/16

REP

VS

AMOS YEGON BIRIR

17.

CR 1184/18

REP

VS

MUSANA OLE SINA

18.

CR 803/18

REP

VS

WYCLIFE MUTURI & ANOTHER

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 19TH MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. T.GESORA SPM COURT 2

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

TR 1403/18

REP

VS

PETER KIMERE NG’ANG’A

2.

TR 1411/18

REP

VS

DENNING JUSTUS OLUOCH

15.

TR 1401/18

REP

VS

SCHOLASTICA MORAA

16.

TR 1405/18

REP

VS

SILAS RITEI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 19TH MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. E.NYONGESA. SRM COURT 3

MENTIONS

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 538/17

REP

VS

LENDULA OLE NAMPASO

2.

CHILD 21/19

REP

VS

KELVIN MARITA

3.

CR 842/17

REP

VS

MARTIN KIBOI WAMOSHI

4.

CR 85/19

REP

VS

SOITANAE KEIWUA

5.

SOA 26/19

REP

VS

DOMINIC BETT

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

17.

SOA 76/16

REP

VS

ROBERT KIPKIRUI YEGON

18.

SOA 1070/17

REP

VS

JEREMIAH ELINDIPO & ANOTHER

19.

TR 1917/18

REP

VS

STEVEN MOGAKA OKEMWA

20.

CR 714/17

REP

VS

ALICE ANYANGO

21.

CR 924/18

REP

VS

RISPER KIRUI CHEPKWENO

MENTION IN CUSTODY

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

4.

CR 85/19

REP

VS

SOITANAE KEIWUA

5.

CR 842/17

REP

VS

MARTIN KIBOI

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 1304/18

REP

VS

ALEX TEKUNA NKOYO

2.

CR 108/19

REP

VS

FREDRICK SAITANAI LETINA

3.

CR 1076/18

REP

VS

SIMON CHERUIYOT SANG & OTHERS

4.

CR 1176/18

REP

VS

SAITOTI OLE MIYONI & ANOTHER

5.

SOA 29/18

REP

VS

ALFRED LANGAT

6.

CR 1013/18

REP

VS

JARED OSOBE WASIKE

7.

CR 1163/18

REP

VS

JOHN KIKANAE KOIN

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 19TH MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. A.N.SISENDA. RM COURT 4

MENTIONS

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 549/18

REP

VS

RAHAB SIATA KALEKU

2.

CR 1391/17

REP

VS

NICHOLAS NDEGWA WANJOHI

3.

CR 139/19

REP

VS

JACOB NDERITU KARIUKI

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

TR 1280/18

REP

VS

TWARAM TENKERIA

2.

TR 1267/18

REP

VS

BARSAMIT OLE TAKI

3.

TR 1270/18

REP

VS

JOHN NJOROGE GICHUHI

4.

CR 1154/18

REP

VS

EDWARD MOGUNDE NYANGOTO

MENTION IN CUSTODY

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 98/19

REP

VS

SIMON KAMANDE

2.

CR 24/19

REP

VS

NICKSON PETER SADERA

3.

CR 97/19

REP

VS

JAMES KAIGIL & OTHERS

4.

CR 7/19

REP

VS

LEONARD SITIENEI

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 1288/18

REP

VS

TIMOTHY SIFUNA MULATI

2.

SOA 98/18

REP

VS

JAMES KIMWANA WAWERU

3.

CR 310/18

REP

VS

JEREMIAH SANKONG MUTOMPA

4.

INQ 1/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH MOPIYAH KIRASON

5.

INQ 1/19

REP

VS

OROMOI NKUNKUU

6.

SOA 5/18

REP

VS

DAVID NKURUMA

7.

CR 1244/18

REP

VS

DANIEL SIAMETO KITAMOKI

8.

SOA 45/18

REP

VS

MICHAEL KONES

9.

CR 508/18

REP

VS

ISAIAH KIPTOO & 2 OTHERS

10.

SOA 17/18

REP

VS

DAVID KIPKEL

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 20TH MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. W. JUMA. CM COURT 1

MENTIONS

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

SUBJECT

3.

CHILD 131/18

REP

VS

MATENEI MULO & OTHERS

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

22.

TR. 186/19

REP

VS

GIDEON KIRUI

23.

TR 187/19

REP

VS

BENARD KIBET CHIRCHIR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 20TH MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. T.GESORA SPM COURT 2

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

24.

TR 188/19

REP

VS

DAVID BARISANGA

25.

TR 189/19

REP

VS

ANTHONY KIPYEGON MIBEI

26.

TR 183/19

REP

VS

RENNE LUPALO NYANDO

27.

TR 182/19

REP

VS

JOHN SAMUEL ONONI

28.

TR 184/19

REP

VS

CORNELIUS ROP KIPKURUI

29.

TR 181/19

REP

VS

MONGERI JEREMIAH

MENTION ON BOND

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 163/19

REP

VS

JOSEPHINE NYAMOITA

2.

CR 175/19

REP

VS

DANSON SILOMA

3.

CR 175/19

REP

VS

DANSON SILOMA TAMOOH

4.

CR 163/19

REP

VS

JOSEPHINE NYAMOITA

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

19.

CR 1246/18

REP

VS

MWEAN NAMPASU

20.

CR 390/15

REP

VS

HARRISON NJOROGE MWAURA

21.

CR 329/16

REP

VS

GREGORY KWAMBI WEKULU & OTHERS

22.

CR 2161/15

REP

VS

BENARD KIPKORIR NGETICH

23.

CR 1819/16

REP

VS

SAITALU LUKA & ANO

24.

CR 933/18

REP

VS

PAULINE MUTHONI

25.

CR 528/18

REP

VS

BENSON KIMANI MAINA

26.

CR 253/18

REP

VS

AMOS LETOYA NTAYA

27.

CR 169/19

REP

VS

DOMINIC NYARIKI

28.

CR 1250/18

REP

VS

JOHN ERENGEI MARUASI & ANO.

RULING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

2.

CR 199/18

REP

VS

LEKAKENY SARBABE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 20TH MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. E.NYONGESA. SRM COURT 3

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

TR 1560/18

REP

VS

OSAUO ROBERT ODHIAMBO

1.

TR 1538/18

REP

VS

STANLEY WAHORO OMALA

2.

TR 1551/18

REP

VS

ELISHA OTIENO OWUOR

3.

TR 1556/18

REP

VS

THOMAS NOEL ACHIA

4.

TR 1923/18

REP

VS

BENARD ARANDI OMBOGO

5.

TR 1571/18

REP

VS

MOGIRE NYAKUNDI

6.

TR 1564/18

REP

VS

SHADRACK LEMIBON

7.

TR 1555/18

REP

VS

EUPHRASE MULI MBITHI

8.

TR 1567/18

REP

VS

WELDON KIPKOECH KORIR

9.

TR 228/19

REP

VS

JULIUS NTAIYA

10.

TR 1558/18

REP

VS

FREDRICK OTIYO KIBAWA

11.

TR 1559/18

REP

VS

BENARD NYASIMI

12.

TR 1552/18

REP

VS

BRIAN LETOYA LEMAIYAN

13.

TR 882/18

REP

VS

JOHN LEMEIN SANKAU

MENTION ON BOND

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 144/19

REP

VS

MESHACK RAKITA LOSIKANY

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 317/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH NTEWINI DIKIRR & OTHERS

2.

CR 884/18

REP

VS

DORCAS NJOKI

3.

CR 94/19

REP

VS

GEORGE NGUGI

4.

TR 1398/18

REP

VS

NAGOL WANTAI

5.

CR 77/19

REP

VS

ISACK LEMAYIAN MEINGATE

6.

CR 523/18

REP

VS

FARAHAT SABRY FARAHAT

7.

SOA 16/19

REP

VS

PETER LEMAYIAN KENAYA

8.

CR 132/19

REP

VS

SAMANTEI OLE OYIE

9.

CR 78/19

REP

VS

BENJAMIN CHEPCHILAT

10.

CR 960/17

REP

VS

SIMON SIMANKO NKUITO

11.

CR 637/18

REP

VS

IGNATIUS NYAIRO MOGAKA

12.

CR 1171/18

REP

VS

STEPHINE MANGARA

13.

CR 620/18

REP

VS

HENRY MORIJOI & OTHERS

14.

CR 41/19

REP

VS

ROBERT SARUNI TAGA

15.

CR 110/19

REP

VS

TONNY LEYIAN WANJIRU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 20TH MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. A.N.SISENDA. RM COURT 4

MENTIONS

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CHILD 9/19

REP

VS

ATRICK LEKISHON

2.

CHILD 18/19

REP

VS

MARGARET SINTAMEI & ANO.

3.

SOA 59/17

REP

VS

SHADRACK KIPKOECH

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

TR 721/18

REP

VS

PETER NGURE WANGU

2.

TR 190/19

REP

VS

SAMUEL TANUI

MENTION IN CUSTODY

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 142/19

REP

VS

EDITH LUSUI SHAHALE

2.

CR 157/19

REP

VS

MOLONKET NGOSHASH

MENTION ON BOND

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 34/19

REP

VS

LENANA MWANIKI

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 69/19

REP

VS

LEONARD RONO NGETICH

2.

CR 30/19

REP

VS

MOSES ADIKA KIBISU

3.

CR 36/19

REP

VS

DAVID KIPKURUI TANGUS

4.

CR 95/19

REP

VS

JOEL KORESHA

5.

CR 21/19

REP

VS

ISAACK KIPKORIR KIRUI

6.

CR 36/19

REP

VS

DAVID KIPKURUI TANGUS

7.

CR 46/19

REP

VS

LOICE MUTHONI

8.

CR 58/19

REP

VS

DANIEL MAINA

9.

CR 12/19

REP

VS

SENEU LIMITEL & ANO

10.

CR 66/19

REP

VS

JOEL CHEGE & OTHERS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT NAROK

PRISON MENTIONS FOR 20TH MARCH 2019

BEFORE HON. W. JUMA. CM. COURT NO.1

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 568/16

REP

VS

BASHIR IBRAHIM & ANOTHER(SAFE CUSTODY)

2.

SOA 86/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH LEMAYIAN PARSITAU

3.

CR 133/19

REP

VS

SIMON KILWAE

4.

CR 140/19

REP

VS

JOHN ODHIAMBO OKOO

5.

CR 882/18

REP

VS

PIUS NGETICH RONO

6.

CR 136/19

REP

VS

WILLIAM KINOTI KAMAMA

7.

SOA 54/18

REP

VS

ISAIYA NKUISERO

8.

SOA 55/18

REP

VS

NICHOLAS KIPLANGAT KETES

9.

SOA 56/17

REP

VS

DICKSON KAMAMIA KUNTAI

10.

CR 1234/18

REP

VS

RONALD KIPKOECH ROTICH

11.

SOA. 24/19

REP

VS

PAUL TATAIYA LEKUTIT

12.

CR 1270/18

REP

VS

BENJAMIN KOECH CHERUIYOT

13.

CR 158/19

REP

VS

MILKA TOROME

14.

SOA 104/18

REP

VS

ROBERT NAMUGUA

15.

CR 166/19

REP

VS

BONMARK BOSIRE NYANGARESI

16.

CR 160/19

REP

VS

JACOB LEMAIYAN KOLE

17.

CR 1148/18

REP

VS

PATRICK KINAMPET SADERA

18.

CR 159/19

REP

VS

KASAINE OLE YAILE

19.

SOA 78/18

REP

VS

PETER KIHARA NJERI ALIAS WADUNA

20.

CR 75/19

REP

VS

SAMWEL PASSIANY

21.

CR 552/18

REP

VS

BARMOTI SIMPANO & ANO

22.

CR 1046/18

REP

VS

GEOFFRET KIPLANGAT SANG

23.

SOA 20/19

REP

VS

MICAH SOPIA

24.

CR 1000/18

REP

VS

CICKY CHEPKEMOI

25.

CR 134/19

REP

VS

NTALAMIA OLE POTOTI

26.

CR 1293/17

REP

VS

DANIEL CHEPKWONY LANGAT

27.

CR 127/19

REP

VS

JOHN MICHAEL MASIKONDE

28.

CR 25/19

REP

VS

JOSEPH MUNA MANYUA

29.

SOA 46/18

REP

VS

DAVID KIPROTICH MUTAI

30.

SOA 101/18

REP

VS

ORMASIANE ORIAQWIN

31.

SOA 5/19

REP

VS

LEONARD NGENO

32.

CR 1258/18

REP

VS

TINAE OLE NKOITIKO & ANO

33.

CR 880/16

REP

VS

GILBERT MUTAI

34.

CR 1311/18

REP

VS

JOSHUA SIGEI

35.

CR 59/19

REP

VS

JANET MORAA

36.

SOA 97/18

REP

VS

SAITOTI NTOKOIWAN

37.

CR 102/19

REP

VS

JOHN LETEIPA

38.

CR 143/19

REP

VS

MARK GEKONGE & ANOTHER

39.

CR 581/18

REP

VS

DAVID MUREITHI

40.

CR 1200/18

REP

VS

JOHN SAMERI

41.

SOA 92/18

REP

VS

PHILIP KIPLANGAT MARTIM

42.

CR 65/19

REP

VS

DONDO MAMBALU

43.

SOA 92/18

REP

VS

PHILIP KIPLANGAT MARTIM

44.

SOA 93/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH PIGWA

45.

CR 9/19

REP

VS

DANIEL MBURU & ANOTHER

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 21ST MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. W. JUMA. CM COURT 1

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

30.

CR 49/19

REP

VS

MACHARIA JOHNSTONE

31.

CR 47/19

REP

VS

BENARD KIRUI

MENTION IN CUSTODY

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

6.

CR 1105/18

REP

VS

HARON KIMUTAI LANGAT

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

5.

CR 563/116

REP

VS

CANELIUS KERUBO

29.

CR 1530/16

REP

VS

MARTINE KESIER

30.

CR 1648/16

REP

VS

EDWIN SIRONKA & ANOTHER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 21ST MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. T.GESORA SPM COURT 2

MENTIONS

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR120/19

REP

VS

BENSON SANINGO

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 1785/15

REP

VS

SHEM LEMAYIAN & 2 OTHERS

2.

TR 192/19

REP

VS

ISABOKE GILBERT VINCENT

3.

TR 193/19

REP

VS

ROBERT MOSIGIS OOGA

4.

TR 195/19

REP

VS

DAVID NGENO KIPKEMOI

5.

TR 194/19

REP

VS

WESLEY KIMUTAI NGETICH

6.

CR 1273/17

REP

VS

PATRIC NYAMORI & ANOTHER

7.

SOA 43/18

REP

VS

AMOS KIPKOECH BETT

MENTION ON BOND

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 63/19

REP

VS

WINNIE CHELANGAT & ANOTHER

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 842/12

REP

VS

JOHN LOONGISHU

2.

CR 558/18

REP

VS

MARTIN SHIKUKU

3.

CR 552/18

REP

VS

TERRESIAH WANJIRU

4.

CR 120/19

REP

VS

BENSON SANINGO

5.

CR 1767/16

REP

VS

ABDIKHEIR GABABA & ANOTHER

6.

CR 1133/18

REP

VS

GEOFFREY GATHII GATUA

7.

CR 1450/15

REP

VS

RATIA OBIKI

8.

CR 909/18

REP

VS

RAHAB KINA NCHUSHUYA

9.

CR 147/19

REP

VS

JOEL MEIBUKO SURUM

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 21ST MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. E.NYONGESA. SRM COURT 3

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 119/19

REP

VS

LEMAYIA KAIYON MARIMA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 21ST MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. A.N.SISENDA. RM COURT 4

MENTIONS

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 1416/17

REP

VS

VINCENT KIPRONO TANUI

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 1313/18

REP

VS

MOGERO OLE PERE

2.

SOA 20/18

REP

VS

EDWARD MOKUA

3.

CR 621/18

REP

VS

MERCY CHEPKEMOI

4.

CR 306/18

REP

VS

STEPHEN MURITHI NJERI

5.

CR 603/18

REP

VS

KINOYA RINGA

6.

CR 1231/18

REP

VS

MERCY CHEROTICH KORIR

7.

CR 1416/17

REP

VS

VINCENT KIPRONO TANUI

MENTION ON BOND

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 361/18

REP

VS

ANN NGUGI

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 348/18

REP

VS

EUNICE WAMBOI

2.

CR 512/18

REP

VS

ANTHONY KIPLANGAT MITEI

3.

CR 9/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH SANKOK

4.

CR 1292/18

REP

VS

COSMAS SINGEI

5.

CR 1399/17

REP

VS

ERUSTUS KAMAU NGINGO

6.

CR 126/19

REP

VS

JANE NAIRENSIE & ANOTHER

7.

SOA 6/19

REP

VS

STANELY KIPSANG BARUSEI

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 22ND MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. W. JUMA. CM COURT 1

MENTIONS

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

4.

CR 1010/17

REP

VS

SANINGO OLE KELERAI & 2 OTHERS

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

32.

CR 1/093/16

REP

VS

EDWIN OSUNO

33.

CR 1838/15

REP

VS

ALFRED LANGAT

34.

CR 1454/15

REP

VS

PERIS WANJIKU

35.

SOA 735/15

REP

VS

HILLARY KIRUI CHELONGOI

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

31.

CR 906/18

REP

VS

HENRY ODHIAMBO

32.

SOA 1/19

REP

VS

BENSON KIMAYIO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 22ND MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. T.GESORA SPM COURT 2

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

SOA 99/18

REP

VS

SAMUEL OUYA KIBWOGO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 22ND MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. E.NYONGESA. SRM COURT 3

MENTIONS

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 1335/18

REP

VS

PAUL MAKATI AHINGA

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 1315/18

REP

VS

PETER MASHIOE

2.

CR 886/18

REP

VS

JAMES ARASA ONYANCHA

3.

CR 1315/18

REP

VS

PETER MASHIOE OLE KIRIKIRIE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 22ND MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. A.N.SISENDA. RM COURT 4

MENTIONS

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

SUBJECT

1.

CHILD 27/19

REP

VS

DIANA MUNGA & ANOTHER

2.

CHILD 19/19

REP

VS

MUENI MASILA

3.

CHILD 22/19

REP

VS

PETER KAMAU MURIAMA & OTHERS

4.

CHILD 127/18

REP

VS

JOSPHINE SOPIA

5.

CHILD 126/18

REP

VS

MIRIAM CHEPKORIR

6.

CHILD 90/18

REP

VS

ROYAL NJUGUNA

MENTION ON BOND

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 575/18

REP

VS

WILSON LOBOKO

RULING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 494/18

REP

VS

PAUL MPAYEE KURUNOI

JUDGEMENT

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

SOA 35/18

REP

VS

WESLEY KIPKEMOI CHERUIYOT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 22ND MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

OLORKURTO MOBILE COURT

BEFORE: HON. W. JUMA. CM COURT 1

MENTION FOR WARRANT OF ARREST

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

OLOKURTO CR 14/19

REP

VS

STEPHEN KUDATE

2.

OLORKURTO 15/19

REP

VS

SIMON KASAINE MASIKONTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAROK

CRIMINAL CASES FOR 18TH MARCH, 2019 AT 9.00 AM

BEFORE: HON. A.N.SISENDA. RM COURT 4

MENTIONS

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 154/19

REP

VS

THOMAS ALMASI

HEARING

S.NO

CASE NO.

REP

VS

ACCUSED

1.

CR 187/18

REP

VS

IBRAHIM ALI

2.

CR 56/18

REPVS

VS

EMMANUEL KIPKEMOI LANGAT