Mariakani Law Courts

18TH TO 21ST FEBRUARY 2019

CAUSELIST FOR COURT 2

FOR 18TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON H. M. NYAGA-CM

STARTING 9:00AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 1243/12

REP

VS

GEORGE KARIUKI GICHUKI & 2 OTHERS

2.

CRC 1112/12

REP

VS

HEZRON MUTUNE MUTISO & ANOTHER

3

CRC 5756/12

REP

VS

CEPHAS MUVEA NDETO

4

CRC 3129/13

REP

VS

DANIEL MACHARIA ALIAS EPHIE

5

CRC 4519/14

REP

VS

JARED NYAMWEYA KIRE

6

CRC 1588/15

REP

VS

DENIS CHERE SIKO

7.

CRC 1975/15

REP

VS

STEPHEN KYALO

8

CR 1237/15

REP

VS

PAUL KIRUNGU KANGETHER

9

CRC 682/16

REP

VS

JAMES KINYANJUI JUBA & 7 OTHERS

10

CRC 1080/18

REP

VS

ABDI MOHAMED ABDUBA ALIAS BORTE

11

CRC 2039/18

REP

VS

MERCY ATIENO OCHIENG

12

CRC 1256/18

REP

VS

AURELIA DAMARIS KISILU & ANOTHER

13

CRC 1610/18

REP

VS

ALFRED OUMA OLUOCH

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

ACC 48/07

REP

VS

MILLITONIC KIMANZI

2

CRC 271/12

REP

VS

LUCY MUTHONI NJERU

3

CRC 2686/12

REP

VS

MOHAMED IBRAHIM MOHAMMED

4

CRC 4861/12

REP

VS

LUCY WANJIRU

5

CRC2595/15

REP

VS

DAVID NYAMAI MUINDI & ANOTHER

6

CRC 540/17

REP

VS

LILLIAN WANJIRU

7

CRC 2594/17

REP

VS

BOKU JULO

8

S/O 206/18

REP

VS

REUBEN AHKHITITIE ANEKEA

9

S/O 31/19

REP

VS

ANDREW NJERU NJIRU

10

CRC 323/19

REP

VS

FRANK NJATHI NJOGU

11

CRC 208/19

REP

VS

KENNETH WAHOME MUTHONI

12

MISC 74/19

REP

VS

HANNAH NYAMBURA MWANGI

13

CRC 541/19

REP

VS

SHENAN GAKII

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 3

FOR 18TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON A.R KITHINJI SPM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 5411/12

REP

VS

SHADRACK MOI NYANZE

2.

CRC 2557/14

REP

VS

JACKLINE WAMUTWA MUSYOKA & ANOTHER

3

PCR 7277/15

REP

VS

NOEL WEKESA MUSUNGU

4

CRC 2283/15

REP

VS

ALEXANDER MAINA

5

CRC 780/16

REP

VS

BONIFACE DIETRICH JUMA

6

CRC 1484/16

REP

VS

DANIEL OMONDI ODEMBA

7.

CRC 2951/15

REP

VS

DAVID NJOROGE NJOKI

8

CRC 553/15

REP

VS

PETER MURITHI NJIRU

9

CRC 2044/18

REP

VS

JACKLYNE WANZA MULWA & ANOTHER

10

CRC 191/17

REP

VS

YUSUF AGRIPA IBRAHIM & ANOTHER

11

CRC 1917/18

REP

VS

LUCAS ODHIAMBO OMONDI & ANOTHER

12

CRC 2677/18

REP

VS

PASKALL OKUMU NDEGE

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 5357/11

REP

VS

SAMUEL INGOSI LIKUNDA

2.

CRC 5909/13

REP

VS

DAVID WANJOGO KARIUKI

3

CRC 1968/13

REP

VS

JOHN KAE KIMANI & 2 OTHERS

4

CRC 2539/14

REP

VS

JOHN MUTIE

5

CRC 1847/18

REP

VS

JACKLINE MWANGI WANJIRU

6

CRC 1994/18

REP

VS

DANIEL NJOROGE

7

CRC 2417/18

REP

VS

KENNEDY MUTEMBEI KAINJAI

8

CRC 2183/18

REP

VS

GIDEON MWANGI MAROBU

9

CRC 424/19

REP

VS

SOLOMON WRU

10

MISC 2/19

REP

VS

MIKE MICHETI

11

CRC 159/19

REP

VS

JOSHUA KAVUVI MUTEMI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 4

FOR 18TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON (MRS) M.A OPONDO-PM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 168/17

REP

VS

NEWTON KHAMASI OMBANGO

2.

CRC 1511/17

REP

VS

CLINTON MAINA NJERI

3

CRC 2513/17

REP

VS

DAVID KASAMBA MWAJAKA & ANOTHER

4

CRC 2623/17

REP

VS

MOSES NDATHI MURITHI

5.

S/O 237/18

REP

VS

BENARD ANARI BOGONKO

6

CRC 2659/18

REP

VS

PAUL WAGUCU KINUTHIA

7

CRC 2674/18

REP

VS

JANET EDNAH EINOTI

8

CRC 2676/18

REP

VS

GEORGE OGAGE

9

TR 1717/18

REP

VS

GEORGE CHRISTOPHER ONYANGO

10

TR 6766/18

REP

VS

JAMES AORI

11

TR 6818/18

REP

VS

JARED CHORE OSIEMO

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1

CRC 6156/12

REP

VS

DAVID PAUL KIMENYE

2

CRC 5182/14

REP

VS

JOHN MUIGAI MUTHEE

3

CRC 2368/14

REP

VS

GERALD OWINO ORARO & ANOTHER

4

CRC 1390/15

REP

VS

JAMES NDUYO NGIGI

5

CRC 1601/16

REP

VS

CATHERINE BETTY MATHEKA

6

CRC 492/17

REP

VS

EVANS WANGWA SIALI

7

PCR 6726/18

REP

VS

MOSES AMBOGA &ANOTHER

8

CRC 3397/18

REP

VS

CATHERINE NYAMBURA KANGETHE

9

CRC 694/18

REP

VS

ZEDRICK SHILILU IMBENZI

10

CRC 430/19

REP

VS

SHERAN GAKII GAIKUMI

11

TR 11146/18

REP

VS

MICHAEL MUGO

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 5

FOR18TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON S.JALANG’O-SRM

STARTING 9:00 A.M

HEARINGS

1

CRC 4627/14

REP

VS

STEPHEN NGERESA & ANOTHER

2.

CRC 1895/16

REP

VS

JOSEPH MUCHERU & ANOTHER

3

CRC 1063/16

REP

VS

STELA NJERI KANENE

4

CRC 1958/16

REP

VS

IAN OCHIENG OWAGA

5.

CRC 19 69/16

REP

VS

JOSEPH BULUMA OGAMA

6

CRC 2240/17

REP

VS

JAMES KARANJA KAGETHE

7

CRC 2485/17

REP

VS

ROBINSON BILLALI NGARI

8

CRC 1349/18

REP

VS

ONEMSU MWANGI

9

CRC 271/18

REP

VS

MICHAEL NGILA VULA

10

CRC 1950/18

REP

VS

ELIAS MBURU MAINGI

11

CRC 2008/18

REP

VS

LUKA CHELOTI WANDA

12

S/O 67/18

REP

VS

SAMUEL MWANGI MAINA

13

CRC 487/18

REP

VS

GEORGE ONDERI MARITA

14

CRC 457/18

REP

VS

SIMON NJOROGO MWANGI

15

CRC 1537/18

REP

VS

HUSSEIN AHMED

16

TR 2877/16

REP

VS

FRANCIS NDUNGU MUNGAI

17

TR 8033/18

REP

VS

SILA MBITHI

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 2751/14

REP

VS

GABRIEL MUNGAI MUTHONI

2.

CRC 1869/16

REP

VS

GLADYS NJERI WANGUTHI & ANOTHER

3

CRC 539/17

REP

VS

NATHANIEL BIRIZIKA NABWANA

4

CRC 2196/17

REP

VS

JANET KANENE

5.

S/O 181/17

REP

VS

BRAIN MOSOTA ONGACHI

6

S/O 151/17

REP

VS

FRDERICK HUTTON MAKENYA

7

CRC 84/18

REP

VS

PAUL NJOROGE MUTHONI

8

CRC 422/19

REP

VS

HILLARY NZIOKA MULI

9

CRC 416/19

REP

VS

LOISE WAMBUI MWANGI

10

TR 787/19

REP

VS

BRIAN OCHIENG WINGA (R)

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 6

FOR 18TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON J.KIBOSIA –SRM

STARTING 9:00 A.M

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 2895/16

REP

VS

ELVIS KANYOKA KAIRO

2.

CRC 277/16

REP

VS

JEFFRY MUEMA MUTISYA

3

CRC 378/17

REP

VS`

WILLIAM OCHUSA OMALE

4

CRC 405/17

REP

VS`

BENARD OLOO ODHIAMBO

5.

CRC 1080/17

REP

VS`

MOSES KAMAU MATHU

6

CRC 2664/18

REP

VS`

DANIEL OLOO MAKOKHA

7

PCR 4435/18

REP

VS`

PATRICK NDUKO KYENGO

8

CRC 376/18

REP

VS`

BENARD TOKOL SHEM

9

CRC 2611/18

REP

VS`

MARY WANJIRU

10

CRC 2612/18

REP

VS`

ANNE MBINYA MBUVI

11

CRC 2663/18

REP

VS`

MARK JUMA WAKHONYA

12

CRC 2666/18

REP

VS`

KENNEDY ALFAYO MUTHOKA

13

CRC 2037/17

REP

VS

SAMUEL MWANGI NGANGA

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1

CRC 2305/14

`REP

VS

JOHN GITAU MWAWASI

2

CRC 1295/16

REP

VS

GILBERT OUNYA

3

CRC 2042/17

REP

VS

ERICK MWANGI WATHERA & ANOTHER

4

S/O 139/17

REP

VS

PETERSON RUGI ALIASPINCHES

5

CRC1856/18

REP

VS

DENNIS MUTUNGA KYALO

6

CRC 2367/18

REP

VS

WYCLIFFE OMODI ODAME

7

CRC 3440/18

REP

VS

MARTHA AWOUR

8

CRC 2352/18

REP

VS

DERRICK OMONDI OMEZO & ANOTHER

9

CRC 2594/18

REP

VS

DANIEL NGABA WAMAITHA & ANOTHER

10

CRC 2289/18

REP

VS

MAZWELL OLUOCH

11

CRC 3118/18

REP

VS

ANN MUENI MUTUA

12

S/O 20/18

REP

VS

ALLAN MWANGI WACHIRA

13

CRC 271/19

REP

VS

EVELYNE KEMUTO

14

TR 1317/19

REP

VS

GEORGE GICHIA WAITI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 7

FOR 18TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON E. KANYIRI–SRM

STARTING 9: OOAM

HEARINGS

1

CRC 798/15

REP

VS

COLLINS BABANGITA ODONGO

2

CRC 2973/16

REP

VS

ANDREW WANYOIKE MUIRIKI & ANOTHER

3.

CRC 2990/16

REP

VS

PATRICK MWANZA WAITE

4.

CRC 2005/18

REP

VS

EVANSON MUIGAI

5.

CRC 5660/18

REP

VS

ZACHARIA ABDULAHI KASIM

6.

INQ 24/18

REP

VS

VICTOR OKOTH OBONDO & ANOTHR

7

CRC 4758/14

REP

VS

BRAVIN MUSTAFA

9

CRC 2089/18

REP

VS

IBRAHIM MURIUKI

10

INQ 13/18

REP

VS

JOHN MBALUKE MUTWILI

11

CRC 2662/18

REP

VS

JOSEPHINE AUMA OSUMA

12

CRC 2657/18

REP

VS

ESTHER NDINDA MUSAU

13

CRC 2669/18

REP

VS

ANN WAIRIMU MUNGAI

14

CRC 2025/18

REP

VS

JULIUS GACHERU IRUNGU

15

CRC 919/18

REP

VS

REUBEN GICHANGI GATHUMU

16

CRC 2661/18

REP

VS

BRITON KHAMALA BALUBA

17

CRC 526/18

REP

VS

MARTIN LUTHER NYAMWEYA

18

TR 2301/18

REP

VS

JAMES MACHARIA MUCHORI

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 3522/15

REP

VS

STEPHEN KHADULI OUMA

2.

S/O 106/16

REP

VS

LABAN MWENDA BUNDI

3

S/O 49/16

REP

VS

PATRICK MUTUMA GIKUNDI

4

S/O 38/17

REP

VS

VINCENT OCHIENG

5

CRC 338/18

REP

VS

PAULINE NGATIA MWAURA

6

CRC 951/18

REP

VS

IRUNGU MAINA JULIA

7

PCR 759/19

REP

VS

GRACE WANJIKU MITHAMO

8.

CRC 426/19

REP

VS

ISSAH KULUNDU NAMBWEYA

9

CRC 314/19

REP

VS

CALVIA AYMA OCHOLA

10

CRC 775/19

REP

VS

MERCY WANZA

11

TR 4045/18

REP

VS

DAVID CHEGE MUTURI

CAUSELIST FOR COURT 8

FOR 18TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON E.SUTER-SRM

STARTING 9:00AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 2389/15

REP

VS

JACINTA MWRU WACHIRA

2.

CRC 2743/15

REP

VS

JAMES NJENGAMATHU

3.

CRC 461/16

REP

VS

JOSEPH WAMBUA

4.

CRC 833/17

REP

VS

STPHEN KIOKO GITONYI

5.

CRC 2610/18

REP

VS

SAMUEL NGINYA NJERI

6.

CRC 802/18

REP

VS

VERONIC NANDI ACHIENG

7

CRC 1163/18

REP

VS

DICKSON KIPYEGO

8

CRC 806/18

REP

VS

RODGERS VOGERE NAGERE

9

CRC 1590/18

REP

VS

JULIUS SAMOKE LUCHIRI

10

CRC 2398/18

REP

VS

FRANCIS NJOROGE MARUBU

11

CRC 2665/18

REP

VS

PAUL OMUSULA & ANOTHER

12

CRC 2673/18

REP

VS

SAMUEL MWANGI

13

CRC 2668/18

REP

VS

DAVID NJIRU & ANOTHER

14

PCR 231/19

REP

VS

PAID ABDI IBRAHIM

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 3088/14

REP

VS

JULIUS MUNGAI MWAURA

2

CRC 1792/17

REP

VS

SUSAN WACHERA NDUNGU

3

S/O 169/17

REP

VS

CHARLES NJAGI

4.

CRC 2124/17

REP

VS

MAGIDALINE WATETU WANGUI

5.

CRC 3163/18

REP

VS

FAITH KAMENE KMANZI

6.

CRC 170/1/19

REP

VS

NANCY AKINYI MSKOYO & OTHERS

7

CRC 1635/18

REP

VS

CALTON ONGATIA NGAIRA

8

CRC 689/18

REP

VS

DAVID MWANGI CHEGE

9

CRC 2203/18

REP

VS

PATRICK SUMA MAKOKHA & ANOTHER

10

CRC 1882/18

REP

VS

GEOFREY OWITI ANYOMO

11

CRC 427/19

REP

VS

FREDRICK MULWA NGAVA

12

PCR 215/19

REP

VS

MARY WAMBUI

13

CRC 146/19

REP

VS

JANE MUTHONI & OTRHERS

14

PCR 262/19

REP

VSD

DHAHIR ISMAEL MUNINI

15

TR 2301/18

REP

VS

JAMES MACHARIA MUCHORI

CAUSELIST FOR COURT 9

FOR 18TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON L.GATHERU-SRM

STARTING 9:00AM

HEARINGS

1

PCR 549/11

REP

VS

MOHAMED HUSSEIN MOHAMED

2.

CRC 2159/17

REP

VS

GEOFREY MUSEE MBUVI

3.

CRC 1821/17

REP

VS

FRANCIS ASIGO

4.

CRC 1735/18

REP

VS

KEVIN MUNENE MUTHIKA

5.

CRC 2672/18

REP

VS

DAVID OMONDI OWINO

6.

CRC 3159/18

REP

VS

HARRISON MWANGI IRUNGU

7

CRC 2678/18

REP

VS

LEONARD MENYA BARAZA

8

CRC 3352/18

REP

VS

STEPHEN MATHU NJENGA

9

CRC 2751/18

REP

VS

ALI NOOR NURO GEDO

10

CRC 994/18

REP

VS

ANTONY KARIUKI NJOROGE

11

CRC 1012/18

REP

VS

KENNEDY MUTUA KYALO

12

CRC 2462/18

REP

VS

ANDREW OTOMBE KERISO

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 1708/14

REP

VS

SOFIA LEKESA

2.

CRC 138/14

REP

VS

GEOFRY MARUKO MUTARI

3.

CRC 476/17

REP

VS

SAMUEL MWARERIA WAWERU

4

CRC 2193/18

REP

VS

MOLLELE LEKWETE

5.

CRC 1619/18

REP

VS

ANTONY WAWERU NDUNGU

6.

CRC 2952/18

REP

VS

LEONARD ODUOR

7

CRC 1529/18

REP

VS

ANNE WANJIKU NGUMBA

8

CRC 1501/18

REP

VS

BENARD NDULO WAMBUA

9

CRC 2035/178

REP

VS

JULIUS MOKUA

10

CRC 248/19

REP

VS

VICTOR NGERESO

11

CC 4/19

REP

VS

ZACHARIA ABDULAHI KASIM

12

TR 11292/18

REP

VS

HILLARY OTIENDE & 2 OTHERS

13

TR 11434/18

REP

VS

JULIUS NJOROGE MAINA

14

TR 1334/19

REP

VS

AUSTINE OMWAKU

15

TR 1346/19

REP

VS

PETER MWANGI

16

TR 1377/19

REP

VS

JOHN MWANGI

17

TR 1387/19

REP

VS

JULIUS GITHINJI

18

TR 1411/19

REP

VS

ZEPHANIA WAINAINA NJENGA

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 10

FOR 18TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON M. MULINGU R.M

STARTING 9: OOAM

MENTIONS

1

CRC 336/19

REP

VS

JACKLINE MUSIMBI & AOTHER

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 1

FOR 19TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON E. OMINDE - CM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

 

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 2049/19

REP

VS

ELVIN KARIUKI NJERI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 2

FOR 19TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON H.M. NYAGA-CM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

1.

CRC 3973/11

REP

VS

HERMAN BORO & 5 OTHERS

2.

CRC 4113/11

REP

VS

PHINAS DELVIN MUNYOKI

3

CRC 6277/12

REP

VS

JAMES NKONGE KINOTI

4

CRC 4993/12

REP

VS

JAMES MANYAKI ODHIAMBO

5

CRC 628/14

REP

VS

BILLIAN MUKOTI

6

CRC 5932/14

REP

VS

FRANCIS WANGIGI KIBUI & ANOTHER

7.

CRC 5659/14

REP

VS

VINCENT ARABAI ENSAT

8

CRC3711/15

REP

VS

ISAAC DARAJA & OTHERS

9.

CRC 224/16

REP

VS

MICHAEL OUMA

10

CRC 2563/16

REP

VS

JENEIFER MUTHONI MORIGI

11

CRC 6/16

REP

VS

EDWIN KAMAU KIRAGO

12.

CRC 671/16

REP

VS

PURITY SYOMBYA MAKAU & ANOTHER

13

CRC 1439/17

REP

VS

JOHN IHUTHIA & ANOTHER

14.

CRC 105/17

REP

VS

JENEFFER MUTHONI MORIGI

15

CRC 1073/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH IMBAYA

16

CRC 3344/18

REP

VS

MARTIN OCHEING MANGUSA

17

CRC

     
         

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 993/17

REP

VS

BENSON MUKHOYA OKEMBO

2.

CRC 676/17

REP

VS

JOHN MUTISIO KATULU & ANOTHER

3

CRC 3111/18

REP

VS

SAMSON OTIENO MAGEGO & ANOTHER

5

CRC 3358/18

REP

VS

SAMSON OTIENO

6.

CRC 456/18

REP

VS

ISAAC KIPKIRUI LANGAT

7.

CRC 1451/18

REP

VS

EDDY KIIGI GICHO

8

CRC 2910/18

REP

VS

LYDIAH MERCY KETAH

9.

CRC 442/19

REP

VS

DHARAM KISHORE HIRANI

10

 

REP

VS

 

11

 

REP

VS

 

12

 

REP

VS

 

13

 

REP

VS

 

14

 

REP

VS

 

15

 

REP

VS

 

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 3

FOR 19TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON A.R. KITHINJI SPM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 2296/11

REP

VS

THOMAS KAMAU GICHUHO & OTHERS

2.

CRC4040/14

REP

VS

NELSON MANDELA

3

CRC 2861/16

REP

VS

ALDRINE GWEHONA AMIANI

4

CRC 142/17

REP

VS

BRIAN KIOKO KAVILA & ANOTHER

5

CRC 197/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH THURANIRA KARURI

6

CRC 197/18

REP

VS

NAHASHON NGUGI WAMBUI

7.

CRC 675/18

REP

VS

ELIUD GUTU MURIGI

8

CRC 1575/18

REP

VS

FELIX VAAT PAUL

9.

CRC 1587/18

REP

VS

FARID KANINI WARUHIU

10

CRC 2680/18

REP

VS

HENRY OKOLA SIGAR

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 1095/15

REP

VS

SAMUEL MWITA GASASE & 5 OTHERS

2.

CRC 1527/18

REP

VS

HUSSEIN AHMED ALI

3

CRC 627/18

REP

VS

JAMES MUTUGI MWANGI

5

CRC 172/19

REP

VS

TOM MBOYA OGUTU

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 4-

FOR 19TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON (MRS) M.A. OPONDO-PM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 3558/15

REP

VS

SAMUEL MATHEKE MUTUNGA

2.

CRC 639/16

REP

VS

DARIUS TIKU KIATANE

3

CRC 2557/17

REP

VS

SAMUEL SIMIYU MDOE

4.

CRC 2658/17

REP

VS

MACKARIUS OMONDI OWIDHI

5

S/O 238/18

REP

VS

WILSON NDUNGU MUREITHI

6

CRC 6735/18

REP

VS

ROSYLNE BOSIBORI

7

CRC 1213/18

REP

VS

ROBERT ONYONKA NYAMANGA

8

CRC 822/18

REP

VS

HEZRA OGECHO OTIENO

9

CRC 2423/18

REP

VS

DAVID NGURE KAIRU

10.

CRC 2670/18

REP

VS

MICHAEL NGETHE WANJIRU

         
         

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 1448/14

REP

VS

PETER MWANGI KIMANI

2.

CRC 2442/17

REP

VS

JOSEPH KAMAU NJUGUNA 0

3.

CRC 2084/17

REP

VS

ELISHA OCHIENG ODHIAMBO

4.

S/O 89/17

REP

VS

PASCAL IVOYO

5

CRC 6570/18

REP

VS

MISKY ALI SHEIKH

6

CRC 713/18

REP

VS

STEPHEN OCHIENG OREGO

7

CRC 915/18

REP

VS

SIMON MUTUNGA SYENGO & ANOTHER

8

CRC 213/18

REP

VS

EMMANUEL LAIZA

9.

CRC 788/18

REP

VS

GODREY MWAURA MUREITHI

10

CRC 1247/18

REP

VS

ABRAHAM NGAEMA

11

CRC 224/18

REP

VS

RACHEAS OTIENO

12

CRC 439/19

REP

VS

ABDIMALIK HASSAN

13

CRC

     

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 5

FOR 19TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON S. JALANGO-SRM

STARTING 9:00 AM

1.

CRC 5790/14

REP

VS

NICKSON SAKWA SHIUKA

2.

CRC 2627/16

REP

VS

SAMUEL GODIA & ANOTHER

3.

CRC 2401/15

REP

VS

ABEDNEGO MWONGELA

4

INQ 4/17

REP

VS

KOY MWITI

5.

CRC 1801/17

REP

VS

ELIZABEETH MUMBI WAHOME

6.

CRC 1846/17

REP

VS

ENOCK OWITI JUMA

7

CRC 700/18

REP

VS

JAMILA SHALICK ABUKARI

8

CRC 164/18

REP

VS

BENSON WAMBUA KASINA

9

CRC 1828/18

REP

VS

PETER KAMAU MUKUA

10

S/O 56/18

REP

VS

HASSAN OSMAN MAALIM

11.

CRC 2505/18

REP

VS

SAMUEL MWANGANGI MWENDWA

12

CRC 2505/18

REP

VS

SAMUEL MWANGANGI MWEDWA

12

CRC 471/18

REP

VS

GERALD OKOEG DISMUS

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 2190/17

REP

VS

MARTIN KARIGU KAGO

2.

 

REP

VS

 

3.

 

REP

VS

 

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 6

FOR 19TH JANUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON J.KIBOSIA –SRM

STARTING 9:00 A.M

HEARINGS

HEARINGS

1

INQ 13/15

REP

VS

SAMUEL MUEMA

2.

CRC 2756/16

REP

VS

BEATRICE AKINYI

3.

CRC 557/17

REP

VS

CHARITY WANJIKU MUNYIRI

4.

CRC 1293/17

REP

VS

PATRICK MAINA NGONYO

5.

CRC 1214/17

REP

VS

MARTIN GACHAU

6.

CRC 2362/17

REP

VS

JEDIDAH WANJIRU NJERI

7

CRC 354/17

REP

VS

CHRISPUS MOKUA ONWONGA

8

CRC 980/18

REP

VS

ZACHARIA KAMAU NDIVA

9

S/O 240/18

REP

VS

CHARLES WAFULA BARAZA

10

CRC 1489/18

REP

VS

MICHAEL OKUTHE ABEDNEGO

11

CRC 467/18

REP

VS

RICHARD KIPYEGON MAIYO

12

CRC 2683/18

REP

VS

SALIM KAMAU HAMISI

13

CRC 2682/18

REP

VS

FRANKLINE CHRIS OTIENO & ANOTHER

14

CRC 3353/18

REP

VS

GABRIEL KIMALAI MANGAI

15

CRC

REP

VS

 

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1

CRC 1668/16

REP

VS

CLINTON ZIMILI AGAMALA

2.

CRC 2645/16

REP

VS

JANE ADHIAMBO ADUNDO

3.

S/O 133/16

REP

VS

OSCAR WAWERU NIMI

4.

CRC 1998/16

REP

VS

JOSEPHAT CHEGE & ANOTHER

5.

CRC 217/17

REP

VS

SHEM CHOGO ONYONI

6

S/O 107/17

REP

VS

MULATYA MWATI

7

CRC 3274/18

REP

VS

KELVIN ODUOR OGUTU

8

CRC 637/18

REP

VS

COLLINS ACHOKA & ANOTHER

9

CRC 1668/18

REP

VS

ALEXANDER BERERE

10

CP 8/18

REP

VS

 

11

CRC 4521/18

REP

VS

HELLEN WANJIKU

12

CRC 1513/18

REP

VS

JOAN AMBIO

13

CC 9/18

REP

VS

PATRICK TAI TILE & ANOTHER

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 7

FOR 11TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON E. KANYIRI–SRM

STARTING 9:OOAM

HEARINGS

1

CRC 998/16

REP

VS

GEOFFREY MWANGI MUCHOHI & ANOTH

2

CRC 2511/16

REP

VS

ISMAEL ANDAI CHARLES

3.

CRC 2214/16

REP

VS

CHRISTIPHOHE KABETHI WACHIRA

4.

CRC 1360/16

REP

VS

BENSON ONGONGE

5.

CRC 2831/16

REP

VS

FARTUN OMAR TAKAR

6.

CRC 3046/18

REP

VS

STANLY KARIUKI

7

CRC 2105/18

REP

VS

MARY ADHIAMBO ONYANGO

8

CRC 3048/18

REP

VS

COLLINS OPATI KHALUMI

9

CRC 2694/18

REP

VS

IRENE MBULA NDAKA

10

CRC 2707/18

REP

VS

PETER MUTUNGU MAKOME

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 3565/15

REP

VS

WAMBUA MWANIKI

2

S/O 124/16

REP

VS

JOHN NTABO NYAKERI

3.

S/O 115/16

REP

VS

SAMUEL MUGO

4.

CRC 2724/16

REP

VS

JEREMIAH MULAMA & ANOTHER

5.

S/O 13/17

REP

VS

ESBON OGORA MOMANYI

6.

CRC 115/17

REP

VS

CYRUS SAVAI MBUKU & ANOTHER

7

CRC 1490/17

REP

VS

VIOLET KENDI KINYUA

8

CRC 731/17

REP

VS

MUSTAFA GATHOGO

9

CRC 2200/17

REP

VS

JOATHAN BONKE OMONDI

10

CRC 319/19

REP

VS

AGGREY MUAU PROTUS

CAUSELIST FOR COURT 8

FOR 11TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON E.SUTER-SRM

STARTING 9:00AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 1422/14

REP

VS

RACHEAL WANJIRU MWANGI

2.

CRC 3136/15

REP

VS

PETER NDUNGU GITAU

3.

CRC 137/15

REP

VS

TERESIA KANINI

4.

CRC 136/16

REP

VS

PETER IRUMBE

5.

CRC 197/17

REP

VS

MARGRET WANJIKU

6.

CRC 2609/17

REP

VS

PURITY MWENDE

8

CRC 2312/17

REP

VS

VICTOR OTIENO

9

CRC 2346/18

REP

VS

TITUS MUKINGE SAMBURU

10

CRC 1177/18

REP

VS

IREINE MUMBUA

11

CRC 1632/18

REP

VS

MERCY KANININI NJERU

12

CRC 1947/18

REP

VS

BONIFACE MUSYOKA MUTUKO

13

CRC 1802/18

REP

VS

ALEX NGANGA MWANGI

14

CRC 1945/18

REP

VS

ALEX ISICHI JOSEPH

15

CRC

REP

VS

 

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 3652/15

REP

VS

HUMPHREY MUTHEE WANJOHI

2

S/O 145/18

REP

VS

FREDRICK MALIMBA

3

CRC 2411/18

REP

VS

NANCY WAMBUI

4.

CRC 1302/18

REP

VS

KEVIN NDEGWEA

6

CRC 2731/18

REP

VS

STEPHEN GESURE

8

CRC 446/19

REP

VS

EZAKIEL GWAOR MUKUA

9

CRC 441/19

REP

VS

JACKLINE CHEPCHIRICHIR

CAUSELIST FOR COURT 9

FOR 11TH FEBRIARY, 2019

BEFORE HON L.GATHERU-SRM

STARTING 9:00AM

HEARINGS

1

CRC 1956/17

REP

VS

KELVIN FABIANO MBATHA

2.

CRC 815/18

REP

VS

JOHN KIARIE & ANOTHER

3.

CRC 2692/18

REP

VS

DAVID KAMAU MUHUNGI

4.

CRC 2686/18

REP

VS

MOHAMMED MAYOW

5.

CRC 2687/18

REP

VS

FRANCIS MUTUNGA KIOO

6.

CRC 3207/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH MUSYA MULWA

7.

CRC 1314/18

REP

VS

BENARD MMANGWE

8

CRC 3342/18

REP

VS

EDWIN MUCHIRI MBURATI

9

CRC 3347/18

REP

VS

EVANS OGAYA NYAMBOLA

10

CRC 2160/18

REP

VS

KILIU MUTUKU

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 1205/17

REP

VS

MSOES LUTA

2.

CRC 1853/17

REP

VS

MARTIN MWAURA WANJIRU

3.

CRC 1840/17

REP

VS

TERESIA KITAVI

4.

CRC 1398/17

REP

VS

MICHAEL OCHIEN OTNGO

5

CRC 625/17

REP

VS

NICHOLAS NZOMO SAITITO

6.

CRC 94/17

REP

VS

JACOB MUKORO NYAKUNDU

7

CRC 2430/17

REP

VS

KELVIN BUNDI

8

CRC 1169/18

REP

VS

KELVIN MUGUTI MUTUKU

9

 

REP

VS

 

10

 

REP

VS

 

11.

 

REP

VS

 

12

 

REP

VS

 

13

 

REP

VS

 

14

 

REP

VS

 

15

 

REP

VS

 

16

 

REP

VS

 

17

 

REP

VS

 

18

 

REP

VS

 

19

 

REP

VS

 

20

 

REP

VS

 

21

 

REP

VS

 

CAUSELIST FOR COURT 10

FOR 19TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON M. OMBIMA-RM

STARTING 9:00AM

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 339/19

REP

VS

JOSEPHAT WACHIRA KAHINDU

2.

 

REP

VS

 

3.

 

REP

VS

 

4.

 

REP

VS

 

5

 

REP

VS

 

6.

 

REP

VS

 

7

 

REP

VS

 

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 1

FOR 20TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON E. OMINDE - CM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

 

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 3516/15

REP

VS

FREDRICK SIRENGO

2.

S/O 172/16

REP

VS

JOSEPH NDEGWA

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 2

FOR 20TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON H.M. NYAGA-CM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

1.

CRC 1900/10

REP

VS

JOSPHAT MACHARIA NYATHO

2.

CRC 3381/13

REP

VS

ANDREW CHEGE WANJIRU & ANOTHER

3

CRC 163/13

REP

VS

ANTONY NJAU WAITHERA

4

CRC 5132/14

REP

VS

TIMOTHY MAKORI NYAATA

5

CRC 624/14

REP

VS

GLADYCE IMINZA AYEKHA & ANOTHER

6

CRC 2062/16

REP

VS

ERICK OYORU OELI & ANOTHER

7.

CRC 2300/16

REP

VS

EVANS MW ANGI MAINA

8

S/O 110/16

REP

VS

AGGREY ONENGA OMARI

9.

CRC 38/16

REP

VS

MOSES MUGANE MAINA & ANOTHER

10

CRC 1273

REP

VS

PAUL NGUGI NDINGORI

11

CRC 2502/17

REP

VS

JACKLINE KANINI MULWA

12.

CRC 15/18

REP

VS

ANN KERUBO MOTIERI

13

CRC 614/18

REP

VS

ALEX KIOKO MUTUKU

14.

S/OO 35/18

REP

VS

FRANCIS KAWINZI

15

TR 186/12

REP

VS

JOSEPH KAMAU MAKUMI

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 257/15

REP

VS

KONSE CHOTE MAKO

2.

CRC 704/16

REP

VS

ALEX KIHIU WANJIKU

3

CRC 1269/17

REP

VS

JACINTA KANINI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 3

FOR 20H FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON A.R. KITHINJI SPM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 1365/13

REP

VS

WILIAM MMBO ODANGA

2.

CRC 280/15

REP

VS

AYUB CHEKAI WALUCHO

3

CRC 2895/15

REP

VS

DOMIN MURIUKI

4

CRC 3603/15

REP

VS

MICHAEL MUYA ALENGA

5

CRC 2696/15

REP

VS

NICKSON MBUVI MOLO

6

CRC 2134/16

REP

VS

LINET ATEINO DEYA

7.

CRC 775/17

REP

VS

ISAAC SHIRISHA DANYAKO

8

CRC 155/17

REP

VS

JOHN MUSYOKA

9.

S/O 115/17

REP

VS

ELIUD MATENGA

10

CRC 2679?18

REP

VS

MUNGUTI DONYE

11

TR 6166/16

REP

VS

JUSTUS MUEMA MONGELI

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 1716/17

REP

VS

SAMSON NGANGA MWANIKI

2.

CRC 1771/17

REP

VS

PETER MWANGI MAINA

3

CRC 3205/18

REP

VS

CYNTHIA MWIKALI ONGERI

5

CRC 454/19

REP

VS

JAILUS LUMADEGE

6.

CRC 174/19

REP

VS

FATUMA HILBO GALCHA

7

CRC 97/19

REP

VS

SIMON NDAMBUKI MULUI

8

CRC 89/19

REP

VS

HEZRON MWANGIW23

9

S/O 30/19

REP

VS

LEONARD MUTUKU

10

CRC 450/19

REP

VS

PETER APUT

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 4-

FOR 20TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON (MRS) M.A. OPONDO-PM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 143/14

REP

VS

ONYIMBO MGAMBI

2.

CRC 3235/14

REP

VS

JOHNSON OKOTH MOMANYI

3

CRC 883/14

REP

VS

BENSON MUKUNYA WANDERI

4.

CRC 1938/15

REP

VS

AGNES NJERI

5

PCR 2576/16

REP

VS

MOSES NYANGARESI

6

CRC 2686/17

REP

VS

CLINTON AMTAVI

7

CRC 1508/17

REP

VS

STEPHEN MWANGI WANJOHI

8

CRC 1724/17

REP

VS

CAROLINE WANJUGU

9

CRC 1724/17

REP

VS

CAROLINE WANJUGU KIRIGI & ANOTHER

10.

CRC 1680/18

REP

VS

DAVID NJOROGE

12

CRC 2613/18

REP

VS

PAUL NGECHU KARANJA

13

CRC 2794/18

REP

VS

HESBON CHACHALIA MWANDA

14.

CRC 1923/18

REP

VS

MICHAEL MUTUA WAMBUA

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 5383/13

REP

VS

OSWARD GITONGA NJAGI

2.

CRC 4645/14

REP

VS

ERIC OERI OYURI & OTHERS

3.

CRC 192/16

REP

VS

AYUB MUDUOLA & ANOTEHR

4.

CRC 1574/17

REP

VS

REUBEN OLINDO & OTHERS

5

CRC 2720/18

REP

VS

KENNEDY KIMANTHI YUMBYA

6

TR 8552/18

REP

VS

CHRISTINE GACHANJA KANGETHE

7

TR 8563/18

REP

VS

JOHN NGUGI KAMANDE

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 5

FOR 20TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON S. JALANGO-SRM

STARTING 9:00 AM

1.

INQ 8/14

REP

VS

DOMINARK RADING

2.

CRC 5327/14

REP

VS

NICHOLAS MWANGI

3.

CRC 2463/15

REP

VS

WILLIAM OCHIENG OGUUT

4

CRC 1443/15

REP

VS

DAVID MANDARA

5.

CRC 2504/15

REP

VS

MIKE NDIRANGU KIROGU & ANOTHER

6.

CRC 3513/15

REP

VS

PETER MUSKO CHEUDE

7

CRC 148/17

REP

VS

JOSEPH KAHUTHU MBUGUA

8

CRC 2101/17

REP

VS

JOHN MURIITHI KABUGI & OTHERS

9

CRC 233/17

REP

VS

RICHARD SIMIYU MWAKA & ANOTHER

10

S/O 116/17

REP

VS

PEETER MAIWA

11.

CRC 1350/18

REP

VS

FREDRICK MWANIKI MUTHONI

12

S/O 99/18

REP

VS

ABDINASIR MOHAMED

12

S/O 180/18

REP

VS

AUSTINE ONYANGO OPETER

13

CRC 4728/18

REP

VS

BIPIN POCHANON ROY

14

TR 904/15

REP

VS

FREDRICK MAINA KAMANDE

15

TR 1908/15

REP

VS

EDWIN MWANGI KIBERU

16

TR 7462/18

REP

VS

CLEVERS GEORGE OKELLO

17

TR 7484/18

REP

VS

GEOFFREY MAINA RIBIRU

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 2548/17

REP

VS

FRANICS KINUTHIA

2.

CRC 2589/17

REP

VS

INNOCENT ARUMBA MUKONO

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 6

FOR 20TH JANUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON J.KIBOSIA –SRM

STARTING 9:00 A.M

HEARINGS

HEARINGS

1

CRC 1685/16

REP

VS

MAHAT HUSSEIN OSMAN

2.

CRC 1525/16

REP

VS

SAMUEL KANGERE & ANOTHER

3.

CRC 2518/16

REP

VS

PETER SAKAL MUSOSRE

4.

CRC 717/17

REP

VS

ALVIN OLANGO

5.

CRC 627/17

REP

VS

DALMAS OIYEYA OJWAGO

6.

CRC 1025/17

REP

VS

HARISON NJOROGE

7

CRC 2618/18

REP

VS

NICHOLAS KIPTOO

8

S/O 167/18

REP

VS

PETER NYANDEGA AGWATA

9

CRC 3354/18

REP

VS

JAMLECK KAMAU

10

CRC 2823/18

REP

VS

PETER MWANIKI WACHIRA

11

S/O 231/18

REP

VS

ERICK KINYUA MBUGUA

12

CRC 1880/18

REP

VS

SAMINI KONDE

13

S/O 155/18

REP

VS

FREDRICK ODHIAMBO ODNOG

14

TR 7185/14

REP

VS

FRANCIS MAINA

15

TR 3042/16

REP

VS

JEREMIAH MOGAKA MWANCHI

16

TR 5214/16

REP

VS

BENJAMIN OOGA OGWAGWA

17

TR 471/17

REP

VS

FREDRICK NJUE

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1

CRC 1634/18

REP

VS

ANNAH NAFULA

2.

CRC 400/18

REP

VS

SAMSON NJUGUNA NJOROGE

3.

PCR 671/19

REP

VS

ABDIRAHMAN IBRAHIM SHINE

4.

CRC 676/19

REP

VS

NANCY WAMBUI MUIYURO

5.

CRC 634/19

REP

VS

JUDY OKEYO

6

CRC 659/19

REP

VS

HELLEN NZILANI MUSYOKA

7

TR 2743/18

REP

VS

BENARD OMAIKO MENI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 7

FOR 20TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON E. KANYIRI–SRM

STARTING 9:OOAM

HEARINGS

1

S/O 239/16

REP

VS

JAMES MWANGI KAMAU

2

S/O 134/16

REP

VS

VINCENT OMWRI KEROSI

3.

CRC 2078/16

REP

VS

JAPHET ODHIAMBO OKELLO

4.

S/O 142/16

REP

VS

ERICK NANDI

5.

CRC 2049/16

REP

VS

CHARLES MAINA MWANGI

6.

CRC 2059/17

REP

VS

NATHEIL GATHOTA NGANGA

7

CC 1536/17

REP

VS

LAWRENCE MOHAMED

8

CRC 681/17

REP

VS

NYAKUNDI ABIUD

9

CRC 2211/17

REP

VS

KAMADHAW ADAW DIDA

10

CRC 1206/17

REP

VS

BENARD NJUGUNA WANDERI

11

CRC 2616/18

REP

S

RACHEAL BELDIN RANGONA

12.

CRC 2755/18

REP

VS

ELIZABETH NAJALA & ANOTHER

13

CRC 3055/18

REP

VS

DANCAN MUCHIRI & ANOTHER

14

CRC 188/18

REP

VS

EDWIN MWANGI MUTHONI

15

CRC 336/18

REP

VS

JOHN MWANIKI NJOKI

16

CRC 3348/18

REP

VS

GEOFFREY MAGOGO

17

S/O 109/18

REP

VS

ENOCK MUTUA MUEMA

18

TR 5550/16

REP

VS

SIMON WAITHANJI MUGO

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 3482/18

REP

VS

MOHAMMED MOHAMMED & OTHERS

2

CRC 942/18

REP

VS

JEREMIAH BOSIRE MIRUKA

3.

CRC 2222/18

REP

VS

SAIT KAMA BENTLEY

4

TR 6337/18

REP

VS

DANIEL SEMALI MWAURA

CAUSELIST FOR COURT 8

FOR 20TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON E.SUTER-SRM

STARTING 9:00AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 2699/15

REP

VS

PHILIP SANG KENDUIWA

2.

CRC 3361/15

REP

VS

JOSEPH KIOKO KITONGA

3.

CRC 1143/15

REP

VS

STEPHEN OCHIENG OSWANG

4.

CRC 2940/15

REP

VS

SARAH NYABOKE & ANOTHER

5.

CRC 2858/15

REP

VS

JOHN THUO MURURI

6.

S/O 83/17

REP

VS

ELKANA KUTUT KIPKORIR

8

S/O 185/17

REP

VS

HENRY OMONDI

9

CRC 5633/18

REP

VS

MOHAMED SAID

10

S/O 70/18

REP

VS

BERNARD KANGULYA KITHOME

11

CRC 270/18

REP

VS

CEPHUS WAMBUGU NYAGENDO

12

S/O 230/18

REP

VS

CHELSEA ATIGIO ONYANGO

13

CRC 966/18

REP

VS

WEGNER THOMAS

14

CRC 510/18

REP

VS

DAVID MWANGI NJUGUNA

15

S/O 75/18

REP

VS

JAMES MWITA NYAHIRI

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 573/15

REP

VS

JENNIFFER ACHIENG & ONE ANOTHER

2

CRC 443/17

REP

VS

FRANCIS ODWOUR OWINO

3

C&P 5/19

REP

VS

BRIAN SIMIYU

4.

CRC 846/18

REP

VS

BURHAN NOOR SAID

5

CRC 1871/18

REP

VS

DANIEL SEMALI MWAURA

6

CRC 2213/18

REP

VS

PETER MULU

8

CRC 2242/18

REP

VS

DENNIES KIMANI NJUGUNA

9

TR 9442/18

REP

VS

REUBEN MWANGI

10

TR 9464/18

REP

VS

PAUL MUMO

CAUSELIST FOR COURT 9

FOR 20TH FEBRIARY, 2019

BEFORE HON L.GATHERU-SRM

STARTING 9:00AM

HEARINGS

 

1

CRC 2426/17

REP

VS

MICHAEL JOSEPH LUMUMBA

 

2.

CRC 2724/18

REP

VS

KELVIN MWANGI MUTHU

 

3.

CRC 2754/18

REP

VS

ALICE KARAMBU & ANOTHER

 

4.

CRC 2765/18

REP

VS

ELIJAH GATHIRU NJOROGE

 

5.

CRC 2824/18

REP

VS

FIDELIS MULI

 

6.

CRC 3355/18

REP

VS

DAILY ABISA MUGA

 

7.

CRC 1707/18

REP

VS

ISAMAIL MWANGI WAITHERS

 

8

CRC 2723/18

REP

VS

BARACK ODERU OLUOCH

 

9

CRC 3356/18

REP

VS

VICTOR LUVISHA

 

10

CRC 1324/18

REP

VS

LEWIS OPITO ODHIAMBO

 

11

CRC 1324/18

REP

VS

LEWIS OPITO ODHIAMBO

 

12

CRC 5357/12

REP

VS

OLIVER WANJALA WAFULA

 

13

CRC 2816/13

REP

VS

JIOSPHAT MUTURI

 

14

CRC 264/15

REP

VS

EMMACULATE OTIENO

 

15.

CRC 1054/17

REP

VS

GEORGE ANGIRA

 

16

CRC 1744/18

REP

VS

MARYANN WANGECHI MUTHONI

 

17

CRC 33/18

REP

VS

EVANS OMONDI ODUOR

 

18

CRC 1016/18

REP

VS

PETER KAMANDE WAGFUSU

 

19

TR 4575/15

REP

VS

AGGREY SIFUNA

 

20

TR 5060/15

REP

VS

JECINTA ANYANGO

 

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

 

REP

VS

ASMAN SHABAN BARAZA

1

TR 6676/17

REP

VS

ROBERT MAINA WANJKU

 

2

TR 11583/18

REP

VS

JOHN NJOGU

 

3

TR 1488/19

REP

VS

GEOFREY JUNIOR & 2 OTHERS

 

4

TR 1522/19

REP

VS

ELIJAH MWANGI

 

5

TR 1527/19

REP

VS

ASMAN SHABAN BARAZA

 

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 1

FOR 21ND FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON E. OMINDE. CM

STARTING 9:00 A.M

HEARINGS

1

 

REP

VS

 

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 2960/18

REP

VS

SIMON MAINA WANJIE

CAUSELIST FOR COURT 2

FOR 21TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON H.NYAGA-CM

STARTING AT 9:00AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 2813/12

REP

VS

CONRAD NJERU KATHIGA

2.

CRC 5261/13

REP

VS

JULIE UDAWA KACIALA

3

CRC 387/13

REP

VS

SAMSON ONANGO NYAJENDA

4.

INQ 1/14

REP

VS

BENSON ZEPHANIA OJIAMBO

5

CRC 335/14

REP

VS

LEONARD GUGU KAHORA

6

CRC 1069/15

REP

VS

MARY WAMBUI WAMUTI

7.

INQ 20/15

REP

VS

JOHN NJENGA GIKONYO

8

CRC 2905/16

REP

VS

MOHAMMED IBRAHIM MOHAMMED

9

CRC 321/16

REP

VS

MAKATO SIMEON KIOKO & ANOTHER

10

CRC 2664/17

REP

VS

ROBERT LIYALA MESO

11

INQ 3/17

REP

VS

FRANCIS KIOKO & 7 OTHERS

12

CRC 327/18

REP

VS

BENSON LUMUMBA MUASYA

13

CRC 601/18

REP

VS

KELVIN MWANGI WANJIKU & ANOITHER

14

CRC 1649/18

REP

VS

HASSAN IBRAHIM OMAR

15

TR 4552/16

REP

VS

BRIAN WAMBUGU

16

TR 5300/16

REP

VS

DAVID KARIUKI MIRERA

17

TR 1427/18

REP

VS

MOSES NDUNGU KIMANI

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 3295/18

REP

VS

EDWIN MGIGE

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 3

FOR 4TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON A.R KITHINJI SPM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 6011/12

REP

VS

LYDIA CHELIMA

2.

CRC 606/13

REP

VS

ANTHONY WAWERU

3

CRC 5701/13

REP

VS

DAVID NDERITU & ANOTHER

4

CRC 3276/15

REP

VS

STEPHEN WANDIMI MUNGAI

5

CRC 2646/17

REP

VS

MARGARET AOKO

6

CRC 1681/17

REP

VS

REBECCA WAMBUI NJOROGE

7.

CRC 1834/17

REP

VS

DAVID KIMANI KIGIA & ANOTHER

8

CRC 2473/18

REP

VS

FREDRICK MUSEMBI & OTHERS

9

CRC1410/18

REP

VS

STEPHEN MBUGUA NJERI

10

CRC 1660/18

REP

VS

CATHERINE KERUBO

11

CRC 1766/18

REP

VS

MOHAMMED SULEIMAN WARSAME

12

CRC 2269/18

REP

VS

STEPHEN KAMAU

13

CRC 1377/18

REP

VS

JOHN BULIM NDEDA & ANOTHER

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 317./18

REP

VS

JERMIAH OBIERO KHAYO & ANOTHER

2.

S/O 134/18

REP

VS

MOHAMMED ISACK ENOW

3

TR 7232/09

REP

VS

ERNEST NYONGESA MULONGO

4

TR 8668/18

REP

VS

DANIEL OLUNGO MUSIA

5

TR 10424/18

REP

VS

KEVIN CHARLES

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 4

FOR 4TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON (MRS) M.A OPONDO-PM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 5966/13

REP

VS

ELLEN WAMBUI MUGAN

2.

CRC 623/14

REP

VS

JACKSON BASWETI OTIENO

3

CRC 1922/14

REP

VS

MAINDER SINGH

4

CRC 3053/16

REP

VS

WILSON MBITHI KITHEKA

5.

CRC 234/16

REP

VS

ISAAC KURIA WAWERU

6

CRC 2259/17

REP

VS

JULIUS MITISYA MUTUKU & AOTHER

7

CRC 2103/17

REP

VS

BENSON THURANIRA KATHAI & ANOTHER

8

CRC 1618/17

REP

VS

DIVID ODUOR

9

S/O 33/18

REP

VS

GEORGE MWANGANGI

10

INQ 22/18

REP

VS

ERICK ODHIAMBO OKELLO & ANOTHER

11

CRC 5560/18

REP

VS

EVERLYNE OGOLA

12

TR 1944/17

REP

VS

PATRICK GITHINJI NJOGU

13

TR 2912/18

REP

VS

ONESMUS KYALO MUTISYA

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 1082/13

REP

VS

LUCY NANCY WAITHERA

2.

CRC 4188/13

REP

VS

ALLAN GAA ODENGO

3

CRC 5332/14

REP

VS

SAMUEL MAINA WANJIRU & OTHERS

4.

CRC2397/17

REP

VS

JOSEPH KIIRU KIMANI

5.

CRC 3140/18

REP

VS

JOHNSTONE KYULI MWEMA

6.

CRC 3590/18

REP

VS

BEATRICE AWOUR OMONDI

7

CRC275/19

REP

VS

DEDAN ODHIAMBO WANGA

8

TR 6728/18

REP

VS

JORAM GITAU MWANGASU

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 5

FOR 21ND FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON S.JALANG’O-SRM

STARTING 9:00 A.M

HEARINGS

1

CRC 2512/15

REP

VS

RUTH MUMBI JOHN & OTHERS

2.

CRC 167/15

REP

VS

EPHATUS KIMOTHO GICHERU & OTHERS

3

CRC 995/17

REP

VS

GRACE WANJIKU NDINU & ANOTHER

4

CRC 532/18

REP

VS

BONFACE NJUGUNA

5.

TR 7181/14

REP

VS

DENNIS NYAKUNDI

6

TR 7519/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH WAWERU

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 2344/14

REP

VS

GEORGE BUSH ONYANGO

2.

CRC 3125/15

REP

VS

BENARD ONYONI KOMBE

3

CRC 1334/17

REP

VS

THOMAS NDATO LARIA

4

TR 955/19

REP

VS

FRANCIS KAMAKO

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 6

FOR 4TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON J.KIBOSIA –SRM

STARTING 9:00 A.M

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 4381/14

REP

VS

CYRUS MWANIKI MURAGURI

2.

CRC 252/14

REP

VS

JIOHN KIGORI & ANIOTHER

3

CRC 1584/16

REP

VS`

CHRISTABEL WACHO

4

CRC 3078/16

REP

VS`

MARTIN MUGAMBI JOHN

5.

CRC 1421/16

REP

VS`

SILVESTER MAIN WAWERU

6

CRC 1289/16

REP

VS`

JAMES NGUGI KAMAU

7

CRC 1628/17

REP

VS`

GREGORY WAITHAKA MWANGI

8

CRC 1688/17

REP

VS`

HUMPREY LITALI KASYAMBATT

9

CRC 1106/17

REP

VS`

LADHAN MUSTAF

10

PCR 5406/17

REP

VS`

KENNEDY MWANGI KINUTHIA

11

CRC 5558/18

REP

VS`

ANNW ACHUKA

12

CRC 2747/18

REP

VS`

DERICK OMONDI OUMA & OTHERS

13

CRC 3839/18

REP

VS

WINNE MATHI WOTHAYA

14

CRC 372/18

REP

VS

SAMUEL WAKIIRI

15

CRC 3343/18

REP

VS

VINCENT NDUNGU & ANOTHER

16

TR 175/19

REP

VS

PETER MAINA GITONGA

17

TR 176/19

REP

VS

EMMANUEL MURAGE

18

TR 197/19

REP

VS

ZACHARIA NDEGWA

19

TR 286/19

REP

VS

JOHN KARIUKI MWANGI

20

TR 297/19

REP

VS

COLLINS ODHIAMBO ONDIEK

21

TR 324/19

REP

VS

OTIENG FLORENCE

22

TR 332/19

REP

VS

ISAAC KURIA

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 1736/16

`REP

VS

KELVIN OTIENO ODUNDO

2.

CRC 1779/16

REP

VS

LINUS OKODO DUBE

3

CRC 683/17

REP

VS

THOMAS CHACHA MOGOIGA

4

CRC 1739/17

REP

VS

SIMON MWENDA MBIRITHO

5

CRC 287/19

REP

VS

CHARLES NJAGI NJUKA

6

TR 8229/18

REP

VS

STACY NGIRI NYAWIRA

7

TR 8244/18

REP

VS

FREDRICK ROBERT

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 7

FOR 21 FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON E. KANYIRI–SRM

STARTING 9: OOAM

HEARINGS

1

CRC 2807/14

REP

VS

JOHANA NJOROGE $ ANOTHER

2

CRC 1479/16

REP

VS

JOSEPH MUNGAI

3.

CRC 1110/17

REP

VS

MICHAEL WAINAINA NGUGI

4.

CRC 367/17

REP

VS

INNOCENT OMBASA ONCHWERI $ANOTHER

5.

CRC 738/18

REP

VS

STEPHEN WAWERU WANGARI

6.

CRC 5539/18

REP

VS

KELVIN OTIENO

7

CRC 3053/18

REP

VS

PETER MUTUKU KAVITA

9

CRC 2746/18

REP

VS

PATRICK ODOUR OKACH

10

CRC 2888/18

REP

VS

JAMES NZAMBO MWEDWA

11

CRC 3057/18

REP

VS

JOASH MONDA AGANYO

12

CRC 2887/18

REP

VS

SIMON LEVUSA SAITO $ANOTHER

13

CRC 931/18

REP

VS

KENEDY WESONGA OMONDI $ ANOTHER

14.

CRC 186/18

REP

VS

DAVID ODHIAMBO OKOTH

15

CRC 2113/18

REP

VS

KEN GITONGA CHEGE

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 5802/14

REP

VS

PETER KAMAU MACHARIA

2.

CRC 2387/16

REP

VS

CHRISTANT NDAMBUKI MUTUKU & ANOTHER

3.

CRC 1931/18

REP

VS

GEOFREY OUMA OTIENO & 5 OTHERS

4.

CRC 1447/16

REP

VS

PAUL MWIRURI NJOROGE

5.

CRC 1378/17

REP

VS

STEPHEN MUGIRA MAKINDE

6.

CRC 1760/17

REP

VS

LILLIAN ADHIAMBO

7

CRC 2217/18

REP

VS

STEPHEN OWINO ODHIAMBO

8

S/O 25/19

REP

VS

PATRICK RIANGA RIANGA

CAUSELIST FOR COURT 8

FOR 4TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON E.SUTER-SRM

STARTING AT 9:00AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 3753/14

REP

VS

SHADRACK MUNYA NDUGIRE

2.

CRC 735/17

REP

VS

ENOS MAKOKHA OWANO

3.

CRC 1052/18

REP

VS

BONFACE OKELLO ODERA

4.

CRC 1055/18

REP

VS

MORRIS YABATSA

5.

PCR 5553/18

REP

VS

JULIUS ONYANGO

6.

PCR 5557/18

REP

VS

JAMES NDUATI GATHIU

7

PCR 5567/18

REP

VS

MARY NDUKU8

8

PCR 5566/18

REP

VS

MARY AKINYI OUGO

9

PCR 5554/18

REP

VS

SIMON WAITHAKA

10

CRC 360/18

REP

VS

HAMISI KUGO & ANOTHER

11

CRC 3042/18

REP

VS

DAVID NJOROGE

12

TR 9870/18

REP

VS

PETER THIONGO MUCHIRI

13

TR 10774/18

REP

VS

PETER KAMAU MATUNDA

14

TR 10785/18

REP

VS

VINCENT VIGELI

15

TR 10799/18

REP

VS

PATRICK NYAANGA

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 6284/12

REP

VS

EPHATUS GITHAIGA KABUKU

2

CRC 3225/14

REP

VS

PHILIP MWAMUSHA MWAKIO & ANOTHER

3

CRC 748/16

REP

VS

ANTHONY LIKALO MATEKWA

4.

CRC 1505/17

REP

VS

LEAH KARACHU THARIMBO

5.

CRC 646/18

REP

VS

EMALIZA AKINYI OYOO

6.

CRC 206/18

REP

VS

KIKOMBO TUNDU KIKOMBO

7

PCR 325/19

REP

VS

CALEB WANJALA WAFULA

8

CRC 463/19

REP

VS

BEATRICE GATHENYA WANJIRU

CAUSELIST FOR COURT 9

FOR 21 TFEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON L.GATHERU-SRM

STARTING AT 9:00AM

HEARINGS

1

PCR 545/13

REP

VS

AMBROSE YEGON

2.

CRC 15/14

REP

VS

DANIEL KENYAMBI SIBWORI

3.

CRC 1106/18

REP

VS

HARRISON NJOROGE MUNGAI

4.

CRC 2753/18

REP

VS

KEVIN KIRAGU

5.

CRC 2721/18

REP

VS

MERCY NJERI MBUGUA

6.

CRC 3051/18

REP

VS

GEORGE NYAKWAMBA

7

CRC 2722/18

REP

VS

ABISAYA ORWA

8

CRC 1161/18

REP

VS

MOSES KIRAGU MWAURA

10

CRC 30/18

REP

VS

FRANCIS NJOROGE WAMBUI

11

 

REP

VS

 

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 295/19

REP

VS

ADAN ABDI MOHAMED

2.

PCR 457/19

REP

VS

AISHA SHAMIN

3.

TR 1323/19

REP

VS

JOHN MWANGI MAINA

4

TR 1350/19

REP

VS

GRACE CHILLA

5

TR 1351/19

REP

VS

KENNEDY KYALO

6

TR 1352/19

REP

VS

ELIJAH THEURI

7

TR 1353/19

REP

VS

PAUL KARANJA

8

TR 1354/18

REP

VS

MAGDALINE WANJIRU

9

TR 1355/18

REP

VS

SUSAN WANGARI

10

TR 1358/19

REP

VS

JOY WHITNEY

11

TR 1359/19

REP

VS

EDWARD MUCHIRI

12

TR 1360/19

REP

VS

RUTH SYOMBUA MUINDI

13

TR 1361/19

REP

VS

ROBERT CHOWE

14

TR 1363/18

REP

VS

JOSPHAT MWANZIA

15

TR 1364/18

REP

VS

MARY GATHONI

16

TR 1366/18

REP

VS

MARY ATIENO OLOO

17

TR 1367/18

REP

VS

TIMOTHY MULI

18

TR 1368/19

REP

VS

HENRY GITAU

19

TR 1369/19

REP

VS

BRIAN MAINGI

20

TR 1395/19

REP

VS

EDWIN NYAGA WATIRI

21

TR 1559/19

REP

VS

BERNARD CHAMAKANI

23

TR 1560/19

REP

VS

MORRIS WAWERU

24

TR 1561/19

REP

VS

JOSPHAT NDERITU

26

TR 1562/19

REP

VS

JOHN CHARO

27

TR 1564/19

REP

VS

LEORNARD LANGAT

28

TR 1565/19

REP

VS

JOSEPH IRUNGU

29

TR 1568/19

REP

VS

PETER KIMANI

30

TR 1571/19

REP

VS

JOSEPH WAFULI

2

TR 1591/19

REP

VS

JOEL MUREITHI WAMBUGU

CAUSELIST FOR COURT 10

FOR 21FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON M. MALINGU RM

STARTING AT 9:00AM

HEARINGS

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 465/19

REP

VS

ALEX ANGAYO SITATI

2.

CRC 464/19

REP

VS

THOMAS NDUNGU NGUGI