Mariakani Law Courts

22ND TO 26TH OCTOBER 2018

 

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 2 FOR 22ND OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. NYAGAH CM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARING

1.

TR 8191/11

REP

VS

JULIUS WAREMA KANGARA

2.

TR 4657/15

REP

VS

EZEKIEL IRUNGU

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 3 FOR 22ND OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. A.R. KITHINJI SPM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARING

1.

TR 3691/17

REP

VS

EDITH WANJUKI IRERI

2.

TR 6121/17

REP

VS

STEPHEN MWANGI KINYANJUI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 4 FOR 22ND OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. MRS. M.A. OPONDO SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 6690/18

REP

VS

REUBEN KAMAU

2.

TR 6691/18

REP

VS

PETER NDEI WAMBUI

3.

TR 6694/18

REP

VS

JACKSON MWANGI

4.

TR 6697/18

REP

VS

NICHOLAS MUANGO MUSYOKI

5.

TR 6700/18

REP

VS

ELIAS GICHURU

6.

TR 6702/18

REP

VS

SIMON MUNGAI

7.

TR 6703/18

REP

VS

PETER KAMAU

8.

TR 6704/18

REP

VS

MOSES MUNYAKA

HEARING

1.

TR 6693/18

REP

VS

JORAM NJUGUNA MWANGI

2.

TR 6724/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH CHEGE

3.

TR 6739/18

REP

VS

EDWARD MUTUKU KIMUNYI

         

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 5 FOR 22ND OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. S JALANGO -.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 7818/18

REP

VS

ALEX NDONYE

2.

TR 7864/18

REP

VS

GABRIEL MUCHIRI NJOROGE

3.

TR 7866/18

REP

VS

SALIM LOLO SAID

4.

TR 7873/18

REP

VS

PAUL THUKU

5.

TR 7877/18

REP

VS

TIMOTHY NGUGI

6.

TR 7879/18

REP

VS

CHRISTOPHER KARIUKI

7.

TR 7880/18

REP

VS

ELIAS WANJOHI

8.

TR 7881/18

REP

VS

MATHEW KARIUKI

9.

TR 7882/18

REP

VS

FRANCIS WAWERU

10.

TR 7883/18

REP

VS

JOHN MAINA

11.

TR 7888/18

REP

VS

KEERI SIMON MWANGI

12.

TR 7905/18

REP

VS

DAVID OCHIENG

         

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 6 FOR 22ND OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.J. KIBOSIA -.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 4605/18

REP

VS

KELVIN OTIANG

HEARING

1.

TR 3840/18

REP

VS

SILVANS OTIENO

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 7 FOR 22ND OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.E KANYIRI-.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARING

1.

TR 4032/18

REP

VS

DANIEL MUIA

2.

TR 4034/18

REP

VS

PAUL MWAI MWANGI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 8 FOR 22ND OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.E SUTER.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 2754/13

REP

VS

WILLY TONNY OCHIENG

2.

TR 5364/18

REP

VS

JOHN KAMAU WANGECI

HEARING

1.

TR 1766/18

REP

VS

ATANJA JAMES

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 9 FOR 22ND OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.W.OKETCH-SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 3486/13

REP

VS

PENWEL OKIRINDO

2.

TR 5814/15

REP

VS

PATRICK KOBIA

3.

TR 7262/15

REP

VS

GARY WEKESA

4.

TR 2013/16

REP

VS

JOHN GACHEMI MUGO

4.

TR 824/17

REP

VS

HEZEKIAH WANGOMBE GICHIHI

HEARING

1.

TR 1307/16

REP

VS

JOHN OKERI OTIENO

CAUS3 LIST FOR COURT 1

FOR 23RD OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON E.OMINDE CM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 5514/14

REP

VS

ROBERT JUMA WAPANGANA & OTHES

2

CRC 5932/14

REP

VS

FRANCIS WANGIGI KIBUI AND ANOTHER

3

CRC 2574/17

REP

VS

SAMUEL JOSEPH WAINARO

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 2993/13

REP

VS

PETER MWANGI NJOROGE

2

CRC 2018/15

REP

VS

FRANCIS NDUNG’U KARIUKI

3.

CRC 2370/17

REP

VS

STEPHEN MWEMA

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 2

FOR 23RD OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON H.M. NYAGA CM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARINGS

1

CRC 4091/11

REP

VS

OLIVIA OTIENO OPONDO & ANOTHER

2

CRC 6311./12

REP

VS

ELIZABETH WAMBUI WANJIRU

3

CRC 6689/12

REP

VS

BENSON OKUNDI

4.

CRC 3440/13

REP

VS

FREDRICK MOMANYI OGACHI & ANOTHER

5.

CRC 451/14

REP

VS

ISAACK MWANIKI

6.

CRC 757/114

REP

VS

SAMUEL OMONDI & ANOTHER

7

CRC 1664/14

REP

VS

GEORGE ADEGA ONDIGO & 2 OTHERS

8

CRC 1744/15

REP

VS

RAPHAEL KIRUMWA THIMBA

9

CRC 334/15

REP

VS

ABDIKADIR DAYIB ARALE

10

CRC 2566/16

REP

VS

RAPHAEL KIRUMWA THIMA

11

CRC 1004/16

REP

VS

STEPHEN NGURU GIKARU

12

CRC 1650/18

REP

VS

RABAN NGIGI MUNGA

13.

CRC 417/18

REP

VS

THOMAS KIOKO

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1

CRC 3865/10

REP

VS

EDWIN MUSABI IKATWA AND ANOTHER

2

CRC 3445/12

REP

VS

INNOCENT MAIRURA OTUNDO AND ANOTHER

3

CRC 2840/15

REP

VS

JANE WANJIKU NJERNGA & another

4.

CRC 2445/15

REP

VS

DANIEL JUMA OMBOKE & 2 OTHERS

5.

CRC 871/14

REP

VS

MARTIN NAMAYI OMURUNGA

6.

CRC 2595/15

REP

VS

DAVID NYAMAI MUINDI AND ANOTHER

7

CRC 646/15

REP

VS

JECINTA WANJIRU MURIMI

8

CRC 349/16

REP

VS

SILVESTER ODHIAMBO OBIERO

9

CRC 1675/18

REP

VS

JAMES KINYANJUI THIONGO AND 2 OTHERS

10

S/O 193/18

REP

VS

JOYFRIEND MUTUA MUSILI

11

CRC 2481/18

REP

VS

STANLEY OCHIENG OMONDI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 3

FOR 23RD OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON A.R. KITHINJI-SPM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARINGS

1

CRC 3448/13

REP

VS

FRED OGACHI MOMANYI

2

CRC6123/13

REP

VS

FRANCIS OBONYO

3

CRC 2557/14

REP

VS

JACKLINE WAMUTWA MUSYOKI & ANOTHER

4.

CRC 5120/14

REP

VS

KENNETH KIMATHI UTUNGI

5.

CRC 3287/15

REP

VS

TITUS NDUNGU

6.

CRC 3647/15

REP

VS

TOIN KADOGO KANYANI

7.

CRC 2823/15

REP

VS

FLORENCE ANZAYA

8

CRC 890/16

REP

VS

PETER MWANIKI & ANOTHER

9

CRC 1767/16

REP

VS

JULIUS KIREKI OMUYA

10

CRC 1585/17

REP

VS

NURA HASSAN NURA

11

CRC 675/18

REP

VS

ELIUD GUTU MURIGI

12

CRC 627/18

REP

VS

JAMES MUTUGI MWANGI

13

CRC 1636/18

REP

VS

EVANS KURIA KIMANI

14

CRC 1654/18

REP

VS

KELVIN OMONDI ALELLO & ANOTHER

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1

CRC 4755/12

REP

VS

PETER KAMAU WAIRINDI

2.

CRC 4870/13

REP

VS

PETER NYAMU KIRIGO

3.

CRC 2988/15

REP

VS

SILAS ODERA AMBEYI & ANOHER

4.

CRC 1281/16

REP

VS

MARTHA MUKAMI WAWERU

5

CRC 952/17

REP

VS

PARISH VINOD CHANDRA

6

CRC 1083/17

REP

VS

FORDON FELIX OMONDI

7

CRC 2273/17

REP

VS

SAMUEL NJERU WAITHAKA

8

CRC 1397/17

REP

VS

EDWARD NGUGI GAITHO & ANOTEHR

9

CRC 1444/18

REP

VS

DENNIS MUNENE

10

CRC 1461/18

REP

VS

PETER ODOYO JODO & ANOTHER

11

CRC 1987/18

REP

VS

VICTOR LOMARIA

12

PCR 5283/18

REP

VS

MIRIAM ALI MOHAMED

13

CRC 1291/18

REP

VS

PETER KILAA JOSEPH

14

CRC 636/18

REP

VS

JAMES MUTISYA NZAU

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 4

FOR 23RD OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON (MRS) M.A OPONDO-SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

 

HEARINGS

1

CRC 3160/11

REP

VS

STEPHEN NJUKI GIKANDI

2.

CRC 773/11

REP

VS

CONSTANCE NZISA MULI AND ANOTHER

3.

CRC 3274/12

REP

VS

MARY OTIENO OUMA

4.

CRC 1324/13

REP

VS

EUNICE KATUNGE MWINZI

5

CRC 1660/15

REP

VS

BOSCO MULI

6

CRC 1090/16

REP

VS

ERICK KINGORI KANNGU

7

CRC 647/16

REP

VS

PETER JOSECK ERAMBO

8

CRC 168/17

REP

VS

NEWTON KHAMASI AMBANGO

9

CRC 2623/17

REP

VS

MOSES NDATHI MURTHI

10

CRC 1570/17

REP

VS

JACKSON GITHUKU IRUNGU

11

CRC 1902/17

REP

VS

DANIEL WAFULA KHISA

12

CRC 783/18

REP

VS

BENARD PETER MUTEMI

13

TR 4124/17

REP

VS

DOUGLAS OGANGA NYAKENDA

14

TR 6766/18

REP

VS

JAMES AORI

15

TR 6818/18

REP

VS

JARED CHORE OSIEMBO

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1

CRC 3553/12

REP

VS

ESTHER KASUMUNI MATUKU & 2 OTHERS

2.

CRC 2008/17

REP

VS

AASHIU DINESH

3.

CRC 307/18

REP

VS

SUSAN ANYANGO OBIERO

4.

TR 1717/18

REP

VS

GEORGE CHRISTOPHER ONYANGO

5

TR 6730/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH IRUNGU

6

TR 6731/18

REP

VS

HESBOND KOLA ODERA

7

TR 6732/18

REP

VS

PETER GITAU

8

TR 6736/18

REP

VS

ERICK MUTUA MUSYOKA

9

TR 6737/18

REP

VS

ELIAZARO KIRAGU MWANGI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 5

FOR 23RD OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON S.JALANG’O-SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

 

HEARINGS

1.

CRC 2262/15

REP

VS

ALI ANDI GALICHO

2.

CRC 2479/17

REP

VS

JOEL KINYANJUI NGURE

3.

CRC 2167/17

REP

VS

EVANS ONMONDI SOYA

4.

S/O 71/17

REP

VS

BONIFACE MUAMIA SUBA

5

CRC 442/18

REP

VS

ISAAC WACHENJE MWACHOO & ANOTHER

6

CRC 253/18

REP

VS

PETER MUTUKU MUSYIMI

7

CRC 1125/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH KALONZO MAKAU

8

TR 5562/15

REP

VS

MOSES GATHONGO NDUNGI

9

TR 1676/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH MAINA WANJIRU

10

TR 7582/18

REP

VS

JOHN MUREITHI

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1.

CRC 2486/18

REP

VS

CHARLES RUBI NYABOYE

2.

MISC 753/18

REP

VS

MICHAEL KARUIKI WAHITO

3.

PCR 752/18

REP

VS

PETER WAWERU KARIUKI

4.

MISC 746/18

REP

VS

MAUREED AMONDI OMONDI AND ANOTHER

5

MISC 747/18

REP

VS

SUSAN KALUHI LAMU

6

CRC 2519/18

REP

VS

HENRY CHIBUSIA SHITSULI

7

CRC 273/18

REP

VS

DAVID NJUGUNA MACHARIA

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 6

FOR 23RD OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON J.KIBOSIA –SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARINGS

1

CRC 1579/14

REP

VS

DAVID NMULLER ONGERE

2.

CRC 113/14

REP

VS

GRACE NJERI OMONDI

3.

CRC 1330/16

REP

VS

VINCENT CHANZU OVENGO & ANOTHER

4.

CRC 1467/16

REP

VS

PAUL KIMITU MBINDYO

5

CRC 1848/16

REP

VS

PAUL MWAURA KARANJA

6.

CRC 1036/16

REP

VS

RINTONE MURUNGA WANJARA

7

CRC 2532/16

REP

VS

AUGUSTINE MUNYAKA

8

PCR 44220/16

REP

VS

JOHN MUGO NDUNGU & ANOTHER

9

CRC 2506/16

REP

VS

MICHAEL GITHEKA ROSE

10

CRC 1500/16

REP

VS

SELINE OKOTH LUKOKHWE

11

CRC 2219/17

REP

VS

SIMON MWANGI KARIUKI

12

CRC 2374/17

REP

VS

MIOHAMED ABDI MUMED & ANOTHER

13

CRC 1106/17

REP

VS

LADHAN MUSTAF ADAN

14

CRC 750/18

REP

VS

MINIALO PAUL & ANOTHER

15.

CRC 1625/18

REP

VS

JOSPEH MUTEMI NKUNO

16.

CRC 1652/18

REP

VS

EUSTUS CHEGE MWANGI

17

CRC 1651/18

REP

VS

ALFFRED OBANDA KUYA

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1

CRC2479/18

REP

VS

ELIZABETH MWAURA NYAMBURA

2.

S/O 170/18

REP

VS

EVNAS OBARA OYONGO

3.

S/O 177/18

REP

VS

IBRAHIM OSBA KAKOPICHA

4

PCR 2032/18

REP

VS

JAMES KUNGU WANJIRU

5

CRC 1841/18

REP

VS

SULEIMAN MUIRURI KARANJA

6.

C&P 5/18

REP

VS

B.S

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 7

FOR 23RD OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. E KANYIRI-SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

 

HEARINGS

 

1

INQ 11/13

REP

VS

SIMON NDIRANGU KIUMU

 

2.

CRC 2830/16

REP

VS

KENNEDY ADHOUH ODHIAMBO

 

3.

CRC 1444/16

REP

VS

JOSEPH MUTIE KIAMUGO & ANOTHER

 

4.

CRC 2272/16

REP

VS

PETER MURARA

 

5

S/O 134/16

REP

VS

VINCENT ONMWRI KEROSI

 

6.

CRC 2977/16

REP

VS

KELVIN IMBUNDI SUDI

 

7

S/O 97/16

REP

VS

BRIAN OMONDI ONYANGO

 

8

CRC 2969/16

REP

VS

FELIX KINYUA KITHUKA AND ANOTHER

 

9

CRC 586/17

REP

VS

JOSHUA NJOROGE KARANJA

 

10

CRC 1525/17

REP

VS

BENSON MUTUA KIOKO

 

11

S/O 165/17

REP

VS

JOSPEH VUNDI NTHENGE

 

12

CRC 643/18

REP

VS

HENRY MUINDI MATHENDO

 

13

CRC 1122/18

REP

VS

DOREEN NKATHA

 

14

CRC 1059/18

REP

VS

MAXWELL OTIENO ONYANGO

 

15

CRC 192/18

REP

VS

LEWIS HENRY OMONDI

 

16

CRC 738/18

REP

VS

STEPHEN WAWERU WANGARI

 

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

       

14

1

CRC 4205/14

REP

VS

EMANUEL MOZOMBAH

 

2.

CRC 2748/16

REP

VS

ALEX GAKONO WANJIRU

 

3.

S/O 84/16

REP

VS

ERICK MUCHAI KAGUNDA

 

4.

CRC 2724/16

REP

VS

JEREMIAH MULAMA & 2 OTHERS

 

5

S/O 84/17

REP

VS

KENNETH KAYOKI MUTHEA

 

6.

CRC 655/17

REP

VS

YATOR KIMOSP TALLAM

 

7

CRC 2096/18

REP

VS

DAVID OWAN OGODAH

 

8

CRC 2475/18

REP

VS

RODGERS AWITI

 

9

CRC 2280/18

REP

VS

SAID ABDI HARO

 

10

CRC 1725/18

REP

VS

NORMAN KIOKO NDETO

 

11

CRC 2225/18

REP

VS

JOHN NJUGUNA WAITHEKA

 

12

CRC 672/18

REP

VS

PIUS IRUNGU MUTHONI

 

13

CRC 2041/18

REP

VS

HASSAN ASHIEMA MSUMBA AND 2 OTHERS

 

14

CRC 882/18

REP

VS

DANIE ODHIAMBO

 

15

TR 6081/16

REP

VS

PATRICK MBUI MUINDI

 

16

TR 7289/18

REP

VS

MUSYOKA MUTIA

 

CAUSELIST FOR COURT 8

FOR 23RD OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON E SUTER-SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARINGS

 

1.

CRC 3739/12

REP

VS

HELLEN WANGARE SAMUEL

2

CRC 137/16

REP

VS

PETER IRUMBE

3

CRC 1366/17

REP

VS

FLORENCE ACHIENG NA ROTO

4.

CRC 1408/17

REP

VS

CHARLES ROMOYA BARAZA

5

CRC 2609/17

REP

VS

PARITY MWENDE

6.

CRC 1644/18

REP

VS

DENNIS MUTUA MUTENGI

7

CRC 360/18

REP

VS

HAMISI KOGO & ANOTHER

8

CRC 1646/18

REP

VS

COLLINS JUMA OWINO

9

CRC 734/18

REP

VS

AGNES WAMBUI & OTHERSS

10.

CRC 1632/18

REP

VS

MERCY KANINI

11.

CRC 968/18

REP

VS

PHYLIS KHAISA WEKESA

12

CRC 961/18

REP

VS

HELLEN KAKHOHA

13

CRC 873/18

REP

VS

LILAIN WANJA KINUTHIA

14

CRC 1638/18

REP

VS

DAVID MUGO NGODI & 2 OTHERS

15

CRC 958/18

 

VS

JOSEPH MWANGI KIMANI

16

CRC 1177/18

REP

VS

IRENE MUMBUA

17

CRC 999/18

REP

VS

CLINTON ODHIAMBO OUMA & ANOTHER

18

CRC 1653/18

REP

VS

STEPHEN MUCHAI NDEGA

19

TR 6500/18

REP

VS

JULIUS GICHERU KINYUA

20

TR 7020/18

REP

VS

STANSLOUS KITHUKA NZIOKI

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1

CRC 137/15

REP

VS

TERESIA KANINI

3.

CRC 2288/16

REP

VS

SIMON KANYUGIRI WANJIRU

4.

S/O 57/17

REP

VS

MUKTAR ABID

5

CRC 2477/18

REP

VS

GARD OKOTH OTIENO

6

CRC 1494/18

REP

VS

EDWIN MWANGI MENI & ANOTHER

7

CRC 2069/17

REP

VS

JAMAL MOHAMED AHMED

8

S/O 129/17

REP

VS

VINCENT SANDE OKOTH

9

C&P 3/18

REP

VS

S.W

10.

CRC 1085/18

REP

VS

MATHEW MAKORI

11.

TR 7946/18

REP

VS

JULIUS NDIRANGU NJUGUNA

12

TR 7957/18

REP

VS

MORRIS MWANGI MACHARIA

13

TR 7959/18

REP

VS

JEREMIAH KARUMI KAKO

CAUSELIST FOR COURT 9

FOR 23RD OCTOBER, 2018

BEFORE HON W. OKETCH-SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARINGS

 

1.

CRC 589/17

REP

VS

JOSEPH KARANJA & ANOTHER

2

CRC 2038/17

REP

VS

EVANS ODUOR OPIYO

3

CRC 1308/18

REP

VS

BENARD OMONDI OSONG

4.

CRC 1619/18

REP

VS

ANTONY WAWRU NDUNGU

5

CRC 1607/18

REP

VS

DIAN KAVULANI

6.

CRC 1647/18

REP

VS

HUSSEIN VINCENT KARANI

7

CRC 1151/18

REP

VS

WYCLIFFE OCHIENG OMBEE

8

CRC 1106/18

REP

VS

HARRISON NJOROGE MUNGAI

9

CRC 1297/18

REP

VS

BRIAN OCHEING OLUNGA & ANOTHER

10.

TR 4674/18

REP

VS

NA WEI

11

TR 5637/18

REP

VS

SAMUEL CHEGE GATUGUTA

12

TR 5671/18

REP

VS

RICHARD WAMBUA KYUI

MENTIONS/RECONCILIATIONS/WITHDRAWALS/RESTORATIONS

1

CRC 2076/15

REP

VS

OSCAOR OKONG ODERA

3.

CRC 2271/17

REP

VS

ZAKAYO OCHIENG ODHIAMBO & ANOTHER

4.

CRC 1997/17

REP

VS

MOSES KURIA MWABNGI

5

CRC 2245/17

REP

VS

OJWANG OTIENO STEPHEN

6

CRC 94/17

REP

VS

JACOB MUKORO NYAKUNDI & ANOTHR

7

CRC 2483/18

REP

VS

MICHAEL OTIENO ANGIRA

8

S/O 89/18

REP

VS

ROBERT MARENJE

9

CRC 1169/18

REP

VS

KELVIN MUNGUTI MUTUKU

10

CRC 1284/18

REP

VS

NICHOLAS WANJOHI NJUGUNA

11

TR 4660/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH MAINGE KARIUKI

12

CRC 1615/18

REP

VS

TIMOTHY THUO GICHARU

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 2 FOR 24TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. NYAGAH CM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARING

         

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 3 FOR 24TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. A.R. KITHINJI SPM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARING

1.

TR 2489/12

REP

VS

GABRIEL MBUGUA

2.

TR 2981/14

REP

VS

RICHARD MBUTHIA MURIUKI

3.

TR 3159/15

REP

VS

NEVILE OMONDI MAGERO

4.

TR 6166/16

REP

VS

JUSTUS MUEMA MONGELI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 4 FOR 24TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. MRS. M.A. OPONDO SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 7366/12

REP

VS

SAMUEL NGUGI KIARIE

2.

TR 6672/18

REP

VS

DENIS ORIWA ODUNDO

3.

TR 6776/18

REP

VS

DICKSON EKUTA

4.

TR 6777/18

REP

VS

TIMOTHY NJERU

5.

TR 6778/18

REP

VS

JOHN MUNGAI MWANGI

6.

TR 6779/18

REP

VS

SOLOMON KASINA

7.

TR 6780/18

REP

VS

GENESIS NJERU

8.

TR 6785/18

REP

VS

PETER NZIOKI KISILU

9.

TR 6755/18

REP

VS

ONYANGO JOHN PAUL

10.

TR 6756/18

REP

VS

STEPHEN NYAKIRIGA MASISI

11.

TR 6757/18

REP

VS

MORAGE AYUB

12.

TR 6758/18

REP

VS

DANSON MURITHI

13.

TR 6759/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH KIMATHI

HEARING

1.

TR 6801/18

REP

VS

JOHN MWANGI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 5 FOR 24TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. S JALANGO -.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 7970/18

REP

VS

SAAD OMAR HASSAN

2.

TR 7971/18

REP

VS

WAMBUA KYALO

3.

TR 7972/18

REP

VS

JAMES MWANGI

4.

TR 7973/18

REP

VS

JOSEPH KIMANI

5.

TR 7974/18

REP

VS

CHARLES WACHIRA WAIGWA

6.

TR 7975/18

REP

VS

EDWIN OMONDI

7.

TR 7990/18

REP

VS

MARKO MUI AMUKATE

8.

TR 7985/18

REP

VS

FRANCIS ODHIAMBO

9.

TR 7991/18

REP

VS

MICHAEL ANGELD

10.

TR 7995/18

REP

VS

PAUL MUTHONI

11.

TR 8000/18

REP

VS

JOSPHAT OTIENO

HEARING

1.

TR 923/18

REP

VS

BONIFACE KIHARA WANJIRU

         

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 6 FOR 24TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.J. KIBOSIA -.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

         

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 7 FOR 24TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.E KANYIRI-.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

         

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 8 FOR 24TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.E SUTER.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 2787/18

REP

VS

THADEY GOODLUCK KOMBE

2.

TR 5208/18

REP

VS

KELVIN MAINA WAIRIMU

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 9 FOR 24TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.W.OKETCH-SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 702/16

REP

VS

PETER GITAU

HEARING

1.

TR 2552/15

REP

VS

PAUL NDERITU WANJA

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 2 FOR 25TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. NYAGAH CM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARING

         

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 3 FOR 25TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. A.R. KITHINJI SPM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 5553/18

REP

VS

FREDRICK ONYANGO OUMA OKELLO

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 4 FOR 25TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. MRS. M.A. OPONDO SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 3389/18

REP

VS

PAUL NGANGA

2.

TR 4239/18

REP

VS

SAMUEL KAMAU WAINAINA

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 5 FOR 25TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. S JALANGO -.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 8013/18

REP

VS

JOHASH NGANGA

2.

TR 8033/18

REP

VS

SILA MBITHI

HEARING

1.

TR 6881/18

REP

VS

MICHAEL KARUE

2.

TR 6885/18

REP

VS

ELIZAPHAN GICHANGI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 6 FOR 25TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.J. KIBOSIA -.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

         
         
         

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 7 FOR 25TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.E KANYIRI-.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARING

1.

TR 4528/18

REP

VS

LAWRENCE KAIRU THAIRU

2.

TR 4532/18

REP

VS

KIMANI JORAM NDERU

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 8 FOR 25TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.E SUTER.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

         
         
 
         

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 9 FOR 25TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.W.OKETCH-SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 8397/14

REP

VS

PETER MWANGI NZOKI

         

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 1 FOR 26TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. E. OMINDE CM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 1427/18

REP

VS

MOSES NDUNGU KIMANI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 2 FOR 26TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.H.M.NYAGAH CM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 2490/18

REP

VS

BENSON NGANGA MWANGI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 3 FOR 26TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. A.R. KITHINJI SPM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 2362/16

REP

VS

FIDELIS MUASA MUTUKU

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 4 FOR 26TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. MRS. M.A. OPONDO SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 5162/18

REP

VS

NJOROGE ISAAC NGUGI

2.

TR 6793/18

REP

VS

STEPHEN MBURU

3.

TR 6794/18

REP

VS

CONSOLATA MUCHEKE

4.

TR 6797/18

REP

VS

JOB MAGARE MOUKO

5.

TR 6798/18

REP

VS

KENNETH MUNENE MBAABU

6.

TR 6802/18

REP

VS

NELSON SHILANGA INGOSE

7.

TR 6807/18

REP

VS

RAPHAEL KAROKI

8.

TR 6808/18

REP

VS

JAMES CHEGE

9.

TR 6809/18

REP

VS

JAMES KAMAU

10.

TR 6810/18

REP

VS

DENNIS OCHOLA

11.

TR 6814/18

REP

VS

STANLEY WAWERU CHEGE

HEARING

1.

TR 1944/17

REP

VS

PATRICK GITHINJI NJOGU

2.

TR 2912/18

REP

VS

ONESMUS KYALO MUTISYA

3.

TR 6923/18

REP

VS

BATON GITONGA

4.

TR 6924/18

REP

VS

DAVID GITHINJI

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 5 FOR 26TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON. S JALANGO -.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1.

TR 4388/17

REP

VS

JOSPHAT KIMAITA KIRIMANIA

2.

TR 8004/18

REP

VS

BRIAN NANGONDI

3.

TR 8021/18

REP

VS

PATRICK NGUNJIRI NDERITU

4.

TR 8025/18

REP

VS

CHARLES MAINA

5.

TR 8027/18

REP

VS

OWINO VICTOR

6.

TR 8028/18

REP

VS

MUSYOKA ROBERT MUTUKU

7.

TR 8034/18

REP

VS

KEVA KABIRU

 
         
         

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 6 FOR 26TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.J. KIBOSIA -.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARING

1.

TR 1385/17

REP

VS

NELSON OKUMBE ORANGO

         
         

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 7 FOR 26TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.E KANYIRI-.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

HEARING

1.

TR 2664/17

REP

VS

PHILIP MUNAGI WANJIKU

2.

TR 4546/18

REP

VS

GEORGE NGINYA

3.

TR 4573/18

REP

VS

SAMUEL MAINA

4.

TR 4933/18

REP

VS

BONIFACE NJOROGE

5.

TR 7351/18

REP

VS

CELESTINE ANDAI

         

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 8 FOR 26TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.E SUTER.SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

         
         
 
         

CAUSE LIST FOR COURT 9 FOR 26TH OCTOBER 2018

BEFORE HON.W.OKETCH-SRM

STARTING AT 9.00 AM

MENTION