Bungoma Law Courts

N O T I C E

FROM: EXECUTIVE OFFICER

TO: ALL ADVOCATES

ALL LITIGANTS

ALL MEMBERS OF PUBLIC

DATE: 2ND JULY, 2018

RE: SITTINGS IN COURT NO.1

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. W.K. CHEPSEBA, CHIEF MAGISTRATE (COURT NO. 1) WILL BE PROCEEDING ON ANNUAL LEAVE AS FROM 5TH JULY, 2018 TO 26TH JULY, 2018.

ALL CRIMINAL MATTERS SHALL BE MENTIONED IN THE DUTY COURT. FOR CIVIL MATTERS, PARTIES ARE ADVISED TO TAKE NEW DATES IN THE CIVIL REGISTRY.

D.O. OPILI

for: CHIEF MAGISTRATE

BUSIA.

c.c:

PRESIDING JUDGE

16TH TO 20TH JULY, 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BUSIA

CAUSE LIST AS FROM 16TH TO 20TH JULY, 2018

BEFORE HON. W. K. CHEPSEBA C.M

COURT NO. 1

MONDAY, 16TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.1005/18 STATE VS CYLUS BARASA

2. CR.2537/14 STATE VS PASCAL ODUOR WERE

3. CR.365D/18 STATE VS SILAS OMONDI

4. CR.934/18 STATE VS GEORGE OMACHI & OTHER

5. CR.400/18 STATE VS GEOFFREY WANJALA OBOKE

6. CR.395C/18 STATE VS BEATRICE ORUPIA & OTHERS

7. CR.313D/18 STATE VS STEPHEN WANDERA

8. SOA.99/16 STATE VS LIVINGSTONE LITOMIA

9. CR.384D/18 STATE VS LEAH ATIENO AWUOR

10. CR.1642/16 STATE VS MUSYOKA NZILIMANI

11. SOA.28/17 STATE VS JOEL OPII

12. CR.389D/18 STATE VS AUSTIN ONYANGO

13. SOA.84/15 STATE VS GEORGE OMONDI OTIEN & OTHERS

14. CR.395C/18 STATE VS BEATRICE ORUPIA & OTHERS

15. SOA.83/17 STATE VS RHINAL ORONO

MONDAY, 16TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. CR.1912/17 STATE VS SELESTINE NANYANGA NAFWA

2. CR.36D/17 STATE VS EMMANUEL ALANDO OCHIENG

3. TR.1016/15 STATE VS MICHAEL EUGINE OMWOMO

4. CR.362/18 STATE VS BENJAMIN OSAPA

5. CR.2084/15 STATE VS MOSES ANDALA ONYANGO

TUESDAY, 17TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.341D/18 STATE VS DANIEL WAKOKWA

2. TR.329/17 STATE VS CHRISPINUS OMWONYO

3. CR.199D/18 STATE VS VINCENT SHADDY WALUCHO

4. CR.701/18 STATE VS FRANCIS AWORI OLUMA

5. CR.518C/17 STATE VS MARK OTIENO OBIERO

6. SOA.20/18 STATE VS GODFREY OPUTO

7. CR.387D/18 STATE VS LAURENCE OCHANDA

8. CR.293C/17 STATE VS FRANCIS MALALA

TUESDAY, 17TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. SOA.49/17 STATE VS BENSON OBUYA

2. CR.137/16 STATE VS MABOKA OMUYA DICKSON

3. CR.213C/18 STATE VS ALICE ACHIENG

4. CR.422/18 STATE VS CHRISTOPHER KHAKUNJWI SITUMA

5. TR.2005/13 STATE VS CHARLES IWOUNI

6. CR.390C/17 STATE VS JAIRUS ONYAIT & OTHER

7. SOA.146/15 STATE VS COLLINS OUMA

8. SOA.51/18 STATE VS AUGUSTINE AMAGWA

9. SOA.140/15 STATE VS CHRISPINE OMONDI OCHIENG & OTHER

10. CR.387B/17 STATE VS BONFACE OJIAMBO

11. SOA.411C/17 STATE VS EMMANUEL IFON

12. CR.485C/17 STATE VS ERICK KAJURO & OTHER

13. CR.470C/17 STATE VS PETER WEKESA WABWIRE & OTHER

WEDNESDAY, 18TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.378D/18 STATE VS JOSEPHAT OUMA WANDERA

2. SOA.92/17 STATE VS HASSAN BWIRE

3. CR.553B/17 STATE VS KENNEDY KANOTI OKUMU & OTHERS

4. CR.3039/16 STATE VS WILLIAM WESONGA WEKESA

5. CR.180C/18 STATE VS AGNES ADHIAMBO

6. CR.1365/17 STATE VS CHARLES OUMA MARANGA

7. CR.38/18 STATE VS ENOS WABWIRE MASESE

8. CR.86/17 STATE VS EMMANUEL OUMA OMOLO

9. CR.351D/18 STATE VS KEVIN OWINO

10. CR.351D/18 STATE VS KEVIN OWINO

11. CR.167B/17 STATE VS MARK ESIRON ELIMU

12. SOA.14/17 STATE VS MOSES ODONGO OWUOR

13. CR.626/18 STATE VS ZANIL OKETCH BRANTON

14. CR.806/18 STATE VS MARK KAPELI OUMA

15. CR.335B/18 STATE VS HENRY ABOKO ANYIMU

16. CR.713/18 STATE VS EMMANUEL NANDAI MAKOKHA

17. CR.533/18 STATE VS ANTHONY BRIAN MASIGA

18. CR.1012/17 STATE VS HASSAN WANGA

WEDNESDAY, 18TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. CR.2155/16 STATE VS NICHOLAS OUMA ONDIEGE

2. CR.1774/17 STATE VS JUMA MUKOSH OTIENO

3. CR.365/17 STATE VS PETER ETYANG OMOIT

4. CR.57D/17 STATE VS FRANCIS ODUORY ATIKINYI

5. CR.1206/17 STATE VS VINCENT OTIATO

6. CR.1173/17 STATE VS IGNATIUS KEVIN CHACHI

7. CR.608/14 STATE VS DAVID OLUOCH OGANA

8. SOA.129/17 STATE VS HENRY BALONGO

THURSDAY, 19TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. SOA.65/18 STATE VS MATHIAS WAFULA ODEDE

THURSDAY, 19TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. TR.116/18 STATE VS BEN ANYIKO LABAN

FRIDAY, 20TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.840/14 STATE VS KELVIN ONYANGO OKELLO & OTHRS

2. CR.768/15 STATE VS WILSON MAPESA

3. SOA.7/16 STATE VS FREDRICK OCHIENG

4. CR.3200/16 STATE VS MILTON OKUMU WANYAMA

5. CR.532B/17 STATE VS VINCENT OMONDI

6. CR.2721/16 STATE VS WANJIRU EMMA & OTHERS

7. CR.225/16 STATE VS PETER BARASA WAFULA & OTHER

8. TR.362/18 STATE VS JOHN MWANGA

9. CR.2361/16 STATE VS GEOFFREY ETYANG OPORONGO

10. CR.756/16 STATE VS DAVID OCHIENG ONYANGO & OTHER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BUSIA

CAUSE LIST AS FROM 16THTO 20TH JULY, 2018

BEFORE HON. G. N. WAKAHIU (MR) C.M

COURT NO. 2 (COURT ON TRANSFER)

MONDAY, 16TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.431/17 STATE VS OMAR RAMO JUMA

2. CR.380D/18 STATE VS LEAH ATIENO AWUOR

3. CR.385D/18 STATE VS GILBERT OLOO OOKO

4. CR.381D/18 STATE VS PATRICK OKELLO ODUOR

5. CR.557/17 STATE VS HASSAN KASSIM KARANI

6. CR.1849/15 STATE VS SYLVIA AKINYI ACHUCHI

7. CR.351B/17 STATE VS JOSEPH OLONDO AMANYO

8. CR.88B/18 STATE VS SAMWEL OCHIENG

9. CR.185/17 STATE VS SILVESTER MAKOKHA WAFULA

10. CR.390D/15 STATE VS AUSTIN ONYANGO

11. CR.662/14 STATE VS WALTER MASIGA & OTHERS

MONDAY, 16TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. CR.561/18 STATE VS VITALIS ABUTI

2. TR.275/17 STATE VS FARAJ WERE MUTIENGE

3. CR.1246/16 STATE VS MOUREEN ACHIENG OWINO

4. CR.2D/17 STATE VS JOSEPHAT EMBALI DONAT

5. CR.3038/16 STATE VS PATRICK NGESA & OTHERS

TUESDAY, 17TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.CR.1006/18 STATE VS FRANCIS EMAIDE

2. CR.429/17 STATE VS JOSEPHAT WERE EKESA & OTHER

3. SOA.124/17 STATE VS JUSTUS OUMA ODHIAMBO

4. CR.763/17 STATE VS DOUGLAS DANIEL OJIAMBO

5. SOA.117/15 STATE VS STEPHEN WANGALA

6. CR.377C/18 STATE VS EMMANUEL ETYANG

7. SOA.335D/18 STATE VS BONIFACE MAINGA

8. CR.6C/18 STATE VS ABDUL MALIK BILLAHI

9. CR.1005/17 STATE VS ISMAEL NGALANE

10. CR.821/18 STATE VS ERNEST OMUSE IKILENG

11. CR.168B/17 STATE VS MARK ESIRON

TUESDAY, 17TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. CR.885/16 STATE VS WILFRED WERE OKINDA

2. CR.1053/17 STATE VS PHELIX OCHIENG

3. SOA.51/17 STATE VS VINCENT MWENJE MALOBA

WEDNESDAY, 18TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.523/18 STATE VS MAXWEL ODIPO

2. SOA.131/14 STATE VS PHILIP BARASA NJANWA

3. CR.1234/17 STATE VS SILAS OCHIENG & OTHERS

4. CR.714/18 STATE VS EMMANUEL NANDAI MAKOKHA

WEDNESDAY, 18TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. CR.17/17 STATE VS SHADRACK ETYANG ONYAPIDI

THURSDAY, 19TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. SOA.47/18 STATE VS BONFACE OKETH ODUORY

2. CR.1603/17 STATE VS PETER KAROKI MWANGI

3. CR.1972/16 STATE VS DIDYMAS MUSUDI & OTHER

4. CR.2344/16 STATE VS JOSEPH ANGATUNY & OTHERS

5. SOA.66/18 STATE VS NEWTON BARAZA WANDERA

6. CR.788/17 STATE VS ABDALLA WALIMBWA & OTHER

7. CR.393D/18 STATE VS KELENCENZIA ANYANGO OKUMU

8. CR.1017/18 STATE VS DAVID JUMA ODUNGA

9. CR.166B/17 STATE VS ERICK OMIENO ONGOMBE

THURSDAY, 19TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. SOA.34/17 STATE VS BOAZ ONYANGO NASAMBO

2. CR.1088/16 STATE VS EUGENE ODIPO SOMBO & OTHERS

3. CR.609/16 STATE VS JOHN ODUTO

4. CR.1062/17 STATE VS MARCY SHIKHOKHA KONGANY

FRIDAY, 20TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.1886/16 STATE VS KELVIN WABWIRE & OTHERS

2. SOA.82/16 STATE VS SAVIOUR ODIMA

3. CR.207B/18 STATE VS FREDRICK ODIEGE

4. CR.250C/18 STATE VS GODFREY WANYAMA

FRIDAY, 20TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. CR.2634/16 STATE VS ISMAEL ABDALA SHUQR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BUSIA

CAUSE LIST AS FROM 16TH TO 20TH JULY, 2018

BEFOR HON. M.A. NANZUSHI (MISS) S.R.M

COURT NO. 4

MONDAY, 16TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. SOA.8/18 STATE VS ALVIN ODHIAMBO

2. CR.787/18 STATE VS SAM BWIRE

3. CR.149/18 STATE VS DAVID OMII

4. CR.444/18 STATE VS KEVIN OMONDI OLOO

5. CR.527B/17 STATE VS QUINTO BARASA

6. CR.370B/18 STATE VS ELIZABETH APINDE

7. CR.1340/17 STATE VS ANNET NANGIRA & OTHER

8. CR.2/18 STATE VS EVANS WAFULA NAMASAKA

9. CR.46B/18 STATE VS FAUSTINE EMOSBUTI IMATARE

10. CR.386D/18 STATE VS LEAH ATIENO AWUOR

11. CR.429C/18 STATE VS EMMANUEL WANJALA

12. CR.338C/18 STATE VS ALI MOHAMED ETYANG

13. CR.371B/18 STATE VS ELVIS OUMA

14. CR.994/18 STATE VS DAVID OGUTI ODUNG

15. CR.344C/18 STATE VS KASSIM SANGURA

16. CR.428C/18 STATE VS ALEX AMONI

17. SOA.54/18 STATE VS BENARD NDETA OPONDO

18. CR.388D/18 STATE VS AUSTIN ONYANGO

19. CR.448/18 STATE VS COLLINS OMONDI

20. CR.372C/18 STATE VS JOASH ISENGERE

21. CR.368B/18 STATE VS FREDRICK SAMSON BWIRE

22. CR.1488/17 STATE VS JARED MAKARE

23. CR.373C/18 STATE VS ALBERT MARUGA EMUN & OTHERS

24. CR.289C/18 STATE VS DENIS WAFULA OUMA

25. CR.3082/16 STATE VS ERICK ADOROT

26. CR.686/18 STATE VS PETER SIFUNA

MONDAY, 16TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. CR.506B/17 STATE VS CONSOLATA BARASA

2. CR.832/17 STATE VS HUMPHREY EMOJONG

3. CR.362D/18 STATE VS JOSEPH KARIUKI MOGOI

4. CR.447B/17 STATE VS FREDRICK ABUTO ACHILA & OTHER

TUESDAY, 17TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.441C/18 STATE VS IBRAHIM OKOTH MAKOKHA

2. CR.442C/18 STATE VS FARIDA NALUMBEGA

3. CR.931/17 STATE VS ROBERT KUBARI ODUKHULA

4. CR.446/18 STATE VS DANIEL OTIENO OCHIENG

5. CR.1216/17 STATE VS WYCLIFFE OUMA & OTHER

6. CR.987/18 STATE VS IBRAHIM OKOTH MAKOA

7. CR.766/18 STATE VS ISAAC WABWIRE WANYONYI

8. CR.378/18 STATE VS WILFRED OKUKU AMBOKO

9. SOA.7/18 STATE VS CHARLES ONGANGO PILOT

10. SOA.55/18 STATE VS NICHOLAS KARANI

11. CR.325B/18 STATE VS SILAS OKELLO SINYA

12. CR.319B/18 STATE VS PETER GAVANI MUYOKA

13. CR.698/18 STATE VS VICTOR OMONDI ODHIAMBO & OTHERS

14. SOA.65/17 STATE VS EMANUEL IBUKUI

15. SOA.38/17 STATE VS JACOB OCHOLLA

16. CR.822/18 STATE VS JULIUS OTIENO OLUOCH

17. CR.372B/18 STATE VS TITUS OTIENO OLUMU

TUESDAY, 17TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. CR.3152/16 STATE VS DAVID WANJIRI & OTHER

2. CR.1747/17 STATE VS RONALD OCHIENG OTIENO

3. CR.228D/18 STATE VS MILDRED ATIENO ADEDE

4. SOA.104/17 STATE VS SAMUEL BARASA

5. CR.305/16 STATE VS DANIEL ETYANG OMUSE & OTHER

6. SOA.15D/18 STATE VS GABRIEL MAINDI OTIENO

WEDNESDAY, 18TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.1214/17 STATE VS JAMES ODIMA ALUKU

2. CR.1266/17 STATE VS RASHID BAKARI JARED & OTHER

3. SOA.106/17 STATE VS OMARI JUMA EMUSAT

4. CR.696/18 STATE VS JOHNSON ALLAN OBORA

5. CR.646/18 STATE VS MOSES PASCAL ANYIRI

6. CR.1704/17 STATE VS RICHARD MUSASIS

7. CR.409/18 STATE VS GEORGE OCHIENG JUMA

8. CR.2778/14 STATE VS CHRISTOPHER OMONDI

9. SOA.34/15 STATE VS FEDINARD OTIENO KASAMU & OTHERS

10. CR.391D/18 STATE VS MOSES OTIENO OOKO & OTHERS

11. CR.374B/18 STATE VS MICHAEL OUKO OTIENO

12. CR.375B/18 STATE VS FREDRICK OUMA ODAVA

13. SOA.56/17 STATE VS EVANS ODUORY NAKOLO

14. CR.324B/18 STATE VS LYDIA NAFULA

15. CR.387B/18 STATE VS ABEL BWIRE

16. CR.1008/18 STATE VS ERICK OMUSE

17. CR.1031/18 STATE VS CHRISTOPHER ONGOMA SIRIMA

18. CR.450C/18 STATE VS JOSEPH ALHAMASI

WEDNESDAY, 18TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. CR.76/18 STATE VS JOHN WESONGA

2. CR.2300/15 STATE VS STEPHEN OKETCH OPONDO

3. MISC.64/18 STATE VS KENNETH OMUDEOMUCHEI & OTHER

4. SOA.80/17 STATE VS LEONARD SIRIWA

5. CR.714/17 STATE VS JULIUS OMONDI OLOO

6. CR.732/18 STATE VS MAURICE OWINO

THURSDAY, 19TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.1060/18 STATE VS ABSOLOM MAHILA KOMBA

2. CR.734/18 STATE VS STEPHEN NYANGWESO OCHOR

3. CR.959/18 STATE VS SAMUEL BARASA ODURI

4. CR.455C/18 STATE VS JUSTUS OMUSE

5. CR.380/17 STATE VS GEOFFREY EMOIT ETYANG

6. SOA.4/18 STATE VS HABAT ATIERI MASIKA

7. SOA.58/18 STATE VS SAMMY MUNGAU

8. CR.708/17 STATE VS DOUGLAS DANIEL ODHIAMBO

9. CR.830/18 STATE VS WILLIAM BARASA

10. CR.392D/18 STATE VS SHARON AKINYI & OTHERS

11. SOA.59/18 STATE VS HARON EMODO

THURSDAY, 19TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. TR.117/18 STATE VS KEVIN MAKOKHA

2. CR.179C/18 STATE VS GEOFREY IPEDEK OMUKULE

3. SOA.28/18 STATE VS GODRICK KEIZA

4. SOA.55/17 STATE VS ANTHONY JUMA

5. CR.264C/17 STATE VS ROBERT ORINDI

6. CR.188C/18 STATE VS JOSHUA KAVIYA & OTHER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT BUSIA

CAUSE LIST AS FROM 16THTO 20TH JULY, 2018

BEFORE HON. M.A.ODHIAMBO R.M

COURT NO. 5

MONDAY, 16TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.59/18 STATE VS ROSELYNE OMUSE & OTHER

2. CR.559B/17 STATE VS AUGUSTINE WERE OPIYO

3. CR.1004/18 STATE VS BONIFACE WANDERA BWIRE

4. CR.1828/17 STATE VS DENIS ABAS WABWIRE

5. CR.1829/17 STATE VS MOSES BARASA SANYA

6. CR.775/18 STATE VS FREDRICK ODIPO OMONDI

7. SOA.133/17 STATE VS BONFACE OKUMU AHELO

8. CR.363D/18 STATE VS ELIAS OMONDI OCHIENG

9. CR.299D/18 STATE VS GEOFRY TOM KIZITO

10. CR.632/18 STATE VS ROBERT ODERE

11. CR.697/18 STATE VS TOMUS WARINDA OTIENO

12. SOA.53/18 STATE VS COLLINS PATIENCE MAKOKHA

13. CR.690/18 STATE VS BRIAN OKWARA

14. CR.339D/18 STATE VS BENSON AGORO & OTHER

15. SOA.126/17 STATE VS CHARLES OTIENO OUMA

16. CR.191/18 STATE VS JOSEPHAT JUMA NYONGESA

17. CR.45D/18 STATE VS HUMPHREY WESONGA MWENGE

18. CR.862/18 STATE VS SYPROSE AKINYI OMONDI

19. CR.636/18 STATE VS KENNEDY OMONDI TAABU

20. SOA.36/18 STATE VS JOSEPH MUTINGU OSABA

21. CR.935/18 STATE VS NATHAN JUMA

22. CR.8/17 STATE VS BONFACE MURACHA ONGONGA &OTHR

23. CR.381C/18 STATE VS WYCLIFFE PETER OMACHAR & OTHERS

24. CR.856/18 STATE VS SAVERIOUS ADUNGULI

25. SOA.61/17 STATE VS LEVIS OCHIENG WANDERA

26. CR.2599/16 STATE VS GEORGE IJAKA

27. SOA.64/18 STATE VS AHMED ASHRAF SALAH

28. CR.327B/18 STATE VS SIMON PETER DIFFU

29. SOA.56/18 STATE VS STEVE AUSTINE OJIAMBO

30. CR.367B/18 STATE VS EUGENE BWIRE OWUOR

MONDAY, 16TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. CR.376/17 STATE VS VINCENT OMONDI

2. CR.2819/16 STATE VS JULIUS EGESA OMONDO & OTHER

3. CR.2764/14 STATE VS CHRISTOPHER OKUMU OBUBO

4. CR.1179/17 STATE VS PETER OMUSE OJUMA

5. SOA.39/18 STATE VS COLLINS ODONGO

6. TR.1129/13 STATE VS EZEKIEL AMAMU

TUESDAY, 17TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.444C/18 STATE VS PHYLIS AKISA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT BUSIA

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR TUEADY 17TH JULY 2018

BEFORE HON MAURINE ODHIAMBO (RM)

IN COURT ____5_____ AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

No

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VS

DEFENDANT

1.

326/17

MEDIATRIX NABWIRE

(OMONDI & CO ADV)

VS

XPLICO INSURANCE CO LTD

(MAKOKHA, WATTNAGA LUYALI ADV)

2.

246/16

ANDREW ASWANI

(ASHIOYA & CO ADV)

VS

CHARLES WAFULA ONYANGO

(OUMA, OKUTTA ADV)

3.

246/13

JOAKIM KIBANDE

(MBUGUA, ATUDO & CO ADV)

VS

KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO LTD

(MUNYAKA & CO ADV)

4.

435/15

JOSHUA MATAGARO

(BOGONKO, & CO ADV)

VS

ALI HUSNAIN MOTORS

(OTIENO, YOGO, OJURO ADV)

5.

226/17

CHRISTOPHER OLOO

(BABU, NYA & CO ADV)

VS

ELIZABETH SALOME & ANR

(CHUNGE & CO ADV)

6.

488/15

ALFRED WABWIRE

(OMONDI & CO ADV)

VS

WILBERFORCE OJIAMBO & ANR

7.

117/18

JULIA MUTHONI

(MBERIA & PARTNERS)

VS

ECO BANK LTD & ANR

(OCHARO, KEBIRA & CO ADV)

8.

137/18

SAMWEL NDUBI

(IPAPU, JACKAH ADV)

VS

BUTULA FSA SACCO & ANR

(WEKESA, WEKESA & CO ADV)

9.

SUCC 276/16

VICTOR ODIOYI

(DECEASED)

VS

PAUL EKAMURAN ODIOYI

(PETITIONER)

10.

SUCC 217/17

PETER ONGERE

(DECEASED)

VS

DOROTHY ONYANGO & ANR

(PETITIONERS)

11.

DIV 1/18

EVERLINE NAFULA

(PETITIONER)

VS

BENSON MUGA MATANGA

(RESPONDENT)

APPLICATIONS

No

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VS

DEFENDANT

1.

54/17

EVERLINE SHIUNDU

(ASHIOYA & CO ADV)

VS

JOYCE NGENDO

(WANYAMA & CO ADV)

2.

208/17

CYLUS MAKOKHA

(ASHIOYA & CO ADV)

VS

HENRY JUMA OBARA

3.

304/17

ALICE AYUKU

(BOGONKO, OTANGA ADV)

VS

ROSE MUSUMBA

(MARISIO, LUCHIVYA ADV)

4.

364/16

DOUGLAS AMOLLO & ANR

(OMONDI & CO ADV)

VS

JOSHUA EKESAH

(P.M. KARANJA & CO ADV)

5.

CIT 94/17

MARGARET AUMA

(APPLICANT)

VS

ELIZABETH WABWIRE

(RESPONDENT)

6.

SUCC 8B/16

THOMAS ODUORI

(DECEASED)

VS

JOSEPH OLINGO & ANR

(PETITIONER)

7.

325/17

LILIAN AKOTH

(OMONDI & CO ADV)

VS

XPLICO IONSURANCE LTD

(L. G MENEZES & CO ADV)

8.

ELC 63/18

AUDREY ASHIALI

(ASHIOYA & CO ADV)

VS

DANIEL OTIENO & ANR

CONFIRMATION OF GRANT

No

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VS

DEFENDANT

1.

SUCC345/16

MARGARET AYUMA

(PETITIONER)

VS

EDWIN OGUTU

(DECEASED)

HEARINGS

No

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

VS

DEFENDANT

1.

19/17

JOSEPH OTIENO & ANR

(BOGONKO & CO ADV)

VS

SANGANY AGENCIES & ANR

(KAIRU, MC COURT & CO ADV)

2.

19/18

ROSE CAREN AWUOR

(OMONDI & CO ADV)

VS

AFRICA MERCHANT ASSURANCE

3.

61/17

JAMES ANDERA

(NYEGENYE & CO ADV)

VS

JOHN OMINA & ANR

(NGAYWA, NGIGI & CO ADV)

4.

163/17

SERMEN ENERGY

(J.P MAMKOKHA & CO ADV)

VS

WYCLIFFE ALEKE

(OUMA, OKUTTA ADV)

5.

53/16

ECOBANK KENYA LTD

(OCHARO, KEBIRA ADV)

VS

COUNTY GOVNT OF BUSIA

(J. P. MAKOKHA ADV)

6.

220/16

EUNICE NYONGESA

(BOGONKO, OTANGA & CO ADV)

VS

FIRST ASSURANCE CO LTD

(L. G. MENEZES & CO ADV)

7.

219/16

PENINAH ATIENO

(NYEGENYE & CO ADV)

VS

GEOFREY WAHOME MAINA

(IPAPU, JACKAH ADV)

8.

479/14

MATILDA NEVESA

(BALONGO & CO ADV)

VS

KIZITO OKUMU & ANR

9.

429/14

EDWIN ONYANGO

(MALOBA & CO ADV)

VS

SMEP MICRO- FINANCE BANK

(RAUTO & CO AD)

10.

295/12

PHILIP METHU

(BALONGO & CO ADV)

VS

ROBERT AMON OTIENO

11.

434/12

MICHAEL KHABURE

(ASHIOYA & CO ADV)

VS

MICHAEL MATANJI

(J. P. MAKOKHA & CO ADV)

12.

320/17

MELISA ANYANGATA

(OCHARO, KEBIRA & CO ADV)

VS

ALI GALICHA

(STAUSSI ASUNA & CO ADV)

13.

18/18

SHANNEL ANYANGO

(OMONDI & CO ADV)

VS

AFRICA MERCHANT ASSURANCE CO LTD

(OCHARO, KEBIRA & CO ADV)

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

BUSIA

WEDNESDAY, 18TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.275D/18 STATE VS WINNY KHASALAMWA

2. TR.354/17 STATE VS SIMON PETER OUMA

3. CR.186C/18 STATE VS HELLEN AKINYI

4. SOA.41/18 STATE VS KENNEDY AMO ELUNGATI

5. CR.363C/18 STATE VS ENOCK SIMIYU

6. SOA.132/15 STATE VS KELVIN EKESA

7. CR.710/18 STATE VS EMMANUEL NANDAI MAKOKHA

8. CR.2264/16 STATE VS EDWIN KWENA

9. CR.325C/18 STATE VS DENIS AMUKU EMAYOTO

10. CR.275B/18 STATE VS MARTIN ODUOR OCHIENG

11. CR.96D/18 STATE VS DAVID OCHIENG ONYANGO & OTHER

12. CR.761/18 STATE VS CELESTINE ETYANG OKIRU

13. CR.135B/18 STATE VS SIMON ODUORI OBUYA

14. CR.937/18 STATE VS CALISTUS WAFULA

WEDNESDAY, 18TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. SOA.16/18 STATE VS RODIN BAHATI LIBESE

2. CR.86C/18 STATE VS PAUL ETYANG

3. CR.25B/18 STATE VS FREDRICK WAFULA WANGIRA

THURSDAY, 19TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.970/17 STATE VS MITCHELL LUVISA HAMISI

2. CR.367D/18 STATE VS DANIEL OTIENO ODUOR & OTHER

3. CR.4C/18 STATE VS WILSON ONYANGO OTHUON

4. CR.717/18 STATE VS FOSCA NABWIRE

5. TR.326/18 STATE VS HARUN ODERA

THURSDAY, 19TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. CR.619/17 STATE VS ALPHONCE MUTIKO SAMBULI

2. CR.109B/17 STATE VS JOTHAM BARASA OUMA

3. CR.89/18 STATE VS ABIL OKUTE MAKOMBE

4. CR.1924/17 STATE VS JOHN EMUDU OTIEMUT

5. CR.417/18 STATE VS WILFRED OKUKU OMBOKO

FRIDAY, 20TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR MENTION

1. CR.524/18 STATE VS JUSTUS ODHIAMBO

2. CR.316C/18 STATE VS STONEWICK MUTAMBI

3. CR.336B/18 STATE VS ADAMS ODUOR

4. SOA.43/18 STATE VS COLLONEL ONYAIN JUMA

5. CR.371D/18 STATE VS CONSOLATA ANYANGA OUMA

6. CR.954/18 STATE VS KENNEDY EMONGONYANG

7. CR.955/18 STATE VS SAVIOUR ORADI

8. SOA.60/18 STATE VS HARON EMODO

9. TR.197/18 STATE VS AUSTINE IKUNZA MAKORI

10. CR.339/17 STATE VS PAMELA AKINYI PEDO

11. SOA.31/18 STATE VS VINCENT KADASIA

12. CR.958/18 STATE VS SAMUEL BARASA ODURI

13. CR.370D/18 STATE VS JUSTUS BWIRE

14. SOA.42/18 STATE VS ERNEST WANDERA

FRIDAY, 20TH JULY, 2018

CASES FOR HEARING

1. CR.1670/17 STATE VS MORRIS SIMIYU

2. SOA.94/16 STATE VS ONGESO OKHATHA MULAA

3. SOA.22/18 STATE VS DOMINIC WANJALA