Kibera Law Courts

422ND TO 26TH OCTOBER 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 22ND OCT 2018

BEFORE HON.J. GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 1259/18

YUSUF IBRAHIM

2.

SO.82/18

EVANS JUMA

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 2927/14

NELYN LUCHESI

2.

CR. 393/14

OMAR WARDAR

3.

CR. 2199/16

PETER MUCHINA

4.

CR. 4049/17

GEORGE BAHIA AND OTHERS

5.

CR. 466/17

LILIAN CHEPKEMOI AND ANOTHER

6.

CR. 406/18

SILAS KAMAU

7.

CR. 471/18

MOHAMMED AND ANOTHER

8.

CR. 1004/18

PETER NYABUTO

9.

CR.1169/18

VICTOR ONYANGO

10.

TR.6234/17

MAJEED MAULEED

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 22ND OCT 2018

BEFORE HON. E. JUMA- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1316/18

VINCENT MUDUNYE MBIHI

2.

CR.1317/18

VINCENT MBIHI AND ANOTHER

3.

CR.1323/18

JAMES KARIUKI AND ANOTHER

4.

TR.3727/18

DERRICK TAMBO

5.

TR.3728/18

PETER MWEA

6.

TR.3729/18

GIDEON MUIRURI

7.

TR.3730/18

MARTIN WAMBUA

8.

TR.3731/18

LINDA MYAMUTO

9.

TR.3732/18

NGARUCHU DAVID

MENTIONS FOR DIRECTION

1.

CR.3355/13

LABAN MBASHU

2.

SO.67/15

ABSOLOM LIGALE

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 2475/13

MUNYUA CHRISTOPHER

2.

CR. 4177/13

MARY AYUMA

3.

CR. 1351/13

MICHAEL GITHINJI

4.

CR. 103/17

JOHN KIMANI

5.

SO.61/18

ABDUL ABDALLAH

6.

TR.10825/16

WILLIAM MOKAYA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 22ND OCT 2018

BEFORE HON. B. OJOO- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.302/12

BONFACE NJENGA AND OTHERS SF

2.

CR.138/16

FRED BARASA

3.

CR.795/17

ALICE WANGUI AND OTHERS

4.

CR.948/18

MARTIN WANJERI

5.

CR.1198/18

BENSON WESONGA

6.

CR.1201/18

PATRICK MAINA

7.

CR.950/18

MARK TORITO

8.

TR.3079/18

HENRY MUKHUI

9.

TR.3088/18

JOHN OCHOLA

10.

TR.3089/18

ROSELINDA AWUOR

11.

TR.3090/18

JOSEPH KARANJA

12.

TR.3091/18

IAN MUSAMALI

13.

TR.3092/18

PATRICK KORIR

HEARING

1.

CR.2336/14

OTIENO GEORGE

2.

CR.3981/14

EDWARD KAMAU AND ANOTHER

3.

SO.3/16

JULIUS SITATI

4.

CR.1504/16

LOUISA WAIRIMU

5.

CR.608/17

KELVIN SHIOSO

6.

CR.1835/17

JACOB MUSAU

7.

CR.1612/17

VICTOR MIHESO

8.

SO.55/17

MWENDO MAITHYA

9.

CR.272/18

EVERLINE WAIRIMU

10.

CR.252/18

BRUND SHIVANDA

11.

CR.955/18

COSMAS SHIVAMBO

12.

CR.1204/18

PETER MOMANYI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 22ND OCT 2018

BEFORE HON. E BOKE- [SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

SO.24/14

JOHN NJENGA

2.

CR.4694/16

MOSES OGADA AND ANOTHER

3.

SO.26/17

JOSEPH OCHIENG

4.

CR.3942/17

ALEX MUTUGI AND OTHERS

5.

CR.844/18

EVANS ONYANGO

6.

SO.66/18

JOHN ABUGA

7.

CR.1/18

SYLIA ADEKA

8.

CR.1010/18

KOSGEI CHERUIYOT

9.

CR.1130/18

JOHN NJOROGE

10.

SO.36/18

JOSEPH OLABAYO

11.

CR.1222/18

GEORGE OUMA

12.

CR.1232/18

WILLIAM OBANDA

13.

CR.674/18

MICHAEL MUTISYA DIRECTIONS

14.

TR.3229/18

BONFACE THUMBI

15.

TR.3230/18

PAUL MUSAU

16.

TR.3231/18

CHARLES KANJA

17.

TR.3232/18

DAVID MWANGI

18.

TR.3236/18

AGEHA DARLINGTON

19.

TR.3237/18

OLIVA OVETA

20.

TR.3238/18

PETER MWANGI

HEARINGS

1.

CR.37/16

EVANS OUKO

2.

SO.48/17

RICHARD ONGERA

3.

CR.1593/17

BENJAMIN NYAKWAI

4.

CR.3736/17

VINCENT MUTIKU

5.

CR.3676/17

SAMUEL MOSES AND OTHERS

6.

CR.937/18

KEVIN SAKARI

7.

SO.32/18

ORINA GEOFFREY

8.

CR.1005/18

KELVIN ODUOR

9.

TR.2377/18

MOSES MWANZA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 22ND OCT 2018

BEFORE HON.KUTO- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

SO.85/18

ABDULLAH GUYO

2.

TR.3347/18

AMOS NDEREBA

3.

TR.3348/18

AYATOLLA WESONGA

4.

TR.3345/18

MOSES MWANGI

5.

TR.3346/18

KIMANI GEOFFREY

6.

TR.3350/18

MARORI HARON

7.

TR.3349/18

PETER KAREA

HEARINGS

1.

CR.4242/12

ZACHARY MWANGI SAFE FILE

2.

CR.3242/13

PATRICK JUMA

3.

CR.3198/16

JOEL NYAKANGO

4.

CR.1651/17

BROWN KASMIR

5.

TR.163/17

JOHN MWANGI

REPUBLC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 22ND OCT 2018

BEFORE:HON. F. MUTUKU- [SRM]

COURT 6

MENTIONS

1.

CR.4455/13

LEVI ODUPOI AND OTHERS

2.

CR.4699/13

DAVID OMUSALE

3.

CR.935/16

JOSEPH KARIUKI

4.

CR.1323/16

MOSES MUSAU AND ANOTHER

5.

CR.1109/18

STEPHEN NGALA

6.

CR.1209/18

ISACK PETER

7.

CR.1258/18

ABDI RASHID

8.

TR.2569/18

DAVID MWANGI

9.

TR.2572/18

VITALIS NKONGO

10.

TR.2582/18

PATRICK NJENGA

11.

TR.2588/18

JAMES WANJIRU

12.

TR.3500/18

CHARLES ONDIEK

HEARINGS

1.

CR.1232/13

GERALD MWANGI AND ANOTHER

2.

CR.1075/16

EDWIN NAVAGWI

3.

CR.330/18

MARGARET MAINA

4.

TR.2648/18

KUNGU GEORGE

5.

TR.2634/18

EZRA KARANJA

6.

TR.2641/18

DANSON MUCHEMI

7.

TR.2636/18

COLLINS OCHIENG

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 22ND OCT 2018

BEFORE: R. KITAGWA- [RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 7

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1255/18

KELVIN KIPTANUI

2.

CR.659/18

EMMANUEL SHIKUTWA

3.

CR.680/18

ANTHONY KINYANJUI

HEARINGS

1.

CR.1116/18

VICTOR MBUGUA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 22ND OCT 2018

BEFORE HON.J. KAMAU [RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 8

REPUBLIC - VERSUS – ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

SO.8/13

AGAR MALIK

2.

CR.1748/14

GEORGE MUGO AND ANOTHER

3.

CR.5364/15

HARRISON NDURURI

4.

CR.2790/16

MOSES WAWERU

5.

CR.1964/16

CALVIN OLOO

6.

CR.1910/16

JOHN MWAURA

7.

CR.2528/16

JAMES GITAU

8.

CR.1093/18

GRACE WANJIKU

9.

CR.1256/18

MORREEN AWUOR

10.

CR.1140/18

MICHAEL MWANGI

11.

CR.1115/18

MILLICENT MULOGO

12.

TR.3366/18

JOHN MASILA

13.

TR.3359/18

KRIS VERSPECNT

14.

TR.3355/18

ALUSA GODFREY

HEARINGS

1.

CR.34/14

PETER MOMANYI

2.

CR.607/15

PERIS WANGUI

3.

INQ.6/15

MASANGA PERVINE

4.

CR.1045/15

PHILEMON KORIR

5.

CR. 2182/15

NANCY NJIRU

6.

CR.3553/15

FESTUS GITHINJI

7.

CR.1104/15

SOPHIA WAMBUI

8.

CR.2895/16

ROKOINE MEELI

9.

CR.1526/18

KENNEDY OKAL

10.

CR.861/18

WILLIAM OCHIENG

11.

TR.11347/16

ONDIEK PHILIP

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 23RD OCT 2018

BEFORE: HON. JOYCE GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS.

1.

CR.1211+4115/13

SHADRACK BARASA AND ANOTHER

2.

CR.1212/18

DANIEL ONDARA

HEARING

1.

CR.371/13

CHRISTOPHER OTIENO

2.

CR.2975/14

PETER GITHINJI

3.

CR.3602/14

FREDRICK ONGAYA

4.

CR.3237/16

MULWA MUKELEKYA

5.

CR.1587/16

ELVIS OCHIENG

6.

SO.79/17

FRANCIS KULALI

7.

SO.84/17

VOSTER OKWAKO

8.

TR.8449/15

PETER HASTIE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 23RD OCT 2018

BEFORE HON. E.JUMA (SENIOR PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE)

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 2915/15

JULIUS AMBANI

2.

CR. 782/18

BONFACE LUSAKA

3.

CR. 1199/18

MOSES ACHOLI

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 5188/14

BENSON WAMBURA

2.

CR. 2198/14

MESHORONGU OLENATU

3.

SO.42/15

ALEX GITONGA

4.

CR. 4395/16

DAVID MUTUA

5.

CR. 3419/16

SAMMY SIMIYU

6.

SO.23/18

JULIUS MWANGI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 23RD OCT 2018

BEFORE B. OJOO- [S.P. MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR1814/14

MUSA BAKARI

2.

SO.24/14

JOHN NJENGA

3.

CR.332/14

JOHN NKODE AND ANOTHER

4.

CR.5564/14

KENNEDY ADAGALA SAFE FILE

5.

CR.3783/16

BONFACE MWACHI

6.

CR.214/16

EDWIN ADEYA

7.

CR.1713/17

FRANCIS NDEGWA

8.

CR.3316/17

JOSEPH MWANIKI AND OTHERS

9.

CR.1438/18

GLADYS WANJIKU

10.

CR.1044/18

KALOKI KIOKO

11.

CR.1195/18

MOSES SIMIRI

12.

CR.1263/18

DANIEL RONO

13.

TR.3958/18

SAMUEL MAINA

14.

TR.3959/18

JULIUS NJOROGE

15.

TR.3960/18

MWAURA GEOFFREY

16.

TR.3961/18

KEVIN KAMAU

17.

TR.3962/18

MUKABWA LUSABA

18.

TR.3964/18

AHMED HAMID

19.

TR.3979/18

FRANCIS NDIRANGU

HEARINGS

1.

CR.187/10

JANE AWITI ADEMBA

2.

CR.4564/12

PAUL KIMANI

3.

CR.4464/12

SAMSON NYAMBANE

4.

CR.3348/13

MARY IRUNGU

5.

CR.4826/15

SAMUEL OKETCH

6.

SO.57/16

THOMAS MANANI

7.

SO.75/16

DENNIS COLMAN

8.

SO.87/16

LAWRENCE STIKA

9.

CR.664/17

BRANDLEY JUMA

10.

CR.234/18

ANTHONY OMOLLO

11.

SO.14/18

EDWIN SAFARI

12.

TR.5907/16

WANJOHI KIRAGU

13.

TR.1001/16

GABRIEL MBURU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 23RD OCT 2018

BEFORE: HON. E. BOKE- [SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

21.

CR.2045/17

JAMES ONYANGO

22.

CR.106/18

FRED KALYA AND ANOTHER

23.

CR.429/18

BENSON KANYI AND ANOTHER

24.

CR.1260/18

VICTOR JUMBA

25.

CR.1229/18

MESHACK MUTUA

HEARINGS

10.

CR.3037/14

JANE WANJIRU AND ANOTHER

11.

CR.4022/16

ALBERT OBENDI

12.

CR.288/17

EVANS BARRACK

13.

CR.843/17

LAWRENCE MBOGA

14.

SO.32/17

JUSTIN OHURU

15.

CR.3198/17

GEORGE OTIENO

16.

CR.3873/16

STEPHEN MWITA

17.

SO.1/18

TIMOTHY MATE

18.

TR.591/17

SAMUEL NJIRU

19.

   

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 23RD OCT 2018

BEFORE: HON. KUTO- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS – ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 2085/14

PETER KYULI

2.

CR. 2239/16

JAMES WANYONYI

3.

CR. 535/18

GEMBE ALLOYS AND ANOTHER

4.

CR. 880/18

KIAGE BENARD

5.

CR. 1257/18

JACOB SHIBUTSE

6.

CR. 1261/18

JOHN ODUNDI

7.

CR. 1262/18

MOHAMMED KARIM

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 2987/13

ARTHUR KARANJA

2.

CR. 601/15

MARY NJOROGE

3.

CR. 2901/15

DAVID INGAVO

4.

CR. 2323/16

KILONZO PATRICK

5.

CR. 533/17

DANIEL THIGE

6.

SO.3/18

ISACK LUBANGA

7.

CR.366/18

STELLA KAREA

8.

TR.11399/16

JOHN MATHENGE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 23RD OCT 2018

BEFORE: HON. MUTUKU (S.R.M)

COURT NO. 6

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

INQ.14/12

FRED GITHU AND OTHERS PROCEEDINGS

2.

CR.2064/12

BENEDICT KIMUYO AND OTHERS

3.

CR.3032/14

LOICE ATIENO

4.

CR.4973/14

JOSEPH HASTING PROCEEDINGS

5.

CR.4485/15

FREDRICK LUVUMBATSI

6.

TR.2069/18

MICHAEL GITHINJI

7.

TR.2586/18

KITHUKA AUGUSTINE

8.

TR.2577/18

WACHIRA DUNCAN

9.

TR.2570/18

KIMUR CORNELIUS

10.

TR.3501/18

JAMES ODUOR

11.

TR.1436/13

JACOB WASIKE

12.

TR.2447/18

SAMUEL OCHIENG

HEARINGS

1.

CR.4748/14

CHRISTOPHER ODUOR

2.

CR.5613/14

BENJAMIN ONDARA

3.

CR.273/15

HELLEN WERA

4.

CR.4973/15

DAVID OPIYO

5.

SO.38/16

EMMANUEL MUKHWANA

6.

CR.455/16

JOSPHAT OMBASA AND ANOTHER

7.

CR.3370/17

JANE MWIHAKI

8.

CR.456/18

ISAIAH MALOBA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 23RD OCT 2018

BEFORE:HON.R. KITAGWA- [RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 7

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

SO.92/14

BRYAN MUYEMBE

2.

CR.793/17

AMOS SIMIYU

3.

CR.3647/17

NIXON MWASHE MEN FOR DIRECTION

4.

CR.361/18

GIBSON MWANGI MEN FOR DIRECTION

5.

CR.737/18

MAYAVI DUNCAN MEN FOR DIRECTION

6.

CR.1176/18

EDWIN MBAKA

7.

CR.515/18

ISACK MWAISAKA AND OTHERS

HEARINGS

1.

   

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 23RD OCT 2018

BEFORE: HON. KAMAU (R.M)

COURT NO. 8

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 1900/14

PETER THUO

2.

CR. 4867/15

BYRON MWITI

3.

CR. 3049/15

MARTIN SHIUNDU

4.

CR. 869/16

AGGREY KHALWALE AND OTHERS

5.

CR.1861/18

GEORGE OTIENO

6.

CR. 5342/15

PAUL NZUKI

7.

CR. 3901/16

HENRY MANYANGE

8.

CR. 260/18

AMOS WANJALA

HEARINGS

1.

CR.929/12

FREDRICK MUSEMBI

2.

SO.71/13

SIMON KIPISU

3.

CR. 5232/14

RICHARD ONDIEKI

4.

CR. 347/15

BONFACE MAINA

5.

CR. 1842/15

STEPHEN GICHOI

6.

CR. 1477/15

VIVIAN OWETETE

7.

SO.48/15

GEOFFREY MANGOMA

8.

CR. 714/15

PERSIE WANJIKU

9.

CR. 1320/16

GEORGE KARIUKI

10.

CR. 808/15

DENIS MOIRO

11.

CR. 2644/16

ORMARICE ATIENO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 24TH OCT 2018

BEFORE J. GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

SO.26/17

CHRISTOPHER MBINDYO

2.

CR.924/18

SHIKOTE KELVIN

3.

CR.418/18

MORGAN MUCHESIA

HEARINGS

1.

CR.2790/09

KENNEDY BABU

2.

CR.480/11

MARGARET ATIENO AN ANOTHER

3.

CR.209/13

BONFACE KARANJA SAFE FILE

4.

CR.2469/14

SANDE ONDUSO

5.

SO.41/14

KINGSRAY OKENYE

6.

CR.3390/14

JUDITH ATIENO

7.

CR.4108/15

EPHRAIM WAMBUI

8.

CR.1862/16

FRED WITABA AND ANOTHER

9.

CR.491/18

BENSON MAYOYO

10.

TR.1398/17

NGIGE LEONARD

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 24TH OCT 2018

BEFORE E. JUMA- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 1742/13

MCDONALD MUCHIRI

2.

TR.3754/18

JOEL NJOROGE

3.

TR.3753/18

BENJAMIN MAINA

4.

TR.3751/18

JAMES ERINO

5.

TR.3749/18

LILAN BONFACE

6.

TR.3756/18

FRED ONGERI

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 682/18

SIMON NDAYISABA

2.

CR. 830/18

FELIX OCHIENG

3.

CR. 3827/18

DAVID RONOH AND OTHERS

4.

CR. 1903/17

BENARD KETER

5.

CR. 1046/17

PETER NYABUTO

6.

CR. 3402/15

NAOMI NDUTA AND OTHERS

7.

CR. 4343/12

ZACHARY MWANGI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 24TH OCT 2018

BEFORE HON:B. OJOO- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.2987/11

STEPHEN ODERA AND OTHERS

2.

CR.295/14

GODWINS OTIENO SAFE FILE

3.

CR.2815/15

LEWIS KIRAI

4.

CR.3680/16

DAVID KIMANI

5.

CR.3203/17

TEDDY WAMBUI

6.

CR.3065/17

VINCENT KISIA

7.

CR.910/18

JOSHUA KAMUYU AND ANOTHER

8.

CR.1947/17

MOSES MWANGI

9.

MIS.268/18

JOYCE KAVAI

10.

CR.996/18

BALTANZA NJUNGA AND ANOTHER

11.

CR.1196/18

VICTOR KADENGE

12.

CR.1122/18

LEKUTIT SANARE

13.

CR.1261/18

ASHA ALI

14.

CR.3712/17

JOSEPH OMBOGO

15.

CR.262/18

VIYANDA ELIZABETH

HEARINGS

1.

CR.1245/15

JACKSON ROTICH

2.

CR.63/16

BAKARI WAFULA AND OTHERS

3.

CR.815/15

KENNEDY EKESA

4.

CR.4578/16

ALEX IRUNGU

5.

CR.442/16

JARED MAINGA AND OTHERS

6.

CR.3778/16

JAMES WAITHERA

7.

CR.2503/16

THEVIN GATHERU

8.

CR.199/17

GILBERT LUSEGE

9.

SO.21/17

ISAAC JUMA

10.

CR.1711/17

JOSPHINE KULUO

11.

TR.162/18

SAMUEL KABAKA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 24TH OCT 2018

BEFORE HON E. BOKE- [SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 177/17

JAPHET MOMANYI

2.

CR.1000/17

ANTHONY IRUNGU

3.

CR.1792/17

SAMUEL MBURU AND OTHERS

4.

CR.3193/17

RONEY NDERI

5.

CR.3681/17

FRED NJOROGE

6.

SO.11/18

BENEDICT MCCARTHY

7.

CR.288/18

DERRICK OYIRO

8.

CR.1011/18

REAGAN NJOROGE

9.

SO.64/18

BENARD OKINYO

10.

CR.359/18

WYCLIFFE ATONGA

11.

CR.814/18

LYEON ODUOR

12.

CR.1093/18

DAVID SIMIYU

13.

CR.632/18

SAYO NOAH AND ANOTHER

14.

CR.1234/18

HANIEL NJIRU

15.

CR.1245/18

PETER KAMAU AND ANOTHER

HEARINGS

1.

CR.3543/13

BENARD MUSAU

2.

SO.30/13

CASPER WAKANZO PROCEEDINGS

3.

CR.3552/15

ZIPPORAH KEMUNTO

4.

CRSO.10/16

FRANCIS MUTEMI

5.

CR.1017/12

HUMPHREY NGURE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 24TH OCT 2018

BEFORE D. KUTO- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.4664/16

MARTIN MUTULE AND OTHERS

2.

CR.1868/17

ANTHONY NYAMU

3.

CR.3628/17

DONALD AMADI AND ANOTHER

4.

CR.295/18

COLIINS ANYANGO

5.

CR.825/18

WONI LEKERISAE

6.

CR.929/18

PANDYA DEEPAK

7.

TR.2144/18

JOHN KAMAU

8.

TR.2145/18

ALLAN WANYOIKE

9.

TR.2146/18

JAMES KIMEMIA

10.

TR.2147/18

MUTISYA RAPHAEL

11.

TR.2149/18

JOSEPH MANGIKE

12.

TR.2150/18

PETER KIAGO

13.

TR.2151/18

DAVID RAGASHI

14.

TR.2153/18

CALEB MWANGI

15.

TR.2155/18

JOHN MBUGUA

16.

TR.2158/18

JOSEPH MAKORI

17.

TR.2159/18

OWINO NAHASHON

18.

TR.2160/18

JONNAH MWANGI

19.

TR.4120/18

CHARLES WAMAGATA

HEARINGS

1.

INQ.11/11

JAMES NGETICH

2.

CR.4546/16

PETER KAMAU

3.

CR.4706/16

LUCAS SHILUNJI

4.

CR.3519/17

JACKSON WAMBUA AND OTHERS

5.

CR.280/18

ZAWADI AUGUSTINO

6.

CR.573/18

ECHECHI WILFRED

7.

TR.3032/18

JOHN NYAMBANE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 24TH OCT 2018

BEFORE: F. MUTUKU- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 6

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1)

CR.3089/12

JOHN NGWIRI

2)

CR.2291/13

OLE PURSUMARI

3)

SO.1/14

COSMAS NYANGARESI

4)

SO.22/14

RICHARD MANANI

5)

SO.44/14

EDWIN ANALU

6)

CR.1336/14

AMBANI SWENZINBURI

7)

CR.1839/15

NAJMA ATIENO

8)

CR.1036/16

NGANGA MUTURI

9)

CR.1103/18

LEMARY OLKERI

10)

TR.4002/13

DAVID MUEMA

11)

TR.7676/16

MOSES OMONGE

HEARINGS

1)

CR.2049/11

SAMUEL MAINA

2)

CR.1161/13

SAMUEL MWANGI

3)

CR.4385/14

TERESIA OKEYO

4)

CR.1942/15

JOHN OKELLO

5)

CR.640/16

MARK JAMAL

6)

CR.973/16

HASSANM MOHAMMED

7)

CR.1148/16

MUENI JACKLINE

8)

CR.358/18

HAMISI HASSAN

9)

TR.1076/18

ABDI ADEN

10)

TR.2864/12

PETER KARIUKI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 24TH OCT 2018

BEFORE: HON. R.KITAGWA – [RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 7

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.57/18

CAROL WAMBUI

2.

CR.89/18

PETER KAMAU

3.

CR.608/18

ANDREW MUGUSU

4.

CR.50/18

NELSON KORIR

5.

CR.495/18

EMILY NYABOKE AND ANOTHER

6.

CR.927/18

DICKSON OYUGI

HEARINGS.

1.

   

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 24TH OCT 2018

SBEFORE:J.KAMAU- [RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 8

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

REPUBLIC MENTIONS

1.

CR. 865/13

KEVIN OCHIENG

2.

CR. 642/14

MARY WAMBOI

3.

CR. 5353/15

WILSON NGOMA

4.

CR. 3531/15

SIMEON ODHIAMBO

5.

CR. 5458/15

ALPHONSE OGOLLA

6.

CR. 2836/15

ROBINSON KYALO AND ANOTHER

7.

SO.55/16

SAMUEL NJATHA

8.

CR. 3021/16

LIVINGSTON MUNIU

9.

CR. 309/17

PAUL MWAURA

10.

CR.3918/17

FLORENCE OCHIENG

11.

TR.560/18

SAMIRA KHAN

12.

TR.547/18

NAPOLEON IBERI

13.

TR.548/18

JOSEPH WACHIRA

14.

TR.550/18

JUSTUS NGUI

15.

TR.551/18

FRANCIS SHIKORI

16.

TR.553/18

BENARD MUCHAI

17.

TR.552/18

JACOB OKOTI

18.

TR.559/18

ROBERT KASYOKA

19.

TR.555/18

RICHARD MUTHAMA

20.

TR.1445/18

DANIEL MARIGA

21.

TR.338/16

PETER WAITHAKA

22.

TR.7281/16

WILLIAM NJENGA

23.

TR.3895/17

MICHAEL WAMACHAI

HEARING

1.

CR.1001/13

LAVENDER AKINYI SAFE FILE

2.

CR. 1957/15

JULIUS SHIACHI

3.

CR. 4148/15

HARRISON WAMBUI

4.

CR. 2323/15

BONFACE NJOGU

5.

CR. 3575/16

PHILIP NYAKIBIA

6.

CR. 187/16

GEORGE NDUNGU

7.

CR. 2907/16

MARTIN KAMAU

8.

CR. 645/18

JONATHAN KARANJA

9.

CR. 646/18

NASAMBU ADEUDE

10.

CR. 3620/17

ASANGO STEPHEN

11.

TR.3414/18

STEPHEN IBWAGA

12.

TR.4044/14

VINCENT LIDAYA

13.

TR.10657/14

MAGDALINE THIGA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 25TH OCT 2018

BEFORE J. GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

1.

CR.83/18

JOSEPH KIBERU

HEARINGS

1.

CR.4257/12

ZACHARY MWANGI

2.

CR.4362/12

ZACHARY MWANGI

3.

CR.961/13

JEREMIAH KARANJA

4.

CR.78/14

JOEL WANYONYI AND ANOTHER

5.

SO.77/17

MUTHOKA MUSYOKA

6.

SO.78/17

CHARLE GUGWA

7.

CR.701/17

JIMMY KAYLE

8.

CR.1794/17

GRACE WANJIKU

9.

CR.3071/17

GORDON SEWE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 25TH OCT 2018

BEFORE E. JUMA- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 3911/16

CHARITY WAMBUI

2.

CR. 4389/16

ANDREW MEDA

3.

CR. 3822/18

NAHASHON KIPRONO

4.

CR. 1268/18

ABEL NYAMBAYE

HEARINGS

1.

CR.4961/10

DAMARIS WAIYEGO

2.

CR. 2097/13

JOSPHAT MUCHIRI AND ANOTHER

3.

CR. 986/13

AMOS NZAI

4.

CR. 649/18

JACKLINE DIANA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 25TH OCT 2018

BEFORE HON:B. OJOO- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

16.

CR.656/10

TITUS KYALO

17.

CR.1267/18

BRIAN OMONDI

HEARING

1.

CR.2012/12

FRED OUMA AND OTHERS

2.

CR.3243/15

JAMES MWANGI AND ANOTHER

3.

CR.3829/15

GABRIEL GATHUKA

4.

CR.2194/15

HELLEN WANJIKU

5.

CR.188/15

MATHIAS KAMAU AND OTHERS

6.

CR.2965/16

SAMSON NAVEMA

7.

CR.3978/16

JAPHETH MUKUBWA

8.

CR.1667/17

VERONICA WANJIRU

9.

CR.4335/16

PATRICK MUNGASIA AND ANOTHER

10.

CR.396/18

EVANS JANDI

11.

CR.1208/18

BILLY NJOROGE AND OTHERS

12.

TR.7986/15

SAMUEL KIHARA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 25TH OCT 2018

BEFORE HON. E. BOKE [SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

16.

CR. 1168/17

FLORENCE MIDEVA

17.

CR. 834/17

GEOFFREY GIDANA AND ANOTHER

18.

CR.581/18

JOSEPHINE WAIRIMU AND ANOTHER

19.

CR.1043/18

BRITON OMONDI

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 172/15

ANDREW KAMAU AND ANOTHER

2.

SO.46/17

ERIC WEKESA

3.

SO.42/17

WILSON MOTUNDE

4.

CR. 3350/17

BENSON TAMINA

5.

CR. 1648/17

PATRICK CHAKA

6.

CR. 438/18

MARTIN MUHOLWE AND ANOTHER

7.

CR. 221/18

MORRIS IRERI

8.

CR. 107/18

JUDITH MUTHONI

9.

CR. 301/18

ERNEST KARANJA

10.

SO.39/18

LESLINE SAVATIA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 25TH OCT 2018

BEFORE D. KUTO- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 1470/17

JOSEPH OTIPO AND ANOTHER

2.

3018/17

JOSEPH ATERO

3.

671/18

RICHARD MARAGIA

4.

TR.2100/18

JOHN MBUGUA

5.

TR.2109/18

CHARLES GITHAIGA

6.

TR.2112/18

ELIUD CHUMBA

7.

TR.2115/18

DAVID SAGWE

8.

TR.2119/18

ERIC NGUGI

9.

TR.2120/18

DAVID PETER

10.

TR.2121/18

NICHOLAS NDIRITU

11.

TR.2123/18

LUCAS OGARO

12.

TR.1958/18

CHRISTOPHER LIKHANDA

13.

TR.1960/18

PETER NJOGU

14.

TR.1927/18

KAMUYU ZACHARIA

15.

TR.1928/18

KAMAU KENNETH

16.

TR.1930/18

YUNUS DAUDI

17.

TR.1932/18

KAGO RICHARD

18.

TR.1933/18

ALLAH AMUTALA

19.

TR.1934/18

WAMBUA THOMBOL

20.

TR.1935/18

MUGWE HENRY

21.

TR.1936/18

DANIEL NDUMBI

22.

TR.1939/18

BOAZ TANUI

23.

TR.1940/18

PETER NDUNGU

24.

TR.1941/18

PETER KARANJA

25.

TR.1942/18

STEVE KARUGA

26.

TR.1943/18

BEN MUCHIRI

27.

TR.1944/18

JOHN MWANGI

28.

TR.1945/18

ANTHONY OTIENO

29.

TR.1946/18

OKOTH WENSLAUS

30.

TR.1947/18

ALEX MACHARIA

31.

TR.1`948/18

PAUL NJUGUNA

32.

TR.1949/18

DANIEL WANJAMA

33.

TR.1950/18

THOMAS NYAGA

34.

TR.1951/18

STEVE KIMANI

35.

TR.1956/18

EDWARD APOKO

36.

TR.1957/18

FESTUS MWENDA

HEARINGS

1.

SO. 46/16

SAMUEL MAINA

2.

SO.51/16

HENRY ATWONG

3.

SO.71/16

BENARD KINUTHIA

4.

CR.3325/16

WAIRERE KARANJA

5.

CR.3888/16

AGNES WAIRIMU

6.

SO.29/18

ALFRED SIMBIRI

7.

CR.531/18

HELLEN WANJIRU

8.

TR.5620/16

MOSES KARIUKI

9.

TR.11398/16

DERRICK KARANJA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 25TH OCT 2018

BEFORE: F. MUTUKU- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 6

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.6217/12

SILVESTER WANDERA PROCEEDINGS

2.

SO.38 /14

MICHAEL OKELLO

3.

CR.679/14

NOAH KIHARA

4.

CR.1098/14

ENOCK BARASA

5.

CR.737/16

JOSEPH MWANGI

6.

CR.1437/16

PETER NDUNGU

7.

TR.2478/18

JOSEPH KIPLANGAT

8.

TR.2479/18

JOSEPH NGUGI

9.

TR.2480/18

KAMAU MICHAEL

10.

TR.2481/18

MUNENE REUBEN

11.

TR.2483/18

NJIRI PAUL

12.

TR.2484/18

MARTIN KARIUKI

13.

TR.2486/18

MAINA PETER

14.

TR.4006/18

SAMUEL MWANGI

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 4605/12

DUNCAN NYARIKE

2.

SO.22/16

FRED OMINO

3.

SO.29/14

JAMIN SHIVANDA

4.

CR.5357/14

ABISHAG WAMBETI

5.

CR.1731/17

RICHARD CHIRI AND ANOTHER

6.

CR.3447/17

DANIEL NDUNGU

7.

CR.408/18

HESBON MAUTI

8.

CR.452/18

BENEDICT WERE

9.

CR.524/18

JOSEPH KARANJA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 25TH OCT 2018

BEFORE:HON. R. KITAGWA (RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT 7

MENTIONS

1.

CR.2569/15

ROBERT NDIRANGU

2.

CR.51/18

AGWERO AGWERO

3.

CR.83/18

KELVIN KAVISHE

4.

CR.498/18

SAMUEL KURIA

5.

CR.555/18

MILTON EZRA

6.

CR.563/18

RAPHAEL OMUNGALA

7.

CR.1265/18

KELVIN MOSES AND ANOTHER

8.

CR.658/18

FRED MOGERO

HEARINGS

1.

   

SREPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THUSDAY 25TH OCT 2018

SBEFORE:HON. JANE KAMAU ( RESIDENT MAGISTRATE ]

COURT 8

MENTIONS

24.

CR. 1264/18

CAROLINE KIRIMI

HEARING

14.

CR. 1117/17

DANIEL ABUNGA

15.

CR.498/17

ERIC KIGOI

16.

TR.3390/18

PETER KAMAU

17.

TR.3393/18

DAVID MBUGUA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 26TH OCT 2018

BEFORE: HON. JOYCE GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS.

3.

CR.131/14

MAWAMPA SERWANGA SAFE FILE

4.

CR.1016/15

BENSON MACHARIA

5.

CR.5281/15

VIOLET MOGAKA

6.

SO.25/16

DAVID OMWENGA

7.

CR.3151/17

JOSEPH KINYANJUI

8.

CR.1125/18

STANLEY JOGOO

9.

SO.78/18

SILAS OLUU

HEARING

9.

CR.4698/16

TYSON ISINDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 26TH OCT 2018

BEFORE HON.E. JUMA- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

SO.84/18

FILEX OCHIENG

2.

CR.1235/18

DANIEL MUGOYA

HEARINGS.

1.

   

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 26TH OCT 2018

BEFORE:HON B. OJOO- [PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.2790/13

ZABLON ACHANGA AND OTHERS

2.

CR.1303/16

HASSAN JUMA SAFE FILE

HEARINGS.

1.

CR.3805/09

JEFF OMONDI AND ANOTHER

2.

CR.4028/15

MOHAMMED KARANJA

3.

CR.668/17

JAMES MUKUNA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 26TH OCT 2018

BEFORE:HON. E. BOKE- [SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1269/18

SAMMY MAINA

2.

CR.155/17

EDWARD NJOGU

HEARINGS.

1.

CR.263/18

ALFRED ATUNGIMANA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 26TH OCT 2018

BEFORE:HON. D. KUTO- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

   

HEARINGS.

1.

   

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 26TH OCT 2018

BEFORE:HON.F. MUTUKU- [SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 6

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS.

1.

INQ.9/10

RONALD KITURE .DECEASED. PROCEEDINGS

2.

CR.3051/11

JANE WAMUYU

3.

SO.4/14

DICKSON NGUNJIRI

4.

CR.5002/15

GODANA GORACHA AND ANOTHER

5.

CR.5016/15

TWEL MAYONG

6.

CR.1275/18

LEON MUGAMBI

7.

TR.2454/18

JAMES NDUNGU

8.

TR.2465/18

MWANGI CHEGE

9.

TR.2548/16

DOUGLAS NYAMACHE

10.

TR.2546/18

JOB OPICHO

11.

TR.2451/18

SAMUEL NDUNGU

12.

TR.2453/18

DANIEL WAITHAKA

HEARINGS.

1.

   

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 26TH OCT 2018

BEFORE:HON. R. KITAGWA- [RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 7

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR.1276/18

VICTORIA SAMBA

HEARINGS.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 26TH OCT 2018

SBEFORE:HON J.KAMAU- [RESIDENT MAGISTRATE]

COURT 8

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS.S

1.

TR.3152/18

MARTIN NGANGA

2.

TR.3153/18

JOSEPH KIMANI

3.

TR.3154/18

MILLICENT WANJIRU

4.

TR.3156/18

MARTIN MAGAJU

5.

TR.3157/18

ANDREW NYAMWENO

6.

TR.3158/18

STEVEN OBINCHU

7.

TR.3160/18

STEVE MAINA

8.

TR.3161/18

NARAN BHIMJI

9.

TR.3162/18

ALEX KIMANI

10.

TR.3164/18

ABDUL KASSIM

11.

TR.3169/18

MAINA KAHUGU

12.

TR.3171/18

JOHN NJENGA

13.

TR.3172/18

STANLEY MUROMI

14.

TR.3173/18

JOSEPH SHIVACHI

15.

TR.3174/18

LIVINGSTONE NJOGU

16.

TR.3177/18

JOEL KINYANJUI

17.

TR.3178/18

BONFACE ABUYA

18.

TR.3179/18

JOSEPH NJOROGE

19.

TR.3180/18

ELISHA KODI

20.

TR.3181/18

SAMUEL MAINA

21.

TR.3163/18

JOSHUA MAKOKHA

22.

TR.3160/18

KEVIN ONZOMU

23.

TR.3170/18

PETER MUEMA

24.

TR.3175/18

DENIS NYACHOKI

25.

TR.3176/18

OTIENO GEOFFREY

HEARINGS.

1.

   

2.