Kibera Law Courts

6TH TO 10TH JULY 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 6TH JULY 2020

BEFORE: HON. JOYCE GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS.

1.

CR. 46/20

(163/08/20)

PATRICK KHAYUMBU

2.

CR. 4580/14

(163/245/14)

RACHEAL AYUMA

3.

CR. 532/18

(173/45/18)

SAMWEL GAKUNGA & ANO

4.

CR. 131/14

MAWAMPA ABUBAKAR-SF

5.

CR. 1697/15

MACDONALD ASAVA EGALA-SF

6.

MISC. 246/19

(CR. 6771/05)

WILLIAM WILSON WAMBUGU-SF

7.

TR. 1565/20

MUGAKA BENJAMIN

8.

TR. 1567/20

JEFF MBIRO

9.

TR. 1568/20

JAMES SILAS

10.

TR. 1569/20

ADUMA SILAS

11.

TR. 1570/20

GERALD NDERITU

12.

TR. 1571/20

CELINE HANKARA

13.

TR. 15721/20

KIMANI WAITITU

14.

TR. 1574/20

DUNCAN KARANJA

15.

TR. 1575/20

DAVID KIMANI

16.

TR. 1576/20

DANIEL GATHO

17.

TR. 1577/20

MARTIN JUMA

18.

TR. 1578/20

BENEDICT CHACHA

19.

TR. 1579/20

NJUE MAILU

20.

TR. 1580/20

JOHN MUNGAI

21.

TR. 1581/20

JANE WANJIKU

22.

TR. 1582/20

MUHIA PAUL

23.

TR. 1583/20

KELVIN ODUOR

24.

TR. 584/20

MICHEAL NJOROGE

25.

TR. 4791/18

PHILEMON OCHIENG

HEARING

1.

CR. 4581/14

(163/246/18)

RACHEAL AYUMA

2.

CR. 2773/16

(171/39/16)

PAPIAS KARINGA & ANO

3.

CR. 1163/17

(144/78/17)

CATHERINE AWUORI OUMA

4.

CR. 500/14

(145/30/14)

GERALD NGATIA GIKUNJU

5.

CR. 538/15

(735/47/15)

JORAM RICHARD MUTUA

6.

CR. 253/19

(172/09/19)

ODUOR AMBALL NUR

7.

S/O. 25/17

(171/161/17)

PETER KIMONI KAMAU

8.

CR. 93/20

(161/26/20)

IDOWU ADINIYI

9.

CR. 888/15

(735/21/15)

LETOYA LOTIKOT

10.

S/O. 28/19

(163/82/19)

REHOBOAM MWENGELE

11.

S/O. 25/16

(732/49/16)

DAVID OMWENGA

12.

CR. 1569/19

(170/250/190

DENNIS KIHARA & OTHERS

13.

CR. 1677/19

(144/212/19)

JOSEPH KARIUKI IRUNGU

14.

CR. 466/17

(163/29/17)

LILIAN CHEPKEMBOI & ANO

15.

S/O. 4/19

(163/17/19)

DENNIS RASHID

16.

S/O. 31/18

(144/87/18)

MOSES KISAKA

17.

S/O. 97/12

(732/502/12)

ELIZABETH MUTHONI

18.

CR. 719/19

(170/109/19)

MA WEN LIN & 2 OTHERS

19.

S/O. 64/16

(732/142/16)

CHARLES NJONJO

20.

S/O. 77/19

(173/149/19)

EZEKIEL MUTHINI KIOKO

21.

CR. 1894/11

(11/52/11)

RAJENDRA SHANTILAL

22.

S/O. 10/20

(141/463/20)

DANCUN KHALUMBA

23.

TR. 3925/19

PATRICK MWANGI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 6TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON.E. BOKE- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 438/18

(145/58/18)

MARTIN MUHOLWE & ANO

2.

CR. 282/18

(170/38/18)

KELVIN OMONDI KEGAN

3.

CR. 631/19

(161/107/19)

FALIMA KHAYERE

4.

CR. 311/20

(163/57/20)

JUMA ALI & ANO

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 3104/13+813/17

(171/94/13)

PETER ODHIAMBO & ANO

2.

CR. 880/17

(163/57/17)

DANIEL KANYINGI

3.

CR. 3386/17

(141/397/17)

JOSEPH KAMAU

4.

CR. 4622/16

(163/279/16)

ALBERT OBENDI

5.

CR. 398/17

(CRA12/3/17)

RONALD NYAKIEYU

6.

CR. 3296/17

(173/86/17)

NICHOLAS KIOKO

7.

CR. 1248/18

(144/189/18)

EUNICE AKINGI

8.

CR. 1272/17

(170/107/17)

PETER OKELLO & 2 OTHERS

9.

S/O. 41/18

(170/106/18)

JAMES OUMA

10.

S/O. 10/18

(144/43/18)

BRIAN LIDAYA

11.

S/O. 58/19

(144/130/19)

KEFA MASOGO

12.

S/O. 82/19

(163/204/19)

ANDREW MAKENZIE

13.

CR. 318/19

(142/22/19)

CAROLINE NYAKIO

14.

CR. 549/19

(170/87/19)

SOSTEN KIPCHUMBA

15.

PCR. 359/19

(PCR. 172/3/19)

ERICK OMONDI & ANO

16.

INQ. 7/19

MILDRED MIDIKA (DECEASED)

17.

CR. 916/19

(170/136/19)

ANN NJERI MBURU

18.

CR. 1077/19

(141/308/19)

JAPHETH KHAWA

19.

CR. 1169/19

(163/189/19)

KELVIN KITIM

20.

CR.L 36/20

(161/10/20)

PAULINE WANJIRU

21.

TR. 4358/19

MATONGO DENNIS

22.

TR. 1974/17

NAOMI NDUTA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 6TH JULY 2020

BEFORE:HON C.K. MWANIKI- [S.R. MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 382/20

(144/33/20)

MOSES OMARI WEKUTU

2.

PCR. 152/20

(PCR. 206-207/20)

ROBINSON MURAGE & ANO

3.

PCR. 153/20

(204/20)

JUSI MURIGI

4.

CR. 378/20

(172/06/20)

DICKSON ETOO

5.

CR. 383/20

(161/87/20)

GEORGE KIMANI & 2 OTHERS

6.

CR. 377/20

(164/17/20)

ROBERT NJAGI MUGENDI

7.

CR. 567/19

(173/76/19)

STEPHEN NYANAMBA CHARLES

8.

CR. 379/20

(171/16/20)

ABSOLOM KAHARA & ANO

9.

CR. 1271/19

(145/180

LILIAN MUSYA MUOTI

10.

CR. 664/17

(144/45/17)

BRADLEY JUMA OBONI

11.

CR. 104/20

(PCR. 146/20)

ELIJAH NGUNJIRI MUTHUI

12.

CR. 583/20

(163/225/19)

NICHOLAS MATIRU

13.

CR. 3427+5069/14

MICHEAL KIMUYU MUSAU-SF

14.

TR. 1247/20

WALTER NAGI

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 1318/19

(161/247/19)

FELIX ANARIKA MUSENGE

2.

CR. 54/20

(161/14/20)

KEVIN KAMAU KAMANDE

3.

CR. 201/20

(163/38/20)

VELA ANINDO

4.

S/O. 9/17

(144/29/17)

GEOFFREY MURUGA

5.

CR. 67/19

(161/06/19)

TERESSIAH WANJIRU MUCHIRI

6.

CR. 1382/19

(163/225/19)

SAMUEL KAMUNYU & OTHERS

7.

CR. 1519/19

(141/431/19)

FREDRICK ODHIAMBO

8.

CR. 233/18

(145/25/17)

JULIUS KOBIA

9.

INQ 5/19

(INQ8/19)

KELVIN MAWIRA

10.

CR. 708/19

(161/124/19)

BONNY ONYALA OTIM

11.

CR. 2053/17

(144/124/17)

ERICK SHIKOLI MZEE

12.

CR. 1166/19

(142/86/19)

DAVID OMONDI OLUOCH

13.

CR. 146/20

(161/33/20)

SMIY MMBOGA ATSIAYA

14.

CR. 782/19

(142/62/19)

DANCAN WEKESA WANABO

15.

CR. 1418/18

(142/109/18)

JOASH NGASOLA NYAGA

16.

CR. 935/19

(173/121/19)

ALLAN SUMBA SIRENGO

17.

CR. 330/20

(161/77/20)

KELVIN WAMBUGU

18.

CR. 1340/18

(173/56/18)

SAMUEL NDERITU

19.

CR. 2529/16

(732/124/16)

HELLEN NJERI NJOROGE

20.

CR. 554/19

(171/27/19)

HELLEN NJERI NJOROGE

21.

CR. 1600/16

(145/44/16)

LYDIAH KHALAI ALWAKA

22.

CR. 3368/16

(141/306/16)

JAMES NGUGI KAHARA

23.

CR. 3124/16

(141/275/16)

TABITHA MULANDI

24.

CR. 4436/14

(141/421/14)

MAURICE ALDOUS OPAR

25.

S/O. 70/18

(163/268/18)

OSCAR BURACHE SHAHALES

26.

S/O. 52/19

(141/221/19)

MOSES AWITI ODHIAMBO

27.

CR. 1319/18

(141/359/17)

CELNA JEMATIA KOMEN

28.

CR. 4119/16

(170/224/16)

MBUGUA KARANJA & ANO

29.

TR. 7928/15

ALEXANDER ROBERT

30.

TR. 114/20

FREDINDITHA NYAMBEGA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 6TH JULY 2020

BEFORE:HON. OMBEWA- [PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 316/20

(141/92/20)

FESTUS CHANGILWA

2.

CR. 1562/19

(170/147/19)

DENNIS MUSEMBI

3.

CR. 817/19

(141/236/19)

CHRISTINE AWINO

4.

S/O. 21/19

(141/83/19)

KHAMALA MUSA

5.

S/O. 46/19

(144/93/19)

CHARLES IFEZA

6.

CR. 772/19

(161/137/19)

GEORGE GACHEHIA & ANO

7.

CR.. 617/19

(163/116/19)

DAVID WATHUGE

8.

CR. 397/19

(161/59/19)

JAMES KIMANZI

9.

S/O. 81/19

(163/20/19)

HENRY OBACO

10.

CR. 1174/18

(164/180/18)

OLIVER KAARA & ANO

11.

CR. 1025/18

(170/159/18)

NELSON KITHAKA

12.

CR. 3630/17

(145/181/17)

ANTONY KIOKO

13.

CR. 968/19

(161/176/19)

ONESMAS MUNGAI & 2 OTHERS

14.

S/O. 75/19

(173/146/19)

ELIJAH NJERU

15.

CR. 175/19

(144/19/19)

VICTOR MUTHANJA

16.

CR. 795/18

(142/74/18)

JOSEPH MUINDE

17.

CR. 789+815/18

(163/152/18)

PATRICK KIPLANGAT & ANO

18.

CR. 685/18

(144/104/18)

MARY WANGUI & ANO

19.

CR. 627/18

(141/161/18)

GEOFFREY OGONGO

20.

S/O. 63/17

(163/116/17)

HAMMINGTON NGUGI

21.

CR. 3068/14

(170/114/14)

THOMAS KIRANDA

22.

CR. 161/20

(173/26/20)

ALLAN MASINDE

23.

CR. 79/20

(161/22/20)

ALEXANDER OGOMBE

24.

CR. 879/19

(144/131/19)

ROBERT KILUNDA

25.

CR. 375/19

(173/59/19)

JERAD OCHIENG

26.

CR. 209/19

(161/35/19)

BRIAN MWANGI

27.

CR. 783/19

(144/120/19)

CALVIN ESONGA

28.

CR. 1611/19

(141/56/19)

ISAAC MONARI

29.

CR. 1696/19

(144/214/19)

LUKAS MAKORI

30.

S/O. 110/19

(141/479/19)

MICHEAL ODHIAMBO

31.

CR. 871/19

(163/144/19)

IAN OMONDI

32.

CR. 1144/19

(173/148/19)

BENJAMIN KAMAU

33.

S/O. 20/20

(173/48/20)

ANDREW KIMUYU

HEARINGS

1.

TR. 3705/18

HANSA KARSAN

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 6TH JULY 2020

BEFORE:HON. D. KUTO- [P. MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

S/O. 85/16

(163/142/16)

LINCOLN KINYANJUI WANJIKU

2.

CR. 2233/16

(735/117/16)

BENARD WAINAINA NJOROGE

3.

CR. 3626/17

(9164/77/17)

ANGELA WANJIRU MAINA

4.

CR. 3813/17

(163/205/17)

MACDOWWEL MUTHAMBI & 3 OTHERS

5.

CR. 178/18

(142/16/18)

STEPEHN MWANGI & ANO

6.

CR. 521/18

(141/123/18)

IBRAHIM MOHAMMED HAMAD

7.

CR. 1491/18

(141/431/18)

VINCENT KIPROTICH & 3 OTHERS

8.

PCR. 863/19

(PCR. 977/19)

REGINA KOKI

9.

CR. 961/19

(141/268/19)

FREDRICK OUMA OKETCH

10.

CR. 184/20

(163/35/20)

RODGERS OCHIENG OKUTA

11.

CR. 334/20

(161/76/20)

COLLINS OKETCH OLUOCH

12.

CR. 447/20

(163/81/20)

ARTHUR NJAI

13.

TR. 2795/11

PATRICK MWERESA

HEARINGS.

1.

INQ. 11/11

JAMES NGETCH GOVEN

2.

CR. 3555/14

(PCR. 507-508)

JAMES MUIRURI & ANO

3.

CR. 3800/14

(163/208/14)

JACKSON NDIRITU KIGUNDU

4.

S/O. 46/16

(163/104/16)

SAMUEL HWUAI MAINA

5.

CR. 1670/16

(163/75/16)

ROBERT WANJOHI

6.

CR. 2234/16

(141/197/16)

KELVIN UZWANGA ADEGO

7.

CR. 4534/16

(163/275/16)

DAVID NJOROGE

8.

CR. 3073/17

(141/364/12)

ALI JAFFAR

9.

CR. 3330/17

(144/141/17)

FREDRICK ISIAHO KAMONYA

10.

CR. 3443/17

(163/176/17)

JULIET LIMERA

11.

S/O. 29/18

(163/106/18)

ALFRED SIMBIRI

12.

CR. 522/18

(142/48/18)

LAVENDER AKINYI & ANO

13.

CR. 633/18

(141/164/18)

VENA MUGENZI

14.

CR. 832/18

(164/56/18)

ZACKAYO KIMANI KAMAU

15.

CR. 856/18

(161/122/18)

HARRISON SHAVAJI

16.

CR. 1583/18

(173/165/18)

BENSON KIHARA

17.

CR. 10/19

(173/3/19)

FRANCIS NJOROGE

18.

CR. 475/19

(163/92/19)

PAULO MUSUMBA OPINDI

19.

CR. 917/19

(141/261/19)

LAWRENCE MUSUNDI

20.

TR. 438/19

JUSTINE MOGERE

21.

TR. 978/14

LAWRENCE KYUMU

22.

TR. 5620/16

MOSES KARIUKI

23.

TR. 1651/18

MOSES NYAGA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 6TH JULY 2020

BEFORE:HON.P. MUTUA [SENIOR . P. MAGISTRATE]

COURT 6

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS.

1.

CR. 4385/14

(141/414/14)

TERESSIA OKWARO OKEYO

2.

CR. 3851/15

(142/71/15)

JAMES MUNGAI & 8 OTHERS

3.

CR. 206/18

(163/212/18)

CYRUS OTIENO ONYANGO

4.

CR. 724/19

(163/115/19)

BENSON ODUOR & ANO

5.

CR. 1407/19

(145/191/19)

SAMUEL GITHUATI GACHU

6.

CR. 1633/19

(144/206/19)

BRIAN ASAVA & ANO

7.

CR. 154/20

(141/47/20)

JOHNSON MUNENE

8.

CR. 4972/14

MICHEAL BARASA OKWEMU-SF

HEARINGS.

1.

CR. 3296/14

9164/131/14)

PETER NJUGUNA KARANJA

2.

CR. . 5842/14

411/118/14)

EWE ABALO FOLLY

3.

CR. 16/16

(144/2/16)

MICHEAL ODHIAMBO & ANO

4.

S/O. 32/16

(163/67/160

COLLINS LISIEVI SHIURENZI

5.

CR. 1350/18

(173/134/18)

SIMON ANDAYI ODHIAMBO

6.

CR. 1430/18

(161/213/18)

FRANCIS KIMEMIA

7.

CR. 1571/18

(163/212/18)

BENEDICTO MUNGA

8.

CR. 156/19

(141/40/19)

JOSPHINE KALEHA KEMULI

9.

CR. 1444/19

(170/217/19)

CHRISPINUS MAINA WANYONYI

10.

CR. 1582/19

(170/252/19)

ERICK OMONDI MIGUNA

11.

CR. 239/20

(161/54/20)

BRIAN WAMBUA WAMBUA & 4 OTHERS

12.

TR. 249/15

WILSON MULEI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 6TH JULY 2020

BEFORE:HON. KITGAGWA- [SRM]

COURT 7

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 6453/12

(630/12)

ALBANUS KYALO

2.

CR. 1653/17

(173/65/17)

EDWARD WAINAINA

3.

CR. 3570/17

(141/422/17)

KIRUKU NGANGA

4.

CR. 3749/17

(141/422/17)

AGYEI SHEM GRANT

5.

CR. 1288/18

(173/121/18)

DENNIS KARIUKI

6.

CR. 261/19

(161/41/19)

NAHENDRA AGNEDA & ANO

7.

CR. 3760/17

(141/453/17)

JIMMY SANGOKA OPIYO

8.

CR. 1210/18

(141/337/18)

LUCY WAIRIMU KAMAU

9.

CR. 1527/18

(144/218/18)

ERICK MAIAN

10.

PCR. 18/20

BEATRICE AUMA

11.

CR. 134/19

(144/15/19)

CHRISTINE NDOMBI

12.

CR. 1128/19

(141/316/19)

IFEDHA VWANA SONGORE

13.

PCR. 435/19

(PCR. 170/19)

LEAH AYUMA

14.

S/O. 34/20

(173/53/20)

JORUM MIANO

15.

CR. 139/20

(144/03/20)

FRAZIER MADUGA

16.

CR. 390/20)

PATRICK SABULA & 2 OTHERS

17.

CR. 3387/17

(141/398/17)

PETER MASALALE

18.

CR. 3537/14

(141/347/14)

EVANS ONSANGO

19.

CR. 232/18

(173/15/18)

YUSUF ABDALLA & OTHERS

20.

CR. 1399/17

(171/27/17)

DOUGLAS ALVENDE

21.

CR. 907/19

(144/134/19)

EMILY MWANJE

22.

CR. 1360/19

(613/202/19)

SETH MANYANGE & OTHERS

23.

CR. 1588/18

(141/464/18)

ESBON ASUSA

24.

CR. 542/19

(163/119/19)

ALICE ANOTA & OTHERS

25.

PCR. 682/19

NDIBO BENSON

26.

CR. 1098/19

(163/173/190

PAULINE ADHIAMBO

27.

CR. 89/19

(141/24/19)

STEPHEN MWITA

28.

CR. 989/19

(163/162/19)

DIANA OWONDI

29.

CR. 940/19

(164/70/19)

LYDIA WANJIRU MUNGA

30.

CR. 225/20

(163/43/20)

RAYMOND MWITA

31.

CR/ 194/20

(141/57/20)

EVANS NYABUTO

32.

PCR. 28/20

(PCR.1/20)

SAMUEL NYAMAU

33.

PCR. 668/19

(PCR. 539/19)

KENNETH KARITHI

34.

CR. 159/20

(144/13/20)

ALFRED ATEMO

35.

CR. 349/20

(144/25/20)

KELVIN MUUNGWA & OTHERS

36.

CR. 288/20

(170/48/20)

PATRICK MAINA

37.

TR. 168/20

JOSEPH KAIRU

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 495/18

(144/69/18)

EMILY NYABOKE & ANO

2.

CR. 4142/15

(141/377/15)

CHRISTINE WANJIRU

3.

CR. 243/16

(163/161/16)

SAMUEL OUMA

4.

CR. 540/18

(161/71/18)

ARVINDER SINGH

5.

CR. 290/19

(173/218/19)

ALFRED ONYANGO & ANO

6.

CR. 335/19

(141/89/19)

MICHEAL ODUOR

7.

INQ. 3/18

ISAAC NDAVU & ANO (DECEASED

8.

CR. 1405/19

(142/106/19)

ONYANGO BARAKA

9.

CR. 1061/19

(173/141/19)

SCHOLAR WAMBUI & ANO

10.

CR. 4508/16

(141/430/16)

CAROLINE AUMA

11.

CR. 3820/16

(144/154/16)

FELISTER NJERI

12.

CR. 220/16

(171/4/16)

PAUL KAMAU & ANO

13.

CR. 3571/17

(141/421/17)

JAMES JUMA

14.

CR. 3591/17

(142/82/17)

ANTHONY MUHINDI

15.

CR. 327/18

(144/40/18)

HENRY MBOKO

16.

CR. 1590/18

(142/122/18)

ROBERT VITEJI

17.

CR. 1172/19

(141/387/19)

GEOFREY NAVARU

18.

CR. 1383/19

(141/387/19)

JOSEPH WAITHAKA

19.

CR. 3546/17

(170/234/17)

KEN MULUSYA

20.

S/O. 90/19

(144/185/190

OBED WAWERU

21.

CR. 1075/19

(141/309/19)

PETR NJOROGE

22.

CR. 187/19

(141/48/190

JARED OMWAKA

23.

CR. 1454/19

(141/414/19)

EVANS MWENDA

24.

CR. 1321/18

(170/208/18)

FRANCIS MWAKA MUSAU

25.

CR. 1414/18

(170/226/18)

BRIAN KIPIDO & ANO

26.

CR. 1088/18

(141/316/18)

WYCLIFFE OTIENO ODUOR

27.

CR. 1520/18

(142/115/18)

BONECAN KENNEDY OCHIENG

28.

CR. 17/20

(161/6/20)

JOSHUA NYANGWARA & ANO

29.

CR. 121/20

(141/36/20)

DAVID KARIMI MUCHIRI

30.

CR. 1862/17

(141/312/17)

JOB OCHIENG

31.

CR. 115/20

(144/08/20)

BRIAN MUSOGU

32.

CR. 841/19

(173/109/19)

BRIAN IRUNGU

33.

CR. 1456(B)/19

(163/242/19)

STEPHEN OKETCH

34.

CR. 1311/18

(164/100/18)

GLADYS WANJIRU

35.

PCR. 32/20

(PCR. 32/20)

MOSES ORENDE

36.

CR. 3060/14

(732/242/14)

EUNICE CHEBET

37.

CR. 572/18

(17/86/18)

BENARD SIMIYU

38.

CR. 1545/19

(163/249/19)

JACKSON ABUYA

39.

CR. 624/19

(172/25/19)

JACKLINE KEMUNTO

40.

CR5. 69/20

(170/15/20)

WINFRED NDUKU

41.

TR. 3041/17

ALLAN KAMAU

42.

TR. 1355/17

PETER MOGIRE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 6TH JULY 2020

BEFORE:HON M.K.N MARORO- [P. MAGISTRATE]

COURT 8

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS.

1.

CR. 1557/19

(144/197/19)

LARRY KING

2.

CR. 3326/13

(171/64/13)

HEZRON ONGODE

3.

CR. 1714/15

(163/87/15)

JANE MUKAMI

4.

CR. 1038/16

(170/43/16)

CALVIN OCHIENG & 2 OTHERS

5.

CR. 623/17

(103/17)

BONFACE OKOTH

6.

INQ 15/19

JUSTUS TELLA

7.

CR. 126/20

(161/29/20)

JACOB KARIUKI

8.

CR. 1311/19

(173/170/19)

STEPEHN MBURU

9.

CR. 537/19

(141/43/19)

PHILIP MASINDE

10.

CR. 2182/15

(173/48/15)

NANCY MBANDI

11.

CR. 2323/15

(173/98/15)

BONFACE NJOGU

12.

S/O. 37/19

(141/145/19)

ISAAC KHAKULI

13.

CR. 4833/15

(144/172/15)

FARIDA CHANZU

14.

CR. 1203/19

(173/152/19)

JOSEPH MATAGARO

15.

CR. 301/20

(173/152/19)

DAVD KAMAU & ANO

16.

CR. 589/19

(142/41/19)

STEPHEN MARK & 6 OTHERS

17.

CR. 1962/16

(163/88/16)

FREDRICK MWENDA & ANO

18.

CR. 913/16

JOHN ROLEX OMALEH-SF

19.

TR. 1136/20

DAVIES KARANAJ

HEARINGS.

1.

CR. 4951/14

(141/465/14)

PETER KARANJA & ANO

2.

CR. 1513/15

(163/78/15)

SHEILA MURUMBA

3.

CR. 759/16

(141/96/16)

JERRUSA ACHUNGO

4.

CR. 1639/14

(273/14)

KAHOZI NYEMBO

5.

S/O. 35/20

(161/91/20)

CULLEN KAMAU

6.

TR. 1340/16

SAMUEL NDIRANGU

7.

TR. 673/20

WYCLIFFE MURIITHI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 7TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON.J. GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 596/17

(173/24/17)

JAMES CHAO & 2 OTHERS

2.

CR. 6232/12

(141/593/12)

JAMES KIMANI & OTHERS

3.

S/O. 28/20

(141/121/20)

CALVINCE OCHOLA AGAO

4.

CR. 664/15

(171/9/15)

PROTUS KHAEMBA & OTHERS

HEARINGS

1.

S/O. 77/18

(163/235/18)

NELSON GWAGE

2.

CR. 225/19

(170/39/19)

JOAN OPIYO

3.

CR. 127/19

(173/23/19)

DOUGLAS MAKHULO GEORGE

4.

CR. 180/20

(170/33/20)

SAMUEL WAFULA JUMA

5.

S/O. 93/19

(161/289/19)

BENARD MONGARE KIMONWA

6.

CR. 1382/18

(170/221/18)

ABDIRAHMAN MOHAMMED & ANO

7.

CR. 3373/12

(142/61/12)

JUSTUS MWANGI MARAGWA & OTHERS

8.

CR. 124/20

(A12/03/20)

ABDALLAH ABDIRASHID

9.

CR. 1338/19

(173/173/19)

MARY WANJIRU NGOIRI

10.

CR. 1653/19

(173/212/19)

KELVIN KAIRU

11.

CR. 170/18

(163/14/18)

ERICK WAFULA & 2 OTHERS

12.

CR. 1553/17

(142/38/17)

VERONICAH WANJIKU MATHU

13.

CR. 2923/14

(170/10/14)

FREDRICK ODUOR ODHIAMBO

14.

CR. 144/20

(141/40/20)

ALBERT KARURI & 2 OTHERS

15.

CR. 3779/15

(PCR.141/341/15)

MARTIN MWANGIN & 2 OTHERS

16.

CR. 4597/15

(170/35/15)

CHRISTINE SUSAN MWINDI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 7TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. E BOKE- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 356/17

(141/07/17)

DANIEL OMONDI

2.

CR. 927/17

(141/160/17)

JULIET MARIAN KILONZO

3.

CR. 814/18

(141/219/18)

LYEON ODUOR KAVIDO

4.

MISC 511/19

AGGREY IMABAI INGA

5.

CR. 891/19

(172/32/19)

DENNIS MEJA & ANO

6.

CR. 320/20

(170/57/20)

FREDRICK ODHIAMBO

7.

S/O. 40/20

(141/122/20)

SAMUEL ONYANGO

8.

CR. 216/20)

NIKSON MAGANGA

HEARINGS

1.

S/O. 76/17

(173/89/17)

WILFRED ONCHEKU

2.

S/O. 97/18

(163/310/18)

KELVIN SIUNDU

3.

CR. 1296/18

(163/277/18)

BERNICE WAMBUI

4.

CR. 157/17

(161/05/170

WESLEY KIPKEMON

5.

CR. 497/17

(142/10/17)

SUSAN NJERI GACHERU

6.

CR. 962/17

(144/62/17)

BENARD MALEBA

7.

CR. 1292/17

(162/22/17)

TITUS WEKESA

8.

CR. 3801/17

(144/170/17)

BONFACE NYABUGA

9.

S/O. 91/18

(141/393/18)

WYCLIFFE MUGONYI

10.

CR. 289/18

(141/47/18)

FRANCIS THAIRU

11.

CR. 931/18

(163/167/18)

GEORGE MBITHI

12.

CR. 836 (B)/18

(141/228/18)

SIMON AMAYAMU

13.

CR. 814/19

(170/128/19)

FRANK NYAMBWARI

14.

CR. 976/18

(141/276/18)

STEPHEN MURIUNGI

15.

CR. 855/19

(173/11/19)

SAMWEL GITHENGA

16.

CR. 1008/19

(145/132/190

BENARD MUSAU

17.

CR. 1332/19

(173/163/19)

DOUGLAS MASAWE

18.

CR. 1679/19

(163/09/20)

ARTHUR NDUNGU

19.

CR. 187/20

(167/37/20)

BRIAN KAMAU

20.

CR. 266/20

(141/75/20)

DUNCAN NDIRANGU

21.

TR. 3493/17

MOSES MWANGI

22.

TR. 3255/18

DANIEL KIOKO

23.

TR. 6277/15

FRANCIS NJOROGE

24.

TR. 421/17

SAMUEL MAINA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 7TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON.C.K MWANIKI- [S. R. M]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 63/15

(170/9/190

JEREMIAH OTIENO

2.

CR. 1290/15

(PCR. 231/15)

DAVID MUCHIRI 7 ANO

3.

CR. 586/19

(144/92/190

TITO KANDIRA SIMON

4.

CR. 1376/18

(42/106/18)

CLINTON SHAURI WANJIRU

5.

CR. 384/20

(163/72/20)

APOLLO NJOROGE NJERI

6.

PCR. 160/20

(PCR. 421/20)

JANE KAREZA

7.

PCR. 154/20

(205/205/20)

EUNICE MUTHONI MUTHEE

8.

PCR. 155/20

(PCR. 203/20)

TOBIAS OCHIENG

9.

CR. 397/20

(144/29/20)

FRANKLINE OKERIO & ANO

10.

TR. 1249/20

PAUL KUNGU

HEARING

1.

PCR. 176/20

(173/26/20)

ALLAN WAFTALI & 2 OTHERS

2.

CR. 1601/19

(172/53/19)

JAMES KKIMEU MUSYOKA

3.

CR. 3870/16

(161/125/16)

JOHN WAM,BUGU

4.

CR. 85/20

(173/13/20)

HEZRON SUMBA WANYAMA

5.

CR. 5614/14

(111/585/14)

PATRICK VUSISA ASELI

6.

INQ. 5/15

(12/20140

NICHOLAS NGOCHI NJERU

7.

CR. 4029/15

(163/197/15)

SATYA GANDHI NJERU

8.

CR. 47/19

(170/05/19)

MARTIN CRISPUS ZONGHA

9.

CR. 1444/18

9170/234/18)

JUSTUS KIOKO & 2 OTHERS

10.

CR. 684/16

(141/89/16)

MARY NJOKI NDIBA

11.

CR./ 1399/18

(161/208/18)

MOHAMMUD SHAH &ANO

12.

CR. 3348/13

(11/103/06)

MARY IRUNGU WAITHIRA

13.

S/O. 58/14

(732/156/109)

EVANS AMENYA

14.

CR. 1373/19

(161/261/19)

GEORGE NJOROGE & 2 OTHERS

15.

   

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 7TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. OMBEWA- [PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 392/19

(170/69/19)

JOYCE OKETH

2.

CR. 1551/19

(141/459/19)

DENNIS NZUUKI

3.

CR. 522/19

(161/86/19)

MAROA ISAAC

4.

CR. 57/20

(142/04/20)

VERONICA WANJIRI

5.

CR. 725/18

(170/103/18)

EMMANUEL BABU

6.

CR. 664/18

(170/98/18)

JASON OGACHI

7.

CR. 3375/17

(161/116/17)

CAROLINE RANDIKA

8.

CR. 2490/15

(170/95/15)

CAROLINE SINZORE

9.

CR. 155/20

(142/15/20)

PATRICK KURIA

10.

CR. 168/20

(170/30/20)

FARAH ABDULAHI & ANO

11.

CR. 212/20

(142/4/20)

PAUL MUTUA & ANO

12.

CR. 1523/19

(172/51/19)

PETER MULEI

13.

CR. 691/19

(142/54/19)

DENNIS MUTINDA

14.

CR. 503/19

(161/80/19)

GEOCKTAN BARASA

15.

CR. 4/19

(141/1/19)

OMAR MANGUSHO

16.

CR. 464/20

(170/85/20)

DAVID NDENGA & ANO

17.

S/O. 23/19

(161/49/19)

SETH OTIENO

18.

CR. 41/20

(141/18/20)

PAUL ONYANGO

19.

S/O. 13/20

(141/49/20)

STEPHEN OSMAN

20.

CR. 1565/19

(170/249/19)

ABDIRAHMAN OSMAN

21.

CR. 262/20

(161/59/20)

FRANCIS KALOKI

22.

CR. 566/20

(172/7/20)

PETER MUTUKU & 3 OTHERS

23.

CR. 270/14

MICHEAL SHAVA & OTHERS-SF

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 2526/14

(170/98/14)

EVANS WALUBUKA

2.

CR. 1511/18

(170/244/18)

PAUL MISORI

3.

TR. 5884/17

PAUL KIMANI

4.

TR. 3757/18

GARY NYANRANGI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 7TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON.KUTO- [P. MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 3318

(141/250/15)

LEONARD MUNYAKA & ANO9

2.

CR. 1994/17

(163/136/17)

CHARLES MWANGI MUTHONI

3.

CR. 3083/17

(173/11/17)

IDDAH ONDISA SIMWA

4.

CR. 67/18

(141/4/18)

ERICK NYONGESA & ANO

5.

CR. 1306/18

(173/123/18)

ROSEMARY WANJIKU WAROGA

6.

CR. 1386/18

(173/139/18)

ALBERT MBEYEI

7.

CR. 38/19

(144/5/19)

JANE WANJIRU WAIRIMU

8.

CR. 313/20

(161/32/20)

PAUL LUGAHO

HEARINGS

1.

INQ. 15/11

RONALD MASITA

2.

CR. 5078/14

(141/483/14)

JULIUS MIRUKA

3.

CR. 2001/15

(PCR. 869/15)

JANE NAMWAMBI NJOROGE

4.

CR. 1598/16

(170/76/16)

ROBERT WANJALA & 2 OTHERS

5.

CR. 1634/17

(145/113/170

DENIS NYARURI & 2 OTHERS

6.

CR. 342/18

(173/24/18)

TYDAS NYAKABI

7.

CR. 573/18

(161/78/18)

WILFROD ECHECHI

8.

CR. 772/18

(172/35/18)

GAINANE MAKHOHA

9.

CR. 859/18

(170/135/18)

TAZIANA RWAMBA MOSONGO

10.

CR. 882/18

9144/134/18)

JOEL NYONGESA WAFULA

11.

CR. 31/19

(141/8/19)

STEPHEN WAFULA

12.

CR. 76/19

(170/15/19)

EDWIN MWITI

13.

CR. 26/20

(142/2/20)

DANIEL MUTATI & ANO

14.

CR. 123/20

(142/2/20)

IDAH KABIMI

15.

TR. 3579/17

NELSON MANDELA

16.

TR. 1194/14

DONALD ENOCK

17.

TR. 1455/19

JOSPHAT ORERE

18.

TR. 1016/11

JOHN WAWERU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 7TH JULY 2020

BEFORE:HON. P. MUTUA- [SPM]

COURT 6

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 3051/11

(735/321/11)

JANE WAMUYU WAIGWA

2.

CR. 1708/14

(161/66/14)

JOHN CALEB ONYONGA

3.

CR. 3739/15

(163/188/15)

IRENE NYAWIRA & ANO

4.

CR. 760/16

(732/35/18)

SAMUEL KIMANI GITHINJI

5.

CR. 408/18

(173/35/18)

HESBORN NYAMWENGE MAUTI

6.

CR./ 453/19

(161/74/19)

DANIEL MUNENE KAMAU

7.

PCR. 37/20

(PCR. 40/20)

STEPHEN NG’ANG’A NJERI

8.

CR. 901/11

SYLVESTER OWINO OPIYO & OTHERS-SF

9.

CR. 3325/13

EDWARD KIINDE MUTUNDA-SF

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 3366/13

(PCR. 98/19)

GREGORY KITONGA & ANO

2.

INQ. 5/14

RODGERS AGALA WANJALA

3.

INQ. 8/15

(141/172B/15)

FRANCIS FERNARD PELLESTIER

4.

S/O. 68/15

(144/170/15)

HEZRON ASHOYA MBAINITO

5.

CR. 4340/15

(173/166/15)

MAUREEN WANGARI MURIU

6.

CR. 5238/15

(161/179/15)

LILIAN AWUOR ATHO

7.

INQ. 7/16

APC MOHAMMED KADILO

8.

CR. 1360/16

(732/59/16)

WILSTON OTIENO OIKO

9.

PCR. 386/19

(PCR. 329/19)

MUHSAN SHARRIF ABDIKADIR

10.

PCR. 470/19

(PCR. 413/19)

PHILIP KISAKA

11.

CR. 1055/19

(173/139/19)

PETER KARIUKI MUTUKU

12.

CR. 1259/19

(163/207/19)

JOSEPH KULUBA MUSUNGA

13.

CR. 1451/19

(142/113/19)

MILKA SHIMENGA & ANO

14.

CR. 251/20

(163/48/20)

KELVIN INDAMBO

15.

TR.1417/14

HEZRON GETUI

16.

TR. 4447/18

DAVID NYAANGA

17.

TR. 7641/18

JAMES NJERU

18.

TR. 2490/18

JAMES MUIRURI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 7TH JULY 2020

BEFORE: HON. KITAGWA- [ SRM]

COURT 7

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 403/18

(144/54/18)

ANGELLAH ITAGAH

2.

CR. 551/18

(142/53/18)

REVI AMALEBI & 2 OTHERS

3.

CR. 1573/18

(170/262/18)

EVANS MUCHEMA

4.

CR. 1651/19

(173/211/19)

KELVIN ASUNYA

5.

CR. 352/19

(173/58/19)

ANDREW NDEGWA

6.

CR. 603/19

(142/42/19)

GEORGE WILSON

7.

CR. 1154/19

(172/35/19)

JOSEPH MWAURA

8.

CR. 1623/19

(172/53/19)

ALVIN MILESO

9.

CR. 427/19

(164/34/19)

MWAURA MUIGANA

10.

CR. 1445/19

(163/231/19)

IAN ABERI KIBAGENDI

11.

PCR. 28/19

(237-238/19)

BONFACE KIDIA & ANO

12.

CR. 1587/19

(170/05/20)

EVERLYN WANJIRA

13.

CR. 31/20

(170/05/20)

FAITH NTHAMBI

14.

CR. 82/20

(170/21/20)

JOYCE WAITHERE & ANO

15.

CR. 178/20

(141/52/20)

DENNIS MKEBI & ANO

16.

CR. 193/20

(161/47/20)

JACOB NJUGUNA

17.

CR. 505/12

(172/7/12)

FREDRICK OTIENO

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 51/18

(141/03/18)

AGWERO AGWERO

2.

CR. 3244/17

(145/159/17)

CHRISPINE OCHIENG & ANO

3.

CR. 3433/14

(163/185/14)

ALFRED MUTEMI

4.

CR. 1534/18

(170/252/18)

SIMEON BONFACE

5.

CR. 1150/19

(163/185/19)

EMELDA AKINYI ODORO

6.

CR. 3440/16

(141/309/16)

SUSAN WANJIKU

7.

S/O. 49/19

(141/181/19)

SULEIMAN KHAMIS

8.

CR. 1208/19

(141/334/19)

DAVID MUTURI

9.

CR. 3740/19

(144/44/17)

FRIDAH OMUTITI &ANO

10.

S/O. 3/20

(144/23/20)

KITHOME MUTUA

11.

CR. 1492/19

(163/241/19)

BOAZ ARIRI

12.

CR. 158/20

(163/28/20)

GRACE KEMUNTO

13.

CR. 1205/19

(142/88/15)

BHEGAT JASMEET.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 7TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON.M.K.N MARORO [PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 8

REPUBLIC - VERSUS – ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 1674/15

(141/156/15)

PETER KAIRU & 3 OTHERS

2.

CR. 506/18

(172/30/18)

KEVIN CHUCHU

3.

CR. 269/19

(141/71/19)

NELSON ADALA

4.

CR. 40/20

(161/12/20)

SAMUEL KITHOME

5.

S/O. 99/19

(170/240/19)

OSCAR ABULALA

6.

CR. 1109/19

(170/165/19)

LEAH ACHIENG

7.

CR. 1545/16

(144/53/16)

ROBERT OTIENO

8.

INQ. 6/18

KENNEDY SHIVACHI & 3 OTHERS

9.

CR. 182/20

(163/34/20)

IAN MINO

10.

CR. 138/20

(144/10/20)

FENWINK MTIRIKI

11.

S/O. 38/19

(144/89/19)

EDWARD OGENJE

12.

S/O. 106/19

(170/266/19)

BENARD WAMBUA

13.

S/O. 29/19

(141/114/19)

CHARLES BAMBE

14.

CR. 27/20

(141/15/20)

HUMPHREY WAKULIMA

15.

S/O. 78/19

(163/183/19)

PAUL MBUGUA

16.

CR. 2967/14

(735/210/14)

NAFTALI NYABERI

17.

CR. 280/20

(141/80/20)

PETER MAINA

18.

CR. 1703/19

(161/331/19)

ANN NDUNGE

19.

CR. 91/20

(21/20)

BEATRICE INDADO

20.

CR. 3337/14

WANJIKU MURIGI-SF

21.

TR. 2094/16

BEENARD NJOROGE

22.

TR. 7040/14

MARY MORAA

23.

TR. 1676/19

JOHN KARANJA

24.

TR. 4208/18

SAMUEL NJUGUNA

25.

TR. 7250/15

PAUL NJIRU

26.

TR. 4162/14

STEPHEN NJOMO

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 5425/15+2237+39/15

KIM YOUNG & 2 OTHERS

2.

CR. 1220/15

(144/48/15)

PAUL JUMA

3.

CR. 1089/15

(141/15)

ANN THUGURI

4.

CR. 5791/14

(176/205/14)

ELIZABETH WANJIRU

5.

CR. 659+1391/14

(142/19/14)

MARTIN ASHIONO & ANO

6.

CR. 2243/15

(732/140/15)

JENNIFER NAILANDEI

7.

CR. 1445/16

(735/69/16)

DAVID KINUTHIA

8.

CR. 2036/16

(735/109/19)

PIUS ANTONY

9.

CR. 5726/14

(170/204/14)

ONESMUS MUCHIRI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 8TH JULY 2020

BEFORE: HON. JOYCE GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS.

1.

CR. 535/20

(145/55/20)

JOHN OGOLORIMBA & OTHERS

2.

CR. 490/20

(141/132/20)

VICTOR KIOKO NZUKI

3.

CR. 483/20

(141/132/20)

VICTOR KIOKO NZIOKI

4.

CR. 524/20

(145/55/20)

GEOFFREY MUHANDOLE & ANO

5.

CR. 1929/17

(PCR. 24/17)

KIOKO MANGELI

6.

CR. 1184/19

(145/171/19)

PETER KILONZO & ANO

7.

CR. 3140/17

(164/52/17)

MORRIS KAVULAVU MAILO

8.

S/O. 77/17

(145/147/17)

MUTHOKA MUSYOKA

9.

S/O. 109/16

(163/273/16)

JOB SIKO OTIENO

10.

CR. 3071/17

(141/368/17)

GORDON OKELLO SEWE

HEARING

1.

CR. 462/19

(141/117/19)

JOSEPINE ANYANGO

2.

CR. 3045/17

(170/176/17)

COLLINS OMONDI OTIENO

3.

S/O. 92/19

(141/300/19)

GEOFFREY OCHIENG SEDA

4.

CR. 1212/19

(PCR. 162/16)

 

5.

CR. 1299/16

(PCR. 162/16)

SPRINGTEN OTANGO SIBIZO

6.

CR. 472/17

(141/83/17)

STEPHEN NZUKI & 2 OTHERS

7.

CR. 77/20

(145/17/20)

DENIS BUNDI MUCHORI

8.

CR. 2463/16

(145/227/16)

KENNETH KIMITI NJAMAB

9.

CR. 3249/14

(141/329/14)

VERONICA NJERI & ANO

10.

CR. 822/19

(142/64/19)

JOSPHINE ATIENO OWUOR

11.

CR. 630/19

(170/101/19)

JAMS NYAGA & ANO

12.

CR. 1306/17

(144/89/17)

PHILIP MACHARIA & 2 OTHRS

13.

S/O. 69/17

(144/109/17)

ERICK OPISA BURUKU

14.

S/O. 78/17

(141/357/17)

CHARLES GUGWA

15.

CR. 1934/17

(142/55/17)

DOCK AMAYO OBONGO

16.

CR. 1004/18

(170/157/18)

PETER NYABUTO & ANO

17.

CR. 799/19

(170/134/17)

JOHN MUOKI & 2 OTHERS

18.

CR. 74/19

9173/12/19)

HENRY ADONGO & ANO

19.

CR. 40/13

(121/4/13)

PETER KARANJA & ANO

20.

CR. 5023/14

(162/66/14)

SAMUEL BRIAN & OTHER

21.

CR. 269/18

(121/12/16)

WILLIAM MAKANGA & ANO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 8TH JULY 2020

BEFORE: HON. BOKE- [S. P. MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

S/O. 9/19

(145/26/19)

SIMON MWANGI

2.

CR. 1044/17

(141/173/17)

ABDUL MAURICE

3.

S/O. 12/18

(144/14/18)

JOSEPH OCHIENG

4.

CR. 1410/19

(161/276/19)

PAUL ZUNGU

5.

CR. 332/17

(141/61/17)

LILIAN NJOKI

6.

CR. 1182/19

(172/36/19)

CALEB ARTHUR OTIENO

7.

CR. 254/20

(145/26/20)

KELVIN ELISHA

8.

CR. 498/20

(162/14/20)

CHARLES OCHIENG

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 1665/17

(144/102/17)

BONFACE KIBORE

2.

CR. 504/18

(144/73/17)

LAVENDER AKINYI & OTHERS

3.

CR. 1649/17

(141/271/17)

JULIUS ABLUU & OTHERS

4.

CR. 613/18

(170/93/18)

PETER NGANGA

5.

CR. 1127/17

(171/20/17)

PETER KINYOI

6.

CR. 1383/18

(145/155/18)

STEPHEN ONSEBE

7.

CR. 15/19

(141/5/19)

MELVYNE ATIENO

8.

CR. 1038/18

(144/168/18)

BONFACE KIMUCHU

9.

S/O. 32/17

(163/125/19)

JUSTIN OHURU

10.

CR. 818/19

(163/125/19)

ELIZABETH OLOO & ANO

11.

CR. 1227/19

(141/341/19)

WILLIAM OTIENO

12.

CR. 1235/19

(173/55/19)

MOSES IRUNGU

13.

CR. 8/20

(141/1/20)

DANIEL ASIKO

14.

CR. 84/20

(163/14/20)

ABRAHAM ONYANGO

15.

CR. 120/20

(163/23/20)

DANIEL OCHIENG OORO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 8TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON C.K. MWANIKI- [S.R. MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

S/O. 48/19

(173/88/19)

LUKE ABABU CHADIKU

2.

CR. 402/20

(144/34/20)

SIMON NDUNGU

3.

CR. 401/20

(144/36/20)

VITALIS OUMA

4.

PCR. 163/20

(PCR. 83/20)

JACK RABONGO

5.

PCR. 167/20

(PCR. 85/20)

JACKSON KAREMA

6.

CR. 1531/19

(163/246/19)

PATRICK OLINDAH ASWANI

7.

S/O. 2/15

(170/65/15)

BRIAN OMONDI

8.

CR. 499/20

(170/92/20)

RONALD MASEA MURUMBWA

HEARINGS

1.

S/O. 89/19

(170/210/19)

JULIUS ODINGA KUTA

2.

CR. 1195/19

(141/307/19)

NICK NDENDA & ANO

3.

CR. 1161/19

(141/323/19)

CAXTON MUTUA MWENDWA

4.

PCR. 77/20

(PCR. 83/20)

DAVID WAWERU NJAMBI

5.

CR. 1346/19

(141/378/19)

KENNETH NGANGA

6.

CR. 749/19

(176/114/19)

BARRACK MBUTULA

7.

CR. 1081/19

(141/312/19)

CHARLES LUVONGA

8.

CR. 273/20

(170/45/20)

PATRICK MACHARIA

9.

CR. 759/19

(141/220/19)

JOSEPH MAKOKHA

10.

CR. 1263/18

(161/184/18)

DANIEL KIPLANGAT

11.

CR. 1835/17

(141/303/17)

JACOB MUSAU MUTUKU

12.

S/O. 41/17

(163/93/19)

MARTIN MWANZI MWANGANGI

13.

CR. 1393/18

(170/218/18)

COLLINS OTIENO ONYANGO

14.

CR. 1118/19

(163/258/19)

WELDON KERITCH & ANO

15.

PCR. 139/19

(PCR. 173/19)

ALEX KIGAMBI

16.

S/O. 70/16

(170/140/16)

BONFACE MARANGA

17.

S/O. 59/19

(163/145/19)

MOSES MACHARIA

18.

CR. 1026/18

(145/100/18)

DADSON KAMAU WAINAINA

19.

CR. 584/17

(141/103/17)

SULEIMAN ISMAEL

20.

CR. 999/18

(141/285/18)

ALI AHMED FATAH & ANO

21.

CR. 1476/19

(161/290/19)

JOHN GATITU

22.

CR. 745/19

(144/115/19)

CETRIC MUKHALA & ANO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 8TH JULY 2020

BEFORE: HON. OMBEWA - [PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 2772/16

(141/243/16)

AMOS SENTERIAN

2.

CR. 247/18

(142/25/18)

ANTHONY GICHUKI

3.

CR. 603/18

(141/149/18)

GODWIN ANDAYA

4.

CR. 757/18

(173/63/18)

FRED MAKENZI

5.

CR. 758/19

(141/216/19)

DAVID ISAVWA

6.

CR. 1011/19

(141/286/19)

OSCAR WANJALA

7.

CR. 1099/19

(141/314/19)

AUSTINE OTIENO

8.

CR. 240/20

(141/69/20)

HASSAN MENYO

9.

CR. 1613/19

(141/4588/19)

HARUN HAJI

10.

CR. 1681/19

(173/217/19)

DAVID OCHIENG

11.

CR. 285/19

(142/20/19)

MOSES WARUI

12.

CR. 4174/16

(3523/16)

TAHERALI HASSAN & ANO

13.

CR. 321/19

(163/60/19)

WALTER KIMANI & ANO

14.

CR. 1268/18

(141/353/18)

ABEL AMBA

15.

INQ. 1/14

STEPEHN KIMANI & ANO

16.

CR. 974/19

(173/128/19)

VICTOR MBUGUA

17.

CR. 872/18

(170/138/18)

MUSA KHASASI & ANO

18.

CR. 1764/14

(735/136/14)

TIMOTHY MUHARI & ANO

19.

CR. 341/19

(163/67/19)

JERALD MOMANYI

20.

CR. 293/19

(163/57/19)

KAHURI MATILDA

21.

CR.588/18

(170/89/18)

CAROLINE AWUOR

22.

CR. 501/20

(170/90/20)

ABDUL RAZACK

23.

CR. 491/20

(144/43/20)

BENTA AKOTH

24.

CR. 339/20

(170/44/20)

DENNIS EKIREPA

25.

CR. 224+291/19

(173/94/20)

FRANCIS KORUGO & 2 OTHERS

26.

CR. 455/20

(173/94/20)

MAURICE MBEEZI

27.

CR. 876/19

(142/68/19)

BILLY GRAHAM

28.

CR. 576/18

(141/144/18)

FREDRICK MBUGUA & 2 OTHERS

29.

TR. 1585/20

PETER IRUNGU

30.

TR. 1586/20

JOSEPH MWANGI

31.

TR. 1587/20

JOSEPH WAIRUIRU

32.

TR. 1589/20

JOSPHAT NDUNGI

33.

TR. 1590/20

JAMES WAWERU

34.

TR. 1592/20

BHATI MANAN

35.

TR. 1593/20

DOREEN ATEMA

36.

TR. 1594/20

WYCLIFFE ANUSA

37.

TR. 1595/20

JACOB NJUNGE

38.

TR. 1596/20

MICHEAL MWAURA

39.

TR. 1597/20

JOSEPH MUTURI

40.

TR. 1599/20

MANJI VEKRIYA

41.

TR. 1600/20

LAYI MURII

42.

TR. 1601/20

JACKSON MWANIKWA

43.

TR. 1588/20

WILFRED NYAGUKA

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 585+702/18

(144/72/18)

LAVENDER AKINYI & ANO

2.

TR. 4465/19

GITHINJI KOROMO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 8TH JULY 2020

BEFORE: HON. KUTO- [P. MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS – ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

S/O. 84/14

(732/74/14)

GEORGE ODERO OUMA

2.

CR. 3581/14

(141/341/14)

GRACE KINA LEPOSO

3.

CR. 5608/14

(141/525/14)

ANTHONY MAINA OMBUNA

4.

S/O. 33/16

(145/51/16)

BENARD WANJALA WEKESA

5.

CR. 2219/16

(145/71/16)

RICHARD KANYANGO WACHAGUA

6.

CR. 363/18

(144/97/18)

SAMUEL MWANGI & ANO

7.

CR. 948/18

(PCR. 385/18)

DENNIS ONDIGO ARON

8.

S/O. 39/19

(141/152/19)

HAMILTON TIMMY ONYANGO

9.

CR. 245/19

(161/37/19)

MICHEAL ORANDI

10.

CR. 1190/19

(141/329/19)

HAJI MUSTAFA SADE

11.

CR. 1555/19

(141443/19)

NOAH SWALEH DAFALA

12.

CR. 237/20

(170/41/20)

JOSEPH MILIMO LUBANGA

HEARINGS

1.

S/O. 50/14

(145/100/14)

PATRICK KALULU MBAVU

2.

CR. 2691/15

(PCR. 1145-1146)

PETER MWANGI NGARACHI

3.

CR. 5191/14

(141/488/14)

PAUL MWENDA NTALAMI

4.

CR. 93/15

(732/7/15)

SAMUEL NJEGA GATHUA

5.

CR. 150/15

(145/9/15)

BEATRICE MUKHWANA LUTTA

6.

CR. 2197/15

(141/204/15)

ATHEM ALIAS ASHU

7.

CR. 3518/16

(163/200/160

VINCENT MUGENDI

8.

CR. 3197/16

(171/37/16)

PAUL OGADA GITU

9.

CR. 4111/16

(141/357/16)

LAWRENCE GACHAUA & ANO

10.

S/O. 68/17

(141/308/17)

EDWIN NYONGESA WANJALA

11.

CR. 3492/17

(141/173/17)

SAMWEL BARASA

12.

CR. 125/18

(144/9/18)

JOJOSEPH MWANGANI KHALISIA

13.

CR. 222/18

(170/19/18)

HEMSTONE NAPEY KIPKEMOI

14.

CR. 443/18

(170/49/18)

CHRISTINE NAFULA ADOCHI

15.

CR. 668/18

(162/125/18)

LEAH MUNENE WANJIRU

16.

CR. 986/18

(173/87/18)

GEORGE PETER KARANJA

17.

CR. 1119/18

(141/319/18)

DAN MUNYAZA

18.

CR. 1442/18

(141/417/180

BENARD MUNYAZA

19.

CR. 158/19

(173/26/19)

KELVIN OCHIENG & ANO

20.

CR. 604/19

(141/155/19)

GLORIA MWARANIA

21.

CR. 257/20

(163/49/20)

JOLLIES KARANU

22.

CR. 396/20

(141/112/20)

MOSES WANJOHI GICHUKI

23.

TR. 409/20

HERON NDUBE

24.

TR. 418/19

MUNGAI PAUL

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 8TH JULY 2020

BEFORE: HON. P. MUTUA (S.P.M)

COURT NO. 6

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 4263/12

(161/221/12)

ZACHARY KARIUKI MWANGI

2.

S/O. 48/20

(170/91/20)

ISAIAH THIMI NYABUTO

3.

CR. 494/20

(144/42/20)

BENSON SHAULA ALUBALE

HEARINGS

1.

INQ 10/12

JOHN GACHERU NJERI

2.

CR. 6284/12

(163/238/12)

MARGARET NJOKI MUKIRAI

3.

S/O. 1/14

(173/1/14)

COSMAS NYANGERES

4.

S/O.74/14

(163/168/140

CHRISTOPHER KINYANJUI

5.

CR. 1905/14

(141/217/14)

ROSELYNE ANYANGO OWINO

6.

INQ 1/15

SAMUEL KUNZ KINGIRI

7.

S/O. 62/15

(732/254/15)

JERRY ATUYA ONCHWARI

8.

CR. 273/15

(141/21/15)

HELLEN WERA

9.

CR. 2307/15

(163/27/150

GRACE NDUTA ONCHWARI

10.

CR. 14/16

(144/1/16)

MOSES LIKAYA ISUBUKANGA

11.

CR. 155/16

(144/4/16)

GEORGE NGUGI & ANO

12.

CR. 229/16

(141/27/160

MATHEW KIPKORIR MUTAI

13.

CR. 427/16

(142/13/16)

KAANE LEE & ANO

14.

CR. 837/16

(141/98/16)

NAHASHON LANGAT & ANO

15.

CR. 3430/17

(142/74/17)

PATRICK WANDABUSI

16.

CR. 3870/17

(141/467/17)

JOSEPH WANJOHI MIANO

17.

CR. 284/18

(141/52/18)

HESBON OMBASO & 2 OTHERS

18.

CR. 316/18

(170/42/18)

FRANCIS MUTUA MICHEAL

19.

CR. 1151/18

(161/167/18)

GEORGE OTIENO RAGORO

20.

S/O. 83/19

(141/353/19)

GEORGE WACHIYA

21.

CR. 460/19

(141/118/19)

ESTHER WAKANYI MUNGAI

22.

CR. 486/19

(141/118/19)

PATRICK NJUGUNA

23.

CR. 557/19

(172/20/19)

GEOFFREY MWITI

24.

CR. 1083/19

(173/173/19)

VERONICA MUMBI

25.

CR. 1296/19

(141/361/19)

PHILIP MUSADIMANA

26.

CR. 1493/19

(170/229/19)

BENARD OGUNYO OTIENO

27.

CR. 269/20

(163/52/20)

JOEL MBURU

28.

TR. 1598/19

JARED MOGIRE

29.

TR. 2447/18

SAMUEL OCHIENG

30.

TR. 4741/19

MICHEAL NDUNGU

31.

TR. 1925/19

ANTHONY NJOGU

32.

TR. 2648/18

GEORGE KUNGU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 8TH JULY 2020

BEFORE:HON KITAGWA- [SRM

COURT 7

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 3539/10

(141/648/10)

SAMMY KITHAMA

2.

CR. 3259/17

(141/385/17)

CHRISTINE MUSAMALI

3.

CR. 1141/19

(163/181/19)

ROBERT WANJALA

4.

CR. 359/20

(144/2520)

SAMUEL KIRAGU KAMAU

5.

CR. 426/20

(161/96/20)

ROBERT WAINAINA

6.

S/O. 26/20

(144/22/20)

SHEM MOGAKA

7.

   

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 2741/16

RONAH NJERI

2.

S/O. 78/15

(141/511/15)

BONFACE NAMAI

3.

CR. 1472/17

(170/119/17)

LAWRENCE KIPLANGAT

4.

CR. 4097/16

(141/385/16)

PASCAL ALUKU

5.

CR5. 1417/18

(173/144/18)

ANN MUTHANI MWANGI

6.

S/O. 97/17

(163/211/17)

CHARLES KINYUA

7.

CR. 188/19

(172/06/19)

KANDIE KIBET

8.

CR. 1053/19

(144/146/19)

WYCLIFFE LISENGA

9.

CR. 1396/19

(161/272/19)

AGNES NYAGUTHI

10.

CR. 1001/19

(163/165/19)

ROBIN IRENE

11.

S/O. 13/18

(163/165/19)

BENARD JUMA

12.

CR. 788/19

(173/106/19)

BAKARI AMANI

13.

CR. 499/19

(172/16/19)

GRACE MWERU

14.

CR. 1111/19

(141/319/19)

ISSA MOHAMMED

15.

PCR. 242/19

(274/19)

DAVID MWANGI

16.

CR. 1290/19

(141/355/19)

ERICK SITIMA

17.

INQ. 3/19

(IAR(F)/66/18)

ARNOLD WACHIRA (DECEASED)

18.

INQ. 1/19

DANIEL MICHUKA (DECEASED)

19.

CR. 1040/18

(164/77/18)

STEPHEN MBUGUA & ANO

20.

CR. 241/20

(142/20/19)

PATRICK MURAYA

21.

CR. 777/18

(173/65/19)

YVONNE AWINO

22.

TR. 121/20

PETER NJENGA

23.

TR. 4974/18

JANE NYABOKE

24.

TR. 4553/19

JACKSON KARONGO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 8TH JULY 2020

BEFORE: HON M.K.N MARORO (P.M)

COURT NO. 8

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 1106/19

(141/314/190

MARY INDOSHI

2.

CR. 1280/19

(144/171/19)

MATHIAS JAPHLET & 2 OTHERS

3.

S/O. 101/19

(112/666/19)

JUSTUS MAKWORO

4.

CR. 203/20

(161/50/20)

BRIAN WABWALABA

5.

S/O. 56/19

(141/243/19)

BRIAN OMONDI

6.

CR. 1100/18

(173/102/18)

CAROLINE ADHIAMBO

7.

CR. 1155/19

(172/102/18)

SAMUEL OYUER & ANO

8.

CR. 496/20

(142/40/20)

YVONNE NDUTA

9.

CR. 500/20

(173/83/20)

DENNIS KIMANI

10.

CR. 952/14

(141/103/14)

ANNASTACIA AGORO

11.

CR. 2903+3513/14

MODESTAR MUKHAMBI & ANO

12.

CR. 3201/14

SIMEON ONYEGO

13.

CR. 1748/14

(163/93/14)

GEORGE MUGO & ANO

14.

CR. 1271/16

(141/125/16)

KEVIN ODHIAMBO

15.

CR. 958/19

(145/139/190

MARY MUMBUA

16.

CR. 1087/19

(412/12/19)

BOSIRER OSORO

17.

CR. 383/19

(144/59/19)

POLYCARP NYABUTO

18.

CR. 1371/18

(161/202/18)

ARVINDA SINGH

19.

CR. 1180/19

(170/176/19)

MARY NDINDA

20.

CR.148/19

(144/19/19)

FRANCIS SABWA

21.

CR. 1464/18

(144/210/19)

WILLIAM MABOR

22.

CR. 1131/18

(173/105/18)

HENRY KIUNGA

23.

CR. 1430/19

(170/216/19)

MURIITHI MUROKI

24.

CR. 1560/19

(144/197/19)

BILDAD MUGUONGO

25.

CR. 746/19

(161/131/19)

SOLOMON MUSINGO

26.

CR. 1588/19

(144/201/19)

VERONICA WAITHERA

27.

CR. 1593/19

(170/253/19)

JAMES KAMAU

28.

CR. 445/18

(170/60/18)

PAUL NJOROGE

29.

CR. 186/20

(161/45/20)

NELSON KANGO

30.

CR. 392/20

(161/88/20)

DENNIS OSANGIRI

31.

CR. 1516/19

(173/195/19)

MARTIN MBUGUA & ANO

32.

CR. 1773/18

(2091/19)

PHILIP BARASA

33.

CR. 3361/15

(141/304/15)

ELIEZAH MATAIYARI

34.

CR. 1255/16

(161/34/16)

BEATRICE ACHIENG

35.

CR. 1411/16

(976/16)

THOMAS MUHORO

36.

CR. 4796/14

(173/218/14)

DAVID OTIENO

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 923/14

(735/85/14)

CHEGE PETER

2.

CR. 5758/14

(144/253/14)

SAMUEL KARIUKI

3.

CR. 1944/15

(163/105/15)

SIMON MAALIM

4.

CR. 1966/15

(142/33/15)

HEDWING MOHARIA

5.

TR. 2109/19

MARTIN MULANDI

6.

TR. 3963/19

JOSEPH GATHIMBA

7.

TR. 3320/19

DOUGLAS IRUNGU

8.

TR. 6102/15

JOHN NGUGI

9.

TR. 2043/16

ABEL KIPKOECH

10.

TR. 4044/14

VINCENT LIBAYA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 9TH JULY 2020

BEFORE J. GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

1.

CR. 6234/12

JOHN KAGWANJA GATHURI & 2 OTHERS-SF

2.

   

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 4360/12

(121/242/12)

ZACHARY MWANGI KARIUKI

2.

CR. 624/13

(141/97/13)

ASHANA VINDOCHANDRA & 2 OTHERS

3.

CR. 5716/14

(170/202/14)

SHABAN WILSON NJERU

4.

CR. 3926/15

(PCR. 121/288/15)

DEHINWA ADEWUNMI

5.

CR. 966+1173/15

(450/425/15)

HENRY BMUKUA & 2 OTHERS

6.

S/O. 83/17

(163/170/17)

EDWARD NYAMUMBO

7.

CR. 785/18

(161/116/18)

DALVIR SINGH GIL

8.

CR. 3609/17

(170/242/17)

BENEDICT KUYA MAJAJA

9.

CR. 310/18

(170/38/18)

ALFRED RATEMO OGOTI & OTHERS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 9TH JULY 2020

BEFORE E. BOKE- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

   

2.

   

3.

   

HEARINGS

1.

S/O. 66/18

(141/269/18)

JOHN ABUGA

2.

CR. 1092/19

(173/147/19)

DAVID MWANII

3.

S/O. 70/17

(163/132/17)

JACK OTIENO

4.

CR. 1350/19

(145/188/190

JACK OTIENO

5.

CR. 113/19

(142/06/19)

EDWARD MAKAU

6.

CR. 263/18

(163/30/18)

ALFRED ATTING IMANA

7.

S/O. 71/18

(173/98/18)

PETER KIPKEMBOI

8.

PCR. 673/1

SAMUEL OSALLAH

9.

CR. 45/20

(161/3/20)

ALFRED ATWOLI & ANO

10.

CR. 271/20

(173/45/20)

FRANCIS LUMITI

11.

   

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 9TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. C.K. MWANIKI- [S.R.M]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

   

2.

   

3.

   

4.

   

5.

   

HEARINGS

1.

S/O. 5/18

(163/35/18)

WILLINGTON LIVOYOJI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 9TH JULY 2020

BEFORE OMBEWA- [PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

S/O. 84/19

(144/173/19)

EMMANUEL NJEKA

2.

CR. 288/19

(141/79/19)

SAMWEL NYABWA

3.

CR. 797/18

(161/118/18)

MOSES MUTHOMI

4.

CR. 771/18

(142/72/18)

STEPHEN OLANDO

5.

CR. 1164/19

(173/154/19)

STEPHEN NGUGI

6.

S/O. 68/19

(173/132/19)

BRANDON NYANGWEYA

7.

CR. 506/20

JAMES NJERI

8.

MISC 157/20

FLORIDAH AMBANI & ANO

9.

TR. 1604/20

JOHN NDEGWA

10.

TR. 1606/20

PETER ITHAGU

11.

TR. 1610/20

EDWIN NYABAGA

12.

TR. 1611/20

KIARIE DAVIS

13.

TR. 1613/20

MAKEBA TANYASIS

HEARINGS

1.

   

2.

   

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 9TH JULY 2020

BEFORE D. KUTO- [P. MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 1304/18

(141/365/18)

MICHEAL ODHIAMBO & ANO

2.

CR. 30/19

(170/140/18)

PAUL NJOROGE & 2 OTHERS

3.

CR. 442/20

(152/112/20)

CASTRO MUYANGA & 4 OTHERS

4.

CR. 515/20

(163/95/20)

FELIX MUDOGO VULIMO

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 3176/15

(PCR. 340-347)

JASPER KIMUTHO & 6 OTHERS

2.

S/O. 67/16

(163/149/16)

HONIC ONZERE KIHINJA

3.

CR. 2239/16

(173/63/16)

JAMES WANYONYI & ANO

4.

CR. 2640/16

(161/88/16)

HESBON AMUNYUZU

5.

CR. 4426/16

(141/422/16)

JARA FENY FARIDA

6.

CR. 3299/17

(141/387/17)

JARED OTIENO ONYANGO

7.

CR. 290/18

(141/50/18)

JANE KARWITHA MUNGANIA

8.

CR. 628/19

(141/160/18)

MARK MUTUKO MUNYAO

9.

CR.1112/18

( 170/153/18)

BONFACE KIPROTICH KORIR

10.

S/O. 108/19

(163/268/19)

FRANCIS KINYAI MUINDI

11.

CR. 366/19

(144/2012/18)

NEWTON KIGEZA RAGUI

12.

CR. 899/19

(141/256/19)

ALFRED KOLO & ANO

13.

CR. 1074/19

(173/144/19)

JAMES NJUGUNA & ANO

14.

PCR. 48/20

(PCR. 54/20)

DAVID NGIGE NJOROGE

15.

TR. 1969/18

PETER WAWERU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 9TH JULY 2020

BEFORE: P. MUTUA - [S. P. M]

COURT 6

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

S/O. 50/20

(141/137/20)

NICHOLAS OCHIENG ASIPO

2.

   

HEARINGS

1.

S/O. 7/16

(732/15/16)

JAMES NYANG’ERA ONGERI

2.

S/O. 17/16

(145/16/16)

ALFRED OMOLLO ODHIAMBO

3.

S/O. 29/16

(144/47/16)

JOHN OKELLO

4.

CR. 939/16

(161/28/16)

FAMINES MIDECHA

5.

S/O. 86/18

(141/366/18)

JARED OUMA ODIDA

6.

CR. 1570/18

(161/238/18)

PAUL MWAURA MUNGAI

7.

S/O. 103/19

(163/257/19)

CHARLES SIBUTI MBUSIRO

8.

TR. 4302/19

THOMAS OYUGI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 9TH JULY 2020

BEFORE:HON. KITAGWA (SRM ]

COURT 7

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 1650/17

(163/108/17)

BEATRICE AKINYI

2.

S/O. 98/18

(172/60/18)

KELVIN BIKUNDO

3.

S/O. 51/20

(170/95/20)

AUGUSTINE NAIBEI

4.

CR. 1573/19

(141/146/19)

AHMED SARINA

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 3615/15

(161/111/15)

DAVID MOKAYE

2.

CR. 838/19

(141/238/19)

STANLEY KYALO

3.

S/O. 88/18

(141/378/18)

ROBERTSON ONZARE

4.

CR. 3802/17

(144/169/17)

FRANCIS LIHANDA

5.

CR. 1706/19

(141/476/19)

ALFAYO ONYAMBU

6.

CR. 54/18

(161/2/19)

JOHN NJOROGE & ANO

7.

CR. 390/19

(161/56/19)

MOSES MBURU

8.

CR. 264/19

(163/52/19)

DANIEL MBUGUA

9.

CR. 1495/18

(161/221/18)

VINCENT OTIENO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 10TH JULY 2020

BEFORE J. GANDANI (CM)

COURT NO. 1

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 4894/15

(141/150/15)

DAMARIS TULIAPU

2.

CR. 404/20

(145/34/20)

WILFRED MURITHI KAINDIGO

3.

CR. 368/20

(141/111/20)

JOSEPH GIKONYO KARIUKI

4.

S/O. 23/15

(173/105/15)

BILALI NJOROGE GAKINYA

5.

TR. 1816/20

LIVINGSTONE POLYCAP

6.

TR. 1020/20

JOHN KIHARA

7.

TR. 1617/20

NOOR ALI

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 5060/15

(145/236/15)

LIVINGSTONE OLAKA OMWAKA

2.

CR. 686/19

(141/145/19)

SADAT MACHARIA & ANO

3.

CR. 2026+2051/17

(141/333/170

THOMAS BAZAAR & ANO

4.

CR. 1277/19

(172/39/19)

ABEDINEGO NZUKI

5.

S/O. 104/18

(144/225/18)

STANLEY WAMBUGU

6.

CR. 1714/17

(173/220/19)

JOHN GACHURU MUNAI

7.

CR. 2407/11

(732/260/11)

JORAM OTIENO & ANO

8.

CR. 85/19

(173/14/19)

ROBERT ERICK OGEDA

9.

TR. 1061/19

NEVILLE REUBEN WALUSALA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 10TH JULY 2020

BEFORE E.BOKE- [S. P. M]

COURT NO. 2

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 372/20

(163/71/20)

ANDERSON ANGALUKU & ANO

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 232/19

(144/36/19)

WATSON MACHARIA

2.

CR. 1707/19

(173/219/19)

FRANCIS NDUNGU

3.

CR. 80/20

(142/08/20)

EMMANUEL ABDALLA & OTHERS

4.

TR. 4407/19

CHARLES NJENDU

5.

TR. 4409/19

NDURA ELIJAH

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 10TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. C.K MWANIKI- [S. R. M]

COURT NO. 3

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

MISC 128/20

NICHOLAS MWACHOFI

2.

MISC 129/20

NICHOLAS MWACHOFI

3.

CR. 59/20

(141/24/20)

CHRISTOPHER KIMEU

4.

CR. 370/20

(161/82/20)

KELVIN ANYONA

5.

CR. 434/20

(141/123/20)

JAVAN OKOVO &ANO

6.

TR. 2314/19

DAVID NDUATI

HEARING

1.

CR. 1427/19

(141/404/19)

ROYLEX AMBAGO & ANO

2.

CR. 2016/14

(170/80/14)

SAMUEL NDIRIMA & ANO

3.

CR. 1022/19

(141/291/19)

STEPEHN OTIENO ODHIAMBO

4.

CR. 1341

(161/196/18)

LABAN OWINO

5.

TR. 6473/17

PETER NYAIRO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 10TH JULY 2020

BEFORE OMBEWA- [PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 4

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

14.

CR. 1607/19

(170/257/19)

WINFRED MWENDE

15.

CR. 371/20

(144/28/20)

DAVID OKELLO

16.

CR. 1009/19

(144/139/19)

JOHN NGARUYA

17.

CR. 102/20

(42/20)

FABIAN MJOMBA

18.

CR. 360/20

(163/68/20)

NDUWIMANA JEAN & ANO

19.

CR. 356/20

(141/105/20)

EDWARD MUIGAI

20.

CR. 103/20

(65/20)

JOSEPH NAMANJA & 3 OTHERS

21.

S/O. 32/20

(144/26/20)

DAVID ANAMBA

22.

CR. 509/20

(173/85/20)

KELVIN NYAGA

HEARINGS

1.

TR. 1184/19

JOHN MBACIO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 10TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON D. KUTO- [P. MAGISTRATE]

COURT NO. 5

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 2745/16

(170/125/16)

WYCLIFFE NYAKWANA

2.

CR. 74/18

(161/4/18)

LESLIE SAHOLY OSSETE

3.

CR. 374/20

(144/30/20)

EDNA BULIBA & ANO

4.

CR. 511/20

(173/86/20)

MILLICENT KAGWIRIA

5.

TR. 2935/19

PETER OBARE

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 3882/14

(141/372/14)

ELIJAH KARIUKI GAITHO

2.

CR. 1943/16

(1434/73/16)

MOSES SILAS

3.

CR. 4277/16

(141/408/16)

FRANCIS NGEI MUNYAO

4.

CR. 502/17

(144/33/17)

BENARD ODUOR OBONYO

5.

CR. 772/17

(141/131/17)

GORDON OGOT KAMISACH

6.

CR. 671/18

(PCR. 449/180

RICHARD MARAGIA ONGERI

7.

CR. 62/19

(163/13/19)

JEREMIAH NDUNGU NGUGI

8.

CR. 136/19

(144/44/19)

AUSTINE ODHIAMBO & ANO

9.

CR. 346/19

(170/62/19)

DANIEL KANYINGI KIBANGA

10.

CR. 418/19

(163/78/19)

GEORGE MAKEMBA RATEMO

11.

CR. 592/19

(144/94/19)

SIMON MUTHANGA MACHARIA

12.

CR. 1082/19

(141/311/19)

SUSAN ATIENO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 10TH JULY 2020

BEFORE: HON P. MUTUA- [SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE]

COURT 6

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 620/19

(161/101/19)

VICTOR OMONDI ACHOLA

2.

S/O. 52/20

(144/44/20)

EMMANUEL SIMIYU

3.

   

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 5009/13

(164/266/13)

OSCAR ONGAYA

2.

CR. 1419/15

(735/110/15)

MICHEAL RAKOI MAIKO

3.

CR. 3809/15

(163/192/15)

DANSON MURIRU & 3 OTHERS

4.

CR. 4006/16

(173/115/16)

WILLIAM KIMANI MUNGAI

5.

CR. 3447/17

(144/151/17)

DANIEL NDUNGU MUNGAI

6.

CR. 1572/18

(142/121/18)

PETER MAITHA MUNGAI

7.

CR. 39/19

(144/4/19)

ELIZABETH WNGUI KIMANI

8.

CR. 1454(B)/19

(412/14/19)

EVANS BURUTI JOGO

9.

TR.10138/15

LEONARD MADARUKA

10.

TR. 3666/16

JOSEPH NDUNGU

11.

TR. 3985/15

JOHN KARIUKI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 10TH JULY 2020

BEFORE: KITAGWA- [SRM]

COURT 7

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

PCR. 821/19

(PCR. 274/19)

CHARLES NDINGO

2.

CR. 357/20

(161/77/20)

DENNIS WANJALA

3.

CR. 350/20

(173/51/20)

FELIX LUKHALO

4.

CR. 373/20

(161/81/20)

JOSPHAT

HEARINGS

1.

CR. 4827/15

(732/266/15)

DONMINIC NYANU

2.

CR. 3788/17

(173/120/17)

CHARLES LUVAHA

3.

CR. 1361/18

(161/201/18)

FREDRICK ANDEKA

4.

CR. 601/18

(163/110/18)

BENJAMIN KINYANZWII

5.

CR. 1546/19

(144/195/19)

MARKLINE ODHIAMBO

6.

CR. 711/18

(173/62/18)

JANE WANGARI

7.

INQ. 1665/19

(168/266/19)

SIMON KAVANJA & ANO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIBERA

CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 10TH JULY 2020

BEFORE:M.K.N MARORO- [PM]

COURT 8

REPUBLIC - VERSUS- - ACCUSED PERSON

MENTIONS

1.

CR. 1254/19

(141/348/19)

JEREMIAH MEPONGORI

2.

CR. 1163/19

(142/85/19)

BOBBY KARIUKI

3.

CR. 1180/18

(170/190/18)

HADIJA DALIZU

4.

CR. 369/20

(144/29/20)

TITUS KWEMA & 2 OTHERS

5.

CR. 1619/19

(141/462/19)

AGNES ATIENO

6.

CR. 1620/19

(170/259/19)

SHARON NDINDO