17TH TO 21ST SEPTEMBER 2018.

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT MWINGI.

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER 2018.

BEFORE K.SAMBU S.P.M

COURT ONE

MENTIONS

1. CR.342/18 REP VS JOSEPH MUTUA KITILI.

HEARINGS

1. CR.218/16 REP VS DAVID KASINA.

2. CR.45/18 REP VS JULIANA MWENDE NZUMBU.

JUDGMENT/RULING

1. CR.133/17 REP VS BENSON PAUL MALUKI.

2. CR. 53/18 REP VS DENNIS KIEREKE MAKAU

3. CR.366/17 REP VS NGOMO KIRINGO.

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT MWINGI.

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER 2018.

BEFORE G.W KIRUGUMI S.R.M.

COURT TWO

HEARING

SCENE VISIT

1. CR. 290/17 RICHARD KALIA MUTHAMI.

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT MWINGI.

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER 2018.

BEFORE K.SAMBU S.P.M

COURT ONE

MENTIONS

1. CR.368/18 REP VS GEORGE MUNYAMBU & 2 OTHERS.

2. CR.302/18 REP VS MUTUNGA MANZI.

HEARINGS

1. CR.215/15 REP VS JOSEPH MUTHUI NDUVWI.

2. CR.63/5 REP VS JAMES MUSYOKA MALUKI.

3. CR.58/17 REP VS ADEN HASSAN DIMBIR.

4. CR.198/17 REP VS SARAH MWANZIA MUTHAMA.

5. TR.105/17 REP VS BONIFACE MUNYAMBUA KISIO.

6. CR.97/18 REP VS STEPHEN MUTINDA KILONZI & 3 OTHERS.

7. CR.212/18 REP VS KANYAMBU MUSYOKA & ANOTHER.

8. CR.192/18 REP VS JAMES NGUI NGO’NG’A.

9. CR.162/18 REP VS EMMILY MUTWOKI NZUSI & 2 OTHERS.

10. CR.308/18 REP VS JAMES MUTHANGYA & 3 OTHERS.

11. CR.326/18 REP VS JAMES MUIMI MWENDWA alias “MBUSI & ANOTHER.

12. CR.340/18 REP VS KIMANZI MUTIA.

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT MIGWANI.

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER 2018.

BEFORE G.W KIRUGUMI SRM

COURT TWO.

MENTIONS

1. CR.14/18 REP VS KIMANZI KILONZO.

2. CR.141/18 REP VS NGUMBAU NGIMA.

HEARINGS

1. CR.358/17 REP VS SIMON MBALUKA KISYETU & 4 OTHERS.

2. CR.75/18 REP VS ZACHARIA NZOMO KITONDO & 2 OTHERS.

3. CR.105/18 REP VS DENIS NDEGE KAMWANA

4. CR.107/18 REP VS EVANS KATHULI JOHN.

5. SO. 9/18 REP VS STEPHEN MASILA NZIOKI.

6. CR.94/18 REP VS JOHN MULONZIA KILUTI & ANOTHER.

IN THE SRM’S COURT AT MWINGI.

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR WENDESDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER 2018.

BEFORE G.W.KIRUGUMI SRM

COURT TWO.

MENTIONS

1. CR.464/14 REP VS JOSEPH MUSYOKA MUTEMI.

2. S.O10/18 REP VS MANZI KITHOME.

3. S.O20/18 REP VS PAUL NYAMU THYAKA & ANOTHER.

4. CR.364/18 REP VS PAUL VUNDI MWENDWA.

5. CR.359/18 REP VS VUNDI NGATHO.

6. CR.362/18 REP VS PETER VALA MBANGA.

HEARINGS

1. CR.144/16 REP VS PETER WAMBUA.

2. CR.81/17 REP VS LENAH MAKASI MUTHUI.

3. S.O 11/18 REP VS HASSAN NGUI.

4. MISC.38/18 REP VS MWANGANGI MAITHA.

5. CR.112/18 REP VS DANNIS MBOI KADHU.

6. CR.197/18 REP VS JACOB MUIMI MWANZIA.

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT MWINGI.

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018.

BEFORE K.SAMBU S.P.M

COURT ONE.

MENTION

1. S.O 4/18 REP VS KITEME MWENDWA.

2. S.O 9/18 REP VS BENJAMIN KYALO MWENDWA.

3. S.O15/18 REP VS MWENDWA KILONZI.

4. CR.361/18 REP VS ARON MUMO MUINDE.

5. CR.211/18 REP VS MOI MUTINDA.

6. CR.281/18 REP VS JOHN MBUVI MULWA.

7. CR.328/18 REP VS PATRICK MUSYOKA.

8. CR.352/18 REP VS NGULI MASILA.

9. CR.147/18 REP VS MUEMI KIMANZI MUTEMI.

10. CR.327/18 REP VS KIMANZI NGANATHA.

11. CR.365/18 REP VS ANTONY MUTUKU.

12. CR.64/18 REP VS MUSILI KENYATTA.

13. TR.174/18 REP VS JAPHETH MUEMA KIMWELE.

14. CR.91/18 REP VS BENSON MUSILI MUTIO.

15. CR.132/18 REP VS JAMES MWENDWA MUTISYA.

HEARINGS

1. CR.153/13 REP VS KIOKO MWANIKI.

2. CR.664/15 REP VS WAMBUA KULU.

3. CR.42/18 REP VS PETER KILUTI NZILI.

4. CR.43/18 REP VS FRANCIS KABUNGE KILINGISU.

5. TR.159/18 REP VS PATRICK MWANGI KIMANI.

6. CR.176/18 REP VS GRACE NGUI MULI.

7. CR.225/18 REP VS DAVID MAINA WACHIRA.

8. CR.226/18 REP VS FRANCIS MAMI WAITHAKA.

9. CR.321/18 REP VS KILONZI MWATHA.

10. CR.313/18 REP VS JACKSON MUTHUI.

11. CR.320/18 REP VS JACKSON MUSYOKA KAVINDU.

JUDGMENT/RULING

1. CR.555/15 REP VS PETER MUSUNZA MUVENGEI.

IN THE SRM'S COURT AT MWINGI.

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR FRIDAY 21 TH SEPTEMBER 2018.

BEFORE G.W. KIRUGUMI SRM

COURT TWO.

MENTIONS

1. CR.344/16 REP VS JOHN NNZUA MUTEMI.

2. CR.47/18 REP VS MWANZIA MALUKI.

3. CR.182/18 REP VS MUTETI MBUNYA.

4. CR.370/18 REP VS JOSEPH MWEMA NDEWA.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM’S COURT AT MWINGI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER 2018

BEFORE K. SAMBU SPM

COURT ONE

MENTION

1.

CC9/11

LENAH MBULI KILONZO

(MUNYOKI PETER&CO.ADV)

VS

JOSHUA MWANDIKWA MAILU&8OTHER

(NYAMU&NYAMU CO.ADV)

1.

ELC 2/15

GEDION KITAVI NGIND

VS

MWENDWA NGANGA&ANOTHER

   

(MUSYOKA &MUIGAI

ADV)

 

(MULINGA MBALUKA & CO. ADV)

2.

ELC4/15

NICHOLA NDAMBU MAJIAH

VS

MALI GEDION&ANOTHER

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA & CO. ADV)

   

3.

CC21/17

KIMANZI NBUVI

VS

FRANCIS VUNDI PETER

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA & CO. ADV)

   

4

CC37/17

KINYUA KITUNDO NZALU

VS

KENYA RED CROSS H/Q

   

(MUSILI MBITI& ASS. ADV)

 

(K..ITONGA&CO.ADV)

5.

CC 53/17

EMMANUEL KIPGETICH KIBET

VS

CMC MOTORS GROUP&ANOTHER

   

(S.N. NGARE & CO. ADV)

 

(JANET,JACKSON&SUSAN CO. ADV)

6.

P/A75/17.

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF KIEMA NZUKI MAITHIA(DECEASED)MUMBE KIEMA MAITHYA NZUKI(PETITIONER)&JULIUS MAUNDA KIEMA(RESPONDENT)

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA & CO. ADV)

   

7.

CC 149/17

GLADYS MWALALE KIVAKI&ANOTHER

VS

DANIEL MUSYOKA KITEMBUI&ANOTHER

   

(E.K.MUTUA & CO. ADV)

 

(MBALUKA & CO. ADV)

8.

CC23/18

BERNARD OYUGI

VS

SIMON MUTEMI MUTINDA&ANOTHER

   

(OLANDO UDOTO & CO. ADV)

   

9.

CC 24/18

BERNARD OYUGI

VS

FLORENCE MUTIO MAKENZIE&ANOTHER

   

(OLONDO UDOTO& OKELLO . ADV)

 

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

NTSC

1

ELC2/96

PHILIPH MUSILI KITHUKA

VS

MWOLA MUVENGEI

2.

ELC23/97

JOEL MUTINDA KAAVULU

VS

KIMANZI MBOO

3.

ELC26/97

LABAN KIVU MUKUNGI

VS

KATHANGYA MWINZI&2OTHERS

4.

ELC27/97

MWASYA MAUNDU

VS

MUTHUI KASOLO

5.

ELC52/00

MULONZA SYANO

VS

WAMBUA MBULYA

6.

CC103/13

PHILIPH MATEI KYUNGA

VS

MUTUA MWANZA

   

(KINYUA MWANIKI&WANAINA ADV)

 

(MUSYOKA&MUIGAI ADV)

ASSESSMENT

1

CC17/16

STOMA MUSYOKA KAMUTI&ANOTHER

VS

KASYETHAU NOBLE TRADING LTD

   

(OLANDO UDOTO&OKELLO ADV)

   

APPLICATION

1.

DIV 2/18

MERRIILE KASYOKA KIMANZI

VS

JULIUS KIMANZI

   

(C.K.NZILI.&CO.ADV)

 

(MUNYOKI PETER&CO.ADV)

HEARING

1.

ELC1/17

KASIA NZAU

VS

BONIFACE MUTINDA KITILI

   

(NYAMU&NYAMU &CO.ADV)

 

(NGALA MULONZYA&CO.ADV)

2.

CC4/17

MUTHUI MWANIKI KAMATA

VS

MUTEMI KITUO

3.

CC66/17

SABINA KASYIMI MUNYITHYA

VS

BENJAMIN NZULA MULI

   

(MUSILI MBITI&ASS ADV)

   

4.

CC133/17

DAVID MBAVU

VS

EAGLE VET KENYA LTD&ANOTHER

   

(MUSILI MBITI&ASS.ADV)

 

(MULWA&MULWA)

5.

CC134/17

JOEL MUNYOKI

VS

EAGLE VET KENYA LTD & ANOTHER

   

(MUSILI MBITI &ASSOCIATES)

 

(MULWA & MULWA ADV)

6.

CC153/17

MALONZA KITHOME

VS

WAMBUA MUTUNGA

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA & CO.ADV.)

   

7.

CC156/17

BEATRICE SAVI MBAKULI & ANOTHER

VS

JULIUS KIMAZI & ANOTHER

   

(E.K. MUTUA & CO. ADV)

 

(MWANGANGI & ASSOCIATES ADV)

JUDGMENTS/RULING

1.

CC95/06

MWENGA MALUKI& ANOTHER

VS

TOWN COUNCIL OF MWINGI&ANOTHER

2.

CC11/16

GLADYS MUTWA GALION

VS

STEPHEN MUTHERA

         
         
         
 
         
         
         
         
         
 
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
 
         
         
         
         
         

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM’S COURT AT MWINGI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018

BEFORE G.W KIRUGUMI SRM

COURT TWO

MENTION

1.

CC128/16

ROSE NZAMBI MULEKYE VS MUTUKU MUTEMI

(S.N.NGARE&CO.ADV) (JANET,JACKSONAND SUSAN ADV)

   

2.

CHNO.7/17

AGNES KATHULE MUNYAO

VS

DAVID MUNYAO NDULI

   

(C.K.NZILI&CO. ADV)

 

(MASAVIRU & KETOO. ADV)

3.

CC 7/17

VICTOR MUIMI MUTHONI

VS

TSUSHO CAPITAL KENYA LTD&ANOTHER

   

(FRED MWIHIA&CO.ADV)

 

(KAIRU&MCCOURT ADV)

4.

CC 43/17

RONALD MWASYA MWEKO

VS

IMPACT AEST AFRICA

   

(MISILI MBITI & CO. ADV)

 

(MUCHUI &CO.ADV)

5.

CC137/17

PETER MBURU MUGO

VS

CMC MOTOR GROUP LTD&ANOTHER

   

(S.N NGARE & CO. ADV)

 

(JANET JACKSON & SUSAN LLPADV)

6.

DIV3/18

MUTAVE PETER

VS

FROGUSTUS PETER MALUKI

   

(C.K.NZILI & CO. ADV)

   

7.

ELC8/18

ANTONY KASIA NGULA

VS

KALEKYE MUSYOKA & ANOTHER

   

(C.K.NZILI& CO. ADV)

   

N.T.S.C

1.

CC31/12

LYNN KIOKO

 

JANET KASILA

   

(C.K.NZILI&CO.ADV)

 

(NYAMU&NYAMU ADV)

2.

P/A 30/13

IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF MULIE MWANIKI (DECEASED)

MBITHI MUTIA&JOSEPH KITUNGO MUTIA(PETITIONERS)

3.

P/A 33/13

IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF SAMSON KASI MULI alias KASI MULI(DECEASED)JANET KASIMI&ANOTHER(PETITIONER)

4. P/A35/13. IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MUNYITHYA MWONDO

KAMBA(DECEASED)KASUMUNI MUNYITHYA(PETITIONER)

5. P/A36/13.IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF JOHN KITHEKA KASYOKI (DECEASED) GEOFFREY TULA KITHEKA(PETITIONER)

6. P/A 37/13. INTHE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MUTINDA MUTWOTA KATWAI (DECEASED) JOSEPHAT NGUI MUTINDA&ANOTHERS(PETITIONERS)

7. P/A 42/13 .IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JOSEPH MUTHA NGYA

MUTEMI(DECEASED) AGNES KILUGI MUTHANGYA( PETITIONER)

8.

DIV8/17

ELIZABETH MAKASI MUTEMI

(C.K.NZILI&CO.ADV)

VS

VOCTOR KITONGA MONICA

9.

CC 3/18

LULUI MUTUKU

VS

WILSON MUTUA NGAO

   

(C.K.NZILI & CO ADV)

   

APPLICATION

1. P/A24/16 .IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MICHAEL GITONGA CHOKERA(DECEASED) ALICE KATHAMBI MIBAYA&ANOTHER(PETITIONER)

(MULINGA MBALUKA&CO.ADV)

2.

CC29/18

JACOB MUSILI

 

ALEX MUTHUI

   

(E.K .MUTUA&CO.ADV)

 

(MERCY MUMO&CO.ADV)

NTSC

1.

P/A 23/13

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF GIDEON KITAVI NGINDO (DECEASED) JASPER MALUKI KITAVI (PETITIONER)

   

2.

P/A 24/13

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MUSEE KYONGO KYULU (DECEASED) SAL JOSEPHAT KALWE (PETITIONER)

   
         

3.

P/A 25/13

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF KAKALI NZAMBA KAKOLA (DECEASED) JAMES MUTHUSI KAKALI (PETITIONER)

   

4.

P/A 26/13

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MUSILI KATINGI KAITHI (DECEASED) DAVID MUSILI KATINGI (PETITIONER)

   

5.

P/A 27/13

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF FREDRICK PETER NGALI (DECEASED) GRACE KITHEKA (PETITIONER)

   

6.

P/A 28/13

IN THE ESTATE OF MUCIRI KITHUNGA (DECEASED) JULIUS MUSYOKA (PETITIONER)

   
         

APPLICATION

1

P/A 24/16

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MICHAEL GITONGA CHOKERA(DECEASED)ALICE KATHAMBI MIBAYA&ANTHER(PETITIONER)

2.

CC29/18

JACOB MUSILI

VS

ALEX MUTHUI

   

(E.K.MUTUA&CO.ADV)

 

(MERY MUMO&CO.ADV)

         
         

ASSESSMENT

1.

DIV6/16

CHRTINE KOLI VOTI

VS

DAVID VOTI MWANGANGA

         
         

HEARING

1.

CC1/17

DANIEL KIMATHI KITHEKA

VS

DAVID MULONZYA

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA&CO.ADV)

 

(NGALA MULONZYA&CO.ADV)

2.

CC2/17

JOSEPH MUTEMI

VS

MUEMA MUTISYA&ANOTHER

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA&CO.ADV)

 

(KALILI&CO.ADV)

3.

CC36/17

PAUL MUTEMI

VS

MUEMI MUTISYA&ANOTHER

   

(FRED MWIHIA&CO.ADV)

 

(KINYANJUI&CO.ADV)

4.

CC184/17

MALI MUSUNZA LTD&ANOTHER

VS

SUNKAR H/WARE&STONE

   

(MUSILI MBITI&ASS.ADV)

 

(MULWA&MULWA ADV)

5.

CC16/18

KEA NDITU

VS

MAWIA SYUKI

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA&CO.ADV)

   

6.

CC44/18

TELESIA MUENI MUSEMBI

VS

JULIUS WAGURA THEURI

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA&CO.ADV)

 

(MUNENE WAMBUGU &KIPLAGATADV)

JUDGMENT&RULLING

1.CC81/17.ABDULAHI ABDI VS SHUKRI MOHAMED SUGEI

2.CC80/17.IBRAHIM ALI ADAN VS SHUKRI MOHAMED SUGEI

3.CC29/16.BENJAMIN MBISI KITOTE VS GITHUYA TRANS PORTERS LTD

4.CC70/16.SYUDII JUMA VS MAC MASTER LTD

5.CC87/18.DORCAS WAYUA MUTHAMI VS SHUKRI MOHAMED SUGEI