18TH TO 21ST MARCH 2019

IN THE SRMS COURT AT MWINGI

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 18th MARCH, 2019

BREFORE K. SAMBU S.P.M

COURT ONE

MENTION

1. S.O 12/16 REP VS SAMMY MUTHUI MUNYITHYA.

2. CR.129/17 REP VS KELVIN KITHENDU KIOKO.

3. CR.132/18 REP VS JAMES MWENDWA MUTISYA.

4. CR.320/18 REP VS JACKSON MUSYOKA KAVINDU.

5. CR.313/18 REP VS JACKSON MUTHUI.

6. CR.434/18 REP VS KIVYU MUSYIMI.

7. CR.25/19 REP VS JULIUS MWENDWA MALUKI.

8. CR.26/19 REP VS MALUKI MUSILA.

9. CR.31/19 REP VS CHRISTOPHER KILUMA NYAMU.

10. TR.42/19 REP VS KAVUTHA MUIMI.

11. TR.43/19 REP VS SYOMBUA VAVU.

12. CR.98/19 REP VS EDWIN MWANGI MAINA.

HEARING

1. CR.236/18 REP VS PAUL KAGO KAMAU.

IN THE SRMS COURT AT MWINGI

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 18th MARCH, 2019

BREFORE G.W. KIRUGUMI. S.R.M

COURT TWO.

HEARING

1. CR.290/16 REP VS RICHARD KALIA MUTHAMI (SCENE VISIT).

2. S.O 9/18 REP VS STEPHEN MASILA NZIOKI.

3. S.O 1/19 REP VS MUSEE KILELE.

IN THE SRMS COURT AT MWINGI

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 19th MARCH, 2019

BREFORE K. SAMBU S.P.M

COURT ONE

MENTION

1. CR. 99/19 REP VS KAKAI MWENGI .

2. CR. 80/19 REP VS DANIEL KIMWELE & ANOTHER.

HEARINGS

1. TR. 291/16 REP VS JACKSON MUTISO .

2. CR. 365/16 REP VS ARON MUSILI KANUI & ANOTHER.

3. CR. 370/16 REP VS SAMUEL MUSEE MUTHUI & ANOTHER.

4. S.O 7/17 REP VS MWENDWA MUNYOKI.

5. CR. 46/17 REP VS ANTHONY KILONZO KATUVE.

6. CR. 53/17 REP VS ANNA NZANZAE.

7. TR. 135/17 REP VS PETER MUTHAMI MUTHUI.

8. S.O 13/18 REP VS MUTHENGI MULI.

9. CR. 418/18 REP VS JOHN MUSAI.

10. CR. 42/18 REP VS PETER KILUTI NZILI & ANOTHER.

11. CR. 211/18 REP VS MUI MUTINDA.

12. CR. 445/18 REP VS MUMO KAMENE.

13. CR. 73/19 REP VS KABABU KAMAU.

IN THE SRMS COURT AT MIGWANI

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 19th MARCH, 2019

BREFORE G.W. KIRUGUMI. S.R.M

COURT TWO.

MENTION

1. CR. 49/17 REP VS STEPHEN MWINZI MUSYOKA.

2. S.O 3/19 REP VS KELVIN MBUVI PETER.

3. S.O 2/18 REP VS WILLIAM VUNDI MUVEA.

4. CR. 59/18 REP VS BENSON LUSI KANYOLO.

5. S.O 3/19 REP VS BENSON MUNYOKI MWITHI.

6. CR. 13/19 REP VS ELIZABETH MAKAA MAVINDYA.

HEARINGS

1. CR. 54/16 REP VS STEPHEN MUOKI KASUI.

2. CR. 49/18 REP VS STEPHEN KUTAMBA MWOLA.

3. CR. 53/18 REP VS KIMANZI NGINYANGI KATHINGI.

4. CR. 127/18 REP VS JOSEPH MUTUA.

5. CR. 138/18 REP VS JOHN MULONZYA KILUTI.

6. S.O. 2/19 REP VS STEPHEN MWENDWA MWOLOLO.

7. CR. 3/19 REP VS JOHN MUSYOKA NZAU.

8. CR. 18/19 REP VS SAMMY MUSEE WAMBUA & ANOTHER.

9. CR. 26/19 REP VS JULIUS MUSEMBI KANINI.

JUDGMENT

1. CR.75/18 REP VS ZACHARIA NZOMO KITONDO & 2 OTHERS.

IN THE SRMS COURT AT MWINGI

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 20th MARCH, 2019

BREFORE G.W. KIRUGUMI. S.R.M

COURT TWO.

MENTION

1. S.O 1/16 REP VS ONESMUS KATUMBI KAELE.

2. CR.114/16 REP VS THEOPHILUS NZENGE KIMANZI.

3. CR.274/17 REP VS JAMES KYULULI KATETE.

4. S.O 2/18 REP VS SIMON MUNYAO KAMUTI.

5. S.O 10/18 REP VS MANZI KITHIME.

6. CR.100/19 REP VS LAZARUS MWEMA MWOKI.

HEARING

1. S.O 21/18 REP VS KIMAZI MUMU MUTUA.

2. CR.89/18 REP VS ESTHER MUTIE SYUMITI.

3. CR.151/18 REP VS JOHN MUSYOKA MAKAU.

4. CR.227/18 REP VS JOHN NGUMA MUTEMI.

5. CR.288/18 REP VS JAMES MUSILI.

6. CR.393/18 REP VS MWENDWA KIMWELE.

7. CR.407/18 REP VS BRIAN MWANGANGI.

8. CR.422/18 REP VS PETER MUSILI KITHIKI.

9. CR.473/18 REP VS JOHN MWENDWA MWINZI & ANOTHER.

10. CR.478/18 REP VS DENIS MUTHUI.

JUDGMENT

1. CR.260/18 REP VS CHARLES MWATHA MUSURA.

IN THE SRMS COURT AT MWINGI

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 21st MARCH, 2019.

BEFORE K.SAMBU S.P.M

COURT ONE.

MENTION

1. CR.328/15 REP VS ELIZABETH HALIMA MUTEMI.

2. CR.54/17 REP VS MUTHOKA MUTISYA.

3. TR.118/18 REP VS BASHIR ISMAIL BURO.

4. CR.319/18 REP VS JAMES NGUI NGONGA.

HEARING

1. CR.372/14 REP VS ALFONCE KILONZO & 2 OTHERS.

2. CR.339/16 REP VS ALFRED MUSILI MARETE.

3. CR.366/16 REP VS NGOMO KIRING’O.

4. CR.367/16 REP VS HARRISON MUTUA KORA.

5. CR.368/16 REP VS JUDITH NKAIMIRI KARAKANIA.

6. TR.6/17 REP VS ALBANUS MBILA MUSANDE.

7. S.O 9/17 REP VS BENJAMIN KYALO MWENDWA.

8. CR.106/17 REP VS ALEX MULI MULEI.

9. S.O 6/18 REP VS SAVALI PETER.

10. CR.192/18 REP VS JAMES NGUI NGONGA.

11. TR.251/18 REP VS KYALO KITHEKA.

12. CR.318/18 REP VS MUTINDA MWIKALI & 6 OTHERS.

13. CR.477/18 REP VS DENNIS MUTHUI MUTWII.

14. CR.490/18 REP VS TERESIA KILONZI.

15. CR.52/19 REP VS CHARLES MUTAWALI MWILU.

RULINGS/JUDGMENTS

1. CR.625/14 REP VS SHADRACK KIMANZI MWANZIA.

2. CR64/15 REP VS BENARD MUTHUI MUSYOKA.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM’S COURT AT MWINGI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 20TH MARCH 2019

BEFORE K. SAMBU SPM

COURT ONE

MENTIONS

1.

CC297/08

PAULINE M.MAINGI & 3 OTHERS

VS

KATUA NZUMBI & 3 OTHERS

   

(B.M MUSYOKI & CO.ADV)

 

(NYAMU & NYAMU CO.ADV)

2.

CC 17/11

PAULINE M.MAINGI & 3 OTHERS

VS

HERMAN KATUTU

   

(B.M MUSYOKI & CO.ADV)

 

(NYAMU & NYAMU CO.ADV)

3.

CC.62/14

JACKSON MANZI MUTEMI

VS

JOSEPHIN NZAMBI KIMANZI & ANOTHER

   

(NYAMU & NYAMU CO. ADV)

 

(MUSYOKA & MUIGAI ADV)

3.

CC 16/15

MUTHUI MBULU

VS

MULWA MWINZI

   

(NYAMU & NYAMU CO.ADV)

   

5.

CC 139/16

KAVINDU KIKULUI

VS

CECILIA WANDUMA KARIUKI & ANOTHER

   

(S.N NGARE & CO.ADV)

 

(MULYUNGI & MULYUNGI ASS’ ADV)

6.

CC120/17

SYUKUTHI KIMANZI

VS

MARY MUSYA

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA CO. ADV)

   

7.

ELC26/18

MUSEMBI MAKAU

VS

WILLY MUTUNGA LONGO & ANOTHER

   

(NGALA MULONZYA & CO. ADV)

 

(NYAMU & NYAMU CO. ADV)

8.

CC.41/18

ADEN ABDI ABDULLAHI

VS

SAID MOHAMED MUSTAF

   

(S.N NGARE & CO.ADV)

 

( KAIRU & McCOURT CO. ADV)

9.

CC.49/18

MWIKYA MUNYASYA

VS

SHAKUL IBRAHIM MOHAMED & 2 OTHERS

   

(S.N NGARE & CO.ADV)

 

( KAIRU & McCOURT CO. ADV)

10.

CC.52/18

JACOB NGANDI KILUNGYA

VS

GA INSURANCE LIMITED & ANOTHER

   

(MUNENE WAMBUGU & KIPLAGAT)

 

(S.N NGARE & CO.ADV)

11.

CC.87/18

MUSYOKA MBAWA

VS

SAID IBRAHIM MOHAMED & ANOTHER

   

(MUNYOKI PETER & CO. ADV)

 

(ABDULLAHI, GITARI & ADHIAMBO CO. ADV)

12.

CC.108/18

MOSES KIMANZI MUNYASYA alias MOSES KIMANZI MUNYASIA

VS

SOLOMON NGUGI GAKUNGA

   

(S.N. NGARE & CO. ADV)

 

(KITINDIO MUSEMBI & CO ADV)

13.

CC.113/18

WAMBUA MWANDIKWA

VS

GERISON MWANGANGI MUSYOKA

   

(MUNYOKI PETER & CO. ADV)

   

14.

ELC.6/19

PETER NGUMA KAKUNYI

VS

JAPHETH SYUKIKI MWENDE & 2 OTHERS

   

(ONINDO ONINDO ASS. & ADV)

 

(KATUNGA & CO ADV)

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS

1.

CC.54/005

TONY MUTUNGA KIMWELE

VS

KILONZO MWANZE

   

(MUSYOKA & MUIGAI ADV)

 

(KINYUA MWANIKI & WAINAINA ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1.

DIV.1/19

JACOB MUSYOKI KIMONDOLO

VS

RUTH KATUI MUTHUI

       

(MUSYOKA & MUIGAI ADV)

2.

ELC.7/19

NDAVI KISOSYA

VS

MUTUA NGUI

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA CO. ADV)

   

HEARINGS

1.

CC.56/15

ALI ABDI GABOW

VS

HALIMA MOHAMED & ANOTHER

   

(R.M. MOCHACHE & CO ADV)

 

( KAIRU & McCOURT CO. ADV)

2.

ELC.1/17

KASIA NZAU

VS

BONIFACE MUTINDA KITILI

   

(NGALA MULONZYA & CO. ADV)

 

(NYAMU & NYAMU CO. ADV)

3.

SUCC.34/17

MWAMBU MUNYASYA MWAKO(DECEASED)

VS

DAVID MUNYASYA MWAMBU

4.

CC.40/17

TABITHA KALIMI MWENDWA

VS

HENRY GATHENYA & ANOTHER

   

(MUSILI MBITI & ASSOCIATES)

 

(MOSE & MOSE MILLIMO ADV)

5.

CC.150/17

MULU MUNYASYA

VS

MUTHEMBE ZAKAYO

   

(NGALA MULONZYA & CO. ADV)

 

(MCM & ASSOCIATES)

6.

CC.151/17

NICHOLAS MUSYOKI MWENDWA

VS

ALEX KILONZO MUTHUI

   

(NGONYO MUNYUA & CO ADV.)

 

(J.MALUKI ADV)

7.

CC.126/18

PATRICK KILONZO KATA

VS

RUTH KATONGU MUTONYA

   

(MCM & ASSOCIATES)

 

(C.K. NZILI & CO ADV)

8.

CC.127/18

JACKSON MUTEMI MBITI

VS

MULI MUTHANGYA

   

(MUNYOKI PETER & CO. ADV)

   

RULINGS AND JUDGEMENTS

1.

CC.14/18

SAMMY MUSILI

VS

PETER MWNAGANGI

2.

CC.104/17

STEPHEN MUTHOKA MALIA

VS

EAGLE NET KENYA LTD & ANOTHER

3.

CC.101/17

PAUL KYALO MUSEMBA

VS

EAGLE NET KENYA LTD & ANOTHER

4.

CC.146/06

ROBERT ITAVA MUULI

VS

THE CHAIRMAN BOG NGOMENI SEC SCHOOL & ANOTHER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SRM’S COURT AT MWINGI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 21ST MARCH 2019

BEFORE G.W. KIRUGUMI S.R.M.

COURT TWO

MENTIONS

1.

CC.103/16

SALIM MUTISYA KATIWA

VS

SALIM MUTISYA KATIWA

   

(E.K. MUTUA & ADV)

 

(J.M. MALUKI & CO. ADV)

2.

CC.64/16

DAN MULINGA MBALUKA

VS

THE HON. ATTORNEY GENERAL & ANOTHER

   

(MUSYOKA MUIGAI ADV)

   

3.

CC.1/17

DANIEL KIMANTHI KITHEKA

VS

DAVID MUNYOKI SILA & ANOTHER

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA CO. ADV)

 

(NGALA MULONZYA & CO. ADV)

4.

CC.71/17

NANCY NDUKU KAVULI

VS

GITHUYA TRANSPORTERS LTD

   

(MUTUNGA & CO. ADV)

 

( KAIRU & McCOURT CO. ADV)

5

CC.94/14

JOSEPH MUTHOKA & ANOTHER

VS

DANIEL M. MUSYOKA

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA CO. ADV)

 

(MRS MUTUA & CO. ADV)

6

CC.55/18

AGNES MUMBU KATUMO

VS

BENJO (K) LTD

   

(S.N NGARE & CO.ADV)

 

( KAIRU & McCOURT CO. ADV)

7.

CC.134/18

JOHN MUNYITHYA MUTEMI

VS

ABDINASIR SHEIK & 3 OTHERS

   

(MUNYOKI PETER & CO. ADV)

 

(NGAYWA NGIGI & KIBET ADV)

8.

CH.5/19

NDUNI MUASYA

VS

CACALEY MUASYA MWALWA

   

(MUNYOKI PETER & CO. ADV)

   

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS

1.

CC.34/17

BEATRICE MAKASI MUTHANGYA & ANOTHER

VS

ELIZABETH MWENDE MUTUA

   

(C.K. NZILI & CO ADV)

 

(KINYUA MWANIKI &

WAINAINA ADV)

HEARINGS

1.

CC.34/14

JACKSON WAMBUA

VS

KITHINJI NGARI & ANOTHER

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA CO. ADV)

 

(MUTISYA & CO. ADV)

2.

CC.21/16

ESTHER SYUMITI MUTIE

VS

MWENDWA NGOTHO

   

(MUSYOKA MUIGAI ADV)

 

(MULINGA MBALUKA CO. ADV)

3.

CC.155/17

JOHN MWENGA MALUKI & ANOTHER

VS

PETER MWANIKI MBUGUA & ANOTHER

   

(E.K. MUTUA & CO. ADV)

 

(COOTOW & ASSOCIATES)

         

4.

CC.2/17

JOSEPH MUTEMI

VS

MUEMA MUTISYA & ANOTHER

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA CO. ADV)

 

(MS KALILI & CO.)

5.

CC.2/18

MONICAH KATHINA KATHUNZI

VS

MOSES MUTUA MWAMBA

   

(MUNYOKI PETER & CO. ADV)

 

(NGALA MULONZYA & CO. ADV)

6.

ELC.19/18

TITUS MUTIE & ANOTHER

VS

KILUNGU MBALUKA

   

(KINYUA MWANIKI & WAINAINA ADV)

   

7.

ELC.21/18

SELLY MWENDE MUKAI

VS

RICHARD KILONZO

   

(MULINGA MBALUKA CO. ADV)

   
         

RULINGS AND JUDGEMENTS

1.

DIV.8/17

ELIZABETH MAKASI MUTEMI

VS

VICTOR KITONGA MONICA

2.

ELC24/18

BEATRICE KAMENE MUTHANGYA

VS

MUTEMI MUTHUSI

3.

CC.7/18

PETER MUSEE KILUTI

VS

PETER MBUGUA MBUVI