Siaya Law Courts

16th July 2018 - 27th July 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIAYA
CAUSE LIST FROM 16TH - 27 TH JULY , 2018
NOTE: ALL COURTS START AT 9: 00 A.M
MONDAY 16TH- JULY, 2018
BEFORE HON .J . O. ONGONDO (PM) CT. 1
MENTIONS:

1. CR. 527/18 638/18/18 JOSHUA BANDA WANGWE & 2 OTHRS
2. CR. 456/18 634/94/18 BRIAN MBEYA MENDIETA
3. S.O. 13/18 633/50/18 RICHARD OBANDA BENDA
4. MISC. 27/18 …………. SAMUEL ASWANI OKOT
5. CR. 771/18 PCR405/18 PAMELA ADHIAMBO MAGAMBO

HEARINGS:
1. CR. 773/15 634/219/15 SAMUEL OCHIENG OKOTH & ANTR
2. TR. 48/17 TCR99/17 FRANCIS KIPRONO NGETICH
3. CR. 675/18 633/74/18 SAMUEL OTIENO MAJIWA
4. CR. 164/18 634/60/18 PAUL OLOLA OHALA
5. CR. 152/18 634/54/18 BRIAN OTIENO JOHN
6. CR.27/18 634/10/18 MILLICENT ATIENO
7. CR. 20/18 633/08/18 JOSEPH OTIENO ABWAO

BEFORE HON T.M. OLANDO (SRM) CT.3
MENTIONS:

1. CR. 609/17 634/315/17 ROSE ATIENO ODHIAMBO & 3 OTHRS
2. CR. 681/18 634/159/18 NICKSON OCHIENG OPONDO
3. CR. 88/18 634/30/18 DIAMOND OPIYO OWINO
4. TR.70/18 161/162/18 FREDRICK HADULI ONYANGO
5. TR. 57/18 TCR/107/18 JAMES OTIENO ABIERO

HEARINGS:
1. CR. 412/17 633/87/17 ALDRICK OMBWEGE OOKO
2. S.O. 26/17 633/102/17 GILBERT GEORGE ODHIAMBO
3.
4. CR.510/18 634/108/18 FREDRICK OTIENO ODUOR & ANTR
5. CR. 497/18 634/106/18 JAMES OCHILO OKONGO
6. CR. 107/18 634/39/18 KENNEDY ONYANGO OTIENO
7. CR. 58/18 634/21/18 RICHARD OUMA OYTIENO
8. CR. 557/18 634/122/18 GEOFFREY OOKO OKELO

TUESDAY 17TH JULY2018
BEFORE HON. J. O. ONGONDO (PM) CT.1
MENTIONS:

1. EL. 4/17 631/119/17 MARK OTIENO SULWE
2. CR. 483/17 633/103/17 GORDON OUMA OKUMU
3. CR. 317/17 633/69/16 ANDREW OTIENO NGUYA
4. CR. 414/17 633/88/17 BEATRICE WAMEYO ALEGO
5. CR. 585/18 633/61/18 GEORGE KENNEDY OTIENO
6. CR. 108/18 634/40/18 JOSHUA KIGANI DANDO alias JD

HEARINGS:
1. CR.225/15 634/89/15 JACKTONE OKELLO SAGOM & 3 OTHRS
2. CR. 419/17 633/79/17 STEPHEN OWINO OUMA
3. S.O. 15/17 634/96/17 CALMAX KANGU KEWYU
4. CR. 258/17 PCR62/17 JAMES OUGO TAWO
5. S.O. 40/17 634/306/17 CALEB ODUOR OBONGO
6. CR. 126/18 634/43/18 DAN OCHIENG OWUOR & 5 OTHRS
7. CR. 468/18 PCR262/18 EVANS OMONDI OCHIENG
8. CR. 322/18 633/44/18 KOROLUS OTIENO OKAKA

BEFORE HON T.M. OLANDO (SRM) CT.3
MENTIONS:

1. CR. 1073/16 633/158/16 CHRISTOPHER OKOTH OBALON & ANTR
2. CR. 1129/16 633/169/16 PHILIP OYIER KWASU
3. CR. 711/16 634/172/16 VICTOR OCHIENG OMBONYA
4. CR. 503/17 633/08/17 FREDRICK OTIENO OMANYO
5. CR. 482/17 634/230/17 KEVIN JUMA ODUOR
6. CR. 506/17 634/242/17 VERONICAH AOKO ODUOR
7. CR. 598/17 634/305/17 EDWIN OTIENO ODHIAMBO alias WAFULA
8. CR. 693/18 634/164/18 ANNE ACHIENG ONYANGO
9. TR. 60/18 132/135/18 JOSEPH ODUOR ODHIAMBO
10. CR. 726/18 PCR162/18 JOYCE AOOKO NYANGOR
11. CR.744/18 PCR167/18 COSOLATA ALUOCH MUDHUNE
12. TR. 65/18 145/148/18 STEPHEN OCHIENG OUMA
13. TR. 64/18 149/152/18 WILLIAM OBAT ONYANGO
14. TR. 62/18 139/141/18 FREDRICK ODUOR ONONO
15. TR. 61/18 TCR136/138/18 JONATHAM SUNDAY ADORA

HEARINGS:
1. CR. 836/15 PCR364/15 CHRISTOPHER APIYO APIYO
2. CR. 510/18 634/108/18 FREDRICK OTIENO ODUOR & ANTR
3. CR. 510/18 634/108/18 FREDRICK OTIENO ODUOR & ANTR

WEDNESDAY 18 TH JULY 2018
BEFORE HON J. ONGONDO (PM) CT.1
MENTIONS:

1. CR. 132/17 638/10/17 CLARIS ATIENO NJOGOO
2. S.O. 5/18 633/14/18 KELVIN OCHIENG OLUOCH

HEARINGS:
1. INQ.1/16 ……… MICHAEL OTIENO ODUOR
2. CR. 565/17 634/280/17 DOMNIC OMONDI ODENDO
3. CR.300/17 634/137/17 MICHAEL NGESA OWUOR
4. CR.S.O. 37/17 634/287/17 GEORGE OMONDI ASUSA
5. CR. 361/17 634/08/17 EDWARD ODHIAMBO AHAWO
6. INQ.1/18 ……… DAVID MARENYA OTIENO
7. CR. 662/18 634/156/18 JOSEPH OTIENO OTIENO
8. CR. 670/18 634/157/18 SILAS OWINO GIOYA
9. CR. 665/18 633/74/18 MOSES OPONDO OCHIENG
10. S.O. 24/18 633/85/18 GEORGE OUMA WAMBOGO
11. TR. 55/18 TCR.120/18 THOMAS MUGA OYUGI
12. CR. 461/18 634/20/17 ENOCK OTIENO ONYANGO
13. CR.711/18 634/91/18 SUSAN WANJIRU MUKUNDI
14. CR. 706/18 633/87/18 ROSELINE AUMA ONGANGA
15. CR. 417/18 634/91/18 POLYCAP ONYANGO ODHIAMBO

THURSDAY 19TH JULY,2018
BEFORE HON. J. O. ONGONDO (PM ) CT.1
MENTIONS:

1. CR.90/17 634/40/17 ROSE AUMA NDAR

HEARINGS:
1. E.O.5/17 PCR.97/17 MARTIN OTIENO OPONDO

BEFORE HON. T.M. OLANDO ( SRM ) CT.3
MENTIONS

1. CR. 1035/16 633/50/16 GEORGE OTIENO RADING
2. S.O. 28/17 634/232/17 SAMSON OWITI OCHIENG
3. CR.565/18 PCR/311/2018 KENNEDY OCHIENG WENDA
4. CR. 205/18 638/13/18 JARED ONYANGO OYIRO
5. CR. 115/18 PCR 14/18 RICHARD ODUOR OCHIENG

HEARINGS:
1. CR. 610/18 634/134/18 DALMAS DIDAN OTIENO & ANTR
2. CR. 539/18 638/20/18 EDWARD ODHIAMBO ONGOMA & ANTR

FRIDAY 20TH JULY ,2018
BEFORE HON. J. O. ONGONDO (PM) CT.1
MENTIONS

1. CR. 668/18 633/75/18 MARTIN ODHIAMBO DONGO
2. CR. 632/18 634/140/18 RODGERS PHILIP BULUMA
3. S.O.27/18 633/90/-18 BERNARD ODHIAMBO ONURWO
4. S.O. 26/18 633/91/18 JOSEPH OMUKHUBA
5. CR.733/18 PCR167/17 PAUL OTIENO OGERE
6. CR. 739/18 634/175/18 GEORGE OTIENO
7. CR. 743/18 634/177/18 JOHN OWUOR OWINO
8. CR. 660/18 633/71/18 KENNEDY OWINO MBOLA
9. CR. 676/18 633/75/18 MATHIAS OCHIENG ODENYO

BEFORE HON T.M. OLANDO (SRM) CT.3
MENTIONS:

1. S.O. 23/17 634./216/17 ANTONY OCHIENG OURU
2. S.O. 30/17 633/109/17 ELISHA OKELLO OJERO
3. CR. 691/18 634/163/18 PAUL GEOFFREY OWUOR
4. CR. 725/18 634/…/18 DAVID ODHIAMBO OWINO
5. S.O 25 /18 ……….. PAUL ODUOR AYUGI
6. CR.727/18 633/92/18 TIMOTHY OTIENO ODDENYO
7. CR. 724/18 634/170/18 CHARLES OCHIENG JAOKO
8. S.O. 19/18 633/73/18 MESHACK OWAKA OKELLO
9. CR. 619/18 638/21/18 PETER OLUOCH OKETCH
10. CR. 666/18 633/72/18 SIMON OUMA OBONYO
11. CR. 85/18 634/28/18 BENTA AWINO OCHIENG & ANTR
12. CR. 481/18 633/49/18 GEOFFREY OWINO OTIENO
13. . S.O. 3/18 633/9/18 GIDEON MALENJE SIONDA
14. cr. 748/18 634/180/18 ERICK OGUMBE ONYANGO
15. CR. 747/18 634/178/18 CHARLES AYIEKO OWINO & ANTR\
16. CR. 745/18 633/94/18 JOHN OWINO OYUDO
17. CR. 746/18 634/179/18 GEORGE OJWANG WAGAI
18. CR. 649/18 634/51/18 ELIZABETH ACHIENG ODHIAMBO
19. CR. 534/18 634/115/18 FREDRICK ODHIAMBO OSONG & 2 OTHRS
20. CR. 634/18 634/142/18 MARTIN KUYA AMUKOA
21. CR. 613/18 634/136/18 MOSES OTIENO GUNYI
22. CR. 615/18 634/137/18 MOSES OTIENO GUNYI alias AJIJI
23. S.O. 7/18 633/19/18 HILLARY KHAVAKAL LUYEKO
24. CR. 426/18 633/48/18 VINCENT OTIENO AYOMA

MONDAY 23RD JULY ,2018
BEFORE HON. J. O. ONGONDO (PM) CT.1
MENTIONS
HEARINGS:

1. CR. 530/17 634/253/17 KENNEDY OWINO ODUOR & ANTR
2. CR. 528/17 633/116/17 PETER ODERA ONUONGA & 2 OTHRS
3. CR. 605/18 633/63/18 JOSHUA OCHIENG OKINYO
4. CR. TR. 46/17 IAR(f)07/17 AUSTINE OKELLO OGOLLA
5. CR. 304/17 633/66/17 JOASH OCHIENG ONGANYO & 2 OTHRS
6. CR. 77/P18 634/26/18 MERCYLINE ACHIENG

BEFORE HON T.M. OLANDO (SRM) CT.3
HEARINGS:

1. CR. 128/18 634/45/18 DAN AFUOKO AYOO

TEUSDAY 24TH JULY 2018
BEFORE HON. J. O. ONGONDO (PM) CT.1
MENTIONS:

1. E.O 5/17 PCR.97/17 MARTIN OTIENO OPONDO & 2 OTHRS

HEARINGS:
1. CR.528/17 633/116/17 PETER ODERA ONUONGA & 2 OTHRS
2. CR. 146/18 633/31/18 LAWRENCE ODHIAMBO
3. CR.625//18 633/65/18 KEVIN AWINO
4. CR. 636/18 633/69/18 FREDRICK OTIENO OKOTH & ANTR
5. CR. 719/18 PCR 366/18 MUSTAFA OLOO ODEMBO
6. S.O. 16/18 634/144/18 SILAS MBWIRE ODUKU

BEFORE HON T.M. OLANDO (SRM) CT.3
HEARINGS:

1. TR. 57/18 TCR107/18 JAMES OTIENO ABIERO

WEDNESDAY 25 TH JULY 2018
BEFORE HON. J. O. ONGONDO (PM) CT.1
MENTIONS:

1. CR. 609/18 634/131/18 JOSEPH ONYANGO OKAKA

HEARINGS:
1. CR. 434/17 634/202/17 ANDREW OWUOR OMONDI
2. CR. 124/18 638/8/18 DANCAN ODHIAMBO AGUTU
3. S.O. 5/16 634/296/16 EMMANUEL ODUOR ODHOLA
4. CR. 40/18 634/17/18 ANTONY OMOLLO NGORE
5. CR. 109/18 634/42/18 VITALIS ONYANGO MULONGA
6. CR. 124/18 638/8/18 DANCAN ODHIAMBO AGUTU
7. CR. 3./18 634/03/18 KENNEDY ODHIAMBO ONYANGO & ANTR

BEFORE HON T.M. OLANDO (SRM) CT.3
HEARINGS:

1. CR.361/17 634/08/17 EDWARD ODHIAMBO AHAWO

THURSDAY 26 TH JULY, 2018
BEFORE HON T.M. OLANDO (SRM) CT.3
HEARINGS:

1. CR.353/17 643/163/2017 GEORGE OTIENO JERA.

PRISON MENTIONS
FRIDAY 27 TH JULY ,2018
BEFORE HON. J. O. ONGONDO (PM) CT.1
MENTIONS:

1. CR. 869/14 633/216/14 LUKE OMOLLO OKOTH
2. CR. 304/17 633/66/17 JOASH OCHIENG ONGANYI & 2 OTHRS
3. CR. 749/18 638/32/18 MARY AUMA ADEYA & ANTR
4. CR.759/18 634/181/18 JOSEPH ODUOR ODUOL
5. CR. 766/18 634/183/18 NEWTON OTIENO OTIENO
6. CR. 673/18 634/158/18 ELIJAH OLOO NGUDHA
7. CR. 544/18 634/116/18 STEPHEN OTIENO ONYWER
8. CR. 607/18 633/65/18 FREDRICK ODHIAMBO OUMA & 2 OTHRS
9. CR.631/18 633/68/18 NICHOLAS WASONGA ODERA
10. CR. 287/18 634/227/18 FREDRICK OUMA OSERO & ANTR
11. S.O. 11/18 633/41/18 JACOB OTIENO OJUOGA
12. CR. 775/18 98/18 AUSTINE OTIENO BIKO
13. CR. 774/18 633/97/18 TONY ONYANGO & 7 OTHRS

BEFORE HON T.M. OLANDO (SRM) CT.3
MENTIONS:

1. S.O. 31/17 634/252/17 EZEKIEL OCHWAL ODA
2. CR. 513/17 633/113/17 JEREMIAH OTIENO alias MZEE
3. S.O. 41/17 633/136/17 MICHAEL OMONDI ANDIKA
4. CR. 270/18 633/40/18 DANIEL OTIENO OCHIENG
5. S.O. 14/18 634/110/18 CARILUS OTIENO WERE
6. CR.746/18 634/179/18 GEORGE OJWANG WAGAI
7. S.O.12/18 634/85/18 NOAH OWINO OTIENO
8. CR. 764/18 634/182/18 ENOCK OTIENO ONYANGO
9. CR. 767/18 634/184/18 JULIUS ODHIAMBO ATHOYA
10. CR. 8/18 633/3/18 GORDON ODUNGA OMONDI
11. CR. 28/18 634/11/18 PHILIP OHAGA MUGA
12. S.O. 4/18 634/16/18 JARED OWUOR ONGINJO
13. S.O. 20/18 633/78/18 ANDREW OTIENO GUYA
14. CR. 773/18 PCR406/18 MAURICE OWINO NDUGU

FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
SIAYA LAW COURTS

18th July 2018 - 19th July 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATES COURT AT SIAYA
CIVIL CAUSE LIST AS FROM 18TH TO 19TH JULY, 2018
ON 18TH JULY, 2018
BEFORE HON OLANDO (SRM). COURT 3
MENTION
.
1. CC 48/11 MORIN LILIAN ODHIAMBO OLOO-VRS-GEORGE RAMBALA
(KULECHO MUSOMBA&CO ADV) (PARTY)

2. CC 45/13 FRANCIS OCHOLA ODARO-VS-BRAMWEL ALISI
(KULECHO MUSOMBA&CO ADV) (PARTY)

3. CC 46/13 GERALD OGUTU FWAYA-VS-BRAMWEL ALISI
(KULECHO MUSOMBA&CO ADV) (PARTY)

4. CC 9/14 HELLEN ADHIAMBO OUKO-VRS-DANIEL AMOTH OWINO
(KULECHO MUSOMBA&CO ADV) (PARTY)

5. SUCC 125/16 JOHN OTURI ADINO-VRS-SAMUEL OTURI &ANOT
(KEN OMOLO& CO ADV) (PARTY)

6. CC 98/17 GREENLIFE CROP PROTECTION AFRICA _VS-DOMINION FARMS
(MURAGE JUMA&CO ADV) (ODHIAMBO OWITI&CO ADV)

7. LAND 172/18 FREDRICK OKOTH ONYANGO-VRS-GORETI AUMA&2 OTHERS
(PARTY) (ODONGO AWINO&CO ADV)

8. SUCC 90/17 ALEX NYUNJA OREMO-AND- LEONARD AGUTU NYUNJA & ANO.
(DECEASED) (M/S KUKE & CO.ADV.)

9. SUCC 183/17 OKELLO MALAL-AND-NICHOLAS ODUOR OWUOR
(WASUNA&CO ADV) (ROGO, OKELLO, WANGARI&CO ADV)

10. CC 8/18 RADOLO OTULO-VS-BUTULA F.S.A SACCO&2OTHS
(PARTY) (PARTY)

11. MISC. APP 8/18 BOAZ ODUOR OMONDI-VS-JOHN OJUNAG OGANGA&2 OTHS
(PARTY) (PARTY)

12. MISC.APP 18/18 FREDRICK ODUOR OBURI-VS- ANGELINE ACHIENG OKUMU
((PARTY) (PARTY)

13. LAND 82/18 PHILIP OYUGI OWIYO& 3OTHERS-VS-ALOICE KEYA OMOLLO
(J.D ODUOR&CO ADV) (PARTY)

14. SUCC 153/17 ROSEBELLA ATIENO OTIENO-AND- LEAH AKINYI OTIENO
(DECEASED) (M/S KUKE & CO.ADV.)

15. SUCC 239/17 PAUL OTIN MALUNGA&ANOTHER -AND- JACKTON ODERA
(DECEASED) (PARTY)

16. CC 84/17 TOTAL KENYA LTD-VS-DOMINION FARMS LTD
(SIGANGA&CO ADV) (ODHIAMBO OWITI&CO ADV)

17. SUCC 98/18 ONG’INJO GWADA-AND- LUCAS WAMIYA ONG’INJO
(PARTY) (OREGO ODHIAMBNO ADV.)

HEARINGS APPLICATION
1. SUCC 159/17 WILLIAM AKUOM OCHANDA-AND-SOPHIA AJWANG
(DECEASED) (PARTY)

HEARING
1. MISC 22/03 JACKSON OLANDO-VS-FREDRICK ONGOMA
(ASHIOYA&CO ADV) (PARTY)
2. MISC.APP 9(B)/18 JOSEPH OKAKO -VS-THE DISTRICT REGISTAR SIAYA
(PARTY) (PARTY)
3. CC 36/18 MARY MUKAMI THANGA-VS-KAMLUS ODHIAMBO OLOO&ANOT
(AMONDI&CO ADV) (WAKLA&CO ADV)
4. LAND 47/18 ALLAN JOSEPH ODHIAMBO ADWERA-VRS-JOSEPH ADWERA
(AMONDI&CO ADV) (WASUNA&CO ADV)
5. LAND 70/18 PETER OCHIENG &ANOTH-VRS-IGNATIUS OMOLLO&ANOTH
(PARTY) (M.S ONYANGO&ASS)
6. CIT 71/18 OKOLA OWUOR TIKO&PHILIP OWUOR OMOL &ANOTH
(DECEASED) (WAKLA&CO ADV)
7. LAND 129/18 MARY MEURE VRS LANDO RARONDO OPIYO
(PARTY) (KOPOT&CO ADV)
8. LAND 174/18 BIBIAN ACHIENG RABUKU-VRS-COUNTY GOVT SIAYA
(J.D ODUOR &CO ADV) (VICTOR OMONDI &ADV)

19TH JULY, 2018
BEFORE HON. J. O.ONGONDO (PM) COURT 1
MENTION

1. CC 68/10 JOHN YAHUMA OTONGLO-VS-PETER ODUNGA OMONDI
(KOWINOH&CO ADV) (PARTY)
2. CC44/14 JAMES OUMA OLOO-VS-REGAN ABONGO &ANOTH
(BEHAN&OKERO ADV) (J.D ODUOR&CO ADV)
3. SUCC 36/16 ZAKAYO OGOMA-AND-OMOLLO ONYANGO&ANOTH
(DECEASED) (MUIGAI, KEMEI&ASS)
4. CIT 47/17 WAHONYA ONYONGE –AND- ZAKAYO OCHIENG&ANOTH
(DECEASED) (D.O.E ANYUL&CO ADV)
5. CC 54/17 GULF FABRICATORS-VS-COUNTY GOVERNMENT SIAYA
(SALA&MUDANY ADV) (ORUENJO KIBET&KHALID ADV)
6. SUCC 195/17 WASHINGTON AOGA JASOR-AND-GEORGE ONYANGO &ANOTH
(DECEASED) (MOSES J A ORENGO ADV)
7. CHILD 3/18 CAHRLES OMONDI-VS-CAROLYN ADHIAMBO&ANOTH
(A.N GEKE&CO ADV) (M.S WAKLA &CO ADV)
8. LAND 6/18 JAMES WERE OJWANG&ANOT-VS-FRANCIS OCHIENG&ANOT
(M.A OCHANJI OPONDO&CO ADV) (PARTY)
9. LAND 24/18 SHEM OBWOGI &ANOT-VS-COUNTY GOVT OF SIAYA
(D.O.E ANYUL&CO ADV) (ROWENA S NDENDA ADV)
10. LAND 73/18 PAMELA ATIENO –VS-MILDRED OGALO &4 OTHERS
(ROGO, OKELO, WANGARE&CO ADV) (PARTY)
11. LAND 98/18 PAUL OUMA OHITO-VS-FLISTA OTHIENO&ANOTHER
(MWAMU&CO ADV) (ADISO&CO ADV)
12. SUCC 67/18 JOSEPH OLIYO WERE-AND- CONSOLATA SIJEYO WASONGA
(DECEASED) (OLEL ONYANGO INGUTIAH &CO.ADV.)
13. CIT110/18 OLOO OLUOKO-AND- BARACK OCHIENG OLOO&ANOT
(DECEASED) (PARTY)
14. LAND 142/18 JUMA NYATEKO-VS-FREDRICK OMONDI OKETCH
(M.S KEN OMOLO&CO ADV) (KOWINOH&CO ADV)
BILL ASSESMENT
1. CC 73/11 GEORGE ONYANGO-VS-REV APOLLO MOYI
(S.M ONYANGO&ASS) (AMINGA OPIYO MASESE&CO ADV)

HEARING
1. SUCC 326/16 JOTHAM WANDHALA ADONGO-VS-JOHN WASANGA &ANOT
(DECEASED) (J.D ODUOR)
2. SUCC 32/17 PIUS OGWENO AJUALA AND-ACHIENG AJUALA &ANOTH
(DECEASED) (PARTY)
3. CC 10/18 WILLIAM OWOKO ADIPO-AND-JOHN OKOTH MWANDA
(J.D ODUOR) (PARTY)
4. MISC 16/18 JOSPHINE ATIENO-VS-MARY OKOME
(A.G ABURILI&CO ADV) (PARTY)
5. MISC 17/18 SUSAN AWITI OYUGI&ANOTH-VS-JENIFFER SUNDAY&ANOT
(PARTY) (PARTY)
6. CC 40/18 THOMAS OCHIENG APOPA-VS-KENYA ALLIANCE INSU CO LTD
(PARTY) (PARTY)
7. LAND 44/18 STEPHEN OTIENO APIDI-VS-PAUL OBIERO GUNGU
(BRUCE ODENY&CO ADV) (PARTY)
8. CC 51/18 JENNIFER ATIENO OSIEMA-VS-BUTULA F.S.A SACCO&ANOT
(PARTY) (PARTY)
9. LAND 65/18 GODFREY NYANDERA –VRS-FRANCIS MBOKE&ANOTH
(MAXWEL OGONDA &ASS ADV) (KOPOT&CO ADV)
10. LAND 68/18 SOSPETER NYANJOM-VS. ANDREW ODIT LIGAE
(OTIENO OKELO&CO ADV) (MAXWEL O OGONDA&ASS ADV)
11. LAND 75/18 MOURICE SUNDAY ODERA-VS-DENIS OBALA MAGARE
(D.A.OLUOCH&ASS ADV) (M.S OCHANJE OPNDO&ASS)
12. LAND 88/18 JOHN HANALA OGOLA-VRS- JOHNSTONE OPONDO
(NAMATSI&CO ADV) (MAXWEL O OGONDA&ASS ADV)
13. SUCC 107/18 OMONDI NGONGA-AND-ALLOYS MIGADA &ANOTH
(DECEASED) (PARTY)
14. LAND 110/18 VINCENT OCHIENG –VRS-DICKSON OTIENO
(PARTY) (PARTY)

DATED ON: ….............................................................................................................................
APPROVED BY: …......................................................................................................................
FOR THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE' COURT AT SIAYA