Mavoko Law Courts

16th to 20th March 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAVOKO
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 16TH MARCH 2020
BEFORE HON. C OLUOCH – CHOEF MAGISTRATE
COURT 1
MENTIONS

1. P&C 3/20 REP VS FIDELIS M. KIZITO
2. P&C 23/18 REP VS JUDAH JABER
3. CR 652/18 REP VS BENEDICT M. MUTUNGA 44E/134/18
4. CR 995/19 REP VS TALIB ZEIN SALIMIN & OTHERS PCR634/636
5. TR 314/20 REP VS JOHN KARANJA TCR341/20
6. TR 315/20 REP VS FELIX . MWENDA TCR342/20
7. TR 316/20 REP VS MBUVI NDOLO TCR343/20
8. TR 317/20 REP VS JAMES K. WANJIKU TCR340/20
9. TR 292/20 REP VS STELLA SHASHI TCR320/20
10. TR 295/20 REP VS STEPHEN O. NDUMBI TCR324/20
11. CR 130/14 REP VS PAUL M. NZOMO 442/14/14
12. TR 324/20 REP VS EDWIN SIRO MWEND TCR346/20
13. TR 320/20 REP VS FLORENCE N. MUTHOKA TCR347/20
14. TR 321/20 REP VS SHADRACK KAMUNYA TCR344/20
15. CR 680/18 REP VS JEREMIAH M. KIAMUKO 442/243/18
16. CR 717/19 REP VS PATRICK KYALO & OTHERS 442/206/19
17. CR 422/19 REP VS FELIX W. MURAGE 442/143/19
18. MCG 86/20 REP VS ALEX MUSUNGU
19. CR 55/18 REP VS ISAIAH W. BARASA 442/18/17
20. TR 311/20 REP VS WAYNE M. NYANZU TCR339/20
21. CR 123/20 REP VS ONESMUS M. MISINDE 44E/49/20
22. CR 121/20 REP VS DENNIS K. PETER 442/48/20
23. CR 122/20 REP VS ANTONY W. MUMUO & ANO 44E/42/20
24. CR 127/20 REP VS PETER KILELU
25. S.O 8/17 REP VS MUSAU MUTUKU 442/88/17
26. CR 128/20 REP VS JACKSON P. KEYA & ANO 442/54/20
27. TR 277/20 REP VS SHADRACK M. MUTINDA TCR76-84/20
28. CR 657/19 REP VS FAITH M. KILONZO & ANO 44E/167/19
29. CR 818/13 REP VS DOROTHY N. MUIRURI 737/158/13
30. TR 2237/19 REP VS JOHN K. MUTISYA TCR113/19
31. TR 2238/19 REP VS PETER PATRCK KATI TCR114/19
32. CR 878/19 REP VS ENG. KATA MATEMU & ANO HF/KTE

HEARINGS
1. CR 978/19 REP VS BENJAMIN A. IMBAI 44E/205/19
2. CR 519/19 REP VS JOHN KIBE 442/245/19
3. CR 40/20 REP VS ELIUD G. ANGAINE 44E/13/20
4. CR 375/19 REP VS JOHN K. MUTISYA & OTHERS 44E/95/19
5. TR 494/18 REP VS FRANCIS KIMANI TCR15/16/19
6. CR 923/19 REP VS WAJEB ESHETU & OTHERS PCR552/19

J. WACHIRA
EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAVOKO
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 16TH MARCH 2020
BEFORE HON. C OLUOCH – CHOEF MAGISTRATE
COURT 2 MATTERS
MENTIONS

1. CR 130/20 REP VS ALBANUS M. NDINDA & ANO 44E/52/20
2. TR 344/20 REP VS TIMOTHY BUSH TCR363/20
3. CR 462/19 REP VS BENARD N. MWINZI 44E/120/19
4. CR 752/15 REP VS JAMES M. MUTUA & OTHERS 442/214/15
5. CR 417/16 REP VS ROBERT O. ORINA & ANO 161/76/16
6. CR 117/20 REP VS JAMES KIRIMI 44E/44/20
7. CR 287/15 REP VS ALICE M. KYULE 442/103/15
8. CR 425/19 REP VS DENNIS M. MASIKA 44E/112/19
9. S.O 9/20 REP VS ERICK A. SOITA 44E/50/20
10. CR 94/20 REP VS JACKSON M. MULI 442/37/20
11. CR 400/19 REP VS YUSUF NONDI & ANO 44E/103/19
12. CR 16/20 REP VS SHEILA O. NATECHO 44E/06/20
13. CR 943/19 REP VS EVALINE M. MUTIE 442/292/19
14. CR 156/19 REP VS DAVID G. WANGARI & ANO PCR110/19
15. TR 1162/19 REP VS JASPER M. KABURU TCR17/19

HEARINGS
1. CR 427/18 REP VS JOEL MWENDWA 7 ANO 442/159/18
2. CR 426/19 REP VS ERICK O. KENYA 442/144/19
3. CR 1000/19 REP VS EMMANUEL ADAMS MOSHA 44E/276/19
4. CR 888/16 REP VS MOSES N. NJENGA 44E/205/16
5. CR 307/17 REP VS JACKSON K. MBITHI 44E/83/17
6. CR 414/19 REP VS ARIANDA W. AWUOR 44E/105/19
7. CR 113/18 REP VS FAITH M. MUMO 442/44/18
8. CR 35/20 REP VS ALEX M. MUTUKU 442/14/20
9. CR 865/19 REP VS MERCY NGUKU 44E/225/19
10. CR 849/19 REP VS JUSTINE K. NJOKA 44E/221/19
11. CR 260/17 REP VS ROBERT M. MUTUA 44E/71/16

J. WACHIRA
EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAVOKO
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 17TH MARCH 2020
BEFORE HON. C. OLUOCH – CHIEF MAGISTRATE
COURT 2 MATTERS

1. CR 809/13 REP VS JAMES W. GITONGA 442/202/13
2. CR 85/20 REP VS CHRISTINE M. MONYI 442/31/20
3. TR 153/18 REP VS GEORGE O. WASWA TCR176/18
4. CR 81/20 REP VS CHARLES W. WANYONYI & ANO 44E/33/20

HEARINGS
1. TR 139/20 REP VS JULIUS N. MWAURA TCR3/20
2. CR 527/16 REP VS JOSEPH K. MUTUA & ANO 118/16
3. CR 388/17 REP VS JOHNES M. MULOKI 44E
J. WACHIRA
EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAVOKO
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 17TH MARCH 2020
BEFORE HON. B. KASAVULI – PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATES
COURT 3
MENTIONS

1. CR 124/20 REP VS GREVIS W. SHIUNDU 442/51/20
2. S.O 10/20 REP VS PIUS MUSYOKA 442/53/20
3. CR 125/20 REP VS ALBANUS N. MAKAU 442/55/20
4. MCG 76/20 REP VS JOEL MUREITHI
5. CR 116/20 REP VS ROBERT JUMA MUTUKU 44E/43/20
6. CR 648/18 REP VS FRANKLINE ALUKONGO 44E/133/18
7. CR 57/20 REP VS SAMSON NZIOKA 44E/23/20
8. MCG 40/20 REP VS LAWRENCE MWANZIA & ANO
9. CR 605/19 REP VS CONSTANT M. NDIANGI 44E/153/19

HEARINGS
1. TR 1966/18 REP VS DAVID SESI TCR41/18
2. CR 309/19 REP VS SAMMY K. GEDION 44E/78/19
3. CR 560/18 REP VS ANN WANJIKU MUGO PCR71/18
4. MCG 997/19 REP VS ESTHER N. WAINAINA
5. CR 577/19 REP VS JAMES K. KIOKO 44E/150/19
6. CR 373/17 REP VS MARTIN W. MWANGANGI 442
7. CR 136/16 REP VS SALIVIA W. WAMBU 44E/53/16
J. WACHIRA
EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAVOKO
CRIMINAL CAUSELIS FOR WEDNESDAY 18TH MARCH 2020
BEFORE HON. B. KASAVULI – PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
COURT 3
MENTIONS

1. CR 700/15 REP VS ERICK I. SHIVACHI 442/196/15
2. CR 139/20 REP VS NICHODEMUS K. MUTISO PCR18/20
3. S.O 6/19 REP VS JAMES G. MUCHIRI 44E/42/19
4. CR 528/17 REP VS DERRICK A. AKIDIVA & ANO 442/228/17
5. CR 131/20 REP VS BRIAN M. NZENGO 442/47/20
6. CR 576/15 REP VS JOHN M. KISILU 44E/149/15
7. CR 75/20 REP VS DOREEN ATIENO 44E/31/20
8. CR 941/19 REP VS GRACE NJERI PCR640-641/19
9. CR 86/20 REP VS STEPHEN KIPTANUI 442/35/20
10. CR 745/18 REP VS JACOB O. ODUNDO & ANO 44E/161/18

HEARINGS
1. CR 687/19 REP VS ASHER BLESSED MUMBUA 44E/174/19
2. CR 833/18 REP VS STEVE ROBERT & OTHERS 442/304/18
3. MCG 318/18 REP VS RICHARD OCHILLA & ANO
4. CR 678/15 REP VS DANIEL K. NZOLO 44E/199/15
5. CR 824/16 REP VS VIGINIA N. MULULU & ANO 44E/259/16
6. CR 12/18 REP VS KALPESH D. VASUDEV & ANO 442/6/18
7. CR 85/16 REP VS TIMOTHY ANAKARA 44E/39/16
8. CR 908/19 REP VS BONIFACE MWIRIGI 44E/238/19
J. WACHIRA
EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MAVOKO
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 19TH MARCH 2020
BEFORE HON C. OLUOCH – CHIEF MAGISTRATE
COURT 1
MENTIONS

1. CR 82/20 REP VS ERICK OMBONGI 44E/32/20
2. CR 216/19 REP VS BONIFACE A. OMENGO & OTHERS 442/72/19
3. CR 63/20 REP VS DAVID M. WAMBULWA 442/17/20
4. CR 133/20 REP VS JOSEPH MUTHAMI & ANO 44E/53/20
5. CR 97/20 REP VS DICKSON M. MUTHUI & OTHERS 44E/36/20
6. TR 350/20 REP VS KIOKO MBITHI TCR101/20
7. MCG 69/20 REP VS PENINA MUTUA
8. MCG 68/20 REP VS ANGELINA MUTILE
9. MCG 67/20 REP VS EUNICE MUTHONI
10. CR 134/20 REP VS PETER KIOKO KAKULA 44E/154/20
11. CR 677/15 REP VS JUSTUS M. MUTUA & OTHERS 442/192/15

HEARINGS
1. CR 310/17 REP VS DANIEL W. KARANJA & OTHERS 442/136/17
2. CR 479/18 REP VS ISAAC N. NGATIA 442/173/18
3. CR 338/18 REP VS SAMMY K. KIBOR & OTHERS 442/123/18
4. CR 500/19 REP VS OKWIRI O. HARRISON 44E/132/19
5. CR 526/17 REP VS WANJOHI M. KARANJA 44E/73/17
6. TR 1901/17 REP VS HONG JIANG LI TCR2062/17
7. TR 1850/19 REP VS VINCENT M. SIMIYU TCR60/19
J. WACHIRA
EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MAVOKO

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 16TH MARCH, 2020

BEFORE HON B. KASAVULI– PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT 3

MENTION

1.

CC 1238/16

ROBERT C. MAKANI

(KEBONGO & CO ADV)

VS

CHINA ROAD & BRIDGE CORP & ANO

(SINA LAW ADV)

2.

CC 1559/18

ANN N. MBALUKA

(KEBONGO & CO ADV)

VS

SIMBA CORP LTD

(KARANJA KAMAU ADV)

3.

ELRC 37/19

LEAH M. MUNYIRI

(MERCY KAREITHI ADV)

VS

JOHN MUGANE & 7 OTHERS

(H. KAGO ADV)

4.

ELC 73/19

ALICE RAMU

(NGAYWA & KIBET PARTNERS ADV)

VS

NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND & ANO

(P.K MBABU ADV); (F.M MULWA ADV)

5.

CC 121/19

DANIEL K. NZAU

(KITINDIO MUSEMBI ADV)

VS

MBUKONI SERVICES LTD

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

6.

CC 371/19

JAPHETH MURIUKI

(NELSON KABURU ADV)

VS

PHILIP GACOKA & ANO

(AMOLO & GACOKO ADV)

7.

CC 769/19

JOSEPHINE M. MUIA

(MOCHAMA & CO ADV)

VS

FELIX K. MWANTHI

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

8.

CC 833/19

ANTONY MUNYAO

(MOCHAMA & CO ADV)

VS

ANDREA LIMITED

(M. OPONDO & CO ADV)

PRE TRIAL

   

1.

CC 477/19

DANIEL M. MALUNDU

(OKEMWA & CO ADV)

VS

JOSEPH TORINKE

(BRYAN MOTURI ADV)

APPLICATION

   

1.

CC 1603/18

HESBONE M. MBITHE

(NELSON KABURU ADV)

VS

JOHN K. WAITHAKA & ANO

(WAZIRI OMOLLO ADV)

2.

CC 423/19

WELLS PETROLEUM LTD

(COL ADV)

VS

EAST AFRICAN PORTLAND CEMENT CO. LTD

(SIMIYU & PARTNERS ADV)

3.

CC 579/19

GE EAST AFRICA SERVICES

(GETRUDE MATATA ADV)

VS

BENEDICT K. META

(MUKAI MUTETI ADV)

4.

ELC 6/2020

MUTEMBEI NTWIGA & ANO

(WESONGA, MUTEMBEI & KIGEN ADV)

VS

NEW KIVAE NGWATANO WELFARE SOCIETY

FORMAL PROOF

1.

CC 434/19

NICKSON LEYIAN

(J.N PARENO ADV)

VS

NICHOLAS K. NDARWA & ANO

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

HEARING

1.

CC 348A/14

SAMSON M. MUTUKU

(MUNYALO MULI & CO ADV)

VS

MICHAEL CHEPTUMO & ANO

(CHERONO CHIRCHIR ADV); (O.N MAKAU ADV)

2.

ELC 8/15

BENEDETTAH M. MULI

(ODERO PLONDE ADV)

VS

SYOMBUA M. MULWA & OTHERS

(JAMES NYAKUNDI ADV)

3.

CC 141/19

NDIVO MAKUTHU

(OBWOGE ONYANGO ADV)

VS

DANIEL K. MUNYAO

(MENEZES & PARTNERS ADV)

JOHN WACHIRA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

MAVOKO LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MAVOKO

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH MARCH 2020

BEFORE HON C.OLUOCH– CHIEF MAGISTRATE

COURT 1

MENTION

1.

ELC 5/20

JOSEPH O. OMBIMA

(ROBSON HARRIS ADV)

VS

JOSKA ENTERPRISES LTD & ANO

2.

CC 1342/17

EVERLYNE M. MUKEKU

(MOCHAMA ADV)

VS

UMOWA SACCO LTD

(MULWA & MULWA ADV)

3.

ELC 2/18

BRIAN MAKAU

(KIARIE, JOSHUA ADV)

VS

FRANCISCO NGEI & 3 OTHERS

(NZILANI MUTETI ADV)

4.

SUCC 79/18

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF PETER K. MWANDIA (DECEASED)

(NZEI ADV)

5.

ELC 80/19

YVONNE KIONDA & 20 OTHERS

(NGUGI KAMAU ADV)

 

NATIONAL HOUSING CORPORATION

(KIRUKI KAYIKA ADV)

6.

CC 1466/18

AHMED C. GIKERA

(PROF KIAMA WANGAI ADV)

VS

KENYA MEAT COMMISION

(MILLUMO, MIUTHOMI ADV)

7.

CC 338/19

SAMSON M. KYALO

(OBWOGE ONYANGO ADV)

VS

NYERI MOTOR SERVICES LTD & ANO

(J.N KIMEU ADV)

8.

CC 452/19

GEORGINAH M. MUSYOKA

(KEBONGO ADV)

VS

GERALD MUCHOKI & ANO

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

9.

CC 736/19

JARED K. ONCHWARI

(MOCHAMA ADV)

VS

CHARLES K. GUCHU & ANO

(C.W GITHAE ADV)

10.

CC 973/19

JOSHUA R. MARIAMBAH

(AUNGA ADV)

VS

1ST MOSES M. OKELLO & ANO

(KARIUKI OWESI LAW ADV)

(BIAGE ADV)

SUBMISSION

1.

ELC 2/17

JULIUS M. MUTETI

(KIARIE JOSHUA ADV)

VS

OSCAR M. PAUL & 2 OTHERS

(NZILANI MUTETI ADV)

(O.N MAKAU ADV)

2.

ELC 33/19

HENRIETA M. MWILU & ANO

(B.M MUNGATA ADV)

VS

COSMAS W. KATA & ANO

(KIOKO MUNYOKI ADV)

3.

CC 662/19

MOSES N. BABU

(KARANJA, MBATIEY ADV)

VS

DOMINIC N. MAKAU & ANO

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA ADV)

APPLICATION

   

1.

ELC 47/19

AGNES M. SAMMY

(AGNES & MATHEWS ADV)

VS

HELSON M. KIVUVANI

(KELI, KAMURA & MACHOGU ADV)

2.

CC 114/20

MARY M. NZINA

(BIAGE ADV)

VS

DORCAS M. NZINA

(MUNYASYA ADV)

3.

       

FORMAL PROOF

1.

CC 133/19

MESHACK N. WAMBUA

(P.K OMWENGA ADV)

VS

JACKSON M. NGUMI

HEARING

1.

CC 208/17

AGNES N. MAUNDU

(KEBONGO ADV)

VS

EVERGREEN CROPS LTD & ANO

(MUNENE WANMBUGU ADV)

(MUCHUI ADV)

2.

CC 838/17

MBUVI KASINA

(Y. JERUTO ADV)

VS

KIMMA SACCO INVESTMENT & ANO

(KAIRU & MC COURT)

(MULWA & MULWA ADV)

3.

CC 477/18

EVERLINE M. MUKEKU

(MUSILI MBITI ADV)

VS

UMOWA SACCO SOCIETY LTD

(MULWA & MULWA ADV)

4.

CC 1393/18

JOHN MUSEMBI

(Y. JERUTO ADV)

VS

GEORGE KIMANI

(JOE ADV)

5.

ELRC 75/19

PAULINE W. MAINA

(J.M TAMATA ADV)

VS

ENDEVOURS CONSTRION CO

(MARENDE & NYAANI ADV)

6.

ELRC 76/19

HAJI U. OKUMU

(J. M TAMATA ADV)

VS

ENDEVOURS CONSTRUCTION CO.

(MARENDE NYAUNDI ADV)

7.

CC 468/19

KATHOKI MUTHEMWA

(MULU ADV)

VS

DAYSTAR UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LTD & ANO

(ANNE W. KIMANI ADV)

JOHN WACHIRA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

MAVOKO LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MAVOKO

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH MARCH, 2020

BEFORE HON C. OLUOCH– CHIEF MAGISTRATE

COURT 1

MENTION

11.

CC 515/17

KENNEDY MUNENE

(MOCHAMA & CO ADV)

VS

IRANGI A. GILBERT

(M.W MULI & CO ADV)

12.

ELC 13/19

DAMARIS M. MUTUA

(MWAKIO KIRWA ADV)

VS

KENYA COMMERCIAL BANK KENYA LTD & ANO

(B.M MUNGATA ADV)

13.

CC 246/19

BEATRICE M. KIUA

(MUTISYA & CO ADV)

VS

DOROTHY K. NYAMU

(SWAKA & CO ADV)

14.

CC 870/19

GIDEON M. MUTUNGE

(MUTUA MATHUVA ADV)

VS

XPLICO INSURANCE CO. LTD

(NGAYWA & KIBET PARTNERS ADV)

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1.

CC 601/17

GIDEON O. EMUKULA

(NALYANYA, MURUKA, WAWIRA ADV)

VS

DAVID J. IKAPUYAN

(KILENYET ADV)

APPLICATION

   

4.

CC 322/19

WINNIE KOSGEY

VS

ROYAL MABATI FACTORY LTD

(T. CHERUIYOT ADV)

5.

CC 759/19

BERNICE MUTHEU & ANO

(NJOGU & ASS)

VS

ABDI ALI ABDI

6.

CC 977/19

ROSALIA N. WAITA

(KITINDIO MUSEMBI ADV)

VS

APA INSURANCE CO. LTD

(MWANGANGI NZISA & ASS)

HEARING

8.

CC 267/19

WILFRED K. MBURUGU

(KEBONGO & CO ADV)

VS

MUEMA MUTHIANI & ANO

(OTIENO & AMISI ADV)

JOHN WACHIRA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

MAVOKO LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MAVOKO

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH MARCH, 2020

BEFORE HON C. OLUOCH– CHIEF MAGISTRATE

COURT 1

(PREVIOUSLY COURT 2 MATTERS)

MENTION

1.

CC 74/18

EPHANTUS M. MWANGANGI

(KEBONGO & CO ADV)

VS

BREDA M. NDIKAMIRE & OTHERS

(KIBATIA & CO ADV)

2.

CC 6/19

EPHRAIM G. MUCHEMI & ANO

(P.M MUTUKU & CO ADV)

VS

QUIP BANK TRUST LTD

(NYAANGA ADV)

3.

ELRC 49/19

WYCLIFFE O. OBARE

(MUNYASYA & CO ADV)

VS

STEEL MAKERS LTD

(WAWIRA OGODE & OWINO ADV)

4.

ELRC 51/19

BONIFACE K. KIMILU

(MWANGANGI & ASS)

VS

STEEL MAKERS LTD

(WAWIRA OGODE & OWINO ADV)

5.

ELC 67/19

JOHN K. MIANO

(NJERU NYAGA & CO ADV)

VS

CHRISTINE N. MUINDI

(S. OGOTE & CO ADV)

6.

CC 232/19

SAMUEL M. MUNYOKI

(JERUTO & CO ADV)

VS

SEMA SACCO

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

7.

CC 323/19

DANIEL E. AWUONDO

(FAITH AKOTH OKETCH ADV)

VS

QUIPBANK TRUST LTD & ANO

(NYAANGA & MUGISHA ADV)

8.

CC 500/19

MBUKONI SERVICES LTD

(B.M MUNGATA & CO ADV)

VS

MANJI KANJI PATEL

(NDUATI & CO ADV)

9.

CC 603/19

FRANCIS N. MUNYAO

(KEBONGO & CO ADV)

VS

RAHAB W. CHEGE

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

10.

CC 993/19

RUTH A. WANDEY

(OBWOGE ONYANGO ADV)

VS

PETER M. NJAGI

(KAIRU & OBWOGE ADV)

11.

CC 1001/19

PAUL W. KISINGU

(OBWOGE ONYANGO ADV)

VS

DICKSON M. IRUNGU

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

12.

CH.C 1/2020

R. M. N

(WACEKE THINDIGUA ADV)

VS

N. A. L

(JERUTO & CO ADV)

SUBMISSION

1.

MISC 1/2020

KEITH SMITH

(C.B MWONGELA ADV)

VS

BASE COMMANDER ATHI RIVER TRAFFIC BASE & ANO

APPLICATION

   

1.

CC 254/15

LAMECK M. OKEMWA

(ONGUTI & CO ADV)

VS

ISL KENYA LTD

(MOSE, MOSE & MILIMO ADV)

HEARING

1.

CC 720/18

RASHID M. MUNGUTI

(J.M TAMATA & CO ADV)

VS

PETER K. MUTUA & 6 OTHERS

(SILA & CO ADV)

2.

CC 721/18

ANGELINE M. MUTHOKA

(J.M TAMATA & CO ADV)

VS

PETER K. MUTUA & 6 OTHERS

(SILA & CO ADV)

3.

CC 1570/18

JOEL WERE

(ONGUTI & CO ADV)

VS

WILSON N. GAKURU

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

4.

ELRC 77/19

KENNEDY O. OYOO

(AGNES & MATHEWS ADV)

VS

ISL KENYA LTD

(JOHN MBURU & CO ADV)

5.

CC 358/19

ANTONY K. KINYANJUI

(OBWOGE ONYANGO ADV)

VS

ANNE W. NJENGA

(KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

JOHN WACHIRA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

MAVOKO LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MAVOKO

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH MARCH 2020

BEFORE HON C.OLUOCH–CHIEF MAGISTRATE

COURT 1

(PREVIOUSLY COURT 2 MATTERS)

MENTION

1.

ELRC 109/19

BONIFACE N. JOSEPH

(NDALILAH ADV)

VS

ROYAL GARMENT INDUSTRIES LTD

(FARRAH MUNOKO ADV)

2.

CC 851/19

PAUL MECHA

(OBWOGE ONYANGO ADV)

VS

KIBALU COMMUNITY RIDERS

(A.M MUIA ADV)

3.

ELRC 111/19

FEDNAND N. WANYAMA

(NDALILAH ADV)

VS

ROYAL GARMENT INDUSTRIES LTD

(FARRAH MUNOKO ADV)

4.

CC 115/19

IRENE A. OGOLLA

(KEBONGO ADV)

VS

ZHUO XO A TOURING CO. LTD & ANO

(L. W WANGOMBE ADV)

5.

CC 351/19

SAMUEL T. SUPEYO

(Y.JERUTO ADV)

VS

MAXWELL M. AMMO

6.

CC 782/19

ROSEMARY N. MATHITHI & ANO

(NZAVI ADV)

VS

PRESTIGE SHUTTLES TOURS

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

7.

CC 840/19

SAMUEL M. MUTUKU

(ONG’UTI ADV)

VS

DONALD T. ANDABWA & ANO

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

8.

CC 841/19

ONESMUS M. KYUSYA

(ONG’UTI ADV)

VS

DONALD T.ANDABWA & ANO

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

9.

CC 842/19

CHRISTOPHER M. MUSYOKA

(ONG’UTI ADV)

VS

DONALD T. ANDABWA & ANO

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

SUBMISSION

1.

CC 1215/16

JAMES LEMELOMPUKI

(LESINKO, NJOROGE & GATHOGO ADV)

VS

NEW MACHA OASIS LTD & 2 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

2.

CC 1218/16

JANE LENCHIRO

(LESINKO, NJOROGE & GATHOGO ADV)

VS

NEW MACHA OASIS LTD & 2 OTHERS

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

HEARING

1.

CC 792/15

CATHERINE N. MAKAU & ANO

(KEBONGO ADV)

VS

FRANCIS MWANIA & ANO

(CHERONO CHIRCHIR ADV)

2.

CC 1454/18

EMMANUEL M. MAKAU

(LEMMY REGAU ADV)

VS

UMOWA SACCO SOCIETY LTD

(MULWA & MULWA ADV)

3.

CC 1455/18

VICTOR M. MUTUNGA

(LEMMY REGAU ADV)

VS

UMOWA SACCO LTD

(MULWA & MULWA ADV)

4.

CC 1496/18

EDWIN O. ODHIAMBO

(NGAYWA NGIGI ADV)

VS

BOARD OF GOVERNORS GEDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

5.

ELRC 1/19

ABEL S. MUTSOLI

(LEMMY REGAU ADV)

VS

ENDMOR STEEL MILLERS LTD

(KINYANJUI KIRIMI ADV)

6.

ELRC 30/19

MIUTINDA MUTUA & ANO

(AGNES & MATHEWS ADV)

VS

I.S.L KENYA LTD

(J.MBURU ADV)

7.

ELC 58/19

EVANS O. K’ADOYO & ANO

(CLIFF ODUK ADV)

VS

ANN M. GATHIRU

8.

CC 72/19

DONALD W. NDETI

(EBOSO ADV)

VS

GRACED W. MWANGI & 2 OTHERS

(ERIC NTABO ADV)

9.

CC 521/19

ZAHARA M. HASSAN

(KEBONGO ADV)

VS

MOBEX ENTERPISES LTD

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

10.

CC 523/19

SAIDI ALI

(KEBONGO ADV)

VS

MOBEX ENTERPRISES LTD

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

JOHN WACHIRA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

MAVOKO LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MAVOKO

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH MARCH 2020

BEFORE HON B. KASAVULI– PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT 3

MENTION

1.

CC 496/16

JAMES M. MARENGAH

(KEBONGO ADV)

VS

JOHN K. MAKARI

(MWANGANGI NZISA ADV)

2.

SUCC 3/19

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF PETER ASSO N. NDETI

(LOISE N. TISIKE)

(OCHIENG OMBURO ADV)

3.

CC 128/19

MARY M. MUTISYA

(B.M MUNGATA ADV)

VS

NATIONAL INSURANCE COPRORATION CO. LTD

SUBMISSION

1.

CC 155018

BONIFACE K. & ANO

(OBWOGE ONYANGO ADV)

VS

PENINAH S. MULEVI

(KIAMBA & SIBOE ADV)

PRE TRIAL

   

1.

CC 610/19

EUNICE M. KILONZO

(NYARINGITA SERGON ADV)

VS

ELIJAH NJAGI & ANO

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

2.

CC 611/19

CATHERINE K. WAMBUA

(NYARINGITA SERGON ADV)

VS

ELIJAH NJAGI & ANO

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

3.

CC 613/19

DICKSON N. MAINA

(NYARINGITA SERGON ADV)

VS

ELIJAH NJAGI & ANO

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

4.

CC 614/19

YVONE NDUNGE

(NYARINGITA SERGON ADV)

VS

ELIJAH NJAGI & ANO

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

APPLICATION

   

1.

ELC 4/20

JOHNSON M. & ANO

(MUEMA ADV)

VS

BENJAMIN M. NGEI

HEARING

1.

CC 686/14

FAITH M. WECHULI

(NZEI ADV)

VS

MUTURI JOISEPH & ANO

(K. ITONGA ADV)

2.

ELRC 23/18

PATRICK K. JULIUS

(AGNES & MATHEWS ADV)

VS

ISL KENYA LTD

(J. MBURU ADV)

3.

ELRC 57/19

DENIS F. NGARI

(NDALILA ADV)

VS

ROYAL GARMENT INDUSTRIES LTD

(FARAH MUNOKO ADV)

4.

ELRC 58/19

CHRISTOPHER L.

(NDALILA ADV)

VS

ROYAL GARMENT INDUSTRIES LTD

(FARAH MUNOKO ADV)

5.

ELRC 59/19

BONIFACE W. MMOJI

(NDALILA ADV)

VS

ROYAL GARMENT INDUSTRIES LTD

(FARAH MUNOKO ADV)

6.

ELRC 60/19

EMILY M. MUGOHA

(NDALILA ADV)

VS

ROYAL GARMENT INDUSTRIES LTD

(FARAH MUNOKO ADV)

7.

ELRC 61/19

EVANS N. NYANGAYA

(NDALILA ADV)

VS

ROYAL GARMENT INDUSTRIES LTD

(FARAH MUNOKO ADV)

8.

CC 465/19

LUCY W. MWANGI

(Y.JERUTO ADV)

VS

BENARD M. NDONYE

JOHN WACHIRA

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

MAVOKO LAW COURTS