Kiambu Law Courts

18TH TO 29TH NOVEMBER 2019

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

MONDAY 18TH, NOVEMBER, 2019

COURT 1

BEFORE HON.P. GICHOHI (CM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. SO 31/19 REP VS GEORGE NJOROGE KAMAU

HEARINGS

2. CR 1233/16 REP VS JULIUS MWANGI & ANOTH

3. CR 570/18 REP VS ROSE NYENGERA NYAMBU

4. CR 698/18 REP VS MAUREEN ESTHER AMUTAVY & ANOTH

5. CR 845/18 REP VS SAMUEL HUBERT CASTRO

COURT NO. 3

BEFORE HON. T. B. NYANGENA (SPM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. S.O. 52/18 REP. VS. TITO DYANDO PETER

2. SO 72/18 REP VS SILAS MAMALE MATISEKU

3. CR 1135/18 REP VS MICHAEL SAMMY CHEMUT

4. CR 1329/18 REP VS MAURINE NJERI WANJIRU

5. CR 1510/19 REP VS ESTHER NDILA NDUKU

HEARINGS

6. CR 2321/16 REP VS CHARLES NJUGUNA

7. CR 2712/16 REP VS WYCLIFF LODEKI KIBANGI

8. CR 1828/17 REP VS PETER KIHIRO KIBERENGE

9. CR 246/16 REP VS NJERU GAILABU & 3 OTHERS

10. TR 1382/18 REP VS MARGARET WAMBUI NJOROGE

11. CR 350/19 REP VS CHARITY WARUGURU

COURT NO. 4

BEFORE HON. G.OMODHO (SRM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. SO 40/16 REP VS NICHOLAS MUTEMBEI KIRINYA

2. CR 281/17 REP VS KENNEDY GICHABA ONYAMBU & 5 OTHERS

3. SO 30/18 REP VS JOEL SHIRAJIRU AVUNGANA

4. CR 296/18 REP VS ROSE WANJIRU KIHARA & 2 OTHERS

5. CR 58/18 REP VS HARRISON NJOROGE NJONGE

6. CR 612/18 REP VS JOSEPH ACHEVI MUSAVI & 2 OTHERS

7. CR 1068/18 REP VS ANTHONY MBIU NGUGI

8. CR 1897/18 REP VS CHARLES KARONGO KANGOYA

9. CR 2092/18 REP VS LINNER WANGARE KAMAU

10. CR 2164/18 REP VS ROSELYNE ATIENO OBARE & 3 OTHERS

11. CR 2097/18 REP VS EDWIN MAINA KINYANJUI

12. CR 287/19 REP VS SIMON MOSETI OBAI

13. CR 780/19 REP VS CAROLYNE MUTHONI WANGARE

14. CR 822/19 REP VS BRIAN MBUTHIA WAIRIMU

15. CR 865/19 REP VS PETER NJENGA KARIUKI

16. CR 897/19 REP VS DENIS WANJOHI WANJIKU

17. CR 983/19 REP VS JOSEPHINE NAMAKURE MURUNGA

HEARINGS

18. CR 2638/14 REP VS STEPHEN THAMA THACHI & 4 OTHERS

19. CR 1293/17 REP VS JOHN MBUGUA KARIUKI & ANOTH

20. CR 1316/17 REP VS DOMINIC MBUGUA & ANOTH

21. CR 922/18 REP VS CHARITY RWAMBA MWANGI

22. CR 746/19 REP VS BENSON MAINA MACHARIA

COURT NO. 5

BEFORE HON. W.RADING (SRM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CR1164/19 REP VS ALEX MUITA NGUNJIRI

2. CR 1305/19 REP VS DOUGLAS MUTUMA CHARLES

3. CR 1362/19 REP VS ALEXANDER MUNGAI GAPURE & 3 OTHERS

HEARINGS

4. INQ 6/17 RAYMOND IKONYA KAMAU (DCSD)

5. CR 768/18 REP VS GEDION OMONDI

6. CR 1327/18 REP VS MARTIN MUNANE NGAYWA

7. CR 310/19 REP VS MICHAEL NGUGI WAITE

8. CR 1008/19 REP VS JAMES KIRUTHI KARANJA

9. CR 1030/19 REP VS ARTHUR MUIRURE KANGETHA

10. CR 1418/19 REP VS DAVID NDUNGU RUNO

COURT 6

BEFORE HON. R.ORORA (RM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 1973/18 REP VS BONIFACE KARIRU WANJIKU

2. CR1961/18 REP VS SAMUEL MUNGAI NJERI

3. CR 213/19 REP VS ALEX MUNGAI MUNGE

4. CR 1087/19 REP VS GEORGE MICHIBU KARANJA

5. CR 1445/19 REP VS EDWARD GITHAE WANJIRU

6. CR 1643/19 REP VS KELVIN OSORO

7. CR 1738/19 REP VS MARYANN NJERI WANDARU

8. CR 1746/19 REP VS STEPHENMAINA KURIA

HEARINGS

9. CR 1579/18 REP VS DAVID ONKOBA ANGWENYI

10. CR 2014/18 REP VS JAMES THOTHO & 2 OTHERS

11. CR 663/19 REP VS JOHN KINGARA NJUGUNA

12. TR 689/19 REP VS JOSEPH NJOROGE MWANGI

13. TR 1039/19 REP VS ZAKAYO KOINE WANYOIKE

14. CR 1436/19 REP VS CHRISTOPHER WAITHUMBI KINUTHIA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER, 2019

COURT NO 1

BEFORE HON. P.GICHOHI (CM) AT 9.00 A.M.

MENTIONS

1. KCG 108/19 REP VS ALEXANDER MUKUI

2. KCG 109/19 REP VS PAUL GICHUHI THIONGO

3. CR 533/19 REP VS ALEX NDEGWA KARUMA

COURT NO. 2

BEFORE HON. S. ATAMBO (SPM) AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. CR 246/19 REP VS JOHN GITONGA KAMARA & ANOTH

2. SO 53/19 REP VS PETER WANJALA MAKHOHA & ANOTH

HEARINGS

3. CR 1779/17 REP VS KELVIN MAINA

4. CR 923/18 REP VS LEAH MUTHONI NGATIA

5. CR192/19 REP VS GRACE WANJIRU KAMAU & 3 OTHERS

COURT NO 3

BEFORE HON. T.B.NYANGENA (SPM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

HEARINGS

1. CR 486/18 REP VS PENINAH NJENGA KINYANJUI

2. CR 694/18 REP VS BENSON MAINA KINUTHIA

3. CR 831/18 REP VS SAILINA ALI

4. CR 1179/18 REP VS SARAH BOKE GISIRI

5. CR 118/19 REP VS BENARD MWANGI NJOROGE

6. CR 386/19 REP VS ENID MUTHONI MBUBA

7. CR 1615/19 REP VS NAMESIS MAMBO MWAURA

8.

COURT NO. 4

BEFORE HON. G. OMODHO (SRM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 2595/16 REP VS JAMES KIMANI NGUGI & 3 OTHERS

2. SO 26/17 REP VS HERMAN NGIGE MUNGAI

3. SO 20/18 REP VS DOUGLAS MUTETHIA

4. CR 958/18 REP VS CHARLES NGUGI GITHINJI

HEARINGS

5. CR 942/16 REP VS PHILOMENA WANJIRU NDUNGU

6. CR1435/17 REP VS JOYCE WAMBUI MUTURI

7. CR 1752/17 REP VS GABRIEL GATHUKA KAGOMBE

8. CR 271/19 REP VS FREDRICK NDICHU

9. CR 586/19 REP VS FRANCIS MAINA

10. CR 595/19 REP VS RAVI VORA

COURT NO. 5

BEFORE HON. W.RADING (SRM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. MISC 303/19 REP VS EQUITY BANK LTD

2. MISC 304/19 REP VS SAFARICOM KENYA LTD

3. CR 910/19 REP VS CHARLES MATHENYU MWANGI

4. CR 953/19 REP VS OLIVE MELLITUS ODUNDO

5. TR 994/19 REP VS JOSEPH NJOROGE KIBUNJA

6. CR 1208/19 REP VS ERIC NYAMWAMBORA KEVIN & ANOTH

7. CR 1215/19 REP VS DANIEL MUGO NJOROGE

HEARINGS

8. SO 29/17 REP VS SIMON MULINGE MWANZIA

9. CR 881/17 REP VS PERIS NJERI

10. SO 50/18 REP VS DAVID MUSANGO KIKENYE

11. CR 196/18 REP VS ESTHER WANJIKU KINYANJUI

12. CR 646/19 REP VS CHRISTINE MUENI ZAKAYO

13. CR 1417/19 REP VS PHILIP MUGANGI KHAYILWA

COURT NO. 6

BEFORE HON.R.ORORA (RM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CR 1439/19 REP VS PAUL KIMANI NJOROGE

HEARINGS

2. CR 1289/18 REP VS VICTOR MUTUA MUVITI

3. CR 148/19 REP VS PETER MWANGI GATHOGO

4. CR 665/19 REP VS ERICK KAGONDU MURATHIMI

5. CR 846/19 REP VS SUSAN NJERI

6. CR 1342/19 REP VS RICHARD MBUGUA GACHOKA

7. CR 1454/19 REP VS STEPHEN KIARIE NJENGA

8. CR 1451/19 REP VS HILLARY MUGAMBI ZACHARIA

9. CR 1599/19 REP VS ROBERT KIMANI MIRINGU

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY 20TH, NOVEMBER, 2019

COURT 1

BEFORE HON.P.GICHOHI (CM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. SO 49/17 REP VS CHARLES MUCHIRI

2. SO 2/18 REP VS FREDRICK NGOTHO KURIA

3. CR 1608/18 REP VS MARY NKIROTE

4. CR1835/18 REP VS ERIC OTIENO ATANGA & ANOTH

5. SO 48/19 REP VS MICHAEL WAIRIMU KARANJA

6. CR 1478/19 REP VS PATRICK MUTTA & ANOTH

7. CR 1574/19 REP VS MARGARET WANGUI KIBATHI

HEARINGS

8. CR 128/19 REP VS CATHERINE NYAMBURA NJOROGE

9. CR 1340/19 REP VS JOB GACHERU GITHINJI

10. CR 448/19 REP VS CATHERINE AVISA ONDERE

11. CR 859/18 REP VS JOHN MAINA KARIUKI

12. TR 397/18 REP VS DAVID MWANGI WAMBUI

COURT 2

BEFORE HON.S. ATAMBO (SPM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. S.O.9/19 REP VS GODFREY HAMISI ABUGA

HEARINGS

2. INQ 9/14 IN THE MATTER OF JOHN NDINGURI (DCSD)

3. TR 427/15 REP VS BENARD NJOROGE KIHURIA

4. INQ 5/16 IN THE MATTER OF ELIZABETH WANGUI MUIRURI

5. CR 1168/17 REP VS KAMAU MUCUHA & 3 OTHERS

6. CR 1507/18 REP VS MARY WANGUI KIMEMIA

COURT NO. 4

BEFORE HON G. OMODHO (SRM) AT 9.00 A.M

HEARINGS

1. TR 14/18 REP VS GILLIAN WANJA NGARI

2. CR 1574/18 REP VS KIMANI KARANJA

3. CR 1732/18 REP VS MOUREEN WANJIRU NJOROGE

4. KCG 7/19 REP VS ANNE WANJIKU MWAGO

5. CR 883/19 REP VS MUNYUA NJAU

6. CR 917/19 REP VS GLADYS MMBONE SHIBAKA

7. CR 891/19 REP VS MARTHA NYAMBURA MWANGI

COURT NO. 5

BEFORE HON. W. RADING (SRM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. TR 430/18 REP VS PETER NJUGUNA

2. SO 36/19 REP VS EVANS ANDAI MANYENYO

3. CR 919/19 REP VS EDWARD KARANJA MWANGI

4. CR 1219/19 REP VS JOHN NGANGA WANJIRU

HEARINGS

5. CR 818/17 REP VS JOHN MBUGUA NJERI

6. CR 1399/17 REP VS BEATRICE MWANGA EBOYA

7. SO 38/18 REP VS DAVIS KENYANJUI OMARI

8. SO 67/18 REP VS ANTHONY MUNYIRIKARANJA

9. CR 580/19 REP VS ALICE WAITHERA NDUNGU & ANOTH

10. CR 774/19 REP VS ABDIRAHAMAN GALGALO

11. CR 1014/19 REP VS BRIAN KIMATHI MURUGI

COURT 6

BEFORE HON R.ORORA (RM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. SO 23/18 REP VS SAMUEL KUNGU WAIRIMU

2. CR 188/19 REP VS JOYCE MUTHONI NJAGI

3. MISC 414/19 REP VS EQUITY BANK LTD

4. CR 1487/19 REP VS JULIANA MWENDE MUTUA

5. CR 1551/19 REP VS VERONICA NYAMBURA KAMAU

6. CR 1604/19 REP VS FELIX MWALIMU MUTISYA

HEARINGS

7. TR 554/18 REP VS GEOFFREY NJOROGE MWAI

8. CR 1670/18 REP VS TARESA WAMBUI KIAI

9. CR 1793/18 REP VS IAN KANIU

10. CR 2094/18 REP VS DOREEN KINYA MATHEW

11. SO 3/19 REP VS STEPHEN MIRINGU

12. CR 68/19 REP VS JANE WANGUI

13. CR 197/19 REP VS PETER NDUKITHYO

14. CR 1021/19 REP VS ALBERT MANGO OLOO

15. CR 1085/19 REP VS MERCY NDUTA WAIRIMU

16. CR 1086/19 REP VS LUCY NJOKI KAGOTHO

17. CR 1123/19 REP VS JOHN GITHINJI WAMBUI

18. CR 1461/19 REP VS JOSPHAT KIPLIMO KORIR

19. CR 437/19 REP VS PETER THWARA WANJIRU

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY 21ST, NOVEMBER, 2019

COURT 1

BEFORE HON.P. GICHOHI (CM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CR.1651/19 REP VS SAMUEL GATERE NDURURUMO

HEARINGS

2. CR.498/18 REP VS DAVID WANJRHIA NJUGUNA & 2 OTHERS

3. CR 378/19 REP VS APOLO NDERITU NGUGI & 5 OTHERS

4. CR 602/19 REP VS GEORGE NJOROGE MUKAMI

5. CR 1172/19 REP VS JAMES KIGANYA NGARUIYA

6. CR 1555/19 REP VS WASHINGTON KILONZO MBOLONZI

HEARINGS

COURT NO. 3

BEFORE HON. HON. T. NYANGENA (SPM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 614/18 REP VS GODFREY SHIKUKU WANGAYA

HEARINGS

2. CR 836/17 REP VS ALEX SHILABO

3. SO 35/18 REP VS PETER GIKURUMI KIRUBI

4. SO 36/18 REP VS JOHNSON MUNGUTI MUTUNGA

5. CR 687/18 REP VS CYPRIAN ANDAMA

6. TR 801/18 REP VS MOSES KAHUGU WAWERU

7. CR 1434/18 REP VS JOHN MBURU MUCHIRI

8. KCG 72/19 REP VS STEPHEN MBURU

COURT NO. 4

BEFORE HON. G.OMODHO (SRM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

HEARINGS

1. CR 1030/16 REP VS ANTHONY CHOCHO OKOTH

2. CR 1554/16 REP VS PETER MUIGAI THUO

3. KCG 14/18 REP VS JANE WAMBUI NJENGA

4. KCG 49/18 REP VS LYDIA NJERI KAMUNGA

5. CR 511/18 REP VS JOHN NJOROGE WANGONDU

6. CR 1418/18 REP VS SAMUEL KINGARA MWAURA

7. CR 1996/18 REP VS EDWIN MURIITHI

8. CR 2059/18 REP VS JAMES NGIGE WAROBO & ANOTH

9. CR 252/19 REP VS FRANCIS WANGOMBE NGUGI

10. CR 398/19 REP VS MUSTAFA IBRAHIM HAMED & 8 OTHERS

11. CR 597/19 REP VS MARGARET MUREITHI

12. CR 843/19 REP VS ISAAC SHIVACHI MAKANGO & 4 OTHERS

COURT NO. 5

BEFORE HON. W. RADING (SRM) AT 9.00 A.M

HEARINGS

1. CR 1125/19 REP VS BENSON MOKOYO ONYARI

COURT NO. 6

BEFORE HON. R. ORORA (RM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 1974/18 REP VS LYDIAH MONYANGI ASUMA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY 22ND, NOVEMBER, 2019

COURT 1

BEFORE HON.P. GICHOHI (CM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CR 1612/17 REP VS PATRICK MUTUA KANYUA

2. CR 1724/18 REP VS JOHN NEWTON NGANGA

3. KCG 104/19 REP VS STEPHEN MAINA NJUGUNA

4. CR 1276/19 REP VS SUSAN NJERI NJAMBI

5. CR 1277/19 REP VS MOHAMMED ALI JEZAN

6. CR 1754/19 REP VS ANDERSON KARENGO MUNYUI

COURT NO. 2

BEFORE HON. HON. S. ATAMBO (SPM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 2071/14 REP VS BAH IBRAHIM

2. CR 1372/16 REP VS ROBERTO MULI NGOSI

3. CR 2489/16 REP VS PAUL MWANGI WARUTERE

4. TR 364/17 REP VS JACOB KIOI NJUGUNA

5. CR 731/17 REP VS ALICE WAMUNYU GICHOBI

6. CR 1812/17 REP VS ALICE WANJIRU

7. SO 39/8 REP VS STEPHEN IRUNGU WACHIRA

8. KCG 137/18 REP VS STEPHEN WAITE NGARA

9. CR 2122/18 REP VS JOHN KAMAU IRUNGU

10. P&C 51/19 JACKLINE NJERI (SUBJECT)

11. MISC 132/19 DCI VS TONY KABERIA MWONGERA & OTHERS

12. MISC 158/19 DCI VS DAVID KARIUKI NGARI

13. MISC 202/19 DCI VS OKUNDI & CO ADV & ANOTH

14. MISC 366/19 DCI VS STIMA SACCO SOCIETY LTD

15. MISC 492/19 DCI VS SAFARICOM KENYA LTD

16. MISC 493/19 DCI VS SAFARICOM KENYA LTD

17. MISC 494/19 DCI VS FAMILY BANK LTD & ANOTH

18. CR 588/19 REP VS ADEWALE ALADASO EMMANUEL & 3 OTHERS

19. CR 840/19 REP VS OMARI ALI NAPI & 2 OTHERS

20. CR 944/19 REP VS JAMES KURIA MBURU & ANOTH

COURT NO 3

BEFORE HON T. NYANGENA (SPM) AT 9.00 A.M.

MENTIONS

1. CR 1113/19 REP VS MICHAEL KAHENYA MUCHAI

HEARINGS

2. CR 299/15 REP VS JOSEPH KINGANGI KARIUKI

3. CR 2230/16 REP VS SUSAN WANJIKU WANJIRU & ANOTH

4. CR 34/18 REP VS SIMON WAIRAGU NJOROGE

5. CR 1716/18 REP VS JOHN NJOROGE KARIUKI

BEFORE HON. W. RADING (S.R.M) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 2137/18 REP VS ALEX MWANGI KIMANI

2. KCG 8/19 REP VS JAMES KARIUKI NJOGU

3. KCG 81/19 REP VS ALBANAS MULEI

4. TR 282/19 REP VS FRANCIS MUTINDA NZOMO

5. TR 305/19 REP VS ERNEST NJOROGE

6. CR 317/19 REP VS MICHAEL KIVUTHU KIARIE

7. TR 758/19 REP VS SAMUEL KAMAU KIBE

HEARINGS

8. CR 893/19 REP VS NSABIYUMUA AIMABLE

COURT NO. 6

BEFORE HON. R. ORORA (RM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 1298/18 REP VS JEREMIAH MURIMI NJOROGE & ANOTH

2. CR 254/19 REP VS PETER MBURU

3. TR 977/19 REP VS GEORGE KAMAU KALUMA

4. CR 1547/19 REP VS DAVID MANGUU MUVEA

HEARINGS

5. CR 1098/19 REP VS JOSEPH MWANGI MACHARIA & ANOTH

6. CR 2017/18 REP VS ALLAN KIMANI MBURU

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

MONDAY 25TH, NOVEMBER 2019

COURT NO. 1

BEFORE HON. P. GICHOHI (CM) AT 9.00 A.M.

MENTIONS

1. CR 714/18 REP VS JOHN MIKIA KAMAU

2. CR 929/18 REP VS JAMES JOHN LOWUYA

3. CR 994/18 REP VS ROBERT MASHUA KENYATTA

4. CR 1517/18 REP VS RUHIU MBUGUA PETER

5. CR 459/19 REP VS MARTIN MACHARIA MUTHONI

6. CR 741/19 REP VS ALICE WACHERA KIMANI

7. CR 1275/19 REP VS JUDITH MWISIACHI ININA

HEARINGS

8. CR 280/18 REP VS VICTOR DAVID OCHIENG

9. CR 529/18 REP VS JAMES NYABUTU OMACHE & ANOR

10. CR 1080/18 REP VS ZACHARIAH GICHIRI KARIUKI

11. CR 1856/18 REP VS HERBERT POLYCARP RAJOLA

12. CR 435/19 REP VS ELIZABETH WANGARE GATHONI

13. TR 986/19 REP VS PETER MBUGUA NJOROGE

COURT NO. 2

BEFORE HON. S. ATAMBO(SPM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 1789/19 REP VS JANET AMOIT

2. CR 1790/19 REP VS PETER MWANGI KAMAU

COURT NO. 3

BEFORE HON. T.B.NYANGENA (SPM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 1907/17 REP VS FREDRIC ONYANGO OTIENO & ANOR

2. S.O 16/18 REP VS DOMINIC AKHWABA CHITWA

3. CR 568/18 REP VS MARY WANJIRU KINYAMASYO ALIAS GRACE NJERI & 6 OTHERS

4. CR 633/18 REP VS ANTONY KAMAU NJOROGE

5. CR 681/18 REP VS SAMUEL NGIGE GACHEE

6. CR 1965/18 REP VS BETHUEL KABAIKU NJOROGE

7. MIC 505/19 REP VS ALIJAH MASIKA & ANOR

8. CR 576/19 RP VS GEOFFREY MURIANKI NJOGU

9. CR 1153/19 REP VS KELVIN KARIUKI NJUGUNA

10. CR 1404/19 REP VS DAVID KAGE KIMANI

11. CR 1679/19 REP VS SOLOMON KINYANJUI WANJIRU & ANOR

12. CR 1788/19 REP VS ADDAH NDUTA NDAMBUKI

HEARINGS

13. CR 1736/17 REP VS BRIAN MUCHIRA WANYINGI

14. CR 307/18 REP VS TONNY MAINA

15. CR 456/18 REP VS DENNIS MACHUA MBUGUA

16. CR 1730/18 REP VS ANTHONY MUTHEE KINYANJUI

COURT NO. 4

BEFORE HON. G.OMODHO (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. S.O. 3/16 REP VS MOHAMMED MUNYASI BENSON

2. S.O 5/18 REP VS LEE ROBERT OCHIENG ALIAS BOMBA

3. CR 61/18 REP VS MIKE DAVID NGUGI

4. CR 1906/18 REP VS ZACHARIAH GICHIRI KARIUKI

5. S.O 22/19 REP VS KEVIN WANJOHI MANEGENE

6. CR 1001/19 REP VS JANE NYAMBURA NGANGA

7. CR 1129/19 REP VS FRANCIS MACHARIA & 2 OTHERS

8. CR 1137/19 REP VS LEAH WANGUI WANGECHI

HEARINGS

9. CR 1573/16 REP VS PTER NJOROGE NJAU

10. CR 154/17 REP VS WILFRED KIDIMBULA ANDAMBI

11. CR 560/17 REP VS SAMUEL MBUGUA KARIUKI

12. CR 1328/17 REP VS LEAH NJERI CHEGE

13. S.O 32/18 REP VS PETER KAMAU MAINA

14. CR 325/18 REP VS TERESIAH GATHIGA WANJIKU

15. CR 480/18 REP VS ZIPPORAH IMPWII KAMBURA

16. CR 785/18 REP VS GEORGE MACHAGUA KAHUHA

17. CR 205/19 REP VS PETER WAWERU WAINAINA

18. CR 410/19 REP VS PETER NJOROGE KIMANI & ANOR

19. CR 558/19 REP VS MOSES TUMUTI ITIBI & 5 OTHERS

COURT NO. 5

BEFORE HON. W. RADING (SRM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 86/19 REP VS FLORAH WANGUNDA

2. CR 364/19 REP VS DENNIS WAINAINA MUNGA

3. TR 411/19 REP VS ELIJAH KINGORI KARIUKI

4. CR 1552/19 REP VS JULIUS OSEKO ORINA

HEARINGS

5. CR 422/15 REP VS SARAH NJERI NJUGUNA & ANOR

6. CR 1871/18 REP VS DOROSCILLA ONDECHE

7. TR 34/19 REP VS JOHN NJOGU KIMANI

8. KCG 81/19 REP VS MAURINE KWAMBOKA

9. CR 1117/19 REP VS OSCAR OCHIENG ONGARO

10. CR 1267/19 REP VS ELIZABETH WAITHIRA KIPLAGAT

COURT 6

BEFORE HON.R ORORA (RM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. KCG178/18 REP VS PHILIP KAMWAKI KARARA

2. CR 1263/19 REP VS TATIANA WANJIKU WANGARE

3. CR 1794/19 REP VS ALICE WAMBUI MUTURA

HEARINGS

4. CR 1699/18 REP VS PAMELA KIAPA

5. CR 1686/18 REP VS GRACE WAIRIMU JOHN

6. CR 1719/18 REP VS DAISY NDUNGA & ANOR

7. CR 2040/18 REP VS DAVID KARIUKI NJUGUNA & 2 OTHERS

8. CR 2080/18 REP VS LEWSI MWITI KABURU & ANOR

9. CR 1840/18 REP VS JAMES MUNGAI KINYANJUI

10. TR 72/19 REP VS KELVIN GIKONYO THEI

11. TR 178(B)/19 REP VS ARTHUR KACHONDE MBUGUA

12. CR 1593/19 REP VS SAMUEL NDICHO KAGOIYA & ANOR

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY 26TH, NOVEMBER 2019

COURT NO. 2

BEFORE HON. S. ATAMBO (SPM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

6. P&C 51/18 REP VS SUBJECT DORIS DOMINIC CHUWA

HEARINGS

7. INQ 6/16 REP VS DECEASED JULIA WAMU NDUATI & ANOR

8. CR 1358/16 REP VS SOPHIA WANGUI WAINAINA

9. CR 2366/16 REP VS MICHAEL KIMANI KAMAMA & 2 OTHERS

10. CR 878/17 REP VS BENSON NJAU KAYAI

11. S.O 45/18 REP VS PATRICK MBUGUA KIREBE

12. CR 1340/18 REP VS BERNARD MAINA MACHARIA

13. CR 1128/19 REP V S PETER KIONI GITHINJI

14. CR 1429/19 REP VS ANN NJERI WAIRIMU

COURT NO. 3

BEFORE HON. T.B.NYANGENA (SPM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

HEARINGS

1. CR 264/17 REP VS GEOFFREY KURIA NDUNGU & ANOR

2. TR 544/18 REP VS DAVID MICHAEL TEGEL

3. CR 624/18 REP VS GERALD NJAU GITIHA

4. CR 2144/18 REP VS BONIFACE NDUNGU KIIGE

5. CR 10/19 REP VS PETER KINIU AWHINYA

6. TR 289/19 REP VS TIOMOTHY WAIRAGU GACHATHI

7. CR 342/19 REP VS JOYCE NJOKI MUCHEMA

COURT NO. 4

BEFORE HON. G. OMODHO (SRM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTION

1. CR 806/18 REP VS JOSEPH GITEMEME WAMBUGU

2. CR 934/18 REP VS PATRICK KIMANZI MUTUNGA

3. CR 2084/18 REP VS FREDRICK MANGALA MUHUNJI ALIAS DUGLAS SIMIYU

HEARINGS

4. CR 1766/17 REP VS ALPHONCE MUTHEE NJINO ALIAS ALFAYO MOHAMMED

5. CR 1567/18 REP VS MARGARET WANJIRU

6. CR 215/19 REP VS EUNICE NYAGUTHII

7. CR 627/19 REP VS BILLY MWENESI MUGALA

8. CR 719/19 REP VS ALICE WAITHANGA KIMANI

COURT NO. 5

BEFORE HON. W.RADING (SRM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

14. P&C 29/19 REP VS SUBJECT NATALIA WAMBUI

15. CR 1251/19 REP VS BOAZ MOHANDO AJICHI

16. CR 1585/19 REP VS DAVID NGANGA

17. CR 1792/19 REP VS PAUL KAMAU NJERI

HEARINGS

18. TR 462/117 REP VS ONESMUS MUTHURI MWIRIGI

19. KCG 195/18 REP VS ALICE WAMBUI

20. CR 198/19 REP CVS PETER NDUKUTHYO

21. CR 230/19 REPVS JUSTUS MUNENE WACHIRA

22. CR 724/19 REP VS JACKSON KIEMA

23. CR 1029/19 REP VS BENSON MWATI MUCHIRI 7 ANOR

24. CR 1471/19 REP VS PATRICK GAITWO MWANGO

COURT NO. 6

BEFORE HON.R.ORORA (RM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CR 1972/18 REP VS RAPHAEL MUTEMBEI & ANOR

2. CR 1488/19 REP VS PETER NJUGUNA MUHIA

3. CR 1791/19 REP VS JAPHET OKEYO & 2 OTHERS

HEARINGS

13. CR 842/18 REP VS JOSEPH KAMWARU WANGUI

14. TR 1389/18 REP VS CHRISTOPHER NDUNGU NJOKI

15. CR 354/19 REP VS LUCAS MWANGI GICHUKU

16. CR 412/19 REP VS JOHN MBURU

17. CR 1176/19 REP VS ISACC NJUGNA GITHINJI

18. CR 1413/19 REP VS CHARLES NGEGWA NJERI

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY 27TH, NOVEMBER 2019

COURT NO. 1

BEFORE HON. P. GICHOHI (CM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CR 1237/18 REP VS MICAHEL MARTIN NAMAI & 6 OTHERS

HEARINGS

2. CR 2476/15 REP VS JANET NYANCHAMA MAGARA

3. S.O 8/17 REP VS GEOFFREY OINO OKIOMA

4. CR 711/18 REP VS ELIZABETH NJOKI NJOROGE

5. CR 405/19 REP VS MARY WARIARA NJOROGE

6. CR 479/19 REP VS DOMINIC KINYANJUI

COURT NO. 2

BEFORE HON.S.ATAMBO (SPM) AT 9.00AM

HEARINGS

1. CR 2248/16 REP VS ROBERT MURAYA KINYUA

2. CR 583/17 REP VS EDWIN ISAIYA MINYA

3. CR 530/17 REP VS MATHEW IKIBI KAVUMBI & 2 OTHERS

4. CR 764/18 REP VS DUNCAN IRUNGU NJOKI ALIAS MSWAHILI

5. CR 1333/18 REP VS JANE WNAJIKU NGUGI

6. CR 1597/19 REP VS FRANCIS KIARIE GIKUNGA

COURT NO. 4

BEFORE HON.G.OMODHO (SRM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

HEARINGS

1. KCG 186/18 REP VS JOSPHAT KIPRIMO KORIR

2. CR 1921/18 REP VS STEPHEN RICHUI KARIUKI

3. CR 2030/18 REP VS EDWIN ODUOR OGONYO

4. CR 337/9 REP VS JAMES GITAHI NDUNGU & 2 OTHERS

5. CR 532/19 REP VS JULIUS KIMANI

6. CR 638/19 REP VS BONIFACE MWERI RUORU

7. CR 759/19 REP VS REUBEN NDAGWATHA MBUGUA

8. CR 808/19 REP VS MARY WAMBUI WANYOIKE

COURT 5

BEFORE HON. W.RADING (SRM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 1633/18 REP VS ROSE WANJIKU KAMAU & ANOR

2. CR 1505/19 REP VS EPHANTUS GICHUHI NDIRANGU & ANOR

HEARINGS

3. TR 679/19 REP VS NATONY MUNGA NDICHU

4. TR 768/19 REP VS TITUS NGANGA MBUGUA

5. CR 908/19 REP VS JOHN MULI KASYOKA

6. CR 975/19 REP VS SAMSON WATORO KABIRU

7. CR 1078/19 REP VS PETER NGANGARA KIMUHU

COURT NO. 6

BEFORE HON R.ORORA (RM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CR 605/18 REP VS GEORGE KANGARA KIMUHU

2. CR 1196/19 REP VS LUCY KEMI MWATHA & 3 OTHERS

3. CR 1280/19 REP VS IRENE SICHEI KHAYAYI

HEARINGS

11. CR 2387/16 REP VS JOSEPHINE NJOKI KARIUKI 7 3 OTHERS

12. KCG 174/18 REP VS CAROLINE WAMBUI MUGI

13. CR 246/18 REP VS JOSEPH GACHOKA KARIUKI

14. TR 1276/18 REP VS PETER MBUE NJOROGE

15. CR 1554/18 REP VS GRACE WAITHERA MWAURA

16. CR 1645/18 REP VS SUNNY MUNENE

17. KCG 85/19 REP VS DANIEL MAINA MEMUSI

18. CR 1089/19 REP VS TABITHA WANGARI THUO & ANOR

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY 28TH, NOVEMBER 2019

COURT NO. 1

BEOR HON.P GICHOHI (CM) AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. CR 1789/17 REP VS ERIC MUTEMBEI KIAMBI

2. TR 251/18 REP VS CHARLES MBUGUA NGANGA

3. CR 2016/18 REP VS FRANIS KANYORI MUNIU

4. TR 534/19 REP VS FABIAN ANDOTE

5. CR 1627/19 REPVS JOHN MUGO KARIUKI

6. CR 1636/19 REP VS CATHERINA NYABIANGE MAGARA

HEARINGS

7. CR 144/17 REP VS BONIFACE MBOTE MWAMBIA

8. CR 242/17 REP VS AHMED CHEGE GIKERA & ANOR

9. INQ 14/18 REP VS DECEASED SAMWEL GITAU MUTHONI

10. TR 719/18 REP VS GEORGE MBUGUA KIARIE

11. CR 985/18 REP VS GABREIL ODUOR OMUSI

12. CR 1976/18 REP VS ANRHONY GICHACHI GACHIHI

13. CR 606/19 REP VS BENARD NDIMBARU

14. TR 987/19 REP VS MARKO MUBUNU MWANGI

COURT NO. 2

BEFORE HON.S. ATAMBO (SPM)

HEARINGS

1. CR 2169/16 REP VS FIDELIS WAMBUI NJOROGE

2. CR 2585/16 REP VS CHRISTOPHER GICHINGA

3. CR 506/17 REP VS HEELEN WANJIKU MUTURI

4. CR 1048/17 REP VS SAMUEL KANYORO KARANU

5. TR 677/18 REP VS STEPHEN MWANZIA

6. CR 1190/18 REP VS OLESOBERG OLSEN

7. S.O 37/19 REP VS FRANCIS GACHIE NJOROGE

8. CR 1133/19 REP VS MARIA WAMBUI BISU

9. CR1416/19 REP VS BUPE CHIPANDO

COURT NO. 3

BEFORE HON. T.B. NYANGENA (SPM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. 3535/14 REP VS LAWRENCE KURA GIATU & ANOR

2. CR 48/15 REP VS NICHOLAS MUTWIRI MUSA

3. CR 945/17 REP VS JOHN KARIUKI MAINA

4. CR 1443/17 REP VS IBRAHIM NGAMAU NANGARI

5. CR 1654/18 REP VS NANCY NJERI MWANGI

6. CR 375/19 REP VS CHARLES NJOROGE

7. CR 1557/19 REP VS SAMUEL MUIRURI KINYANJUI

HEARINGS

8. CR 2430/15 REP VS AHMED CHEGE GIKERA & ANOR

9. CR 1695/16 REP VS AHMED CHGE GIKERA

10. INQ 13/17 REP VS DAVID KINYUA MURIUKI

11. CR 370/18 REP VS TERESIAH WARIE NJENGA & 2 OTHERS

12. CR 236/18 REP VS PIUS GITONGA

13. CR 610/18 REP VS FREDRICK NDITIVU KIVINDYO & ANOR

14. CR 1385/18 REP VS MUSA SHILI SABABU & ANOR

15. CR 629/19 REP VS ALEXANDER KINYANJUI GATHAIYA

16. CR 677/19 REP VS BRIAN ALIBOKHO RAPANDO

17. TR 1039/19 REP VS GEOFREY WAWERU MUA

18. CR 1618/19 REP VS DANIEL NGIGI KIMANI

COURT NO. 4

BEFORE HON. G.OMODHO (SRM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 670/18 REP VS PETER KAMAU KARORI & 2 OTHERS

2. CR 1614/18 REP VS ROBERT MWANGI MUHIA

3. CR 379/19 REP VS MOSES MWIGAI MUKERE

4. CR 541/19 REP VS SIMON MAKORI ONKWARE

HEARINGS

1. TR 302/18 REP VS PATRICK GIKIMA WAGACHERO

2. R 1627/18 REP VS PATRICK WANYOIKE KIMANI

3. S.O 13/19 REP VS MARTIN NGUGI MAINA

4. CR 563/19 REP VS EDWIN MUCHIRI KAREHU

5. CR 761/19 REP VS PATRICK KIMANTHI

6. CR 857/19 REP VS SIMON KIMANI NGUGI

7. CR 875/19 REP VS FRANCIS NJUGUNA WAWERU

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

FRIDAY 29TH, NOVEMBER 2019

COURT 2

BEFORE HON.S.ATAMBO (SPM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 662/16 REP VS FREDRICK MBURU WANAGRI

2. CR 145/17 REP VS JACOB ODHIAMBO OUMA

3. CR 2034/17 REP VS WILLIAM WANYOIKE GATOTO

4. CR 264/18 REP VS RUTH WANGARI MWANGI & ANOR

5. TR 385/18 REP VS JAMES NDUNGU NGANGA

6. CR 1295/18 REP VS BENJAMIN MUTAHI NJAGI

7. CR 2018/18 REP VS ROSEMARY WAITHERA WAWERU & 3 OTHERS

8. CR 2044/18 REP VS AGATA NJERI NJOROGE 7 ANOR

9. CR 901/19 REP VS HARON MUTIA

10. TR 1066/19 REP VS ALEX NGANGA KAHUTO

11. TR 1067/19 REP VS ZACHEOUS GITONGA KIURA

COURT NO. 2

BEFORE HON. S.ATAMBO (SPM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 1263/14 REP VS ANASTASIA SYOMBUA KIMENJU

2. S.O 25/18 REP VS JOSEPH NGATIA MACHARIA

3. CR 989/19 REP VS PAUL KABURU WATATUA

4. CR 1081/18 REP VS ZACHARIA GICHIRI KARIUKI

5. CR 1297/18 REP VS ZACHARIA GICHIRI KARIUKI

6. CR 1839/18 REP VS GEORGE ODHIAMBO OCHIENG

7. MISC 119/19 REP VS TERESIAH NJOKI MIGWI

8. MISC 265/19 REP VS CCK

9. MISC 205/19 REP VS CHIEF OFFICER FINANCE & ECONOMIC PLANNING KCG

10. MIC 463/19 REP VS FAMILY BANK LIMURU & ANOR

11. MISC 501/19 REP VS KCB BANK KENYA

12. CR 1063/19 REP VS THOMAS KAGWE MBUGUA

13. TR 1074/19 REP VS WESLEY KIPRUTO CHUMBA

14. CR 1101/19 REP VS JAMES WAKABA CHONGO & 2 OTHERS

15. CR 1209/19 REP VS LEAH WAMBUI WAITATHU

16. CR 1667/19 REP VS WILSON M. MULEI

COURT NO. 5

BEFORE HON. W.RADING (SRM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 2458/14 REP VS LUCY WANJIKU KIBE

2. TR 493/17 REP VS JAMES MBURU NJOKI & 2 OTHERS

3. KCG 109/18 REP VS TERESIAH NYAMBURA JUMA

4. TR 879/18 REP VS JANE NJERI

5. CR 2012/18 REP VS PENINAH MUTHONI KINYUA

6. TR 2/19 REP VS CECILIA WANGARI

7. CR 826/19 REP VS ELIZABETH OMULIEBI

8. CR 1044/19 REP VS ERIC ONGOTE OTIATO

9. CR 1237/19 REP VS JOOHN MBURU WANGUI

10. CR 1238/19 REP VS ANNAH NYAGUTHIE NDUMIA

COURT NO. 6

HON R.ORORA (RM) AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. S.O 68/18 REP VS MICAHEL KAGITHI KAMAU

2. CR 1527/18 REP VS KEVIN NGUGI GITAU

3. CR 1729/18 REP VS DUNCAN WAINAINA NJOROGE

4. CR 1747/18 REP VS ERICK KINYUA THAGICU

5. TR 211/19 REP VS JOSEPH NJIHIA MBUGUA

6. CR 389/19 REP VS SUSAN MUHONJA

7. CR 909/19 REP VS KEVIN KIMANI MAINA

8. CR 1209/19 REP VS DAVID MAINA NJOROGE

9. CR 1369/19 REP VS JOHN GATHECHA NDUNGU

HEARINGS

10. CR 1210/19 REP VS PAULINE NJOKI KAMAU

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE S.ATAMBO (SPM) IN COURT NO.2 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 201/12 SOLOMON MWAURA KAMAU VS BEATRICE WANGARI

2. CC 35/14 JOHN MERU NDERITU VS CHARLES THUO KARUNGU

3. CC 21/17 VICTOR KINYUA MUTHII VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO TECH

4. CC 348/17 JOHN KAMAU MWANGI VS PETER MULI MWILU & ANOR

5. CC 533/17 SERAH MWENI VS FLORENCE WANJIRU& ANOR

6. ELC 13/18 JOHN KARANJA VS ESTHER MWENDE KIRUTHI

7. CC 431/18 PATRICK NJAU MBURU VS CHARLES KARIUKI MWANIKI

8. CC 532/18 CENTEX LIMITED VS SELENITE LLP& OTHERS

9. ELC 16/19 MARTHA NJOKI KAGIA VS DISTRICT LAND REGISTARER THIKA

10. MISC 37/19 HANBIT LIMITED VS JAMES MBURU NJOROGE& ANOR

11. ELC 44/19 GIKURU MUHIA VS PETER WAKIIRU MUHIA

12. ELC 70/19 RACHAEL WAIRIMU MUKOMA VS GITHERE MWANGI& OTHERS

13. CC 291/19 EUSEVIOUS KARUGU VS AMBROSIAL INTERIOR SOLUTIONS

PRETRIAL

14. CC 368/18 EVELYENE WANJIRU MAINA VS JOYCE MUNJIRU MACHARIA

15. 124/19 SYLVIA WAMBUI THIGIO VS CHARLES TUTI& ANOR

16. CC 380/19 PASTOR JAMES KAMOTHO VS SHAUN TRAVEL LIMITED

HEARING

17. CC 261/04 FREDRICK MACUA MUTUNGI VS WANGONDU MUIGAI & ANOR

18. CC 47/05 BONIFACE KAHUGI KIMUHU VS FLORENCE NJERI CHUCHU & ANOR

19. CC 273/15 JANE WANGECHI NJOROGE VS NDUMBERI DIARIES FARMERS LIMITED

20. CC 129/18 GRACE NJOKI KAMAU VS LEONARD NGERE

21. CC 73/19 CHARITY KANINI KIUGU VS ESTHER WANGUI MWANGI

22. CC 178/19 DAVID KITHOME VS JOSEPH WAHOME MURIUKI

23. CC 214/19 MOSES MATHIGU GIKURUMI VS KENYA POWER & LIGTHING CO.

P&A MENTION

24. SUCC 175/03 IN THE ESTATE OF NJOROGE NJAU (DCD)

25. SUCC 188/07 IN THE ESTATE OF MUHIA GITAU(DCD)

P&A APPLICATION

26. SUCC 91/96 IN THE ESTATE OF JANET NYAKIO MUGURE(DCD)

27. SUCC 340/09 IN THE ESTATE OF ELIZABETH WAMBUI KAMAU (DCD)

28. SUCC 373/16 IN THE ESTATE OF JOHN KURIA NJUHGUNA(DCD)

29. SUCC 457/17 IN THE ESTATE OF DORCAS NJERI RAGA(DCD)

30. SUCC 54/19 IN THE ESTATE OF KINUTHIA KIHARA MUCHUKU(DCD)

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE T.B NYANGENA (SPM) IN COURT NO.3 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 512/18 JACOB THUTHI VS GEMITECH EASTERN AFRICA LTD & ANOR

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON P.GICHOHI (CM) IN COURT NO.1 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 324/18 JAMES IRUNGU WANJIKU VS DUNCAN NYAMU NJOROGE

2. CC 603/18 DAVID NJUGUNA VS KIAMBU WATER AND SEWERAGE CO LTD

3. DV 40/19 A.G.N VS R.N.K

4. CC 181/19 ISAAC NYANGWARA OMWENGA VS KENAFRIC CO LIMITED

5. CC 387/19 JOSEPH KORI KARUE VS JUDY WAMBUI MUNGAI

PRE-TRIAL

6. CC 476/18 MARY WANJIKU WANJIRU VS AFRICA MERCHANT ASSURANCE CO LTD

7. CC 35/19 WILSON KOGI KARINGU VS MAISHA STEEL LIMITED

APPLICATION

8. ERICK MWANGI MUNGAI VS TIMOTHY GAKUNJU KIMEMIA

9. CC 155/18 MICHAEL KAMAU KIRUMBI VS JOHN CHARLES THAGICHU MUIGAI

HEARING

10. CC 194/16 JOHN NDUNGU GACHUIRU VS JOHN MUNYUI WANJIRU

11. CC 152/17 BERNARD NGUGI WANGURU VS JOHN GITAU MUNGAI & ANOR

12. CC 224/17 PETER WANJALA WAFULA VS PETER KIMANI MWANGI

13. CC 281/18 FLORENCE WANJIKU KURIA VS ROSEMARY NYAMBURA KURIA

14. CC 323/18 LINCOLN KINUTHIA KIMANI VS DUNCAN NYAMU NJOROGE& ANOR

15. CC 325/18 HANNAH NDUTA NJUGUNA VS DUNCAN NYAMU NJOROGE & ANOR

16. CC 340/18 J ACINTA NJERI VS JACKSON KINYANJUI HANNAH & ANOR

17. CC 557/18 HARRISON SIMON KAMAU VS GEOFFRY MUNGAI

18. DV 32/19 A.W VS J.M.K

P&A MENTION

19. SUCC 27/99 IN THE ESTATE OF CECILIA WANJIKU NDUNGU(DCD)

20. SUCC 147/16 IN THE ESTATE OF NGANGA KARUGU(DCD)

21. SUCC 134/18 IN THE ESTATE OF KAGIMA NDUKURU (DCD)

P&A APPLICATION

22. SUCC 376/96 IN THE ESTATE OF MICHAEL MUNYUA KIMANI (DCD)

23. SUCC 318/99 IN THE ESTATE OF JANET GACHIKU WANGUKU(DCD)

24. SUCC 589/16 IN THE ESTATE OF NGANGA KARUTHI MATHERI(DCD)

25. SUCC 616/16 IN THE ESTATE OF NJAMURE GATHECA GAKURE (DCD)

26. SUCC 56/18 IN THE ESTATE OF JOEL WATIRI WAMBU(DCD)

27. SUCC 214/18 IN THE ESTATE OF HEZRON NJUNGURU NGUNUNU(DCD)

28. SUCC 477/18 IN THE ESTATE OF GABRIEL WAINAINA (DCD)

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE HON T.B NYANGENA (SPM) IN COURT NO.3 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 287/08 BONFACE KAMAU NJAGE VS WILLIAM KARANJA NJOROGE

2. CC 90/13 GEOFFRY GITAU KINYANJUI VS MARGARET WAIRIMU CHEGE

3. MISC 71/17 PHILIP KANGETHE KIARIE VS TITUS KANYI NDURUMO

4. CC 237/17 DAVID OMBATI VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO TECH

5. ELC 4/18 P NDUNGU WATHINGIRA VS WAIRIMU THENDU & ANOR

6. CC 152/18 CAROL DORCAS MUGURE VS PENINAH NYAKIO KARANJA

7. CC 251/18 GLITTERS BAR AND GILL LIMITED VS NATIONAL ENVIRONMENT LTD

8. CC 374/18 DAN AYOMO OPIYO VS STEVE OUMA ONDOO

9. MISC 4/19 JOSEPH KARANJA MWAURA VS VERONICAH WANGUI KARANJA

10. DV 16/19 F.T.M.K VS E.E.N

HEARING

11. CC 1876/96 EUNICE WAMBUI NDUNGU VS FENDANT GABRIEL NDUNGU

P&A MENTION

12. SUCC 167/06 IN THE MATTER OF LILIAN KABUI MUIRURI(DCD)

13. SUCC 209/08 IN THE ESTATE OF MORRIS MUNGAI (DCD)

14. SUCC 57/15 IN THE ESTATE OF TIMOTHY KURIA KARAGU (DCD)

15. SUCC 319/16 IN THE ESTATE OF MARGARET WANJIKU MAINA(DCD)

16. SUCC 248/17 IN THE ESTATE OF JANE WANJIKU NJONGE (DCD)

17. SUCC 16/18 IN THE ESATE OF JOHN GITHU KIBUIYA(DCD)

18. SUCC 488/18 IN THE ESTATE OF MARY WAITHIRA MUGO (DCD)

19. SUCC 183/19 IN THE ESTATE JOSEPH MUCHEKE GAITHUMA(DCD)

P&A MENTION

20. SUCC 257/97 IN THE ESTATE OF MUCHORUI GACHUIRE(DCD)

APPLICATION

21. SUCC 32/04 IN THE ESTATE OF TABITHA WANJIRU NJUMA(DCD)

22. SUCC 43/06 IN THE ESTATE OF PAUL NJUGUNA GICHURI(DCD)

23. SUCC 258/11 IN THE ESTATE OF STEPHEN NJOROGE NGUGI(DCD)

24. SUCC 60/12 IN THE ESTATE OF TERESIA NYANJORA MBUGUA(DCD)

25. SUCC 320/15 IN THE ESTATE OF PRISCILLA WANJIKU MUTURA(DCD)

26. SUCC 237/17 IN THE ESTATE OF SOLOMON GOKO KURIA(DCD)

27. SUCC 321/17 IN THE ESTATE OF ANTHONY KUNUTHIA (DCD)

28. SUCC 205/18 IN THE ESTATE OF STEPHEN FLAVIAN MWANGI(DCD)

29. SUCC 325/18 IN THE ESTATE OF MIGUNDA MACHARIA MUCHERU(DCD)

30. SUCC 354/18 IN THE ESTATE OF WALLACE NDONGA GATIGWA(DCD)

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE W.RADING (SRM) IN COURT NO.5 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 157/08 ANTONY MWAURA KAMAU VS KIRUKA MICHAEL GITHUKU

2. CHD 12/15 RACHAEL NYOKABI MUNUHE VS JULIUS GITONGA ITA

3. CC 425/17 STEVE REGERU KIHUYU VS PETER CHEGE GACHIRU

4. CC 554/18 ELIZABETH MUTHONI VS PETER NGURE NGUGI& ANOR

5. CC 71/19 STEPHEN GICHU VS MARY NYAMBURA NGINA & ANOR

6. CC 113/19 BEATRICE WATHAYU MWANGI VS GEORGE NGUGI KAMAU

7. CC 125/19 MARY NYOKABI NGARI VS AFRICA MERCHANT ASSURANCE CO LTD

APPLICATION

8. CC 434/19 MARY WAMBUI MUCHOKI VS XPLICO INSURANCE CO LTD

HEARING

9. CC 36/14 EUNICE WAMBUI NGANGA VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

10. CC 586/17 ONESMUS MWANGI WAMBUI VS TIMOTHY NDINGURI NGANGA& ANOR

11. CC 245/18 JOHN MWASIA KERI VS GODFREY MWANGI KARIUKI

12. ELC 1/19 PETER MUGO GATINU VS SAMSON NJUGUNA WAKAYA

13. CHD 28/19 P.G.N VS S.W.N

14. ELC 40/19 HENRY NDUATI GAKUHA VS VIRGINIA WANJIKU WANJIRU

15. CC 64/19 PETER NGUGI NJOROGE VS PETERSON NDUNGU WANGOMBE

16. CC 186/19 WINNIE THITU KARUGA VS KITHINJI MWENDWA MBOGORI

P&A MENTION

17. SUCC 670/95 IN THE ESTATE OF NJOROGE WANGO (DCD)

P& A APPLICATION

18. SUCC 64/87 IN THE ESTATE OF KAMITHI KAHIU (DCD)

19. SUCC 325/12 IN THE ESTATE OF KEZIAH NJERI WAWERU (DCD)

20. SUCC 171/14 IN THE ESTATE OF JOHN NDUNGU KARANJA (DCD)

21. SUCC 57/18 IN THE ESTATE OF BENJAMIN KARANJA MAGARI (DCD)

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE R.ORORA (RM) IN COURT NO.6 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CHD 51/18 C.E.N.M VS B.B.S.N

2. CC 69/19 VERONICAH KANJA SAMUEL VS BERNARD MAINA GITHAIGA & OTHERS

3. CC 80/19 LEWIS KINYANJUI NJERI VS PETER NJOROGE MBUGUA& ANOR

4. CC 198/19 SAMUEL MWAURA VS JAMES NJOROGE KAMAU & ANOR

5. CC 275/19 LILIAN NYAGAKI KINYANJUI VS BEATRICE KABURA MAINA

6. CC 372/19 ELIJAH MUGO GITUKU VS NATIONAL INDUSRTIAL CREDIT BANK

HEARING

7. CC 179/17 PAUL MUNGAI NJAU VS JOSPHAT KIMANI CHEGE& ANOR

8. CC 254/18 SAMUEL MBUGUA WANJIRU VS MARGARET TUMBUTI

9. CC 185/19 JOHN KURIA MUCHIRI VS KITHINJI MWENDA MBOGORI

P&A MENTION

10. SUCC 403/18 IN THE ESTATE OF SERAH MWIHAKI NGANGA(DCD)

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 22nd NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE G.OMODHO (SRM) IN COURT NO.4 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 514/17 ELIZABETH WAMBUI GITERE VS RAFIKI MICRO FINANCE BANK

2. CC 256/18 GEORGE NJOROGE GITHARA VS JAMES GITHINJI & ANOR

3. C 342/18 COLLINS MDANDA VS DIAMOND TRUST BANK KENYA LIMITED

4. CC 612/18 STANLEY MWANGI VS UNITED NATION CHILDREN FOND KENYA COUNRTY OFFICE

5. CHD 24/19 G.K VS E.W.N

6. ELC 68/19 SIMON KIARIE MWANGI VS JANET WAITHERA KIMUNYA

APPLICATION

7. CC 143/10 SOFIA WANJA WANJIRU VS WARGON SERVICE STATION

8. CHD 26/15 L.N.J VS D.S.G

HEARING

9. DV 20/18 E.W.G VS F.J.M.K

10. CC 62/18 JAYDEN NYUTHE KIHARA VS DAVID KAIRO MUSHONO

11. CC 259/18 RACHAEL MUTHEE MUTUGI VS PAUL MACHARIA MIGWI

12. CC 4/19 GRACE NJOKI VS CHARLES MBUGUA NDUNGU

13. ELC 17/19 JOHNSON NGURE MANGAE VS NGURE KARONGO

14. CC 63/19 SIMON MWAURA VS ALEX NJERU MUREITHI

P&A MENTION

15. SUCC 41/17 IN THE ESTATE OF THUO KIMANDO KANGARA(DCD)

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE S. ATAMBO (SPM) IN COURT NO.2 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 37/17 ARON MAINA VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO-TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING CORPORATION

2. CC 67/17 DEBORAH BIKEYO KUKUBO AND WALTER VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO-TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING CORPORATION

3. CC 184/17 GRACE NJERI WANGARI &ANOR VS SARAH CHEMAIYO LETING & ANOR

4. CC 369/17 FELIX KAMAU MBUGUA VS GABRIEL SURESH MAINA &ANOR

5. CC 372/17 PETER KIMANI VS GABRIEL SURESH MAINA & ANOR

6. CC 434/17 JAMES KINGARA VS GABRIEL SURESH MAINA & ANOR

7. CC 457/17 GODFFREY NANDWA MISIKO VS RABDIYA CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD

8. CC 524/17 CHARLES WANYAMA VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO-TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING CORPORATION

9. CC 597/17 DANIEL MBURU WARUI VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO-TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING CORPORATION

10. CC 06/18 PASCAL OMBEDO VS JOSEPH NDUNGU MUTURI

11. ELC 59/18 DANSON NJOROGE KARIUKI VS BENSON RANJI KARIUKI

12. CC 67/18 ESTHER WANJIKU NGIGI VS ANTHONY RUO KAMAU & ANOR

13. CC 350/18 SAMUEL GAITHUMA & ANOR VS SIMON MBUGUA

14. CC 506/18 CATHERINE WAIYEGO KIMANI VS IMAITA A KITHINJI RAPHAEL GITONGA

15. ELC 67/19 YOUNG TRADERS TIGONI LTD VS MIACHAEL GACHOMO & 4 OTHERS

16. CC 200/19 BENSON MBUTHIA VS HILLS REMAL LTD

17. CC 496/19 PETER NJOGUGACHUBE VS SBM BANK KENYA LTD & ANOR

PRE-TRIAL

18. CC 200/19 DAVID MUNGAI KAMAU VS AHMED MOHAMMED AHMED & ANOR

19. CC 271/19 AGNES MBERE MURURI VS AHMED MOHAMMED AHMED & ANOR

20. CC 315/19 BONIFACE OGINGCA ORINA VS JOHN KIMANI KIBE & 2 OTHERS

APPLICATION

21. CC 226/17 PETER MUCHIRI NDUNGU VS JOHNSON WANJOHI & ANOR

HEARING

22. CC 239/15 LUCY WANJIRU NDICHU VS TERESIA NJERI KIHIU

23. CC 70/17 ALICE WANJIRU KAMAU & ANOR VS GEORGE GICHUI & ANOR

24. DIV 58/18 J.N.N VS E.W.I

25. ELC 59/18 KAGAI WARUING VS ALICE MUTHONI WARUINGI & ANOR

26. CC 210/18 KARIUKI KINYANJUI VS ZACHARIA NDUNGU KAGWI

27. CC 407/18 PETER NGETHE VS MICHAEL WARUI MBUGUA & 2 OTHERS

28. ELC 14/19 MUNIU KAHIU GICHERU VS MARGARET WANJIRU MUNIU & 2 others

29. CC 152/19 LEON OSINO OTIENO VS RACHEL WANJUGU NDIRITU

P&A MENTION

30. SUCC 240/00 IN THE ESTATE OF KINYANJUI WAITITU (DCD)

31. SUCC 367/16 IN THE ESTATE OF WILLIE NJIRAINI GATUMBI (DCD)

32. SUCC 234/17 IN THE ESTATE OF MACHARIA KAMONYE THUKU (DCD)

33. SUCC 463/17 IN THE ESTATE OF MUNGAI THAGISHO (DCD)

P& A APPLICATION

34. SUCC 364/09 IN THE ESTATE OF MBUTHIA KIBE (DCD)

35. SUCC 311/12 IN THE ESTATE OF ARTHUR KIMANI NGOCHI (DCD)

36. SUCC 58/16 IN THE ESTATE OF HANNAH WAIRIMU MUNGAI (DCD)

37. SUCC 356/16 IN THE ESTATE OF WAINAINA NJOROE (DCD)

38. SUCC 359/16 IN THE ESTATE OF NGANGA KIMERIA (DCD)

39. SUCC 508/17 IN THE ESTATE OF STEPHEN KIAI THUO (DCD)

40. SUCC 190/18 IN THE ESTATE OF NDUNGU KABAKA (DCD)

41. SUCC 111/19 IN THE ESTATE OF STEPHEN MURAYA MUTURA (DCD)

42. SUCC 247/19 IN THE ESTATE OF JOYCE WANJA WANYOIKE (DCD)

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 26TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE P.GICHOHI (CM) IN COURT NO.1 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. ELC 37/18 PETER MAINA& 2 OTHERS VS WAIHUMBU MAINA

2. ELC 52/18 HARRIET WANJIRU KIBE & ANOR VS SIMON KARANJA & ANOR

3. CC 224/18 PENNINAH KENDI VS JACINTA WANJIKU NJOROGE

4. CC 234/18 FAITH WANGARI KURIA VS JAMES GACII WANGARI & ANOR

5. CC 244/18 SUSAN WAITHERA MBUGUAVS DANIEL GUCOMA & ANOR

6. CC 433/18 STEPHEN NGANGA WANGUI VS NJERU WAIRAGU DOUGLAS

7. CC 486/18 JAMES KAHOGU WANGOI VS STEPHEN AGAI & ANOR

8. ELC 51/19 PETER MBURU MUNYI & ANOR VS SARAH NYOKABI KURIA & ANOR

9. CC 57/19 JANE WANJIRU NJOROGE & 3 OTHERS VS REBECCA NZISA WANGANGA & 2 OTHERS

10. MISC 59/2019 GERALD MUTAHI THUITA VS CHARLES KANYARI NDERITU

11. CC 74/19 GEORGE NGUGI VS MO TOROLOGY LTD & ANOR

12. CC 81/2019 MARGARET WAMBUI GICHINGA VS PAUL MUTURI KAMAU

13. CC 109/2019 DANIEL MBIRI MBUGI & 2 OTHERS VS JOHN MUKURI GANJA & 3 OTHERS

14. CC 205/19 BENSON WAGURA MATHENGE VS GEORGE MBAYA KIARIE

15. CC 252/19 PATRICIA GICHIRA NJOKI VS PIUS KAURA KIMITI & ANOR

PRETRIAL

16. CC 96/19 EDWARD MBURU KAMANDE & ANOR VS KENYA ORIENT INSURANCE LTD

HEARING

17. CC 279/15 JOHN MUNYUA MBUGUA VS JOSEPH MBURU GACHIMU & ANOR

18. CC 338/17 DIANA WANJIKU MOSES VS EMMANUEL KANYANGA

19. CC 576/17 MOSES WAINAINA NJOROGE & ANOR VS EPHARIM KARANI

20. CC 03/18 SERAH WAYUA MATHEKA VS SIMON WANJIRU & ANOR

21. ELC 32/18 BONIFACE KURIA KIBUGI VS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KIAMBU

22. CC 35/18 SILAS SHINYEKA INYOLO VS NGANGA KAMAU

23. ELC 57/18 WELLINGTON NJOMO GICHANGA VS LUCY WAMAITHA KIARIE & ANOR

24. ELC 173/19 VICTOR MWANGI VS KELVIN MUCHOKI MURIMI

25. CC 366/18 FREDRICK KIRUMBI MUIRURI VS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KIAMBU & 3 OTHERS

26. CC 497/18 JOHN ANTHONY K. KARANJA VS XPLICO INSURANCE CO.LTD

P& A MENTION

27. SUCC 64/12 IN THE ESTATE OF KANYURU NGANGA (DCD)

28. DIV 39/18 M.W.N. VS S.M.M

P& A APPLICATION

29. SUCC 47/85 IN THE ESTATE OF HUSSEIN MOHAMMED (DCD)

30. SUCC 24/95 IN THE ESTATE OF KIGONDU GIKONYO (DCD)

31. SUCC 100/17 IN THE ESTATE OF PETER KIMANI WAMITHO (DCD)

32. CC 359/17 ROSMARY NJOKI MUNGAI & ANOR VS NICHOLAS NDUNGU & ANOR

33. SUCC 382/18 IN THE ESTATE OF TERESIA MWERU CHEGE (DCD)

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 27TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE T.B NYANGENA (SPM) IN COURT NO.3 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 52/13 JOHN KIBURI GICHANA VS CAROLINE WAMBUI MWANIKI

2. CC 193/13 SOPHIA WANJIKU CHEGE VS MARY WAMBUI KINUTHIA

3. CC 194/15 ALFRED NJUGUNA KIHARA VS THE HON ATTORNEY GEN

4. CC 291/15 JOSEPH MUNGAI KINUTHIA VS LITEN TEA FACTORY LIMITED

5. CC 315/15 STANLEY KIMANI KIBATHI VS MAKAO CAPITAL LIMITED

6. CC39/16 CHARLES KARIUKI MATAWA VS PATRICK NJIRU KURIA

7. CC 341/16 DENNIS MWENGE GESAKA VS SEYANI BROTHERS LTD

8. CC 413/16 SARAH NYAMBURA MUNGAI VS JAMES MBUTHIA NJORA

9. CC 234/17 EASY WATER DRILLING LTD VS KOTOKA ARTHINI LTD

10. CC 261/17 JAPHET MUVEA VS GAKONO MURIMI MICHAEL

11. CC 401/17 MARGARET NJERI NJOROGE VS BEATRICE NDIHOKU

12. CC 459/17 PETER MULI NTHENGE VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO TECH

13. CHD 42/18 R.N VS S.M

14. ELC 55/18 PAUL KAHUNGI VS FREDRICK MBURU MUNYUI

15. ELC 64/18 NICHOLAS NGECHA NGANGA VS JOHN NEWTON NGANGA KARUGA

16. CC 134/18 BETH NJOKI VS MBUGUA MUIRURI

17. ELC 2/19 MARGARET MIRIGO KAMAU VS JANE WANJIKU KIMANI

18. ELC 19/19 JAMES NJENGA NGURU VS STEPHEN KIARIE MARIGA

19. DV 27/19 M.K. K VS L.M.K

20. MISC 30/19 KIKINGA HOUSE LIMITED

21. CC 264/19 JOEL GACHUHI KAMAU VS DAVID WAIGANJO KOINANGE

PRE-TRIAL

22. CC 267/19 JANE KAIKU KAMAU VS AHMED MOHAMED AHMED

23. CC 268/19 SUZZET NDUTA NYAMBURA VS AHMED MOHAMED AHMED

24. C 274/19 DOMINIC GATURI KIBUNJA VS FRANCIS NDUNGU NJAMBI

APPLICATION

25. ELC 32/19 KENYA COMIRABIT CONSORTIUM VS ELIZABETH WANJIKU

26. CC 209/19 AMOS NJOROGE VS PAUL NJOROGE WAIRIMU

HEARING

27. CC 196/14 PETER MBUGUA GIKEMBE VS FRANCIS KINYANJUI

28. CC 119/16 MWANGI NJOROGE VS PETER KURIA KURO

29. CC 346/17 MICHAEL WAFULA WATIRA VS IBIN CATHERINE

30. CC 487/17 MICHAEL MURIITHI VS EUNICE NJERI

31. ELC 100/18 JAMES KINUTHIA KANGETHE VS ROBERT NJOROGE GICHURA

32. CC 281/18 JOHN NJUGUNA VS JOHN VICTOR KIMOTHO

33. CC 42/19 GEORGE GAKURU VS SIMON KIMANI MAINGI

34. CC 101/19 CAROLINE WANJIKU GACHOKI VS JULIUS MURIMI MIAMO

35. CC 166/19 MARY WATETU VS KARIBU KENYA VENTURES

36. CC 259/19 FRIDAH WANGUI VS KIMANI GABRIEL

37. CC 355/19 DANSON KAMNDE MUTURI VS KINYUA NGURE

P& A MENTION

38. SUCC 228/07 IN THE ESTATE OF HANNAH WANJIRU CHEGE(DCD)

39. SUCC 331/11 IN THE ESTATE OF NGUGI MUTHUMBI (DCD)

40. SUCC 43/13 IN THE ESTATE OF HINGA NDEBU WARUHE (DCD)

41. SUCC 47/17 IN THE ESTATE OF NJOROGE KINUNGU KYUNGU (DCD)

P& A APPLICATION

42. SUCC 603/16 IN THE ESTATE OF WAITHAKA KARUMBA (DCD)

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 28TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE R.ORORA (RM) IN COURT NO.5 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 221/14 SAMUEL GACHIE KAROKI VS GEORGE MBUGUA NGUGI

2. CC 162/17 BERNARD KIMANI GICHANE VS DOMINIC WAINAINA

3. CC 481/18 MICHAEL KAMAU HUHO VS BERNARD KELVIN MUIRURI

4. CC 104/19 RUTH KANUYA HADUKA VS BENSON GITONGA GICHUKI

PRE-TRIAL

5. CC 402/00 WICKS MWETHI NJENGA VS JOYCE WANJIKU

6. CC 269/19 FRASIAH WANJIRU KIMANI VS AHMED MOHAMED AHMED

7. CC 358/19 FAITH MBINYA MULWA VS PATRICK KARANJA KIMANGU& ANOR

8. CC 361/19 OBWANGI LUCY NYANCHERA VS PATRICK KARANJA KIMANGU

9. CC 363/19 JEMMIMA NYABOKE ABEBA VS PATRICK KARANJA KIMANGU

HEARING

10. CC 233/14 LUCY NUNGARI MBOGO VS PETER KIIRU

11. CC 318/15 JOAN NANGAYO VS BERNARD THUO NDEREVA

12. CC 252/16 ZIPPORA WAMBUI BENSON VS PLEASANT VIEW SCHOOLS

13. CC 321/18 MARGARET WANGARE VS DAVID GITAU NGATA

14. CC 22/19 PETER IRUNGU KAMAU VS JOSEPH NJENGA WACHIURI

15. CC 23/19 KELVIN KAMAU VS JOSEPH NJENGA WACHIURI

16. CC 282/29 NAOMI WAMBUI MUMIU VS KENYA ORIENT INSURANCE

P& A MENTION

17. SUCC 209/03 IN THE ESTATE OF LUCY NUNGARI KABOGORO (DCD)

18. SUCC 150/12 IN THE ESTATE OF STEPHEN MWANGI ROHIO (DCD)

19. SUCC 105/15 IN THE ESTATE OF ESTHER WANJIRU GITAU (DCD)

20. SUCC 233/16 IN THE ESTATE OF KINGANGI KINGERU (DCD)

P& A APPLICATION

21. SUCC 102/94 IN THE ESTATE OF SIMON GACHURU NGAMAU (DCD)

22. SUCC 141/14 IN THE ESTATE OF JULIA GATHONI NGANDO (DDC)

23. SUCC 160/19 IN THE ESTATE OF CHARLES CHEGE NDEGWA (DCD)

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 28TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE R.ORORA (RM) IN COURT NO.6 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 64/18 ALICE NYAWIRA MAINA VS DAVID KAIRO MUSHONO

2. CC 318/18 GRACE MUTHONI VS DAVID GITAU NGATA

3. CHD 7/19 R.W.M VS I .N

4. DV 11/19 M.M. K VS M.M.K

5. CC 143/19 LUCY WANJIKU NDERITU VS SIMON MBUGUA KINYANJUI\

6. CC 251/19 ASIAH MUSULA VS MICHELAN GENERAL

7. CC 262/19 PERPETUA WAMBUI GATUNE VS MICHAEL GICHANGA KAHORO

8. CC 348/19 BONIFACE NGUNJIRI VS GLADYS MUTHONI TUMULI

PRE-TRIAL

9. CC 190/18 HANNAH WATIRI GITHUMBI VS SAMSON NGUGI

HEARING

10. CC 40/18 CATHERINE WAMBUI THUO VS FRANCIS HIUHU KAMONYE

11. CC 417/18 JOHN KIMORE NDICHU VS JOHNSON MWANGI MUKUHA

12. CC 263/19 GEORGE MATINDA MWITA VS CHARLES LOCKOCHOII

P& A APPLICATION

13. SUCC 450/18 IN THE ESTATE OF JOHN WAWERU MUNGAI (DCD)

14. SUCC 36/19 IN THE ESTATE OF RICHU MUGO (DCD)

15. SUCC 409/19 IN THE ESTATE OF ALICE WANJIKU NGANGA (DCD)

16. SUCC 410/19 IN THE ESTATE OF PELISTER NJERI NGURUKU(DCD)

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 29TH NOVEMBER, 2019

BEFORE G.OMODHO (SRM) IN COURT NO. 4 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 186/16 SHADRACK MWANGANGI MUTISYA VS DANIEL MUOKI KISILU

2. SUCC 297/16 IN THE ESTATE OF SAMUEL MWANGI NGANGA (DCD)

3. CC 222/17 FANUEL OYUANDO MAKONG’A VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO-TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING

4. CC 228/17 PAULINE ANJIKU KABUCHU VS GEORGE MWANGI MAINA & 2 OTHERS

5. CC 238/17 JUMA LUKA NAOMI VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO-TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING

6. CC 242/17 ZABLON MUTHII VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO-TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING

7. CC 243/17 JOHN NGUNJIRI VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO-TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING

8. CC 312/17 GODFREY ONYANGO VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO-TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING

9. CC 367/17 JULIUS OUMA OCHUODHO VS PLANLINK CO. LTD

10. CC 61/18 HENRY WANYOIKE KAHIRA VS KENYA KAZI SECURITY LTD

11. CC 105/18 CHRISTOPHER MBINDA YOANA VS VIRAT BUILDERS LTD

12. CC 120/18 EVERASION MARUTA KIREMA VS DANIEL KINYANJUI

13. CC 172/18 ANTHONY KIBANGII MURIGI VS SASINI LTD

14. CC 448/16 MICHAEL KARANJA NJENGA & 2 OTHERS VS KIRTISI KARANJA CHANDULAL & ANOR

PRETRIAL

15. CC 238/19 MILLICENT ACHIENG OMONDI VS HARUN WAWERU NGUGI & ANOR

APPLICATION

16. CC 301/15 JAMES KURIA VS GAITHUMA WAWERU & ANOR

HEARING

17. CC 296/14 PETER WAMAE KURIA VS ANTHONY NJUGUNA MBUGUA

18. CC 93/15 PETER WAKAHORA KANYUNGO VS MIRIAM NJERI MOHAMMED

19. CC 378/17 CHARLES MWANIKI GATHERU VS DAVID MUGO KIHARA

20. CC 492/18 JOYCE WANJIRU KIMANI VS LEONARD KIBIRO

21. CC 170/19 JANE WAIRIMU NJOROGE & ANOR

22. CC 172/19 DANIEL MWANGI WANGARI VS ANNE MUTHONI NJOROGE & ANOR

P&A MENTION

23. SUCC 515/18 IN THE ESTATE OF GAKURU CHIUGI

P& A APPLICATION

24. SUCC 336/16 IN THE ESTATE OF JOHN KIMANI KANJA(DCD)

25. SUCC 112/18 IN THE ESTATE OF WILSON KURIA GACHUNGI (DCD

CHIEF MAGISTRATE, KIAMBU

NOTICE:

TO ALL ADVOCATES AND LITIGANTS

Kindly provide details of cases you are handling but have stalled due to existence of Moratorium.