Kiambu Law Courts

16TH TO 20TH MARCH, 2020

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

MONDAY 16TH MARCH, 2020

COURT NO. 1

HON. P GICHOHI (CM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 1233/16 REP VS JULIUS MWANGI MWANGI AND 2 OTHERS

2. CR 1275/19 REP VS JUDITH MWISIACHI ININA

3. CR 1639/19 REP VS ALEX NJUGUNA WANJIKU

4. CR 1902/19 REP VS CLEOPHAS OWANGA MUBINYA AND ANOR

5. CR 161/20 REP VS GRACE WCHERA MWANGI

6. CR 227/20 REP VS JACKSON KINUTHIA MUTURI

HEARINGS

7. CR 437/19 REP VS PETER THWARA WANJIRU

8. TR 719/18 REP VS GEORGE MBUGUA KIARIE

9. CR 867/19 REP VS JULIUS CHACHA MAROA AND ANOR

10. CR 1297/19 REP VS JOHN NDUNGU KIMANI

11. CR 34/20 REP VS BEN MURUKA NYANDIKA

COURT NO. 3

BEFORE HON. T. B. NYANGENA (SPM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 633/18 REP VS ANTHONY KAMAU NJOROGE

2. CR 1488/18 REP VS CHARLES MAINA NDUNGU

3. CR 1640/18 REP VS SAMUEL OMBWAYO OKOMA

4. CR 2127/18 REP VS SIMON MARTIN GATUNGU KIMONZO

5. CR 683/19 REP VS PATRICK OKECH OBWONA

6. CR 1154/19 REP VS PETER KAMAU KARORI

7. CR 2003/19 REP VS DAVID KAMAU MWANGI AND ANOR

HEARINGS

8. CR 1092/17 REP VS FRANCIS NJOROGE

9. INQ 5/18 REP VS VALENTINE GATHONI WANGECHI

10. KCG 37/18 REP VS MARRIAM KANINI AND ANOR

11. CR 489/18 REP VS BENJAMIN MUYA NGUMBI AND 2 OTHERS

12. S.O 47/19 REP VS BENARD MUUNGAI KIARIE

13. CR 2025/19 REP VS JOSEPH KARIUKI MAINA AND ANOR

14. CR 2043/19 REP VS YUSUF MOGESI LUCAS

15. CR 19/20 REP VS ISAAC WANJAMA WARINDI

16. CR 47/20 REP VS VITALIS AYUA OKEMO

COURT 4

BEFORE HON. G. OMODHO (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. S.O 3/16 REP VS MOHAMED MUNYASI BENSON

2. S.O 33/17 REP VS DANIEL NJENGA KARUGA

3. S.O 18/18 REP VS DANIEL MUNGAI KINYUA

4. S,O 32/18 REP VS PETER KAMAU MAINA

5. CR 958/18 REP VS CHARLES NGUGI GITHINJI

6. CR 1420/18 REP VS NDUNGU KIARIE ALIAS IRUNGU AND ANOR

7. CR 207/19 REP VS JOHN MBUGU NDUNGU

8. CR 263/19 REP VS GEORGE MBUGUA

9. CR 805/19 REP VS CARLOS KARIUKI NJENGA

10. CR 1129/19 REP VS FRANCIS MACHARIA AND 2 OTHERS

11. CR 2065/19 REP VS JANE WAHU WANJIRU

12. TR 6/20 REP VS JOHN KINUTHIA KAMAU

HEARINGS

13. CR 1435/17 REP VS JOYCE WAMBUI MUTURA AND ANOR

14. S.O 22/18 REP VS JACOB MWANGI GITURO

COURT NO. 5

BEFORE HON. W. RADING (SRM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. TR 926/18 REP VS VINCENT KEGONDE

2. CR 1780/18 REP VS GRACE MWARANIA WAIGUMI

3. CR 436/19 REP VS STEPHEN CHEGE NDUNGU

4. TR 960/19 REP VS PETER MUNGAI MUNYUI

5. TR 1192/19 REP VS FRANCIS MBUGUA NJOROGE

6. CR 1234/19 REP VS KELVIN THIONGO KARAGU

7. CR 1589/19 REP VS KENNETH KARIUKI KIBE

8. CR 2046/19 REP VS JOHN NJOROGE KIIRU

HEARINGS

9. S.O 29/17 REP VS SIMON MULINGE MWANZIA

10. CR 1414/18 REP VS STANLEY GICHARU WAIRITHI

11. TR 209/19 REP VS DENNIS NGANGA ARANJI

12. CR 281/19 REP VS JOSEPH MACHARIA KABUCHO

13. TR 1193/19 REP VS ZAKAYO KOINE WANYOIKE

14. CR 2033/19 REP VS SAMWEL NGUGI KARANJA

15. CR 15/20 REP VS KENNEDY JUMA

16. TR 33/20 REP VS BONIFACE WANJOHI MAINA

COURT NO. 6

BEFORE HON. R. ORORA (RM) AT 9.00 A.M

MENTIONS

1. CR 438/19 REP VS CHRISTOPHER CHEGE MICHUKI

HEARINGS

2. TR 1421/18 REP VS JOSEPH MUNGAI MUREITHI

3. CR 1686/18 REP VS GRACE WAIRIMU JOHN

4. CR 1699/18 REP VS PAMELA KIAPA

5. CR 1719/18 REP VS DAISY NDUNGA AND ANOR

6. CR 663/19 REP VS JOHN KINGARA NJUGUNA

7. CR 1971/19 REP VS SAMUEL KARIUKI KINUTHIA

8. CR 2007/19 REP VS MAXWEL KARURI MWANGI

9. CR 57/20 REP VS MARY GAKONYO ALIAS WAKARIOKI

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY 17TH MARCH, 2020

COURT NO. 2

BEFORE HON. S. ATAMBO (SPM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CR 1552/17 REP VS DANIEL NDICHU MBUGUA

2. CR 1209/19 REP VS LEAH WAMBUI WAITATHU

3. CR 1349/19 REP VS PETER CHOMBA MWANIKI

4. CR 257/20 REP VS SAMUEL MATERI WAITHAKA

HEARINGS

5. CR 155/16 REP VS JOHN NJENGA KIMANI AND ANOR

6. TR 411/17 REP VS SAMUEL NGUGI MURU

7. TR 181/18 REP VS GLADYS WAMBUI KAMUNYU

8. CR 475/18 REP VS KELVIN CHEGE MWANGI.

9. CR 590/18 REP VS SIMON KINYUA KARIUKI AND ANOR

10. CR 2038/18 REP VS SAMUEL KARAGU IRUNGU

COURT NO. 3

BEFORE HON. T. B. NYANGENA (SPM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CR 1821/18 REP VS FRANCIS NYAMAI MULWA

2. CR 1466/19 REP VS CHARLES GATHUNGU NJUGUNA AND ANOR

3. CR 1603/19 REP VS JOSEPH MUNGATHIA MUCHEKE ALIAS MUGAMBI

4. CR 1656/19 REP VS JOTHAM ONGAI INJIRINYA

5. S.O 2/20 REP VS AINEA MACHUKA NASONGO ALIAS BENSON MUREMI NASONGO

HEARINGS

6. CR 1658/18 REP VS ABRAHIM WESLEY OYUGI AND 3 OTHERS

7. TR 455/19 REP VS JORAM GITAU KARIUKI

8. CR 1674/19 REP VS CHRISTOPHER KAMAU GAKEYO AND 2 OTHERS

9. CR 1675/19 REP VS ALICE NJORU WAMAITHA

10. CR 30/20 REP VS JAMES NJOROGE

COURT NO. 4

MENTIONS

1. CR 2679/16 REP VS VINCENT MEROKA

2. CR 1019/18 REP VS MOFFAT PIUS KUNGU KAMAU

3. CR 1340/18 REP VS PETER HAHU KARIUKI

4. CR 1865/18 REP VS MERCY KARIMI RURIA

5. CR 1994/18 REP VS PETER MWATHI MWAI

6. CR 2155/18 REP VS HENRY WAWERU

7. CR 221/19 REP VS CLEOPHAS MBAABU WANJALA

8. TR 380/19 REP VS JAMES NGUGI WANJIKU

9. CR 693/19 REP VS ISABELLA KABURA KIMANI

10. S.O 3/20 REP VS BRIAN WAWERU KABENA

HEARINGS

11. S.O 50/18 REP VS DAVID MUSANGO KIKENYE

12. S.O 65/18 REP VS ISAAC MUIGAI NDUNGU

13. CR 196/19 REP VS ESTHER WANJIKU KINYANJUI

14. CR 646/19 REP VS CHRISTINE MUENI ZAKAYO

15. CR 1612/19 REP VS ROBERT KARIUKI GITAU

16. CR 23/20 REP VS PATRICK KARUGA MACHARIA

COURT NO. 6

BEFORE HON. R. ORORA (RM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. S.O 59/19 REP VS DAVID MBUNGIRI MWANGI AALIAS KAMAU

2. CR 71/20 REP VS DAVID KIMANI MUIRURI

3. CR 253/20 REP VS ALLAN MUKURU KAMAU

HEARINGS

4. CR 842/18 REP VS JOSEPH KAMWARU WANGUI

5. CR 2080/18 REP VS LEWIS MWITI KABURU AND ANOR

6. CR 354/19 REP VS LUCAS MWANGI GICHUKU

7. CR 2008/19 REP VS RISPER WANGITHI GITARI

8. CR 73/20 REP VS ERICK MUNENE

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY 18TH MARCH, 2020

COURT NO. 1

BEFORE HON. P. GICHOHI (CM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CR 1921/19 REP VS BENEDICT ATANGI ONDIEKI

HEARINGS

2. CR 1646/17 REP VS MOSES NJOROGE MWANGI

3. TR 385/18 REP VS JAMES NDUNGU NGANGA

4. TR 428/18 REP VS CHARLES NGARE NJEGE

5. CR 622/18 REP VS ANTONY NAFTALY GATERU

6. CR 1617/19 REP VS ESTHER WANJIRU HINGA AND 2 OTHERS

COURT NO. 2

BEFORE HON. S. ATAMBO (SPM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. S.O 64/18 REP VS JOSEPH OLEKUKU OLESIYANKA

2. S.O 24/19 REP VS BAINITO KINGAYI AYIGA

3. CR 845/19 REP VS IAN MWANGI KIRAGU AND ANOR

4. CR 1830/19 REP VS FELIX NGANGA WAMBAI

HEARINGS

5. CR 1238/18 REP VS CYRUS MUGO MUIRURI AND 5 OTHERS

6. CR 1416/19 REP VS BUPE CHIPANDO

COURT NO. 4

BEFORE HON. G. OMODHO (SRM) AT 9.00AM

HEARINGS

1. CR 1721/16 REP VS LAWRECE MUKETO AND 2 OTHERS

2. CR 607/18 REP VS CYRUS WAKABA NGANGA

3. CR 92/19 REP VS SELPHA NAFUNA AND ANOR

4. CR 407/19 REP VS STEPHEN GATETE

5. TR 581/19 REP VS JOSPHAT MUNGAI

6. CR 636/19 REP VS JOEL MUTISYA KYULE

7. CR 986/19 REP VS EMILY SHITUNDU MAKAMA

COURT NO. 5

BEFORE HON. W. RADING (SRM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. TR 1201/19 REP VS JOSEPH THAIYA KIHURIA

HEARINGS

2. CR 768/18 REP VS GEDION OMONDI

3. CR 1327/18 REP VS MARTIN MUNANE NGAYWA

4. CR 29/19 REP VS DOUGLAS WILSON MIRINGU

5. CR 259/19 REP VS THOMAS MBUGUA WANJIKU

6. CR 310/19 REP VS MICHAEL NGUGI WAITE

7. TR 355/19 REP VS WILSON MBAI ANTHONY

8. CR 1008/19 REP VS JAMES KIRUTHI KARANJA

9. CR 1418/19 REP VS DAVID NDUNGU RUNO

10. CR 1755/19 REP VS JOHN KIMEMEIA KAHUHO

COURT NO. 6

BEFORE HON. R. ORORA (RM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CR 412/19 REP VS JOHN MBURU

2. CR 2017/19 REP VS NANCY NJOKI GACHOKA

3. CR 2026/19 REP VS ELISHA OMONDI OCHOLA

HEARINGS

4. CR 1176/19 REP VS ISAAC NJUGUNA GITHINJI

5. CR 1413/19 REP VS CHARES NGEGWA NJERI

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY 19TH MARCH, 2020

COURT NO. 1

BEFORE HON. P. GICHOHI (CM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CR 371/18 REP VS FRANCIS WANGURU MUITHUKIA

2. CR 929/18 REP VS JAMES JOHN LOWUYA

3. CR 417/19 REP VS DICKSON GITHUI MAINA

4. CR 1172/19 REP VS JAMESKIGANYA NGARUIYA

5. CR 1347/19 REP VS ROTICH KIPLAGAT JOSHUA

6. CR 1340/19 REP VS JOB GACHERU GITHINJI

7. CR 1879/19 REP VS WILFRED OCHICHIE ONKOBA AND 3 OTHERS

8. CR 1890/19 REP VS DUNCAN ODHIAMBO OWIRO AND 2 OTHERS

HEARINGS

9. CR 860/14 REP VS HELLEN ALOO MBINDA

10. CR 2018/18 REP VS ROSEMARY WAITHERA WAWERU ALIAS MARYANNE WACHIRA AND 3 OTHERS

11. CR 1662/19 REP VS ZACHARY WACHIRA NDEGWA

12. TR 78/20 REP VS ALEXANDER KARANJA

COURT 2

BEFORE HON. S. ATAMBO (SPM)

HEARINGS

1. CR 1468/16 REP VS OMAR HUSSEIN OMAR

2. S.O 8/18 REP VS MARK MWANGO KIURI ALIAS MAX

3. CR 460/19 REP VS JOHN NJOROGE

4. CR 1485/19 REP VS KENNETH OTIENO ODHIAMBO AND ANOR

5. CR 1716/19 REP VS OLIVER CHESOLI MASIKA AND ANOR

COURT 3

BEFORE HON T. B. NYANGENA (SPM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 50/18 REP VS HENRY GACHOKA NJERI

2. CR 1867/19 REP VS MICHAEL BARASA KHAMALA

HEARINGS

3. CR 1443/16 REP VS MICHAEL MABUKA KULUBU AND 2 OTHERS

4. CR 2313/16 REP VS EMMANUEL OTIENO MASINDE

5. CR 486/17 REP VS DANIEL KARIUKI KINEANI AND ANOR

6. K.C.G 30/18 REP VS HANNAH MALANIE KINYANJUI

7. CR 1304/19 REP VS DOUGLAS MUTUMA CHARLES

8. CR 1549/19 REP VS JAMES KANYORO GATHUNGURI

9. CR 1786/19 REP VS ADDAH NDUTA NDAMBUKI

COURT 4

BEFORE HON. G. OMODHO (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. TR 175/20 REP VS HARUN NGANGA MUKURA

HEARINGS

2. CR 2638/14 REP VS STEPHEN THAMA THACHI AND 6 OTHERS

3. S.O 56/17 REP VS SAMMY WANYONYI MASIKA

4. CR 1673/17 REP VS PRISCILA WANJIKU GLADYS

5. CR 433/18 REP VS BETTY JEMUTAI NGETICH

6. CR 1345/18 REP VS LUCY MUTHONI WANJIRU

7. K.C.G 3/19 REP VS JOSEPH GITAU NJOKI

8. CR 244/19 REP VS SARAH HIUKO WACHIRA

9. CR 530/19 REP VS ELIZABETH NYATICHI MOMANYI

10. CR 547/19 REP VS CHARLES WAWERU WAKAYA

11. CR 20/20 REP VS EDWIN OSIEMO OKEMWA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KIAMBU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST

20TH MARCH, 2020

COURT NO. 2

BEFORE HON. S. ATAMBO (SPM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. TR 832/16 REP VS SIMON PETER GOMBO

2. CR 1459/17 REP VS DANIEL MAINA KAMAU AND ANOR

3. S.O 23/19 REP VS JOHN NJOROGE MUHIA

4. MISC 510/19 REP VS MICHAEL MAINGI KYENGO AND 7 OTHERS

5. MISC 526/19 REP VS SAFARICOM LTD

6. MISC 529/19 REP VS EQUITY BANK AND ANOR

7. MISC 530/19 REP VS SAFARICOM LTD

8. S.O 17/20 REP VS ANTHONY NGOTHO KILONZO

9. MISC 92/20 REP VS ONDIEKI RONALD NGALA

10. MISC 93/20 REP VS NOBA BANK K AND ANOR

11. MISC 94/20 REP VS RASHID ACHESA

12. CR 217/20 REP VS DANIEL ISHIVA JAPETH

13. CR 244/20 REP VS MODHWADIA NAGAJAN BHIMA

14. CR 265/20 REP VS PHOEBE WANJIRU AND ANOR

HEARINGS

15. S.O 35/19 REP VS HUDSON KIARIE KANYEKI

16. CR 1344/19 REP VS SEBASTIAN MBUGUA NJOROGE

COURT NO. 3

BEFORE HON. T. NYANGENA (SPM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. TR 174/20 REP VS KEVIN KIROGA

2. TR 173/20 REP VS JAMES GOKO GITAU

COURT NO. 5

BEFORE HON. W. RADING (SRM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CR 881/17 REP VS PERIS NJERI

2. CR 721/18 REP VS MICHAEL UIMBAI MAINA

3. TR 858/19 REP VS JAMES MUCHAI NGANGA

4. TR 994/19 REP VS JOSEPH NJOROGE KIBUNJA

5. TR 96/20 REP VS JOEL KABOCHI

COURT NO. 6

BEFORE HON. R. ORORA (RM) AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CR 1311/17 REP VS TITUS NJIRU NJERU

2. TR 561818 REP VS BONFACE MUSYOKI WAMBUA

3. CR 1527/18 REP VS KEVIN NGUGI GITAU

4. CR 1682/18 REP VS JOHN MURIITHI

5. CR 1590/19 REP VS PETER THUO WANJIKU

6. CR 1876/19 REP VS LUCY WAITHERA MBUGUA

7. CR 1930/19 REP VS DAN ATEMO ANYANZWA

8. CR 269/20 REP VS GODFREY NJOROGE GACHIE

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH MARCH, 2020.

BEFORE HON S.ATAMBO (SPM) IN COURT NO.2 AT 9.00AM.

MENTIONS

1. CC 33/16 NAOMI WAMBUI MUMIU VS BENSON KIMANI WAWERU

2. CC503/16 PATRICK NDUNGU MUNA VS MICHAEL WAMBUGU

3. ELC 14/18 DICKSON MUGENDI MUGO VS LUCY NJERI

4. CC 462/18 MICHAEL NGUNYI NJAMBU VS MELONADE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

5. CC 214/19 MOSES MATHIGU GIKURUMI VS KENYA POWER POWER 7 LIGHTING CO

6. CC 376/19 JAMES KABAI VS PETIRUS LOGISTICS

7. CC 405/19 JOSEPH MWAURA MATHU VS DANIEL KIMNI MATHU

8. CC 487/19 RICHARD MUTUA OTIANO VS ZACHARIA KIRUKA

PRETRIAL

9. ELC 58/19 MARGARET WANJIRU NGIRI VS PETER GICHINGA MBUGUA & ANOR

APPLICATION

10. CC 93/17 DENNIS WANJALA WANYONYI & ANDREW KIARIE MUIRURI

11. CC 427/17 JONAH GATHINGI NJOKI VS KARIBU MOTOR ENT LTD ANOR

12. CC388/18 HARRISON KAMAE VS THE MIN. OF INTERIOR & CO-ORDINATION OF GOVT & OTHERS

13. CC 32/19 ALISON WACEKE KAMARU VS NAOMI KEMUNTO NYANGARESI & ANOR

14. CC 244/19 REBECCA WANGARI NYENJERI VS PETER KAGONYI NJUGUNA

15. CC 404/19 MARGARET WAMBUI GITAU VS DAVID KIMANI MUIRURI

P &A MENTION

16. SUCC 163/2011 IN THE ESTATE OF SAMUEL KAMAU MWAI

17. SUCC 352/16 IN THE ESTATE KURIA MWANGI

P&A APPLICATION

18. SUCC 175/03 IN THE ESTATE OF NJOROGE NJAU

19. SUCC 98/16 IN THE ESTATE OF MBUTHIA MUNDERU

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 17th MARCH, 2020

BEFORE HON.P.GICHOHI (CM) IN COURT NO.1 AT 9.00AM

MENTION

1. CC 115/92 EMILY NJERI MAINA VS GITHUNGURI CONSTITUENCY RANCHING CO. LTD & ANOR

2. CC 493/17 WILSON M. NJENGA VS ELIUD MUGO KAGAI

3. CC 03/18 SERAH WAYUA MATHEKA VS SIMON WANJIRU & ANOR

4. CC 324/18 JAMES IRUNGU WANJIKU VS DUNCAN NYAMU NJOROGE & ANOR

5. CC 603/18 DAVID NJUGUNA VS KIAMBU WATER AND SEWARAGE CO. LTD

PRE-TRIAL

6. CC 508/18 ROSE ATIENO AMEKA VS STEPHEN NDUNGU WAIRIUKO

HEARING

7. CC 338/17 DIANA WANJIKU MOSES VS EMMANUEL KANYANGA

8. DIV 32/19 A.W VS J.M.K

9. CC 366/19 EVA WANGUI OSHUMBA & ANOR VS MURUGA INVESTMENT LIMITED & ANOR

P & A APPLICATION

10. SUCC 276/93 IN THE ESTATE OF NJUNA ICHARA ALIAS JOHN NJUNA ICHARIA

11. SUCC 318/99 IN THE ESTATE OF JANET GACHIKU WANGUKU

12. SUCC 219/19 IN THE ESTATE OF AGNES WAIRIMU

P & A MENTION

13. SUCC 434/18 IN THE ESTATE OF RACHAEL MARIGA

14. SUCC 454/18 IN THE ESTATE OF SALOME WANJIKU KAMAU

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH MARCH, 2020.

BEFORE HON T. NYANGENA (SPM) IN COURT NO.3 AT 9.00AM.

MENTION

20. CC 16/92 JOSEPH MBAGE GACHOMBA VS MARGARET NJOKI MBUGUA

21. CC 52/13 JOHN KIBURI GICHAMA VS CAROLINE WAMBUI MWANIKI & ANOR

22. CC 90/13 GODFREY GITAU KINYANJUI VS MARGARET WAIRIMU CHEGE

23. CC 1/16 GACHIGUA KIBUGI VS JOHN GICHANA GATHUKU

24. CC 340/16 JOB KHAGIA VS SEYANI BROTHERS & CO LTD

25. CH 40/17 J.K VS J.N

26. CC 281/17 JAMES KANYI MBURU VS DANIEL GACHIENGO GITAU

27. CC 333/17 BETH NYOKABI VS MICHAEL NDUATI MUNGA

28. CC 436/17 GEORGE MAINA MACHARIA VS KAMAU HENRY MUTUA ERICK

29. ELC 35/18 MARY NDUTA MUTUNGA VS DISTRICT LAND SURVEYORS & 2 OTHERS.

30. CC 122/18 JOSEPH KIOKO MUTULA VS RHOMBUS CONCRETE LIMITED

31. CC 127/18 CAROLINE WANJA KIRUCHI VS DAVID GATHURA KABEU

32. CC 212/18 PETER MUSUNDI WASIKE VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO-TECH INTL ENG

33. CC 213/18 PETER WAMITHI MAIWA VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO-TECH ENG CORP

34. DV 7/19 B.G.M VS S.M.K

35. CC 545/19 NELLIE WANJIRU NGANGA VS WILSON MURAGE MUIRURI

APPLICATION

36. CC 503/19 NDUATI NGUNGU VS URITHI HOUSING COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED

37. CC 35/20 JOHN WAMWIRI NJENGA VS SIDIAN BANK LIMITED

HEARING

38. CC 287/08 BONIFACE KAMAU NJAGE VS WILLIAM NJOROGE KA4RANJA & OTHERS

39. MISC 71/17 PHILLIP KANGETHE KIARIE VS TITUS KANYI NDURUMA & ANOR

40. CC 346/17 MICHAEL WAFULA WATIRA VS IBIN CATHERINE

41. CC 402/7 DALACHA HIDI VS KENNETH KWENA & OTHERS

42. CC 408/17 EVAN OGENDO MOREBU VS RIUNGU NJERU CHARLES

P &A MENTION

43. SUC 64/11 IN THE ESTATE OF ELIZABETH WANJIRU NJOMO

44. SUCC 251/12 IN THE ESTATE OF PATRICK NJOROGE MUTUTU

45. SUCC 320/15 IN THE ESTATE OF PRISCILLA WANJIKU MUTURA

46. SUCC 16/18 IN THE ESTATE OF JOHN GITHU KIBUIYA

47. SUCC 205/18 IN THYE ESTATE OF STEPHEN FLAVIAN MWANGI

P&A HEARING

48. SUCC 257/97 IN THE ESTATE OF MUCHORUI GACHUIRE

49. SUCC 21/99 IN THE ESTATE OF SIMON MUROTE KERE

50. SUCC 141/02 IN THE ESTATE OF NGANGA KIARIE RANJI

51. SUCC 32/04 IN THE ESTATE OF TABITHA WANJIKU NJUMA

52. SUCC 60/12 IN THE ESTATE OF TERESIAH NYANJORA MBUGUA

53. SUCC 591/16 IN THE ESTATE OF NGETHE KAMITHI

54. SUCC 248/17 IN THE ESTATE OF JANE WANJIKU NJONGE

55. SUCC 156/19 IN THE ESTATE FO GEORGE WARUKIRA NJAU

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 19TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON W. RADING SRM. COURT NO. 5. AT 9.00 AM

MENTION

1. CC 561/17 AMOS MUTHENGI MWANGO VS MONARCH INSURANCE

2. CC 551/18 GEORGE NGOTHO MBURU VS THE OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTION & ANOR

3. CC 608/18 ISAAC KIPCHIRCHIR TOO VS FIDELITY SHIELD INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

4. CH 30/19 P.M.N VS C.O.M

5. CC 38/19 EDWARD MWANGI VS WANJIRU KIOHI & ANOR

6. MISC 43/19 BEATRICE NJERI WAINAINA VS PETER WAINAINA KIRONJI

7. CC 97/19 PETER GATHU GATIHI VS AFRICAN MERCHANT ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

8. CC 233/19 STEPHEN WAITHIRA BORO VS HERMISSION CO LTD

9. CC 313/19 GRACE WANJIRU NYANGARITHI VS SGS KENYA LIMITED & ANOR

10. CC 413/19 JOSEPH KINUTHIA GICHANGA VS MAKAO CAPITAL LIMITED

11. CC 528/19 NICMAC CREST LIMITED VS MATHEW HINGA MBIRUIRU

12. CC 57/20 CHRISTPORER MAINA CHEWGE VS FAMILY BANK LIMITED

HEARING

13. CC 45/16 JAMES MWANGI GICHUHI VS MICHAEL NDIRANGU KAMAU & ANOR

14. CC 418 ‘A’/18 GASPER ASEGA VS MARY WANGUI MWANGI & ANOR

15. CC 587/18 JOHNSON WANJALA NYONGESA VS KENYATTA UNIVERSITY& ANOR

16. CC 164/19 MARGRET WAMBUI VS DONG FANG DEV. LTD & ANOR

17. CC 165/19 GRACE WANJIRU VS DONG FANG DEV. CO LTD & ANOR

18. CC 194/19 HALIMA ABDIKADIR VS ANTHONY MUNYUA KAIRA & ANOR

19. CC 286/19 GEORGE KIGATHI KAHIU VS VIRGINIA NJERI KAHIU

P&A MENTION

20. SUCC 512/16 IN THE ESTATE OF THOMAS GITAU NJOGU(DCD)

21. SUCC 482/17 IN THE ESTATE OF PRISCILA NUNGARI MUTHORA(DCD)

P&A HEARING

22. SUCC 79/16 IN THE ESTATE OF BERNARD KAMAU MAINGI(DCD)

23. SUCC 121/17 IN THE ESTATE OF KARIUKI MUIGWA WAITHAKA(DCD)

24. SUCC 351/18 IN THE ESTATE OF RICHARD WANGAI WANGURUMO(DCD)

25. SUCC 112/19 IN THE ESTATE OF WANGUI KINUTHIA(DCD)

26. SUCC 117/19 IN THE ESTATE OF ESTHER WANJERI KIMANI (DCD)

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 19th MARCH, 2020

BEFORE HON.T. NYANGENA (SPM) IN COURT NO.3 AT 9.00AM

SITE VISIT

1. ELC 11/18 NYOKABI JOSEPHINE NJUGUNA VS FRANCIS KIMANI

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KIAMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH MARCH, 2020

BEFORE HON OMODHO (SRM) IN COURT NO.4 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 131/16 EPHANTUS KIMOTHO KIMANI & 3 OTHERS VS JAMES KARIUKI KINYANJUI & 2 OTHERS

2. CC 298/16 LUCY WAIRIMU VS MAWARA HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LTD

3. CC 299/16 MARGARET MBEERE VS MAWARA HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LTD

4. CC 300/16 VIRGINIA NJERI VS MAWARA HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LTD

5. CC 301/16 ALICE MWIHAKI KAI VS MAWARA HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LTD

6. CC 302/16 MARY KANINI IBUKI VS MAWARA HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LTD

7. CC 303/16 MARGARET WAIRIMU NGUBIA VS MAWARA HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LTD

8. CC 304/16 PAULINE NJOKI KIMANI VS MAWARA HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LTD

9. CC 387/17 JOSEPHAT OBURE VS CHINA NATIONAL AERO-TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING CORPORATIO

10. CC 442/17 GEORGINA WACEKE KINGARA VS STEPHEN MWANGI GICHOHI & 2 OTHERS

11. CC 443/17 ELIZABETH MUTHONI VS STEPHEN MWANGI GICHOHI & 2 OTHERS

12. CH 26/18 C.N VS D.W.N

13. CH 16/19 D.N.K VS E.W.M

14. CH 24/19 G.K VS E.W.N

15. CC 342/19 LEAH MUTHONI NDUNGU VS MARTIN KAMAU MWANGI

16. CC 422/19 JOSEPH MACHARIA VS FRANCIS WAWERU WAIRIMU & ANOR

APPLICATION

17. CC 491/17 MERCY WAMBUA VS PATRICK MBURU & ANOR

HEARING

18. CC 198/15 MARY NGENDO VS PETER KIMANI & ANOR

19. CC148/16 LUCY NJERI NJUNJI VS R.W.MUGURE & ANOR

20. CC 36/17 STELLA NKIROTE GITONGA VS PETER WANJIKU

21. CC 120/17 CHRISTOPHER GITHUMA MUNGAI VS JOEL NDIRANGU KAGEMA

22. CC 345/17 JOSEPH MAKUMI MAINA VS MICHAEL MWANGI MAINA

23. CC 375/17 PATRICK MUTIE KYALO VS DANIEL GITHEGI & ANOR

24. CC 546/17 JANE WANJIRU VS SELINE MWENDE MUTHOKA

25. ELC 22/18 TERESIA NJUGUINI NGANGA & ANOR VS MICHEAL KIMANI NJOROGE

26. CC 117/18 JOSEPH M. KAMAU VS ROBSON BRIAN JOHN & ANOR

27. CC 408/18 JAMES KINIIYA GACHIRI VS JAMES KARIUKI MUITA

28. DIV 18/19 S.M.K VS E.W.G

29. CC 39/19 DOMISLUV KIPNGENO VS GITHIRA KARIUKI ANTONY &ANOR

30. CC 105/19 REBECCA WANJIKU KIONGE VS KELVIN KANGETHE & ANOR

31. CC 138/19 ANDREW KAMAU KIRONYO VS STEPHEN MAINA KIBE

32. CC 394/19 METRINE CHELIMO SIMIYU VS DANIEL WANGONDU MUTHONI

33. CC 527/19 PRISCILLA WAMBUI NGIG VS ROASTER INN LIMITED & ANOR

P&A MENTION

34. SUCC 140/84 IN THE ESTATE OF PAUL THUO MIGWI

35. SUCC 400/93 IN THE ESTATE OF KARUMBI NGANGA

P&A APPLICATION

36. SUCC 115/95 IN THE ESTATE OF DOMIZIANO NGARE NGURE

37. SUCC 16/02 IN THE ESTATE OF HANNAH MUTHONI KIBE

38. SUCC 41/17 IN THE ESTATE OF THUO KIMANDO

39. SUCC 514/18 IN THE ESTATE OF JOSEPH KAMANDE GUCHU

40. SUCC 16/19 IN THE ESTATE OF ANDREW MUNYINYI KAMAU

41. SUCC 137/19 IN THE ESTATE OF GITIHA KIMANI

CHIEF MAGISTRATE, KIAMBU

NOTICE:

TO ALL ADVOCATES AND LITIGANTS

Kindly provide details of cases you are handling but have stalled due to existence of Moratorium