Milimani Law Courts

NOTICE

The following cases have Rulings and Judgments pending, undelivered, for the reason that the accused persons absconded.

1) Criminal case No.02 of 2012
Rep. Vs. - George Gitau Ndungu

2) Traffic Case No. 3271 of 2013
Rep. Vs. - Isaac Kabubu Mwangi

3) Traffic Case No.11493 of 2013
Rep. Vs. - Jaacob Kimita

4) Criminal case No. 692 of 2013
Rep. Vs. - Lydiah Wairimu Nyawira

5) Criminal case No. 223 of 2012
Lukas Kamau Ndegwa Alias Kenneth Kiriaku Mutahi

County Cases:
1) Criminal Case No. 7405 of 2015
N.C.C. Vs. - Florence Wangui Irungu

2) Criminal Case No.390 of 2014
N.C.C. Vs. - Charles Amwayi Okiifu

3) Criminal Case No. 18502 of 2013
N.C.C. Vs. - Peter Washada Atonya

4) Criminal Case No. 1425 of 2014
N. C. C. Vs. - Brian Chanzera Mole

Take notice that the same will be delivered in CITY COURT 1 (one) on the 6th April 2017 at 11.00am. In keeping with provisions of section 168 (3) of the Criminal Procedure Code.

R. A. OGANYO (MRS)
CHIEF MAGISTRATE

NOTICE

TO ALL LITIGANTS

KINDLY NOTE THAT ALL CITY COURT TWO (2) MATTERS SCHEDULED FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017 SHALL BE MENTIONED AND GIVEN OTHER DATES IN CITY COURT ONE (1) AS THE TRIAL MAGISTRATE WILL BE AWAY ON OTHER OFFICIAL DUTIES.

ANY INCONVENIENCE CAUSED IS HIGHLY REGRETTED

31ST MARCH, 2017

JUDICIARY
REPUBLIC OF KENYA
CAUSE LIST
CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT, MILIMANI

NOTICE

ADVOCATES, LITIGANTS AND INTERESTED PARTIES ARE HEREBY ENCOURAGED TO ACCESS THE CAUSE LIST ONLINE BY VISITING THE WEBSITE: www.kenyalaw.org HOWEVER, HARD COPIES MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE REGISTRY AT A FEE OF KSHS.100/= PER COPY.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M.
COURT 1: ANDAYI W. F. (MR) - C. M

PLEA:

MENTIONS
1. Cr. 1800/99 Rep. Vs. Paul K. Muite (Safe File)
2. Cr. 1765/03 Rep. Vs. Joseph L. Sang
3. Cr. 1998/05 Rep. Vs. Paul G. Toimasi & 2 Others (Archives)
4. Cr. 272/10 Rep. Vs. Mahamud Muhumed Sirat
5. Cr. 1427/12 Rep. Vs. Omar A. Adan & 2 Others (Safe File)
6. Cr. 687/15 Rep Vs. Joseck Otengo Asieche & another

HEARINGS:
PARTHEARD
:
1. Inq. 1/13 Rep. Vs. Fire Tragedy at Nakummat Supermarket
2. Cr. 405/16 Rep. Vs. George Morara Arisi

MAGISTRATE ATTENDING SEMINAR ALL CASES TO BE MENTIONED BY HON: C. C. OLUOCH (S.P.M.)

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M
COURT 2: H. ONKWANI (M/S) SRM

MENTIONS:
1. Cr. 860/12 Rep. Vs. Henry Kibichu Nganga
2. Cr. 318/16 Rep. vs. Nicholas Mwnagi Kimondo
3. Cr. 434/16 Rep. Vs. Mark Kithinji
4. Cr. 457/16 Rep. Vs. Simon Odhiambo Waringa
5. Cr. 755/16 Rep. Vs. George Chege Kimani & 2 others
6. Cr. 1840/16 Rep. Vs. Georfrey Jonathan Were

HEARINGS:
PARTHEARD:

1. Cr. 874/10 Rep. Vs. Maurice Otunga Isanjili
2. Cr. 1390/15 Rep Vs. Micky ali Kimendero
3. Inq. 18/16 Rep. Vs. Wellington Kihunya & another (All Deceased)
4. Cr. 187/16 Rep. vs. Chalres Otieno Otengo
5. Cr. 384/16 Rep. vs. Ronald Masika Simiyu
6. Cr. 1306/16 Rep. Vs. Joseph Gitonga Kihanya
7. Cr. 1343/16 Rep. vs. Felix Omondi Otieno
8. Cr. 1449/16 Rep. Vs. Crispin Omondi Majanga

FRESH:
1. Cr. 1038/15 Rep. Vs. Evans Odeor Nyakwana & another
2. Cr. 496/16 Rep. vs. Alizene Willy Munyao
3. Cr. 952/16 Rep. Vs. Hellen Owuor Ochieng
4. Cr. 1167/16 Rep. vs. Bonny Stephen Otieno & 3 others
5. Cr. 2043/16 Rep. vs. Alphaso Jumba Mmbukase
6. Cr. 575/17 Rep. Vs. Bilal Hussain

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M
COURT 3:

MENTIONS:
1. Cr. 916/12 Rep. vs. Ignetius Njue Njagi
2. Cr. 159/14 Rep.vS. Patrick Kamethe Waweru
3. Cr. 102/16 Rep. Vs. Vimal Kumar Patel
4. Cr. 678/16 Rep. Vs. Moses Ochieng Arodi

HEARINGS:
PARTHEARD:
1. Cr. 1312/14 Rep.Vs. Evans Benjamin Motoke Makori
2. Cr. 362/15 Rep.vs. Patrick Maina Macharia
3. Cr. 1063/15 Rep. Vs. James Makutwa kabala

FRESH:
1. Cr. 1519/14 Rep. vs. Cicily Murango Mutero & another

MAGISTRATE ON TRANSFER ALL CASES TO BE MENTIONED IN COURT. 6

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M
COURT 4: : C. C. OLUOCH (MRS) S. P.M.

MENTIONS:
1. Cr. 1691/14 Rep. Vs. Moses Muriithi Njoki
2. Cr. 858/15 Rep. Vs. Joseph N. Mumo
3. Cr. 999/15 Rep. vs. Vinord Douglas Ombala Ochieng
4. Cr. 525/17 rep. Vs. Paul Owino Oluoch

HEARINGS:
PARTHEARD:

1. Cr. 247/10 Rep. Vs. David Mwandikwa Ndiki
2. Cr. 173/15 Rep. Vs. Justus Mambo Wambua & another

FRESH:
1. Inq. 32/15 Rep. Vs. MOlu Lokose Tache (Deceased)
2. Cr. 1970/16 Rep. Vs. Stpehn Kamau Nduta
3. Cr. 2020/16 Rep. Vs. James Roria Kimani
4. Cr. 2/17 Rep. Vs. Arron Obudho Ochieng

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M
COURT 5: T. N. SINKIYIAN R.M.

MENTIONS:
1. Cr. 659/14 Rep. vs. Vimalkumar Hasnukhbhai Patel
2. Cr. 353/15 Rep. Vs. Srinaga Bogananja
3. Cr. 509/15 Rep. vs. James Njuguna Kuria
4. Cr. 2066/16 Rep. Vs. Mwzi Jumwea Gosza & 2 others

HEARINGS:
PARTHEARD
:
1. Cr. 1857/12 Rep. Vs. David Chege Mworia
2. Cr. 928/13 Rep.vs. Stephen Mungai kamau
3. Cr. 2008/16 Rep. vs. Kevin Kukali Wasike

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M
COURT 6: M. W. MUTUKU (MISS) S.P.M.

MENTIONS:

1. Cr. 144/11 Rep. Vs. Pauline Wanjiru Kariuki
2. Cr. 869/11 Rep. vs. Arnold Gitonga Nje
3. Cr. 307/12 Rep. Vs. Samuel Mureithi & Others (Safe File)
4. Cr. 658/12 Rep. Vs. Peter Mwnagi Maina
5. Cr. 727/12 Rep. Vs. Joseph Macharia Waweru & 2 others
6. Cr. 1556/12 Rep. vs. Gaspy Baraza Oduke
7. Cr. 1747/12 Rep. Vs. Hellen Nyawira Wanjugu
8. Cr. 1859/12 Rep. vs. Johnson Mbogo Mwnagi
9. Cr. 987/13 Rep. Vs. Peter Ranji Mutheki
10. Cr. 1392/13 Rep. Vs. Peter Migwi Kamau
11. Cr. 207/14 Rep. Vs. Edward Nasitsi
12. Cr. 1636/14 Rep. Vs. Hezeron Wainaina iguku
13. Cr. 56/15 Rep. Vs. Patrick Mugambi
14. Cr. 1537/15 Rep. VS. James Ngare Thige & another
15. Cr. 995/16 Rep. Vs. Moses Ndichu & 2 others
16. Cr. 1117/16 Rep. vs. Gerald Thio Mwnagi
17. Cr. 1971/16 Rep. Vs. Bonface Mwandeka Kyosi & others
18. Cr. 1945/16 Rep. Vs. Abdikani M. Abdi
19. Cr. 2047/16 Rep. Vs. Levi Amaremba Cleophas & 5 others
20. Cr. 3/17 Rep. Vs. Stephen Kiragu Ndungu
21. Cr. 10/17 rep. vs. Nicholas Odhiambo Onyango
22. Cr. 18/17 Rep. Vs. Enos Chitwa
23. Cr. 168/17 Rep. Vs. Emily Ochieng

HEARINGS:
DEFENCE:

1. Cr. 57/11 Rep. Vs. Beth Wanjiku & 2 others

PARTHEARD:
1. Cr. 657/11 Rep.Vs. Isaac Mwangi Mari
2. Cr. 725/11 Rep. Vs. Emmanuel Masinde
3. Cr. 266/13 Rep. Vs. Johnfred Mwnagi Ndwinga
4. Cr. 1895/15 Rep. Vs. Fredrick Angweye Shivachi

FRESH:
1. Cr. 1912/15 rep. Vs. Gerevasio Vancy Gakii

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M
COURT 7: K. CHERUIYOT (MR) P. M.

MENTIONS:
1. Cr. 1080/14 Rep. Vs. Michael ONyango & 2 others
2. Cr. 1216/15 Rep. Vs. Jeremiah Mumo Kisangau
3. Cr. 1109/16 rep Vs. James Chege Kiringu & another
4. Cr. 436/17 Rep. Vs. Abdul karim Mohamed Ban & another

SUBMISSION:
1. Cr. 1089/15 Rep. Vs. David Odhiambo Walumbwa

HEARINGS:
DEFENCE
:
1. Cr. 1769/12 Rep. Vs. Margaret Nyambura Kinyua & another

PARTHEARD:
1. Cr. 336/12 Rep. Vs. Michael Njuguna
2. Cr. 818/14 Rep Vs. Isaiah kamunya Njuguna & another
3. Cr. 2105/15 Rep. Vs. Donald Mutuu Syuma

FRESH:
1. Cr. 93/16 Rep Vs. Cyrus Kisavi Musyoka

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M
COURT 8: - P. M. MUGURE (MRS) S.R.M

MENTIONS:
1. Cr. 566/09 Rep. vs. George Odhiambo & another
2. Cr. 1232/09 Rep. Vs. Gilbert Makau Katua
3. Cr. 1197/10 Rep Vs. Felix Midigo Joseph & 2 others
4. Cr. 1703/11 Rep Vs. Daniel Alfred Olwanda & another
5. Cr. 1470/14 Rep Vs. Catherine Watare Kaguiri & another
6. Cr. 326/17 Rep. Vs. Cyrus M. Kasavi
7. Cr. 551/17 Rep. Vs. Solomon M. Musyok
8. Cr. 527/17 Rep Vs. Mary Joan Muthoni Gichuki

HEARINGS:
PARTHEARD
:
1. Cr. 134/15 Rep Vs. Ronald Sindani Mulunda

FRESH:
1. Cr. 300/16 Rep. Vs. Charles Gachau Kihiu
2. Cr. 1475/16 Rep Vs. Nicodemus Nyabola Okello Onguko
3. Cr. 1699/16 Rep. Vs. Eliud Khaemba
4. Cr. 1925/16 Rep Vs. Stanley Mwendwa
5. Cr. 377/17 Rep.Vs. Adan Noor Adan

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M
COURT 9 (TRAFFIC COURT): B. M. NZAKYO (MR.)_ P.M

MENTIONS:
1. Tr. 3282/16 Rep. Vs. Solomon Gichina Mwnagi & another
2. Tr. 21065/16 Rep vs. Eliud Mathu Ndungu
3. Tr. 1590/17 Rep Vs. Samuel Muhia
4. Tr. 1650/17 Rep Vs. Daniel Siloma Koiyet
5. TR. 2340/17 Rep Vs. Julius Gitau

HEARINGS:
DEFENCE
:
1. Tr. 7380/13 Rep Vs. Henry Kilonzi Mbulu

PARTHEARD:
1. Tr. 8510/16 Rep. Vs. William Njoroge Njuguna

FRESH:
1. Tr. 5905/16 Rep Vs. Kenneth Lundu Lubare
2. Tr. 25569/16 Rep. Vs. Clement Mburu Gitonga
3. Tr. 25585/16 Rep Vs. Charles Kinyanjui Wanyoike
4. Tr. 2285/17 Rep Vs. Elokanah Njiha Kimani
5. Tr. 2186/17 rep Vs. Sion Kago
6. Tr. 2289/17 Rep Vs. Joseph Kariuki Wachigo
7. Tr. 2291/17 Rep Vs. Nicholas Macharia
8. Tr. 2293/17 Rep. Vs. Alfred Guthu Kairu
9. Cr. 2314/17 Rep. Vs. Vincent Oncheing Ombaka

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M
COURT 10 (TRAFFIC COURT): - E. RIANY (MS) S.R.M:

MENTIONS:
1. Tr. 16408/16 Rep. Vs. Christopher Kirero Njeri
2. Tr. 22813/16 Rep. vs. Said Habiba Said
3. Tr. 24600/16 Rep. Vs. Nicholas Karanja Irungu
4. Tr. 24646/16 Rep. Vs. Collins Ocheing Odhiambo

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M.
COURT 11:

MENTIONS:
1. Cr. 5893/14 Rep. Vs. Eliud Wanyonyi Wafula
2. Cr. 1500/15 Rep. Vs. Daniel Weru
3. Cr. 926/16 Rep. Vs. Vincent Wanyama Ojiambo

HEARINGS:
PARTHEARD
:
1. Cr. 1533/14 Rep. Vs. Jack Richard Ojijo

FRESH:
1. Cr. 1982/15 Rep Vs. Nelson Masiga Marakalu
2. Cr. 1515/16 Rep Vs. Elijah Njoroge Kuria

MAGISTRATE ON TRANSFER ALL CASES TO BE MENTIONED IN COURT. 4

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M
COURT 12: C. M. NJAGI (MS) R.M.

MENTIONS:
1. Cr. 44/16 Rep. Vs. Nancy Wanjiru Muturi
2. Cr. 1083/16 Rep vs. Antony Jumba Agoi
3. Cr. 1116/16 Rep. Vs. Joash Odongo Sirombo
4. Cr. 1538/16 Rep. Vs. Million Wasimiyu
5. Cr. 409/17 Rep. Vs. Wilka Timers and Genaral & Another
6. Cr. 526/17 Rep Vs. Ian Javan

HEARINGS:
PARTHEARD
:
1. Cr. 1400/11 Rep. Vs. Agnes M. Ngui
2. Cr. 1036/15 Rep. Vs. Samuel Mwaura & Another

FRESH:
1. Cr. 1589/14 Rep. Vs. James Mungai Gichohi
2. Cr. 1420/15 Rep. vs. John Githinji
3. Cr. 17817/15 Rep Vs. NahashonN dungu Wangombe
4. Cr. 1395/16 Rep Vs. Beatrice Akoth Olendi

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M
ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT: D. N. MULEKYO (MRS) C.M

MENTIONS:
1. Cr. 247/13 Rep. vs. Salvacao Cipriano Ferenandes & another

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 30TH MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M
ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 1: K. BIDALI (MR) C.M

HEARINGS:
PARTHEARD:

1. Acc. 13/11 Rep. Vs. Elizabeth K. Kombo

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI L CAUSE LIST FOR
CAUSE LIST FOR 30TH MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M
ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 2: L. N. MUGAMBI (MR) C.M

HEARINGS:
PARTHEARD:

1. Acc. 19/14 Rep Vs Julius Kilonzo Maweu & Another

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 30TH MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9.00 A.M
ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 3: F. KOMBO (MR) S.P.M

MENTIONS:

1. Acc. 67/07 Rep Vs Richard L. Sekengei

HEARINGS:
PARTHEARD
:
1. Acc. 35/08 Rep Vs John F. Kinyua & Another
2. Acc. 15/12 Rep Vs Perminus K. Njoroge

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M
CITY COURT 1: ROSELINE A. OGANYO (MRS) CM

MENTIONS:
1. Cr. 1176/10 Rep. Vs. George Milia Nkanuni & 2 others
2. Cr. 1352/11 Rep. Vs. Daniel Munyambo
3. Cr. 1748/12 Rep. Vs. Eunice Clare Kakwaro
4. Cr. 744/14 Rep. Vs. George James Kangethe & another
5. Cr. 1133/15 Rep. Vs. Elizabeth Queen Wambua

HEARINGS:
1. Cr. 510/11 Rep. Vs. John Mbui Mburu & 5 others
2. Cr. 1712/12 Rep. Vs. James Tirop Kemei
3. Cr. 399/17 Rep. Vs. Caroline Murugi Maina

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M
CITY COURT 2: MARY W. NJAGI (MS) PM

MENTIONS:
1. Cr. 1866/12 Rep. Vs. Catherine Mwendia Wangari
2. Cr. 988/15 Rep. Vs. James Gitonga Mutea

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES' COURT AT MILIMANI LAW COURTS
CAUSE LIST FOR 31ST MARCH, 2017
COURT SITTINGS COMMENCE AT 9:00 A.M
CITY COURT 3: SELINA N. MUCHUNGI (MRS) RM
MENTIONS:

1. Cr. 605/11 Rep. Vs. Zachary Mwangi Kariuki
2. Cr. 689/12 Rep. Vs. Dancun Kibet Kurui
3. Cr. 1695/16 Rep. Vs. Geoffrey Kamau Mbugua & another
4. Cr. 1952/16 Rep. Vs. Nicholus Elvis Otieno & 2 others
5. Cr. 232/17 Rep. Vs. Moses Kinuthia Mchai

HEARING
1. Cr. 747/14 Rep. Vs. Galma Halakhe Mamo
2. Cr. 1591/14 Rep. Vs. David Kamau Githua
3. Cr. 21/17 Rep. Vs. Samuel Njuguna Ndirangu

DEFENCE HEARING
1. Cr. 2065/13 Rep. Vs. Mariam Feisal Abdallah
PLEA – COURT: 1
DUTY – COURT: 2
ON PAYMENT OF EITHER FINE/CASH BAIL/COURT FEES.
PHOTOCOPY THE BANKING SLIP BEFORE YOU ARE ISSUED WITH A RECEIPT.
………………………………………………………………………….

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT
FRIDAY MARCH 31, 2017 CAUSE LIST
TIME: 9.00AM

BEFORE HON. G. M. GITONGA (MR) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 3 LOCATED AT 4TH FLOOR ROOM 403 BEHIND THE STAIRS

MENTION
1. CC 1597/2012 D. M. M. –Vs- J. M. I.

BEFORE HON. Z. W. GICHANA (MS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 4 LOCATED ON THE GROUND FLOOR, EASTERN WING - DOOR NO.088

DUTY COURT

MENTION
1. CC 185/2007 G. K. M. –Vs- S. N. N.
2. CC 1202/2016 P. K.G. -Vs- V. M. O.
3. CC 254/2017 L. K. –Vs- R.W. ; M. N.; A. W.
4. CC 264/2017 D. N. M. -Vs- G. M. M.; S. W. M.
5. CC 365/2017 D. S. H. –Vs- V. K. R.

BEFORE HON. M. A. OTINDO (MS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 5 LOCATED 3RD FLOOR ROOM 329 ACCESS THROUGH THE DOOR NEXT TO THE LIFTS

MAIN SUIT
1. CR 537/2015 REP -Vs- E. M. M.
2. CC 861/2016 S. T. B. -Vs- E. T. Z.
3. CC 923/2016 V. W. W. –Vs- J. W. M.

MENTION
4. CC 1046/2012 G. W. M. –Vs- J. M. M.
5. CC 240/2016 H. O. O. –Vs- C. S. F.
6. CC 569/2016 G. K. M. –Vs- J. W. N.
HON. T. B. NYANGENA
SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT

CERTIFICATE OF URGENCY
KINDLY NOTE THAT CERTIFICATE OF URGENCY SHALL BE HEARD IN THE DUTY COURT JC 4

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT
FRIDAY MARCH 31, 2017 CAUSE LIST
PROTECTION AND CARE

TIME: 9.00AM

BEFORE HON. Z. W. GICHANA (MS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 4 LOCATED ON THE GROUND FLOOR, EASTERN WING - DOOR NO.088

DUTY COURT
MENTION

1. CR 219/2016 REP - Vs- I. J.
2. CR 325/2016 REP - Vs- B. O. S.
3. CR 391/2016 REP - Vs- F. B. N.
4. PC 471/2016 REP - Vs- L. W.
5. PC 554/2016 REP - Vs- M. A.
6. CR 684/2016 REP - Vs- V.M.
7. CR 3/2017 REP - Vs- M. N. N.
8. PC 41/2017 REP - Vs- B. N.
9. PC 82/2017 REP - Vs- S. M.
10. PC 90/2017 REP - Vs- E. O.
11. PC 89/2017 REP - Vs- P. K.
12. PC 95/2017 REP - Vs- C. M.
13. PC 100/2017 REP - Vs- M. M.
14. PC 94/2017 REP - Vs- A. C.
15. CR 109/2017 REP - Vs- D. K. M.
16. CC 283/2017 F.H. A. –Vs- T.H. K.
17. PC 125/2017 REP - Vs- E. A.
18. CR 128/2017 REP - Vs- E. O.
19. PC 131/2017 REP - Vs- R. M.
20. CR134/2017 REP - Vs- P. K.
HON. T. B. NYANGENA
SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT