Milimani Law Courts

24 NOVEMBER 2017

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2017
HON. ANDAYI W. F. (MR) C.M (COURT 1)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1603/2012 REP VS REGINA NYOKABI KURIA (SAFE FILE)
2. MCCR/1678/2017 REP VS HASHAM AHMED ALIAS RASHID AND 2 OTHERS
3. MCCR/1916/2017 REP VS FELIX KIKIRUI MAIYO
4. MCCR/1921/2017 REP VS VICTOR KIOKO NZIOKI

WRITTEN SUBMISSIONS
1 MCCR/1554/2012 REP VS MOHAN GALOT & ANOTHER (SAFE FILE)

12:30 PM
PART HEARD HEARING

1 MCCR/2217/2009
MCCR/1049/2014 REP VS MUNEER HAROON ISMAEL & OTHERS (SAFE)
REP VS WARQUE DEJENE SAR & ANOTHER

FRESH HEARING
1 MCCR/2003/2013 REP VS JEFF KINGIA GICHARU

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2017
HON. H. ONKWANI (M/S) S.R.M (COURT 2)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCRMISC/3688/2017 REP VS ABDULKARIM MUSA ALI & ANOTHER
2. MCCRMISC/2392/2017 REP VS FAMILY BANK
3. MCCRMISC/3627/2017 REP VS ROBERT MUTISYA KATUMBA
4. MCCRMISC/3689/2017 REP VS PAUL NJOROGE MUTHONI & 2 OTHERS
5. MCCRMISC/3703/2017 REP VS PATRICK MUTUKU MWATHE & ANOTHER
6. MCCR/696/2017 REP VS FRANCIS NGIGI MWAI & ANOTHER
7. MCCR/1319/2017 REP VS SAMSON OTIENO ODHIAMBO
8. MCCR/1353/2017 REP VS BRIAN KERRY OGUK
9. MCCR/1323/2017 REP VS GIBSON MUDACHI NYABIERA

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2017
HON. P. OOKO (MR) P.M (COURT 4)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/1721/2017 REP VS REINSON ALULU LIHONDO AND 2 OTHERS
2. MCCR/1715/2015 REP VS JULIUS MWEMA MUSYOKA & 3 OTHERS
3. MCCR/1553/2017 REP VS OGUCHUKWU DOMINIC OKEKE
4. MCCR/514/2017 REP VS ELIJAH GITAU KAMADE
5. MCCR/1083/2015 REP VS EVASON KARANJA GITAU
6. MCCR/1272/2015 REP VS GREGORY KIAMBA MWATHI (SAFE FILE)

DEFENSE HEARING
7. MCCR/1794/2012 REP VS MUTINDA NYUKI&2 OTHERS

PART HEARD HEARING
8. MCTR/14174/2013 REP VS WILIIAM MUKORA NDICHU
9. MCCR/1619/2014 REP VS RAPHAEL KIRUMWA THIMBA
10. MCCR/183/2016 REP VS JANE MWENDIA
11. MCCR /1778/2010 REP VS EDWIN MWANGI KAMAU & ANOTHER
12. MCCR/565/2013 REP. VS. TITUS MBITHI MUINDI & ANOTHER

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2017
HON. T. N. SINKIYIAN R.M. (COURT 5)

9:00 AM
RULING

1. MCCR/590/2013 REP. VS. CHARLES SHUJI MUHUMBWA

09:00 AM
MENTION

2. MCCR/1093/2015 REP VS CATHERINE WANGARI MWANGI
3. MCCR/1822/2017 REP VS CLIFFORD OKIDO
4. MCCR/1351/2014 REP VS SHADRACK OSEWE OYUGI
5. MCCR/1382/2016 REP VS ISAIAH ALUODO BELEK
6. MCCR /1761/2007 REP VS CHETAN PANDIT GANPAT & ANOTHER

FRESH HEARING
7. MCCR/760/2015 DISHON ANGOYA MATANGA

JUDGMENT
8. MCCR /1014/2012 REP VS MARTIN KAMAU NJENGA & ANOTHER

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2017
HON. M. W. MUTUKU (MS) S.P.M. (COURT 6)

09:00 AM
MENTION
1. MCCRMISC/2423/2017 REP VS ANTHONY MWANGI NDUNGU
2. MCCR/1080/2015 REP VS LUCY WAKOLI
3. MCCR/48/2016 REP VS ANTONY NJONGE MUIRURI
4. MCCR/1600/2017 REP VS FOBIAN OCHIENG NDUBI ALIAS BROWN JUMA
5. MCCR/1477/2017 REP VS VICKIE WERE AND ANOTHER
6. MCCR/1164/2014 REP VS JUNIOR OTIENO ACHIENG
7. MCCR/1512/2017 REP VS COLLINS URUPPTO EPARA
8. MCCR/1519/2014 REP VS CICILY MURANGO MUTERO & ANOTHER
9. MCCR/585/2015 REP VS MARGARET WAITHERA KAMANDE
10. MCCR/2096/2015 REP VS JULIET MWELU MUSYOKA AND ONE OTHER
11. MCCR/530/2012 REP VS BASILIO MWAHANDI
12. MCCR/636/2017 REP VS ESTHER MUTHONI WAMBUGU
13. MCCR/1334/2017 REP VS SAMUEL MUCHIRI MWANGI
14. MCCR /373/2011 REP VS PARESH VINODCHACHANDRA SHAH
15. MCCR/70/2017 REP VS JOSEPH MUMBO MACHUKI

PART HEARD HEARING
16. MCCR/1814/2014 REP. VS. RICHARD WECHOTI MUCHUMA & OTHERS
17. MCCR/366/2016 REP VS MICHAEL THUKU MWANGI
18. MCCR/48/2016 REP VS ANTONY NJONGE MUIRURI
19. MCCR/1554/2014 REP VS EVANS NDWIGA MUNYUA & ANOTHER
20. MCCR/601/2017 REP VS MOHAMMED SOMO
21. MCCR/18/2017 REP VS ENOS CHITWA OMBISI
22. MCCR/638/2016 REP VS NICHOLAS ADIKA IMBUGWA

FRESH HEARING
23. MCCR/1564/2017 REP VS ALABI TUNDE LATEEF
24. MCCR/1871/2015 REP VS GODFREY OCHIENG ORWA
25. MCEO/4/2017 REP VS EMILY OCHOMA AKINYI

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2017
HON. K. CHERUIYOT (MR.) P.M (COURT 7)

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCCR/2063/2016 REP VS JOSEPH MBUGUA WAWERU
2. MCCR/1159/2014 REP VS PETER MWANGI GITHURE

PART HEARD HEARING
3. MCCR/1961/2015 REP VS DANSON KIMUHU WAIRIMU
4. MCCR/1191/2015 REP VS JOSEPH MISATI GESORA
5. MCCR/883/2014 REP VS JOHANA MUGO MWAURA

FRESH HEARING
6. MCCR/1268/2016 REP VS KEVALKUMAR NAVIN

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2017
HON. B. M. NZAKYO (MR) P.M (COURT 9 (TRAFFIC COURT))

09:00 AM
MENTION

1. MCTR/15188/2012 REP VS SAMUEL GATHUA MAINA
2. MCTR/14374/2017 REP VS WAFFA TABU KHAMISI
3. MCCR/1933/2017 REP VS BRISTON JUNIOR OMONDI

PART HEARD HEARING
4. MCTR/28899/2015 REP VS STEPHEN KILONZO MUTUNGA
5. MCTR/5394/2017 REP VS DAVID KIGUCHA NJOROGE
6. MCTR/15834/2017 REP VS ANTHONY KINYUA

FRESH HEARING
7. MCTR/150/2017 REP VS ANTHONY WAITHERA MAINA
8. MCTR/15016/2017 REP VS BRIAN GATUNE WANJIKU
9. MCTR/15059/2017 REP VS ANTHONY WAITHAKA MAINA
10. MCTR/15020/2017 REP VS JOHN GITARI NDAMBUKI
11. MCCR/1035/2017 REP VS DENNIS MUNYAO WAMBUA

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2017

HON. E. RIANY (MS) S.R.M (COURT 10 (TRAFFIC COURT))

09:00 AM
PART HEARD HEARING

1. MCTR/16862/2017 REP VS PETER MUIRURI

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2017
HON. C. M. NJAGI (MS) R.M (COURT 12)

09:00 AM
MENTION
1. MCCR/1819/2017 REP VS SHALMAT NAUMI KASSIM
2. MCCR/381/2017 REP. VS. MICAH MARITIM TARUS
3. MCCR/519/2015 REP VS BEATRICE ATIENO OTIENO

PART HEARD HEARING
4. MCTR/10511/2017 REP VS HUMPHREY GURIBISHI IMMIRE
5. MCCR/654/2013 REP VS ASHFAN BUTT AND 3 OTHERS

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2017
HON. K. BIDALI (MR) C.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 1)

09:00 AM
MENTION
1. ACCR 21/2016 REP VS CLARE CHADDAH LWALI

HEARING
2. ACCR 26/2016 REP VS PETER OGANGA MANGITI , ADAN GEDOW HARAKHE, HENRY NYONGESA PILISI, HASSAN NOOR HASSAN, JOHN MUSYOKA MUNYWOKI,, RUTH NJERI KIIRU, HEZBOURNE MACKOBONGO, JAMES M. KIRIGWI,SALIM ALI MOLLA, SAMUEL MNDANYI WACHENJE, SAMUEL CLOYD ODHIAMBO, FRES

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2017
HON. L. N. MUGAMBI (MR.) C.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 2)

09:00 AM
HEARING

1. ACCR/11/2014 REP VS PAUL SUPET KANUME
PART HEARD HEARING
2. ACCR/13/2014 REP VS PERMINUS NJOROGE KAMAU & 5 OTHERS
FRESH HEARING
3. ACCR 3/2010 REP VS DR SHEM ODONGO OCHUODHO , MAURICE DANTAS , JOHN GICHIA MACHARIA , JANICE THERESIA WANJIKU KIARIE , TRIPLE .A. CAPITAL LTD

MILIMANI MAGISTRATE COURT
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2017
HON. F. KOMBO (MR) S.P.M (ANTI-CORRUPTION COURT 3)

12:00 AM
JUDGMENT

1. ACCR/6/2011 REP VS CHARSE KIZITO WANJALA MASINDE & ANOTHER

09:00 AM
HEARING

2. ACCR 29/2011 REP VS JAMES ODHIAMBO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT
FRIDAY NOVEMBER 24, 2017 CAUSE LIST
TIME: 11.00AM

BEFORE HON. C. KENDAGOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR CHAMBER 246 LOCATED AT THE 2ND FLOOR ROOM

MENTION FOR MEDIATION FILES

1. CC 830/2017 D. J. W. –Vs- J. S.

HON. C. KENDAGOR
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24, 2017 CAUSE LIST
TIME: 9.00AM

BEFORE HON. G. M. GITONGA (MR) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 3
LOCATED AT 4TH FLOOR ROOM 403 BEHIND THE STAIRS.

MAIN SUIT

1. CC 1249/2016 C. B. D. D. -Vs- S. O. N.

MENTION
2. CC 601/2008 J. W. W. -Vs- P. W. K.
3. CC 892/2017 D. M. N. -Vs- F. N.
4. CC 1283/2017 L. A. C. -Vs- M. J. C.
5. CC 183/2017 S. N. -Vs- L. M.
6. CC 1296/2017 L. K. M. -Vs- M. T. W.

BEFORE HON. Z. W. GICHANA (MS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 4
LOCATED ON THE GROUND FLOOR, EASTERN WING - DOOR NO.088

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
1. CC 565/2017 D. K. -Vs- J. O.

MENTION

2. CC 288/2015 J. N. M. -Vs- J. M. N.
3. CC 868/2015 J. A. -Vs- G. K.
4. CC 1491/2016 I. M. K. -Vs- P. N. W.
5. CC 853/2017 C. I. M. -Vs- J. W. K.
6. CC 1133/2017 C. N. G. -Vs- T. N.

CRIMINAL MATTERS
HEARING

7. CR 602/2016 REPUBLIC -Vs- S. S. N.
8. CR 656/2016 REPUBLIC -Vs- L. N., B. K.

BEFORE HON. M. A. OTINDO (MS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 5
LOCATED 3RD FLOOR ROOM 329 ACCESS THROUGH THE DOOR NEXT TO THE LIFTS

DUTY COURT
CRIMINAL MATTERS
HEARING

1. CR 292/2016 REPUBLIC -Vs- D. N. & OTHERS
2. CR 640/2016 REPUBLIC -Vs- A. M. M.

BEFORE HON. H. M. MBATI (MRS) RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 6
LOCATED 3RD FLOOR ROOM 331 ACCESS THROUGH THE DOOR NEXT TO THE LIFT

MENTION
1. CC 969/2014 P. J. O. -Vs- B. S. A.
2. CC 522/2017 V. M. -Vs- E. W.
HON. T. B. NYANGENA
SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24, 2017 CAUSE LIST
PROTECTION AND CARE

TIME: 9.00AM

BEFORE HON. M. A. OTINDO (MS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE JC 5
LOCATED 3RD FLOOR ROOM 329 ACCESS THROUGH THE DOOR NEXT TO THE LIFTS

DUTY COURT

MENTION

1. CR 265/2016 REPUBLIC -Vs- K. M. & OTHERS
2. CR 432/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- N. N.
3. CR 454/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- K. W. M.
4. CR 412/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- M. W. N.
5. CR 602/2016 REPUBLIC -Vs- S. S.N.
6. CR 656/2016 REPUBLIC -Vs- L.N.; B. K.
7. PC 423/2016 REPUBLIC -Vs- Unknown B.B.
8. PC 703/2016 REPUBLIC -Vs- Unknown J.
9. PC 310/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- A. M.
10. PC 327/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- Y.
11. PC 398/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- S. N.
12. PC 444/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- D. M.
13. PC 468/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- D. K. N.
14. PC 472/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- E. O. O.
15. PC 479/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- B. N.
16. PC 489/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- C. A.A.
17. PC 490/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- F. N.
18. PC 491/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- C. A.
19. PC 492/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- D. O.K.
20. PC 493/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- A. A. N.
21. PC 494/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- M. R.
22. PC 495/2017 REPUBLIC -Vs- T. W.
HON. T. B. NYANGENA
SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
NAIROBI CHILDREN’S COURT