Eldoret Law Courts

17TH TO 21ST DECEMBER 2018

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON BARASA PM COURT 2

MENTIONS

1.CMSO 123/17 REP VS KELVIN WANDABWA

2.CMCR 441/17 REP VS NEHEMIAH KIPRONO AND ANOTHER

3.CMCR 4858/14 REP VS KEVIN BOIT AND 2 OTHERS

4.CMCR 5291/15 REP VS JAMES KIPROP AND ANOTHER

5.CMCR 373/17 REP VS EDNAH KULEI

6.CMTR 2277/18 REP VS JAMES MWATHI

7.CMTR 2272/18 REP VS PHILEMON KIPROTICH

8.MISC 30/17 REP VS OBADIAH MAINA AND 7 OTHERS

9.CMCR 834/16 REP VS HILLARY SAWE AND ANOTHER

10.CMCR 2469/18 REP VS BATHLOMEW WABWIRE AND 3 OTHERS

11.MISC 286/18 JULIUS KIBET VS OCS YAMUMBI P.STATION

12.CMCR 3971/18 REP VS JOSEPH KORIR

13.CMSO 243/18 REP VS JULIUS KIBET

14.CMCR 4948/18 REP VS ALICE NAFULA

15.CMCR 4808/18 REP VS VICTOR KOECH

16.CMCR 754/18 REP VS WALTER LIVASIA SILAS & ANOTHER

17.MISC 328/18 REP VS BENARD ACHEVI

18.CMTR 2726/18 REP VS JOHN MUNGAI

HEARINGS

1.INQ 18/13 REP VS THOMAS ROTICH

2.CMCR 1096/13 REP VS JONATHAN KIMUTAI

3.CMSO 263/18 REP VS ELIUD WALUBENGO

4.CMCR 4900/18 REP VS DAVID KIPKOSGEI

5.CMCR 2375/18 REP VS ROBERT WESONGA

6.CMCR 3840/17 REP VS ELLAM WAMBASI

7.CMCR 2546/18 REP VS KEVIN MUSUNGU

8.CMCR 4890/18 REP VS WILSON SITIENEY

9.CMSO 119/17 REP VS JOSEPH KIPSANG

10.CMCR 4888/18 REP VS ZUBEDAH IMAN

11.CMSO 134/18 REP VS VINCENT BARASA

12.CMCR 212/18 REP VS PETER HULO

13.CMCR 1079/17 REP VS DENIS WANJALA

14.CMCR 4083/18 REP VS NELSON MAREBA

15.CMSO 144/18 REP VS CHARLES KIPKURUI

16.CMSO 162/18 REP VS JORAM NJERU

17.CMCR 3355/18 REP VS EVERLINE KOGO

18.CMCR 1040/18 REP VS DAVID KIMUTAI AND ANOTHER

19.CMCR 3469/17 REP VS KELVIN KIPKOECH

20.CMCR 3472/17 REP VS SARAH CHEBET

21.CMCR 860/18 REP VS NELSON ANDAYI

22.CMCR 2384/18 REP VS HILLARY KIPROTICH

23.CMCR 3769/18 REP VS JOHN NDUNGU

24.CMCR 3748/18 REP VS BOAZ ADAJI

25.CMCR 1038/18 REP VS DANIEL BOITIVA

26.CMCR 1640/18 REP VS JOSEPH KIRUI AND 2 OTHERS

27.CMCR 5217/15 REP VS CHRISTOPHER KIMUTAI

28.CMCR 4068/17 REP VS PRISCAH KIGEN

29.CMSO 63/17 REP VS COLLINS KIPKEMBOI

30.CMSO 59/18 REP VS RASHID KIMUTAI

31.CMCR 1648/13 REP VS CHARLES KIPLAGAT

32. CMCR 795/18 REP VS BENARD OCHIENG MAKOKHA & ANO

BEFORE HON TELEWA SRM COURT 5

MENTIONS

1.CMCR 1855/18 REP VS VINCENT MUKOYA

2.CMCR 1842/16 REP VS WILSON KIPTALAM

3.CMCR 5019/18 REP VS ALICE CHOLE

4.CMCR4298/18 REP VS RAEL SIMATEI

5.CMCR 1465/17 REP VS CORNELIUS KIMTAI

6.CMCR 1957/18 REP VS JOSEPH KIPKOGEI

7.CMCR 657/17 REP VS ISACK KIMUTAI

8.CMTR 1309/18 REP VS DOUGLAS MUNGAI

9.CMCR 3975/12 REP VS RICHARD KIPTUM

10.CMCR 2693/18 REP VS PAUL RUTO

11.CMCR 4976/12 REP VS BARNABAS SAWE

12.CMCR 51/17 REP VS SUSAN MUNG'AO

13.CMSO 99/18 REP VS JUSTUS KIPLIMO

14.CMCR 5/17 REP VS VIVIAN CHEPKOECH AND ANOTHER

15.CMCR 1860/17 REP VS JOHN MAINA

16.CMTR 2150/18 REP VS STEPHENE GASHI

17.CMCR 5493/16 REP VS SHARON CHEPTOO

18.CMSO 163/18 REP VS EDWIN MARITA

19.CMSO 130/16 REP VS ANTONY NJUGUNA

20.CMCR 685/15 REP VS ROBERT WAFULA

21.CMCR 5089/18 REP VS DANIEL KIBIWOTT AND ANOTHER

22.CMCR 5088/18 REP VS SARAH JEBOTIP

23.CMCR 2039/18 REP VS MOPHAT LUSWEYI

24.CMCR 4992/18 REP VS BENSON NGETICH

25.CMCR 4991/18 REP VS ROBERT KIBAZE

26.CMCR 4678/18 REP VS NOAH KWANUSU

27.CMCR 4677/18 REP VS MERCY NJOKI

28.CMCR 4103/18 REP VS SAMSON KIPKORIR

29.CMSO 186/18 REP VS KEVIN KIPKOECH

30.CMCR 658/18 REP VS CHRISTOPHER KIMELI AND 2 OTHERS

31.CMSO 267/16 REP VS REUBEN RONO

32.CMCR 4690/18 REP VS JAMAL DEROW

33.CMCR 2728/18 REP VS NANCY JEPKOECH AND ANOTHER

34.CMCR 5052/18 REP VS AMOS WAFULA

35.CMCR 2007/13 REP VS TIMOTHY KIBIWOT

36.CMSO 159/18 REP VS HENRY WANYOIKE

37.CMCR 658/13 REP VS BARASA MUVUNI AND 4 OTHERS

38.CMCR 5068/12 REP VS FREDRICK NYONGESA

39.CMCR 4568/17 REP VS PETERSON ONDIMO OMBATI

40.CMCR 5113/18 REP VS EVANS MWASHI

41.CMCR 5112/18 REP VS ROBERT KIPLANGAT

42.CMCR 2443/18 REP VS BRIDGIT JEROTICH

43.CMCR 3903/18 REP VS KERRY WAFULA

44.CMCR 5051/18 REP VS SIMON NYONGESA

45.CMCR 348/16 REP VS BERNARD SIELE

46.CMCR 741/17 REP VS ISAAC MWANGI

47.CMCR 2917/16 REP VS GILBERT NGETUNY

48.CMSO 102/18 REP VS VAN MBUGUA

49.CMSO 32/17 REP VS ALLAN KIPCHIRCHIR

50.CMSO 281/16 REP VS ISAAC KEMBOI

51.CMCR 4853/18 REP VS WILSON KIBET

HEARINGS

1.CMCR 4623/17 REP VS ERICK BAHATI

2.CMCR 7077/15 REP VS STANLEY NJUGUNA

3.INQ 14/16 REP VS LAWRENCE KIPKOECH

4.INQ 12/15 REP VS RONALD NGALA AND 2 OTHERS

5.INQ 10/16 REP VS JOHN KIPTOO

6.CMCR 1626/17 REP VS HILLARY BOWEN

7.CMSO 105/17 REP VS JONATHAN KIPYEGO

8.INQ 16/15 REP VS ADHIEW MATAR

9.CMCR 264/17 REP VS PAUL INGOZI

10.CMCR 565/17 REP VS DICKSON YUKA

11.CMCR 2546 REP VS WHEELER KENEI

12.CMCR 1048/17 REP VS RICHARD LAUREN

13.CMCR 1251/16 REP VS WILSON KIBET

14.CMCR 6758/16 REP VS DOREEN KOSGEI

15.CMSO 276/16 REP VS PETER WANJALA

16.CMCR 4167/15 REP VS SOLOMON KOROS AND ANOTHER

17.CMCR 3063/12 REP VS DANIEL OKEYO

18.CMCR 372/17 REP VS EDNAH KULEI

19.INQ 18/15 REP VS CALEB JUMA

20.CMCR 4071/17 REP VS JOHN KIRUBI

21.CMCR 5117/14 REP VS SAMWEL KANYI

22.CMCR 115/16 REP VS SIMIYU BARASA

23.CMCR 7557/14 REP VS HELLEN BERENGE

24.CMSO 7/17 REP VS JUSTUS KIPCHIRCHIR

25.CMSO 165/18 REP VS CAROLLY CHERUIYOT

26.CMSO 75/17 REP VS WILLIAM KIPRUTO

27.CMCR 343/17 REP VS WILSON KIPKOECH

28.CMSO 232/18 REP VS BRIAN NJOROGE

29.CMCR 413/15 REP VS FRANCIS WAFULA

30.CMCR 523/17 REP VS EDWARD MUNGASIA

31.CMCR 2361/18 REP VS SAMMY MBURUAND ANOTHER

32.CMCR 1563/14 REP VS TOM NDIRANGU

33.CMSO 223/16 REP VS JOHN MUNENE

34.CMSO 111/18 REP VS KENNETH KIPCHIRCHIR

35.CMCR 4227/18 REP VS VICTOR MAKULI

36.INQ 3/17 REP VS LABAN KIPKOECH

37.CMCR 4112/17 REP VS GRACE CHEBET

38.INQ 18/14 REP VS EMMANUEL BAHATI

39.CMCR 1445/16 REP VS CHRISTINE JEMUTAI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON BARASA PM COURT 2

MENTIONS

1.CMCR 4743/17 REP VS CHARLES LUANGUA

2.CMCR 1163/15 REP VS DENIS NDIWA

3.CMCR 3991/15 REP VS HARISON KIBIWOT

4.MISC 207/18 REP VS MANAGER SAFARICOM ELD BRANCH

5.MISC 224/18 REP VS BARCLAYS BANK AND ANOTHER

6.MISC 256/18 REP VS BENSON KIPTANUI

7.CMSO 30/17 REP VS BRIAN KIPNGETICH

8.CMCR 2611/18 REP VS JOSPHAT KIPKORIR

9.CMCR 4796/17 REP VS VIOLET KADENYI

10.CMCR 1562/15 REP VS FRANCIS KIPLAGAT

11.CMCR 673/17 REP VS FRANCIS CHEGE

12.CMCR 3369/18 REP VS LABAN KIRWA

13.CMCR 3079/18 REP VS EDWARD MARAMBU

14.CMCR 1584/18 REP VS ELIAKIM ONGOLO

15.CMCR 3717/17 REP VS AMON KIPRUTO AND ANOTHER

16.CMSO 245/18 REP VS PHILIP KIPKOECH

17.CMCR 4448/18 REP VS HILLARY KIPTANUI

18.CMSO 166/17 REP VS ERICK ODIWOUR

19.CMCR 5035/18 REP VS BENARD SIMIYU

20.CMCR 5058/18 REP VS RODGERS VILIMU

21.CMCR 5065/18 REP VS PATRICK MBAIRO

22.CMCR 5033/18 REP VS JOEL KEYA

23.CMCR 5038/18 REP VS STEPHEN KIPROP

24.CMCR 5087/18 REP VS MILTON ODAMBA

25.CMCR 5067/18 REP VS DAVID KIPKEMBOI

26.CMCR 5062/18 REP VS ANJELINE ELUKALI

27.CMCR 5068/18 REP VS VERONICA CHIRCHIR

28.CMCR 5032/18 REP VS JULIUS KIPRUTO

29.CMCR 5066/18 REP VS JOHN NYANG'A

30.CMCR 5097/18 REP VS BRIAN MUGAGA

31.CMCR 5057/18 REP VS RONALD RONO

32.CMCR 5092/18 REP VS EZEKIEL KEMBOI

33.CMCR 5095/18 REP VS DENNIS BUSAKA

34.CMSO 117/18 REP VS DENNIS KAIBETI

HEARINGS

1.CMCR 4753/18 REP VS RAPHAEL CHERUIYOT

2.CMCR 4917/18 REP VS JOSEPH WENDO

3.CMCR 4923/18 REP VS ISACK KIBUGI

4.CMSO 266/18 REP VS GEOFFREY MWANGI

5.CMCR 4932/18 REP VS ALEX ODANGA

6.CMCR 3073/18 REP VS DONALO KIPKOECH

7.CMCR 4897/18 REP VS MOSES KIMURGOR

8.MISC 322/18 JEMIMA CHEMELI VS DPP AND ANOTHER

9.CMCR 4934/18 REP VS STEPHEN MBUTHIA

10.CMCR 2609/18 REP VS EDWIN KIPTANUI AND ANOTHER

11.CMSO 181/18 REP VS ABEL KIPROTICH

12.CMCR 4658/18 REP VS BONIFACE KIPKEMEI

13.CMCR 4892/13 REP VS DANIEL PETER

14.CMCR 2870/18 REP VS JOAN JEPTEKWENY AND ANOTHER

15.CMCR 1831/13 REP VS JEREMIAH NDUNGU

16.CMCR 3303/17 REP VS JOSEPH KURIA AND ANOTHER

17.CMCR 2987/18 REP VS ELIUD KIMUTAI

18.CMCR 1626/18 REP VS JAMES KARIUKI

19.CMCR 2677/17 REP VS JOSEPH KHISA

20.CMCR 422/18 REP VS BENADICTER KOSKEI

21.CMCR 456/18 REP VS DUNCAN WAWIRE AND 2 OTHERS

22.CMCR 2175/17 REP VS GEORGE OLUMBATATIA

23.CMCR 2680/17 REP VS BONIFACE KIPKOECH

24.CMCR 3373/18 REP VS JAMES GATHONDU

25.CMCR 4912/17 REP VS JOHN KIPLAGAT

26.CMSO 24/17 REP VS GEOFFREY ATISA

27.CMCR 3236/15 REP VS CALEB WEKESA

28.CMCR 5787/15 REP VS VINCENT OTSOLA

29.CMSO 187/16 REP VS TAISON ROMANO

30.CMSO 154/16 REP VS MAHMOUD SALIM

31.CMCR 4916/18 REP VS TITUS KIARIE

BEFORE HON TELEWA SRM COURT 5

MENTIONS

1.CMCR 4907/16 REP VS JOSEPH CHEBASA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON BARASA PM COURT 2

MENTIONS

1.CMCR 1471/18 REP VS VINCENT KATECH

2.CMSO 238/18 REP VS SIMON KIPROTICH

3.CMCR 2683/18 REP VS ROBERT KORIR

HEARINGS

1.CMCR 5663/15 REP VS JAVASON MUNG'AU AND ANOTHER

2.CMCR 1249/18 REP VS ERASTUS KIPCHUMBA

3.CMSO 125/16 REP VS JOSEPH GATENJWA

4.CMTR 612/17 REP VS KENNETH KIPKOGEI

5.CMCR 6281/16 REP VS SAMSON KIBIWOTT AND ANOTHER

6.INQ 25/15 REP VS CHARLES GITAU

7.CMCR 167/17 REP VS KELVIN MAINA AND ANOTHER

8.CMCR 904/17 REP VS JULIET JEPKEMBOI

9.CMSO 231/16 REP VS EZEKIEL NYAIRO

10.CMSO 113/16 REP VS DENNIS KIPRUTO

11.CMSO 49/18 REP VS DISMAS KIMUTAI

12.CMCR 4360/18 REP VS NATHAN KIMARU

13.CMSO 147/18 REP VS MATHEW KIPKEMOI

14.CMCR 4935/18 REP VS MARGARET NJAMBI

15.CMCR 4530/16 REP VS MUSTAFA ETIIR AND 2 OTHERS

16.CMCR 4003/12 REP VS NOBERT KIPRONO AND ANOTHER

17.CMTR 2501/18 REP VS GEOFREY KOSGEI

18.CMSO 195/17 REP VS KELVIN KIPRONO

19.CMCR 1433/18 REP VS PIUS KIPROP

20.CMSO 22/18 REP VS SAMMUEL KIPKORIR

21.CMCR 196/17 REP VS REPHA MUKOLWE

22.CMCR 4049/17 REP VS JOHNSTONE MAGHEGHE

23.CMSO 170/18 REP VS SIMON KIPTOO

24.CMCR 4964/18 REP VS EUGENE OCHIENG AND ANOTHER

25.CMCR 4962/18 REP VS MAURICE OUMA

26.CMCR 4951/18 REP VS SILAS KITUR

BEFORE HON TELEWA SRM COURT 5

MENTIONS

1.CMCR 4592/18 REP VS RODGERS KEMBOI

2.CMCR 6990/16 REP VS BABIHAM KIPROP

HEARINGS

1.CMCR 3977/12 REP VS JOSPHAT KIPCHUMBA

2.CMCR 6728/15 REP VS PETER ASANDE

3.CMSO 184/18 REP VS SAMWEL KIPLAGAT

4.CMSO 170/16 REP VS SILAS MAKOKHA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON BARASA PM COURT 2

MENTIONS

1.CMCR 5046/18 REP VS SAMUEL NGUGI

2.CMCR 5056/18 REP VS NAHASHON WANGONDU

3.CMTR 2640/18 REP VS THOMAS KIDUGU

4.CMSO 276/18 REP VS ISMAIL KIPSANG

5.CMCR 2751/18 REP VS STANLEY CHERUIYOT

6.CMCR 4635/18 REP VS AMOS KIPCHIRCHIR

7.CMSO 47/18 REP VS TIMOTHY RONO

8.CMCR 1349/18 REP VS KELVIN SIGUFI

9.CMCR 3583/17 REP VS FRANCIS KIPTANUI

10.CMCR 1722/12 REP VS NICKSON KISEKWA AND ANOTHER

11.CMCR 160/16 REP VS OSCAR ELUSA

12.CMSO 188/16 REP VS MOSES KIPRONO

13.CMCR 335/18 REP VS CAROLYNE CHEPCHUMBA

14.CMCR 2139/17 REP VS JAMES NGUGI AND 2 OTHERS

15.CMCR 1715/18 REP VS ALAN MASAAI

16.CMCR 6629/16 REP VS LINUS KURGUT

17.CMCR 4998/18 REP VS JAMES MBURU

18.CMCR 5098/18 REP VS WILSON MUTURI

19.CMCR 4807/18 REP VS WELDON KIMARU AND ANOTHER

`

HEARINGS

1.CMSO 125/17 REP VS TONNY JUMA

2.CMCR 4031/18 REP VS SAMUEL MBURU

3.CMCR 4754/18 REP VS ANGELA PAMELA

4.CMCR 4147/17 REP VS SAMMY KIMURGOR

5.CMSO 233/17 REP VS EDWIN KIBET

6.CMCR 1333/18 REP VS NICHOLAS BOYI AND ANOTHER

7.CMSO 131/17 REP VS MATHEW KIPKOECH

8.CMCR 5762/14 REP VS AMOS ALEKHA

7.INQ 1/14 REP VS WILLIAM KIMELI

8.CMCR 40/18 REP VS PAUL KIPKOECH

9.CMCR 1265/15 REP VS SOLOMON YATICH AND ANOTHER

10.CMCR 3723/18 REP VS JACKLINE KERUBO

11.CMCR 1416/18 REP VS PAUL KIPROTICH AND ANOTHER

12.CMCR 2925/18 REP VS JOEL KIPTOO

13.INQ 8/15 REP VS NICHOLAS KIPTUM

14.CMCR 699/18 REP VS EVANS SAKWA

15.CMCR 3737/18 REP VS DAN MUSA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON BARASA PM COURT 2

MENTIONS

1.CMCR 774/18 REP VS ANTHONY NJUGUNA

2.CMCR 4260/17 REP VS JOHN NJENGA

3.CMTR 736/18 REP VS JOHN KINGORI

4.CMCR 2798/17 REP VS LABAN MACHARIA AND 3 OTHERS

5.CMCR 606/17 REP VS DANIEL KIPLETING

6.CMCR 3846/17 REP VS CLARA CHEPNGETICH

7.CMCR 6512/15 REP VS SILAS OMOLLO

8.CMCR 6799/15 REP VS SAIDI MWANGI

9.CMCR 3029/17 REP VS ALAN LIMBO AND ANOTHER

10.CMCR 1390/17 REP VS ISAAC WAFULA AND ANOTHER

11.CMCR 4163/17 REP VS FELIX KIBET

12.CMCR 1250/15 REP VS SHADRACK ISIAH

13.CMCR 3049/15 REP VS MORRIS KIPKETER

14.CMCR 2446/17 REP VS EMMANUEL BARASA AND 2 OTHERS

15.CMCR 4587/18 REP VS JARAD ERENGE

16.CMCR 1008/18 REP VS DAVID WAFULA

17.CMSO 128/16 REP VS ISAAC OTWANE

18.CMCR 3773/18 REP VS PAMELA NYONGESA

HEARINGS

1.CMCR 5153/16 REP VS PIUS MALAKWEN

2.INQ 34/15 REP VS MERCY CHEPCHIRCHIR

3.CMCR 4152/18 REP VS TIMOTHY SHIVAIRO AND 2 OTHERS

4.CMCR 4557/18 REP VS ELVIS MAKOKHA

5.CMSO 33/18 REP VS SMAUEL NYONGESA

6.CMCR 3333/18 REP VS ALEX SHIMANYI

7.CMCR 4081/18 REP VS CHARLES KORIR

8.CMCR 2988/18 REP VS URBAN KIPCHIRCHIR

9.CMSO 174/18 REP VS ERICK KIBET

10.CMCR 1583/18 REP VS EDWIN KIPROP

11.CMCR 1431/18 REP VS DAVID NYAMAI

12.CMSO 199/18 REP VS FELIX OMARI

13.CMSO 156/18 REP VS KIPROP CHRISTOPHER

14.CMSO 171/18 REP VS HILLARY KIPLAGAT

15.CMSO 176/17 REP VS MIKE KIPCHIRCHIR

16.CMSO 45/18 REP VS VINCENT KIBET

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSELIST FOR 18/12/2018 BEFORE HON. WAIRIMU [P.M] COURT NO. 3

S/NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

ADVOCATES

REMARKS

MENTIONS

1.

915/18

PAMELA JELAGAT & ANOTHER

VRS

AFRICAN MERCHANT ASS. CO. LTD

ONKANGI,ONKANGI & CO. ADV.

M/S E.J KEMEI & CO.

 

2.

864/16

TIMON KIROTICH CHIRCHIR

VRS

ERNEST KIPKEMBOI LELEL

WANJIKU KARUGA & CO.

ANNASI MOMANYI & CO.

 

3

MISC.112/18

PETER KIBISU INDIMU

VRS

KENYA COMMERCIAL BANK

G.O OBUDHO & CO. ADV.

PARTY

 

4,

CIT. 41/07

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF CHEPTOO CHEPOSWONY.

D.L WERE & CO. ADV.

CHEBII & CO. ADV.

 

5.

656/14

SANTRAM HARDWARE LTD

VRS

HARMO ENGINEERS & BUILDING CONTRACTORS

MBURU OKARA & CO, ADV,

ADALO BITOK & CO. ADV.

 

6.

848/14

DANIEL C. KIPKEMBOI

VRS

ELITE VENTURES LTD

MAGARE OMUSUNDI & CO.

MARTIM & CO. ADV.

 

7.

808/14

AMINA CHELEGAT SALIM

VRS

LACKMAN PATEL

MWINAMO LUGONZO & CO. ADV.

OMWENGA & CO. ADV.

 
         

SUBMISSIONS

1.

418/07

JUSTUS K. WANYAMA

VRS

THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

& ANOTHER

ONYINKWA & CO, ADV.

THE A.G

BIRECH, RUTO & CO, ADV.

 

2.

958/18

PHILEMON KIMUTAI BRAZA

VRS

THOMAS KIPROP

ISIAHO SAWE & CO.

CHEMWOK & CO. ADV.

 

3.

429/10

SAMUEL KIPTANUI KETER

VRS

FRANCIS KAMAU

LILLIAN & KOECH ASS.

KAIRU McCOURT & CO.

NJUGUNA & CO.

 

4.

293/14

TIMOTHY ANDORU CHEBYGWE

VRS

BETHWEL WAWERU MUKUNGA

KETER NYOLEI & CO. ADV.

NYAUNDI TUIYITOT & CO.

 

5.

795/10

JANES NYAKUNDI

VRS

JOSEPH KIPLIMO SITIENEI

& ANOTHER

ANNASI MOMAMNYI & CO.

NYAUNDI TUIYITOTT & CO.

 

6.

734/14

SIRIBA ONTITA

VRS

ALBERT OKEMWA

ANNASI MOMANYI & CO,

MAATHAI MAINA & CO,

 

7.

64/06

AMBROSE SHUNZA

VRS

ISMAEL KORIR & ANOTHER

KITIWA & CO, ADV.

NGENO ONDIEKO & CO, ADV.

 

8.

688/11

EVELYNE AKINYI ALOMBA

VRS

KAMPALA COACH LTD

GEKONGA & CO. ADV.

KAIRU McCOURT & CO.

 

9.

687/11

SAUMU ANGATA

VRS

KAMPALA COACH LTD

GEKONGA & CO. ADV

KAIRU McCOURT & CO.

 
         

APPLICATIONS

1.

E&L 312/18

KIMUTAI KIRUI & 2 OTHERS

VRS

COUNTY GOV. OF U.G & 2 OTHERS

PARTY

PARTY

 

2.

1225/18

ESTHER JEROTICH ROTICH

& ANOTHER

VRS

SIDIAN BANK LTD & ANOTHER

WAMBUA KIGAMWA & CO.

PARTY

 

3.

E&L 313/18

SAMSON KAMAU NDONGA

VRS

COMMERCIAL BANK OF AFRICA LTD

ONKANGI,ONKANGI & CO. ADV.

PARTY

 

4.

1161/18

DAVID CHEPTUMO

VRS

TRIDENT INSURANCE CO. LTD & ANOTHER

NYEKWEI & CO. ADV.

KORONGO & CO. ADV.

 

HEARINGS

1.

57211

EDWIN K.SOI

VRS

NICHOLAS KIMELI & ANOTHER

KALYA & CO. ADV.

NJUGUNA & CO. ADV.

 

2.

196/16

JANE MISIA YANGA

VRS

SPENDRITE MIDLAND CO. LTD & ANOTHER

ALWANGA & CO. ADV.

SIFUNA & SIFUNA & CO. ADV.

 

3.

254/16

DOUGLAS WANJALA WAFULA

VRS

SAMUEL KARANJA

ALWANGA & CO.ADV.

OMWENGA & CO. ADV.

 

4.

E&L 133/18

AMOS TIROP MAGU & ANOTHER

VRS

FESTUS K. KIPRONO & 3 OTHERS

CHEPTOO MASAI & CO.

ADAL BITOK & CO, ADV.

Z.K YEGO & CO. ADV.

 

DEFENCE HEARINGS

1.

715/03

LINEY M,MBONE

VRS

ELIUD SOME SONGOK & 2 OTHERS

NGALA & CO. ADV.

MANANI LILLIAN & CO. ADV.

 

2.

521/03

SAMUEL OMOLO OCHUNG

VRS

ELYVAS SITUMA WANJALA

KITIWA & CO. ADV.

CHEMITEI & CO. ADV.

 

3.

284/18

JACKSON KIPROTICH

VRS

EVANS KIPKOSGGEI KBOR & 2 OTHERS

MUKABANE & KAGUNZA

HON. A.G.

Z.K YEGO LAW OFFICES

MANANI,LILLIAN & CO.

 

4.

1161/18

DAVID CHEPTUMO

VRS

TRIDENT INSUANCE CO. LTD & ANOTHER

NYEKWEI & CO. ADV.

KORONGO & CO, ADV.S

 

5.

634/03

GERALD OPONDO

VRS

GODFREY OKELO & ANOTHER

MANANI,LILIAN & CO. ADV.

WABWIRE & CO. ADV.

LEDISHAH KITTONY & CO. ADV.

 

DATED THIS 10TH DECEMBER 2018

APPROVED BY ……………………

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE ` REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSELIST BEFORE HON MOSETI (SRM) ON 18TH DECEMBER 2018

S/NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATES

RMKS

MENTIONS

1

627/16

GIDEON KIPKEMBOI

VRS

ISAACK KIPKOECH KIPTOO & ANOTHER

OMBIMA & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 

2

670/15

KISOE NELSON BETT

VRS

SALLY SEREM

KETER, NYOLEI & CO

CHEPKITWAY & CO

 

3

193/17

GRACE WAMBUI KINUTHIA

VRS

SOLOMON MBUGUA

WANJKU KARUGA & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

4

1053/18

HENRY TALAM

VRS

VINCEBT K LAGAT

LIMO R.K & CO

KIPKORIR CHERUIYOT & CO

 

5

752/13

CAROLINE NANZALA LUMAKANDA

VRS

SAMSON ROTICH & ANOTHER

NGALA & CO

OGEJO, OLENDO & CO

 

6

755/13

JOSEPH LUYANJE MWENDARA

VRS

SAMSON ROTICH & ANOTHER

NGALA & CO

OGEJO, OLENDO

 

7

699/17

DAVID KIPNGETICH CHEBET

VRS

PHILIP KIPNGETICH CHEBET

ROTUK & CO

PARTY

 

8

954/17

DOUGLAS WAKANAYI & ANOTHER

VRS

KANGAROO SHUTTLE LTD & ANOTHER

B.I OTIENO & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

8

128/15

KENNETH ODUOR

VRS

THE COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF UASINGISHU

WAMBUA KIGAMWA & CO

PARTY

 

9

175/07

JOSHUA K KEITANY

VRS

ELIJAH KITUM & ANOTHER

BUNGEI & CO

KALYA & CO

 

10

149/08

ALFAYO ONYANGO

VRS

HOTEL SIRIKWA LTD

JN NJUGUNA & CO

GICHERU & CO

 

11

932/10

KENNEDY LUMADEDE & ANOTHER

VRS

PAMELA TENAILI RAHUNGA & ANOTHER

J.N NJUGUNA & CO

KALYA & CO

 

12

218/13

ELDORET CROSSROAD INVESTMENT CO-OP SOCIETY

VRS

ANN WANGARE & ANOTHER

Z.K YEGO & CO

TOROREI & CO

 

APPLICATIONS

1

1217/18

ANTHONY KIPSANG ROO

VRS

RICHARD KIMELI KURGAT

LIMO R.K & CO

PARTY

 

2

990/04

MARY NGETA

VRS

CRATER AUTOMOBILES NBI LTD & ANOTHER

BULUMA & CO

BOSIRE MAROKO & CO

 

HEARINGS

1

549/16

STANLEY KIPROP TUM

VRS

ISAC KIPKOECH & ANOTHER

OMBIMA & CO

KALYA & CO

 

2

894A/17

TITUS MUTHOKA KIVUTHU

VRS

RIVATEX EAST AFRICA

KIPROP LUSERIA & CO

NYAIRO & CO

 

4

1107/17

PATRICK ANDALO & ANOTHER

VRS

MOTREX LIMITED & ANOTHER

SENETI, OBURU & CO

MURIMI, NDUMIA, MBAGO & MUCHELA CO

 

5

DIV 26/18

H.C.C

VRS

A.C.L

J.K KORIR & CO

PARTY

 

6

DIV 67/18

P.K.S

VRS

S.J.T

WAMBUA KIGAMWA & CO

PARTY

 

7

824/17

SIMBA TELECOM LTD

VRS

BARRACK ODHIAMBO ANOTHER

ANASI MOMMANYI & CO

MATHAI MAINA & CO

 

DATED THIS 11TH NOVEMBER 2018

APPROVED BY………………………..

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT

CAUSELIST FOR 20TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON. TELEWA COURT NO. 5

S/N NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

ADVOCATES

RMKS

MENTIONS

1.

1014/15

SAMWEL WAHINYA GITURU

VRS

JOHN EBANI LIHASA &ANOR.

KETER ,NYOLEI & CO.

KAMAU LAGAT & CO.

GUMBO & ASS.

 

2.

211/16

JOHN MULAMA

VS

CRIS MBOGUA

ALWANGA & CO,

M/S OMWENGA & CO.

 

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1.

821/16

IRINE CHEPCHUMBA TIGOI

VS

SHADRACK KIPROP

NGALA & CO

D.K KORIR & ASSC,

 

HEARINGS

1.

274/14

JOHN M. MWANGI

VS

JUSTUS W.MWANGI &OTHERS

MWAKIO,KIRWA & CO,

JUSTUS M. MWANGI

KEAN TRAVELLERS LTD

PATRICK IBALE

 
         

DATED THIS …………………………….

APPROVED BY…………………………..

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE -ELDORET

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. BARASA COURT 2

MENTIONS

 

CASE NO.

PARTIES

ADVOCATES

RMKS

1.

704/2003

TWIGA CHEMICALS INDUSTRIES

VS.

WILLIAM CHEPKONGA

ONYONKWA & CO

BULUMA & CO

 

2.

1082B/05

WILLIAM KIMUTAI MUTWOL

VS.

SAMUEL MUHIA KIMEU

KALYA & CO.

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

 

3.

95/07

JEPKERIO TIRKUK BUSIENEI

VS.

DANIEL KIPKORIR TOO

NYACHIRO NYAGAKA & CO

KIBOI TUWAI & CO.

 

4.

185/07

JULIUS K. DOMOIKWANG

VS.

NYAGA KIROGA & OTHERS

R. M. WAFULA & CO.

KAIRU MCCOURT & CO

 

5.

259/09

JOAN MITEI

VS.

EZEKIEL MUTEI & OTHERS

TERER KIBII & CO

E.J. KEMEI & CO.

 

6.

880/09

DINA NEKESA SIMIYU

VS,

NYAGA KEROGA & OTHERS

R. M. WAFULA & CO.

KAIRU MCCOURT & CO.

 

7.

969/09

LOUPET SHOKAN ROBERT

VS.

MATUNDA (FRUITS) BUS & OTHER

SILA MUNYAO & CO.

KAIRU MCCOURT &CO.

 

9.

654/10

BAIKUNYA ENTERPRISES LTD

VS.

GIKANGA CO LTD

ONYINKWA & CO.

VS.

J.M. KIMANI & CO.

 

10.

706/10

RIFT VALLEY OTTLERS LTD

VS.

KEBIRIGO GENERAL STORES LTD

KALYA &CO

MOGAKA OMWENGA & MABEYA & CO.

 

11.

599/11

ABRAHAM KIBET

VS.

DORCAS J. TOGOM

M/S CHEKITWAY &CO.

VS.

MIYIENDA &CO.

 

12.

447/12

HENRIETA W. MUCHALWA

VS

TRUPHOSA J. KURGAT

MANANI,LILAN MWETICH &CO

R.M WAFULA &CO.

 

13.

452/13

SAMWEL K. MAIYO

VS.

BEATRICE CHEPKOSKEI

NYEKWEI &CO.

CHEPSEBA LANGAT &CO.

 

14.

398/14

BOG YEMBUSIE SEC SCHOOL

VS.

KIPTUM LEMISO &OTHER

MAGARE MUSUNDI & CO.

OMWENGA & CO.

 

15.

192/15

NIXON KIPLIMO CHEPSEBA

VS

HANS OCHIENG OGUTU

CHEPSEBA LAGAT & CO.

PARTY

 

16

276/15

STAMED PHARMACY LTD

VS.

JOSEPH OWINO & OTHERS

MORGAN OMUSUNDI

WAMBUA KIGAMWA

 

17.

761/15

LILIAN CHEROTICH

VS.

WILLIAM KARANJA

CHEPKWONY & CO.

WAZIRI OMOLLO & CO.

 

18.

DIV 7/16

FAUSTINE OLESIA

VS.

FRANCIS KEYA

CHEMWOK & CO.

ANGU KITIGIN & CO.

 

19.

SUCC 126/16

ESTATE OF GEORGE NGERO GICHURU

VS.

MARY WANJUKU KARANJA & ANO

KIMARU KIPLAGAT

NGIGI MBUGUA & CO

 

20.

170/16

HUSSEIN MURSAL FARAH

VS.

JOSHUA MACHARIA

ALWANGA & CO.

KAIRU MCCOURT & CO.

 

21.

445/16

BRAWEL KIREU

VS.

GEOFFREY ANDALA MUGODO

RIOBA OMBOTO & CO.

WANJIKU KARUGA & CO.

 

22.

818/16

GEORGE WAWERU NGATA & ANOR

VS.

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF UG

J.M. KIMANI

BOINETT BETT & CO.

 

23.

1095/16

JACOB LDANGA INDUSA

VS.

GEORGE WACHAMBA NGUGI & AN

ALWANGA & CO.

KAIRU MCCOURT & CO.

 

24.

SUCC 149/17

ESTATE OF CHEBIATOR CHEBIEGO

THRO,

MICHAEL MAIYO YATOR

TERER KIBII & CO.

 

25.

SUCC 347/17

DANIEL CHUMO CHELULE

THRO.

LEAH SAMBAI CHELULE

LEDISHAH J. KITTONY & CO

BUNGEI & MURGOR & CO

 

26.

452/17

AMES MAKARIO NYAMACHE

VS.

CHRISTOPHER OUMA

R. M. WAFULA & CO.

OMWENGA & CO.

 

27.

550/17

INDICUS E.A LTD

VS.

NORTHRIFT AI PROVIDERS PROJECT

MWINAMO LUGONZO &

KIARIE & CO.

 

28.

625/17

FLORENCE KWAMBOKA

VS.

FRANCIS MUSILA & ANOR

OMBIMA & CO

KAIRU MCCOURT & CO.

 

29.

627/17

FIDELIS NALIAKA

VS.

FRANCIS MUSILA & ANOR

OMBIMA & CO.

KAIRU MCCOURT & CO.

 

30.

628/17

EZEKIEL M. KEBONGO

VS.

FRANCIS MUSILA & ANOR

OMBIMA & CO

KAIRU MCCOURT & CO

 

31.

629/17

DAN BARASA

VS.

FRANCIS MUSILA & ANOR

OMBIMA & CO

KAIRU MCCOURT & CO

 

32.

630/17

DANIEL S. JUMA

VS.

FRANCIS MUSILA & ANOR

OMBIMA & CO

KAIRU MCCOURT & CO

 

33.

631/17

MERCY ATOI

VS.

FRANCIS MUSILA & ANOR

OMBIMA & CO

KAIRU MCCOURT & CO

 

34.

633/17

FRANCIS OPAGALA

VS.

FRANCIS MUSILA & ANOR

OMBIMA & CO

KAIRU MCCOURT & CO

 

35.

638/17

PHYLIS AMOTI

VS.

FRANCIS MUSILA & ANOR

OMBIMA & CO

KAIRU MCCOURT & CO

 

36.

636/17

PETER P. MASAKE

VS.

FRANCIS MUSILA & ANOR

OMBIMA & CO

KAIRU MCCOURT & CO.

 

37.

668/17

VIOLET NASIKE WAMANDA

VS.

JOSEPH JOSEPH MARI & ANOR

CHEPTINGA & CO

OMWENGA & CO.

 

37.

844/17

GEORGE OKOTH

VS

ELDORET TAILORS SELF HELB GROUP

T.CHERUIYOT & CO

M/S KAMAU & CO.

 

38.

939/17

PATRICK K. KIPROP

VS

ELDORET WATER & SANITATION CO LTD

M/S KAMAU LAGAT & CO.

PARTY

 

39.

2/18

SILAH K. SERONEI

VS.

JULIUS K. BOLKITANY & OTHER

CHEBOSON BETT & CO.

WAZIRI OMOLLO & CO.

 

40.

ELC 38/18

CHARLES ONYANGO NYANDIGA

VS.

IRENE MUENI MUTURU & OTHERS

MBURU MAINA & CO.

MATHAI MAINA & CO

J.M. KIMANI & CO.

 

41.

25/18

ALEXANDER M. KEBENEI

VS.

JOSPHINE J. KEBENEI & OTHER

CHEMOIYA & CO.

BIRECH, RUTO & CO.

 

42.

59/18

SARAH J. MITEI

VS.

JACOB J. MISOI

KALYA & CO

PARTY

 

43.

ELC 76/18

PETER PANGO OJODE

VS.

JANE JOHNSON

ISIAHO SAWE & CO

PARTY

 

44.

ELC 116/18

FRANCIS P. OMWERI

VS.

COUNTY COUNCIL OF UASINGISHU & OTHERS

RIOBA OMBOTO & CO

LOICE CHEPCHIRCHIR & CO.

 

45.

ELC 230/18

WILSON K. TEMUGEI

VS

EZEKIEL K. MABWAI SANG

LIMO R.K & CO

S.K KITUR & CO.

 

46.

ELC 241/18

ELFAM LTD

VS

JOEL KIMANI

NYAIRO & CO

TERER KIBII & CO.

 

47.

263/18

CHARLES E. LUVUTSI

VS

AGGREY MUSEMBI

KALYA & CO

PARTY

 

48.

ELC 271/18

SYLVIA CHEROTICH

VS

RAJAB K. MAGUT &ANOTHER

MANDERE NYANDORO & CO

PARTY

 

49.

983/18

SIRGOI HOLDING LTD

VS

ELDOWAS

MAGUT & SANG & CO

MWAKIO KIRWA & CO.

 

50.

788/18

DAVID CHERUIYOT &ONOR

VS

ZEKI MOTORS LTD

MUKABANE &KAGUNZA ADV

PARTIES

 
 

NTSC

 

51.

867/14

JOHN N. AWICHI

VS

EMILY C. ARUSO

KETER, NYOLEI & CO.

PARTY

 
 

APPLICATIONS

 

52.

877/16

PRISILA J. LELMENGIT

VS

NICHOLAS BUSIENEI &OTHERS

CHEMWOK & CO.

PARTY

 

53.

744/17

GEORGE NDICHU

VS

ABDI ABRAHIM

M/S KAMAU LAGAT & CO

PARTY

 

54.

SUCC 61/17

ESTATE OF KIRONGO R. KIBOEN

THRO’

WILSON K. RONO

CHEPSEBA LAGAT & ASS.

 

55.

MISC 69/18

WILSON KALYA

VS.

DICKSON SILOMELOH BARASA

KIPKORIR CHERUIYOT

B.I. OTIENO & CO.

 

56.

1015/18

CATHERINE N. KUBANIA & ONOR

VS

EQUITY BANK &ONOR

BETTY KOECH & CO.

MANANI, LILIAN MWETICH & CO.

 

57.

1245/18

NATHAN KIBET

VS.

EQUITY BANK LTD

MIYIENDA & CO

EQUTY BANK LTD.

 

58.

1242/18

JOSEPH LUTILO

VS

NIC BANK LTD

MANDERE NYANDORO & CO

NIC BANK LTD ELDORET.

 

59.

150/18

BARSANG MALAKWEN

VS

MESHACK K. GIGATEI

MESHACK K. GIGATEI

PARTY.

 
 

HEARINGS

 

60.

351/10

JAMES M. KAHATO

VS

ELDORET EXPRESS BUS SERVICES

J.N NJUGUNA & CO.

J.M KIMANI & CO.

 

61.

387/10

PETER I. MINISHI

VS

ELDORET EXPRESS &ONOR

TERER & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO.

 

62.

469/10

REGINA J. BITOK

VS

TOM S. SIMIYU & OTHERS

CHEMITEI & CO.

PARTY.

 

63.

20/12

CLEOPHAS K. SANG

VS

ELIUD MARITTIM & ONOR

KETER, NYOLEI & CO.

PARTY.

 

64.

295/13

JOEL MADAHANA

VS

WILSON OMBIRI T/A & ANOR

M/S NGIGI MBUGUA & CO.

PARTY.

 

65.

298/13

JACQUILINE J. SOIMO &ONOR

VS

JOHN W. KAGUORA

GEKONGA & CO.

NYACHIRO NYAGAKA &

 

66.

31/18

JOSPHAT K. BOIT

VS

DAVID C. NGETICH

MUKABANE & KAGUNZA ADVS

ARAP MITEI & CO.

 

DATED THIS ……………………… ….

APPROVED BY…………………………..

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE -ELDORET`