Eldoret Law Courts

16TH TO 20TH JULY 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH JULY2018

BEFORE HON OBULUTSA [CM] COURT 1

MENTIONS

1.CMCR5843/16 REP VS CLEMENT NDIEMA & ANOTHERS

2.CMCR2403/17 REP VS JABRIL ALI NOOR & ANOTHER

3.CMCR1409/18 REP VS DENNIS MANDELA

4.CMCR2786/18 REP VS PATRICK KIPKOSGEI CHEPNGENO

5.CMCR2797/18 REP VS MOSES MUTHIANI

6.CMCR2798/18 REP VS JOSEPH NJAU MUNGAI

7.CMCR2788/18 REP VS JULIUS KIPROTICH

8.CMCR2787/18 REP VS PHILEMPON KIPKOSGEI TUMO

9.MISC171/18 REP VS OCS NAIBERI POLICE STATION

10.CMCR1483/15 REP VS JOSEPH LELEI

HEARINGS

1.CMCR3063/16 REP VS LABAN BIWOTT

2.CMCR2345/17 REP VS KELLY WASHIRA KARURU & ANOTHER

3.CMCR2021/18 REP VS GEOFREY NJOGU KARANJA

4.CMCR1691/15 REP VS JONATHAN KIPLIMO TUNGE & 6 OTHERS

5.CMCR4164/15 REP VS MILTON WEKESA NYONGESA

6.CMCR856/14 REP VS LILIAN AKINYI

7.CMCR2680/18 REP VS BEN OTWORI

8.CMCR2235/18 REP VS GEORGE MURITHI NJANE

9.CMTR1438/17 REP VS BOAZ KIBET LIMO

10.CMTR876/18 REP VS EDWIN KIPROTICH

11.SOCR136/18 REP VS GEORGE SAMOEI

12.SOCR96/18 REP VS ISAAC KEMBOIU KIPKANEI

13.CMCR1904/17 REP VS DANIEL LANGAT KOSGEI & 2 OTHERS

BEFORE HON BARASA [PM] COURT 2

MENTIONS

1.CMCR2545/13 REP VS AMIT PATEL

2.CMCR4811/17 REP VS SAMUEL CHEGE KAMAU

3.SOCR166/17 REP VS ERICK ODIWOUR OLIK

4.CMCR2770/18 REP VS BRAISON ELVIS KIPROP RONO

5.CMCR1551/18 REP VS DANIEL MUYA

6.MISC174/18 REP VS SIMON MWITA

7.MISCR167/18 REP VS OCS LANGAS AND ANOTHER

HEARINGS

1.CMCR1431/18 REP VS DAVID NYAMAI MUHINDI

2.SOCR134/18 REP VS VINCENT BARASA

3.CMCR1830/18 REP VS NOAH TANUI KIPKOECH & 2 OTHERS

4.CMCR3497/17 REP VS SIMON KIPRUTO KIPLAGAT

5.CMCR899/16 REP VS JANE WANJIRU

6.CMCR1321/18 REP VS ROBERT SAKWA SIGALA

7.CMCR795/18 REP VS BENARD OCHIENG MAKOKHA & ANOTHER

8.CMCR2438/18 REP VS LEMU MUHANJI

9.CMCR4147/17 REP VS SAMMY KIMURGOR ALIAS KIPLIMO

10.CMCR1088/18 REP VS JOSEPH MACHANI MUKHWANA

11.CMCR3046/15 REP VS LEAKYT KOSGEI

12.CMCR2700/15 REP VS FREDRICK KIPCHUMBA & ANOTHER

13.CMCR2713/18 REP VS ANN NJERI ALIAS MARGRET MUENI

14.CMCR2682/18 REP VS MOSES IKOBWA KWATEMBA & ANOTHER

15.CMCR2676/18 REP VS BRAMWEL TOGO ALUMASA

16.SOCR233/17 REP VS EDWIN KIBET YEGO

17.SOCR54/18 REP VS TOM MACHAH WANJALA

18.SOCR195/17 REP VS KELVIN KIPRONO

19.CMCR1212/18 REP VS LABAN ONGANDI

20.CMCR1041/18 REP VS PETER MAIRURA & ANOTHER

1. 21.SOCR123/18 REP VS JOSEPH WAFULA WAMALWA

BEFORE HON TELEWA [RM] COURT 5

MENTIONS

1.SOCR135/16 REP VS CALEB KIPRUTO

2.CMCR1551/14 REP VS ABRAHAM MUTWOT

3.CMCR3855/17 REP VS PATRICK ANGUCHE

4.CMCR521/17 REP VS BETHWEL KIPLAGAT & 2 OTHERS

5.CMCR883/17 REP VS GODWIN KIPSANG

6.CMCR2100/18 REP VS MERCY NANJALA

7.CMCR2500/16 REP VS MONICAH CHEPCHIRCHIR

8.CMCR6086/16 REP VS AUGUSTINE CHIRCHIR & ANOTHER

9.CMCR343/17 REP VS WILSON KIPKOECH LEMISO

10.CMCR2658/18 REP VS ROBBINSON SAWE

11.CMTR1776/16 REP VS ABRAHAM CHIERA

12.CMCR2810/18 REP VS CARO CHEPCHIRCHIR

13.CMCR1855/18 REP VS VINCENT MUKOYA ISAMENYA

14.MISC1949/18 REP VS LILIAN WANGARI KIPRONO

HEARINGS

1.CMCR2222/18 REP VS ERICK MULONGO

2.CMCR2693/18 REP VS PAUL RUTO

3.CMCR2692/18 REP VS RONALD NYONGESA

4.CMCR3975/12 REP VS RICHARD KIPTUM SAWE

5.CMCR523/17 REP VS EDWARD MUNGASIA KEGODE

6.CMCR4167/15 REP VS SOLOMON KOROS & ANOTHER

7.CMCR4309/16 REP VS EMMANUEL WILSON CHEMOS & ANOTHER

8.CMCR6043/15 REP VS EMMANUEL JUMA ALIAS MPAKA CHINI

9.CMCR2927/12 REP VS ALEX WATILA

10.CMCR5365/15 REP VS RICHARD KIPRONO

11.CMCR2807/16 REP VS THOMAS CHEBII & 2 OTHERS

12.CMCR2418/17 REP VS BENARD OCHIENG ONGEYE & 2 OTHERS

13.CMCR3163/13 REP VS ANTONY KANGARA

14.CMCR6340/15 REP VS ABIGAEL JEPLETING

15.SOCR104/16 REP VS SIFUNA PETER WANYONYI

16.SOCR118/18 REP VS EDWIN KIPKOECH MWODIA

17.SOCR135/18 REP VS JOHN BARASA MAKASI

18.SOCR132/18 REP VS DENNIS AIYWA

19.CMCR2152/18 REP VS AWINJA WAFULA

BEFORE HON KIGEN [RM] COURT 6

MENTIONS

1.CMCR6779/14 REP VS WILSON KIPTOO MUREI

2.CMCR1884/16 REP VS ANTONY KIPKETER ROTICH

3.CMCR2985/17 REP VS RAMADHAN WANJALA & ANOTHER

4.CMCR2213/18 REP VS JOHN WAFULA

5.CMCR2376/18 REP VS PETER MWANGI NJEHIA

HEARINGS

1.CMCR470/17 REP VS ROSEMARY JEPKORIR

2.CMCR606/15 REP VS WILSON KOSGEI MOYEK

3.CMCR859/1 8 REP VS ELISHA KIPKORIR YEGO

4.CMCR16/1 3 REP VS HENRY KIKAYA & ANOTHER

5.CMCR4323/17 REP VS ERICK OMONDI

6.CMCR1229/18 REP VS NOAH ODUYA

7.CMCR972/18 REP VS DENNIS NYONGESA

8.CMCR3852/17 REP VS BETTY NATOKA

9.CMCR565/18 REP VS STANLEY KIBET KOECH

10.CMCR2978/17 REP VS DAVID KEMBOI YEGO

11.CMCR3286/13 REP VS WILSON KIPTOO

12.CMCR566/18 REP VS ABDI AERO BORU

13.CMCR2690/18 REP VS TITUS CHERUYOT

14.CMCR4649/17 REP VS WILLIAM KIBIWOTT MAGUT

15.SOCR131/18 REP VS ABRAHAM KIPROTICH

16.SOCR150/17 REP VS JULIUS KIPNGETCH SOO

17.CMTR4081/15 REP VS MESHACK KIRWA

18.CMCR974/18 REP VS ISAAC KOECH KEMBOI

19.SOCR60/18 REP VS MOSES MUDAVADI

20.CMCR2420/18 REP VS LABAN MONTEN & ANOTHER

21.CMC2300/18 REP VS ESTHER AMAKUI

BEFORE HON D MILIMU [RM] COURT 7

MENTIONS

1.CMCR1913/18 REP VS LILIAN TANUI

2.CMCR1911/18 REP VS KENETH KIPLIMO

3.CMCR1917/18 REP VS EMMANUEL BIWOTT

4.CMCR1914/18 REP VS VICTORINE JERUTO

5.CMCR1872/18 REP VS BENARD CHEMASE

6.CMCR1915/18 REP VS BETSY JEROTICH

7.CMCR41/18 REP VS JAMES KIPYEGO KOSGEI

8.CMCR179/18 REP VS JANE MBITHI

9.SOCR89/18 REP VS JACKSON MASINDE

10.CMCR861/18 REP VS RODGERS INDAKO MUSENI

11CMCR654/18 REP VS ERICK KOECH

SOCR219/17 REP VS DOUGLAS VULIMO

HEARINGS

1.CMCR273/18 REP VS MARGRET JEMELI

2.CMCR1316/17 REP VS BELINDA CHESIRE

3.CMCR1449/18 REP VS SHADRACK ANANDA OMUTITI

4.CMCR631/18 REP VS JOSEPH KEMBOI MARU

5.CMCR1940/18 REP VS ELNATHAN KIPTUM

6.CMCR1907/18 REP VS BONFACE ALUKE

7.CMCR1738/18 REP VS JOB KIRWA KEMBOI & ANOTHER

8.CMCR1903/18 REP VS ALEX WAFUNLA & ANOTHER

9.MCCR2694/18 REP VS PETER KETER KOSGEI

10.CMCR2685/18 REP VS ABUBAKAR HUSSEIN

11.CMCR2704/18 REP VS LEAH NJERI

12.CMCR2734/18 REP VS ALEXANDER KIMEI TARUS

13.MCR2733/18 REP VS SAMSON ESITO

14.CMCR2684/18 REP VS PAUL OYIGA OLUME

15.SOCR160/17 REP VS ELKANA KIPKORIR AGUI

16.SOCR35/18 REP VS ELIUD KIPTANUI

17.CMCR1769/18 REP VS ALEX OBIRO OKELLO

18.CMCR988/18 REP VS DANIEL MNZANZI EBOLE

19.SOCR100/18 REP VS ERICK CHIMWANI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH JULY 2018

BEFORE HON OBULUTSA [CM] COURT 1

MENTIONS

1.CMCR4702/16 REP VS JOB OTIENO OSOGO

2.CMCR5650/16 REP VS GEORGE CHEPKITANY KOMEN

3.CMCR7054/14 REP VS MIKE BARASA MAFALA

4.CMCR2481/18 REP VS ABDUL ASIZI & ANOTHER

HEARINGS

1.CMCR4740/16 REP VS IGNICIOUS CHEMTAI NAIBEI

2.CMCR787/17 REP VS MARTIN SHIKUKU TENYA

3.CMCR5226/13 REP VS LAZARO KIPRUGUT KIRWA

4.CMCR712/16 REP VS STANLEY TIROP KEYA& ANOTHER

5.CMCR1573/18 REP VS MARK BULANJI

6.CMCR1950/17 REP VS JULIA SANG

7.CMCR5200/15 REP VS VICTOR OBUYA MUSA

8.CMCR3507/14 REP VS ABRAHAM AGOLA & ANOTHER

9.CMCR2739/18 REP VS FLORA ALULU & 2 OTHERS

10.CMCR570/18 REP VS BENSON SIFUNNA SAKWA

11.INQ29/15 REP VS CHARITY MUTHONI MAINA[DCD]

12.CMCR2689/18 REP VS GODWIN KIPKEMEI & ANOTHER

13.SOCR153/17 REP VS DANIEL KANTONA & 2 OTHERS

14.CMCR1482/18 REP VS DANIEL MWENDA & ANOTHER

BEFORE HON BARASA [PM] COURT 2

MENTIONS

1.CMCR4743/17 REP VS CHARLES LUANGUA ALIAS DANIEL

2.CMCR2702/18 REP VS ISAIAH LOKORITO

3.CMCR2596/18 REP VS JOSHUA NAJURI

4.CMCR2437/18 REP VS BARNABAS KIPKOSGEI KOECH & ANOTHER

5.CMCR2757/18 REP VS JOHN WANJALA SHIKUKU

6.CMCR2603/18 REP VS TONNY KIPROTICH

7.CMCR1614/18 REP VS JEREMIAH KAMAU

8.CMCR1355/18 REP VS JOSEPH KARANJA & ANOTHER

9.CMCR2699/18 REP VS BENJAMIN NYONGESA

10.CMCR2759/18 REP VS EMMANUEL KIPTOO

11.SOCR204/17 REP VS SHADRACK KIPKOGEI

12.INQ19/13 REP VS MESHACK SAJALA

HEARINGS

1.CMCR4952/15 REP VS JESCA SHIKUKU

2.CMCR1380/15 REP VS LAWRENCE ALIKA OKUSO

3.CMCR5073/15 REP VS ABDALLAH AMBUGA

4.CMCR6629/16 REP VS LINOS KURGAT & ANOTHER

5.CMCR6671/15 REP VS ISAAC KIBUNGEI LELEI

6.CMCR7117/16 REP VS LAWRENCE KIBOR

7.CMCR4003/12 REP VS NOBERT KIPRONO SUMBEI & ANOTHER

8.CMCR4615/17 REP VS LEAH TOROITICH KAPILO

9.CMCR2751/18 REP VS STANLEY CHERUIYOT KORIR

10.CMCR2703/18 REP VS STANLEY MBOTE MBIU & ANOTHER

11.CMCR1946/18 REP VS PAUL MUDENYI

12.CMCR2736/18 REP VS DENNIS KERING & 8 OTHERS

13.CMTR1177/14 REP VS WYCLIFF ODUORI WALTER

14.SOCR137/18 REP VS JAIRUS KIPLIMO KORIR

15.SOCR62/17 REP VS JOSHUEA ISOYA OMBUI

16.CMCR5001/17 REP VS JESSY MAINA & 2 OTHERS

17.CMCR2659/18 REP VS PAUL MOI

BEFORE HON KIGEN [RM] COURT 6

MENTIONS

1.CMCR1772/17 REP VS LYDIA MUTAI

2.CMCR1557/18 REP VS EUNICE KOECH

HEARINGS

1.CMCR3864/17 REP VS JANE JEMTAI TOWETT

2.CMCR4067/17 REP VS DAVID MULENGA & 3 OTHERS

3.CMCR414/18 REP VS ISAAC NJENGA & 2 OTHERS

4.CMCR5149/15 REP VS NANCY KWAMBOKA

5.CMCR22/18 REP VS SAMMY WANYONYI CHEMUK

6.CMCR5499/16 REP VS WYCLIFF ONYANGO ODHIAMBO

7.CMCR411/18 REP VS JOSEPH NJOROGE KIBINGI

8.CMCR4146/17 REP VS BENJAMIN KIMELI & ANOTHER

9.CMCR986/18 REP VS ABRAHAM KEMBOI LANGAT

10.CMCR1255/18 REP VS SAMMY KAMAU

11.CMCR1057/15 REP VS WILSON OBEKA LABAN

12.CMCR4582/17 REP VS GEORGE KIPTOO RUTO & ANOTHER

13.SOCR168/16 REP VS NANCY JEPCHUMBA KOSGEI

14.CMTR2524/17 REP VS EDWIN KETER

15.INQ4/14 REP VS JAMES LOKOLEA [DCD]

16.CMCR2740/18 REP VS NOAH KIMAIYO & ANOTHER

17.CMCR2750/18 REP VS MOSES MWITI KAIMENYI

18.CMCR2722/18 REP VS STEPHEN WATAKILA MWANGALE

19.SOCR139/18 REP VS MIKE KIPCHIRCHIR

20.CMCR761/18 REP VS JOHN MORISHO NDIEMA

BEFORE HON D MILIMU [RM] COURT 7

MENTIONS

1.CMCR97/128 REP VS JORAM SIMIYU

2.CMCR1627/18 REP VS VEELAN CHEPTOO

3.CMCR1771/18 REP VS SHADRACK KEMBOI

4.CMCR1916/18 REP VS DANIEL OUMA OTIENO

5.CMCR1912/18 REP VS MERCY CHEBOR

6.CMTR180/18 REP VS JOHN MAINA KIMUTA

7.CMCR4946/17 REP VS RONALD KOSGEI KEMBOI

8.CMCR1083/17 REP VS JACOB KIPTOO YEGO

HEARINGS

1.CMCR1380/18 REP VS SIMON BARASA MAKOKHA

2.CMCR1246/18 REP VS KEVIN OTIENO OYOYA

3.CMCR1369/18 REP VS JANE WAMBOI

4.CMCR1909/18 REP VS RONO KENNEDY

5.CMCR1930/18 REP VS REBBECA CHEMTAI

6.CMCR2741/17 REP VS CALVIN KIYAKA MANDUKU

7.CMCR4493/17 REP VS ALFRED KIPKOSGEI KEMBOI

8.CMCR2728/18 REP VS NANCY JEPKOECH BOSWONY & ANOTHER

9.CMCR2725/18 REP VS DAVID MUCHI TUMBO

10.CMCR1658/18 REP VS MARY AFANDI LUSASO

11.CMCR2687/18 REP VS YOHANA INGALA AMOKOLA & ANOTHER

12.CMCR626/18 REP VS JOSEPH MAKHAKHA

13.CMCR894/18 REP VS DANIEL KIPTUM KOGO

14.CMCR4994/17 REP VS COLLINS OCHIENG ALIAS KOLO

15.CMTR562/18 REP VS ANTONY KASONI NADASABA

16.SOCR67/17 REP VS DANIEL KIPCHIRCHIR KIMELI

17.SOCR138/18 REP VS PAUL OKATSO ATOLO

18.CMCR1384/18 REP VS WILSON KETER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JULY 2018

BEFORE HON BARASA [PM] COURT 2

MENTIONS

1.CMCR4868/16 REP VS SAMSON KAROKI

2.CMCR1648/13 REP VS CHARLES KIPLAGAT ARAP KESE

3.CMCR3029/17 REP VS ALLAN LIMBO ADEDE & ANOTHER

4.CMCR2059/17 REP VS BARNABAS KIPKEMBOI MITEI & ANOTHER

5.CMCR3109/17 REP VS THOMAS OCHIENG

6.INQ34/15 REP VS MERCY CHEPCHIRCHIR [DCD]

7.CMCR624/18 REP VS LUCAS SIMIYU

8.CMCR460/18 REP VS MOSES LUYANJE

9.CMCR5787/15 REP VS VINCENT OTSOLA

10.SOCR304/16 REP VS PAUL SIMIYU

11.INQ18/13 REP VS THOMAS ROTICH [DCD]

12.INQ22/15 REP VS RANDY KIVAYA ADIENO [DCD]

13.CMCR606/17 REP VS DANIEL KIPLETRING KORIR

14.SOCR65/18 REP VS DENNIS AMIANI

15.CMCR2664/13 REP VS JACOB KIPCHUMBA RONO

16.SOCR297/16 REP VS JOHN WANJALA

17.CMCR824/18 REP VS EMMILY JEPLETTING CHEROYMOI

18.CMCR1674/14 REP VS WILLIAM CHIYUKALE LUSENO

19.CMCR5172/15 REP VS SIMON KIPKOECH KURGAT

20.CMCR3683/16 REP VS MICHAEL WANGILA WANYONYI

21.CMCR4163/17 REP VS FELIX KIBET

22.CMCR2446/17 REP VS EMMANUEL BARASA & 2 OTHERS

23.CMCR1349/18 REP VS KELVIN SIGUFI

24.CMCR112/18 REP VS LAGAT ALIAS ROBERT KIPROTICH

25.CMCR4865/17 REP VS BILDAD MUNAI

26.CMCR1650/18 REP VS WILLIAM KIPCHIRCHIR KIBII

27.CMCR1333/18 REP VS NICHOLAS BOYI

28.SOCR128/16 REP VS ISAAC OTWANE NYONGESA

29.SOCR159/17 REP VS HILLARY KIBIWOTT KIMAIYO

30.SOCR126/18 REP VS SAMMY WANYONYI WAFULA

31.CMCR5462/12 REP VS EDWIN ANGOSA MALUNGU

32.CMTR1008/18 REP VS WILFRED CHIRCHIR

33.CMCR2471/18 REP VS GRIMSON ASENGA MISIKO

HEARINGS

1.CMCR882/17 REP VS SYPLINAH TUWEI

2.CMCR1831/13 REP VS JEREMIAH K NDUNGU

3.CMCR3114/17 REP VS RAYMOND KIPNGETICH YEGO & ANOTHER

4.CMCR5470/12 REP VS CHARLES BARASA KUNDU

5.CMCR2497/15 REP VS BONFACE SALASYA MUNYIFWA

6.CMCR3738/17 REP VS SAMUEL GACHIRI KIAMBUI

7.CMCR1332/18 REP VS GILBERT KIPCHIRCHIR

8.CMCR794/16 REP VS IRENE NASIMIYU WANYAMA

9.CMCR2724/18 REP VS DAVID NGONGA DUNDU

10.CMCR2683/18 REP VS ERICK OBUNGA & ANOTHER

11.CMCR2805/18 REP VS ENOCK CHUMBA

12.CMCR2758/18 REP VS JOHN CHARUS

13.CMTR1014/17 REP VS SAMUEL KIPKEMBOI MAIYO

BEFORE HON TELEWA [RM] COURT 5

MENTIONS

1.CMCR1527/17 REP VS JAMES KARIUKI MUTUNGI

2.CMCR1599/17 REP VS PETER MUAKA

3.CMCR379/15 REP VS DANIEL KIGEN TIRBAN

4.CMCR2194/16 REP VS DAVIS SIMIYU

5.CMCR1999/18 REP VS STANLEY KURUI

6.CMCR2234/18 REP VS NICHOLAS KIPCHIRCHIR KIPTOO

7.CMCR1817/14 REP VS ASBEL CHERUIYOT

8.CMCR3135/03 REP VS WILLIAM KIPRUTO SIMATE

9.CMCR5901/13 REP VS EDWIN GATHENDU MWANGI

10.SOCR172/17 REP VS EDISON KIPKEMOI KOECH

11.CMCR1831/18 REP VS MATHEW ISENOI & ANOTHER

12.SOCR97/18 REP VS SIMON KIMANI

13.SOCR276/16 REP VS PETER WANJALA BARASA

14.CMCR2072/18 REP VS ROBERT NDUNGU

HEARINGS

1.CMCR629/17 REP VS FREDRICK KIPRUTO CHEBII

2.CMCR2668/14 REP VS CALEB KIPSNG BOR

3.CMCR6660/15 REP VS HILLARY KIPKEMEI KOGO

4.CMCR3751/15 REP VS BENARD KETER

5.CMCR199/16 REP VS KABON TOROITICH & 3 OTHERS

6.CMCR1150/16 REP VS GILBERT KIPCHIRCHIR BIRGEN

7.CMCR372/17 REP VS EDNAH KULEI

8.CMCR115/16 REP VS PETYER SIMIYU BARASA

9.CMCR4213/14 REP VS DENNIS KIPKEMEI

10.CMCR2037/18 REP VS BENJAMIN KIPTUM

11.CMCR2753/18 REP VS VINCENT KIPLAGAT KOGO

12.CMCR4182/13 REP VS RAEL KIRWA

13.CMCR4623/17 REP VS ERICK BAHATI

14.SOCR111/18 REP VS KENETH KIPCHIRCHIR CHERUIYOT

15.SOCR124/18 REP VS JUSTUS WABWIRE

16.SOCR75/17 REP VS WILLIAM KIPRUTO KUTOH

17.SOCR70/16 REP VS VINCENT KIPROTICH

18.SOCR281/16 REP VS ISAAC KEMBOI KORIR

19.CMCR6194/15 REP VS EMMANUEL KIPCHIRCHIR RONO

20.CMCR2789/18 REP VS EUGENE KIPKEMBOI ROP

21.CMCR2771/18 REP VS ERICK KIPKORIR & ANOTHER

22.CMCR2742/18 REP VS HEMAN SONGOLE [SAITOTI]

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

INTHE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JULY 2018

BEFORE HON OBULUTSA CM COURT 1

MENTIONS

1.CMCR5152/13 REP VS GILBERT KIPCHUMBA KOROS

2.CMCR3500/17 REP VS DICKSON KAMAU GITONGA& ANOTHER

3.CMCR4908/15 REP VS THOMAS KIMELI KERING & ANOTHER

4.SOCR75/18 REP VS MIKE MUTAI & ANOTHER

5.CMCR 1094/18 REP VS ALBERT OWINO OMACH& ANOTHER

6.CMCR4209/15 REP VS ANTONY KIPKETER ROTICH

7.CMCR4835/15 REP VS DICKSON KIPKEMBOI

8.CMCR4174/17 REP VS WALLACE MUTURI WAITHERA

9.CMCR6572/15 REP VS GEORGE OCHIENG

10.CMCR2099/18 REP VS MESHACK SANG & ANOTHER

11.SOCR173/17 REP VS EMMANUEL KIPKIRUI

HEARINGS

1.CMCR1598/18 REP VS EZEKIEL KIPNGETICH KIBOR & ANOTHER

2.CMCR5914/15 REP VS MORRIS MCHAWIA & 2 OTHERS

3.CMCR4853/15 REP VS JOHN KIPROP CHEMEITOI

4.CMCR2135/18 REP VS ERIKE IMINZA SHITENDA

5.CMCR4103/16 REP VS EDWARD LITONDO

6.CMCR4475/17 REP VS HOSEA KIPRUTO KIPCHUMBA

7.CMCR2038/18 REP VS BEATRICE IMINZA

8.CMCR2776/18 REP VS MERCY CHEPKEMOI

9.CMCR901/18 REP VS MORRIS BALUU

10.CMCR3674/15 REP VS PATRICK WAMALWA MASINDE

11.CMCR2697/16 REP VS RECHAEL TANUI

12.CMCR2536/15 REP VS DAVID KIP[SANG BOR & 6 OTHRS

13.CMCR689/15 REP STANLEY KIRWA `

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH JULY 2018

BEFORE HON BARASA [PM] COURT 2

MENTIONS

1.CMCR2633/18 REP VS JOSEPH KARIUKI

1.CMCR1403/18 REP VS DANIEL KIRWA RONO

2.CMCR1054/18 REP VS JOSHUA OMBAYE

3.CMCR3474/17 REP VS WYCLIFFE LIKOBE SELEBWA

4.CMCR6046/15 REP VS GEORGE WILLIAM OMONDI

5.CMCR774/18 REPO VS ANTHONY NJUGUNA

6,SOCR39/18 REP VS PETER MUCHI NGALA

7.SOCR191/17 REP VS KENETH KIBET

8.MISC175/18 REP VS SAFARICOM LTD

HEARINGS

1.CMCR3768/17 REP VS BENSON KUNUHA KHAMASI & 4 OTHERS

2.CMCR4905/15 REP VS JACOB KIPSANG KOSGEY

3.CMCR3498/12 REP VS DANIEL KIPRONO KOECH & 2 OTHERS

BEFORE HON D MILIMU RM COURT 7

MENTIONS

1.CMCR341/18 REP VS BROWN MUSA

2.CMCR2494/18 REP VS ADAN MAHMUD & ANOTHER

3.CMCR1794/18 REP VS ELKANA KIPLETING

4.CMCR1818/18 REP VS ONESMUS KARIUKI MACHARIA

5.CMCR1859/18 REP VS MBILSHEL JOHN EREDI ELRNCKE

HEARINGS

1.CMCR1099/18 REP VS DANIEL KIPYEGO TALAM

REPUBLIC OF KENYA IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSELIST BEFORE HON WAIRIMU COURT 3 ON 17TH JULY 2018 AT 9.00AM

S/NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATES

SIGHN

MENTIONS

1

842/03

JACK K.KIMUTAI

VRS

ENOCK CHESEREK

NYAIRO&CO

JOSEPH CHEPTARUS&CO

 

2

656/07

SUSAN JEMELI

VRS

DANIEL KIPRONO

IBII&CO

J.M KIMANI&CO

 

3

188/12

JOSEPH OKONGO

VRS

NAFTALI OMARI T/A NAFOMA ENTERPRISES

Z.K YEGO&CO

ANNASSI MOMANYI&CO

 

4

264/12

SAMWEL K.NDUNG'U

VRS

ANGLENDA J.OKECH

LIMO R.K&CO

C.F OTIENO&CO

 

5

272/13

BEATRICE KIBOMA

VRS

EVANS MATUNDURA&OTHER

OMWENGA&CO

RIOBA OMBOTO&CO

 

6

674/13

DAVID K.MARANI

VRS

VISHWA BUILDERS LTD

KETER NYOLEI&CO

GICHERU&CO

 

7

154/13

JANE W.MBURU

VRS

THUMA DISTRIBUTERS&OTHER

J.N NJUGUNA&CO

KAIRU McCOURT

 

8

305/14

BENJAMIN RUTTO

VRS

JOSHUA KUTUNY

KIMARU KIPLAGAT&CO

PARTY

 

9

677/14

HARIOM HARDWARE(K)LTD

VRS

HARMO ENGINEERS

ANNASI MOMANYI&CO

GUMBO&ASSOCIATES

 

10

803/14

DOMINIC BARONGO

VRS

KINDE ENGINEERING WORKS LTD

ALWANG'A&CO

WARIHU&CO

 

11

DIV 26/15

P.R.R.H

VRS

M.A.O

LEDISHAH KITTONY&CO

KIMARU KIPLAGAT&CO

 

12

864/16

TIMON K.CHIRCHIR

VRS

ERNET K.LELEL

WANJIKU KARUGA&CO

ANNASSI MOMANYI&CO

 

13

59/16

AMOS SHITUBI

VRS

MICHAEL K.KANDIE&OTHER

GEOFREY&CO

OMWENGA&CO

 

14

249/16

ORIENTAZ COMMERCIAL BANK LTD

VRS

RICHARD O.OOKO

GICHERU&CO

R.ODEDE&CO

 

15

1162/16

JAIRO W.CHISIKA

VRS

KEN KNIT LTD

J.N NJUGUNA&CO

NYAIRO&CO

 

16

DIV5/17

J.O

VRS

D.N.M

MIYIENDA&CO

NYAIRO&CO

 

17

386/17

PATRICK ONYANGO

VRS

HERMAN SINGH

KIMARU KIPLAGAT&CO

NGIGI MBUGUA&CO

 

18

1178/17

CAROLINE J.CHUMBA

VRS

ERICK MUYA

KETER NYOLEI&CO

KAMAU LAGAT&CO

 

19

837/17

KIBERENGE N.OSCAR

VRS

STEPHEN K. WAINAINA

KETER NYOLEI&CO

PARTY

 

20

SUCC 94/17

RUSI JESEREM &OTHERS

GUMBO&ASSOCIATES

 

21

CIT 38/18

KIGEN CHEMWOREM(DCD)

AND

JOHN KIPCHIRCHIR&OTHERS

PARTY

 

22

275/18

PETER M WANJALA T/AITECH KENYA ENTERPRISE

VRS

REAL PEOPLE KENYA LTD INDOMITABLE AUCTIONEERS

MWAKA&CO

NYAMBEGERA&CO

 

23

208/18

FLORENCE J.BARNO

VRS

PAVAN AUTO HARDWARE&OTHER

TERER KIBII&CO

OMWENGA&CO

 

24

210/18

ALEX K.MAIYO

VRS

OCEAN ENERGY LTD

TERER KIBII&CO

MBURU MAINA&CO

 

25

DIV 29/18

C.K.W

VRS

G.J.K

NYAMWAYA&CO

RIOBA OMBOT&CO

 

26

398/18

MONICAH W.KARANJA

VRS

KANDIE M.VINCENT

MATHAI MAINA&CO

EJ KEMEI&CO

 

27

395/18

REBECCA W.KARANJA

VRS

KANDIE M.VINCENT

MATHAI MAINA&CO

PARTY

 

28

E&L5/18

SAMWEL K.CHERUIYOT&OTHER

VRS

ROMANA Y.CHEPKEMBOI&OTHERS

NYEKWEI&CO

GICHERU&CO

 

29

E&L92/18

WINFRED JBARSULAI

VRS

JOHN K.MARTIM

TERER&CO

CHELUGET&CO

 

APPLICATIONS

30

1363/16

GERALD KANG'ANG'A

VRS

CHINA WUYI CO.LTD

SANG&CO

J.M KIMANI&CO

 

32

SUCC 85/17

TERESIA W.TALAM&OTHJER

PARTY

 

33

SUCC 221/16

PAUL JUMA

GUMBO&ASSOCIATES

 

34

365/17

JULIUS M.MOSE

VRS

JUMBO NORTH(E.A)LTD

MUKABANE&KAGUNZA

NYAIRO&CO

 

35

31/17

GILBERT C.BUSIENEI

VRS

CLEOPHAS SONGOK

CHEPTINGA&CO

LIMO R.K &O

 

36

E&L 89/18

MONICAH J.KIBET

VRS

LUCY W.GITHINJI

WABOMBA MASINDE7ASSOCIATES

PARTY

 

37

E&L 147/18

ELIZABETH J.MAIYO

VRS

THOMAS KOECH

NYANDORO MANDERE&CO

PARTY

 

38

MISC 71/18

ANYTIME LTD

VRS

NANCY M.ONGERI

SENETI&OBURU ASSOCIATES

PARTY

 

39

74/18

WILSON KALYA

VS

MONICA SONGONY

   

HEARINGS

39

496/14

WILSON K.KOILEGE

VRS

MAKONGI DAIRY LTD

CHEPTARUS&CO

MWINAMO LUGONZO&CO

 

40

854/15

SHEILA J.MAIYO

VRS

HARBINGUS BIBLE MISSIONARY TRAINING INSTITUTE&OTHER

MAGARE MUSUNDI&CO

ONYINGWA&CO

 

41

227/16

SOS CHILDREN'S VILLAGE-K

VRS

REUBEN WACHIRA

ANDAMBI&CO

WAMBUA KIGAMWA&CO

 

42

DIV 3/16

A.J.M

VRS

I.K.K

WAMBUA KIGAMWA&CO

KIMARU KIPLAGAT&CO

 

43

913/16

STEPHEN K.ONDITI

VRS

JOSEPH OUKO

MWINAMO LUGONZO&CO

J.M KIMANI&CO

 

44

332/16

EDWARD O.KITOYOP

VRS

ELDORET SACCO

TERER&CO

KAIRU McCOURT

 

45

937/16

JAMES M.IRUNGU

VRS

SILAS KIPRUTO&OTHER

OMBIMA&CO

OMWENGA&CO

 

46

804/17

BENARD O.OKUMU

VRS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF UASIN GISHU

MWINAMO LUGONZO&CO

MARTIM&CO

 

47

805/17

JOSEPH KIPCHUMBA

VRS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF UASIN GISHU

MWINAMO LUGONZO&CO

MARTIM&CO

 

48

447/17

ESTHER KWAMBOKA

VRS

DAVID KIHUHIA&OTHER

OCHOKI&CO

J.M KIMANI&CO

 

49

453/17

BIVON MAGWA

VRS

DAVID KIHUHIA&OTHER

OCHOKI&CO

J.M KIMANI&CO

 

50

341/17

MARY A.AGEGO

VRS

ABDUL R.ISMAEL

CHEPTINGA&CO

GUMBO&ASSOCIATES

 

51

278/17

ELIAS OBUYU

VRS

KIPRONO KORIR&OTHER

OMBIMA&CO

MOSE,MOSE&MILIMO

 

52

1105/17

VIOLET M.KABETA&OTHER

VRS

DANSON WADIFA&OTHER

Z.K YEGO&CO

KIPKORIR CHERUIYOT&CO

 

53

931/17

OWEN CHANZU

VRS

THE B.O.M GAHUMBWA SEC.SCHOOL

ALWANGA&CO

KAIRUMcCOURT

 

54

712/18

B.O.M KAMOIYWA SEC SCHOOL

VRS

KIBE CONTRACTORS LTD&OTHER

CHEBOSON BETT&CO

PARTY

 

55

E&L171/18

ELIJH K.KIBOWEN

VRS

ERICK KIPLAGAT&OTHER

KAMAU LAGAT&CO

PARTY

 

APPROVED BY…………………………………………….

DATE……………………………………………………….

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSELIST BEFORE HON MOSETI AT COURT 4 ON

17 TH JULY 2018.

S/NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATES

RMKS

MENTIONS

1.

469/15

BENSON NJUGUNA CHEGE

VRS

MARY WAMBOI & OTHER

ODEDE & CO

OMBIMA & CO

 

2.

218/13

ELDERET CROSS ROAD INVESTMENT COOP SOCIETY

VRS

ANN WANGARE & OTHER

Z.K YEGO & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

3.

1097/16

ELIZABETH JEPTOO

VRS

JOHANA KATARUK & OTHER

MOGIRE NYAMWAYA & CO

A.G

 

4.

894A/17

TITUS MUTHOKA KIVUTHU

VRS

RIVATEX EAST AFRICA

KIPROP LUSERIA & CO

NYAIRO & CO

 

5.

84/04

PHOENIX OF EAST AFRICA ASSURANCE CO. LTD

VRS

PETER MBAUNI T/A REMI INSURANCE AGENCY

ONYINKWA & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

6.

121/14

TIMOTHY KIPKEMBOI

VRS

MAESTRO PROPERTIES LTD & OTHER

ARAP MITEI & CO

D.K KORIR & CO

 

7.

623/15

SIRENGO NAKHUMIJA BRIGID

VRS

KANGAROO SHUTTLE SERVICES

ONYINKWA & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

8.

665/11

DANIEL KIPTOO LETTING

VRS

RAEL JEBET KISORIO & OTHER

ARAP MITEI & CO

TOROREI & CO

 

9.

620/16

LEAH WANGARE MATHU

VRS

MAGDALINE WACHUKA MUSYIMI

NGIGI MBUGUA & CO

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

 

10.

286/18

ERICAH KABEYEKA

VRS

KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO. LTD

MANANI, LILAN & CO

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

 

11.

270/17

JOSEPHAT KIPROP KOGO Alias ARAP KOSGEI

VRS

PAULO KIPTARBEI ARAP KOSGEI

PARTY

PARTY

 

12.

452/08

JOHN KAMAU MUINI

VRS

JAMES KIPROTICH

NGIGI MBUGUA & CO

KETER NYOLEI & CO

 

APPLICATIONS

13.

709/18

JOSEPH KOSGEI

VRS

KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO.LTD

MAGARE MUSUNDI & CO

PARTY

 

14.

1210/16

JOAN M MBOYA

VRS

JAMES MUGWERU MWANJE

OMBIMA & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 

15.

716/18

MOSES KAMAU MWANGI

VRS

JOSPHAT MURAGE & OTHER

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

PARTY

 

16.

627/16

GIDEON KIPKOECH KIPTOO

& OTHER

VRS

ISAC KIKOECH KIPTOO & OTHER

OMBIMA & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 

FORMAL PROOF

 

17.

699/17

DAVID KIPKULEI CHEBEI

VRS

PHILIP KIPNGETICH CHEBET

ROTUK & CO

PARTY

 

HEARING

18.

1208/16

JANET JELIMO BII

& OTHER

VRS

MARGARET MONGARE & OTHER

LIMO R.K & CO

KAIRU MC COURT & CO

 

19.

458/15

ISAACK KIBITOK NGENY

VRS

GLADYS MAINA & CO

NYEKWEI & CO

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

 

20.

810/15

ELDO HOSP PHARMACEUTICALS LTD

VRS

NYAMAHARAGA CHEMIST

KITIWA & CO

ANASSI MOMANYI & CO

 

21.

66/15

ELIUD SIFUNA NYONGESA

VRS

GRENLINE COMP LTD & OTHER

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

KAIRU MC COURT & CO

 

22.

DIV. 83/16

J.J.K

VRS

P.KC

BUNDOTICH KORIR & CO

ARAP MITEI & CO

 

23.

815/17

ERICK SHIAMOYO AMBEYI

VRS

SILVER WOOD TREATMENT PLANT

KARIUKI MWANIKI & CO

MANANI, LILAN, MWETICH& CO

 

24.

125/17

SILAS KEMBOI HENRY

VRS

WARENG MILLERS LTD

ANDAMBI & CO

MANANI,LILAN MWETICH & CO

 

25.

864/17

MARK NYONGESA

VRS

RODAH NASIKE & OTHER

NYAMBEGERA & CO

MATHAI MAINA & CO

 

26.

359/17

JOSPHINE MBAYASI

VRS

SAMUEL KURIA & OTHER

NDINYA OMOLO & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

27.

668/14

JOMO KIPCHUMBA RONO

VRS

NIC BANK LTD

E.M MLLY & CO

ONYINKWA & CO

 

28.

1048 /17

ZEKI WANJALA WANYAMA

VRS

RICHARD MUNGAI KIARIE & OTHER

C.D NYAMWEYA & CO

MIRUGI

KARIUKI & CO

 

APPROVED BY ………

DATED 9TH JULY 2018

MAGISTRATE…………

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT

CAUSELIST FOR 19 TH JULY 2018

BEFORE HON.MILLIMU COURT NO. 7

S/N NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

ADVOCATES

RMKS

MENTIONS

1.

236/18

JAMES KIBIEGO TIREN

VRS

BABLY CHEBET KEBENEI

BIRECH & CO

KIPROP LUSERIA & CO

 

2.

SUC 132/17

JOSEPH KETER & RICHARD KIPLEL (PETITIONER)

PARTY

 

3.

MISC.60/18

ROSLEYN CHERONO

VRS

OFFICER INCHARGE KESSES POLICE STSTION & OTHERS

MUKANBANE KAGUNZA & CO

PARTY

 

4.

1119/17

CLEOPHAS OWINO OBOKI

VRS

TARIME TRANSPORTERS

ALWANGA & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 

5.

1203/17

ISAAC SHUTODE OTUNGA

VRS

KANGAROO SHUTTLE & ANOR

MWINAMO & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

6.

1304/17

ANGLE MASTERS LTD

VRS

YUSUF KIMUTAI

NGIGI MBUGUA & CO

PARTY

 

7.

295/18

TIMOTHY OTIENO OTIENO

VRS

WESTERN STEEL MILLS & ANOR

NYEMBEGERA & CO

GICHERU & CO

 

8.

537/18

REUBEN KIPSANG SINGOEI

VRS

JUHUDI KIUMO & ANOR

ANDALO BITOK & CO

MOMANYI & CO

 

9.

860/16

ESTHER MUTENYO JUMA

VRS

PAUL TOO

MWINAMO LUGONZO & CO

PARTY

 

10.

35/17

MELVIN SOITA

VRS

SUSAN KAIYEHE KARANJA

ALWANGA & CO

PARTY

 

11.

22/17

EUNICE KIMAIYO & OTHERS

VRS

SAMUEL MUGO & ANOR

CHEPKONGA & CO

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

 

APPLICATIONS

1.

708/18

GEOFFREY KIPCHUMBA MUTAI

VRS

PLATINUM CREDIT LTD & ANOR

ANDALO BITOK & CO

PARTY

 

2.

720/18

DOMAKI MOTORS GROUP LTD

VRS

VIVIAN CHESIRE & ANOR

TOROREI & CO

PARTY

 

3.

311/18

DANIEL KIPLAGAT SUKE

VRS

THE AMPATH CENTRE

MATHAI MAINA & CO

PARTY

 

FORMAL PROOF

1.

151/18

SARAH ABDI SALAM

VRS

XPLICO INSURANCE CO. LTD

OMBIMA & CO

PARTY

 

2.

16/18

DAVID KIPTARBEI KEMEI

VRS

DUROW HUSSEIN AHMED

MATHAI MAINA & CO

PARTY

 

3.

153/18

JAMES GIKULIA

VRS

AFRICA MERCHANT ASSURANCE

OMBIMA & CO

PARTY

 

4.

689/16

LYDIA NYALESO BUYOBE

VRS

KIIYO MOHAMED & OTHERS

MWINAMO & CO

PARTY

 

5.

154/18

FRANCIS WANJOHI

VRS

AFRICA MERCHANT ASSURANCE

OMBIMA & CO

PARTY

 

HEARINGS

1.

469/17

PETER NYAMOSI

VRS

DANIEL NDEGWA

OMBIMA & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

2.

1200/17

BONVENTURE SHILIBWA LIKONO

VRS

SUSAN AKELLO & ANOR

MATAHI MAINA & CO

A . G

 

3.

1300/17

PETER RATEMO OMARE

VRS

JUMBO NORTH (EA) LTD

NYAMBEGERA & CO

NYAIRO & CO

 

4.

995/17

VIOLA JEPNGETICH

VRS

MARK KIPSEREM SINGEI

MOMANYI & CO

CHERUIYOT & CO

 

5.

1296/17

STEPHEN WALELA CHESOLI

VRS

JUMBO NORTH (EA) LTD

NYAMBEGERA & CO

PARTY

 

6.

1131/17

HADIJAH CHEPTOO

VRS

DAVID ORERO SIRO

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

PARTY

 

7.

249/2018

STEPHEN KIPYEGO SAMOEI

VRS

PLATINUM CREDIT LTD

TOROREI & CO

PARTY

 

8.

1298/17

NAHASHON WAWIRE BEGENYI

VRS

JUMBO NORTH (EA) LTD

NYAMBEGERA & CO

NYAIRO & CO

 

9.

715/17

DR. JANE CHEPCHUMBA SINYEI

VRS

CO-OP. BANK OF KENYA & OTHERS

MAGARE MUSUNDI & CO

PARTY

 

10.

918/ 17

MARKO KIPKOECH KOGO

VRS

PAUL KOSHIOR

MBURU OKARA & CO

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

 

11.

469/17

FREDRICK ODHIAMBO OUMA

VRS

KYOGA TRANSPORTERS LTD

OMBIMA & CO

KIMARU KIPLAGAT & CO

 

12.

654/15

FREDRICK OTIENO OLUNDO

VRS

EPCO BUILDERS LTD

NYAMBEGERA & CO

ONYIKWA & CO

 
         
 

DATED THIS …5 TH FEBRUARY 2018.

APPROVED BY…………………………..

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE -ELDORET

REPUBLIC OF KENYA IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSELIST BEFORE HON KIGEN COURT 6 ON 18TH JULY 2018 AT 9.00AM

S/NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATES

SIGHN

MENTIONS

1

950/16

JOHN WANYONYI

VRS

NAIROBI BUS CO-OP&OTHER

ALWANGA&CO

KAIRU McCOURT

 

2

946/16

JONATHAN N.KIIGO

VRS

NAIROBI BUS &OTHER

ALWANGA&CO

KAIRU McCOURT

 

3

CIT 236/17

GEOFREY M.MUHORO

AND

FLOMENA CHEPCHIRCHIR&OTHER

MAGUT SANG&ASSOCIATES

 

4

156/16

AMANI M.KOTEA

VRS

CHEGE MESHACK

ALWANGA&CO

J.M KIMANI&CO

 

5

48/18

SAMMY BARTINGEI

VRS

WILBERFORCE WABUKO

BUNDOTICH KORIR&CO

PARTY

 

6

47/18

PERIS K.CHESEREK

VRS

WILBERFORCE WABUKO

BUNDOTICH KORIR&CO

EJ KEMEI&CO

 

7

1111/17

EUNICE NJOKI

VRS

JOHN GITHINJI

OMBIMA&CO

PARTY

 

8

103/18

COLINS K.KOSGEI

VRS

TIPSY WOOD PRESENTATION LTD

LIMO R.K&CO

GICHERU&CO

 

9

191/18

JAPHETH M.AKATSA

VRS

SWAN CARRIERS LTD

MWINAMO LUGONZO&CO

KIBICHY&CO

 

10

1295/16

FLORENCE J.CHERUIYOT

VRS

WILLIAM K.NGETICH

PARTY

WAZIRI OMOLO&CO

 

11

948/16

JOB W.NALIANY

VRS

NAIROBI BUS CO.LTD

ALWANGA&CO

KAIRU McCOURT

 

12

944/16

MARY W.KARIUKI

VRS

NAIROBI BUS CO-OP

ALWANGA&CO

KAIRU McCOURT

 

13

949/16

DAMARY N.MUKONG

VRS

NAIROBI BUS CO-OP

ALWANGA&CO

KAIRU McCOURT

 

14

517/17

WILFRED CHEMALAN

VRS

THOMAS N.KAMAU T/ANDEERI MOTORCARS ENTERPRISE

KIGEN&CO

OWAGA&ASSOCIATES

 

15

727/17

RICHARD A.NYAMBANE

VRS

I.C.G MALTAURO SPA

MOGIRE NYAMWAYA7CO

KIBICHY&CO

 

16

367/17

ESTHER J.LEKEMET

VRS

RICHARD L.LANGAT

KETER NYOLEI&CO

KAIRU McCOURT

 

17

368/17

EZEKIEL K.BITOK

VRS

RICHARD L.LANGAT

KETER NYOLEI&CO

KAIRU McCOURT

 

18

1219/17

BENARD MEJA

VRS

FRANCIS MUSILA&OTHER

OMBIMA&CO

KAIRU McCOURT

 

19

1217/17

TERESIA NJERI

VRS

FRANCIS MUSILA&OTHER

OMBIMA&CO

KAIRU McCOURT

 

20

900/17

MARGARET K.OMWERU

VRS

BENSON J.NJENGA

KETER NYOLEI

PARTY

 

21

945/16

REUBEN K.ANDANYE

VRS

NAIROBI BUS CO-OP&OTHER

ALWANGA&CO

KAIRU McCOURT

 

22

728/17

NAOMI J.KOSGEI

VRS

I.C.G MALTAURO

MOGIRE NYAMWAYA&CO

KIBICHY&CO

 

23

549/16

PRISCAH J.KIBET

VRS

KOECH M.KIPLIMO

KAMAU LAGAT&CO

KORIR7ASSOCIATES

 

24

414/17

SAMWEL KAHUHIA

VRS

MILKA IJAMOSA

KETER NYOLEI&CO

KAMAU LAGAT&CO

 

25

573/17

NANCY J.RUTO

VRS

PETER N.NDEGWA

MWINAMO LUGONZ&CO

KIBICHY&CO

 

24

831/13

MUSA K.LIMO

VRS

ERNEST KIPKORIR

LEDISHAH&CO

TAERUS&CO

 

25

313/18

HASHI R.MOHAMMED

VRS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF UASIN GISHU

NYAIRO&CO

EJ KEMEI&CO

 

26

1069/17

HENRY K.KIARIE

VRS

CROWN BUS SERVISES LTD

ALWANGA&CO

KAIRU McCOURT

 

27

234/17

SIMON A.BARASA

VRS

HARUN LANGAT&OTHER

ALWANGA&CO

BO A.KANGO&CO

 

28

233/17

ELPHAS MWACHI

VRS

HARUN LANGAT

ALWANGA&CO

BO A.KANGO&CO

 

29

MISC 19/18

ANDREW NGETICH & ANOR

VRS

SAMUEL MAINA NDUNGU

RIOBA OMBOTO & CO

SENETI OBURU & CO

 

30.

362/16

DOUGLAS MMATSI

VRS

LUKE KIPKOGEI

ALWANGA & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 

31.

238/16

PAUL KIPKOECH CHEPKWONY

VRS

CATHERINE NGONE

KETER NYOLEI & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

32.

1093/17

JOHN MBURU

VRS

DANIEL LIKHANGA NAHONZA

OMBIMA & CO

PARTY

 

APPLICATIONS

33

SUCC 163/17

SARAH C.CHELIMO&OTHER

MORGAN OMUSUNDI LAW FIRM

 

34

892/17B

SUSAN AMWAYI

VRS

SKALDO TRANSPORTERS LTD

OMBIMA&CO

PARTY

 

35

DIV 37/17

A.C

VRS

D.C

OMBIMA&CO

PARTY

 

36.

128/18

BENARD KAMURA KURIA

VRS

ZEKI WANJALA WANYAMA

MOMANYI & CO

ANDAMBI & CO

 

37.

SUC.153/17

NANCY JEPKOGEI(PETITIONER)

ARAP MITEI & CO

 

HEARINGS

38

529/16

MOSES W.WEKESA

VRS

JOKALI HOLDINGS SERVICES&OTHER

Z.K YEGO&CO

GICHERU&CO

 

39

674/18

OBED PETROLIUM

VRS

ECOIL LTD&OTHER

OMBIMA&CO

PARTY

 

40

974/17

ALLAN MWANGI

VS

SWAN CARRIERS

KETER NYOLEI&CO

KIBICHY&CO

 

41

1186/16

FRANCIS ALUVUSI

VRS

SAMWEL WANJOI

ALWANGA&CO

KAMAU LAGAT&CO

 

42

1720/03

JOHN K.CHEBII

VRS

SALLY J.KOECH

LEDISHAH&CO

C.F OTIENO&CO

 

43

1012/17

NICHOLAS O.WERE

VRS

JUMBO NORTH LTD

NYAMWEGA&CO

NYACHIRO&CO

 

44

1009/17

ERICK N.OKEMWA

VRS

JUMBO NORTH LTD

NYAMWEGA&CO

NYACHIRO&CO

 

45

877/17

OBWARI OBWOGE

VRS

KEN KNIT(K)

MOGIRE NYAMWAYA&CO

NYAIRO&CO

 

46

603/13

ESTHER MUMBI

VRS

JUHUDI KILIMO CO.

KARIUKI MWANIKI&CO

OMUSUNDI LAW FIRM

 

47

DIV 56/17

J.J.B

VRS

G.K.K

CHEPSEBA&CO

NYAIRO&CO

 

48

11/18

JOHN M.ALIASTA&OTHER

VRS

RONALD NYABERI

MWINAMO LUGONZO&CO

KARIUKI

KANYIKA&CO

 

49

23/18

ZEKI W.WANYAMA

VRS

ELIJAH K.MAGUT

ANDAMBI&CO

MIYIENDA&CO

 

50

410/11

NICHOLAS KIPKEMOI BETT

VRS

PHILIPH WAKABA

KAPTICH & ASSOCIATES

VRS

WAMBUA & CO

 

APPROVED BY…………………………..

DATED ON……………………………….

FOR THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT ELDORET

CAUSELIST BEFORE HON. OBULUTSA(CM)COURT 1

ON 18TH JULY 2018 AT 9.00AM

MENTIONS

1.CMCC 1003/17 BOLAJI OLANIPEKUN VRS OCTAGON GROUP

(M/S MANDERE NYANDORO &CO) (M/S KAIRU MCCOURT & CO)

2.CMCC 190/18 JOSEPH NAYMBOKI MABIRIA VRS ENTERTAINER TRUCKS LTD

(M/S NYAMWAYA & CO) (M/S KAMAU LAGAT & CO)

3.CMCC 769/16 REGINA MWELU MALUKI VRS ALEX AMONDO MOI & ANO

(A. NYAMBATI & CO) (M/S MUMA NYAGAKA & CO)

4.CMCC 805/16 KENNEDY MUYOBO LULESA VRS JUMBO NORTH (E.A)LTD

(M/S ANDAMBI & CO) (M/S NYAIRO & CO)

5.CMCC 944/12 PHILLIP SAKONG VRS KANGAROO SHUTTLE & ANO

(M/S KIBOI TUWEI & CO) (M/S MAGARE & CO)

6.E &L 139/18 ROSELINE CHEBOTIBIN KUGUI VRS FESTUS YATOR

(M/S MANANI,LILAN & MWETICH ) (PARTY)

7.CMC 102/17 KNAAN MOTORS LTD VRS CHASE BANK LTD

(M/S MWAKA & CO) (M/S MULONDO,OUNDO & MURIUKI)

8.CMCC 676/18 KENNEDY KIPNGETICH ROTICH VRS STANBIC KENYA LTD & ANO

(M/S SENETI & OBURU) (M/S MULONDO MAONDO & CO)

9.CMCC 400/14 JAPHETH ABUYEKA NDOLO VRS EDAH AKILA BUSAHO

(M/S MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO) (M/S J. KHAYUMBI & CO)

10.CMCC 838/16 PETER NGANGA KINUTHIA VRS ISAAC KIPROTICH KIGEN & ANO

(M/S KETER NYOLEI & CO (M/S KAIRU MCCOURT & CO)

11.CMCC 725/17 JOSEPH BARASA NASONGO VRS SITAWA WASIKE & ANO

(M/S ANASSI MOMANYI & CO) (M/S ATHUNGA & CO)

12.SUCC 39/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JOSEPH TIONGOI CHIRCHIR

(M/S ISIAHO SAWE & CO) (M/S R.M WAFULA & CO)

13.CMCC 237/18 HENRY K.LELEI VRS PLATINUM CREDIT LTD & ANO

(M/S MWAKA & CO) (M/S MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO)

14.CMCC 65/16 BERNARD OUMA VRS INVESCO ASSURANCE COMPANY LTD

(M/S OMBIMA & CO) (M/S OMWENGA & CO)

15.CMCC 891/12 ANDREW MANTHI MULWA VRS GLADYS MAINA & ANO

(M/S NDINYA OMOLLO ) (M/S MULONDO OUNDO & CO)

16.CMCC 1154/17 BOLAJI OLANIPEKUNI VRS OCTAGON GROUP

(M/S MANDERE NYANDORO & CO) (M/S KAIRU MCOOURT & CO)

17.E & L 149/18 PLATEAU PETROLWEUM LTD VRS AFRICAN BANKING CORPORATION LTD & ANO

(M/S CHEMWOK & CO) (M/S L.G MENEZES & CO)

18.CMCC 361/16 ALICE RITA SIKOTE VRS FRANCIS KIPMGOC

(M/S ALWANAG & CO) (M/S MOSE,MOSE & MILLIMO)

19.CMCC 373/17 KIBIWOTT TARUS VRS WILSON TALAM KIPCHIRCHIR

(M/S MWAKA & CO) (M/S KIPLAGAT MISOI & CO)

20.E &L 155/18 LEAH WANJIRU BIRD VRS KENYA NATIONAL HIGHWAY AUTHORITY & 4 OTHERS

(M/S MORGAN OMUSUNDI 7 CO) (M/S BRENDA RAO)

21.E & L 166/18 STEPHEN K. TARUS & ANO VRS ORIENTAL COMMERCIAL BANK & TWO OTHERS

(M/S KAMAU LAGAT & CO) (M/S MANANI,LILAN & MWETICH)

22.CMCC 232/17 ISAAC KIPKEMBOI TANUI VRS MOSES MWANZIA & ANO

(M/S DAISY CHEPKURUI & CO) (M/S KAIRU MCCOURT & CO)

23.CMCC 835/11 MARYNN WANJIKU VRS SIMON KIMELI SSUREY

(M/S MANANI,LILAN & MWETICH) (PARTY)

24.CMCC 786/15 CALEB MBATI MWASAME VRS DAVID FUSHAN & ANO

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S WANJIKU KARUGA & CO)

25.CMCC 100/14 TERESA JEPKEMBOI CHERUIYOT VRS DICKSON KIPKETER KIROREI

(M/S CHEPKITWAY & CO) (M/S ANASSI MOMANYI & CO)

26.CMCC 798/15 ABEL KIPRUTO VRS AMOS KARANJA

(M/S OMBIMA & CO) (M/S OMWENGA & CO)

27.CMCC 928/15 BENJAMIN K. YEGO VRS SIMON KIMAIYO & ANO

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S OMWENGA & CO)

28.CMCC 67 B/17 ENOCK MUSAU GIDEON VRS FAMILY BANK LTD

(M/S RIOBA OMBOTO & CO) (M/S NYACHIRO NYAGAKA & CO)

29.CMCC 427/16 LABAN KIPROP KOECH VRS STEPHEN KINYANJUI

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S J.M KIMANI & CO)

30.E &L 17/18 PAUL TIROP BOR VRS CHARLES WALEKHA

(M/S J.N NJUGUNA & CO) (M/S ANDAMBI & CO)

31.CMCC 733/16 ADRIAN YATOR CHEPTOO VRS SAMWEL CHEPCHIENG BARKESEN &TWO OTHERS

(M/S CHEBII & CO) (M/S MOSE,MOSE & MILLIMO)

32.CMCC 478/17 JIMMY NANDWA & ANO VRS PAMELLA MALUTI& ANO

(M/S KITIWA & CO) (M/S B.G OUMA & CO)

33.CMCC 987/15 DR. PETER O. GISORE VRS SAMWEL NGUGI

(M/S NYAMBEGERA & CO) (M/S TOM MUTEI & CO)

34.CMCC 256/18 GILBERT NAMAI AURA VRS GEDE ENT.LTD & ANO

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S J.M KIMANI & CO)

35.CMCC 463/12 KENYA COMMERCIAL BANK LTD VRS DR. BENJAMIN KIBET KOECH

(M/S MANANI &LILAN & CO) (M/S LEDISHAH KITTONY)

36.CMCC 94/17 JOHN KIPSANG CHIRCHIR VRS I.C. G MALTAURO S.P.A

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S MUCHERU OYATTA & CO)

37.CMCC 979/15 BONFFACE ROTICH TANUI & ANO VRS MSAMARIA MWEMA &ANO

(M/S CHEPKWONY & CO) (M/S A.B. MUSIEGA & CO)

38.CMCC 1279/17 DANIEL CHERUIYOT LAGAT VRS G4S KENYA LTD & ANO

(M/S DAISY CHEPKURUI & CO) (M/S ONYINKWA & CO)

39.CMCC 796/15 PATRICK KIPROP CHEBET VRS TIMOTHY KIPTOO & ANO

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S KAIRU MCCOURT)

40.E & L 138/18 JULIAN TANO VRS RAEL CHEBII

(M/S MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO) (KIBOI TUWEI & CO)

41.CMCC 482/18 HILLARY KIPYEGO TOO VRS JUMBO NORTH EAST AFRICA LTD

(M/S MATHAI &CO) (M/S NYAIRO & CO)

42.CMCC 282/16 DOREEN KERUBO VRS SAMMY NJAU

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S KAIRU MCCOURT & CO)

43.CMCC 462/16 JOSEPHINE WANJIKU MAINA & ANO VRS DAMARIS WANGARE NJENGA & ANO

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S KAMAU LAGAT & CO)

44.CMCC 1222/17 GENRYEE COMPANY LTD VRS USHIRIKA TILES & BUILDERS

(M/S KAMAU LAGAT & CO) (THE ATTORNEY GENERAL)

45.CMCC 330/17 MOHAMMED CHEBAI SIMIYU & OTHERS VRS BONFACE H. SILAYO

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S KIBICHY & CO)

46.CMCC 876/17 DAVID OMABTI NYAKAGWA VRS JUMBO NORTH EAST AFRICA LTD

(M/S NYAMBEGERA & CO) (M/S NYAIRO & CO)

47.CMCC 1099/17 NICKSON KIMUTAI RUTO VRS EMMANUEL KOECH

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S KAIRU MCCOURT)

48.E L R C 1/2018 TIMON KIPKEMBOI TARUS VRS KITALE HAULIERS LTD

(M/S CHEPKWONY & CO) (M/S NYAIRO & CO)

APPLICATION HEARINGS

49.CMCC 793/16 PETER NDUBI NYABURI VRS RICHARD WAMBUA MUNYASIA

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S KIBICHY & CO)

50.CMCC 352/13 VICTOR OBEGA DAVID VRS TRAILINK FABRICATORS CO. LTD

(M/S WAMBUA KIGAMWA & CO) (M/S NYACHIRO NYAGAKA & CO)

51.CMCC 875/10 JESTIMORE WANYONYI MUSIPARI & ANO VRS AFRO FANCY STORES LTD & OTHERS

(M/S NDINYA OMOLLO & CO) (M/S K.S OMBAYE & CO)

52.CMCC 120/18 RONALD ONDUKO OBARE VRS EVERLINE JESANG SAMOEI

(M/S MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO) (M/S ONKANGI & ONKANGI & CO)

53.CMCC 830/17 JOHNA NJURU MAINA VRS AUTO HAULIERS COMPANY

(M/S MWINAMO LUGONZO & CO) (M/S KIBICHY & CO)

54.E & L 162/18 RICHARD ARAP BUSIENEI VRS CHASE BANK LTD

(M/S MANANI,LILAN & MWETICH ) (/S MULONDO OUNDO & MURIUKI)

55.CMCC 329/98 JAMES KWAMBAI CHERUIYOT VRS SAULO KANDIE

(M/S TOROREI & CO) (M/S MOMANYI ANASI & CO)

56.CMCC 446/18 FESTUS CHEROP KIPLAGAT & ANO VRS FIDELITY SHIELD INSURANCE CO.LTD

(M/S MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO) (M/S ONYINKWA & CO)

57.E & L 1/18 JONAH KIPKEMBOI TARUS VRS SIME ON ARUSEI & ANO

(M/S KETER NYOLEI & CO) (M/S CHEBOSON BETT & CO)

58 .CMCC 134/16 JOB KIPKEMBOI KOSGEI VRS FRANCIS KARANJA MWANGI & 2 OTHERS

(M/S MBURU MAINA & CO) (M/S KAMAU LAGAT & CO)

HEARINGS

59.CMCC 1497/98 BARNABAS KIPLAGAT CHEMJOR & ANO VRS MATHEW KOSGEI KANDIE & TWO OTHERS

(M/S J.M KIMANI & CO) (M/S C.F OTIENO & CO)

60.CMCC 455/12 CORNELIUS WANYONYI JAMI VRS VIVIAN CHERUIYOT

(M/S WAMBUA KIGAMWA & CO) (M/S LEDISHAH J.K KITTONY & CO)

61.CMCC 181/10 JACKSON OKWARO VRS JUDY ANYANGO & OTHERS

(M/S WAMBUA KIGAMWA & CO) (M/S KALYA & CO)

62.CMCC 991/15 HARON ASEKA NANDWA VRS BERNARD KURIA

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (PARTY)

63.CMCC 424/16 CARREN CHEBET NG’ETICH VRS GATEWAY INSURANCE COMPNY LTD

(M/S MWINAMO LUGONZO & CO) (M/S MUMA NYAGAKA &CO)

64.CMCC 239/18 SILAS MWINAMO SERETE VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR COMPANY & ANO

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S OMWENGA & CO)

65.CMCC 238/18 EUGENE MWAMBALI VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR CO & ANO

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S OMWENGA & CO)

66.CMCC 693/17 ROBERT BETT VRS UAP INSURANCE COMPANY LTD & ANO

(M/S MWAKA & CO) (M/S TOROREI & CO)

67.CMCC 844/16 NARAN LALJI ENTERPRISES HARDWARE VRS DAVID KIPSNAG NYOLMO

(M/S KIMARU KIPLAGAT & CO) (M/S MWAKIO KIRWA & CO)

68.CMCC 490/15 VITALIS ODERO ARANGO VRS KENJAP MOTORS LTD

(M/S C.D NYAMWETYA & CO) (M/S IKUA MWANGI & CO)

69.CMCC 1223/17 DIVINA CHEROP VRS EQUITY BANK LTD

(M/S TARUS & CO) (M/S MBURU MAINA & CO)

70.CMCC 404/16 JARED GWOMA PETER VRS WESTERN STEEL MILLS & ANO

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S KETER NYOLEI & CO,M/S GICHERU & CO)

71.CMCC 240/18 COLLINS WALUSAKA MUNIALO VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR COMPANY LTD & ANO

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S OMWENGA & CO)

72.CMCC 1120/17 DANIEL ABSALOM OTWOMA & ANO VRS WYCLIFFE MOMANYI

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S KAIRU MCCOURT & CO)

73.CMCC 146/16 MARY NEKESA WASWA & ANO VRS PATRICK WACHIRA

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S MOSE,MOSE & MILLIMO)

74.CMCC 332/17 HEZEKIAH KIHENZWA & ANO VRS WEST KENYA SUGAR COMPANY LTD & ANO

(M/S ALWANGA & CO) (M/S OGEJO,OLENDO & CO)

75.CMCC 777/17 JULIUS MOKWERI MOSE VRS JUMBO NORTH (E.A)LTD

(M/S NYAMWEGA OSORO & CO) (M/S NYAIRO & CO)

76.CMCC 1278/16 AMOS WAMAI KAMAU VRS SAMWEL NGIGE NDEGWA

(M/S MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO) (M/S C.D NYAMWEYA & CO)

77.CMCC 44/16 WASIKE JOGINDA VRS SILAS YEGO

(M/S MWINAMO LUGONZO & CO) (M/S NYACHIRO & CO)

78.CMCC 531/13 MERICO G. WOOL LTD VRS ORIENTAL COMMERCIAL BANK

(M/S J.M KIMANI & CO) (M/S MANANI,LILAN ,MWETICH &CO,M/S KARIUKI MWANIKI &CO)

79.E & L 42/18 JULIUS KADIMA LANYA VRS PHILLIP KIMELI LELEI

(M/S KIBOSS KIBET & CO) (M/S J.M KIMANI & CO)

APPROVED BY……………………………………………….

DATED ON…………………………………………………...

FOR THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT

CAUSELIST FOR 19TH JULY 2018

BEFORE HON.BARASA COURT NO. 2

S/N NO.

CASE NO.

PARTIES

ADVOCATES

RMKS

MENTIONS

1

276/15

STAMED PHARMACY LTD

VRS

JOSEPH ERICK OWINO & OTHER

SENETI OBURU & CO

WAMBUA KIGAMWA & CO

 

2

1045/17

KITALE SHUTTLE LTD

VRS

AZAM RAZIA AZIZ ABDUL & OTHER

J.M KIMANI & CO

NYAMWEYA & CO

 

3

766/16

ROBERT KIPROTICH YATOR & OTHER

VRS

KYOGA HAULIERS (K) LTD

J.K KIMANI & CO

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

 

4

1142/17

SAMWEL MAINA NJUGUNA

VRS

JOHNWAITHAKA THUO

NYAGAKA S.M & CO

KAIRU MC COURT & CO

 

5

829/12

FREDRICK KIPROTICH BIWOTT & OTHER

VRS

MATHEW K. AKARA

LEDISHAH J.K KITTONY & CO

MBUGWA, ATUDO & MACHARIA & CO

 

6

705/07

JOHN KARIUKI MAINA

VRS

MATUNDA (FRUITS) BUS SERVICES

GEKONGA & CO

KAIRU MC COURT & CO

 

7

196/17

MOUREEN AKOTH

VRS

KAVIN NGARE NJOROGE

MWINAMO LUGONZO & CO

KAIRU MC COURT & CO

 

8

195/17

DUNCAN WANYONYI

VRS

KEVIN NGARE NJOROGE

MWINAMO LUGONZO & CO

KAIRU MC COURT & CO

 

9

516/16

JOEL KIPRONO KIPKOTI

VRS

CHARLES KIBET KOMEN

LEDISHAH J KITTONY & CO

JOSEPH C.K CHEPTARUS & CO

 

10

298/13

JACKQULINE JEMURGOR SOIMO

& OTHER

VRS

JOHN WARINGU KAGUORA

GEKONGA & CO

NYACHIRO ,NYAGAKA & CO

 

11

E&L 63/18

LANDMARK CONCEPTS

VRS

MARGARET ANINDO T/A IGARE AUCTIONEERS

ONKANGI,ONKANGI & CO

MULONDO, OUNDO ,MURIUKI & CO

 

12

970/16

ROSA ASINYEN & OTHER

VRS

BALE CONSULTANTS

MOGIRE NYAMWAYA & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

13

465/16

ALICE NANZALA

VRS

DICKSON OUMA OPIYO

ALWANGA & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 

14

E&L 30/18

LOICY JEROTICH KOGO

VRS

KENYA WOMEN FINANCE TRUST & OTHER

LIMO, ROTICH & CO

KALYA & CO

 

15

426/16

LINET KINYANZWA MUSUNGU

VRS

DICKSON OUMA OPIYO

ALWANGA & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 

16

464/16

TABITHA NYAMBORA

VRS

DICKSON OUMA OPIYO

ALWANGA & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 

17

411/14

DAVID LUTTA MUSUMBA MAKOKHA

VRS

ESTHER CHEROP SAINA

ISIAHO SAWE & CO

J.N NJUGUNA & CO

 

18

E&L 73/18

JANET BIWOTT CHELAGAT

VRS

ELITE VENTURES LTD & OTHER

CHEBOSON BETT & CO

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

 

19

419/15

HILLARY KIBET KIPKOSGEI

VRS

NICHOLAS K. BIRGAN & OTHER

BUNDOTICH KORIR & CO

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

 

20

CIT 9/18

STEPHEN KARURE WANDIE

VRS

FLORENCE KAMAU & OTHER

KIMARU KIPLAGAT & CO

PARTY

 

21

321/16

JANET TABITHA WACEKE

VRS

JEREMIAH KOSKEI BOWEN T/A LOMSON ENTERPRISES

KITIWA & CO

CHEMWOK & CO

 

22

654/10

BALKUNYUA ENTERPRISES LTD

VRS

GIKANGA CO LTD

ONYINKWA & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

23

1162/17

PROF ALEX CHEMTAI

VRS

DAVID MBUGUA KURA & OTHER

TOM MUTEI & CO

RIOBA OMBOTO & CO

 

24

123A/03

NATIONAL BANK OF KENYA LTD

VRS

GABRIEL C. KIPTOO & OTHER

OMWENGA & CO

J.K KIPLAGAT & CO

 

25

SUCC82/17

MILKAH MWOLOME (PETITIONER)

BUNDOTICH KORIR & CO

 

26

SUCC 154/16

WINNY CHEPCHIRCHIR (PETITIONER)

BUNDOTICH KORIR & CO

 

27

119/15

OTIENO ONYANGO

VRS

KAMALIZA CO LTD

WAJIKU KAFUGA & CO

PARTY

 

28

420/16

HARUN ALFAYO ANANGWE

VRS

WESTRN STELL MILLS LTD

MARUBE & CO

GICHERU & CO

 

29

473/18

JUMA OMOLO OMONDI

VRS

JUMBO NORTH &(E.A) LTD

G.O BARONGO & CO

NYAIRO & CO

 

30

474/18

JUMA OMOLO OMONDI

VRS

JUMBO NORTH &(E.A)

G.O BARONGO & CO

NYAIRO & CO

 

31.

E&L 122/18

VICTOR KIPCHIRCHIR KIPLAGAT

VRS

KEIYO HOUSING CO-OP & ANOR

BUNDOTICH KORIR & CO

LEDISHA & CO

 

32.

E&L 82/18

JUSTO OTANGA MALOBA

VRS

LEONARD OPONDO OGUGO &ANOR

MWINAMO & CO

NGIGI MBUGUA & CO

 

33.

1244/17

MARGARET JEROTICH SIGIRA

VRS

PLATINUM CREDIT

KIBOI TUWAI & CO

PARTY

 

34.

419/16

JAIRUS NYAATA ONYASI

VRS

JUMBO NORTH (EA) LTD

MARUBE & CO

NYAIRO & CO

 

35.

95/07

JEPKERIO TERKUK BUSIENEI

VRS

DANIEL KIPKORIR

NYACHIRO & CO

KIBOI TUWAI & CO

 

36.

E&L 56/18

SALLY JEMESUNDE

VRS

CHRISTOPHER KIPKEMOI TIROP

KARIUKI MWANIKI & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 

37.

403/18

GEORGE WANJALA SITATI

VRS

WESTERN STEEL MILLS & ANOER

NABASENGE & CO

PARTY

 

38.

CIT.41/17

DIPHINA JEROTICH & OTHERS

VRS

PHILIPH CHEPTOO & OTHERS

CHEBII & CO

WERE & WERE & CO

 

39.

973/10B

GODFREY KARANJA NDUNGU

VRS

DAMARIS WANGUI & ANOR

MANANI LILAN & CO

KIMARU KIPLAGAT & CO

 

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1.

650/11

GEORGE NGARAU

VRS

KABUCHO MBUGUA & ANOR

WAMBUA KIGAMWA & CO

GICHERU & CO

 

APPLICATIONS

1.

841/16

VINCENT SHIKUKU NYONGESA

VRS

WESTREN STEEL MILLS LTD & OTHER

KUTTO & KAIRA NABASENGE & CO

GICHERU &CO

 

2.

38/17

CHRISTOPHER KISOIMO KOECH

VRS

NAFTALY NDUNG'U & OTHER

ALWANG'A & CO

S.K KITUR & CO

 

4.

177/08

ADELIDE KASANDI

VRS

NOAH BUSIENEI

GUMBO & CO

PARTY

 

5.

635/16

EDNA CHEPKOSGEI

VRS

WILSON SONGOK

ALWANG & CO

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

 

6.

388/18

DR. NOAH KIPKURUI CHEPKECH

VRS

MOSES SANG

NGIGI MBUGUA & CO

CHEBOSON & CO

 

7.

E& L 33/18

LABAN KOECH BULBUL

VRS

OBOTAGUI CHERUTO MUREI

MIYIENDA & CO

E.K MELLY & CO

 

8.

31/18

JOSEPHAT KIPKIRONG BOIT

VRS

DAVID CHERUIYOT & ANOR

MUKABANE KAGUNZA & CO

ARAP MITEI & CO

 

9.

917/15

KENNETH KIPCHUMBA KOLONGEI

VRS

ELDORETGRSINN

CHEPKWOMY & CO

PARTY

 

10.

447/12

HENRIETA MUCHALWA

VRS

TRUPHOSA JEPKOSGEI KURGAT

R.M WAFULA & CO

PARTY

 

11.

MIS.3/18

ESTHER MUTHONI KARIUKI

VRS

MARY JEROBON BWALEI

BUNDOTICH KORIR & CO

PARTY

 

12.

113/10

MICHEAL TOWETT CHETTLE

VRS

ELIAZER KIPKURGAT & ANOR

ANDAMBI & CO

CHEPWOK & CO

 

13.

SUC.126/16

WANJIKU NGERO & JOHN THIONGO NGERO(PETITIONER)

NGIGI & CO

 

FORMAL PROOF

1.

452/17

JAMES MAKARIO NYAMACHE

VRS

CHISTOPHER OUMA

R.M WAFULA & CO

PARTY

 

2.

234/18

EZEKIEL MUKHWANA PASCAL

VRS

SHARK ATTACK LTD

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

PARTY

 

3.

141/17

ABRAHAM CHIRCHIR

VRS

CHINA HENAN INTERNATIONAL

ALWANGA & CO

PARTY

 

HEARINGS

1.

17/06

NANDI TUIYOT FARM LTD

VRS

MALAKWEN BUSIENEI & OTHER

KIBOI TUWAI & CO

GICHERU & CO

 

2.

345/16

AMOS MUTALA SANGURA

VRS

WESTERN STEEL MILL LTD

ANDAMBI & CO

NYAMWAYA & CO

 

3.

156/14

JANE MMBONE & OTHER

VRS

ELKANA KIPROTICH BIWOTT

OMBIMA & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

4.

192/17

EUGENE JOHN PAUL OCHIENG

VRS

JACOB AYEGO & OTHER

ALWANGA & CO

MOSE, MOSE & CO

 

5.

956/17

SAMWEL WANJALA NDAKALU

VRS

WESTERT STEEL MILLS LTD & OTHER

MATHAI MAINA & CO

GICHERU & CO

 

6.

1024/16

JOSEPH LETTING

VRS

LAWRENCE WAIRIMU WANYOIKE & OTHER

NGALA & CO

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

 

7.

108/16

PATRICK WANYONYI KHAEMBA

VRS

NDIBA PAULINE & OTHER

OMUNDI BW'ONCHIRI & CO

PARTY

 

8.

322/12

ROSE JOSEPHATVRS

JOSEPH KISORIO & OTHER

KIGEN & CO

MWAKA & CO

 

9.

17/16

WALTER KUSIMBA WANYALA

VRS

EVANS MASANGA

ALWANGA & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 

10.

9/16

LUKA KIPRUTO

VRS

EVANS MASANGA

ALWANGA & CO

RIOBA OMBOTO & CO

 

11.

1064/17

PHILIP MBUGUA KINYANJUI

VRS

IQBAR TRANSPORTES

MATHAI MAINA & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

12.

892/16

ESTHER GIVOLE ANDANJE

VRS

FRED MANDHU

ALWANGA & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 

13.

984/16

PATRICK KHAKAME JIUNDU

VRS

NATIONAL AND CEREALS & PRODUCE BOARD TURBO

OMUNDI BW'ONCHIRI & CO

MUMA NYAGAKA & CO

 

14.

985/16

ARNEST MUKWANYA MUCHUMA

VRS

WESTERN STEEL MILLS CO LTD

OMUNDI BW'ONCHIRI & CO

GICHERU & CO

 

15.

1020/16

ISAAC JUMA DOMBODO

VRS

EMARA CREDIT

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

MARITIM & CO

 

DATED THIS 9 TH JULY 2018

APPROVED BY…………………………..

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE –ELDORET

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT

CAUSELIST FOR 19TH JULY 2018

BEFORE HON. TELEWA COURT NO. 5

   

PARTIES

ADVOCATES

REMARKS

S/N NO. MENTIONS.

1

726/13

ROSE JEPKEMOI

VS

JULIUS KARIUKI

A.K CHEPKONGA & CO

KAIRU McCOURT

 

2

763/14

ESTHER WANJIKU

VS

AMBROSE MURITHI & ANO.

NYAMWEGA OSORO & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 

3

1170/16

JARED GWOMA

VS

JOKALI HANDLINGS LTD 2 OTHERS

Z.K YEGO & CO

GICHERU & CO

 

4

594B/15

HENRY N.NYAMOGOBA

VS

MOI UNIVERSITY SAVINGS & CREDIT SOCIETY

MIYIENDA & CO

MAGARE MUSUNDI & CO

 

5

809/16

RONALD ONSARE

VS

JOKALI HANDLINGS LTD & ANO

Z.K YEGO & CO

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

 

6

53/17

JULIUS GUNZA

VS

LETSHEGO KENYA LTD

MARTIN OMONDI & CO

KALYA & CO

 

7

821/16

IRINE CHEPCHUMBA

VS

SHADRACK KIPROP

ALWANGA & CO

PARTY

 

8

211/16

JOHN MULAMA

VS

CRIS MBOGUA

ALWANGA & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 

9

1180/16

IBRAHIM OTIENO

VS

H.S AMIN & CO

ALWANGA & CO

L.G.MENEZES & CO

 

10

569/14

NELVIN NAMUKHULU

VS

JAMES KAROKI & ANO

MBUGUA,ATUDO,MACHARIA & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 
 

11

307/16

ELIAS KIPYEGO

VS

AFRICAN INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE & ANO.

AKENGA KIMUTAI & CO

SHETH,WATHIGO & CO

 

12

566/15

STEPHEN ALUOCH

VS

WARENG ENTERPRISES

KETER,NYOLEI & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 
 

13

711/17

VINCENT MORARA

VS

UKWALA SUPERMARKET

MWAKIO KIRWA & CO.

KARIUKI MWANIKI & CO

 

14

1145/16

FLORENCE BRENDA

VS

BETHEL JUNIOR ACADEMY

KETER NYOLEI & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 
   
 

15

528/15

FRANCIS MWANGI

VS

COLLINS MULO LUTTA

NDINYA OMOLLO & CO

J.M KIMANI & CO

 

16

1229/16

RAHAB WANJIKU

VS

MOSES GICHUKI

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

KIBICHIY & CO

 

17

MISC 37/17

KESHVALA DEVABHAI

VS

FRANCIS OCHOLA

WANJIKU KARUGA & CO

MORGAN OMUSUNDI & CO

 

18

1313/16

ABRAHAM MAINA

VS

ISMAEL OGERO & ANO.

KETER NYOLEI & CO

KAMAU LAGAT & CO

 
 

19

889/15

SANTRAM HARDWARE LTD

VS

ABRAHAM KIBET RUGUT

NDINYA OMOLLO & CO

D.K KORIR & CO

 

20

SUCC 162/17

ESTHER JEROTICH KANDIE

(PETITIONER)

PARTY

 

21

SUCC 348/17

MONICAH JEMUTAI KANDIE & ANO. (PETITIONERS)

PARTY

 

22

663/16

COLLINS TABU

VS

NEHEMIA MWEI

DAISY CHEPKURUI & CO

WANJIKU KARUGA & CO

 
 

23

MISC.30/17

KENNEDY SHIKUKU

VS

SAFARI ICE LTD

WAMBUA KIGAMWA & CO

BULUMA & CO

 

24

305/18

BENSON LUSAKA

VS

WESTERN STEEL MILLS LTD

ANDAMBI & CO

GICHERU & CO

 

24

202/18

PAUL SUNGUTI

VS

INVESCO ASSURANCE LTD

ANDAMBI & CO

J.M.KIMANI & CO

 

25

215/15

ESTHER WANJIRU

VS

SIMBA COACH

R.M NJIRAINI & CO

OCHIENG KOKUL & CO

 

N.T.S.C

 

1

224/18

SOLOMON KOMEN

VS

NICHOLAS KIPROTICH

R.K LIMO & CO

PARTY

 
         

APPLICATIONS.

1

384/17

STEPHEN ONYANGO

VS

SIDI BANK LTD

MATHAI MAINA & CO

OTIENO , AMISI & CO

 

2

SUCC 235/16

JOHN MWANGI & ANO

(PETITIONERS)

PARTIES

 

3

MISC 62/18

RICHARD WAINAINA

VS

VSPATRICK KULECHO

WAMBUA KIGAMWA & CO

PARTY

 

4

MISC 63/18

RICHARD WAINAINA

VS

TIMEX FREIGHT LTD

WAMBUA KIGAMWA & CO

PARTY

 

5

885/15

WILLY MUNGAI

VS

RICHARD MUNYASIA

ALWANGA & CO

KIBICHIY & CO

 

6

5/17

JARED MOKORA

VS

WESTERN STEEL MILLS & 2 OTHERS

KUTTO,KAIRA NABASENGE & CO

GICHERU & CO

 
         

FORMAL PROOF.

1

963/17

JOSPHAT WAMBUI

VS

VINGINIA WAMBUA

MUNENE CHEGE & CO

MURIMI,NDUMIA,MBAGO,MUCHELA & CO

 

2

396/18

EUNICE NJAMBI

VS

DUROW HUSSEIN AHMED & ANO

MATAHI MANA & CO

PARTY

 

3

397/18

GEORGE MUSANDO

VS

WESTERN STEEL MILLS LTD & ANO

MATHAI MAINA & CO

ONYINKWA & CO

 
         

HEARINGS.

1

73/16

STEPHEN OKOTH

VS

WESTERN STEEL MILLS

OMONDI & CO

PARTY

 

2

836/15

PETER MUSYOKA

VS

WESTERN STEEL MILLS LTD

OMONDI & CO

GICHERU & CO

 

3

744/16

BENARD MOREKA

VS

JUMBO NORTH (E.A) LTD

ANDAMBI & CO

NYAIRO & CO

 

4

780/16

ROSE NAMBIA

VS

PETER MWANGI

MWINAMO LUGONZO & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 

5

968/16

KENIA JALARAM

VS

CATHERINE NTINYARI & ANO

ISIAHO SAWE & CO

NYAMBEGERA & CO

 

6

675/15

HILLARY KOECH

VS

PETER MUYA

OMBIMA & CO

OMWENGA & CO

 
         
         
         

APPROVED BY:……………………………..

DATE……………………………………..

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE.