Embu Law Courts

17TH TO 19TH JUNE 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT EMBU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HONOURABLE M.N. GICHERU-C.M

CONFIRMATION

1. SUCC 80/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF AGNES NJERI MBOGO – DCD

2. SUCC 174/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NICASIO NYAGA NGENDU – DCD

3. SUCC 206/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF PETERSON KARIUKI NJERU – DCD

4. SUCC 225/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF PETERSON NJUE NJIRU – DCD (NJERU ITHIGA)

MENTIONS

1. CC 28/12 JOSEPH GITONGA IRERI VS PATRICK M. MUTEVU

(GACHUBA) (ITONGA)

2. CC 186/14 JOHN NDAMBIRI MUNYU VS HUDSON NJERU NATHAN

(MOMANYI) (PARTY)

3. SUCC 128/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MICAH NJERU KANGWENI – DCD (MAINA, R. NJERU)

4. CMCC 120/16 JUSTUS NYAGA NDWIGA VS FREDRICK NJIRU NDWIGA

(KIAMA) (KAHIGA)

5. SUCC MISC 21/17 NGONDI NYAGA & OTHS VS JACOB KITHAKA NYAGA

(MAINA) (PARTY)

6. CMCC 119/17 ROSE WANDIRI NATHAN VS JANE MUTHONI NJUE

(MOGUSU) (R.NJERU)

7. SUCC 220/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JAMES MURUARIVA – DCD

(MAINA, NDORONGO)

8. SUCC 268/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF LINUS MUGAMBI MUNYITA – DCD (R.NJERU)

9. SUCC 324/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NAFTARY NYAGA KANAKE – DCD (NJERU NYAGA, MOGUSU)

10. ELRC 2B/18 JOHN NYAGA MBITI VS CHAIRMAN BOM KANYUAMBORA CDC

(KUDHEIHA) (RUGAITA)

11. ELC 11/18 DAVID NJERU NYAGA & ANO VS KARANGI MUTURI MBITI

(ONDABU) (NYAGA)

12. SUCC 37/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NJIRU KATHENDU – DCD

13. CMCC 53/18 DAVID MUIGAI KINYANJUI VS COUNTY GOVT OF EMBU

(E. NJIRU) (IRERI)

14. ELC 65/18 NANCY MUTHONI & OTHS VS JOHN NDWIGA & OTHS

(WANDUGI) (PARTY)

15. ELC 95/18 PURITY MURUGI & OTHS VS JOHN KARIUKI NJUKI

(ANDANDE) (PARTY)

16. CMCC 135/18 JEREMIAH NDWIGA KERITU VS DAVID MUCHANGI & 2 OTHS

(R. NJERU) (NJAGE)

17. . ELC 162/18 JOSEPH NJUE NJIRU VS EPHANTUS NJAGI & 2 OTHS

(MUTHONI) (NDANA)

18. SUCC 164/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF KUNDU MANYARA – DCD

(MUGAMBI NJERU)

19. CMCC 208/18 SUSAN WAMBUI VS MOSES NJUKI NJERU

(KHAN) (KINYANJUI)

20. CMCC 20/19 DAVID MURIUKI MUINDI VS TANA& ATHI RIVER DEVT AUTH.

(KHAN) (KANGATA)

APPLICATIONS

1. DIV 3/19 MARTIN MUTAVI KATWEI VS BEATRICE MUNYIIVA MWANZA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

2. CH. 14/19 JOSEPH KARIUKI IRERI VS LAWRENCE MURIITHI MUGO

(PARTY) (PARTY)

FORMAL PROOF

1. CMCC 30/19 CHARLES GITAVI NYAGA VS RURAL ELECTRIFICATION AU.

(MUTHONI)

PARTHEARDS

1. CMCC 83/18ANTONY KIMATHI NYAGA VS JOCOB NDIGA MUGO

(KIAMA) (KAIRU)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CMCC 178/15 JAMES MURWANGENDO NYAGA VS A. G

(R. NJERU0 (STATE)

2. ELC 124/18 CHARITY NGURU KIURA VS MARCLAS IRERI & ANO

(MUTHONI) (R.NJERU)

3. CMCC 214/ 18 JANE WEGOKI FARAGU VS JOHN MURIUKI FARAGU

(CHOMBA) (MOGUSU)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

EMBU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT EMBU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HONOURABLE H. N. NYAKWEBA -P.M – CT.3

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 124/06 PHEDES GIARUNJI VS NAMU KIRUNGIA & ANO

(MUTHONI) (MOMANYI)

2. CMCC 205/14 FELISIO MUTHUCI VS NICHASIO IBARA

(MOGUSU) (GACUBA)

3. CMCC 221/15 AUGUSTINE NDWIGA GEORGE VS PHILLIS WAMWEA

(MUTHONI) (PARTY)

4. CMCC 59/18 MICHAEL NDUGIRE VS SAMUEL KINUTHIA & ANO

(MWANZA) (ANDANDE)

5. ELC 74/18 THOMAS GICHOVI NYAGA VS JOHN MURIUKI

(KATHUNGU) (MUGAMBI)

6. ELC 102/18 DAVID KARIUKI MUNYI VS JOSEPH KITHAKA & 2 OTHS

(NJAGE) (MUGENDI)

7. ELC 107/18 LIBERATA GATURI NAMU VS MUNIKA KAUMBUTHU & ANO

(PARTY) (E.NJIRU)

8. ELC 132/18 FREDRICK KINYUA VS NJERU NDATI & ANO

(MUGAMBI) (KARIITHI)

9. CMCC 231/18 MARCLUS NTHIGA VS EMBU WATER AND SANITATION

(MAINA) (ITHIGA)

10. ELC 1/19 PETER NJERU NJOKA VS ROSEMILIA WANJUKI & 2 OTHS

(MUTHONI) (ITHIGA)

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

1. CMCC 54/14 PATRICK KINYUA NJERU VS PATRICK JULIUS

(NJAGE) (NJOROGE)

APPLICATIONS

1. CMCC 284/15 WILFRED GATUBIRI MATHENGE VS JEREVASIO NJERU

(ANDANDE) (ITHIGA)

2. CMCC 37/16 PETER NJUGUNA NGUGI VS GOODLIFE SACCO & ANO

(E.NJIRU) (KINYUA)

3. SUCC 204/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF GACIARIE KIMARIA - DCD

4. SUCC 107/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ONESMUS NJIRU SHADRACK – DCD

5. CH. 13/19 LUCY WANJUGU NJIRU VS EDWIN MUGENDI KARIUKI

(KARIITHI) (PARTY)

FORMAL PROOF

1. ELC 148/18 JANE RWAMBA NJERU VS GIBSON WAMBUGU NYAGA

(PARTY)

2. ELC 149/18 ANN WANJIRU NDWIGA VS JACOB NDWIGA MUGO

( PARTY)

3. CMCC 24/19 ANISIA MUTHONI VS AFRICA MERCHANT ASSURANCE CO.

(MUGENDI) (PARTY)

PARTHEARDS

1. CMCC 275/14 JOSPHAT NJIRU VS NATHAN NYAMU

(MOGUSU) (MUTHONI)

HEARINGS

1. CMCC 156/15 DAVID GICHOVI VS HARIET MURANGI

(NDORONGO) (MOGUSU)

2. CMCC 205/17 DANIEL NGARI NYAGA VS DAVID NGARI NJERU

(NJIRU) (MUGENDI)

3. DIV 26/18 JENNIFFER KARAUKI KAGWARI VS DOMINIC MUCHIRI

(MOGUSU) (PARTY)

4. CMCC 37/18 MOREEN MACHARIA VS SIMON MACHARIA & ANO

(MOGUSU) (MUTHONI)

5. ELC 83/18 SAMWEL MWANIKI VS ZIPPORA MUTHONI NJAGI

(MUTHONI) ( ANDANDE)

6. CMCC 46/19 DOMINIC NJERU VS MOSES NDWIGA

(MOGUSU) (GITAU)

P & A MATTERS

CONFIRMATIONS

1. SUCC 40/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF SHADRACK NDWIGA NJAU – DCD

2. SUCC 613/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ANSELIMO IRERI NYAGA – DCD

3. SUCC 17/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MARY RUNJI NDIGA – DCD

4. SUCC 76/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NJAGE M’MBUI – DCD

5. SUCC 216/19 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF PETER MUGO GAKURI – DCD

MENTIONS

1. SUCC 120/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF KAMWENGU KIRONGOCI – DCD

2. SUCC 101/19 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ANDERSON NDWIGA NYAGA - DCD (MUTHONI)

APPLICATION

1. SUCC 611/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF KIURA MUTHINJA – DCD

(MOGUSU)

2. SUCC 204/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF GACIARIE KIMARIA - DCD

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

EMBU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT EMBU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HONOURABLE T. KWAMBAI –S.R.M

CONFIRMATION

1. SUCC 473/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NJERU MBUINA - DCD

2. SUCC 125/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF RUDIA WEVETI NJUE – DCD

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 137/17 DAVID KARIUKI VS SAMUEL MURIUKI & ANO

(MUSILI) (WANGARI)

2. ELC 76/18 NJOKA NJERU VS SARAJ WAREDI NJINE

(ANDANDE) (NJAGE)

3. CMCC 256/18 DANIEL IRERI NJIRU VS ISAAC KINGANGI

(KHAN) (AMOLLO)

4. CMCC 16/19 VICTOR GITONGA NJOGU VS JOSPHAT KIURA

(KHAN) (KAIRU)

5. CMCC 22/19 ANAH GICUKU SAMUEL VS STEPHEN KARIUKI NJERU

(PARTY) (PARTY)

6. CMCC 26/19 NYAGA MUNYI & ANO VS CHARITY NYAWIRA & ANO

(ANDANDE) (GUANTAI)

7. MISC SUCC 48/19 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MUTOKAA NTHAUTHO – DCD

8. CMCC 54/19 NAOMI WANGUI MUNYAKA VS ROSE MATHUU NYAGUTHI

(KHAN) (GITONGA)

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 151/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF STEPHEN NJIRU MUTURI – DCD (MOGUSU, R.NJERI)

2. CMCC 244/18 KINDARUMA LTD VS COUNTY GOVT OF EMBU

(E. NJIRU) (RUGAITA)

3. MISC 20/19 STEPHEN NJUE VS DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTION

(ANDANDE) (STATE)

4. SUCC 13/19 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF KARANI NJOGU NJERU – DCD

(THUNGU)

FORMAL PROOF

1. CMCC 35/19 HENRY KINJA KANGITHI VS DENNIS MUNENE & ANO

(MOGUSU)

2. CMCC 36/19 SIMON MARIITHI KANAU VS DENNIS MUNENE & ANO

(MOGUSU)

HEARINGS

1. CMCC 267/16 PETER KINYUA NJERU VS BENARD MUNYI & ANO

(KEBONGO) (MULYUNGI)

2. CMCC 45/17 KENNEDY MURIMI MWATHE VS MWANANCHI CREDIT LTD &

ANO

(NDORONGO) (KULOBA)

3. CMCC 166/18 SIMON NJIRU & ANO VS BERNARD MURATHI & ANO

(MAINA) (OKWARO)

4. CMCC 254/18 JUSTIN KARIUKI LORENZO VS CIC GENERAL INSURANCE CO

(MUTHONI) (KIPLAGAT)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

EMBU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT EMBU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HONOURABLE M. N. GICHERU –C. M

MENTIONS

1. CH. 25/17 FRIDAH GAKII KARIUKI VS JAMES GITONGA NAMU

(PARTY) (PARTY)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

EMBU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY 17th JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. H. N. NYAKWEBA- PM COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. TR 631/18 REP VS ALFRED MWANIKI MWANGI

2. TR 198/17 REP VS TARCISIO NYAGA KAGOCHE

3. CR 161/19 REP VS JANE WANJUKI & ANO

4. CR 480/19 REP VS NELSON GICHEHA NJOKI

5. CR 380/19 REP VS JOSEPH MUTHII MURIUKI

6. CR 477/19 REP VS EMILLIO NJAGI NJIRU

7. CR 424/19 REP VS SILAS MWANGI WANGUI

8. CR 485/19 REP VS CAROLYNE MUKAMI NJERU

9. CR 441/19 REP VS BENSON M NKOROI & ANO

10. CR 475/18 REP VS ALFREDSON CHOMBA & ANO

11. CR 490/19 REP VS CAROLINE WERIBA GATHUMO

12. CR 1185/18 REP VS FLORENCE W KARIUKI & 2 OTHERS

HEARINGS

13.CR 344/19 REP VS JOSPHAT GITONGA GICOVI

14.CR 347/19 REP VS DENNIS MUGENDI NJERU

15. CR 311/19 REP VS BERNARD IRERI NJERU

16.S.O. 46/18 REP VS JOEL KINGA GATUMO

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. – T. K. KWAMBAI-SRM COURT 4

MENTIONS

1. CR 407/18 REP VS STANLEY MUTWIRI NJUE

2. S.O. 18/18 REP VS TOMA NYAGA IKURU

3. CR 132/19 REP VS EDWARD K NDEGWA & 2 OTHERS

4. CR 1019/18 REP VS NAIMA NYAMBURA NJERI

5. CR 950/18 REP VS KENNEDY KINYUA & ANO

6. CR 486/19 REP VS SILVESTER MUCHIRA NJAGI

7. CR 494/19 REP VS GEVARIUS MAINA MWANGI

HEARINGS

8. CR 57/19 REP VS PETER KIRIAMOTHO MUKIRA

9. CR 1190/18 REP VS PATRICK M GATURA & ANO

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. – J NDENGERI-SRM COURT 4

MENTIONS

1. CR 450/19 REP VS ZEPHANIAH NJERU GATUMO

2. CR 89/18 REP VS MOSES NJIRU MUNYI

3. CR 489/19 REP VS KENNEDY MUTURI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. – M. N. GICHERU-CM COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CR 371/19 REP VS ALEX MURIMI ANN

2. CR 331/10 REP VS LEONARD N GATITHI & 3 OTHERS

3. CR 1109/17 REP VS PETERSON MUGENDI & ANO

4. CR 487/19 REP VS STEPHEN MUCHANGI KAUMBUTHO

5. TR 183/17 REP VS SIMON MAINA MWANGI

6. CR 505/19 REP VS DENNIS MUNENE

HEARINGS

7. CR 554/15 REP VS NICHOLAS NJERU NJERU

8. S. O. 12/18 REP VS SAMUEL NJIRU IRERI

9. CR 141/18 REP VS SAMUEL MWENDA NJUE

10. CR 198/18 REP VS NANCY MUTHONI GACEE

11. CR 98/18 REP VS STELLA WANJIKU AGNES

12. CR 880/18 REP VS ANTONY KAMAU

13. CR 22/18 REP VS MARTINE NYAGA NJERU

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY 18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. – T. K. KWAMBAI-CM COURT 4

MENTIONS

1. CR 124/19 REP VS JAMES MUKUNDI MURITHI

2. CR 500/16 REP VS DAVID NGUKA OCHIENG

3. CR 430/19 REP VS JAMLECK NJERU GITARI

4. CR 458/19 REP VS DENNIS MURIITHI WANJA

5. CR 456/19 REP VS ROBERT MUTEMBEI GICHOVI

6. TR 274/19 REP VS JULIUS KAARA

7. CR 249/19 REP VS JIM NJUE KIVUTI

HEARINGS

8. CR 187/19 REP VS BENARD MURIITHI NDWIGA

9. CR 449/18 REP VS SYLUS MUGENDI NYAGA

10. S.O. 01/19Q REP VS DUNCAN KINYUA WERIMBA

11. CR 220/18 REP VS SAMUEL MUNGAI NGUGI

12. CR 1172/18 REP VS MARY GICUKU NGOROI

EXECUTIVE OFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. – J NDENGERI-SRM COURT 5

MENTIONS

1. CR 807/18 REP VS ALOISE MUKUNDI NJUE

2. CR 29/19 REP VS ROBERT NJOROGE NDWIGA

3. CR 492/19 REP VS EVANS MUGENDI NTHIGA

4. CR 491/19 REP VS BRIAN KIRIMA THURANIRA

5. CR 445/18 REP VS AGAMPIO NYAGA MBOGO

6. CR 1220/18 REP VS MAXWEL MURIMI NYAGA

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. – M. N. GICHERU-CM COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. S.O 10/17 REP VS BRIAN MUGAMBI GICHUKU

2. CR 937/18 REP VS MOSES GITONGA & ANO

3. S.O. 25/16 REP VS SAMUEL MWANGI MAINA

4. CR 373/19 REP VS FRANCEIS MWANIKI NJERU

5. CR 1031/18 REP VS VICTOR NJERU NJIRU

6. P&C 38/19 REP VS JUDY NJERI

PRE-TRIAL

7. TR 285/19 REP VS EVANS NGARI

HEARINGS

8. CR 1141/17 REP VS ERICK MURITHI

9. CR 457/18 REP VS PURITY WANJIRU MBUTHIA

10. CR 967/18 REP VS PATRICK MUGO NJAGI

11. TR 554/18 REP VS JOSEPH MWANGI NJAGI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. – H.N. NYAKWEBA-PM COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. CR 423/19 REP VS DENNIS KARANI NJERU

2. CR 27/19 REP VS ROBERT NJOROGE NDWIGA

3. CR 1150/18 REP VS SILAS KINYUA MUTHONI

4. CR 76/19 REP VS JOHN N NJUKI & 2 OTHERS

5. CR 322/19 REP VS PATRICK GITHINJI WAMBUI

PRE-TRIAL

6. CR496/19 REP VS ANTHONY KITHINJI NDWIGA

7. CR 499/19 REP VS DERRICK MURIMI GICHOVI

8. CR 504/19 REP VS PIUS MURIMI MBOGO

9. TR 282/19 REP VS NAFTARI MUCHOKI WANJAHI

HEARINGS

10. S. O. 17/19 REP VS PETER GITONGA NJAGI

11. CR 147/18 REP VS JOSEPH KARIUKI NJERU

12. TR 480/18 REP VS JULIUS GITARI KAGO

13. CR 1224/18 REP VS SAMMY MURIITHI KINOTI

14. CR 366/19 REP VS GEORGE M MWANIKI & ANO

15. CR 97/19 REP JOHN GICHOBI MITAMBO

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. – J. NDENGERI-SRM COURT 5

MENTIONS

1. CR 1013/18 REP VS MOSES KARIUKI KAVINDU

2. CR 495/19 REP VS CATHERINE WAMBOGO NJAGI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 20TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. – M.N. GICHERU-CM COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CR 197/17 REP VS JAMES KINYWA KIRU

2. CR 466/17 REP VS JOSEPH KIMATHI NJAGIH & ANO

3. CR 1103/18 REP VS JUSTIN MUGENDI NJAGI

4. CR 1181/18 REP VS KENNEDY KINYUA MUTITHI

5. CR 357/19 REP VS IRINE MWENDWA KIMEU

6. CR 766/18 REP VS SUSAN MUKAMI MBUKO

7. CR 787/17 REP VS SIMON MUNENE NJIRU

8. CR 130/18 REP VS LUCY KANINI NJIRU

9. CR 7/18 REP VS ALOYSIOUS CYPRIAN MURIUKI NJERU

10. S.0. 18/19 REP VS AMOS KANGI KIURA

11. CR 7/18 REP VS ALOYSIOUS CYPRIAN MURIUKI NJERU

12. CR 501/19 REP VS LUCY WAWIRA NJURA

13. CR 500/19 REP VS SAMUEL MUREITHI NYAGA

14. CR 663/02 REP VS SIMON NJIRU KIURA

15. CR 468/18 REP VS ALEXANDER MMUGAMBI & 4 OTHERS

16. CR 507/19 REP VS MARTIN MUGAMBI IRERI

17. CR 293/19 REP VS JULIUS EMURE

HEARINGS

18. CR 974/17 REP VS SAMUEL NJUE KIMOTHO

19. CR 940/18 REP VS WINCATE MAKENA

20. TR 138/17 REP VS ABRAHAM MUCANGI MWANGI

21. CR 964/16 REP VS NYASETIA A ALPHONSIUS

22. CR 922/18 REP VS ANTHONY KINYUA

23. CR 535/17 REP VS MICHAEL GITONGA

24. S.O. 22/17 REP VS MICHAEL MURIITHI MUCHANGI

25. CR 927/18 REP VS BRIAN CLIFF WACHIRA

26. CR 613/18 REP VS GERALD MUGENDI

27. CR 417/17 REP VS JOSEPH MUTHII MURIUKI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 20TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. – H.N NYAKWEBA- COURT CT 3

MENTIONS

1. CR 312/19 REP VS JOHN MURIITHI NYAGA

2. CR 1794/14 REP VS ZACHARY N NJERU

3. CR 479/16 REP VS NELSON N KINYANJUI & 2 OTHERS

4. CR 329/19 REP VS MORRIS MURIMI MUNYI

PRE-TRIAL

5. CR 498/19 REP VS MORRIS KITONGA KASINGA

6. CR 503/19 REP VS TERESINA WANJA

7. CR 502/19 REP VS SIMON NJAGI

8. CR 497/19 REP VS PETER NJUKI NJERU

HEARINGS

9. CR. 349/19 REP VS KELVIN MUGENDI

10. CR 49/19 REP VS ANTHONY MUTHEE NJERU

11. CR 252/19 REP VS CHARLES KIURA NYAGA

12. CR 333/19 REP VS JOHN EMILIO NYAGA

13. CR 301/18 REP VS STEPHEN MUCHIRI WACHIRA

14. CR 511/18 REP VS EMILIO GICHOVI NJUE

15. CR 46/19 REP VS KELVIN MUGENDI NJERU

16. CR 404/15 REP VS CECILY MURUGI MAGIRI

17. CR 297/18 REP VS JAMLACK IDDI MWANGI

18. CR 15/19 REP VS STANLEY GITONGA MUTEMBEI

19. CR 24/19 REP MICHAEL MBURU WANJIKU & ANO

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAYS 20TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. – T.K. KWAMBAI-CM COURT CT 4

MENTIONS

1. MISC CR 18/19 REP VS JOSEPH GISORA & ANO

2. CR 209/19 REP VS ELIZABETH MUKAMI NYAGA

3. TR 102/19 REP VS PETER NYAGA NJUE

4. TR 103/19 REP VS THOMAS MUTUGI KARUNJI

5. P&C 37/19 REP VS PURITY MUKAMI

6. P&C 36/19 REP VS FRANKLINE NDERITU

HEARINGS

7. CR 112/19 REP VS JOSEPH MURIMI

8. CR 891/18 REP VS KEVIN MUTUGI NJOKI

9. S.O. 13/19 REP VS DENNIS MUKUNDI MUTURI

10. CR 1151/18 REP VS PETER NJERU NJAGI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY 21ST JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. – M.N. GICHERU-CM COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. MISC 57/19 DCI-MBEERE VS FAUSTINE N NYAGA & ANO

EXECUTIVE OFFICER