Embu Law Courts

18th to 22nd MARCH 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH MARCH 2019

COURT 3

BEFORE: HON.S.K MUTAI-PM

MENTION

1. CR 395/18 REPUBLIC VS JACKLINE MURUGI

2. CR 111/19 REPUBLIC VS JEFF MWASA OMOSA

3. CR 97/19 REPUBLIC VS JOHN GICHOBI

HEARING

1. CR 56/19 REPUBLIC VS JOHN MWANIKI

2. CR 1271/18 REPUBLIC VS MARY WANGUI MWANGI

3. CR 936/18 REPUBLIC VS ABEDINEGO MWEMA & 2 OTHERS

4. CR 1204/18 REPUBLIC VS MICHAEL KARIUKI

5. CR 55/19 REPUBLIC VS ERICK FUNDI & 2 OTHERS

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH MARCH 2019

COURT 4

BEFORE: HON.T.KWAMBAI-SRM

MENTION

1. CR 195/19 REPUBLIC VS GEORGE WACHIRA & ANO

2. CR 199/19 REPUBLIC VS ERIC NJERU

3. CR 201/19 REPUBLIC VS BENSON GICHOVI

4. CR 159/19 REPUBLIC VS RACHAEL NGATHA

5. CR 1283/18 REPUBLIC VS BENARD MUSYOKA

6. CR 188/19 REPUBLIC VS PHYLIS MAKENA & ANO

7. CR 192/19 REPUBLIC VS SHALOM NYAMBURA

HEARING

1. CR 817/17 REPUBLIC VS ALEX MURITHI & 2 OTHERS

2. S.O 36/16 REPUBLIC VS EVANS BUNDI MUTHIKE

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH MARCH 2019

COURT 5

BEFORE: HON.J.NDENG’ERI-SRM

MENTION

1. CR 96/18 REPUBLIC VS AMOS NJAGI

2. CR 1131/17 REPUBLIC VS NELSON NJAGI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH MARCH 2019

COURT 1

BEFORE: HON.M.N GICHERU-CM

MENTION

1. CR 191/19 REPUBLIC VS PAUL FUNDI

2. CR 130/19 REPUBLIC VS SAMUEL WANJOHI & ANO

3. CR 193/19 REPUBLIC VS SILITA WANJA

4. CR 196/19 REPUBLIC VS JOHN MUIRURI

5. CR 354/17 REPUBLIC VS ANDREW MUGAMBI & ANO

6. CR 78/16 REPUBLIC VS MICHAEL MWANIKI NDWIGA

7. S.O 25/16 REPUBLIC VS SAMUEL MWANGI MAINA

8. CR 527/18 REPUBLIC VS NAOMY CHEBET BETT

9. CR 1728/08 REPUBLIC VS GODFREY JUMA ANYANGO

10. CR 1095/18 REPUBLIC VS DENNIS MBAE MUTEGI

11. CR 1116/18 REPUBLIC VS LEWIS KARIUKI

12. CR 937/18 REPUBLIC VS MOSES GITONGA & ANO

13. CR 426/18 REPUBLIC VS ALEX MUEMA

14. CR 710/18 REPUBLIC VS PHILIP MUGUI MUNGAI

15. CR 437/17 REPUBLIC VS CAROLINE WANJA NJIRU

HEARING

1. CR 371/18 REPUBLIC VS JUSTIN NDWIGA

2. CR 964/16 REPUBLIC VS NYASETA ALPHONSIUS

3. CR 613/17 REPUBLIC VS SAMUEL KOBUTHI

4. CRB 931/18 REPUBLIC VS MARTIN FUNDI

5. CR 815/.18 REPUBLIC VS AGNES WANJA

6. CR 825/18 REPUBLIC VS SIMON MUGENDI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH MARCH 2019

COURT 4

BEFORE: HON.T.KWAMBAI-SRM

MENTION

1. CR 645/18 REPUBLIC VS DENNIS MUNENE

2. CR 1206/18 REPUBLIC VS STEPHEN FUNDI & ANO

3. CR 197/19 REPUBLIC VS ELIAS MUTURI

4. CR 1122/18 REPUBLIC VS JANE KARIMI

5. CR 809/18 REPUBLIC VS JOSPHAT MUTAMBA

6. CR 407/18 REPUBLIC VS STANLEY MUTWIRI

7. TR 155/19 REPUBLIC VS PAUL MUCOKI

8. CR 128/19 REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH MAINGI

9. TR 103/17 REPUBLIC VS PETER WAMBUA

10. CR 829/17 REPUBLIC VS GEORGE NJERU

11. CR 54/17 REPUBLIC VS RICHARD NTHIGA

HEARING

1. CR 1019/18 REPUBLIC VS NAIMA NYAMBURA

2. CR 77/19 REPUBLIC VS JOHN NJERU & 2 OTHERS

3. CR 1249/15 REPUBLIC VS GRACE MAWIA

4. CR 888/18 REPUBLIC VS MARTIN MURIMI

5. TR 65/17 REPUBLIC VS JOHN MWANIKI

6. S.O 4/19 REPUBLIC VS KENNEDY MURIMI

7. CR 1198/18 REPUBLIC VS DAVID KARIUKI

8. CR 231/18 REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH KINYUA RUKUNGU

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH MARCH 2019

COURT 5

BEFORE: HON.J.NDENG’ERI-SRM

MENTION

1. CR 279/18 REPUBLIC VS PATRICK MUTURI

2. CR 577/17 REPUBLIC VS NICERA NJOKI

3. CR 1092/17 REPUBLIC VS CHRISTOPHER NYAGA

4. CR 956/18 REPUBLIC VS MARY GICUKU

5. CR 445/18 REPUBLIC VS AGAMPIO NYAGA MBOGO

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH MARCH 2019

COURT 1

BEFORE: HON.M.N GICHERU-CM

MENTION

1. CR 631/16 REPUBLIC VS PETERSON MURIMI

2. CR 506/16 REPUBLIC VS BONIFACE MURIMI

3. CR 1023/16 REPUBLIC VS DANIEL KINYUA

4. CR 1136/17 REPUBLIC VS STEPHEN KAHURA & ANO

5. CR 462/16 REPUBLIC VS CHARLES NDWIGA

6. CR 324/18 REPUBLIC VS ELIZABETH WANJIRU & ANO

7. CR 165/18 REPUBLIC VS MARTIN MURITHI

8. CR 1683/15 REPUBLIC VS NICASIO MURIITHI

9. CR 1104/18 REPUBLIC VS DUNCAN KIRIMI

10. TR 933/18 REPUBLIC VS PAUL IRERI

11. CR 983/18 REPUBLIC VS GEOFREY GATHIRA

12. CR 824/17 REPUBLIC VS FRANCIS NGARIUKU

13. CR 7/18 REPUBLIC VS ALOYSIOUS CYPRIAN

14. CR 2249/02 REPUBLIC VS JOHN MWANGI

15. CR 1791/01 REPUBLIC VS PETER NJAGI

16. CR 361/17 REPUBLIC VS ANTONY MUNENE & ANO

17. CR 1515/15 REPUBLIC VS BEDAN IRERI

18. CR 198/19 REPUBLIC VS JOHN MUGIRI

19. CR 709/16 REPUBLIC VS SAMUEL MBOGO & 6 OTHERS

20. TR 445/18 REPUBLIC VS JOSPHAT MURITHI

21. CR 233/16 REPUBLIC VS JEREMIAH IRERI

22. S.O 1465/13 REPUBLIC VS ERICK GITONGA MUGO

23. CR 48/18 REPUBLIC VS BONIFACE KIMATHI

24. CR 965/18 REPUBLIC VS JAMES NYAGA

25. CR 1143/18 REPUBLIC VS GEORGE KINYUA

26. CR 1470/15 REPUBLIC VS JOHN NJERU & ANO

27. CR 878/16 REPUBLIC VS PETER IRERI KIURA

28. CR 1154/17 REPUBLIC VS MAXWELL KIMATHI

29. CR 1215/18 REPUBLIC VS GEORGE NGARUIYA & ANO

HEARING

1. INQ 13/14 REPUBLIC VS NJIRU TARATIO

2. CR 466/17 REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH KIMATHI & ANO

3. CR 95/18 REPUBLIC VS ANDERSON NJAGI

4. S.O 24/17 REPUBLIC VS KENNEDY MUKUNDI

5. CR 333/18 REPUBLIC VS JACKLINE MUKAMI

6. CR 664/18 REPUBLIC VS JACKLINE MUKAMI

7. CR 880/18 REPUBLIC VS ANTONYKAMAU

8. CR 156/18 REPUBLIC VS DAVID NJAGI

9. CR 686/16 REPUBLIC VS PETER NJITU & 2 OTHERS

10. CR 22/18 REPUBLIC VS MARTINE NYAGA

11. CR 834/18 REPUBLIC VS CHARLES MURIITHI

12. CR 794/18 REPUBLIC VS JOHN GICHIA

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH MARCH 2019

COURT 3

BEFORE: HON.S.K MUTAI-PM

MENTION

1. CR 104/19 REPUBLIC VS MOSES NJIRU & ANO

2. CR 940/17 REPUBLIC VS ROBERT BMUNGA & ANO

3. CR 1517/15 REPUBLIC VS PETER MWANIKI

4. CR 736/18 REPUBLIC VS DENNIS MURIITHI NJIRU

HEARING

1. CR 232/18 REPUBLIC VS NYAGA NJERU

2. INQ 5/18 REPUBLIC VS STEPHEN KIMANTHI

3. TR 1047/18 REPUBLIC VS JOHNH KIVAKIO NJIRU

4. CR 668/18 REPUBLIC VS ALICE NJOKI

5. TR 275/18 REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH KARIUKI

6. CR 1114/18 REPUBLIC VS JANE WAWIRA NDWIGA

7. CR 782/18 REPUBLIC VS TRIZAH WANJIRU

8. S.O 29/18 REPUBLIC VS WILFRED PETER MURIUKI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH MARCH 2019

COURT 4

BEFORE: HON.T.KWAMBAI-SRM

MENTION

1. CR 124/19 REPUBLIC VS JAMES MUKUNDI

HEARING

1. CR 891/18 REPUBLIC VS KEVIN MUTUGI NJOKI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH MARCH 2019

COURT 5

BEFORE: HON.J.NDENG’ERI-SRM

MENTION

1. CR 909/18 REPUBLIC VS BENEDICT NJOROGE

2. CR 547/18 REPUBLIC VS BRIAN KIMANTHI

3. TR 107/18 REPUBLIC VS NICASIO KARIUKI NJIRU

4. CR 549/18 REPUBLIC VS JAPHET MUGENDI

5. CR 913/18 REPUBLIC VS MARTIN KARIUKI

6. CR 143/18 REPUBLIC VS BRASIO RUTERE MUTITU

7. S.O 5/16 REPUBLIC VS HILLARY MUNENE

8. S.O 4/18 REPUBLIC VS EDWARD MURIITHI

9. CR 89/18 REPUBLIC VS MOSES NJIRU MUNYI

10. S.O 20/17 REPUBLIC VS ERIC IRERI NJIRU

11. CR 917/17 REPUBLIC VS DOMINIC PATRICK

12. TR 363/18 REPUBLIC VS WANJA KARUKU & ANO

HEARING

1. S.O 27/18 REPUBLIC VS SALESIO MUKUNDI

2. CR 683/18 REPUBLIC VS DAVID MUKUNDI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST MARCH 2019

COURT 1

BEFORE: HON.M.N GICHERU-CM

MENTION

1. CR 68/18 REPUBLIC VS JOHN GICHOHI

2. CR 217/18 REPUBLIC VS KENNEDY MACHARIA

3. CR 636/18 REPUBLIC VS DAVID MUGENDI

4. CR 1565/15 REPUBLIC VS BENJAMIN MUSILA

5. CR 776/17 REPUBLIC VS ANTONY NJERU & 2 OTHERS

6. CR 255/17 REPUBLIC VS EMILIO NDWIGA

7. CR 212/18 REPUBLIC VS ANTONY MUCHIRA

8. S.O 5/18 REPUBLIC VS STEPHEN NJERU

9. CR 444/18 REPUBLIC VS BENSON MUCHANGI

10. CR 1122/17 REPUBLIC VS CAROLINE MURUGI

HEARING

1. S.O 34/18 REPUBLIC VS JOHN KARIUKI

2. TR 311/16 REPUBLIC VS GEORGE KINYUA

3. CR 457/18 REPUBLIC VS PURITY WANJIRU

4. CR 880/17 REPUBLIC VS MWANIKI NGURU

5. S.O 32/18 REPUBLIC VS MARTIN MURIITHI

6. TR 114/18 REPUBLIC VS PURITY KAGENDO

7. TR 85/18 REPUBLIC VS JOHN NYAGA

8. CR 468/18 REPUBLIC VS ALEXANDER MUGAMBI & 4 OTHERS

9. CR 927/18 REPUBLIC VS BRIAN CLIFF WACHIRA

10. TR 554/18 REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH MWANGI

11. CR 125/18 REPUBLIC VS LEAH KARIMI

12. CR 1146/17 REPUBLIC VS EJIDIO RUTERE

13. INQ 2/19 REPUBLIC VS PATRICK NJERU

14. CR 698/18 REPUBLIC VS DANIEL KATHURI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST MARCH 2019

COURT 3

BEFORE: HON.S.K MUTAI-PM

HEARING

1. TR 116/19 REPUBLIC VS PURITY GAKII

2. CR 452/18 REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH MWANIKI

3. TR 624/18 REPUBLIC VS BENSON IRUNGU

4. CR 917/18 REPUBLIC VS EDITH MUTHONI

5. CR 73/19 REPUBLIC VS JOHN NJERU

6. CR 70/19 REPUBLIC VS CHARLES KINYUA

7. S.O 23/17 REPUBLIC VS JOHN NJIRU NJUE

8. TR 117/19 REPUBLIC VS JANE NJOKI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST MARCH 2019

COURT 4

BEFORE: HON.T.KWAMBAI-SRM

HEARING

1. CR 863/18 REPUBLIC VS BONFACE GITONGA

2. CR 1002/18 REPUBLIC VS NEWTON MURIMI & ANO

3. CR 1169/18 REPUBLIC VS DAVID KINYUA MUGO

4. CR 1048/18 REPUBLIC VS KENNEDY MACHARIA & ANO

5. INQ 3/19 REPUBLIC VS VINCENT AKINGA

6. CR 14/19 REPUBLIC VS MERCY NGENDO

7. CR 140/19 REPUBLIC VS JAMES GITONGA

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST MARCH 2019

COURT 5

BEFORE: HON.J.NDENG’ERI-SRM

MENTION

1. CR 901/18 REPUBLIC VS CHARLES NJERU

2. CR 1040/18 REPUBLIC VS JACKLINE MUTHONI

3. CR 535/18 REPUBLIC VS JACKSON MURIMI

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CRIMNAL CAUSE LIST FOR 22ND MARCH 2019

COURT 1

BEFORE: HON.M.N GICHERU-CM

MENTION

1. CR 238/16 REPUBLIC VS ROBERT MUGAMBI & ANO

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

18th to 22nd March 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR (MONDAY) 18th MARCH, 2019

COURT 1

BEFORE: HON.M. N. GICHERU- CM

CONFIRMATIONS

1.SUCC 115/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF IRERI KAMANJA RWARO alias IRERI KAMANJA (DCD) AND VIRGINIA GICUKU KIMANI (PET)

2.SUCC 78/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ALI MOHAMED (DCD) AND PUBLIC TRUSTEE

3.SUCC 173/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF LIVINGSTONE K MIMAMO (DCD) AND MOSES MURAYA LIVINGSTONE K. (PET)

4.SUCC 133/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF SUSAN WANDIA KIMANI (DCD) AND STEPHEN KINYUA KIMANI (PET)

5.SUCC 102/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF FESTUS M. KOBIA IMUGUU (DCD) AND PUBLIC TRUSTEE

6.SUCC 403/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF FRANCIS MWANIKI NJERU (DCD) AND ESTHER RUGURU MWANIKI (PET)

7.SUCC 670/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF LEAH WANJIRU THIGA (DCD) AND PUBLIC TRUSTEE

8.SUCC 686/17 IN TYHE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NJUE NYAGA (DCD) AND FRANCIS MUCHANGI NJUE (PET)

MENTIONS

1.ELC 114/18 JOYCE W RUKUNGU & ANOVS SALESIO S MUNYI NJAGI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

2.DIV 27/18 PATRICK K GATIMU VS PRISICILA N MAINA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

3.CC 264/17 SIPORA K NJAGI VS JAMES K MUGWIMI

(MUTHONI ADV) (MUGENDI ADV)

4.CC 80/13 NYAGA MUCHIRI VS MARGARET W WANJOHI

(KATHUNGU ADV) (KATHUNGU ADV)

5.CC 40/14 JOHN KARIUKI NJERU VS ASINATH MUTHONI KARIUKI

(KARIGI ADV) (KAHUTHU ADV)

6.CC 178/15 JAMES M NYAGA VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

(ROSE ADV) (STATE COUNSEL)

7.MISC 37/15 ALBAN NJOKA VS RAMADHAN KATHEE

(PARTY) (WAKLAW ADV)

8.CC 241/14 SALUS GITARI VS PATRISIO N MUIRURI & ANO

(KAHIGA ADV) (LESINKO ADV)

9.ELC 37/18 DAVID M NJUE VS DAVID G MOKO & ANO

(MOGUSU ADV) (NDORONGO ADV)

10.CC 243/18 DAVID K NYAGA VS EJIDIO KARIUKI

(ITHIGA ADV) (MUTHIKE ADV)

11.CC 163/18 NANCY GICUKU JAMES VS WILSON MUNYI NJAGI

(ROSE ADV) (PARTY)

12.ELRC 1/18 PAUL NGARI NDUMIA VS QUICK KOBIL STATION

(GUANTAI ADV) (RUGAITA ADV)

13.CC 170/18 BONIFACE N RUNJI VS COUNTY GVT OF EMBU

(MUYODI ADV) (RUGAITA ADV)

14.CC 154/18 JUSTIN M NYAGA VS HELLEN NJOKI JACOB

(MUTHONI ADV) (PARTY)

15.SUCC 519/17 IN MATTER O F THE ESTATE OF NJERU GIKURI (DCD) AND ROSE MARY MUHONI MUTHANJU & ANO (PET)

16.SUCC 196/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF GACHAU KABUTHIA (DCD) AND MBUTHIA GACHAU & OTHERS (PET)

17.CC 173/16 JOSEPH NJERU MBOGO VS JOY C MUKAMI & OTHERS

(THUNGU ADV) (MUTHONI ADV)

18.CC 135/13 WILSON M NJERU & ANO VS PAULINE KARIMI

(MUYODI ADV) (MUGAMBI ADV)

19.CC 140/18 ROSA MWENDE MURIMI VS BROAD BAKERY CO LTD

(MUGENDI ADV) (OMWENGA ADV)

20.CC 253/16 PATRICK M NYAGA VS FRANCIS N MURIITHI

(MUYODI ADV) (PARTY)

21.SUCC 309/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MUNDU WAWERA GICERU (DCD) AND NGUMBA NYAGA (PET)

22.ELC 79/18 AGATA N GATUMU VS ANDREW M GATUMU

(NDANA ADV) (NDORONGO ADV)

23.ELC 156/18 MWANIKI MUTHEE VS NEPHAT NJIRU M’KUMA & OTH

(ITHIGA ADV) (MUGAMBI ADV)

24.DIV 17/18 JOSEPH N. KATHUMBI VS ROSE MWENI NJERU

(MUTHONI ADV) (NJEMA ADV)

25.CC 239/10 ELIKAN M NGAMAU VS JOHN K MUGO

(ANDANDE ADV0 (PARTY)

26.CC 187/13 CATHERINE WAKINI VS WANJIRA KARIUKI & OTHERS

(KARIITHI ADV) (FATUMA ADV)

27.CHILD 26/17 DOREEN KAWIRA MATI VS FRANCIS M MUTUA

(MUTHONI ADV) (ITHIGA ADV)

28.CC 83/18 ANTONY K NYAGA VS JACOB NDWIGA MUGO

(KINYUA ADV) (Mc COURT ADV)

PRE-TRIAL

1.CC 243/17 PETERSON K NGARI VS EDWARD W KIENGE

(OKELLO ADV) (RUGAITA ADV)

N.T.S.C

1.CC 193/13 FLORAA G KARANI VS MARTIN NJUE CHARLES

(MUYODI ADV) (PARTY)

2.CC 316/14 CECILIAWANDEGE NJERU VS RAIZA MUKAMI & ANO

(PARTY) (PARTY)

3.CC 233/04 PETER NJERU NYAGA VS FRANCIS NJIRU NJUE & OTHER

(NJAGE ADV) (MUYODI ADV)

4.CC 8/14 MORRIS C NYAGA & ANO VS TAISIANA WAMBETI

(ANDANDE ADV) (PARTY)

5.CC 85/16 ELISHA N JAMES & ANO VS REV. JOHN MUGO 7 ANO

(ANDANDE ADV) (PARTY)

APPLICATION

1.SUCC 270/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NYAGA KAMWEA (DCD) AND JOHN KITHNJI NDWIGA & ANO (PET)

2.CC 88/18 DICKSON K NJUKI VS AFRICA MERCHANT CO LTD

(MUTHONI ADV) (KINYANJUI ADV)

3.SUCC 198/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NJOKA NYAMWEA (DCD) AND ANGELA MARIGU NYAGA & ANO (PET)

4.MISC 45/18 ELIAB MAINA NJUE

(MUTHONI ADV)

5.SUCC 551/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF LAWRENCE KIURA KARUGANO (DCD) AND PATRICK MBOGO KIURA & ANO (PET)

6.CC 37/15 FRANCIS G NTHIGA VS NICHASIO M IBARA

(MUGUSU ADV) (ONYONI ADV)

7.SUCC 221/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF GICHOBI MAKINDI (DCD) AND JOHNSON S. M. NJUGURI & ANO (PET)

8.SUCC 542/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JULIUS NJERU NGARI (DCD) AND JANE RUNJI NJERU (PET)

HEARINGS

1.CC 25/17 EVANS MATHERI VS QUICKLINE AUCTIONEERS

(GUANTAI ADV) KIBATHI ADV)

2.CC 56/09 PHYLLIS W KAGAU VS JOSEPH KANGANGI & OTHERS

(KATHUNGU ADV) (IRUNGU ADV)

3.CHILD 7/18 IVY W MARTIN & ANO VS ANTHONY MURIITHI ALEX

(MUYODI ADV) (PARTY)

4.CC 60/17 HARRISON M NYAGA VS BENARD MUNYI & ANO

(SHEM ADV) (NGAYWA ADV)

5.MISC SUCC 100/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF KABUKO KABUTHI (DCD) AND EPHANTUS MUGENDI & OTHERS (CITOR)

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

EMBU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR (TUESDAY) 19th MARCH, 2019

COURT 3

BEFORE: HON.S. K. MUTAI -PM

MENTIONS

1.ELC 40/18 CHARLES R MWANGI VS CHARLES NYAGA NJIRU

(NDORONGO ADV) (ROSE ADV)

2.CC 210/16 NEWDOWN TOWN LTD VS BONIFACE M NJAGI

(FATUMA ADV) (PARTY)

3.CC 211/18 JOSEPH KARIUKI VS KENYA ORIENT INSURANCE LT

(KHAN ADV0 (MUNENE ADV)

4.CC 195/17 STELLA K M’LAARIA VS AFRICA MERCHANT CO LTD

(MUTUNGA ADV) (KINYANJUIA DV)

5.SUCC 618/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF KAUMBUTHU MANUNGA (DCD) AND JAMLICK NJAGI KAUMBUTTHU (PET)

6.SUCC 389/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF LEONARD MUNYI NJIRU (DCD) AND FLORENCE RUGURU NJIRU (PET)

7.CC 38/18 DOMINIC M NJERU VS KUDJETA WAMUGO NJIGORU

(MUTHONI ADV) (MBOGO ADV)

8.CC 267/17 TIMOTHY N NJOKA VS JAMES M MUTURI

(NDORONGO ADV) (KIBICHO ADV)

9.ELC 102/18 DAVID KARIUKI MUNYI VS JOSEPH K MUNYI & OTHERS

(MORRIS ADV) (WAMBUGU ADV)

10.CC 178/17 JANE MUTHONI NDWIGA VS KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO

(RUGAITA ADV) (MUNENE ADV)

11.CC 269/14 EUNICE G KINYUA VS SIRROM MOTORS LTD & ANO

(MUGAMBI ADV) (RUGAITA ADV)

N.T.S.C

1.CC 248/17 KELLEN W GAKUYA VS PETER K NJAGI & OTHERS

(GUANTAI ADV) (SIMIYU ADV)

2.CC 124/11 LINCO STONES LIMITED VS SAMMY KARANJA KIONGO

(ANDANDE ADV) (KIOGA ADV)

APPLICATION

1.CC 397/93 JOSPEHINE W MUCHIRI VS DANIEL M MUGOCHO & ANO

(KARIITHI ADV) (RUKENYA ADV)

2.CC 300/15 ROBINSON M NJERU VS RIUNGU M MICHAEL & OTHERS

(MOGUSU ADV) (MAITAI ADV)

FORMAL PROOF

1.CC 226/18 FRANCIS M NJAGI VS JESCA NJERI NJAGI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

2.CC 221/15 AUGUSTINE N GEORGE VS PHILIP W WANDIRA

(MUTHONI ADV) (PARTY)

3.CC 177/18 STELLA W GITONGA VS ESIHA IRERI & ANO

(ANDANDE ADV) (PARTY)

HEARINGS

1.ELC 50/18 SIMON N MURAGE VS EMBU WATER & SANITATION

(PARTY) (ITHIGA ADV)

2.ELC 137/18 STEPHEN NJERU NYAGA VS NDUMA NJAGI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

3.CHILD 16/18 PURITY WANJIRU VS SAMSON GITONGA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

4.CC 3/17 MERCY M MBAKA & ANO VS ALEX N NJUE & OTHERS

(SHEM ADV) (MUNENE ADV)

5.CC 124/18 MERCY W NYAGA VS JOSPHAT KIURA & ANO

(KARIGI ADV) (KINYANJUI ADV)

6.CC 223/18 PHILIS N MWANIKI VS LINDA M KANYARURU

(MUGENDI ADV) (KIRUKI ADV)

7.CC 136/18 MICHAEL M MWANIKI VS MURIUKI NJAGAGUA

(EDDIE ADV) (MURIUKI ADV)

8.CC 275/14 JOSPHAT NJIRU NYAGA VS NATHAN N MUCHEKE

(MOGUSU ADV) (MUTHONI ADV)

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

EMBU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT EMBU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR (WEDNESDAY) 20th MARCH, 2019

COURT 4.

BEFORE: HON. T. K. KWAMBAI -SRM

CONFIRMATIONS

1.SUCC 699/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF KATHIGA KARANJA (DCD) AND FELISTA NGAI KATHIGA (PET)

2.SUCC 454/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JAMES MWENDA MWIRIGI (DCD) AND PUBLIC TRUSTEE

3.SUCC 57/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF SILVESTER NJAU KARUNJIRA alias NJAU KARUNJIRA (DCD0 AND GABRIEL IRERI NJAU (PET)

4.SUCC 149/16 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF PATRICK KABURA NJAGI (PET ) AND THE PUBLIC TRUSTEE

5.SUCC 84/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF IRERI NJACOMBA (DCD) AND FLORENCE RUGURU NYAGA & ANO (PET)

MENTIONS

1.CC 254/18 JUSTINE K LORENZO VS CIC GENERAL INSURANCE LTD

(MUTHONI NDEKE ADV) (MUNENE ADV)

2.CC 286/15 MBUIA WA NDEREMBO VS PETER N NDEEMBU

(ANDANDE ADV) (NDORONGO ADV)

3.CC 58/18 NANCY K NJERU VS STANLEY MAINA CHEGE

(KATHUNGU ADV) (PARTY)

4.CC 135/18 JEREMIAH N KERITU VS DAVID M MBOGO & OTHERS

(ROSE ADV) (MORRIS ADV)

5.CHILD 32/17 CAROLINE W NGIGE VS PAUL K KIMONDO

(PARTY) (KAHIGA ADV)

6.SUCC 585/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MURANGI IRERI (DCD) AND NDWIGA NGONO (PET)

7.CHILD 24/15 JANE MUTHONI NJUE VS STPHEN M NDWIGA

(PARTY0 (PARTY)

8.CHILD 25/17 FRIDAH G KARIUKI VS JAMES GITONGA NAMU

(PARTY) (NDANA ADV)

9.SUCC 247/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NGARI MWAGIRE (DCD) AND LUCIA MUTHONI SILAS NGARI (PET)

10.SUCC 470/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MUKUTHU KARAGA (DCD) AND ZEPHANIAH MUKUTHU (PET)

11. MISC CC 206/18 AUGUSTUS M KAMWALO VS EASTMART DRIVING SCHOOL

(SHEM ADV) (KIAMBA ADV)

APPLICATION

1.CHILD 9/19 JOHN M KARORI VS FAITH MUTHONI MUTUA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

2.CHILD 8/19 LYDIA K MUTURI VS LAWRENCE M GATUMU

(PARTY) (PARTY)

3.CC 224/10 RAPHAEL K KAMWARO VS DENNIS MUTEMBEI & OTHERS

(GUANTAI ADV) (RUGAITA ADV)

4.MISC CC 8/19 DOMINIC N MBICHARI VS MOSES NDWIGA

(MOGUSU ADV) (PARTY)

HEARINGS

1.SUCC 17/16 ELIZABETH K KARANJA VS MBOGO K KARANJA & ANO

(RUGAITA ADV) (MUGO ADV)

2.CC 166/18 SIMON N KARAGA VS BERNARD M CHARLES & ANO

(MAINA ADV) (MUYODI ADV)

3.SUCC 646/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF SAMUEL MURIITHI NJERU (DCD) AND NAOMI NGUKU NDWIGA & ANO (PET)

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

EMBU LAW COURTS