Hola Law Courts

16th to 20th March 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT HOLA
BEFORE HON B.N KABANGA – RESIDENT MAGISTRATE AT 9.00 A.M IN OPEN COURT
CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH MARCH, 2020
COURT TWO
MENTIONS

1. MCCR 169/2019 REP VS STEPHENE WAINAINA
PREPARED BY SULEIMAN BODA
FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
HOLA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT HOLA
BEFORE HON B.N KABANGA – RESIDENT MAGISTRATE AT 9.00 A.M IN OPEN COURT
CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH MARCH, 2020
COURT TWO
HEARINGS

1. MCCR 120/2019 REP VS MOHAMED DEYE WAYU
2. MCCR 144/2019 REP VS GODHANA MDEREMANI ODHA
3. MCSO 14/2019 REP VS BENSON MBUVI MUSYIMI
4. MCCR 130/2019 REP VS OMAR KEA SAID & OMAR HAMESA
5. MCCR 93/2019 REP VS JILLO DOYO BAMASALA
6. MCCR 24/2020 REP VS UMURU FUMO MARO
7. MCCR 21/2020 REP VS LAZARO DADACHA KOKANI
8. MCCR 153/2019 REP VS ABDI KADIR HASSAN
9. MCSO 3/2020 REP VS SAID ATHUMANI SAID
10. MCCR 5/2020 REP VS KELVIN MUSILWA

JUDGEMENT
1. MCSO 16/2019 REP VS ROBERT MUTHEE MURAGE
2. MCCR 143/2019 REP VS SHUSHE ABDALA

PREPARED BY SULEIMAN BODA
FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
HOLA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT HOLA
BEFORE HON A.P NDEGE – PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE AT 9.00 A.M IN OPEN COURT
CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH MARCH, 2020
COURT ONE
HEARINGS

1. INQ 2/2019 REP VS SAID JILO ISELAZA (DECEASED)
2. MCSO 21/2019 REP VS JILLO WILIAM KIRAGE
3. MCCR 7/2016 REP VS ISMAEL FARASI & 4 OTHERS
4. MCCR 7/2019 REP VS DAUDI OMAR WARE
5. CR CHLD 1/2019 REP VS ALI MOHAMED & 2 OTHERS
6. P&C 18/2019 REP VS H.S
7. MCCR 25/2020 REP VS OSCAR MBURU MUSYIMI
8. MCCR 118/2018 REP VS JAMES MUISYA MALUKI
9. MCCR 102/2019 REP VS IDIL BERHE MUNGA

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
1. ELC 4/2019 ZEPHANIA RAYMOND GAVAVA VS MARGARET GAYAO & 4 OTHERS

CIVIL MNTIONS
1. MCCC 33/2017 SAID MOHAMED HABANI VS GIFT PATRICK SHAKO & ANOTHER

CIVIL APPLICATION HEARINGS
1. MCCC 12/2019 RODAH INTAERNATIONAL LTD VS AGNES MWIKALI
PREPARED BY SULEIMAN BODA

FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
HOLA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT HOLA
BEFORE HON B.N KABANGA – RESIDENT MAGISTRATE AT 9.00 A.M IN OPEN COURT
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH MARCH, 2020
COURT TWO
HEARINGS

1. MCCR 132/2019 REP VS YUNIS SHARIF ALI
2. MCCR 137/2019 REP VS MOHAMED KARHAYU SAID
3. MCSO 22/2019 REP VS ABIO CHARLES BABOYA
4. MCCR 3/2020 REP VS ALI SALIM MARO
PREPARED BY SULEIMAN BODA

FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
HOLA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT HOLA
BEFORE HON A.P NDEGE – PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE AT 9.00 A.M IN OPEN COURT
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH MARCH, 2020

COURT ONE
HEARINGS

1. MCCR 115/2019 REP VS TABITHA KANANU
2. MCCR 23/2020 REP VS GODANA HAJI BODOLE
3. MCCR 114/2019 REP VS SALIM BUYA OMAR
4. MCCR 31/2018 REP VS MAGASAN JILLO HIRIBAE & ANOTHER
5. MCSO 17/2018 REP VS MOHAMED ABALOW ABDI
6. MCCR 5/2019 REP VS DANIEL GODHANA HERO
7. MCCR 75/2018 REP VS EDWARD KOMORA & ANOTHER
8. MCCR 14/2019 REP VS MWAJUMA MUMBO SALIM
9. MCCR 28/2020 REP VS GEORGE ROVA MOROWA
10. MCSO 11/2019 REP MOHAMED ABDALLAH
11. MCCR 149/2019 REP VS AHMED MAHAT SAID
12. MCSO 12/2019 REP VS ABDIGANI AHMED YUSSUF
13. MCSO 16/2017 REP VS ALI HIRIBA OMAR

CIVIL MENTIONS
1. MCCC 15/2018 PETER MWENDA RAKUNGU VS COUNTY GOVT OF TANA RIVER & 3 OTHERS
2. MCCC 11/2019 PATRICK MACHARIA KAMAN VS COUNTY GVT OF TANA RIVER & ANOTHER
PREPARED BY SULEIMAN BODA

FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
HOLA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT HOLA
BEFORE HON B.N KABANGA – RESIDENT MAGISTRATE AT 9.00 A.M IN OPEN COURT
CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH MARCH, 2020
COURT TWO
MENTIONS

1. MCCR 22/2020 REP VS REUBEN KARITHI ANARY
2. MCSO 18/2019 REP VS HASSAN ABDI NOKO

CIVIL APPL HEARINGS
1. ELC 2/2020 MARIAM FATHUMA RAGE VS MOHAMED ALI JUMA
PREPARED BY SULEIMAN BODA

FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
HOLA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT HOLA
BEFORE HON A.P NDEGE – PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE AT 9.00 A.M IN OPEN COURT
CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH MARCH, 2020
COURT ONE
MENTION

1. P&C 18/2019 REP VS I.B
2. MCCR 106/2019 REP VS MOHAMED HAMISI KARAYU & ANOTHER
3. P&C 1/2020 REP VS M.M.M
4. CR CHLD 13/2019 REP VS A.H.A.S

HEARINGS
1. MCCR 74/2018 REP VS IDRIS DIBHAYU SALIM
2. MCCR 170/2017 REP VS SHADRACK NDUNGI SAMMY & ANOTHER
3. P&C 11/2019 REP VS A.S.M
4. MCSO 5/2020 REP VS ALI WAYU SAID alias KIMODA
5. MCCR 11/2020 REP VS DOYO MOHAMED ABIYU

CIVIL HEARINGS
1. ELC 9/2019 REV JOHNSON LUGWE & 3 OTHERS VS ABDI OMAR
2. ELC 3/2018 WARE MARATA WACHU VS HASSAN WARE GAYOYE
3. ELC 7/2019 JILLO DOYO BAMASALA VS JERALD KOFA HERO

RULINGS
1. CR CHLD 9/2019 REP VS NURU MANENO SALIM

PREPARED BY SULEIMAN BODA

FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
HOLA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT HOLA
BEFORE HON A.P NDEGE – PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE AT 9.00 A.M IN OPEN COURT
CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH MARCH, 2020
COURT ONE
MENTION

1. MCSO 3/2017 REP VS ALI ABDI SUGHOR
2. MCCR 7/2019 REP VS DAUD OMAR WARE
3. P&C 4/2019 REP VS H.A.M

HEARINGS
1. MCSO 6/2020 REP VS DANIEL MUNENE KAARA
2. MCCR 12/2020 REP VS MOSES BARISA ISIAH

PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
1. ELC 6/2019 WILSON DIRIVO MOSES VS IDIL BERHE MUNGA

CIVIL MENTIONS
1. ELC 1/2020 ISAAC MACHARIA MUTUNGE VS EXODUS RIGHO DUKO & ANOTHER
PREPARED BY SULEIMAN BODA

FOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE
HOLA LAW COURTS