Kakamega Law Courts

18TH FEBRUARY TO 22ND FEBRUARY 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KAKAMEGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FROM 18TH FEBRUARY TO 22nd FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON.B. OCHIENG [CM]

COURT 1

COURT STARTS AT 9AM

18/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. CR 214/17 921/160/16 REP VRS JACKSON INZIAN KHAYUMBI
  2. CR 53/19 921/25/19 REP VRS FERDINAND WINJIRA
  3. CR 2598/18 921/900/18 REP VRS EVERLYNE AWILI
  4. CR 9/18 921/12/18 REP VRS PETER MUKHWANA ASHIUNDU
  5. SO.84/17 921/1026/17 REP VRS SOLOMON SHITSEMI

HEARINGS

  1. KACC 4/16 921/1203/16 REP VRS VITALIS INJEHU MUSOKA
  2. TR 39/18 33/18 REP VRS DOUGLAS ODHIAMBO AROT
  3. ELE 4/17 921/67/17 REP VRS FRANCIS INGOSI KABURI
  4. CR 223/17 921/606/17 REP VRS DUNCAN SHIKANDA & ANO
  5. SO.18/17 921/16 REP VRS MOSES ISANYA BUKHALA
  6. CR 2628/18 921/916/18 REP VRS ROBINA NYARANGA MURUNGA

19/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. CR 17/18 921/16/18 REP VRS AMOS INDULI MUNYOVI & ANO
  2. CR 2601/18 921/899/18 REP VRS ARCHEDIOUS LIYAYI LIKHAKO
  3. CR 950/15 921/313/15 REP VRS JOSEPHAT ALUSIOLA MUSAMBAYI
  4. CR 251/19 921/92/19 REP VRS BRYAN RAYAN MULINYA

HEARINGS

  1. CR 2935/18 921/1052/18 REP VRS JOHN KOMBO
  2. CR 2929/18 921/1067/18 REP VRS MARY OTINA & ANO
  3. CR 2938/18 921/1053/18 REP VRS ENOS MATASI ASHIKHUBE
  4. TR 1009/18 130/18 REP VRS MICHAEL MUKOYANI WAMUKOYA
  5. CR 3500/17 415/17 REP VRS DANIEL LYULA & OTHERS

20/2/19

MENTION

  1. MISC 115/17 REP VRS MR.RODGERS WAMUNGA & OTHERS
  2. MISC 20/19 REP VRS CPL JEREMIAH
  3. CR 268/19 928/123/18 REP VRS HALIMA SHEILA ABWAKALI

21/2/19

HEARINGS

  1. CR 568/18 921/189/18 REP VRS ALFRED BITILU MUCHEBELELI
  2. CR 2955/18 921/1065/18 REP VRS DOMINIC SHINGWAWA
  3. CR 2267/16 200/16 REP VRS VICTOR MARLEN MWIZUKHANI & ANO
  4. CR 2024/18 921/32718 REP VRS CYPRIAN SHIKALAYI ALUKWE
  5. CR 2020/18 921/320/18 REP VRS BENEDICT MAKERO HASSAN
  6. CR 1491/17 921/392/17 REP VRS IBRAHIM YUSUF SAKALI
  7. CR 3089/17 921/864/17 REP VRS WYCLIFF MANYONJE
  8. CR 2973/18 921/1064/18 REP VRS WYCLIFF AMUNGA
  9. CR 2933/18 9211048/18 REP VRS PETER IMOLI & ANO
  10. CR 552/17 921/152/17 REP VRS ROSE AIMAHA KAGEHA & ANO

22/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. SO.27/17 921/307/17 REP VRS LITSUTSA KHERA
  2. TR 09/19 17-18/19 REP VRS JOSEPHAT MACHONI ALUSIOLA
  3. CR 3779/16 921/997/16 REP VRS GEOFFREY MWANZA
  4. SO.57/17 921/636/17 REP VRS JOSPHAT ITAMBO
  5. CR 492/18 921/146/18 REP VRS FELIX LUTENYA
  6. CR 250/19 921/93/19 REP VRS KENNEDY MATIBA LISANYA
  7. SO.9/19 921/95/19 REP VRS ERIC AMBOGA MAJANI
  8. CR 4678/16 921/1250/16 REP VRS JONATHAN OSILU OPUOKA
  9. CR 254/19 921/96/19 REP VRS GODFREY MURUNGETI MULONGO
  10. SO.74/18 921/524/18 REP VRS MARK ANZIGA
  11. SO.160/18 921/1050/18 REP VRS PHINEOUS MASHETI LIKALE
  12. CR 38/19 921/14/19 REP VRS CYRUS ITAMBO ODUNGA
  13. CR 3091/17 921/869/17 REP VRS IDDI WESONGA AMBETSA
  14. CR 1202/18 REP VRS BENSON MUTZAMI & ANO
  15. CR 2563/17 921/737/17 REP VRS CHETU DAVIS ANDANJE
  16. CR 39/19 927/19 REP VRS SIMON MANYASA WANJALA
  17. SO.122/16 927/192/16 REP VRS JOSEPHAT SIFUNA MUTOKA
  18. CR 1289/17 921/250/10 REP VRS MESHACK OWIRA OSUKA
  19. CR 3036/18 921/1099/18 REP VRS BRIGHTON MUTSAMI MUKA
  20. CR 2722/18 REP VRS BENJAMIN OMONDI
  21. CR 1440/18 921/462/18 REP VRS JAMES SHIKOKOTI
  22. CR 2901/18 921/1032/18 REP VRS ZEDRICK OKONYA
  23. CR 2352/14 921/769/14 REP VRS GODFREY SHIKANDA & ANO
  24. CR 236/19 921/86/19 REP VRS RAPHAEL OBOTE
  25. CR 55/19 921/24/19 REP VRS SILAS MAJIMBO ROTERO
  26. CR 3069/18 927/223 REP VRS FRANCIS BARASA
  27. SO.157/18 921/1035/18 REP VRS ALEX OMWANDA NYONGESA
  28. SO.7/19 921/79/19 REP VRS JOSEPH BUSHURU MUYILA
  29. CR 203/19 921/75/19 REP VRS JOSEPHAT LUSIRE LUMUMBA
  30. CR 74/19 921/27/19 REP VRS OBED JUMO
  31. CR 379/19 921/134/19 REP VRS REUBEN AJEHA
  32. CR 376/19 921/30/19 REP VRS CYNTHIA MUTHONI
  33. CR 253/19 921/94/19 REP VRS BRIAN MWEREMA
  34. CR 2911/18 921/1043/18 REP VRS GREGORY MUSAVI & ANO
  35. CR 375/19 192/19 REP VRS DAN WERUNGA
  36. CR377/19 921/124/19 REP VRS ELVIS NDALU AMBUNDO
  37. CR 311/19 921/112/19 REP VRS ANDREW MUSUNGU WANGWE & OTHERS
  38. CR 381/19 921/132/19 REP VRS SILAS AMBEYI
  39. CR 382/19 43/19 REP VRS REUBEN AJEHA
  40. SO.36/18 927/65/18 REP VRS JAMES WAFULA
  41. CR 1436/18 921/968/18 REP VRS MUSA LUKAS ALIAS IMONDO
  42. CR 380/19 921/133/`19 REP VRS HARRISON MEA ELAMOYA
  43. CR 378/19 921/131/19 REP VRS ERICK INGOSI ANYIKA
  44. CR 1788/18 921/550/18 REP VRS STEPHEN TINDI TUBULA & OTHERS
  45. CR 2929/18 921/1045/18 REP VRS SAMWEL MAKOKHA & OTHERS
  46. CR 2418/18 921/802/18 REP VRS FREDRICK SHEKAVA
  47. CR 3031/18 1095/18 REP VRS SAMSON ASWADI
  48. SO.70/17 921/179/17 REP VRS FRANCIS MARANGO
  49. CR 1732/18 300/18 REP VRS BRIAN MISIGO & ANO
  50. CR 3035/18 921/1090/18 REP VRS BENARD OKOTH OPANJE
  51. CR 3385/17 921/989/17 REP VRS BERNARD KHASAINI MUKUNGA
  52. CR 1369/17 921/351/17 REP VRS DANCAN SHITU
  53. CR 3587/16 921/928/16 REP VRS NEWTON MUSONJE OTHERS
  54. SO.8/19 921/84/19 REP VRS ZEDRICK MUBARAK MAKUTO
  55. CR 235/19 921/82/19 REP VRS EDWIN SHILAKHO IBOSO & ANO
  56. CR 10/19 921/98/19 REP VRS PETER MULONGO
  57. CR 238/19 921/90/19 REP VRS THOMAS IKUTWA
  58. CR 2955/17 927/151/17 REP VRS SAMWEL NANJERA OMUREBA
  59. CR 233/19 921/81/19 REP VRS PETER NYAGI & ANO
  60. CR 2988/18 921/1076/18 REP VRS MARTIN OMONDI ODHIAMBO
  61. CR 2785/17 921/782/18 REP VRS BERNARD SHUNCHI NDUVACHI & OTHERS
  62. CR 3284/17 921/617/17 REP VRS PETER WINJIRA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KAKAMEGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FROM 18TH FEBRUARY TO 22nd FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON.HAZEL WANDERE [SPM]

COURT 2

COURT STARTS AT 9AM

18/2/19

HEARINGS

  1. CR 160/17 921/42/17 REP VRS MARY TABITHA MUSOTSI & OTHERS
  2. CR 2947/18 921/1051/18 REP VRS KELVIN SHIROHA NAMALE ALIAS KEVOO
  3. CR 2303/18 921/745/18 REP VRS DISMAS OSUNDWA OTINGA & OTHERS
  4. CR 1940/17 921/503/17 REP VRS AGGREY MUSONYA ANDREA
  5. CR 949/18 921/267/18 REP VRS WYCLIFE MUKAGWA KATAMBANI
  6. CR 860/16 921/292/16 REP VRS NICKSON MANYASI MAKAU
  7. CR 3002/18 921/1032/18 REP VRS WYCLIFE MANYONGE ELIANDA & ANO
  8. CR 57/17 927/100/16 REP VRS ABUBAKARI SHIUNDU HAMISI & OTHERS
  9. SO.152/18 921/1020/18 REP VRS JUSTUS OKANGA OYOLATA
  10. CR 2939/15 1060/15 REP VRS JONATHAN SHIUNDU AMUKABUA & OTHERS
  11. SO.51/15 921/655/15 REP VRS REUBEN SHISIA
  12. MISC 32/19 REP VRS CPL SAMUEL KAMITI

20/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. SO.33/18 921/386/18 REP VRS BRIAN MAPESA
  2. CR 537/16 921/191/16 REP VRS JOHN OMBWONYA & ANO
  3. CR 906/18 921/254/18 REP VRS PHOSTERS ISABWA GAVIHI

HEARINGS

  1. CR 2305/18 921/749/18 REP VRS ATHANAS MUSAMBAI MUTSOTSO
  2. CR 2391/18 973/353/17 REP VRS ALFRED MUTUKHA MUCHESA & NANO
  3. CR 2999/18 921/1078/18 REP VRS RICHARD KWOVA
  4. CR 3001/18 921/1082/18 REP VRS RICHARD KWOVA
  5. SO.47/18 921/409/18 REP VRS ANTHONY SHICHENDE MAKHULE
  6. CR 3000/18 921/1079/18 REP VRS PATRICK MASINDE MBAYAKI
  7. CR 1577/18 927/114/18 REP VRS DUNCAN WAREMBA & ANO
  8. CR 1804/18 324/18 REP VRS KENNETH AMKAKHA
  9. CR 1803/18 325/18 REP VRS PATRICK MABURU

21/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. CR 2815/18 921/994/18 REP VRS JOSEPHAT LUSERE LUMUMBA
  2. CR 1943/17 921/505/17 REP VRS JACKSON AMINYANZU
  3. CR 2852/18 927/200/18 REP VRS NYANGOMBE GLADWIN
  4. CR 3842/15 921/963/18 REP VRS DEBORAH NGOYA OMBWARA

HEARINGS

  1. SO.116/18 921/798/18 REP VRS HUMPREY IVALA
  2. CR 932/17 921/243/17 REP VRS AHMED MUTSAMI OTIENDE & ANO
  3. CR 2912/18 921/1033/18 REP VRS ALEX MURUNGA MULELE
  4. CR 743/17 921/198/17 REP VRS PATRICK INGETI MUTESHI
  5. CR 229/17 921/62/17 REP VRS ROSE KAGEYA & ANO
  6. CR 359/18 921/102/18 REP VRS OWINO NDOYA NAMBIRO
  7. CR 2154/17 1152/17 REP VRS VINCENT BRUNO KUMARUT
  8. CR 1233/18 921/417/18 REP VRS HILLARY AMBEYI & ANO

22/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. CR 186/19 921/60/19 REP VRS AMATON KIZITO MBOYA
  2. SO.5/19 921/61/19 REP VRS SIMON AMBEI MUSERA
  3. CR 2849/18 921/1008/18 REP VRS AGGREY SHIPENDI ALUVALA & OTHERS
  4. SO.114/18 921/900/18 REP VRS BRIAN LUKALE MASIMBAKOSI
  5. SO.136/18 921/945/18 REP VRS DENNIS SHIKWEYA
  6. CR 3025/17 921/843/17 REP VRS YASIN SHABAN & ANO
  7. SO.131/18 921/909/18 REP VRS ISA AMBUTSA MUHANDALE
  8. CR 2850/18 921/1007/18 REP VRS KENNEDY TIMBULI
  9. CR 4591/16 921/1218/16 REP VRS MAURICE KABURU OKELLO & ANO
  10. CR 52/19 921/2/19 REP VRS JOHN ABUKA MAKAKA
  11. SO.18/18 921/1050/17 REP VRS BRIAN MWELEMA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KAKAMEGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FROM 18TH FEBRUARY TO 22nd FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON.E.MALESI [SRM]

COURT 3

COURT STARTS AT 9AM

18/2/19

HEARINGS

  1. CR 2602/18 921/903/18 REP VRS GEOFREY KANANI MAKONGO & OTHERS
  2. CR 2061/18 921/142/18 REP VRS JOSEPH LIJODI
  3. CR 2525/18 921/838/18 REP VRS VALENTINE INDOSHI AMBANE
  4. CR 2945/18 921/106/18 REP VRS PETER ASHIUNDU MUKWANA & ANO
  5. SO.161/18 921/1055/18 REP VRS BRIAN KONZOLO
  6. CR 2940/18 927/211/18 REP VRS EVERLINE WANYAMA
  7. CR 2267/18 921/730/18 REP VRS NEWTON TUNGUTA KHEMBA
  8. CR 1112/18 101/18 REP VRS PC PHILEMON KIPRUTO KOSGEY

19/2/19

HEARING

  1. CR 2954/18 921/1062/18 REP VRS EDWARD MUSALI

20/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. CR 2518/18 389/18 REP VRS AKAPETAS INGANJI
  2. CR 4577/16 927/211/16 REP VRS MOSES TABASI MANGENI & OTHERS
  3. TR 839/18 939/18 REP VRS DANIEL WAFULA
  4. CR 2351/17 921/17 REP VRS STEPHEN OLUNGA GODIA
  5. CR 1990/18 921/677//18 REP VRS BEATRICE NALIAKA & ANO

HEARINGS

  1. CR 2851/18 921/1010/18 REP VRS SAMUEL NGUGI KIMANI & ANO
  2. SO.60/18 927/105/18 REP VRS AUGUSTINE ODIPA
  3. CR 3591/16 927/46/16 REP VRS SELINA NEKESA NGOME ALIAS AJOLA
  4. CR 369/18 927/72/18 REP VRS HAMISI ISMAEL NAMUSASI
  5. SO.126/18 921/86/18 REP VRS JOSEPH ILAKWE
  6. SO.110/18 921/779/18 REP VRS MESHACK MUCHITI CHIBUKOSIA
  7. CR 947/18 921/268/18 REP VRS CHRISTANDUS MWINAMO & ANO
  8. CR 1838/18 921/614/18 REP VRS BONFACE OMULA
  9. CR 2218/17 921/422/17 REP VRS NASHON JOSHUA AMBUNDO
  10. SO.113/18 921/795/18 REP VRS KELVIN MBOYA
  11. CR 1335/18 921/442/18 REP VRS BRIAN LIKARE

21/2/18

MENTIONS

  1. SO.100/18 921/719/18 REP VRS BENARD ARIGAMA MOI
  2. CR 2538/18 921/877/18 REP VRS GRAVICS JUMA AKWEYU ALIAS FOREMAN
  3. CR 2547/18 921/855/18 REP VRS JANE ATEMA NATO ALIAS MITCHEL
  4. CR 2520/18 921/855/18 REP VRS ZACHARIA OMBETE MALOA

HEARINGS

  1. CR 2956/18 921/1068/18 REP VRS THOMAS LOLO ANYONJE & OTHERS
  2. CR 1819/18 927/130/18 REP VRS SALIM MSAH &OTHERS
  3. SO.1/19 921/1/19 REP VRS ADAMS MADAKA

22/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. SO.146/18 921/18 REP VRS EMMANUEL MAKOMERE JORAM
  2. SO.3/18 927/214/18 REP VRS PETER JUMA AMBANI
  3. CR 2719/18 921/290/18 REP VRS HUMPHERY SHIKOLI
  4. SO.167/18 921/1100/18 REP VRS BRIGHTON MUTSAMI ALIAS MUKA
  5. SO.54/17 943/18/17 REP VRS WYCLIFFE AKWERI SONGOLE
  6. SO.138/18 921/18 REP VRS PATRICK MIRIKAU MATSISHIA
  7. CR 2511/18 921/848/18 REP VRS CHARLES AMIANI
  8. CR 309/18 921/90/18 REP VRS KASIMILE ITAIWA
  9. CR 1388/18 921/336/18 REP VRS MOSES INDIMULI SHABAN
  10. CR 2557/18 921/882/18 REP VRS VINCENT ANDAJI MITUNGU & ANO
  11. SO.125/18 921/849/18 REP VRS RODGERS SHITAHI
  12. SO.127/18 921/860/18 REP VRS AUSTINE MAKENZI
  13. CR 2677/18 928/97/18 REP VRS PAMELA KADEYI NDUVUGA & OTHERS
  14. SO137/18 921/910/18 REP VRS KELLY KAMAU & OTHERS
  15. CR 2712/18 921/951/18 REP VRS GODWIN KIANDA KIKARE & ANO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KAKAMEGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FROM 18TH FEBRUARY TO 22nd FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON.T.M.MURAGURI [SPM]

COURT 4

COURT STARTS AT 9AM

18/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. CR 2230/18 359/18 REP VRS MOSES ICHAI
  2. TR 863/17 1063/17 REP VRS JOHN KOLIA

HEARINGS

  1. CR 1434/18 921/540/18 REP VRS PETER AYOYI MACHIKA
  2. CR 1680/18 921/542/18 REP VRS SAMUEL CHUNGE NANDWA ALIAS RICHARD
  3. CR 700/18 921/167/17 REP VRS PIUS CALVIN INGOSI

19/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. CR 3657/17 921/1054/17 REP VRS SAMSON PETER SHIFUMBWA
  2. CR 1615/15 921/567/15 REP VRS SAMSON KHASAI
  3. CR 19/18 921/18 REP VRS AMOS INDULI MUNYOVI

HEARINGS

  1. CR 3838/15 921/214/15 REP VRS BONIFACE NAKITARE & OTHERS

21/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. CR 433/14 921/209/14 REP VRS GEOFREY WAALUMBE WANJALA

HEARINGS

  1. CR 3519/14 921/1252/14 REP VRS JACKLINE KHATIALA
  2. CR 922/14 921/994/14 REP VRS JOSPHAT HUDSON TAWAI

22/2/18

MENTIONS

  1. SO.6/19 921/67/19 REP VRS ADRIANO KOYANDA
  2. CR 191/19 921/65/19 REP VRS ERICK MUDAVADI & ANO
  3. JUV 141/18 921/1060/18 REP VRS BASIL MWITA CALVARO & ANO
  4. CR 411/15 921/182/15 REP VRS PETER MUTIMBA MWANGALA & OTHERS
  5. CR 1119/17 921/300/17 REP VRS ISAACK PETU KHARINDA
  6. CR 2721/18 921/965/19 REP VRS LEVI LISHEM MILIMU
  7. CR 2617/18 921/914/18 REP VRS MOHAMMED BARAZA JUMA & ANO
  8. SO.61/18 921/458/18 REP VRS EDWARD LUKONZO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KAKAMEGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FROM 18TH FEBRUARY TO 22nd FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON.J.MARAGIA [SRM]

COURT DR

COURT STARTS AT 9AM

18/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. CR 205/19 927/10/19 REP VRS GILBERT MAKHULO
  2. CR 2514/17 921/719/17 REP VRS RITAH SITIKA & ANO
  3. CR 1010/17 921/271/17 REP VRS FREDRICK OSUNDA OTIATO
  4. CR 1851/18 904/18 REP VRS LOISE KHATIA
  5. CR 3302/14 921/1183/14 REP VRS MUSTAFA KHAYONGO SHITANDA & ANO
  6. SO.13/17 921/124/17 REP VRS MARK MUSOTSO MIHESO
  7. CR 2541/17 921/733/17 REP VRS JOSPHAT ODHIAMBO OMONDI

HEARINGS

  1. CR 1399/17 921/358/17 REP VRS POLYCARP HARAMBEE
  2. CR 820/17 72/17 REP VRS DISMAS CHIASI MWISIAYI
  3. CR 540/17 921/143/17 REP VRS LABAN LUVEMBE HAMISI
  4. CR 2957/17 921/829/17 REP VRS JOAB ELIZI
  5. CR 2777/18 921/976/18 REP VRS LEVI CHIKAMAI BARASA
  6. CR 2455/17 921/697/17 REP VRS HENRY IMBUKA
  7. TR 1344/16 1937/16 REP VRS SAMUEL MWEGA KAROKI

19/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. CR 573/18 921/163/18 REP VRS SETH WASE & ANO
  2. SO.112/18 921/790/18 REP VRS BRIAN MWEREMA SHIMUKA
  3. CR 1489/17 921/385/17 REP VRS NICKSON MULATI MULANDA

HEARINGS

  1. CR 789/18 921/226/18 REP VRS DUNCAN MWANGI KAGO
  2. CR 921/18 162/18 REP VRS WILSON MBUKHA
  3. CR 2719/17 921/767/17 REP VRS ALEXIOUS LIME MILIMU

20/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. JUV 3/19 REP VRS DAVIS MOI

21/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. CR 778/17 921/1074/17 REP VRS ISAAC SHIKHO INGATI
  2. CR 3129/16 1550/16 REP VRS JOAB OKWAYO
  3. SO.20/17 921/230/17 REP VRS KEVIN ANAMI MUSOGA

HEARINGS

  1. CR1868/17 921/489/17 REP VRS MARGARET MBUYI CHIVOLI
  2. CR 1230/18 725/18 REP VRS DENNIS KARANI NYANGWARI

22/2/19

  1. CR 2903/16 1428/16 REP VRS FREDRICK ASIACHI OYALO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KAKAMEGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FROM 18TH FEBRUARY TO 22nd FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON.W.LOPOKOIYIT [RM]

COURT 5

COURT STARTS AT 9AM

18/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. SO.121/18 921/825/18 REP VRS WILLIAM SHEUNDU
  2. CR 1675/18 927/117/18 REP VRS JOSEPH NYONGESA
  3. CR 1033/18 921/293/18 REP VRS KLEVIN OKWAKO KOFIA
  4. CR 296/18 921/85/18 REP VRS GODWIN EMILE ALIAS KHUKA & ANO
  5. CR C2587/18 927/177/18 REP VRS MOSES MUKOYA WAKHU & ANO
  6. SO.77/18 921/558/18 REP VRS GEORGE MUKABI

HEARINGS

  1. CR 2001/18 921/321/18 REP VRS DANCUN SHIVATSI
  2. CR 791/18 927/38/18 REP VRS VIOLET NAWIRE EKESA
  3. CR 1035/18 921/94/18 REP VRS PIUS CALVIN INGOSI
  4. CR 2154/18 921/364/18 REP VRS SETH MUSINDI
  5. CR 1466/18 921/476/18 REP VRS SADIK RAMADHAN & ANO
  6. SO.20/18 921/219/18 REP VRS FRANKLINE JUMA ABUNG’ANA
  7. CR 697/18 921/18 REP VRS LEONARD LUSIMBA AKHULUNYA
  8. CR 422/18 190/18 REP VRS CALVIN INGOSI
  9. CR 2211/18 2018` REP VRS HOWARD LIGARE LUSENO
  10. CR 513/18 921/151/18 REP VRS TABITHA SAISI

19/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. SO 139/18 927/191/18 REP VRS HUSSEIN KANGU SHIKWATI

HEARINGS

  1. CR 826/18 921/236/18 REP VRS ERICK SHISIALI
  2. CR 739/18 921/210/18 REP VRS ANDREW CHIBOLE
  3. INQ 7/18 REP VRS PETER MUKABANA
  4. SO.63/15 921/791/15 REP VRS DANIEL AOSA MUNDA
  5. CR 1805/118 921/594/18 REP VRS EDWARD ATOLWA
  6. TR 416/18 555/557/18 REP VRS BENSON NGONDE
  7. SO.34/18 927/63/18 REP VRS RAMADHAN ODUKA MAPESA
  8. CR 1837/18 927/133/18 REP VRS LINUS MAKANA EKESA

20/2/19

HEARINGS

  1. CR 1540/18 921/503/18 REP VRS PHILIP AGOYI SHISAKHA
  2. SO.29/18 927/58/18 REP VRS MARTIN WAFULA MUSUNGU
  3. CR2157/18 921/366/18 REP VRS CHRISADUS SHIOSHO & ANO
  4. CR 1878/18 921/636/18 REP VRS FAUZIA TATAA
  5. TR 449/18 599-600/18 REP VRS ALFRED CHIKOLO MAINA
  6. TR 170/18 200/18 REP VRS PAUL JUMA WESONGA
  7. CR 3327/17 921/957/17 REP VRS HILLARY KISANYA
  8. CR 1801/18 921/584/18 REP VRS FRANCIS ADIENO

22/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. SO.66/18 921/516/18 REP VRS COLLINS WILSON WETUMBERA ALIAS BOY
  2. CR 2306/18 921/748/18 REP VRS KORNELIUS LUSULI KHUKA
  3. CR 1660/18 921/536/18 REP VRS JAMES MAKOMERE
  4. SO.95/18 921/694/18 REP VRS FRANKLINE MUKULU
  5. CR 1186/18 921/396/18 REP VRS DANIEL INGAYA
  6. CR 2798/18 921/989/18 REP VRS JOHN BARASA & ANO
  7. SO.32/18 921/309/18 REP VRS DAVID SHISAMBASHI ALIAS INDUTU
  8. SO.101/18 921/18 REP VRS ELVIS BICHEI
  9. SO.88/18 921/663/18 REP VRS KELVIN SHIMAKA OMOKA
  10. SO.50/18 921/422/18 REP VRS JOSHUA ALUSALA LICHUNGU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KAKAMEGA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FROM 18TH FEBRUARY TO 22nd FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE HON.N.AKEE [RM]

COURT 7

COURT STARTS AT 9AM

18/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. CR 2476/17 921/103/17 REP VRS HENRY SHIHUNWA

HEARINGS

  1. CR 2401/17 921/681/18 REP VRS JOHNSON ANYIKA

19/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. CR 99/19 921/36/19 REP VRS JORAM MWIDIA MUCHESIA

HEARINGS

  1. CR 104/19 927/1/10 REP VRS JOB WANGOLO OCHANJO
  2. CR 29/19 921/7/19 REP VRS MARK LITIKU ANYIKA
  3. TR 7/19 10/19 REP VRS IBRAHIM KABUCHO MBUGUA
  4. CR 1741/18 927/121/18 REP VRS PHILIP WECHULI & ANO

21/2/19

HEARINGS

  1. 100/19 921/34/17 REP VRS JOSPHAT KINYANDO KIPTANUI ALIAS MOI
  2. CR 118/19 921/42/19 REP VRS HESBON MUKAVANE
  3. CR 25/19 921/9/19 REP VRS GEOFREY OLOO OTHWILA
  4. CR 101/19 921/33/19 REP VRS DERICK MAKOKHA ALIAS ERICK

22/2/19

MENTIONS

  1. CR 133/19 921/49/19 REP VRS HOTNAH JOSEPH ISIAO & ANO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KAKAMEGA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. E. MALESI S.R.M COURT NO 3

SESSION STARTS AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 127/14 ALFRED MACHAYO VS FLORENCE MWANISA & ANOTHER

(M. KIVEU & CO ADV) (P.A JUMA & CO ADV)

2. CC 187/15 FELIX MACHIO VS SARAH IRAVONGA & OTHERS

(NAMATSI & CO ADV) (MAKOKHA WATTANGA ADV)

3. CC 168/16 EZEKIEL OGADA VS ELDORET EXPRESS LTD

(AIO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCOURT ADV)

4. SUC 187/16 JANET ONDIFF & & CATHERINE MUNJAL

ANOTHER

5. SUC 29/17 JESIKA LUBISIA & MUSA LUBISIA

(MAHUNI & CO ADV)

6. SUC 290/17 JULIETA MUTOKA & MATHAYO MUTESHI

7. SUC 668/17 JULIUS WANDABWA & WANDABWA WANYELE

8. CC 54/18 JACOB UNGAYA VS CRATER AUTOMOBILES LTD

(KHAMINWA & CO ADV)

9. SUC 193/18 EVALY ANDATI & ANOTHER & RICHARD ANDANJE

10. CC 227/18 ZAPHANIA AYUSA VS IGNATIUS KIMILIWI &

ANOTHER

(MOGIRE & CO ADV) (OKONGO WANDAGO ADV)

11. MEL&E 328/18 JOSEPHAT ALUKUMA VS AYUB ALUSIOLA & OTHERS

(ANDIA & CO ADV)

12. MCL&E 580/18 SIMON WILSON VS HENRY JIRONGO

(K.N WESUTSA & CO ADV)

13. MCL&E 933/18 DAVID SHILAKO VS ALBERT ANGUBA

(NYIKULI SHIFWOKA ADV) (OLENDO & CO ADV)

14. MCL&E 981/18 ANN NAFULA VS GRACE WANYAMA &

ANOTHER

(K.N WESUTSA & CO ADV)

15. MCL&E 977/18 SAMSON ANDANJE VS SILVANUS OKUMU

(K.N WESUTSA & CO ADV) (SIMIYU WEKESA ADV)

16. SUC 1726/18 PASTINA LAMBALA & ALFRED LUNALO

APPLICATIONS

1. CC 267/16 OMUDEKA ODERA VS KIMARU KIBUTI

(SHIBANDA ADV)

2. SUC 289/17 HUDSON SALAMBA & PAUL MUTAMBI

3. SUC 360/17 JANE AYUMA IKUTWA VS FLORENCE CHEREMANI

(RAUTO & CO. ADV) (SHIVEGA & CO. ADV)

CONFIRMATIONS

1. SUC 481/17 JANET AJANDO & ROBERT MUHANDO

2. SUC 536/17 PHILISTA JESOIMO & MIRRIAM CHEPKUTO

3. SUC 704/17 CLEMENT MAKAMU & PETRO MAKAMU

4. SUC 51/18 MARY ANJIRU & FESTUS ASHIONO

5. SUC 204/18 RICHARD KWEYU & WELLINGTONE MWANDIA

6. SUC 513/18 CATHERINE LUSIRE & LUSIRE ALUBALA

7. SUC 1218/18 PATRICK TUNDWA & CHARLES ISESE

HEARINGS

1. CC 458/13 PHILIP ANOR VS HANNAH KAMAU

(KHASOA & CO ADV)

2. CC 48/17 AGNES NDOMBI VS AUTHOR LORD

(M. KIVEU & CO ADV)

3. CC 108/14 COUNTY GOV OF KAK VS CHALRES KHAKABO

(OSANGO & CO ADV)

4. CC 206/16 SILVIA ISOI VS ALEX KHAGAI & ANOTHER

(J.J MUKAVALE & CO ADV) (ABOK ODHIAMBO & CO ADV)

5. MCL&E 15/17 FRANCIS WAMBUTI VS HASSAN OPUYA & ANOTHER

(ANZIYA & CO ADV) (NANDWA & CO ADV)

6. CC 285/17 ROSALIA ANAMI VS CHRISTOPHER MUTOKA

(VICTOR SHIVEGA & CO ADV)

7. SUC 451/17 MUSUKUNI MUKOYANI VS DAUDI SHIRO MUSUKUNI

8. CC 174/18 COUNTY GOV OF KAK VS THIKA MOTORS & ANOTHER

(OSANGO & CO ADV)

9. MCL&E 922/18 JOHANA MUCHULA VS ELIUD MUHALIA

(ELUNGATA & CO ADV)

10. CC 171/18 GEORGE MIGERE VS WEVARSITY SACCO LTD

(WANJIKU KARUGA ADV) (ABOK ODHIAMBO ADV)

CHILDREN MATTERS

1. CHILD 15/17 GLARICE LUKASIRI VS CHRISPIN WAFULA

(K.NWESUTSA & CO ADV) (J.M TAMATA & CO ADV)

2. CHILD 1/18 EMILY SAITI KIVEU VS PATRICK MAKOKHA

3. CHILD 22/18 ESTHER NYAMBURA VS CHARLES KAMAU

(OSANGO & CO ADV)

HON. E. MALESI S.R.M

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KAKAMEGA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. H. WANDERE S.P.M COURT NO 2

SESSION STARTS AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 4/06 JAMES SWETA VS PAUL KARANI

(GABRIEL FWAYA & CO ADV)

2. CC 204/10 ATHANAS ONGAYA VS LAWRENCE SHISUNDI

(NANDWA & CO ADV) (K.NWESUTSA ADV)

3. CC 13/12 SAMSON ASHUMA VS PATRICK BARASA & ANOTHER

(KITIWA & CO ADV) (GUMBO & ASS)

4. CC 361/13 LINUS LIGAMI VS ROSE NLINA & ANOTHER

(J. IKHAYUMBI & CO ADV) (MAKOKHA WATTANGA ADV)

5. CC 218/14 RISPAH LULEYI VS CHARLES NDIRITU

(C.M MWEBI & CO ADV) (KIARIE & CO ADV)

6. CC 188/15 DANIEL MUKAMBI VS SARAH IRAVONGA & OTHERS

(NAMATSI & CO ADV) (MAKOKHA & CO ADV)

7. CC 189/15 ALBERT OUMA VS MURIUKI ANDREW & OTHERS

(NAMATSI & CO ADV) (MAKOKHA & CO ADV)

8. CC 190/15 MAUREEN IKOLOMANI VS SARAH IRAVONGA & OTHERS

(NAMATSI & CO ADV)

9. CC 191/15 CLARE KAMALA VS SARAH IRAVONGA & OTHERS

(NAMATSI & CO ADV) (MAKOKHA & CO ADV)

10. CC 192/15 VINCENT SHIKOKOTI VS SARAH IRAVONGA & OTHERS

(NAMATSI & CO ADV) (MAKOKHA & CO ADV)

11. CC 193/15 ALPHONCE ANZIYA VS SARAH IRAVONGA & OTHERS

(NAMATSI & CO ADV) (MAKOKHA & CO ADV)

12. MCL&E 345/18 GEOFRREY OMOLO VS ALFRED MWELEMA & ANOTHER

13. CC 141/16 ANNE KISIA VS JOHN NJOROGE

(AKWALA & CO ADV) (MAKOKHA WATTANGA ADV)

14. CC 142/16 BENSON CHOLE VS JOHN NJOROGE

(AKWALA & CO ADV) (NGAYWA NGIGI ADV)

15. CC 61/17 CELESTINE MUSUNGU VS MORDERN COST EXPRESS

(V.A SHIBANDA ADV) (KAIRU & MCOURT ADV)

16. CC 80/17 JAMES MUSUTSA VS WEST KENYA CO LTD

(SHIBANDA & CO ADV) (OGEJO, OLENDO ADV)

17. SUC 229/17 PETER MAKANI & MURUNGA MALUNGU

18. CC 210/18 GETRUDE ANDATI VS LILAIN DORCAS

(V.A SHIBANDA ADV)

19. CC 262/18 CHARLES OKUBASU VS THE HON ATTORNEY GENERAL

(D.S.G. MANGO ADV)

20. MCL&E 634/18 JEREMIAH AHUMA VS RAPHAEL OMULANDA

(NAYANGA & CO ADV) (SHITSAMA & CO ADV)

21. MCL&E 907/18 HARDLEY SINJAA VS EZEKIEL AZANGU

(C.O SAMBA & CO ADV) (SHITSAMA & CO ADV19)

22. MCL&E 917/18 FRANCIS ELIJAH VS HUDSON ONDERE

(M. KIVEU & CO ADV)

23. MCL&E 970/18 ERICK LUMULA VS PERIS AMUNGA

(ALWANGA & CO ADV)

24. MCL&E 998/18 NANCY NJERI MUCHAI VS JEREMIAH MUYUMBA &

OTHERS

(EMILY & ASS) (MAOBE MUKHWANA ADV)

CONFIRMATIONS

1. SUC 1/16 ANJELINA AYUMA & PETER MACHISU

2. SUC 121/17 GRACE SHATIMBA & ANOTHER VS SAMSON SHATIMBA

3. MIS 36/18 NIGEL KUNDU VS MOIBEN CONNECTIONS LTD

K.N WESUTSA ADV)

4. MCL&E 222/18 EBERY LANOGWA VS JENIPHER ANDISI

(NYANGA & CO ADV)

5. SUC 577/18 PATRICK AFUBWA & ANDREW AFUBWA

6. SUC 665/18 ROBERT ANDREA & CHILANDE MUTIMBA

7. SUC 1189/18 PUBLIC TRUSTEE & CINUS OBONYO

8. SUC 1345/18 PUBLIC TRUSTEE & SIMERHA WERE

HEARINGS

1. CC 147/12 GEOFREY MOSES VS DANIEL MAINO & ANOTHER

(G.I IMBENZI ADV) (WAFULA WAWIRE ADV)

2. CC 425/16 BEATRICE INJETE VS LIVINGSTONE KAMAU

(MIKISU & CO ADV) (NGAYWA NGIGI & CO ADV)

3. CC 3/17 HANRIETA COSMA VS PETER MWALUMA & ANOTHER

(OMAR & CO ADV) (NGAYWA & CO ADV)

4. CC 427/16 JOSEPHAT WANASWA VS LIVINGSTONE KAMAU & ANOTHER

(MUKISU & CO ADV) (NGAYWA NGIGI & CO ADV)

5. CC 101/18 ATANAS MARITA VS SERRACO CO LTD

(S.O. OWINO & ASS)

6. MCL&E 772/18 MARSELINA EKESA VS BRUNO MURUNGA

(KHASOA & CO ADV) (E.K OWINYI ADV)

7. MCL&E 935/18 JULIUS MACHISU VS ALFRED MUGAISI

(J.I KHAYUMBI & CO ADV) (GICHABA ONDIEKI ADV)

CHILDREN MATTERS

1. CHILD 35/16 JACQUELINE AOKO VS TOM RABUT

(FWAYA & CO ADV) (GICHABA ONDIEKI ADV)

2. CHILD 31/17 NANCY MAKOKHA VS JAMES ADEDI

(NANDWA & CO ADV) (CHIMEI & CO ADV)

HON. H. WANDERE S.P.M

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KAKAMEGA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. B. OCHIENG C.M COURT NO 1

SESSION STARTS AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 367/13 EDWARD MAKOKHA VS BEATRICE LIPULE

(K.N WESUTSA ADV) (SHITSAMA ADV)

2. CC 60/14 RUTH LIJOODI VS WESTFIELD MOTORS LTD

(P.K KAMAU & CO ADV) (NYIKULI SHIFWOKA ADV)

3. CC 373/14 JACKLINE BUSOLO VS CHRISTOPHER LIBUYI &

ANOTHER

(C.O SAMBA & CO ADV) (J.B SHILENJE & CO ADV)

4. CC 369/17 ABRAIM LIME VS GRACE GICHIRI & ANOTHER

(K.N. WESIUTSA & CO. ADV) (KAMAU LAGAT & CO. ADV)

5. MIS MCL&E 9/18 ELIZA KUSIMBA VS LAND REGISTRAR & ANOTHER

6. MCL&E 2/19 PATRICK MBAYAKI VS MICHAEL NGAO

7. MIS 31/18 FRANCIS ALUSIOLA VS JAMES OMONDI & ANOTHER

(J.J MUKAVALE & C ADV)

8. CC 126/18 JULIUS MOMANYI VS COLLINS AYUGI

(MATETE MWELESE ADV)

9. CC 213/18 JOHN AYWA VS CONNERY LUMBASI

(NANDWA & CO ADV)

10. MCL&E 909/18 MORRIS LUKANO VS DICKSON LIVASIA

(M. KIVEU & CO ADV) (ANDIA & CO ADV)

11. MCL& E 927/18 SIMON ANDEGA VS MAURICE SABATIA & ANOTHER

(M. KIVEU & CO ADV) (NYIKUI SHIFWOKA ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1. CC 19/16 SIMEON LIRUNJIRO VS MUNGONJI WANAMI & OTHERS

(J.I KHAYUMBI & CO. ADV) (PHOEBE MUNIHU & CO. ADV)

2. SUC 432/17 CHRISTINE ANZOFU VS ARINOTA MUKILA

HON. B. OCHIENG C.M

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KAKAMEGA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. T.M. MWANGI S.P.M COURT NO. 4

SESSION STARTS AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 337/13 JOSEPH NYONGESA VS WEST KENYA SUGAR CO

LTD

(PHOEBE MUNIHU AADV) (J.B SHILENJE ADV)

2. CC 286/14 PATRICK MUTESHI VS JOHN SHIVACHI & OTHERS

(E. M. MASHETI ADV) (SHITSAMA & CO ADV)

3. CC 328/16 SIMON MBAYI VS KIBOS SUGAR CO &

ANOTHER

(SHIBANDA & CO ADV) (L.G MENEZES & CO ADV)

4. CC 29/17 WYCLIFFE MWANJE VS WEST KENYA SUGAR CO

LTD

(SHIBANDA WILUNDA & CO ADV) (OGEJO, OLENDO & CO ADV)

5. CC 281/17 ERASTUS MWANGALA VS UPANDE VINCENT

6. SUC 284/17 MUSA NAMUNINIA VS EVERLYNE SHIKUKU & OTHERS

7. CC 323/17 FLORENCE MACHIO VS ZEKI MOTORS & AGENCIES

(M. KIVEU & CO ADV) (ANDAMBI & CO ADV)

8. SUC 369 A/17 STANLEY PAUL BULIBA VS RACHAEL WASWA

(NYIKULI SHIFWOKA ADV) (OMBAYE & CO. ADV)

9. CC 154/18 DICKSON AMANYA & VS AFRICA MERCHANT

ANOTHER ASSURANCE CO. LTD

(M. KIVEU & CO ADV) (OCHARO KEBIRA & CO ADV)

10. MCL&E 413/18 KENNEDY AVISA VS MARY MUSIMBI & ANOTHER

(A.B.L MUSIEGA & CO ADV) (ABOK ODHIAMBO & CO ADV)

11. MCL&E 908/18 JOHN ALOKWE VS LEVI WANGULA

12. SUCC 1657/18 DOUGLAS MUGWANGA VS BENJAMIN SAKWA

13. MCL&E 400/18 PETER OCHIENGE VS CARMEL ALMA

(P.K KAMAU & CO ADV) (MANDALA & CO ADV)

14. MCL&E 1000/18 JAMES ANDIKA VS TOMAS KHALAMWA

HEARINGS

1. CC 316/09 JUMA IDDI VS HON. ATTORNEY GENERAL

(NANDWA & CO ADV) (AMASAKHA & CO ADV)

2. CC 111/13 MOHAMMED MULAMA VS DR. ESPIRA MASUNDE

(FWAYA & CO ADV) (AKWALA & CO ADV)

3. CC 1/14 LIVINGSTONE NGACHE VS AYUB KUMAYA

(J.B SHILENJE ADV) (J.J MUKAVALE ADV)

4. CC 98/14 COUNTY GOV OF KAK VS LABAN MASINJIRA

(CHRISTABELL ASHIONO ADV) (HABASHI MACHAFU & CO)

5. CC 215/14 DAVID MOLENJE VS WEST KENYA SUGAR CO LTD

(AKWALA & CO ADV) (OKONGO WANDAGO ADV)

6. CC 371/14 ABRAHAM BALUSI VS MR. ODHIAMBO & ANOTHER

(BALUSI & SMART ADV) (CHRISTABEL ASHIOO ADV)

7. CC 381/15 ISAIAH OLUNGA VS COUNTY GOV OF KAK &

ANOTHER

(K.N WESUTSA ADV) (PHOEBE MUNIHU ADV)

8. CC 262/16 SUSSIE AYUMA VS THE HON ATTORNEY &

OTHERS

(ABOK ODHIAMBO ADV) (OGEJO OLENDO ADV)

9. CC 344/16 KOPAR AGENCIES LTD VS MASINDE MULIRO UNIVERSITY

(BEHAN 7 OKERO ADV)

10. MIS 32/17 JESIKA AYEKO VS MARY MBAKAYA & OTHERS

(MATETE MWELESE ADV)

11. CC 308/17 NEBART LUMIRE VS MANNESE SASIDA

(K.N WESUTSA & CO ADV)

12. MCL&E 147/18 MICHAEL MUKONYI VS ESTHER MUKHWANA

(SHIVACHI MUTOKA & CO ADV) (M. KIVEU & CO ADV)

13. CC 198/18 JULIUS MWALE VS STANDARD CHARTERED

BANK

(MATETE MWELESE ADV)

14. MCL&E 450/18 JACKSON OLODO VS CHRISTOPHER SHIKUKU &

OTHERS

(RAUTO & CO ADV) (C.M MWEBI 7 CO ADV)

HON. T.M. MWANGI S.P.M

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KAKAMEGA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. W. LOPOKOIYIT R.M COURT NO 5

SESSION STARTS AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

1. CC 389/11 TOM SHIRUTSI VS WEST KENYA SUGAR CO

LTD

(ABOK ODHIAMBO ADV) (OGEJO, OLENDO ADV)

2. CC 44/18 WILLIS OMBAYO VS WEST KENYA SUGARCOLTD

(V.A SHIBANDA ADV) (ONYINKWA & CO ADV)

3. CC 84/18 ALFRED MANGULA VS PAUL INDIMULI

(BALUSI & SMART ADV) (AKWALA & CO ADV)

4. CC 157/18 EDITH MINAYWA VS JAMES ORINA

(SHITSAMA & CO ADV)

5. CC 158/18 IDRIS OTURO VS JAMES ORINA

(SHITSAMA & CO ADV) (MAKOKHA WATTANGA ADV)

6. CC 168/18 TOM SHIVACHI VS JOHNSON LITIEMA

(OMBITO & CO ADV)

7. SUC 305/18 MARIAM MACHIO & SAITUMA SAKWA

8. SUC 1163/18 GERALD LIONA VS DONALD LIONA

APPLICATIONS

1. CC 197/18 REUBEN MAYENDE VS WEREMBA MUSLIM SCHOOL

(MAKAKA ADV) (OSANGO & CO ADV)

CONFIRMATIONS

1. SUC 207/06 VILONIKA ALIMA VS URBAN AMUNABI

2. SUC 98/17 JOHN JUMA & REGINA IMOLI

3. SUC 207/18 CIFROSE VUJETE & ALFRED MBAKAYA

4. SUC 358/18 MARGARET INDIMULI & GEORGE WYCLIFFE

5. SUC 574/18 AGINETA KHAGATI & GABRIEL MUNGALA

6. SUC 1022/18 TOM IMBALI & TITUS ABOKA

7. SUC 1438/18 RACHINA INGABO & LAURENT WIRAKA

HEARINGS

1. CC 96/17 DR. GEOFFREY WAKULOBA VS DR. CHARLES WASIKE &

ANOTHER

(OMWENGA & CO ADV) (NYIKULI SHIFWOKA ADV)

2. CC 118/17 TRANSPHARMA HEALTHCARE VS DR. CHARLES WASIKE

(OMWENGA & CO ADV) (NYIKULI SHIFWOKA ADV)

3. CC 188/17 ROSEBELLA MUHONJA VS ONE 2 ONE LOGOSSTICS

(C.M MWEBI ADV) (OUMA NJOGA ADV)

4. CC 106/18 JOSPHINE MIDEVA VS WEST KENYA SUGAR CO

LTD

(ABOK ODHIAMBO ADV) (KIGEN & CO ADV)

5. CC 184/18 DYNAMO CONSTRUCTIONS VS KCB BANK LTD

(MALALAH & CO ADV) (MANANI & CO ADV)

CHILDREN MATTERS

1. CHILD 19/15 LAMEK ODENDO VS JOYCE KINUSU

2. CHILD 19/17 LEONARD MUKACHI VS JOTHAM OPIRO

HON. W. LOPOKOIYIT R.M