Kaloleni Law Courts

9TH TO 12TH JULY 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KALOLENI

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY THE 9TH JULY 2018

BEFORE HON: L. N. WASIGE (MRS) - SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

MENTIONS

1. Cr. No.02/2017 Rep =vs= Allan Chiro Tunje.

2. SO. No. 12/2017 Rep =vs= Brian Furaha Mumba.

3. Cr. No.110/2017 Rep =vs= Ezekiel Mganga Magongo.

4. S.O.No.1/2018 Rep =vs= Chengo Kalume Katana.

5. Tr. No. 33/2018 Rep =vs= Elijah Charo Kambi.

6. Tr. No. 34/2018 Rep =vs= Anderson Safari Mlewa.

7. Cr.No.57/2018 Rep =vs= Jumaa Charo Dahu.

8. Cr. No.71/2018 Rep =vs= Thoya Bahati Mrasa.

9. Cr.No.103/2018 Rep =vs= Elizabeth Kazungu Kenga.

10. SO. No.105/2018 Rep =vs= Daniel Aman Hakimu.

HEARINGS

1. Cr.No.237/2016 Rep =vs= Charo Karisa Kibogo & Another.

2. S.O.No.25/2017 Rep =vs= Karisa Chengo Charo.

3. SO. No.5/2018 Rep =vs= Boniface Barasa Kahindi.

4. Cr. No.35/2018 Rep =vs= Patience Jillo Patrick & 2 Others.

5. Cr. No.65/2018 Rep =vs= Mzera Munga.

6. Cr. No.88/2018 Rep =vs= Saidi Changawa Karisa.

7. Cr. No.87/2018 Rep =vs= Karisa Mdoe Nzaro.

8. Cr. No.90/2018 Rep =vs= Kahindi Mramba Kalela.

RULING

1. Cr. No.97/2017 Rep =vs= Khamis Kenga Fondo.

2. Cr. No.98/2017 Rep =vs= Shida Karisa Katana.

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KALOLENI

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY THE 12th JULY

2018

BEFORE HON: L. N. WASIGE (MRS) - SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

MENTION

1. Cr. No.53/2017 Rep =vs= Masha Mramba Mwarogo.

2. SO. No.4/2018 Rep =vs= Samuel Karisa Chengo.

3. Ch. No.8/2018 Rep =vs= Zulfa Mwagandi.

4. SO. No.9/2018 Rep =vs= Hassan Randu Nzioka.

5. SO. No.16/2018 Rep =vs= Davis Hamis Majaliwa.

6. SO. No.17/2018 Rep =vs= Jacob Katana Thomas.

7. SO. No.18/2018 Rep =vs= Ramadhan Salim Ngandu

8. Cr. No.27/2018 Rep =vs= Carolyn Achieng Adhiambo

9. Cr. No.40/2018 Rep =vs= Japhet Rai Kalume.

10. Cr. No.85/2018 Rep =vs= Mnyazi Munga Ndune.

11. Cr. No.92/2018 Rep =vs= Shida Charo Kadenge.

12.Cr. No. 95/2018 Rep =vs= Esther Kwekwe Mwavumbo.

HEARING

1. SO. No.8/2017 Rep =vs= Kelvin Chiko Mwadzombo.

2. SO. No.2/2018 Rep =vs= Hassan Charo Mnyika.

3. SO. No.3/2018 Rep =vs= Stanley Wanyoike Gachago.

4. SO. No.10/2018 Rep =vs= Gona Safari Charo.

5. SO. No.15/2018 Rep =vs= Ramadhan Hinzano Swaleh.

6. SO. No.20/2018 Rep =vs= Kazungu Zungi Kaluma.

7. Cr. No.60/2018 Rep =vs= Kenneth Onyango & 3 Others.

RULING

1. Cr. No.122/2017 Rep =vs= Shukrani Dieka.

2. SO. 26/2017 Rep =vs= Madaraka Hariri Dzaya.

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE RESIDENT MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KALOLENI

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY THE 10TH JULY

2018

BEFORE HON: L. N. WASIGE (MRS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

MENTIONS

1. SRMCC NO. 256/2011

Augustine Yaa Kahindi =vs= Tarmal wire products & another.

(Kennedy Ngaira & Co.Adv) (Kishore Nanji & Co. Adv}

2. SRMCC NO. 144/2016

Stephen Jawa Mwero =vs= Steelmakers Co.Ltd.

(Tarus & Co.Adv) (C.B.Gor & Gor Adv )

3. SRMCC NO. 148/2016

Kennedy Owino Otieno =vs= Steelmakers Ltd..

(B.W.Kenzi & Co.Adv) (C.B.Gor & Gor Adv )

4. SRMCC NO. 153/2016

Silas Alusa Kimani =vs= Steelmakers Ltd.

{K.Matata & Co. Adv} {Matata N. & Co. Adv}

5. SRMCC NO. 165/2016

Feodinand Mwendwa Daniel =vs= Steel Makers Ltd.

{K.Matata & Co. Adv} {Matata N. & Co. Adv}

6. SRMCC NO. 173/2016

Mwinyi Mwachinga =vs= Athi-iver MiningLtd.

{J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv} {Aboo & Co.Adv}

7. SRMCC NO. 185/2016

Cleophas Mukones Sifuna =vs= Steelmakers Ltd.

{K.Matata & Co. Adv} {K.Nanji & Co.Adv}

8. SRMCC NO. 186/2016

Donald Mbogho Mwasi =vs= Steelmakers Ltd.

{K.Matata & Co. Adv} {K.Nanji & Co.Adv}

9. SRMCC NO. 291/2016

Luvuno Mwananjira Mwalimu =vs= Donald Ngoka Kalama.

{Njoroge M. & Co. Adv} {Jengo & Association Adv}

10. SRMCC NO. 58/2017

Godwin Limisi Atsango =vs= Hantex Garments {EPZ}

{K.Karanja. & Co. Adv} {Munyao M. & Co. Adv}

11. SRMCC NO. 86/2017

Kamoti Saburi Hare =vs= Tarmal Wire Product.

(Stephen J. & Co.Adv) ( C.B.Gor & Gor Adv )

12. SRMCC NO. 18/2018

Mwajuma Omar =vs= Abdullai Muktar

{N. Mwangi & Co. Adv} {Kairu & McCourt Adv}

13. SRMCC NO. 21/2018

Sylvester Yaberi Onkoba =vs= Bernard Nyakundi Isaac

{Njoroge M. & Co. Adv} {Kairu & McCourt Adv}

14. SRMCC NO. 65/2018

Ruth Kadzo Tsofa =vs= Benard Nyakundi Isaac

{N.Mwangi & Co. Adv} {Kairu & McCourt Adv}

APPLICATION

1. SRMCC NO. 328/2016

Charles Maluka Ayieko =vs= R.D. Chifuka.

{Kadima & Co. Adv} {In person}

2. SRMCC NO. 195/2017

Oliver Barasa Mukwambo =vs= Tarmal wire products.

{K.Karanja & Co. Adv} (I.R.B.Mbuya & Co.Adv)

HEARINGS

1. SRMCC NO. 82/2016

Martin Muthui Kavita =vs= China Road & Bridge Coop Ltd.

{Otieno O. & Association} {Mogaka O. & Co. Adv}

2. SRMCC NO. 83/2016

Samuel Muema Kakuli =vs= China Road & Bridge

{Otieno O. & Co.Adv} {Mogaka O. & Co.Adv}

2. SRMCC NO. 88/2016

Ferdinard Mwendwa Daniel =vs= Steelmakers Ltd.

{B.W.Kenzi Co. Adv} {K.M.Ngugi & Co. Adv}

3. SRMCC NO. 154/2016

Alex Simiyu Namasha =vs= Steelmakers Ltd.

{M.Ngure & Co. Adv} {K.M.Ngugi & Co. Adv}

4. SRMCC NO. 155/2016

Alex Simiyu Namasaka =vs= Steelmakers Ltd.

{K.Matata & Co. Adv} {Kioko M.Ngugi & Co. Adv}

5. SRMCC NO. 311/2016

Charles Onyango Ndege =vs= Steelmakers Ltd.

{J.N.Matata & Co. Adv} {C.B.Gor & Gor Adv}

6. SRMCC NO. 188/2017

Simeon Wambua Mwanzui =vs= Steelmakers Ltd.

{M.Ngure & Co. Adv} {Azimina H.Amarshi & Co. Adv}

7. SRMCC NO. 37/2018

Mwanyoha Kazungu =vs= China Civil Engineering

{Njoroge M. & Co.Adv} {Mogaka O. & Mabeya Co. Adv}

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KALOLENI

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 11TH JULY 2018

BEFORE HON: L. N. WASIGE (MRS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

MENTIONS

  1. SRMCC NO. 60/2011

Gamoy Ngoma =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd.

{H.N.Ngure & Co. Adv} {Mogaka O. & Mabeya Co.Adv}

2. SRMCC NO.336/2011

Rama Kasim Mweni =vs= Kavee Quarry Ltd & Another.

{C.B.Gor &Gor .Adv} {Oduor S. & Co.Adv}

3. SRMCC NO. 16/2013

Jonathan M. Mwamumba =vs= Athi-River Mining Ltd.

{Mwahunga M. & Co. Adv} {Aboo & Co. Adv}

4. SRMCC NO.91/2016

Mgandi Buru Nyamawi =vs= Hantex Garments EPZ Ltd.

{Madzayo M. & Co.Adv} {Jengo & Association Adv}

5. SRMCC NO.156/2016

Morris Mbui Mwagwabi =vs= Ben Mbudzya Ngoka

{ In person } { In person }

6. SRMCC NO.206/2016

Hamisi Mgandi (minor) =vs= Dimms Investments Co. Ltd.

{Kariuki G. & Co. Adv} {I.R.B Mbuya & Co.Adv}

7. SRMCC NO.263/2016

Tsofa Sulubu Katana =vs= Lucas Mogaka

{Tarus & Co.Adv} {Kairu & McCourt Adv}

8. SRMCC NO. 264/2016

Nicholas Jefwa Kalama =vs= Mohamed Osman & 2 Other.

{Tarus & Co. Adv} {Kairu & McCourt Adv}

9. SRMCC NO. 100/2018

Bakari Moses Ngala =vs= Kaluworks Limited.

{J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv} {M.N.Mbango &Muchela.Adv}

10. SRMCC NO. 101/2018

Hamisi Fondo Charo =vs= Kaluworks Limited.

{ J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv } { M.N.Mbango &Muchela.Adv }

11. SRMCC NO.22/2017

Michael Mutuku Simon =vs= Kamande Nyambura Monicah

{Anne M.K.& Co.Adv) {Isaac O. & Co. Adv}

APPLICATION

1. Land C NO.1/2018

Cosmas Legiru Tandasi =vs= Anthony Mwenga Mavua

{Omagwa A. & Co.Adv) { In person }

HEARINGS

1. SRMCC NO.73/2011

Protus Barasa Simiyu =vs= Steelmakers Ltd.

{K.Ngaira & Co. Adv} {Mogaka O. & Co.Adv}

2. SRMCC NO.40/2016

Stanley Mutinda Kwinga(minor) =vs= Bash Hauliers Ltd.

{Tarus & Co. Adv } {Joshua Bunyori & Co.Adv}

3. SRMCC NO.185/2017

Janet Tabu Kombe =vs= Astrol Petroleum Co. Ltd.

{Njoroge M. & Co. Adv} {M.N.Mbango & Muchela Adv}

4. SRMCC NO.294/2016

Christopher Oscar Mutinda(minor) =vs= Sharif Ngoka Mbaya

{Njoroge M. & Co. Adv} {In person}

5. SRMCC NO. 87/2018

Rama Muruu Demu =vs= Tarmal wire products Ltd.

{ M.Ngure & Co. Adv} {In person}

RULING

1. SRMCC NO.266/2016

Abdalla Mazera Ali =vs= Abson Motors Ltd.

JUDGMENTS

1. SRMCC NO.17/2015

Mvaya Kalume Ndune =vs= Tarmal wire products Ltd.

2. SRMCC NO.187/2016

Raphael Gisore Kaka =vs= Steel makers Limited.

3. SRMCC NO.275/2016

Elisha Odhiambo Osano =vs= Steel makers Limited.

4. SRMCC NO. 184/2017

Peter Gathige Ndicho =vs= Charles New Nyamoge

{Njoroge Mwangi & Co. Adv} {Kairu & McCourt Adv}

5. SRMCC NO.139/2017

Khadija Abubakar Zena =vs= Maworks investments

SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI