Kaloleni Law Courts

16TH TO 19TH SEPTEMBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT KALOLENI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE: HON.L.N. WASIGE (MRS) – PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE.

COURT 1

HEARING

1.CR.127/2018 Rep =vs= Baya Kahindi

2.CR.148/2018 Rep =vs= Mohammed Menza Yama

3.CR.156/2019 Rep =vs= Samson Ngala

4.CR.178/2018 Rep =vs= Mariam Nguwa.

JUDGEMENTS

1.S.O.11/2018 Rep =vs = Kaingu Deche Kinyesi

2.CR.118/2019 Rep =vs= Alfred Ngala Mwagandi

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT KALOLENI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE: HON. L. N. WASIGE(MRS)-PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. PMCC.95/2016

Geofrey Wanja Wabwile =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

(B.W.Kenzi & Co.Adv) (Kishore Naji & Co.Adv)

2.PMCC. 170/2018

Abdalla Kadenge Moli =vs= A.P.A. Insurance Company Ltd

(Chamwada & Co.Adv) (Murimi,Ndumia & Co.Adv)

3.PMCC. 257/2018

Judith Mary Odhiambo & anthr =vs= Benmwa Stationers Ltd

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co.Adv) (Kairu & McCourt Co.Adv)

4.PMCC. 262/2018

Makua Mashudi & anthr =vs= Tahmeed Coach Ltd

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co.Adv) (Kairu & McCourt Co.Adv)

5.PMCC. 287/2018

Henry Kawimbi Jilio =vs= Tahir Sheikh Said Transporters Ltd

(Anne M.Kiusya & Co.Adv) (Kairu & McCourt Co.Adv)

6.PMCC. 19/2019

Denis Okari Ongori =vs= Azam Motors Ltd & anther

(Otieno Asewe & Co.Adv) (Kairu & McCourt Co.Adv)

7.PMCC. 47/2019

Ann Wanjiru Njoroge =vs= John Njoroge Kamau

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co.Adv) (Murimi,Ndumia & Co.Adv)

8.PMCC. 95/2019

Florence Jumwa & anther =vs= Francis Kirao Gogo & anther

(Miller George & Co.Adv) (No appearance)

9.PMCC. 96/2019

Zakayo Mlaikanya Kaunyagi =vs= Shreeji Enterprises Ltd

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co.Adv) (Machuka & Co. Adv)

APPLICATIONS

1.PMCC.77/2018

Kyabi Makasa & another =vs= Benjamin Lawino Maina & another

(Kyalo Matata & Co.Adv) (Kitony Maina Karanja & Co.Adv)

2.SUCC. 28/2018

IN THE MATTER OF

Charo Tsui Ngua(Deceased) =AND= Kenga Kalama Tsui(Petitioner)

HEARINGS

1.PMCC. 45/2016

Joseph Fondo Lwambi =vs= Sun Flower Safaris & 2 others

(Mathew Nyabena & Co.Adv) (Kiprop Cheruiyot &Co.Adv)

2.PMCC. 60/2016

Johnstone M.Mwangoma =vs= Deveva Co.Ltd & 3 others

(Tarus & Co.Adv) (Oloo Chatur & Co.Adv)

3.PMCC.249/2018

Adorat Maghanga & another =vs= Bahari Forwarders Ltd

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co.Adv) ( Mogaka Omwenga & Co.Adv)

4.PMCC. 286/2018

Karisa Charo Karisa =vs= Josphat Mwendwa

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co.dv) (Munyao,Muthama &Co.Adv)

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURT.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT KALOLENI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE: HON. L. N. WASIGE(MRS) –PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. PMCC.231/2016

Sammy Chivatsi Ndege =vs= Oliver Shipiti Liyengu

(Tarus &Co.Adv) (Jackson Muchiri & Co. Adv)

2. PMCC.181 /2017

Florence Ovai Ongondi =vs= Acee Ltd

(Tarus &Co.Adv) (Isaac Onyango & Co. Adv)

3. PMCC. 118/18

Festus Muthuri =vs= Hakika Transporters Ltd

(Njoroge Mwangi &Co.Adv) (Isaac Onyango & Co. Adv)

4. PMCC. 29/2019

Omar Mkomba =vs= China Road & Bridge Corp Ltd

(Kagwima Karanja &Co.Adv) (Waithera Ngigi & Co. Adv)

5. PMCC. 48/2019

Samuel Juma =vs= Francis Kamau

(Njoroge Mwangi &Co.Adv) (Kairu McCourt &Co. Adv)

6. PMCC. 91/2019

Jumwa Pole Wanje & another =vs= Dreamline Express Ltd & another

(Michael Ngure & Co.Adv) (Kairu & McCourt Co.Adv)

7. PMCC.92/2019

Kivuno Kithi Mwakiru & another =vs= Dreamline Express Ltd & another

(Michael Ngure & Co.Adv) (Kairu & McCourt Co.Adv)

HEARING

1. PMCC. 186/2017

Kennedy Mwasi Munganga =vs= Astrol Petroleum Ltd

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co.Adv) (Murimi,Ndumia & Co.Adv)

2. PMCC. 186/2018

Lawrence Mutua Naingo =vs= Mombasa Maize Millers

(Kariuki Gathuthi & Co.Adv) (Machuka & Co.Adv)

3. PMCC. 217/2018

Jumaa Karisa Mwandenge =vs= Hakika Transport Ltd

(Kennedy Ngaira & Co..Adv) (Isaac Onyango & Co.Adv)

4. PMCC. 221/2018

Isaac Kalume Crispas =vs= EPCO Builders Company Ltd

(Tarus & Co.Adv) (A.B.Patel & Patel .Co.Adv)

5. PMCC. 24/2019

Nicholas Mburugu =vs= Hakika Transporters Ltd

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co.Adv) ( Isaac Onyango & Co.Adv)

6. PMCC. 25/2019

Nzai Baraka =vs= Musa Mgongo Abdalla

(Kariuki Gathuthi & Co.Adv) ( No appearance)

7. PMCC. 30/2019

Simon Ndaro Mrisa =vs= Modern Coast Coaches

(Kagwima Karanja & Co.Adv) (Isaac Onyango &Co.Adv)

RULING

1.PMCC. 13/2015

Charo Mboti Nguma =vs= Mwalimu Tuva & another

(Felix Momanyi & Co.Adv) (Kilonzo & Aziz. Co.Adv)

JUDGEMENTS

1.PMCC. 341/2016

Sande Tsuma Ngari =vs= Mohammed Osman

(Tarus & Co.Adv) (Kairu McCourt & Co.Adv)

2.PMCC. 191/2017

Sauda Hassan Mohammed =vs= Mohammed Juma

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co..Adv) (Kairu McCourt & Co.Adv)

3.PMCC. 193/2017

Maxwel Kariuki Nderitu =vs= China Road & Bridge Co.Ltd

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co..Adv) (No appearance)

CRIMINAL MENTIONS

1.S.O.24/2018 Rep =vs= Jumaa Dickson Thoya

2.CR.4/2019 Rep=vs= Jonathan Pato Birya

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT KALOLENI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE: HON.L.N. WASIGE (MRS) – PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT 1

HEARING

1.S.O.14/2017 Rep =vs= Matano Kenga Karisa

2.S.O.29/2018 Rep =vs= Moses Kahindi Mwadime

3.S.O.30/2018 Rep =vs= Kahindi Changawa Mwagandi

4.S.O.31/2018 Rep =vs= Kelvin Juma Munga

5.CR.177/2019 Rep =vs= Kazungu Karisa Katana

JUDGEMENTS

1.S.O.5/2018 Rep =vs= Bonface Baraka Kahindi

2.S.O.7/2018 Rep =vs= Pekeshe Mwabonje Mtsunga

3.CR.123/2018 Rep =vs= Kahindi Kenga Mvuria

4.CR.13/2019 Rep =vs= Peter Karisa Chitimba

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KALOLENI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 16 TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON: -M.W NJUGUNA RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. S.O No. 41/2018 Rep =vs= Mnubi Mwadzombo Ulendo

2. Cr. No. 192/2018 Rep =vs= Said Hassan

3. Ch. No. 6/2019 Rep =vs= Sofia Kazungu

4. Cr. No. 66/2019 Rep =vs= Amani Jumaa Swaleh

HEARINGS

1. Cr. No. 14/2018 Rep =vs= Jacob Tsofa Mwambale

2. S.O 1/2019 Rep =vs= James Kabwere Kitsao

3. S.O No. 8/2019 Rep =vs= Charo KAmbi MAtano

4. Cr. No. 32/2019 Rep =vs= Mawalimu Charo Mwaduna

5. Cr. No. 101/2019 Rep =vs= Jackson Charo Kambi

6. Cr. No. 147/2019 Rep =vs= Chome KAhindi Katana

7. Cr. No. 169/2019 Rep =vs= Daniel Masha Luganje

RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KALOLENI

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY THE 17THSEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON: M.W NJUGUNA- RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

MENTIONS

1. PMCC NO. 212/2017

Samuel Mula Mbindu =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{J.N. Matara & Co. Adv.} {M.L. Alwenya & Co. Adv.}

2. PMCC NO.202/2018

Misheck Mutisya Nzioka =vs= Tahir S. Said Trans. Ltd & anothr.

{Anne M. Kiusya Adv.} {Kairu & McCourt Adv.}

3. PMCC NO. 247/2018

Jawa Mwafrika Jawa =vs= Multiple Hauliers (E.A) Ltd

{M.N. Mwanyale & Co. Adv.} {Kishore Nanji Adv.}

4. PMCC NO. 56/2019

Kennedy Obayi =vs= Alpha Grain Millers & Another

{Mathew Nyabena & Co. Adv} {Murimi, N. M. & Muchela Adv.}

5. PMCC NO. 57/2019

Fredrick Otieno =vs= Alpha Grain Millers & Another

{Mathew Nyabena & Co. Adv} {Murimi, N. M. & Muchela Adv.}

6. PMCC NO. 58/2019

Nicholas Musili Kimanzi =vs= Alpha Grain Millers & Another

{Mathew Nyabena & Co. Adv} {Murimi, N. M. & Muchela Adv.}

7. PMCC NO. 59/2019

Philkis Owino Orwa =vs= Alpha Grain Millers & Another

{Mathew Nyabena & Co. Adv} {Murimi, N. M. & Muchela Adv.}

8. PMCC NO. 60/2019

Willice Okoth Odhiambo =vs= Alpha Grain Millers & Another

{Mathew Nyabena & Co. Adv} {Murimi, N. M. & Muchela Adv.}

APPLICATION

1. PMCC NO. 42/2019

Caroline Imani Dzombo =vs= Trans Marine Agencies & Another

{Wanjugu Waweru & Ass. Adv.} {Mokaya & Onyambu Adv.}

HEARINGS

1. PMCC NO. 203/2017

Bidu Mwahui Chifo =vs= Rashid Hamadi Mwagambere

{Anne M. Kiusya & Co. Adv} {Kairu & McCourt Adv.}

2. PMCC NO. 288/2018

Boniface Mutinda Munyao =vs= Bongoma One Self Help Group

{Anne M. Kiusya & Co. Adv} {Kairu & McCourt Adv.}

3. PMCC NO. 290/2018

Mbuvi Mueke & Another =vs= Wamuta Wafula & Another

{Anne M. Kiusya & Co. Adv} {Kairu & McCourt Adv.}

4. PMCC NO. 33/2019

Moses Bukhebi Wafula =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Madzayo Mrima & Jadi Adv} {Okello Kinyanjui & Co. Adv}

5. PMCC NO. 52/2019

Robin Wamwandu =vs= Alfa Grain Millers Ltd & Another

{Mathew Nyabena & Co. Adv} {Murimi, N. M. & Muchela Adv.}

6. PMCC NO. 53/2019

Charles George Onyango =vs= Alfa Grain Millers Ltd & Another

{Mathew Nyabena & Co. Adv} {Murimi, N. M. & Muchela Adv.}

7. PMCC NO. 54/2019

Caleb Onyango Obera =vs= Alfa Grain Millers Ltd & Another

{Mathew Nyabena & Co. Adv} {Murimi, N. M. & Muchela Adv.}

8. PMCC NO. 55/2019

Vincent Opiyo Ongonde =vs= Alfa Grain Millers Ltd & Another

{Mathew Nyabena & Co. Adv} {Murimi, N. M. & Muchela Adv.}

RULING

1. PMCC NO. 160/2019

Kalume Ngowa Nyale =vs= Katana Kasena & another

(In Person} {No. Appearance}

JUDGEMENT

1. PMCC NO. 251/2019

Kyalo Mutinda Muma =vs= Translink Logistics (E.A) Ltd

{Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv} {Oloo & Chatur Adv}

RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KALOLENI

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 18THSEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON: M.W NJUGUNA- RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

MENTIONS

1. PMCC NO. 261/2016

Thomas Sammuel Kea =vs= Edwin Lenga

{Tarus & Co. Adv} {No Appearance}

2. PMCC NO. 218/2018

Joseph Gichuki Karanja =vs= Tss Bus Co. Ltd

{Tarus & Co. Adv} {KAiru & McCourt Adv}

3. PMCC NO. 260/2018

John Ngombo Matano =vs= Harrison Mwangi Macharia.

{Njoroge Mwangi & Co. Adv.} {Jengo & Ass Adv.}

4. PMCC NO. 61/2019

Mohammed Dzitu Mtunda =vs= Yalfa Cargo Ltd

{Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv} {Okello Kinyanjui & Co. Adv}

5. PMCC NO. 62/2019

Hassan Mgaza Mazera =vs= Yalfa Cargo Ltd

{Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv} {Okello Kinyanjui & Co. Adv}

6. PMCC NO. 79/2019

Khadija Yusuf =vs= Ibrahim Aweso

{Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv} {Susan K. Njoki & Co. Adv}

7. PMCC NO. 80/2019

Fatuma Omnar Riko =vs= Ibrahim Aweso

{Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv} {Susan K. Njoki & Co. Adv}

APPLICATION

1. PMCC NO. 1/2019

Tatu Sada Panga =vs= Simon Thiongo

{J.N MAtara & Co. Adv} {In Person}

HEARINGS

1. PMCC NO. 38/2016

Komora Ayub Enos =vs= Multibiz Ventures

{Tarus & Co. Adv} {C.B Gor & Gor Adv}

2. PMCC NO. 39/2016

Alphonce Malembi Lewa =vs= Multibiz Ventures

{Tarus & Co. Adv} {C.B Gor & Gor Adv}

3. PMCC NO. 305/2018

Mapenzi Masika Beja =vs= Musa Mgogo Abdhallah

{Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv} {No. Appearance}

4. PMCC NO. 306/2018

Neema Masika =vs= Musa Mgogo Abdhallah

{Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv} {No. Appearance}

5. PMCC NO.307/2018

Rehema Baraka =vs= Musa Mgogo Abdhallah

{Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv} {No. Appearance}

6. PMCC NO. 308/2018

Grace Patto Nzai =vs= Musa Mgogo Abdhallah

{Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv} {No. Appearance}

7. PMCC NO. 27/2019

Kazungu Nyai Thoya =vs= Brooks Marjorie

{Michael Ngure & Co. Adv} {{Isaac Onyango & Co. Adv}

RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KALOLENI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER 2019

BEFORE HON: -M.W. NJUGUNA RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. Cr. No. 162/2019 Rep =vs= Ali Mramba Kahai & 2 Others

HEARINGS

1. S.O No. 35/2018 Rep =vs= Rashid Jackson Kahindi

2. Cr. No. 171/2018 Rep =vs= Robert Kahindi Charo

3. S.O No. 4/2019 Rep =vs= Michael Mwacharo Uzile

4. S.O No. 6/2019 Rep =vs= Lenox Baya Ngomeni

5. S.O No. 12/2019 Rep =vs= John Konde Fondo

6. S.O No 18/2019 Rep =vs= Selemani Stephine Ngumbao

7. Cr. No. 143/2019 Rep =vs= Kadenge Kitsao Denge

JUDGEMENT

1. Cr. No. 136/2019 Rep =vs= Kadhengi Kahindi

RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI