Kaloleni Law Courts

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KALOLENI

20/05/2019

TO : ALL COURT USERS

NOTICE

KINDLY TAKE NOTE that the Principle Magistrate, Hon. L.N.Wasige (Mrs) will not be sitting from 27/05/2019 and 31/05/2019 due to as she will be engaged at Makindu Law Courts for a service week.

Kindly note that the Civil matters due for Dismissal for want of prosecution on 28/5/2019 shall now be mentioned on 04/06/2019 in Court 1.

Parties are advised to take fresh dates at the registry for the Civil matters due for hearing during that week.

Criminal matters due for mention and hearing during that week shall be mentioned before Hon. M.W. Njuguna (RM) for fixing of other dates.

The following Judgments and Rulings shall be delivered as follows;

1. CC 359/2016 - 19/6/2019 - Ruling

2. CC 88/2016 - 26/06/2019 - Judgment

3. CC 171/2017 - 26/06/2019 - Judgment

4. CC 172/2017 - 26/06/2019 - Judgment

5. CC 173/2017 - 26/06/2019 - Judgment

6. CC 140/2017 - 26/06/2019 - Judgment

7. SO 19/2018 - 06/06/2019 – Ruling

8. SO 06/2017 - 20/06/2019 - Judgment

9. CR 186/2018 - 20/06/2019 – Judgment

10. SO 01/2018 - 27/06/2019 - Judgment

Any inconvenience caused is highly regretted.

HON. L.N. WASIGE (MRS)

PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT KALOLENI

20TH MAY, 2019

TO: ALL COURT USERS

ALL LITIGANTS

NOTICE

KINDLY TAKE NOTE that the following cases as listed hereunder are hereby listed for dismissal under Order 17 Rule 2 of the Civil Procedure Rules.

The respective parties are thus requested to appear in Court on 4th June, 2019 to show cause why the said cases should not be dismissed.

Kindly see the list below annexed.

Your cooperation in this exercise will be highly appreciated.

HON. L.N. WASIGE (MRS.)

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KALOLENI

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 4TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON: L. N. WASIGE (MRS) PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

MENTIONS FOR DISMISSAL

1. SRMCC NO. 3/2009

Daniel Mwove T/A Lodrings H. Sch =vs= Lemmy Leja & Another

{M.K. Mulei & Co. Adv} {Gunga Mwinga & Co. Adv}

2. SRMCC NO. 17/2009

Kalama Masha Kondo =vs= Ronald Safari Kavuku

{In person} {In person}

3. SRMCC NO.26/2009

Jumaa Gaati =vs= Shaban Mbega Chaka

{B.W. Kenzi & Co. Adv} {In person)

4. SRMCC NO. 27/2009

Libanda Karanja Katana &Another =vs= Simba Katana & Another

{In person} {In person}

5. SRMCC NO. 30/2009

Chifu Bimba Kombo =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

6. SRMCC NO. 33/2009

Mwaluphazi Ndosho Nyondo =vs= Ann Wanjiku & Another

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {In person}

7. SRMCC NO. 48/2009

Timothy Mutuku =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Madzayo Mrima & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

8. SRMCC NO. 52/2009

Jefa Kalama Nzaro =vs= Jacob Unda

{Mwahunga Mtana & Co. Adv} {In person)

9. SRMCC NO. 53/2009

Christopher Mutuku Kiio =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

10. SRMCC NO. 59/2009

Hamisi Mbandi =vs= Steel Engineering Services Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

11. SRMCC NO.82/2009

Elias Ngome =vs= David Ngombe

{Mwahunga Mtana & Co. Adv} {Tindika & Co. Adv)

12. SRMCC NO. 85/2009

Kazungu Thoya Mwamure =vs= Karisa Kazungu Kadzeha & 3 Others

{Munyao Kenzi & Co.Adv} {Gunga Mwinga & Co. Adv}

13. SRMCC NO. 87/2009

Chifu Bimba Kombo =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{In person} {In person}

14. SRMCC NO. 39/2010

Philomena Mwende Ambrose =vs= Ambrose Kalongo Mweni

{In person} {In person}

15. SRMCC NO. 40/2010

Nyanje Kazungu Angore =vs= Karisa Katana Mbitha

{In person} {In person}

16. SRMCC NO. 53/2010

Jackson Musyoki Munyao =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

17. SRMCC NO. 55/2010

Charles Ndambuki Musyoka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

18. SRMCC NO. 60/2010

Raymond Mweni Mramba =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

19. SRMCC NO.62/2010

Antony Munuve Mauta =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

20. SRMCC NO. 70/2010

Laurent Mwamburi Malagho =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

21. SRMCC NO. 71/2010

Kilonzo Mutunga Munyoki =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {J.M. Adogo & Co. Adv}

22. SRMCC NO. 73/2010

Abraham Muchemi Kisutia =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

23. SRMCC NO. 75/2010

Jeremiah Nyerere Mulinge =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

24. SRMCC NO. 76/2010

James Mulandi Mailu =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {J.M. Adogo & Co. Adv)

25. SRMCC NO. 96/2010

Leslie Munga Muhaso =vs= Iron Africa Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

26. SRMCC NO. 97/2010

Moses Wachira Mwangi =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

27. SRMCC NO.98/2010

Gideon Chigede =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

28. SRMCC NO. 99/2010

Justus Muinda Mukungi =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {J.M. Adogo & Co. Adv)

29. SRMCC NO. 107/2010

Mazera Chipori =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {Azmina H. Amarshi &Adv}

30. SRMCC NO. 108/2010

James Mulandi Mailu =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {Azmina H. Amarshi &Adv}

31. SRMCC NO. 109/2010

Charles Ndambuki Musyoka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {Azmina H. Amarshi &Adv}

32. SRMCC NO. 110/2010

Stephen Njoma Panga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {M/S Nabhan Swaleh Adv)

33. SRMCC NO. 116/2010

Abraham Muchami Kisutia =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{Kennedy Ngaira & Co. Adv} {Abdalla &Murshid Co. Adv}

34. SRMCC NO. 119/2010

John Randu Kazungu =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

35. SRMCC NO.120/2010

Benson Limo Njole =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Abdalla &Murshid Co. Adv}

36. SRMCC NO. 126/2010

Stephen Njoma Panga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{Madzayo Mrima & Co. Adv} {Nabhan Swaleh Co. Adv}

37. SRMCC NO. 130/2010

Maranya Muthoka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

38. SRMCC NO. 131/2010

Maurice Otieno Otieno =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

39. SRMCC NO. 134/2010

Kazungu Kombe Ngari =vs= Mohamed Hokole

{In person} {In person}

40. SRMCC NO. 136/2010

Gabriel Fondo Mkamba =vs= Hamisi Yaa Kafwadzi

{Ambwere T.S Asso & Co. Adv} {In person}

41. SRMCC NO. 137/2010

Thomas Kalingo Kadzeha =vs= Kazungu Kaleja Fondo

{In person} {In person}

42. SRMCC NO. 143/2010

Gedion Sillah Wambua =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

43. SRMCC NO.144/2010

Matano Jumba Chibuba =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

44. SRMCC NO. 146/2010

Kache Kombe =vs= Kahindi Karisa & 2 Others

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

45. SRMCC NO. 200/2010

Erastus Katana =vs= Kingi Kaingu Fondo

{In person} {In person}

46. SRMCC NO. 207/2010

Silas Limiri Mungathia =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{In person} {In person}

47. SRMCC NO. 215/2010

Michael Nyongesa Wafula =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv} {A.B. Patel & Patel Adv}

48. SRMCC NO. 219/2010

Jackson Musyoki Munyao =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{In person} {In person}

49. SRMCC NO. 224/2010

Francis Muturi Munene =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

50. SRMCC NO. 226/2010

Stephen Jacob Chaka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

51. SRMCC NO.230/2010

Thomas K. Muli =vs= Kenya KNIT Garments (EPZ) Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {C.B. Gor & Gor Adv)

52. SRMCC NO. 231/2010

Benson Savali Kalolwe =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

53. SRMCC NO. 232/2010

Edwin Musungu Wanjala =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

54. SRMCC NO. 234/2010

Hamisi Ndonga Tsimba =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

55. SRMCC NO. 235/2010

Hamisi Baya Kadzingo =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

56. SRMCC NO. 236/2010

Boniface Musau =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

57. SRMCC NO. 239/2010

Kizito Mwewesi Sagala =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

58. SRMCC NO. 249/2010

Antony Munyika James =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {In person}

59. SRMCC NO.256/2010

Luwo Mwasi =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Abdalla Murshid Adv}

60. SRMCC NO. 267/2010

Masha Lwayo Chitonga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{M/S J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv} {A.B. Patel & Patel Adv)

61. SRMCC NO. 288/2010

Stephen Bashere Mwanjoha =vs= Allan Dzuya

{Mungatana & Co. Adv} {Stephen Oddiaga &Adv}

62. SRMCC NO. 296/2010

Masha Lwayo Chitonga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv}

63. SRMCC NO. 302/2010

Margaret Kalama Josia =vs= Hadija Mbodze Joga & Another

{Omondi Waweru & Co. Adv} {In person}

64. SRMCC NO. 304/2010

Chengo Lewa Mwandoro&Ano =vs= Juma Munabu Kamia & Another

{In person} {In person}

65. SRMCC NO. 305/2010

Mutuku Makau =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{M/S J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv} {In person}

66. SRMCC NO. 229/2012

John Mutua Mwasya =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{M/S J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv} {H.A.T Anjarwalia &Co. Adv}

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KALOLENI

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 4TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON: L. N. WASIGE (MRS) PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

MENTIONS FOR DISMISSAL

6. SRMCC NO. 3/2009

Daniel Mwove T/A Lodrings H. Sch =vs= Lemmy Leja & Another

{M.K. Mulei & Co. Adv} {Gunga Mwinga & Co. Adv}

7. SRMCC NO. 17/2009

Kalama Masha Kondo =vs= Ronald Safari Kavuku

{In person} {In person}

8. SRMCC NO.26/2009

Jumaa Gaati =vs= Shaban Mbega Chaka

{B.W. Kenzi & Co. Adv} {In person)

9. SRMCC NO. 27/2009

Libanda Karanja Katana &Another =vs= Simba Katana & Another

{In person} {In person}

10. SRMCC NO. 30/2009

Chifu Bimba Kombo =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

6. SRMCC NO. 33/2009

Mwaluphazi Ndosho Nyondo =vs= Ann Wanjiku & Another

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {In person}

7. SRMCC NO. 48/2009

Timothy Mutuku =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Madzayo Mrima & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

8. SRMCC NO. 52/2009

Jefa Kalama Nzaro =vs= Jacob Unda

{Mwahunga Mtana & Co. Adv} {In person)

9. SRMCC NO. 53/2009

Christopher Mutuku Kiio =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

10. SRMCC NO. 59/2009

Hamisi Mbandi =vs= Steel Engineering Services Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

11. SRMCC NO.82/2009

Elias Ngome =vs= David Ngombe

{Mwahunga Mtana & Co. Adv} {Tindika & Co. Adv)

12. SRMCC NO. 85/2009

Kazungu Thoya Mwamure =vs= Karisa Kazungu Kadzeha & 3 Others

{Munyao Kenzi & Co.Adv} {Gunga Mwinga & Co. Adv}

13. SRMCC NO. 87/2009

Chifu Bimba Kombo =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{In person} {In person}

14. SRMCC NO. 39/2010

Philomena Mwende Ambrose =vs= Ambrose Kalongo Mweni

{In person} {In person}

15. SRMCC NO. 40/2010

Nyanje Kazungu Angore =vs= Karisa Katana Mbitha

{In person} {In person}

16. SRMCC NO. 53/2010

Jackson Musyoki Munyao =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

17. SRMCC NO. 55/2010

Charles Ndambuki Musyoka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

18. SRMCC NO. 60/2010

Raymond Mweni Mramba =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

19. SRMCC NO.62/2010

Antony Munuve Mauta =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

20. SRMCC NO. 70/2010

Laurent Mwamburi Malagho =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

21. SRMCC NO. 71/2010

Kilonzo Mutunga Munyoki =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {J.M. Adogo & Co. Adv}

22. SRMCC NO. 73/2010

Abraham Muchemi Kisutia =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

23. SRMCC NO. 75/2010

Jeremiah Nyerere Mulinge =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

24. SRMCC NO. 76/2010

James Mulandi Mailu =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {J.M. Adogo & Co. Adv)

25. SRMCC NO. 96/2010

Leslie Munga Muhaso =vs= Iron Africa Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

26. SRMCC NO. 97/2010

Moses Wachira Mwangi =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

27. SRMCC NO.98/2010

Gideon Chigede =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

28. SRMCC NO. 99/2010

Justus Muinda Mukungi =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {J.M. Adogo & Co. Adv)

29. SRMCC NO. 107/2010

Mazera Chipori =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {Azmina H. Amarshi &Adv}

30. SRMCC NO. 108/2010

James Mulandi Mailu =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {Azmina H. Amarshi &Adv}

31. SRMCC NO. 109/2010

Charles Ndambuki Musyoka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {Azmina H. Amarshi &Adv}

32. SRMCC NO. 110/2010

Stephen Njoma Panga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {M/S Nabhan Swaleh Adv)

33. SRMCC NO. 116/2010

Abraham Muchami Kisutia =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{Kennedy Ngaira & Co. Adv} {Abdalla &Murshid Co. Adv}

34. SRMCC NO. 119/2010

John Randu Kazungu =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

35. SRMCC NO.120/2010

Benson Limo Njole =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Abdalla &Murshid Co. Adv}

36. SRMCC NO. 126/2010

Stephen Njoma Panga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{Madzayo Mrima & Co. Adv} {Nabhan Swaleh Co. Adv}

37. SRMCC NO. 130/2010

Maranya Muthoka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

38. SRMCC NO. 131/2010

Maurice Otieno Otieno =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

39. SRMCC NO. 134/2010

Kazungu Kombe Ngari =vs= Mohamed Hokole

{In person} {In person}

40. SRMCC NO. 136/2010

Gabriel Fondo Mkamba =vs= Hamisi Yaa Kafwadzi

{Ambwere T.S Asso & Co. Adv} {In person}

41. SRMCC NO. 137/2010

Thomas Kalingo Kadzeha =vs= Kazungu Kaleja Fondo

{In person} {In person}

42. SRMCC NO. 143/2010

Gedion Sillah Wambua =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

43. SRMCC NO.144/2010

Matano Jumba Chibuba =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

44. SRMCC NO. 146/2010

Kache Kombe =vs= Kahindi Karisa & 2 Others

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

45. SRMCC NO. 200/2010

Erastus Katana =vs= Kingi Kaingu Fondo

{In person} {In person}

46. SRMCC NO. 207/2010

Silas Limiri Mungathia =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{In person} {In person}

47. SRMCC NO. 215/2010

Michael Nyongesa Wafula =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv} {A.B. Patel & Patel Adv}

48. SRMCC NO. 219/2010

Jackson Musyoki Munyao =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{In person} {In person}

49. SRMCC NO. 224/2010

Francis Muturi Munene =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

50. SRMCC NO. 226/2010

Stephen Jacob Chaka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

51. SRMCC NO.230/2010

Thomas K. Muli =vs= Kenya KNIT Garments (EPZ) Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {C.B. Gor & Gor Adv)

52. SRMCC NO. 231/2010

Benson Savali Kalolwe =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

53. SRMCC NO. 232/2010

Edwin Musungu Wanjala =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

54. SRMCC NO. 234/2010

Hamisi Ndonga Tsimba =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

55. SRMCC NO. 235/2010

Hamisi Baya Kadzingo =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

56. SRMCC NO. 236/2010

Boniface Musau =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

57. SRMCC NO. 239/2010

Kizito Mwewesi Sagala =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

58. SRMCC NO. 249/2010

Antony Munyika James =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {In person}

59. SRMCC NO.256/2010

Luwo Mwasi =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Abdalla Murshid Adv}

60. SRMCC NO. 267/2010

Masha Lwayo Chitonga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{M/S J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv} {A.B. Patel & Patel Adv)

61. SRMCC NO. 288/2010

Stephen Bashere Mwanjoha =vs= Allan Dzuya

{Mungatana & Co. Adv} {Stephen Oddiaga &Adv}

62. SRMCC NO. 296/2010

Masha Lwayo Chitonga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv}

63. SRMCC NO. 302/2010

Margaret Kalama Josia =vs= Hadija Mbodze Joga & Another

{Omondi Waweru & Co. Adv} {In person}

64. SRMCC NO. 304/2010

Chengo Lewa Mwandoro&Ano =vs= Juma Munabu Kamia & Another

{In person} {In person}

65. SRMCC NO. 305/2010

Mutuku Makau =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{M/S J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv} {In person}

66. SRMCC NO. 229/2012

John Mutua Mwasya =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{M/S J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv} {H.A.T Anjarwalia &Co. Adv}

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KALOLENI

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 4TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON: L. N. WASIGE (MRS) PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

MENTIONS FOR DISMISSAL

11. SRMCC NO. 3/2009

Daniel Mwove T/A Lodrings H. Sch =vs= Lemmy Leja & Another

{M.K. Mulei & Co. Adv} {Gunga Mwinga & Co. Adv}

12. SRMCC NO. 17/2009

Kalama Masha Kondo =vs= Ronald Safari Kavuku

{In person} {In person}

13. SRMCC NO.26/2009

Jumaa Gaati =vs= Shaban Mbega Chaka

{B.W. Kenzi & Co. Adv} {In person)

14. SRMCC NO. 27/2009

Libanda Karanja Katana &Another =vs= Simba Katana & Another

{In person} {In person}

15. SRMCC NO. 30/2009

Chifu Bimba Kombo =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

6. SRMCC NO. 33/2009

Mwaluphazi Ndosho Nyondo =vs= Ann Wanjiku & Another

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {In person}

7. SRMCC NO. 48/2009

Timothy Mutuku =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Madzayo Mrima & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

8. SRMCC NO. 52/2009

Jefa Kalama Nzaro =vs= Jacob Unda

{Mwahunga Mtana & Co. Adv} {In person)

9. SRMCC NO. 53/2009

Christopher Mutuku Kiio =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

10. SRMCC NO. 59/2009

Hamisi Mbandi =vs= Steel Engineering Services Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

11. SRMCC NO.82/2009

Elias Ngome =vs= David Ngombe

{Mwahunga Mtana & Co. Adv} {Tindika & Co. Adv)

12. SRMCC NO. 85/2009

Kazungu Thoya Mwamure =vs= Karisa Kazungu Kadzeha & 3 Others

{Munyao Kenzi & Co.Adv} {Gunga Mwinga & Co. Adv}

13. SRMCC NO. 87/2009

Chifu Bimba Kombo =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{In person} {In person}

14. SRMCC NO. 39/2010

Philomena Mwende Ambrose =vs= Ambrose Kalongo Mweni

{In person} {In person}

15. SRMCC NO. 40/2010

Nyanje Kazungu Angore =vs= Karisa Katana Mbitha

{In person} {In person}

16. SRMCC NO. 53/2010

Jackson Musyoki Munyao =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

17. SRMCC NO. 55/2010

Charles Ndambuki Musyoka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

18. SRMCC NO. 60/2010

Raymond Mweni Mramba =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

19. SRMCC NO.62/2010

Antony Munuve Mauta =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

20. SRMCC NO. 70/2010

Laurent Mwamburi Malagho =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

21. SRMCC NO. 71/2010

Kilonzo Mutunga Munyoki =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {J.M. Adogo & Co. Adv}

22. SRMCC NO. 73/2010

Abraham Muchemi Kisutia =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

23. SRMCC NO. 75/2010

Jeremiah Nyerere Mulinge =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

24. SRMCC NO. 76/2010

James Mulandi Mailu =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {J.M. Adogo & Co. Adv)

25. SRMCC NO. 96/2010

Leslie Munga Muhaso =vs= Iron Africa Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

26. SRMCC NO. 97/2010

Moses Wachira Mwangi =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

27. SRMCC NO.98/2010

Gideon Chigede =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

28. SRMCC NO. 99/2010

Justus Muinda Mukungi =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {J.M. Adogo & Co. Adv)

29. SRMCC NO. 107/2010

Mazera Chipori =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {Azmina H. Amarshi &Adv}

30. SRMCC NO. 108/2010

James Mulandi Mailu =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {Azmina H. Amarshi &Adv}

31. SRMCC NO. 109/2010

Charles Ndambuki Musyoka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {Azmina H. Amarshi &Adv}

32. SRMCC NO. 110/2010

Stephen Njoma Panga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {M/S Nabhan Swaleh Adv)

33. SRMCC NO. 116/2010

Abraham Muchami Kisutia =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{Kennedy Ngaira & Co. Adv} {Abdalla &Murshid Co. Adv}

34. SRMCC NO. 119/2010

John Randu Kazungu =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

35. SRMCC NO.120/2010

Benson Limo Njole =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Abdalla &Murshid Co. Adv}

36. SRMCC NO. 126/2010

Stephen Njoma Panga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{Madzayo Mrima & Co. Adv} {Nabhan Swaleh Co. Adv}

37. SRMCC NO. 130/2010

Maranya Muthoka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

38. SRMCC NO. 131/2010

Maurice Otieno Otieno =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

39. SRMCC NO. 134/2010

Kazungu Kombe Ngari =vs= Mohamed Hokole

{In person} {In person}

40. SRMCC NO. 136/2010

Gabriel Fondo Mkamba =vs= Hamisi Yaa Kafwadzi

{Ambwere T.S Asso & Co. Adv} {In person}

41. SRMCC NO. 137/2010

Thomas Kalingo Kadzeha =vs= Kazungu Kaleja Fondo

{In person} {In person}

42. SRMCC NO. 143/2010

Gedion Sillah Wambua =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

43. SRMCC NO.144/2010

Matano Jumba Chibuba =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

44. SRMCC NO. 146/2010

Kache Kombe =vs= Kahindi Karisa & 2 Others

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

45. SRMCC NO. 200/2010

Erastus Katana =vs= Kingi Kaingu Fondo

{In person} {In person}

46. SRMCC NO. 207/2010

Silas Limiri Mungathia =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{In person} {In person}

47. SRMCC NO. 215/2010

Michael Nyongesa Wafula =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv} {A.B. Patel & Patel Adv}

48. SRMCC NO. 219/2010

Jackson Musyoki Munyao =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{In person} {In person}

49. SRMCC NO. 224/2010

Francis Muturi Munene =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

50. SRMCC NO. 226/2010

Stephen Jacob Chaka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

51. SRMCC NO.230/2010

Thomas K. Muli =vs= Kenya KNIT Garments (EPZ) Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {C.B. Gor & Gor Adv)

52. SRMCC NO. 231/2010

Benson Savali Kalolwe =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

53. SRMCC NO. 232/2010

Edwin Musungu Wanjala =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

54. SRMCC NO. 234/2010

Hamisi Ndonga Tsimba =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

55. SRMCC NO. 235/2010

Hamisi Baya Kadzingo =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

56. SRMCC NO. 236/2010

Boniface Musau =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

57. SRMCC NO. 239/2010

Kizito Mwewesi Sagala =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

58. SRMCC NO. 249/2010

Antony Munyika James =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {In person}

59. SRMCC NO.256/2010

Luwo Mwasi =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Abdalla Murshid Adv}

60. SRMCC NO. 267/2010

Masha Lwayo Chitonga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{M/S J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv} {A.B. Patel & Patel Adv)

61. SRMCC NO. 288/2010

Stephen Bashere Mwanjoha =vs= Allan Dzuya

{Mungatana & Co. Adv} {Stephen Oddiaga &Adv}

62. SRMCC NO. 296/2010

Masha Lwayo Chitonga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv}

63. SRMCC NO. 302/2010

Margaret Kalama Josia =vs= Hadija Mbodze Joga & Another

{Omondi Waweru & Co. Adv} {In person}

64. SRMCC NO. 304/2010

Chengo Lewa Mwandoro&Ano =vs= Juma Munabu Kamia & Another

{In person} {In person}

65. SRMCC NO. 305/2010

Mutuku Makau =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{M/S J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv} {In person}

66. SRMCC NO. 229/2012

John Mutua Mwasya =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{M/S J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv} {H.A.T Anjarwalia &Co. Adv}

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURTS

20th to 24th May 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KALOLENI

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY THE 21ST MAY 2019

BEFORE HON: L.N WASIGE (MRS) PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. PMCC No. 113/2015

Oscar Kasena Changawa =vs= Mohamed Jama

(Mwaure & Mwaure Waihiga Adv) (Kairu & Mccourt Adv)

2. PMCC No. 167/2016

Ferdinard Mwendwa Daniel =vs= Steel Makers Limited

(Kyalo Matata & Co. Adv) (Kishore Nanji & Co. Adv)

3. PMCC No. 186/2016

Donald Mbogho Mwasi =vs= Steel Makers Limited

(Kyalo Matata & Co. Adv) (Kishore Nanji & Co. Adv)

4. PMCC No. 349/2016

Samuel Balozi Chengo =vs= Motrex Limited

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co. Adv) (Timamy & Co. Adv)

5. PMCC No. 112/2017

Zawadi Charo Mramba =vs= Dume General Agencies

(Tarus & Co. Adv) (No representation)

6. PMCC No. 160/2017

Chibaba Jenjero =vs= Susan Nduta

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co. Adv) (Kairu & McCourt Adv)

7. PMCC No. 199/2017

Nzaka Zaka Vura =vs= Tarmal Wire Product Ltd

(Wachira Kingangai & Co. Adv) (Kishore Nanji & Co. Adv)

8. PMCC No. 23/2018

Moses Tsuma Mwatela =vs= Bernard Nyakundi Isaac

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co. Adv) (Kairu & McCourt Adv)

9. PMCC No. 259/2018

Beatrice Sau Mwakio & Another =vs= Deep Water Drilling Limited

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co. Adv) (Oloo & Chatur Adv)

APPLICATION

1. PMSUCC No. 6/2018

Joseph Alfred Kaingu (Deceased) =vs= Pauline Mwaka Kaingu

(In person)

2. PMCC No. 22/2019

Eudia m. Shake =vs= Ali Omar

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co. Adv) (No representation)

3. PMCC No. 23/2019

Stephen Mwadime Shake =vs= Ali Omar

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co. Adv) (No representation)

HEARING

1. PMCC No. 95/2016

Geofrey MwanjaWabwile =vs= Steel Makers limited

(B.W. Kenzi & Co. Adv) (Kishore Nanji & Co. Adv)

2. PMCC No. 121/2016

Dominic Muoki Kimeu =vs= Steel Makers Limited

(B.W Kenzi & Co. Adv) (Kioko, Munyithya, Ngugi & Co. Adv)

3. PMCC No. 141/2016

Antony Amuleko Amutamwa =vs= Steel Makers Limited

(Kioko Munyithya, Ngugi & Co. Adv) (B.W. Kenzi & Co. Adv)

4. PMCC No. 246/2016

Mrinzi Nyawa Mwanzanje =vs= S & I Security Guards & Another

(Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv) (Nyachiro Nyagaka & Co. Adv)

5. PMCC No. 268/2016

Martin Elima Wafula =vs= Steel Makers Limited

(Kyalo Matata & Co. Adv) (Kishore Nanji & Co. Adv)

6. PMCC No. 269/2016

Kennedy Owino Otieno =vs= Steel Makers Limited

(Kyalo Matata & Co. Adv) (Kishore Nanji & Co. Adv)

7. PMCC No. 324/2016

Mutua Munyangi =vs= Steel Makers Limited

(M.J. Nyambura & Co. Adv) (Kishore Nanji & Co. Adv)

CRIMINAL MATTER

HEARING

So. No. 14/2018 Rep =vs= Mwakamsha Katana Kadenge

PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KALOLENI

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR WENESDAY THE 22ND MAY 2019

BEFORE HON: L.N WASIGE (MRS) PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. PMCC No. 67/2014

Kaloleni Sec Sch. SACCO S. Ltd =vs= Chairman Mgt Committee & Another

(Lewa & Ass. Adv) (In Person)

2. PMCC No. 195/2016

Abdalla Salim Thoya =vs= William Chikwata & Another

(J.N. Matara & Co. Adv) (No representation)

3. PMCC No. 245/2016

Benjamin Mutua Nzomo =vs= Hantex Garments (EPZ) Ltd

(Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv) (Munyao Muthama & Kashindi Adv)

4. PMCC No. 247/2016

Stephen Mzame Jembe =vs= Hantex Garment (EPZ) Ltd

(Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv) (Munyao Muthama & Kashindi Adv)

5. PMCC No. 266/2016

6. PMCC No. 281/2016

Renson Mwamutsi Mwamumba =vs= Athi River Mining Limited

(M.J. Nyambura & Ass. Adv) (A.B. Patel & Patel Adv)

7. PMCC No. 341/2016

Sande Tsuma Ngari =vs= Mohamed Osman & 3 Others

(Tarus & Co. Adv) (Kairu & McCourt Adv)

8. PMCC No. 415/2016

Mueni Ngutu alias Mafanikio =vs= K.P.L.C Limited & 2 others

(Anne M. Kiusya & Co. Adv) (Aboo & Co. Adv)

9. PMCC No. 416/2016

Kahindi Kalume =vs= K.P.L.C Limited & 2 others

(Anne M. Kiusya & Co. Adv) (Aboo & Co. Adv)

10. PMCC No. 36/2017

Latifa Mohamed Haji =vs= Tahir Sheikh Transporters Ltd

(Anne M. Kiusya & Co. Adv) (Kairu & McCourt Adv)

11. PMCC No. 167/2017

Meshack Otindo Bulimo =vs= ASL Credit Limited & Another

(Anne M. Kiusya & Co. Adv) (C.B Gor & Gor Adv)

12. PMLand No. 2/2018

Michael Masumbuko Maraga =vs= Kaydee Construction Ltd

(Stephen Oddiaga & Co. Adv) (Khalid Salim & Co. Adv)

13. PMCC No. 75/2018

Ali Chai Kadenge =vs= Arm Cement Plc

(Kanyi J. Co. Adv) (Mogaka Omwenga & Mabeya Adv)

14. PMCC No. 230/2018

Mohammed Kahindi Ngumbao =vs= Athi River Mining Plc

(Otieno Asewe & Co. Adv) (Mogaka Omwenga & Mabeya Adv)

HEARING

1. PMCC No. 228/2012

Jackson Kachoror Ngamba =vs= Dickson Ngamba

(Obara & Obara Adv) (Gichana Bw Omwando & Co. Adv)

2. PMCC No. 60/2016

Johnstone M. Mwagoma =vs= Deneva Co. Limited & 3 others

(Tarus & Co. Adv) (Kairu & McCourt Adv)

3. PMCC No. 131/2016

Peter Mwangangi Samuel =vs= China Road & Bridge & Co. Ltd

(Tarus & Co. Adv) (Mogaka Omwenga & Mabeya Adv)

4. PMCC No. 234/2016

Aziz Yusuf Mvoi =vs= Jaji Ventures Limited

(Tarus & Co. Adv) (Kinyua Muyaa & Co. Adv)

5. PMCC No. 262/2016

Mwanaisha Mazera a.k.a Kabibi Juma =vs= Abson Motors Limited

(Tarus & Co. Adv) (Mburu Kariuki & Co. Adv)

6. PMCC No. 266/2016

Abdalla Mazera Ali =vs= Abson Motors Limited

(Tarus & Co. Adv) (Mburu Kariuki & Co. Adv)

7. PMCC No. 181/2017

Florence Ovai Ongodi =vs= Acee Limited

(Tarus & Co. Adv) (Isaac Onyango & Co. Adv)

8. PMCC No. 36/2018

Ali Dzivo Saha & Rehema Ali Dzivo =vs= Alfred Kaingu Nguwa

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co. Adv) (Iscaac Onyango & Co. Adv)

JUDGMENT

1. PMCC No. 116/2016

Ali Karisa Maitha =vs= Moses Gona Kitsao

2. PMCC No. 126/2017

Mbeyu Maria Mtenga =vs= Fara Salad Warsame

3. PMCC No. 127/2017

Dominic Obweri Nyaanga =vs= Fara Salad Warsame

4. PMCC No. 128/2017

Constance Kaya Samuel =vs= Fara Salad Warsame

PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE COURT AT KALOLENI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 20TH MAY 2019

BEFORE:HON.M.W.NJUGUNA-RESIDENT MAGISTRATE.

COURT 2

MENTIONS

1.CR.39/2019 Rep =vs= Kahindi Kitsao Ponda

2.S.O.8/2019 Rep =vs= Charo Kambi Matano

HEARINGS.

1.S.O.32/2018 Rep =vs= Mwinyi Kaisha Mwinyi

2.S.O.3/2019 Rep =vs= Ramadhan Said

3.S.O.7/2019 Rep =vs= Kamaki Kalume Jefa

4.CR.171/2018 Rep =vs= Robert Kahindi Charo

5.CR.172/2018 Rep =vs= Kaingu Muhambi Baya

6.CR.178/2018 Rep =vs= Nzai Chengo Charo

7.CR.21/2019 Rep =vs= Kahindi Mwate Kimosho

8.CR.30/2019 Rep =vs= Kazungu Mkanyi Meri

9.TR.11/2019 Rep =vs= Paul Mwangi Maina

10.TR.12/2019 Rep =vs= David Muiruri Njihia

11.TR.22/2019 Rep =vs= Garama Kitsao

RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE COURT AT KALOLENI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 23RD MAY 2019

BEFORE:HON.M.W.NJUGUNA-RESIDENT MAGISTRATE.

COURT 2

MENTION

1.CR.93/2019 Rep =vs= Majaliwa Mwaro Jefa

2.CR.108/2019 Rep =vs= Kazungu Kijum & 3 others.

HEARING

1.S.O.40/2018 Rep =vs= Hassan Kitsao Katana

2.S.O.38/2018 Rep =vs= Omar Nduria

3.CR.120/2018 Rep =vs= Sammy Gasparty Changawa

4.S.O.5/2019 Rep =vs= Mdzomba Kalume Nyamawi.

5.CR.35/2019 Rep =vs= Sebastian Dzombo Katana

6.CR.66/2019 Rep =vs= Amani Jumaa Swaleh

7.CR.80/2019 Rep =vs= Sifa Katana & 2 others

8.CR.86/2019 Rep =vs= Michael Njiu Njoroge

9.CR.101/2019 Rep =vs= Jackson Charo Kambi.

RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE COURT AT KALOLENI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR TUESDAY 21ST MAY 2019

BEFORE:HON.M.W.NJUGUNA-RESIDENT MAGISTRATE.

COURT 2

MENTION

1.SRMCC.NO.404/2016

Mutua Muyanga =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

(J.M.Makau & Co.Adv) (M/S M.L.Alwenya & Co.Adv)

2.SRMCC.NO.212/2017

Samuel Mula Mbindu =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

(J.N.Matara & Co.Adv) (M/S M.L.Alwenya & Co.Adv)

3.SRMCC.NO.47/2018

Ezekiel Konde Washe =vs= Paul Mwendia Ngugi

(Kariuki Gathuthi & Co.Adv) (No Appearance)

4.SRMCC.NO.94/2018

Francis Pembe Mrogo =vs= Erick Kavuku

(Kariuki Gathuthi & Co.Adv) (No Appearance)

5.SRMCC.NO.118/2018

Jumaa Richirani Mazera =vs= Ruwa Salim & another

(J.M.Makau & Co.Adv) (No Appearance)

6.SRMCC.NO.218/2018

Joseph Gichuki Karanja =vs= T.S.S Bus Ltd

(Tarus & Co.Adv) (Kairu & McCourt & Co.Adv)

7.SRMCC.NO.300/2018

Mohammed Guro Washe =vs= Alfred Kaingu Ngowa

(Tarus & Co.Adv) (Isaac Onyango & Co.Adv)

HEARING

1.SRMCC.NO.402/2016

Matano Abdulrahman Rama =vs= Tarmal Wire Ltd

(J.N.Makau & Co.Adv) (Aboo & Co.Adv)

2.SRMCC.NO.405/2016

Justine Kadudu Samuel =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

(J.M.Makau & Co.Adv) (Aboo & Co.Adv)

3.SRMCC.NO.145/2017

Joyce Mbeti Muyathi =vs= Bash Hauliers L.t.d

(Kariuki Gathuthi & Co.Adv) (Mogaka Omwenga & Mabeya Adv)

4.SRMCC.NO.227/2018

Lenah Kingoo Kilonzi =vs= David Owuor Ongoro

(Kariuki Gathuthi & Co Adv) (No Appearance)

5.SRMCC.NO.284/2018

Sidi Mwayele Koi =vs= Penal Freighter Ltd

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co.Adv) (Cootow & Associates.Adv)

6.SRMCC.NO.316/2018

Ngolo Mwalimu Kazungu =vs= Buscar Transport L.td

(Kariuki Gathuthi & Co.Adv) (No Appearance)

7.SRMCC.NO.143/2018

Kituku Sila =vs= China Civil Engineering Ltd

(Atieno Asewe & Co.Adv) (Hammilton Harrison Co.Adv)

8.SRMCC.NO.144/2018

Juma Ndegwa Keya =vs= China Civil Engineering

(Otieno Asewe & Co.Adv) (Hamilton Harrison & Co Adv)

JUDGEMENTS

1.SRMCC.NO.108/2018

Hellen Jerusa Mosingi =vs= Deep Water Drilling Ltd

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co.Adv) (Oloo & Chatur. Co.Adv)

2.SRMCC.NO.110/2018

Jenelizah Wakesho Shinga =vs= Deep Water Drilling Ltd

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co.Adv) (Oloo & Chatur. Co.Adv)

RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPLE MAGISTRATE COURT AT KALOLENI

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019

BEFORE:HON.M.W.NJUGUNA-RESIDENT MAGISTRATE.

COURT 2

MENTION

1.SRMCC.NO.45/2017

Anthony Kombe Ngumbao =vs= ARM Cement Ltd

(Otieno Asewe & Co.Adv) (Mogaka Omwenga & Mabeya Co.Adv)

APPLICATIONS

1.SRMCC.NO.4/2017

Anthony Munyika James =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

(Onyango Obala & Partners.Adv) (M.L.Alwenya & Co.Adv)

2.SRMCC.NO.260/2018

John Ngombo Matano =vs= Harrison Mwangi Macharia

(Njoroge Mwangi & Co.Adv) (Jengo & Associates Co. Adv)

3.SRMCC.NO.16/2019

John Ngombo Matano =vs= Mortex Ltd

(C.K Adv LLP) (Murimi,Ndumia,Mbago & Muchela Adv)

HEARING

1.SRMCC.NO.52/2018

Shadrack Shipiji Andati =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

(Kyalo Matata & Co Adv) (Kishore Nanji & Co.Adv)

2.SRMCC.NO.68/2018

Kea Kashasha Mwalika =vs= Anwarali & Brothers

(Tarus & Co Adv) (Aboo & Co.Adv)

3.SRMCC.NO.76/2018

James Mwakonde Baya =vs= ARM Cement Ltd

(Kanyi. J.& Co.Adv) (Nduati & Co.Adv)

4.SRMCC.NO.128/2018

Festus Katana Randu =vs= Kaluworks L.td

(J.A.Aboudha & Co.Adv) (Murimi,Ndumia,Mbago & Muchela. Adv)

5.SRMCC.NO.137/2018

Mweu Komu Mweu =vs= Kaluworks L.td

(J.A.Aboudha & Co.Adv) (Murimi,Ndumia,Mbago & Muchela. Adv

6.SRMCC.NO.139/2018

Samuel Kaigongi =vs= Kaluworks L.td

(J.A.Aboudha & Co.Adv) (Murimi,Ndumia,Mbago & Muchela. Adv

7.SRMCC.NO.151/2018

Peter Kalama Tsuwi =vs= Kaluworks L.td

(J.A.Aboudha & Co.Adv) (Murimi,Ndumia,Mbago & Muchela. Adv)

8.SRMCC.NO.164/2018

Adam Ndoro Ramadhan =vs= Kaluworks L.td

(J.A.Aboudha & Co.Adv) (Murimi,Ndumia,Mbago & Muchela. Adv)

JUDGEMENT

1.SRMCC.No.85/2017

Martin Wechuli =vs= Tahir Sheikh Transporters Ltd.

(Anne M.Kiusya & Co.Adv) (No Appearance)

RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KALOLENI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019

BEFORE HON: L.N WASIGE (MRS) PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT 1

MENTION

1. Cr. No. 53/2017 Rep =vs= Masha Mramba Mwarogo

2. So. No. 20/2018 Rep =vs= Kazungu Zungi Kaluma

3. So. No. 34/2018 Rep =vs= Salim Kaingu

4. Cr. No. 57/2018 Rep =vs= Jumaa Charo Dahu

5. Cr. No. 76/2018 Rep =vs= Josiah Masha Gona

6. Ch. No. 4/2019 Rep =vs= Kabibi Kazungu

7. Tr. No. 19/2019 Rep =vs= Brian Omar

8. Tr. No. 27/2019 Rep =vs= Peter Muriungi

HEARING

1. So. No. 7/2017 Rep =vs= Joseph David Ngala alias Kinjagi

2. So. No. 30/2018 Rep =vs= Kahindi Changawa Mwagandi

3. Cr. No. 111/2018 Rep =vs= Benson Pembe Charo

4. Cr. No. 123/2018 Rep =vs= Kahindi Kenga Mvuria

5. Cr. No. 210/2018 Rep =vs= Dereva Mwakamsha Masha

6. Cr. No. 13/2019 Rep =vs= Peter Karisa Chiotimba

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KALOLENI

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR THURSDAY 23RD MAY 2019

BEFORE HON: L.N WASIGE (MRS) PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

COURT 1

MENTION

1. S.O No. 16/2017 Rep =vs= Jackson Mure George

2. S.o No. 9/2018 Rep =vs= Hassan Randu Nzioka

3. Cr. No. 70/2018 Rep =vs= Magrate Jando Chiponda

4. Cr. No. 108/2019 Rep =vs=

HEARING

1. Tr. No. 70/2018 Rep =vs= Mohammed Kenga & Another

2. Cr. No. 78/2018 Rep =vs= Nicholas Mramba Mgandi

3. Cr. No. 151/2018 Rep =vs= Rama Salim Tsuma

4. Tr. No. 15/2019 Rep =vs= Samwel Nganga Mbugua

5. Tr. No. 16/2019 Rep =vs= Julius Kigundo Mureithi

6. Cr. No. 74/2019 Rep =vs= Samson Chengo Wanje & Another

7. Cr. No. 75/2019 Rep =vs= Fadhili Hinzano Ngala

RULING

S.O No. 27/2018 Rep =vs= Hashim Mganga Mbogo

S.O No. 28/2018 Rep =vs= Katana Ziro Wanje

JUDGMENT

1. S.O No. 23/2017 Rep =vs= Safari Kalume Kambi

2. S.O No. 17/2018 Rep =vs= Jacob Katana Thomas

3. S.O No. 25/2018 Rep =vs= Cosmas Wanje Ngolo

4. S.O No. 26/2018 Rep =vs= Saha Mwamta Ringa

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT KALOLENI

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 28TH MAY 2019

BEFORE HON: L. N. WASIGE (MRS) PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

MENTIONS FOR DISMISSAL

1. SRMCC NO. 3/2009

Daniel Mwove T/A Lodrings H. Sch =vs= Lemmy Leja & Another

{M.K. Mulei & Co. Adv} {Gunga Mwinga & Co. Adv}

2. SRMCC NO. 17/2009

Kalama Masha Kondo =vs= Ronald Safari Kavuku

{In person} {In person}

3. SRMCC NO.26/2009

Jumaa Gaati =vs= Shaban Mbega Chaka

{B.W. Kenzi & Co. Adv} {In person)

4. SRMCC NO. 27/2009

Libanda Karanja Katana &Another =vs= Simba Katana & Another

{In person} {In person}

5. SRMCC NO. 30/2009

Chifu Bimba Kombo =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

6. SRMCC NO. 33/2009

Mwaluphazi Ndosho Nyondo =vs= Ann Wanjiku & Another

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {In person}

7. SRMCC NO. 48/2009

Timothy Mutuku =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Madzayo Mrima & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

8. SRMCC NO. 52/2009

Jefa Kalama Nzaro =vs= Jacob Unda

{Mwahunga Mtana & Co. Adv} {In person)

9. SRMCC NO. 53/2009

Christopher Mutuku Kiio =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

10. SRMCC NO. 59/2009

Hamisi Mbandi =vs= Steel Engineering Services Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

11. SRMCC NO.82/2009

Elias Ngome =vs= David Ngombe

{Mwahunga Mtana & Co. Adv} {Tindika & Co. Adv)

12. SRMCC NO. 85/2009

Kazungu Thoya Mwamure =vs= Karisa Kazungu Kadzeha & 3 Others

{Munyao Kenzi & Co.Adv} {Gunga Mwinga & Co. Adv}

13. SRMCC NO. 87/2009

Chifu Bimba Kombo =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{In person} {In person}

14. SRMCC NO. 39/2010

Philomena Mwende Ambrose =vs= Ambrose Kalongo Mweni

{In person} {In person}

15. SRMCC NO. 40/2010

Nyanje Kazungu Angore =vs= Karisa Katana Mbitha

{In person} {In person}

16. SRMCC NO. 53/2010

Jackson Musyoki Munyao =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

17. SRMCC NO. 55/2010

Charles Ndambuki Musyoka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

18. SRMCC NO. 60/2010

Raymond Mweni Mramba =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

19. SRMCC NO.62/2010

Antony Munuve Mauta =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv)

20. SRMCC NO. 70/2010

Laurent Mwamburi Malagho =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

21. SRMCC NO. 71/2010

Kilonzo Mutunga Munyoki =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {J.M. Adogo & Co. Adv}

22. SRMCC NO. 73/2010

Abraham Muchemi Kisutia =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

23. SRMCC NO. 75/2010

Jeremiah Nyerere Mulinge =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

24. SRMCC NO. 76/2010

James Mulandi Mailu =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {J.M. Adogo & Co. Adv)

25. SRMCC NO. 96/2010

Leslie Munga Muhaso =vs= Iron Africa Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

26. SRMCC NO. 97/2010

Moses Wachira Mwangi =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

27. SRMCC NO.98/2010

Gideon Chigede =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

28. SRMCC NO. 99/2010

Justus Muinda Mukungi =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {J.M. Adogo & Co. Adv)

29. SRMCC NO. 107/2010

Mazera Chipori =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {Azmina H. Amarshi &Adv}

30. SRMCC NO. 108/2010

James Mulandi Mailu =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {Azmina H. Amarshi &Adv}

31. SRMCC NO. 109/2010

Charles Ndambuki Musyoka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {Azmina H. Amarshi &Adv}

32. SRMCC NO. 110/2010

Stephen Njoma Panga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{J.A. Abuodha & Co. Adv} {M/S Nabhan Swaleh Adv)

33. SRMCC NO. 116/2010

Abraham Muchami Kisutia =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{Kennedy Ngaira & Co. Adv} {Abdalla &Murshid Co. Adv}

34. SRMCC NO. 119/2010

John Randu Kazungu =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

35. SRMCC NO.120/2010

Benson Limo Njole =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Abdalla &Murshid Co. Adv}

36. SRMCC NO. 126/2010

Stephen Njoma Panga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{Madzayo Mrima & Co. Adv} {Nabhan Swaleh Co. Adv}

37. SRMCC NO. 130/2010

Maranya Muthoka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

38. SRMCC NO. 131/2010

Maurice Otieno Otieno =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

39. SRMCC NO. 134/2010

Kazungu Kombe Ngari =vs= Mohamed Hokole

{In person} {In person}

40. SRMCC NO. 136/2010

Gabriel Fondo Mkamba =vs= Hamisi Yaa Kafwadzi

{Ambwere T.S Asso & Co. Adv} {In person}

41. SRMCC NO. 137/2010

Thomas Kalingo Kadzeha =vs= Kazungu Kaleja Fondo

{In person} {In person}

42. SRMCC NO. 143/2010

Gedion Sillah Wambua =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

43. SRMCC NO.144/2010

Matano Jumba Chibuba =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

44. SRMCC NO. 146/2010

Kache Kombe =vs= Kahindi Karisa & 2 Others

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv {Mogaka Omwenga &Mabeya Co. Adv}

45. SRMCC NO. 200/2010

Erastus Katana =vs= Kingi Kaingu Fondo

{In person} {In person}

46. SRMCC NO. 207/2010

Silas Limiri Mungathia =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{In person} {In person}

47. SRMCC NO. 215/2010

Michael Nyongesa Wafula =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{Kariuki Gathuthi & Co. Adv} {A.B. Patel & Patel Adv}

48. SRMCC NO. 219/2010

Jackson Musyoki Munyao =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{In person} {In person}

49. SRMCC NO. 224/2010

Francis Muturi Munene =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

50. SRMCC NO. 226/2010

Stephen Jacob Chaka =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

51. SRMCC NO.230/2010

Thomas K. Muli =vs= Kenya KNIT Garments (EPZ) Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {C.B. Gor & Gor Adv)

52. SRMCC NO. 231/2010

Benson Savali Kalolwe =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

53. SRMCC NO. 232/2010

Edwin Musungu Wanjala =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

54. SRMCC NO. 234/2010

Hamisi Ndonga Tsimba =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

55. SRMCC NO. 235/2010

Hamisi Baya Kadzingo =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

56. SRMCC NO. 236/2010

Boniface Musau =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

57. SRMCC NO. 239/2010

Kizito Mwewesi Sagala =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{Njoroge & Njoroge Co. Adv} {In person}

58. SRMCC NO. 249/2010

Antony Munyika James =vs= Steel Makers Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {In person}

59. SRMCC NO.256/2010

Luwo Mwasi =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Abdalla Murshid Adv}

60. SRMCC NO. 267/2010

Masha Lwayo Chitonga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{M/S J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv} {A.B. Patel & Patel Adv)

61. SRMCC NO. 288/2010

Stephen Bashere Mwanjoha =vs= Allan Dzuya

{Mungatana & Co. Adv} {Stephen Oddiaga &Adv}

62. SRMCC NO. 296/2010

Masha Lwayo Chitonga =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{H.N. Njiru & Co. Adv} {Kishore Nanji Adv}

63. SRMCC NO. 302/2010

Margaret Kalama Josia =vs= Hadija Mbodze Joga & Another

{Omondi Waweru & Co. Adv} {In person}

64. SRMCC NO. 304/2010

Chengo Lewa Mwandoro&Ano =vs= Juma Munabu Kamia & Another

{In person} {In person}

65. SRMCC NO. 305/2010

Mutuku Makau =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{M/S J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv} {In person}

66. SRMCC NO. 229/2012

John Mutua Mwasya =vs= Tarmal Wire Products Ltd

{M/S J.A.Aboudha & Co. Adv} {H.A.T Anjarwalia &Co. Adv}

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

KALOLENI LAW COURTS