Kisumu Law Courts

18th to 22nd June 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON C.YALWALA (P.M) COURT NO. 2.
MONDAY 18TH JUNE 2018
MENTIONS
1. CMCC 431/14:- JRS GROUP VS TRICON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
(MAUWA ADV) (BEHAN OKERO ADV)
2. CMCC 567/17:-WILLIAM ROMAN McTOUGH VS KISUMU WATER & SEWERAGE COMPANY
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (OUMA NJOGA ADV)
3. CMCC 135/18:- CHRISPINE WYCLIFFE OMONDI VS KISUMU CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
(ODHIAMBO OUMA ADV) (NISHI PANDIT ADV)
4. CMCC 133/8:- SAMWEL LUMUNYASI VS ABBYSINIA IRON & STEEL LIMITED
(ODHIAMBO OUMA ADV) (NISHI PANDIT ADV)
5. ELC 201/18:- HAMISI OWUOR BILALI VS REHEMA AMBANI MKAANZI & 4 OTHERS
(MWAMU ADV) (OMONDI ABANDE ADV)
6. ELC 163/18:- MICHAEL OBUNGA VS ERICK AWITI & OTHERS
(M.J.A ORENGO ADV) (OTINO YOGO ADV)
7. ELC 210/18:- JOHN OIGARA VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & OTHERS
(ONSONGO ADV) (A.G)
8. ELC 177/8:- JOSEPH ODOYO NYAORI VS BENTA AKINYI OWITI & ANOTHER
(KAREN WANDERI ADV) (M.M OMONDI ADV)
9. ELC 183/18:- ADIMO RAJULA OGONE VS JAPHETH ODEYO NYAORO & 4 OTHERS
(OCHANDA ONGURU ADV) (OMAYA ADV)
10. ELC 167/18:- KISUMU PAMOJA HOUSING VS MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF KISUMU
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (OWITI OTIENO ADV)

APPLICATIONS
11. CMCC 240/18:- MAURICE OUMA NYANDUGU VS KEN CARS LIMITED
(ODHIAMBO OUMA ADV) (PARTY)
12. CMCC 278/18:- JAMES OWEK OCHIENG VS JAMII BORA BANK LIMITED & ANOTHER
(OUMA ANYUMBA ADV) (PARTY)

HEARINGS
13. CMCC 184/13:- JACKLINE KERUBO MAKWAE VS NEWTON AYUKA & ANOTHER
(C.M MWEBI ADV) (P.M KARANJA ADV)
14. CMCC 108/13:- EDNA ATIENO ODERA VS MARY ACHIENG OKWAKO
(M.J.A ORENGO ADV) (KEN OMOLLO ADV)
15. CMCC 474/13:- JOHN OUKO NYARIRO VS ENOS TITO
(KUKE ADV) (P.M KARANJA ADV)
16. CMCC 429/17:- ALFRED OMONDI OGOL VS JULIUS OTIENDE & ANOTHER
(MWANYUMBA KARIITHI ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)
17. CMCC 75/17:- FREDRICK ONYANGO OSUNDWA VS BUILDERS DEPORT LIMITED
(ODHIAMBO OUMA ADV) (SIMIYU OPONDO ADV)
18. ELC 39/18:- JAMES OMOLLO KAYILA VS OMONDI ODENG & 3 OTHERS
(OLEL ADV) (PARTY)

FORMAL PROOF
19. CMCC 10/18:- UNITED MILLERS VS PROCTOR & ALLAN (E.A) LIMITED
(OGEJO OLENDO ADV) (PARTY)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON J. WAMBILYANGA (P.M) COURT NO. 4.
MONDAY 18TH JUNE 2018
MENTIONS
1. ELC 86/17:- CHARLES OKONGO ADANG VS PATRICK OGUNJO ODOK
(OMONDI ABANDE ADV) (OTIENO RAGOT ADV)
2. CMCC 176/18:- ENOS AJODE ADAGO VS WARD ADMINSTRATOR NYALENDA B & 2 OTHERS
(P.D ONYANGO ADV) (RODI OREGE ADV)
3. ELC 189/18:- JOHN ONGINJO OTAKO VS CHARLES OSEWE OWINYO
(OTIENO YOGO ADV) (ONSONGO ADV)
4. ELC 48/17:- MENDEZ ATIENO OUMA VS SHILOAH INVESTMENTS LTD
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (WASUNA ADV)
5. ELC 96/17:- RICHARD OMONDI OJWANG VS MARTIN ODHIAMBO NYANGWESO
(AMONDI ADV) (NYANGA ADV)
6. ELC 160/18:- SIPROSE AUMA ONYANGO VS MOHAN ENGINEERING WORKS LTD & ANOTHER
(M.J.A ORENGO ADV) (MWAMU ADV)
7. ELC 204/18:- MARY J OLOO OMONDI VS MWANDA ALICE MAUREEN & ANOTHER
(ODONGO AWINO ADV) (RODI OREGE ADV)
8. ELC 168/18:- JOSIAH OGALO ORENGO VS DAVID ODHIAMBO ODWAR
(DUKE ONYARI ADV) (YANO ADV)
9. ELC 91/18:- WASHINGTON MAINA AOKO & ANOR VS AYUB OTIENO ODIDA
(OLEL ADV) (LORE ADV)

APPLICATIONS
10. ELC 237/18:- TOBIAS OWUOR ORINDA VS SILVESTER ADUWO CHUONYO
(OCHANJI OPONDO ADV) (PARTY)
11. ELC 44/18:- VICTORIA AKINYI AWICH VS BENARD OUMA YOGO & ANOTHER
(M.J.A ORENGO ADV) (PARTY)

HEARINGS
12. ELC 90/17:- BENTA ACHIENG OKELLO & ANOR VS CALEB OKAKA ODONGO & ANOTHER
(AMADI AMADI ADV) (PARTY)
13. ELC 91/17:- MARY OUMA OWUOR VS GEORGE OWUOR OKORO
(S.M ONYANGO ADV) (PARTY)
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON R.M NDOMBI (R.M) COURT NO. 6.
MONDAY 18TH JUNE 2018
MENTIONS
1. CMCC 531/13:- MARY A. ONYANGO VS RASHID OTIENO
(ODHIAMBO OWITI ADV) (BRUCE ODENY ADV

ASSESSMENTS
2. CMCC 440/12:- AUTO SELECTION (K) LIMITED VS FREDRICK ADONGO OWANDO
(L.G MENEZES ADV) (PARTY)
3. CMCC 29/17:- JEREMIAH ACHIENG AMOL VS KISUMU CONCRETE CO. LIMITED
(VERONICA MIGAI ADV) (ODHIAMBO OWITI ADV)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON J. NGA’RNGA’R (C.M) COURT NO. 1.
TUESDAY 19TH JUNE 2018
MENTIONS
1. ELC 330/18:- TOM MUGA OGEJO VS MARGARET ISIAHO
(MWAMU ADV) (D.L WERE ADV)
2. ELC 344/18:- NOAH ONYANGO OMWAYO VS SYLVANUS O. OTUMBA
(OGUSO OKUNGU ADV) (PARTY)

ASSESSMENT
3. CMCC 158/18:- BENSON CHRIS OWIRO VS DPL FESTIVE LIMITED
(ONSONGO ADV) (PARTY)
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON C. YALWALA (P.M) COURT NO. 2.
TUESDAY 19TH JUNE 2018
MENTIONS
1. CMCC 153/18:- HUDSON SIMBI MWIMI VS STEEL CENTRE LIMITED
(M.I WAFULA ADV) (P.R OJALA ADV)
2. ELC 230/18:- JAMES KWACH VS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KISUMU & OTHERS
(D.A OLUOCH ADV) (BEHAN OKERO ADV)
3. ELC 227/18:- JANE PAMELLA & ANOTHER VS JANE AUMA ORARO
(MWAMU ADV) (PARTY)
4. ELC 218/18:- JACOB OTIENO RAJWAYI VS VITALIS OSELU OMOLLO & 2 OTHER
(OLEL ADV) (M.M OMONDI ADV)
5. ELC 187/18:- CHRISTOPHER AGUNDA VS ODHIAMBO KOYO
(KO’WINOH ADV) (PARTY)
6. ELC 274/18:- CHARLES ONYANGO GAWO VS CHARLES ONDU OGENGO
(OMONDI ABANDE ADV) (P.D ONYANGO ADV)
7. ELC 272/18:- GILBERT ODHIAMBO OLANGO VS HEZBON SAKA AJUOGA
(ADISO ADV) (OTIENO RAGOT ADV)
8. ELC 234/18:- MARTHA ANYANGO ANOTHER VS BERNARD ODUOR ODONGO
(OUMA NJOGA ADV) (MAXWELL OGONDA ADV)
9. ELC 301/18:- ALICE ADHIAMBO OCHIENG VS JOSEPH ONYANGO AMOKE & OTHERS
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (PARTY)

10. CMCC 553/16:- CHRISTOPHER MASWALI & 2 OTHER VS JOHN KENNEDY
(PARTY) (PARTY)
11. CMCC 562/16:- CHRISTOPHER MASWALI & 2 OTHERS VS NAFTALI WALWANGA
(PARTY) (PARTY)
12. CMCC 558/16:- CHRISTOPHER MASWALI & 2 OTHERS VS RONALD MAUTU
(PARTY) (PARTY)
13. ELC 215/18:- VINCENT AWIMBO OTIENO VS JOHN ALINDI OCHOGO
(PARTY) (PARTY)
14. ELC 229/18:- JOHN ODHIAMBO ALAI & OTHERS VS NANCY ADHIAMBO OGAL & OTHERS
(OUMA NJOGA ADV) (WASUNA ADV)

HEARINGS
15. CMCC 447/08:- GIRO COMMERCIAL BANK VS WESTERN REGION AGENCIES
(L.G MENEZES ADV) (KOWINOH ADV)
16. CMCC 272/10:- JULIUS KWANGA ADERO VS AGGREY OTIENO ONYANGO
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV)
17. CMCC 130/17:- BONFACE KIRINYA KAINGA VS KULWART SINGH
(D.A OLUOCH ADV) (L.G MENEZES ADV)
18. ELC 107/18:- SELINA OTIENO AKECH VS RISPER ORUA AKELLO & 2 OTHERS
(D.A OLUOCH ADV) (OGUSO OKUNGU ADV)
19. CMCC 98/17:- WYCLIFFE INIMA AMUSAVI VS RUSH HEMA DIPAK & ANOTHER
(ODENY MAUBE ADV) (MUMA NYAGAKA ADV)
20. CMCC 99/17:- DOMINIC OBONDI APPIDAH VS RUSH HEMA DIPAK & ANOTHER
(ODENY MAUBE ADV) (MUMA NYAGAKA ADV)
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON B. OMOLLO (R.M) COURT NO. 10.
TUESDAY 19TH JUNE 2018
MENTIONS
1. CMCC 591/17:- AMINA ALI & ANOTHER VS CALVIN OMON NYAMUNGA & ANOTHER
(NGALA AWINO ADV) (KAIRU McCOURT ADV)
2. CMCC 592/17:- ZAINABU ABDUL KARIM & ANOR VS CALVIN OMON NYAMUNGU & ANOTHER
(NGALA AWINO ADV) (KAIRU McCOURT ADV)
3. CMCC 593/17:- YASMIN SADAT MANSOOR & ANOTHER VS CALVIN OMON NYAMUNGU & ANOTHER
(NGALA AWINO ADV) (KAIRU McCOURT ADV)
4. CMCC 106/18:-ANJELINE AUMA GABRIEL VS JENEVIVE SIALA NYONGESA
(GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV) (P.M KARANJA ADV)
5. CMCC 159/18:- BERNARD OMONDI ABUDHO VS DAVID OKETCH & ANOTHER
(ODHIAMBO OWITI ADV) (ANYUMBA ADV)
6. CMCC 639/17:- SADAM HUSSEIN OUMA & ANOTHER VS NICHOLAS OWUOR & ANOTHER
(GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV) (MOSE MILIMO ADV)
7. CMCC 45/18:- PAMELLA AWUOR ALUOCH VS MODERN COAST COACHES LIMITED
(GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV) (KAIRU MCOURT ADV)
8. CMCC 21/18:- ELIZABETH AMBOGO ONYANGO VS GREEN LINE BUS CO. LIMITED
(M.I WAFULA ADV) (KAIRU McCOURT ADV)
9. CMCC 357/08:- ALLOYS OWILA HONGO VS KOLA RICHARD & ANOTHER
(WASUNA ADV) (OLEL ADV)

HEARINGS
10. CMCC 628/17:- STANLEY WAKIAGA ROBERT VS KENYA ORIENT INSURANCE LIMITED
(OTIENO YOGO ADV) (P.M KARANJA ADV)
11. CMCC 67/17:- ESTHER ACHIENG OKWORE VS MAURICE OMONDI OYARO
(GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV) (L.G MENEZES ADV)
12. CMCC 66/17:- LUCAS JAMES OYOO & ANOTHER VS MAURICE OMONDI OYARO
(GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV) (L.G MENEZES ADV)
13. CMCC 537/17:- BANK OF AFRICA KENYA LTD VS ZACK AGENCIES LTD & 2 OTHERS
(MULONDO OUNDO ADV) (NERIKO ADV)
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON J. NGA’RNGA’R (C.M) COURT NO. 1.
WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE 2018
MENTIONS
1. CMCC 294/16:- FIRST ASSURANCE CO. LTD VS PATRICK OTIENO APOLLO
(L.G MENEZES ADV) (NYANGA ADV)
2. CMCC 248/12:- ESTHER APIYO ANYANGA VS KIPTOO KIAI
(MWAMU ADV) (PARTY)
3. CMCC 422/15:- MERCELLINE ADHIAMBO ONYANGO VS SALIM MOHAMMED & ANOTHER
(D.O.E ANYUL ADV) (MUMA NYAGAKA ADV)
4. CMCC 423/15:- BEATRICE AKEYO & ANOTHER VS SALIM MOHAMMED & ANOTHER
(D.O.E ANYUL ADV) (MUMA NYAGAKA ADV)
5. CMCC 450/16:- FATUMA MUGEDO VS ABIGAEL AWINO & 3 OTHERS
(ISIAHO SAWE ADV) (D.O.E ANYUL ADV)
6. CMCC 276/16:- ARYSTALIFESCIENCE KENYA LTD VS COUNTRY FARMS LIMITED
(MBICHIRE ADV) (MUMA NYAGAKA ADV)
7. ELC 228/18:- MORIN LEAH AKECH AUMA VS GEORGE ADADA NYAGOWA
(L.G MENEZES ADV) (OLEL ADV)
8. ELC 212/18:- MARTHA GRACE ONYANGO VS MOSES OCHIENG OMOLO & ANOTHER
(OGEJO OLENDO ADV) (BRUCE ODENY ADV)
9. ELC 261/18:- EMMANUEL OUMA NDEREMA VS HODIMAH CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED
(M.J.A ORENGO ADV) (OTIENO YOGO ADV)
10. ELC 225/18:- ALBERT OTIENO WEDA & OTHERS VS JOSEPH GATHITU GATHIMA & OTHERS
(MWAMU ADV) (MULONDO OUNDO ADV)
11. ELC 326/18:- WINSTON OCHORO AYOKI VS SHEM OKEMBIA OWAGA
(AOKO ONDIEKI ADV) (ODONGO AWINO ADV)
12. ELC 224/18:- ROSEMARY ATHIENO OWADE VS MONICA AWINO OLALO & OTHERS
(MURUNGA ADV) (KEN OMOLLO ADV)
13. ELC 324/18:- KENYA MARINE & FISHERIES RESEARCH INST VS MONICAH AKINYI
(KADIMA ADV) (PARTY)
14. ELC 322/18:- WILLIAM ODHIAMBO VS KENHA & OTHERS
(ODONDI ODONDI ADV) (OTIENO RAGOT ADV)
15. ELC 346/18:- JOSHUA ODONGO ORON VS VICTOR OKOTH & ANOTHER
(S.M ONYANGO ADV) (A.G)
16. ELC 343/18:- JAPHETH OKOTH OLENDE VS SHANDRACK MIYANCHA & ANOTHER
(BEHAN OKERO ADV) (AMOS OYUKO ADV)
17. ELC 345/18:- CHARLES ODHIAMBO VS DAVID OTIENO AYIEKO
(PARTY) (PARTY)
18. ELC 347/18:- JAMES MACKENZIE OMBOGO VS JAMES OKOTH ONYINO
(KOWINOH ADV) (AMONDI ADV)
19. CMCC 340/18:- LAMECK OWUOR ARODI VS MAXWELL OTIENO ODONGO
(OTIENO RAGOT ADV) (OMAYA ADV)
20. ELC 123/18:- PATRICIA ATIENO OWITI VS JOSEPHINE OKUTO OBUNGA & ANOTHER
(OTIENO RAGOT ADV) (KOWINOH ADV)

APPLICATIONS
21. CMCC 401/17:- JANE KHATERA VS XPLICO INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
(NGALA AWINO ADV) (AHMEDNASIR ADV)
22. CMCC 413/14:- PATRICIA M.A MUKHOBI VS JAMES A. OBASA
(ODHIAMBO OUMA ADV) (WASUNA ADV)

HEARINGS
23. CMCC 254/12:- SIRIWO TRADING CO. LIMITED VS WOTTA – HAUS CO. LIMITED
(OMOLLO ESIKURI ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)
24. CMCC 416/14:- MELISSA BULUMA VS JOHN MAZURI & 3 OTHERS
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (OCHANJI OPONDO ADV)
25. CMCC 15/15:- SPALA ODUOR OHAGA VS TIMOTHY MUTUA MUCHIRI
(KOWINOH ADV) (OUMA ANYUMBA ADV)
26. CMCC 569/15:- JOAKIM OCHIENG OBADO VS JULIUS OKELLO MISUDI & 2 OTHERS
(M.J.A ORENGO ADV) (OCHANJI OPONDO ADV)
27. CMCC 546/16:- VIRGINIA AKACH VS MONSANTO KENYA LIMITED & ANOTHER
(GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV) (L.G MENEZES ADV)

FORMAL PROOF
28. CMCC 142/18:- MOSES ABOK AMADI VS KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO. LIMITED
(KEN OMOLLO ADV) (PARTY)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON W.K ONKUNYA (S.R.M) COURT NO. 5.
WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE 2018
MENTIONS
1. ELC 276/18:- DANSON OKUMU & OTHERS VS ZACHARIAN OLEWE & ANOTHER
(KOWINOH ADV) (ONSONGO ADV)
2. ELC 280/18:- PHILIP OUMA KABASA VS NATHANIEL SIMBIRI GOMBE
(OMONDI ABANDE ADV) (OLEL ADV)
3. ELC 232/18:- JUDITH ANYANGO OJWANG VS JOHN NYAGWARA HONGO
(MWAMU ADV) (ONSONGO ADV)

APPLICATION
4. ELC 74/18:- MICHAEL ONUNGA OKUMU VS MICHAEL ONYANGO OMEDO
(AMONDI ADV) (A.I ONYANGO ADV)
5. CMCC 14/17:- LUCAS MUKOSA SHIKOLI VS ABBYSINIA IRON & STEEL LIMITED
(GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV) (L.G MENEZES ADV)

HEARINGS
6. ELC 49/17:- SOUTHERN CREDIT BANKING LTD VS ERICK KAMINGICHI WAPANGANA
(J.W SICHANGI ADV) (L.G MENEZES ADV)
7. ELC 140/18:- ERNEST OPIYO JOSEPH VS PATRICK OTIENO ODEMBO & ANOTHER
(PARTY) (A.G)
8. ELC 72/18:- DENNIS NDHINE ONYINO VS MARTIN ONDIEKI & OTHERS
(OTIENO RAGOT ADV) (KOWINOH ADV)
9. ELC 52/18:- GEORGE MADWANJI MIGONDO VS ELIJAH OYAMO OGOLE
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (PARTY)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON A.ODAWO (R.M) COURT NO. 8.
WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE 2018
HEARING
1. CMCC 102/15:- AUTOXPRESS LIMITED VS BENJAMIN BUNDE
(OUMA NJOGA ADV) (MUCHERU OYATTAH ADV)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON B. OMOLLO (R.M) COURT NO. 10.
WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE 2018
MENTIONS
1. CMCC 369/16:- SAMMY AGESA KEREDA VS RANA AUTOSELECTION LTD & 2 OTHERS
(OTIENO YOGO ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)

APPLICATIONS
2. CMCC 30/18:- SHAJANAND HOLDINGS LIMITED VS GREENERGIA (K) LIMITED
(L.G MENEZES ADV) (SALA MUDANY ADV)
3. MISC 139/18:- BROOKE EAST AFRICA VS PETER OMEMO
(MAWIRA NDUNG’U ADV) (PARTY)
4. CMCC 461/17:- SAFARICOM LIMITED VS GEORGE ODUOR OMULLO
(OKONG’O WANDAGO ADV) (PARTY)

HEARINGS
5. CMCC 41/18:- EDWINA ATIENO AJUOGA VS RUTH ANYANGO AURA
(KEN OMOLLO ADV) (L.G MENEZES ADV)
6. CMCC 633/17:- SAMMY MWANGI MAINA VS HERITAGE INSURANCE CO. LIMITED
(OTIENO YOGO ADV) (KIBICHIY ADV)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON J. NGA’RNGA’R (C.M) COURT NO. 1.
THURSDAY 21ST JUNE 2018
MENTIONS
1. CMCC 41/16:- PENINA AKINYI ROCHE VS BIBIANA OKUMU
(OUMA ANYUMBA ADV) (PARTY)
2. CMCC 303/16:- ERUSTUS IAN KHANDIRA VS ZACHEUS OKOTH & ANOTHER
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (NYAUKE ADV)
3. CMCC 366/17:- CATHOLIC ARCHDIOCESE OF KSM VS HAZALINE IMPORTS & EXPORT LIMITED
(WASUNA ADV) (PARTY)
4. ELC 56/17:- ZAPHANIAH MUKOLWE OYALE VS MATHEW ONGISA & ANOTHER
(BRUCE ODENY ADV) (NYANGA ADV)
5. ELC 273/18:- RICHARD OWEKE ONDU VS TOBIAS ODHIAMBO OWILI
(KIRENGA ADV) (MWAMU ADV)
6. ELC 300/18:- CAREY OKEYO OLUK & ANOTHER VS DANIEL OKEYO OLUK & ANOTHER
(OGUSO OKUNGU ADV) (PARTY)
7. ELC 275/18:- RENE & LIZ ENTERPRISE LIMITED VS JOSHUA ODONGO ORON & 2 OTHERS
(PASCAL ADV) (A.G)
8. ELC 348/18:- KHALISA MOTORS (2005) LTD & ANOTHER VS JAGDISH SINGH & OTHERS
(ODHIAMBO OWITI ADV) (KIRENGA ADV)
9. ELC 335/18:- FREDRICK OMOLLO OCHANG VS MARY AUMA KASERA
(OLEL ADV) (AMONDI ADV)
10. CMCC 564/17:- ROBERT OUKO VS BABUBHAI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
(ANYUMBA ADV) (WASUNA ADV)

APPLICATIONS
11. ELC 46/18:- ROSEMARY ATIENO OWINO VS COMMERCIAL BANK OF AFRICA LIMITED
(MUMA NYAGAKA ADV) (ODHIAMBO OWITI ADV)

HEARINGS
12. CMCC 408/14:- MICHAEL VICTOR OMONDI VS CHARLES ONYANGO JUMA
(NGALA AWINO ADV) (P.M KARANJA ADV)
13`. CMCC 651/16:- STEPHEN NDANYI & ANOTHER VS JUMUIA HOTEL
(GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV) (P.M KARANJA ADV)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON J. WAMBILYANGA (P.M) COURT NO. 4.
THURSDAY 21ST JUNE 2018
MENTIONS
1. CMCC 632/16:- RILEY FALCON SECURITY SERVICES VS VICTOR ONYANGO
(AYOO – SEE ADV) (PARTY)
2. CMCC 417/17:- JOHN SIMIYU MUKWENYI VS BELINA ONZEE MALOBA
(KAMAU LAGAT ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)
3. CMCC 490/07:- SOUTHERN CREDIT BANKING VS ELIAKIM OWALA
(L.G MENEZES ADV) (PARTY)
4. CMCC 20/16:- WYCLIFF ABOK VS EQUITORIAL COMMERCIAL BANK
(OLEL ADV) (KEN OMOLLO ADV)
5. ELC 245/18:- MICHAEL OMBARA AJUOGA VS DOMINIC NYAMWEMA GOR
(ONSONGO ADV) (KOWINOH ADV)
6. CMCC 415/17:- MAURICE OKELLO VS BENSON NGANGA MWANGI
(OCHIENG OMOLO ADV) (KAIRU McCOURT ADV)
7. CMCC 997/03:- NEW SIMBA SECURITY GUARDS VS SHILOAH INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(ONSONGO ADV) (WASUNA ADV)
8. CMCC 450/11:- FREDRICK JACOB OCHIENG VS LILIAN ADHIAMBO OUMA & ANOTHER
(MWAMU ADV) (AMONDI ADV)
9. CMCC 29/15:- AGNES WAMAITHA KIBUCHI VS MOHAMMED OMAR OJUNGO
(ONSONGO ADV) (PARTY)

APPLICATIONS
10. CMCC 598/17:- KENVAH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED VS NOVATECH LIMITED & ANOTHER
(GICHUKI KIMERE ADV) (EBOSO ADV)
11. CMCC 539/14:- NANCY MHIHAKI KARIUKI VS IBRAHIM ODHIAMBO
(OMARIBA ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)

HEARINGS
12. CMCC 105/17:- CAROLINE AUMA OLONDE VS JACKTON OTIENO ONUNGA & ANOTHEROJUNGO
(MOGIRE NYAMWAYA ADV) (MBUGWA ATUDO ADV)
13. ELC 101/17:- KCA UNIVERSITY VS MOSES ODHIAMBO & 2 OTHERS
(AMONDI ADV) (D.O.E ANYUL ADV)
14. CMCC 502/17:- MERODIOUS MORAA VS MAWEU LEONARD & 2 OTHERS
(GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV) (OKONG’O WANDAGO ADV)
15. CMCC 579/17:- CHARLES ONGARO VS CHIZIAMBALA AGGREY OTIENO
(OMONDI ABANDE ADV) (OTIENO OYAYO ADV)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON P.W MBULIKAH (R.M) COURT NO. 9.
THURSDAY 21ST JUNE 2018
N.T.S.C
1. DIV 09/13:- MAGDALINE O. ODERA VS PAUL O. OGUTU
(SALA MUDANY ADV) (MAXWELL OGONDA ADV)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 22ND JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON W.K ONKUNYA (S.R.M) COURT NO. 5.
FRIDAY 22ND JUNE 2018
MENTIONS
1. CHILD 37/16:- EVALINE ATIENO VS KEPHA ODEDE
(PARTY) (ADISO ADV)
2. CMCC 575/12:- VICTORIA ENTERPRISES LTD VS PIUS OKELLO OLIMA
(L.G MENEZES ADV) (OTIENO RAGOT ADV)

APPLICATION
3. ELC 320/18:- MICHAEL OSEWE APUDO VS STEPHEN ONYANGO OCHOLA & ANOTHER
(MBURU OKARA ADV) (PARTY)

HEARINGS
4. CMCC 538/15:- ABSALOM ODERA ONYANGO VS KISUMU COUNTY GOVERNMENT
(NYATUNDO ADV) (STAUSSI ASUNAH ADV)
5. CMCC 321/15:- PETER ONYANGO ATIENO VS DR NERRY OMOLLO & 3 OTHERS
(KALYA ADV) (MOSE MILIMO ADV)
6. CMCC 81/16:- CEMENT & SAND ENGINEERING VS JIANGXI WATER & HYDROPOWER LTD
(OMONDI ABANDE ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)
7. CMCC 220/16:- JULIUS ODINGA ACHIEYA VS KISUMU CONCRETE PRODUCTS LTD
(NYANGA ADV) (ODHIAMBO OWITI ADV)
8. CMCC 486/16:- JOSIAH KIROGWA ACHUTI VS DAVIS OUMA OSELU & ANOTHER
(GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)
9. CMCC 487/16:- COLLINS OTIENO OUMA VS DAVIS OUMA OSELU & ANOTHER
(GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)
10. CMCC 485/16:- ESTON ODARI VS DAVID OUMA OSELU & ANOTHER
(GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)
11. CMCC 235/17:- CHRISTOPHER MASWALI & 2 OTHERS VS BERNARD ODOYO ZEDEKIA
(PARTY) (H. OBACH ADV)
12. CMCC 405/17:- JOLLY AKINYI ONYWERA VS DENNIS NYANGA ODERO & ANOTHER
(ONSONGO ADV) (OKONG’O WANDAGO ADV)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 22ND JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON A. ODAWO (R.M) COURT NO. 8.
FRIDAY 22ND JUNE 2018
MENTIONS
1. CMCC 445/15:- JOSEPH DAMYNUS WANDIGA VS SOJPAR LIMITED
(GEOFFREY OKOTH ADV) (STAUSSI ADV)
2. MISC 194/17:- FELIX APOLLO VS DOMINION FARMS LIMITED
(KERARIO MARWA ADV) (ODHIAMBO OWITI ADV)
3. CHILD 15/18:- ROSE ATIENO WAGA VS MOSES OKELLO NYARIARO
(PARTY) (PARTY)

APPLICATION
4. MISC 168/15:- ALFRED MDEIZI VS UAP INSURANCE CO. LIMITED & ANOTHER
(NYATUNDO ADV) (NISHI PANDIT ADV)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON J.NGA’RNGA’R (C.M) COURT NO. 1.
WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE 2018
JUDGEMENTS
1. CMCC 154/17:- CAROLINE ACHIENG VS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KISUMU
2. CMCC 402/12:- PAUL OKEYO OPIYO VS ABBYSINNIA IRON & STEEL LIMITED

RULINGS
3. CMCC 353/17:- EDWARD VICTOR OKAKA VS KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO. LTD
4. CMCC 352/17:- EDWARD VICTOR OKAKA VS KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO. LTD

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
RULINGS/JUDGEMENTS CAUSE LIST FOR 21st JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON J.NGA’RNGA’R (C.M) COURT NO. 1.
THURSDAY 21ST JUNE 2018
JUDGEMENTS
1. CMCC 309/16:- JOSEPH AGENGO AGENGE VS HAYER BISHAN SINGH & SONS LIMITED
2. CMCC 143/17:- BROWN MOCHERE MAINA VS SKYLARK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

18TH TO 22ND JUNE 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH TO 22ND JUNE 2018

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON. J. NGA’RNGA’R (CM) COURT 1
JUDGMENT;
1.S.O.9/17 REP VS BILL FRANK ODITI

RULING;
1.CR.282/16 REP VS JARED OOKO ONGETE

MENTIONS;
1.CR.238/09 REP VS DAVID OPUKA SHISIA

HEARINGS;
1. CR.5/14 REP VS ANDREW ORIWA AGENGA;ZACHARY OKORA NYAIRO;LUKE
MIDAMBA OMOLO;KENNETH NGANGA MUNGAI;JOSEPH
PETER ODENYO;RAPHAEL NJIRA JACK;MAURICE NGETA
OTIENO;JULIUS PAUL OTIENO;JENIPHA NDEGE ANYANGO
2. CR.269/16 REP VS TOM OUMA OKITA
3. CR.293/15 REP VS PATRICK A. MONDAH MCRYMBOH
4. CR.576/15 REP VS ZACHARIAH OROKO
5. CR.349/16 REP VS STEPHEN ODHIAMBO KAYIKO

BEFORE HON.H. WAMBILIANGA (PM) COURT 4
MENTION;
1.MISC.CR.108/18 DORINA ATIENO OBIERO VS REPUBLIC

HEARING;
1.CR.34/13 REP VS RAVINDER SINGH BRAR

BEFORE HON.N.ONKUNYA (PM) COURT 5
MENTION
1.CR.298/18 REP VS EVANS OTIENO ONYANGE

BEFORE HON. ODAWO (RM) COURT 8
HEARINGS;
1.CR.370/18 REP VS ROSHEL OTIENO,MAURICE ACHIENG & RENOX ABWAO

BEFORE HON. B. OMOLLO (RM) COURT 10
HEARINGS;
1.CR.604/17 REP VS BRIAN OTIENO TOM
2.CR.98/18 REP VS REAGAN OTIENO ODHIAMBO
3.INQUEST.06/17 BABY PENDO SAMANTHA[DECEASED]

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JUNE, 2018
BEFORE HON. J. NGA’RNGA’R (CM) COURT 1
MENTIONS;
1.CR.326/18 REP VS EVANS OWUOR JAGONGO
2.CR.242/18 REP VS TOBIAS AMBROSE OLOO;JAPHETH OTIENO
NYAMUNGA;DANIEL OTIENO ODHIAMBO;JOHN BUERS
ALARO & NELSON NYAMUNGA ONYANGO
3.CR.246/14 REP VS LAWRENCE OBONYO OWUOR alias FESTUS OKOTH
4.CR.262/16 REP VS WILLIAM OKOTH MIZETY

HEARINGS;
1.CR.233/16 REP VS ISAIAH OKOMBO OGEMBO
2.CR.161/12 REP VS THOMAS OCHIENG ODHIAMBO

BEFORE HON.H.WAMBILIANGA (PM) COURT 4
MENTIONS;
1.CR.486/14 REP VS ATIN AGGARWAL & GAURI MEHTA
2.CR.20/15 REP VS JOHN OKELLO AGIK
3.CR.42/17 REP VS MILLICENT AKINYI OPIYO
4.CR.439/17 REP VS ALLAN JUMA OMONDI
5.CR.186/18 REP VS IGNATIUS OCHIENG MEYO

HEARINGS;
1.CR.554/15 REP VS STEVE ONYANGO OKUMU
2.CR.371/17 REP VS CALVINCE OGINGA
3.CR.596/15 REP VS OLOO ELIJAH OKITA
4.CR.237/18 REP VS ERIC OMONDI OTIENO
5.CR.574/15 REP VS LUCAS ODUOR OUDA
6.CR.652/15 REP VS VICTOR OTIENO OLUOCH & LEORNARD OSELU TACKOH
7.CR.435/17 REP VS WASHINGTON AJWANG OCHIENG
8.CR.36/16 REP VS KENNEDY OCHIENG OUYA
9.CR.642/16 REP VS FRANKLIN OTIENO OOKO
10.CR.148/18 REP VS FREDRICK O. NYAWARA

BEFORE HON.M.AGUTU(RM) COURT 7
MENTIONS;
1.CR.488/17 REP VS SUSAN OLUOCH OCHIENG; MOSES OTIENO ODHIAMBO &
SAMWEL OMONDI MBOYA

BEFORE HON. ODAWO (RM) COURT 8
HEARINGS;
1.CR.215/18 REP VS FRANCIS SEREM

BEFORE HON. B. OMOLLO (RM) COURT 10
MENTION;
1.CR.338/18 REP VS CALVINS OUMA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH JUNE,2018

BEFORE HON. J. NG’ARNG’AR (CM) COURT 1
MENTION;
1.INQ.6/16 REP THROUGH SAMWEL GWARO OYARO

BEFORE HON. C. YALWALA (PM) COURT 2
MENTION;
1.MISCCR 75/18 COLLINS RAMADHAN VS REPUBLIC

BEFORE HON.WAMBILIANGA(PM) COURT 4
MENTIONS;
1.CR.9/18 REP VS GAVINE UJIJI OCHIENG

HEARINGS
1.INQ.5/17 REP THROUGH LAWRENCE KABILA
2.CR.622/17 REP VS PAUL CHIKA ALARO & STEPHEN OWINO ODINGA
3.CR.722/14 REP VS EDWIN OWINO OMONDI;ANN WAITHERA MUIRURI & AGNES NJERI OMBUI
4.CR.124/16 REP VS PAUL KIMANI MACHARIA
5.CR.130/16 REP VS ANTHONY OTIENO ROBERT alias SILA
6.CR.463/17 REP VS ESTHER ANYANGO MATETE
7.CR.459/17 REP VS WYCLIFFE SEWE OGINGA
8.CR.129/18 REP VS DAVID OKENO ABUOR

BEFORE HON.R.NDOMBI (RM) COURT 6
MENTION
1.CR.471/14 REP VS SALLY ACHIENG RADIER
2.MISC.CR.75/18 COLLINS RAMADHAN ISSA VS REPUBLIC

HEARINGS;
1.CR.121/18 REP VS HUSSEIN ADAM CHEPKWONY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST JUNE, 2018
BEFORE HON. J. NGA’RNGA’R (CM) COURT 1
HEARING;
1.INQ.7/16 REP THROUGH ERIC OUMA NDIA & JOSEPH ONGORO

BEFORE HON. C. YALWALA (PM) COURT 2
HEARING;
1.CR.315/14 REP VS PATRICIA ALUOCH OKETCH

BEFORE HON. H. WAMBILIANGA (PM) COURT 4
HEARING;
1.CR.600/17 REP VS OLIVER BINALE LUMBASHO

BEFORE HON.N.ONKUNYA (SRM) COURT 5
MENTIONS;
1.CR.78/18 REP VS JOSHUA MUGA ODERO

BEFORE HON. M. AGUTU (RM) COURT 7
HEARING;
1.CR.327/18 REP VS DANIEL OUMA ONYANGO

BEFORE HON. ODAWO (RM) COURT 8
HEARINGS;
1.CH.11/18 REP VS ANN SHERLY
2.CH.61/17 REP VS SCOVIA ACHIENG

BEFORE HON. P. MBULIKAU (RM) COURT 9
HEARING;
1.S.O. 18/16 REP VS JOSEPH AGUTU OBALA

BEFORE HON.B.OMOLLO (RM) COURT 10
MENTION;
1.CR.646/17 REP VS MARYANN ALUOCH ODERO
2.CR.124/18 REP VS VICTOR SALAME

HEARINGS;
1 .CR.178/18 REP VS PHILIMON ODHIAMBO AYUGI
2.CR.89/18 REP VS MOLLY ANYANGO OCHOLLA
3.CR.606/17 REP VS NATHANIEL OKELLO ISAIYA
4.CR.64/18 REP VS KENNEDY ODHIAMBO BWANA
5.INQUEST.06/17 BABY PENDO SAMANTHA[DECEASED]
6.S.O.1/18 REP VS KEVIN OMONDI AUKO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 22ND JUNE, 2018

BEFORE HON. J. NGA’RNGA’R (CM) COURT 1
MENTION
1.EACC.3/18 REP VS KEPHA B MARUBE;ZAKAYO OJUOK;TOBIAS ODONGO
OLOO;THOMAS MBOYA STEPHEN ADERO;COLLINS
OWINO & AMOS OKELLO
2.CR.54/12 REP VS JOSEPH AMUNGA OCHIENG
3.EACC.3/14 REP VS STEPHEN OMORO OUNA

BEFORE HON.C.YALWALA (PM) COURT2
MENTIONS;
1.CR.363/18 REP VS SSERUGA JAPHARI

BEFORE HON.R.NDOMBI (RM) COURT 6
MENTION;
1.CR.364/18 REP VS CHRISTIAN PETER OTIENO
2.CR.286/18 REP VS ELIZABETH AUMA JUMA

HEARINGS;
1.CR.139/18 REP VS THOMAS OTIENO ODINDO
2.CR.152/18 REP VS COLLINS OBOLA APUL & ISAYA ADIE OTOK
3.INQ.8/16 REP THROUGH EVANS LICHOTI INDIMULI

BEFORE HON. ODAWO (NM) COURT 8
MENTION;
1: CR.340/18 REP VS GONZALEZZ OTIENO OKOMBO
2.CR.351/18 REP VS MAUREEN AWINO ODERA

BEFORE HON.B. OMOLLO (RM) COURT 10
MENTION;
1.CR.352/18 REP VS GEORGE OTIENO AGUNDA

PRISON MENTIONS ON 22/6/2018
BEFORE HON.A.ODAWO [RM]
1.CR.314/18 REP VS BRIAN JUMA SUMBA
2.CR.290/18 REP VS JOHAN NANGILA WAMALWA
3.CR.300/18 REP VS MAIRICE CHEMUTAI ONGERI
4.CR.147/18 REP VS ISMAIL RASHID ODHIAMBO
5.CR.546/17 REP VS ERICK OTIENO JUMA & BRADOX ONYANGO MORO
6.CR.349/18 REP VS FRANCIS OCHIENG OSARE
7.CR.309/18 REP VS KENNEDY ODHAIMBO AIRO & EDDY OCHIENG OSODO
8.CR.318/18 REP VS MARY ATIENO ADE
9.CR.319/18 REP VS KELVIN OCHIENG OTIENO
10.CR.342/18 REP VS COLLINS STEVEN OCHIENG;FREDRICK GEORGE
GUMBA;RAMATHAN ABDALA MUSTAFA;DOMINIC
OMONDI ONGOMA;ALEX OMONDI;ABDUL OMONDI
SIJENJE & TOBIAS MBULA ONYANGO
11.CR.355/18 REP VS FREDRICK OCHIENG;MORRIS OTIENO;YOHANA OCHIENG &
JULIUS ONYANGO OILE
12.CR.48/18 REP VS KEVIN ADIKA ODHIAMBO
13.CR.228/18 REP VS DAVID BILL OTHIGO SAMUEL
14.CR.581/17 REP VS GEORGE OTIENO ACHIENG
15.CR.351/18 REP VS MAUREEN AWINO ODERA
16.CR.313/7 REP VS OSCAR OCHIENG OGALLO
17.CR.329/18 REP VS FELIX OMONDI ODHIAMBO
18.CR.362/18 REP VS THOMAS OTIENO ODINDO
19.CR.520/16 REP VS MOHAMED ALI SHABAN alias FARUK
20.CR.346/17 REP VS ALI AYUB YUSUF
21.CR.288/18 REP VS GEORGE OTIENO AILA
22.CR.621/17 REP VS WILLIES ODHIAMBO OTIENO
23.CR.362/18 REP VS THOMAS OTIENO ODINDO
DATED AT KISUMU THIS 11TH DAY OF JUNE 2018
__________________________
INCHARGE CRIMINAL REGISTRY
FOR: THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE-KISUMU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH TO 22ND JUNE 2018
TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2018
BEFORE HON. J. NGA’RNGA’R (CM) COURT 1
MENTION;
1.TR.1543/17 REP VS GEORGE OWINO OTIENO

BEFORE HON. B. OMOLLO (RM) COURT 10
HEARINGS;
1.TR.238/18 REP VS NASSER ABDUL SAAD
2.TR.184/18 REP VS BENJAMIN KIOKO MUTUA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JUNE, 2018

BEFORE HON. J. NGA’RNGA’R (CM) COURT 1
MENTION;
1.TR.1326/17 REP VS BRIAN OUMA OPONDO

HEARINGS;
1.TR.1440/17 REP VS ANTONY OWINO
2.TR.115/18 REP VS CHARLES ODONGO OWIL

BEFORE HON.H.WAMBILIANGA (PM) COURT 4
HEARING;
1.TR.1421/17 REP VS ZEPHANIA KORE OMOLLO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH JUNE, 2018

BEFORE HON.R.NDOMBI (RM) COURT 6
MENTION
1.TR.96/15 REP VS THOMAS ODHIAMBO NYONJE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST JUNE, 2018
BEFORE HON. C. YALWALA (PM) COURT 2
MENTIONS;
1.TR.365/18 REP VS MONDA MICAH
2.TR.363/18 REP VS MARTIN OKUMU

BEFORE HON.B. OMOLLO(RM) COURT 10
HEARING;
1.TR.80/18 REP VS COLLINS OYARO ODHIAMBO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 22ND JUNE, 2018
BEFORE HON.R.NDOMBI (RM) COURT 6
HEARINGS
1.TR.333/18 REP VS GEORGE ONATE ORIA

BEFORE HON.B.OMOLLO (RM) COURT 10
MENTION
1.TR.379/18 REP VS ADAMS KANGA SHIANDA

DATED AT KISUMU THIS 11TH DAY OF JUNE 2018
INCHARGE TRAFFIC REGISTRY
FOR: THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE-KISUMU

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 19 JUNE 2018
OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 557/2009 Macheta Kariuki And Others -vs- Samuel Githegi Mbugua And Others
2. ELC 1000/2012 Joseph Okoyo Edwin Dickson Wasunna
3. ELC 642/2013 Grace Mugure Githuku Vs Margaret Njoki Njuguna

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
4. ELC/592/2010 Grace Wairimu Sorora Vs Chaka Ltd And 4 Others
5. ELC 492/2013 Joseph Moneru Mungai Vs David Njehia Ngugi & 2 Others
6. ELC 492/2013 Joseph Moneru Mungai Vs David Njehia Ngugi & 2 Others

MENTION
7. ELC 709/2011 Antoluc Merchants Ltd Vs Stephen Mburu Kamau & Another
8. ELC 522/2012 Kuldip Singh Jandu Versus Nairobi Water Company Ltd
9. ELC 761/2012 Johnson Kyai Ndoo Vs Benard Wambua Kilonzo And 2 Others
10. ELC 1046/2014 Eldah Wanjiru Mwangi And Anor Versus Boniface Nzamba
11. ELC 281/2015 Francis Kanyanjua Mwangi Vs Mugo Gitari Aliasjulius Mutugi Muchemi And 2 Others
12. ELC/1358/2016 Assumption Sisters Of Nairobi Registered Trustees Vs Nationa Land Commisin
13. ELC 377/2017 Joseph Gitau Karanja Vs Daniel Kimeu

DIRECTIONS
14. ELC 575/2008 Peter Githinji And Others Vs Kioi Githinji And Others
15. ELC 445/2011 Joseph Murungu Versus Jeremiah Gitau
16. ELC 316/2016 Mohammed Anwar Vs Mohamed Ashraf And Another

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
17. ELC 2121/2007 Susan Nyawira Versus James Kingau Mungai And 3 Interested Parties
18. ELC 814/2014 William Karomo Murundu Versus Amos Nganga Kariuki

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 19 JUNE 2018
K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)
08:30 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 450/2017 Paul Kiingati Gatiu Vs Susan Nduta Kimani And A2 Others

09:00 AM
HEARING
2. ELC 313/2008 Edward Mungai Vs Sauti Sacco
3. ELC 466/2011 Cibiya Worlwide Ltd Vs James Mwangi Gacheru

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
4. ELC 368/2009 Trevor Leonard And 2 Others Versus Hassan Hamed And Another
5. ELC 368/2009 Trevor Leonard And 2 Others Versus Hassan Hamed And Another
6. ELC 96/2010 Major Kahugu Katebe Versus Councillor Rose Adhiambo Ogondo
7. ELC MISC 129/2017 Rh2 Enterprises Limited Versus Roseline Okeyo
8. ELC MISC 137/2017 John Mugo Gachuki Vs Jeremiah Waweru Mwangi And 6 Others
9. ELC/139/2018 Lucy Ngugi Kagai Vs Joseph Njuguna Kariuki

MENTION
10. ELC 917/2005 Patricia Wairimu Kungu Vs Kenya Commercial Bank
11. ELC 579/2009 Jennifer Wangari Kamau Vs The City Council Of Nairobi And 2 Others
12. ELC 143/2015 Jane Waruguru Ngugi Vs Summerland Valley Developers Co. Ltd
13. ELC/1330/2016 Christopher Gitari Ndungu And Anor Vs Building Plan (k) And Others
14. ELC (OS)/1219/2014 Benson Millimo And Stephen Muthomi P/a Millimo, Muthomi And Company Advocates
15. ELC APPL 100/2016 Abdishaban T/a Queenscouch Versus Hamyr Investments
16. ELC 380/2016 Mpoyio Ole Yiaro Lisinko And 12 Others Vs Imaroro/mashuuru Group Ranch And 13 Others
17. ELC MISC 157/2017 Paul Mwangi And Company Advocates Vs County Government Of Garissa

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
18. ELC/212/2012 Irene Koki Solovea Vs Ruth Wangui
19. ELC 848/2016 Jackson Kageche Gikanga And 3 0thers Vs Beth Nyakio Njoge
20. ELC 419/2017 John Chuaga Nganga Vs Benson Ligavoh Amutavi

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 19 JUNE 2018
EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 483/2008 Samwel Maina Gichohi Vs City Council Of Nairobi
2. ELC 96/2009 Postal Corporation Of Kenya Vs Board Of Trustees Teleposta Pension Scheme

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
3. ELC 982/2015 Nancy Wanjiku Wangai -vs-rolex Sabina Atieno Jalango
4. ELC 1250/2016 Johnson Muriuki Ruthuthi Vs Lilian Nkirote Marete
5. ELC JR/29/2018 Accra Trade Centre Limited Vs National Land Commission And Cheif Land Registrar
6. ELC/29/2018 Accra Trade Centre Limited Vs National Land Commission And Chief Lands Registrar
7. ELC/92/2018 Jedida Njoki Kiunjuri Vs Francis Thiong'o Ndirangu And Ndirikania Company Limited

MENTION
8. ELC 427/2010 Alkheter Properties Ltd Versus The Attorney General
9. ELC/295/2012 Stephen Njonge Kiruri Vs Michael Waweru Mbugua And Another
10. ELC 899/2013 Julia Muthoni Nyamu Vs Mahira Housing Co Ltd
11. ELC 131/2014 Nadhir A.musa Versus Adlyn Flats Ltd And Others

DIRECTIONS
12. ELC 130/2012 Simon Kapaiku Versus Gladys Wangui
13. ELC 493/2012 Gorvas Holding Ltd Vs Kensalt Limited
14. ELC 969/2013 Charles Odero Oburu And Another Vs Bishop Reuben William Omwaka
15. ELC 932/2015 Mukesh Savla Vs Kuldip Singh Sira And Another
16. ELC 1157/2016 Michael Njenga Versus Rajmuk Investments Limited And 3 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
17. ELC 57/2017 Njonga Investment Co. Ltd Vs Eunice Wangechi Njoroge

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 19 JUNE 2018
BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
RULING
1. ELC 226/2014 Elizabeth Kamene Ndolo Versus Daniel Musinga And 84 Others
2. ELC MISC/28/2017 Waiganjo Wachira& Co Advocates Vs Indar Singh Gill Limited
3. ELC MISC 160/2017 Gachie Mwanza And Company Advocates Vs Patrick Maina Mwangi

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION
4. ELC 1584/2016 Catherine Munjiru Kamau And 2 Others Versus Samuel Mwangi
5. ELC MISC/65/2018 Ransley Mcvicker & Shaw Advo. Vs Blackstone Properties Ltd
6. ELC MISC/69/2018 Ransley, Mcvicker And Shaw Advo. Vs Redstone Management Ltd

MENTION
7. ELC MISC 1300/2002 Busuru Richard Mark Vs B. A Omuse T/a Afro Anglo Invest Ltd
8. ELC 98/2013 Margaret Wakuru Nyutho Versus Joseph Kiarie Njoroge
9. ELC/8/2014 Eloy Molinero Vs Par Properties Limited
10. ELC/193/2018 Beth Wangari Muroki Vs Umagara Wiyonere Company Limited
11. ELC/194/2018 Michael H.k. Lang'at Vs National Bank Of Kenya Limited And Muigai Commercial Agencies Limited
12. ELC/195/2018 Michael H.k. Lang'at Vs National Bank Of Kenya
13. ELC (OS)/196/2018 Ruth Njoki Vs Keziah Wanjiru Gichira
14. ELC/199/2018 Charles Mungai Nyaguthii And Mercy Njeri Kiuna Vs Geoffrey Njuru
15. ELC PET/27/2018 Libya Oil Kenya Limited Vs The National Land Commission
16. ELC/41/2018 Patrick Ndungu Muhia Vs Grace Njoki Muhia

DIRECTIONS
17. ELC 527/2015 Ester Kathini Mbuvi Vs Michael Mackenzie Musembi

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
18. ELC 811/2012 Joseph Kimari Guaga Vs Harun Maina Ngotho
19. ELC 1089/2016 Apex Advancement Ltd Vs Simple Homes Development Consortium Ltd
20. ELC 956/2016 Drumvale Farmers Co-op Society Ltd Vs Koto Housing Kenya Ltd.
21. ELC 598/2017 Red Kaka Limited Vs Win Kipkorir Talam And And Another
22. ELC/1/2018 Nancy Wacera Mutahi Vs Daniel Muriuki
23. ELC/21/2018 Zachary Muthii Rukenya Versus David Mwaniki Nganga & Margaret Wambui Nganga

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
24. ELC 351/2009 James Onyangore Onyango Versus Aggret Taikash Azelwa

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
TUESDAY, 19 JUNE 2018
HON. LOICE KOMINGOI (COURT 3, 3RD FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 418/2007 Elisipha Nyangenye Nyaga & Another Vs Susan Muthoni Gathinji

MENTION
2. ELC 1048/2014 Joseph Wathua Kigwe Versus Kenya Power Co.ltd
3. ELC 1152/2014 Edward Mwaniki Njau Vs The National Land Commission
4. ELC APPL 13/2014 Stephen Gichuhi Wachira And 3 Others Versus Michael Muriuki Ngibuini
5. ELC 504/2015 Josephine Wambui Ngugi Vs Patrick Ngugi Mwai

DIRECTIONS
6. ELC 1073/2007 The Church Commission Of Kenya Vs Rev Joseph Waweru
7. ELC/428/2009 Godfrey Gitonga And 64 Others Vs Global Housing Limited And 2 Others
8. ELC 238/2010 Margaret Wairimu Mucheru And Another Versus Mayatta Paradise Ltd And Others
9. ELC 42/2011 Magnate Ventures Ltd Vs The Board Of Governors Highway Secondary School
10. ELC 531/2013 Daudi Samuel Sumba And Another Vs Pentonville Holdings Limited
11. ELC 589/2017 Ngei River Bank Scheme Self Group Vs Ramji Ratna & Co Ltd And 3 Others
13. ELC (OS) 1113/2016 George Ouma Okoth Vs Stephen Kiriba Kinoro

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 20 JUNE 2018
OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 1042/2012 Peter Kimani Muthama & Others Vs Henry Karanja Ngigi
2. ELC 505/2014 Benjamin Nyaata Obinchu Versus Stephen Kinhya
3. ELC 971/2015 Joyce Njoki Mburu Vs David Mburu Mararo

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
4. ELC 1581/1994 Mary Charles Wahome Versus Tes Kaur
5. ELC 270/2008 Njuguna Macharia Versus Susan Wangui Kimani And 2 Others
6. ELC 1581/2016 Kingorani Investments Limited Vs Sigma Limited And 9 Others
7. ELC (OS) 17/2017 Samuel Githuka Njenga And 2 Others Versus Naleye Enterprises Limited And Another

MENTION
8. ELC 1327/2007 Precast Postal Structure Portal Stuctures Ltd Versus Riccado Lizzier And 3 Others
9. ELC 2282/2007 Kenya Anti-Corruption Commission Vs Rosemary L. Njeri
10. ELC 1249/2015 Mary Muthoni Njuguna Vs Mugumo Nyakinyua Company Ltd $ Another
11. ELC 791/2015 Erick Mbugua Mungai Versus Hemant Kumar
12. ELC 208/2017 The Air Travel & Related Vs Equity Bank Ltd

DIRECTIONS
13. ELC 7/2012 Benson Ritho Versus George Ngugi
14. ELC 780/2013 Agnes Wambui Kiritu And Esther Njeri Versus Nicasio Murithi And 3 Others
15. ELC 1469/2014 Gurshan Singh Brar Versus Muring Holdings Ltd
16. ELC 537/2015 Joseph Kiarie Muthiora Vs Chief Land Registrar & 6 Others
17. ELC 658/2016 Daniel Kabiru Ndungu And Another Vs Molyn Credit Limited And 3 Others
18. ELC PET/32/2018 Maureen Ochieng And Andrew Mbau Vs Nairobi City County Government And Bishop Arthur Kitonga

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
19. ELC 695/2013 Veronica Njeri Mwangi Vs Catherine Kimani And Another

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 20 JUNE 2018
K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)
07:45 AM
HEARING

1. ELC 253/2010 Charles Muriithi Vs Kamiti Farmers Co. ltd

9:00 AM
RULING
2. ELC 667/2017 Virunga Ltd Vs Navin Kerai Premji

HEARING
3. ELC 2486/1997 Open Hire Ltd Vs David Muriuki
4. ELC 507/2007 Gladys Koskei Vs Mn Mwangi & Co Advocates
5. ELC 244/2016 Victor Murage Guandaru Versus Pauline Macharia
6. ELC 742/2016 Barnabas Gitari Mugambi Versus Harambee Savings And Credit Soceity Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
7. ELC 465/2010 Batroda Changenda Kemoli Vs The Chair City Park Housing Estate
8. ELC (OS) 182/2012 Lucy Wanjiku Gatere Vs The B.o.g Ruthimitu Sec. School
9. ELC 165/2015 Purity Wairimu Ndirangu Versus Njanji Rachia And Anor
10. ELC 273/2010 Mohamed Ashif Kassam & Ano. Vs Mahbub Kassam Abdulgani
11. ELC PET 5/2017 Kenneth Kirimi Versus Kenafric Industries
12. ELC/260/2018 Musa Lemiso Kirwa Vs Ministry Of Agriculture, Livestock And Fisheries And Directorate Of Veterinary Services

MENTION
13. ELC 142/2007 Joseph Kangere Muthumbi Vs K.c.b Ltd
14. ELC 135/2010 Leah Atieno Adhola Vs City Council Of Nairobi
15. ELC 135/2010 Leah Atieno Adhola Vs City Council Of Nairobi
16. ELC 368/2010 Lucy Wanjiku Muchiri Vs Joackim Mwandale Ojiambo Okesa
17. ELC 126/2017 Hyundai E.a Vs Allbid Investments Ltd
18. ELC/619/2017 Joseph Muturi Njenga Vs Dominic Gatheca And Another
19. ELC 396/2014 Babubhai M Shah Vs M & M Science Ltd
20. ELC 842/2014 Joseph Muigai Wanene Vs Cyrus Mbugua
21. ELC 606/2016 Eng. John Okuna Ogango Vs Dolores N. Collins
22. ELC 606/2016 Eng. John Okuna Ogango Vs Dolores N. Collins
23. ELC 110/2017 Jane Wambui Macharia Versus Wais Capital Limited And 7 Others
24. ELC 368/2017 Godfrey John Muchene And Another Vs Rachael Nduta Mwaura
25. ELC/679/2017 Farah Jama Mohamed Vs Jama Musa Hussein

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 20 JUNE 2018
EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 185/2011 Hussein Alibhai Pirbhai And Anor Versus Northwood Development Company Ltd And Anor
2. ELC 401/2011 Josiah Nyika Muia Versus Jairo Atenya Asitiba

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
3. ELC (OS) 70/2014 Elizabeth Njeri Mbatia Versus Patrick Kaniaru
4. ELC APPL 100/2015 Simba Corporation Ltd Versus The Director General Nema And Anor
5. ELC/718/2017 International Business Development Solutions Ltd Vs Family Bank Limited And Another
6. ELC/102/2018 Daniel Wandeto Vs Alexander M. Mugambi
7. ELC/250/2018 Salome Wairimu Mbugua Vs Esther Nyokabi Kanyi And Nairobi City County

MENTION
8. ELC 100/2011 Elias Mburu Vs Commissioner Of Land
DIRECTIONS
9. ELC 584/2013 Simon Sila Muteng'e Versus Elijah Muindi Mulwa
10. ELC 77/2014 Mahadia Wanjiru Issa And Another Versus Hon.harrison Kinuthia Mbugua
11. ELC 1187/2015 Jane Wanjiru Thiong'o Vs Peter Ndungu Gicheru & 3 Others
12. ELC/658/2017 Kamlesh Raichand Shah And 7 Others Vs Ramesh Premchand Shah And 4 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
13. ELC 553/2012 Maureen Cherotich Bett Vs Stephen Kamiti Wanganga
14. ELC 616/2012 Monicah Wanjiru Karanja Versus Lucy Wambui Kiambuthe
15. ELC 636/2013 Margaret Wanjiku Karanja Versus Anthony Motari
16. ELC 531/2017 Nawaz Madatali Premji And Another Vs Chief Land Registrar And Another

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 20 JUNE 2018
BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
RULING
1. ELC MISC 44/2016 Maina & Maina Co Adv Vs Rose Akoth Otieno & Another
2. ELC MISC/194/2017 G.n Gichuhi Ngari & Co Advocates Vs City Council Of Nairobi

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION
3. ELC MISC/195/2015 Koskei Monda And Co. Advocates Vs Parminder Manku And Baljinder Kaur Manku
4. ELC APPL 10/2016 Alfred Kihoro Versus Joseph Gitau Gacheru And Another
5. ELC MISC 290/2016 Mogeni & Co.advocates Vs Stanley Munga Githunguri
6. ELC MISC/195/2017 Kibatia And Company Advocates Vs Executive Super Rides Limited

MENTION
7. ELC/345/2008 Jane Njoki Ngatia Vs Simon Kinyanjui Kaguru
8. ELC/241/2012 Patrick Kigunya Kabera Vs Grace Wanjiru Mwangi
9. ELC/404/2013 Forest Gump International Limited Vs Mitchelle Cotts Freight Kenya Limited
10. ELC MISC 195/2015 Koskei Monda Vs Aziz Mohamed
11. ELC/201/2018 Peter Ochieng Odundo And Margaret Wanjiru Odundo Vs Savannah Development Company Limited
12. ELC/204/2018 Teresia Wambui And Lucy Wamaitha Vs Francis Kiarie Waweru
13. ELC (OS)/207/2018 John Kamau Munga Vs Harjit Singh Sokhi And Narain Singh Sokhi
14. ELC PET/30/2018 The Church Commissioners For Kenya Vs Nationa Land Commisin
15. ELC/213/2018 Gurdhev Singh Rooprai And 5 Others Vs Noble Gas International Limited

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
16. ELC 424/2013 Jane Wanjiru Chege And Others Vs John Ndwaru Chege Alias Nduaru Chege
17. ELC 141/2016 Esther Wambui Kibe Versus China Housing Co-op Society Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
18. ELC/66/2009 Hilda Njoki Thiani Vs Lucy Wambi Muturi And Anor
19. ELC 471/2011 George Maingi Ngarariga Vs Samson Wambugu

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
WEDNESDAY, 20 JUNE 2018
HON. LOICE KOMINGOI (COURT3, 3RD FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 19/2004 Kigika Developers Limited Versus The Nairobi City Council
2. ELC 891/2015 John Karoba Iroha Versus Reuben Wamburu Karoba And Another

MENTION
3. ELC 174/2011 Marcos Brandalise Vs Rajnikant Khetshi Shah And Others
4. ELC 218/2012 Peter C. Gatoto Versus Stephen Karanja Gatoto
5. ELC 900/2012 The Korean United Church Of Kenya And 3 Others Vs Seung Ho Song
6. ELC MISC 287/2015 Jelliah Ayieni Vs Julius Mwangi Mworia T/a Companion Kenya Ltd
7. ELC 610/2015 Ernest Ngugi Karuga And Another Vs James Mbugua And Another
8. ELC 269/2016 Consolidated Bank Of Kenya Vs Tajmall Limited

DIRECTIONS
9. ELC 16/2003 Jane Nyaguthie & Ano. Vs Nairobi City Council
10. ELC 459/2012 Josephine Egwa Mbela -vs- Elizabeth Wanjiku Muchira And Another
11. ELC 1116/2015 Harrison Mulili Ndeti And 4 Others Versus Raphael Musyoki Ndeti And Another
12. ELC 478/2017 Leah Ng'endo Mbugua Vs Sigimo Enterprise Limited
13. ELC 6/2017 Mahamad Rajah Bashir Versus Khadija Ibrahim Doka And 2 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
14. ELC 1200/2013 George Mwangi Kamau Vs Cecilia Wanjiku Kuria And 2 Others
15. ELC 71/2013 Lee Mwathi Kimani Vs National Social Security Fund

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 21 JUNE 2018
OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 339/2011 The Continental Credit Finance Ltd(in Liquidation Vs Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi & Others
2. ELC 766/2015 Energy Kenya Ltd Versus Red Kaka Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
3. ELC JR 536/2016 Peter Njore Wakaba Versus National Land Commission And 2 Others

MENTION
4. ELC 961/2015 Mary Waithera Kinyagia Versus Theresia Wanjiku Kariuki And 2 Others
5. ELC 258/2016 J.m Kimani T/a Renco Car Identity Versus Parliament Service Commission
6. ELC 373/2016 Muungano Wa Kamiti Society Versus Kamiti Armer Dev And Another
7. ELC 65/2016 Pelagiah Wanjiru Kamau Versus A.g And 4 Others
8. ELC 66/2016 Miriam Wangui Kingori Vs Hon Attoney General & 4 Others
9. ELC (OS) 67/2016 John Kingori Kariuki Vs Hon Attoney General & 4 Others

DIRECTIONS
10. ELC 339/2011 The Continental Credit Finance Ltd(in Liquidation Vs Isaac Gathungu Wanjohi & Others
11. ELC APPL 37/2014 Ufundi Saving And Credit Cooperative Society Limited Vs Francis Gitari Ndirangu And 99 Others And Alex Marate And 19 Others And Cooperative Bank Of Kenya
12. ELC 1081/2015 Lariak Properties Limited Vs Susan Wanjiru Gitau And 2 Others
13. ELC 253/2016 Silipet Properties Ltd And Anor Veersus Chege Mwaura And Anor
14. ELC 698/2016 Charles Muchiri Waweru Versus Maritha Mukara

RULING
15. ELC 521/2016 Pauline Esther Njoki Thuku Versus Philisler Wangechi Thuku And Anor

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 21 JUNE 2018
EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 2012/1999 Simon Kimondo Mubea -vs- Rita S. Waudo
2. ELC 896/2007 Francis Mwaniki Ngumba Vs John Mwariri Wamai
3. ELC 604/2011 Florence Wacuka Kamau Versus Joseph Njoroge Kamau And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
4. ELC 472/2012 Gladys Njeri Mwangi ( Administrator Of The Estate Of Peter Mwangi-deceased) Vs Equity Bank And 2 Others
5. ELC MISC 262/2016 Njoroge Nyaga & Co Advocates Vs Lexis International Limited
6. ELC 518/2016 Ann W.mbugua Anor Versus Joan Wairimu Mbuthia And 4 Others
7. ELC MISC 158/2017 Jackline Wanjiru Muiruri Vs Jean Claude Adzalla
8. ELC/231/2018 Mary Makofu Vs Canuck Holdings Limited
9. ELC/245/2018 Deepak Harakchand Dodhia Vs Anmol Ltd And Superfit Steelcon Ltd

MENTION
10. ELC 201/2007 Kantilal Meghji Shah Versus Mohamed Mallim
11. ELC 219/2014 Veronica Kerubo Kamanda Vs Benson Riitho Muriithi
12. ELC 1060/2015 Teresia Mugure Kanyutu Vs Dorcas Wamaitha Munuhe
13. ELC 490/2017 John Ngang'a Kibe Vs Rebecca Muthoni Kiama And Others

DIRECTIONS
14. ELC 192/2012 Edith Wangari Gitata Vs Athi Water Services Board
15. ELC 159/2014 Adan Intalo Ali Versus Bhimiji Ramji Halai
16. ELC/275/2015 Hesbron Macharia Waithaka And Anor Vs Embakasi Ranching Co Ltd
17. ELC 520/2015 Jane Wanjiku Ngugi Vs The Attorney General And 4 Others
18. ELC PET 1488/2016 Okiya Omtatah Okoiti And Anor Versus Afrison Export Import Ltd
19. ELC APPL 43/2016 Johakim Abayo Versus Mokua Damacline Nyamoita
20. ELC 209/2017 Shiraz Janmohamed Vs Trimax Energy Limited
PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
21. ELC/17/2018 Raphael Kiruthi Kinuthia Vs Ibrahim Abdi And Daniel Ndungu

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 21 JUNE 2018
K. BOR, J (COURTROOM 25 1ST FLOOR)
08:30 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 378/2011 Dinesh Construction Limited And 5 Others -vs- Mohamed Adan Mohamed And 5 Others

09:00 AM
DIRECTIONS
2. ELC 477/2011 Madarina Wanjiku Wainina Versus James Thendu Gitau And Anor
3. ELC 1024/2015 Charles Mulwa Ndikuli Versus Fidelis Mutothya
4. ELC 576/2017 Satish Jagdish Pandya Vs Registrar Of Lands, Nairobi And Others
5. ELC/685/2017 General Realty Limited Vs Dali & Another
6. ELC/779/2017 Nancy Wambui Waigwe Vs Atorney General And Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE (NTSC)
7. ELC 459/2017 Umagara Wiyonere Co. Ltd Vs Samuel Gitonga

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 21 JUNE 2018
BARASA, I. N. (DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)
09:00 AM
RULING
1. ELC 27/2016 Gift Kikwetu Dishes Limited Vs Samchi Telecommunications Ltd And 2 Others
2. ELC MISC/253/2017
3. ELC MISC/254/2017
4. ELC MISC/255/2017 Taibjee And Bhalla Advocates Vs

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION
5. ELC 495/2011 Kasarani Mall Limited Vs Daniel Otieno Miganga And 3 Others
6. ELC MISC/55/2018 Koceyo & Co. Advocate Vs Nairobi City County

MENTION
7. ELC 565/2009 Strong Room. Leonard Njogu Vs Parmenas Kabuthiai
8. ELC 109/2014 Machakos File Adan Kassim Hussein And Another Vs Gapco Kenya Limited
9. ELC/317/2014 Jane Wambui Ngeru Vs Timothy Mwangi Ngeru
10. ELC/1223/2015 Bernard Riando Mankua And Robinson Mosian Mankua Vs David Kihara Njoroge And Meeli Naisewa
11. ELC MISC 182/2015 Mwai And Co.advocates Versus Richard Langondu Makanga
12. ELC 984/2015 Daniel Kamau Nduati Vs Alice Mumbi Kariuki
13. ELC 246/2017 Julius Kabogo And 2 Others Versus Moses Kiarie Kingala And 11 Others
14. ELC/219/2018 Arthur David Oduor Onyango And Deborah Anyango Onyango Vs Daniel Njuguna Njinjiri
15. ELC/220/2018 Peter Eric Wanjau Vs Johana Mugo Mwaura
16. ELC/225/2018 Stephen Ndungu Kinuthia Vs Obadiah Mutisya Kitonyi

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
THURSDAY, 21 JUNE 2018
HON. LOICE KOMINGOI (COURT3, 3RD FLOOR)
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 468/2015 James Mwangi Ngatia & Another Vs China Road & Bridge Corporation Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
2. ELC 1182/2014 Samuel Wachira Kimani Vs County Government Of Kiambu & 3 Others

MENTION
3. ELC 931/2012 Philip Muoka John Vs National Social Security Fund
4. ELC 1554/2013 Sona Properties Ltd Versus Ruiru-juja Water & Sewerages Co. Ltd
5. ELC 168/2013 St. Augustine Kenya Registered Trustees Vs Alfred Otieno And 6 Others
6. ELC 323/2013 Job Waweru Kariuki Versus Anne Wambui Karioki And Another
7. ELC 1129/2015 Charles Mbui Muchugu Versus James Kibera Kiratu
8. ELC 901/2015 Joseph Ndinguru Vs Johnson Mugwe Mwangi & Others

DIRECTIONS
9. ELC 214/2011 Caroline Waithera Kirumba & 3 Others Vs Susan Nyambura Wachira
10. ELC 1194/2013 Esther Wangui Ndengwa Versus Hellen Wambui Meria
11. ELC 336/2013 Dahir Mohamed Burale Vs Municipal Council Of Mavoko And Others
12. ELC 991/2013 Joseph Kiiru Mugambi And Another Versus Anne Wambui Kariuki
13. ELC 1549/2014 Margaret Ngina Kamau Versus Christopher Njeri Karanja And Another
14. ELC 1172/2015 Pelo Gusil And Others Vs Kipeto Energy Limited And Others

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 22 JUNE 2018
MWANGI NJOROGE J.
09:00 AM
HEARING
1. ELC 555/2011 Mary Nyambura Macharia Vs Nairobi City Council

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 22 JUNE 2018
OKONG'O, J. (COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR))
09:00 AM
HEARING OF APPLICATIONS
1. ELC 590/2012 Esther Nyaguthii Njuru Vs Geofrey Gitau Njuru Alias Geofrey Njuru Waweru

Milimani Environment and Land Court
CAUSE LIST
FRIDAY, 22 JUNE 2018
EBOSO, J (COURT 34 2ND FLOOR)
09:00 AM
DIRECTIONS
1. ELC 224/2017 James Oduor Wanyande Versus Maurice Oduor Ambiro

RULING
2. ELC 2247/2007 Mohan Galot Vs Pusharam Galot And Others
3. ELC MISC 62/2015 Nairobi City Council Vs Ite Farmers’ Co-operative Society Ltd & Another
4. ELC MISC/212/2017
5. ELC/110/2018 Wega Bakery Limited Vs Registrar Of Tittles , Nairobi And Luka Musyimi Musau