Kisumu Law Courts

3rd December to 19th December 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 3RD DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE R.M NDOMBI (S.R.M) COURT NO. 6
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATION

1. SUCC 776/17 PITERLIS OMBETE SULE APP BY ANGELINA AWINO SULE (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

2. SUCC 798/17 ALEX OBIA OLANG APP BY FREDRICK ONYANGO & ANOTH (DECEASED) (P.O ONYANGO ADV)

3. SUCC 6/2018 JAMES OCHAR OCHAR APP BY LUCAS OMONDI OCHAR (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

4. SUCC 222/18 JOYCE MAGUDHA OGUTU APP BY MARY ANYOSO ORIEDO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON) INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 4TH DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE B. OMOLLO (R.M) COURT NO. 10
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTION

1. CIT 53/18 WILLIAM AKUNGA AGUTU APP BY DAN ODUOR ANGUKA (DECEASED) (AMONDI ADV) -VRS- PAMELA F. ODDOTEE& OTHS (OLEL ONYANGO ADV)s

CONFIRMATION
1. SUCC 125/18 WASHINGTON HANNINGTON O.N APP BY OTIENO BRYAN ONYANGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 5TH DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE A. ODAWO (S.R.M) COURT NO. 8
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATION

1. SUCC 401/17 OGOLA OWUOR APP BY WALTER NYAKOKO L. (DECEASED) (OTIENO,YOGO,OJURO ADV)

2. SUCC 231/18 OBINGE NYAMWANDA APP BY MARGARET ALOO OBINGE (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

HEARING
3. SUCC 3A/2016 JOHN SULE OMOLLO APP BY MONICA ADUDA SULE (DECEASED) (KIRENGA ADV-RESP) (ODENY ADV- OBJ)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 6TH DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE J.K NGA’RNGA’R (C.M) COURT NO. 1
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTION

1. SUCC 113/17 PRISCILLA MARY AWOUR APP BY BRUCE ODHIAMBO OBONGO (DECEASED) (OKONGO ADV) -VS- HILLARY OTIENO (IN PERSON)

CONFIRMATION
1. SUCC 278/16 JACOB ORWA OWUOR APP BY SAMUE OYOO ORWA (DECEASED) (WASUNA ADV)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 6TH DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE A.AGUTU (S.R.M) COURT NO. 7
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATION

1. SUCC 286/16 WILLIAM OBUDHO NGANYA APP BY MARGARET OSIKE & ANOTH (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

2. SUCC 797/16 SHEM OCHIENG ONYANGO APP BY SALIN AUMA OINDO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)
3. SUCC 119/17 DEYA OUKO APP BY ROSE ATIENO DEYA (DECEASED) (OMONDI,ABANDE ADV)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 7TH DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE A. ODAWO (S.R.M) COURT NO. 8
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATION

1. SUCC 772/16 JACOB OTIENDE AGAYI APP BY JOASH AGAI OTIENDE (DECEASED) (OTIENO,RAGOT ADV)

2. SUCC 828/17 FRANCIS MIRONGO APP BY ANASTANCIA ALIMA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

3. SUCC 9/18 PETER OKELLO MUCHA APP BY DANIEL OCHIENG OKELLO (DECEASED) (ODHIAMBO ORONGA ADV)

HEARING

4. SUCC 147/16 PASKELIA GOMBE JOBITA APP BY CHARLES OTIENO JOBIRA & 2OTHER (DECEASED) (K’OPOT ADV)(S.O MADIALO) -OBJ- ROSALIA ODENY JOBITA (OMONDI ABANDEADV)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 7TH DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE C. YALWALA (P.M) COURT NO. 2
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTION

1. CIT 71/18 OSUMBA ONYIM APP BY THOMAS ONGUDI OSUMBA (DECEASED) (P.D ONYANGO ADV) -VS- THADERUS MUGA ARAMBE (KEN OMOLLO ADV)

CONFIRMATION
2. 178/17 OTINDO OMUNE APP BY BENARD ODHIAMBO NGESA (DECEASED) -VRS- (AYOO-SEE ADV) DISMAS OTIENO &ZACHARIA (BRUCE ODENY ADV)

INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 11TH DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE W.K ONKUNYA (S.R.M) COURT NO. 5
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATION

1. SUCC 1/17 JACOB OBARA ADUWO APP BY DAN STEPHEN ODHIAMBO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

2. SUCC 293/17 RAPHAEL OCHIENG OUKO APP BY LILIAN ACHIENG OCHIENG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE W.K ONKUNYA (S.R.M) COURT NO. 5
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATION

1. SUCC 518/16 BENJAMIN ALUOCH OCHIENG APP BY SOFIA AJWANG ALUWOCH (DECEASED) (P.D ONYANGO ADV) (PERES ODOYO ADV)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE J.K NGA’RNGA’R (C.M) COURT NO. 1
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTION

1. SUCC 433/17 ELIZABETH ANYANGO ODONGO APP BY MARGARET ODONGO (DECEASED) (ROGO OKELLO ADV)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE J.K NGA’RNGA’R (C.M) COURT NO. 1
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTION

1. CIT 58/2016 HEZEKIA ONYANGO JIMBO APP BY PENINA AKINYI OKIDIA (DECEASED) (OMONDI,ABANDEADV) -VRS- PENINA AKINYI & 9 OTHERS

INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE A. ODAWO (S.R.M) COURT NO. 8
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATION

1. SUCC 794/16 PETRO MWAHA ULOLO APP BY FRANCIS OWINO MWAHA (DECEASED) (MOSES ORENGO)

2. SUCC 279/18 HENERIKUS ODHIAMBO O APP BY MIRIAM ACHIENG M (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE W.K ONKUNYA (S.R.M) COURT NO. 5
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATION

2. SUCC 855/16 GEORGE ROMBO SIRIMAN APP BY CORNELIA AOKO & ANOTHR (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE R.M NDOMBI (S.R.M) COURT NO. 7
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATION

1. SUCC 26/16 WASHINGTON ANDITI MUKIRA APP BY JENIFA ATIENO DIGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

2. SUCC 299/17 GORDON ANDIEGO OMEDO APP BY DAVID OLIECH (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

3. SUCC 823/17 JOASH WASHINGTON ONGER APP BY PETER OTIANG’A (DECEASED) (AYIEKO MUKOLWE
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH DECEMBER, 2018
BEFORE A. ODAWO (S.R.M) COURT NO. 8
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATION

1. CIT 31/17 MICHEAL ADERO MUDHUNE APP BY HEZRON KIMELI CHERUIYOT (DECEASED) (S.M ONYANGO ADV) -VRS- GEORGE OMONDI & OTHERS (MOSES ORENGO ADV)

CONFIRMATION
2. SUCC 175/16 MARICO ONGADI NGIGE APP BY EVANS OMONDI NGIGE (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

3. SUCC 462/17 HENRY PANGO SAULO APP BY ISAAC ONOKA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

4. SUCC 490/17 PATRICK TALA ORUCHO APP BY HELIDA AKOTH TALA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

10th to 14th December 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 10.12.2018 TO 14.12.2018

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 10TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. J. K. NGARNGAR (CM) COURT 1

MENTIONS;

1.CR.644/18 REP VRS WENDY BRITA ODHIAMBO

2.CR.387/17 REP VRS MESHACK AGUDA OPIYO

3.CR.632/18 REP VRS FRANCIS JUMA ATETE

4.CR.821/18 REP VRS DEDAN MULESH,SAMMY LEKULAI & KIPRONO

CHEPKWONY

HEARINGS;

5.CR.316/17 REP VRS JARED OKUSIMBA OMUMIA

6.CR.177/17 REP VRS PAUL ONYANGO & 6 OTHERS

7.CR.289/17 REP VRS PAUL OBURU OMONDI & ANOTHER

8.CR.698/16 REP VRS JACK AGUMBA AGUMBA

BEFORE HON.C.YALWALA(PM) COURT 2

MENTION

MISC 300/18 KISUMU POLICE VS CLINTON MUKAMI

BEFORE HON. W. K. ONKUNYA (SRM) COURT 5

MENTION;

1.CR.363/16 REP VRS ROSEMARY ATIENO ABUTO

2.CR.194/15 REP VRS ZEPHENIA AGABE AGANDA

3.CR.438/17 REP VRS JUDITH AKINYI OUMA

4.CR.229/18 REP VRS WILLIS OCHIENG JUMA

5.CR.561/18 REP VRS LUKE WIDAMBA

6.CR.608/18 REP VRS FELIX OCHIENG OBIERO

7.CR.225/17 REP VRS SIMON ODUOR OLALE &BRIAN OCHIENG OTIENO

8.CR.458/17 REP VRS EMMACULATE AKINYI ECHAKHA

HEARINGS:

9.CR.616/18 REP VRS RAPHAEL MOTI SAMBAYA & 4 OTHERS

10.CR.793/18 REP VRS VICTOR OPIYO OKONGO

11.CR.641/18 REP VRS RENY OLOO OKELLO

12.CR.498/18 REP VRS KEVIN NGAYWA OPIGE &KEVIN ODUOR OCHIENG

13.CR.260/18 REP VRS CHARLES OKECH OGENDO

14.CR.557/18 REP VRS KEVIN OTIENO OGUTU

15.SO.14/18 REP VRS ERNEST OWINO ADEDE

16.SO.19/18 REP VRS JORAM MAKANGA SABAILO

17.CR.303/18 REP VRS JANE OPIYO OCHIENG & EMILY ODHIAMBO AYIEO

18.CR.661/18 REP VRS CHARLES OWENDI OWENDI

19.CR.54/12 REP VRS JOSEPH AMUNGA OCHIENG

20.CR.79/16 REP VRS MICHAEL OCHIENG ONYANGO

BEFORE HON. P. MBULIKA (RM) COURT 9

MENTION:

1.CR.745/18 REP VRS HADIJA RAMADHAN

2.CR.640/18 REP VRS BRIAN OKOTH OTIENO & ANOTHER

3.CR.385/18 REP VRS DAVID OMONDI OTIENO

4.CR.500/18 REP VRS WILSON OCHIENG ONYANGO

BEFORE HON. B. OMOLO (RM) COURT 10

MENTION;

1.CR.34/18 REP VRS RAPHAEL RENATO JUMA

HEARINGS;

1.CR.750/18 REP VRS BONFACE JUMA OWIDI

2.CR751/18 REP VRS DANCAN OMWENGA,& 6 OTHERS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 11TH December, 2018

BEFORE HON. J. NG’ARNG’AR (CM) COURT 1

HEARINGS

1.CR.636/2017 REP VRS LUCY SHARON AKOTH & 3 OTHERS

2.CR52/2018 REP VRS ODHIAMBO RONNIE JAMES

3.CR35/2017 REP VRS LENNON KARANI

BEFORE HON C YALWALA ( PM) COURT 2

MENTION

1. MISCR 299/2018 KISUMU POLICE VRS TEDDY JUMA NYABOLA

BEFORE HON. J. WAMBILIANGA (PM) COURT 4

MENTIONS

1. CR. 600/2017 REP VRS OLIVER BINALE LUMBASHO

2. CR. 20/2015 REP VRS JOHN OKELLO AGIK

3. CR. 662/ 2017 REP VRS ARTHUR AGORO SAOLA

4. CR. 542/2017 REP VRS SAMSON OTIENO OGOCHO & 2 OTHERS

5. CR. 622/2017 REP VRS PAUL CHIKA ALARO & ANOTHER

6. CR. 654/ 2017 REP VRS KEVIN MURUNGA OMONDI

7. CR. 129/2018 REP VRS DAVID OKENO ABUOR

8. CR. 486/2014 REP VRS ATIN AGGARWAL & ANOTHER

SUBMISSION

1.CR. 311/ 2014 REP VRS ZUBEDA KHALIFA & ANOTHER

HEARINGS;

1.CR.617/2018 REP VRS JIMMY AUPAL EWALAN

2.CR.537/2015 REP VRS HESBON SAKA AJUOGA

3.CR.559/2017 REP VRS CAROLINE ODHIAMBO OBUOGO

4.CR.613/2017 REP VRS PETER OCHIENG OMOLLO

5.CR.309/2018 REP VRS KENNEDY ODHIAMBO AIRO & ANOTHER

6.CR.180/2013 REP VRS JOSHUA OYARO OYARO

7. CR. 678/2012 REP VRS ESTHER WAMBUI

8. CR.124/2016 REP VRS PAUL KIMANI MACHARIA

BEFORE HON .M. AGUTU (SRM) COURT 7

MENTIONS

1.CR.48/2018 REP VRS KEVIN ODHIAMBO ADIKA & ANOTHER

2. CR.236/2016 REP VRS MARTIN OMONDI OSURO & ANOTHER

3. CR. 229/2016 REP VRS ALFRED SISCO MARTINS & ANOTHER

4. MISCR 307/ 2018 THE MANAGER CO- OPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

5. CR. 775/2018 REP VRS EMMACULATE ATIENO OTIENDE

HEARINGS

1. CR. 581/2017 REP VRS GEORGE OTIENO ACHIENG

2. CR. 73/2016 REP VRS MICHAEL OWINO OKEYO

3. S.O. 14/2015 REP VRS WILLIS OCHUODHO GOR & ANOTHER

BEFORE HON. A.ODAWO (SRM) COURT 8

MENTIONS;

1.S.O 5/2018 REP VRS VICTOR ODHIAMBO OMUNGU

HEARINGS;

1.S.O7/2018 REP VRS ALLAN KIMUTAI CHUMBA

BEFORE HON. P. MBULIKAH (SRM) COURT 9

HEARINGS;

1.CR.478/2018 REP VRS ROYKEAN OMONDI & 2 OTHERS

BEFORE HON. B. OMOLLO (RM) COURT 10

HEARING

1 CR. 502/2018 REP VRS SAMUEL ONUNGA ARUMA & ANOTHER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. J NG’ARNG’AR (CM) COURT 1

MENTION;

1.CR.107/18 REP VRS HEMAL KISHOR KOTECHA & 2 OTHERS

BEFORE HON W.K ONKUNYA (SRM) COURT 5

MENTION;

1.CR.104/15 REP VRS EMILLY AWUOR BANDA

2. CR.78/2018 REP VRS JOSHUA MUGA ODERO

3. CR. 1/2017 REP VRS JOSEPH SIANJWI NYAMBEKA & 2 OTHERS

4. CR. 449/2015 REP VRS SAMSON MAMWA BOSIRE

HEARINGS;

1.CR.563/15 REP VRS JOHN ODERO KUYA & ANOTHER

BEFORE HON.A. ODAWO (SRM) COURT 8

MENTION;

1. MISCR 152/2018 DCI KISUMU CENTRAL VRS JAGDESHAN SIHN

2. H.C 86/2018 REP VRS SHERIL BERRYL OWINO

3.CH. 84/2018 DAMARIS ANYANGO ONYANGO

HEARING;

1.CR.764/2018 REP VRS TIMON OTIENO & ANOTHER

2. CR.767/2018 REP VRS JAMES OMONDI OTIENO

3. CR. 703/2018 REP VRS CALVINCE OTIENO OMONDI & 3 OTHERS

4. CR. 240/2018 REP VRS GEORGE OTIENO ABONGO

5. CR. 766/2018 REP VRS ROSELYNE MAIZI KABWOYA

BEFORE HON. B OMOLLO (RM) COURT 10

SENTENCING

1.CR.314/18 REP VS BRIAN JUMA SUMBA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON J NG’ARNG’AR (CM) COURT 1

MENTION;

1.CR.778/2018 REP VRS TRACY WANJIKU MBUTHIA & 2 OTHERS

2.CR.251/2016 REP VRS HASSAN OTIENO NYAORO & 2 OTHERS

BEFORE HON. C YALWALA (PM) COURT 2

MENTION;

1.CR. 659/2017 REP VRS ROBBINSON SALALA OMBWAYO

2.CR. 329/2017 REP VRS OPIYO BARRACK OCHIENG

BEFORE HON. J WAMBILIANGA (PM) COURT 4

MENTIONS

1.CR.346/2017 REP VRS ALI AYUB YUSSUF & ANOTHER

HEARING

1.CR.192/2018 REP VRS JANE ADHIAMBO OMOSO & 2 OTHERS

2.INQ. 5/2017 REP VRS LAWRENCE KABILA

BEFORE HON HON W.K ONKUNYA (SRM) COURT 5

MENTION

1.CR. 834/2018 REP VRS CAROLINE ACHIENG

BEFORE HON. R. NDOMBI (SRM) COURT 6

MENTION

1.CR.355/2018 REP VRS FREDRICK OCHIENG & 3 OTHERS

BEFORE HON M. AGUTU (SRM) COURT 7

MENTION

1.CR.804/2018 REP VRS JOSHUA CHACHA MURUNGI

BEFORE HON. B. OMOLLO (RM) COURT 10

MENTIONS

1.S.O.22/2018 REP VRS CLINTON MUKAMI OKANGA

2. CR.604/2017 REP VRS BRIAN OTIENO TOM

PRISON MENTIONS

1.CR.313/2018 REP VRS OSCAR OCHIENG OGALLO

2.CR.737/2018 REP VRS FREDRICK OMONDI NDEGE

3.CR. 349/2018 REP VRS FRANCIS OCHIENG OSARE

4.CR. 534/2018 REP VRS JUSTUS OCHIENG ONYANGO

5.CR. 835/2018 REP VRS BONIFACE ONYWERI MUKOSHI

6.CR. 810/2018 REP VRS DANIEL OKETCH OTIENO & ANOTHER

7.S.O 21/2018 REP VRS TEDDY JUMA NYABOLA

8.CR. 780/2018 REP VRS JOHNSON KALAI ACHESO

9.CR. 849/2018 REP VRS PATRICK HASSAN WALUBENGO

10. CR. 789/2018 REP VRS NICHOLAS ONYANGO OLALA

11.CR. 825/ 2018 REP VRS STEPHEN OCHIENG ONYANGO

12. CR.808/2018 REP VRS ANNE ATIENO AMBOKA

13.CR.788/2018 REP VRS AYUB OKETCH OBONGO

14.CR.831/2018 REP VRS JAVAN ODHIAMBO OLOO

15.CR. 312/2018 REP VRS BRIAN SUMBA JUMA

16.CR.659/2018 REP VRS CHARLES OWENDI OWENDI

17.CR.679/2018 REP VRS NELSON OUMA ODUOR

18.CR.844/2018 REP VRS FELIX OMONDI ODHIAMBO

19. CR. 848/2018 REP VRS JAGDISH SIGH SURDHAR

20.CR. 600/2018 REP VRS JOHN BRIAN OKELLO

21.CR. 300/2018 REP VRS MAURINECHEMUTAIONGERI

22.CR. 520/2016 REP VRS MOHAMMED ALI SHABAN ALIAS FARUK

23.CR. 34/2013 REP VRS RAVINDER SINGH BRAR

24.CR.663/2018 REP VRS ALICE ANYANGO OMANGI & 2 OTHERS

DATED AT KISUMU THIS 7th DAY OF DECEMBER 2018

…………………………………

IN CHARGE CRIMINAL REGISTRY.

FOR: THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE-KISUM

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 10TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON W. K. ONKUNYA (SRM) COURT 5

HEARING

1.TR 367/2018 REP VRS AGGREY OJIJO

BEFORE HON B OMOLLO (RM) COURT 10

HEARING

1.TR. 999/2018 REP VRS LUKA MICHUGU KATUGO

TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 11TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON J NG’ARNG’AR (CM) COURT 1

MENTION

1.TR. 978/2018 REP VRS GEDEON TSIGANYU AVINA

BEFORE HON C YALWALA (PM) COURT 2

MENTION

1.TR. 1273/2018 REP VRS KENNEDY OKOTH OGADA

2.TR. 1272/2018 REP VRS VINCENT OTIENO OWUOR

BEFORE HON. A. ODAWO (SRM)COURT 8

MENTIONS

1.TR. 1031/2018 REP VRS THOMAS OTIENO OMOLLO

2.TR. 958/2018 REP VRS CALEB OCHIENG OLAL

HEARINGS

1.TR. 966/2018 REP VRS DANIEL JERONAH ONYANGO

2.TR. 967/2018 REP VRS DAVID MUYAYA SIMIYU

3.TR. 565/2018 REP VRS KEVINOLUOCH

4.TR. 564/2018 REP VRS WILSON ONGUDI AWUONDO

TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON. J NG’ARNG’AR (CM) COURT 1

MENTION

1.TR. 827/2018 REP VRS JOSEPH ODHIAMBO

BEFORE HON C YALWALA ( PM) COURT 2

MENTION

1.TR. 1375/2018 REP VRS VICTOR ONDIEKI

2.TR. 1313/2018 REP VRS CHRIPUS

DATED AT KISUMU THIS 7TH DAY OF DECEMBER 2018

……………………………………………………………………

IN CHARGE TRAFFIC REGISTRY.

FOR THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE KISUMU

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 10TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.C.YALWALA (P.M) COURT NO.2

MONDAY 10TH DECEMBER, 2018

HEARING

1.CMCC 98/013:-THE JUBILEE INSURANCE COMPANY OF KENYA LTD VS JAMES NYANGAU OMWOYO

[OKELLO ADV] [ORARO ADV]

2.CMCC 27/011:-AMBROSE ONYANGO VS PATRICK LUMUMBA OMEDO

[ONYANGO ADV] [OUMA ADV]

HEARING

3.ELC 470/018:-JOSEPHINE AUMA OKELLO VS PHILEMON BOKELLO ODONGO & 2 OTHERS

[OTIENO ADV] [PARTY]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 10TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.J.WAMBILYNGA (P.M) COURT NO.4

MONDAY 10TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1. ELC 89/018:-DORAH AKINYI OUMA VS VICTORINE WERE

[PARTY] [OMONDI ADV]

2.ELC 43/018:-MONICAH ONYANJE ONGOTE VS PHILIP JABER ONYANGO

[AMONDI ADV] [KOPOT ADV]

3.ELC 192/018;-PETER OKELLO OMBETE VS KENNEDY OYOO & ANOTH.

[ANYUL ADV] [OGUSO ADV]

4.ELC 193/018:-PAUL OTIENO ODERO & ANOTHER VS MATHEW ONYANGO OKIKI

[MWAMU ADV] [ONSONGO ADV]

5.ELC 115/018:-HEZEKIAH OUKO OSOLA VS HEZEKIAH WASAYE SAKA & ANOTH.

[AMONDI ADV] [KUKE ADV]

6.ELC 173/018:-JACK OUKO OGONY VS GERVASE ATIANG’

[OUMA ADV] [OTIENO ADV]

7.ELC 157/018:-HESBON KENNEDY O,OSINYO VS TITUS MAURICE O. AGWANDA & ANOTH.

[ONSONGO ADV] [PARTY]

8.ELC 84/017:-GEORGE OWINGA OUMA VS ELISHA OTIENO ONGAYA

[OMOLLO ADV] [ONSONGO ADV]

9.ELC 37/017:-JOSEPH ASWES DIAGA VS PAUL OGOLLA ONDU & ANOTH.

[ONYANGO ADV] [KOWINOH ADV]

10.ELC 245/018:-MICHAEL OMBARA AJUOGA VS DOMINIC NYAMWEMA GOR

[ONSONGO ADV] [KOWINOH ADV]

11.ELC 349/018:-ST.JAMES ACADEMY KOMBEWA VS FAOLU MICRO-FINANCE BANK LTD

[BRUCE ADV] [MENEZES ADV]

12.ELC 20/018:-GEORGE MATHEW AMAYO & ANOTH. VS SCHOLASTICA & ANOTH.

[AMONDI ADV] [OWITI ADV]

13.CMCC 217/017:-LIVINGSTONE MALANGO MASINDE VS JARAMOGI OGINGA ODINGA T.& R. HOSPITAL[AMONDI ADV] [OMONDI ADV]

14.CMCC 609/014:-NICHOLAS OMUNZI LIKANYA VS CROWN BUS SERVICES LTD & ANOTH.

[OYUKO ADV] [KAIRU ADV]

15.CMCC 26/014:-GENERAL EQUIPMENT[1978] CO. LTD VS RISHI HAULIERS LTD

[BRUCE ADV] [MENEZES ADV]

HEARINGS

16.ELC 176/018:-ENOS AJODE ADAGO VS THE WARD ADMINISTRATION NYAGENDA B WARD & 2 OTHERS

[ONYANGO ADV] [RODI ADV]

17.ELC 70/018:-BEN OTIENO AKELLO VS GEORGE OMONDI OLOO

[AMONDI ADV] [PARTY]

18.ELC 160/018:-SIPROSE AUMA ONYANGO VS MOHAN ENGINEERING WORKS LTD & ANOTH.

[ORENGO ADV] [MWAMU ADV]

19.ELC 03/017/JACKTON MANDU J.NYANGAU VS JOSEPH MIYONGE & ANOTH.

[ANYUL ADV] [OCHIENG ADV]

20.ELC 40/017:-MARY JUMA ATIENO VS BEATRICE AKINYI AGENDO

[BRUCE ADV] [OGEJO ADV]

21.ELC 204/018:-MARY J. OLOO OMONDI VS MWANDA ALICE MAUREEN & ANOTH

[ODONGO ADV] [RODI ADV]

22.ELC 324/018:-KENYA MARINE & FISHERIES RESEARCH INSTUTE VS MONICA AKINYI

[KADIMA ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

23.ELC 466/018:-AGAI OCHOM VS PHOEBE MUGA ASIYO

[RIOBA ADV] [PARTY]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 10TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.W.K.ONKUNYA (SRM) COURT NO.5

MONDAY 10TH DECEMBER, 2018

HEARING

1.CMCC 54/2008:-JACINTER ADHIAMBO & ANOTH. VRS MARABELE ADAMU & ANOTH

[ODERO ADV] [AMIT ADV]

2.MISC 243/018:-CHARLES NYAGUDI BUDI VS LAND REGISTRAR KISUMU

[ATHUGA ADV] [PARTY]

TAXATION BEFORE E.O.

1.CMCC 597/016:-JUDITH EPHA MANGICHO VS LYDIA ATIENO MUTUA

[OKOTH ADV] [KARANJA ADV]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 10TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.A.ODAWO (SRM) COURT NO.8

MONDAY 10TH DECEMBER, 2018

HEARING

1.CMCC 544/016:-CHARLES DAWA CHULU VS IRINE M. MUCHIRI

[BARONGO ADV] [OLAGO ADV]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 11TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.W.K.ONKUNYA (SRM) COURT NO.5

TEUSDAY 11TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1.CMCC 451/018:-JOSHUA KINDIGA & 2 OTHERS VS ZEPHANIAH AOL OWITI

[K’OPOT ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

2.ELC 20/06;-RAPHAEL NDOLO ONIANGO VS JOSEPH ADERO ONIANGO

[OGUSO ADV] [BRUCE ADV

3.CMCC 28/012;-PATRICK MBOSA & 3 OTHERS VS THE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF KISUMU

[KO’WINOH ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

4.CMCC 257/018:-WUCLIFFE OCHIENG VS CHANNAH AGRICULTURE CONTRACTORS

[ODHIAMBO ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

5.CMCC 259/018:-STEREN OCHIENG ODERO VS CHANNAN AGRICULTURE

[ODHIAMBO ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

6.CMCC 249/018:-SAMSON OPIYO ODWAR VS CHANNAN AGRICULTURE

[ODIAMBO ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

7.CMCC 327/012:-JACKSON OJWANG OMOLLO VS FAULU [K] LTD & ANOTHER

[BRUCE] [KIRENGA ADV]

8.ELC 262/018:-CHANDRAKANT DEUJI VS EUNICE OTIENO OMUNYA

[MENEZES ADV] [OMOLLO ADV]

9.ELC 74/018:-MICHAEL ONUNGA OKUMU VS MICHAEL ONYANGO OMEDO

[AMONDI ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

10.ELC 147/018:-LOICE ALICE ONYANGO & ANOTH. VS ERICK OTIENO OGUTU & 2 OTHERS

[BRUCE ADV] [OLEL ADV]

11.ELC 013/018:-DENIS OCHOLA OLANGO VS THOMAS MBOYA OYIER & ANOTH.

[ODONGO ADV] [RODI ADV]

12.ELC 100/018:-REUBEN OEM OWILI VS JASON ONYANGO BODO

[PARTY] [ONYANGO ADV]

13.ELC 60/018;-MAURICE ODAWO ONDURU VS JUDITH AKINYI OMONDI

[OLEL ADV] [NYASIMI ADV]

14.ELC 21/017:-EDWARD OCHIEL OLWENY VS APPOLO AGENGO ATIENO

[BRUCE ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

15.ELC 365/018:-HELLEN AWELE MAGWANGA VS GRACE RUMBO ALUOCH & ANOTH.

[MURUNGU ADV] [PARTY]

16.ELC 045/018:-SOSPETER OGANA ODONGO VS TOM ABEL OMULO & ANOTH

[OMOLLO ADV] [NYACHAE ADV]

17.CMCC 356/011:-SAMCO TRADERS VS PRAFULLA ENTERPRISES LTD

[OWITI ADV] [OTIENO ADV

18.ELRC 5/018:-DANCAN ONYANCHA ATANGA VS RELY FALCON SECURITY

[WAFULA ADV] [OWITI ADV]

HEARINGS

18.ELC 52/018:-GEORGE MADWANJI MMIGONDO VS ELIZA OYAMO OGOLE

[BRUCE ADV] [PARTY]

19.ELC 69/017:-ABDALLA OTIENO KITENGO VS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE COP.

[PARTY] [NGAIRA ADV]

20.ELC 07/018;-GEORGE OUKO ONDU VS RICHARD OKALU ONDU

[OOKO ADV] [PARTY]

21.CMCC 461/018:-BENARD OWUOR OWINY VS LUCY ASHALI OMONDI

[MUNGAO ADV] [PARTY]

22.ELC 08/018:-OLWAL GABRIEL OTIENO VS K.W.F. TRUST LTD

[ANYUMBA ADV] [OTIENO ADV]

23.ELC 49/017:-SOUTHERN CREDIT BANK LTD VS ERICK KIMINGICH WAPANGANA

[MENEZES ADV] [SICHANGI ADV]

24.CMCC 66/011:-PRISTER ANYANGO AMOLLO VS APA INSURANCE CO.LTD & ANOTH.

[FUNDI ADV] [MENEZES ADV]

25.ELC 34/018:-FELISTA WAITHIRA KINUTHIA VS MARY AOKO

[KIRENGA ADV] [OMONDI ADV]

26.ELC 470/018:-JOSEPHINE AUMA OKELLO VS PHILEMON BOKELLO ODONGO & 2OTH

[OTIENO ADV] [PARTY]

27.ELC 469/018:-MARTIN ATHUR GIKO VS NICHOLAS OGUTU GIKO & 4 OTHERS

[SALA ADV] [PARTY]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 11TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.R.M.NDOMBI (SRM) COURT NO.6

HEARING

1.CMCC 236/016:-SHEM OKOYO OMONDI VS SHEM OWAGA OKEMBIA

[K’OPOT ADV] [AWINO ADV]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 11TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.P.MBULIKAH (SRM) COURT NO.9

TEUSDAY 11TH DECEMBER, 2018

HEARING

1.CMCC 323/018:-PAMELA OGALO OGUTU VS NATIONAL BANK OF KENYA

[ATHUNGA ADV] [OTIENO ADV]

2.CMCC 446/2018:-SHILABEN M.PATEL VS DISCIPLES OF MERCY TRUST

[ABIRA ADV] [PARTY]

TAXATION BEFORE E.O.

1.CMCC 302/013:-MARIA SALINA ACHIENG VS JUDITH ANYANGO OJWANG

[ONSONGO ADV] [MWAMU ADV]

2.CMCC 554/017:-NATIONAL PRINTING PRESS LTD VS BEDROCK HOLDINGS LTD

[MENEZES ADV] [AMOS ADV]

3.CMCC 331/011:-CRESENTIA OORO VS MUUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF KISUMU & ANOTH

[ODONGO ADV] [RODI ADV]

4.CMCC 677/016:-TARIQ GANI VS JUMBO FOAM MATTRESSES

[ONSONGO ADV] [MENENEZES

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 11TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.B.OMOLLO (RM) COURT NO.10

TEUSDAY 11TH DECEMBER, 2018

1. MISC 246/018:-JESSE CYRUS MUNIU MUNGAI VS DUNCAN KOMU NJOROGE

[KIRENGA ADV] [PARTY]

2.MISC 245/018:-JAMES ONYANGO VS SANCH LIMITED

[KIRENGA ADV] [PARTY]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.J.K.NGARNGAR (CM) COURT NO.1

THUSDAY 13TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1.ELC.36/017:-LUICE OMOLLO OKWIRI VS RACHEL ODUMA JUMA

[OKETCH ADV] [OSODO ADV]

2.CMCC 667/016:-ROSE ODHIAMBO VS THOMAS OMONDI OMBOK

[OWITI ADV] [CECIL ADV]

3.CMCC 448/017:-SEYLACK CREATIVE PRODUCTS VS LE SAVANNA COUNTY LODGE HOTEL

[YOGO ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

4.CMCC 670/016:-ROSE ADHIAMBO VS HELLEN AKINYI

[OWITI ADV] [PARTY]

5.CMCC 671/016;-ROSE ODHIAMBO VS CLEMENT G.A. ONGONDI

[OWITI ADV] [PARTY]

6.CMCC 129/017:-RICHARD OMINGO OCHARI VS GENERAL EQUIPMENT[1978] LTD

[ODHIAMBO ADV] [MENEZES ADV]

7.CMCC 400/016:-BENEDICT MUMUTUNE MUEMA VS SINOHYDRO CORPORATION LIMITED [OKOTH ADV] [OTIENO ADV]

8.CMCC 130/03:-ERICK ADHIAMBO VS UNITED MILLERS LIMITED

[OLUOCH ADV] [PANDIT ADV]

9.CMCC 540/016;-PAUL MAK’OJUANDO VS FAMILY BANK LTD

[ODONGO ADV] [MUKELE ADV]

HEARINGS

1O.CMCC 430/018:-JOAN ASALOME AUMA VS AVENUE HOSPITAL PATH CENTRE[K]LTD

[SALA ADV] [PARTY]

11.CMCC 626/017:-WILLIAM OCHUMBA OWOKO VS CHARLES OCHUMBA OWOKO

[OKONGO ADV] [MUMA ADV]

12.CMCC 353/012:-BRIAN KHAN HOSPITAL KISUMU VS AGA KHAN HOSPITAL KISUMU

[OTIENO ADV] [OKONGO ADV]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.J.WAMBILYANGA (PM) COURT NO.4

THUSDAY 13TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1.CMCC 116/015:-BENARD OCHIENG OPONDO VS MARIE STOPES INTERNATIONAL

[OCHIENG ADV] [MENEEZES ADV]

2.ELC 333/018:-BILLY MARK MENYA KARIAGA VS AUMA OKORE & ANOTHER

[ODENY ADV] [OMOLLO ADV]

3.ELC 86/018:-CHARLES OKONGO ADANG VS PATRICK OGUNJO ODOK

[MWAMU ADV] [OTIENO ADV]

4.CMCC 431/015:-MERCY ADHIAMBO OTIENO VS THE ATTONY GENERAL

[BRUCE ADV] [A.G]

HEARINGS

5.CMCC 75/015:-MILLICENT AKINYI WAO VS KENYA RAILWAYS CORPORATION

[KO’WINOH ADV] [MUTEI ADV]

6.CMCC 452/010:-MARGARET OSIR ADOYO VS JOTHAM OMONDI OMONDI OBIERO

[KIRENGA ADV] [OWITI ADV]

7.CMCC 591/014:-NELSON OCHANGO ONDELE VS HARRISON ODHIAMBO OKELLO

[OKOTH ADV] [OMONDI ADV]

8.CMCC 324/014:-SILVESTER WASONGA MBOYA VS GABRIEL OSENDO

[ONYANGO ADV] [OMONDI ADV]

9.ELC 313/018:-PETER WERE OGAL VS JOHN OBARE

[KIRENGA ADV] [SALA ADV]

10.CMCC 218/017:-RAYMOND MASUM BUKO VS SAFARICOM LTD

[OMONDI ADV] [MENEZES ADV]

11.CMCC 502/017:-MERODIOUS MORAA VS MAWEU LEONARD & 2 OTHERS

[OKOTH ADV] [OKONGO ADV]

12.CMCC 469/012:-AGAPE CHILDREN’S MINISTRY VS BINYA & DANNY COMPANY LTD

[OKELO ADV] [BINYA ADV]

13.ELC 55/018:-ANNE ACHIENG DACHA VS ROSE ALUOCH OPIYO & 3 OTHERS

[OTIENO ADV] [OGONDA ADV]

14.ELC 111/018:-KENYA ASSEMBLIES OF GOD VS ELISHA ALUOCH OTIENO

[MADIALO ADV] [OLEL ADV]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.W.K.ONKUNYA (SRM) COURT NO.5

THUSDAY 13TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1.CMCC 70/016:-VINCENT ATSIAYA VS NEWS PAPER TRANSPORTERS LTD & ANOTH.

[OLUOCH ADV] [MUMA ADV]

2.CMCC 113/018:-JEREMIAH OGOLA RAJWAJI VS EUCABETH FLORENCE ODERA ONGUDU

[MADIALO ADV] [OTIENO ADV]

3.ELC 141/018:-JANET APONDI OYIER VS BONFACE AMOLLO OGALLO

[OTIENO ADV] [OLEL ADV]

4ELC 254/018:-DANIEL OTIENO AGOLLA VS PETER WELLINGTON WAMBURA

[OGONE ADV] [YOGO ADV]

5.CMCC 79/015:-ROSE ODHIAMBO VS MAURICE OMONDI ODWAR

[ODIAMBO ADV] [[PARTY]

6.CMCC 426/016:-CHRISTOPHER O.MASWALI & 2 OTHERS FREDRICK OTIENO WALO

[PARTY] [PARTY]

7.CMCC 2B/013:-RUTH AKINYI OGUOM VS DAVID ONYANGO

[SIGANGA ADV] [ODONGO ADV]

8.CMCC 504/017:-VIOLET AKINYI OCHIENG VS PLATINUM CREDIT LTD & ANOTH.

[AKINYI ADV] [PARTY]

9.CMCC 16/016:-JOHN ODHIAMBO OWUOR VS MERAB SLYM MIRERI

[MWAMU ADV] [WASUNA ADV]

1O.CMCC 77/011:-JENNIFER MARENYA VS LUCIA MUDUDA

[OMONDI ADV] [ANYUL ADV]

11.CMCC 37/018:-HERNE BERZA OLIEH VS PLATINUM CREDIT [K] & ANOTHER

[ODHIAMBO ADV] [KOUKO ADV]

HEARINGS

12.CMCC 385/09:-MOSES O.AGUMBA VS KISUMU WATER & SEWARAGE CO.LTDA

[OLEL ADV] [OUMA ADV]

13.ELC 280/018:-PHILIP OUMA KABASA VS NATHANIEL SIMBIRI GOMBE

[OMONDI ADV] [OTIENO ADV]

14.CMCC 985/01:-CHANAAN AGRICULTURAL CONTRACTORS VS KENYA ORIENT INS. CO. LTD

[OLEL ADV] [NYANGA ADV]

15.CMCC 983/01:-CHANNAN AGRICULTURAL CONTRACTORS VS KENYA ORIENT INSUARANCE CO. LTD

[OLEL ADV] [KARANJA ADV]

16.CMCC 984/01:- CHANNAN AGRICULTURAL CONTRACTORS VS KENYA ORIENT INSUARANCE CO. LTD

17.ELC 416/018:-SILPA APONDI OBUNGA VS JULIUS OTIENDE & ANOTHER

[NGIRE ADV] [PARTY]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.A.AGUTU(SRM) COURT NO.7

THUSDAY 13TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1.CMCC 229/018:-PETER OTIENO OBUYA & ANOTH.VS LABAN OCHUKA & 2 OTHERS

[OTIENO ADV] [KAIRU ADV]

2.CMCC 525/016:-EVANCE OTIENO ANDALA VS RAFIKI MICRO FINANCE BANK

[PASCAL ADV] [KAMAU ADV]

3.CMCC 182/017:-JOSECK OSARE ATUKO VS ERVANS OKOTH ADUWO & ANOTH

[OMONDI ADV] [PARTY]

4.CMCC 95/018:-PATRICIA DAMA KOMBE VS KENYA MEDICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE

[OMWENGA ADV] [MOSE ADV]

5.CMCC 162/018:-PACIS INSURANCE COMPANY VS VITALIS OTIENO OGOLLA

[MENEZES ADV] [OUMA ADV]

6CMCC 548/018:-LUKE OUKO OBONGO VS NAUM KEMBOI

[PARTY] [PARTY]

7.CMCC 440/018:-HARUJO CONSTRUCTION CO.LTD VS KCB BANK KENYA LTD

[ANYUMBA ADV] [MULONDO ADV]

8.CMCC 235/015:-JOSEPH OYOO VS JACK ONONG’NO

[OCHIENG ADV] [OUMA ADV]

9.CMCC 343/015:-GODFREY IROLO MALENYA VS JUDITH OMONDI

[OKOTH ADV] [OTIENO ADV]

10.CMCC 356/011:-SAMCO TRADERS VS PRAFULLA ENTERPRISES LTD

[OWITI ADV] [OTIENO ADV

11.CMCC 476/015:-AGRO CHEMICAL & FOOD COMPANY VS KIBOSWA AGRO FUEL INDUSTRIES LTD

[ASUNAH ADV] [MADIALO ADV]

12.CMCC 204/014:-WYCLIFF OTIENO AUMA VS PATRICK APOLLO

[KUKE ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

13.CMCC 203/014:-WYCLIFF OTIENO VS PATRICK APOLLO

[ONYANGO ADV] [NYANGA ADV]

14.CMCC 293/018:-LILIAN ATIENO VS JURA PAUL OCHIENG

[OKOTH ADV] [KARANJA ADV]

15.CMCC 292/018:-EMILLY ANYANGO OMONDI VS JURA PAUL OCHIENG

[OKOTH ADV] [KARANJA ADV]

16.CMCC 311/018:-STEVEN ODHIAMBO VS DERE JACKSON & ANOTH.

[OKOTH ADV] [KARANJA ADV]

17.CMCC 294/018:-STEPHEN ANGWENYI VS JURA PAUL OCHIENG

[OKOTH ADV] [KARANJA ADV]

18.CMCC 291/018:-CATHERRINE AWITI OCHIENG VS JURA PAUL OCHIENG

[OKOTH ADV] [KARANJA ADV]

19.CMCC 384/04:-KARIM ISMAEL SURANI VS ALICE AKOTH

[OTIENO ADV] [YOGO ADV]

20.ELR 29/018:-WILFRED OLOOKO MUROKO VS MAGHARIBI SERVICE STATION

[PARTY] [PARTY]

21.CMCC 555/018:-ELD AMOS NYAKIA & 4 OTHERS VS DR.REV. SILAS YEGO & 3 OTHERS

[MWAMU ADV] [PARTY]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.J.WAMBILYANGA (PM) COURT NO.4

FRIDAY 14TH DECEMBER, 2018

HEARING

1.CMCC 240/015:-PETER OCHIENG OKORE VS NATIONAL INDUSTRIES CREDIT BANK

[OLEL ADV] [ONYINKWA ADV]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.W.K.ONKUNYA (SRM) COURT NO.5

FRIDAY 14TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1.MISC 112/018;-OCHOLA KAMILI HOLDINGS LTD VS KENYA PIPELINE COMPANY LTD

[OGEJO ADV] [MUNGA ADV]

2.ELC 400/018:-PETER OGOLA OWAGA VS JOANES ATIANG

[MWAMU ADV] [OBONGO ADV]

3.CMCC 81/016:-CEMENT AND SAND ENGINEERING CO. LTD VS JIANGXI WATER & HYDROPOWER CONSTRUCTION LTD

[OMONDI ADV] [KIMANGA ADV]

4.CMCC 451/016:-OTIENO SAMWEL ODERA & 2 OTHERS VS PATRICK LANGAT

[ONSONGO ADV] [ASUNAH ADV]

5.CMCC 802/03:-PIONEER HOLDINGS LTD VS GEOFFREY KARIUKI

[KOWINOH ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

6.CMCC 551/017:-PILISTA ATIENO JUMA VS OCHONG GEORGE

[OKOTH ADV] [KAIRU ADV]

7.CMCC 237/017:-NOEL BENSILAS OFAFA VS KENNETH KIPLANGAT ROTICH

[OLUOCH ADV] [KARANJA ADV]

8.CMCC 545/017:-GEOFREY ONYANGO ODUOL VS OCHONG GEORGE

[OKOTH ADV] [KAIRU ADV]

HEARINGS

9.CMCC 510/013:-USEPH NYAWIR VS PHILIP K.MBOGO

[ANYUL ADV] [ABOGE ADV]

10.CMCC 375/018:-JOSHUA OMENDA ADERA VS ST.AUGUSTINE SEC. SCHOOL & ANOTH.

[OWINOH ADV] [ANYUL ADV]

11.CMCC 181/08:-POULINE AKINYI OJOO VS JOYCE OLWEYA

[OLEL ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

12.ELC.444/018:-YOUNG GENERATION CENTRE & 2 OTHERS VS THE COUNTY GOV. OF KISUMU & ANOTH

[KOWINOH ADV] [SALA ADV]

13.ELC 236/018:-ABDALA AHMED OMAR VS MOHAMED SAID

[BRUCE ADV] [AMONDI ADV]

14.CMCC 10/017:-DAVID ODIWUOR OPINYA VS JARED ODHIAMBO & ANOTHER

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.A.AGUTU (SRM) COURT NO.7

FRIDAY 14TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1.CMCC 44/017:-JAEL ADHIAMBO ARENDO VS COLLINS ATUMBWA & ANOTH.

[NGALA ADV] [PARTY]

2.CMCC 46/017:-CARILUS OTUGE OLOO VS COLLINS ATUMBWA & ANOTH.

[AWINO ADV] [KAIRU ADV]

3.CMCC 477/017:-JAPHET ADUWA AWINO VS YONA MAINA KOKO

[NYANGA ADV] [MENEZES ADV]

4.CMCC 45/017:-JOSEPHINE ATIENO ONYANGO VS COLLINS ATUMBWA

[NGALA ADV] [KAIRU ADV]

5.CMCC 363/018:-AUTOXTREME NVS SANLAN GENERAL INSURANCE

[KARANJA ADV] [ODENY ADV]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.A.ODAWO (SRM) COURT NO.8

FRIDAY 14TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1.CMCC 393/016:-STEPHEN ODHIAMBO OKELO VS JOSEPHINE OWANGE

[NETO ADV] [KARANJA ADV]

2.CMCC 391/016:-MOSES OCHIENG OKENO VS JOSEPHINE OWANGE[MINOR]

[OTIENO ADV] [KARANJA ADV

3.CMCC 392/016:-JOSEPHINE ODHIAMBO OKELLO VS JOSEPHINE OWANGE

[OTIENO ADV] [KARANJA ADV]

4,CMCC 625/016:-KEVIN JUNIOR NDOSI VS JOSEPHINE OWANGE

[OTIENO ADV] [KARANJA ADV]

5.CMCC 361/014:-ELISHA OTIENO NYAMBWA VS MICHAEL OMONDI WAKENYA

[ODERO ADV] [SIGANGA ADV]

7.CMCC 624/016:-MOSES OCHIENG OKENO VS JOSEPHINE OWANGE

[OTIENO ADV] [KARANJA ADV]

8.CMCC 516/017;-CHRISTOPHER O.MASWARI VS WINFRED ADHIAMBO OBIEWA

[PARTY] [MAUWA ADV]

9.CMCC 78/018:-SUSAN ADHIAMBO OCHANG VS NOAH OTEKO SUMBA

[KOUKO ADV] [ODHIAMBO ADV]

10.CHILDREN 3/011:-HANNAH WANGARI MUNGAI VS HILLARY KIPROTICH CHERUYOT

[ONYANGO ADV] [ONSONGO ADV]

11.CMCC 495/016:-ANVI EMPORIUM LTD VS AMOS MIRASI OWINYO

[OPONDO ADV] [OWINYO ADV]

12.CMCC 380/014:-ECOBANK [K] LTD VS CALEB OCHIENG OLIYO

[LUMUMBA ADV] [PARTY]

13.CMCCC 272/016:-B. O M. NDIRU SECONDARY SCHOOL VS CFC STANBIC BANK LTD

[ONYANGO ADV] [PARTY]

14.CMCC 405/018:-FRANK OPANDE VS EQUATOR BOTTERS LTD

[ONYANGO ADV] [PARTY]

HEARINGS

15.CMCC 239/017:-MILLICENT AKINYI ALANDO & ANOTH.

[OLUOCH ADV] [KARANJAADV]

16.CMCC 411/016:-LEXIS INVESTMENTS LTD VS WESLEY ROBINSON GICHABA

[OKERO ADV] [ONDIEK ADV]

17.CMCC 612/016:-ATLANTIC LTD VS ECHKEN AGENCIES

[KARANJA ADV] [ASSUNAH ADV]

18.CMCC 333/015;-NAKHULI BOAZ VS NIC BANK KENYA PLC

[KOWINOH ADV] [ONYINKWA ADV]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU

CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE E.O

FRIDAY 14TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1.CMCC 177/017:-DANIEL OTIENO CHORE VS MICHAEL ONDORO OKETCH

[OLUOCH ADV] [MOSE ADV]

2.CMCC 589/016;-WILLIAM OTIENO NANGO ADV VS MICHAEL ONDORO OKETCH

[OLUOCH ADV] [MOSE ADV]

3.CMCC 400/018:-DR.MARTIN ISANA VS ROSE ACHIENG OKAKA

[OTIENO ADV] [PARTY]

DATED AT KISUMU THIS --------------------------DAY OF-----------------------------2018

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS