Kisumu Law Courts

17th September to 21st September 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON C. YALWALA (P.M) COURT NO.2

MONDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 409/016:-WILLIAM ONYANGO VS SINAHYDRO CORPPORATION LTD
(NGALA ADV) (OTIENO ADV)

2. CMCC 85/016:-HELIDA MUGA VS MAURICE ODUIR
(OMONDI ADV) (OTIENO ADV)

3 CMCC 591/015:-KAYOO ENTERPRICES VS WINAM CHEMISTS (K) LTD & ANOTHER
(GNK ADV) (OTIENO ADV)

4. CMCC 410/017:-JORIM OWUOR VS FRODAK LTD
(NYANGA ADV) (MADIALO ADV)

5. ELC 352/018:-NASHON OGANO VS SAMUEL OTIENO
(MWAMU ADV) (SALA ADV)

6. ELC 198/018:-JOHN WYCLIFF VS JOSEPH MBAI & ANOTHER
(SIGANGA ADV) (KO’WINOH ADV)

7. ELC 215/018:-VINCENT AWIMBO VS JOHN ALINDI
(PARTY) (PARTY)

8. ELC 38/018:-ERICK OPON VS LUKE OCHIENG & 2 OTHERS
(OMONDI ADV) (MENEZES ADV)

9. ELC 373/018:-JENIFER AKETO VS JOSEPH ONDIEK
(MOSED ADV) (ODENY ADV)

10. ELC 312/018:-VIOLET SALLY VS CHIEF LANDS REGISTRAR & 4 OTHERS
(WASUNA ADV) (PARTY)

12. CMCC 86/016:-BENARD ODHIAMBO VS CHARLES WESONGA & ANOTHER
(P. OCHIENG ADV) (IPAPU P. ADV)

APPLICATIONS

11. ELC 402/018:-GREENERGIA (K) LTD VS GEORGE OKOTH & ANOTHER
(SALA ADV) (OTIENO ADV)

HEARINGS

12. CMCC 109/018:-JOE OWAKA VS SANLAM GENERAL INSURANCE LTD
(BEHAN ADV) (A. THUO ADV)

13. ELC 288/018:-DANIEL OOKO VS JOHN OBURA & ANOTHER
(K. OMBAYE ADV) (P. ODOYO ADV)

14. ELC 294/018:-MARY ATIENO VS KENYA POWER & LIGHTING COM. LTD
(P.D. ONYANGO ADV) (SICHANGI ADV)

15. ELC 112/018:-SAMORA MASHEL VS JANE AKINYI & 2 OTHERS
(ONSONGO ADV) (ODONGO ADV)

16. ELC 89/017:-JOSEPH AGENGA VS JOSEPH KIPKEMBOI & 3 OTHERS

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON J. WAMBILIANGA (P.M) COURT NO.4

MONDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

HEARINGS

1. ELC 111/018:-KENYA ASSEMBLIES OF GOD VS ELISHA ALUOCH
(MADIALO ADV) (OLEL ADV)

2. ELC 117/018:-DAVID OTIENO VS GRACE ATIENO
(AMONDI ADV) (OLEL ADV)

3. ELC 52/017:-MONICA ATIENO VS ECO BAMK LTD
(M.M. OMONDI ADV) (PARTY)

4. ELC 73/018:-VICTOR ONYANGO VS WILLIAM OTIENO
(D.A. O ADV) (ODHIAMBO ADV)

5. ELC 88/018:-MARTIN OWITI VS THE ARCH DIOCESE OF KISUMU & 3 OTHERS
(OWITI ADV) (WASUNA ADV)

6. ELC ELC 101/017:- KCA UNIVERSITY VS MOSES ODHIAMBO & 2 OTHERS
(AMONDI ADV) (ANYUL ADV)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON W.K ONKUNYA (S.R.M) COURT NO. 5

MONDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER 2018
MENTIONS

1. ELC 66/018:-HENRY OWUOR & 2 OTHERS VS CALEB OGIRE & 2 OTHERS
(PARTY) (ONYANGO ADV)

APPLICATION
1. CMCC 299/015:-CAROLINE ANYANGO & ANOTHER VS STEVE ONYANGO & ANOTHER
(OCHUKA ADV) (PARTY)
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON R.M. NDOMBI (R.M) COURT NO.6

MONDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 206/018:-ROSE AUMA VS SIMBA COACH COMPANY LTD
(OLUOCH ADV) (PARTTY)

NTSC

2. CMCC 138/014:-JOHN JOSEPH VS SINGH RAJINDER & 3 OTHERS
(OUMA ADV) (MENEZEZ ADV)

HEARINGS

3. CMCC 10/015:-RICHARD ODENY & ANOTHER VS JOSEPH OTIENO & 2 OTHERS
(MWAMU ADV) (MAKALI ADV)

4. CMCC 216/016:-MICHAEL OUMA ADV VS GEORE OKECH
(KUKE ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)

5. CMCC 212/ 017:- MOSES ODUOR VS HUMA OSCAR & 4 OTHERS
(ODERO ADV) (OUMA NJODA ADV)

6. CMCC 56A/018:-AGNES ACHIENG VS MARY OTIENO
(BRUCE ADV) (ABOGE ADV)

7. CMCC 482/016:-DAVID MAINDI VS SAMSIN ALOSI
(KEN OMOLLO ADV) (AG)

DISMISSALS

1. CMCC 665/016:-CAROLINE ATIENO VS HERMON OMONDI
(AMOS ADV) (OLEL ADV)

2. CMCC 37/015:-JOSEPH OLUOCH VS THE PROPRIETOR ALPHA MOTUARY
(OMONDI ADV) (PARTY)

3. CMCC 377/016:-FIREWALL AFRICA CO.LTD VS COUNTY GOV’T OF VIHIGA & ANO
(PROF. TOM ADV) (PARTY)

4. CMCC 456/017:-COUNTY GOV’T OF KISUMU VS HON JACTON RANGUMA
(AMONDI ADV) (PARTY)

5. CHILD 44/017:-BEATRICE ADHIAMBO VS ELIJAH MIGANDA
(PARTY) (PARTY)

6. CMCC 420/015:-ERICK OWUOR & ANOTHER VS CHASE BANK
(KEN ADV) (OGEJO ADV)

7. CMCC 342/015:-NORAH ANYANGO VS JUDITH OMONDI
(GEOFFREY ADV) (OTIENO ADV)

8. CMCC 520/015:-JOHN OKOTH VS CHASE BANK (K) LTD
(KEN ADV) (OGEJO ADV)

9. CMCC 459/017:-REV. DR JOHN JUMA VS REV. PATRICK LIHANDA & 5 OTHERS
(NYANGA ADV) (ATHUNG’A ADV)

10. CMCC 666/016:-MARTHA AWOUR VS HERMON OMONDI
(AMOS ADV) (OTIENO ADV)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON C. YALWALA (P.M) COURT NO.2

TUESDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 52/017:-PAUL OTIENO VS BUILDERS DEPORTS LTD
(ODHIAMBO ADV) (SIMIYU ADV)

2. CMCC 331/011:-CRESENTIA OORO VS MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF KSM & ANOTHER
(ODONGO ADV) (RODI ADV)

3. ELC 57/018:-JOANES AYIECHO VS SIMON OCHIENG
(ANYUL ADV) (MOSES ADV)

4. ELC 360/018:-DIANA MARY VS EQUITY BANK LTD & ANOTHER
(BRUCE ADV) (PARTY)

5. ELC 71 /018:-PETER OCHIENG VS JAMES OCHIENG & 2 OTHERS
(AMONDI ADV) (MADIALO ADV)

6. ELC 275/018:-RENE AND LIZ ENTERPRISE LTD VS JOSHUA ODONGO
(KIRENGA ADV) (PASCAL ADV)

7. ELC 300/018:-CAREY OKWIRI VS DANIEL OKEYO
(ONGUSO ADV) (PARTY)

9. ELC 104/017:-SUKWINDER SING CHATTE VS VIVIAN ADHIAMBO
(OLEL) (PARTY)

APPLICATIONS

10. ELC 353/018:-GERESON ODONGO & ANOTHER VS SBI INTERNATION HOLDINGS
(STAUSSI ADV) (ALBERT ADV)

HEARINGS

11. CMCC 538/014:-JOEL BONYO VS JAMES MBOTO
(OLEL ADV) (NISHI ADV)

12. CMCC 417/012:-EDWARD OCHIENG VS AUGUSTINE ACHOLA & ANOTHER
(MWAMU ADV) (PARTY)

13. ELC 289/018:-ESTHER ADEDE VS PANDI HOLDING LTD
(KIMANGA ADV) (BRUCE ADV)

14. ELC 144/018:-SIMEYO ODHIAMBO VS CHRISTOPHER AGUNDA
(PARTY) (KO’WINOH ADV)

15. ELC 298/018:- DANIEL OWINO VS DAVID OTIENO
(P.OCHIENG ADV) (PARTY)
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON W.K ONKUNYA (S.R.M) COURT NO. 5

TUESDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER 2018
MENTIONS

1. CMCC 44/016:-JULIANE AKIYO VS GEORGE ODUOR
(ADISO ADV) (ONDABU ADV)

2. CMCC 37/016:-EVALINE ATIENO VS KEPHA ODEDE
(EVALINE ADV) (ADOSO ADV)

3. MISC 164/017:-FELIX APOLLO VS JARED ONCHIRI
(KERARIO ADV) (PARTY)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON R.M. NDOMBI (R.M) COURT NO.6

TUESDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 245/ 017:-NOEL KAGAME VS GEORGE ODONGO & ANOTHER
(ODHIAMBO) (OCHUKA ADV)

2. DIV 15/015:-TOM OCHIENG VS CAROLINE ACHIENG
(WAFULA) (SALA ADV)

3. CMCC 255/017:-RELEY FALCON SECURITY SER. LTD VS GREAT LAKE UNI OF KSM
(AYOO ADV) (ROGO ADV)

4. ELC 23/017:-WILLIAM NGOMA VS CREDIT BANK LTD
(OMONDI ADV) (WARUHIU ADV)

HEARINGS

5. DIV 20/018:-GEORGE OTIENO VS ESTHER AKOTH
(ANYUL ADV) (PARTY)

6. CMCC 32/013:-PAUL OTIENO VS LOREEN ABIRE
(BRUCE ADV) (OMAYA ADV)

7. CMCC 31/013:-JANE AUMA VS LOREEN ABIRE
(BRUCE ADV) (OMAYA ADV)
8. CMCC 30/013:-GRACE ACHIENG VS LOREEN ABIRE
(BRUCE ADV) (OMAYA ADV)

9. CMCC 168/ 017:-JOSEPH OTUMA VS NIC BANK LTD
(ANYUL ADV) (ONYINKWA ADV)

10. CMCC 515/017:-BENARD KIBET VS JAMES MCTOUGH & ANOTHER
(MACHARIA ADV) (MENEZES)

11. CMCC 304/017:-JUDITH ATIENO VS WAIHENYA MICHAEL
(GEOFFREY ADV) (KAIRU ADV)

12. CMCC 435/017:-JAMES MANYENI VS KENYA WOMEN FINANCE TRUST
(SALA ADV) (YOGO ADV)

13. CMCC 125/011:-CHRISTOPHER AMOLLO VS REV. ZEDEKIAH OLOO
(KO’WINOH ADV) (A. NJOGA ADV)

14. DIV 11/018:-DR. PETER ALOKA VS PRISCA AKINYI
(NAMATSI ADV) (ONE ADV)

15. CMCC 236/016:- SHEM OKOYO ADV SHEM OWANGA
(K’OPOT ADV) (ODONGO ADV)

BILL OF BEFORE THE E.O

1. CMCC 193/018:-ZEALOTES CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD VS LILIAN ACHIENG’
(MOSES ADV) (PARTY)
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON J.K NG’ARNG’AR (C.M) COURT NO.1

WEDNESDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS
1. CMCC 473/017:-MAURICE OUMA VS PLATINUM CREDIT LTD
(OUMA ADV) (ABOK ADV)

2. CMCC 323/017:-ANGELA JULIET VS SIDIAN BANK LTD & 3 OTHERS
(AOKO ADV) (ANYUL)

3. CMCC 634/017:-BROWN KIVIS VS SILAS AUGUKO
(GEOFFREY ADV) (KARANJA ADV)

4. CMCC 636/017:-MOSES KIGARA VS SILAS ANGUKO
(GEOFFREY ADV) (KARANJA ADV)

5. CMCC 673/006:- RINA OMWOHA VS REGIONAL COACHES SERVICES
(KULECHO ADV) (MENEZES ADV)

6. CMCC 352/016:-ALMAR MOTOR SPARES LTD VS JAGDISH SINGH
(MENEZES ADV) (PARTY)

7. ELC 76/017:-HENRY ERICK VS DORINE ANYANGO
(KEN OMOLLO ADV) (PARTY)

8. CC 88/018:-AMOS ODHIAMBO VS ABBYSINIA IRON & STEEL LTD & ANOTHER
(NYANGA ADV) (MENEZES ADV)

9. CMCC/018:-SELI CHEPTOO VS HOLY ENGENEERING WORKS
(ODENY ADV) (KARANJA ADV)

10. CMCC 347/013:-CALEB LITIEMA VS SASAH GENERAL MERCHANTS LTD
(ODHIAMBO ADV) (OTIENO ADV)

APPLICATION

7. ELC 411/018:-LEONARD OUMA VS KENYA WOMEN MICRO FINANCE BANK LTD
(SIGANGA ADV) (PARTY)

HEARINGS

8. CMCC 76/016:-THOMAS OCHIENG VS CLEMENT OTIENO
(OMONDI ADV) (OKONG’O ADV)
DISMISSALS

1. CMCC 478/017:-SYLVESTER OTIENO VS KENYA WILDLIFE SERVICES
[NYANGA ADV] [PARTY]

2. CMCC 3/015:-NAPHTALLY JESSA VS & ANOTHER VS JECONIAH & 4 OTHERS
[OMONDI ADV] [BEHAN]

3. CMCC 481/017:-GENERAL EQUIPMENT CO.LTD (1978) VS TRUCKS & TRACTORS LTD
[MENEZES ADV] [PARTY]

4. CMCC 367/017:- RASPAH ANDISI MUNZALA & ANOTHER VS APA INSURANCE CO.LTD
[OLUOCH ADV] [MEMEZES ADV]

5. CMCC 266/017:-DENCO INVESTMENT LTD VS FIRST COMMUNITY BANK & ANOTHER
[MOGUSU ADV] [PARTY]

6. CMCC 470 ‘B’:-GEORGE OCHIENG & ANOTHER VS AFRICAN MERCHANT ASSURANCE CO. LTD
[OCHUKA ADV] [KARANJA ADV]

7. CMCC 475/017:-ECO BANK KENYA LTD & KENNETH ELIAS MINGALA
[OCHARO ADV] [PARTY]

8. MISC 88/017:-GEORGE ONGALA VS ALOICE ONYANGO & ANOTHER
[PARTY] [PARTY]
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON W.K ONKUNYA (S.R.M) COURT NO. 5

WEDNESDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER 2018
MENTIONS

1. CMCC 616/017:-COUNTY MOTORS LTD VS DEVELOPMENT BANK OF KENYA LTD
(ADALA ADV) (OJIAMBO ADV)

2. CMCC 222/018:-BEATRICE MUGAH VS KENNEDY OWINO
(OMONDI ADV) (PARTY)

3. CMCC 543/017:-JOSEPH WAINANA VS JACOB BOIYO
(MOGUSU ADV) (PARTY)

4. CMCC 426/016:-CHISTOPHER MASWALI & 2 OTHERS VS FREDRICK OTIENO
(PARTY) (PARTY)

5. ELC 256/018:-PETERSON BODO VS KENYA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LTD
(PARTY) (MAINA ADV)

6. ELC 216/018:-JASPAL SING VS PETER OUMA & 3 OTHERS
(ONYANGO ADV) (PETER ADV)

7. ELC 293/018:-GABRIEL OTIENO VS BARCLAYS BANK OF KENYA LTD
(ANYUMBA ADV) (MURIU ADV)

9. ELC 219/018:-AVATAR SING VS WILLIAM OURU & 2 OTHERS
(ONYANGO ADV) (PARTY)

10. ELC 221/018:-JASPAL SING VS WILLIAM ODHIAMBO & 12 OTHERS
(ONYANGO ADV) (PARTY)

11. ELC 104/018:-PATRICK OTIENO VS MARGARATE ANYAN
(PARTY) (PARTY)

12. ELC 220/018:-GURDEN SING VS ROSE ADHIAMBO & 3 OTHERS
(ONYANGO ADV) (PARTY)

13. ELC 235/018:-DAVID MBERO VS LUKE AYIETA
(OTIENO ADV) (OMONDI ADV)

14. ELC 280/018:-PHILIP OUMA VS NATHANIEL SIMBIRI
(OMONDI ADV) (OLEL ADV)

15. ELC 141/018:-JANET APONDI VS BONFACE AMOLLO
(OTIENO ADV) (OLEL ADV)

16. ELC 21/017:-EDWARD OCHIEL VS APPOLO AGENGO
(BRUCE ADV) (OLEL ADV)

17. ELC 148/018:-ANJELINE OBBAYI VS GEOFFREY OBAYI
(OCHANJI ADV) (KIRENGA ADV)

18. ELC 95/017:-MARGARITA SITA & ANOTHER VS FLORENCE ATIENO
(OMONDI ADV) (ONSONGO ADV)

19. ELC 338/018:-MOHAMMED AMIN VS NYAKIGO
(AMONDI ADV) (PARTY)

20. CMCC 160/017:-GERSON OCHIENG VS PAUL OKETCH
(MOGUSO ADV) (PARTY)

21. CMCC 263/018:-SAMUEL WANJALA VS ABYSSINIA IRON & STEEL CO LTD
(JULIET ADV) (PARTY)

22 .ELC 241/018:-DANIEL AGARO APIYO VS JAEL OBONGO
(OMONDI ADV.) (ANYUL ADV.)

23. ELC127/018:- GILBERT MOSES APIYO VS EDDY CAPPY SEDA & 3 OTHERS
(MOSES ADV) (PARTY)

24. ELC 214/018:-CATHERINE ADONGO & OTHERS VS NDEGE ALBERT & OTHERS
(OCHIENG ADV) (PARTY)

25. ELC 35/018:-LAKE BASIN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY VS PAMELA ANGUS
(OTIENO ADV) (OLEL ADV)

26. ELC 99/018:-MARY GORETT VS NORMAN OGADO & ANOTHER
(ANYANGO ADV) (OMOLLO ADV)

27. ELC 354/018:-SALIM OMBIMA & ANOTH VS MARGARET ATIENO ANGARO & ANOTH.
(OMOLLO ADV.) (PARTY)

28. ELC 132/018:-MARY BEATRICE & ANOTH. VS PAUL ODHIAMBO & ANOTH.
(OTIENO ADV) (MAUWA ADV)

29. ELC 45/018:-SOSPETER OGANA VS TOM OMULO & ANOTHER
(PARTY) (NYACHAE ADV)

30. ELC 199/018:-MICHAEL ORUKO VS LAWRENCE OYUGI AGUMBA
(MWAMU ADV) (PARTY

31. ELC 375/018 HELLEN AWERE MAGWANGA VS GRACE RUMBO ALUOCH
(MURUNGA ADV) (PARTY)

APPLICATIONS

32. MISC192/018:-JOEL MIDIGO NDEDA VS THE DISTRICT LAND REGISTRAR KISUMU & ANOTH. [PARTY] [A.G]

33. CMCC 429/018:-COUNTY FARMS LTD VS ALIONS FINANCE KENYA LTD
[MENEZES ADV] [PARTY]

34. ELC 251/018:-JUDITH AKINYI & ANOTHER VS MARY ADHIAMBO & ANOTH.
[OMONDI ADV] [ANYUL ADV]

35. ELC 71/017:-PRISCAH A. OWINO VS TIMOTHY NYAGOL OCHIEL & ANOTH.
[BEN ADV] [OGEJO ADVB]

36. ELC.299/018:-MARGARET ATIENO ANGARO VS KENYA RAILWAYS COR-OP
[JOSEPH] [TOM]

37. ELC 113/018:-JEREMIAH OGOLA RAJWAJI VS EUCABETH FLORENCE ODERA
(OTIENO ADV.) (MADIALO ADV)

38 .ELC 155/018:-JAMES MBOGO AYIEKO VS SPIRE BANK LMT
OMONDI ADV OLEL ADV.

39. ELC365/018:-DAVID JOHN ONYANGO VS OMONDI MICA OJUNGA & ANOTH.
OLEL ADV. OMOLLO ADV.

HEARINGS

40. ELC 7/018:-GEORGE OOKO ONDU VS RICHARD OKULA ONDU & 3 OTHERS
(PARTY) (PARTY)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON A. ODAWO (R.M) COURT NO. 8

WEDNESDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER 2018
MENTIONS

1. CMCC 133/017:-GEORGE OKOTH ONYANGO VS SAMMY TRADING LIMITED
[SIGANGA ADV] [OTIENO ADV]

2. CHILD 1/018:- GONZAGA ADHIAMBO VS JOHNNSON OKUMU MUMBO
[PARTY ADV] [PARTY ADV]

3. CMCC 450/014:-CORNEL OPINYA ONONO VS FOAM MATTRESS LMT
[ODERO ADV] [MUMA ADV]

4 .CMCC 22/018:-FANUEL MAYABI GER VS KISORIO NASERIAN NAOMY
[PARTY ADV] [NYAGWENCHA ADV]

5 .CMCC 516/017:-CHRISTOPHER MASWARI & 2 OTHER VS WINFRED A. OBIEWA
[KIAGE ADV] [MAUWA ADV]

6. CMCC 504/016:-GOHARY CLASSMART LMT VS WILSON OKELLO OKONDO
[ONYANGO ADV] [PARTY ADV]

7. CMCC 139/018:-DOMINIC MUTHAMA MUTUTE VS LINDA ATIENO ODAGA AND ANO.
[MUMA ADV] [KARANJA ADV]

8. CMCC 547/017:-547/017 PERES AUMA MBOYA VS OCHONG GEORGE
[GEOFREY ADV] [KAIRU ADV]

HEARINGS

9. CHILD 50/018:- DAVINGTON MUJUMBE VS LYDIAH SIKOTE
[BRUCE] ATHUNGA

10. CMCC 481/016:-THOMAS OTIENO VS COLLINS OMONDI OCHOLA
[OLUOCH ADV] [PARTY]

11. CHILD 53/018:-DICKSON OTIENO VS JAMES OWIDI
[OMONDI ADV] PARTY

12. DIV 36/014:-RAVOGA KANYAYA VS KANGAYA MAKOMERE
[BEN ADV] [KASAMANI ADV]

13. CMCC 543/016:-PETER AMONDI ABIERO VS SMEP MICROFINANCE BANK LMT
[ODHIAMBO ADV] [MADIALO ADV]

14. CMCC 320/13:-MARCELLUS OKIYA & ANOTH. VS STEPHEN OTIENO & A.G
[OMOLO ADV] [A.G]

15. CMCC 141/017:-STEPHEN ATIENO & ANOTHER VS CARICUS ALEGO
[KORONGO ADV] [KAIRU ADV]

16. CMCC 654/016:-ZACHAYO OPONDI OBIERO VS GEORGE AOKO
[ODOYO] [KAIRU]

BILL OF COST BEFORE E.O
1. CMCC 325/18:-AFRICAN BLUE LIMITED VS THE MANAGER TOM MBOYA LABOUR COLLEGE
[OTIENO ADV] [PARTY]

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON J.K NG’ARNG’AR (C.M) COURT NO.1

THURSDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 294/016:-FIRST ASSURANCE COMPANY LTD VS PATRICK OTIENO APOLLO
[MENEZES ADV] [NYANGA ADV]

2. CMCC 147/018:-ROSE ADHIAMBO VS MODERN WESTERN COACHES LTD
[BEHAN ADV] [NGALA ADV]

3. MISC 163/018:-MERCY KAVERE VS KAPCHORWA TEA CO. LTD
[MADIALO ADV] [PARTY]

4. CMCC 677/016:-TARIQ GANI VS JUMBO FOAM MATTRESSES
[ONSONGO ADV] [MENEZES ADV]

5. CMCC 580/015:-JULIAS ODINGA VS ERDEMANN CO. LTD
[NYANGA ADV] [ZED ACHOKI ADV]

6. CMCC 587/016:-KENEDY OMONDI VS MICHAEL OCHIEN
[KO’WINO ADV] [ADISO ADV]

7. CMCC 23/017:-DICKSON ORUKO VS PLATINUM CREDIT LTD & ANOTHER
[OLUOCH ADV] [ABOK ADV]

8. CMCC 408/014:-MICHAEL VICTOR VS CHARLES ONYANGO
[NGALA ADV] [PETER ADV]

9. ELC 4/017:-LEONARD CHAN VS DANIEL OKECH
[PARTY] [PARTY]

10. ELC 36/017:-LUKE OMOLLO VS RACHAEL ODUMA
[OKECH ADV] [OWITI ADV]

11. CMCC 425/017:-EUNICE RAPHAEL VS EQUATOR BOTTLERS LTD
[NYANGA ADV] [ODHIAMBO ADV]

12. DIV 31/016:-HELLEN AGAK VS PROF. JOHN AGAK
[BRUCE ADV] [KIAGE ADV]

13. MISC 112/018:-OCHOLA KAMILI VS KENYA PIPELINE CO. LTD
[OGEJO ADV] [PARTY]

14. CMCC 671/016:-ROSE ODHIAMBO VS CLEMENT ONG’ONDI
[OWITI ADV] [ODHIAMBO ADV]

15. CMCC 670/016:-ROSE ODHIAMBO VS HEKKEN AKINYI
[OWITI ADV] [ODHIAMBO ADV]

16. CMCC 667/016:-ROSE ODHIAMBO VS THOMAS OMONDI
[OWITI ADV] [ODHIAMBO ADV]

17. CMCC 84/018:-GOR CONTRUCTION AND HARDWARE LTD VS ECO BAMK KENYA LTD
[SALA ADV] [OCHARO]

18. CMCC 546/016:-VIRGINIA AKACH VS MANSONTO KENYA LTD & ANOTHER
[GEOFFREY ADV] [MENEZES ADV]

HEARINGS

19. CMCC 2/017:-MARTINE OCHIENG’ VS RYCE AFRICA LTD
[NGALA ADV] [AHMEDNASIR ADV]

20. ELC 390/018:-MOSES OCHIENG VS JOSEPH NDATI & 4 OTHERS
[OWITI ADV] [ONGUSO ADV]

21. ELC 105/017:-JOSEPH ODUNGA VS KENNEDY ODHIAMBO
[NGALA ADV] [PARTY]

22. CMCC 220/014:-SIMON OMOLLO VS HERBERT OKUMO
[OGONE ADV] [MADIALO ADV]

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON J. WAMBILIANGA (P.M) COURT NO.4

THURSDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 263/014:- BENSON NZEYA VS FOAM MATTRESS LTD & ANOTHER
[SIGANGA ADV] [OUMA ADV]

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON .MARTHA AGUTU (R.M) COURT NO.7

THURSDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 396/017:-JACKSON OPOT VS JACOB ODIMA
[NYANGA ADV] [PARTY]

2. CMC 371/015:-PAMELA ANYANGO VS LENNOX OJWANG’ & 2 OTHERS
[OLUOCH ADV] [CHEPKEMBOI ADV]

3. CMCC 563/014:-JOHN OMUCHIMBA VS SAMUEL MICHAEL & ANOTHER
[GEOFFREY ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

4. CMCC 565/014:-ORTHUR OKOTH VS SAMUEL MICHAEL & ANOTHER
[GEOFFREY ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

5. CMCC 89/017:-PAUL JUMA VS EFEX CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD
[NYANGA ADV] [MURIMI ADV]

6. CMCC 231/017:-CHRISTOPHER MASWARI & 2 OTHERS VS GEORGE OGOLA
[PARTY] [PARTY]

7. CMCC 564/014:-HORACE OWITI VS SAMUEL MICHAEL
[GEOFFREY ADV] [ONYANGO ADV]

8. CMCC 230/016:-SYLVESTER WANDERA VS DOMINIC OJENDO & ANOTHER
[BRUCE ADV] [PARTY]

9. CMCC MISC 168/018:-ACACIA VENTURES LTD VS KAFEESON HOLDINGS LTD
[OKOYO ADV] [PARTY]

HEARINGS

10. CMCC 365/016:-ALINDI KENYA LTD VS PERITEX KENYA LTD
[OMONDI ADV] [ODONGO ADV]

11. CMCC 444/017:-OKUMU ODHIAMBO VS MBEVI JANE
[GEOFFREY ADV] [PARTY]

12. CMCC 480/017:-GENERAL EQUIPMENT (1978) CO. LTD VS CHRISTIAN INTERMEDIATE TECHNOLOGY CENTER
[MENEZES] [MAGUT ADV]

13. CMCC 365/017:-GORDON BUGO VS ACACIA VENTURES LTD
[ONYANGO ADV] [KIMANGA ADV]

14. DIV 1/018:-MAUREEN SEWE VS FRED MUGA
[GORETTI ADV] [PARTY]

15. CMCC 256/014:-EVERLINE OUMA VS KENYA WOMEN FINANCE TRUST
[OMONDI ADV] [OTIENO ADV]

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON A. ODAWO (R.M) COURT NO. 8

THURSDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018
MENTIONS

1. CHILD 19/015:-ROSALINDA AKOTH VS BENARD OCHIENG
(GEOFFREY ADV) (OCHIENG ADV)

2. CMCC 94/015:-EDWIN OMONDI VS STEPHEN OMONDI
(SIGANGA ADV) (KOWINO ADV)
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON P. MBULIKA (R.M) COURT NO. 9
THURSDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018
APPLICATIONS

1. CHILD 6/06:-SUSAN AWINO VS JAMES NJUGUNA
[KIRENGA ADV] [NJUGUNA ADV]

DISMISSALS

1. CMCC 192/017:-TOM OMONDI VS HUMA OSCAR & 3 OTHERS
[ODERO ADV] [OUMA ADV]

2. CMCC 191/017:-ALEX OWINO VS HUMA OSCAR & 3 OTHERS
[ODERO ADV] [OUMA ADV]

3. CMCC 190/017:-CLARA ATIENO VS HUMA OSCAR & 3 OTHERS
[ODERO ADV] [OUMA ADV]

4. CMCC 213/017:-BENARD ODIANGA VS HUMA OSCAR & 3 OTHERS
[ODERO ADV] [OUMA ADV]

5. CMCC 204/017:-CHRISTINE AWOUOR VS HUMA OSCAR & 3 OTHERS
[ODERO ADV] [OUMA ADV]

6. CMCC 189/017:-WILSON ODHIAMBO VS HUMA OSCAR & 3 OTHERS
[ODERO ADV] [OUMA ADV]

7. CMCC 203/017:-BENARD ODUOR VS HUMA OSCAR & 3 OTHERS
[ODERO ADV] [OUMA ADV]

8. CMCC 214/017:-DAVIS FRANK VS HUMA OSCAR & 3 OTHERS
[ODERO ADV] [OUMA ADV]

9. CMCC 210/017:-EMILY AWUOR VS HUMA OSCAR & 3 OTHERS
[ODERO ADV] [OUMA ADV]

10. CMCC 211/017:-JOHN ONYANGO VS HUMA OSCAR & 3 OTHERS
[ODERO ADV] [OUMA ADV]
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 21st SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON W.K ONKUNYA (S.R.M) COURT NO. 5

FRIDAY 21st SEPTEMBER 2018
MENTIONS

1. CMCC 48/017:-STEPHEN ODIAGA YAAYA VS BUILDERS DEPORT LTD
(ODHIAMBO ADV.) (SIMIYU ADV.)

2. CMCC 321/015:-PETER ONYANGO MIENO VS DR. NERRY OMOLLO
(KALYA ADV) (MOSE ADV MENEZES ADV)

3. CMCC 405/016:-PAUL MBOYA VS MAUREEEN OGUTU
(WASUNA ADV) (PASCAL ADV)

4. CMCC 284/018:-EVERLINE ALICE ATIENO VS CREDIT BANK
(PASCAL ADV) (PARTY)

5. CMCC 235/017:-CHRISTOPHER O.MASWARI & 2 OTHERS VS BENARD ODOYO
(PARTY) (MWAMU ADV.)

6. CMCC 86/017:-CHARLES OCHIENG ACHOLA VS THE COUNTY GOV. OF KISUMU
(KUKE ADV.) (MUGOYE ADV.)

7. ELC 22/018:- BENARD MUGA OWITI VS WINNIE FRIDAH NYAMBATI
(ONYANGO ADV.) (PARTY)

8. CMCC 622/016:-HENRY ARWA OMBID VS ISAAC OLUOCH
(KO’WINOH ADV) (M’NJAU ADV)

9. CMCC 73/017:-FREDRICK ONYANGO VS BUILDERS DEPORT LTD
(ODHIAMBO ADV) (SIMIYU ADV)

10. CMCC 126/017:-MICHAEL WAMUUNGU VS SHIVA ENTERPRISES LTD
(ODHIAMBO ADV) (OKUMU ADV)

HEARINGS

11. CMCC 469/017:-ABRAHAM OMONDI ONYANGO VS FREDRICK OMONDI OGANGA
(KUKE ADV) (KORONGO ADV)

12. CMCC.396/016:-GURDIAN BANK LMT VS KHAMJI REVAJ PUNGA OTHERS
(MENEZES ADV) (KIMANGA ADV)

13. CMCC.512/016:-DAVID OCHIENG ODEYO VS ROSEBELLA AFIDA AMIHANDA
(KUKE ADV) (PARTY)

14. MISC APP.133/018:-THE ALE AUCTIONEERS VS MOHAMED HASSAN GULEID
(ADISO ADV) (PARTY)

15. MISC APPLIC.134/018:-SKY CONSULT AUCTIONEERS VS ABDULHAMID & ANOTH.
(ADISO ADV) (PARTY)

16. CMCC 655/015:-DIANA AKINYI ODERA VS SARE MILLERS AND ANOTH.
(SALA ADV.) (ANYUMBA ADV)

17. CMCC 394/016:-JONNY OTIENO EBEL VS ZACHEAS MUYA LUTOMIA & ANOTH.
(ODENY ADV) (KARANJA ADV)

18. CMCC 74/015:-AFRICA TOUCH SAFARIS VS AGGARWAL & SONS LTD
(KALYA ADV) (KEN ADV)

19. CMCC 437/017:-SAMMY TRADERS LTD VS AKALI JAMES AGEMBE 2 OTHERS
(KIMAMGA ADV) (OMONDI ADV)

20. CMCC 71/015:-JOSEPH ABICH VS HAYER BISHAN SINGH & SONS LTD
(NYANGA ADV) (ORENGO ADV)
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 21TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON J.K MARTHA AGUTU (R.M) COURT NO.7

FRIDAY 21TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 497/016:-SOKWE DELUX SAFARIS LMT VS SMP CAPITAL LMT & ANOTH
(SALA ADV) (ROGO ADV)

2. CMCC 559/017:-LUCY ATIENO ADHIAMBO VS OGARO FRANCIS
(OKOTH ADV.) (KAIRU ADV)

3. CMCC 164/018;-JONATHAN OMUNYOLO VS MASINDE MULIRO UNIVERSITY
(PARTY) (OMBITO ADV.)

4. CMCC 182/018:-JONATHAN OMUNYOLO VS THE K.M.R.I
(PARTY) (PARTY)

5. CHILD 57/016:- CAROLINE RONO VS JOSHUA KIPKEMOI MUTAI
(KIRENGA ADV) (CHELULE ADV)

6. CMCC 117/016:-LILIAN NGUMBA MUTUA VS RAFIKI BANK LIMITED
(MOGUSU ADV) (WATAKO ADV)

7. CMCC 213/015:-WYCLIFFE OGINGA VS EQUITORIAL BANK & ANOTHER
(KEN ADV) (ONYANGO ADV)

APPLICATIONS

8. CMCC 129/018:-FANUEL OKOTH VS AMBLOSE MISORE
(YONGA ADV) (MWAMU ADV)

HEARINGS

9. CMCC 437/015:-JOHN OGWENO ONYANGO VS JUBILEE JUMBO HARDWARE LTD
(KHAN ADV) (MENEZES ADV)

10. CMCC 349/017:-SHREEJI FILLING STATION VS KAWERE CONNECTION LMT
(MURIMI ADV) (PARTY)

11 .CMCC 324/017:-ZIPPORAH MWANDERE VS KISUMU CONCRETE PRODUCTS
(OLUOCH ADV) (BEHAN ADV)

12. CMCC 281/015:-ELIISHA ONYANGO OGOLLA VS ONDIEK ZACHARY
(OKOTH ADV.) (KARANJA ADV)

13. VCMCC.217/015:-ANTONY OTIENO OWAKA VS SHILOAH INVESTMENT LMT
(OKOTH ADV) (NISHI ADV)

14. ELC 50/017:-KENNEDY ONYANGO OBIERO VS STANDARD CHARTERD BANK
(ONSONGO ADV) (MUCHERU ADV)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON A. ODAWO (R.M) COURT NO. 8

FRIDAY 21ST SEPTEMBER 2018
MENTION

1. CHILD 28/018:- BERYLIL ADHIAMBO VS PASCAL OGWENO ODUK
(PARTY) (PARTY)

2. CMCC 136/017:-SYLVIA ALICE ODHIAMBO VS TREVIS JUMA
(ODERO ADV) (PARTY)

APPLICATIONS
3. MISC 185/018:-ESTATE OF JAMES OYOO (DECEASED) VS ALFRED WASHINGTON
(NGALA ADV)

HEARINGS

4. CHILD 32/018:-JEDIDAH AKECH OMONDI VS SAMMY SHIKOLI KHALEHA
(PARTY) (BEGI ADV.)

5. CMCC 239/017:-MILLICENT AKINYI ALANDO & ANOTH VS GEORGE ADADA
(OLUOCH ADV.) (KARANJA ADV)

6. CMCC 361/014:-ELISHA OTIENO NYAMBWA VS MICHAEL OMONDI WAKENGA
(ODERO ADV) (PARTY)

7. CMCC 435/015:-GAUDENCIA MITEMA VS CAROLINE ATIENO OWINO & 2 OTHERS
(OLEL ADV) (ONYARI ADV.)

8. CMCC 583/016:-NANCY KERUBO ATURA VS ADDAH AKOTH OTIENO
(OKOTH ADV) (MULONDO ADV)

9. CMCC 184/015:-GEORGE ABWA OLOO VS ABBYSINGA IRON & STEEL LMT
(KUKE ADV) (PARTY)

10. CMCC 411/016:-LEXIS INVESTMENT LMT VS WESLEY ROBINSON GICHABA
9BEHAN & OKERO ADV) (GICHABA ADV.)

11. CMCC 272/017:-FATUMA ACHIENG VS EASY COACH LMT
(OLEL ADV) (BEHAN & OKERO)

NTSC

12. CMCC 357/012:-EQUATORIAL COMMERCIAL BANK LTD VS FREDRICK ONYANGO
[OLEL ADV] [NYANGA ADV]
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON P. MBULIKAH (R.M) COUT NO. 9

FRIDAY 21ST SEPTEMBER 2018
NTSC

1. CMCC440/014:-POLYCAP AGWINA MBURO VS HESBON SAKA AJUOGA
(ODENY ADV) (OGUSO ADV)
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON J.K NG’ARNG’AR (C.M) COURT NO.1

TUESDAY 18 TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

JUDGEMENTS
1. CMCC 264 ‘B’/016:-DANIEL ODHIAMBO & ANOTHER VS GUARDIAN COACH LTD
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON J.K NG’ARNG’AR (C.M) COURT NO.1

WEDNESDAY 19 TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

RULINGS

1. CMCC 243/013:-SAVONA ENTERPRISES LTD VS PIONEER HOLDINGS (AFRICA)

JUDGEMENTS
2. CMCC 142/018:-MOSES ABOK VS KENYA POWER & LIGHTINIG CO.LTD
INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON J.K NG’ARNG’AR (C.M) COURT NO.1

THURSDAY 20 TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

RULINGS

1. CMCC 368/016:-CAROLINE ATIENO VS GEORGE ODHIAMBO

2. CMCC 661/015:-MOSES WAFULA VS RESPECT EXPRESS

3. CMCC 665/015:-SULEIMAN KHAN VS THOMAS SHIMANYULA & ANOTHER

4. CMCC 268/017:-MOMBASA MAIZE MILLERS VS NEW NYANZA WHOLESALES

5. ELC 399/018:-RANA AUTO SELECTION LTD VS COPANA LTD

JUDGEMENTS
6. CMCC 339/015:-SELYNE ANYANGO VS KIPRONO WILLIAM & ANOTHER

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
SAPLIMENTARY CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON C. YALWALA (P.M) COURT NO.2

TUESDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

HEARINGS

1. DIV 68/015:-JACOB ODIKA OMWAR VS IMELDA NAMBENGERE
(AMOS ADV) (OPONDO ADV)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
SAPLIMENTARY CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON A. ODAWO (R.M) COURT NO. 8

FRIDAY 21ST SEPTEMBER 2018
MENTION

1. CHILD 52/18:-CHARLES ONGADI VS IRENE AKINYI
(ASUNA ADV) (PARTY)

2. CMCC 227/014:-KENYA COMMERCIAL BANK LTD VS MAC’OUMA ENOCH
(MOSE ADV) (HUSSEIN ADV)

HEARINGS

3. CMCC 283/18:-ALICE KILEL VS SIDIAN BANK KENYA LTD VS 2 OTHERS
(PASCAL ADV) (OLENDO)

INCHARGE CIVIL REGISTRY
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

17TH SEPTEMBER TO 21ST SEPTEMBER, 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH TO 21TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. J.K. NG’ARNG’AR (CM) COURT 1
MENTIONS
;
1.MISCCR.154/18 IPOA VS COUNTY COMMANDER KSM,OCPD KISUMU
CENTRAL OCS KONDERE AND CCIO KISUMU COUNTY
2.MISCCR.155/18 IPOA VS COUNTY COMMANDER KSM,OCPD KISUMU CENTRAL
OCS KONDERE CCIO KISUMU COUNTY
3.CR.251/16 REP VS HASSAN OTIENO NYAORI &2 OTHERS
4.CR 164/18 REP VS TOM JUMA OUMA
5.CR 184/13 REP VS MAUREEN ADHIAMBO ONYANGO
6.CR 562/18 REP VS JOSEPH MWATA MAGAG
7 CR 670/16 REP VS FREDRICK KIBERA OTIENO
8. CR.574/18 REP VS TOM JUMA OUMA
9. CR 305/17 REP VS DOMINIC KALERWA PESSAH & 1 OTHER
10.CR.516/18 REP VS OCHIENG ELLEN & 2 OTHERS
11.CR 513/18 REP VS AHAMED YUSUF OMARI & 1 OTHER
12.CR 312/18 REP VS BRIAN SUMBA JUMA
13.CR.517/18 REP VS BERNARD ONGORO
14.CR.631/18 REP VS EVERLINE NAFULA OGWENO

HEARINGS;
1. CR.227/16 REP VS WILLIAM MOMANYI NYAOGI & 2 OTHERS
2. CR 712/14 REP VS JOSHUA OYARO OYARO
3. CR 312/16 REP VS MARGRET MASINDE
4. CR 489/18 REP VS VICTOR ONYANGO OTIENO
5. CR 269/16 REP VS TOM OUMA OKITA
6. EACC 4/18 REP VS LUKE OMOLLO MIDAMBA

BEFORE HON. W. K. ONKUNYA(SRM) COURT 5
MENTIONS

1.CR.490/16 REP VS JEPH OWINO & 1 OTHER

HEARINGS;
1.CR 557/18 REP VS KEVIN OTIENO OGUTU
2.CR.104/15 REP VS EMILY AWUOR BANDA
3.CR 178/16 REP VS FRANCIS OSODHI
4.CR 318/14 REP VS MONICA ANYANGO OMONDI
5.CR 194/15 REP VS ZEPHENIAH AGABE AGANDA
6. CR 236/18 REP VS JOSEPH OLANDO KEYA
7. CR 72/18 REP VS DERICK STEPHEN OWINO
8 CR 229/18 REP VS WILLIS OCHIENG JUMA
9. CR 339/16 REP VS THOMAS ORARO DEYA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. J. NGA’RNGA’R (CM) COURT 1
MENTIONS;

1.CR.282/15 REP VS SIMON OMOLLO AIRO
2.CR.530/18 REP VS PRINCE OKOTH LESAGE
3.CR.246/14 REP VS LAWRENCE OBONYO OWUOR & OTHER

HEARINGS;
1.EACC.3/14 REP VS STEPHEN OMORO OUNA
2.CR.178/17 REP VS ELVIZ OMONDI ANYONA & CORNEL OFULA

BEFORE HON. M. AGUTU (RM) COURT 7
MENTIONS
;
1.CR.200/17 REP VS EDDAH AKINYI OKOLLA
2.CR 323/15 REP VS WILLIAM OJINO ONOKA
3.CR 167/18 REP VS FRANCIS OCHIENG WANDERA

HEARINGS;
1. INQ.04/15 REP VS CHRISTOPHER OTUMO MATENGO
2. CR.573/18 REP VS STEPHEN ONCHOKI ONYANCHA
3. CR.581/17 REP VS GEORGE OTIENO ACHIENG
4. S.O. 14/15 REP VS WILLIS OCHWODHO GOR & ELIZABETH AKINYI
5. CR. 70/18 REP VS ANTONNY OWINO NYAMBOK

BEFORE HON. ODAWO (RM) COURT 8
MENTIONS
;
1.CR.154/17 REP VS JOAB SANDE SHIKHULE
2.CR. 580/18 REP VS MICHAEL OKAL ODHIAMBO

HEARINGS;
1. CR.182/18 REP VS EVANS AMIMO ODHIAMBO
2. CR.345/18 REP VS PETER SANGANYA, GEORGE ODHIAMBO MASIME, VICTOR OMONDI OTIENO.
3. S.O.6/18 REP VS DAVID ONYANGO ORAO
4. S.O.12/18 REP VS FREDRICK OTIENO & LUKAS ODUOR

BEFORE HON.P. MBULIKA (RM) COURT 9
MENTIONS;

1.CR.54/12 REP VS JOSEPH AMUNGA OCHIENG
2.CR.552/18 REP VS HABIL ONYANGO OWITI
3.CR. 501/18 REP VS VICTOR OTIENO
4.CR.482/18 REP VS LILIAN ANDAYI
5.CR.500/18 REP VS WILSON OCHIENG ONYANGO
6.INQ 04/18 REP VS HELLEN ODHIAMBO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. C. YALWALA (PM) COURT 2
MENTIONS
;
1. CR.578/18 REP VS MOURICE OKELLO
2. CR.569/18 REP VS RONALD ODHIAMBO OBIERO
3. CR.419/18 REP VS CHRISTINE WENDI AWUOR
4. CR.420/18 REP VS JOSEPH AGINA NGWANDA
5. CR.256/18 REP VS BONFACE OTIENO
6.CR 652/18 REP VS CAROLINE ATIENO

HEARINGS;
1. CR.132/18 REP VS ISMAEL OTIENO OKETCH
2. CR.133/15 REP VS WASHINGTON OOYI OOYI
3. CR.321/18 REP VS ZACHARY MUGWE NDEGWA, DERRICK NDIRITU GACHECHE & BENSON MUITA KARIUKI
4. CR.546/17 REP VS ERICK OTIENO JUMA & RADOX ONYANGO MORO

BEFORE HON. WAMBILIANGA (PM) COURT 4
MENTIONS;

1.CR. 617/18 REP VS JIMMY AUPAL EWALAN

BEFORE HON.R. NDOMBI (RM) COURT 6
RULING

1.CR.49/18 REP VS JAMES OKELLO AGWATI & GEORGE OWINO

MENTION;
1. CR.632/13 REP VS JUDITH ADHIAMBO NYADIERO
2. CR.139/18 REP VS THOMAS OTIENO ODINDO
3. CR.479/14 REP VS JOEL OMOLLO OYIEKO
4. CR.271/17 REP VS CHRISTOPHER VICTOR ABINDE & BRIAN OTIENO OLIMA
5. CR.492/17 REP VS BRIAN OTIENO ODONGO
6. CR.342/18 REP VS COLLINS STEVEN ,FREDRICK OUMA,RAMATHAN
ABDALA,DOMINIC OMONDI,JACOB NGADE,ABDUL
OMONDI & TOBIAS MBULA

HEARINGS;
1. CR.506/16 REP VS THOMAS JUMA AGOLLA
2. CR.506/15 REP VS WELLINGTON OMUCHE OMONDI
3. CR.10/17 REP VS GILBERT AONO ONGAYO
4. CR.355/18 REP VS FREDRICK OCHIENG, MOURICE OTIENO, YOHANA OCHIENG AND JULIUS ONYANGO OILE
5. S.O.264/17 REP VS FREDRICK OTIENO OUKO
6. CR.256/15 REP VS WENDY SHANNON AWINO AND JOYCE VIHENDA NYAGEH

BEFORE HON. M. AGUTU (RM) COURT 7
MENTIONS

1. CR.467/15 REP VS MILLICENT KEMMUNTO MOKONYA
2. CR.28/17 REP VS ERICK OCHIENG KISUMU
3. CR.566/16 REP VS CAROLINE AWINO, NANCY MBONE & ISAAC MDOGO WERE
4. CR.(EACC)280/15 REP VS JOHN OTIENO OUMA
5.CR.228/18 REP VS DAVID BILL OTHIGO SAMUEL

HEARINGS;
1.CR.651/15 REP VS NICHOLAS AGUNO KIBERENGE
2.CR.48/18 REP VS KEVIN ADIKA ODHIAMBO & DANIEL OUMA ONYANGO
3.CR.542/15 REP VS VALLERY JIMOI KHAZALWA
4.CR.315/18 REP VS KEVIN OTIENO ODHIAMBO
5.CR195/15 REP VS PAMELA ATIENO OWUOR
6.CR.118/17 REP VS MICHAEL ANYANGO ODHIAMBO
7. INQ.02/15 REP VS DAVID OMONDI OLUOCH, DANIEL AGWENGE & EVANS OKOTH OGWARI

BEFORE HON. ODAWO (RM) COURT 8
HEARINGS

1. CR.555/18 REP VS FREDRICK OLUOCH GOMBE
2. CR.504/18 REP VS RONALD MUTAVARI MURIKI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. C. YALWALA (PM) COURT 2
MENTIONS
;
1.CR 558/18 REP VS RICHARD OKACHI OJWAYA
2.CR 583/18 REP VS INNOCENT KISAZA &ATHMAN BINABEDI
3.CR 588/18 REP VS RAPHAEL OJWAYA OLWAL

HEARINGS
1. CR 383/14 REP VS LINNUS OLUOCH OTIENO
2.CR 53/16 REP VS WILLY NDEGWA MURITHI, ELIJAH KINGORI KAMWARO,
GILBERT MUNGERI MARANGA, EDWIN OCHIENG
ODHIAMBO AND ACHARS MAKATO NZEKI.

BEFORE HON. W. K. ONKUNYA (SRM) COURT 5
RULING;

1.CR.13/17 REP VS VICTOR GEORGE OTIENO AND COLLINS ODHIAMBO

MENTIONS
1. CR.434/17 REP VS HEZRON OTIENO OGOT
2.CR.616/18 REP VS RAPHAEL MOTI SAMBAYA, EVANS ODHIAMBO OKOTH,
EVANS ENEA EMBAYI, VICTOR ONIM & STEPHEN OTIENO
3.CR.21/12 REP VS MARTIN ORIA ODEMBO, JOSEPH OLIMA ODEMBO, JULIUS ODHIAMBO ODEMBO & PAUL OWINO ODEMBO.
4. CR.79/16 REP VS MICHAEL OCHIENG ONYANGO
5. CR.688/16 REP VS EDWIN OTIENO JUMA
6.CH. 69/18 REP VS JENNIFER AWINO

HEARINGS;
1. CR.323/18 REP VS BRANCEFORD OTIENO & EVANCE OTIENO OPIYO
2. CR.393/16 REP VS RUTH AKINYI OKINDO, SILVESTER OWUOR ARIANDA & NANCY ACHIENG LUYA
3. CR.290/16 REP VS FATUMA ADHIAMBO AMANI & ALICE ANYANGO OMANGI
4. CR.644/15 REP VS FLORENCE NTHENYA MUSALI
5. CR.170/18 REP VS FRANCISCAR SAUPA SHIKUKU
6. CR.303/18 REP VS JANE OPIYO OCHIENG & EMILY ODHIAMBO AYIE
7. CR.147/16 REP VS FRANK ODHIAMBO OPIYO

BEFORE HON.R. NDOMBI (RM) COURT 6
MENTION
;
1. CH.27/18 REP VS FAVOUR JOY
2. CH.25/18 REP VS VALARY NAFULA

BEFORE HON. ODAWO (RM) COURT 8
MENTIONS

1. CH 64/18 REP VS EDWIN OTIENO
2. CR 541/18 REP VS JACKLINE OTIENO DEDE
3. CH 67/18 REP VS MARY ADHIAMBO
4. CH 68/18 REP VS FLAVIA ACHIENG WERE
5. CR 197/15 REP VS PAMELA ATIENO OWUOR
6.CH 70/18 REP VS EARNEST ODHIAMBO

HEARINGS;
1. CR.282/18 REP VS PETERLIS OJIAMBO WABWIRE
2. CR.541/15 REP VS PENINAH AKINYI OKOTH
3.CR 495/18 REP VS IRENE ACHIENG &RODGERS ODHIAMBO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON.C YALWALA (PM) COURT 2
MENTION;

1.CR.579/18 REP VS JARED OWAGA OGWARO, KEVIN OCHIENG ODHIAMBO & SAMSON MOLLO OCHOLA

BEFORE HON. W.K ONKUNYA COURT 5
MENTION
;
1.CR.615/18 REP VS ERICK WATANGA

BEFORE HON. R. NDOMBI COURT 6
RULINGS
;
1.CR.213/13 REP VS WAMELA ANGELIM BARAZA

MENTIONS;
1. CR.63/18 REP VS SOPHIA ATIENO ODHIAMBO

HEARINGS;
1. CR.384/18 REP VS SAMUEL ONYANGO OTIENO
2. CR.483/16 REP VS HELLEN AOKO SIGAGA & PATRICK NGUYAGWE MUSANDA
3. CR.75/18 REP VS BATA SHOE COMPANY, INNOCENT OKONGO & DANIEL OMONDI OKUNGU
4. CR.152/18 REP VS COLLINS APUL OBOLA & ISAYA ADIE OYOK
5. INQ.O4/16 REP THROUGH HASSAN FARAJI(DECEASED)
6. CR.316/18 REP VS OTIENO DANCUN ONYANGO
7. CR.289/18 REP VS TOM ONGONDO
8. CR.471/18 REP VS JOSEPH ONYANGO BORO
9. CR.735/14 REP VS LIBINUS ODUOR JUMA

BEFORE HON. M. AGUTU (RM) COURT 7
MENTION
;
1.CR.610/18 REP VS INNOCENT OYANDO

BEFORE HON. ODAWO (RM) COURT 8
MENTIONS;

1.CR.628/18 REP VS ELISHA OLANG OMOLLO

PRISON MENTIONS ON 21/9/2018;
BEFORE J.K.NG,ARNG’AR (CM) COURT 1

1. CR.229/16 REP VS ALFRED SISCO MARTIN
2. CR.520/16 REP VS MOHAMMED ALI SHABAN
3. CR.682/16 REP VS KEVIN OMONDI OBURA
4. CR.621/17 REP VS WILLIES ODHIAMBO OTIENO
5. S.O.10/18 REP VS CALEB OKUMU OUNGO
6. S.O.11/18 REP VS VICTOR ODHIAMBO
7. CR.288/18 REP VS GEORGE OTIENO AILA
8. CR.300/18 REP VS MAUREEN CHEMUTAI ONGERI
9. CR.329/18 REP VS FELIX OMONDI ODHIAMBO
10. CR.349/18 REP VS FRANCIS OCHIENG OSARE
11. CR.402/18 REP VS WYCLIFF OBAD ODHIAMBO
12. CR.464/18 REP VS BERNARD ODHIAMBO OGUTU
13. CR.481/18 REP VS STEPHEN OMONDI
14. CR.498/18 REP VS KEVIN NGAYWA OPIGE & KEVIN ODUOR OCHIENG
15. CR.529/18 REP VS MICHAEL OMONDI ONIMBO
16. CR.534/18 REP VS JUSTUS OCHIENG ONYANGO
17. CR.539/18 REP VS EDWIN SAULO MAKUNYA
18. CR.561/18 REP VS LUKE WIDAMBA
19. CR.566/18 REP VS FELIX OUMA OKEYO & FRANKLINE ONYANGO ONGERO
20. CR.584/18 REP VS JANET KOECH OWINO
21. CR.592/18 REP VS ABRAHAM OCHIENG & CLINTON OMONDI
22. CR.600/18 REP VS JOHN BRIAN OKELLO

DATED AT KISUMU THIS 17TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER 2018

__________________________
INCHARGE CRIMINAL REGISTRY
FOR: THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE-KISUMU


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH TO 21st SEPTEMBER 2018

TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH SEPTEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON. J.K NG’ARNG’AR (CM) COURT 1
HEARINGS;

1.TR. 811/16 REP VS HARRISON MUKASA SHIKUKU
2.TR. 1544/17 REP VS MAXWEL OUMA JOMO
3.TR. 167/18 REP VS HAMISI MOHAMMED JUMA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON. C. YALWALA (PM) COURT 2
MENTIONS
;
1.TR. 636/18 REP VS FREDRICK JUMA ONYINGE
2.TR. 534/18 REP VS EDWIN OKUMU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
TRAFFIC CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST SEPTEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON. R. NDOMBI (RM) COURT 6
HEARINGS;

1.TR 91/15 REP VS PHILIP OWENGA

DATED AT KISUMU THIS 10TH DAY OF SEPTEMBER 2018
__________________________
INCHARGE TRAFFIC REGISTRY
FOR: THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE-KISUMU

17th September to 21st September 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
PROBATE & ADMINISTRATION
CAUSE LIST FOR 17th SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE R.M NDOMBI (R.M) COURT NO. 6
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTION

1. SUCC 142A/16 FRANK ORAWO AWOUR APP BY JOHANES OMORO AWUOR & (DECEASED) ALOY’S OGWANG(IN PERSON

CONFIRMATION
1. SUCC 577/16 DOMINIC ORIATO ONDIEK APP BY SILAS OKOTH ORIATO & ANO (DECEASED) (NYANGA ADV)(J.A ORENGO ADV)

REVOCATIONS/CLOSURE OF FILES
1. SUCC 263/16 GEORGE ABONYO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

2. SUCC 262/16 CHRISTINE ADHIAMBO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

3. SUCC 266/16 DOMINIC OCHIENG APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

4. SUCC 303/16 OCHIENG ONYANG APP BY RONALD NGALA OCHIENG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

5. SUCC 310/16 MUSA OTIENO CHAN APP BY HENRY OTIENO CHAN (DECEASED) (WASUNA ADV)

6. SUCC 316/16 TOBIAS ONDEGO AWINDA APP BY KEPHAS ONDEGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

7. SUCC 321/16 CHRISTOPHER NYAMORI APP BY PAULAS OSIKO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

8. SUCC 322/16 AYUB NYAOKE APP BY ANGELINA ACHIENG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

9. SUCC 324/16 JOSEPH ODINDO APP BY FREDRICK ODINDO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

10. SUCC 325/16 ELIAKIM ADEDE APP BY THOMAS ODHIAMBO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

11. SUCC 334/16 EDWIN OGUTU APP BY GRACE ADHIAMBO (DECEASED) (KIRENGA ADV)

12. SUCC 335/16 JAMES MUGA APP BY PAMELA ABOMA & ANO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

13. SUCC 336/16 ABOK OTHORA APP BY JACOB ABOK (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

14. SUCC 341/16 SAMUEL OPIYO APP BY JACOB ODHIAMBO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

15. SUCC 346/16 JOSHUA ABIRA APP BY OINA ATIENO OGOT (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

16. SUCC 357/16 PETER OMUOSO APP BY LEAH ADHIAMBO & ANO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

17. SUCC 358/16 PETER AIRO AJUL APP BY SAMUEL OTIENO AYIRO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

18. SUCC 365/16 JOHN OGENDO OPIYO APP BY SILIBIA OUKO OGENDO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

19. SUCC 370/16 JAMES GOR ODONGO APP BY SOLOMON ODONGO GOR (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

20. SUCC 373/16 DOMNIC JAGONGO APP BY RUTH AKOTH & ANO (DECEASED) (MOSES ADV)

21. SUCC 375/16 MARTIN OGONDO APP BY ERNEST OGONDO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

22. SUCC 391/16 PIUS KAUERA APP BY JOSHUA OGOLA (DECEASED) (MOSES ADV)

23. SUCC 393/16 BEN PETER OUKO APP BY MARGARET AKINYI (DECEASED) (KEN ADV0)

24. SUCC 397/16 JAMES ANDANGO APP BY MILLICENT MARTHA (DECEASED) (D.OKECH ADV)

25. SUCC 515/16 DAVID ONDENGE APP BY DOLLY OGWENDO & ANO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON J. K NG’ARNG’AR (C.M.) COURT NO. 1
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTION

1. SUCC 888/16 NGAGA OSWO APP BY AMBROSE OWINO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON W.K ONKUNYA (S.R.M.) COURT NO. 5.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATION

1. SUCC 883/16 JOHN ANYAGO RATANGA APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

2. SUCC 30/17 OKOTH OKETCH APP BY PETER OTIENO OKECH (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

3. SUCC 265/17 DISMAS ODONDI ALO APP BY EUNICE ACHIENG OGILO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

4. SUCC 547A’/17 HEZRON OKOTH ONDU APP BY JAMES ODERO ONDU (DECEASED) (OMAYA ADV)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON. R.M NDOMBI (R.M.) COURT NO. 6
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTION

1. CIT 47/16 JOHN JOSEPH ODHIAMBO APP BY JULIAN EVANS OKIRI (DECEASED) (WASUNA ADV)

CONFIRMATION
2. SUCC 701/17 KARILUS OGENDO NYAKWARA APP BY WASHINGTON OUMA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON M.A AGUTU (R.M.) COURT NO. 7.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTIONS

1. SUCC 412/16 JOAB OLILO OJWANG APP BY PHILIP MGORE OLILOH
(DECEASED) (IN PERSON)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON W.K ONKUNYA (S.R. M.) COURT NO. 5.

SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTIONS
1. SUCC 239/17 ROMANUS MALA ODA

REVOCATIONS/CLOSURE OF FILES
1. SUCC 499/16 CHRISTOPHER ODERA OHURO APP BY WILLIAM OTWANG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

2. SUCC 500/16 CURED JOSEPH OTIENO APP BY JANE AWUOR (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

3. SUCC 503/16 DANIEL AYOMA ARWA APP BY JIMCATER OTIENO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

4. SUCC 602/16 GRADUS AGWAMBO APP BY JOHN OWINO (DECEASED) (KO’WINOH ADV)

5. SUCC 603/16 NABOTH ODHIAMBO ANGUGO APP BY ELLY OTIENO & ANO (IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

6. SUCC 607/16 ONYANGO SONGA APP BY RICHARD MIYOYI (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

7. SUCC 502/16 WALTER OKELO OSWETA APP BY DAUDI OKELLO (DECEASED) (D. OKETCH ADV)

8. SUCC 610/16 WILLIS ODHIAMBO JOKETA APP BY AMINAH ADHIAMBO (DECEASED) & ANO (IN PERSON)

9. SUCC 611/16 STELLA OMINDO ABUTO APP BY FRANCIS PAUL ABUTO (DECEASED) (OGUSO ADV)

10. SUCC 612/16 PHILIP NYAGOLI APP BY BENARD OTIENO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

11. SUCC 612/16 REGINAL PETER OFUONGO APP BY GEORGE MARIWA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

12. SUCC 618/16 JOSEPH ABOK SULE APP BY TOM OTIENO OKEYO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

13. SUCC 623/16 GEORGE OLANDO OGENDO APP BY CHRISTINE AKINYI (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

14. SUCC 625/16 PHILIP OGUNDO OKETCH APP BY DENIS OCHIENG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

15. SUCC 628/16 LEONARD AYIEKI ONDU APP BY SILAS EVANS OLILO (DECEASED) (KO’WINOH ADV)

16. SUCC 634/16 JAMES APOLLO OUKO APP BY DICKENS OTIENO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

17. SUCC 635/16 RAEL ANGARA OPITI APP BY MONICA OKOBA & 1 (DECEASED) (RANSLEY MC ADV)

18. SUCC 636/16 MAGDALENE ANYANGO OWITI APP BY DANIEL OWITI OLOO (DECEASED) (RANSELY MC ADV)

19. SUCC 637/16 MERAB AWINO GODIA APP BY JAPHETH MUNJAL (DECEASED) (RANSELY MC ADV)

20. SUCC 640/16 JAMES ONYANGO ADONGO APP BY KENNEDY OTIENO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

21. SUCC 651/16 SUSAN ONGARE ONGIRI APP BY CONSILATA AKOTH & (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

22. SUCC 655/16 MICHEAL ONYANGO OYOLA APP BY MERESA ATIENO (DECEASED) (KEN OMOLLO ADV)

23. SUCC 657/16 HEZEKIA OPINYA WEGO APP BY PHOEBE AWINO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

24. SUCC 668/16 GEORGE FRED ONYANGO APP BY TOM OMONDI (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

25.
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE A. ODAWO (R.M.) COURT NO. 8.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTIONS

1. SUCC 286/17 RAPHAEL RADERO OMGORO APP BY ALOICE OUMA APIYO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

REVOCATIONS/CLOSURE OF FILES
1. SUCC 431/16 BOLO SWETA APP BY ADONDO SWETA (DECEASED OMONDI, ABANDE & CO. ADVOCATES)

2. SUCC 439/16 BENADUS YIER SAO APP BY CONSLATA O. YIER (DECEASED) (MOSES J. A. ORENGO ADV)

3. SUCC 440/16 BENTA ONYIEGO APP BY JEMIMA G. OWUOR (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

4. SUCC 443/16 NELSON ROCHE APP BY RICHRD O. MANIGA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

5. SUCC 444/16 PATROBA PONGE OWIN0 APP BY VICTOR O. OWINO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

6. SUCC 445/16 ROBERT PIEMO OKELLO APP BY CLIFFE G. PIEMO & (DECEASED) (OMONDI, ABANDE & CO. ADVOCATES)

7. SUCC 447/16 MANAS OJWANG OSIR APP BY REUBEN O. OJWANG (DECEQASED) (IN PERSON)

8. SUCC 449/16 ONYANGO MIREMO APP BY JOSPHUINE AKINYI & (DECEASED) SARA A. ORACHA (IN PERSON)

9. SUCC 452/16 LAZARO OBAMA NYADIDA APP BY RICHARD O. OBAMA (DECEASED) (IN PERSONB)

10. SUCC 454/16 DALMAS OMBIMA ONG’IENDA APP BY WALTER O. OMBIMA (DECESED) (IN PERSON)

11. SUCC 455/16 MICHAEL OLUOCH ODUNDO APP BY MICHAEL O. JUMA (DECDEASED) (IN PERSON)

12. SUCC 456/16 JOHN ODUNDO AREGE APP BY GEORGE O. ODUNDO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

13. SUCC 457/16 WALTER ALOO OBUYA APP BY DENIS OMONDI ALOO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

14. SUCC 458/16 GEORGE OMONDI ODHIAMBO APP BY ODONGO A. MARY & (DECEASED) PHOEBE A. ODONGO (IN PERSON)

15. SUCC 460/16 FESTO AJIKI APP BY MICHAEL O. AJIKI (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

16. SUCC 461/16 SAMWEL ONEGE ONGIRI APP BY DAMARIS J. ONEGE (DECEASD) (IN PERSON)

17. SUCC 462/16 HENRY PANGO SAULO APP BY ISAAC ONOKA PANGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

18. SUCC 469/16 JOSHWA OTUYOMA AGOLA APP BY MARTIN O.OTUOMA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

19. SUCC 470/16 FRANCIS BUORO OWINO APP BY CAROLINE OJWANG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

20. SUCC 479/16 TWAHIR OLUOCH ONONGA APP BY SHALIKA AWUOR & 1 (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

21. SUCC 481/16 CORNEL OLIECH OPIYO APP BY LEOTINE ANYANGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

22. SUCC 484/16 NAFTALI OMOLO AWILI APP BY TOBIAS JUMA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

23. SUCC 489/16 CHARLES MABIALA ATOLA APP BY ESTHER ANYANGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

24. SUCC 494/16 JEREMIAH OGAGA OGANA APP BY MARY ACHIENG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON M.A AGATU (R.M.) COURT NO. 8.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
REVOCATIONS/CLOSURE OF FILES

1. SUCC 267/16 JACK ODIRA APOLLO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

2. SUCC 271 LILIAN JANET ATIENO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

3. SUCC 272/16 BERNARD ONYANGO GAYA APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

4. SUCC 274/16 ANNE ABIERO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

5. SUCC 284/16 SAMUEL AGER ONDIEK APP BY FIBI OBURA AGER (DECEASED) (WASUNA ADV)

6. SUCC 285/16 GERSON OMOLO ATIENO APP BY RAEL NDALO OMOLO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

7. SUCC 286/16 WILLIAM OBUDHO NGANYA APP BY MARGARET OSIKE & 3 OTHER (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

8. SUCC 288/16 ELIZABETH ATIENO OLWAL APP BY OLWAL OMONDI GEORGE (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

9. SUCC 290B/16 BOAZ OWITI OKORE APP BY SEREFINA AOKO OWITI (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

10. SUCC 291/16 JOHN OMOLLO OCHUKA APP BY AGNES OUKO AMOLO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

11. SUCC 295/16 ABISALOM ONGARO MIGADA APP BY JACKSON OMONDI KASERA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

12. SUCC 296/16 JAMES NJER KUOCH APP BY CHARLES KUOCH NJER (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

13. SUCC 297/16 IBRAHIM OCHAR OTIENDE APP BY VICTORIA ATIENO & ANOTH (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

14. SUCC 299/16 WAMURI MISIGO APP BY WILLIAM JUMA ONDENGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

15. SUCC 463/16 THOMAS MBUTA ORINGA APP BY FROLENCE ANYANGO & ANO (IN PERSON)

16. SUCC 406/16 DANGA OKORE APP BY FRED OTIENO DANGA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

17. SUCC 407/16 DOMINIC OCHIENG OKECH APP BY HELLEN AGOLA & ANOTHER (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

18. SUCC 413/16 ALFRED ODHIAMBO OTHIM APP BY COLLIN ODHIAMBO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

19. SUCC 414/16 PAUL ODONGO JANIJORE APP BY PETER JAOKO OWUOR (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

20. SUCC 414B/16 JOSEPH OWINGA OJWAYA APP BY ALICE OTIENO OTOGO &ANO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

21. SUCC 423/16 JASMINDER SING BHAMRA APP BY AVTAAR SINGH BHAMRA (DECEASED) (S.M ONYANGO)

22. SUCC 425/16 ALEGO OTIENDE APP BY EUNICE AUMA OTIENDE (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

23. SUCC 426/16 BENARD JOSEPH OSASO APP BY MICHEAL OKARA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

24. SUCC 427/16 CHRISTINE ODHIAMBO APP BY VALENTINE ATIENO OCHIENG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

25. SUCC 513/16 OBONDO OYIER APP BY MICHEAL MEYO OBONDO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON P.W MBULIKA (R.M.) COURT NO. 8.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTIONS

1. SUCC 514/16 THOMAS AGO APP BY ROSE AUMA AGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

2. SUCC 81/17 JAMES MAGAWI NYAGOL APP BY IBRAHIM OTIENO MAGAWI (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 21 SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON J.K NG’ARNG’AR (C.M.) COURT NO. 1
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTION

1. SUCC 856/17 JOANES OYUGI OLANG’O APP BY GEORGE ODHIAMBO & 3 OT (DECEASED) (KASAMANI ADV)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 21ST SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON C. YALWALA (P.M.) COURT NO. 2.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
APPLICATION

1. SUCC 861/17 WILLIS THURE ATITO APP BY GLADYS WAGAH (DECEASED (WASUNA ADV)

2. SUCC 260/18 NICOLAUS OLUK APP BY PAMELA AKINYI (DECEASED) (FELIX OKETCH ADV)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 21TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON. A. ODAWO (R.M.) COURT NO. 8.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
APPLICATION

1. SUCC 432/16 BOAZ OMWA AMADI APP BY SUSAN ANYANGO OMWA (DECEASED) (OLEL ADV)(OGEJO ADV)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON.C. YALWALA (P.M.) COURT NO. 2.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATIONS

1. SUCC 178/17 OTIENO OMUUNE APP BY BENARD ODHIAMBO NGESA (DECEASED) (AYOO-SEE ADV) VRS DISMAS OTIENO & ANOTHER (BRUCE ODENY ADV)
2. SUCC 94/17 EZAKIEL AGWANDA APP BY DAVID KOSE AGWANDA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE W.K ONKUNYA (S.R.M.) COURT NO. 5

APPLICATION
1. SUCC 787/16 EDWARD RAYORI OCHER APP BY PHEOBE ORIDO (DECEASED) (BRUCE ODENY ADV) (S.M ONYANGO ADV)
2.
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON. R.M NDOMBI (R.M.) COURT NO.6.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATIONS

1. SUCC 925/16 JOHN OBIERO RAJORO APP BY ROSE ANYONA (DECEASED) (OGUSO OKUNGU ADV)

2. SUCC 349/17 PATRIC OKUMBE OCHORE APP BY MAGRET ADOYO OMEYO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

3. SUCC 669/17 ELISHA OMBOYO NGAR APP BY JOANES OTIENO OMBWAYO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

4. SUCC 799/17 RICHARD OMOGO OSANJO APP BY ROSELIDA NANDA OMOGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

5.
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH SEPTEMBER 2018
BEFORE HON. P.W MBULIKAH (R.M.) COURT NO.9.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATIONS

1. SUCC 228/16 ANGILA ONDIEK APP BY VINCENT OKORE SAMO (DECEASED) (OLEL ADV)

2. SUCC 906/16 ANDECHO ABANGA APP BY SIPROSA ABWAO (DECEASED) (KEN OMOLLO ADV)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON.C. YALWALA (P.M.) COURT NO. 2.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATIONS

1. CIT 29/16 MARTIN NGOLO OTIENO APP BY KEN EPHRAIM OUMA NGOLO (DECEASED) (DEKE ONYARI ADV)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON. P.W MBULIKAH (R.M.) COURT NO.9.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATIONS

1. CIT 83/16 CECIL ACHIENG OCHIER APP BY GABRIEL OBUDHO OWITI (OMONDI ABANDE ADV) VRS EUNICE ADHIAMBO MBOGO (CITEE- IN PERSON)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON. R. M NDOMBI (R.M.) COURT NO.6.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR

1. SUCC 48/16 ADONIJA MISURI AYENGO APP BY BENITAR ORANGA ADONIJA (DECEASED) (MORIGORI ONDIEK ADV)

2. SUCC 320/17 JOB ISAAC JONDIKO APP BY ERIC OMOLLO JONDIKO (DECEASED) (KEN OMOLLO ADV)

3. SUCC 748/17 DALMAS ACHAPA DAWO APP BY THADDEUS ORWA LIEYA (DECEASED) (KEN OMOLLO ADV)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATIONFOR
CHIEF MAGISTRATE KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 26TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE W.K ONKUNYA (S.R.M.) COURT NO. 5
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTIONS

1. SUCC 1/17 JACOB OBARA ADUWO APP BY DAN STEPHEN (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

2. CIT 123/17 ISAYA CHELUGET APP BY FRANCIS OKECH OGENDO (DECEASED) (MUGUSO ADV) LAWRENCE LANGAT (BETT ADV)

CONFIRMATION
1. SUCC 293/17 RAPHAEL OCHIENG OUKO APP BY LILIAN ACHIENG OCHIENG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATIONFOR
CHIEF MAGISTRATE KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 26TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON J.K NG’ARNG’AR (C.M.) COURT NO. 1
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
MENTION

1. CIT 113/17 PRISCILLA MARY AWOUR APP BY BRUCE ODHIAMBO OBONGO (DECEASED) (KONGO WANDAGO ADV)

2. SUCC 37/16 JOHN ALAL LARE APP BY FRANCIS O. LARE KALAL (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

3. SUCC 300/17 NGEDE ONGANY APP BY SIMON OTIENO OWITI (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

4. SUCC 433/17 ELIZABETH ANYANGO APP BY MARGARET ATIENO (DECEASED) (ROGO,OKELLO ADV)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 27TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON M.A AGATU (R.M.) COURT NO. 8.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR

1. SUCC 797/16 SHEM OCHIENG ONYANGO APP BY SALIN AUMA OINDO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

2.
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 27TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON. P.W MBULIKAH (R.M.) COURT NO.9.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
CONFIRMATIONS

1. SUCC 152/17 ELIAS ODONGO ORENGO APP BY DAVID O. OYIER & AN (DECEASED) (AOKO ONDIEK ADV)

2. SUCC 210/17 FRANCIS MBOYA OKECH APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

3. SUCC 213/17 JOHN OCHIENG AMAYI APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE
(DECEASED)

4. SUCC 379/17 WILFRED ASIYA NG’ONG’A APP BY PUBLI TRUSTEE
(DECEASED)

5. SUCC 503/17 SAMUEL OCHIENG WAMINYA APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

6. SUCC 504/17 PASCAL ODHIAMBO OGWILO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

7. SUCC 508/17 JANIPHER ANYANGO OKECH APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

8. SUCC516/17 ARNOLD ODHIAMBO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

REVOCATIONS/CLOSURE OF FILES
1. SUCC 520/16 PITALIS SIKUKU OTIENO APP BY ALVIN OTIENO OBAJO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

2. SUCC 523/16 CHARLES OTIENO ADERO APP BY PAMELA AKEYO ADERO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

3. SUCC 525/16 PATRICK SIAGE OOOGO APP BY AUGUSTINE OKAL SIAGA (DECEASED) (OLEL ADV)

4. SUCC 526/16 JACKSON ANGUNE MONDOI APP BY DORICAH ALIVISTA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

5. SUCC 530/16 MATHEWS AGULO OWALLA APP BY MILLCENT ACHIENG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

6. SUCC 534/16 NICHOLAS OLAGO AUDI APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

7. SUCC 537/16 BEATRICE AKOTH AGER APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE

8. SUCC 538/16 JOHN ONGORO OTAYE APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

9. SUCC 539/16 TOM OMONDI AMOLLO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

10. SUCC 541/16 STEPHEN EMISIKO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

11. SUCC 544/16 DOMINIC OBOTA RANDA APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

12. SUCC 545/16 MARY MUTOLA BUKHALA APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

13. SUCC 548/16 JOYCE HELLEN AKUMU APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

14. SUCC 549/16 JAMES ODHIAMBO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

15. SUCC 550/16 GEORGE OMONDI APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

16. SUCC 553/16 PETER OUMA AMENYA APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

17. SUCC 555/16 OULU OCHIENG OSIR APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

18. SUCC 556/16 JOSHUA OJIJO BONYO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

19. SUCC 559/16 GEORGE ONYANGO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

20. SUCC 560/16 PAUL ODHIAMBO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

21. SUCC 561/16 AGGREY MUKOYANI SIKU APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

22. SUCC 562/16 FRANCIS ADONGO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

23. SUCC 566/16 CHARLES OTIENO ADERO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

24. SUCC 567/16 VICTOR OGOLA NYANGORE APP BY PAMELA ATIENO OGOLLA (DECEASED)

25. SUCC 568/16 SAMSON OTIENO APP BY MARY BALA OTIENO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

26. SUCC 570/16 RICHARD NANGAME AGUFA APP BY RUTH VUGABA KISUZA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

27. SUCC 571/16 ADONGO OWUOR APP BY TERESIA AOKO ADONGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

28. SUCC 585/16 JOHN MBAI ODOUNG APP BY PETERLIS OPIYO MBAI (DECEASED) (IN PERTSON)

29. SUCC 586/16 OKAL AWUONDA APP BY COLLINES OCHIENG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

30. SUCC 588/16 JOSEPH ODOYO ATIENO APP BY MICHAEL JUMA ONGERE (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

31. SUCC 591/16 BLASTUS ACHOLA MUNJE APP BY VICTOR OKUMU ACHOLA (DECEASED) (OTIENO C.O AYAYO ADV)

32. SUCC 592/16 WILSON ONYANGO OKOTH APP BY DANIS ONYURO ONYANGO (DECEASED) (KO’WINOH ADV)

33. SUCC 593/16 WETO OWAGA APP BY MUSA OKONGO WETO (DECEASED) (KO’WINOH ADV)

34. SUCC 645/16 CHARLES HAWALA APP BY SELLA ODOMO & ANO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

35. SUCC 914/16 ROSELINE ATIENO OLANG APP BY SILAS OTIENO OPIYO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

36. SUCC 922/16 ASINA NABWERE RASHIDI APP BY AHMAD OMAR & 2 OTHERS (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

37. SUCC 928/16 ARTHUR OWINO AYOO APP BY VIVOLET AKINYI & ANOTHER (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

38. SUCC 929/16 TERESA AMIMO APP BY BILHA AMINIO AKOTH (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

39. SUCC 930/16 HUMPREY OKUMU ONGILI APP BY GILBERT OTIENO OKUMU (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

40. AD-LIT 4/16 SAKAYO MUSINA INGWESI APP BY LIVINGSTON MWANZA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

41. AD-LIT 7/16 EDWARD OLERO MADANY APP BY SYPROSA ATIENO OLERO (DECEASED) (OGONE ANGIENDA ADV)

42. AD-LIT 16/16 DAVID OBIERO APP BY EUNICE ACHIENG MBOGA (DECEASED) (OCHANJI – OPONDO ADV)

43. AD-LIT 18/16 ROBERT OBADHA ONYANGA APP BY MORGAN ONYANGO (DECEASED) (KOJO & MUNJE ADV)

44. AD-LIT 19/16 ZACHARIA ODHIAMBO JUMA APP BY AUGUSTINE ONYANGO (DECEASED) (OCHANJI ADV)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 28TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON A. ODAWO (R.M.) COURT NO. 8.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR

1. SUCC 343/17 ANJELINE AKINYI OGUTU APP BY EUNICE AKINYI OWEGI (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

2. SUCC 638/17 HESBON NYAMBOK ADONGO APP BY CHARLES OHURU (DECEASED) (OGUSO & OKUNGU ADV)

3. SUCC 785/17 GEORGE OMONDI AWITI APP BY JANE ATIENO OWINY (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 28TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON M.A AGUTU (R.M.) COURT NO. 7.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR

1. SUCC 431/17 DICKSON ERICK MBUDI APP BY DORCAS ADHIAMBO & ANOTHER (DECEASED) (D. OKECH ADV)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 28TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON. J. K NG’ARNG’AR (C.M.) COURT NO.1.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
REVOCATIONS/CLOSURE OF FILES

1. CIT 54/16 OTIENO JONYO APP BY VINCENT OTIENO AMBOGO(CITOR)
(DECEASED) MARTIN OUMA & 2 OTHERS (CITEES)

2. CIT 57/17 OWUOR JAWUO APP BY ELIZABETH AIENO ONYANGO –CITOR (DECEASED) ERASTUS AKECH OGUTA- CITEE

3. CIT 58/16 HEZEKIAH ONYANGO APP BY PENINA AKINYI OKIDIA –CITOR (DECEASED) (OMONDI ABANDE ADV) JANIPHER AOKO ONYANGO –CETEE (ODHIAMBO &ODHIAMBO ADV)

4. CIT 62/16 MICHEAL OUMA APP BY ANN ATIENO AUMA –CITOR (DECEASED) HESBORN OTIENO &4 OTHERS-CITEE

5. AD-LIT 64/16 ANDREW OKORE APP BY DAVID OTIENO OKORE (DECEASED) (OMONDI,ABANDE ADV)

6. ADLIT 65/16 FRANCIS OLOO ORIRO APP BY ALEX AGORO OLOO (DECEASED) (AMOS OYUKO ADV)

7. CIT 67/16 PAUL OKOYO APP BY RICHARD MIRUNGA OKOYO-CITOR (DECEASED) (AJUOGA ADV) JOSHUA OTIENO & ANO –CITEES

8. CIT 84/16 HENRY ELEKIAH OUKO APP BY FELGONA PHOEBE ACHOLA OUKO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

9. SUCC 86/16 DAVID ANYAYA & ZAKAYO APP BY MARGARET MIGALE AMIANI (DECEASED) (AREBA ADV)

10. SUCC 91/16 FREDRICK ODONGO APP BY MAURICE ODUOR ADHIAMBO (DECEASED) (P.D ONYANGO ADV)

11. SUCC 700/16 CLIFFORD OMWA TALA APP BY CLIFFORD OMWA TALA (DECEASED) (ONSONGO ADV)

12. SUCC 701/16 FRANCIS WAGA MBOK APP BY HELIDA AKELO WAGA (DECEASED) (ADISO ADV)

13. SUCC 702/16 ELKANA KIDERA APP BY SAMUEL MUGA KIDERA (DECEASED) (WASUNA ADV)

14. SUCC 703/16 GABRIEL ONGARO APP BY JENIPHER ADHIAMBO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

15. SUCC 706/16 LEONADIS OLIECH APP BY JENIPHER MIDUMBI (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

16. SUCC 707/16 EMMANUEL ABINAO APP BY AGNETA ATIENO & ANOTHER (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

17. SUCC 710/16 HEZEKIAH GUYA APP BY JOHN AGUTU AJUMBO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

18. SUCC 715/16 OULO OCHIENG APP BY WILFRIDA ACHIENG & ANOTHER (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

19. SUCC 716/16 ALFRED OBIYA APP BY ALFRED BOYA OWUONDA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

20. SUCC 717/16 JACOB AMBOK MBOWE APP BY ADA ADHIAMBO KOLA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

21. SUCC 721/16 NICHOLAS OBALA A APP BY KEVIN JUMA OBALA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

22. SUCC 722/16 SIMON AMUGONGO APP BY TEBRA AGUNGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

23. SUCC 725/16 AUGUTUS AGONYO APP BY HILDHA ANYANGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

24. SUCC 726/16 JAKOBO MALOME OKIR APP BY MAGDALINA OWUOR MALOME (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

25. SUCC 729/16 ASHA JERED NGESA APP BY MARGARET AUMA NGESA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

26. SUCC 730/16 JOSHUA OKUMU O APP BY MAGRET OUKO ALENDO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

27. SUCC 730/16 TOBIAS OGOLA A APP BY JOSHUA OTIENO O (DECEASED) (MOSES ORENGO ADV)

28. SUCC 738/16 NYANGOMA ONYANDO APP BY EVERLYNE ACHIENG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

29. SUCC 739/16 DORIS AMOLO APP BY MESHACH JARAMBA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

30. SUCC 739/16 DORIS AMOLLO N APP BY MESHACK JARAMBA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

31. SUCC 742/16 GIDEON MISIGO ORIGA APP BY JENIPHER ACHIENG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

32. SUCC 744/16 RUTH MICAL HABWE APP BY EDNA OLIVE HABWE (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

33. SUCC 756/16 JULIAS OLUOCH APP BY JOSEPH BONGA & ANOTHER (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

34. SUCC 758/16 PHILISTER DEYA A APP BY ZABON LAZARUS OTIENO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

35. SUCC 761/16 JAMES MIDENYO APP BY GORDON OTINO MIDENYO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

36. SUCC 765/16 DORCA OLEL YUGI APP BY JENIFER OLUOCH HONGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

37. SUCC 766/16 ELEZIARO OTIENO W APP BY CHRISTINE OWUOTH (DECEASED) (AMONDI ADV)

38. SUCC 767/16 ELISHA ADUMA N APP BY CHARLES GWAYI ANDIKA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

39. SUCC 769/16 ACHIENG NYABANDE APP BY PERES OWOUR SIJE (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

40. SUCC 770/16 JOANES OMINDE N APP BY ANDREW OBONG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

41. SUCC 774/16 ASENATH LILY LUBANGA AP BY LAWRENCE OGUTU (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

42. SUCC 776/16 ELIJAH ODHIAMBO APP BY MUSA OKONGO WETO (DECEASED) (KO’WINOH ADV)

43. SUCC 777/16 ELISHA ODHIAMBO APP BY NICANOR NDEDA ODIDA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

44. SUCC 781/16 RAPHAEL APIYO O APP BY DAVID ODHIAMBO APIYO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

45. SUCC 783/16 MIKA ONYANGO O APP BY WILKISTA ATIENO ONYANGO (DECEASED) (OUMA ANYUMBA ADV)

46. SUCC 789/16 MULLIGAN OSUMBA K APP BY MONICA AKINYI &ANOTHER (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

47. SUCC 790/16 LEONARD NYAMWARE APP BY TOM MBOYA & ANOTHER (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

48. SUCC 793/16 NAAMAN OBORA O APP BY DORIS AWINO ABIRA (DECEASED) (MUMA & KANJAMA ADV)

49. SUCC 795/16 JASHON OGONY APP BY RAEL ACHIENG OGONY (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

50. SUCC 796/16 OLILO ODONGO APP BY RAEL ACHIENG OGONY (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

51. SUCC 901/16 ZEBEDIUS OCHUKA APP BY MICHEAL OLUOCH JUMA (DECEASED) (OGUSO OKUNGU ADV)

52. SUCC 908/16 FESTO WEGO ODIPO APP BY PHOEBE AWINO ONUNGA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

53. SUCC 909/16 PIUS AYOO ORWA APP BY PIUS AYOO ORWA (DECEACES) (IN PERSON)
INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT KISUMU
CAUSE LIST FOR 28TH SEPTEMBER, 2018
BEFORE HON. C. YALWALA (P.M.) COURT NO.2.
SUCCESSION MATTERS FOR
REVOCATIONS/CLOSURE OF FILES

1. CIT 21/16 OBARA ZABLON OWUDI APP B Y GEORGE EKA SIRENGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

2. CIT 25/16 FLORA ORANGA PIEMU APP BY BOAZ ONYANGO ONOKA (DECEASED) (WASUNA ADV) JUDITH ONYI PIEMO (ABANDE ADV)

3. ADLIT PETRO ONGUKA OWILI APP BY ANTONY OTIENO ONGUKA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

4. CIT 39/16 HEZRON ANGIRO KAUMA APP BY JOEL OKELLO & 3 OTHERS (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

5. 42/16 KATEBA AGUSTINUS APP BY WILSON ONYANGO ALAL (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

6. SUCC 803/16 HELENA OMBAJA OKWARO APP BY JOHN ASIRE OWITI (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

7. SUCC 808/16 ALOO ADERO APP BY MARY ADERO & ANOTHER (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

8. SUCC 810/16 MONICA MNOYI OYUGI APP BY PAMELA ACHIENG OGUNA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

9. SUCC 811/16 HANNINGTON OBETE A APP BY JOYCE AWUOR OLELA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

10. SUCC 816/16 ADIYO OTUOMA APP BY GEORGE ODIWUOR ADIYO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

11. SUCC 819/16 DICKSON CHECK UOYA APP BY NICHOLAS ODONGO ORICHO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

12. SUCC 823/16 ODUNGA AGUTU APP BY JARED OTIENO OCHIENG (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

13. SUCC 827/16 OBOR ODWA APP BY CONSLATA AKUMU AKELLO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

14. SUCC 831/16 ANDREW ODUNDO ACHUCH APP BY JACOB ADOYO &ANOTHER (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

15. SUCC 832/16 AUGUSTINE OMBEWA KOLA APP BY MONICA AUMA OMBEWA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

16. SUCC 833/16 SARAH GRACE AJODE APP BY MARY JUMA OTIENO (DECEASED) (KEN OMOLLO ADV)

17. SUCC 834/16 JOAN ANYANGO OUMA APP BY RICHARD OUMA ABUNGU (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

18. SUCC 837/16 MICHAEL OKACH MITA APP BY BENTA ATIENO AWUOR (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

19. SUCC 843/16 OKEYO NYAKWAKA APP BY PETER ANGIRO JOJUOK (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

20. SUCC 844/16 DAUDI SUBA ONYANGO APP BY SAMWEL ALANGO SUBA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

21. 845/16 JASON ABIERO NYAWIR APP BY BON OTIENO ABUNA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

22. SUCC 847/16 JACOB OCHOLA MURANGO APP BY JUDITH ANYANGO OTOLI (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

23. SUCC 848/16 LAURENCE OWINO OKUKU APP BY ROSELINE OMEWO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

24. SUCC 849/16 ERICK OTIENO AJOWI APP BY EUNICE AUMA & ANOTHER (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

25. SUCC 850/16 FREDRICK AGUTU DEDE APP BY ROSE JEMIMA AGUTU (DECEASED) (OLEL ONYANGO & INGUTIA ADV)

26. SUCC 852/16 COSMAS MIDIGO OYUGI APP BY PAMELA ATIENO MIDIGO (DECEASED) (OLEL ONYANGO & INGUTIA ADV)

27. SUCC 854/16 JULIA AUMA OTHIRU APP BY EUNICE AOKO OMUMBO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

28. SUCC 869/16 CHARLES OGADA OGENDA APP BY ROSE ANYANGO OGADA (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

29. SUCC 870/16 OGONGO OGUYA APP BY BENTER ACHIENG OLOO (DECEASED) (NETO OTIENO ADV)

30. SUCC 871/16 ABEDRNEGO OBONYO OBATA APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

31. SUCC 874/16 VITALIS OYONDI KASWERE APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

32. SUCC 876/16 NOAH ORWA OYIEKE APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

33. SUCC 877/16 JOSEPH OWINO AWUOR APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

34. SUCC 878/16 FRANCIS ODHIAMBO ODERA APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

35. SUCC 879/16 ELIZABETH AJWANG MUDAHO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

36. SUCC 881/16 STEPHEN ONYANGO ODENY APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

37. SUCC 882/16 NICHOLAS OTIENO ODHIAMBO APP BY PUBLIC TRUSTEE (DECEASED)

38. SUCC 886/16 MICHAEL ALOO OCHI APP BY STEVEN AWINO ALOO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

39. SUCC 887/16 GEORGE OKEYO AWITI APP BY JOHN VITALIS O & 2 OTHERS (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

40. SUCC 891/16 SILVANUS RERU AKAKO APP BY RISPER ACHIENG RERU (DECEASED) (OGEJO OLENDO ADV)

41. SUCC 896/16 IBRAHIM OKUDHO OMBENDE APP BY MARGARET ANYANGO O (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

42. SUCC 897/16 SANIA SWEDIH HAUSI APP BY MWANAISHA KIRIALE (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

43. SUCC 923/16 MELCKIZADECK AGUYO APP BY JOSHUA OLUOCH AGUYO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

44. SUCC 924/16 JOSEPH ALEX ODINGO APP BY JOSEPH ALEX ODINGO (DECEASED) (OGUSO & OKUNGU ADV)

45. SUCC 926/16 ENOCK OCHOLA OMINDO APP BY WILLIS OUMA OCHOLA (DECEASED) (OGUSO & OKUNGU ADV)

46. SUCC 931/16 FRANCIS AYIEYE OPEDO APP BY LEONIDA ACHIENG AYIE (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

47. SUCC 935/16 JAME OTIENO AWILI APP BY ANJELINA AKINYI SIENGO (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

48. SUCC 946/16 FRANCIS ODHIAMBO ODERA APP BY MILLICENT AKOTH & ANOTH (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

49. SUCC 948/16 VITALIS OYONDI KASWERE APP BY JENIPHER ATIENO & ANOTH (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

50. SUCC 951/16 ALOICE OTIENDE OINDO APP BY WILKISTA AKORO OTIENDE (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

51. SUCC 958/16 NATHANIEL OULA OUNO APP BY DICKSON NDIEGE & ANOTH (DECEASED) (IN PERSON)

INCHARGE PROBATE & ADMNISTRATION
FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE
KISUMU LAW COURT