Kwale Law Courts

15TH TO 19TH JANUARY 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

AT KWALE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST

15TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON DOREEN MULEKYO (MRS.) CHIEF MAGISTRATE-COURT 1

MENTION

1. CR 260/17 REP V KENNETH TUM

HEARING

1. CR 791/15 REP V JUMA MATANO MAFUNZI

2. S.O 41/17 REP V ALI BAKARI GENDA

3. CR 215/17 REP V STEVE NYANCHOKA MOMANYI

4. CR 492/17 REP V DANIEL CHIDUNGA NYAWA

5. CR 500/17 REP V BAHATI SULEIMAN NGUMBU

6. CR 571/17 REP V CHIGUZO ALIFANI MWAMJIMBO

IN-CHARGE

CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

AT KWALE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST

15TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON BETTY KOECH (MRS.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 2

HEARING

1. CR 1276/14 REP V MOSES AMADO MANDE & ANO.

2. CR 100/16 REP V ALI ABDALLAH MWAMZUNGU

3. CR 796/16 REP V OMAR SAID BAKARI

4. CR 7/17 REP V ABDALLAH TAWA & ANO.

5. S.O 60/17 REP V TSUMA CHAKA

6. CR 164/17 REP V DANIEL OKELLO WANANDA

7. CR 237/17 REP V STEPHEN DANCAN MWANGI

8. CR 407/17 REP V OSCAR OCHIENG OTARO & ANO.

9. CR 707/17 REP V MRISA NYONDO & ANO.

10.CR 794/17 REP V MOHAMED NASORO SHANDO

11.CR 795/17 REP V MWINYI KATANA BOZA & ANO.

IN-CHARGE

CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

AT KWALE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST

15TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON P.K MUTAI (MR.) RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. S.O 56/17 REP V SIMBA CHAKAYA

2. CR 806/17 REP V WANDETE DAVID MUNYWOKI

HEARINGS

1. CR 800/17 REP V MALUKI MUTANYA

IN-CHARGE

CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

AT KWALE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST

16TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON DOREEN MULEKYO (MRS.) CHIEF MAGISTRATE-COURT 1

MENTION

1. CR 174/17 REP V JOEL TITUS MUSYA

HEARING

1. CR 1281/13 REP V MATAZA MWANGAZA MATAZA & 3 OTH.

2. CR 1027/16 REP V RAPHAEL ONGERI & ANO.

3. CR 114/17 REP V BAKARI SWALEH RONGA

4. CR 427/17 REP V CHARLES KIOKO & 3 OTH.

5. CR 444/17 REP V JOSEPH KINYANJUI NJOROGE & 2 OTH.

IN-CHARGE

CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

AT KWALE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST

16TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON BETTY KOECH (MRS.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 2

MENTION

1. CR 541/16 REP V RAPHAEL MUSYOKA MWAMILU

2. CR 229/17 REP V HEALING HOMES JUNIOR SCHOOL & ANO.

HEARING

1. CR 3/14 REP V ELIJAH KITUTA MAWEU & 11 OTH.

2. CR 301/16 REP V KILILINGO NGOME

3. S.O 17/17 REP V SULEIMAN KOI BAKARI

4. CR 17/17 REP V MWERO MKALA

5. CR 137/17 REP V KARISA MDZUKULU MURABU

6. CR 204/17 REP V FREDRICK OMONDI OSORO

7. CR 348/17 REP V ALIASA ATHMANI RAJAB

IN-CHARGE

CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

AT KWALE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST

16TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON P.K MUTAI (MR.) RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. CR 310/17 REP V ATHUMANI NGALA LUBAMBO

2. CR 684/17 REP V NGALA KIZIGWA CHARO

3. CR 4/18 REP V HAMADI RASHID CHITSWA

4. CR 7/18 REP V JUMA MDOGO CHOKA

5. CR 9/18 REP V RASHID HAMISI ZIMBI

IN-CHARGE

CRIMINAL REGISTRY



REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

AT KWALE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST

17TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON DOREEN MULEKYO (MRS.) CHIEF MAGISTRATE-COURT 1

MENTION

1. CR 843/17 REP V HASIRA MAKOTI MWANZALA

2. CR 849/17 REP V DICKSON DEREVA ALIAS KELVIN

IN-CHARGE

CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

AT KWALE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST

17TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON BETTY KOECH (MRS.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 2

MENTION

1. CR 25/18 REP V JUMA SALIM SHILINGI INGITUFU

IN-CHARGE

CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

AT KWALE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST

17TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON P.K MUTAI (MR.) RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. CR 763/17 REP V DANIEL JANDO MWAMBULI

HEARING

1. S.O 89/17 REP V SAMSON KITHUKA MWAI

IN-CHARGE

CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

AT KWALE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST

18TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON DOREEN MULEKYO (MRS.) CHIEF MAGISTRATE-COURT 1

MENTION

1. S.O 2/17 REP V PETER MUTUA

2. P&C 36/17 REP V FATUMA BAHATI MWACHENDA

3. CR 780/17 REP V ANDERSON KAPHUNZA MWALEWA & ANO.

HEARING

1. CR 1092/15 REP V CEDRIC AMUSAVI

2. CR 95/17 REP V WYCLIFFE JUMASI ADAYAJI

3. CR 355/17 REP V BONIFACE NJUE PHILIP & ANO.

4. CR 365/17 REP V ALI MOHAMED MWALIBAKA

5. CR 541/17 REP V SUDI SALIM MWAKUWAZA & ANO.

6. CR 565/17 REP V RAMADHAN JUMA MWARIZO & ANO.

IN-CHARGE

CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

AT KWALE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST

18TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON BETTY KOECH (MRS.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 2

HEARING

1. CR 827/15 REP V SUMSON OMWANSA & ANO.

2. S.O 77/16 REP V AMOS MWANGANGI MUTHIANI

3. CR 218/16 REP V MUMO KING’OO

4. CR 593/17 REP V ABDALLA RAJAB KILIWACHO & ANO.

5. CR 726/17 REP V KHAMIS NG’OME DZUYA

6. CR 727/17 REP V HASSAN BURHAN KEA

7. CR 746/17 REP V TSUMA NGENYA KARU & ANO.

IN-CHARGE

CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

AT KWALE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST

18TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON P.K MUTAI (MR.) RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. TR 7/18 REP V ROBERT CHEGE MUCHIRI

HEARING

1. S.O 36/17 REP V CHULA OMARI CHULA

2. S.O 64/17 REP V MOHAMED RAJAB MWAKWAHERI

3. S.O 92/17 REP V MANGALA DZIHAMBO

4. S.O 94/17 REP V NGENDE MUTUA

5. S.O 97/17 REP V NYAWA JUMAA KITAKA

6. S.O 98/17 REP V NGALA MZUNGU & 2 OTH.

7. CR 635/17 REP V MALAU DZILA & ANO.

8. CR 714/17 REP V RICHARD SALEE MAKIO & ANO.

9. CR 741/17 REP V SULEIMAN HAMISI

10. CR 797/17 REP V MOHAMED HAMISI BOY & 2 OTH.

IN-CHARGE

CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

AT KWALE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST

19TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON BETTY KOECH (MRS.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 2

MENTION

1. CR 715/16 REP V MWAMBA KASSIM KUPHA & 9 OTH.

IN-CHARGE

CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

AT KWALE

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST

19TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON P.K MUTAI (MR.) RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. CR 590/16 REP V PAUL MWANIA

2. CR 1081/16 REP V JOPHERY NZIOKA PETER

IN-CHARGE

CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT

AT KWALE

CIVIL CAUSELIST

17TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON. DOREEN MULEKYO (MRS) CHIEF MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT 1.

MENTIONS

1. CC 62/11 TSUNGU CHAKA V RASHID OMAR ABDALLAH & ANO.

2. CC 264/15 HAMISI KASSIM WAMBIRI V NANCY M. KIMANI

PRE-TRIAL

1. CC 387/16 MWANAISHA JUMA & ANO. V MWATA MOSES MUGISA & ANO.

HEARINGS

1. CC 211/14 TELESIA MUNONO MWIKAMBA V MWANAJUMA MZEE & ANO.

2. CC 561/16 PETER KAIBUNGA & ANO. V SOUTHERN PALM BEACH RES.

IN-CHARGE

CIVIL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT

AT KWALE

CIVIL CAUSELIST

17TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON. P. K. MUTAI (MR) RESIDENT MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT-3

MENTIONS

1. CC 419/16 MWANAKOMBO JUMA BORA V FATMA KHALID MWAVUMO & ANO.

2. CC 448/17 SAID SAID KAFAN V AFRICA MERCHANT ASS. CO. LTD.

HEARINGS

1. CC 353/15 MWANAMVUA SULEMANI V PESIFICO LTD & ANO.

2. CC 63/16 TOPIAS OKANG V K.I.S.C.O.L

3. CC 188/16 OSMAN NANDWOLI MUDONYI V K.I.S.C.O.L

4. CC 192/16 PATRICK ORUKO V K.I.S.C.O.L

5. CC 197/16 DAGLAS ONYANGO MUCHONGORI V K.I.S.C.O.L

6. CC 200/16 LABAN WANGILA KWANUSU V K.I.S.C.O.L

7. CC 201/16 CHRISTOPHER A. WANSOFU V K.I.S.C.O.L

IN-CHARGE

CIVIL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT

AT KWALE

CIVIL CAUSELIST

17TH JANUARY 2018

BEFORE HON. BETTY KOECH (MRS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT 2.

APPLICATIONS

1. CC 11/17 LINA HASSAN GWERENYA V TIMOTHY K. ROTICH & ANO.

FORMAL PROOF

1. CC 115/15 ALI OMAR RAISI V BONNY MUKANGA

PRE-TRIAL

1. CC 59/17 HANS-ULRICH SCHNEIDER & ANO V GILBERT KYAYOKO

2. CC 285/17 ANTHONY KIVUVA TANGA & ANO V PRIDE INDUSTRIES LTD.

MENTIONS

1. CC 202/14 MASHA DYLR GONA V THE SCH. COMM NZUVUNI PRI

2. CC 90/15 REHEMA JACKSON SADALA V RESTAURANT FANTASY LTD.

3. CC 178/15 HASSAN OMARI MRAJA V RESTAURANT FANTASY LTD.

4. CC 290/15 BEATRICE ANYANGO ONGORO V MWALIMU MWASUDI MWAHIMA

5. CC 293/15 AMANA SULEIMAN MUNYETO V MWALIMU MWASUDI MWAHIMA

6. CC 298/15 VICTORIS NJOKI MUTUGI V MWALIMU MWASUDI MWAHIMA

7. CC 327/16 ONESMUS MUTAMBU WAMBUA V KENYA WILDLIFE SERVICES

HEARINGS

1. CC 180/15 GEORGE WARIMA MAINA V MSA MAIZE MILLERS LTD.

2. CC 183/15 SALIM ALI MATESO V JOEL K. NKANATA & ANO.

3. CC 18/16 SALIM ABDALLA MWANYUMBA V JURGEN JESSE & ANO.

4. CC 224/16 HAMISI SALIM MWAKUYALA V K.I.S.C.O.L

5. CC 225/16 DISMAS ODERA MATINI V K.I.S.C.O.L

6. CC 229/16 CAROLINE ATIENO OSINYA V K.I.S.C.O.L

7. CC 231/16 MCHARO NYAWA KALU V K.I.S.C.O.L

8. CC 305/16 SAID SALIM MWAMANGA V CHARLES MUTUA MUTISYA

9. CC 306/16 MWANAHAMISI MOHAMED SINENO V CHARLES MUTUA MUTISYA

10. CC 307/16 MASUDI ALI MWACHAPWANI V CHARLES MUTUA MUTISYA

11. SUCC 3/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MWILU MWAMANZI(DECEASED)

12. CHILD 13/17 GRACE MUENI V VERNON MOCHACHE

13. CHILD 16/17 WANJIRU KAMIRI V DOMINIC MUTEMBEI M'MGWIKA

14. CHILD 18/17 SALMA MNYAZI LALOH V ALPHONCE KATANA KARABU

15. CC 282/17 PAUL OTIENO V JUBILEE INSURANCE CO. LTD

16. CC 451B/17 ABDALLA KUTUNZA DEMU V XPLICO INSURANCE CO. LTD

IN-CHARGE

CIVIL REGISTRY

NOTICE! NOTICE!

TO: LITIGANTS
ADVOCATES

DATE: 23RD NOVEMBER, 2017

RE: NOTICE OF DISMISSAL UNDER ORDER 17 RULE 2 (1) CIVIL PROCEDURE RULES CAP 21 LAWS OF KENYA

WHEREAS no application has been made or step taken by the parties in the cause listed suits for one year, this is to give you NOTICE that you are to appear before the Chief Magistrate at Kwale on either 17th January, 2018, 24th January, 2018, 31st January, 2018 or on 7th February, 2018 to show cause why the suits should not be DISMISSED.

TAKE NOTICE that if no satisfactory reasons are given the court will make orders as appropriate including dismissal.

EXECUTIVE OFFICER
KWALE LAW COURTS.

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT
AT KWALE
CIVIL DISMISSAL CAUSE LIST
17TH JANUARY, 2018
BEFORE HON. BETTY KOECH (MRS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT
2.
1. CC 73/08 JACKSON MUTAMBU MWENGA VS CONCORD INSURANCE CO LTD
(KANYI J & CO ADV) (E W MUNYARI & CO ADV)
2. CC 307/08 DZOMBO BUNGALE VS MWANGI GEOFFREY & ANOR
(MATHEW NYABENA & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
3. CC 308/08 HAMISI TERO MWAMTSESI VS MWANGI GEOFFREY & ANOR
(MATHEW NYABENA & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
4. CC 310/08 PAUL MULAMA VS MWANGI MARTIN
(MATHEW NYABENA & CO ADV) (F M MWAWASI & CO ADV)
5. CC 21/09 KWALE COUNTY COUNCIL VS JARANA PROPERTY LIMITED
(NJOROGE MWANGI & CO ADV) (ANTHONY GIKARI & CO. ADV)
6. CC 74/09 SAMMY M MWANGANGI VS JOSEPH ROGITO KENGELE & ANOR
(M A MWINYI & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
7. CC 96/09 ORARE BWARI GRACE VS DENIS WANGUI
(MATHEW NYABENA & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
8. CC 97/09 HAMISI MASUDI MWADUMBO VS ZABLON MYIKA MTOTO & ANOR
(MATHEW NYABENA & CO ADV) (MBURU KARIUKI & CO. ADV)
9. CC 116/09 SHEE MOHAMED SHEA VS NORRIS JILANI SANGAA
(P A OSINO & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
10. CC 117/09 MWALIMU NYANJE KIMADU VS NORRIS JILANI SANGAA
(P A OSINO & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
11. CC 128/09 NJENGA JOSPHAT OMBOEA VS ALI MOHAMED TSENZE
(OMONDI WAWERU & CO ADV) (MENEZES, OLOO & CHATUR ADV)
12. CC 130/09 MWANASITI ALI KASIA VS ALI MOHAMED TSENZE
(APOLLO MUINDE & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
13. CC 149/09 COUNTY COUNCIL OF KWALE VS EDWARD NDERITU WAINAINA
(NJOROGE MWANGI & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
14. CC 174/09 RICO BAKARI MBWANA VS GEOFFREY MUTHUA KAMAU
( A.K. B. MUTHAMA & CO ADV) (LUMATETE MUCHAI & CO ADV)
15. CC 177/09 MOHAMMED HASSAN VS OMARI RICHA
( F. M. MWAWASI & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
16. CC 182/09 MWACHIBANDA BAKARI VS ALI SHUBER HABSBY
(P.A. OSINO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO. ADV)
17. CC 205/09 SAMUEL MBURU VS JAMILA NYOKABI NDEGWA
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
18. CC 207/09 MWALII ALI MWAISHARUTI VS STEPHEN MUTUA KILONZO
(P.A. OSINO & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
19. CC 240/09 HAMISI MRABU KITETE VS SIMON KATUA MUTIA
(NGOIRI NJOROGE & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
20. CC 258/09 JAH THOYA MWAMURE VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
(D W MUYUNDO & ASSOCIATE ADV) (OBURA J & CO. ADV)
21. CC 262/09 MUMBA MWERO DJIDJI VS CHIKOKO MWACHIZI
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
22. CC 269/09 BENSON NDERITU KIMITHI VS KASSIM A CHOKA
(MANWA MABEYA & CO ADV) (J C CHIDZIPHA & CO. ADV)
23. CC 270/09 OMAR ABDALLA GAKESHO VS KIBWANA MWASHARIFU
(KARIUKI GATHUTHI & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
24. CC 275/09 SIKUKUU R BEMUUA VS JOSEPH ROGITO KENGERE & ANOR
(M A MWINYI & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
25. CC 277/09 AGAPE SECURITY SYSTEMS VS MAJI YA PEPONI LTD
(L. A. OKETCH & CO ADV) (OBURA J & CO. ADV)
26. CC 278/09 DICK GADALLA VS PETER GITAHI
(L A OKETCH & CO ADV) (OPULU & CO. ADV)
27. CC 279/09 MWANASITI ALI KASIA VS ALI MOHAMED TSENZE
(OBURA J & CO ADV) (STEPHEN ODDIAGA & CO. ADV)
28. CC 279/09 ABDALLA KAJIMBI MKAMBE VS HARRISON MUNGA BEKANGA
(OBURA J & CO ADV) (STEPHEN ODDIAGA & CO. ADV)
29. CC 288/09 ABDALLA KAJIMBI MKAMBE VS HARRISON MUNGA BEKANGA
(E W MUNYARI & CO ADV) (COOTOW & ASSOCIATE ADV)
30. CC 323/09 JOHN KANZERA MWANGEMA VS BLUE SHIELD INS. CO.LTD
(MWAHUNGA MTANA & CO ADV) (LUMATETE MUCHAI & CO ADV)

IN CHARGE
CIVIL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT
AT KWALE
CIVIL DISMISSAL CAUSE LIST
24TH JANUARY, 2018
BEFORE HON. BETTY KOECH (MRS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT
2.
1. CC 142/10 SEIF ALI ABEID VS MANASE SAFARIS & 3 OTHERS
(LUMATETE MUCHAI & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
2. CC 353/10 SALIM .S. OMAR & ANOR VS WELSY KIBOR & ANOR
(NJOROGE MWANGI & CO ADV) (ANTHONY GIKARI & CO. ADV)
3. CC 26/11 MASUDI ALI BOKOKO VS MBWANA ALI BOKOKO & ANOR
(M A MWINYI & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
4. CC 99/11 MURAYA & WACHIRA CO ADV VS BLUE SHIELD INS. CO. LTD
(NJOROGE MWANGI & CO ADV) (KABUE THUMI & CO ADV)
5. CC 101/11 MURAYA & WACHIRA CO ADV VS BLUE SHIELD INS. CO. LTD
(NJOROGE MWANGI & CO ADV) (KABUE THUMI & CO ADV)
6. CC 103/11 CHIPHOGO BAYU MGUTA VS DAVID SATIDE AWIDI
(MBURU KARIUKI & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
7. CC 112/11 BENSON MKANYI KALUA VS ALICE KARIMI MKEMBU
(HEZRON GEKONDE& CO ADV) (MUSYOKI MOGAKA & CO ADV)
8. CC 117/11 MURAYA & WACHIRA CO ADV VS BLUE SHIELD INS. CO. LTD
(NJOROGE MWANGI & CO ADV) (KABUE THUMI & CO ADV)
9. CC 118/11 MURAYA & WACHIRA CO ADV VS BLUE SHIELD INS. CO. LTD
(NJOROGE MWANGI & CO ADV) (KABUE THUMI & CO ADV)
10. CC 119/11 MURAYA & WACHIRA CO ADV VS BLUE SHIELD INS. CO. LTD
(NJOROGE MWANGI & CO ADV) (KABUE THUMI & CO ADV)
11. CC 120/11 MURAYA & WACHIRA CO ADV VS BLUE SHIELD INS. CO. LTD
(NJOROGE MWANGI & CO ADV) (KABUE THUMI & CO ADV)
12. CC 177/11 KENNEDY WARIUKO & OTHERSVS BASIL MWAVULA MWARANGI
(HEZRON GEKONDE & CO ADV) (AMELI INYANGU & PARTNERS ADV)
13. CC 191/11 MWANAJUMA TSETSE VS JAMES MWAURA
(NJOROGE MWANGI & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
14. CC 192/11 MWANAMISI TSETSE VS JAMES MWAURA
(NJOROGE MWANGI & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
15. CC 200/11 THOMAS SCHIERING VS SIMON KIPRUTO TUM & ANOR
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
16. CC 205/11 ALFRED DOUGLAS ADENYO VS SHEE HAMISI MWAMWIDI
(OMONDI WAWERU & CO ADV) (MUSYOKI MOGAKA & CO ADV)
17. CC 228/11 SAID ALI WEMBE VS MWANAHAWA ALI & 2 OTHERS
(OKANGA & CO ADV) (MOGAKA OMWENGA & MABEYA ADV)
18. CC 232/11 MEJUMAA H MWAMKAIDI VS MELLOW WITO NDORE
(MBURU NYABOE & CO ADV) (ISAAC ONYANGO & CO ADV)
19. CC 233/11 HUSSEIN MWERO MWACHIZI VS PUNGA WANGONI
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
20. CC 254/11 PETER MUSAU KITUKU VS PETER MARIITA
(MUNYITHYA, MUTUGI, UMARA & MUZNA) (MATHEW NYABENA & CO ADV)
21. CC 265/11 NASSON MUTUA MULWA VS ALI OMAR
(J M MAKAU & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
22. CC 266/11 MWENDA MBITO VS JOSEPH WAWERU
(J M MAKAU & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
23. CC 267/11 IDDI JUMA KIBAO VS KAMARIGGER COMPANY LTD
(STEPHEN ODDIAGA & CO ADV) (KEMOSI MOGAKA & CO ADV)
24. CC 271/11 CARLO VASTA & ANOR VS MR. VELLUTTI & ANOR
(MARTIN TINDI & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
25. CC 272/11 YOUNG BLOOD SERVICES LTD VS DEGRYSE MARIE ROSE
(ODUOR OKUMU & CO ADV) (KIPROP CHERUIYOT & CO ADV)
26. CC 273/11 JOHNATHAN KYALO NYAMAI VS MSAMBWENI DISTRICT WELFARE
(L N MBATIA & CO ADV) (S M OTUNGA & CO ADV)
27. SUCC 1/12 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MAVUTI NDOLO (DCD)
(MUSYOKI MOGAKA & CO ADV)
28. SUCC 3/12 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NYAMVULA LUPHANDE MAGANGI
(PETITIONER IN PERSON)
29. LD 2/12 SALIM SAID MWADZUYA VS ANNA RUGURU NGETHE
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
1. LD 3/12 BETTY JOMALI DARIA VS PETER GITHINJI MWANGI
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
1. CC 3/12 DABRAM ELECTRICAL VS DEVINE DOVE COTTAGE
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

IN CHARGE
CIVIL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT
AT KWALE
CIVIL DISMISSAL CAUSE LIST
24TH JANUARY, 2018
BEFORE HON. DOREEN MULEKYO (MRS) CHIEF MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT 1.

1. LD 4/12 JUMA MWAGANJE VS CHIBOYO ARAP LANGAT KIPLAN
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
2. CHILD 4/12 F. H. M. VS T. M. D.
(N/A) (N/A)
3. LD 5/12 MWANATUMU A MWAVYEMA VS JUMA ABDALLA MWANDODO
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
4. SUCC 5/12 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MUTINDA NDAMBUKI
(PETITIONER IN PERSON)
5. LD 8/12 HAMISI MWALOLO VS NYAMVULA HARANGA & 2 OTHERS
(IN PERSON) (KAMOTI OMOLLO & CO ADV)
6. LD 9/12 MOHAMED ABUSHIRI AHMED VS KASSIM ABDALLA JUMA
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
7. LD 10/12 MOHAMED ABUSHIRI AHMED VS CLERK, KWALE COUNTY COUNCIL
(IN PERSON) (APOLLO MUINDE & ASSOCIATE )
8. LD 10/12 JUMA MWAGANJE VS MARGARET GICIRU KIMANI
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
9. LD 11/12 ALI ATHUMAN MWACHERERO VS JUMA .R. MWAKANDE & ANOR
(OGOTI & CO ADV) (L N MBATIA & CO ADV)
10. CC 12/12 SAMUEL M KIARIE VS NGAKA CHUPHI & 5 OTHERS
(ERIC MUTUA & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
11. LD 12/12 MOHAMMED A AHMED VS ABERTO SOPRANI
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
12. CC 18/12 PHILIP MUTISYA MUTISO VS DANIEL KEPASO
(MBURU KARIUKI & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
13. CC 19/12 MWATELA KAMANZA VS HASSAN ABEDI
(KAMOTI OMOLLO & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
14. CC 21/12 ZEWE SHADRACK VS MANSUR MOHAMED SAID
(MWAHUNGA MTANA & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
15. CC 24/12 BURDAI ALI CHANGANI VS REMJIUS NYANYANGI & ANOR
(E W MUNYARI & CO ADV) (KIARIE KARIUKI & CO ADV).
16. CHILD 82/12 NADZUA KATAMBO VS MANGALE KOMBO
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
17. CC 115/12 SIMON .P. MWANGEMI VS SHABAN SALIM KINUNGU
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
18. CC 160/12 NDURYA BOMA VS MGANDI KIZIGWA MAGONGO
(OJODE, UDOTO & ONJORO ADV) (IN PERSON)
19. CC 1/13 CHRISTINE M MWACHUPA VS WESLEY KIBOR
(KADIMA & CO ADV) (N/A)
1. DIV 1/13 L. M. VS G. N.
(J C CHIDZIPHA & CO ADV) (C K AREBA & CO ADV)
2. CHILD 1/13 P. K. N. VS D. E. M.
(S M OTUNGA & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
1. LD 1/13 DAVID SWALEHE GURUMBE VS JUMAPILI GURUMBE
(KEMOSI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (HEZRON GEKONDE & CO ADV)
1. CC 2/13 BAKARI MWAGUNI GUDU VS ROSE NAFULA OKUMU
(KADIMA & CO ADV) (N/A)
2. LD 3/13 JULIUS MIRO KIMANGU VS ABDALLA H TSIMBARUGU & 2 OTHERS
(HEZRON GEKONDE & CO ADV) (N/A)
1. LD 4/13 OKOYO JOSHUA NYANDAGO VS ROSE MUTSAMI & 2 OTHERS
(S O OGUK & CO ADV) (MUSYOKI MGAKA & CO ADV)
1. LD 5/13 LUCY WANJIRU & ANOR VS JANET MWANGI MACHARIA
(MUSYOKI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (MWANGI NJENGA & CO ADV)
2. CHILD 5/13 B. N. M. VS J. K.
(IN PERSON) (N/A)
3. MISC 5/13 JOHN MUTURI NDUNGU VS FREDRICK MUTURI
(IN PERSON) (N/A)
4. CHILD 5/13 B. M. VS J. S.
(IN PERSON) (N/A)
5. CC 7/13 JOSEPH BARTIMAEUS MUTISYAVS JOSEPH KASEKI MUSYOKA
(MARTIN TINDI & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
6. CHILD 7/13 R. M. VS B. N. M.
(IN PERSON) (N/A)
IN CHARGE
CIVIL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT
AT KWALE
CIVIL DISMISSAL CAUSE LIST
31ST JANUARY, 2018
BEFORE HON. DOREEN MULEKYO (MRS) CHIEF MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT 1.

1. CHILD 8/13 S. W. M. VS M. K.
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
2. MISC 8/13 BRUCE MUTIE VS MIKE BELL T/Z ASHBURTON GROVE LTD
(MOSES MWAKISHA & CO ADV) (KINYUA MUYAA & CO ADV)
3. CC 9/13 KENYA SOUTH COAST WINE VS ELIZABETH STOCKER
(MUTISYA BOSIRE & CO ADV) (L N MBATIA & CO ADV)
4. CHILD 9/13 F. A. M. VS S. H. K.
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
5. MISC 9/13 MTSOLOLO NZOLE & ANOR VS NGALAA KAMANZA & 2 OTHERS
(J C CHIDZIPHA & CO ADV) (KENGA & CO ADV)
6. LD 11/13 CLEMENT NYAMAWI & ANOR VS MLONGO MKUSI
(A O AMINGA & CO ADV) (CLARKS & CO ADV)
7. LD 15/13 DANIEL SHANGA KUTWENYA VS LINA MBEYU SHEDRACK
(J C CHIDZIPHA & CO ADV) (MATHEW NYABENA & CO ADV)
8. LD 17/13 STEPHEN M MWATUMBI VS JUBA KADZOYO NDEGWA & ANOR
(J J CHESARO & CO ADV) (N/A)
9. CC 24/13 MWINYI MWATSUMA KALAMA VS PUNDA MILIA LTD
(MWAHUNGA MTANA & CO ADV) (M S SHARIFF & CO ADV)
10. CC 26/13 HEMEDI AMIR VS MANON CONSTRUCTION CO LTD
(MWAHUNGA MTANA & CO ADV) (E N WAITHIRA & CO ADV)
11. CC 33B/13 REGINA MUTHEU & 2 OTHERS VS CARLOS BIANCHI & ANOR
(MOGAKA MUSYOKI & CO ADV) (L N MBATIA & CO ADV)
12. CC 38/13 SOLOMON .J. MIKE VS MRIMA TRUST & ANOR
(NYAMETA & CO ADV) (N/A)
13. CC 41/13 MATHIAS DABASA VS ALLAN OBUNGA
(CLARKS & CO ADV) (J O MAGOLO & CO ADV)
14. MISC 42/13 OMARI SHETI VS LILIAN MUSAU
(IN PERSON) (N/A)
15. CC 44/13 KASSIM A CHOKA & 2 OTHERS VS WILSON .M. KAVITI & 2 OTHERS
(MUSYOKI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (N/A)
16. CC 61/13 MAAWIYA ALI ABDALLA VS MSHENGA VUYAA RUGA
(HEZRON GEKONDE & CO ADV) (N/A)
17. CC 62/13 MAAWIYA ALI ABDALLA VS MSHENGA VUYAA RUGA
(HEZRON GEKONDE & CO ADV) (N/A)
18. CC 64/13 JUMA S MWAKILAMBA VS SALIM S MIYANJI
(C K AREBA & CO ADV) (MURIMI, NDUMIA, MBAGO & MUCHELA ADV)
19. CC 72/13 FAHARI CARS LTD VS CHARLES MICHIRA MOGOI
(L N MBATIA & CO ADV) (MUSYOKI MOGAKA & CO ADV)
20. CC 75/13 ELIZABETH STOCKER VS BRUCE MUTUKU MUTIE
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
21. CC 76/13 SUEVIA LIMITED VS ANNE GOHU
(S M OTUNGA & CO ADV) (N/A)
22. CC 77/13 MWANGUZO .G. MWANGUZO VS AFRICAN MERCHANT ASSURANCE
(MBURU KARIUKI & CO ADV) (E W MUNYARI & CO ADV)
23. CC 87/13 JOSEPH KABURI NGUGI VS BENSON MUTISYA MWILI
(NJOROGE & NJOROGE ADV) (C B GOR & GOR ADV)
24. CC 88/13 ABDALLA BAKARI JAMBIA VS ISAACK GITAU
(S M OTUNGA & CO ADV) (N/A)
25. CC 91/13 HAMISI MOHAMED JUMA VS E. A. COMM. & SHIPPING CO. LTD
(MATHEW NYABENA & CO ADV) (N/A)
26. CC 100/13 ISSACK GITAU VS GOV'NR KWALE COUNTY & ANOR
(L. N. MBATIA & CO ADV) (MUTURI GAKUO & KIBARA ADV)
27. CC 107/13 PETRONILAH ADISA MWANGE VS ZEHRA AHMED DUROW HASSAN
(M. L. ALWENYA & CO ADV) (KIARIE KARIUKI & CO ADV)
28. CC 116/13 OMARI HAMADI MREWA VS COASTAL BOTTLERS LTD
(MATHEW NYABENA & CO ADV) (MURIMI, NDUMIA, MBAGO & MUCHELA ADV)
29. CC 122/13 EVERLINE THAMBI MUMO VS MOSER BERNHARD
(AMELI INYANGU & PARTNERS ADV) (MILLER & CO ADV)
30. CC 128/13 DENIS TONDO ONIAMBA VS STANLEY .K. MACHARIA & 2 OTHERS
(P. A. OSINO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
31. CC 145/13 TITUS KOTI MUSOMBA VS HAMIDA .A. JUMA
(NJOROGE & NJOROGE ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
32. CC 153/13 KWEKWE KUTUNZA DEMU VS HAMIDA JUMA
(MBURU KARIUKI & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
33. CC 156/13 TITUS KOTI MUSOMBA VS HAMIDA JUMA
(MBURU KARIUKI & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
34. CC 157/13 SIDI MWACHITI MMBETSA VS HAMIDA JUMA
(MBURU KARIUKI & CO ADV) (N/A)
35. CC 160/13 AGENTA CARE LIMITED VS DIANI VITAL TOURS LIMITED
(ODUOR OKUMU & CO ADV) (NDEGWA MUTHAMA KATISYA ASSOCIATES)
36. CC 168/13 MADZORE H MWAKUWENYA VS DZOMBO MNG'ARO
(OKANGA & CO ADV) (N/A)
37. CC 172/13 EVANS NJOGU VS ALI ALI MWALIGANZA
(MBATIA MUTHEE & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
38. CC 177/13 SALOME WAMBUI MWAURA VS SUCHAM INVESTMENT LIMITED
(MUTURI GAKUO & KIBARA) (ANGELO OWINO & CO ADV)
39. CC 178/13 RAMADHAN M MKUNGU VS SISTERS OF ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC
(KILONZO & AZIZ CO ADV) (N/A)
40. CC 187/13 CATHERINE MARTHA AURA VS TAHMEED COACH LIMITED & ANOR
(NJOROGE & NJOROGE ADV) (NYAKOE MACHAKA & CO ADV)

IN CHARGE
CIVIL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT
AT KWALE
CIVIL DISMISSAL CAUSE LIST
31ST JANUARY, 2018
BEFORE HON. BETTY KOECH (MRS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT
2.
1. CC 200/13 OMAR HASSAN ZANI VS JUMA BAKARI SEIF & ANOR
(NJOROGE & NJOROGE ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
1. CC 203/13 AMINA DIEFENBACH VS JACARANDA INDIAN OCEAN RESORT
(ASIGE KEVERENGE & ANYANZWA ADV) (N/A)
1. CC 204/13 FERUNZI S MWAKINYUA VS GEOFREY OGOLA
(L. A. OKETCH & CO ADV) (N/A)
1. CC 212/13 ALI SALIMU MWAKIMVONI VS SAID RASHID JUMA
(NJOROGE & NJOROGE ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
1. CC 223/13 IRENE WANGUI MWAURA VS ARNO KRAEBER
(L. A. OKETCH & CO ADV) (ALANDO & CO ADV)
1. CC 240/13 SWAHILI BEACH RESORT VS PHILIP MUANGE MALONZA
(MARANGA MAOSA & CO ADV) (MUSINGA & CO ADV)
1. CC 240/13 SWAHILI BEACH RESORT VS GIFT JOSEPH MASIKITIKO
(MARANGA MAOSA & CO ADV) (MUSINGA & CO ADV)
1. CC 242/14 EDWARD SHIDA KAULI VS PATRICK RUWA MWAMBIRE
(KENGA & CO ADV) (AZIZ & ASSOCIATE ADV)
2. CC 243/13 MOHAMED MWASARIA & ANORVS CATHERINE MUMBI MWAKA
(J. A. ABUODHA & CO ADV) (TIMAMY & CO ADV)
1. CC 252/13 MWANASHA ALI MWAZANI VS VICTORIA .M. SAID
(P. A. OSINO & CO ADV) (N/A)
1. CC 252/13 MWANASHA ALI MWAZANI VS VICTORIA .M. SAID
(P. A. OSINO & CO ADV) (N/A)
1. CC 253/13 ABDALLA SAID MATSUDZO VS VICTORIA .M. SAID
(P. A. OSINO & CO ADV) (N/A)
1. CC 265/13 MWAMUNGE .N. MWAMUNGA VS HAMIDA .A. JUMA
(C K AREBA & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
1. CC 266/13 ANTHONY M MNYIKA VS ZABLON MOMANYI MATARA
(C K AREBA & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
1. CC 267/13 MARGARET NGELE THOMAS VS ZABLON MOMANYI MATARA
(C K AREBA & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
1. CC 268/13 OMARI H MBOGA & ANOR VS IBRAHIM LALI
(NJOROGE & NJOROGE ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
1. CC 275/13 ANTHONY NYAWA YAMA VS SULEIMAN NZALLA & 3 OTHERS
(L. N. MBATIA & CO ADV) (N/A)
1. CC 278/13 KHAMIS SALIM MWADALE VS ELIJAH MUSAU KIVUVA
(C K AREBA & CO ADV) (N/A)
1. CC 283/13 JUMA HAMISI HAJI VS ABDALLAH SINGA MUSHIRI
(C K AREBA & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
1. SUCC 1/14 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JONES MUIA MUTENDE
(GRACE MUTAVE MUIA-------PETITIONER)
2. LD 3/14 NYIRO HAMISI MWARISHO VS JOHN NYAMAI
(AMINGA & CO ADV) (M K MULEI & CO ADV)
3. CHILD 3/14 PATRICIA WANGARI WAGITHE VS JAMES MURAGE THEURI
(IN PERSON) (N/A)
4. SUCC 3/14 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NDAMBUKI MUMANGI NGATI
(FRANCISCA NDULU NDAMBUKI & MAURICE KIOKO NDAMBUKI-------PETITIONERS)
5. LD 4/14 WERNER MULLER VS FATUMA BAKARI MWAMAIKA
(A O AMINGA & CO ADV) (N/A)
6. LD 7/14 KITAVI WAMBUA VS NDUNGE KITAVI
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
7. SUCC 8/14 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JAMES BARRY MURPHY
(MARY WANJIRU KAMANGA-------PETITIONER)
8. LD 9/14 KASICHANA NGWERU CHAKA VS MWAMBA BEJA & 6 OTHERS
(IN PERSON) (AMINGA & CO ADV)
9. CHILD 10/14 CAROLINE NAFULA VS GODFREY ODINGA
(IN PERSON) (AMINGA & CO ADV)
10. LD 11/14 JOHN WAMBUA NINI VS MZOMBA CHAKA NYAE

1. CC 11/14 YOUNG BLOOD SERVICES VS NATHAN MUINDI MUSYOKA
(K BAHATI & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
1. CC 12/14 KOMBO MBWANA MAKAME VS COMARCO CONS. CO. LTD
(J A ABUODHA & CO ADV) (AZMINA H AMARSHI & CO ADV)
2. LD 12/14 DADSON MUGWE WERU VS PETER NGATIA WAKIBARI
(IN PERSON) (N/A)
1. LD 13/14 NDEGWA DIYO VS MANGALE MCHOMBO
(AMINGA & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
1. CC 14/14 KHAMISI A DOMOKO & ANOR VS LOIS MWANGI
(J N MATARA & CO ADV) (MUSYOKI MOGAKA & CO ADV)
2. CHILD 14/14 MUNYAZI MTENDE VS KUTO MWANYETZI
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
3. LD 15/14 MWANAMKASI HAMISI ALI VS KAMAU NJENDU
(IN PERSON) (KANYI J & CO ADV)
1. LD 18/14 ANDREAS E LEDERGERBER VS MARGARET KINYA GITONGA
(AMINGA & CO ADV) (MATHEW NYABENA & CO ADV)
1. CC 21/14 NDABA MBWANA CHIDZUYA VS MAERA DAVIS ONDERI
(H N NJIRU & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)
2. LD 28/14 SALLY NJERI ADSER VS ULRICH REUTER & ANOR
(IN PERSON) (KOECH & ASSOCIATE ADV)
1. LD 29/14 BEJA NGOJA VS NYAWA NYALE
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

IN CHARGE
CIVIL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT
AT KWALE
CIVIL DISMISSAL CAUSE LIST
31ST JANUARY, 2018
BEFORE HON. P. M. WAMBUGU (MR) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT
3.
1. LD 32/14 ATHMAN MWATETE & ANOR VS BAOBAB DIAGNOSTIC LTD
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
1. CC 37/14 GEORGE KIGUZO VS KWALE TEACHERS SACCO LTD
(M K MULEI & CO ADV) (OBURA J & CO ADV)
2. LD 37/14 MWANZEGELE KALU & OTHERSVS RARPHAEL JOTO & 3 OTHERS
(OKANGA & CO ADV) (A O AMINGA & CO ADV)
3. LD 42/14 MARY MUNYAO NZEKI VS ALI JUMA & 2 OTHERS
(AMINGA & CO ADV) (N/A)
4. LD 48B/14 ABDALLA SWALEHE RENGWA VS FRANCOLIN LTD & ANOR
(KOECH & ASSOCIATE ADV) (N/A)
1. LD 49/14 MWANAKAME MWARAPHODZEVS DUFTON MWANGOME MBELA & ANOR
(SERAH ESENDI & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
1. LD 52/14 DAVID KASSAMBA SAMBO VS BOG KICHAKA GIRLS SEC. SCH
(IN PERSON) (N/A)
1. LD 53/14 DAVID KASSAMBA SAMBO VS KICHAKA SIMBA ABC CHURCH
(IN PERSON) (N/A)
1. CC 55/14 RAMIN ABDALLA YUMAN VS SWALEH ALI HINDI & ANOR
(APOLLO MUINDE & NGONZE ADV) (IN PERSON)
2. LD 59/14 MWANYAWA NYIRO VS MWACHIREMA NDEGWA
(IN PERSON) (KENGA & CO ADV)
1. LD 62/14 SWALEH MOHAMED DZILALA VS JUMA MOHAMED MGUNI & ANOR
(KEMOSI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (KENGA & CO ADV)
1. CC 81/14 FATUMA MOHAMED VS SALIM JUMA MWABASHO
(B W KENZI & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
2. CC 87/14 BAKARI NGUNDO GANZALA VS MUMBA MGANDI KAILA
(AMINGA & CO ADV) (N/A)
3. LD 94/14 KIBITI M KIMIRI VS CHIMERA MUNGA & OTHERS
(MOGAKA OMWENGA & MABEYA ADV) (J J CHESARO & CO ADV)
1. CC 98/14 CHARLES N MUNYI & ANOR VS JOSEPH SMASCADEN CHANS
(L A OKETCH & CO ADV) (N/A)
2. CC 100/14 HUSSEIN BAKARI MAINDE VS HAMIDA A JUMA
(MUNYAO, MUTHAMA & KASHINDI ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)
3. CC 101/14 YAWA MRIPHE RASSI VS TAWFIQ KENYA LIMITED
(MUNYAO, MUTHAMA & KASHINDI ADV) (MACHUKA & CO ADV)
4. CC 102/14 MUTUNGA MULEI VS TAWFIQ KENYA LIMITED
(MUNYAO, MUTHAMA & KASHINDI ADV) (MACHUKA & CO ADV)
5. CC 103/14 JUMA BAKARI KIBOMA VS EXECUTIVE RENTAL
(MUNYAO, MUTHAMA & KASHINDI ADV) (MOGAKA OMWENGA & MABEYA ADV)
6. CC 106/14 BAKARI HAMISI HALFANI VS KAMINARA AGENCIES LTD
(OJODE,UDOTO & ONJORO ADV) (N/A)
7. CC 111/14 JUMA LENGA VS MWAZECHA ZECHA & ANOR
(J A ABUODHA & CO ADV) (J N MATARA & CO ADV)
8. CC 114/14 RAMA ALI FADHILI VS HASSAN ABEDI
(WAMBO MUYALA & CO ADV) (N/A)
9. CC 128/14 NYUNDO M'MBETSA NGOME VS HAMIDA A JUMA
(P A OSINO & CO ADV) (N/A)
10. CC 130/14 NDIKI NG'ANG'A TURACA VS IBRAHIM MUSA
(S M OTUNGA & CO ADV) (ANGELO OWINO & CO ADV)
11. CC 140/14 BAKARI KOOLA DOSHO VS NELSON NJENGA MUNENE
(J N MATARA & CO ADV) (MOGAKA OMWENGA & MABEYA ADV)
12. CC 145/14 JAMES NDERI NJOKA VS GETRUDE A CHUKURINZA & ANOR
(AMINGA & CO ADV) (N/A)
13. CC 149/14 MWAMADI BAKARI YUSUF VS PACIS INSURANCE CO. LTD
(P A OSINO & CO ADV) (N/A)
14. CC 154/14 ABDALLA KUTUNZA DEMU VS HAMIDA A JUMA
(MBURU KARIUKI & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)
15. CC 155/14 AZIZA RASHID YEYA VS ABSON MOTORS LTD & 3 OTHERS
(P A OSINO & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)
16. CC 160/14 CATHERINE MATHENGE VS AEGIS (K) LTD T/A LEOPARD BEACH
(NJOROGE MWANGI& CO ADV) (N/A)
17. CC 161/14 CATHERINE MATHENGE VS AEGIS (K) LTD T/A LEOPARD BEACH
(NJOROGE MWANGI& CO ADV) (N/A)
18. CC 162/14 CATHERINE MATHENGE VS AEGIS (K) LTD T/A LEOPARD BEACH
(NJOROGE MWANGI& CO ADV) (N/A)
19. CC 182/14 MOHAMMED MBWANA VS LAWRENCE K MWEMBA & 2 OTHERS
(MUSYOKI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (N/A)
20. CC 196/14 HALIMA ALI MWABUDA VS GEOFREY WAITIKU
(J N MATARA & CO ADV) (N/A)
21. CC 197/14 NAIMA BAKARI MWAMTUWA VS MARYANN MUTHONI & ANOR
(J N MATARA & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)
22. CC 200/14 BINTI ALI ALI MWASARO VS GEOFRY WAITIKI
(J N MATARA & CO ADV) (N/A)
23. CC 201/14 MWANAKOMBO S HALIFAN VS GEOFRY WAITIKI
(J N MATARA & CO ADV) (N/A)
24. CC 206/14 BINTI ALI ALI MWASARO VS GEOFRY WAITIKI
(AZIZ & ASSOCIATES ADV) (C B GOR & GOR ADV)
25. CC 208/14 MUSTAFA SALIM MWAHANJE VS LEOPOLD BEACH HOTELS & ANOR
(MUSYOKI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (THE A.G. & MBUKU KARIUKI & CO ADV)
26. CC 209/14 DAVID GIKONYO VS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KWALE
(MUSYOKI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (N/A)
IN CHARGE
CIVIL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT
AT KWALE
CIVIL DISMISSAL CAUSE LIST
7TH FEBRUARY, 2018
BEFORE HON. DOREEN MULEKYO (MRS) CHIEF MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT 1.

1. CC 216/14 ANTONIOS ALEXAKIS & ANOR VS IMPERIAL BANK LTD
(KOECH & ASSOCIATES ADV) (BALALA & ABED ADV)
2. CC 231/14 MUJJUKIZI TOM LWANGA VS JIDRAPH WAITIKU THUMBI & ANOR
(J N MATARA & CO ADV) (N/A)
3. CC 240/14 KASIRANI S MWAKUNUKA VS JIDRAPH WAITIKI THUMBI
(GODFREY MUTUBIA & CO ADV) (N/A)
4. CC 252/14 MWANAISHA RAMTU VS GABRIEL B MULEI
(NJOROGE & NJOROGE ADV) (NYAKOE MACHARIA & CO ADV)
5. CC 259/14 GORDON OUMA NYANGORO VS GABRIEL B MULEI
(P A OSINO & CO ADV) (NYAKOE MACHARIA & CO ADV)
6. CC 266/14 ALI SAID KAPEMBE VS FLOREN LENNART BHARAT & ANOR
(KEMOSI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (N/A)
7. CC 273/14 MWANAHADIE B FAKI & ANOR VS JOHN WEKESA
(KARIUKI GATHUTHI & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
8. CC 274/14 RAJAB NYIRO BOZO VS PATRICK JOHN MWAURA & 3 OTHERS
(AMELI INYANGU & PARTNERS ADV) (N/A)
9. LD 1/15 JUMA KIPANGA VS FRANCIS MAKAU MULE
(KEMOSI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (HEZRON GEKONDE & CO ADV)
10. LD 3/15 GANADZA MOMA VS CHUPHI MAZERA
(ODUOR SIMINYU & CO ADV) (KENGA & CO ADV)
11. SUCC 8/14 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JOHN KITINDU MAKAU
(MARY JOHN TUNDU-------PETITIONER)
12. LD 4/15 ATHUMAN ALI SHEBA VS ALFAN BAKARI MARAMWISHO
(KEMOSI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (J O MAGOLO & CO ADV)
13. LD 7/15 TSUMA CHOGA VS MWAHUI BAMVUA
(ODUOR SIMINYU & CO ADV) (KENGA & CO ADV)
14. LD 10/15 MWANAKOMBO MWATABU VS KHADIJA ABRI & ANOR
(KEMOSI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (KAMOTI OMOLLO & CO ADV)
15. MISC 10/15 JAPHET FIDELIS LUMERENYI VS HEMED M MWAFUJO
(M ANANDA & CO ADV) (MANWA MABEYA & CO ADV)
16. LD 11/15 NASORO MWAKOBA VS ABDALLA JUMA MALEVI
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
17. CC 11/15 ALI ISSA CHEMNI VS JAMHURI SALIMU
(M S SHARIFF & CO ADV) (N/A)
18. LD 12/15 KASSIM M MWACHEGA VS OMAR M MWACHEGA & 4 OTHERS
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
19. CC 17/15 MILTON M MNJINDU VS IBRAHIM SHEIKH NOOR
(MOSES MWAKISHA & CO ADV) (N/A)
20. LD 20A/15 BAZO MLUKA VS JOSEPH TEMBE ZANI & ANOR
(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)
21. LD 20B/15 HOSEA WILFRED WAWERU VS AMIN SALIM CHAMIRA & ANOR
(A O AMINGA & CO ADV) (ODONGO B. O. & CO ADV)
22. LD 23A/15 MWAUCHI MUHAMADI VS JUMA KASSIM NDARO & ANOR
(KEMOSI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)
23. LD 23B/15 MARIAM ZANZE DZOMBO VS JACKSON NDORO CHAKA & ANOR
(AZIZ & ASSOCIATES ADV) (MBURU KARIUKI & CO ADV)
24. LD 30/15 MOHAMED SAID FUNGO VS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KWALE
(KOECH & ASSOCIATES ADV) (N/A)
25. LD 31/15 JEREMIA CHAI VS MWANGALE KOMBO
(NYANGE SHARIA & CO ADV) (N/A)
26. LD 33/15 MAULIDI HASSAN WENDO VS SCH MNGT MWANGWEI PRI. SCH
(NYAMETA, MOGAKA & MAGIYA ADV) (N/A)
27. CC 36/15 ZAWADI MWARUA CHIKOPHE VS GEOFFREY THUMBI WAITIKI
(NJOROGE & NJOROGE ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
28. CC 36/15 ZAWADI MWARUA CHIKOPHE VS GEOFFREY THUMBI WAITIKI
(NJOROGE & NJOROGE ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
29. CC 37/15 ASHIRAFU YASSINI BAKARI VS GEOFFREY THUMBI WAITIKI
(NJOROGE & NJOROGE ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
30. CC 48/15 SALIM HAMISI MWADUDU VS PRINCIPAL WAA BOARDING PRI. SCH
(KEMOSI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (N/A)
31. CC 50/15 KAHINDI NGUMBAO VS SWALEH MARIE AHMED
(KENGA & CO ADV) (N/A)
32. CC 51/15 ALEX MAKANGA TSUMA VS ELEMECH ENGINEERING (K) LTD
(KENGA & CO ADV) (N/A)
IN CHARGE
CIVIL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT
AT KWALE
CIVIL DISMISSAL CAUSE LIST
7TH FEBRUARY, 2018
BEFORE HON. BETTY KOECH (MRS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT
2.

1. CC 52/15 BEKANGA MUNGA MUNGA VS MWACHONDO MUKOKO
(STEPHEN ODDIAGA & CO ADV) (GICHANA BW'OMWANDO & CO ADV)
2. CC 58/15 ATHUMAN M MWANINGA VS ROBERT KARIUKI MWANGI
(SHERMAN, NYONGESA & MUTUBIA ADV) (N/A)
3. CC 60/15 MAULIDI SAIDI VS DELE ZOZI
(KARIUKI GATHUTHI & CO ADV) (N/A)
4. CC 62/15 JUMA BAKARI RASSO VS JAFFARI ABDUL ABDALLA & ANOR
(KEMOSI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (N/A)
5. CC 68/15 ELISABETH HEDIGER VS JIMBIM KENYA LTD & ANOR
(KEMOSI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (KAMOTI OMOLLO & CO ADV)
6. CC 78/15 STEPHEN MBAE CHITYEKE VS MARSDEN MWASHIGHADI MWANGOO
(B W KENZI & CO ADV) (N/A)
7. CC 80/15 MKUSI .K. MBUI & 4 OTHERS VS MWAMSINDA MBUI & 2 OTHERS
(KENGA & CO ADV) (N/A)
8. CC 86/15 SALIM AKIBA MRIWA VS EVANS OKERO ONDIEK
(P A OSINO & CO ADV) (N/A)
9. CC 68/15 ELISABETH HEDIGER VS JIMBIM KENYA LTD & ANOR
(KEMOSI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (KAMOTI OMOLLO & CO ADV)
10. CC 105/15 HAMADI ALI MASALIM VS EBRAHIM MUSTAFA ABDUL TAYAB
(J N MATARA & CO ADV) (MOGAKA OMWENGA & CO ADV)
11. CC 107/15 ALICE KIRENGA CHAKA VS PETER EKAL LOBENYO & 2 OTHERS
(KADIMA & CO ADV) (N/A)
12. CC 108/15 MKAMBE MGALLA VS SWALEHE MWINYI RASHID & 3 OTHERS
(ODUOR OKUMU & CO ADV) (N/A)
13. CC 109/15 MAISHA KARABU JUMAA VS SWALEHE MWINYI RASHID & 3 OTHERS
(ODUOR OKUMU & CO ADV) (N/A)
14. CC 110/15 NGALAA MGALA MWANDIA VS SWALEHE MWINYI RASHID & 3 OTHERS
(ODUOR OKUMU & CO ADV) (N/A)
15. CC 113/15 MWANATUMU TOYA KADENGE VS JOSEPH NDWIGA MBARU & ANOR
(MUSYOKI MOGAKA & CO ADV) (N/A)
16. CC 118/15 DANIEL NYANJE KAMBII VS MACHARIA WILLIAM WATATU
(APOLLO MUINDE & CO ADV) (N/A)
17. CC 146/15 TSS GRAIN MILLERS LTD VS AMOS MZEE KASHERO & ANOR
(ABOO & CO ADV) (N/A)
18. CC 148/15 MWANATUMU JUMAA HASSAN VS SAMMY MUTUNGA MUTUNE
(KILONZO & AZIZ CO ADV) (N/A)
19. CC 160/15 MWANYAE NG'OMBE MBUO VS MWAMLEU NYIRO
(E N WAITHIRA & CO ADV) (LEWA & ASSOCIATES ADV)
20. CC 161/15 KENNEDY OTIENO OCHOLLA VS STANELY MWANGI KAGAGI & ANOR
(WAMBO MUYALA & CO ADV) (N/A)
21. CC 167/15 JOSPEH OKELLO VS KINONDO KWETU BEACH HOTEL
(P A OSINO & CO ADV) (N/A)
22. CC 197/15 PETER MAINA NJIHIA VS MWAKURAUKA MWINYI & ANOR
(OMONDI WAWERU & CO ADV) (N/A)
23. CC 248/15 HARUN MABOGA VS RAIA MKUNGU
(NYAMETA, MOGAKA & MAGIYA ADV) (N/A)
24. CC 265/15 SAID ALI MWAMNZIMU VS NOEL MBANDI WAKIMANI
(NJOROGE & NJOROGE CO ADV) (N/A)
25. CC 265/15 MESAIDI ABDALLA VS NOEL MBANDI WAKIMANI
(NJOROGE & NJOROGE CO ADV) (N/A)
26. CC 284/15 OSMAN MUDONYI VS KISCOL & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (KISHORE NANJI & CO ADV)
27. CC 288/15 SILVANUS WAFULA VS KISCOL & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (KISHORE NANJI & CO ADV)
28. CC 289/15 MICHAEL MUTHUI MUSYIMI VS MWALIMU MWASUDI MWAHIMA
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (N/A)
29. CC 292/15 PATRICK ORUKO VS KISCOL & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (KISHORE NANJI & CO ADV)
30. CC 294/15 SHAMBA SEFU MWADUDULA VS VANGA TRANSPORTERS LTD
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (N/A)
31. CC 295/15 SOMOE MWINYI MWINYUSI VS VANGA TRANSPORTERS LTD
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (N/A)
32. CC 297/15 MICHAEL ODIONYI IMASAJA VS KISCOL & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (KISHORE NANJI & CO ADV)

IN CHARGE
CIVIL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT
AT KWALE
CIVIL DISMISSAL CAUSE LIST
7TH FEBRUARY, 2018
BEFORE HON. P. M. WAMBUGU (MR) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT
3.

1. CC 299/15 GEORGE OMOLLO AKANYO VS KISCOL & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (KISHORE NANJI & CO ADV)
2. CC 300/15 PAUL OCHIENG OJUMA VS KISCOL & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (KISHORE NANJI & CO ADV)
3. CC 303/15 PETER OMUKAGA PAPAI VS KISCOL & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (KISHORE NANJI & CO ADV)
4. CC 304/15 DAVID MALOBA JUMA VS KISCOL & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (KISHORE NANJI & CO ADV)
5. CC 305/15 DAVID CHANGASI OUNOI VS KISCOL & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (KISHORE NANJI & CO ADV)
6. CC 307/15 DISMAS ODERA MATINI VS KISCOL & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (KISHORE NANJI & CO ADV)
7. CC 310/15 DENIS KARIRI GUTO VS KISCOL & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (KISHORE NANJI & CO ADV)
8. CC 313/15 JACKLINE N ONYONKA VS MWALIMU MASUDI MWAHIMA
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (N/A)
9. CC 314/15 ANDREW WANJALA OKUMU VS KISCOL & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (KISHORE NANJI & CO ADV)
10. CC 315/15 DANIEL SHIKOKOTI ADRIANO VS KISCOL & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (KISHORE NANJI & CO ADV)
11. CC 350/15 BINTOMAR SALIM MWACHETI VS PESIFICO LTD & ANOR
(C K AREBA & CO ADV) (N/A)
12. CC 352/15 MARIAM KASSIM VS PESIFICO LTD & ANOR
(C K AREBA & CO ADV) (N/A)
13. CHILD 6/16 M. M. M. VS S. B. S.
(IN PERSON) (MUNYITHYA, MUTUGI, UMARA & MUZNA)
14. CC 7/16 JOYCE MUTEMI KANUGWA VS HANDAME RAMADHAN & ANOR
(P A OSINO & CO ADV) (N/A)
15. CC 37/16 INDERJEET SINGH VS STORELLO ANIELLOS
(NYAMETA, MOGAKA & MAGIYA ADV) (L A OKETCH & CO ADV)
16. CC 42/16 JAMES MUSEMBI MAITHYA VS MWALIMU MASUDI MWAHIMA
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (N/A)
17. CC 55/16 SALIM RAMA VS CHARITY KARIUKI KIRIA
(B W KENZI & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
18. CC 56/16 JUMA IDDI MBONI VS DIRECTLINE ASSURANCE CO LTD
(MATHEW NYABENA & CO ADV) (KAIRU & MCCOURT CO ADV)
19. CC 57/16 JAMES MARANGA ABINER VS GATEWAY INSURANCE CO LTD
(MATHEW NYABENA & CO ADV) (N/A)
20. CC 58/16 RASHID HASSAN MWABWENI VS ADAN HAJI
(MUNYITHYA, MUTUGI, UMARA & MUZNA) (N/A)
21. CC 62/16 HADIYA SAID VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO LTD
(MBURU KARIUKI & CO ADV) (MURIMI, NDUMIA, MBAGO & MUCHELA)
22. CC 63/16 FATUMA HAMISI KIDZUNGA VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO LTD
(MBURU KARIUKI & CO ADV) (MURIMI, NDUMIA, MBAGO & MUCHELA)
23. CC 64/16 RIZIKI MOHAMED VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO LTD
(MBURU KARIUKI & CO ADV) (MURIMI, NDUMIA, MBAGO & MUCHELA)
24. CC 65/16 FATUMA ALI VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO LTD
(MBURU KARIUKI & CO ADV) (MURIMI, NDUMIA, MBAGO & MUCHELA)
25. CC 169/16 MWANASITI H SINGU & ANOR VS SULEIMAN JUMA MWAHANJE
(J M MAKAU & CO ADV) (N/A)
26. CC 179/16 ANDREW L MAHAUGHTON VS AFRICAN COLOURS LTD
(MULI & LE KINA ADV) (N/A)
27. CC 181/16 PAUL MUENDO KISILU VS SAMUEL MWANIKI & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (N/A)
28. CC 202/16 JAMES MWERO MTIGO VS FRED MARK HOMORIA & ANOR
(SHERMAN NYONGESA & CO ADV) (N/A)
29. CC 212/16 MWANAMTAMA SWALEHE VS PEACOCK NDUNGU NJUGUNA
(KARIUKI GATHUTHI & CO ADV) (N/A)
30. CC 215/16 AGNES MWAKILENGE VS JOHN VOTA
(KARIUKI GATHUTHI & CO ADV) (N/A)
31. CC 237/16 DAGLAS O MUCHONGORI VS KISCOL
(P A OSINO & CO ADV) (N/A)
32. CC 238/16 HAMISI ABDALLA NGONI VS KISCOL
(P A OSINO & CO ADV) (N/A)

IN CHARGE
CIVIL REGISTRY

4th December 2017 - 8th December 2017

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT
AT KWALE
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST
4thDECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON DOREEN MULEKYO (MRS.) CHIEF MAGISTRATE-COURT 1

MENTIONS
1. CR 530/17 REP V AMIR ALI MWAFUNDO & 12 OTHERS
2. CR 783/17 REP V SAID NDETE MWANDEGWA

HEARINGS
1. CR 1145/14 REP V HASSAN JUMA KIROZO
2. CR 495/16 REP V TSUMA CHIKOPHE
3. S.O 27/17 REP V HAMISI ALI MWABORA

IN-CHARGE
CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT
AT KWALE
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST
4thDECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON BETTY KOECH(MRS.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 2
MENTIONS

1. CR 400/13 REP V MTENDE MKALLA
2. CR 432/16 REP V SHABAN CHIGODI RAI
3. CR 785/17 REP V ALI MWISHEE MZEE

HEARINGS
1. CR 951/14 REP V CHARLES MAGANDI NZOMBO
2. CR 152/15 REP V LUVUNO KAMANZA
3. CR 213/15 REP V HAMISI TSUMA MWERO
4. TR 280/16 REP V MARTIN MWIRIGI MBAYA
5. CR 434/16 REP V HASSAN JUMA MUTI
6. CR 690/17 REP V GLADYS APONDI ALUOCH
7. CR 111/17 REP V EZRA MUSEE KILONZO & 2 OTHERS
8. CR 765/17 REP V OMAR KATANA KULONDA

IN-CHARGE
CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT
AT KWALE
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST
4TH DECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON P.K MUTAI(MR.)RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 3
MENTIONS

1. S.O 80/17 REP V COLLIS CHOLO NGWAI
2. CR 231/17 REP V BISHOP GOGO ACADEMY & ANOR
3. CR 736/17 REP V CHARLES SAFARI
4. CR 793/17 REP V MOHAMMED CHIDUNGA

HEARINGS
1. S.O 81/16 REP V CHONGWA JUMA
2. CR 799/16 REP V HARRISON MWAMWINGO GONGA
3. S.O 49/17 REP V SALIM HAMISI KISWERE
4. S.O 63/17 REP V SAMSON MADZAO MWAMUNGA
5. S.O 108/17 REP V HASHIM OMAR HASHIM
6. TR 239/17 REP V CHIRAG INDRAUADEN
7. CR 328/17 REP V MOHAMMED ALMASI MWAKIAMA
8. CR 472/17 REP V HADIJA MOHAMMED MWAJUMBA
9. CR 482/17 REP V MWAMADI CHIRORO MWAMTUTU
10. CR 494/17 REP V MARTIN ALEX OSAKO
11. CR 591/17 REP V JUMAA WAMBUA
12. CR 663/17 REP V MDUNE ALEX NYONDO
13. CR 744/17 REP V JOSEPH GITONGA NJERU

IN-CHARGE
CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT
AT KWALE
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST
5thDECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON DOREEN MULEKYO (MRS.) CHIEF MAGISTRATE-COURT 1
MENTIONS

1. CR 156/15 REP V FATUMA OMAR MWATENGA & ANOR
2. CR 1233/15 REP V MOHAMMED MWATANI MOHAMMED
3. CR 65/17 REP V JAMES MWANGANGI
4. S.O 93/17 REP V PATRICK KALITA

HEARINGS
1. CR 257/12 REP V MWANASITI OMAR ZARA
2. CR 69/16 REP V JOSEPH TUMMA
3. CR 561/16 REP V SULEIMAN MBEGA

IN-CHARGE
CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT
AT KWALE
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST
5thDECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON BETTY KOECH(MRS.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 2
MENTIONS

1. CR 415/14 REP V KITHI YAA RANDU
2. CR 1110/16 REP V CHIBOZA CHIZUNGU

HEARINGS
1. CR 135/13 REP V CHARLES MAKAUM MBITHI
2. CR 359/13 REP V MWALIMU SHEBANI MREZI & OTHERS
3. CR 845/14 REP V CHIKOPHE MAUA CHASIRA
4. CR 725/15 REP V WILLIAM KIBWANGA NGANGA & ANOR
5. CR 846/15 REP[ V KASSIM MWISHEE MGUNGA
6. CR 206/16 REP V MARY MUNYAO NZEKI
7. CR 371/16 REP V MRINA KOMBO MRINA & ANOR
8. CR 999/16 REP V FRANCIS KARISA KUTO
9. S.O 107/17 REP V TSUMA CHAKA
10. CR 642/17 REP V MARTHA MUKULU KIMUYU
11. CR 767/17 REP V MUNYAO KALOKI MUNYANGI

IN-CHARGE
CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT
AT KWALE
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST
5TH DECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON P.K MUTAI(MR.)RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 3
MENTIONS

1. CR 882/15 REP V ELISHA ILAMBO MWANDOE
2. CR 1071/15 REP V BAKARI9 ALI MWALOYA
3. CR 780/16 REP V JOSPHAT WASUA MUTISYA & ANOR
4. CR 1081/16 REP V JOPHERY NZIOKA PETER
5. S.O 46/17 REP V NGAO MWANGIMA
6. CR 82/17 REP V ALI MBADI CHAKA

HEARINGS
1. CR 352/16 REP V SALIM BAKARI
2. CR 789/16 REP V CHRISTANTUS ANJESIA
3. CR 972/16 REP V FELIX KITHOME
4. CR 1131/16 REP V JOSES KINNOGAH ABARIJA & ANOR
5. S.O 80/17 REP V NDAGO KAMBI
6. S.O 95/17 REP V NDOGO MAWAZO
7. CR 273/17 REP V ALI KUPHUZA
8. CR 480/17 REP V DANCUN ODHIAMBO OLUOCH
9. CR 523/17 REP V MWAMVUO MWEZINANE & ANOR
10. CR 616/17 REP V NYONDO KESI & ANOR
11. CR 638/17 REP V MWANAJUMA HAMISI
12. CR 639/17 REP V JUMA ALI & ANOR
13. CR 770/17 REP V FATUMA OMAR NUNGU

IN-CHARGE
CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT
AT KWALE
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST
6thDECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON DOREEN MULEKYO (MRS.) CHIEF MAGISTRATE-COURT 1
MENTIONS

1. CR 1044/16 REP V MICHAEL MUCHIRI KARIUKI
2. CR 692/17 REP V NYAMAWI MANGALE JOHO & OTHERS
3. CR 492/17 REP V DANIEL CHIDUNGA NYAWA

IN-CHARGE
CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT
AT KWALE
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST
7thDECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON DOREEN MULEKYO (MRS.) CHIEF MAGISTRATE-COURT 1
MENTIONS

1. S.O 1/17 REP V KALU NZOLE
2. CR 352/17 REP V BAKARI OMAR MWAMBIRWA
3. CR 513/17 REP V SHABAN LUNGO MOHAMMED & OTHERS
4. CR 571/17 REP V CHIGUZO ALIFANI MWAMJIMBO
5. CR 693/17 REP V MAZERA NDURA MUKARA

HEARINGS
1. S.O 94/16 REP V SAMSON JULO NYAE
2. CR 172/16 REP V ATHUMAN MASUBI MWABU
3. CR 586/16 REP V MWAMLEU KILUNGU

IN-CHARGE
CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT
AT KWALE
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST
7th DECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON BETTY KOECH(MRS.) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 2
MENTIONS

1. CR 960/15 REP V MAPENZI KATANA KARISA & OTHERS
2. S.O 77/16 REP V AMOS MWANGANGI MUTHIANI
3. CR 794/17 REP V MOHAMMED NASORO SHANDO

HEARINGS
1. CR 497/14 REP V MOHAMMED HASSAN & ANOR
2. CR 39/16 REP V MICHAEL ENGEFU NGEHEBEKO
3. S.O 109/16 REP V DOMINIC KALIMBO
4. TR 128/16 REP V JUSTUS KINYENYE KITONDO
5. CR 998/16 REP V NJEI BORA MNYAMAI
6. CR 11/17 REP V FELIX KITHOME
7. S.O 65/17 REP V JUMAA TSUMA
8. CR 507/17 REP V ALI SALIM MWATSUKIZI & ANOR
9. CR 552/17 REP V BATI LEWA MWAVITA
10. CR 637/17 REP V ATHUMAN KOMBO NDEGWA

IN-CHARGE
CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT
AT KWALE
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST
7TH DECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON P.K MUTAI(MR.)RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 3
MENTIONS

1. CR 1004/16 REP V SALIM SUDI SALIM
2. CR 1088/16 REP V MASUDI HAMISI ABDHALLAH
3. TR 252/17 REP V BATHSHEBA CHOTI NYAROKE

HEARINGS
1. CR 785/15 REP V HARANGA TSUMA NYAE
2. IQ 1/17 PUBLIC INQUIRY INTO THE DEATH OF TSUMA MUMBO JEFFA
3. S.O 30/17 REP V ZUWA SULEIMAN
4. S.O 55/17 REP V WILLIS ANGATIA SHIKANGA
5. S.O 72/17 REP V ANNA NDUKU MBATHA
6. S.O 82/17 REP V FELIX KANYASYIA MUSAU
7. S.O 85/17 REP V HASSAN ALI MANENO
8. S.O 87/17 REP V ROCHA MRIPHE
9. S.O 91/17 REP V ALEX MUSYOKA MUTINDA
10. CR 342/17 REP V DAVID MUTEMBEI
11. CR 665/17 REP V JUSTUS KIOKO MLELA ALIAS NDOLO
12. CR 684/17 REP V NGALA KIZIGWA CHARO
13. CR 763/17 REP V DANIEL JANDO MWAMBULI
14. CR 766/17 REP` V MBWANA HARUNI MBWANA & OTHERS

IN-CHARGE
CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT
AT KWALE
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST
8thDECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON DOREEN MULEKYO (MRS.) CHIEF MAGISTRATE-COURT 1
MENTIONS

1. CR 1115/13 REP V JUDA MUSYOKA MBILAH
2. CR 1013/16 REP V SAMUEL MASHA

HEARINGS
1. CR 219/15 REP V CHIMERA MWACHIDUDU CHIMERA

IN-CHARGE
CRIMINAL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT
AT KWALE
CRIMINAL CAUSELIST
8TH DECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON P.K MUTAI(MR.)RESIDENT MAGISTRATE-COURT 3
MENTIONS

1. S.O 85/16 REP V JUMA NYAE MWACHONDO
2. CR 419/16 REP V BERUMBA MNYIKA VUGA
3. CR 652/16 REP V CHITI JEFFA

IN-CHARGE
CRIMINAL REGISTRY

6th December 2017

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT
AT KWALE
CIVIL CAUSELIST
6TH DECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON. DOREEN MULEKYO (MRS) CHIEF MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT 1.

MENTIONS
1. CC 132/14 MWANAMKUU HAMADI VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO. LTD
2. CC 30/15 GENYA ALI YUSUF VS MARSDEN MWASHIGHADI & ANOR
3. CC 32/15 BAREY MOHAMED SHIRIFO VS MARSDEN MWASHIGHADI & ANOR
4. CC 318/16 JUMA RASHID NJAMA VS JOEL MURIMI GIKOMBA & ANOR
5. CC 101/17 REUBEN MASINDE KONG'ANI VS ME CORPORATION LTD
6. CC 103/17 IBRAHIM MWANGI MAIRAGU VS ME CORPORATION LTD

PRE-TRIALS
1. CC 406/16 IRENE WAMBUA VS STEPHEN LUBANGA & ANOR
2. CC 333/17 NASRA SAID VS RAMADHAN JUMA MWAROME
3. CC 387/17 BINTIOMAR SALIM MWACHETI VS GAKURIA HASSAN

APPLICATIONS
1. CC 62/11 TSUNGU CHAKA VS RASHID OMAR ABDALLA & ANOR
2. CC 339/17 AHMED KIBWANA JUBA VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO LTD

HEARINGS
1. CC 164/12 ALPHONCE M MULANDI VS GABRIEL MUTUA MUTAVI & ANOR
2. CC 57/15 ABDI HUSSEIN VS MARSDEN MWASHIGHADI & ANOR
3. CC 264/15 HAMISI KASSIM WAMBIRI VS NANCY M KIMANI
4. CC 82/16 ALICE NYOKABI MUIRURI VS STEPHEN THUO MWANGI
5. CC 228/16 ANDREW IDEWA IMAI VS KISCOL
6. CC 296/16 PAUL MAINA KAREMI VS DANCAN NDIRANGU
7. CC 537/16 ABDALLA SAID ATHUMAN VS BARNABAS WASILWA WANYAMA
8. CC 583/16 FREDRICK RANDIGA OPIYO VS SCHULZE ELKE LACH & 2 OTHERS
9. CC 66/1 ASHA OMAR MWASARIA VS KISCOL & ANOR

IN-CHARGE
CIVIL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT
AT KWALE
CIVIL CAUSELIST
6TH DECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON. BETTY KOECH (MRS) SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT 2.

MENTIONS
1. CC 202/14 MASHA DYLR GONA VS SCH COMMITTEE NZUVUNI PRI SCH
2. CC 115/15 ALI OMAR RAISI VS BONNY MUKANGA
3. CC 270/15 MOSES ONGATUNYI IMO VS KISCOL
4. CC 180/17 KAULI BEJA MGALA VS PATRICK J MWANDAWIRO & ANOR

PRE-TRIALS
1. CC 407/16 BOAZ IBRAHIM ODERA VS KISCOL
2. CC 427/16 HAMADI MWAKILAMA VS KISCOL
3. CC 428/16 SALIM GENYA FEFA VS KISCOL
4. CC 429/16 ELISA OKOTH OGADA VS KISCOL
5. CC 8/17 DANIEL KATEE MWENDWA VS JOSHUA KOMBARA & ANOR
6. CC 158/17 GEOFFREY FUCHAKA BARASA VS JOSEPH O OMONDI & 2 OTHERS
7. CC 164/17 ALEXANDER KAVOI MUSYOKI VS KADIR ABDALLA OMAR & ANOR
8. CC 274/17 MAHMOUD BAYS MTANJE VS RAMADHAN JUMA MWAROME
9. CC 297/17 NUREIN YUSUF VS MORMAN M MWAKIO & ANOR
10. CC 335/17 SALOME FURAHA MWARUWA VS JAXONA RONGOMA & 2 OTHERS

FORMAL PROOF
1. CC 159/17 TITUS LANDOMA MWASESES VS JOSEPH O OMONDI & 2 OTHERS

HEARINGS
1. CC 162/15 SAMUEL KINYANJUI & ANOR VS MEGA TRANSPORTERS LTD & ANOR
2. CC 264/16 STEPHEN AJORE OMUSE VS KISCOL
3. CC 265/16 ALFRED OCHIENG MALO VS KISCOL
4. CC 272/16 DISMAS JOSEPH OSUNDWA VS KISCOL
5. CC 299/16 GEORGE NGOME DANIEL VS LOISE WARUGURU & ANOR
6. CC 307/16 MASUDI ALI MWACHAPWANI VS CHARLE MUTUA MUTISYA
7. CC 556/16 MBUVI MUSEMBI VS ZABLON AWINO & ANOR
8. CC 11/17 LINA HASSAN GWERENYA VS TIMOTHY ROTICH & ANOR
9. CC 22/17 HAMISI JEFA SAFARI VS KOMAX INVESTMENTS & ANOR
10. CC 58/17 SWALEHE MVURYA MWERO VS KENYA COMMERCIAL BANK LTD
11. CC 67/17 NTHENYA MUINE MUKENYI VS EVANS MURURIA KARANI
12. CC 156/17 PHELISTA MURURA MUSILI VS KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO LTD
13. CC 181/17 MOHAMED M MWAMGUTA VS JULIUS OMOND OGOGOH
14. CC 195/17 SERAPHINE WAMBUI MBOTE VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO LTD

IN-CHARGE
CIVIL REGISTRY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT
AT KWALE
CIVIL CAUSELIST
6TH DECEMBER 2017
BEFORE HON. P. K. MUTAI (MR) RESIDENT MAGISTRATE IN OPEN COURT-3
MENTIONS

1. CC 145/15 BAKARI MBEGA CHAKA VS COUNTY GOVERNEMNT OF KWALE
2. CC 277/15 STEPHEN BASARA OMUSE VS KISCOL
3. CC 291/15 CATHERINE MUMBUA MUSYIMI VS PAUL MUSAU
4. CC 308/15 BAKARI HAMISI MWADZIMENZA VS MOHAMED ALI & ANOR
5. CC 311/15 IRINE MBODZE NGAO VS MWALIMU MWASUDI MWAHIMA
6. CC 171/16 KIBIBI OMARI CHITSANGI VS AMIN KHAN & ANOR
7. CC 233/16 NGAO MWATEMO MNYIKA VS DANCAN NDIRANGU
8. CC 234/16 ALFRED KYALO MUNUVE VS JULIATA ALEX KITSAO
9. CC 386/16 WILSON KILUNGYA MULALA VS ROBERT KENEDY OTIENO & ANOR
10. CC 420/16 ABDALLA JUMA VS FATMA KHALID MWAVUMO & ANOR
11. CC 475/16 LUVUNO NYAWA VS KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO LTD
12. LD 3/17 NGUI KALIMBO VS DZIFITSE MWAMTSAMI & 4 OTHERS
13. CC 17/17 SERAH NJERI NGENE VS JOSEPH SCHMADERER
14. CC 287/17 RAJABU SULEIMAN & ANOR VS MONICA NYAMBURA THEURI

PRE-TRIALS
1. CC 131/14 MOHAMED ADAM MWACHINGA VS JOYCE MWAKA & 2 OTHERS
2. CC 19/16 IMANI SAIDI MBOGI VS AMIN KHAN & ANOR
3. CC 343/16 NAOMI MBUU MWEI VS BOG MSAMBWENI SEC SCH
4. CC 413/16 ALI SAID MMAKA VS MIZA ABDALLA MAGERE & 2 OTHERS
5. CC 207/17 MANGALE KOMBO VS HALIMA K MOHAMED & ANOR
6. CC 338/17 CHIMERA NGANA SINDI & ANOR VS SIMBA COMPANY

APPLICATIONS
1. SUCC 10/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF NASHON NYAMASYO MUMO (DCD)
2. CC 445/17 BERRYL ACHIENG ODONGO VS AMACO
3. CC 448/17 SAID SAID KAFAN VS AMACO

FORMAL PROOF
1. CC 396/16 HAMISI MWIJAKA MOYO VS MAMBE DEMU CHIRONGO

HEARINGS
1. CC 79/13 KEVIN OJIAMBO JUMA VS HAYER BISHAN SINGH & SONS LTD
2. CC 137/15 NOOR DAUD HAJJ VS SOUTHERN PALMS BEACH RESORT
3. CC 156/15 KALU JAMES VS CHARO MWAMBAMBA & 4 OTHERS
4. CC 234/15 NGOWA ZIRO NGOWA VS KISCOL
5. CC 236/15 KATIBA ALI NZURI VS KISCOL
6. CC 298/16 MAMXWELL OUTA LUTTA VS KISCOL & ANOR
7. CC 399/16 SHUKRAN SULEIMA VS KENNEDY NDUNDA MUEMA
8. CC 401/16 ISSA OMAR VS KENNEDY NDUNDA MUEMA
9. CC 471/16 HANS JUERGEN GOLZE VS GLADYS APONDI ALUOCH
10. CC 513/16 ALI NYAMAWI KADZOYO VS TARU SEC. SCHOOL
11. CC 149/17 FLORENCE ZIGHE KAMBALE VS JOSHUA KOMBORA KOROKORO

IN-CHARGE
CIVIL REGISTRY