Mariakani Law Courts

NOTICE

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S

COURT AT MARIAKANI

(BEFORE HON. N. C. ADALO – SRM) COURT NO. 2

TO: CONCERNED PARTIES/ADVOCATES

DATE: 31ST JULY, 2019

RE: CAUSE LIST FOR SERVICE WEEK; - MENTIONS

____________________________________________________________________________

Pursuant to the Resolution of the Bar-bench meeting held on the 26th June, 2019 to have a Service week, the following cases have been identified for hearing during the service week between 28th October, 2019 to 1st November, 2019.

1. CC No. 323/15

MATHUKU M. KAMAL VS SALIM TUTA & MBULI NYANJE

(MWAURE & MWAURE) (KIPROP CHERUIYOT)

2. CC No. 80/15

ALEX S. NAMASAKA VS TARMAL WIRE PRODUCTS LTD

(B.W. KENZI) (A.B. PATEL & PATEL)

3. CC No. 128/13

WINFRED NDUNGE DENNIS VS KANYAMO CATHERINE

(MUNYITHIA, MUTUGI, MUZNA)

4. CC No. 128/14

DUNDA MLISHO NURI VS SWALE MARE SARUNI

(MBURU KARIUKI & CO.) (KAIRU & MC COURT)

5. CC No. 368/15

MOSES B. WAFULA VS STEEL MAKERS LTD

(P.A. OSINO) (KISHORE NANJI)

6. CC No. 104/15

DAVID M. MUBASHI VS GABRIEL KINUTHIA

(MBURU KARIUKI) (C.B. GOR)

7. CC No. 324/15

ALBERT KATSINYE VS ELIUD CHIPA & ANOR

(MWAURE & MWAURE) (KINYUAMUYAA)

8. CC No. 423/15

WILLY T. MWABAYA VS CHINA ROAD & BRIDGE CORP.

(MWAURE & MWAURE) (JACKSON MUCHIRI)

9. CC No. 328/14

LUVI MKALA – SENIOR & VS CHINA ROAD & BRIDGE &

10 OTHERS 5 OTHERS

(KARIUKI GATHUTHI & CO.) (MILLER & CO. ADV.)

You are hereby called upon to attend court on the 24th September, 2019 for a call over, fixing and/or rescheduling of hearing dates earlier given to the service week.

Hon. S. K. Ngii,

Senior Resident Magistrate,

MARIAKANI LAW COURTS.

23RD TO 27TH SEPTEMBER 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MARIAKANI.

CAUSE LIST FOR 23RD SEPTEMBER, 2019

(BEFORE HON. S. K. NGII – SRM) COURT No. 1

MENTIONS

1. S.O 12/19 REP VS JOSEPHAT RAMA TAIHENGI

2. CR. 15/19 REP VS ABDUL AZIZ & 4 OTHS

3. CR. 201/19 REP VS JOSPHAT MUTINDA KIMONDIU

4. CR. 780/18 REP VS JUMA MWAKALAMU KEA

5. CR. 455/19 REP VS MUSYOKA KAMOTE

6. CR. 420/19 REP VS SULEIMAN MWANZO BOKWE

7. CR. 609/19 REP VS JAFFARY KAHINDI

8. CR. 616/19 REP VS DOUGLAS MULWA NGATI

9. CR. 712/19 REP VS LUVUNA MWARENA & ANO

10. CR. 729/19 REP VS CATHERINE MONICAH

11. CR. 732/19 REP VS JAMES KYALO MVITI

12. CR. 659/18 REP VS WASI KITI KOMBE

SENTENCING

1. CR. 691/19 REP VS HASSAN MWARINGA

PART-HEARD

1. S.O 40/18 REP VS HASSA KASSIM DENA

2. S.O 56/18 REP VS HEMED YISLAM ALI

3. S.O 77/18 REP VS JACKSON MWANGI

4. CR. 230/18 REP VS SALIMA IKUTHU MLEWA

5. CR. 34/18 REP VS JOHN BAMU NGALA

6. CR. 170/17 REP VS GILBERT LISHA NYAMAWI

7. S.O 22/19 REP VS ALI MOHAMED

FRESH HEARING

1. CR. 205/19 REP VS MAHAMUD ABDULLAHI ALI

2. CR. 370/19 REP VS HASSAN KOMBO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MARIAKANI.

CAUSE LIST FOR 23RD SEPTEMBER, 2019

(BEFORE HON. N. C. ADALO – SRM) COURT No. 2

MENTIONS

1. MISC 56/19 REP VS ISAIH AMBARI TSUWI

2. CHLD 53/19 REP VS UMAZI PIRU

3. CR. 675/19 REP VS ESTHER NJERI WANGUNYU

4. CR. 566/19 REP VS HASSAN MICHAEL MASHA & ANO

5. CR. 568/19 REP VS MKALA SHANGA

6. CR. 444/19 REP VS MWADALU ZANI CHINYAMA

7. CR. 240/19 REP VS ANDREW SANGA

8. CR. 486/19 REP VS SALIM OTHNEL KAMANDO

9. CR. 303/17 REP VS ANGELA LOKO WAMBUA & ANO

10. CR. 711/19 REP VS NAFTALI KIRAGE

11. CR. 703/19 REP VS HASSAN NGAO TSUMA

12. CR. 693/19 REP VS KOMBO CHIFU BIMBA

13. CR. 714/19 REP VS JUMAA KATHENGI

14. CR. 692/19 REP VS PHOEBE ABIRA SAMMY & ANO

DEFENCE

1. CR. 5/18 REP VS ABDI GULANI CHIRINGA

PART-HEARD

1. S.O 38/18 REP VS BARAKA JEFFA KALUME

2. S.O 18/19 REP VS OMAR GANDI MDZOMBA

3. CR. 339/19 REP VS CHUDI NGALAA & ANO

4. CR. 728/18 REP VS SIMBA MBANDI JOTO

5. S.O 33/18 REP VS PETER GITONGA GITUMA

FRESH HEARING

1. CR. 336/19 REP VS MIYUGO MWANANYAMA

2. CR. 433/19 REP VS LUCILA NTHEMBI NJAGI

3. CR. 344/19 REP VS JACKSON ZIRO MENZO

4. CR. 515/19 REP VS KATEMBE MBOVU MGANDI

5. CR. 475/19 REP VS DANIEL MUNYOKI

6. CR. 521/19 REP VS MRIBE NYAMAWI & 3 OTHS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MARIAKANI.

CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

(BEFORE HON. S. K. NGII – SRM) COURT No. 1

MENTIONS

1. S.O 5/18 REP VS BAKARI MWERU

2. S.O 44/18 REP VS SUDI MANGALE KATSINYE

3. S.O 9/19 REP VS MAGONGO KANGO

4. S.O 41/18 REP VS ITAMBO SULEIMAN KARISA

5. CR. 445/19 REP VS MWADALU ZANI CHINYAMA

6. CR. 636/17 REP VS GEOFFREY MUTUKU & 2 OTHS

7. CR. 660/17 REP VS TAIB RAFIQ & 2 OTHS

8. CR. 318/19 REP VS MERCY WAMBUI KAMAU

9. CR. 811/18 REP VS RUMWA SALIMU & ANO

10. CR. 850/18 REP VS GERALD KALUME

11. S.O 60/19 REP VS MOHAMMED SAHA MLEWA

12. S.O 59/19 REP VS YAHYA SAID OMAR

13. CR. 672/19 REP VS KALUME KOMBE CHENGO

14. CR. 288/19 REP VS ASHA NJERI

15. CR. 594/19 REP VS RAMADHAN GIBSON MWANGAI

16. CR. 738/19 REP VS KINANGO DIKI PANGA

17. CR. 731/19 REP VS ELIAS MWANDUKA CHENGO

SENTENCING

1. CR. 737/19 REP VS SIKIZANO ATHMAN

DEFENCE

1. S.O 48/17 REP VS SWALEH HINZANO MASHUDI

2. CR. 925/18 REP VS CHANGAWA KOI KAISHA

3. CR. 751/18 REP VS SAFARI CHARO KADHENGI

4. CR. 572/18 REP VS GIDEON FARAH KURWA & ANO

5. CR. 625/17 REP VS ABDALA MBANDI & 2 OTHS

PART-HEARD

1. S.O 16/19 REP VS NGOME MMBETSA

2. S.O 52/18 REP VS CHRISPUS MOTI

3. CR. 288/17 REP VS DOUGLAS KARISA CHARO & 4 OTHS

4. CR. 547/17 REP VS MUHACHE KURI

FRESH HEARING

1. S.O 47/19 REP VS HAMISI RUMBA

2. CR. 277/19 REP VS BEJA KAZUNGU JEFWA & ANO

3. CR. 505/19 REP VS FREDRICK KALUME MWERO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MARIAKANI.

CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

(BEFORE HON. N. C. ADALO – SRM) COURT No. 2

SUBMISSIONS

1. CC 208/17 JARED MAIKO ARORI VS MOMA HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION

(MATHEW NYABENA)

2. CC 237/17 BAKARI TSUMA ZOZAH VS RUWA SALIM & ANO

(KARIUKI GATHUTHI) (JANET JACKSON & SUSAN)

3. CC 282/ 18 MOSES KARISA KATANA VS MARTIN ELIAKIM OYONDO

(MBURU KARIUKI)

4. CC 312/17 DAISY LUVANGA JUMA VS ABDI MOHAMED ABDI & ANO

(PATRICIA LANGAT) (MOGAKA OMWENGA)

5. CC 272/18 SHEBAN DIKI CHARO VS TARMAL WIRE PRODUCTS LTD

(OMOLLO ONYANGO) (A.B. PATEL & PATEL)

MENTIONS

1. S.O 20/19 REP VS HENRY MBUGWA

2. CR. 694/19 REP VS KOMBO CHIFU BIMBA KOMBO

3. MCLE 1/19 ENOS BUKO AYUB & ANO VS SAID MUGANGA & ANO

(MOKAYA OGUTU)

4. CC 59/17 JUMA MNGUMI NYAMAWI VS CHINA DALIAN INT’L COOP LTD

(KARIUKI GATHUTHI) (NJUE MURIITHI)

5. CC 364/18 KHAMIS GONDA VS MICHAEL MWINGA HARE

(B.W. KENZI)

6. CC 117/16 ABRAHAM HAJI KAINGU VS SURYA DEVL’T LTD & ANO

(IRB MBUYA) (C.B. GOR & GOR)

7. CC 238/17 DANIEL JACOB AMAYO VS CHINA ROAD & BRIDGE CORP LTD

(KARIUKI GATHUTHI) (MOGAKA OMWENGA)

8. CC 543/16 BONIFACE IMBUNDU VS TARMAL WIRE PRODUCTS LTD

(MBURU KARIUKI) (MOGAKA OMWENGA)

9. CC 64/19 MASHUDI MAKUPHA VS LOCHAB BRO’S LTD

(NJOROGE & NJOROGE) (MOGAKA OMWENGA)

10. CC 416/18 COLLINS OTIENO VS ELIJAH MAUNDU & 2 OTHS

(SEWE HABIL)

11. CC 454/17 JANET GACERI& ANO VS AMIRAN KENYA LTD & ANO

(JANE KAGU)

12. CC 44/18 JUMAA CHENGO KAZUNGU VS DIFAN LOGISTICS LTD & ANO

(NJOROGE & NJOROGE) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

13. CC 585/16 WILLIAM TIMOTHY CHENGO VS MARIAM JUMA TUNU & ANO

(GICHANA BW’OMWANDO)

14. CC 291/15 FLOMINA MUTHANJA VS JOHN MUKI JUMAA & ANO

(AMELI INYANGU) (GARANE & SOMANE)

15. CC 126/18 HAPPY STELLA TSUMA VS NURU HUSSEIN & ANO

(MBURU KARIUKI) (KISHORE NANJI)

16. CC 361/18 AMOS SILALI VS TARMAL WIRE PRODUCTS LTD

(M.L. ALWENYA) (KISHORE NANJI)

17. CC 65/19 ISAAC NYAMAWI NDEGWA VS LOCHAB BRO’S LTD

(NJOROGE & NJOROGE) (MOGAKA OMWENGA)

18. CC 58/18 EVANS MAKORI IBENCHO VS CHINA BRIDGE & CORP

(BOSIRE) (MOGAKA, OMWENGA)

19. CC 545/16 ROBERT JUMA WAFULA VS HANTEX GARMENTS (EPZ) LTD

(MBURU KARIUKI) (MUNYAO MUTHAMA)

20. MISC 5/19 ISMAIL SULUB YUSUF VS KENHA

(NGONZE & NGONZE)

PRE-TRIALS

1. CC 123/19 MUTINDA KIEMA VS MAXWEL KIRIMI NJAGI

(NJOROGE MWANGI) (KIOKO MUNYITHYA)

2. CC 72/19 MOSES MZOGHI MWAMBURI VS ADAN IBRAHIM & ANO

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

3. CC 70/19 WESILY KIPKOGEI YEGO VS ADAN IBRAHIM & ANO

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

4. CC 73/19 JOHN KIBET KETER VS ADAN IBRAHIM & ANO

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

APPLICATION

1. MCLE 22/19 HADIJA MBODZE & ANO VS MUMTAZ AHAMED & 2 OTHS

(MARENDE NECHEZA)

2. CC 424/17 CHRISTOPHER CHOME PONDA VS PAUL KATANA MWEU

(BOSIRE) (OMONDI WAWERU)

DEFENCE

1. CC 149/16 LILIAN ATIENO WANGA VS HANTEX GARMENTS EPZ LTD

(B.W. KENZI) (MUNYAO MUTHAMA)

2. CC 22/18 PESA HAMISA VS P.N. MASHRU LTD

(KARIUKI GATHUTHI) (OLOO & CHATUR)

PART-HEARD

1. CC 338/16 CHRISPIN NGWATU VS STEEL MAKERS LTD

(P.A. OSINO) (KIOKO MUNYITHYA)

2. CC 49/17 MWANAKOMBO ALI VS PRIDE AUTO TECH LTD

(AMELI INYANGU) (KIARIE KARIUKI)

3. CC 491/16 BONFACE IMBUNDU VS TARMAL WIRE PRODUCTS LTD

(P.A. OSINO) (A.B. PATEL & PATEL)

4. CC 176/16 RAMADHAN KURWA NZAKA VS STEEL MAKERS LTD

(P.A OSINO)

5. CC 311/17 RITA MBEYU HUSSEIN VS COAST BUS MSA LTD

(PATRICIA LANGAT) 9KAIRU MCCOURT)

6. CC 424/15 SIDI KARISA KAHINDI VS CHINA ROAD & BRIDGE CORP

(MWAURE & MWAURE)

FRESH HEARING

1. CC 30/19 PATRICK MAINA WACHIRA VS MULTIPLE HAULIERS LTD

(S.O MADIALO)

2. CC 63/18 SAMWEL OYUNGU MASASIA VS DHANJAL LIMITED

(MBURU KARIUKI)

3. CC 374/18 KALAMA MDIGO CHAI VS KALU WORKS LTD

(B.W. KENZI) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

4. CC 28/19 PAULINE MWENI MBOSIKO VS UNITY CARGO & SUPPLIES LTD

(KAGWIMA KARANJA)

5. CC 29/19 JOSPHINE MATHA MBOSIKO VS UNITY CARGO LTD

(KAGWIMA KARANJA)

6. CC 148/19 MWAKA RUMBA VS KENFORD KIMAITA KAARI

(KYALO MATATA)

7. CC 234/17 MARY WANJIRU VS SIMBA COACH BUS CO. LTD

(MBURU KARIUKI) (KAIRU MCCOURT)

8. CC 432/18 MARY WANDIA NJANGA VS ESTHER NYAMBURA KAMAU

(MUTURI GAKUO) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

9. CC 371/18 ZAINAB KWEKWE CHICHOPO VS HANTEX GARMENTS (EPZ) LTD

(B.W. KENZI) (WACHIRA KING’ANG’AI

10. CC 48/17 MOHAMED BAKARI VS PRIDE AUTO TECH LTD

(AMELI INYANGU) (KIARIE KARIUKI)

11. CC 144/18 JOSEPH KITHEKA VS BAHARI FORWARDERS LTD

(MBURU KARIUKI) (MOGAKA OMWENGA)

12. CC 412/15 CALEB AMUNGA ANAMINYI VS STEEL MAKERS LTD

(P.A. OSINO)

13. CC 1/19 MWAKUPHA NDEGWA VS KANINI HARAKA ENTERPRISES LTD

(WACHENJE MARIGA) (NDUATI)

14. CC 120/18 MOHAMED SALIM VS NURU HUSSEIN & ANO

(MBURU KARIUKI)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MARIAKANI.

CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

(BEFORE HON. S. K. NGII – SRM) COURT No. 1

MENTIONS

1. CC 160/18 JOHN MWENDWA ALI VS KALU WORKS LIMITED

(BOSIRE) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

2. CC 143/18 SAID LWAMBI KADILO VS SAMSON LIPUKA

(MBURU KARIUKI) (MACHUKA)

3. CC 16/16 ALI KITUNDA MWANDINDA VS ARM CEMENT LTD

(P.A. OSINO) (KISHORE NANJI)

4. CC 336/18 KHAMIS GONDA VS TSIMBA MUWAWA

(B.W. KENZI)

5. CC 71/16 AMINI KARISA NGOA VS ARM CEMENT LTD

(OTIENO ASEWE) (MOGAKA OMWENGA)

6. CC 274/15 HARON MWASALA VS TAPIOCA LTD

(KYALO MATATA) (ISAAC ONYANGO)

7. CC 598/16 JOSEPH KARIUKI VS HOMELAND FREIGHT LTD & 2 OTHS

(ANNE KIUSYA) (KAIRU MCCOURT)

8. ELRC 98/19 NEEMA NGUMBAO MANGI VS SVENSSON & IYANSSON AGENCIES LTD

(OTIENO ASEWE) (ANAYA)

9. ELRC 100/19 CHOME KOMBO MWANGO VS SVENNSON & IYANSSON AGENCIES LTD

(OTIENO ASEWE) (ANAYA)

10. ELRC 101/19 MWACHITI CHITI TSUMA VS SVENSSON & IYANSSON AGENCIES LTD

(OTIENO ASEWE) (ANAYA)

11. MCLE 6/19 CHARLES KYALO VS KENNETH KARISA

(C.O TOLO) (BIRIR)

12. MCLE 20/19 MATHO CHARO KATANA VS WILLIAM THOYA & ANO

(C. MASINDE)

13. ELRC 207/19 SHUHURI MUKONYO NDARO VS KARSAN RAMJI & SONS LTD

(ANAYA)

14. ELRC 120/19 CHRISPINE OLOO OPONDO VS SVENSSN & IYANSSON AGENCIES LTD

(OTIENO ASEWE)

15. ELRC 102/19 HASSAN KOMBE KITSAO VS SVENSSON & IYANSSON AGENCIES LTD

(OTIENO ASEWE) (ANAYA)

PRE-TRIAL

1. CC 84/19 DENNS LAWELA MWACHUFI VS ALPHA GRAIN MILLERS LTD

(ANAYA) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

2. CC 261/17 SIMON MUTUA VS MABATI ROLLING MILLS LTD

(AMELI INYANGU)

3. CC 83/19 JARED BWIRE OKELLO VS ALPHA GRAIN MILLERS LTD

(ANAYA) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

APPLICATION

1. CC 278/17 MWAHANJE MWANGOMBE VS EDWIN OKOMBO OTIENO

(SHARIFF) (OKELLO KINYANJUI)

2. CC 349/18 RASHID WAMOJA MWASINGU VS BENARD NYAKUNDI & 3 OTHS

(SHARIFF) (KAIRU MCCOURT)

PART-HEARD

1. CC 157/16 ALI DELE BEJA VS STEEL MAKER LTD

(J. N. MATARA) (KISHORE NANJI)

2. CC 417/17 KHAMIS KAZUNGU KALU VS SALIM KOMBO

(M.A. MWINYI)CAF (KAIRU MCCOURT)

FRESH HEARING

1. CC 113/16 STEPHEN NDELEVA & ANO VS KWALE COUNTY GOVN’T

(AMELI INYANGU)

2. CC 387/16 JAMES WASONGA WANGA VS CHINA ROAD & BRIDGE CORP

(CHAMWADA) (MOGAKA OMWENGA)

3. ELRC 396/18 CHIRO JUMA DIYO VS LAVINGTON SECURITY LTD

(C.O TOLO) (KITOO)

4. ELRC 397/18 NYAWA KAPUNZA CHEMBE VS LAVINGTON SECURITY LTD

(C.O TOLO) (KITOO)

5. ELRC 398/18 RAMA MATAZA DZOMBO VS LAVINGTON SECURITY LTD

(C.O TOLO) (KITOO)

6. CC 461/17 EVANS MAKORI IBENCHO VS CHINA ROAD & BRIDGE CORP

(KENNEDY NGAIRA) (MOGAKA OMWENGA)CAF

7. ELRC 399/18 KALU MWELEWA MWACHITI VS LAVINGTON SECURITY LTD

(C.O TOLO) (KITOO)

8. ELRC 400/18 MANGALE KADZUNGO VS LAVINGTON SECURITY LTD

(C.O TOLO) (KITOO)

FORMAL PROOF

1. CC 144/19 TIMON SAMOEI VS NEW MEGA (AFRICA) LTD

(OTIENO ASEWE)

2. CC 143/19 JOSHUA KIPKOECH VS NEW MEGA (AFRICA) LTD

(OTIENO ASEWE)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MARIAKANI.

CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

(BEFORE HON. N. C. ADALO – SRM) COURT No. 2

MENTIONS

1. S.O 13/19 REP VS NASIR PONDA

2. S.O 82/18 REP VS JAMES RUMU MALAU

3. CR. 974/18 REP VS TSUMA MBAJI CHONDA

4. CR. 296/19 REP VS JAMES KIEMA NTHENGE

5. CR. 715/19 REP VS FRED LUSIMBA & ANO

6. CR. 716/19 REP VS NAHASHON KAZUNGU CHONGO

7. CR. 720/19 REP VS REUBEN NJERU MGANDA

8. CR. 719/19 REP VS HASSAN MWADZINE MWATELA

9. CR. 718/19 REP VS HAMISI MGANDI

DEFENCE

1. CR. 456/17 REP VS WATHOME MALUKI WATHOME

2. CR. 270/16 REP VS ROSSEN PONDA & 3 OTHS

PART-HEARD

1. INQ 6/16 MOHAMMED KAHINDI & ANO

2. S.O 37/19 REP VS LAZARUS KAONA

3. CR. 125/19 REP VS JIRA NYANJE

4. CR. 249/19 REP VS ATHUMANI CHARO GONA

5. CC 72/16 NDEGWA LEWA VS FAUSTINE NGUGI WAWERU

(ISAAC ONYANGO)

FRESH HEARING

1. S.O 41/19 REP VS JOHN MWERO CHONGWA

2. CR. 113/19 REP VS MWAYAYA NYAMAWI RUMBA

3. CR. 78/19 REP VS CHRISOPHER GITHONGO MUSEMBI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MARIAKANI.

CAUSE LIST FOR 26TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

(BEFORE HON. S. K. NGII – SRM) COURT No. 1

MENTIONS

1. CHLD 60/18 REP VS NZARA MWACHUPA

2. CR. 388/19 REP VS JOYCE MULANDA MUGWE & 2 OTHS

3. CR. 324/09 REP VS CONSHIDA KENGA MUTSANZE

4. CR. 218/18 REP VS SEFERO MASHKANI & ANO

5. CR. 575/19 REP VS MWAUCHI NGAZA & ANO

6. CR. 570/19 REP VS MWAMLOLE TCHAPU MBWANA & 5 OTHS

7. CR. 728/19 REP VS PATRICK MUTI MWATELA

8. CHLD 49/19 REP VS MUMBA MWAKULAYA

9. CR. 655/19 REP VS NOORKEY ISMAIL MOHAMUD

10. CR. 234/19 REP VS HAMISI MWADULE KATEMBO

DEFENCE

1. CR. 643/16 REP VS ANDERSON FURUMA DENA

PART-HEARD

1. S.O 69/18 REP VS JIMMY MWAHANJE MWAMUNGA

2. CR. 143/18 REP VS KARISA POLA & 2 OTHS

3. CR. 962/18 REP VS ALI NASSER ATHMAN

4. CR. 209/19 REP VS MWAYAYA NYAMAWI RUMBA

5. CR. 544/18 REP VS THOMAS MUSYOKA

6. CR. 366/19 REP VS MWAJUMA MLEE MUTHAMI & ANO

FRESH HEARING

1. INQ 1/18 JONATHAN MADENGE RIAH

2. S.O 4/18 REP VS RAMADHAN GADAFI BAKARI

3. CR. 668/18 REP VS NYAE JULO MBEGA

4. CR. 450/19 REP VS BRIAN KAKONO DZUYA & ANO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MARIAKANI.

CAUSE LIST FOR 26TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

(BEFORE HON. N. C. ADALO – SRM) COURT No. 2

MENTIONS

1. MISC 46/19 REP VS DAMARIS MUTHINI & 2 OTHS

2. CHLD 30/19 REP VS RASOA NJIRA

3. CHLD 31/19 REP VS JUMA MRISA

4. CHLD 54/19 REP VS PILI SAID WASHE

5. CHLD 32/19 REP VS CLARE JUDY AKINYI

6. CHLD 55/19 REP VS FARIDAH MLONGO NGALAA

7. CR. 618/19 REP VS JUMA ALI TIRU

8. CR. 956/18 REP VS NOOR PAUL KING’OLA

9. CR. 19/17 REP VS PETER PEKESHE

10. CR. 642/18 REP VS NGAO NYAE MNAZI

11. CR. 896/18 REP VS NJERI MWANGI

12. S.O 44/17 REP VS THOMAS MUTINDA MBUKO

13. S.O 47/18 REP VS MWAVULA LUGOGO

14. S.O 61/19 REP VS EDISON BAYA THOYA

15. CHLD 42/19 REP VS KADZO CHARO

16. CHLD 41/19 REP VS KAINGU JAMES

17. CR. 631/18 REP VS NELSON OCHIENG OSINGO

18. CR. 723/19 REP VS JAMAL CHIKWATA MKANGI

19. CR. 721/19 REP VS SHUKRI HASSAN GOLLO

20. CR. 699/19 REP VS PETER LEWANO

21. CR. 682/19 REP VS FONDO OMAR NZAKA

22. CR. 582/19 REP VS MOHAMED FONDO KATIE

23. CR. 622/19 REP VS KELVIN WANJALA WANGILA

24. CR. 651/19 REP VS FRANCIS ANTONY MAGERO & 3 OTHS

25. CR. 635/19 REP VS MBOVU KATEMBE

26. CR. 724/19 REP VS BENSTER WANYONYI WAHUNGU & ANO

DEFENCE

1. CR. 756/18 REP VS JUMAA JEMO CHUPI

PART-HEARD

1. S.O 51/18 REP VS ISAAC SAHA

2. S.O 29/18 REP VS ALFAN NDEGWA MUNGA

3. CR. 711/18 REP VS NZAI NJIRA NZAI

4. CR. 880/18 REP VS HARON KARIUKI NANCY

FRESH HEARING

1. CHLD. 47/19 REP VS GRANTON MSANZU

2. S.O 31/19 REP VS KATUI MJAPE

3. CR. 426/19 REP VS SARAH OTIENO

4. CR. 396/19 REP VS SAID MWANDURYA NYONDO

5. CR. 573/19 REP VS TSUMA CHIKIPHE & ANO

6. CR. 241/19 REP VS SHAFIN ABDILLAHI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT

AT MARIAKANI.

CAUSE LIST FOR 27TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

(BEFORE HON. S. K. NGII – SRM) COURT No. 1

MENTIONS

1. CR. 395/18 REP VS SAUMU ABDALLA & 2 OTHS

2. CR. 321/19 REP VS BETRICE AKOTH

3. CR. 295/19 REP VS LUCKY PETER TUVA

DEFENCE

1. CR. 417/16 REP VS MERCY MUMBUA KAMAU