Meru Law Courts

13th July 2020 – 16th July 2020

CRIMINAL MATTERS

CAUSELIST FOR 13TH JULY 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CAUSELIST FOR 13TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. T.M. MWANGI COURT 2 (OPEN COURT ONE)

HEARINGS

1.CR. 946/18 REPUBLIC VS FESTUS MUTHINJA 10AM – 11AM

2.CR. 785/18 REPUBLIC VS ZAKAYO MWENDA KINOTI 11AM – 12PM

3.CR. 2184/18 REPUBLIC VS PETER GIKUNDA MANYARA & ANOTHER 12PM – 1PM

4.CR. 798/16 REPUBLIC VS PAUL MBURUGU KIRERA & ANOTHER

MENTIONS

5.TR. 984/17 REPUBLIC VS JOHN KIGUTA KIUGU 9.00AM – 9.20AM

6.CR. 745/20 REPUBLIC VS JAMES KOOME 9.20AM – 9.40 AM

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CAUSELIST FOR 13TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. L.N.JUMA – SRM COURT 5 (OPEN COURT ONE)

HEARINGS

1.SO 16/20 REPUBLIC VS LAWRENCE KIRUTHI 10AM- 11AM

2.CR. 1267/18 REPUBLIC VS JOHN MEME M’IMUNYA & ANOTHER 11AM – 12PM

3.TR. 434/16 REPUBLIC VS JAMES MURIUNGI CHABARI 12PM – 1.PM

MENTIONS

4.CR. 709/20 REPUBLIC VS KAREN KANANU 9.00 AM TO 9.20AM

5.CHCR. 11/20 REPUBLIC VS BRENDA KANANA 9.20AM – 9.40 AM

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CAUSELIST FOR 13TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. M.A. ODHIAMBO -RM COURT 6 (OPEN COURT TWO)

HEARINGS

1.CR. 1422B/19 REPUBLIC VS SIMON EWOI & 2 OTHERS 10AM – 11AM

2.CR. 74/20 REPUBLIC VS SAPHERA MUNENE 11AM – 12PM

3.CR. 153/20 REPUBLIC VS PETER MUGAMBI NJAGI & ANOTHER 12PM – 1PM

4. CR. 187/20 REPUBLIC VS ROBERT KINYUA JOSHUA

MENTIONS

5. INQ 3/20 REPUBLIC VS TIMOTHY MURITHI MUTHOI 9.00AM – 9.20AM

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CAUSELIST FOR 13TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. E. TSIMONJERO -RM( COURT 7 (OPEN HCT 3)

HEARINGS

1.CR. 52/20 REPUBLIC VS SAMWEL MUTETHIA 10AM-11AM

2.CR. 1771/19 REPUBLIC VS FREDRICK MWENDA SIPRIAN 11AM-12PM

3.CR. 375/19 REPUBLIC VS JUSTUS DOMBI 12PM-1PM

4.CR. 2052/18 REPUBLIC VS AGATHA KIORO & ANOTHER

5.SO 24/19 REPUBLIC VS JOSHUA MBOTA KILONZO

6.CR. 1321/18 REPUBLIC VS ERICK KOOME

MENTIONS

7. SO. 48/19 REPUBLIC VS GEOFFREY THURANIRA 9.00AM – 9.20AM

8. CR. 812/20 REPUBLIC VS DERRICK GITONGA KUBAI

9. CR. 807/20 REPUBLIC VS WITNEY KANANA

10.CR. 803/20 REPUBLIC VS KENNETH MUTETHIA KOOME

 

CRIMINAL MATTERS

CAUSELIST FOR 14TH JULY 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CAUSELIST FOR 14TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. S. ABUYA – SPM COURT 3 (OPEN COURT 0NE)

HEARINGS

1.SO. 5/20 REPUBLIC VS WILSON KIRINYA 10AM- 11AM

2.CR. 1985/19 REPUBLIC VS CHARLES MUTUMA & OTHERS 11AM – 12PM

3.TR. 620/18 REPUBLIC VS GEOFFREY GIKUNDI GICHUNKU 12PM- 1PM

MENTIONS

4.CR. 1206/18 REPUBLIC VS DANIEL KIRINYA 9.00AM – 9.20AM

5.CR. 1012/17 REPUBLIC VS ISMAEL KIRIMI 9.20AM – 9.40 AM

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CAUSELIST FOR 14TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. E. MBICHA – SRM COURT 4 (OPEN COURT 2)

HEARINGS

1.CR. 295/18 REPUBLIC VS DOUGLAS MWIRIGI GITONGA 10.AM – 11AM

2.CR. 1320/18 REPUBLIC VS IRENE MAKENA 11AM – 12PM

3. CR. 1891/18 REPUBLIC VS JOSHUA KITHURE 12PM – 1PM

MENTIONS

4.CR. 70/18 REPUBLIC VS FLOMENA MAKENA 9.00AM – 9.20AM

5. CR. 1732/17 REPUBLIC VS MARTIN MWITI & ANOTHER 9.20AM – 9.40AM

6. CR. 1744/18 REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH MBIJIWE & 2 OTHERS 9.40AM – 10AM

 

CRIMINAL MATTERS

CAUSELIST FOR 15TH JULY 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CAUSELIST FOR 15TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. T.M. MWANGI COURT 2 (OPEN COURT ONE)

HEARINGS

1.CR. 189/19 REPUBLIC VS WILLIAM KIRINYA & 4 OTHERS 10AM- 11AM

2.CR. 1273/18 REPUBLIC VS PETER GITONGA & ANOTHER 11AM- 12PM

3.CR. 2171/18 REPUBLIC VS JAMES MUTHIORA & 4 OTHERS 12PM – 1PM

MENTIONS

4.CR. 484/20 REPUBLIC VS FESTUS KINYUA 9.00AM – 9.20AM

5. CR. 1142/19 REPUBLIC VS SAMSON GIKUNDA 9.20 – 9.40AM

6. CR. 101/20 REPUBLIC VS PETER KIHONGE & 2 OTHERS 9.40 AM – 10AM

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CAUSELIST FOR 15TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON M.A ODHIAMBO – RM COURT 6 (OPEN COURT 2)

HEARINGS

1. SO 4/20 REPUBLIC VS SIMON KAMAU 10AM- 11AM

2. CR. 732/20 REPUBLIC VS ALEX MWIRIGI ELIJAH 11AM -12PM

3. CR. 1082/19 REPUBLIC VS DICKSON MWINGIRWA KOBIA 12PM – 1PM

4. CR. 1152/19 REPUBLIC VS CLIFFORD MUGUNA

5. CR. 1759/19 REPUBLIC VS ALEX NKUBITU DAVID

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CAUSELIST FOR 15TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. D. NYAMBU – CM ( COURT 1) (OPEN COURT ONE)

HEARINGS

1.CR. 2335/16 REPUBLIC VS WILSON NDEREVA 10AM – 11AM

2.CR. 41/17 REPUBLIC VS CLINTON MURIUKI 11AM – 12PM

3.SO 57/19 REPUBLIC VS CHRIS MARTIN MBOCHO 12PM- 1PM

4.CR. 5/20 REPUBLIC VS NEWTON MURITHI MUGUNA

5. SO 3/20 REPUBLIC VS PHINEAS MWICHUIRI

MENTIONS

PLEA.

6.SO 55/16 REPUBLIC VS JAMES KIAIRIA KIUNGA 9.00AM

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CAUSELIST FOR 15TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. L.N. JUMA – SRM COURT 5 (OPEN HIGH COURT 3)

HEARINGS

1.CR. 54/20 REPUBLIC VS MARTIN VS KIMATHI 10am – 11am

2.CR. 753/20 REPUBLIC VS FRANKLINE KITHINJI 11AM – 12PM

3.CR. 187/18 REPUBLIC VS PETER MUTUNYI & ANOTHER 12PM- 1PM

MENTIONS

4.CR. 493/20 REPUBLIC VS DENNIS MUCHUI 9.00AM – 9.20AM

5.CR. 786B/20 REPUBLIC VS GODFREY MWENDA MIRITI & ANOTHER 9AM- 9.20A

6.TR. 688/19 REPUBLIC VS LEWIS MURIITHI 9.20AM – 9.40AM

7.CR. 1723/19 REPUBLIC VS GEOFFREY MUNENE MUTIGA 9.40AM – 10AM

 

CRIMINAL MATTERS

CAUSELIST FOR 16TH JULY 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CAUSELIST FOR 16 TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON D. NYAMBU – CM COURT 1 (OPEN COURT 1)

HEARINGS

1.SO 1/20 REPUBLIC VS EDWARD GIKUNDI NDEGE 10.AM – 11AM

2.CR. 175/20 REPUBLIC VS PETER MWENDA 11AM – 12PM

3.CR. 659/20 REPUBLIC VS YUSTUS MUGAMBI KIOME 12PM – 1PM

4.CR. 1601/19 REPUBLIC VS PETER THURANIRA MWITHIMBU

MENTIONS

5.CR. 339/18 REPUBLIC VS BEATRICE KANANA & ANOTHER 9.AM – 9.20AM

6.CR. 1665/19 REPUBLIC VS MARGARET GATORA & ANOTHER 9.20AM- 9.40AM

7.CR. 1593/17 REPUBLIC VS HARON MWONGERA RIRAI 9.40AM- 10AM

8.CR. 1716/16 REPUBLIC VS FREDRICK GATOBU

9.CR. 791/20 REPUBLIC VS STEPHEN MBAINE

10.CR. 792/20 REPUBLIC VS NICHOLAS KIRIMI KIMATHI

11. CR. 793/20 REPUBLIC VS DAVID MUTUKU

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CAUSELIST FOR 16TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. S. ABUYA – SPM COURT 3 (OPEN COURT 2)

HEARINGS

1.CR. 704/19 REPUBLIC VS HENRY MWORIA 10AM- 11AM

2.CR. 1104/17 REPUBLIC VS JULIA MWARI MUTWIRI 11AM – 12PM

3.CR. 605/17 REPUBLIC VS HENRY KATHORI MURATHA & ANOTHER 12PM -1PM

MENTIONS

4.CR. 2176/17 REPUBLIC VS HENRY MUCHUI MUTHURI 9.AM -9.20AM

5.CR. 2166/16 REPUBLIC VS BONIFACE MUTEMBEI & 3 OTHERS 9.20AM- 9.40AM

6.CR. 746/20 REPUBLIC VS ABDIRIZAK MURITHI ALIAS RAZAK 9.40AM- 10AM

7.CR. 1737/19 REUBLIC VS MUSA MWITI ALIAS DEKO & 2 OTHERS

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CAUSELIST FOR 16TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON. E. MBICHA SRM COURT 4 (OPEN COURT HCT 3)

HEARINGS

1.CR. 2334/18 REPUBLIC VS GRACE MERU 10AM -11AM

2.TR.308/17 REPUBLIC VS ANDREW MURITHI KABURU 11AM- 12PM

3.CR. 1097/17 REPUBLIC VS ALICE GACHERI 12PM- 1PM

MENTIONS

4.CR. 1527/18 REPUBLIC VS SOLOMON CHOKERA 9AM-9.20AM

5.TR. 451/18 REPUBLIC VS ERICK KIMONYE MURIUKI 9.20AM – 9.40AM

6. CR. 109/19 REPUBLIC VS ELIUD BUNDI KIUGU 9.40AM – 10AM

13th July 2020 – 15th July 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT MERU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 13TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON E.A MBICHA –SRM

MENTIONS

1.ELRC43/19 GEORGE MUTWIRI VRS DAIMA CHEMIST & ANO

( VIVIAN AKETCH & CO ADV) ( MWENDA MWARANIA ,AKWALU &CO ADV)

2. CC108/18 CATHERINE KATHAMBI VRS KIMAITA SOLOMON MUTHAMIA

( NGUNJIRI MICHAEL & CO ADV) (PARTY)

3. ELC11/20 SAMUEL M.MAGAMBO VRS KEY MICROFINANCE LTD

(JOHN MUTHOMI & CO ADV) (WAMBUGU & MURIUKI ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC3/19 FRANCIS MEME& 10 OTHERS VRS DAVID NTOMBURA KANAKE& 6 OTHERS

( GICHUNGE MUTHURI & CO ADV) ( CHWEYA & CO ADV)

2.SUCC266/18 M’MUKETHA M’KIRIGUA VRS PAUL MUGAMBI MUKETHA

( DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

2. SUCC267/18 M’ITONGA M’MUGWIKA VRS JOSPHAT MUTWIRIMUTONGA

( DECEASED) (IGWETA VICTOR & CO ADV)

HEARINGS

1. CC23/18 GEOFFREY MBURUGUM’MUKIRI VRS JOHN MWIRABUA NGONDU

( ELIJAH K.OGOTI & CO ADV) ( KURAUKA & CO ADV)

2. CC178/17 CHARLES OPONDO VRS JOSEPH ONYANGO

( KIAUTHA ARITHI & CO ADV) ( VIVIAN AKETCH & CO ADV)

3. ELC 123 /19 ABDI ABDULLAHI VRS CHARLES MURITHI LIMBUA

( ARTHUR INGUTYA & CO ADV) ( MURANGO MWENDA & CO ADV)

MAGISTRATE

MERU LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 15TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON E.A MBICHA –SRM

MENTIONS

1.CC228/18 RAPHAL PATRICK MUGAMBI KIAMBI VRS EXECUTIVE SUPER RIDES LTD

(KIOGORA MUGAMBI & CO ADV) ( OGOLA OKELLO & CO ADV)

2. SUCC103/18 JOEL M’IBUURI M’IMONGI VRS BENJAMIN MWONGERA

(DECEASED) ( PETITIONER)

3.ELC261/18 JENNIFER WANJA RUKARIA & ANO VRS FLORENCE M. RUKARIA & ANO

(MAITAI RIMITA & CO ADV ) ( GICHUNGE MUTHURI & CO ADV)

4.CC301/16 PAUL MUTUMA RITHARA VRS NELLIE GATUNE RUURI & ANO

(CARLPETERS MBAABU & CO ADV) ( NDUBI ONDUBI & CO ADV)

5. CH80/16 CAROLINE MWENDWA VRS ABEL KOOME NGATU

(PARTY) ( PARTY)

6. LDT52/09 M’MUGAMBI M’RINGERA & 5 OTHERS VRS GEORGE KIOGORA

( GIKUNDA ANAMPIU ADV) ( RIMITA ADV)

7. CC 20/20 SIMON MWANGI VRS JASIR CONTRACTORS LIMITED

( MUNENE KIRIMI & CO ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1.SUCC45/18 M’MURWITHANIA KATHURIMA VRS REBECCA GACHERI REUBEN & ANO

( DECEASED) ( M.G.KAUME & CO ADV)

2. DIV22/17 VRS P. M. K

(JOHN MUTHOMI & CO ADV) ( PARTY)

3. CC264/12 SEVERINA KIRIA MWATHI VRS ANDERSON MUTAI KIRIMI

( KAIMBA PETER & CO ADV) ( MWENDA MWARANIA,AKWALU & CO ADV)

HEARINGS

1. CH37/17 BARNICE KARWITHA VRS LAWRENCE MWANDIKI MARAGU

( OKUBASU & CO ADV) ( MWIRIGI KABURU & CO ADV)

2. SUCC31/18 JASON MUKINDIA VRS FRANCIS MUGAMBI

( DECEASED) ( PETITIONER)

MAGISTRATE

2nd July 2020 – 28th July 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT MERU

CAUSELIST FOR 2ND JULY 2020 HON M.A. ODHIAMBO(RM) HEARINGS

1. CMCC 246/2019 Dennis Kiambi vs Isaac Kangangi M’ithsi

M/S Kithome L.Mutinda & co) ( Mithega Kariuki & co) 9:00am-10:00am

2. CMCC 115/2016 Mary Kanana Kinoti ( suing as the administratot of the estate of Michael Marete Mucheke vs Elias Mwiti Murori & anor

Mbaabu M’inoti & co advocates) ( Thuranira Atheru & co Adv) 10:00am-11:00am

3. Succession cause 285 of 2018 in the matter of the estate of Isaac Kinoti M’Kiriinya (confirmation of grant)

(Otieno C & co Advocates) 11:00am-12:00pm

4. Succession cause 130 of 2018 in the matter of the estate M’Amanga M’chebere (confirmation of grant)

Elijah Ogoto & co 12:00pm-1:00pm

CAUSELIST FOR 9TH JULY 2020. BEFORE HON M.A. ODHIAMBO (RM). HEARINGS IN OPEN COURT

1. CMCC 256 of 2019 Elias Kimathi vs Francis Kingoo Kimolo & Paleah Stores Ltd

Murango Mwenda & Co ( formal proof) at 9:00am-10:00am

2. CMCC 21 of 2019 Ken Mutithi vs Justus Murithi & Farm Concern International Development Trust

(Mbogo & Muriuki Avocates) (Mwenda Mwarania& Akwalu Adv) at 10:00am-11:00am

3. CMCC 140 OF 2019 Patrick Mutea Kirinya ( suing as the father and next friend to Lewis Kinoti) vs Abdikadir Abdirahaman Sheik & Frida Scola. ( formal poof) Musili Mbiti & Associates. 11:00am-12:00pm

4. CMCC 215 OF 2018 Daniel Gituma Kamanja vs Peninah Nkatha & AG

( G.M.Wanjohi & co Adv) ( Mithega Kariuk& co Adv and Attorney General) 12:00 Pm-1:00pm

CAUSELIST FOR 14TH JULY 2020. BEFORE HON M.A. ODHIAMBO (RM) HEARINGS IN OPEN COURT

1. CMCC 97 of 2018 Lucy Kendi Vs Stanily Mwonjuri M’Imunya

(M.G kaume& co) (Okingo, Wandago & co amos.wandago@gmail.com) 9:00am -10:00am

2. Succession cause 231 of 2018 In the matter of the estate of M’Ngaruthi M’raria (confirmation of grant) 10:00 am -11:00am

J.K Ntarangwi & co Advocates

3. CMCC 369 OF 2013 Joseph Kinyua vs G.O. Ombachi

Joseph Kinyua p.o box 1374 Nanyuki) ( Leonard K. Ondari & co) 11:00am-12:00pm

4. Succession cause 237 of 2018 In the matter of the estate of Elijah Mboroki (deceased) (confirmation of grant) at 12:00pm-1:00pm [Erastus Muthuuri Mboroki P.O.Box 704 Meru)

CAUSELIST FOR 16TH JULY 2020. BEFORE HON M.A. ODHIAMBO (RM) FOR HEARINGS

1) CMCC 99 of 2019 stanely Kalunge Kabilu vs Ronald Jalie Gitonga at 9:00am-10:00am

Gichunge Muthuri & co)( Mithega Kariuki & co)

2) CMCC 179 of 2019 Jane Kendi Julius vs Veraria Auto Agencis & Sil Africa Ltd 10:00am- 11:00am

Kaumbi & co Advocates) ( J.K Kibicho &co Adv) 10:00am-11:00am

3) CMCC 181 OF 2019 Agnes Karimi vs Isaac Githinji Moreu & Anor

Joshua Mwiti & co) (Kairu & Mc Court) 11:00am- 12:00Pm.

4) CMCC 83 OF 2019 Amon Murithi vs Patrick Mungiiria Kirera

(Vivian Aketch & co Advocates) ( Mithega& Kariuki) 12:00pm-1:00pm.

CAUSELIST FOR 21st JULY 2020. BEFORE HON M.A. ODHIAMBO (RM) FOR HEARINGS

1. CMCC 195 of 2019 Mercy Njeri Resmi ( Cuing as personal representative of the estate of Martin Mwiti vs Nkabune Technical training Institute.

(Vivian Aketch & Co Advocates) (J.K.Kibicho &co) kerugoya@kibicho.co.ke 9:00am-10:00am

2. CMCC 637 of 2010 Lucy Kinanu vs Joseph Macharia

(M.G.Kaume Advocates)(Mithega &Kariuki Adv) 10:00am-1100am

3. CMCC 243 of 2019 Duncan Ndigiri Wandera vs Nicholus Kimathi Patrick (J.G.Gitonga Adv) (Kairu & Mc Court)

jgitongalawyer@yahoo.com. 11:00am-12:00pm

4. CMCC 157 of 2019 Silas Zakayo & 4 others vs Morris Koome Mugambi

(G.M.Wanjohi Avd) (Munene Kirimi & co Adv) 12:00PM-1:00Pm

CAUSELIST FOR 23RD JULY 2020. BEFORE HON M.A. ODHIAMBO (RM) FOR HEARINGS

1. CMCC 105 of 2019 John Mutethia Mworia Va Orient Insurance Limited (M.D.Maranya &co) ( Mairenga & Co) 9:00am-10:00am

2. CMCC 110 OF 2019 Daniel Muriuki Kirimana (Suing as personal representative of Evans Muriuki(deceased) vs John Kioko Kyalo (Mithega &Kariuki Adv) (M.G.Kaume) 10:00am-11:00am

3. Succession Cause 71 of 2018 In the estate of Joel M’Muthuri M’Itegwa (confirmation) (John Muthomi& co) 11:00am-12:00pm

4. CMCC 18 of 2018 Silas Kimathi vs Elias Kithinji kaari

[mithega &Kariuki) (Gichunge Muthuri & co) 12:00pm-1:00pm

CAUSELIST FOR 28th JULY 2020. BEFORE HON M.A. ODHIAMBO (RM) FOR HEARINGS

1. Sucession cause 282 of 2016 in the matter of the estate Japhet Magiri M’Wendi(deceased)

(Muia Mwanzia &co) ( Gichunge Muthuri&co) 9:00am-10:00am

2. Succession Cause 125 of 2018 In the matter of the estate of John M’Ikirima M’Rwara (Confirmation) 11:00am-12:00pm

20th July 2020 – 22nd July 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT MERU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 20TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON.E. A MBICHA –SRM

MENTIONS

1.CH3/17 KELLY KANYUA VRS GEORGE MURIUKI

(PARTY) ( PARTY)

2.ELC 97/18 GERALD MUTHAURA KIOGORA VRS M’MUTHAURA M’MIKWA

(KEN NYENYIRE & CO ADV) ( KAIMENYI KITHINJI & CO ADV)

3. CC 150/18 BALET GITUMA M’MBUTURA VRS MERU COUNTY GOVERNMENT

(MUIA MWANZIA & CO ADV) ( MWIRIGI KABURU & CO ADV)

4. SUCC198B/17 M’THAMBURA M’MWITARI VRS DOUGLAS MITHIKA

(DECEASED) ( PETITIONER)

5.ELC83/18 ANDREW MURIUNGI MIRITI VRS EQUITY BANK LTD & ANO

(C.B MWONGELA & CO ADV) ( D.M NYAMU & CO ADVOCATE)

6. CC272/13 JUSTUS MWOBOBIA VRS PETER MARETE

( OTIENO ADV) ( KAUME ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1.SUCC182/18M’IKIARA M’RUTERE VRS SABINA NKIROTE KIARA

( DECEASED ) ( PETITIONER)

HEARINGS

1. CC 133/18LUCY KARAMBU MATHIU VRS JOHN KARANI MBERIA

(JOHN MUTHOMI & CO ADV) ( PARTY)

2. ELC 23/20 ELIZABETH WANJA MUTHAMIA VRS GIANTS AUCTIONEERS & ANO

( KIMATHI KIARA & CO ADV) ( PARTY)

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT MERU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 22ND JULY 2020

BEFORE HON E.A MBICHA SRM

MENTIONS

1.ELC 83/19 FRANCIS NTEERE MBUI VRS MORRIS GITONGA KAUMBUTHU

( PARTY) ( PARTY)

2. ELC 2/19 NATHANIEL KITHINJI KIUGU VRS SAMUEL MAGAJU SIMEON

( MWANZIA & CO ADV) ( GICHUNGE & CO ADV)

3. SUCC 26/16 M’MBIJIWE M’IKIARA VRS DAVID MWENDA MBIJIWE

( DECEASED) ( KIOGORA ARITHI & CO ADV)

4. CH 50/18 JUDY WANJIKU VRS JOSPHAT NDEGWA

( PARTY) ( NJOROGE NDUNGU & CO ADV)

5.CC 277/19 PETERSON GITONGA VRS GABRIEL ANDOKA

( MWANZIA & CO ADV) ( KIAUTHA ARITHI& CO ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1.ECOBANK LIMITED VRS SIMON KATHURIMA

( P.M MUCHIRA & CO ADV) ( CHARLES KARIUKI & KIOME ADV)

2.SUCC 9/16 M’ARANJU M’MIEMBA VRS JOSPHAT KARUTI M’A RANJU

( DECEASED) ( MUTEMBEI & KIMATHI)

HEARINGS

1. CC 21/18 PETER MUREGA KAARIA VRS HELLEN KATHAMBI & ANO

( AYUB ANAMPIU & CO ADV) ( MBOGO & MURIUKI ADV)

2. CC 149/15 JULIUS GITONGA KARUTI ADV VRS PATRICK VUNDI MULI

( KABERIA ARIMBA & CO ADV) ( AHMEDNASIR ,ABDIKADIR & CO)

MAGISTRATE

27th July 2020 – 29th July 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT MERU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 27TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON E.A MBICHA –SRM

MENTIONS

1.CC 287/19 MARTIN HUSSEIN KINOTI VRS AGNES WANJIRU NJAU

( JOHN MUTHOMI & CO ADV) ( KIRUKI & KAYIKA ADV)

2.CH59/06 LYDIA KATHURE VRS FREDRICK GIKUNDI

( PARTY) (PARTY)

3.E.L.R.C 33/19 GERALD GICHOBI KIBANYA VRS CALCARE SERVICES LTD & ANO

(VIVIAN AKETCH ADV) ( WANAM SALE ADV)

4.E.L.R.C 32/19 ALEX KATHENGE NZAI VRS CALCARE SERVICES LTD & ANO

(VIVIAN AKETCH & CO ADV) ( WANAM SALE ADV)

5. CC170/16 ELIPHAS KABURU MURUNGI VRS CATHERINE KAWIRA & ANO

( WARUTERE & CO ADV) ( J.G GITONGA & CO ADV

APPLICATIONS

1.SUCC 87/18 JANET NCEKEI M’MUKINDIA VRS TABITHA KIGETO

(DECEASED) ( A.G RIUNGU & CO ADV)

2.SUCC223/18 IMITIRA MURUGU VRS SUSAN MWARI KAUMBUTU

( DECEASED) ( PARTY)

HEARINGS

1. CC181/18 ISAACK KIMATHI VRS KIRAN KUMAR

( JOHN MUTHOMI & CO ADV) ( MUMA NYAGAKA & CO ADV)

2. CC214/14 ESTHER NAITORE VRS ISSACK ISSACK ADAN & 2 OTHERS

( KAIMENYI KITHINJI & CO ADV) ( KAIMENYI KITHINJI & CO ADV)

3. CC177/18 MARY AGNES KARIJU VRS CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF MERU

( NYENYIRE & CO ADV) ( RIMITA ADV)

MAGISTRATE

MERU LAW COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT MERU

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 29TH JULY 2020

BEFORE HON E.A MBICHA-SRM

MENTIONS

1. SUCC31/16 MUGWIKA THERANDU VRS GERALD M’TWERANDU

( DECEASED) ( PETITIONER)

2. CC67/15 ECOBANK LIMITED VRS EUGENE KINYA KIRIINYA

(MUCHIRA & CO ADV) ( RURIGE MWANGI & CO ADV)

3.CC246/16 PURITY KANANA VRS JAMES MURIUNGI & ANO

( MOKUA OBIRA & CO ADV) ( NORBERT O.& CO ADV)

4.CC245/16 JUSTER KARIMI VRS JAMES MURIUNGI & ANO

( MOKUA OBIRA & CO ADV) ( PARTY)

5.CH44/17 LEAH NZISA MUTISO VRS GABRIEL NGETI MWAKISHA

(PARTY) ( PARTY)

HEARINGS

1. CC72/18 GAKII MERCY VRS GEOFFREY KARINGURI & 3 OTHERS

( NGUNJIRI MICHAEL & CO ADV) ( NJERU NYAGA & CO ADV)

( KAIRU & MCCOURT ADV)

2. DIV1/20 P. M. K VRS D. K. M

( JOHN MUTHOMI & CO ADV)

3. ELRC 41/19 DAVID MUTETHIA VRS H.YOUNG CO.EA LTD

( MMBOOS MUTUNGA & CO ADV) ( MAINA & ONSARE ADV)